• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Royal Canadian Legion Track and Field Champs

Sherbrooke, QC
August 11-12th, 2001

15 & under Girls 80 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 11.60 Donalda Duprey, ONT 1982

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Quebec 11.78 0.5 1
2 Cruikshank, Jaime '86 Saskatchewan 11.96 0.5 1
3 Bray, Christy '86 Ontario 12.27 0.5 1
4 Sullivan, Emily '86 Saskatchewan 12.71 0.5
5 Buchanan, Brittany '87 Alberta/NWT 12.87 0.5
6 Pare, Leanne '86 Ontario 12.94 0.5
7 Tse, Kim '86 Alberta/NWT 13.14 0.5
8 Fitzpatrick, Ashley '86 Newfoundland/Lab r 14.54 0.5

17 & under Girls 80 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 11.40 Janice Heard, ONT 1980

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Mensah, Yvonne '85 Pacific 11.66 2.4 1
2 Richards, Georgea '85 Ontario 11.96 2.4 1
3 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Quebec 12.18 2.4 1
4 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Quebec 12.35 2.4
5 Evans, Lisa '84 Saskatchewan 12.87 2.4
6 Haley, Dana '84 Ontario 12.93 2.4

15 & under Girls 100 Meter

* Legion: 12.00 France Gareau, ONT Christisns Foward

Preliminary Results - Saturday 08/11/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Peart, Teneshia '86 Alberta/NWT 12.40 2.0 2
2 Hamilton, kimesha '86 Ontario 12.40 1.3 1
3 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Quebec 12.66 2.0 2
4 Sobey, Susan '86 Prince Edward Island 12.81 1.3 1
5 Rafuse, Gillian '86 Nova Scotia 12.82 1.3 1
6 Cruikshank, Jaime '86 Saskatchewan 12.90 2.0 2
7 Pierre, Sabine '86 Quebec 12.89 1.3 1
8 Nnadi, Chiazo '86 Manitoba 12.93 2.0 2
9 Borden, Sondra '86 Nova Scotia 12.95 2.0 2
10 Lagace, Veronique '87 New Brunswick 13.12 2.0 2
11 Hurtig, Elayna '87 Manitoba 13.13 1.3 1
12 Comeau, Janelle '86 New Brunswick 13.16 2.0 2
13 Nelson, Rachelle '86 Alberta/NWT 13.23 1.3 1
14 Bray, Christy '86 Ontario 13.25 1.3 1
15 Sullivan, Emily '86 Saskatchewan 13.36 2.0 2

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Peart, Teneshia '86 Alberta/NWT 12.26 -0.3
2 Hamilton, kimesha '86 Ontario 12.35 -0.3
3 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Quebec 12.57 -0.3
4 Cruikshank, Jaime '86 Saskatchewan 12.83 -0.3
5 Nnadi, Chiazo '86 Manitoba 12.85 -0.3
6 Pierre, Sabine '86 Quebec 12.92 -0.3
7 Sobey, Susan '86 Prince Edward Island 13.13 -0.3
8 Rafuse, Gillian '86 Nova Scotia 13.22 -0.3

17 & under Girls 100 Meter

* Legion: 11.70 Beanie Daye, ALB/NWT 1983

Preliminary Results - Saturday 08/11/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Mensah, Yvonne '85 Pacific 11.97 2.0 1
2 Huck, Leanne '84 Nova Scotia 12.49 -0.4 2
3 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Quebec 12.54 -0.4 2
4 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Quebec 12.58 2.0 1
5 Charles, Tabia '85 Ontario 12.59 -0.4 2
6 Clarke, Megan '85 Ontario 12.63 2.0 1
7 Leydon, Shannon '84 Saskatchewan 12.75 -0.4 2
8 McFayden, Danielle '84 Saskatchewan 12.82 -0.4 2
9 Hewitt, Cloe '85 Pacific 12.94 2.0 1
10 Moffatt, Hannah '84 Newfoundland/Lab r 13.03 2.0 1
11 Redstone, Megan '84 Alberta/NWT 13.19 -0.4 2
12 Thebeau, Martine '84 New Brunswick 13.24 2.0 1
13 LeBoutillier, Amanda '84 Manitoba 13.34 -0.4 2
14 Dillman, Lori '84 Nova Scotia 13.51 -0.4 2
15 Moseson, Amanda '84 Alberta/NWT 13.57 2.0 1
16 Isaacson, Kja '85 Manitoba 13.59 2.0 1



Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Mensah, Yvonne '85 Pacific 11.70 * 2.8 1
2 Huck, Leanne '84 Nova Scotia 12.31 2.8 1
3 Leydon, Shannon '84 Saskatchewan 12.32 2.8 1
4 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Quebec 12.34 2.8
5 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Quebec 12.48 2.8
6 Charles, Tabia '85 Ontario 12.49 2.8
7 McFayden, Danielle '84 Saskatchewan 12.61 2.8
- Clarke, Megan '85 Ontario DNF NWI

15 & under Girls 200 Meter

* Legion: 24.70 France Garneau, ONT Cheryl Allen, ALB

Preliminary Results - Sunday 08/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Hamilton, kimesha '86 Ontario 25.26 2.7 1
2 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Quebec 25.37 4.0 2
3 Peart, Teneshia '86 Alberta/NWT 25.32 2.7 1
4 Nnadi, Chiazo '86 Manitoba 26.19 4.0 2
5 Cruikshank, Jaime '86 Saskatchewan 26.23 4.0 2
6 Rafuse, Gillian '86 Nova Scotia 26.55 2.7 1
7 Sobey, Susan '86 Prince Edward Island 26.53 4.0 2
8 Sproll, Ingrid '86 Manitoba 26.64 4.0 2
9 Martin, Jenna '88 Nova Scotia 26.87 2.7 1
10 Dewar, Kyla '86 Prince Edward Island 27.05 2.7 1
11 Pierre, Sabine '86 Quebec 27.14 4.0 2
12 Doucet, Erica '86 New Brunswick 27.22 2.7 1
13 Roed, Kari '87 Alberta/NWT 27.47 4.0 2
14 Warren, Ashley '87 Newfoundland/Lab r 27.89 4.0 2
15 Halborg, Krista '86 Saskatchewan 28.12 2.7 1
16 Prince, Solene '86 New Brunswick 28.44 2.7 1

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Hamilton, kimesha '86 Ontario 25.12 3.3 1
2 Peart, Teneshia '86 Alberta/NWT 25.14 3.3 1
3 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Quebec 25.21 3.3 1
4 Nnadi, Chiazo '86 Manitoba 26.14 3.3
5 Cruikshank, Jaime '86 Saskatchewan 26.22 3.3
6 Rafuse, Gillian '86 Nova Scotia 26.42 3.3
7 Sproll, Ingrid '86 Manitoba 26.51 3.3
8 Sobey, Susan '86 Prince Edward Island 26.68 3.3



17 & under Girls 200 Meter

* Legion: 24.19 Ladonna Antoine, SASK 1991

Preliminary Results - Sunday 08/12/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Mensah, Yvonne '85 Pacific 24.30 5.2 2
2 Boodram, Shannon '85 Ontario 25.47 5.3 1
3 Huck, Leanne '84 Nova Scotia 25.52 4.1 3
4 Leydon, Shannon '84 Saskatchewan 25.11 5.2 2
5 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Quebec 25.69 5.3 1
6 McFayden, Danielle '84 Saskatchewan 25.78 4.1 3
7 Dawes, Amanda '85 Pacific 25.71 5.2 2
8 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Quebec 25.86 5.2 2
9 LeBoutillier, Amanda '84 Manitoba 26.55 5.3 1
10 Leblanc, Sylvie '85 New Brunswick 26.60 4.1 3
11 Cassidy, Jana-Rae '85 Manitoba 27.02 5.2 2
12 Dillman, Lori '84 Nova Scotia 27.28 4.1 3
13 Thebeau, Martine '84 New Brunswick 28.01 5.3 1
14 Moseson, Amanda '84 Alberta/NWT 29.02 4.1 3
- Redstone, Megan '84 Alberta/NWT DNF NWI 3
- Clarke, Megan '85 Ontario DNF NWI 2
- Moffatt, Hannah '84 Newfoundland/Lab r DNF NWI 1

