Girls 18-99 800 Meter Run Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 2:33.57
2 Payne, Jennifer 79 Dalhousie U 2:41.46
Girls 8-11 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 10.96 1
2 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 9.91 9.71 2
2 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 12.91 1
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Germain, Raven 93 Motley Crew 11.00 9.65 2
3 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 12.56 2
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Pei 8.53 8.44q 1
2 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 8.62 8.47q 2
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 8.58 8.52q 1
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 8.50 8.54q 2
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 8.47 8.45
2 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Pei 8.44 8.46
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 8.52 8.61
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 8.54 8.87
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.83 7.90q 3
2 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.96 7.99q 1
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 8.20 7.99q 2
4 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 8.06 8.02q 2
5 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 7.91 8.04q 1
6 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 7.90 8.04q 2
7 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 8.13 8.21q 3
8 Bell, Alicia 83 Dalhousie U 8.15 8.24q 3
9 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie U 8.21 8.30 1
10 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 8.35 2
11 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 9.56 3
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.90 7.75 2
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 7.99 7.97 2
3 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.99 7.99 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 8.04 8.00 1
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 8.02 8.02 2
6 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 8.04 8.16 1
7 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 8.21 8.18 1
8 Bell, Alicia 83 Dalhousie U 8.24 8.27 1
Girls 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 38.06
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 38.50
3 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 48.69
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Raven 93 Motley Crew 41.00 33.26
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 28.84 28.76 2
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 27.89 27.51 3
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 28.53 28.39 2
3 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 28.00 28.82 3
4 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 27.80 28.88 3
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 28.93 29.51 2
6 McInnis, Leah 89 Motley Crew 33.00 31.21 2
Women 18-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 42.50 41.82 3
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 42.00 42.36 3
3 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 42.20 42.38 3
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 43.97 42.69 2
5 Marshall, Joelle 84 St. Mary's U 42.00 43.56 3
6 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 44.50 44.87 2
7 Anderson, Courtney 84 Dalhousie U 44.90 45.07 2
8 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 44.70 46.31 2
9 Gillis, Cynthia 84 St. Mary's U 46.60 46.63 1
10 Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 46.00 47.31 1
11 MacDonald, Paula 87 Pei 45.00 47.53 1
Girls 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 1:29.91
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 1:03.00 1:02.56 3
2 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 1:02.19 1:02.92 4
3 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 1:03.00 1:03.23 4
4 Baker, Lesley 91 South East Ath 1:10.20 1:13.47 2
5 Babineau, Magalie 90 Bleu et Or 1:14.00 1:15.71 2
6 O'Rourke, Carolyn 90 Unattached 1:09.00 1:15.78 2
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 1:01.41 1:01.25 4
2 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 1:02.50 1:02.63 4
3 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 1:03.59 1:06.25 3
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 1:05.18 1:08.45 3
5 McInnis, Leah 89 Motley Crew 1:16.00 1:09.59 1
6 Russell, Liz 89 Fltc 1:13.90 1
7 Amirault, Sarah 88 Bleu et Or 1:08.90 1:17.45 3
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Fltc 2:36.97 2:38.51
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 2:21.00 2:24.42
2 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 2:24.00 2:26.16
3 Lalonde, Genevieve 90 Bleu et Or 2:32.00 2:29.33
4 Miller, Katie 90 South East Ath 2:26.00 2:39.16
5 Shirley, Sarah 90 Motley Crew 2:39.00 2:40.89
6 Babineau, Magalie 90 Bleu et Or 2:41.00 2:57.49
7 Fanning, Sarah 90 Central Nova 2:40.20 3:02.76
8 Baker, Lesley 91 South East Ath 2:51.00 3:02.78
9 O'Rourke, Carolyn 90 Unattached 2:40.00 3:07.66
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Pei 2:20.00 2:28.24
2 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 2:28.30
3 Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or 2:25.00 2:29.68
4 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Ath 2:28.00 2:39.87
Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 2:16.00 2:22.25
2 Marshall, Joelle 84 St. Mary's U 2:21.00 2:23.71
3 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 2:31.00 2:33.81
4 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 2:31.00 2:36.71
5 MacDonald, Paula 87 Pei 2:25.00 2:38.96
6 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 2:34.00 2:47.48
7 Chudnow, Rachel 85 Dalhousie U 2:45.00 3:18.46
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 4:54.00 4:53.83
2 Lalonde, Genevieve 90 Bleu et Or 5:20.00 5:12.81
3 Miller, Katie 90 South East Ath 5:05.00 5:13.93
4 Fanning, Sarah 90 Central Nova 5:28.60 6:05.80
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth AC 4:55.00 4:56.15
2 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 5:03.17
3 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 5:02.00 5:05.57
4 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Bleu et Or 5:05.00 5:12.73
5 Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or 5:08.00 5:12.82
