• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Athletics Championship

Abbotsford, BC
June 20-21st, 2003

Licensed to BC Athletics Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/24/2003 08:25 PM
2003 Junior/Senior Championships - 6/20/2003 to 6/21/2003
Rotary Stadium, Abbotsford, BC.
Results

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.1
1 1097 Ward, Milligan 84 Ubc 14.85 15.73
2 1084 Connatty, Chad 84 Kelowna Track 15.93
3 1083 Weddell, Jeremy 85 Kelowna Track 15.80 16.33

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1045 Dziedzic, Justin 86 Valley Royals 16.26

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 1066 Perry, Tara 74 Coquitlam C 14.1h

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1149 Mensah, Yvonne 85 Kajaks T & F 14.5h
2 1175 Johns, Adelle 86 Kajaks T & F 16.1h
3 1201 Feske, Yolanda Valley Royals 23.0h

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1071 Stoffman, Zaria 88 Vancouver Olymp 15.60 15.5h

Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.4
1 1182 Pickard, Josh 85 South Fraser T&F 11.20 12.01Q
2 946 Dickson, Kevin Unattached 12.18Q
3 1179 Penner, Yik Wah 87 Kajaks T & F 12.29
4 1016 Roop, Sanjesh 86 Valley Royals 12.30 13.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 1047 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 11.41Q
2 1011 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 10.97 11.46Q
3 1046 Fralick, Brandt 87 Unattached 10.98 11.54q
4 1082 Airth, Sean 85 Kelowna Track 11.30 11.73q
5 1059 Sing, Warren 85 Coquitlam C 11.30 11.96q
6 1200 Moss, Prentice West Coast Pacer 11.20 12.18q
7 1080 Sander, Riley Kelowna Track 12.46

Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 1047 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 11.41 10.8h
2 1011 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 11.46 J10.9h
2 1046 Fralick, Brandt 87 Unattached 11.54 10.9h
4 1082 Airth, Sean 85 Kelowna Track 11.73 11.0h
5 1182 Pickard, Josh 85 South Fraser T&F 12.01 J11.3h
5 1059 Sing, Warren 85 Coquitlam C 11.96 11.3h
7 946 Dickson, Kevin Unattached 12.18 11.4h

Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 1055 Larsen, Steve 75 Metro Athletics 10.44 10.95
2 1062 Aguilera, Errol 78 Coquitlam C 10.40 11.10
3 1100 Halcro, Joel 82 Ubc 10.98 11.17
4 1064 Jackson, Jeuel 83 Coquitlam C 10.90 11.26
5 944 Wlordarczak, Charl Valley Royals 11.07 11.35
6 1063 Mattiazzo, David 76 Coquitlam C 10.80 11.68
7 1189 Sampson, Levi 81 Unattached 11.10 11.96
8 1096 Low, Cody 82 Ubc 11.50 12.01

Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.0
1 1149 Mensah, Yvonne 85 Kajaks T & F 12.34
2 1088 Casey, Taryn 87 Langley Mustangs 12.73 12.98
3 1072 Cornish, Lisa 85 Vancouver Olymp 12.61 13.03
4 1087 Wnitchead, Liza 87 Langley Mustangs 12.79 13.04
5 1099 Cammpbell-Fell, Co 87 Ubc 12.85 13.11
6 1067 Mancell, Jane 85 Coquitlam C 12.76 13.25
7 907 Turner, Shannon 85 Victoria 12.86 13.40
8 1175 Johns, Adelle 86 Kajaks T & F 13.61

Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.9
1 1066 Perry, Tara 74 Coquitlam C 12.08
2 1003 Macdonald, Brooke 79 Unattached 12.41 12.97

Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1092 Cleary, Brendon 87 Nanaimo T & F 50.40 51.51Q
2 1187 Smith, Cody 85 Metro Athletics 49.51 51.79Q
3 1017 Wallbank, Mark 85 Valley Royals 51.00 52.65Q
4 901 Wilson, Darren 86 West Coast Pacer 52.30 52.80q
5 904 Walsh, Dustin 83 West Coast Pacer 56.90 57.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 905 Shimell, Jordan 85 Alberni Valley 49.30 50.48Q
2 1060 Boileau, Jeremy 85 Coquitlam C 51.00 52.11Q
3 1047 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 52.32Q
4 1026 Su, Roberto 85 Valley Royals 51.00 52.34q
5 1083 Weddell, Jeremy 85 Kelowna Track 52.00 53.31

Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 905 Shimell, Jordan 85 Alberni Valley 50.48 49.16
2 1187 Smith, Cody 85 Metro Athletics 51.79 49.86
3 1092 Cleary, Brendon 87 Nanaimo T & F 51.51 50.67
4 1060 Boileau, Jeremy 85 Coquitlam C 52.11 51.01
5 1026 Su, Roberto 85 Valley Royals 52.34 51.84
6 909 McCallum, Graeme 85 Victoria 53.57
-- 1098 Mezhertisky, Dan 84 Ubc DNF

Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1065 McLellan, Iain 78 Coquitlam C 47.50 47.95
2 926 Whitmarsh, Zach 78 Pacific Athletic 48.00 48.48
3 1101 Williams, Chris 81 Ubc 47.50 49.47
4 1085 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna Track 49.50 50.10
5 931 Averill, Mike 83 Kelowna Track 50.30
6 1053 Guzman, Jose Burnaby Striders 52.08
-- 942 Hurtubise, Neal Valley Royals 48.02 DNF

Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1094 Welch, Lauren 85 Ubc 56.19 56.68
2 1090 Rogers, Jennifer 85 Nanaimo T & F 56.60 57.60
3 1014 Schmidt, Jourdan 88 Valley Royals 1:02.00 1:02.96
4 1119 Pelletier, Marie 85 Valley Royals 1:05.04
5 1078 Luini, Janelle 85 Kelowna Track 1:02.00 1:07.81

Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1186 Payne, Erin 87 South Fraser T&F 57.97 58.13
2 917 Van Den Bulk, Jean 78 Pacific Athletic 58.00 59.02
3 1076 Dunnigan, Grace 83 Unattached 56.40 59.23
4 1079 Seibel, Lauren 82 Kelowna Track 57.90 59.40

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1051 Krasovska, Alexand 84 Valley Royals 2:14.00 2:14.19
2 1184 Kolstad, Kirsten 86 South Fraser T&F 2:14.00 2:15.25
3 1139 Reeve, Sabrina Royal City Track 2:16.00 2:16.31
4 1113 Chipney, Breanna 86 Golden Ears Athl 2:14.00 2:17.86
5 935 Elmer, Shannon 85 Royal City Track 2:16.36 2:18.44
6 1124 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 85 Valley Royals 2:17.00 2:19.96
7 1049 Johnstone, Rebecca Unattached 2:16.00 2:20.05
8 1128 Hauge, Alysha 87 Valley Royals 2:21.00 2:20.34
9 1125 Teer, Ashley 86 Valley Royals 2:21.00 2:22.52
10 1019 Suddaby, Jessica 88 Valley Royals 2:24.00 2:26.83
11 1154 Hein, Mary 86 Kajaks T & F 2:22.00 2:29.46