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Mensah, Yvonne '85 Pacific 24.26 2.5 1
2 Leydon, Shannon '84 Saskatchewan 25.29 2.5 1
3 Huck, Leanne '84 Nova Scotia 25.35 2.5 1
4 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Quebec 25.46 2.5
5 McFayden, Danielle '84 Saskatchewan 25.79 2.5
6 Dawes, Amanda '85 Pacific 26.04 2.5
7 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Quebec 26.12 2.5
8 Boodram, Shannon '85 Ontario 26.36 2.5

15 & under Girls 400 Meter

* Legion: 56.26 Cheryl Allan, ALB/NWT 1985

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Lewis, Bailey '86 Ontario 59.42 2 1
2 Peters, Celia '87 Nova Scotia 1:00.41 2 1
3 Dewar, Kyla '86 Prince Edward Island 1:01.06 2 1
4 Roed, Kari '87 Alberta/NWT 1:01.68 2
5 Bourgeois, Annie '86 New Brunswick 1:01.73 2
6 Sproll, Ingrid '86 Manitoba 1:02.37 2
7 Martin, Jenna '88 Nova Scotia 1:02.39 2
8 Warren, Ashley '87 Newfoundland/Lab r 1:02.47 1
9 Boudreau, Martine '86 New Brunswick 1:03.45 1
10 Doyle, Trisha '86 Saskatchewan 1:03.56 1
11 Nagazina, Dawn '87 Manitoba 1:05.23 2

17 & under Girls 400 Meter

* Legion: 55.54 Caroline Fortin, QUE 1987

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Boodram, Shannon '85 Ontario 57.48 2 1
2 Rooks, Katie '85 Saskatchewan 57.90 2 1
3 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Quebec 58.08 2 1
4 Brewer, Amanda '84 Ontario 58.40 1
5 Bouma, Carrah '84 Alberta/NWT 59.00 2
6 Armstrong, Brandi '84 Saskatchewan 59.12 2
7 Landman, Nadia '84 Pacific 59.35 2
8 Foster, Vanessa '85 Prince Edward Island 59.96 1
9 Welch, Lauren '85 Pacific 1:00.08 2
10 Isaacson, Kja '85 Manitoba 1:00.09 1
11 Corkum, Mallory '85 Nova Scotia 1:00.28 1
12 Pilon, Nathalie '84 Quebec 1:00.48 1
13 Cassidy, Jana-Rae '85 Manitoba 1:01.53 1
14 Dressler, Tara '84 Alberta/NWT 1:02.43 2
15 Leblanc, Sylvie '85 New Brunswick 1:03.65 1

15 & under Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 44.10 Jill McDermid, ALB/NWT 1983

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
1 Bray, Christy '86 Ontario 45.64 1
2 Lewis, Bailey '86 Ontario 46.29 1
3 Tse, Kim '86 Alberta/NWT 46.44 1
4 Sullivan, Emily '86 Saskatchewan 48.99



17 & under Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 1:00.76 Caroline Fortin, QUE 1987

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Brewer, Amanda '84 Ontario 1:03.13 1
2 Rooks, Katie '85 Saskatchewan 1:05.39 1
3 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Quebec 1:06.04 1
4 Dressler, Tara '84 Alberta/NWT 1:07.29

15 & under Girls 800 Meter

* Legion: 2:12.54 Tanya Wright, ALB/NWT 1996

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson '86 Ontario 2:12.14 * 1 1
2 Allen, Chloe '86 Quebec 2:18.72 1 1
3 Edwards, Nicole '86 Manitoba 2:20.00 1 1
4 Peters, Celia '87 Nova Scotia 2:24.69 2
5 Bourgeois, Annie '86 New Brunswick 2:25.68 2
6 Riopel Meunier, Annie '86 Quebec 2:25.97 1
7 Bartlett, Amanda '86 New Brunswick 2:26.27 2
8 Barclay, Laura '86 Alberta/NWT 2:27.27 1
9 Doyle, Trisha '86 Saskatchewan 2:30.29 1
10 Nagazina, Dawn '87 Manitoba 2:32.52 1
11 Martin, Arielle '87 Ontario 2:33.13 1
12 Corkum, Amber '87 Nova Scotia 2:35.41 1

17 & under Girls 800 Meter

* Legion: 2:09.06 Carol Holmen, ALB/NWT 1987

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Armstrong, Brandi '84 Saskatchewan 2:15.99 1 1
2 Crate, Jessica '85 Ontario 2:17.81 1 1
3 Foster, Vanessa '85 Prince Edward Island 2:19.55 1 1
4 Ouwerkerk, Melinda '85 Pacific 2:19.58 1
5 Dressler, Tara '84 Alberta/NWT 2:20.51 2
6 Bouma, Carrah '84 Alberta/NWT 2:23.96 1
7 Corkum, Mallory '85 Nova Scotia 2:25.15 1
8 Johnson, Anna '84 Saskatchewan 2:25.76 1
9 McMillan, Carly '85 Manitoba 2:26.11 1
10 Noonan, Melissa '85 Newfoundland/Lab r 2:26.44 2
11 Brennan, Jill '85 New Brunswick 2:26.63 2

15 & under Girls 1,500 Meter

* Legion: 4:30.10 Joanne Johnston, ALB/NWT 1989

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson '86 Ontario 4:34.91 1
2 Bartlett, Amanda '86 New Brunswick 4:45.17 1
3 Edwards, Nicole '86 Manitoba 4:45.61 1
4 Daley, Kelsey '87 New Brunswick 4:46.97
5 Allen, Chloe '86 Quebec 4:49.39
6 Skoreyko, Stephanie '88 Nova Scotia 4:58.36
7 Martin, Arielle '87 Ontario 4:58.41
8 Champagne, Lauren '86 Manitoba 5:02.60
9 Ross, Mallory '86 Nova Scotia 5:07.60
10 Miller, Jannelle '86 Alberta/NWT 5:10.99
11 Doyle, Trisha '86 Saskatchewan 5:11.41
12 Barclay, Laura '86 Alberta/NWT 5:13.87
13 Bulman, Amanda '86 Prince Edward Island 5:16.80

17 & under Girls 1,500 Meter

* Legion: 4:26.80 Robyn Meagher, N-S 1984

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Rogers, Natalie '84 Pacific 4:42.16 1
2 Brennan, Jill '85 New Brunswick 4:42.90 1
3 Huber, Jenna '84 Alberta/NWT 4:43.23 1
4 Ouwerkerk, Melinda '85 Pacific 4:48.41
5 Thompson, Natalie '84 Alberta/NWT 4:48.54
6 Crate, Jessica '85 Ontario 4:51.59
7 Myrand, Melanie '85 Quebec 4:51.86
8 Kennedy, April '84 Nova Scotia 4:59.38
9 Ross, Lesley '85 Nova Scotia 5:03.09
10 McMillan, Carly '85 Manitoba 5:04.80
11 Noonan, Melissa '85 Newfoundland/Lab r 5:09.61
12 Johnson, Anna '84 Saskatchewan 5:13.20


15 & under Girls 3,000 Meter

* Legion: 9:56.88 Beth Tarasak,ONT 1983

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ====
1 Ness, Leigh-Ann '86 Quebec 10:30.21 1
2 Bartlett, Amanda '86 New Brunswick 10:35.71 1
3 Martin, Arielle '87 Ontario 10:36.09 1
4 Daley, Kelsey '87 New Brunswick 10:41.32
5 Riopel Meunier, Annie '86 Quebec 10:46.23
6 Champagne, Lauren '86 Manitoba 10:54.75
7 Skoreyko, Stephanie '88 Nova Scotia 10:54.76
8 Ross, Mallory '86 Nova Scotia 11:14.03
9 Miller, Jannelle '86 Alberta/NWT 11:20.47
10 Wilson, Jenna '86 Manitoba 11:37.05
11 Bulman, Amanda '86 Prince Edward Island 11:57.72