6 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Pei 4:57.00 5:13.71
7 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Ath 5:12.00 5:17.88
8 Allan, Hilary 88 Fltc 5:30.00 5:40.75
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 4:45.00 4:53.42
2 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 5:18.35
3 Flanagan, Breanna 83 Unattached 5:20.00 5:26.05
4 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 5:29.83
5 Brothers, Julia 84 Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.11
6 Murphy, Carla 85 Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.18
7 Ritwage, Chantal 85 Unattached 5:50.00 6:06.41
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 11.06
2 Russell, Liz 89 Fltc 11.84
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.45 1
2 Payne, Jennifer 79 Dalhousie U 10.32 2
3 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 9.90 10.33 2
4 Anderson, Courtney 84 Dalhousie U 10.50 11.34 2
5 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 12.14 1
Girls 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 1.10m 1.14m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 1.11m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14
O O XO O XO XXX
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 1.00m
0.95 1.00 1.05
XO XO XXX
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 1.60m 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O XXO XXX
Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Gamman, Dara 87 Central Nova 1.52m 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 1.55m 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
P XO XXX
Girls 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 3.10m 2.94m
2.65m 2.94m 2.89m 2.57m 2.69m 2.94m
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 2.88m
FOUL 1.64m FOUL 2.69m 2.48m 2.88m
3 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 2.66m
2.58m FOUL 2.66m 2.63m 2.60m FOUL
4 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 1.88m
1.46m 1.84m FOUL 1.76m 1.88m FOUL
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 2.14m
1.88m 2.13m 2.10m 2.08m 2.14m FOUL
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 3.85m
3.85m PASS PASS
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 3.54m
3.54m PASS PASS
3 Gleeson, Erin 90 Saint John TC 3.45m
FOUL 3.45m FOUL
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 4.54m 4.82m
4.40m 4.67m 4.69m 4.74m 4.40m 4.82m
2 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 4.56m 4.41m
4.09m 4.41m 4.34m
3 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 4.29m
4.10m 4.03m 4.13m 3.76m 4.10m 4.29m
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 5.61m 4.23m
4.12m 4.16m 4.21m 4.23m 4.18m 4.21m
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 4.05m 3.97m
3.97m 3.72m FOUL 3.71m 3.90m 3.84m
Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 5.14m
5.14m 5.04m FOUL
2 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 4.62m
4.30m 4.62m 4.45m
3 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 4.78m 4.52m
4.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.52m
3 Los, Rosanna 86 Dalhousie U 4.52m
4.52m 4.14m 4.36m
5 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 4.38m
4.38m PASS 4.17m
6 Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 4.85m 4.14m
4.09m 3.98m 4.14m FOUL 4.03m FOUL
7 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 3.90m
3.80m 3.87m 3.90m
8 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 3.60m
3.60m 3.53m 3.58m
9 Gamman, Dara 87 Central Nova 4.25m 3.20m
3.20m 3.17m 3.15m
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 9.94m 10.01m
9.48m 9.79m PASS 10.01m 9.48m 9.62m
2 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 10.02m 9.41m
9.17m 9.41m PASS 9.29m 8.99m 9.08m
3 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 9.82m 9.03m
8.72m 9.03m 8.88m 8.90m PASS PASS
Women 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los, Rosanna 86 Dalhousie U 9.84m
FOUL FOUL 8.96m 9.28m 9.31m 9.84m
2 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 9.80m 8.84m
FOUL 8.84m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 8.08m
8.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 9.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay 83 Dalhousie U 12.03m
11.37m 11.26m 11.32m 11.66m FOUL 12.03m
2 Landry, Julie 82 UdeM 11.00m 10.67m
9.93m 10.66m 10.67m 10.13m FOUL 9.11m
3 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 9.76m
9.47m 9.76m 9.09m 9.00m 7.58m 9.32m
4 Dunbar, Selina 84 St. Mary's U 9.02m 9.39m
8.91m 8.83m FOUL 8.82m 9.39m 8.22m
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.32m
8.34m 9.32m 9.27m
6 Gibson, Lisa 87 St. Mary's U 8.72m 9.29m
8.61m 9.03m 8.81m 8.83m FOUL 9.29m
7 Hoyt, Johanna 84 Dalhousie U 8.06m
8.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.72m 7.99m
8 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 6.58m
6.41m 6.58m 6.45m
Women 18-99 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 3228
Men 8-11 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 11.15
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 13.44
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 9.30 8.93 2
2 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 9.89 2
3 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 10.80 2
4 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 9.41 11.52 2
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 7.98 7.97q 2
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 8.12 8.28q 1
3 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 8.37 8.33q 1
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 8.60 8.44q 2
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 9.50 2
6 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 9.88 1
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 7.97 7.6h
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 8.28 8.0h
3 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 8.33 8.2h
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 8.44 8.8h
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 7.50 7.75q 2
2 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 7.77 7.81q 1
3 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.33q 2
4 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.43q 2
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 7.81 7.64
2 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.33 8.22
