• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

New Brunswick Indoor Championships

Oromocto, NB
February 2nd, 2019

CFB Gagetown                            
 
       Combined Team Scores FEB 2 TRACK & THROWS EVENTS + JAN 12 HURDLES & JUMPS EVENTS                             
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            322  
                2 A.S.E.A.                           ASEA            252  
                3 Athlétisme Chaleur Athletics       ACAN            129  
                3 Fredericton Legion Track Club      FLTC            121  
                5 Fredericton fast Tracks            FFFT             13                                     
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John              8.45       8.55q  5 
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                 8.77       8.75q  4 
  3 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John                         9.46q  2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John              8.55       8.60   10   
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                 8.75       8.70    8   
  3 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John              9.46       9.44    6   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                7.89       8.07q  6 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.                8.31       8.41q  6 
  3 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                 8.57       8.62q  5 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                8.07       8.03   1  10   
  2 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.                8.41       8.25   1   8   
  3 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                 8.62       8.52   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 U N B                   8.65       8.76q  4 
  2 Lane, Nathalie            00 U P E I                 8.94       8.85q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 U N B                   8.76       8.74   1  10   
  2 Lane, Nathalie            00 U P E I                 8.85       8.98   1   8   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 U P E I                 7.63       7.71q  6 
  2 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas              8.57       8.60q  5 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas              8.44       8.61q  5 
  4 Forbes, Brianna           99 U N B                   8.40       8.63q  6 
  5 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas              8.68       8.74   4 
  6 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.80       8.75   4 
  7 Ward, Jazna               99 St. Thomas              9.34       9.23   3 
  8 Richard, Kassidy          99 St. Thomas              9.54       9.41   3 
  9 Macneil, Kate             85 U N B                   8.80       9.43   3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 U P E I                 7.71       7.71   1  10   
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 U N B                   8.63       8.49   1   8   
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas              8.61       8.58   1   6   
  4 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas              8.60       8.74   1   5   
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                           9.05q  2 
  2 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                            9.78q  1 
  3 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                           10.13q  2 
  4 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                        10.40q  1 
  5 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        12.18   1 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                9.05       9.30   1  10   
  2 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                 9.78       9.66   1   8   
  3 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                10.13      10.10   1   6   
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaud, Kristy           06 una NB                            21.82   2  10   
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.               23.38      23.29   2   8   
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          23.60   1   6   
  4 Norquay, Kate             07 F L T C                           23.62   1   5   
  5 Larose, Sharly            06 F L T C                25.00      24.65   2   4   
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                29.58      29.72   2  10   
  2 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John             28.94      30.52   3   8   
  3 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                        32.21   1   6   
  4 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                        33.12   1   5   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.               25.52      26.28   4  10   
  2 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.               28.20      28.34   4   8   
  3 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.               28.32      28.56   4   6   
  4 Hachey, Eloïse            03 Chaleur                           29.99   1   5   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas             28.32      29.23   3  10   
  2 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             29.95      29.72   2   8   
 
Women Under 14 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Kristy           06 una NB                            47.37  
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                          52.97  
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks                       50.22  
  2 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John                        51.07  
  3 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                        51.36  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           02 una NB                 42.72      43.20   6 
  2 Halaoui, Marena-Solim     03 Fast Tracks            45.00      44.14   5 
  3 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.               46.13      44.61   4 
  4 Deweyert, Anne            98 U N B                  44.50      45.04   6 
  5 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             46.20      45.29   4 
  6 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             46.30      45.73   3 
  7 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.               45.12      45.80   5 
  8 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas             45.13      46.67   5 
  8 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             46.80      46.67   3 
 10 Richard, Lisa             98 Moncton                46.16      47.24   4 
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              05 Saint John                      2:19.33  
  2 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                      2:29.70  
  3 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                      2:30.84  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           02 una NB               1:49.88    1:41.00   2 
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 una NB               1:45.00    1:49.33   2 
  3 Albert, Elizabeth         03 Saint John                      2:03.11   1 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giilck, Kasadie           00 U N B                1:49.50    1:49.28   2 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                1:45.25    1:47.93   2 
  2 McAllen, Hilary           97 St. Thomas           1:57.34    2:00.30   2 
  3 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           2:12.00    2:14.83   2 
  4 Lampera, Sofia            95 U N B                2:20.50    2:15.43   1 
  5 MacDonald, Julia          95 St. Thomas           2:24.39    2:32.84   1 
 