17 & under Girls 3,000 Meter

* Legion: 9:27.52 Emilie Mondor, QUE 1998

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ====
1 Huber, Jenna '84 Alberta/NWT 10:08.92 2 1
2 Myrand, Melanie '85 Quebec 10:15.10 2 1
3 Bastian, Jessie '84 Ontario 10:15.82 2 1
4 Thompson, Natalie '84 Alberta/NWT 10:21.11 2
5 Brennan, Jill '85 New Brunswick 10:27.97 2
6 Rogers, Natalie '84 Pacific 10:30.29 2
7 Mac Alister, Mandy '85 Pacific 10:44.26 2
8 Laltoo, Lindsay '85 New Brunswick 10:50.28 2
9 Kennedy, April '84 Nova Scotia 10:55.58 2
10 Ross, Lesley '85 Nova Scotia 10:57.01 2

17 & under Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* Legion: 6:47.86 Karen Foan, B-C 1996

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Huzzey, Megan '85 Pacific 7:07.58 1
2 Rodriguez, Chelsea '86 Ontario 7:20.42 1
3 Huber, Jenna '84 Alberta/NWT 7:23.56 1
4 Farly, Brigitte '85 Quebec 7:25.45



15 & under Girls High Jump

* Legion: 1.74m Coraea Brown, ALB/NWT Katie Rawson,ONT

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Pare, Leanne '86 Ontario 1.61m 1
2 Buchanan, Brittany '87 Alberta/NWT 1.58m 1
3 Nelson, Rachelle '86 Alberta/NWT 1.58m 0.50
3 Baragengana, Annick '86 Quebec 1.58m 0.50
5 Schellenberg, Amy '86 Manitoba 1.45m
6 Evans, Ashley '86 Newfoundland/Lab 1.40m
7 Nagazina, Dawn '87 Manitoba 1.40m
- Fitzpatrick, Ashley '86 Newfoundland/Lab NH

17 & under Girls High Jump

* Legion: 1.80m Maggie Woods, ONT Wanita Dykstra, ONT

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Burch, Stefanie '84 Ontario 1.70m 1
2 Broderick, Taryn '84 Newfoundland+Labrad 1.60m 1
3 Haegert, Rachael '84 Pacific, 1.60m 1
4 McMaster, Lindsay '84 Alberta/NWT 1.60m
4 Kieser, Naomi '84 Alberta/NWT 1.60m
6 Adkins, Brenna '84 Pacific, 1.55m
7 Hirst, Shannon '84 Manitoba 1.55m
8 Ruzefort, Alexandra '84 Quebec 1.55m
9 Moore, Myriam '85 New Brunswick 1.55m
10 Tashche, Hilarie '85 Saskatchewan 1.50m
11 Dufour-Chouinar, Emili '85 Quebec 1.45m

15 & under Girls Long Jump

* Legion: 5.84m Stephany Reid, N-B 1995

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Buchanan, Brittany '87 Alberta/NWT 5.39m 3.2 1
2 Lim, Mona '86 Quebec 4.97m 2.9 1
3 Roed, Kari '87 Alberta/NWT 4.96m 3.4 1
4 Halborg, Krista '86 Saskatchewan 4.94m 2.9
5 Jaillet, Rachel '86 New Brunswick 4.93m 3.5
6 Baragengana, Annick '86 Quebec 4.91m 2.5
7 Borden, Sondra '86 Nova Scotia 4.90m 3.9
8 Nnadi, Chiazo '86 Manitoba 4.42m 2.3
9 Fitzpatrick, Ashley '86 Newfoundland/Lab 4.27m 3.9
10 Evans, Ashley '86 Newfoundland/Lab 4.09m 4.0
11 Hurtig, Elayna '87 Manitoba 3.31m 2.3

17 & under Girls Long Jump

* Legion: 5.82m Krysha Bayley, B-C 2000

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Richards, Georgea '85 Ontario 5.50m 0.4 1
2 McMaster, Lindsay '84 Alberta/NWT 5.30m -0.1 1
3 McFayden, Danielle '84 Saskatchewan 5.29m 0.0 1
4 Wood, Thea '84 Pacific, 5.28m 1.7
5 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Quebec 5.25m 1.6
6 Broderick, Taryn '84 Newfoundland/Lab 5.16m 0.4
7 Ruzefort, Alexandra '84 Quebec 5.12m 1.4
8 Haegert, Rachael '84 Pacific, 5.08m 0.3
9 Kieser, Naomi '84 Alberta/NWT 4.73m 0.1
10 Mcinerey, Shauna '84 Manitoba 4.64m 2.0
11 Bernard, Michelle '85 Ile du Prince Edwar 4.62m -0.4
12 Hirst, Shannon '84 Manitoba 4.39m 1.0
- Hogan, Rachel '84 Newfoundland/Lab FOUL NWI

17 & under Girls Pole Vault

* Legion: 3.35m Kala Hadfield, B-C 2000

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Moreland, Jessica '84 Pacific, 3.36m * 1
2 Moffatt, Hannah '84 Newfoundland/Lab 3.30m 1
3 Hogan, Rachel '84 Newfoundland/Lab 3.05m 1
4 Tashche, Hilarie '85 Saskatchewan 2.75m
5 Dufour-Chouinar, Emili '85 Quebec 2.65m
6 Moseson, Amanda '84 Alberta/NWT 2.55m
7 Miller, Jannelle '86 Alberta/NWT 2.45m
- Haley, Dana '84 Ontario NH


17 & under Girls Triple Jump

* Legion: 12.41m Stephany Reid, N-B 1995

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Charles, Tabia '85 Ontario 12.21m 1.1 1
2 Haegert, Rachael '84 Pacific, 11.55m 4.1 1
3 McMaster, Lindsay '84 Alberta/NWT 11.13m 4.2 1
4 Gardiner, Kate Louman '84 Pacific, 11.01m 2.6
5 Broderick, Taryn '84 Newfoundland/Lab 10.86m 1.9
6 Evans, Lisa '84 Saskatchewan 10.34m 1.6
7 Bernard, Michelle '85 Ile du Prince Edwar 9.44m 0.0

15 & under Girls Shot Put

* Legion: 12.39m Sultana Beveridge Frizel, ONT 1999

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Richard, Christine '86 New Brunswick 10.35m 1
2 Slowski, Becky '86 Saskatchewan 9.83m 1
3 Stacey, Danielle '86 Newfoundland/Lab 9.72m 1
4 Himmelman, Andrea '86 Nova Scotia 9.67m
5 Bastille-Rousse, Cathe '86 Quebec 9.48m
6 Pitawanakwat, Katrina '86 Ontario 9.13m
7 Krakowetz, Chantel '86 Saskatchewan 9.08m
8 Pierre, Sabine '86 Quebec 9.04m
- Carter, Cynthia '86 New Brunswick FOUL

17 & under Girls Shot Put

* Legion: 13.17m Sultana Frizell, ONT 2000

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Frizell, Sultana '84 Ontario 13.33m * 1
2 Murray, Novelle '84 Pacific, 12.13m 1
3 Vanravensway, Daisy '84 Ontario 11.25m 1
4 Witth, Candice '85 Alberta/NWT 10.88m
5 Coderre, Colette '84 Saskatchewan 9.68m
6 McNichols, Catherine '84 Quebec 9.64m


15 & under Girls Javelin

* Legion: 46.32m Chantel Carpentier, QUE 1982

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Pitawanakwat, Katrina '86 Ontario 35.64m 1
2 Hyslop, Katie '86 Nova Scotia 34.35m 1
3 Best, Kelsey '86 Nova Scotia 33.06m 1
4 Richard, Christine '86 New Brunswick 31.69m
5 Stacey, Danielle '86 Newfoundland/Lab 31.37m
6 Boiselle, Marie-Eve '86 Quebec 31.01m
7 Mullin, Debra '86 Manitoba 30.62m
8 Krakowetz, Chantel '86 Saskatchewan 27.06m
9 Lim, Mona '86 Quebec 22.93m
10 Slowski, Becky '86 Saskatchewan 22.22m
11 Nelson, Rachelle '86 Alberta/NWT 12.10m

17 & under Girls Javelin

* Legion: 45.16m Isabelle Surprenant,QUE Kates Forbes,NS

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Vanravensway, Daisy '84 Ontario 36.70m 1
2 Markusson, Katherine '84 Nova Scotia 34.72m 1
3 McNichols, Catherine '84 Quebec 33.06m 1
4 Gauvin, Genevieve '84 New Brunswick 29.83m
5 Coderre, Colette '84 Saskatchewan 29.25m
6 Dufour-Chouinar, Emili '85 Quebec 24.97m

