• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Juv Champs, WCG Trials, Midget Alternate Meet

Abbotsford, BC
July 12-13th, 2003

Women 14-15 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 142 Kisielewska, Pauli 15 Coquitlam Falcon 12.42 +0.0
2 177 van Ruyven, Michel 15 Kajaks 12.72 +0.0
3 130 Whitegibson, Dee 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.02 +0.0
4 206 Kokayko, Elicia 15 Kelowna 13.34 +0.0
5 208 Sander, Katelynn 14 Kelowna 13.66 +0.0
6 105 Chow, Mindy 15 Burnaby Striders 13.69 +0.0
7 152 Boyd, Jenny 14 Kajaks 13.80 +0.0
8 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou 14.41 +0.0

Women 16-17 100 Metre Dash
========================================================================
Juv Open: 11.66 6/22/2001 Krysha Bayley
Sr Native: 11.66 , CC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 126 Forgie, Erin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.65Q 0.5 2
2 395 Porter, Danaka 17 Vancouver Olympi 12.76Q -2.7 1
3 194 Borowsky, Crislyn 17 Kamloops Track & 12.79Q -2.7 1
4 106 Gabbassova, Dena 16 Burnaby Striders 12.84Q 0.5 2
5 230 Whitehead, Liza 16 MUST 12.83Q -2.7 1
6 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.85Q 0.5 2
7 428 Pearson, Dana 16 Victoria Track C 12.92q 0.5 2
8 205 Fitzpatrick, Erin 17 Kelowna 13.04q 0.5 2
9 331 Mah, Melia 16 Track 54-50 13.24 -2.7 1
10 448 Simpson, Joanna 17 West Van Track C 13.49 0.5 2
11 167 Johnston, Taryn 16 Kajaks 13.71 -2.7 1
12 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C 13.88 -2.7 1
13 235 McGinn, Hayley 16 Metro Athletic C 13.99 0.5 2
14 320 Wiancko, Paige 16 South Fraser Tra 14.42 0.5 2

Women 16-17 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Juv Open: 11.66 6/22/2001 Krysha Bayley
Sr Native: 11.66 , CC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 395 Porter, Danaka 17 Vancouver Olympi 12.85 -3.4
2 230 Whitehead, Liza 16 MUST 12.97 -3.4
3 126 Forgie, Erin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.05 -3.4
4 194 Borowsky, Crislyn 17 Kamloops Track & 13.08 -3.4
5 106 Gabbassova, Dena 16 Burnaby Striders 13.21 -3.4
6 428 Pearson, Dana 16 Victoria Track C 13.37 -3.4
7 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.44 -3.4
8 205 Fitzpatrick, Erin 17 Kelowna 13.46 -3.4
Preliminaries
9 331 Mah, Melia 16 Track 54-50
10 448 Simpson, Joanna 17 West Van Track C
11 167 Johnston, Taryn 16 Kajaks
12 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C
13 235 McGinn, Hayley 16 Metro Athletic C
14 320 Wiancko, Paige 16 South Fraser Tra

Women 16-23 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 238 Dawes, Amanda 18 Nanaimo Track Cl 12.89 -2.6
2 431 Turner, Shannon 18 Victoria Track C 13.26 -2.6

Women 14-15 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 142 Kisielewska, Pauli 15 Coquitlam Falcon 25.40 1.6
2 177 van Ruyven, Michel 15 Kajaks 26.06 1.6
3 206 Kokayko, Elicia 15 Kelowna 27.56 1.6
4 441 Rodrigues, Michell 15 West Coast Pacer 27.78 1.6
5 208 Sander, Katelynn 14 Kelowna 27.92 1.6
6 329 Nestman, Jenna 15 Sunshine Coast 28.59 1.6
7 152 Boyd, Jenny 14 Kajaks 28.93 1.6
-- 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou DQ 1.6