3 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.43 8.34
4 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 7.75 8.52
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 7.10 7.15q 4
2 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 7.20 7.22q 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.30 7.28q 3
4 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 7.30 7.28q 2
5 Robinson, Brad 84 St. Mary's U 7.24 7.31q 1
6 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 7.20 7.39q 2
7 Boabang, Prince 83 St. Mary's U 7.16 7.48q 3
8 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 7.61q 4
9 Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 7.58 7.69 4
10 Scott, Josh 87 South East Ath 7.32 7.78 4
11 Goguen, Mike 85 South East Ath 7.79 7.82 3
12 Urquhart, Braden 87 St. Mary's U 7.88 7.92 2
13 Plumer, John 83 Dalhousie U 7.90 7.96 1
14 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fltc 8.20 8.34 1
15 Leblanc, Patrick 86 Bleu et Or 8.35 8.80 2
16 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 8.81 3
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 7.15 7.02 2
2 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 7.22 7.19 2
3 Robinson, Brad 84 St. Mary's U 7.31 7.25 1
4 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.28 7.26 2
5 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 7.28 7.41 2
6 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 7.39 7.42 1
7 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 7.61 7.67 1
8 Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 7.69 7.71 1
Men 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 38.89
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 54.15
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 32.60 32.45 3
2 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 35.03 35.47 2
3 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 32.20 36.46 3
4 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 34.87 45.30 2
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 26.20 26.31 5
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 27.47 27.12 5
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 30.59 27.86 4
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 30.90 28.43 4
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 32.00 31.16 3
6 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 32.00 31.27 4
7 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 34.19 2
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 29.16 3
-- Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 25.40 X26.26 5
-- Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fltc 28.80 X28.69 4
Men 18-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 37.00 36.92 3
2 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 37.00 36.93 3
3 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 St. Mary's U 37.30 37.49 3
4 Gee, Kyle 86 St. Mary's U 38.10 38.50 2
5 Plumer, John 83 Dalhousie U 38.60 38.65 2
6 Vriend, Johnathan 86 Central Nova 39.40 39.30 2
7 Urquhart, Braden 87 St. Mary's U 40.00 39.64 2
8 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 41.30 39.79 1
9 Leblanc, Patrick 86 Bleu et Or 46.00 45.96 1
10 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 48.85 1
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 1:08.80 1:10.50 1
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 1:05.60 1:13.39 2
3 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 1:09.50 1:22.98 1
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 58.10 1:05.41 2
2 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 1:10.00 1:08.89 1
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 54.30 55.79 3
2 Doiron, Jean Marc 88 South East Ath 55.10 57.64 3
3 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Ath 57.80 1:02.21 3
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 54.37 53.92 3
2 Scott, Josh 87 South East Ath 52.50 54.03 4
3 Killam, Kyle 86 Bleu et Or 53.54 54.14 4
4 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 53.90 55.40 4
5 Vriend, Johnathan 86 Central Nova 51.20 55.95 4
6 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte TC 58.00 58.05 2
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:27.00 2:22.04
2 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 2:39.00 2:36.18
3 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 2:31.00 2:43.18
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouse, Tim 90 Central Nova 2:38.80 2:23.34
2 Potter, Daniel 91 Motley Crew 2:22.00 2:24.47
3 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 2:45.10 2:27.87
4 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 2:15.00 2:27.97
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth AC 2:05.00 2:10.21
2 Brown, David 89 Fltc 2:10.00 2:13.97
3 Carrier, Mike 88 Fltc 2:12.00 2:18.12
4 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Ath 2:13.00 2:22.55
5 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or 2:16.00 2:23.24
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 2:00.00 2:06.62
2 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 2:15.00 2:12.32
3 Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or 2:10.00 2:12.67
4 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte TC 2:10.00 2:16.58
5 Tree, David 54 Motley Crew 2:16.00 2:17.18
6 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 2:13.00 2:17.69
7 Cunningham, Cory 87 South East Ath 2:11.00 2:24.50
Men 18-99 1000 Meter Run Pentathon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 2:52.72
2 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 3:07.03
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 5:10.00 4:57.25
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:31.00 4:23.23
2 Mulherin, Pat 90 Unattached 4:40.00 4:52.65
3 Crouse, Tim 90 Central Nova 4:57.30 4:55.09
4 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 5:05.80 5:13.95
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth AC 4:18.00 4:25.13
2 Murdock, Keith 88 Fltc 4:28.00 4:26.66
3 Brown, David 89 Fltc 4:29.00 4:29.69
4 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 4:40.00 4:35.33
5 Bryant, Taylor 88 Dartmouth AC 4:39.00 4:38.78
6 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or 4:45.00 4:46.38
7 Goff, Greg 88 Charlotte TC 4:40.00 4:52.69
-- Montgomery, Andre 88 Sugarloaf AC DNF
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 4:08.00 4:12.71