15 & under Girls Discus

* Legion: 37.94m Michelle Fournier, QUE 1992

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Boiselle, Marie-Eve '86 Quebec 35.15m 1
2 Lim, Mona '86 Quebec 30.14m 1
3 Pitawanakwat, Katrina '86 Ontario 29.60m 1
4 Krakowetz, Chantel '86 Saskatchewan 28.96m
5 Cormier, Annie '86 New Brunswick 28.15m
6 Stacey, Danielle '86 Newfoundland/Lab 28.01m
7 Slowski, Becky '86 Saskatchewan 24.58m
8 Himmelman, Andrea '86 Nova Scotia 23.57m


17 & under Girls Discus

* Legion: 42.70m Liz Polyak, ONT 1980

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Frizell, Sultana '84 Ontario 43.47m * 1
2 Vanravensway, Daisy '84 Ontario 39.02m 1
3 Chisholm, Catrina '85 Pacific, 35.44m 1
4 Murray, Novelle '84 Pacific, 35.24m
5 Witth, Candice '85 Alberta/NWT 25.72m

17 & under Girls Hammer Throw

* Legion: 52.76m Nathalie Thenor, QUE 1998

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Chisholm, Catrina '85 Pacific, 47.59m 1
2 Frizell, Sultana '84 Ontario 46.30m 1
3 Boiselle, Marie-Eve '86 Quebec 43.66m 1
4 Palm, Catherine '84 Pacific, 43.31m

15 & under Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 13.73 Jason Brumley, ONT 1990

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Morrison, Reed '86 Ontario 14.50 2.9 1
2 Goulet, Marc '86 Quebec 14.88 2.9 1
3 Ratzlaff, Trent '86 Alberta/NWT 15.04 2.9 1
4 Boulva, Olivier '86 Quebec 16.28 2.9
5 Sharpe, Brett '86 Manitoba 17.41 2.9
6 Au, Curtis '87 Newfoundland/Lab r 18.00 2.9
7 Sun, Chris '86 Alberta/NWT 19.47 2.9


17 & under Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 13.20 Darcey Kay, ONT 1981

Preliminary Results - Saturday 08/11/01
Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Sahadath, Cameron '85 Ontario 14.04 NWI 1
2 Martin, Paul '84 Ontario 14.13 NWI 1
3 Noble, Marc '85 Pacific 14.46 NWI 2
4 Smith, Jesse '84 Pacific 14.95 NWI 2
5 Foley, David '84 Quebec 15.11 NWI 2
6 Haws, Michael '85 Alberta/NWT 15.76 NWI 1
7 Reindl, Kyle '85 Saskatchewan 16.02 NWI 1
8 Theriault, Christian '85 New Brunswick 16.09 NWI 1
9 Arndt, Ben '85 Manitoba 16.31 NWI 2
10 Funston, Allen '84 Manitoba 17.60 NWI 2

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Sahadath, Cameron '85 Ontario 13.82 1.1 1
2 Martin, Paul '84 Ontario 13.93 1.1 1
3 Smith, Jesse '84 Pacific 14.29 1.1 1
4 Noble, Marc '85 Pacific 14.33 1.1
5 Foley, David '84 Quebec 14.80 1.1
6 Haws, Michael '85 Alberta/NWT 15.81 1.1
7 Theriault, Christian '85 New Brunswick 16.04 1.1
- Reindl, Kyle '85 Saskatchewan DNF NWI

15 & under Boys 100 Meter

* Legion: 10.80 Michael Charles, ONT 1983

Preliminary Results - Saturday 08/11/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 King, Shannon '86 Ontario 11.34 0.2 2
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Quebec 11.45 1.0 1
3 John, Jamal '86 Ontario 11.35 0.2 2
4 Siverston, Tyler '86 Saskatchewan 11.57 1.0 1
5 Pedneault, David '86 Quebec 11.53 0.2 2
6 Morash, Daniel '86 Nova Scotia 11.70 1.0 1
7 MacAdam, Gerry '87 Prince Edward Island 11.88 0.2 2
8 Bateson, Blair '86 Alberta/NWT 12.07 1.0 1
9 Grocholski, Ian '86 Alberta/NWT 12.08 1.0 1
10 Benahmed, Salim '86 New Brunswick 12.20 1.0 1
11 Grant, Chris '86 Saskatchewan 12.22 0.2 2
12 Whidden, Nicholas '87 Nova Scotia 12.25 1.0 1
13 Maillet, Justin '87 New Brunswick 12.30 0.2 2
14 Frankel, Gabe '86 Manitoba 12.63 0.2 2
15 Boyd, Cyle '87 Manitoba 12.80 1.0 1

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 John, Jamal '86 Ontario 11.22 0.4 1
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Quebec 11.22 0.4 1
3 King, Shannon '86 Ontario 11.25 0.4 1
4 Pedneault, David '86 Quebec 11.38 0.4
5 Morash, Daniel '86 Nova Scotia 11.70 0.4
6 MacAdam, Gerry '87 Prince Edward Island 11.72 0.4
7 Bateson, Blair '86 Alberta/NWT 12.09 0.4
- Siverston, Tyler '86 Saskatchewan DNF NWI

17 & under Boys 100 Meter

* Legion: 10.50 Courtney Brown, MAN 1982

Preliminary Results - Saturday 08/11/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard '85 Ontario 10.88 0.6 2
2 Thompson, Ira '84 Pacific 11.18 -1.0 1
3 Taylor, Joshua '84 Ontario 10.96 0.6 2
4 Robinson, Brett '84 Alberta/NWT 11.46 -1.0 1
5 Alandi, Dexter '84 Pacific 11.17 0.6 2
6 O'Gorman, Tyler '85 Alberta/NWT 11.51 -1.0 1
7 Connaghton, Jared '85 Prince Edward Island 11.28 0.6 2
8 Shepherd, Bryce '84 Manitoba 11.45 0.6 2
9 Leblanc, Gabriel '85 New Brunswick 11.55 -1.0 1
10 Sylvester, Richard '84 Manitoba 11.62 -1.0 1
11 Kyle, Curtis '84 New Brunswick 11.71 -1.0 1
12 Joy, Eric '85 Nova Scotia 11.81 0.6 2
13 Macquarrie, Calum '85 Nova Scotia 12.17 -1.0 1
- Dugal, Julien '84 Quebec DNF NWI 2


Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Taylor, Joshua '84 Ontario 10.66 2.6 1
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard '85 Ontario 10.70 2.6 1
3 Alandi, Dexter '84 Pacific 10.85 2.6 1
4 Thompson, Ira '84 Pacific 10.97 2.6
5 Connaghton, Jared '85 Prince Edward Island 11.00 2.6
6 Robinson, Brett '84 Alberta/NWT 11.10 2.6
7 Shepherd, Bryce '84 Manitoba 11.19 2.6
8 O'Gorman, Tyler '85 Alberta/NWT 11.22 2.6

15 & under Boys 200 Meter

* Legion: 21.90 Brad McCuaig, ALB/NWT 1985

Preliminary Results - Sunday 08/12/01
Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 King, Shannon '86 Ontario 23.25 3.1 1
2 Morash, Daniel '86 Nova Scotia 23.26 5.5 2
3 MacAdam, Gerry '87 Prince Edward Island 23.52 5.5 2
4 Pedneault, David '86 Quebec 23.55 5.5 2
5 Grocholski, Ian '86 Alberta/NWT 23.67 3.1 1
6 Taft, Jordan '86 Alberta/NWT 23.68 5.5 2
7 Lantz, Chris '86 Nova Scotia 24.27 3.1 1
8 Grant, Chris '86 Saskatchewan 24.29 3.1 1
9 McGregor, Josh '86 New Brunswick 24.36 5.5 2
10 Fenety, Eric '86 New Brunswick 24.56 3.1 1
11 Frankel, Gabe '86 Manitoba 25.33 3.1 1
12 Boyd, Cyle '87 Manitoba 26.30 5.5 2
- Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Quebec DNF NWI 2
- John, Jamal '86 Ontario DNF NWI 1