Girls U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John                      2:48.03   10   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John           2:22.18    2:19.07   10   
  2 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks          2:36.00    2:41.42    8   
  3 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                      2:51.01    6   
  4 Kozak, Gabby              04 Fast Tracks                     2:51.29    5   
  5 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                      3:03.20    4   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 una NB               2:27.23    2:26.52   10   
  2 Fullarton, Zoe            03 una NB               2:33.92    2:30.75    8   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAllen, Hilary           97 St. Thomas           3:30.00    3:44.79  
  2 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           3:50.00    4:13.51  
 
Girls U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John                      4:22.98   10   
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John                      3:44.40   10   
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                      4:42.99    8   
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John           4:59.69    5:01.77   10   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 U N B                5:25.50    5:23.28   10   
  2 Cormier, Amélie           01 una NB                          5:31.77    8   
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  00 U N B                5:25.50    5:44.98    6   
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burpee, Caroline          99 U N B                5:25.50    5:37.03   10   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Tommies  'A'                           1:50.90    1:54.62   10   
  2 U N B Reds  'A'                                              1:58.81    8   
  3 St. Thomas Tommies  'B'                                      2:19.44    6   
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          7.70m   10   
      7.49m  7.46m  7.65m  7.31m  7.70m  PASS
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vibert, Emma              04 Unattached                        7.88m   10   
      7.25m  7.66m  7.69m  7.36m  7.88m  7.01m
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John                        7.76m    8   
      6.79m  6.72m  7.43m  7.11m  7.30m  7.76m
  3 Vibert, Charlotte         05 Unattached                        6.84m    6   
      5.98m  6.33m  6.84m  6.76m  6.64m  6.68m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 Moncton                          12.56m   10   
      12.56m  12.10m  12.44m  12.44m  12.28m  FOUL
  2 Shea, Gemma               00 U P E I                           8.48m    8   
      7.46m  7.52m  6.69m  6.36m  7.01m  8.48m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton                          10.31m   10   
      9.67m  10.18m  9.81m  9.58m  10.31m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                        7.86m   10   
      7.84m  7.08m  7.86m  7.36m  7.58m  7.65m
 
Women 50-74 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John                        7.21m   10   
      7.04m  6.90m  FOUL  7.21m  6.77m  7.13m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        6.06m    8   
      5.59m  5.23m  5.16m  6.06m  5.63m  5.01m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hache, Rachelle           99 Moncton                          11.87m   10   
      FOUL  10.94m  11.63m  11.74m  FOUL  11.87m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John                       10.16m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.17m  10.16m  FOUL
 
Women 60+ Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John                        8.33m   10   
      6.88m  FOUL  8.33m  7.90m  FOUL  7.48m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John                        7.54m    8   
      FOUL  5.39m  7.38m  7.23m  7.54m  6.60m
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             10.33     169
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               10.72     141
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  10.88     130
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                    9.59     227
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John                9.93     199
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-           2:22.28     138
  2 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                2:30.56     103
  3 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John             2:48.46      44
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                 2:19.02     153
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John             2:22.40     138
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               1.72m      58
      1.70m  1.70m  1.72m            
  2 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  1.69m      56
      1.69m  1.63m  1.67m            
  3 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             1.46m      44
      1.45m  1.45m  1.46m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John               1.91m      69
      1.91m  1.87m  1.87m            
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   1.81m      63
      1.65m  1.74m  1.81m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               6.30m     171
      6.30m    x             
  2 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-             4.69m     114
      4.69m    x             
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                  2.55m      40
      2.55m    x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   5.74m     151
      5.74m    x             
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John               4.49m     107
      4.49m    x             
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vibert, Mary              08 Ecole Sr St-                        465   10   
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John                          414    8   
  3 Evans, Lauren             08 F L T C                             329    6   
 
