• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Junior T&F Champs

Kamloops, BC
July 13-14th, 2002

Kamloops Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 14-Jul-02 05:54 PM

Event 1 Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 11.98 17-Jul-99 Krysha Bayley, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 406 Hewitt, Katie 87 Victoria T&F 13.26 13.37 +0.0
2 456 Boss, Traci 87 Cheetahs 13.32 13.38 +0.0
3 424 Kokayko, Elysia 88 Kelowna T&F 13.43 13.55 +0.0
4 422 Tetlock, Kelsey 87 Kelowna T&F 13.70 13.59 +0.0
5 427 Serhan, Kim 87 Kelowna T&F 13.40 13.92 +0.0
6 517 Spahan, Chelsea 87 Kamloops 14.23 +0.0

Event 2 Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 10.91 18-Jul-87 Peter Ogilvie, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 352 Brandt, Fralick 87 Unattached 11.30 11.41 0.2
2 464 Kripps, Justin 87 Ok-Skaha 11.31 11.49 0.2
3 421 Sander, Riley 87 Kelowna T&F 11.72 12.33 0.2

Event 3 Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 11.3h 25-Jun-71 Patty Loverock, BC/VCC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 360 Mensah, Yvonne 85 South Fraser 11.79 12.13 +0.0
2 405 Hewitt, Cloe 85 Victoria T&F 12.52 12.64 +0.0
3 489 Wood, Thea 84 Nanaimo T&F 12.60 12.77 +0.0
4 528 Cornish, Lisa 85 Olympic Club 12.76 12.96 +0.0
5 447 Murray, Novelle 84 Mustangs 12.80 13.13 +0.0

Event 4 Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 10.38 20-Aug-01 Nathan Taylor, BC/CVA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 495 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 10.87 10.88 0.3
2 454 Alandi, Dexter 84 Cheetahs 10.82 10.92 0.3
3 364 Pickard, Josh 85 South Fraser 10.94 11.16 0.3
4 522 Messina, Alessandr 83 Striders 11.03 11.32 0.3
5 523 Guzman, Josoe 83 Striders 11.12 11.33 0.3
6 397 Clifford, Matt 83 Valley Royal 11.23 11.37 0.3
7 455 Callica, Jaime 83 Cheetahs 11.62 11.65 0.3
-- 508 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub Zero 11.31 SCR 0.3

Event 4 Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: @ 10.38 20-Aug-01 Nathan Taylor, BC/CVA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 454 Alandi, Dexter 84 Cheetahs 10.94 10.82Q 2.8 1
2 495 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 11.02 10.87Q 2.4 2
3 364 Pickard, Josh 85 South Fraser 11.20 10.94Q 2.8 1
4 508 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub Zero 11.01 11.31Q 2.4 2
5 522 Messina, Alessandr 83 Striders 11.03Q 2.8 1
6 455 Callica, Jaime 83 Cheetahs 11.20 11.62Q 2.4 2
7 523 Guzman, Josoe 83 Striders 11.12q 2.8 1
8 397 Clifford, Matt 83 Valley Royal 11.10 11.23q 2.8 1
9 433 Tseng, Pablo 85 Olympic Club 11.70 11.91 2.4 2

Event 5 Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 54.79 23-Jun-89 Camille Noel, CAN/LAS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 423 Cochrane, Paige 88 Kelowna T&F 59.90 60.47
2 456 Boss, Traci 87 Cheetahs 60.52 60.87
3 416 Aynsley, Sam 87 Kelowna T&F 61.00 61.22
4 512 Glaicar, Alicia 87 Kamloops 61.59
5 428 Hansen, Danielle 87 Kelowna T&F 62.50 64.82
6 426 Maralia, Alison 89 Kelowna T&F 61.55 66.21
7 430 Hansen, Haley 88 Kelowna T&F 67.58
-- 429 Hansen, Corie 88 Kelowna T&F SCR

Event 6 Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 49.90 05-Jun-93 Scott Mooney, Ridge Meadow
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 497 Wiens, Ross 88 PG T&F 53.12 55.56
2 462 Daechsel, Aaron 87 Ok-Skaha 58.06 56.42
3 465 LaBelle, Myke 87 Ok-Skaha 57.42
4 498 Rathjen, Matt 88 PG T&F 58.46 59.96
5 514 Gore, David 88 Kamloops 61.30
6 458 Mueller, Matt 88 NorWesters 61.50 63.04
-- 513 Glaicar, Michael 88 Kamloops SCR

