Monday, August 15: DAY 1
Athletics - Decathlon | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2085 | Final | El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 6431 | |||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 6381 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 6203 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 6074 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 6002 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 5867 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 5525 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 5217 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 5194 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 4884 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 4720 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 3516 | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - 100 Meter | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2021 | Final | Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 00:00:11.210 | |||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:11.450 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:11.580 | |||||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 00:00:11.890 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 00:00:12.000 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 00:00:12.210 | |||||
2349 | Final | Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 00:00:11.430 | |||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 00:00:11.510 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 00:00:11.660 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 00:00:11.810 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:11.890 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 00:00:12.210 | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - 400 Meter | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2039 | Final | Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:52.240 | |||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 00:00:54.130 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 00:00:54.710 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 00:00:54.820 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 00:00:57.820 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 00:00:58.020 | |||||
2521 | Final | El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 00:00:51.630 | |||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:51.940 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 00:00:52.070 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 00:00:52.580 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:52.760 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 00:00:53.050 | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - High Jump | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2032 | Final | Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 2.02 | |||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 2.02 | |||||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 1.84 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 1.81 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 1.81 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 1.81 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 1.78 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 1.78 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 1.75 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 1.72 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 1.72 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 1.66 | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - Long Jump | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2025 | Final | Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 6.8 | |||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 6.68 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 6.55 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 6.5 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 6.43 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 6.42 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 6.25 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 6.02 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 5.98 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 5.87 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 5.72 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - Shot Put | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2028 | Final | Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 13.89 | |||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 12.5 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 12.01 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 11.87 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 11.56 | |||||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 11.5 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 11.37 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 10.09 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 9.94 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 9.21 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 8.89 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 8.44 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 100 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2024 | Preliminary Heat | Pedneault, David (Quebec) | 00:00:10.810 | |||
Lewis, Jared (Ontario) | 00:00:11.010 | |||||
Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) | 00:00:11.180 | |||||
Kripps, Justin (British Columbia) | 00:00:11.180 | |||||
Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) | 00:00:11.250 | |||||
Spidel, Tim (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:11.380 | |||||
Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:11.690 | |||||
2352 | Preliminary Heat | Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:10.720 | |||
Rosenke, Adam (Alberta) | 00:00:10.900 | |||||
Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:10.910 | |||||
Fils-Aimé, Junior (Quebec) | 00:00:10.950 | |||||
Szczepaniak, David (Manitoba) | 00:00:11.200 | |||||
White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:11.640 | |||||
Hoefs, Ammon (Yukon) | 00:00:12.030 | |||||
2353 | Preliminary Heat | Barnett, Brian (Alberta) | 00:00:10.600 | |||
Robinson, Justin (Ontario) | 00:00:10.820 | |||||
Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:10.840 | |||||
Strukoff, Blake (British Columbia) | 00:00:10.930 | |||||
Foote, Mason (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:11.120 | |||||
MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:11.160 | |||||
Robinson, Brad (New Brunswick) | 00:00:11.260 | |||||
Bradley, Lauren (Yukon) | 00:00:11.810 | |||||
2037 | Consolation Final | Fils-Aimé, Junior (Quebec) | 00:00:10.860 | |||
Strukoff, Blake (British Columbia) | 00:00:10.870 | |||||
Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) | 00:00:11.050 | |||||
Foote, Mason (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:11.080 | |||||
Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) | 00:00:11.080 | |||||
MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:11.100 | |||||
Szczepaniak, David (Manitoba) | 00:00:11.100 | |||||
Kripps, Justin (British Columbia) | 00:00:11.130 | |||||
2167 | Final | Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:10.480 | |||
Barnett, Brian (Alberta) | 00:00:10.590 | |||||
Pedneault, David (Quebec) | 00:00:10.650 | |||||
Rosenke, Adam (Alberta) | 00:00:10.670 | |||||
Robinson, Justin (Ontario) | 00:00:10.760 | |||||
Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:10.810 | |||||
Lewis, Jared (Ontario) | 00:00:12.290 | |||||
Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2029 | Preliminary Heat | Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) | 00:00:48.710 | |||
Cummings, Brian (Ontario) | 00:00:48.730 | |||||
Harris, Geoff (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:48.790 | |||||
Lim, Kevin (British Columbia) | 00:00:49.640 | |||||
Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:50.670 | |||||
Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) | 00:00:50.870 | |||||
2356 | Preliminary Heat | Dargie, Andrew (Alberta) | 00:00:48.940 | |||
Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) | 00:00:49.070 | |||||
Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) | 00:00:49.840 | |||||
Goulet, Chris (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:50.630 | |||||
Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:51.270 | |||||
Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) | 00:00:52.780 | |||||
Yeulet, James (Yukon) | 00:00:59.920 | |||||
2362 | Preliminary Heat | Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) | 00:00:48.470 | |||
White, Aaron (Ontario) | 00:00:49.520 | |||||
Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) | 00:00:49.690 | |||||
Senick, Joel (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:51.530 | |||||
Morry, Blaine (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:51.700 | |||||
Westberg, Scott (Yukon) | 00:00:53.110 | |||||
Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) | 00:00:53.750 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 5,000 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2044 | Final | Cassidy, Joshua (Ontario) | 00:13:09.840 | |||
Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) | 00:15:14.200 | |||||
Wey, Gene (British Columbia) | 00:15:27.150 | |||||
Poulton, Mike (Saskatchewan) | 00:16:13.240 | |||||
Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) | 00:16:47.450 | |||||
Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) | 00:18:07.010 | |||||
Davis, Sonny (Alberta) | 00:18:18.330 | |||||
Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) | 00:19:23.460 | |||||
Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's 5000 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2048 | Final | Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude (Quebec) | 00:13:58.500 | |||
Genest, Alex (Quebec) | 00:14:32.590 | |||||
Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) | 00:14:33.250 | |||||
Chafe, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 00:14:40.940 | |||||
Nakluski, Derek (Ontario) | 00:14:45.150 | |||||
Day, Ryan (British Columbia) | 00:14:47.920 | |||||
Bain, Sandy (Saskatchewan) | 00:15:18.700 | |||||
Lambert, Adrian (Alberta) | 00:15:18.790 | |||||
Lechebo, Henok (Ontario) | 00:15:21.940 | |||||
Sheffield, Matt (Nova Scotia) | 00:15:22.140 | |||||
Walker, Brian (Manitoba) | 00:15:41.350 | |||||
Belof, Christopher (Saskatchewan) | 00:15:44.720 | |||||
Brennan, Christopher (New Brunswick) | 00:15:45.420 | |||||
Britt, Barry (New Brunswick) | 00:15:49.940 | |||||
Carlos, Shane (Yukon) | 00:15:49.980 | |||||
Snow, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:16:04.950 | |||||
Hulstein, Rodney (Yukon) | 00:16:16.850 | |||||
King, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:16:59.160 | |||||
Doroshuk, Peter (Manitoba) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's 800 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2042 | Preliminary Heat | Théroux-Samuel, Simon (Quebec) | 00:01:54.310 | |||
Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) | 00:01:54.390 | |||||
Carle, John (Quebec) | 00:01:54.780 | |||||
Wilkie, Mark (British Columbia) | 00:01:56.980 | |||||
Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:57.550 | |||||
Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) | 00:01:57.680 | |||||
Westberg, Robert (Yukon) | 00:02:22.460 | |||||
2360 | Preliminary Heat | Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:54.880 | |||
Martinson, Geoff (British Columbia) | 00:01:55.380 | |||||
Roppelt, Brian (Alberta) | 00:01:55.580 | |||||
Tramble, John (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:55.970 | |||||
Lewis, Brian (New Brunswick) | 00:02:04.560 | |||||
Brophy, Mark (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:02:04.860 | |||||
Westberg, Scott (Yukon) | 00:02:07.990 | |||||
2361 | Preliminary Heat | Holm, David (Alberta) | 00:01:54.210 | |||
Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) | 00:01:55.610 | |||||
Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:56.130 | |||||
Brophy, Matthew (New Brunswick) | 00:01:57.410 | |||||
McCabe, Jeff (Ontario) | 00:01:58.520 | |||||
MacDonald, Rory (Prince Edward Island) | 00:02:04.470 | |||||
Legge, Terrance (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:02:07.240 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Discus | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2043 | Qualifying Round | Anisko, Damian (Ontario) | 45.64 | |||
Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) | 41.56 | |||||
Sedor, Mathew (Manitoba) | 39.55 | |||||
Bender, John (Alberta) | 38.55 | |||||
Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 36.29 | |||||
Pellerin, Yves (New Brunswick) | 33.94 | |||||
Dendane, Al'arbi (Quebec) | DSQ | |||||
Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | DSQ | |||||
2047 | Qualifying Round | Turland, Arthur (Ontario) | 48.99 | |||
Taylor, Seth (Nova Scotia) | 44.07 | |||||
Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) | 41.97 | |||||
Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) | 40.55 | |||||
Suppes, Patrick (Manitoba) | 38.69 | |||||
Duguay, Francois (New Brunswick) | 36.27 | |||||
Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) | 32.71 | |||||
Kindrachuk, Mark (Saskatchewan) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Men's Hammer Throw | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2020 | Final | Laforest, Sean (British Columbia) | 56.72 | |||
Steacy, Sean (Alberta) | 55.97 | |||||
Turland, Arthur (Ontario) | 55.19 | |||||
Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) | 54.9 | |||||
Dendane, Al'arbi (Quebec) | 53.51 | |||||
Kindrachuk, Mark (Saskatchewan) | 50.91 | |||||
Anisko, Damian (Ontario) | 47.37 | |||||
Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | 46.15 | |||||
Robichaud, Yves (New Brunswick) | 44.43 | |||||
McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) | 32.64 | |||||
Wiersema, Matthew (Manitoba) | 30.79 | |||||
Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) | 30.4 | |||||
Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) | 0 | |||||
Athletics - Men's High Jump | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2171 | Qualifying Round | Scherle, Mark (Ontario) | 1.91 | |||
Mason, Michael (British Columbia) | 1.91 | |||||
Kizinkewich, Mike (Manitoba) | 1.91 | |||||
McCorquindale, Michael (Alberta) | 1.88 | |||||
Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) | 1.88 | |||||
Botha, Ralph (British Columbia) | 1.88 | |||||
Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) | 1.88 | |||||
Grosse, Andrew (Nova Scotia) | 1.88 | |||||
Ching, Andrew (Alberta) | 1.88 | |||||
Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 1.88 | |||||
Edwards, Darl (Ontario) | 1.88 | |||||
Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) | 1.85 | |||||
Wherrett, Aidan (Manitoba) | 1.85 | |||||
Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) | 1.82 | |||||
Ferguson, Derek (New Brunswick) | 1.79 | |||||
Taylor, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 1.79 | |||||
Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) | 1.74 | |||||
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario) | ||||||
Athletics - Men's Triple Jump | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2030 | Qualifying Round | Nangle, Marlon (Ontario) | 15.17 | |||
Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) | 14.49 | |||||
Edwards, Darl (Ontario) | 13.99 | |||||
Richard, Stephane (Quebec) | 13.98 | |||||
Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) | 13.87 | |||||
Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) | 13.79 | |||||
McCormack, Kurt (Prince Edward Island) | 13.66 | |||||
Pierre, Jhonny (Quebec) | 13.6 | |||||
Bunyan, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 13.52 | |||||
Ng, Matthew (Alberta) | 13.44 | |||||
Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) | 13.43 | |||||
Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) | 13.34 | |||||
Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 13.28 | |||||
Rodgers, Tyler (New Brunswick) | 13.22 | |||||
Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) | 13.07 | |||||
Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) | 12.93 | |||||
Taylor, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 12.64 | |||||
Savoie, Joey (New Brunswick) | 12.29 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 100 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2023 | Preliminary Heat | Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) | 00:00:12.040 | |||
Allen, Davia (Ontario) | 00:00:12.090 | |||||
McMillan, Aimee (Alberta) | 00:00:12.190 | |||||
Whitehead, Liza (British Columbia) | 00:00:12.190 | |||||
Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:12.360 | |||||
Murphy, Nikki (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:12.480 | |||||
Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:12.990 | |||||
2350 | Preliminary Heat | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:12.020 | |||
Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) | 00:00:12.100 | |||||
Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:12.120 | |||||
Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:12.210 | |||||
Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:12.530 | |||||
Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) | 00:00:12.610 | |||||
2351 | Preliminary Heat | Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) | 00:00:11.950 | |||
Whitegibson, Billie (British Columbia) | 00:00:12.040 | |||||
Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) | 00:00:12.190 | |||||
McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:12.320 | |||||
Gruber, Diana (Alberta) | 00:00:12.540 | |||||
Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) | 00:00:12.730 | |||||
Porter, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:13.720 | |||||
2034 | Consolation Final | Whitehead, Liza (British Columbia) | 00:00:12.170 | |||
Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:12.310 | |||||
McMillan, Aimee (Alberta) | 00:00:12.370 | |||||
Gruber, Diana (Alberta) | 00:00:12.420 | |||||
McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:12.460 | |||||
Murphy, Nikki (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:12.530 | |||||
Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:12.580 | |||||
Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:12.660 | |||||
2036 | Final | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:11.800 | |||
Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) | 00:00:11.970 | |||||
Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) | 00:00:12.000 | |||||
Whitegibson, Billie (British Columbia) | 00:00:12.050 | |||||
Allen, Davia (Ontario) | 00:00:12.180 | |||||
Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:12.180 | |||||
Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) | 00:00:12.200 | |||||
Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) | 00:00:12.270 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 400 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2027 | Preliminary Heat | Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) | 00:00:56.510 | |||
Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) | 00:00:57.060 | |||||
Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:57.210 | |||||
Cassidy, Jana-Rae (Manitoba) | 00:00:59.010 | |||||
Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:01:00.030 | |||||
Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) | 00:01:00.060 | |||||
Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) | 00:09:00.990 | |||||
2354 | Preliminary Heat | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:54.820 | |||
Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) | 00:00:56.790 | |||||
Dunnigan, Grace (British Columbia) | 00:00:58.260 | |||||
Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:58.550 | |||||
Brown, Jennifer (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:01:01.660 | |||||
Bourgeois, Annie (New Brunswick) | 00:01:02.240 | |||||
2355 | Preliminary Heat | Brown, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:56.830 | |||
Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:00:56.990 | |||||
Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) | 00:00:57.670 | |||||
Peters, Celia (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:59.060 | |||||
Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) | 00:00:59.220 | |||||
Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) | 00:01:00.930 | |||||
MacDonald, Paula (Prince Edward Island) | 00:01:02.510 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 5,000 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2046 | Final | Brown, Megan (Ontario) | 00:16:16.875 | |||
Brault, Sarah-Anne (Manitoba) | 00:17:23.280 | |||||
Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) | 00:17:23.700 | |||||
Elmer, Shannon (British Columbia) | 00:17:24.510 | |||||
ashworth, janice (Nova Scotia) | 00:17:28.620 | |||||
Dressler, Tara (Alberta) | 00:17:36.380 | |||||
Riopel-Meunier, Annie (Quebec) | 00:17:41.010 | |||||
MacLean, Erin (Nova Scotia) | 00:17:48.130 | |||||
Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) | 00:17:54.690 | |||||
Grebinski, Jayne (Saskatchewan) | 00:18:02.730 | |||||
Brennan, Jillian (New Brunswick) | 00:18:04.440 | |||||
Hill, Kim (Alberta) | 00:18:10.550 | |||||
Mulhern, Vanessa (Manitoba) | 00:18:43.160 | |||||
Crate, Jessica (Ontario) | 00:18:49.460 | |||||
Walker, Rebecca (Prince Edward Island) | 00:18:50.820 | |||||
Fillier, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:19:10.760 | |||||
Smith, Stephanie (New Brunswick) | 00:19:31.720 | |||||
MacQuarrie, Dakota (Saskatchewan) | 00:19:46.740 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 800 Meters | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2040 | Preliminary Heat | Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) | 00:02:12.260 | |||
Bolen, Morgan (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:12.820 | |||||
Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) | 00:02:13.870 | |||||
Krasovska, Alexandra (British Columbia) | 00:02:15.150 | |||||
Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) | 00:02:16.450 | |||||
Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) | 00:02:17.430 | |||||
2358 | Preliminary Heat | MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) | 00:02:11.220 | |||
Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) | 00:02:12.970 | |||||
Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) | 00:02:13.000 | |||||
Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) | 00:02:13.290 | |||||
Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:02:17.960 | |||||
Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) | 00:02:29.070 | |||||
Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) | 00:02:29.350 | |||||
2359 | Preliminary Heat | Sim, Heather (Alberta) | 00:02:12.580 | |||
Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:13.220 | |||||
Isaacson, Kja (Manitoba) | 00:02:13.310 | |||||
Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) | 00:02:15.400 | |||||
Mancell, Heather (British Columbia) | 00:02:17.070 | |||||
MacDonald, Kelly (Prince Edward Island) | 00:02:19.030 | |||||
Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:02:19.960 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Javelin | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2026 | Final | Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) | 43.32 | |||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 42.94 | |||||
Way, Jenilee (Alberta) | 40.69 | |||||
Naytowhow, Charmane (Saskatchewan) | 39.87 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 39.33 | |||||
Best, Kelsey (Nova Scotia) | 39.07 | |||||
Tiffin, Amy (Ontario) | 38.56 | |||||
Mullin, Debra (Manitoba) | 36.72 | |||||
Lupuliak, Brigitte (Saskatchewan) | 35.51 | |||||
Bussey, Jessica (Nova Scotia) | 34.35 | |||||
Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) | 33.88 | |||||
Ares, Patricia (Quebec) | 33.72 | |||||
Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 33.4 | |||||
Manual, Emelie (New Brunswick) | 33.35 | |||||
Delisle, Christine (Manitoba) | 31.84 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Long Jump | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2045 | Qualifying Round | McKell, Nicole (Saskatchewan) | 5.77 | |||
Gruber, Diana (Alberta) | 5.54 | |||||
Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) | 5.45 | |||||
Youlton, Carly (Ontario) | 5.42 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 5.4 | |||||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 5.39 | |||||
Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) | 5.32 | |||||
Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) | 5.27 | |||||
Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) | 5.11 | |||||
Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) | 5.03 | |||||
Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4.98 | |||||
Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4.97 | |||||
Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) | 4.87 | |||||
Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) | 4.86 | |||||
Jaillet, Rachel (New Brunswick) | 4.77 | |||||
Gallant, Tanya (Prince Edward Island) | 4.54 | |||||
Stinson, Cleo (Northwest Territories) | 4.41 | |||||
Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) | DNF | |||||
Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Women's Shot Put | ||||||
Monday, August 15, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2035 | Qualifying Round | Witty, Candis (Alberta) | 12.29 | |||
Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) | 12.09 | |||||
Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) | 12.06 | |||||
Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) | 11.87 | |||||
DeCamillis, Kelsey (British Columbia) | 11.74 | |||||
Konihowski, Janna (Alberta) | 11.31 | |||||
Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) | 11.17 | |||||
Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) | 11.04 | |||||
Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) | 10.92 | |||||
Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) | 10.84 | |||||
Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) | 10.62 | |||||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 10.58 | |||||
Kroeker, Angela (Manitoba) | 10.45 | |||||
Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 9.97 | |||||
Richard, Christine (New Brunswick) | 9.92 | |||||
Delisle, Christine (Manitoba) | 9.84 | |||||
Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) | 9.59 | |||||
Miersch, Brandie (Northwest Territories) | 8.42 | |||||
Weaver, Meghan (Ontario) | DSQ |
Tuesday, August 16: DAY 2
Athletics - Decathlon - 1,500 Meter | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2081 | Final | El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 00:04:42.120 | |||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:52.570 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 00:04:57.380 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 00:05:00.030 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 00:05:00.330 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 00:05:02.400 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 00:05:10.570 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 00:05:14.680 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 00:05:15.690 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 00:05:22.250 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 00:05:54.090 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - 110 meter Hurdles | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2050 | Final | Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:16.560 | |||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 00:00:16.700 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 00:00:17.430 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 00:00:17.570 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 00:00:18.700 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 00:00:18.890 | |||||
2379 | Final | Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 00:00:15.530 | |||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:16.100 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 00:00:16.270 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:16.420 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 00:00:16.990 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - Discus | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2054 | Final | Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 35.43 | |||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 34.8 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 33.26 | |||||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 32.83 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 32.07 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 31.97 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 31.65 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 29.72 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 27.48 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 25.59 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 17.23 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - Javelin | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2063 | Final | Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 50.24 | |||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 47.62 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 47.04 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 46.09 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 45.72 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 45.34 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 44.62 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 40.94 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 38.79 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 36.86 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 35.97 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 34.07 | |||||
Athletics - Decathlon - Pole Vault | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2060 | Final | Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 4.2 | |||
El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) | 4.1 | |||||
Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) | 4.1 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 3.9 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 3.8 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 3.4 | |||||
Crittenden, David (Alberta) | 3.3 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 3 | |||||
Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) | 2.7 | |||||
Fairbairn, John (Alberta) | 2.5 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | DNF | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's 110 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2059 | Preliminary Heat | Martin, Paul (Ontario) | 00:00:15.020 | |||
Payne, Daniel (Alberta) | 00:00:15.260 | |||||
Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:15.700 | |||||
Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) | 00:00:16.230 | |||||
Thériault, Christian (New Brunswick) | 00:00:17.280 | |||||
Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) | 00:00:21.210 | |||||
2364 | Preliminary Heat | Russell, Patrick (Ontario) | 00:00:14.980 | |||
Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) | 00:00:15.100 | |||||
Gullacher, Aaron (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:15.100 | |||||
Theriau, Chris (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:15.340 | |||||
Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) | 00:00:15.460 | |||||
Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) | 00:00:15.710 | |||||
Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:17.030 | |||||
2068 | Consolation Final | Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) | 00:00:15.580 | |||
Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) | 00:00:16.340 | |||||
Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:16.890 | |||||
Thériault, Christian (New Brunswick) | 00:00:16.900 | |||||
Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) | 00:00:17.840 | |||||
2069 | Final | Russell, Patrick (Ontario) | 00:00:14.750 | |||
Martin, Paul (Ontario) | 00:00:14.920 | |||||
Gullacher, Aaron (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:15.050 | |||||
Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) | 00:00:15.110 | |||||
Theriau, Chris (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:15.330 | |||||
Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:15.540 | |||||
Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) | 00:00:16.640 | |||||
Payne, Daniel (Alberta) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's 1500 Meters | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2080 | Preliminary Heat | Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) | 00:03:56.860 | |||
Carle, John (Quebec) | 00:03:57.910 | |||||
Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) | 00:03:58.070 | |||||
Primus, Joel (British Columbia) | 00:03:58.440 | |||||
Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) | 00:03:59.580 | |||||
Walker, Brian (Manitoba) | 00:04:05.140 | |||||
Carlos, Shane (Yukon) | 00:04:06.250 | |||||
Kitz, Robert (Nova Scotia) | 00:04:16.190 | |||||
Brophy, Mark (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:04:18.030 | |||||
Lewis, Brian (New Brunswick) | 00:04:31.040 | |||||
2367 | Preliminary Heat | Mosley, Richard (British Columbia) | 00:03:56.890 | |||
Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) | 00:03:57.190 | |||||
Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) | 00:03:57.920 | |||||
Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) | 00:03:57.930 | |||||
Kellar, Adam (New Brunswick) | 00:03:58.780 | |||||
Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) | 00:04:00.390 | |||||