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 916 Thibodeau, Melina 71 Pacific Athletic 2:06.00 2:12.00
2 1103 Mark, Michelle 83 Ubc 2:17.00 2:17.94
3 1156 de St. Croix, Maur 53 Kajaks T & F 2:18.18
4 915 Burley, Leah 83 Pacific Athletic 2:17.00 2:18.77
5 1057 Hansen, Carolyn 73 Metro Athletics 2:17.42 2:22.79
6 1056 Oddy, Jane 73 Metro Athletics 2:12.41 2:24.18
-- 1048 Geisreiter, Christ Unattached 2:28.65 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1145 Henrikson, Kol 84 Kajaks T & F 1:51.29 1:53.23
2 1193 Swift, Cameron 85 Prince George 1:54.23 1:56.69
3 1104 Gooch, Rob 85 Ubc 1:57.00 1:56.81
4 1144 Wilkie, Mark 84 Kajaks T & F 1:55.00 1:57.07
5 1095 Maas, David 84 Ubc 1:55.10 1:57.38
6 1069 Childs, Dylan 87 Kelowna Track 2:09.00 2:00.43
7 1111 Kazuta, Kerry 85 Unattached 1:58.01 2:00.62
8 1012 Howard, Andrew 85 North Island 1:59.00 2:01.23
9 1108 Sparrow, Tyler 85 Ridge Rockets 2:02.00 2:02.29
10 1075 Daechsel, Aaron 87 Ok-Skaha T & F 2:02.00 2:04.04
11 1140 Edwards, Hoey Royal City Track 2:00.00 2:08.45

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 927 Babiuk, Craig 80 Pacific Athletic 1:51.00 1:51.99
2 921 Saqui, Glenn 80 Pacific Athletic 1:52.00 1:52.64
3 929 Cluff, Marty 77 Valley Royals 1:49.40 1:53.02
4 922 Kennedy, Scott 81 Pacific Athletic 1:53.00 1:54.54
5 920 Henderson, Josh 79 Pacific Athletic 1:51.00 1:54.66
6 1169 Roulston, David 82 Kajaks T & F 1:52.00 1:55.06
7 925 Knoop, Mark 67 Pacific Athletic 1:55.00 1:55.29
8 1197 Connors, Robert 81 Prince George 1:54.89 1:55.80
9 1180 Armour, Jack Unattached 1:54.00 1:55.81
10 1102 Randall, Derrick 80 Ubc 1:56.00 1:58.04
11 923 Nelson, Mark 83 Pacific Athletic 1:55.00 2:01.11
12 940 Morrison, Spencer 83 Unattached 1:59.00 2:02.45
13 919 DeJongh, Simon 73 Pacific Athletic 1:51.00 2:06.97

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1194 Kennelly, Bevin 84 Prince George 11:19.41 11:17.82
2 1185 MacGregor, Meredit 85 South Fraser T&F 12:10.00 11:36.35

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 934 Carpenter, Kristin 83 Ubc 11:20.00 12:02.51

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1074 Symonds, Jeff 85 Ok-Skaha T & F 9:40.00 9:35.29

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1198 Alberts, Joel 81 Prince George 9:11.53 9:47.07

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1127 Campbell, Anita 87 Valley Royals 10:04.61
2 1126 Cliff, Amanda 85 Valley Royals 11:00.00 11:55.02

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1133 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royals 8:33.90 8:50.81
-- 1135 Johnston, Jeremiah 87 Valley Royals 9:14.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 932 Ollis, Ryan 80 Norwesters Track 9:29.44

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1115 Mosford, Matt 87 Golden Ears Athl 9:17.00 9:23.65
2 1114 Mosford, Owen 87 Golden Ears Athl 9:16.00 9:23.83

Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 1047 Thomson, Ira 84 Powell River 22.59Q
2 1011 Strukoff, Blake 86 Unattached 22.28 22.71Q
3 1082 Airth, Sean 85 Kelowna Track 22.86 22.93Q
4 1092 Cleary, Brendon 87 Nanaimo T & F 23.10 23.61q
5 1023 Smith, Joel 84 Kajaks T & F 23.79q
6 1179 Penner, Yik Wah 87 Kajaks T & F 24.53q
7 1080 Sander, Riley Kelowna Track 24.74q

Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 1055 Larsen, Steve 75 Metro Athletics 21.39 22.44
2 1100 Halcro, Joel 82 Ubc 22.05 22.61
3 947 Provo, David Lee Kajaks T & F 22.74
4 944 Wlordarczak, Charl Valley Royals 22.12 23.26
5 1085 Aynsley, Brett 83 Kelowna Track 22.00 23.68
6 904 Walsh, Dustin 83 West Coast Pacer 26.30 26.56

Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 1149 Mensah, Yvonne 85 Kajaks T & F 25.70
2 1088 Casey, Taryn 87 Langley Mustangs 25.74 26.44
3 1072 Cornish, Lisa 85 Vancouver Olymp 26.80 26.92
4 1087 Wnitchead, Liza 87 Langley Mustangs 26.79 27.06
5 1178 Chin Aleong, Janes 87 Kajaks T & F 27.42
6 907 Turner, Shannon 85 Victoria 26.72 27.45

Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.2
1 1076 Dunnigan, Grace 83 Unattached 25.17 26.49
2 1079 Seibel, Lauren 82 Kelowna Track 26.40 27.18

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 1099 Cammpbell-Fell, Co 87 Ubc 1:03.51 1:01.78

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 917 Van Den Bulk, Jean 78 Pacific Athletic 1:03.00 1:03.22

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 905 Shimell, Jordan 85 Alberni Valley 54.90 55.54
2 1017 Wallbank, Mark 85 Valley Royals 56.30 57.13
3 1109 Faltus, Jesse 84 Unattached 59.06 58.92
4 1083 Weddell, Jeremy 85 Kelowna Track 57.90 1:03.91

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 943 Pitches, Graeme Valley Royals 54.12 54.07
2 931 Averill, Mike 83 Kelowna Track 55.62

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1068 Ballard, Carmen 86 Kelowna Track 4:33.40 4:35.42
2 1184 Kolstad, Kirsten 86 South Fraser T&F 4:34.00 4:38.64
3 1139 Reeve, Sabrina Royal City Track 4:34.54 4:39.31
4 1127 Campbell, Anita 87 Valley Royals 4:44.00 4:44.28
5 1124 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 85 Valley Royals 4:46.00 4:54.16
6 1155 Taylor, Kimmy 86 Kajaks T & F 4:46.00 4:56.00
7 1113 Chipney, Breanna 86 Golden Ears Athl 4:41.00 5:02.75
8 1042 Solsberg, Kira 85 West Vancouver 5:19.01
9 1129 Degagne, Gabrielle 88 Valley Royals 5:09.00 5:42.46

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 918 Mills, Stephanie 77 Pacific Athletic 4:25.00 4:35.22
2 916 Thibodeau, Melina 71 Pacific Athletic 4:59.00 4:39.53
3 1086 Roberts, Kerrie 72 Unattached 4:40.00 4:41.07
4 1157 Klassen, Marcie 71 Kajaks T & F 4:45.30
5 933 Ambery, Celia 83 Ubc 4:43.00 4:49.73
6 913 Fedoruk, Nancy 82 Pacific Athletic 4:48.00 4:50.58
7 915 Burley, Leah 83 Pacific Athletic 4:59.00 4:52.09
8 914 Burley, Heather 83 Pacific Athletic 4:51.00 4:54.51