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 King, Shannon '86 Ontario 22.79 3.4 1
2 Morash, Daniel '86 Nova Scotia 23.23 3.4 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry '87 Prince Edward Island 23.40 3.4 1
4 Grocholski, Ian '86 Alberta/NWT 23.54 3.4
5 Pedneault, David '86 Quebec 23.61 3.4
6 Taft, Jordan '86 Alberta/NWT 23.96 3.4
7 Lantz, Chris '86 Nova Scotia 24.07 3.4
8 Grant, Chris '86 Saskatchewan 24.22 3.4


17 & under Boys 200 Meter

* Legion: 21.20 Pierre Johann, B-C 1988

Preliminary Results - Sunday 08/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard '85 Ontario 21.95 3.2 1
2 Taylor, Joshua '84 Ontario 22.25 3.5 2
3 Connaghton, Jared '85 Prince Edward Island 22.26 3.2 1
4 Clare, Christopher '85 Pacific 22.53 3.5 2
5 Thompson, Ira '84 Pacific 22.26 3.2 1
6 Dugal, Julien '84 Quebec 22.58 3.5 2
7 Tokar, Mike '85 Alberta/NWT 22.91 3.5 2
8 Sylvester, Richard '84 Manitoba 22.93 3.2 1
9 Leblanc, Gabriel '85 New Brunswick 23.00 3.5 2
10 Shepherd, Bryce '84 Manitoba 23.14 3.5 2
11 O'Gorman, Tyler '85 Alberta/NWT 23.23 3.5 2
12 Bouchard, Frederick '84 Quebec 23.52 3.2 1
13 Joy, Eric '85 Nova Scotia 23.76 3.2 1
14 Kellar, Adam\ '84 New Brunswick 24.07 3.5 2
15 Macquarrie, Calum '85 Nova Scotia 24.29 3.2 1

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ====
1 Taylor, Joshua '84 Ontario 21.78 2.7 1
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard '85 Ontario 21.94 2.7 1
3 Thompson, Ira '84 Pacific 22.23 2.7 1
4 Connaghton, Jared '85 Prince Edward Island 22.29 2.7
5 Clare, Christopher '85 Pacific 22.58 2.7
6 Dugal, Julien '84 Quebec 22.72 2.7
7 Sylvester, Richard '84 Manitoba 23.02 2.7
8 Tokar, Mike '85 Alberta/NWT 23.06 2.7

15 & under Boys 400 Meter

* Legion: 50.26 John Dumont, ALB/NWT 1987

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Butcher, Ian '86 Ontario 51.47 2 1
2 Morash, Daniel '86 Nova Scotia 51.99 2 1
3 Taft, Jordan '86 Alberta/NWT 52.45 2 1
4 White, Aaron '86 Ontario 53.25 2
5 Pedneault, David '86 Quebec 53.30 1
6 McCnoary, Josh '86 Manitoba 53.37 1
7 Bateson, Blair '86 Alberta/NWT 53.49 2
8 Lantz, Chris '86 Nova Scotia 53.73 1
9 Fenety, Eric '86 New Brunswick 54.26 2
10 Croteau, Vincent '86 Quebec 54.76 1
11 McGregor, Josh '86 New Brunswick 55.13 2
12 Frankel, Gabe '86 Manitoba 57.11 2

17 & under Boys 400 Meter

* Legion: 47.64 Shane Niemi, B-C 1995

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Dugal, Julien '84 Quebec 49.18 3 1
2 Haddon, Craig '84 Pacific 50.56 3 1
3 Reindl, Jason '84 Saskatchewan 51.11 3 1
4 Peterson, Devir '84 Nova Scotia 51.22 2
5 Chase, Johnny '84 Nova Scotia 51.51 3
6 Kellar, Adam\ '84 New Brunswick 51.92 2
7 Shimell, Jordan '85 Pacific 52.15 3
8 Labelle, Shane '85 Quebec 52.50 2
9 Kilcullen, Sheldon '85 Manitoba 53.28 2
10 Godsell, Michael '84 Newfoundland/Lab r 53.30 1
11 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Ontario 53.34 3
12 Giddiangs, Steve '85 Prince Edward Island 53.37 1
13 Funston, Allen '84 Manitoba 53.50 2
14 Reindl, Kyle '85 Saskatchewan 53.57 3
15 Theriault, Evan '85 Prince Edward Island 53.73 1
16 Grocholski, Mark '84 Alberta/NWT 53.77 3
17 Gifford, Kindsley '85 Newfoundland/Lab r 54.76 1

15 & under Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 40.27 Cameron Sahadath, ONT 2000

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Ratzlaff, Trent '86 Alberta/NWT 41.23 2 1
2 White, Aaron '86 Ontario 42.59 2 1
3 Goulet, Marc '86 Quebec 43.24 1 1
4 Morrison, Reed '86 Ontario 43.51 2
5 Bateson, Blair '86 Alberta/NWT 44.31 2
6 Au, Curtis '87 Newfoundland/Lab r 45.35 2
7 Croteau, Vincent '86 Quebec 47.94 1
8 Sharpe, Brett '86 Manitoba 49.31 1
9 Woodrow, Shawn '86 Manitoba 49.32 1

17 & under Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

* Legion: 53.02 Josh Guggenheimer, B-C 1998

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Martin, Paul '84 Ontario 55.24 2 1
2 Reindl, Jason '84 Saskatchewan 55.77 2 1
3 Shimell, Jordan '85 Pacific 57.09 2 1
4 Labelle, Shane '85 Quebec 58.27 1
5 Reindl, Kyle '85 Saskatchewan 59.14 2
6 Funston, Allen '84 Manitoba 59.69 1
7 Haws, Michael '85 Alberta/NWT 1:00.50 2
8 Kilcullen, Sheldon '85 Manitoba 1:01.91 1
9 Sahadath, Cameron '85 Ontario 1:03.92 2
- Gifford, Kindsley '85 Newfoundland/Lab r DNF 1
- Grocholski, Mark '84 Alberta/NWT DNF 2

15 & under Boys 800 Meter

* Legion: 1:54.43 Kevin Sullivan, Ont 1989

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Ratzlaff, Trent '86 Alberta/NWT 2:03.31 1 1
2 Boudreau, Jean-Phillip '87 Quebec 2:04.17 1 1
3 Carr, Paul '86 Manitoba 2:04.59 1 1
4 Horricks, Mike '86 Ontario 2:05.02 1
5 Gee, Kyle '86 Nova Scotia 2:06.51 1
6 Butcher, Ian '86 Ontario 2:10.96 2
7 Robson, Aaron '86 Alberta/NWT 2:11.21 1
8 Duclos, J-Francois '86 New Brunswick 2:12.45 2
9 Leland, Patrick '86 New Brunswick 2:12.91 1
10 Lantz, Chris '86 Nova Scotia 2:17.73 1
11 Kayln, Michael '86 Saskatchewan 2:17.95 2
12 McCnoary, Josh '86 Manitoba 2:19.42 2



17 & under Boys 800 Meter

* Legion: 1:51.44 Erik Sproll, Man 1999

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
1 Wilkie, Mark '84 Pacific 1:56.27 2 1
2 Brophy, Matthew '85 New Brunswick 1:57.28 2 1
3 Wolfe, Josh '85 Quebec 1:57.67 2 1
4 Chase, Johnny '84 Nova Scotia 1:58.05 2
5 Binne, Patrick '84 Manitoba 1:58.87 2
6 McCormick, Iain '85 Saskatchewan 2:00.19 1
7 Godsell, Michael '84 Newfoundland/Lab r 2:00.32 1
8 Morrison, Mathieu '84 New Brunswick 2:00.62 1
9 Neff, Calum '84 Alberta/NWT 2:00.90 1
10 McAuley, Alex '84 Pacific 2:01.35 2
11 Hennigar, Toby '84 Nova Scotia 2:03.28 2
12 Theriault, Evan '85 Prince Edward Island 2:03.79 1
13 Narvey, Daniel '84 Manitoba 2:04.09 1
14 Kerr, Goeff '84 Alberta/NWT 2:04.28 2
15 Giddiangs, Steve '85 Prince Edward Island 2:05.31 1