Coates, Andrew (Ontario) | 00:04:04.880 | |||||
Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:10.110 | |||||
Snow, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:04:10.550 | |||||
Palahicky, Willy (Yukon) | 00:04:18.460 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100 Meter Relay | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2380 | Preliminary Heat | Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:00:43.720 | |||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:00:43.770 | |||||
Prince Edward Island Team 1 | DNF | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | DNF | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | DNF | |||||
2381 | Preliminary Heat | Alberta Team 1 | 00:00:41.380 | |||
Ontario Team 1 | 00:00:41.580 | |||||
Quebec Team 1 | 00:00:41.750 | |||||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:00:41.850 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:00:43.110 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2396 | Preliminary Heat | Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) | 00:01:04.000 | |||
Kahn, Michael (Ontario) | 00:01:07.060 | |||||
Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) | 00:01:12.730 | |||||
Renaerts, Karsten (British Columbia) | DSQ | |||||
2363 | Preliminary Heat | Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:05.290 | |||
Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) | 00:01:05.400 | |||||
Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:07.410 | |||||
Davis, Sonny (Alberta) | 00:01:13.450 | |||||
Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) | 00:01:24.110 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meters | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2168 | Consolation Final | Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) | 00:00:49.320 | |||
Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) | 00:00:50.340 | |||||
Goulet, Chris (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:50.450 | |||||
Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:50.570 | |||||
Senick, Joel (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:50.770 | |||||
Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:51.470 | |||||
Morry, Blaine (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:52.090 | |||||
Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) | DNF | |||||
2076 | Final | Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) | 00:00:48.180 | |||
Dargie, Andrew (Alberta) | 00:00:48.420 | |||||
Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) | 00:00:48.500 | |||||
Cummings, Brian (Ontario) | 00:00:48.540 | |||||
Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) | 00:00:48.920 | |||||
Harris, Geoff (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:49.220 | |||||
Lim, Kevin (British Columbia) | 00:00:50.060 | |||||
White, Aaron (Ontario) | 00:00:50.790 | |||||
Athletics - Men's High Jump | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2070 | Final | Mason, Michael (British Columbia) | 2.15 | |||
Grosse, Andrew (Nova Scotia) | 2.07 | |||||
Kizinkewich, Mike (Manitoba) | 2.04 | |||||
Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) | 2.01 | |||||
Scherle, Mark (Ontario) | 1.98 | |||||
McCorquindale, Michael (Alberta) | 1.95 | |||||
Edwards, Darl (Ontario) | 1.95 | |||||
Botha, Ralph (British Columbia) | 1.9 | |||||
Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) | 1.9 | |||||
Ching, Andrew (Alberta) | 1.85 | |||||
Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 1.85 | |||||
Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) | 1.8 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Javelin | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2078 | Qualifying Round | Moss, Curtis (British Columbia) | 61.4 | |||
Shanks, Connor (Nova Scotia) | 59.47 | |||||
Vautour, Justin (New Brunswick) | 57.38 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 53.83 | |||||
Morneau, Dave (Quebec) | 53.68 | |||||
Epp, Zaccary (Alberta) | 50.95 | |||||
bolt, scott (Northwest Territories) | 49.6 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Manitoba) | 46.06 | |||||
Petropolous, Dimitri (Ontario) | DNF | |||||
2083 | Qualifying Round | Wolkins, Adam (Nova Scotia) | 60.28 | |||
Nason, Jonathan (New Brunswick) | 59.05 | |||||
Harber, Michael (Ontario) | 56.81 | |||||
Wamsley, Dawson (Alberta) | 52.15 | |||||
Wawryk, Shawn (Saskatchewan) | 50.79 | |||||
Plett, Tyler (Manitoba) | 50.76 | |||||
Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) | 46.32 | |||||
Spiro, Andrew (British Columbia) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's Triple Jump | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2064 | Final | Nangle, Marlon (Ontario) | 15.03 | |||
Richard, Stephane (Quebec) | 14.4 | |||||
Edwards, Darl (Ontario) | 14.16 | |||||
Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) | 13.98 | |||||
Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) | 13.96 | |||||
McCormack, Kurt (Prince Edward Island) | 13.66 | |||||
Pierre, Jhonny (Quebec) | 13.55 | |||||
Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) | 13.54 | |||||
Bunyan, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 13.14 | |||||
Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) | 12.11 | |||||
Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) | DNF | |||||
Ng, Matthew (Alberta) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meters | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2079 | Preliminary Heat | McGown, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:30.740 | |||
MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) | 00:04:33.610 | |||||
McKay, Tarah (Ontario) | 00:04:33.870 | |||||
Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) | 00:04:36.070 | |||||
Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) | 00:04:37.190 | |||||
Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) | 00:04:40.730 | |||||
Brault, Sarah-Anne (Manitoba) | 00:04:46.300 | |||||
Cormier, Isabelle (New Brunswick) | 00:04:53.140 | |||||
MacDonald, Kelly (Prince Edward Island) | 00:04:54.950 | |||||
Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:05:07.090 | |||||
2366 | Preliminary Heat | Ogbasilassie, Lemlem (Quebec) | 00:04:36.160 | |||
Brown, Megan (Ontario) | 00:04:36.520 | |||||
Hinther, Ashley (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:37.250 | |||||
Sim, Heather (Alberta) | 00:04:37.710 | |||||
Daley, Kelsey (New Brunswick) | 00:04:41.000 | |||||
Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) | 00:04:44.240 | |||||
MacGregor, Meredith (British Columbia) | 00:04:44.850 | |||||
Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) | 00:04:50.280 | |||||
Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:04:51.390 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 100 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2061 | Preliminary Heat | Dugas, Marie-Eve (Quebec) | 00:00:14.280 | |||
Gordon, Christie (Alberta) | 00:00:14.580 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:14.710 | |||||
Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:15.130 | |||||
Dion, Rachelle (Manitoba) | 00:00:15.390 | |||||
McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:16.680 | |||||
2365 | Preliminary Heat | Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:14.170 | |||
Bergland, Heather (Alberta) | 00:00:14.440 | |||||
Wells, Sarah (Ontario) | 00:00:14.680 | |||||
Campbell-Fell, Corri -Ann (British Columbia) | 00:00:14.730 | |||||
Momoh, Nana (Quebec) | 00:00:14.850 | |||||
Eadie, Jessica (Manitoba) | 00:00:15.460 | |||||
Porter, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | DNF | |||||
2065 | Consolation Final | Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:14.880 | |||
Dion, Rachelle (Manitoba) | 00:00:15.390 | |||||
Eadie, Jessica (Manitoba) | 00:00:16.000 | |||||
McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:16.780 | |||||
2066 | Final | Dugas, Marie-Eve (Quebec) | 00:00:13.820 | |||
Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:14.000 | |||||
Gordon, Christie (Alberta) | 00:00:14.070 | |||||
Campbell-Fell, Corri -Ann (British Columbia) | 00:00:14.410 | |||||
Bergland, Heather (Alberta) | 00:00:14.430 | |||||
Wells, Sarah (Ontario) | 00:00:14.610 | |||||
Momoh, Nana (Quebec) | 00:00:14.690 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:15.060 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100 Meter Relay | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2082 | Preliminary Heat | Ontario Team 1 | 00:00:47.130 | |||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:00:48.170 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:00:48.350 | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:00:48.570 | |||||
Prince Edward Island Team 1 | 00:00:49.050 | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:00:51.410 | |||||
2369 | Preliminary Heat | British Columbia Team 1 | 00:00:47.860 | |||
Quebec Team 1 | 00:00:47.890 | |||||
Alberta Team 1 | 00:00:48.140 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:00:49.320 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 400 Meters | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2071 | Consolation Final | Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) | 00:00:57.340 | |||
Cassidy, Jana-Rae (Manitoba) | 00:00:58.020 | |||||
Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:58.260 | |||||
Dunnigan, Grace (British Columbia) | 00:00:58.440 | |||||
Peters, Celia (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:58.630 | |||||
Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:59.390 | |||||
Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) | 00:01:00.120 | |||||
Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) | 00:01:00.560 | |||||
2072 | Final | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:53.410 | |||
Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:00:55.130 | |||||
Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) | 00:00:55.450 | |||||
Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) | 00:00:56.130 | |||||
Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) | 00:00:56.890 | |||||
Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) | 00:00:57.100 | |||||
Brown, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:57.430 | |||||
Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:57.830 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Hammer Throw | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2058 | Final | Boisselle, Marie-Eve (Quebec) | 57.41 | |||
Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) | 55.38 | |||||
Payne, Chelsea (British Columbia) | 54.01 | |||||
Kokayko, Rochelle (British Columbia) | 53.69 | |||||
Machaj, Angela (Ontario) | 50.59 | |||||
Weaver, Meghan (Ontario) | 48.84 | |||||
Dion, Sonia (Quebec) | 46.76 | |||||
Way, Jenilee (Alberta) | 43.37 | |||||
McKnight, Kerbi (Alberta) | 42.64 | |||||
MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) | 41.74 | |||||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 38.86 | |||||
Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) | 38.13 | |||||
Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) | 32.39 | |||||
Turpin, Stephanie (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 31.26 | |||||
Mullin, Debra (Manitoba) | 20.45 | |||||
Dubourt, Elisabeth (Saskatchewan) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Women's High Jump | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2052 | Qualifying Round | Millar, Amy (Alberta) | 1.61 | |||
