• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Victoria High Performance Meet

Victoria, BC
May 26th, 2001

Official Results



Women's 800m "B"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
1 Chenard, Melissa Montreal Oly 2:12.44
2 Ruckman, Karen Kajaks 2:14.06
3 Depol, Andrea Island Pacific 2:15.45
4 Goulet, Veronique Saglac/Que. 2:16.79
5 Fedoruk, Karen Island Pacific 2:22.98
6 Kennedy, Erin Kajaks 2:58.71
o
Men's 800m "B"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
1 Sproll, Erik Winnipeg, Manitoba 1:49.17 1
2 Gruber, Charlie U.S.A. 1:49.22 1
3 Debardi, Stephanie Montreal Oly 1:51.91 1
4 Fuentes, Esteban Mexico 1:52.00 1
5 Chaney, Ryan Reebok U.S.A. 1:52.09 1
6 Klassen, AL Kajaks 1:52.63 1
7 Marcotte, Francois Montreal Oly 1:53.03 1
8 Wells, Graeme Kajaks 1:53.62 2
9 Kapsoya, Benson Kenya 1:53.85 1
10 Lebeau, Benoit Montreal Oly 1:53.92 2
11 Sigsworth, Kip Montreal Oly 1:54.18 2
12 Farley, David Cadl/Que 1:54.25 2
13 Wilke, Mark Kajaks 1:54.78 2
14 Roulston, David Kajaks 1:55.10 2
15 Morency, Jean-Phillip Montreal Oly 1:57.06 2
16 Nelson, Mark Vic Track 1:57.39 2
17 Zerr, Sean PR Athletics 1:58.11 2
18 Zavorsky, Gerry Unattached 1:59.82 2
- Whitmarsh, Zach Canada DNF 1
oo
Women's 1,500m

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
1 Butler, Margaret Kajaks 4:25.00
2 MacDonald, Heather Kajaks 4:25.32
3 Collins, Jeanette Calgary Spartans 4:26.03
4 Smith, Kirsty Kajaks 4:32.10
5 Banini, Gaelle Kajaks 4:41.55
- Hein, Priscilla U.S.A. DNF
o
Men's 1,500m

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
1 Rebenciuc, Sandu U.S.A. Army 3:50.46
2 Ziak, Jerry Island Pacific 3:51.49
3 Bima, Tom Winnipeg, Manitoba 3:51.58
4 Corbitt, Brent Kajaks 3:51.92
5 Luckhurst, Jonathan Ed. Thunder 3:51.96
6 Andrus, Ryan U.S.A. 3:52.28
7 Marceau, Francois Montreal Oly 3:52.56
8 Logsdon, Eric U.S.A. 3:54.81
9 Warren, Hatch Unattached 3:55.47
10 Swanson, Aaron Calgary Spartans 3:59.74
11 Cryderman, Mark Island Pacific 4:00.28
12 Dejong, Simon Island Pacific 4:02.05
13 McInnes, Mitch Saskatoon 4:04.21
14 Guenette, Jordan Ed. Thunder 4:04.98
15 Pawluk, Sam Kajaks 4:08.33
16 Holmgren, Aaro Unattached 4:11.08
o
Men's 3,000m Steeplechase

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
1 Milne, David Kajaks 8:57.53
2 Walker, Nicholas Vic Track 9:46.45
oo
Men's 5,000m

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
1 Mann, Lanny Cal. Track W 14:28.40
2 Coolsaet, Reid Speed River 14:28.79
3 Osaduik, Steve Nanaimo 14:41.61
4 Finlayson, Jim Island Pacific 14:41.85
5 O'Brien, Trevor Mercury A's 14:42.58
6 Polivka, Karl U.S.A. 14:44.41
7 McInnes, Matthew U.T.T.C. 14:47.04
8 Brady, Shawn U.T.T.C. 14:53.01
9 Kendrick, Nathan Cal. Track W 14:54.68
10 Castillo, Phillip Colorado, USA 14:55.09
11 Lucas, John U.S.A. 14:59.82
12 Johnston, Matt Valley Royals 15:01.41
13 McLaren, Chris Speed River 15:03.51
14 Odermatt, Craig Island Pacific 15:05.81
15 Pawson, Chad Ottawa Lions 15:08.48
16 Durkin, Chris Kajaks 15:11.46
17 Murphy, Taylor Speed River 15:13.25
18 Vollmer, Mark Speed River 15:15.73
19 Matte, Dave Island Pacifi 15:26.30
20 Davison, James Her.Har. 15:33.77
- Blouin, Daniel Montreal Oly DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.