OVERALL 8K RESULTS (TOP 50)
Place Div/Tot Div Name Bib Residence Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ======= ====== ========================= ===== =========================== ======= ======= =====
1 1/45 M2024 Olivier Collin 10036 Victoria , CANADA 0:24:40 0:24:40 3:05
2 1/80 M3034 Nick Walker 10001 Victoria , CANADA 0:25:25 0:25:25 3:11
3 2/45 M2024 Trevor Schiavone 10040 Victoria , CANADA 0:25:53 0:25:53 3:15
4 1/92 M4044 Craig Odermatt 10002 Victoria , CANADA 0:26:01 0:26:01 3:16
5 1/86 M4549 Bruce Deacon 10028 Victoria , CANADA 0:26:10 0:26:10 3:17
6 2/80 M3034 Todd Howard 10041 Victoria , CANADA 0:26:48 0:26:47 3:21
7 1/61 M3539 Mark Cryderman 10033 Campbell River , CANADA 0:26:56 0:26:56 3:22
8 3/45 M2024 Shaun Stephens-Whale 10031 Victoria , CANADA 0:26:58 0:26:58 3:23
9 2/86 M4549 Tyler Ginther 10010 Surrey , CANADA 0:27:05 0:27:05 3:24
10 1/70 M2529 Andrew Howard 10005 Victoria , CANADA 0:27:28 0:27:27 3:26
11 2/70 M2529 Robin Poirier 10034 Victoria , CANADA 0:27:35 0:27:34 3:27
12 2/92 M4044 Laurence Coogan 10006 Victoria , CANADA 0:27:47 0:27:47 3:29
13 1/196 F2529 Rachel Cliff 10011 Vancouver , CANADA 0:27:50 0:27:49 3:29
14 3/80 M3034 Byron Trajan 10029 Nanaimo , CANADA 0:27:53 0:27:53 3:30
15 2/61 M3539 Jerry Loeb 12257 Campbell River , CANADA 0:28:28 0:28:28 3:34
16 4/45 M2024 Norman Uehara 12839 Victoria , CANADA 0:28:28 0:28:28 3:34
17 3/92 M4044 Steve Mattina 10037 Vancouver , CANADA 0:28:55 0:28:54 3:37
18 3/61 M3539 Michael Berkeley 12526 Vancouver , CANADA 0:29:08 0:29:05 3:39
19 4/80 M3034 Matt Carlson 10346 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:23 0:29:21 3:41
20 1/76 M5559 Gary Duncan 10027 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:37 0:29:36 3:42
21 2/196 F2529 Patricia Roney 12882 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:41 0:29:40 3:43
22 3/70 M2529 Mark Carolan 12713 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:43 0:29:41 3:43
23 4/92 M4044 Michael Lord 10008 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:52 0:29:51 3:44
24 5/45 M2024 Tyler Denniston 12997 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:55 0:29:49 3:44
25 1/39 M1619 Chun Wa Pau 11525 Kowloon , HONG K 0:29:57 0:29:56 3:45
26 4/70 M2529 Justin Wolfe 10039 Victoria , CANADA 0:29:57 0:29:55 3:45
27 1/45 M1315 Carter Higgins 12655 Nanaimo , CANADA 0:29:58 0:29:52 3:44
28 2/39 M1619 Michael McCue 11266 Victoria , CANADA 0:30:19 0:30:17 3:48
29 1/129 F2024 Brittany Therrien 10012 Victoria , CANADA 0:30:20 0:30:19 3:48
30 1/75 M5054 John Catterall 12703 North Saanich , CANADA 0:30:26 0:30:23 3:48
31 5/70 M2529 Jordan Brietzke 12625 Victoria , CANADA 0:30:31 0:30:26 3:49
