• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

AUS League Meet #2 @ SMU

Halifax, NS
September 21st, 2002

League Meet #2 SMU September 21,2002

Women=92s Team Results:

1. StFX 42 pts.
2. DAL 43 pts.
3. St. Mary=92s 82 pts.
4. Acadia 109 pts.
5. UNB 117 pts.


Individual Results:

1. Kristen Woodruff SMU 17:57:6
2. Michelle Chisholm StFX 18:39.4
3. Karen Forward Dal 19:00.7
4. Kelly McKean Dal 19:01.6
5. Erin MacLean StFX 19:14.7
6. Roya MacDonald UNB 19:17.9
7. Ellen Vessie Dal 19:19.7
8. Lisa Rockwell SMU 19:42.8
9. Gabrielle Riley Acadia 20:01.8
10. Kim Hill StFX 20:09.7
11. Maryana Clugston UNB 20:13.6
12. Leanna MacLean StFX 20:21.8
13. Terese Chisholm StFX 20:22.8
14. Ellen Goldbloom Dal 20:40.7
15. Rebecca Walker Dal 20:44.7
16. Katherine Flemming StFx 20:46.9
17. Kate MacLeod Dal 20:53.6
18. Sara Wheeler SMU 21:00.3
19. MaryAnne MacInnis StFX 21:08.0
20. Nicole Hawkins Acadia 21:08.8
21. Ellen Hurst StFX 21:10.8
22. Wendy Jewers Dal 21:20.5
23. Amy Goldbloom Dal 21:22.4
24. Alison Hallett Acadia 21:33.6
25. Jesse Benjamin SMU 21:48.5
26. Allison Tracy StFX 22:06.1
27. Sarah Kent Acadia 22:06.4
28. Ginette Boudreau UdeM 22:08.7
29. Sheena Hawkins Acadia 22:16.8
30. Tiffany Larder SMU 22:18.3
31. Colleen Conley UNB 22:34.6
32. Ashley Armstrong Acadia 22:47.9
33. Angela McCready Acadia 22:51.4
34. Kelley Robinson UNB 22:56.5
35. Darcy Allan UNB 22:57.4
36. Kim McKivor Dal 22:57.8
37. Allison Thomas UNB 23:02.9
38. K. Kirkpatrick Acadia 23:10.1
39. Paulette Dalton Acadia 23:19.0
40. Kellie Costello Acadia 23:40.7
41. Allison Read SMU 23:58.6
42. E. Harris StFX 23:59.0
43. Chantel Burkitt SMU 24:35.2
44. Lauren McCarville Acadia 24:45.7
45. Maryse Theriault UdeM 25:45.5
46. Micah Cooper UdeM 27:05.7
47. Tashina Weagle SMU 30:07.8

League Meet #2 SMU September 21,2002

Men=92s Team Results:

1. UNB 41 pts.
2. St. Mary=92s 56 pts.
3. StFX 58 pts.


Individual Results:

1. Eric Gillis StFX 23:51.9
2. Adam Schaus SMU 24:50.5
3. Jay MacDonald UNB 25:23.2
4. Daniel Freeman StFX 25:50.8
5. Ken Fraser SMU 26:09.8
6. Tyson Dyke Dal 26:23.4
7. Ryan Salsbury Dal 26:32.5
8. Andy Roberts UNB 26:42.1
9. Antoine Arcand UNB 26:53.1
10. Evan Pemberton UNB 27:32.4
11. Joel Henderson UNB 27:35.9
12. Adam Teasdale StFX 27:42.5
13. Tavis Austen StFX 27:47.7
14. John Keating SMU 27:55.0
15. Brad Pomeroy SMU 28:01.8
16. Kris Mychasiw UNB 28:29.1
17. Yves Desroches UdeM 28:35.8
18. Justin Young UNB 28:37.1
19. Tim Gillespie Dal 28:39.5
20. Ryan Rafuse SMU 28:53.3
21. Matt White Dal 28:59.4
22. Chris Jones SMU 29:13.3
23. Benoit Thisdel UdeM 29:47.6
24. Kyle Kickam SMU 30:36.5
25. Julian Chaput UdeM 30:36.5
26. Cory McGuiean SMU 31:24.9
27. Luc Desroches UdeM 31:37.0
28. P. Clancy StFX 32:13.8
29. A. MacIsaac StFX 34:10.8

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account