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Fltc 4:15.00 4:22.92
3 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 4:16.97 4:23.21
4 Sinclair, Cole 85 St. Mary's U 4:28.40 4:26.54
5 Brannon, Chris 87 Unattached 4:14.00 4:28.48
6 Demers, Gerald 84 St. Mary's U 4:29.50 4:28.71
7 Ritchie, James 87 Dartmouth AC 4:21.00 4:30.26
8 Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or 4:35.00 4:35.03
9 Flynn, Steve 77 Unattached 4:40.00 4:48.13
10 Bettle, Mark 83 Unattached 4:40.00 4:51.36
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 9.36 1
2 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 9.60 9.39 2
3 Zhang, Yancey 84 St. Mary's U 9.52 9.64 2
4 Gomes, Tedroy 84 St. Mary's U 9.08 9.72 2
5 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 9.84 1
6 Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 10.00 11.26 1
Men 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 0.85m
0.85 1.00
XO XXX
Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 1.25m 1.40m
0.85 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 1.45
P O O O O O O O XXX
Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
P P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Killam, Kyle 86 Bleu et Or 1.90m 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O O O O XXO XXX
3 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXO XXX
4 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 1.70m 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
Men 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 2.50m
2.39m 2.50m 2.38m FOUL 2.31m FOUL
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 2.16m
1.70m 1.81m 1.87m 2.06m FOUL 2.16m
Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 3.98m 4.05m
4.05m 3.74m 3.87m 3.85m FOUL 3.97m
2 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 3.31m 3.43m
3.43m FOUL FOUL 3.41m 3.13m 3.36m
3 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 3.14m
3.14m 3.01m 3.05m 3.04m FOUL 3.00m
3 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 3.14m
3.10m 2.88m 3.01m 3.05m 3.14m 2.75m
5 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 3.91m 2.69m
2.32m 2.43m 2.54m 2.69m 2.35m 1.77m
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 4.91m 4.87m
4.81m FOUL 4.59m 4.82m 4.81m 4.87m
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 6.46m 5.84m
5.84m 5.70m 5.63m 5.41m 5.51m 5.73m
2 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 4.69m
4.58m 4.69m FOUL
3 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 4.08m
4.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 6.60m 6.42m
6.42m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh TC 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 5.55m 5.72m 5.91m 6.11m
3 Itiveh, Victor 84 St. Mary's U 6.19m 6.09m
FOUL FOUL 6.09m FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 5.81m
5.81m 5.33m 5.61m 5.48m 5.52m FOUL
5 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 5.98m 5.74m
FOUL 5.74m 5.73m 5.62m 5.28m FOUL
6 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 5.72m
5.72m 5.57m 5.66m
7 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 5.37m
5.11m FOUL 5.37m
8 Goguen, Mike 85 South East Ath 5.29m 5.00m
4.65m 5.00m 4.77m 3.98m 4.80m 4.86m
9 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 4.52m
4.44m 4.52m 3.94m
-- Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 5.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 13.86m 12.12m
11.40m 11.84m FOUL 11.70m 11.74m 12.12m
Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 13.62m 13.56m
FOUL 13.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh TC 12.57m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL
Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 8.82m
Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 6.71m
6.17m 5.61m 6.46m 6.71m 6.00m 6.58m
Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 12.42m
12.42m FOUL FOUL 11.57m 11.49m 11.45m
2 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 11.83m
11.54m 11.83m 11.40m
3 Therrien, Nick 87 UdeM 10.78m
10.64m 10.06m 10.43m 10.78m FOUL 10.44m
4 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 10.40m
10.04m 10.40m 9.32m
5 Fitzgerald, Scott 87 UdeM 9.99m
9.05m 9.42m 9.99m 9.67m 9.26m 9.39m
6 Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 8.50m 8.11m
FOUL FOUL 8.11m
Men 18-99 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 2972
2 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 2864
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth AC 10:45.00 10:52.64
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 10:00.00 10:21.24
2 Bryant, Taylor 88 Dartmouth AC 9:59.00 10:28.33
Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allan, Darcy 86 Fltc 11:00.00 11:36.79
Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Leslie 85 Motley Crew 9:30.00 9:22.26
2 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 9:14.96 9:24.63
3 Pemberton, Evan 83 Unattached 9:20.00 9:28.81
4 Ritchie, James 87 Dartmouth AC 8:57.00 9:29.61
5 Israel, Jason 81 Motley Crew 9:59.00 9:34.25
6 Chaisson, Reg 83 Motley Crew 10:00.00 9:39.24
7 Sinclair, Cole 85 St. Mary's U 9:40.00 9:44.20
8 Demers, Gerald 84 St. Mary's U 9:38.00 9:51.83
9 Cunningham, Cory 87 South East Ath 9:58.00 11:05.51
-- Lewis, Brian 87 Fltc 9:20.00 DNF
Mixed 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton Legion Track 'A' 1:45.74 2
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:47.72 2
3 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'A' 1:50.45 1
4 Charlotte Track Club 'A' 2:03.44 1
5 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'B' 2:05.48 1
Mixed 18-99 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay 83 Dalhousie U 11.21m
11.21m 11.12m FOUL FOUL 9.95m FOUL
2 Landry, Julie 82 UdeM 10.75m 10.86m
9.38m 10.02m 10.07m FOUL 10.86m 9.61m
3 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 10.26m
9.52m 10.21m 10.26m FOUL 9.67m 9.82m
4 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Sugarloaf AC 10.11m
10.04m 9.37m 10.11m 9.48m 8.94m 9.47m
5 Hoyt, Johanna 84 Dalhousie U 9.66m
8.58m FOUL 9.25m FOUL 9.46m 9.66m
6 Therrien, Nick 87 UdeM 9.29m
9.29m 9.01m 8.53m 8.98m 9.04m 7.95m
7 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 9.04m
FOUL 7.44m 8.52m 9.04m 8.24m FOUL
8 Gibson, Lisa 87 St. Mary's U 9.52m 8.94m
8.86m 8.43m 8.94m FOUL FOUL 8.76m
9 Fitzgerald, Scott 87 UdeM 8.33m
FOUL 8.00m 8.33m 7.92m 7.96m 7.59m