Délisle, Pascale (Quebec) | 1.61 | |||||
Boyle, Sarah (Ontario) | 1.61 | |||||
Maessen, Laura (Nova Scotia) | 1.61 | |||||
Baerg, Karen (Alberta) | 1.61 | |||||
Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) | 1.61 | |||||
Buttinger, Maddie (Ontario) | 1.61 | |||||
Collinge, Angela (Saskatchewan) | 1.61 | |||||
Payne, Gabrielle (British Columbia) | 1.61 | |||||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 1.61 | |||||
Bragg, Marlee Bragg (Manitoba) | 1.61 | |||||
McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) | 1.58 | |||||
Corey, Naomi (New Brunswick) | 1.58 | |||||
Broderick, Taryn (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 1.55 | |||||
Neveu, Karly (British Columbia) | 1.55 | |||||
Valois, Chelsea (Saskatchewan) | 1.45 | |||||
Kostovic, Ljubica (New Brunswick) | 1.45 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Long Jump | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2077 | Final | McKell, Nicole (Saskatchewan) | 5.82 | |||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 5.57 | |||||
Gruber, Diana (Alberta) | 5.55 | |||||
Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) | 5.5 | |||||
Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) | 5.41 | |||||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 5.35 | |||||
Youlton, Carly (Ontario) | 5.35 | |||||
Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) | 5.31 | |||||
Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) | 5.01 | |||||
Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) | 4.96 | |||||
Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4.94 | |||||
Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4.94 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Pole Vault | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2073 | Final | Anderson, Brynn (Alberta) | 3.8 | |||
Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriella (Quebec) | 3.7 | |||||
Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emilie (Quebec) | 3.6 | |||||
Zavaduk, Heather (British Columbia) | 3.5 | |||||
Moffatt, Hannah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 3.5 | |||||
Sulpher, Jennifer (Ontario) | 3.4 | |||||
Huffman, Nicole (Saskatchewan) | 3.3 | |||||
Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 3.3 | |||||
Rawkins, Kimberly (British Columbia) | 3.3 | |||||
McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) | 3 | |||||
Curtis, Brittany (Manitoba) | 2.6 | |||||
Vause, Leah (Saskatchewan) | ||||||
Gauthier, Patricia (Ontario) | ||||||
Carriere, Leanna (Alberta) | ||||||
Athletics - Women's Shot Put | ||||||
Tuesday, August 16, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2074 | Final | Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) | 13.58 | |||
Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) | 12.88 | |||||
DeCamillis, Kelsey (British Columbia) | 12.55 | |||||
Konihowski, Janna (Alberta) | 12.45 | |||||
Witty, Candis (Alberta) | 11.95 | |||||
Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) | 11.88 | |||||
Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) | 11.65 | |||||
Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) | 11.38 | |||||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 11.31 | |||||
Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) | 10.91 | |||||
Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) | 10.56 | |||||
Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) | 9.91 |
Thursday, August 18: DAY 3
Athletics - Heptathlon | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2120 | Final | Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 5181 | |||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 5054 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 4804 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 4644 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 4615 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 4495 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 4386 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 4319 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 4294 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 4213 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 3333 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 3294 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 2888 | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - 100 m Hurdles | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2091 | Final | Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:14.390 | |||
Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:14.610 | |||||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:14.690 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 00:00:15.050 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 00:00:15.130 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:15.280 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 00:00:15.300 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 00:00:15.610 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 00:00:15.720 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 00:00:15.840 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 00:00:16.070 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 00:00:16.200 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 00:00:17.470 | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - 200 Meter | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2108 | Final | Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:25.640 | |||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 00:00:25.960 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:26.030 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 00:00:26.680 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 00:00:26.950 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 00:00:27.690 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 00:00:28.150 | |||||
2377 | Final | Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 00:00:25.880 | |||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:26.210 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:00:26.390 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 00:00:27.420 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 00:00:28.040 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 00:00:28.320 | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - High Jump | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2096 | Final | Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 1.72 | |||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 1.66 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 1.63 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 1.63 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 1.6 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 1.6 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 1.6 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 1.57 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 1.57 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 1.57 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 1.51 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 1.39 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 1.33 | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - Shot Put | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2102 | Final | Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 10.52 | |||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 10.35 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 10.32 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 10.24 | |||||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 10.22 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 10.11 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 9.98 | |||||
Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 9.98 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 9.42 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 8.68 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 8.09 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 7.93 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 7.57 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 1,500 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2107 | Final | Cassidy, Joshua (Ontario) | 00:03:46.620 | |||
Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) | 00:04:13.200 | |||||
Kahn, Michael (Ontario) | 00:04:29.040 | |||||
Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:36.890 | |||||
Wey, Gene (British Columbia) | 00:04:39.030 | |||||
Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:48.610 | |||||
Davis, Sonny (Alberta) | 00:05:01.380 | |||||
Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) | 00:05:10.530 | |||||
Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) | 00:05:50.200 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 200 Metres | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2089 | Preliminary Heat | Robinson, Justin (Ontario) | 00:00:21.900 | |||
Pedneault, David (Quebec) | 00:00:22.110 | |||||
Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:22.180 | |||||
Halcro, Joel (British Columbia) | 00:00:22.230 | |||||
MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:22.800 | |||||
Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) | 00:00:23.180 | |||||
Kilcullen, Sheldon (Manitoba) | 00:00:23.320 | |||||
2372 | Preliminary Heat | Barnett, Brian (Alberta) | 00:00:21.610 | |||
Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) | 00:00:21.950 | |||||
Pyper, Todd (Ontario) | 00:00:22.220 | |||||
Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:22.400 | |||||
White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:22.910 | |||||
Campbell, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:22.980 | |||||
Bradley, Lauren (Yukon) | 00:00:24.500 | |||||
2373 | Preliminary Heat | Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:21.440 | |||
Adams, Ryan (Alberta) | 00:00:22.080 | |||||
Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) | 00:00:22.180 | |||||
Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) | 00:00:22.920 | |||||
Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:23.120 | |||||
Vriend, Johnathan (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:23.830 | |||||
Mallet, Justin (New Brunswick) | 00:00:24.180 | |||||
2112 | Consolation Final | Halcro, Joel (British Columbia) | 00:00:22.290 | |||
Pyper, Todd (Ontario) | 00:00:22.410 | |||||
Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:22.410 | |||||
Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) | 00:00:22.730 | |||||
Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:23.180 | |||||
Campbell, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:23.240 | |||||
White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:23.480 | |||||
MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) | DNF | |||||
2113 | Final | Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:21.320 | |||
Barnett, Brian (Alberta) | 00:00:21.420 | |||||
Robinson, Justin (Ontario) | 00:00:21.640 | |||||
Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) | 00:00:21.810 | |||||
Pedneault, David (Quebec) | 00:00:21.990 | |||||
Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:22.080 | |||||
Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) | 00:00:22.150 | |||||