15 & under Boys 1,500 Meter

* Legion: 3:59.74 Kevin Sullivan, Ont 1989

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Novakowski, Braden '86 Ontario 4:12.20 1
2 Robson, Aaron '86 Alberta/NWT 4:14.15 1
3 Batista, Pablo '86 Manitoba 4:14.21 1
4 Christie, Russell '86 Ontario 4:14.30
5 Genest, Alex '86 Quebec 4:22.21
6 Boudreau, Jean-Phillip '87 Quebec 4:22.99
7 Duclos, J-Francois '86 New Brunswick 4:23.10
8 Gallagher, Jake '86 Nova Scotia 4:24.55
9 Carr, Paul '86 Manitoba 4:52.48
10 Daoust, Michel '86 Prince Edward Island 4:26.09
11 Englehutt, Dave '86 Nova Scotia 4:26.19
12 Piene, Svein '86 New Brunswick 4:25.75
13 Kayln, Michael '86 Saskatchewan 4:57.67


17 & under Boys 1,500 Meter

* Legion: 3:52.67 Ryan Hayden, B-C 1999

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Brophy, Matthew '85 New Brunswick 3:58.23 1
2 Englehutt, Jeff '84 Nova Scotia 3:58.74 1
3 Pawluk, Sam '85 Pacific 4:02.57 1
4 Wolfe, Josh '85 Quebec 4:02.94
5 Binne, Patrick '84 Manitoba 4:03.39
6 Hunter, Kristjan '84 Manitoba 4:03.44
7 Sebastian, Nick '84 Pacific 4:10.24
8 Loiselle, Matt '84 Ontario 4:11.73
9 McCormick, Iain '85 Saskatchewan 4:12.25
10 Hennigar, Toby '84 Nova Scotia 4:12.55
11 Neff, Calum '84 Alberta/NWT 4:22.47
- Gilbert, Jonathan '84 Quebec DNF
- Burns, John '84 Newfoundland/Lab r DNF

15 & under Boys 3,000 Meter

* Legion: 8:47.13 Scott Faulds, ONT 1983

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ====
1 Robson, Aaron '86 Alberta/NWT 9:10.29 1
2 Novakowski, Braden '86 Ontario 9:13.64 1
3 Christie, Russell '86 Ontario 9:21.47 1
4 Batista, Pablo '86 Manitoba 9:32.71
5 Genest, Alex '86 Quebec 9:33.14
6 Gallagher, Jake '86 Nova Scotia 9:39.25
7 Englehutt, Dave '86 Nova Scotia 9:41.08
8 Piene, Svein '86 New Brunswick 9:43.26
9 Woodrow, Shawn '86 Manitoba 9:45.75
10 Daoust, Michel '86 Prince Edward Island 10:28.01
- Duclos, J-Francois '86 New Brunswick DNF

17 & under Boys 3,000 Meter

* Legion: 8:36.10 Steve Conwell, ALB/NWT 1984

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ====
1 Pawluk, Sam '85 Pacific 8:58.27 1
2 Hunter, Kristjan '84 Manitoba 8:59.41 1
3 Loiselle, Matt '84 Ontario 9:03.01 1
4 Englehutt, Jeff '84 Nova Scotia 9:07.78
5 Kerr, Goeff '84 Alberta/NWT 9:14.45
6 Sebastian, Nick '84 Pacific 9:14.60
7 McKay, Travis '85 Alberta/NWT 9:14.70
8 Lehman, Richard '85 Nova Scotia 9:22.86
9 Gilbert, Jonathan '84 Quebec 9:27.66
10 Lussier, Martin '85 Manitoba 10:12.48
11 Mazer, Isaac '85 Prince Edward Island 11:04.31

17 & under Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* Legion: 6:11.37 Martin St-Pierre, QUE 1989

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Hayden, Danny '85 Manitoba 7:23.02 1
2 McHaffie, Matt '85 Pacific 7:37.16 1
3 Kilcullen, Sheldon '85 Manitoba 7:45.26 1

17 & under Boys 1,500 Meter Steeplechase

* Legion: 4:14.60 Darren Stoddard, N-S 1983

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====
1 Henrikson, Kol '84 Pacific 4:21.04 1
2 McKay, Travis '85 Alberta/NWT 4:21.47 1
3 Kerr, Goeff '84 Alberta/NWT 4:24.36 1
4 Loiselle, Matt '84 Ontario 4:25.30
5 Gilbert, Jonathan '84 Quebec 4:30.53
6 Rhodes, Scott '85 Pacific 4:40.52
7 Saunders, Travis '84 New Brunswick 4:40.75
8 Narvey, Daniel '84 Manitoba 4:40.82
- Cavett-Goodwin, David '84 Manitoba DNF


15 & under Boys High Jump

* Legion: 1.96m Alex Zaliaoskas, ONT 1986

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 John, Noah '86 Ontario 1.93m 1
2 Killam, Kyle '86 New Brunswick 1.80m 1
3 Cotton, Matthiew '86 Alberta/NWT 1.75m 1
4 Cormier, Julien '86 New Brunswick 1.65m
5 Arnason, Stefan '87 Manitoba 1.60m
6 Boyd, Cyle '87 Manitoba 1.60m
7 Au, Curtis '87 Newfoundland/Lab 1.50m
8 Steacy, Sean '86 Alberta/NWT 1.45m
- Pierre, Johnny '87 Quebec NH
- Sweeney, Ronnie '87 Newfoundland/Lab NH

17 & under Boys High Jump

* Legion: 2.15m Alain Metullid, QUE 1982

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Dillon, Mark '84 Ontario 2.10m 1
2 Martin, Paul '84 Ontario 2.00m 1
3 Sychrava, Michael '84 Pacific, 1.95m 1
4 Mitsuing, Patrick '85 Saskatchewan 1.90m
5 Macrae, Steve '85 Nova Scotia 1.85m
6 Vallieres, Patrick '84 Quebec 1.80m
6 Arndt, Ben '85 Manitoba 1.80m
8 Huber, Yide '85 Saskatchewan 1.80m
9 O'Hagan, Josh '84 New Brunswick 1.75m

15 & under Boys Long Jump

* Legion: 6.62m Chris Brandy, ONT 1978

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Pierre, Johnny '87 Quebec 6.39m -0.7 1
2 Harriott, Dwayne '86 Ontario 6.16m -0.6 1
3 John, Noah '86 Ontario 6.01m 0.7 1
4 Killam, Kyle '86 New Brunswick 5.65m 0.9
5 Arnason, Stefan '87 Manitoba 5.53m 0.1
6 Sun, Chris '86 Alberta/NWT 5.38m 0.2
7 Cotton, Matthiew '86 Alberta/NWT 5.17m -0.8


17 & under Boys Long Jump

* Legion: 7.25m Shane Niemi, B-C 1994

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Bouchard, Frederick '84 Quebec 6.54m -0.8 1
2 Williams, Tyrell '84 Nova Scotia 6.49m -1.0 1
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Ontario 6.46m -0.4 1
4 Kellar, Adam\ '84 New Brunswick 6.39m 0.6
5 Sylvester, Richard '84 Manitoba 6.27m 0.3
6 Kyle, Curtis '84 New Brunswick 6.27m -0.7
7 Noble, Marc '85 Pacific, 6.21m 1.1
8 Tokar, Mike '85 Alberta/NWT 5.96m 0.0
9 Bunyan, Paul '84 Nova Scotia 5.89m -1.7
10 Huber, Yide '85 Saskatchewan 5.83m -1.5
11 Richard, Michel '84 Quebec 5.80m -2.6
12 Dillon, Mark '84 Ontario 5.69m 0.3
13 Mitsuing, Patrick '85 Saskatchewan 5.40m -1.3
- Mulloy, Matthew '85 Newfoundland/Lab FOUL NWI

17 & under Boys Pole Vault

* Legion: 4.75m Matt Clifford, B-C 2000

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ====
1 Foley, David '84 Quebec 4.80m * 1
2 Wurster, Jason '84 Ontario 4.20m 1
3 Bouchard, Frederick '84 Quebec 4.10m 1
4 Mulloy, Matthew '85 Newfoundland/Lab 3.80m
5 Steacy, Sean '86 Alberta/NWT 3.50m
6 Waters, Mitchell '85 Pacific, 3.50m
- Turner, Travis '84 Manitoba NH

