• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS League Meet #2 @ SMU

Halifax, NS
September 21st, 2002

League Meet #2 SMU September 21,2002

Women=92s Team Results:

1. StFX 42 pts.
2. DAL 43 pts.
3. St. Mary=92s 82 pts.
4. Acadia 109 pts.
5. UNB 117 pts.


Individual Results:

1. Kristen Woodruff SMU 17:57:6
2. Michelle Chisholm StFX 18:39.4
3. Karen Forward Dal 19:00.7
4. Kelly McKean Dal 19:01.6
5. Erin MacLean StFX 19:14.7
6. Roya MacDonald UNB 19:17.9
7. Ellen Vessie Dal 19:19.7
8. Lisa Rockwell SMU 19:42.8
9. Gabrielle Riley Acadia 20:01.8
10. Kim Hill StFX 20:09.7
11. Maryana Clugston UNB 20:13.6
12. Leanna MacLean StFX 20:21.8
13. Terese Chisholm StFX 20:22.8
14. Ellen Goldbloom Dal 20:40.7
15. Rebecca Walker Dal 20:44.7
16. Katherine Flemming StFx 20:46.9
17. Kate MacLeod Dal 20:53.6
18. Sara Wheeler SMU 21:00.3
19. MaryAnne MacInnis StFX 21:08.0
20. Nicole Hawkins Acadia 21:08.8
21. Ellen Hurst StFX 21:10.8
22. Wendy Jewers Dal 21:20.5
23. Amy Goldbloom Dal 21:22.4
24. Alison Hallett Acadia 21:33.6
25. Jesse Benjamin SMU 21:48.5
26. Allison Tracy StFX 22:06.1
27. Sarah Kent Acadia 22:06.4
28. Ginette Boudreau UdeM 22:08.7
29. Sheena Hawkins Acadia 22:16.8
30. Tiffany Larder SMU 22:18.3
31. Colleen Conley UNB 22:34.6
32. Ashley Armstrong Acadia 22:47.9
33. Angela McCready Acadia 22:51.4
34. Kelley Robinson UNB 22:56.5
35. Darcy Allan UNB 22:57.4
36. Kim McKivor Dal 22:57.8
37. Allison Thomas UNB 23:02.9
38. K. Kirkpatrick Acadia 23:10.1
39. Paulette Dalton Acadia 23:19.0
40. Kellie Costello Acadia 23:40.7
41. Allison Read SMU 23:58.6
42. E. Harris StFX 23:59.0
43. Chantel Burkitt SMU 24:35.2
44. Lauren McCarville Acadia 24:45.7
45. Maryse Theriault UdeM 25:45.5
46. Micah Cooper UdeM 27:05.7
47. Tashina Weagle SMU 30:07.8

League Meet #2 SMU September 21,2002

Men=92s Team Results:

1. UNB 41 pts.
2. St. Mary=92s 56 pts.
3. StFX 58 pts.


Individual Results:

1. Eric Gillis StFX 23:51.9
2. Adam Schaus SMU 24:50.5
3. Jay MacDonald UNB 25:23.2
4. Daniel Freeman StFX 25:50.8
5. Ken Fraser SMU 26:09.8
6. Tyson Dyke Dal 26:23.4
7. Ryan Salsbury Dal 26:32.5
8. Andy Roberts UNB 26:42.1
9. Antoine Arcand UNB 26:53.1
10. Evan Pemberton UNB 27:32.4
11. Joel Henderson UNB 27:35.9
12. Adam Teasdale StFX 27:42.5
13. Tavis Austen StFX 27:47.7
14. John Keating SMU 27:55.0
15. Brad Pomeroy SMU 28:01.8
16. Kris Mychasiw UNB 28:29.1
17. Yves Desroches UdeM 28:35.8
18. Justin Young UNB 28:37.1
19. Tim Gillespie Dal 28:39.5
20. Ryan Rafuse SMU 28:53.3
21. Matt White Dal 28:59.4
22. Chris Jones SMU 29:13.3
23. Benoit Thisdel UdeM 29:47.6
24. Kyle Kickam SMU 30:36.5
25. Julian Chaput UdeM 30:36.5
26. Cory McGuiean SMU 31:24.9
27. Luc Desroches UdeM 31:37.0
28. P. Clancy StFX 32:13.8
29. A. MacIsaac StFX 34:10.8

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.