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                              594   10   
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John                          513    8   
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John                         8.65q  2 
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C              9:12.00       8.68q  3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John              8.65       8.49   10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                 8.68       8.62    8   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                             7.55q  1 
  2 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.                7.56       7.57q  4 
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                7.67       7.85q  4 
  4 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                           8.63q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.                7.57       7.52   1  10   
  2 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                  7.55       7.53   1   8   
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                7.85       7.81   1   6   
  4 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                8.63       8.64   1   5   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              7.43       7.35q  5 
  2 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders                          7.40q  1 
  3 Edwards, Ben              00 U N B                   7.53       7.71q  5 
  4 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                              8.01q  1 
  5 Cammarano, Patrice        00 St. Thomas              8.31       8.50   3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders               7.40       7.28   1  10   
  2 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              7.35       7.31   1   8   
  3 Edwards, Ben              00 U N B                   7.71       7.58   1   6   
  4 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                   8.01       8.01   1   5   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                 7.15       7.15q  5 
  2 Marin, Tyrell             98 F L T C                 7.10       7.36q  5 
  3 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                   7.57       7.66q  4 
  4 Sutherland, Tristan       99 St. Thomas              7.96       7.89q  3 
  5 Francis, Isaac            98 U N B                   7.75       8.32   4 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                 7.15       7.11   1  10   
  2 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                   7.66       7.73   1   8   
  3 Sutherland, Tristan       99 St. Thomas              7.89       7.90   1   6   
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John              8.60       8.53q  3 
  2 Savard, Mario             72 Chaleur                 9.14       8.91q  2 
  3 Wolverton, Caden          07 una NB                            10.09q  1 
  4 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                       10.86q  2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John              8.53       8.53   1  10   
  2 Savard, Mario             72 Chaleur                 8.91       8.92   1   8   
  3 Wolverton, Caden          07 una NB                 10.09      10.05   1   6   
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                           24.84   10   
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                        25.02    8   
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John                        28.04   1  10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C             31:01.00      30.88   2   8   
  3 Larose, Andy              04 F L T C                31.00      32.21   3   6   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haché, Brandon            03 una NB                            24.90   1  10   
  2 Michaud, Jeremy           03 una NB                            25.13   2   8   
  3 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.                          25.52   2   6   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John             23.34      24.07   3  10   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis, Isaac            98 U N B                  24.87      27.39   3  10   
 
Men Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John                        41.75  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 U N B                  34.75      36.17   4 
  2 MacDonald, Damon          95 U P E I                35.71      36.25   4 
  3 Hughes, Eric              00 U N B                  36.50      37.48   4 
  4 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                  37.50      37.94   3 
  5 Crowther, Justin          00 U N B                  39.50      39.71   3 
  6 Kennedy, Jack             99 U N B                  37.70      40.26   3 
  7 Butler, Simon             00 U N B                             40.37   2 
  8 Saengmeng, Roan           01 Islanders              45.34      41.40   1 
  9 Blackstone, Chance        00 U N B                  40.50      41.88   2 
 10 Cammarano, Patrice        00 St. Thomas             43.81      43.20   1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A.S.E.A.                          54.40   1  10   
  2 Michaud, Jeremy           03 una NB                            55.21   1   8   
  3 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.               57.93      56.89   2   6   
  4 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.               58.54      56.97   2   5   
  5 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.                          57.83   1   4   
  6 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John             59.73      58.01   2   3   
  7 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                        1:01.75   1   2   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John             59.82      59.31   2  10   
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Chance        00 U N B                1:28.50    1:31.92   2 
  2 Wilkie, Ethan             00 U N B                1:31.50    1:32.47   1 
  3 Green, Tim                00 U N B                1:35.50    1:37.36   1 
  4 Larter, Ryan              00 U N B                1:28.50    1:39.18   2 
  5 Saengmeng, Roan           01 Islanders            1:40.20    1:41.23   1 
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                1:26.00    1:25.70   2 
  2 Adams, Tyler              98 U N B                1:26.50    1:26.02   2 
  3 Roy, Alexi Cedric         99 F L T C              1:32.00    1:31.53   1 
  4 Sexton, Conor             99 U N B                1:29.50    1:31.80   2 
  5 Cummings, Josh            92 U N B                1:28.50    1:33.33   2 
  6 Peach, Andre              93 U P E I                         1:33.74   1 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John           2:16.27    2:08.73   10   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.                        2:08.38   10   
  2 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        2:11.44    8   
  3 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John                      2:12.56    6   
  4 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.             2:17.53    2:15.05    5   
  5 Elliott, Xavier           02 Chaleur              2:40.00    2:49.98    4   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             01 Chaleur              2:18.00    2:18.79   10   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coelho, Connor            98 St. Thomas           2:09.00    2:16.93   10   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John           2:20.02    2:16.18   10   
 