17 & under Boys Triple Jump

* Legion: 14.84m Adrian Woodley, ONT 1992

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Richard, Michel '84 Quebec 13.99m 0.9 1
2 Harriott, Dwayne '86 Ontario 13.65m 0.8 1
3 Sychrava, Michael '84 Pacific, 13.30m 1.2 1
4 Pierre, Johnny '87 Quebec 12.84m 1.5
5 Huber, Yide '85 Saskatchewan 12.74m 2.1
6 Bunyan, Paul '84 Nova Scotia 12.65m 1.1
7 Kyle, Curtis '84 New Brunswick 12.45m 1.4
8 Turner, Travis '84 Manitoba 11.76m 1.3

15 & under Boys Shot Put

* Legion: 17.75m Shawn Cormier, ONT 1993

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Helf, Kyle '86 Ontario 19.02m * 1
2 Siverston, Tyler '86 Saskatchewan 15.53m 1
3 Boulva, Olivier '86 Quebec 13.95m 1
4 Fournier, Samuel '86 Quebec 13.87m
5 Duguay, Francois '86 New Brunswick 13.63m
6 Yorke, Scott '86 Saskatchewan 13.38m
7 Medwid, Jeff '86 Manitoba 11.05m
8 Watmough, Thomas '86 Alberta/NWT 10.65m
9 Greene, Adam '86 Newfoundland/Lab 9.34m

17 & under Boys Shot Put

* Legion: 18.65m John Neilson, ONT 1977

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Adamek, Dave '84 Ontario 16.08m 1
2 Doherty, Matt '85 Alberta/NWT 15.67m 1
3 Bradshaw, Jay '85 Saskatchewan 14.13m 1
4 Kindrachuk, Mark '84 Saskatchewan 13.42m
5 Leduc, Antoine '84 Quebec 13.14m
6 McDonald, Cole '84 Pacific, 13.00m
7 Arndt, Ben '85 Manitoba 13.00m
8 Archer, David '85 Nova Scotia 12.86m
9 Abbott, Perry '84 Newfoundland/Lab 12.58m
10 Epp, Zac '84 Alberta/NWT 11.13m
- Caron, Maxime '85 Quebec FOUL

15 & under Boys Javelin

* Legion: 54.14m Christian Alain, QUE 1986

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Helf, Kyle '86 Ontario 51.42m 1
2 Sweeney, Ronnie '87 Newfoundland/Lab 42.08m 1
3 Baird, Michael '86 Nova Scotia 41.52m 1
4 Medwid, Jeff '86 Manitoba 39.49m
5 Watmough, Thomas '86 Alberta/NWT 33.79m

17 & under Boys Javelin

* Legion: 64.62m Mike Demunnik, ONT 1990

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Kirby, Owen '85 Pacific, 51.47m 1
2 Epp, Zac '84 Alberta/NWT 49.27m 1
3 Bridges, Michael '85 Nova Scotia 49.22m 1
4 Archer, David '85 Nova Scotia 49.11m
5 McDonald, Cole '84 Pacific, 45.20m
6 Turner, Travis '84 Manitoba 42.36m
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Ontario 41.47m
8 Abbott, Perry '84 Newfoundland/Lab 41.17m

15 & under Boys Discus

* Legion: 53.98m Brian MacPhee, ONT 1996

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Helf, Kyle '86 Ontario 58.70m * 1
2 Siverston, Tyler '86 Saskatchewan 52.02m 1
3 Duguay, Francois '86 New Brunswick 48.93m 1
4 Fournier, Samuel '86 Quebec 46.03m
5 Sweeney, Ronnie '87 Newfoundland/Lab 40.28m
6 Steacy, Sean '86 Alberta/NWT 39.01m
7 Yorke, Scott '86 Saskatchewan 38.89m
8 Medwid, Jeff '86 Manitoba 37.86m
9 Greene, Adam '86 Newfoundland/Lab 36.86m
10 Watmough, Thomas '86 Alberta/NWT 34.14m
11 Boulva, Olivier '86 Quebec 33.05m
12 Baird, Michael '86 Nova Scotia 28.14m



17 & under Boys Discus

* Legion: 52.37m Dylan Armstrong, B-C 1998

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Adamek, Dave '84 Ontario 48.72m 1
2 Doherty, Matt '85 Alberta/NWT 40.07m 1
3 Laforest, Sean '85 Pacific, 37.56m 1
4 Abbott, Perry '84 Newfoundland/Lab 37.19m
5 Bradshaw, Jay '85 Saskatchewan 35.92m
6 Leduc, Antoine '84 Quebec 34.92m
7 Caron, Maxime '85 Quebec 31.84m
8 Kindrachuk, Mark '84 Saskatchewan 31.03m

17 & under Boys Hammer Throw

* Legion: 70.22m Dylan Armstrong, B-C 1998

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Czuba, Tyler '85 Pacific, 50.43m 1
2 Denyes, Jason '84 Nova Scotia 49.81m 1
3 Doherty, Matt '85 Alberta/NWT 48.87m 1
4 Laforest, Sean '85 Pacific, 48.10m
5 Adamek, Dave '84 Ontario 47.13m
6 Caron, Maxime '85 Quebec 46.13m
7 Bradshaw, Jay '85 Saskatchewan 40.11m
8 Kindrachuk, Mark '84 Saskatchewan 37.35m
9 Fournier, Samuel '86 Quebec 27.16m

17 & under Girls Heptathlon

* Legion: 4822 Fasrrah Kohorst, B-C 1999

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
1 Nelson, Sarah '85 Ontario 3964
2 Kosik, Eve '85 Alberta/NWT 3372
3 Chynoweth, Andrea '84 Alberta/NWT 3112
4 Caban, Julie-Christ '85 Quebec 3062


17 & under Boys Heptathlon

* Legion: 5359 Tyler Foote, ALB/NWT 2000

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
1 Mezheritsky, Dan '84 Pacific 3621 1
2 Nelles, Ed '85 Pacific 3540 1
3 Foley, Eric '84 Quebec 3377 1
4 Sandstra, Joel '85 Alberta/NWT 3123
5 Watmough, David '84 Alberta/NWT 2569

15 & under Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* Legion: 48.81 Ontario 1998

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ====
1 N-S Nova Scotia 50.66 1
1) Borden, Sondra 86 2) Rafuse, Gillian 86
3) Fairfax, Andrea 86 4) Martin, Jenna 88
2 ONT Ontario 50.70 1
1) Lewis, Bailey 86 2) Hamilton, kimesha 86
3) Bray, Christy 86 4) Kohlmeier, Alyson 86
3 QUE Quebec 51.32 1
1) Lim, Mona 86 2) Pierre, Sabine 86
3) Allen, Chloe 86 4) Thibault, Genevieve 86
4 ALB Alberta/NWT 51.62
1) Buchanan, Brittany 87 2) Roed, Kari 87
3) Nelson, Rachelle 86 4) Peart, Teneshia 86
5 MAN Manitoba 52.12
1) Sproll, Ingrid 86 2) Nagazina, Dawn 87
3) Hurtig, Elayna 87 4) Nnadi, Chiazo 86
6 N-B New Brunswick 52.68
1) Comeau, Janelle 86 2) Doucet, Erica 86
3) Lagace, Veronique 87 4) Prince, Solene 86
7 SASK Saskatchewan 53.03
1) Sullivan, Emily 86 2) Doyle, Trisha 86
3) Cruikshank, Jaime 86 4) Halborg, Krista 86
8 T-N Newfoundland/Lab r 58.65
1) Fitzpatrick, Ashley 86 2) Evans, Ashley 86
3) Stacey, Danielle 86 4) Warren, Ashley 87


17 & under Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* Legion: 47.45 Ontario 1999

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ====
1 B-C Pacific 47.96 1 1
1) Dawes, Amanda 85 2) Murray, Novelle 84
3) Hewitt, Cloe 85 4) Mensah, Yvonne 85
2 ONT Ontario 48.23 2 1
1) Boodram, Shannon 85 2) Richards, Georgea 85
3) Charles, Tabia 85 4) Clarke, Megan 85
3 SASK Saskatchewan 49.99 1 1
1) Evans, Lisa 84 2) Leydon, Shannon 84
3) McFayden, Danielle 84 4) Rooks, Katie 85
4 MAN Manitoba 51.41 1
1) LeBoutillier, Amanda 84 2) Mcinerey, Shauna 84
3) Isaacson, Kja 85 4) Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85
5 ALB Alberta/NWT 51.78 1
1) McMaster, Lindsay 84 2) Dressler, Tara 84
3) Bouma, Carrah 84 4) Redstone, Megan 84
6 N-S Nova Scotia 52.13 1
1) Dillman, Lori 84 2) Huck, Leanne 84
3) Markusson, Katherine 84 4) Corkum, Mallory 85
- QUE Quebec DNF 2
1) Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 2) Foley, Marie-Claude 84
3) Jobin, Marjolaine 85 4) Harvey, Laurelie 84