10 Dunbar, Selina 84 St. Mary's U 7.41m 7.59m
7.59m FOUL 7.33m FOUL 6.26m 7.57m
11 Chudnow, Rachel 85 Dalhousie U 7.37m
6.86m FOUL 7.37m 7.14m 7.14m FOUL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 2:33.57
2 Payne, Jennifer 79 Dalhousie U 2:41.46
Girls 8-11 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 10.96 1
2 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 9.91 9.71 2
2 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 12.91 1
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Germain, Raven 93 Motley Crew 11.00 9.65 2
3 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 12.56 2
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Pei 8.53 8.44q 1
2 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 8.62 8.47q 2
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 8.58 8.52q 1
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 8.50 8.54q 2
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 8.47 8.45
2 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Pei 8.44 8.46
3 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 8.52 8.61
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 8.54 8.87
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.83 7.90q 3
2 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.96 7.99q 1
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 8.20 7.99q 2
4 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 8.06 8.02q 2
5 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 7.91 8.04q 1
6 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 7.90 8.04q 2
7 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 8.13 8.21q 3
8 Bell, Alicia 83 Dalhousie U 8.15 8.24q 3
9 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie U 8.21 8.30 1
10 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 8.35 2
11 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 9.56 3
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 7.90 7.75 2
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 7.99 7.97 2
3 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.99 7.99 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 8.04 8.00 1
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 8.02 8.02 2
6 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 8.04 8.16 1
7 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 8.21 8.18 1
8 Bell, Alicia 83 Dalhousie U 8.24 8.27 1
Girls 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 38.06
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 38.50
3 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 48.69
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Raven 93 Motley Crew 41.00 33.26
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 28.84 28.76 2
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 27.89 27.51 3
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fltc 28.53 28.39 2
3 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 28.00 28.82 3
4 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 27.80 28.88 3
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 28.93 29.51 2
6 McInnis, Leah 89 Motley Crew 33.00 31.21 2
Women 18-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 42.50 41.82 3
2 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 42.00 42.36 3
3 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Hfx Wanderers 42.20 42.38 3
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fltc 43.97 42.69 2
5 Marshall, Joelle 84 St. Mary's U 42.00 43.56 3
6 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova 44.50 44.87 2
7 Anderson, Courtney 84 Dalhousie U 44.90 45.07 2
8 Sobey, Susan 87 Pei 44.70 46.31 2
9 Gillis, Cynthia 84 St. Mary's U 46.60 46.63 1
10 Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 46.00 47.31 1
11 MacDonald, Paula 87 Pei 45.00 47.53 1
Girls 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 1:29.91
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 1:03.00 1:02.56 3
2 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 1:02.19 1:02.92 4
3 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 1:03.00 1:03.23 4
4 Baker, Lesley 91 South East Ath 1:10.20 1:13.47 2
5 Babineau, Magalie 90 Bleu et Or 1:14.00 1:15.71 2
6 O'Rourke, Carolyn 90 Unattached 1:09.00 1:15.78 2
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 1:01.41 1:01.25 4
2 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John TC 1:02.50 1:02.63 4
3 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 1:03.59 1:06.25 3
4 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 1:05.18 1:08.45 3
5 McInnis, Leah 89 Motley Crew 1:16.00 1:09.59 1
6 Russell, Liz 89 Fltc 1:13.90 1
7 Amirault, Sarah 88 Bleu et Or 1:08.90 1:17.45 3
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Fltc 2:36.97 2:38.51
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 2:21.00 2:24.42
2 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 2:24.00 2:26.16
3 Lalonde, Genevieve 90 Bleu et Or 2:32.00 2:29.33
4 Miller, Katie 90 South East Ath 2:26.00 2:39.16
5 Shirley, Sarah 90 Motley Crew 2:39.00 2:40.89
6 Babineau, Magalie 90 Bleu et Or 2:41.00 2:57.49
7 Fanning, Sarah 90 Central Nova 2:40.20 3:02.76
8 Baker, Lesley 91 South East Ath 2:51.00 3:02.78
9 O'Rourke, Carolyn 90 Unattached 2:40.00 3:07.66
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Pei 2:20.00 2:28.24
2 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 2:28.30
3 Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or 2:25.00 2:29.68
4 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Ath 2:28.00 2:39.87
Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 2:16.00 2:22.25
2 Marshall, Joelle 84 St. Mary's U 2:21.00 2:23.71
3 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 2:31.00 2:33.81
4 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 2:31.00 2:36.71
5 MacDonald, Paula 87 Pei 2:25.00 2:38.96
6 Perreault, Audrey 86 UdeM 2:34.00 2:47.48
7 Chudnow, Rachel 85 Dalhousie U 2:45.00 3:18.46
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 4:54.00 4:53.83
2 Lalonde, Genevieve 90 Bleu et Or 5:20.00 5:12.81
3 Miller, Katie 90 South East Ath 5:05.00 5:13.93
4 Fanning, Sarah 90 Central Nova 5:28.60 6:05.80
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth AC 4:55.00 4:56.15
2 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 5:03.17
3 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 5:02.00 5:05.57
4 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Bleu et Or 5:05.00 5:12.73