32 1/70 F1315 Glynis Sim 10014 Salmon Arm , CANADA 0:30:44 0:30:42 3:51
33 2/45 M1315 Kyle Webster 12049 Calgary , CANADA 0:31:03 0:31:00 3:53
34 5/92 M4044 Neil Gaudet 10722 Nanaimo , CANADA 0:31:04 0:31:02 3:53
35 6/70 M2529 Nino Samson 12732 Victoria , CANADA 0:31:10 0:31:09 3:54
36 3/196 F2529 Laura Mickelson 10013 Bellevue , UNITED 0:31:22 0:31:21 3:56
37 4/196 F2529 Claire Clarke 12159 Victoria , CANADA 0:31:30 0:31:29 3:57
38 2/75 M5054 Phil Nicholls 10030 Victoria , CANADA 0:31:32 0:31:31 3:57
39 1/174 F4044 Cheryl Nicholls 10032 Victoria , CANADA 0:31:36 0:31:35 3:57
40 2/174 F4044 Karen Warrendorf 10038 Vancouver , CANADA 0:31:50 0:31:49 3:59
41 6/92 M4044 Tim Curtis 13087 Brentwood Bay , CANADA 0:32:05 0:32:01 4:01
42 3/86 M4549 Jason Papich 11511 Victoria , CANADA 0:32:07 0:32:04 4:01
43 2/129 F2024 Adele Lay 12749 Victoria , CANADA 0:32:16 0:32:13 4:02
44 2/76 M5559 Brian Martinson 10020 Prince George , CANADA 0:32:18 0:32:17 4:03
45 3/45 M1315 Vladyslav Lyesin 11179 Victoria , CANADA 0:32:20 0:32:18 4:03
46 4/86 M4549 Terry Murphy 12664 Victoria , CANADA 0:32:35 0:32:32 4:04
47 5/80 M3034 Kelsey Louie 12884 Victoria , CANADA 0:32:44 0:32:42 4:06
48 6/45 M2024 Rory Johnston 12387 Vancouver , CANADA 0:32:46 0:32:34 4:05
49 5/86 M4549 Dave Robinson 11688 Qualicum Beach , CANADA 0:32:50 0:32:44 4:06
50 2/70 F1315 Nyah Miranda 12734 Cobble Hill , CANADA 0:32:50 0:32:47 4:06
OVERALL HALF-MARATHON RESULTS (TOP 50)
Place Div/Tot Div Name Bib Residence Guntime Nettime Pace 10k
===== ======= ====== ========================= ===== =========================== ======= ======= ===== =======
1 1/119 M2024 Kelly Wiebe 3003 Vancouver , CANADA 1:04:59 1:04:58 3:05 0:31:07
2 1/209 M2529 Geoff Martinson 3001 Victoria , CANADA 1:05:18 1:05:18 3:06 0:31:08
3 2/209 M2529 Willy Kimosop 3010 Lethbridge , CANADA 1:06:31 1:06:30 3:10 0:31:12
4 1/216 M3034 Gilbert Kiptoo 3064 Ziwa , KENYA 1:06:39 1:06:39 3:10 0:31:08
5 1/202 M3539 David Jackson 3004 Abbotsford , CANADA 1:08:22 1:08:22 3:15 0:32:23
6 2/119 M2024 Trevor Hofbauer 3023 Calgary , CANADA 1:09:08 1:09:07 3:17 0:32:23
7 2/216 M3034 Josiah Price 3006 Olympia , UNITED 1:09:35 1:09:35 3:18 0:32:24
8 1/206 M4044 Jim Finlayson 3008 Victoria , CANADA 1:09:47 1:09:47 3:19 0:32:23
9 3/209 M2529 Stephen Kilshaw 3009 Victoria , CANADA 1:11:23 1:11:23 3:23 0:32:23
10 4/209 M2529 Dylan Gant 3022 Burnaby , CANADA 1:11:53 1:11:52 3:25 0:33:43
11 2/202 M3539 Blaine Penny 3028 Calgary , CANADA 1:12:38 1:12:38 3:27 0:34:39
12 3/119 M2024 Logan Roots 3030 Whitehorse , CANADA 1:12:59 1:12:59 3:28 0:34:39
13 3/202 M3539 Joshua Gordon 3024 Eugene , UNITED 1:13:55 1:13:54 3:31 0:34:39