Adams, Ryan (Alberta) | 00:00:22.200 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2099 | Final | Genest, Alex (Quebec) | 00:08:54.190 | |||
Chafe, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 00:09:02.370 | |||||
Nissen, Robbie (Alberta) | 00:09:10.180 | |||||
Titus, Morgan (British Columbia) | 00:09:20.210 | |||||
Hutchinson, Greg (Ontario) | 00:09:26.360 | |||||
Walker, Nicholas (British Columbia) | 00:09:41.880 | |||||
Koskie, Curtis (Saskatchewan) | 00:09:47.770 | |||||
Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) | 00:09:48.040 | |||||
Marion, Patrick (Ontario) | 00:09:54.800 | |||||
Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) | 00:09:55.310 | |||||
Carr, Paul (Manitoba) | 00:09:58.820 | |||||
McBride, Nicholas (Nova Scotia) | 00:10:01.690 | |||||
Saunders, Travis (New Brunswick) | 00:10:04.550 | |||||
Sorenson, David (Saskatchewan) | 00:10:12.920 | |||||
Landry, Chris (New Brunswick) | 00:10:18.760 | |||||
deJong, Calvary (Manitoba) | 00:10:25.570 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2095 | Preliminary Heat | Alberta Team 1 | 00:03:22.350 | |||
Ontario Team 1 | 00:03:22.990 | |||||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:03:23.280 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:03:29.180 | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:03:30.700 | |||||
2374 | Preliminary Heat | Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:03:19.070 | |||
Quebec Team 1 | 00:03:20.900 | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:03:22.250 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:03:32.380 | |||||
Yukon Team 1 | 00:03:42.290 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2105 | Preliminary Heat | Labelle, Shane (Quebec) | 00:00:54.040 | |||
White, Aaron (Ontario) | 00:00:54.830 | |||||
Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:54.990 | |||||
Cooke, Andrew (British Columbia) | 00:00:55.140 | |||||
Holm, David (Alberta) | 00:00:57.530 | |||||
Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) | 00:00:58.940 | |||||
Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:59.360 | |||||
Geddes, Adam (New Brunswick) | DSQ | |||||
2376 | Preliminary Heat | Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) | 00:00:52.770 | |||
Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) | 00:00:53.340 | |||||
Byrne, Ryan (Ontario) | 00:00:54.240 | |||||
Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:55.670 | |||||
Averill, Michael (British Columbia) | 00:00:57.030 | |||||
Esau, Kevin (Manitoba) | 00:01:00.150 | |||||
Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) | 00:01:00.610 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 800 Meters | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2117 | Consolation Final | Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:53.500 | |||
Tramble, John (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:53.970 | |||||
Wilkie, Mark (British Columbia) | 00:01:54.470 | |||||
Brophy, Matthew (New Brunswick) | 00:01:54.580 | |||||
Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) | 00:01:54.770 | |||||
McCabe, Jeff (Ontario) | 00:01:54.860 | |||||
Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:55.870 | |||||
MacDonald, Rory (Prince Edward Island) | 00:02:05.480 | |||||
2118 | Final | Carle, John (Quebec) | 00:01:49.100 | |||
Roppelt, Brian (Alberta) | 00:01:50.960 | |||||
Martinson, Geoff (British Columbia) | 00:01:51.280 | |||||
Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) | 00:01:52.070 | |||||
Holm, David (Alberta) | 00:01:52.820 | |||||
Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) | 00:01:53.300 | |||||
Théroux-Samuel, Simon (Quebec) | 00:01:54.330 | |||||
Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Men's Discus | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2104 | Final | Turland, Arthur (Ontario) | 51.61 | |||
Anisko, Damian (Ontario) | 46.65 | |||||
Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) | 44.26 | |||||
Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) | 43.12 | |||||
Taylor, Seth (Nova Scotia) | 42.39 | |||||
Sedor, Mathew (Manitoba) | 42.09 | |||||
Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) | 40.86 | |||||
Suppes, Patrick (Manitoba) | 39.74 | |||||
Pellerin, Yves (New Brunswick) | 39.34 | |||||
Duguay, Francois (New Brunswick) | 38.48 | |||||
Bender, John (Alberta) | 37.98 | |||||
Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 35.11 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Long Jump | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2097 | Qualifying Round | Scherle, Mark (Ontario) | 7.17 | |||
Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) | 6.96 | |||||
Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) | 6.96 | |||||
Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario) | 6.92 | |||||
Murray, Leo (British Columbia) | 6.88 | |||||
Smith, Barry (Alberta) | 6.87 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 6.76 | |||||
Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) | 6.73 | |||||
Labbe, Nathan (Manitoba) | 6.71 | |||||
Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) | 6.71 | |||||
Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 6.54 | |||||
Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) | 6.49 | |||||
Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) | 6.43 | |||||
Ching, Andrew (Alberta) | 6.3 | |||||
Miller, Issac (Nova Scotia) | 6.27 | |||||
Landry, Pierre (New Brunswick) | 6.14 | |||||
Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 6.04 | |||||
Savoie, Joey (New Brunswick) | 5.68 | |||||
Hoefs, Ammon (Yukon) | 5.31 | |||||
Palahicky, Willy (Yukon) | 5.15 | |||||
Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Men's Shot Put | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2090 | Qualifying Round | Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | 15 | |||
Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) | 14.99 | |||||
Wallis, Jeff (British Columbia) | 14.8 | |||||
Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) | 14.05 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 14.02 | |||||
Turland, Arthur (Ontario) | 13.81 | |||||
Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) | 13.58 | |||||
McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) | 13.39 | |||||
Bender, John (Alberta) | 13 | |||||
Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) | 12.9 | |||||
Bennett, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 12.39 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 12.29 | |||||
Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) | 11.44 | |||||
Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) | 11.34 | |||||
Blair, Andrew (New Brunswick) | 11.03 | |||||
Nason, Jordan (New Brunswick) | 10.19 | |||||
Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 10.1 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2106 | Final | Hawtin, Melanie (Ontario) | 00:04:39.880 | |||
Frie, Kiera (Saskatchewan) | 00:05:08.500 | |||||
Paul, Kelsi (Saskatchewan) | 00:05:12.590 | |||||
Aujlay, Kiran (British Columbia) | 00:05:19.840 | |||||
Gibson, Kierra (Ontario) | 00:05:31.570 | |||||
Ouellet, Cindy (Quebec) | 00:05:31.730 | |||||
DeGagne, Stephanie (British Columbia) | 00:06:08.300 | |||||
Hershick-Fraser, Samantha (Alberta) | 00:06:08.700 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 10,000 Meters | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2119 | Final | Brown, Megan (Ontario) | 00:35:04.080 | |||
Earl, Kerri (Manitoba) | 00:37:01.960 | |||||
Myrand, Melanie (Quebec) | 00:37:19.560 | |||||
Hayes, Piper (British Columbia) | 00:38:04.330 | |||||
Grebinski, Jayne (Saskatchewan) | 00:38:21.870 | |||||
Hill, Kim (Alberta) | 00:38:25.610 | |||||
Verge, Donna (Nova Scotia) | 00:38:41.600 | |||||
Mulhern, Vanessa (Manitoba) | 00:39:01.130 | |||||
Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) | 00:40:17.270 | |||||
French, Cathy (Nova Scotia) | 00:40:21.020 | |||||
Boivin, Marianne (Quebec) | 00:40:42.010 | |||||
MacQuarrie, Dakota (Saskatchewan) | 00:41:49.360 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 2,000 Meter SteepleChase | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2098 | Final | ashworth, janice (Nova Scotia) | 00:06:46.000 | |||
Dressler, Tara (Alberta) | 00:06:53.990 | |||||
Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) | 00:06:56.080 | |||||
Riopel-Meunier, Annie (Quebec) | 00:06:56.100 | |||||
Vanos, Jenni (Ontario) | 00:07:03.840 | |||||
Furlan, Jessica (Saskatchewan) | 00:07:05.800 | |||||
Elmer, Shannon (British Columbia) | 00:07:08.080 | |||||
Ogrodnick, Lise (Quebec) | 00:07:09.780 | |||||
Coady, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) | 00:07:11.800 | |||||
MacGregor, Meredith (British Columbia) | 00:07:16.390 | |||||
Bell, Alex (Manitoba) | 00:07:19.610 | |||||
Cormier, Isabelle (New Brunswick) | 00:07:24.950 | |||||
Russell, Letitia (Saskatchewan) | 00:07:25.030 | |||||
Fillier, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:07:37.680 | |||||
Dickson, Tyra (Manitoba) | 00:07:48.180 | |||||
Flanagan, Breanna (New Brunswick) | 00:08:02.570 | |||||
Carriere, Leanna (Alberta) | 00:10:37.460 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 200 Meters | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2086 | Preliminary Heat | Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) | 00:00:24.910 | |||
Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) | 00:00:25.260 | |||||
Issajenko, Natalia (Ontario) | 00:00:25.310 | |||||
Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) | 00:00:25.510 | |||||
Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) | 00:00:25.720 | |||||
Campbell, Lauren (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:26.810 | |||||
2370 | Preliminary Heat | Wellington, Whitney (British Columbia) | 00:00:25.220 | |||
Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) | 00:00:25.260 | |||||
Jeremy, Melissa (Alberta) | 00:00:25.310 | |||||
Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) | 00:00:25.680 | |||||
Omene, Eseroghene (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:26.210 | |||||
Moffatt, Hannah (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:26.920 | |||||
2371 | Preliminary Heat | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:24.490 | |||
Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:00:24.670 | |||||
McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:24.930 | |||||
Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:25.560 | |||||
Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:25.650 | |||||
Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) | 00:00:26.570 | |||||
Brown, Jennifer (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:00:27.610 | |||||
2169 | Consolation Final | Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) | 00:00:25.380 | |||
Issajenko, Natalia (Ontario) | 00:00:25.400 | |||||
Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) | 00:00:25.590 | |||||
Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:25.780 | |||||
Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) | 00:00:25.810 | |||||
Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) | 00:00:25.870 | |||||
Omene, Eseroghene (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:26.680 | |||||
Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) | 00:00:26.790 | |||||