Men U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                         4:15.77   10   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larose, Andy              04 F L T C              4:30.00    4:30.36   10   
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        4:23.17   10   
  2 Elliott, Xavier           02 Chaleur              5:30.00    5:41.68    8   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             01 Chaleur              4:42.00    4:46.61   10   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Lars             99 St. Thomas           4:22.00    4:22.03   10   
  2 Fletcher, Patrick         97 U P E I              4:45.00    4:45.23    8   
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             82 F L T C                         4:52.57   10   
  2 Joncas, Marc              80 una NB                          5:17.58    8   
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Aidan           00 U N B                9:40.50    9:49.65   10   
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verschoor, Ian            98 U N B                9:10.50    9:06.95   10   
  2 Schwarz, Lars             99 St. Thomas           9:33.52    9:13.56    8   
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean         71 Saint John          10:30.00    9:53.32   10   
  2 Young, Justin             82 F L T C                        10:04.40    8   
  3 Lepage, Carol             68 Chaleur             10:21.73   10:08.24    6   
  4 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John          10:27.00   10:25.23    5   
  5 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              10:33.00   10:33.57    4   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U N B Reds  'A'                                              1:33.50   10   
  2 U N B Reds  'B'                                              1:40.46    8   
  3 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'A'                           1:42.85    6   
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         12.10m   10   
      12.05m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.51m     14.90m   10   
      13.80m  FOUL  14.45m  13.94m  14.57m  14.90m
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 12.85m     12.40m    8   
      11.94m  11.86m  12.07m  12.06m  12.40m  11.64m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      10.39m   10   
      10.36m  FOUL  9.93m  10.18m  10.39m  10.29m
 
Men 70+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             8.00m      8.44m   10   
      7.52m  8.31m  8.39m  8.44m  8.01m  8.33m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         14.31m   10   
      13.45m  13.96m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.41m     15.34m   10   
      15.04m  FOUL  14.63m  15.25m  14.78m  15.34m
  2 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 13.01m     13.41m    8   
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  12.98m  13.41m
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      13.08m   10   
      13.08m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  12.10m  12.35m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John                       11.95m   10   
      11.87m  11.79m  11.95m  11.59m  11.63m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               11.28     105
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  10.50     156
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                   9.82     208
  2 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                   9.85     205
  3 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                9.92     200
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John             1:06.15      21
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                2:14.20     177
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                1:58.51     266
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John             2:10.06     199
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                2:16.49     166
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               1.40m      41
      1.40m  1.35m  1.31m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  1.82m      64
      1.82m  1.82m  1.80m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                  1.86m      66
      1.83m  1.86m  1.75m            
  2 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                  1.80m      63
      1.75m  1.80m  1.80m            
  3 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John               1.64m      54
      1.60m  1.64m  1.45m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John               5.67m     148
      5.67m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                  6.65m     183
      6.65m    x             
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                  5.93m     158
      5.93m    x             
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John               5.69m     149
      5.69m    x             
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                  5.48m     142
      5.48m    x             
 
Men Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John                          315   10   
 
Men 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel            08 Chaleur                             580   10   
 
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Chaleur                             695   10   
  2 Lagacé, Marc-André        07 Saint John                          602    8   
  3 Savard, Alex              07 Chaleur                             579    6    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account