14 5/209 M2529 Aaron Weidman 3041 Vancouver , CANADA 1:13:59 1:13:59 3:31 0:35:00
15 6/209 M2529 David Chafe 3750 Calgary , CANADA 1:14:40 1:14:37 3:33 0:34:37
16 7/209 M2529 Nicholas Chadi 3026 Montreal , CANADA 1:15:02 1:15:02 3:34 0:34:42
17 1/219 M5054 David Guss 3045 Calgary , CANADA 1:15:11 1:15:10 3:34 0:35:39
18 4/202 M3539 Robert Warnock 3043 Spokane , UNITED 1:15:49 1:15:48 3:36 0:35:49
19 5/202 M3539 Brian Zurek 7916 Nanaimo , CANADA 1:15:53 1:15:50 3:36 0:35:48
20 3/216 M3034 Matt Cecill 3059 Victoria , CANADA 1:15:58 1:15:58 3:36 0:36:08
21 1/392 F3034 Hilary Stellingwerff 3013 Victoria , CANADA 1:16:11 1:16:11 3:37 0:35:50
22 4/216 M3034 Trevor Feeney 3060 Burnaby , CANADA 1:16:32 1:16:32 3:38 0:35:17
23 5/216 M3034 Ramsey Ezzat 3042 North Vancouver , CANADA 1:16:50 1:16:48 3:39 0:36:35
24 6/202 M3539 Tobi Gardner 8382 North Saanich , CANADA 1:16:57 1:16:55 3:39 0:35:48
25 4/119 M2024 Logan Boehmer 8260 Whitehorse , CANADA 1:17:06 1:17:04 3:40 0:36:49
26 7/202 M3539 Jeremy Watts 8505 Victoria , CANADA 1:17:27 1:17:26 3:41 0:36:24
27 1/269 F2024 Kimberley Doerksen 3011 Gibsons , CANADA 1:17:27 1:17:27 3:41 0:36:08
28 1/420 F2529 Lisa Brooking 3017 Langley , CANADA 1:17:42 1:17:42 3:41 0:36:25
29 5/119 M2024 Ronald Loewen 5556 Langley , CANADA 1:17:47 1:17:46 3:42 0:36:08
30 1/332 F4549 Lucy Smith 3014 Sidney , CANADA 1:17:54 1:17:54 3:42 0:36:50
31 8/209 M2529 Dylan Stanger 4253 Vancouver , CANADA 1:17:57 1:17:54 3:42 0:36:48
32 1/181 M5559 Greg Meiklejohn 3044 Edmonton , CANADA 1:18:28 1:18:27 3:43 0:36:51
33 2/392 F3034 Anne-Marie Madden 3018 Vancouver , CANADA 1:18:43 1:18:43 3:44
34 6/216 M3034 Simon Dennis 8564 Victoria , CANADA 1:18:43 1:18:40 3:44 0:36:48
35 8/202 M3539 Jason Reed 6635 Calgary , CANADA 1:19:34 1:19:33 3:47 0:37:26
36 9/202 M3539 Ryan Twa 8283 Calgary , CANADA 1:19:41 1:19:37 3:47 0:38:32
37 6/119 M2024 Jonathan Lloyd 7923 North Vancovuer , CANADA 1:19:46 1:19:44 3:47 0:36:50
38 10/202 M3539 Mark Robins 6729 Salem , UNITED 1:19:47 1:19:45 3:47 0:37:32
39 1/213 M4549 Michael Hughes 4975 Vancouver , CANADA 1:19:49 1:19:48 3:47 0:36:55
40 7/216 M3034 Chris Callendar 3656 Victoria , CANADA 1:19:51 1:19:50 3:47 0:37:57
41 2/219 M5054 Carey Nelson 3061 Vancouver , CANADA 1:19:52 1:19:51 3:47 0:37:20
42 9/209 M2529 Carl Steudler 7209 Calgary , CANADA 1:20:10 1:20:08 3:48 0:38:17
43 7/119 M2024 Eric Holdijk 4905 Smithers , CANADA 1:20:49 1:20:39 3:50 0:39:06
44 2/206 M4044 Stephen Ptucha 6565 Richmond , CANADA 1:20:56 1:20:52 3:50 0:38:13
45 2/213 M4549 Richard Hayden 4807 Salt Spring Island , CANADA 1:20:57 1:20:55 3:50 0:37:58
46 3/219 M5054 Garth Campbell 3046 Victoria , CANADA 1:20:59 1:20:58 3:51 0:37:58