2111 | Final | Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) | 00:00:23.770 | |||
Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) | 00:00:24.270 | |||||
Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:00:24.550 | |||||
Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) | 00:00:24.850 | |||||
Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) | 00:00:25.110 | |||||
McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:25.160 | |||||
Jeremy, Melissa (Alberta) | 00:00:25.390 | |||||
Wellington, Whitney (British Columbia) | 00:00:25.450 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 Meter Relay | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2382 | Preliminary Heat | Manitoba Team 1 | 00:03:49.840 | |||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:03:51.400 | |||||
Alberta Team 1 | 00:03:56.160 | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:03:58.090 | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:04:08.850 | |||||
2383 | Preliminary Heat | Ontario Team 1 | 00:03:53.560 | |||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:03:59.950 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:04:01.070 | |||||
Prince Edward Island Team 1 | 00:04:05.610 | |||||
Quebec Team 1 | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2101 | Preliminary Heat | Wells, Sarah (Ontario) | 00:01:01.250 | |||
Welch, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:01:02.330 | |||||
Gray, Tessa (Alberta) | 00:01:02.620 | |||||
Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:03.380 | |||||
Momoh, Nana (Quebec) | 00:01:04.820 | |||||
Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) | 00:01:05.650 | |||||
Reeves, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:08.730 | |||||
Bell, Alex (Manitoba) | 00:01:11.550 | |||||
2375 | Preliminary Heat | White, Andrea (Ontario) | 00:01:01.390 | |||
Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) | 00:01:03.190 | |||||
Czuba, Carly (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:03.560 | |||||
Appelt, Melissa (British Columbia) | 00:01:04.910 | |||||
Stirling, Janice (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:06.250 | |||||
Lavoie-Lapointe, Veronique (Quebec) | 00:01:07.790 | |||||
Doucet, Erica (New Brunswick) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Women's 800 Meters | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2115 | Consolation Final | Isaacson, Kja (Manitoba) | 00:02:11.240 | |||
Krasovska, Alexandra (British Columbia) | 00:02:12.990 | |||||
Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) | 00:02:13.130 | |||||
Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) | 00:02:14.080 | |||||
Mancell, Heather (British Columbia) | 00:02:14.420 | |||||
Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) | 00:02:14.450 | |||||
Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) | 00:02:18.370 | |||||
Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:02:19.350 | |||||
2116 | Final | MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) | 00:02:09.300 | |||
Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) | 00:02:10.170 | |||||
Sim, Heather (Alberta) | 00:02:10.430 | |||||
Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) | 00:02:10.770 | |||||
Bolen, Morgan (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:11.250 | |||||
Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) | 00:02:12.240 | |||||
Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:12.280 | |||||
Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) | 00:02:17.300 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Discus | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2087 | Qualifying Round | Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) | 43.8 | |||
Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) | 42.73 | |||||
Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) | 41.2 | |||||
Machaj, Angela (Ontario) | 40.93 | |||||
Way, Jenilee (Alberta) | 36.86 | |||||
Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) | 34.57 | |||||
MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) | 34.25 | |||||
Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 33.38 | |||||
2093 | Qualifying Round | Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) | 45.17 | |||
Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) | 41.79 | |||||
Witty, Candis (Alberta) | 39.01 | |||||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 35.9 | |||||
Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) | 34.31 | |||||
Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) | 33.32 | |||||
Mackie, Kristen (Manitoba) | 27.84 | |||||
Theriault, Cindy (New Brunswick) | 26.63 | |||||
Payne, Chelsea (British Columbia) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Women's High Jump | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2109 | Final | Boyle, Sarah (Ontario) | 1.71 | |||
Buttinger, Maddie (Ontario) | 1.71 | |||||
Collinge, Angela (Saskatchewan) | 1.68 | |||||
Millar, Amy (Alberta) | 1.65 | |||||
Délisle, Pascale (Quebec) | 1.65 | |||||
Maessen, Laura (Nova Scotia) | 1.65 | |||||
Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) | 1.65 | |||||
Payne, Gabrielle (British Columbia) | 1.6 | |||||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 1.6 | |||||
Bragg, Marlee Bragg (Manitoba) | 1.6 | |||||
Baerg, Karen (Alberta) | 1.55 | |||||
Corey, Naomi (New Brunswick) | 1.5 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Triple Jump | ||||||
Thursday, August 18, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2088 | Qualifying Round | Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) | 12.19 | |||
Youlton, Carly (Ontario) | 11.78 | |||||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 11.56 | |||||
Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) | 11.36 | |||||
Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) | 11.24 | |||||
Rozéfort, Alexandra (Quebec) | 11.04 | |||||
Schulz, Rulene (Saskatchewan) | 10.89 | |||||
Twerdun, Deondra (Manitoba) | 10.88 | |||||
Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) | 10.8 | |||||
Nixon, Nicole (Nova Scotia) | 10.79 | |||||
Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) | 10.76 | |||||
Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) | 10.51 | |||||
Millar, Amy (Alberta) | 10.46 | |||||
Bunyan, Carly (Nova Scotia) | 10.39 | |||||
Stinson, Cleo (Northwest Territories) | 10.36 | |||||
Hines, Patricia (New Brunswick) | 9.93 | |||||
Broderick, Taryn (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 9.73 |
Friday, August 19: DAY 4
Athletics - Heptathlon - 800 Meter | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2163 | Final | Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 00:02:15.600 | |||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 00:02:21.150 | |||||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:24.700 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 00:02:26.730 | |||||
Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 00:02:26.810 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 00:02:27.150 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 00:02:28.480 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 00:02:32.260 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 00:02:35.990 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 00:02:37.040 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 00:03:20.510 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | DNF | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - Javelin | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2144 | Final | Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 40.24 | |||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 35.8 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 35.68 | |||||
Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 34.03 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 31.84 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 29.32 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 28.33 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 26.62 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 26.4 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 23.55 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 20.68 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 20.46 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | 13.43 | |||||
Athletics - Heptathlon - Long Jump | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2135 | Final | Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) | 5.72 | |||
Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) | 5.48 | |||||
Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) | 5.42 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) | 5.35 | |||||
Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) | 5.32 | |||||
Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) | 5.21 | |||||
Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) | 5.18 | |||||
Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) | 5.12 | |||||
Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) | 5.03 | |||||
Harper, Kendra (Alberta) | 4.79 | |||||
Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) | 4.7 | |||||
Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) | 4.24 | |||||
Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Men's 10,000 Meters | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2164 | Final | Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude (Quebec) | 00:30:26.540 | |||
Lechebo, Henok (Ontario) | 00:30:56.460 | |||||
Sheffield, Matt (Nova Scotia) | 00:31:03.180 | |||||
Day, Ryan (British Columbia) | 00:31:10.030 | |||||
Koziarski, Stephen (Ontario) | 00:31:54.610 | |||||
Lambert, Adrian (Alberta) | 00:32:00.930 | |||||
Findlay, Eric (British Columbia) | 00:32:25.740 | |||||
MacInnis, Dylan (Nova Scotia) | 00:32:26.950 | |||||
Walker, Jeremy (Manitoba) | 00:32:28.820 | |||||
Bain, Sandy (Saskatchewan) | 00:32:58.720 | |||||
Orchard, Brad (Alberta) | 00:33:00.060 | |||||
Belof, Christopher (Saskatchewan) | 00:33:15.970 | |||||
Haji, Suleiman (Manitoba) | 00:33:17.340 | |||||
Brake, Chris (New Brunswick) | 00:34:04.620 | |||||
Hulstein, Rodney (Yukon) | 00:34:12.100 | |||||
Sabo, Ray (Yukon) | 00:34:12.150 | |||||
Handrigan, Grant (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:34:48.990 | |||||
King, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 00:35:41.600 | |||||
Bouchard, Julien (Quebec) | 00:36:08.180 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 1500 Meters | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2151 | Final | Carle, John (Quebec) | 00:03:52.800 | |||
Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) | 00:03:53.520 | |||||
Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) | 00:03:54.050 | |||||
Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) | 00:03:55.280 | |||||
Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) | 00:03:55.830 | |||||
Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) | 00:03:56.300 | |||||
Kellar, Adam (New Brunswick) | 00:04:00.510 | |||||
Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) | 00:04:01.150 | |||||
Primus, Joel (British Columbia) | 00:04:02.940 | |||||
Coates, Andrew (Ontario) | 00:04:06.290 | |||||
Walker, Brian (Manitoba) | 00:04:07.070 | |||||
Mosley, Richard (British Columbia) | 00:04:10.110 | |||||
Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) | 00:04:14.660 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100 Meter Relay | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2125 | Final | Alberta Team 1 | 00:00:41.090 | |||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:00:41.660 | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:00:42.120 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:00:43.240 | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:00:43.760 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:00:43.870 | |||||
Quebec Team 1 | DNF | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | DNF | |||||
Ontario Team 1 | DSQ | |||||
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2159 | Consolation Final | New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:03:30.300 | |||
Yukon Team 1 | 00:03:50.590 | |||||
2161 | Final | Alberta Team 1 | 00:03:12.490 | |||
Quebec Team 1 | 00:03:12.830 | |||||
Ontario Team 1 | 00:03:15.680 | |||||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:03:18.470 | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:03:18.840 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:03:19.290 | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:03:21.030 | |||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:03:30.310 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2133 | Consolation Final | Holm, David (Alberta) | 00:00:55.550 | |||
Averill, Michael (British Columbia) | 00:00:56.660 | |||||
Esau, Kevin (Manitoba) | 00:00:58.700 | |||||
Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) | 00:00:59.020 | |||||
Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) | 00:01:00.210 | |||||
Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) | 00:01:00.270 | |||||
2170 | Final | Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) | 00:00:51.590 | |||
Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) | 00:00:52.620 | |||||
Labelle, Shane (Quebec) | 00:00:53.110 | |||||
White, Aaron (Ontario) | 00:00:54.910 | |||||
Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:55.110 | |||||
Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) | 00:00:55.280 | |||||
Cooke, Andrew (British Columbia) | 00:00:56.070 | |||||
Byrne, Ryan (Ontario) | 00:01:01.570 | |||||
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2142 | Final | Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) | 00:01:04.340 | |||
Kahn, Michael (Ontario) | 00:01:04.660 | |||||
Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) | 00:01:04.730 | |||||
Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:05.130 | |||||
Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:05.650 | |||||
Davis, Sonny (Alberta) | 00:01:11.580 | |||||
Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) | 00:01:12.880 | |||||
Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) | 00:01:13.060 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Javelin | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2158 | Final | Moss, Curtis (British Columbia) | 68.37 | |||
Harber, Michael (Ontario) | 63.75 | |||||
Shanks, Connor (Nova Scotia) | 62.61 | |||||
Wolkins, Adam (Nova Scotia) | 59.04 | |||||
Morneau, Dave (Quebec) | 57.26 | |||||
Epp, Zaccary (Alberta) | 56.96 | |||||
Nason, Jonathan (New Brunswick) | 56.27 | |||||
Plett, Tyler (Manitoba) | 53.7 | |||||
Wawryk, Shawn (Saskatchewan) | 51.64 | |||||
Vautour, Justin (New Brunswick) | 51.51 | |||||
Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) | 50.02 | |||||
Wamsley, Dawson (Alberta) | 43.26 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Long Jump | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2153 | Final | Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario) | 7.17 | |||
Murray, Leo (British Columbia) | 7.14 | |||||
Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) | 7.11 | |||||
Scherle, Mark (Ontario) | 6.96 | |||||
Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) | 6.92 | |||||
Smith, Barry (Alberta) | 6.83 | |||||
Labbe, Nathan (Manitoba) | 6.77 | |||||
Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 6.55 | |||||
Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) | 6.54 | |||||
Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) | 6.52 | |||||
Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) | 6.37 | |||||
Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) | 6.25 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2146 | Final | Clifford, Matt (British Columbia) | 4.75 | |||
Petrucha, Taylor (Saskatchewan) | 4.65 | |||||
Foley, David (Quebec) | 4.6 | |||||
Russell, Patrick (Ontario) | 4.4 | |||||
Milne, Blair (Alberta) | 4.4 | |||||
Archambault, Michael (Alberta) | 4.3 | |||||
Foley, Eric (Quebec) | 4 | |||||
Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4 | |||||
Mulloy, Matthew (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 4 | |||||
Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) | 4 | |||||
Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) | 4 | |||||
Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) | 3.6 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 3.2 | |||||
Frankel, Gabe (Manitoba) | 3.2 | |||||
Athletics - Men's Shot Put | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2148 | Final | Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) | 15.42 | |||
Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) | 15.25 | |||||
Wallis, Jeff (British Columbia) | 14.99 | |||||
Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) | 14.77 | |||||
Turland, Arthur (Ontario) | 14.54 | |||||
Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) | 13.91 | |||||
Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) | 13.86 | |||||
Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) | 13.65 | |||||
McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) | 13.48 | |||||
Bender, John (Alberta) | 13.17 | |||||
Bennett, Paul (Nova Scotia) | 12.36 | |||||
Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) | 12.14 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meters | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2147 | Final | Brown, Megan (Ontario) | 00:04:23.350 | |||
Ogbasilassie, Lemlem (Quebec) | 00:04:27.790 | |||||
McKay, Tarah (Ontario) | 00:04:28.930 | |||||
McGown, Amber (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:33.540 | |||||
Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) | 00:04:35.350 | |||||
Hinther, Ashley (Saskatchewan) | 00:04:36.650 | |||||
Sim, Heather (Alberta) | 00:04:39.910 | |||||
Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) | 00:04:40.400 | |||||
Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) | 00:04:42.530 | |||||
Daley, Kelsey (New Brunswick) | 00:04:43.440 | |||||
MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) | 00:04:48.060 | |||||
Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) | 00:04:50.170 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100 Meter Relay | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2121 | Consolation Final | New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:00:49.750 | |||
Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:00:51.680 | |||||
2123 | Final | British Columbia Team 1 | 00:00:46.650 | |||
Quebec Team 1 | 00:00:47.110 | |||||
Alberta Team 1 | 00:00:47.890 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:00:48.260 | |||||
Ontario Team 1 | 00:00:48.510 | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:00:48.660 | |||||
Prince Edward Island Team 1 | 00:00:48.720 | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | DNF | |||||
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 Meter Relay | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2525 | Consolation Final | Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 | 00:04:04.400 | |||
2156 | Final | Ontario Team 1 | 00:03:44.140 | |||
British Columbia Team 1 | 00:03:46.640 | |||||
Manitoba Team 1 | 00:03:47.550 | |||||
Alberta Team 1 | 00:03:49.470 | |||||
Nova Scotia Team 1 | 00:03:52.440 | |||||
Saskatchewan Team 1 | 00:03:52.750 | |||||
New Brunswick Team 1 | 00:04:02.090 | |||||
Prince Edward Island Team 1 | 00:04:04.920 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Hurdles | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2127 | Consolation Final | Appelt, Melissa (British Columbia) | 00:01:02.880 | |||
Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) | 00:01:04.600 | |||||
Stirling, Janice (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:04.630 | |||||
Lavoie-Lapointe, Veronique (Quebec) | 00:01:07.000 | |||||
Reeves, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) | 00:01:07.140 | |||||
Bell, Alex (Manitoba) | 00:01:13.090 | |||||
2128 | Final | Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) | 00:01:01.270 | |||
Wells, Sarah (Ontario) | 00:01:01.700 | |||||
Welch, Lauren (British Columbia) | 00:01:01.840 | |||||
White, Andrea (Ontario) | 00:01:02.090 | |||||
Momoh, Nana (Quebec) | 00:01:03.890 | |||||
Czuba, Carly (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:03.960 | |||||
Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:04.580 | |||||
Gray, Tessa (Alberta) | 00:01:05.180 | |||||
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Wheelchair | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2138 | Final | Aujlay, Kiran (British Columbia) | 00:01:13.050 | |||
Hawtin, Melanie (Ontario) | 00:01:13.550 | |||||
Frie, Kiera (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:20.720 | |||||
Paul, Kelsi (Saskatchewan) | 00:01:21.610 | |||||
Ouellet, Cindy (Quebec) | 00:01:26.350 | |||||
Hershick-Fraser, Samantha (Alberta) | 00:01:26.610 | |||||
Gibson, Kierra (Ontario) | 00:01:28.570 | |||||
DeGagne, Stephanie (British Columbia) | 00:01:38.810 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Discus | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2122 | Final | Machaj, Angela (Ontario) | 46.49 | |||
Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) | 44.19 | |||||
Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) | 43.8 | |||||
Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) | 43.51 | |||||
Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) | 40.41 | |||||
Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) | 39.73 | |||||
Way, Jenilee (Alberta) | 39.4 | |||||
Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) | 38.9 | |||||
Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) | 38.21 | |||||
Witty, Candis (Alberta) | 37.64 | |||||
MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) | 37.32 | |||||
Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) | 33.06 | |||||
Athletics - Women's Triple Jump | ||||||
Friday, August 19, 2005 | ||||||
Event ID | Event Stage | Participants | Result | |||
2149 | Final | Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) | 12.21 | |||
Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) | 11.79 | |||||
Youlton, Carly (Ontario) | 11.65 | |||||
Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) | 11.44 | |||||
Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) | 11.17 | |||||
Rozéfort, Alexandra (Quebec) | 11 | |||||
Schulz, Rulene (Saskatchewan) | 10.89 | |||||
Nixon, Nicole (Nova Scotia) | 10.78 | |||||
Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) | 10.67 | |||||
Twerdun, Deondra (Manitoba) | 10.56 | |||||
Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) | 10.19 | |||||
Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) | 10.06 |