• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2019 London Distance Series Meets

Summer Jam #1

Winnipeg, MB
May 27th, 2019

                         2019 Summer Jam #1 - 5/22/2019                         
                  University Stadium, U of Manitoba, Winnipeg                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8-11 80 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peitrie, Fiona            09 Stride Ahead             12.81   0.5 
  2 Marykuca, Ella            09 Wpg Optimist             13.75   0.5 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kowalchuk, Ally           07 Wpg Optimist             11.59   0.5 
  2 Bruinooge, Sarah          07 Stride Ahead             12.50   0.5 
  3 Burchill, Ayshia          07 Wpg Optimist             12.85   0.5 
  4 Sigurdson, Kate           06 Stride Ahead             12.87   0.5 
  5 Lapolice, Payton          07 Wpg Optimist             13.06   0.5 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Macinnes, Abigail         05 Stride Ahead             14.37  -0.2  2  14.364
  2 Rachel, Jager             04 Wpg Optimist             14.37  -0.2  2  14.365
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist             12.72   0.4  1 
  2 Lange, Reese              02 Wpg Optimist             12.89   0.4  1 
  3 Oyateru, Oyinkansola      03 Wpg Optimist             13.56   0.4  1 
  4 Mann, Rachel              02 Wpg Optimist             13.84   0.4  1 
  5 Palavicino, Kiara         03 Wpg Optimist             14.30  -0.2  2 
  6 Bishop, Samantha          03 Wpg Optimist             16.12  -0.2  2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beynon, Valerie           91 Wpg Optimist             14.68   0.4 
 
Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Babalola, Omena           68 Wpg Optimist             14.87   0.4 
 
Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kowalchuk, Ally           07 Wpg Optimist             46.37   2 
  2 Magsino, Marissa          06 Wpg Optimist             52.35   2 
  3 Lapolice, Payton          07 Wpg Optimist             54.91   2 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stefaniuk, Katrina        04 Wpg Optimist             42.79   1 
  2 Jiang, Angela             04 Wpg Optimist             43.35   1 
  3 Lawrence, Arriana         05 Wpg Optimist             43.44   1 
  4 Nonato, Zoe               04 Wpg Optimist             43.76   1 
  5 Bellingham, Mckyla        04 Wpg Optimist             44.54   1 
  6 Macinnes, Abigail         05 Stride Ahead             46.08   2 
  7 Goncalves, Ava            05 Wpg Optimist             50.54   2 
  8 Lakusta, Sophie           05 Wpg Optimist             50.95   2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalkie, Mikayla           03 Wpg Optimist           1:00.94  
  2 Nfon, Ashley              03 Wpg Optimist           1:00.99  
  3 Epp, Naomi                03 Wpg Optimist           1:09.17  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kroeker, Angela           01 Wpg Optimist           1:03.07  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Erin               97 Wpg Optimist           1:00.17  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist           3:51.97  
  2 Barnet, Adra              05 Wpg Optimist           3:52.47  
  3 McDonald, Morgan          05 Wpg Optimist           4:06.50  
  4 Chaddha, Khushleen        05 Wpg Optimist           4:36.96  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirzinger-Kosolofski, Ki  01 Wpg Optimist           1:08.83  
  2 Britton, Erika            99 Wpg Optimist           1:12.30  
  3 Poulton, Tess             99 Wpg Optimist           1:15.41  
  4 Friesen, Courtney         98 Stride Ahead           1:19.66  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christie, Cadence         04 Wpg Optimist           7:33.62  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howes, Cecilia            02 Wpg Optimist           7:08.64  
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- De Leon, Janella          04 Wpg Optimist                ND   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agboola, Rofiat           02 Wpg Optimist            10.64m  -1.8 
  2 Sanders, Maxine           02 Wpg Optimist            10.42m  +0.0 
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rajapakse, Dinu           01 Wpg Optimist            10.73m  +0.0 
 
Women 8-11 Shot Put 2.73kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marykuca, Ella            09 Wpg Optimist             4.72m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kowalchuk, Ally           07 Wpg Optimist             5.97m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kaitlyn           01 Wpg Optimist             8.63m  
  2 Yankey, Kyekye            00 Wpg Optimist             7.55m  
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grewal, Divjyot           99 Flying M                 6.67m  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kaitlyn           01 Wpg Optimist            35.09m  
  2 Yankey, Kyekye            00 Wpg Optimist            18.28m  
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferris, Karen             91 Flying M                36.92m  
  2 Gudmundson, Bryarre       97 Flying M                31.42m  
  3 Grewal, Divjyot           99 Flying M                26.23m  
 
Girls 8-11 Other Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marykuca, Ella            09 Wpg Optimist             1.76m  
 
Girls 12-13 Other Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchill, Ayshia          07 Wpg Optimist             1.86m  
  2 Lapolice, Payton          07 Wpg Optimist             1.85m  
 
Men 8-11 80 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hrushowy, Keilen          08 Wpg Optimist             13.36   0.8 
  2 Thorn, Logan              09 Wpg Optimist             13.63   0.8 
 
Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burchill, Terick          07 Wpg Optimist             11.47   0.8 
  2 Hutchison- Campbell, Con  06 Wpg Optimist             11.56   0.8 
  3 McCulloch, Cole           06 Wpg Optimist             12.04   0.8 
  4 Marykuca, Luke            07 Wpg Optimist             12.30   0.8 
  5 Herie, Jase               06 Wpg Optimist             12.36   0.8 
  6 Fisher, Logan             06 Wpg Optimist             14.53   0.8 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ayotte, Jayden            04 Wpg Optimist             11.79   0.5  2 
  2 Nguyen, Alexander         05 Stride Ahead             12.19   0.5  2 
  3 Todd, Edwin               05 Wpg Optimist             12.26   0.5  2 
  4 Valenzona, Dexus          04 Wpg Optimist             12.38   0.5  2 
  5 Peto, Edward              05 Wpg Optimist             13.28   0.6  3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Las, Sebastian            03 Wpg Optimist             11.80   1.9  1 
  2 Ward, Levi                03 Wpg Optimist             12.41   0.5  2 
  3 Hodel, Pascal             02 Wpg Optimist             12.49   0.5  2 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Soufi, Jordan             01 Wpg Optimist             10.67   1.9 
  2 Hutchinson, Joshua        00 Wpg Optimist             11.17   1.9 
  3 Bernardin, Avery          00 Wpg Optimist             11.37   1.9 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samking, Wilfred          92 Wpg Optimist             11.04   1.9  1 
  2 Gray, Dimitri             97 Unattached-MB            11.46   1.9  1 
  3 Davis, Michael            97 Wpg Optimist             11.52   1.9  1 
  4 Ferguson, Andrew          88 Road Kill RC             14.25   0.6  3 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ryland            31 Wpg Optimist             13.36   0.6  3 
  2 Cholakis, Ernest          75 Wpg Optimist             13.45   0.6  3 
 
Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Cole           06 Wpg Optimist             49.07   2 
  2 Herie, Jase               06 Wpg Optimist             51.37   2 
  3 Sadler, Cole              06 Wpg Optimist             54.70   2 
  4 Fisher, Logan             06 Wpg Optimist           1:06.81   2 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Alexander         05 Stride Ahead             39.38  
  2 McCulloch, Gavin          04 Wpg Optimist             42.65  
  3 Boyle, Ashton             04 Wpg Optimist             42.90  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jayden            03 Wpg Optimist             50.53   1 
  2 Zemliduk, Fischer         02 Wpg Optimist             53.67   2 
  3 Nash, Graham              02 Wpg Optimist             55.08   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chahid, Adam              01 Wpg Optimist             50.54  
  2 Kendle, Noel              00 Wpg Optimist             51.44  
  3 Benjamin, Justin          00 Wpg Optimist             53.69  
  4 Wiebe, Reegan             00 Wpg Optimist             53.93  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Noah             99 Wpg Optimist             49.48  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marce, Gabriel            06 Wpg Optimist           3:51.47  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Owen                05 Wpg Optimist           4:01.10  
  2 Hrushowy, Cayler          05 Wpg Optimist           4:07.10  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jack              00 Wpg Optimist           3:59.71  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kornelson, Deric          98 Stride Ahead           4:01.81  
  2 Wood, Michael             98 Bison Athletics        4:05.77  
  3 Kipkemboi, Rehno          98 Bison Athletics        4:18.82  
  4 Ferguson, Andrew          88 Road Kill RC           7:48.44  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flett, Gordon             60 Road Kill RC           6:02.55  
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manalili, Mikhail         04 Wpg Optimist             27.60   0.6 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadman, Kirk              02 Wpg Optimist             58.44  
 -- Zemliduk, Fischer         02 Wpg Optimist               DNF  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesen, Trey             01 Wpg Optimist           1:06.91  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyle, William            02 Wpg Optimist           6:20.80  
 
Men 18-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimer, Calvin            01 Wpg Optimist           6:17.27  
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bachmier, Michael         00 Wpg Optimist             3.80m  
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onraet, Derek             99 Wpg Optimist             4.00m  
 -- MacDonald, Ryan           95 Wpg Optimist                NH  
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rurangirwa, Markus        01 Wpg Optimist            13.48m  -1.1 
 
Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Cole           06 Wpg Optimist             9.25m  
  2 Marykuca, Luke            07 Wpg Optimist             7.99m  
  3 Fisher, Logan             06 Wpg Optimist             6.22m  
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnych, Dylan            05 Stonewall               10.90m  
 
Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnych, Dylan            05 Stonewall               41.90m  
 
Men 20+ Hammer Throw 7.26kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urbanovich, Eric          99 Wpg Optimist            31.93m  
 
Men 8-11 Other Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hrushowy, Keilen          08 Wpg Optimist             1.69m  
  2 Thorn, Logan              09 Wpg Optimist             1.60m  
 
Men 12-13 Other Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burchill, Terick          07 Wpg Optimist             2.10m  
  2 Marykuca, Luke            07 Wpg Optimist             1.96m  
  3 Sadler, Cole              06 Wpg Optimist             1.94m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account