• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Aileen Meagher Elite Section

Halifax, NS
June 29th, 2003

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/03 09:04 PM
Aileen Meagher Classic - 6/29/03
Huskie Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 James, Asha Mississauga 11.65 11.73 2.1 2
2 Carrington, Daniella Uttc 11.77 11.98 2.1 2
3 Power, Adrienne Swift Athlet 12.20 12.09 2.1 2
4 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 12.69 12.39 2.5 1
5 Huck, Leanne Chebucto 12.25 12.43 2.1 2
6 Sobey, Susan Pei, Athleti 12.50 12.59 2.1 2
7 Borden, Sondra Legion Legen 12.53 12.65 2.1 2
8 Grant, Lauren Swift Athlet 12.53 12.73 2.1 2
9 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 13.18 12.89 2.5 1
10 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire Athletics Ea 13.25 12.99 2.5 1
11 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 13.45 13.29 2.5 1
12 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Va 13.32 2.5 1
13 McIntosh, Carlie Fredericton 13.34 13.62 2.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 James, Asha Mississauga 23.55 24.20 +0.0 2
2 Carrington, Daniella Uttc 24.00 24.69 +0.0 2
3 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 26.56 25.66 2.2 1
4 Huck, Leanne Chebucto 25.00 25.87 +0.0 2
5 Sobey, Susan Pei, Athleti 26.70 26.10 2.2 1
6 Grant, Lauren Swift Athlet 26.07 26.19 2.2 1
7 Loree, Heather Unattached 25.65 26.41 +0.0 2
8 Peters, Celia Unattached 26.73 26.95 2.2 1
9 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire Athletics Ea 27.01 27.12 2.2 1
10 Campbell, Lauren Pei, Athleti 25.98 30.18 +0.0 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plummer, Charlotte City of Toro 54.56 54.86
2 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 55.66 56.07
3 Peters, Celia Unattached 58.87 58.11
4 Stirling, Jan Athletics Ea 57.90 58.23
5 Germain, Chelsea Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:00.85
6 McGillivary, Taya Annapolis Va 1:01.92 1:01.67

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarry, Rose-Marie Montreal Oly 2:18.00 2:18.34
2 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 2:19.87 2:18.59
3 Letourneau, Allison Unattached 2:21.40 2:19.08
4 Daley, Kelsey Fredericton 2:21.00 2:19.81
5 Bourgeois, Annie Unattached 2:19.16 2:20.23
6 Marsh, Shauna Dartmouth At 2:21.12 2:20.86
7 Bartlett, Amanda Fredericton 2:21.00 2:24.04
8 Carey, Christine Wanderers 2:25.00 2:27.07
9 Horochuk, Quinn Motley Crew 2:24.00 2:28.33

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gold, Leslie Unattached 9:52.00 10:06.22
2 Maranda, Sophie Montreal Oly 10:19.00 10:28.13
3 Snider, Liz Fredericton 10:35.00 10:37.94
4 Skoreyko, Stephanie Unattached 10:38.00 10:43.07
5 Ross, Lesley Athletics Ea 10:27.83 10:51.51
6 Ross, Mallory Athletics Ea 10:35.37 10:53.06
7 MacLean, Erin Middleton El 10:27.00 10:57.82
8 Coady, Rebecca Athletics Ea 10:51.57 11:05.68
9 MacLean, Leanna Unattached 10:10.00 11:17.30

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swift Athletics 'B' 48.65
2 Athletics East 'A' 51.11

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Unattached 5.68m 5.40m -0.2
2 Borden, Sondra Legion Legen 4.96m 5.00m -0.3
3 Wicks, Ashley Legion Legen 5.02m 4.91m 2.3
4 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Va 4.54m 4.50m 0.6
5 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 4.38m 4.35m 0.1

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Unattached 10.80m 9.64m
2 Faryniuk, Andrea Swift Athlet 8.26m
3 Bell, Alicia Swift Athlet 8.24m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sterling, Rhoan Kitchener-Wa 10.45 10.50 2.3 2
2 Tomlin, David Kitchener-Wa 10.27 10.52 2.3 2
3 Fraser, Curtis Ottawa Lions 10.56 10.55 2.3 2
4 Frempong, Eric Mississauga 10.21 10.62 2.3 2
5 Joeseph, Jermaine Unattached 10.25 10.69 2.3 2
6 James, Xavier Bermuda 10.45 10.76 2.3 2
7 Benjamin, Patrick Chebucto 10.66 10.80 0.9 1
8 Akinremi, Okiki Unattached 10.36 10.95 2.3 2
9 Smith, Oren Bermuda 10.90 11.02 0.9 1
10 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 11.00 11.30 0.9 1
11 Millar, Isaac Athletics Ea 11.28 11.64 0.9 1
12 Maillet, Justin Unattached 11.45 11.66 0.9 1
-- Connaughton, Jared Pei, Athleti 10.78 DNF 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 James, Xavier Bermuda 21.20 21.67 1.5
2 Benjamin, Patrick Chebucto 22.50 22.04 1.5
3 Smith, Oren Bermuda 22.00 22.09 1.5
4 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 22.60 23.04 1.5
5 MacAdam, Gerry Pei, Athleti 23.00 23.23 1.5



Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bean, Tony Bermuda 48.50 50.51
2 Carmen, Brian Wanderers 52.10 51.13
3 Fenety, Eric Unattached 51.70 51.64
4 Giddings, Steve Pei, Athleti 52.90 52.24
5 Henshaw, Kyle Athletics Ea 54.92 56.43

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tadili, Achraf Montreal Oly 1:45.48 1:47.49
2 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legi 1:48.89 1:49.99
3 Carle, John Montreal Oly 1:50.10 1:51.56
4 Currie, Adam Montreal Oly 1:53.00 1:51.66
5 Blanchard, Jamie Wanderers 1:54.25 1:52.11
6 Brophy, Matt Fredericton 1:53.80 1:52.20
7 Maloney, Andrew Toronto Olym 1:50.92 1:52.48
8 Debardi, Stephen Montreal Oly 1:52.33 1:53.53
9 Hennigar, Toby Swift Athlet 1:57.40 1:56.90
10 McBride, Nicholas Swift Athlet 1:59.29 1:56.93
11 Lawson, Peter Swift Athlet 2:00.00 1:57.59
12 Douglas, Steve Chebucto 1:59.61 1:58.01
13 Lakshman, Mihira Swift Athlet 2:00.00 1:59.26
14 Bray, Gerrard Dartmouth At 2:01.19 1:59.91
15 Lewis, Brian Fredericton 2:05.00 2:04.54
16 Leland, Patrick Unattached 2:02.00 2:06.58
17 Landry, Chris Unattached 2:05.45 2:09.83
-- Best, Willy Fredericton 1:52.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benniger, Kurt Saugeen 8:26.00 8:10.50
2 Morrison, Paul University o 7:59.00 8:13.40
3 Gillis, Eric Speed River 8:19.00 8:18.20
4 Murphy, Taylor Speed River 8:20.00 8:22.20
5 Hahn, Andy Windsor Legi 8:16.48 8:40.00
6 Tinkham, Norm Unattached 8:49.90
7 Gallagher, Jake Dartmouth At 8:58.59 8:50.30
8 Lehman, Rich Dartmouth At 9:05.50 8:51.60
9 Kitely, Mark Uttc 8:30.00 8:51.90
10 Tramble, John Dartmouth At 9:18.70 8:55.30
11 Marcotte, Owen Dartmouth At 9:10.44 8:55.60
12 Englehutt, Jeff Dartmouth At 8:53.40 8:58.30
13 Pepper, Andrew Wanderers 9:05.00 8:59.80
14 Englehutt, Dave Dartmouth At 9:17.40 9:04.30
15 McIsaac, Glenn Unattached 9:15.90 9:06.50
16 LeFranco, John Fredericton 9:12.00 9:09.60
17 Winslow, Robert Dartmouth At 9:04.42 9:11.30
18 MacDonald, Jay Unb 8:50.00 9:19.70
19 Kitz, Robert Wanderers 9:05.00 9:26.20
20 Chadwick, Richard Fredericton 9:26.00 9:27.30
21 Fraser, Kenny Wanderers 9:20.00 9:37.40
22 Tucker, Mike Dartmouth At 9:34.31 9:42.90
23 Piene, Svein Fredericton 9:30.00 9:56.80

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canada A team 'B' 40.09
2 Bermuda 'D' 42.83
3 Athletics East 'A' 45.21
4 Swift Athletics 'F' 46.37
-- Canada B team 'C' DNF

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Tyrell Smu 6.87m 6.50m 2.3
2 Gallaway, Dave Legion Legen 6.44m 6.29m 2.7
3 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 6.45m 6.21m 1.4
4 Millar, Isaac Athletics Ea 5.70m 1.4


M&B Transmission Geezer Mile

50 Years of Age and Over

Saint Mary’s Track

Sunday, June 29, 2003



Female Division

1. Georgie Gillis, Halifax, 7:15
2. Wanda Mulrooney, Halifax, 7:34
3. Ann MacDonald, Halifax, 7:46
4. Bela Casson, Truro, 8:30


Male Division

1. Wayne Rose, Bedford, 5:45
2. Bill Roblee, Lunenburg, 6:07
3. Richard Richard, Windsor, 6:08
4. Chris Hollebone, Bedford, 6:31
5. Mike Harvey, Halifax, 6:40
6. Bob Brake, Windsor Junction, 6:48
7. Arnold Robertson, Hantsport, 7:05
8. Jack Poroznuk, Newport, 7:06
9. Bryan Darrell, Halifax, 7:13
10.Bernie Levy, Lower Sackville, 7:38
11.Greg MacDonald, Halifax, 7:39
12.Ron Peverill, Lower Sackville, 7:55

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.