47 3/213 M4549 Robert Hasegawa 8131 Victoria , CANADA 1:21:02 1:21:01 3:51 0:37:58
48 4/213 M4549 Jeffrey Martin 5750 Edmonds , UNITED 1:21:47 1:21:39 3:53 0:39:10
49 8/216 M3034 Damian Allen 3142 Nanaimo , CANADA 1:21:56 1:21:55 3:53 0:38:42
50 1/362 F4044 Lori Durward 3019 Vancouver , CANADA 1:22:02 1:22:01 3:54 0:38:09
OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS (TOP 50)
Place Div/Tot Div Name Bib Residence Guntime Nettime Pace 10k 21.1k 30k
===== ======= ====== ========================= ===== =========================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 1/112 M3034 Lamech Mokono M2 Texas , UNITED 2:13:42 2:13:42 3:11 0:31:36 1:07:09 1:36:02
2 2/112 M3034 Kip Kangogo M4 Lethbridge , CANADA 2:15:35 2:15:35 3:13 0:31:36 1:07:10 1:36:03
3 3/112 M3034 Josephat Ongeri M5 Hamilton , CANADA 2:19:53 2:19:53 3:19 0:31:36 1:07:09 1:36:26
4 4/112 M3034 Thomas Omwenga M1 Hamilton , CANADA 2:26:35 2:26:35 3:29 0:32:30 1:10:19 1:41:13
5 1/155 M4044 Oliver Utting M7 Burnaby , CANADA 2:29:55 2:29:55 3:34 0:34:58 1:14:17 1:46:20
6 2/155 M4044 Brad Chvatal M9 Coburg , UNITED 2:35:01 2:35:01 3:41 0:36:50 1:17:00 1:49:31
7 5/112 M3034 Nick Hastie 26 Vancouver , CANADA 2:36:25 2:36:24 3:43 0:36:58 1:16:43 1:49:37
8 1/117 M4549 Stan Jang 41 Vancouver , CANADA 2:36:45 2:36:44 3:43 0:37:25 1:19:17 1:52:47
9 1/109 M5054 Mark Bennett 42 Vancouver , CANADA 2:37:20 2:37:19 3:44 0:36:58 1:17:48 1:51:16
10 1/122 M3539 Trevor Pincock 1365 Spokane , UNITED 2:37:27 2:37:25 3:44 0:37:16 1:18:20 1:51:30
11 3/155 M4044 Trevor Haaheim 24 Kelowna , CANADA 2:37:49 2:37:49 3:45 0:36:10 1:16:50 1:50:50
12 2/122 M3539 James Desalvo 22 Winthrop , UNITED 2:38:51 2:38:50 3:46 0:36:59 1:18:16 1:51:27
13 3/122 M3539 Jamie Dunnett 43 Victoria , CANADA 2:39:20 2:39:19 3:47 0:36:27 1:17:24 1:51:34
14 4/155 M4044 Royd Burkart 25 Port Alberni , CANADA 2:40:27 2:40:27 3:49 0:36:31 1:17:25 1:51:29
15 1/91 M2529 Drew Nicholson 28 Surrey , CANADA 2:41:17 2:41:16 3:50 0:36:33 1:17:00 1:50:32
16 2/91 M2529 Casey Barten 175 Bellingham , UNITED 2:41:50 2:41:48 3:51 0:37:29 1:19:42 1:54:17
17 2/109 M5054 Lonnie Matsuno 44 Calgary , CANADA 2:42:47 2:42:45 3:52 0:38:45 1:21:08 1:55:25
18 1/122 F3034 Catrin Jones F1 Victoria , CANADA 2:43:03 2:43:03 3:52 0:38:24 1:21:08 1:55:42
19 5/155 M4044 Kanta Matsuura 30 Tokyo , JAPAN 2:43:29 2:43:29 3:53 0:36:46 1:17:24 1:51:53
20 6/155 M4044 Hugh Trenchard 56 Victoria , CANADA 2:43:51 2:43:50 3:53 0:37:23 1:19:26 1:54:43
21 6/112 M3034 Andy Lefriec 27 Spokane , UNITED 2:44:00 2:43:58 3:54 0:37:22 1:18:21 1:52:13
22 7/155 M4044 Chris Barth 57 White Rock , CANADA 2:45:08 2:45:07 3:55 0:36:59 1:18:15 1:52:19