5 Giard, Maryse 89 Bleu et Or 5:08.00 5:12.82
6 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Pei 4:57.00 5:13.71
7 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Ath 5:12.00 5:17.88
8 Allan, Hilary 88 Fltc 5:30.00 5:40.75
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 4:45.00 4:53.42
2 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth AC 5:18.35
3 Flanagan, Breanna 83 Unattached 5:20.00 5:26.05
4 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth AC 5:29.83
5 Brothers, Julia 84 Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.11
6 Murphy, Carla 85 Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.18
7 Ritwage, Chantal 85 Unattached 5:50.00 6:06.41
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 11.06
2 Russell, Liz 89 Fltc 11.84
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.45 1
2 Payne, Jennifer 79 Dalhousie U 10.32 2
3 Doucet, Erica 86 UdeM 9.90 10.33 2
4 Anderson, Courtney 84 Dalhousie U 10.50 11.34 2
5 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 12.14 1
Girls 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 1.10m 1.14m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 1.11m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14
O O XO O XO XXX
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 1.00m
0.95 1.00 1.05
XO XO XXX
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 1.60m 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O XXO XXX
Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Gamman, Dara 87 Central Nova 1.52m 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 1.55m 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 1.30m
1.25 1.30 1.35
P XO XXX
Girls 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 94 Central Nova 3.10m 2.94m
2.65m 2.94m 2.89m 2.57m 2.69m 2.94m
2 Curran, Geena 94 St. Stephen TC 2.88m
FOUL 1.64m FOUL 2.69m 2.48m 2.88m
3 Kostovic, Katarina 94 St. Stephen TC 2.66m
2.58m FOUL 2.66m 2.63m 2.60m FOUL
4 Tucker, Olivia 95 St. Stephen TC 1.88m
1.46m 1.84m FOUL 1.76m 1.88m FOUL
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Shelby 92 St. Stephen TC 2.14m
1.88m 2.13m 2.10m 2.08m 2.14m FOUL
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 3.85m
3.85m PASS PASS
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 3.54m
3.54m PASS PASS
3 Gleeson, Erin 90 Saint John TC 3.45m
FOUL 3.45m FOUL
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 4.54m 4.82m
4.40m 4.67m 4.69m 4.74m 4.40m 4.82m
2 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 4.56m 4.41m
4.09m 4.41m 4.34m
3 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 4.29m
4.10m 4.03m 4.13m 3.76m 4.10m 4.29m
4 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 5.61m 4.23m
4.12m 4.16m 4.21m 4.23m 4.18m 4.21m
5 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fltc 4.05m 3.97m
3.97m 3.72m FOUL 3.71m 3.90m 3.84m
Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 5.14m
5.14m 5.04m FOUL
2 Grant, Lauren 84 Dalhousie U 4.62m
4.30m 4.62m 4.45m
3 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 4.78m 4.52m
4.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.52m
3 Los, Rosanna 86 Dalhousie U 4.52m
4.52m 4.14m 4.36m
5 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie U 4.38m
4.38m PASS 4.17m
6 Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 4.85m 4.14m
4.09m 3.98m 4.14m FOUL 4.03m FOUL
7 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 3.90m
3.80m 3.87m 3.90m
8 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 3.60m
3.60m 3.53m 3.58m
9 Gamman, Dara 87 Central Nova 4.25m 3.20m
3.20m 3.17m 3.15m
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Bleu et Or 9.94m 10.01m
9.48m 9.79m PASS 10.01m 9.48m 9.62m
2 Gallant, Tanya 88 Pei 10.02m 9.41m
9.17m 9.41m PASS 9.29m 8.99m 9.08m
3 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Ath 9.82m 9.03m
8.72m 9.03m 8.88m 8.90m PASS PASS
Women 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los, Rosanna 86 Dalhousie U 9.84m
FOUL FOUL 8.96m 9.28m 9.31m 9.84m
2 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Stephen TC 9.80m 8.84m
FOUL 8.84m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Danelak, Britta 87 Sugarloaf AC 8.08m
8.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Jaillet, Rachel 86 UdeM 9.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay 83 Dalhousie U 12.03m
11.37m 11.26m 11.32m 11.66m FOUL 12.03m
2 Landry, Julie 82 UdeM 11.00m 10.67m
9.93m 10.66m 10.67m 10.13m FOUL 9.11m
3 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 9.76m
9.47m 9.76m 9.09m 9.00m 7.58m 9.32m
4 Dunbar, Selina 84 St. Mary's U 9.02m 9.39m
8.91m 8.83m FOUL 8.82m 9.39m 8.22m
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 9.32m
8.34m 9.32m 9.27m
6 Gibson, Lisa 87 St. Mary's U 8.72m 9.29m
8.61m 9.03m 8.81m 8.83m FOUL 9.29m
7 Hoyt, Johanna 84 Dalhousie U 8.06m
8.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.72m 7.99m
8 Bushell, Jenn 84 Dalhousie U 6.58m
6.41m 6.58m 6.45m
Women 18-99 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie U 3228
Men 8-11 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 11.15
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 13.44
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 9.30 8.93 2
2 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 9.89 2
3 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 10.80 2
4 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 9.41 11.52 2
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 7.98 7.97q 2
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 8.12 8.28q 1
3 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 8.37 8.33q 1
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 8.60 8.44q 2
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 9.50 2
6 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 9.88 1
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 7.97 7.6h
2 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 8.28 8.0h
3 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 8.33 8.2h
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 8.44 8.8h
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 7.50 7.75q 2
2 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 7.77 7.81q 1
3 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.33q 2
4 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.43q 2
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 7.81 7.64