Event 7 Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 51.88 21-May-93 Camille Noel, UCLA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 404 Landman, Nadia 84 Victoria T&F 58.58 58.33
2 414 Staniszewski, Joan 84 Kelowna T&F 58.64 59.10
3 419 Luini, Janelle 85 Kelowna T&F 63.00 63.55
-- 486 Johnstone, Rebecca 84 Kajaks 60.20 SCR

Event 8 Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 45.83 19-Jul-97 Shane Niemi, Canada
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 415 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna T&F 49.46 49.48
2 441 Haddon, Craig 84 N Island 49.83 49.98
3 468 Drapala, Rob 85 Unattached 50.27 50.02
4 413 Averill, Mike 83 Kelowna T&F 50.90 50.55
5 442 Clare, Chris 85 N Island 51.04 51.21
6 374 Gooch, Rob Van Tbirds 51.12 51.83
7 444 Ferguson, Leonard 84 Mustangs 57.39 58.24
-- 526 Faltus, Jesse 84 Eagles 54.37 SCR

Event 8 Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: @ 45.83 19-Jul-97 Shane Niemi, Canada
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 415 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna T&F 49.84 49.46Q 2
2 441 Haddon, Craig 84 N Island 49.24 49.83Q 1
3 468 Drapala, Rob 85 Unattached 51.17 50.27Q 2
4 413 Averill, Mike 83 Kelowna T&F 50.64 50.90Q 1
5 442 Clare, Chris 85 N Island 51.00 51.04Q 1
6 526 Faltus, Jesse 84 Eagles 54.16 54.37Q 2
7 374 Gooch, Rob Van Tbirds 51.68 51.12q 1
8 444 Ferguson, Leonard 84 Mustangs 57.39q 1
-- 495 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 50.02 SCR 2
-- 418 Weddell, Jeremy 85 Kelowna T&F 53.10 SCR 1
-- 450 Smith, Jesse 84 Chilliwack 51.05 SCR 2
-- 487 Cleary, Brendan 87 Nanaimo T&F 53.20 SCR 2

Event 9 Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 11.50 05-Jul-86 Michaela Colluney, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 425 Kokayko, Rochelle 87 Kelowna T&F 12.70 12.72 1.3
2 434 Stoffman, Zania 88 Olympic Club 12.77 12.75 1.3
3 406 Hewitt, Katie 87 Victoria T&F 13.90 13.38 1.3
4 456 Boss, Traci 87 Cheetahs 13.29 13.56 1.3

Event 10 Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 13.50 03-Jul-86 Luke Meyer, NorWesters
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 499 Dixon, Aaron 87 PG T&F 14.71 14.5h NWI
2 467 Toots, Kelly 87 Ok-Skaha 15.48 16.7h NWI
3 463 Dick, Stephen 87 Ok-Skaha 20.3h NWI

Event 11 Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 14.01 25-Jul-92 Karen Gubbels, BC/C
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 360 Mensah, Yvonne 85 South Fraser 13.86 14.26 0.6
2 400 Vidal, Terri Lyn 83 Valley Royal 15.50 16.06 0.6
3 403 Put, Lindsay 83 Victoria T&F 15.11 24.04 0.6

Event 12 Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 14.92 13-Jul-97 K.wenu Jon Turkson, LAS
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 450 Smith, Jesse 84 Chilliwack 15.10 14.86@ 1.6
2 432 Cooke, Andrew 83 Olympic Club 14.69 14.98 1.6
3 490 Milligan, Ward 84 West Van 14.85 15.16 1.6
4 440 Birtwistle, Mikal 83 N Island 15.49 15.52 1.6
5 417 Conatty, Chad 84 Kelowna T&F 15.00 15.58 1.6

Event 13 Women 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 2:09.93 01-Jul-95 Malindi Elmore, KTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 457 Mancell, Heather 87 Cheetahs 2:19.00 2:22.13
2 375 Haque, Alysha 87 Valley Royal 2:22.00 2:25.46

Event 14 Men 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 1:55.51 10-Jul-83 Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 431 Childs, Dylan 88 Kelowna T&F 2:12.00 2:12.93
2 462 Daechsel, Aaron 87 Ok-Skaha 2:18.33 2:18.95
3 463 Dick, Stephen 87 Ok-Skaha 2:19.08
4 514 Gore, David 88 Kamloops 2:24.32
-- 510 Carr, Ben 88 Kamloops SCR

Event 15 Women 18-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 2:06.46 04-Jun-94 Heather deGeest, VR
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 392 Kravoska, Alexandr 84 Valley Royal 2:11.90 2:13.70
2 361 Kolstad, Kristen 86 South Fraser 2:20.00 2:14.50
3 496 Chipney, Breanna 86 Golden Ears 2:18.64 2:16.58
4 359 Appelt, Melissa 87 South Fraser 2:15.57 2:17.40
5 381 Teer, Ashley 86 Valley Royal 2:23.00 2:18.91
6 385 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 85 Valley Royal 2:18.00 2:20.00
7 436 Burley, Leah 83 Pac Athletic 2:23.00 2:22.48
8 452 Prest, Sheileen 83 Chilliwack 2:24.00 2:23.32
9 435 Burley, Heather 83 Pac Athletic 2:21.00 2:23.34
10 387 Pelletier, Marie 85 Valley Royal 2:25.00 2:30.28
-- 486 Johnstone, Rebecca 84 Kajaks 2:19.00 SCR

Event 16 Men 18-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 1:47.33 24-Aug-96 Zach Whitmarsh, Canada
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 478 Wells, Graeme 83 Kajaks 1:51.80 1:51.25
2 482 Henrikson, Kol 84 Kajaks 1:54.80 1:52.75
3 438 Walker, Nicholas 83 Pac Athletic 1:57.30 1:55.98
4 481 Wilkie, Mark 84 Kajaks 1:57.89 1:56.16
5 503 Martinson, Geoff 86 PG T&F 1:57.70 1:56.70
6 502 Swift, Cameron 85 PG T&F 1:59.83 1:56.83
7 388 Rhodes, Scott 85 Valley Royal 1:56.71 1:57.16
8 396 Bhatti, Gurpreet 83 Valley Royal 1:58.11 1:58.32
9 525 Ahrari, Medi 83 NorWesters 1:56.10 1:58.48
10 362 Scobie, Matt 84 South Fraser 1:58.07 1:58.71
11 394 Muir, Kenny 84 Valley Royal 2:01.84 1:59.05
12 378 Keigher, Ryan 86 Valley Royal 2:01.60 2:00.65
13 477 Wooton, Allen 83 Kajaks 2:00.89
14 487 Cleary, Brendan 87 Nanaimo T&F 2:01.20
15 376 Johnston, Jeremiah 87 Valley Royal 2:02.30 2:02.26
16 530 Nelson, Mark 83 Victoria T&F 2:03.38
17 443 Porrier, Robin 84 N Island 2:04.27 2:05.85
18 444 Ferguson, Leonard 84 Mustangs 2:08.44 2:10.72
-- 437 Burgess, Jacob 84 Pac Athletic 2:00.57 SCR

Event 17 Women 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 49.93 27-Jul-91 , Zone 3
K. Landreville, J. Koper, M. Dacumos, T. Clarke
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelowna Track and Field 'B' 53.35
2 Kelowna Track and Field 54.00

Event 18 Men 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 44.55 18-Apr-84 , CC
N. Rychkun, P. Locke, D. Reid, J. Francis
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelowna Track and Field 52.16
-- Kamloops Track & Field DNS
1) 510 Carr, Ben 88 2) 513 Glaicar, Michael 88
3) 514 Gore, David 88 4) 515 Mathieu, Daniel 88

Event 21 Women 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 507 Kennelly, Bevin 84 PG T&F 11:00.00 11:26.80
2 391 Goertz, Brianne 84 Valley Royal 11:49.94
3 365 MacGregor, Meredit 85 South Fraser 12:06.59

Event 23 Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 9:12.39 02-Aug-83 Brenda Shakleton, BC/KTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 451 Rogers, Natalie 84 Chilliwack 9:59.00 10:30.14
2 506 Prosk, Erin 85 PG T&F 10:21.37 11:09.98
3 363 Brown, Erica 83 South Fraser 11:15.00 11:45.65

Event 24 Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 14:13.48 15-Jun-92 Jeff Schiebler, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 494 Titus, Magan 83 Unattached 14:51.00 15:31.67
2 479 Lister, Mark 83 Kajaks 15:23.40 15:40.01
-- 351 Morrison, Spencer 83 Harriers 16:20.00 DNF
-- 380 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royal DNF

Event 25 Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 4:26.33 01-Jul-95 Malindi Elmore, KTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 416 Aynsley, Sam 87 Kelowna T&F 5:02.00 5:04.52
2 375 Haque, Alysha 87 Valley Royal 4:58.00 5:08.34
3 457 Mancell, Heather 87 Cheetahs 4:55.00 5:09.13
4 370 Marshal, Alisson 88 Highland T&F 5:15.00 5:22.21
5 369 Danfort, Erika 87 Highland T&F 5:20.00 5:26.77

Event 26 Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 3:59.80 24-Jul-83 Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 431 Childs, Dylan 88 Kelowna T&F 4:22.00 4:31.57
2 497 Wiens, Ross 88 PG T&F 4:18.34 4:36.53
3 514 Gore, David 88 Kamloops 5:00.22

Event 27 Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 4:17.93 26-Jul-83 Leah Pells, BC/SFU
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 361 Kolstad, Kristen 86 South Fraser 4:44.00 4:43.38
2 496 Chipney, Breanna 86 Golden Ears 4:48.83 4:46.54
3 385 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 85 Valley Royal 4:47.00 4:46.97
4 451 Rogers, Natalie 84 Chilliwack 4:40.00 4:54.18
5 452 Prest, Sheileen 83 Chilliwack 4:50.00 4:56.19
6 391 Goertz, Brianne 84 Valley Royal 4:51.00 4:57.30
7 381 Teer, Ashley 86 Valley Royal 4:58.00 4:59.02
8 435 Burley, Heather 83 Pac Athletic 4:55.00 4:59.28
9 436 Burley, Leah 83 Pac Athletic 4:55.00 4:59.66
10 506 Prosk, Erin 85 PG T&F 4:51.13 5:09.91
11 363 Brown, Erica 83 South Fraser 5:09.00 5:19.89
-- 485 Smith, Kirsty 83 Kajaks 4:35.00 DNF

Event 28 Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 3:42.80 05-Aug-00 Ryan Hayden, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 478 Wells, Graeme 83 Kajaks 3:47.80 3:56.31
2 483 Pawluck, Sam 85 Kajaks 3:52.20 3:58.62
3 484 McEwan, Cam 86 Kajaks 3:57.20 4:01.17
4 362 Scobie, Matt 84 South Fraser 4:03.00 4:02.04
5 438 Walker, Nicholas 83 Pac Athletic 3:59.00 4:02.41
6 503 Martinson, Geoff 86 PG T&F 4:01.36 4:03.16
7 480 Sebastian, Nick 84 Kajaks 4:01.10 4:10.31
8 396 Bhatti, Gurpreet 83 Valley Royal 4:10.00 4:11.16
9 378 Keigher, Ryan 86 Valley Royal 4:10.00 4:11.24
10 502 Swift, Cameron 85 PG T&F 4:01.79 4:14.70
11 351 Morrison, Spencer 83 Harriers 4:10.00 4:15.42
12 376 Johnston, Jeremiah 87 Valley Royal 4:11.00 4:19.05
13 443 Porrier, Robin 84 N Island 4:17.00 4:27.79
14 444 Ferguson, Leonard 84 Mustangs 4:32.26
15 367 MacNeil, Aaron 84 South Fraser 4:30.00 4:42.01
-- 394 Muir, Kenny 84 Valley Royal 4:15.00 DNF
-- 380 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royal 4:00.00 DNF
-- 482 Henrikson, Kol 84 Kajaks 4:01.50 DNF
-- 388 Rhodes, Scott 85 Valley Royal 4:01.00 SCR
-- 481 Wilkie, Mark 84 Kajaks 4:04.30 SCR

Event 29 Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 24.50 04-Jul-99 Krysha Bayley, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 456 Boss, Traci 87 Cheetahs 26.99 26.54 4.5
2 423 Cochrane, Paige 88 Kelowna T&F 27.02 4.5
3 406 Hewitt, Katie 87 Victoria T&F 28.99 27.40 4.5
4 426 Maralia, Alison 89 Kelowna T&F 28.30 28.46 4.5
5 429 Hansen, Corie 88 Kelowna T&F 29.60 4.5

Event 30 Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 21.96 19-Jul-87 Peter Ogilvie, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 464 Kripps, Justin 87 Ok-Skaha 23.51 23.46 2.8
2 498 Rathjen, Matt 88 PG T&F 27.69 25.77 2.8
-- 458 Mueller, Matt 88 NorWesters 27.76 SCR 2.8
-- 352 Brandt, Fralick 87 Unattached 23.22 SCR 2.8

Event 31 Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 23.3h 22-Aug-71 Stephanie Berto, BC/VCC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 360 Mensah, Yvonne 85 South Fraser 24.11 24.88 -0.2
2 405 Hewitt, Cloe 85 Victoria T&F 25.30 25.61 -0.2
3 489 Wood, Thea 84 Nanaimo T&F 26.13 26.21 -0.2
4 403 Put, Lindsay 83 Victoria T&F 26.52 26.63 -0.2
5 528 Cornish, Lisa 85 Olympic Club 27.15 26.89 -0.2
6 414 Staniszewski, Joan 84 Kelowna T&F 27.80 27.26 -0.2
7 390 Vos, Rita 85 Valley Royal 29.44 -0.2
8 382 de Goede, Sarah 85 Valley Royal 31.13 -0.2

Event 32 Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 20.62 21-May-91 Peter Ogilive, Can/VOC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 495 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 21.94 21.87 5.5
2 401 Wlodarczak, Charle 83 Valley Royal 22.90 22.27 5.5
3 442 Clare, Chris 85 N Island 22.63 22.38 5.5
4 522 Messina, Alessandr 83 Striders 22.81 22.63 5.5
5 468 Drapala, Rob 85 Unattached 22.97 22.65 5.5
6 415 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna T&F 23.16 22.81 5.5
7 441 Haddon, Craig 84 N Island 23.05 22.86 5.5
8 523 Guzman, Josoe 83 Striders 23.01 22.91 5.5

Event 32 Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Provincial: @ 20.62 21-May-91 Peter Ogilive, Can/VOC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 495 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 22.26 21.94Q 3.6 1
2 522 Messina, Alessandr 83 Striders 22.81Q 1.2 2
3 442 Clare, Chris 85 N Island 22.63 22.63Q 3.6 1
4 401 Wlodarczak, Charle 83 Valley Royal 22.41 22.90Q 1.2 2
5 468 Drapala, Rob 85 Unattached 22.57 22.97Q 3.6 1
6 415 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna T&F 22.90 23.16Q 1.2 2
7 523 Guzman, Josoe 83 Striders 23.01q 3.6 1
8 441 Haddon, Craig 84 N Island 23.21 23.05q 3.6 1
9 364 Pickard, Josh 85 South Fraser 23.10 23.29 1.2 2
10 526 Faltus, Jesse 84 Eagles 23.98 24.58 1.2 2
-- 454 Alandi, Dexter 84 Cheetahs 23.27 SCR 3.6 1
-- 508 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub Zero 22.47 SCR 1.2 2
-- 520 Waters, Mitchell 85 Kamloops SCR 3.6 1

Event 33 Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 44.02 21-Jun-87 Michaela Colluney, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 456 Boss, Traci 87 Cheetahs 47.01 47.98
2 434 Stoffman, Zania 88 Olympic Club 49.46 49.12
3 428 Hansen, Danielle 87 Kelowna T&F 49.20 49.54

Event 35 Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 59.42 20-Aug-92 Liz Morland, CAN/VTC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 371 Schaufele, Jodi Van Tbirds 65.06 63.12
2 507 Kennelly, Bevin 84 PG T&F 62.13 69.01
3 419 Luini, Janelle 85 Kelowna T&F 68.62 70.05
4 387 Pelletier, Marie 85 Valley Royal 67.00 76.45
-- 404 Landman, Nadia 84 Victoria T&F 66.30 DNF

Event 36 Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 51.97 28-Jul-78 Lloyd Guss, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 399 Pitches, Graeme 83 Valley Royal 55.03 55.14
2 449 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C 55.55 55.41
3 372 Soo, Mark Van Tbirds 55.40 55.90
4 413 Averill, Mike 83 Kelowna T&F 55.00 56.82
5 450 Smith, Jesse 84 Chilliwack 56.40 56.94
6 418 Weddell, Jeremy 85 Kelowna T&F 57.20 59.43
7 490 Milligan, Ward 84 West Van 56.50 60.55
-- 508 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub Zero 54.08 SCR

Event 100 Women 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 4:01.9h 22-Jul-84 , Zone 3
J. Melhado, S. Kring, J. Swan, A. Krempf
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelowna Track and Field 4:01.64@
2 Kelowna Track and Field 'B' 4:04.85

Event 200 Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 50.30m 06-May-88 Mike Dice, CVAC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 439 Rose, J.D. 87 Unattached 41.86m 39.43m
2 509 Bidlevski, Mark 88 Kelowna T&F 36.31m
3 493 Riddell, Paul 87 Unattached 34.60m 34.28m
4 498 Rathjen, Matt 88 PG T&F 34.13m 32.59m
-- 466 Skermer, David 87 Ok-Skaha 35.52m SCR
-- 515 Mathieu, Daniel 88 Kamloops DNS

Event 201 Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800 g
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 67.83m 22-Jun-01 Bill Neumann, BC/CVC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 393 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royal 56.09m
2 504 Kirby, Owen 85 PG T&F 56.58m 52.52m
3 529 Jagger, Kevin 84 Unattached 53.60m 50.74m
4 420 Greenough, Robert 83 Kelowna T&F 55.12m 50.59m
5 527 Young, Josh 84 Eagles 50.07m 49.12m
6 516 Saunders, Scott 85 Kamloops 47.10m

Event 202 Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 15.22m 20-Jul-84 Nicole Munro, Zone 6
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 500 Bordon, Kate 87 PG T&F 9.89m 11.14m
2 517 Spahan, Chelsea 87 Kamloops 10.41m

Event 203 Women 18-19 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 14.66m 01-Jul-71 Joan Pavelich, VCC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 447 Murray, Novelle 84 Mustangs 12.33m 11.42m
2 445 Zibin, Aleena 83 Mustangs 11.33m
3 492 Higgins, Emily 84 Sun Coast 11.26m
4 488 Johnston, Kristen 84 Nanaimo T&F 10.70m 10.88m
5 382 de Goede, Sarah 85 Valley Royal 7.28m

Event 204 Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 5.80m 16-Jul-99 Krysha Bayley, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 422 Tetlock, Kelsey 87 Kelowna T&F 4.91m 4.33m -0.4
2 501 Mackay, Jesse 87 PG T&F 4.71m 3.54m -0.3

Event 205 Women 18-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 6.27m 21-Jul-01 Krysha Bayley, CAN/CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 405 Hewitt, Cloe 85 Victoria T&F 5.10m 5.25m -0.8
2 400 Vidal, Terri Lyn 83 Valley Royal 5.13m -1.9

Event 210 Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 48.93m 23-Jun-01 Krista Woodward, WCP
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 511 Dalin, Alia 86 Kamloops 41.23m
2 492 Higgins, Emily 84 Sun Coast 32.61m

Event 211 Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 41.66m 18-Sep-70 Laurie Kern, Richmond
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 501 Mackay, Jesse 87 PG T&F 25.83m 26.18m
-- 470 Kwasny, Kara 88 Unattached DNS
-- 469 Winship, Chantelle 88 Unattached DNS

Event 212 Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 18.70m 31-Jul-83 Delore Lakusta, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 439 Rose, J.D. 87 Unattached 12.51m 12.34m
2 460 Kobayashi, Brandon Unattached 10.37m 11.44m
3 466 Skermer, David 87 Ok-Skaha 10.96m
4 463 Dick, Stephen 87 Ok-Skaha 9.01m
5 509 Bidlevski, Mark 88 Kelowna T&F 8.57m

Event 213 Men 18-19 Shot Put 6.00 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 16.92m 24-Aug-01 Jeffrey Wallis, BC/NAN
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 461 Wallis, Jeffrey 83 Unattached 17.40m 16.20m
2 402 Paterson, Scott 83 Victoria T&F 14.95m 14.50m
3 446 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Mustangs 13.84m
4 373 Mezkerson, Dan Van Tbirds 15.47m 13.55m
5 393 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royal 12.78m
6 412 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Dawson Creek 12.76m 12.10m
7 448 McEwan, Tipper 83 Trail T&F 12.03m 11.99m
-- 420 Greenough, Robert 83 Kelowna T&F 12.50m DNS

Event 214 Men 18-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 7.55m Craig Taylor
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 366 Bower, Aaron South Fraser 6.35m -1.3
2 508 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub Zero 6.73m 6.30m -2.6
3 521 McDonald, Scott 84 Van Tbirds 6.40m 5.96m -2.1
4 433 Tseng, Pablo 85 Olympic Club 5.78m -2.0

Event 215 Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 6.34m 15-Aug-80 Craig Jacobson, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 499 Dixon, Aaron 87 PG T&F 2.85m 5.41m -2.4
2 458 Mueller, Matt 88 NorWesters 4.52m -1.4
-- 513 Glaicar, Michael 88 Kamloops DNF NWI

Event 220 Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 43.96m 02-Aug-87 Janne Nikula, CC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 466 Skermer, David 87 Ok-Skaha 42.74m 45.71m@
2 439 Rose, J.D. 87 Unattached 41.36m 43.88m
3 464 Kripps, Justin 87 Ok-Skaha 39.40m 39.98m
4 509 Bidlevski, Mark 88 Kelowna T&F 28.36m

Event 221 Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 54.60m 18-Jul-00 Dylan Armstrong, CAN/KAM
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 420 Greenough, Robert 83 Kelowna T&F 45.98m 44.77m
2 402 Paterson, Scott 83 Victoria T&F 43.74m 40.77m
3 461 Wallis, Jeffrey 83 Unattached 43.20m 40.64m
4 446 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Mustangs 40.15m
5 412 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Dawson Creek 40.03m 38.76m
6 384 La Forest, Sean 85 Valley Royal 36.86m
7 505 Richardson, Brock 85 PG T&F 46.79m 34.88m
8 393 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royal 33.69m
-- 373 Mezkerson, Dan Van Tbirds 39.97m DNS

Event 222 Women 18-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 1.85m 02-Aug-71 Debbie Brill, CAN/VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 382 de Goede, Sarah 85 Valley Royal 1.50m
2 475 Pagnucco, Natalie 84 Kajaks 1.45m

Event 223 Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 1.71m 30-Jun-79 Pat Wellmann, Fly Y
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 434 Stoffman, Zania 88 Olympic Club 1.53m 1.40m
2 501 Mackay, Jesse 87 PG T&F 1.45m 1.35m
-- 471 Waneck, Kimmie 87 Unattached 1.50m DNS

Event 230 Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 42.88m 13-Jul-68 Joan Pavelich, KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 500 Bordon, Kate 87 PG T&F 29.87m 30.45m
2 501 Mackay, Jesse 87 PG T&F 32.24m 28.64m
3 517 Spahan, Chelsea 87 Kamloops 23.31m
-- 470 Kwasny, Kara 88 Unattached SCR
-- 469 Winship, Chantelle 88 Unattached SCR

Event 231 Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 51.70m 25-Apr-71 Joan Pavelich, VOC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 472 Hay, Caroline 83 Kajaks 43.21m 43.03m
2 447 Murray, Novelle 84 Mustangs 39.12m 37.14m
3 473 Chisholm, Catrina 85 Kajaks 37.74m 36.24m
4 511 Dalin, Alia 86 Kamloops 31.57m

Event 232 Men 18-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 2.19m 02-Jul-75 Greg Joy, BC/VOS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 453 Sychrava, Michael 84 Cheetahs 2.06m 2.13m
2 379 Mason, Michael 86 Valley Royal 2.12m 2.09m
3 476 Grams, Nathaniel 83 Kajaks 1.95m 1.90m

Event 233 Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 1.96m 20-Jul-01 Michael Mason, OTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 499 Dixon, Aaron 87 PG T&F 1.70m 1.77m
2 493 Riddell, Paul 87 Unattached 1.65m 1.73m

