Racquetball Canada Junior National Championships

Burlington, Ontario
October 16-17th, 2021
Deadline: Oct 2 at 23:59 (Eastern Time)
Registration Closed

Male Jr Singles 14U (Pool Play)

 

Group #1

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
2 1 Asher Pocsai 2 0 6 0 90 0
4 5 Evan Aiello 0 2 0 6 0 26
3 4 Egan Norton 1 2 2 4 30 10
1 3 Chase Holowachuk 2 1 4 2 60 4
 
ROUND 1
1
3
Asher Pocsai
Chase Holowachuk
G1M-M1
Sat Oct 16 17:15
154
150
5
4
Evan Aiello
Egan Norton
G1M-M2
Sat Oct 16 17:15
715
315
ROUND 2
1
5
Asher Pocsai
Evan Aiello
G1M-M3
Sat Oct 16 12:45
151
154
3
4
Chase Holowachuk
Egan Norton
G1M-M4
Sat Oct 16 12:45
157
150
ROUND 3
1
4
Asher Pocsai
Egan Norton
G1M-M5
Sat Oct 16 09:45
152
151
5
3
Evan Aiello
Chase Holowachuk
G1M-M6
Sat Oct 16 09:45
215
915

Group #2

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
1 6 Raphael Guillemette 2 0 4 0 60 0
3 7 Landon Verrall 0 2 0 4 0 3
2 2 Leyton Gouldie 1 1 2 2 30 18
 
ROUND 1
7
2
Landon Verrall
Leyton Gouldie
G2M-M2
Sat Oct 16 12:00
015
015
ROUND 2
6
2
Raphael Guillemette
Leyton Gouldie
G2M-M3
Sat Oct 16 15:45
1510
158
ROUND 3
6
7
Raphael Guillemette
Landon Verrall
G2M-M5
Sat Oct 16 09:00
153
150

 

Final Bracket #1

Semifinals
Finals
Champion
6 Raphael Guillemette
FB1M-M1
Sun Oct 17 08:15
152
1511
3 Chase Holowachuk
2 Leyton Gouldie
FB1M-M2
Sun Oct 17 08:15
1315
815
1 Asher Pocsai
6 Raphael Guillemette
FB1M-M3
Sun Oct 17 12:00
1511
915
511
1 Asher Pocsai
1 Asher Pocsai

 

 

Final Bracket #2

Semifinals
Finals
Champion
5 Evan Aiello
FB2M-M1
Sun Oct 17 09:00
915
1215
7 Landon Verrall
FB2M-M2
7 Landon Verrall
FB2M-M3
Sun Oct 17 12:00
215
115
4 Egan Norton
4 Egan Norton

Saturday, October 16, 2021


Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Cancel
Court #
6:00 AM
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
8:15 AM
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:30 PM
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
3:45 PM
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM
9:00 PM
9:45 PM
10:30 PM
11:15 PM
12:00 PM
1
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Alaya Buller (W)
-vs-
Sammy Mergl (L)
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Christian Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Matthew Hudson (L)
Male Jr Singles 18U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Nathan Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Naman Gauri (L)
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 2
Alaya Buller (W)
-vs-
Lelahni Buller (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Landon Verrall (L)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (W)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M4
Round 4
Chase Holowachuk (W)
-vs-
Egan Norton (L)
Male Jr Singles 18-16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Christian Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Naman Gauri (W)
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Round 3
Chloe Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M10
Round 4
Chloe Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Lelahni Buller (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M1
Round 1
Asher Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk (L)
Male Jr Singles 18-16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 3
Zoe Chopchik (L)
-vs-
Christian Pocsai (W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
2
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M3
Round 1
Lelahni Buller (W)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 5
Asher Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Egan Norton (L)
Not Scheduled
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M4
Round 2
Chloe Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Sammy Mergl (L)
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M3
Round 3
Asher Pocsai
-vs-
Evan Aiello
Male Jr Singles 18-16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M5
Round 3
Matthew Hudson (L)
-vs-
Nathan Jauvin (W)
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M8
Round 3
Sammy Mergl (L)
-vs-
Lelahni Buller (W)
Not Scheduled
Female Jr Singles 18U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Juliette Parent (W)
-vs-
Zoe Chopchik (L)
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M11
Round 4
Halen Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Alaya Buller (W)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 2
Evan Aiello (L)
-vs-
Egan Norton (W)
Male Jr Singles 18-16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Nathan Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Juliette Parent (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
3
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M5
Round 3
Raphael Guillemette (W)
-vs-
Landon Verrall (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M6
Round 6
Evan Aiello (L)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk (W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Doubles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Leyton Gouldie/Chase Holowachuk (W)
-vs-
Evan Aiello/Landon Verrall (L)
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M3
Round 2
Raphael Guillemette (W)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (L)
Male Jr Doubles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M3
Round 2
Raphael Guillemette/Asher Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Evan Aiello/Landon Verrall (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Your results have already been submitted.

Any questions please contact info@trackie.com.