Women 16-17 200 Metre Dash
========================================================================
Juv Open: 24.00 7/8/2000 Krysha Bayley
Sr Native: 24.00 , CC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 333 Tolton, Vicki 16 Track 54-50 25.75q 0.8 3
2 126 Forgie, Erin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 26.01q 1.1 1
3 153 Chin Aleong, Janes 16 Kajaks 26.07q 0.8 3
4 106 Gabbassova, Dena 16 Burnaby Striders 26.22q 2.2 2
5 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 26.24q 2.2 2
6 425 Hewitt, Katie 16 Victoria Track C 26.39q 1.1 1
7 395 Porter, Danaka 17 Vancouver Olympi 26.51q 0.8 3
8 230 Whitehead, Liza 16 MUST 26.64q 1.1 1
9 205 Fitzpatrick, Erin 17 Kelowna 27.16 0.8 3
10 165 Johns, Adelle 17 Kajaks 27.33 2.2 2
11 331 Mah, Melia 16 Track 54-50 27.34 1.1 1
12 448 Simpson, Joanna 17 West Van Track C 27.71 1.1 1
13 210 Tetlock, Kelsey 16 Kelowna 28.18 2.2 2
14 167 Johnston, Taryn 16 Kajaks 28.19 2.2 2
15 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C 28.29 2.2 2
16 175 Taylor, Sarah 16 Kajaks 28.30 0.8 3

Women 16-17 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Juv Open: 24.00 7/8/2000 Krysha Bayley
Sr Native: 24.00 , CC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 333 Tolton, Vicki 16 Track 54-50 25.62 +0.0
2 106 Gabbassova, Dena 16 Burnaby Striders 25.79 +0.0
3 395 Porter, Danaka 17 Vancouver Olympi 26.25 +0.0
4 425 Hewitt, Katie 16 Victoria Track C 26.26 +0.0
5 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 26.27 +0.0
6 153 Chin Aleong, Janes 16 Kajaks 26.35 +0.0
7 230 Whitehead, Liza 16 MUST 26.48 +0.0
8 126 Forgie, Erin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 26.59 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 205 Fitzpatrick, Erin 17 Kelowna
10 165 Johns, Adelle 17 Kajaks
11 331 Mah, Melia 16 Track 54-50
12 448 Simpson, Joanna 17 West Van Track C
13 210 Tetlock, Kelsey 16 Kelowna
14 167 Johnston, Taryn 16 Kajaks
15 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C
16 175 Taylor, Sarah 16 Kajaks

Women 16-23 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 238 Dawes, Amanda 18 Nanaimo Track Cl 25.50 1.9
2 225 Dunnigan, Grace 20 MUST 25.55 1.9
3 209 Seibel, Lauren 21 Kelowna 26.69 1.9
4 401 Welch, Lauren 19 Vancouver Thunde 26.95 1.9

Women 16-17 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 420 Ashton, Acacia 16 Victoria Track C 60.03Q 1
2 316 Payne, Erin 16 South Fraser Tra 60.33Q 2
3 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 60.76Q 2
4 251 Hudson, Ali 16 Norwesters 60.79Q 1
5 344 Jenson, Hayley 16 Unattached 61.88Q 1
6 162 Hein, Mary 17 Kajaks 61.94Q 2
7 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C 63.79q 1
8 175 Taylor, Sarah 16 Kajaks 68.87q 2
-- 153 Chin Aleong, Janes 16 Kajaks DNF 2
-- 104 Burkholder, Katy 16 Burnaby Striders DQ 1

Women 16-17 400 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 316 Payne, Erin 16 South Fraser Tra 57.34
2 251 Hudson, Ali 16 Norwesters 58.54
3 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 58.74
4 420 Ashton, Acacia 16 Victoria Track C 61.58
5 344 Jenson, Hayley 16 Unattached 63.13
6 162 Hein, Mary 17 Kajaks 63.47
7 447 Romero, Tanya 17 West Van Track C 65.93
8 175 Taylor, Sarah 16 Kajaks 66.41
Preliminaries
-- 153 Chin Aleong, Janes 16 Kajaks
-- 104 Burkholder, Katy 16 Burnaby Striders

Women 16-23 400 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 401 Welch, Lauren 19 Vancouver Thunde 56.42
2 225 Dunnigan, Grace 20 MUST 58.06
3 209 Seibel, Lauren 21 Kelowna 60.07

Women 14-15 3000 Metre Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 226 Hall, Amanda 15 MUST 10:36.26q
2 228 Lotnick, Samantha 14 MUST 11:06.48q
3 347 McIvor, Laura 14 Unattached 11:46.12q

Women 14-15 3000 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 226 Hall, Amanda 15 MUST
2 228 Lotnick, Samantha 14 MUST
3 347 McIvor, Laura 14 Unattached