23 3/109 M5054 Dave Stephens 45 North Vancouver , CANADA 2:47:05 2:47:04 3:58 0:38:14 1:21:00 1:56:33
24 4/122 M3539 Matt Zuchetto 1892 Spokane , UNITED 2:47:26 2:47:23 3:58 0:37:44 1:20:27 1:56:20
25 7/112 M3034 Brady Dunne 2023 Vancouver , CANADA 2:48:15 2:48:12 4:00 0:39:30 1:23:26 1:59:25
26 2/117 M4549 Tatsuya Hatachi 35 Coquitlam , CANADA 2:48:21 2:48:20 4:00 0:38:23 1:21:06 1:55:41
27 5/122 M3539 Mathew Hewitt 1952 Vernon , CANADA 2:49:07 2:49:05 4:01 0:39:21 1:22:31 1:58:05
28 3/117 M4549 Vince Brotherston 62 Courtenay , CANADA 2:50:15 2:50:14 4:03 0:38:09 1:20:52 2:00:21
29 6/122 M3539 Ken Ginnan 649 Coquitlam , CANADA 2:50:55 2:50:53 4:03 0:40:08 1:24:20 2:00:52
30 1/123 F3539 Katherine Moore F2 Vancouver , CANADA 2:50:57 2:50:57 4:04 0:40:10 1:24:40 2:01:02
31 7/122 M3539 David Fort 580 Seattle , UNITED 2:51:31 2:51:28 4:04 0:38:59 1:22:20 1:57:57
32 8/155 M4044 Shay Averbuch 151 Victoria , CANADA 2:52:03 2:52:01 4:05 0:40:49 1:25:42 2:02:23
33 4/117 M4549 Bill Fitzner 566 Spokane , UNITED 2:52:38 2:52:35 4:06 0:40:04 1:24:19 2:00:32
34 9/155 M4044 Andrew Kestler 920 Vancouver , CANADA 2:52:46 2:52:44 4:06 0:36:57 1:19:42 1:56:51
35 4/109 M5054 Daniel Kearns 900 Portland , UNITED 2:53:31 2:53:27 4:07 0:40:03 1:24:33 2:01:22
36 10/155 M4044 David Lee 1010 North Vancouver , CANADA 2:54:13 2:54:09 4:08 0:40:12 1:25:07 2:02:33
37 5/117 M4549 Chris Morlan 1233 Spokane , UNITED 2:54:33 2:54:30 4:09 0:41:12 1:25:26 2:01:21
38 5/109 M5054 Gerard Pinkoski 47 Sherwood Park , CANADA 2:55:42 2:55:40 4:10 0:39:48 1:24:19 2:00:53
39 8/122 M3539 Man Kong Chan 340 Vancouver , CANADA 2:55:56 2:55:49 4:10 0:40:26 1:24:55 2:02:04
40 3/91 M2529 Jeremy Tucker 1707 Vancouver , CANADA 2:56:38 2:56:30 4:11 0:42:29 1:29:15 2:07:03
41 1/121 F4044 Denise McHale F5 Carcross , CANADA 2:56:41 2:56:39 4:12 0:41:23 1:27:29 2:05:10
42 9/122 M3539 Jeremy Cuff 428 Vancouver , CANADA 2:57:17 2:57:16 4:13 0:41:26 1:27:23 2:05:07
43 1/38 M2024 Luke Henkel 760 Seattle , UNITED 2:57:24 2:57:14 4:12 0:41:55 1:28:23 2:06:05
44 8/112 M3034 Mark Branson 254 Vancouver , CANADA 2:57:25 2:57:19 4:13 0:41:41 1:27:37 2:05:25
45 11/155 M4044 Lance Surina 1644 Burnaby , CANADA 2:57:34 2:57:22 4:13 0:40:00 1:24:47 2:02:28
46 1/89 M5559 Wayne Crowe 46 Comox , CANADA 2:57:48 2:57:47 4:13 0:40:31 1:26:13 2:04:27
47 10/122 M3539 Jeff Oswalt 1308 Spokane , UNITED 2:57:57 2:57:55 4:13 0:37:37 1:20:27 1:56:30
48 12/155 M4044 Jed Grieve 687 North Saanich , CANADA 2:58:15 2:58:12 4:14 0:40:24 1:24:55 2:02:37
49 9/112 M3034 Daniel Chaboya 337 Victoria , CANADA 2:58:34 2:58:22 4:14 0:41:46 1:27:54 2:05:50
50 6/109 M5054 Tim Verkerk 1737 Vancouver , CANADA 2:58:37 2:58:32 4:14 0:42:21 1:28:43 2:06: