• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

McGill Allcomers 1

Montreal, QC
November 30th, 2002

Men 60m - open
Heat 1
Nicolas Macrozonanis 1980 UNAT 6.85
Martin Grenier 1979 UNAT 6.94
Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 7.11
Johann Djedje 1978 Montreal Racing 7.20
Dan Brandan 1983 Queen's 7.31
Marc Soo 1983 C.C. 7.58
Maxime F. Thibbault 1984 UQTR 7.76

Heat2
Juan Abreu 1972 UNAT 7.10
Remy Khani 1977 Sherbrooke 7.12
Jean Rodolph 1972 Corsaire 7.29
Steve Morin 1981 SJO 7.39
Jon Klinkhoff Queen's 7.39
Dan DaSilva 1984 Cougars 7.50
Marc Robinson 1982 Queen's 7.59
Alexandre Maneland 1977 Sherbrooke ABD

Heat3
Pierre-Hanc Horacius 1986 Vainqueurs 7.01
David Pedneault 1986 Montreal Racing 7.03
Julien Dugal 1984 Patriotes 7.11
Jean-Philippe Cafleur 1978 Montreal Racing 7.32
David Fontaine 1984 CADL 7.54
Chaudey Heney 1980 COCH 7.66
Max-Michael Lubin 1985 Montreal Racing 7.72
Ricky Lee 1981 Queen's 9.99

Heat4
Jerry Kangni 1968 Montreal Racing 7.23
Timothh K Woo 1978 McGill 7.36
David Faille 1984 McGill Olym. 7.37
Peter Mitchell Queen's 7.40
Ted Farndon 1974 UNAT 7.41
Taylor Raborn Queen's 7.52
Marc-Olivier Larette 1986 Montreal Racing 7.63
Laurent Durocher-Dumais 1987 Impulsion 7.71

Heat5
Corey Greenaway 1986 Amiral JDLM 7.26
Carl Jallad 1982 McGill 7.40
Pat Fordyce Queen's 7.46
Jonathan Martin 1984 Queen's 7.51
Marc Hodges 1979 Queen's 7.65
Frank Glassen 1983 Queen's 7.72
Nathan DaSilva 1985 Cougars 7.85
Jean-Francois Roy 1976 CADL 7.92

Heat6
Eric Lavigne 1984 Cirrus 7.47
Brian Vaz Queen's 7.68
Francois Tremblay 1982 CADL 7.69
Pierre-Alexandre Lepage 1987 SJO 7.74
Justin Ramsli 1985 Cougars 7.86
Daniel Larose 1985 CAO2 7.89
Carmine Cupaldo 1988 McGill Olym. 8.08
Don Summerville 1983 Queen's 8.10

Heat7
Joel Sigouin 1988 SJO 7.67
Jacek Czuban 1983 Cirrus 7.73
Emile Kerby 1984 SLS 7.73
Pierre Lazard 1968 Galop Olym. 7.82
Benoit Bertrand 1959 CADL 7.86
Martin D'Souza Queen's 7.89
Allan Malcomson 1982 Queen's 8.13
Kevin Courcelle 1988 SJO 8.16

Heat8
Junior Fils-Aime 1983 St-Laurent 7.24
Lee Murphy 1984 McGill Olym. 7.73
Danny Fortier 1984 SJO 7.76
James Luciani 1987 Cougars 7.88
Nicolas St-Maurice 1987 Amiral JDLM 7.91
Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 7.93
Aaron Chiu 1984 Queen's 8.08
Pier-Luc Michaud 1988 Cirrus 8.65

Heat 9
Alexandre Aubry 1986 CADL 7.84
Jean-Francois Marquis 1987 Amiral JDLM 7.88
Jonathan Charlebois CADL 8.11
Alexandre Couture 1989 CADL 8.37
Ryan Rowat Queen's 8.67
Samuel Scott 1991 SJO 8.78


Men 60mH - open
Heat 1
Moise Altenor 1986 UNAT 9.19
Marc Robinson 1982 Queen's 9.22
Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 SJO 9.26
Jean Simon B.Lemay 1987 CAO2 9.75
Pierre Luc Gagnon 1986 CAO2 10.01
Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 11.20


Men 1500m
Patrick McAuliffe 1983 McGill 4.21.50
Heat1 Garry Mathieu 1983 Seton Chatolic 4.23.36
Andrew Sweet 1986 McGill Olym. 4.24.21
Benjamin Gravel 1987 Cirrus 4.30.79
Martin Lacasse 1973 Sherbrooke 4.32.84
Jeremy Laporte 1987 Cirrus 4.36.70
Jonathan David 1984 McGill Olym. 4.45.71
Eric Richardson 1980 Vainqueurs 4.45.76
Christopher Sweet 1988 McGill Olym. 4.47.34
Matthew Wongkee 1988 McGill Olym. 4.52.95
Benyoucef Assim 1986 St-Laurent 5.21.26
Yanick Lefebvre 1982 Vainqueurs ABD


Men 60m - FINAL A
Nicolas Macrozonanis 1980 UNAT 6.65
Martin Grenier 1979 UNAT 6.88
Pierre-Hanc Horacius 1986 Vainqueurs 6.96
David Pedneault 1986 Montreal Racing 7.00
Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 7.03
Juan Abreu 1972 UNAT 7.08
Remy Khani 1977 Sherbrooke 7.08
Julien Dugal 1984 Patriotes 7.11

Men 60m - FINAL B
Junior Fils-Aime 1983 St-laurent 7.14
Jerry Kangni 1968 Montreal Racing 7.19
Johann Djedje 1978 Montreal Racing 7.24
Jean-Philippe Cafleur 1978 Montreal Racing 7.26
Jean Rodolph 1972 Corsaire 7.31
Corey Greenaway 1986 Amiral JDLM 7.35
Timothy K. Woo 1978 McGill 7.48


Men 600m
Heat1
Sasha Geukjian 1979 McGill 1.24.31
Drew Freeman 1979 Queen's 1.26.33
Mark Fenn 1982 Queen's 1.27.25
Justin Hall 1983 Queen's 1.27.98
Shawn Smith 1979 Queen's 1.29.05
Conor McKaigney 1980 Queen's 1.29.58
Alex Markell 1985 Cougars 1.30.74
Philip Pontbriand 1980 CADL 1.32.21
Lorrain Gabriel 1985 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1.33.98

Heat2
Mathieu Raymond 1987 CADL 1.33.22
Blake Jones 1989 McGill Olym. 1.36.39
Gabriel Legault-Boutin 1987 CADL 1.40.03
Peter Jones 1953 UNAT 1.40.59
Jeffrey White 1987 UNAT 1.43.75
Shahin Muttalib 1984 McGill Olym. 1.43.89
Alexandre Couture 1989 CADL 1.45.58
Francis Gelinas 1986 CADL 1.47.42
Sebastien Charlebois 1988 CADL 1.48.15
Sebastien Monette 1988 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1.55.58

Men 4x200m
Heat1
Kangni, Pedneault, Djedje, Pascd Montreal Racing 1.33.18
Glassen, Summerville,Bale, Malcomson Queen's 1.40.34
Kertzer, Robinson, D'Souza, Chiu Queen's 1.42.70
Raborn, Hodges, Vaz, Fenn Queen's ABD

Heat 2
Greenaway, St-Maurice, Marguis, Moise Vainqueurs 1.39.01
Roy, Bertrand, Tremblay, Fontaine CADL 1.39.36
Piette, DaSilva, Ramsli, Luciani Cougars 1.40.08
Boutin, Gelinas, Charlebois, Raymond CADL 1.46.12
Couture, Charlebois, Fournier, Aubry CADL 1.46.68

Men 1000m
Heat1
Cohor McFaigney 1980 Queen's 2.43.40
David Albertyn 1983 Queen's 2.44.48
Francis Langerin 1988 McGill Olym 2.55.33
Kevin Landry 1988 SJO 2.56.52
Steve Alain Merson 1984 Montreal Racing 2.57.25
Jonathan David 1984 McGill Olym 2.59.60
Chrsitopher Sweet 1988 McGill Olym 3.01.82
Mattheu Planche 1988 UNAT 3.03.98
Jonathan Alexis 1985 Montreal Racing 3.10.80
Claude David 1955 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3.15.46
Jeoniard Moliere 1984 Montreal Racing 3.28.72
Alexis Savard 1992 UNAT 4.48.07

Men 300m
Heat1
Steve Morin 1981 SJO 35.25
Juan Adreu 1972 UNAT 35.66
Peter Mitchell Queen's 35.98
Sasha Geukjian 1979 McGill 36.44
Maxime E. Thibbault UQTR 37.14

Heat2
Pat Fordyce Queen's 36.36
Moise 1986 Vainqueurs 37.81
Marc Soo 1983 CC 37.99
Marc Hodges 1979 Queen's 38.65
Peter Pasquini 1981 39.23
Jacek Czuban 1983 Cirrus 39.49

Heat3
Eric Lavigne 1984 Cirrus 38.02
Dominique Welt 1988 Vainqueurs 38.02
Jason Ross 1981 McGill Olym. 39.96
Josh Kertzer Queen's 40.57
Shamit Patel 1988 McGill Olym. 40.60

Heat4
Mike Bale Queen's 39.13
Brian Vaz Queen's 39.47
Don Summerville Queen's 40.28
Jean-Francois Roy 1976 CADL 40.46
Lorrain Gabriel 1985 Vaudreuil-Dorion 40.50

Heat5
David Faille 1984 McGill Olym. 37.83
Taylor Raborn Queen's 39.48
Laurent-Pierre Scheffer 1987 McGill Olym. 39.50
Francois Tremblay 1982 CADL 40.92
Pierre Luc Gagnon 1986 CAO2 42.12

Heat6
Alex Markell 1985 Cougars 39.57
Nathan DaSilva 1985 Cougars 40.32
El Fouladi Yassine 1984 St-laurent Select 40.59
Allan Malcomson Queen's 42.18

Heat7
David Fontaine 1984 CADL 38.91
Danny Fortier 1984 SJO 40.94
Alexandre Aubry 1986 CADL 41.81
Joel Sigouin 1988 SJO 42.02
Sebastien Monette 1988 Vaudreuil-Dorion 49.60



Men 200m
Heat1
Nicolas Macrozonaris 1980 Vainqueurs 21.62
Hank Palmer 1985 SLS 21.76
Martin Grenier Montreal Racing 22.24
David Pedneault 1986 Montreal Racing 22.37
Nono Tshibwabwa 1983 SLS 22.67
Eric Chamberland 1979 ETS 23.73

Men 3000m
Ashley Perry 1982 Queen's 9.44.76
Robbie Gibb 1986 Queen's 10.17.19
Morgan Howard Queen's 10.56.84
Chris Goode 1981 Queen's 9.54.09
David Ulbrick Queen's 10.17.10

Men 4x400m
Fordyce, Freeman, Mitchell, Fenn Queen's A 3.30.57
Hall, Smith, Aubertyn, McKaigney Queen's B 3.40.96




Field Events

Men weight throw
Emil Muller 1935 Corsaire 17.11
Penolane Al-Arbi 1986 Corsaire 16.77
Maxime Caron 1985 Corsaire 15.36
Jason Baines 1978 Corsaire 15.23
Mike Melaney 1979 Queens 14.01
Ryan Rowat 1981 Queens 12.44
Tipper McEwan 1983 Queens 12.35
Damian Anisko 1983 Queens 11.56
Richard Dahlman 1975 McGill 10.88


Men long jump
Samuel Scott 1991 SJO 4.25
Aaron Chiu UNAT 4.37
Mcarine Capaldo 1988 McGill Olym 5.04
Daniel David Cougars 5.27
Marc-Olivier Doyois Lyrette 1986 Montreal Racing 5.57
Justin Ramsli 1985 Cougars 5.66
Jhonny Pierre 1987 Vainqueurs 5.75
Carl Jallad 1982 McGill 5.94
Philippe Piette 1986 Cougars 6.25
Jonathan Martin 1984 Queen's 6.51
Balan Edward 1983 SLS 6.53
Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 7.53
Ricky Lee 1981 Queen's ABD
Jamie Stephen Queen's ABD


Men Shot Put
Dan St-jean 1990 SJO 9.25
Jean-Simon B. Lemaz 1981 CAO2 13.18
Daniel Larose 1985 CAO2 15.88
Geoff Stewart 1971 The Fight Club 9.62
Richard Dahlman 1975 McGill 10.05
Jamie Stephen Queen's 9.27
Jeff Parker Queen's 9.41
Tim Lake Queen's 9.42
Jean Boily Corsaire 11.10
Tipper McEwan Queen's 11.61
Brian Gillespie Queen's 12.89
Mike Melaney 1979 Queen's 15.22
Dominic St-Jean SJO 12.17
Damian Anisko Queen's 11.70
Ryan Rowat Queen's 11.74


Men High Jump
Henri Heusdens 1979 Athletica
Pablo Trepanier 1978 Rouge & Or 1.85
Michael Rasenberg 1986 Cougars 1.80


Men Triple Jump
Daniel David Cougars 11.96
Jonathan Martin Queen's 11.82
Carl Jallad 1982 McGill 11.61
Carmine Capaldo 1988 McGill Olym. 11.45
Men Pole Vault Name Y of B Club Performance

Men Pole Vault
Lyndon Allen 4.10
Amberoise 3.65
Bill Dehorn 3.2
Timothy K. Woo 3.95
Maxime B-Courteau 3.05
Frank Taylor 3.95
David Creighton 3.65
Alexis Dumont 3.20

Women 60m - open
Heat 1
Marie-Eve Dugas 1985 Corsaire 8.00
Veronique Lavoie 1983 Corsaire 8.07
Camille Costa 1985 McGill Olym. 8.19
Adrienne Lucia 1979 C.A Sherbrooke 8.22
Genevieve Koci 1974 Montreal Racing 8.70
Victoria Procunier 1981 Queen's 8.78
Krystal Nason Queen's 9.14

Heat2
Nathalie Cherabin 1984 Montreal Racing 7.93
Darcelle McCutcheon 1984 Kingston Napanee 8.23
Sarah Colangelo Queen's 8.25
Alexandriane Audet 1989 CAO2 8.39
Emily Higgins 1984 McGill 8.55
Camille Fortier 1989 Pantheres 8.99
Justyna Surzyn UNAT 9.05
Sonya Cosentino 1980 Queen's 9.20

Heat3
Sabine Dauphin-Pierre 1986 St-Laurent Select 8.10
Sabrina Long 1987 Vainqueurs 8.15
Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Vainqueurs 8.35
Cristina Venables Queen's 8.46
Kim Gilbert Queen's 8.95
Jennifer Poth 1973 McGill 8.96
Emilie Dufour 1985 St-jean Olymp. 9.00
Kristy Laframboise 1985 Cougars 9.02

Heat4
Ariane Verschelden 1987 St-Jean Olym 8.35
Emilie Venturelli 1982 McGill 8.46
Nancy Allison Queen's 8.63
Venetia Banuoft 1984 Cougars 8.73
Dadyne Dormeus 1979 Montreal Racing 8.77
Evelyn Eng 1981 McGill 8.77
Amy Sommers 1986 Cougars 8.86
Kaie McLaughlin 1978 Queen's 10.56