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1152 Pawluk, Sam 85 Kajaks T & F 3:51.00 3:55.73
2 1133 Primus, Joel 86 Valley Royals 3:55.50 4:01.31
3 1135 Johnston, Jeremiah 87 Valley Royals 4:08.00 4:06.58
4 941 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo T & F 4:05.00 4:09.03
5 1069 Childs, Dylan 87 Kelowna Track 4:10.00 4:10.38
6 1132 Keigher, Ryan 86 Valley Royals 4:04.00 4:12.45
7 1193 Swift, Cameron 85 Prince George 4:01.36 4:15.45
8 1091 Hill, Graeme 86 Nanaimo T & F 4:18.00 4:17.17
9 1012 Howard, Andrew 85 North Island 4:05.00 4:17.97
10 1115 Mosford, Matt 87 Golden Ears Athl 4:21.00 4:19.07
11 1108 Sparrow, Tyler 85 Ridge Rockets 4:10.00 4:28.01
-- 1145 Henrikson, Kol 84 Kajaks T & F DNF
-- 1114 Mosford, Owen 87 Golden Ears Athl 4:18.00 DNF
-- 1134 Rhodes, Scott 85 Valley Royals 4:01.00 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1162 Milne, David 79 Kajaks T & F 3:46.00 3:57.28
2 929 Cluff, Marty 77 Valley Royals 3:57.95
3 927 Babiuk, Craig 80 Pacific Athletic 3:49.00 3:58.13
4 928 Johnston, Matt 78 Valley Royals 3:58.33
5 924 O'Brien, Trevor 78 Pacific Athletic 3:50.00 3:59.17
6 921 Saqui, Glenn 80 Pacific Athletic 3:53.00 3:59.99
7 930 Heidt, Aaron 76 Valley Royals 3:49.00 4:00.19
8 1117 Mazzotta, Bruno 80 Kamloops 3:50.10 4:00.48
9 1169 Roulston, David 82 Kajaks T & F 3:50.00 4:00.89
10 1198 Alberts, Joel 81 Prince George 3:54.63 4:01.16
11 1173 Hewamudalige, Marc 83 Kajaks T & F 3:53.00 4:01.31
12 936 Swanson, Kris Pacific Athletic 3:57.00 4:01.37
13 922 Kennedy, Scott 81 Pacific Athletic 3:57.00 4:10.12
14 940 Morrison, Spencer 83 Unattached 4:00.00 4:12.42
15 919 DeJongh, Simon 73 Pacific Athletic 4:00.00 4:18.78
-- 1167 Callon, Cody 82 Kajaks T & F 4:04.00 DNF

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 903 Woodward, Krista 84 West Coast Pacer 51.76m 49.36m
2 1121 Dalin, Alia 86 Kamloops 41.60m 41.19m

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1158 MacNeill, Signi 73 Kajaks T & F 45.00m 45.27m

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1148 Chisholm, Catrina 85 Kajaks T & F 55.09m 51.24m
2 1077 Kokayko, Rochele 87 Kelowna Track 45.00m 46.90m
3 1020 Patterson, Mikaela 86 Valley Royals 42.66m
4 1136 Hunnings, Alexandr 85 Valley Royals 41.68m
5 902 Romero, Marlene West Coast Pacer 44.56m 37.67m
6 1021 Janessens, Jessica 86 Valley Royals 21.80m

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1166 Stevenson, Carol 81 Kajaks T & F 59.90m 56.27m
2 1170 Padrinao, Jennifer 82 Kajaks T & F 55.68m 50.07m
3 1171 Hay, Caroline 83 Kajaks T & F 49.74m
4 1161 Watson, Maureen 78 Kajaks T & F 47.80m 48.74m
5 1163 Deutsch, Tanya 80 Kajaks T & F 41.04m
6 1165 Wasiela, Izabela 81 Kajaks T & F 39.63m
7 1174 Clifford, Amanda 83 Kajaks T & F 34.92m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1015 Clifford, Kerri 86 Valley Royals 3.10m
2 1010 Gaudry, Jenine 85 Victoria 3.05m 2.95m
2 1009 Hadfield, Carly 85 Victoria 3.20m 2.95m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1131 McCann, Stephanie 77 Valley Royals 4.15m
2 1004 Hunter, Jennifer 78 Unattached 3.70m 3.40m
3 1008 Rawkins, Kim 83 Victoria 3.55m 3.25m
3 1006 York, Lindsey 80 Victoria 3.55m 3.25m
5 939 Kamphuis, Esther Unattached 3.10m

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1036 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royals 60.30m
2 1192 Kirby, Owen 85 Prince George 59.66m 55.32m
3 1150 Park, Ben 85 Kajaks T & F 53.20m 53.36m
4 1141 Young, Joshua 84 Unattached 50.30m 47.64m

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1044 Morfitt, Graham 67 Comox Valley 72.50m 66.57m

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 901 Wilson, Darren 86 West Coast Pacer 51.90m 53.88m
2 1199 Moss, Curtis West Coast Pacer 56.35m 53.19m