2 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.33 8.22
3 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 8.43 8.34
4 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 7.75 8.52
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 7.10 7.15q 4
2 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 7.20 7.22q 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.30 7.28q 3
4 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 7.30 7.28q 2
5 Robinson, Brad 84 St. Mary's U 7.24 7.31q 1
6 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 7.20 7.39q 2
7 Boabang, Prince 83 St. Mary's U 7.16 7.48q 3
8 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 7.61q 4
9 Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 7.58 7.69 4
10 Scott, Josh 87 South East Ath 7.32 7.78 4
11 Goguen, Mike 85 South East Ath 7.79 7.82 3
12 Urquhart, Braden 87 St. Mary's U 7.88 7.92 2
13 Plumer, John 83 Dalhousie U 7.90 7.96 1
14 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fltc 8.20 8.34 1
15 Leblanc, Patrick 86 Bleu et Or 8.35 8.80 2
16 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 8.81 3
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 7.15 7.02 2
2 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 7.22 7.19 2
3 Robinson, Brad 84 St. Mary's U 7.31 7.25 1
4 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Pei 7.28 7.26 2
5 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 7.28 7.41 2
6 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 7.39 7.42 1
7 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 7.61 7.67 1
8 Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 7.69 7.71 1
Men 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 38.89
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 54.15
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 32.60 32.45 3
2 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 35.03 35.47 2
3 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 32.20 36.46 3
4 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 34.87 45.30 2
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 26.20 26.31 5
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fltc 27.47 27.12 5
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 30.59 27.86 4
4 Berube, Sylvain 90 Bleu et Or 30.90 28.43 4
5 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John TC 32.00 31.16 3
6 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 32.00 31.27 4
7 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 34.19 2
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 29.16 3
-- Samms, Matt 87 South East Ath 25.40 X26.26 5
-- Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fltc 28.80 X28.69 4
Men 18-99 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spidel, Tim 84 St. Mary's U 37.00 36.92 3
2 Samuel, Aaron 73 Dalhousie U 37.00 36.93 3
3 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 St. Mary's U 37.30 37.49 3
4 Gee, Kyle 86 St. Mary's U 38.10 38.50 2
5 Plumer, John 83 Dalhousie U 38.60 38.65 2
6 Vriend, Johnathan 86 Central Nova 39.40 39.30 2
7 Urquhart, Braden 87 St. Mary's U 40.00 39.64 2
8 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 41.30 39.79 1
9 Leblanc, Patrick 86 Bleu et Or 46.00 45.96 1
10 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 48.85 1
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 1:08.80 1:10.50 1
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 1:05.60 1:13.39 2
3 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 1:09.50 1:22.98 1
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 58.10 1:05.41 2
2 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 1:10.00 1:08.89 1
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 South East Ath 54.30 55.79 3
2 Doiron, Jean Marc 88 South East Ath 55.10 57.64 3
3 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Ath 57.80 1:02.21 3
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 54.37 53.92 3
2 Scott, Josh 87 South East Ath 52.50 54.03 4
3 Killam, Kyle 86 Bleu et Or 53.54 54.14 4
4 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 53.90 55.40 4
5 Vriend, Johnathan 86 Central Nova 51.20 55.95 4
6 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte TC 58.00 58.05 2
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:27.00 2:22.04
2 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 2:39.00 2:36.18
3 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 2:31.00 2:43.18
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouse, Tim 90 Central Nova 2:38.80 2:23.34
2 Potter, Daniel 91 Motley Crew 2:22.00 2:24.47
3 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 2:45.10 2:27.87
4 Stuart, James 90 South East Ath 2:15.00 2:27.97
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth AC 2:05.00 2:10.21
2 Brown, David 89 Fltc 2:10.00 2:13.97
3 Carrier, Mike 88 Fltc 2:12.00 2:18.12
4 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Ath 2:13.00 2:22.55
5 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or 2:16.00 2:23.24
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 2:00.00 2:06.62
2 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 2:15.00 2:12.32
3 Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or 2:10.00 2:12.67
4 Christie, Jesse 86 Charlotte TC 2:10.00 2:16.58
5 Tree, David 54 Motley Crew 2:16.00 2:17.18
6 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 2:13.00 2:17.69
7 Cunningham, Cory 87 South East Ath 2:11.00 2:24.50
Men 18-99 1000 Meter Run Pentathon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 2:52.72
2 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 3:07.03
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Dustin 93 Dartmouth AC 5:10.00 4:57.25
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:31.00 4:23.23
2 Mulherin, Pat 90 Unattached 4:40.00 4:52.65
3 Crouse, Tim 90 Central Nova 4:57.30 4:55.09
4 Little, Nathan 90 Central Nova 5:05.80 5:13.95
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth AC 4:18.00 4:25.13
2 Murdock, Keith 88 Fltc 4:28.00 4:26.66
3 Brown, David 89 Fltc 4:29.00 4:29.69
4 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 4:40.00 4:35.33
5 Bryant, Taylor 88 Dartmouth AC 4:39.00 4:38.78
6 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or 4:45.00 4:46.38
7 Goff, Greg 88 Charlotte TC 4:40.00 4:52.69
-- Montgomery, Andre 88 Sugarloaf AC DNF
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 4:08.00 4:12.71