Heat5
Vanessa George Queen's 8.38
Danae Benjamin Queen's 8.57
Dawn Creighton 1981 McGill 8.66
Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill 8.80
Catherine Chantal-B 1985 St-Jean Olym 8.86
Kizzie Sutton Queen's 8.87
Katerine Dugas 1988 CADL 9.28
Annie-Claude Deschenes 1988 CADL 9.83

Heat6
Murielle Fortune 1985 Montreal Racing 8.23
Magalie Fontaine 1987 CADL 8.54
Tania Giannone 1986 Corsaire 8.68
Lorna M. Charles 1982 Montreal Racing 8.84
Sarah Mauffette Alavo 1989 Montreal Racing 8.94

Heat7
Laura Williams Queen's 8.47
Lydia Rousseau 1988 CAO2 9.17
Ann Githaiga Queen's 9.36
Jessica Miele 1986 CADL 9.83


Women 60mH - open
Heat 1
Ana-Maria Avram 1986 SLS 9.87
Alexandriane Audet 1989 CAO2 9.92
Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 1990 MINT 10.21
Sabrina Long 1987 Vainqueurs 10.27
Katerine Dugas 1988 CADL 10.88
Angelique Massie 1987 Cougars 10.98
Mona Lim 1986 SLS 11.63

Heat2
Adrienne Lucia 1979 C.A Sherbrooke 9.26
Darcelle McCutcheon 1984 Kingston Napanee 9.54
Fiona Hall Queen's 10.15
Nancy Allison Queen's 10.29
Ann Githaiga Queen's 10.61
Victoria Procunier 1981 Queen's 10.95

Women 1500m
Heat1 Avril Ogrodwick 1987 McGill Olym. 4.48.67
Claudine Kamariza-Pearson 1986 Independent 4.50.65
Julie Wood Queen's 4.59.57
Erin Hall 1983 Queen's 5.10.52
Jenny Harris 1983 Queen's 5.10.97
Amanda Ottoni 1989 McGill Olym. 5.12.99
Lianna Myrand 1987 McGill Olym. 5.20.99
Margo McAlister 1980 Queen's 5.26.72
Mia Golder 1983 Queen's 5.30.89
Elvy Lapointe 5.32.69

Women 60m - FINAL A
Nathalie Cherabin 1984 Montreal Racing 7.92
Sabine Dauphin-Pierre 1986 St-Laurent Select 8.10
Darcelle McCutcheon 1984 Kingston Napanee 8.16
Sabrina Long 1987 Vainqueurs 8.19

Women 60m - FINAL B
Murielle Fortune 1985 Montreal Racing 8.07
Sarah Colangelo Queen's 8.15
Vanessa George Queen's 8.31
Alexandriane Audet 1989 CAO2 8.31
Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Vainqueurs 8.34
Ariane Verschelden 1987 SJO 8.39
Cristina Venables Queen's 8.49

Women 600m
Heat1
Sonia Jean-Philippe 1985 Pantheres 1.40.34
Lindsay Lessard 1981 McGill 1.41.44
Calla Humphries 1982 Queen's 1.41.88
Andrea Webber 1983 Queen's 1.46.46
Erin Rainey 1980 Queen's 1.46.71
Katia Sax 1983 Queen's 1.55.84

Heat2
Sabrina Lavoie 1987 Vainqueurs 1.43.93
Charlotte Jacquemin 1989 Pantheres 1.47.50
Catherine Champagne 1989 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1.50.85
Alexandra Desmarais 1990 Cirrus 1.50.91
Brooke Jones 1991 McGill Olym. 1.52.83
Genevieve Bouchard 1990 Pantheres 2.01.70
Pascale Flookes 1991 Pantheres 2.07.57

Women 4x200m
Heat1
Colangelo, Venables, Hall, Benjamin Queen's 1.50.09
Dugas, Annie-Claude, Miele, Fontaine CADL DQ
Koci, Charles, Maufette, Fortune Montreal Racing 1.52.91
Nason, Allison, Lee, Harris Queen's
Bancroft, Laframboise, Massie, Sommers Cougars
George, Sutton, Hodgins, Goodman Queen's