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1090 Rogers, Jennifer 85 Nanaimo T & F 11.40m 11.15m 1.4
2 1089 Hendricks, Crystal 87 Langley Mustangs 10.31m 1.7
3 1178 Chin Aleong, Janes 87 Kajaks T & F 10.13m 2.3

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1172 Engelmann, Andrea 83 Kajaks T & F 11.22m 2.0

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1025 Laforest, Sean 85 Valley Royals 57.11m
2 1147 Smith, Patrick 85 Kajaks T & F 51.51m
3 1024 Lind, Aaron 86 Valley Royals 44.31m
4 1018 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Valley Royals 43.77m
-- 1191 Richardson, Brock 85 Prince George 40.56m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1116 Armstrong, Dylan 81 Kamloops 71.51m 66.12m
2 906 Paterson, Scott 83 Victoria 49.31m 49.37m
3 1106 Howell, Derek 82 Unattached 49.84m 48.80m
4 1195 Edwards, Jeremy 82 Prince George 54.13m 48.68m
5 1054 McEwan, Tipper 83 Trail Track 46.20m 45.01m

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1181 Bower, Aaron 84 South Fraser T&F 6.60m 6.41m 1.5
2 946 Dickson, Kevin Unattached 6.21m 1.8
3 908 Beaton, Tyler 86 Victoria 6.14m 6.03m 0.6
4 1191 Richardson, Brock 85 Prince George 5.93m 1.3
5 1017 Wallbank, Mark 85 Valley Royals 5.88m 1.0
6 1016 Roop, Sanjesh 86 Valley Royals 5.43m 1.1

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1168 Ramos, Mark 82 Kajaks T & F 6.48m 2.3
2 1189 Sampson, Levi 81 Unattached 6.60m 6.16m 0.1
3 1063 Mattiazzo, David 76 Coquitlam C 5.99m 0.1

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1120 Waters, Mitch 85 Kamloops 4.25m 4.15m
2 1045 Dziedzic, Justin 86 Valley Royals 3.85m
3 Parasynchyk, Ken Valley Royals 3.70m
3 1027 Sutherland, Fred 85 Valley Royals J3.70m

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1040 Miller, Andy 74 Valley Royals 5.05m
2 1038 Danziger, Graham 81 Valley Royals 4.75m
3 1037 Clifford, Matt 83 Valley Royals 4.60m
4 1118 Richards, Mike 83 Kamloops 4.10m J4.00m
4 1005 Dickout, Darren 80 Victoria 4.00m 4.00m
6 1041 Walley, Brian 60 Valley Royals 3.85m

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1094 Welch, Lauren 85 Ubc 5.41m 5.27m 2.5
2 1090 Rogers, Jennifer 85 Nanaimo T & F 5.60m 5.23m 1.7
3 1201 Feske, Yolanda Valley Royals 4.80m 2.5

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1183 Watling, Jen 80 South Fraser T&F 5.05m 4.91m 2.1

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 912 Willock, Tamara 85 Victoria 1.60m 1.60m
2 1014 Schmidt, Jourdan 88 Valley Royals 1.55m
3 1122 Pagnucco, Natalie 84 Unattached 1.60m 1.50m
4 1138 Fenske, Jolyne 89 Valley Royals 1.40m

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1160 McDiarmid, Sarah 78 Kajaks T & F 1.60m
2 1183 Watling, Jen 80 South Fraser T&F 1.68m 1.55m
3 945 Anastasiadis, Katr Unattached 1.45m

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1018 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Valley Royals 13.25m
2 1036 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royals 13.02m

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1112 Wallis, Jeffrey 83 Unattached 15.60m 15.05m
2 906 Paterson, Scott 83 Victoria 13.20m 13.36m
3 1195 Edwards, Jeremy 82 Prince George 15.82m 12.08m
4 1058 Graham, Bradley 82 Ridge Rockets 12.00m 11.47m
5 1054 McEwan, Tipper 83 Trail Track 12.75m 11.15m

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1142 Murray, Novelle 84 Kajaks T & F 47.56m 39.20m
2 1020 Patterson, Mikaela 86 Valley Royals 35.35m
3 1148 Chisholm, Catrina 85 Kajaks T & F 39.48m 33.83m
4 1021 Janessens, Jessica 86 Valley Royals 26.11m

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1191 Richardson, Brock 85 Prince George 44.18m 48.07m
2 1018 Mouldey, Kevin 85 Valley Royals 44.78m
3 910 Kube, Logan 85 Victoria 50.55m 40.03m
4 1025 Laforest, Sean 85 Valley Royals 39.89m
5 1036 McDonald, Cole 84 Valley Royals 34.75m
6 1024 Lind, Aaron 86 Valley Royals 26.10m

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1196 Kipp, Kristof 81 Prince George 52.90m 47.96m
2 1054 McEwan, Tipper 83 Trail Track 34.80m 34.15m

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1177 Mara, Tyrel 87 Kajaks T & F 48.80m 49.80m
2 1110 Skermer, David 87 Ok-Skaha T & F 43.00m 39.02m

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1188 Rutten, Garrett 85 Metro Athletics 12.90m 13.05m 1.4
2 1045 Dziedzic, Justin 86 Valley Royals 12.50m 1.5
3 1016 Roop, Sanjesh 86 Valley Royals 11.11m 3.0

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1202 Jack, Byron Kajaks T & F 12.93m 3.3

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1061 Sychrava, Michael 84 Coquitlam C 2.00m
2 1137 Mason, Michael 86 Valley Royals 1.95m
3 908 Beaton, Tyler 86 Victoria 1.90m 1.75m
-- 1035 Vaughan, Jarid 85 Valley Royals NH

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1142 Murray, Novelle 84 Kajaks T & F 12.30m 12.46m
2 1020 Patterson, Mikaela 86 Valley Royals 12.15m
3 1176 Payne, Chelsea 87 Kajaks T & F 10.66m 10.08m
4 1021 Janessens, Jessica 86 Valley Royals 8.23m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 949 Zibin, Aleena 83 Langley Mustangs 12.75m
Youth Men's Octathlon
100m Long Jump Shot Put 400m 110mH High Jump Javelin > 1000m POINT TOTAL
Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Points Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Points
Dixon, Aaron 12.4 -3.8 531 5.56m 494 11.12 553 55.21 590 17.84 -2.4 540 1.61m 472 36.22 388 3:03.66 629 4197
Malone, Aaron 12.0 -3.8 605 5.52m 485 13.71 714 56.31 586 18.81 -2.4 449 1.52m 404 52.66 628 3:05.71 638 4509



Junior Women's Heptathlon
100m High Jump Shot Put 200m Long Jump Javelin > 800m POINT TOTAL
Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Wind Points Time Wind Points Mark Points Time Points
Schaufelle, Jodi 16.65 -2.9 637 1.56m 689 10.52m 564 26.80 -2.5 729 5.00m +2.2 559 30.49m 486 2:36.88 610 4274



Senior Women's Heptathlon
100m High Jump Shot Put 200m Long Jump Javelin > 800m POINT TOTAL
Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Wind Points Time Wind Points Mark Points Time Points
Put, Lindsey 15.99 -2.9 715 1.47m 588 9.70m 510 27.75 -2.5 651 5.12 +1.4 dns -- dns -- DNF



Junior Men's Decathlon
100m Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400m 110mH Discus Pole Vault Javelin > 1500m POINT TOTAL
Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Points Time Wind Points Mark Points Mark Points Mark Points Time Points
McCallum, Graeme 12.0 -3.8 605 6.00m 587 13.49m 697 1.72m 560 53.57 666 DNS -- -- DNS -- DNS -- DNS -- DNS -- DNF
Mezheritsky, Dan DNF -- 0 DNF 0 14.68m 770 NH 0 DNF 0 15.46 -2.4 795 37.56m 615 4.40m 731 38.25m 417 DNF 0 3328

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.