15 & under Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* Legion: 43.30 Alberta/NWT 1985

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ====
1 ONT Ontario 44.43 1
1) John, Noah 86 2) John, Jamal 86
3) Morrison, Reed 86 4) King, Shannon 86
2 ALB Alberta/NWT 45.28 1
1) Grocholski, Ian 86 2) Sun, Chris 86
3) Bateson, Blair 86 4) Taft, Jordan 86
3 QUE Quebec 45.72 1
1) Pedneault, David 86 2) Goulet, Marc 86
3) Pierre, Johnny 87 4) Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86
4 N-S Nova Scotia 46.86
1) Lantz, Chris 86 2) Morash, Daniel 86
3) Whidden, Nicholas 87 4) Gee, Kyle 86
5 N-B New Brunswick 48.18
1) Benahmed, Salim 86 2) Fenety, Eric 86
3) Maillet, Justin 87 4) McGregor, Josh 86
6 MAN Manitoba 50.35
1) Frankel, Gabe 86 2) Sharpe, Brett 86
3) McCnoary, Josh 86 4) Boyd, Cyle 87

17 & under Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* Legion: 41.80 Alberta/NWT 1985

Finals Results - Sunday 08/12/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ====
1 ONT Ontario 42.11 2 1
1) Sahadath, Cameron 85 2) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85
3) Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 4) Taylor, Joshua 84
2 B-C Pacific 43.29 2 1
1) Thompson, Ira 84 2) Noble, Marc 85
3) Clare, Christopher 85 4) Alandi, Dexter 84
3 ALB Alberta/NWT 43.77 1 1
1) Tokar, Mike 85 2) Robinson, Brett 84
3) Grocholski, Mark 84 4) O'Gorman, Tyler 85
4 MAN Manitoba 44.24 2
1) Shepherd, Bryce 84 2) Funston, Allen 84
3) Arndt, Ben 85 4) Sylvester, Richard 84
5 N-S Nova Scotia 44.53 1
1) Williams, Tyrell 84 2) Joy, Eric 85
3) Macquarrie, Calum 85 4) Carman, Brian 84
6 QUE Quebec 44.60 1
1) Dugal, Julien 84 2) Bouchard, Frederick 84
3) Richard, Michel 84 4) Foley, David 84
7 N-B New Brunswick 45.69 1
1) Kellar, Adam\ 84 2) Kyle, Curtis 84
3) Leblanc, Gabriel 85 4) Theriault, Christian 85


17 & under Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* Legion: 3:53.17 Pacific 1999

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ====
1 ONT Ontario 4:00.03 1
1) Brewer, Amanda 84 2) Burch, Stefanie 84
3) Crate, Jessica 85 4) Boodram, Shannon 85
2 SASK Saskatchewan 4:01.80 1
1) Rooks, Katie 85 2) McFayden, Danielle 84
3) Leydon, Shannon 84 4) Armstrong, Brandi 84
3 MAN Manitoba 4:05.03 1
1) Isaacson, Kja 85 2) LeBoutillier, Amanda 84
3) McMillan, Carly 85 4) Cassidy, Jana-Rae 85
4 QUE Quebec 4:15.09
1) Foley, Marie-Claude 84 2) Myrand, Melanie 85
3) Pilon, Nathalie 84 4) Jobin, Marjolaine 85
5 ALB Alberta/NWT 4:17.80
1) Bouma, Carrah 84 2) Moseson, Amanda 84
3) Thompson, Natalie 84 4) Dressler, Tara 84
6 N-B New Brunswick 4:28.52
1) Brennan, Jill 85 2) Laltoo, Lindsay 85
3) Leblanc, Sylvie 85 4) Thebeau, Martine 84
- B-C Pacific DQ
1) Landman, Nadia 84 2) Ouwerkerk, Melinda 85
3) Dawes, Amanda 85 4) Welch, Lauren 85

17 & under Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* Legion: 3:18.57 Pacific 1999

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ====
1 B-C Pacific 3:23.99 1
1) Shimell, Jordan 85 2) Milligan, Ward 84
3) Wilkie, Mark 84 4) Haddon, Craig 84
2 QUE Quebec 3:24.47 1
1) Labelle, Shane 85 2) Gilbert, Jonathan 84
3) Wolfe, Josh 85 4) Dugal, Julien 84
3 N-S Nova Scotia 3:28.68 1
1) Peterson, Devir 84 2) Macquarrie, Calum 85
3) Carman, Brian 84 4) Chase, Johnny 84
4 N-B New Brunswick 3:32.84
1) Brophy, Matthew 85 2) Kellar, Adam\ 84
3) Leblanc, Gabriel 85 4) Morrison, Mathieu 84
5 MAN Manitoba 3:33.24
1) Funston, Allen 84 2) Shepherd, Bryce 84
3) Hunter, Kristjan 84 4) Kilcullen, Sheldon 85
6 SASK Saskatchewan 3:35.37
1) Reindl, Kyle 85 2) McCormick, Iain 85
3) Huber, Yide 85 4) Reindl, Jason 84
7 ONT Ontario 3:35.88
1) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 2) Sahadath, Cameron 85
3) Loiselle, Matt 84 4) Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84
8 ALB Alberta/NWT 3:36.17
1) Grocholski, Mark 84 2) Haws, Michael 85
3) Tokar, Mike 85 4) Kerr, Goeff 84

15 & under Girls 1,600 Meter Relay Medley

* Legion: 4:06.40 Ontario 1994

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ====
1 ONT Ontario 4:09.64 1
1) Lewis, Bailey 86 2) Hamilton, kimesha 86
3) Bray, Christy 86 4) Kohlmeier, Alyson 86
2 MAN Manitoba 4:18.39 1
1) Sproll, Ingrid 86 2) Hurtig, Elayna 87
3) Nnadi, Chiazo 86 4) Edwards, Nicole 86
3 QUE Quebec 4:19.10 1
1) Allen, Chloe 86 2) Pierre, Sabine 86
3) Thibault, Genevieve 86 4) Riopel Meunier, Annie 86
4 N-S Nova Scotia 4:21.36
1) Martin, Jenna 88 2) Fairfax, Andrea 86
3) Corkum, Amber 87 4) Peters, Celia 87
5 N-B New Brunswick 4:21.57
1) Bartlett, Amanda 86 2) Doucet, Erica 86
3) Jaillet, Rachel 86 4) Bourgeois, Annie 86
6 ALB Alberta/NWT 4:31.85
1) Roed, Kari 87 2) Peart, Teneshia 86
3) Tse, Kim 86 4) Barclay, Laura 86
7 SASK Saskatchewan 4:36.03
1) Cruikshank, Jaime 86 2) Halborg, Krista 86
3) Sullivan, Emily 86 4) Doyle, Trisha 86


15 & under Boys 1,600 Meter Relay Medley

* Legion: 3:36.69 Ontario 1998

Finals Results - Saturday 08/11/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ====
1 ONT Ontario 3:44.24 1
1) Butcher, Ian 86 2) John, Jamal 86
3) King, Shannon 86 4) Horricks, Mike 86
2 ALB Alberta/NWT 3:49.56 1
1) Taft, Jordan 86 2) Grocholski, Ian 86
3) Bateson, Blair 86 4) Ratzlaff, Trent 86
3 QUE Quebec 3:54.37 1
1) Pedneault, David 86 2) Genest, Alex 86
3) Croteau, Vincent 86 4) Boudreau, Jean-Phillip 87
4 N-B New Brunswick 3:54.88
1) Killam, Kyle 86 2) Leland, Patrick 86
3) Benahmed, Salim 86 4) Duclos, J-Francois 86
5 MAN Manitoba 4:01.99
1) Frankel, Gabe 86 2) Boyd, Cyle 87
3) McCnoary, Josh 86 4) Carr, Paul 86

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account