Women 16-17 3000 Metre Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 313 Kolstad, Kristen 17 South Fraser Tra 10:25.50q
2 174 Taylor, Kim 17 Kajaks 10:49.92q
3 247 Berardo, Casey 17 Norwesters 10:59.63q
4 239 Halloran, Afton 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 12:15.55q

Women 16-17 3000 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 313 Kolstad, Kristen 17 South Fraser Tra
2 174 Taylor, Kim 17 Kajaks
3 247 Berardo, Casey 17 Norwesters
4 239 Halloran, Afton 16 Nanaimo Track Cl

Women 14-15 400 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 125 Ershov, Victoria 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 60.83 1
2 286 Crawley, Megan 15 Prince George 61.26 3
3 441 Rodrigues, Michell 15 West Coast Pacer 62.05 3
4 373 Schmidt, Jourdan 15 Valley Royals 63.82 3
5 117 Parker, Kendra 15 Comox Valley Cou 64.55 3
6 163 Imlach, Brittany 14 Kajaks 64.69 2
7 169 Munro, Aretha 15 Kajaks 64.83 1
8 223 Bullivant, Kelly 14 MUST 65.00 2
9 156 Daviel, Ekaterina 15 Kajaks 66.57 1
10 347 McIvor, Laura 14 Unattached 67.13 2
11 302 Hass, Vershay 14 Ridge Rockets 67.26 2
12 402 Wong, Janet 15 Vancouver Thunde 67.84 1
13 455 Shoults, Katherine 14 West Van Track C 68.29 1
14 101 L'Heureux, Lindsay 14 Alberni Valley 69.01 1
-- 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou DQ 3

Women 14-15 800 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 363 Egami, Lisa 15 Valley Royals 2:24.82 3
2 125 Ershov, Victoria 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 2:25.10 1
3 249 Groenewoud, Chante 14 Norwesters 2:27.77 3
4 145 Trenholm, Rachelle 15 CR Comets 2:27.81 3
5 286 Crawley, Megan 15 Prince George 2:27.85 3
6 268 Raison, Erinn 15 Ok-Skaha 2:28.31 3
7 226 Hall, Amanda 15 MUST 2:29.97 2
8 229 Shaw, Angela 14 MUST 2:30.06 1
9 403 Wright, Gillian 15 Vancouver Thunde 2:30.07 3
10 224 Delayen, Lindsay 15 MUST 2:31.47 2
11 144 Anderson, Krystle 15 CR Comets 2:32.27 2
12 163 Imlach, Brittany 14 Kajaks 2:32.52 3
13 228 Lotnick, Samantha 14 MUST 2:33.00 2
14 362 Degagne, Gabrielle 15 Valley Royals 2:35.80 1
15 169 Munro, Aretha 15 Kajaks 2:36.92 2
16 155 Dalhuisen, Alisa 15 Kajaks 2:37.36 1
17 269 Rose, Courtney 15 Ok-Skaha 2:40.46 2
18 150 Haley, Kaitlin 15 Golden Ears 2:41.18 2
19 303 Wallbank, Charlene 15 Unattached 2:47.94 2
20 223 Bullivant, Kelly 14 MUST 2:59.00 1

Women 16-17 800 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Juv Open: 2:06.46 6/4/1994 Heather deGeest
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 251 Hudson, Ali 16 Norwesters 2:17.37 2
2 149 Chipney, Breanna 16 Golden Ears 2:17.97 2
3 375 Teer, Ashley 17 Valley Royals 2:21.04 2
4 127 Mancell, Heather 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 2:22.67 2
5 366 Hague, Alysha 16 Valley Royals 2:23.57 2
6 311 Appelt, Mellissa 16 South Fraser Tra 2:24.66 2
7 252 Hudson, Sara 16 Norwesters 2:26.13 1
8 162 Hein, Mary 17 Kajaks 2:26.68 1
9 420 Ashton, Acacia 16 Victoria Track C 2:27.16 2
10 344 Jenson, Hayley 16 Unattached 2:27.84 1
11 345 Little, Kali 16 Unattached 2:29.25 1
12 291 Swift, Meghan 16 Prince George 2:35.90 1

Women 16-23 800 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 370 Krasovska, Alexand 19 Valley Royals 2:14.61
2 310 Reeve, Sabrina 19 Royal City Club 2:16.03
3 399 Mark, Michele 19 Vancouver Thunde 2:16.52
4 280 Burley, Leah 20 pacific athletic 2:16.87
5 372 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 18 Valley Royals 2:18.99
6 281 Fedoruk, Nancy 21 pacific athletic 2:21.31