Event 240 Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 54.76m 27-Jul-96 Dylan Armstrong, Zone 2
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 439 Rose, J.D. 87 Unattached 41.37m 39.66m
2 519 Waters, Shane 88 Kamloops 26.07m
-- 510 Carr, Ben 88 Kamloops SCR

Event 241 Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6.00 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 70.66m 03-Jul-00 Dylan Armstrong, KAMTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 448 McEwan, Tipper 83 Trail T&F 46.25m 52.43m
2 402 Paterson, Scott 83 Victoria T&F 54.07m 51.51m
3 384 La Forest, Sean 85 Valley Royal 50.87m
4 412 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Dawson Creek 50.76m 48.13m
5 446 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Mustangs 46.21m
-- 505 Richardson, Brock 85 PG T&F 41.32m SCR

Event 242 Women 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 11.93m 15-Jul-01 Angela Anoliefoh, VR
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 474 Engelmann, Andera 83 Kajaks 11.58m 11.36m 2.4
2 400 Vidal, Terri Lyn 83 Valley Royal 11.08m 2.0
3 404 Landman, Nadia 84 Victoria T&F 10.80m 9.83m 1.7

Event 243 Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 11.47m 13-Jul-86 Michaela Colluney, Zone 3
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 500 Bordon, Kate 87 PG T&F 10.24m 10.24m 3.1
2 531 Witham-Carroll, Me 88 Kamloops 10.15m 9.95m 1.7
3 524 Gottselig, Kristy Kelowna T&F 8.97m 2.6

Event 245 Men 18-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 4.95m 13-Aug-74 Ken Wenman, South Fraser
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 397 Clifford, Matt 83 Valley Royal 4.85m 4.75m
2 408 Matthews, Quinn 83 Victoria T&F 4.30m 4.35m
3 386 Parasynchuk, Ken 85 Valley Royal 4.25m
3 389 Sutherland, Fred 85 Valley Royal 4.25m
5 407 Agar-Newman, Dana 84 Victoria T&F 4.42m 4.05m
-- 520 Waters, Mitchell 85 Kamloops NH

Event 250 Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 58.84m 18-Jul-98 Jennifer Joyce, UCB/KAJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 473 Chisholm, Catrina 85 Kajaks 50.84m 52.49m
2 472 Hay, Caroline 83 Kajaks 49.88m 48.90m
3 488 Johnston, Kristen 84 Nanaimo T&F 39.89m 43.24m
4 383 Hunnings, Alexandr 85 Valley Royal 42.86m
5 445 Zibin, Aleena 83 Mustangs 40.26m
6 518 Takahashi, Sachiko 83 Kamloops 31.42m
7 447 Murray, Novelle 84 Mustangs 27.39m

Event 251 Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 39.20m 03-Jun-00 Catrina Chisholm, SOF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 425 Kokayko, Rochelle 87 Kelowna T&F 49.63m 47.97m@
2 501 Mackay, Jesse 87 PG T&F 33.10m 27.45m

Event 252 Men 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 13.37m 20-Jul-86 Luke Meyer, NorWesters
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 439 Rose, J.D. 87 Unattached 11.87m 11.59m 2.5
2 421 Sander, Riley 87 Kelowna T&F 11.59m 11.45m 2.4
-- 510 Carr, Ben 88 Kamloops DNS NWI
-- 458 Mueller, Matt 88 NorWesters DNS NWI

Event 253 Men 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Provincial: @ 14.60m 31-Aug-68 Ivars Dravinski, Okanagan
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 521 McDonald, Scott 84 Van Tbirds 13.48m 12.36m 3.3
-- 453 Sychrava, Michael 84 Cheetahs 13.43m SCR NWI

Event 254 Women 18-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Provincial: @ 3.52m 27-May-01 Kala Hadfield, VTF
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 398 Dockendorf, Carly 83 Valley Royal 3.76m 3.50m
2 409 Hadfield, Kala 83 Victoria T&F 3.47m 3.30m
3 410 Rawkins, Kim 83 Victoria T&F 3.40m 3.10m
3 377 Clifford, Kerri 86 Valley Royal 3.10m
5 411 Hadfield, Carly 85 Victoria T&F 3.10m 3.00m
6 518 Takahashi, Sachiko 83 Kamloops 2.80m
-- 395 Suddaby, Megan 84 Valley Royal DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.