Women 1000m
Lise Ogrodnick 1987 McGill Olym. 3.01.11
Heat1 Claudine Kamariza-Pearson 1986 Independent 3.02.40
Leslie Gold 1974 Independent 3.04.69
Lindsay Lessard 1981 McGill 3.19.27
Alexandre Desmu rais 1990 Cirrus 3.24.46
Andreanne Perras 1992 UNAT 4.49.82

Women 300m
Heat1
Camille Costa 1985 McGill Olym 42.11
Nana Momoh SLS 42.34
Emilie Venturelli 1982 McGill 43.14
Margorie Montour 1981 ETS 43.44
Ariane Verschelden 1987 SJO 44.37

Heat2
Sarah Colangelo Queen's 43.14
Kelly-Ann Hodgins Queen's 43.96
Charlotte Allen 1988 McGill Olym. 43.96
Melanie Moore Queen's 44.65
Stephanie Davinport McGill 45.76

Heat3
Katherine Harris Queen's 46.02
Fiona Goodman Queen's 46.67
Catherine Champagne 1989 Vaudreuil-Dorion 47.09
Susan Lee Queen's 50.51
Amy Sommers 1986 Cougars 51.31
Angelique Massee 1987 Cougars 51.98

Women 3000m
Chris Gibb 1981 Queen's 11.33.67

Women 4x400m
Humphries, Rainey, Moore, Hodgins Queen's A 4.15.89
Sax, Golder, Hull, Webber Queen's B 4.33.65


Field Events

Women weight throw
Nathalie Thenor 1981 St-Jean Olympique 16.34
Nicole Clarke 1979 Queen's 15.52
Marie-Eve Boisselle 1986 St-Jean Olympique 12.60
Emily Higgins 1984 McGill 11.54
Maggie McGinn 1983 Queen's 10.69
Stephanie Beynon 1983 McGill 9.32

Women Long Jump
Alexandra Rozefort 1984 Vainqueurs 5.53
Dawn Creighton 1981 McGill 5.22
Ana-Maria Avram SLS 5.08
Danae Benjamin Queen's 4.91
Laura Williams Queen's 4.91
Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill 4.40
Lim Mona 1985 SLS 4.28
Annie Lamalice 1989 Impulsion 4.15
Alexis Johnston 1987 College Jean de la Menais 3.79
Justyna Surzyn 3.74
Aurelie Bolduc 1992 Mtl. International 3.53
Sonja Cosentino Queen's ND


Women Shot Put
Sasha Matislo 1984 Kingston 11.14
Emily Higgins 1984 McGill 11.46
Nicole Clarke Queen's 13.31
Stephanie Beynon 1983 McGill 9.00
Maggie McGinn 1983 Queen's 9.44
Gaelle Duliepre 1983 Corsaire 9.94
Lydia Rousseau 1988 CAO2 9.97


Women High Jump
Jennifer Payne 1979 The Fight Club 1.63
Rachel Kerswell 1983 McGill 1.50
Shelley French UNAT 1.50
Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill 1.40
Emilie Dufour 1985 SJO 1.45
Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 1990 MINT 1.45
Michelle Brisbois 1980 Queen's 1.40
Kathleen Peddell 1987 Cougars 1.35
Alexis Johnston 1987 College Jean de la Mennais 1.35
Aurelie Bolduc 1992 Montreal Internationnal ND


Women Triple Jump
Dawn Creighton 1981 McGill 11.46
Sonya Cosentino Queen's 10.41
Laura Williams Queen's 10.21
Danae Benjamin Queen's 10.07
Kim Gilbert Queen's 9.23


Women Pole Vault
Jennifer Payne 3.30
Kimberly Davidson 3.05
Kate Newton 2.95
Sonia DeBaer 2.85
Elisabeth Leduc 2.65
Caroline Wright 2.45
Aiane B. Courteau 2.35
Iris Lo 2.35
Katherine Harris 2.00
Sonia Chartrand NP



User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.