Women 14-15 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Egami, Lisa 15 Valley Royals 4:55.69
2 226 Hall, Amanda 15 MUST 4:58.16
3 268 Raison, Erinn 15 Ok-Skaha 5:07.28
4 249 Groenewoud, Chante 14 Norwesters 5:08.32
5 228 Lotnick, Samantha 14 MUST 5:13.46
6 163 Imlach, Brittany 14 Kajaks 5:15.65
7 224 Delayen, Lindsay 15 MUST 5:15.86
8 145 Trenholm, Rachelle 15 CR Comets 5:17.83
9 347 McIvor, Laura 14 Unattached 5:24.28
10 269 Rose, Courtney 15 Ok-Skaha 5:27.92
11 144 Anderson, Krystle 15 CR Comets 5:28.60
12 150 Haley, Kaitlin 15 Golden Ears 5:41.10

Women 16-17 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Juv Open: 4:18.7h 7/7/1994 Heather deGeest
Sr Native: 4:18.7h , VR
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 313 Kolstad, Kristen 17 South Fraser Tra 4:41.04
2 149 Chipney, Breanna 16 Golden Ears 4:53.41
3 174 Taylor, Kim 17 Kajaks 4:54.30
4 127 Mancell, Heather 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 5:04.11
5 252 Hudson, Sara 16 Norwesters 5:14.83
6 345 Little, Kali 16 Unattached 5:16.80
7 460 McIvor, Hayley 17 Unattached 5:23.48
8 291 Swift, Meghan 16 Prince George 5:25.26

Women 16-23 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 310 Reeve, Sabrina 19 Royal City Club 4:45.14
2 372 Ouwerkerk, Melinda 18 Valley Royals 4:45.90
3 339 Ambery, Celia 20 Unattached 4:49.24
4 281 Fedoruk, Nancy 21 pacific athletic 4:53.57

Women 18-23 5000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 340 Boulin, Justine 19 Unattached 17:48.75
2 282 Ramage, Liz 22 pacific athletic 17:55.62
3 349 Wodak, Natasha 19 Unattached 17:57.95
4 342 Hall, Kim 22 Unattached 19:52.00
5 360 Cliff, Amanda 18 Valley Royals 20:58.46

Women 14-15 80 Metre Hurdles 30" Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 396 Stoffman, Zaria 15 Vancouver Olympi 12.73 -0.5 2
2 398 Mackenzie, Chelsea 15 Vancouver Thunde 13.36 -0.5 2
3 176 Twitchell, Morgan 15 Kajaks 13.40 -0.5 2
4 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou 13.89 +0.0 1
5 303 Wallbank, Charlene 15 Unattached 13.91 +0.0 1
6 206 Kokayko, Elicia 15 Kelowna 14.22 -0.5 2
7 341 Giesbrecht, Kerrin 14 Unattached 14.29 -0.5 2
8 144 Anderson, Krystle 15 CR Comets 14.63 +0.0 1
9 364 Fenske, Jolyne 14 Valley Royals 15.08 +0.0 1
10 101 L'Heureux, Lindsay 14 Alberni Valley 18.39 -0.5 2

Women 16-17 100 Metre Hurdles 30" Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 205 Fitzpatrick, Erin 17 Kelowna 15.18 +0.0
2 165 Johns, Adelle 17 Kajaks 15.45 +0.0
3 333 Tolton, Vicki 16 Track 54-50 15.62 +0.0
4 317 Randle, Pam 17 South Fraser Tra 15.84 +0.0
5 446 Richard, Camille 16 West Van Track C 16.13 +0.0

Women 14-15 300 Metre Hurdles 30" hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 125 Ershov, Victoria 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 47.99
2 329 Nestman, Jenna 15 Sunshine Coast 49.77
3 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou 51.01
4 223 Bullivant, Kelly 14 MUST 51.98
5 117 Parker, Kendra 15 Comox Valley Cou 52.74
6 302 Hass, Vershay 14 Ridge Rockets 56.47
7 101 L'Heureux, Lindsay 14 Alberni Valley 57.68
8 396 Stoffman, Zaria 15 Vancouver Olympi 58.07