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Fltc 4:15.00 4:22.92
3 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 4:16.97 4:23.21
4 Sinclair, Cole 85 St. Mary's U 4:28.40 4:26.54
5 Brannon, Chris 87 Unattached 4:14.00 4:28.48
6 Demers, Gerald 84 St. Mary's U 4:29.50 4:28.71
7 Ritchie, James 87 Dartmouth AC 4:21.00 4:30.26
8 Comeau, Jules 73 Bleu et Or 4:35.00 4:35.03
9 Flynn, Steve 77 Unattached 4:40.00 4:48.13
10 Bettle, Mark 83 Unattached 4:40.00 4:51.36
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 9.36 1
2 Conrad, Doug 87 Central Nova 9.60 9.39 2
3 Zhang, Yancey 84 St. Mary's U 9.52 9.64 2
4 Gomes, Tedroy 84 St. Mary's U 9.08 9.72 2
5 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 9.84 1
6 Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 10.00 11.26 1
Men 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 0.85m
0.85 1.00
XO XXX
Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 92 South East Ath 1.25m 1.40m
0.85 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 1.45
P O O O O O O O XXX
Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
P P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Killam, Kyle 86 Bleu et Or 1.90m 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O O O O XXO XXX
3 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXO XXX
4 Bone, Mike 86 Fltc 1.70m 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
Men 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominie, Josh 95 St. Stephen TC 2.50m
2.39m 2.50m 2.38m FOUL 2.31m FOUL
2 Coates, Zack 95 St. Stephen TC 2.16m
1.70m 1.81m 1.87m 2.06m FOUL 2.16m
Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East Ath 3.98m 4.05m
4.05m 3.74m 3.87m 3.85m FOUL 3.97m
2 Brown, Matthew 92 South East Ath 3.31m 3.43m
3.43m FOUL FOUL 3.41m 3.13m 3.36m
3 Allison, Joel 93 Ecole St Ann 3.14m
3.14m 3.01m 3.05m 3.04m FOUL 3.00m
3 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 3.14m
3.10m 2.88m 3.01m 3.05m 3.14m 2.75m
5 Laflamme, Cedric 93 Bleu et Or 3.91m 2.69m
2.32m 2.43m 2.54m 2.69m 2.35m 1.77m
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gagnon, Mathieu 90 Bleu et Or 4.91m 4.87m
4.81m FOUL 4.59m 4.82m 4.81m 4.87m
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 6.46m 5.84m
5.84m 5.70m 5.63m 5.41m 5.51m 5.73m
2 Brisk, Frank 88 Sugarloaf AC 4.69m
4.58m 4.69m FOUL
3 Pollock, Jonathan 88 Sugarloaf AC 4.08m
4.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 6.60m 6.42m
6.42m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh TC 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 5.55m 5.72m 5.91m 6.11m
3 Itiveh, Victor 84 St. Mary's U 6.19m 6.09m
FOUL FOUL 6.09m FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Isaac 84 Ceilidh TC 5.81m
5.81m 5.33m 5.61m 5.48m 5.52m FOUL
5 Gallant, Marcel 85 UdeM 5.98m 5.74m
FOUL 5.74m 5.73m 5.62m 5.28m FOUL
6 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 5.72m
5.72m 5.57m 5.66m
7 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 5.37m
5.11m FOUL 5.37m
8 Goguen, Mike 85 South East Ath 5.29m 5.00m
4.65m 5.00m 4.77m 3.98m 4.80m 4.86m
9 Heins, Andre 87 Sugarloaf AC 4.52m
4.44m 4.52m 3.94m
-- Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 5.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Pei 13.86m 12.12m
11.40m 11.84m FOUL 11.70m 11.74m 12.12m
Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary 85 Dalhousie U 13.62m 13.56m
FOUL 13.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh TC 12.57m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL
Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sirois, Francis 93 Unattached 8.82m
Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison, Benoit 91 Ecole St Ann 6.71m
6.17m 5.61m 6.46m 6.71m 6.00m 6.58m
Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 12.42m
12.42m FOUL FOUL 11.57m 11.49m 11.45m
2 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 11.83m
11.54m 11.83m 11.40m
3 Therrien, Nick 87 UdeM 10.78m
10.64m 10.06m 10.43m 10.78m FOUL 10.44m
4 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 10.40m
10.04m 10.40m 9.32m
5 Fitzgerald, Scott 87 UdeM 9.99m
9.05m 9.42m 9.99m 9.67m 9.26m 9.39m
6 Thibault, Doug 83 St. Mary's U 8.50m 8.11m
FOUL FOUL 8.11m
Men 18-99 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leiper, Andy 84 Dalhousie U 2972
2 Davidson, Joshua 84 Dalhousie U 2864
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth AC 10:45.00 10:52.64
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilisli, Ali 88 Saint John TC 10:00.00 10:21.24
2 Bryant, Taylor 88 Dartmouth AC 9:59.00 10:28.33
Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allan, Darcy 86 Fltc 11:00.00 11:36.79
Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Leslie 85 Motley Crew 9:30.00 9:22.26
2 Brake, Chris 82 Saint John TC 9:14.96 9:24.63
3 Pemberton, Evan 83 Unattached 9:20.00 9:28.81
4 Ritchie, James 87 Dartmouth AC 8:57.00 9:29.61
5 Israel, Jason 81 Motley Crew 9:59.00 9:34.25
6 Chaisson, Reg 83 Motley Crew 10:00.00 9:39.24
7 Sinclair, Cole 85 St. Mary's U 9:40.00 9:44.20
8 Demers, Gerald 84 St. Mary's U 9:38.00 9:51.83
9 Cunningham, Cory 87 South East Ath 9:58.00 11:05.51
-- Lewis, Brian 87 Fltc 9:20.00 DNF
Mixed 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton Legion Track 'A' 1:45.74 2
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:47.72 2
3 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'A' 1:50.45 1
4 Charlotte Track Club 'A' 2:03.44 1
5 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'B' 2:05.48 1
Mixed 18-99 Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Lindsay 83 Dalhousie U 11.21m
11.21m 11.12m FOUL FOUL 9.95m FOUL
2 Landry, Julie 82 UdeM 10.75m 10.86m
9.38m 10.02m 10.07m FOUL 10.86m 9.61m
3 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie U 10.26m
9.52m 10.21m 10.26m FOUL 9.67m 9.82m
4 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Sugarloaf AC 10.11m
10.04m 9.37m 10.11m 9.48m 8.94m 9.47m
5 Hoyt, Johanna 84 Dalhousie U 9.66m
8.58m FOUL 9.25m FOUL 9.46m 9.66m
6 Therrien, Nick 87 UdeM 9.29m
9.29m 9.01m 8.53m 8.98m 9.04m 7.95m
7 Lees, Ana 82 Dalhousie U 9.04m
FOUL 7.44m 8.52m 9.04m 8.24m FOUL
8 Gibson, Lisa 87 St. Mary's U 9.52m 8.94m
8.86m 8.43m 8.94m FOUL FOUL 8.76m
9 Fitzgerald, Scott 87 UdeM 8.33m
FOUL 8.00m 8.33m 7.92m 7.96m 7.59m
10 Dunbar, Selina 84 St. Mary's U 7.41m 7.59m
7.59m FOUL 7.33m FOUL 6.26m 7.57m
11 Chudnow, Rachel 85 Dalhousie U 7.37m
6.86m FOUL 7.37m 7.14m 7.14m FOUL