Women 16-17 400 Metre Hurdles 30" hurdles
=======================================================================
Juv Open: 60.54 7/2/1999 Natalie Jackson
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Boss, Traci 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 64.51
2 420 Ashton, Acacia 16 Victoria Track C 67.67
3 240 Kristjanson, Laure 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 72.06

Women 14-15 1500 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Lotnick, Samantha 14 MUST 5:29.34
2 229 Shaw, Angela 14 MUST 5:40.10
3 150 Haley, Kaitlin 15 Golden Ears 6:02.16
4 223 Bullivant, Kelly 14 MUST 6:42.66

Women 16-17 1500 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 311 Appelt, Mellissa 16 South Fraser Tra 5:14.75
2 312 Clift, Justine 16 South Fraser Tra 5:24.79

Women 16-23 3000 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 287 Kennelly, Bevin 19 Prince George 11:11.63
2 359 Carpenter, Kristin 19 University of B. 11:40.50
3 247 Berardo, Casey 17 Norwesters 11:42.43

Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Stoffman, Zaria 15 Vancouver Olympi 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
2 373 Schmidt, Jourdan 15 Valley Royals 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 402 Wong, Janet 15 Vancouver Thunde 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 176 Twitchell, Morgan 15 Kajaks 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 315 Neveu, Karly 14 South Fraser Tra 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 156 Daviel, Ekaterina 15 Kajaks 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O O O XXX
6 364 Fenske, Jolyne 14 Valley Royals 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O O XO XXX
8 166 Johns, Collette 15 Kajaks 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP O XXO XXX
9 253 Montgomery, Megan 14 Norwesters 1.30m
1.30 1.35
O XXX

Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 425 Hewitt, Katie 16 Victoria Track C 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
2 159 Grams, Hillary 16 Kajaks 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX

Women 18-23 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 461 Poliquin, Claire 21 Unattached 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO O XO XXX
2 319 Watling, Jen 23 South Fraser Tra 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
3 432 Willock, Tamara 18 Victoria Track C J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
4 348 Pagnucco, Natalie 19 Unattached 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
5 462 Anastasiadis, Kate 19 Unattached J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XO XO O XXX

Women 14-15 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 109 Tilbury, Kristin 15 CeeVacs 2.00m

Women 16-17 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 334 Zavaduk, Heather 17 Track 54-50 3.10m
2 361 Clifford, Kerri 17 Valley Royals 3.00m

Women 18-23 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 424 Hadfield, Kala 20 Victoria Track C 3.30m
2 430 Rawkins, Kim 20 Victoria Track C J3.30m
3 423 Hadfield, Carly 18 Victoria Track C 3.20m
4 369 Kamphuis, Esther 19 Valley Royals 3.10m
5 422 Gaudry, Jenine 18 Victoria Track C 2.80m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 177 van Ruyven, Michel 15 Kajaks 5.08m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0)
2 125 Ershov, Victoria 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 4.79m -0.3
4.68m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0) 4.46m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0) 4.39m(-0.0)
3 303 Wallbank, Charlene 15 Unattached 4.67m -0.1
4.54m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.67m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)
4 329 Nestman, Jenna 15 Sunshine Coast 4.56m -0.2
4.43m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.42m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0)
5 169 Munro, Aretha 15 Kajaks 4.40m -0.1
FOUL(NWI) 4.19m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0) 4.40m(-0.0) 3.85m(-0.0) 4.37m(-0.0)
6 302 Hass, Vershay 14 Ridge Rockets 4.19m +0.0
3.99m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) 4.08m(-0.0) 3.66m(-0.0) 3.76m(-0.0) 3.94m(-0.0)
7 229 Shaw, Angela 14 MUST 4.18m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 4.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.98m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0)
8 364 Fenske, Jolyne 14 Valley Royals 4.12m +0.0
4.11m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 3.96m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 4.12m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0)

Women 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 194 Borowsky, Crislyn 17 Kamloops Track & 5.03m -1.1
4.95m(-1.2) 4.09m(-2.0) 4.75m(-1.0) 4.70m(-0.5) 4.93m(-0.7) 5.03m(-1.1)
2 425 Hewitt, Katie 16 Victoria Track C 4.94m -0.8
FOUL(NWI) 4.74m(-0.8) 4.94m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 4.89m(-1.2) 4.77m(-1.2)
3 446 Richard, Camille 16 West Van Track C 4.93m -1.0
4.76m(-1.4) 4.93m(-1.0) 4.31m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) 4.49m(-1.3) 4.77m(-0.2)
4 210 Tetlock, Kelsey 16 Kelowna 4.78m -1.5
4.71m(-1.3) 4.73m(-0.6) 4.62m(-0.5) 4.78m(-1.5) 4.73m(-0.3) 4.69m(-1.2)
4 331 Mah, Melia 16 Track 54-50 4.78m -0.7
4.70m(-1.3) 4.49m(-1.0) 4.77m(-0.5) 0.44m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 4.78m(-0.7)
6 448 Simpson, Joanna 17 West Van Track C 4.74m -0.1
FOUL(-1.2) 4.74m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.24m(-0.9) 4.30m(-0.3) 4.18m(-1.1)
7 365 Fenske, Yolanda 16 Valley Royals 4.69m -0.5
4.55m(-1.0) 4.44m(-0.6) 4.69m(-0.5) 4.50m(-1.4) 4.55m(-0.4) 4.34m(-1.7)
8 330 Howard, Peggy 16 Track 54-50 4.05m +0.0
3.88m(-1.7) 3.53m(-1.8) 4.05m(+0.0) 3.36m(-0.7) 3.63m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.4)
-- 235 McGinn, Hayley 16 Metro Athletic C FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) x

Women 18-23 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 238 Dawes, Amanda 18 Nanaimo Track Cl 5.23m -0.7
5.00m(-0.8) 5.23m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
2 401 Welch, Lauren 19 Vancouver Thunde 5.10m -0.2
4.79m(-1.2) 4.63m(-0.7) 5.10m(-0.2) 5.01m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 319 Watling, Jen 23 South Fraser Tra 5.09m -0.1
4.09m(-1.7) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 4.81m(-1.0) 5.04m(-0.9) 5.09m(-0.1)

Women 14-15 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 156 Daviel, Ekaterina 15 Kajaks 10.49m +0.0
10.23m(-0.0) 10.35m(-0.0) 10.34m(-0.0) 10.49m(-0.0) 10.42m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
2 169 Munro, Aretha 15 Kajaks 10.18m 0.5
FOUL(NWI) 10.09m(-0.0) 10.17m(-0.0) 10.03m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 10.18m(-0.0)
3 302 Hass, Vershay 14 Ridge Rockets 9.42m 0.6
FOUL(NWI) 9.37m(-0.0) 9.22m(-0.0) 9.42m(-0.0) 9.31m(-0.0) 9.21m(-0.0)
4 208 Sander, Katelynn 14 Kelowna 8.96m 1.0
FOUL(NWI) 8.77m(-0.0) 8.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 8.90m(-0.0) 8.96m(-0.0)
5 115 Anderson, Britnee 14 Comox Valley Cou 8.78m +0.0
8.78m(-0.0) 8.58m(-0.0) 8.32m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 8.53m(-0.0) 8.58m(-0.0)
6 101 L'Heureux, Lindsay 14 Alberni Valley 8.52m 0.3
8.31m(-0.0) 8.52m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 446 Richard, Camille 16 West Van Track C 10.84m 2.4
10.39m(-0.8) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.42m(2.0) 10.36m(1.0) 10.64m(0.5) 10.84m(2.4)
2 153 Chin Aleong, Janes 16 Kajaks 10.66m 2.1
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 10.66m(2.1) 9.94m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
3 227 Hendricks, Crystal 16 MUST 10.56m 0.5
9.81m(0.8) 9.40m(-1.2) 10.38m(1.4) 10.11m(-0.3) 10.25m(-0.9) 10.56m(0.5)
4 365 Fenske, Yolanda 16 Valley Royals 10.42m 1.0
10.09m(-1.4) FOUL(1.4) 10.40m(0.8) 10.42m(1.0) 10.20m(0.5) 10.31m(0.6)
5 164 Jacobs, Karen 17 Kajaks 10.31m 0.7
FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(1.5) 10.31m(0.7) FOUL(2.0) 10.03m(0.5) FOUL(1.0)
6 210 Tetlock, Kelsey 16 Kelowna 10.14m 0.9
FOUL(1.2) 9.82m(0.5) 9.68m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 10.14m(0.9)

Women 18-23 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 158 Engelmann, Andrea 20 Kajaks 10.76m 1.2
10.76m(1.2) 10.49m(-2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.53m(0.8) 10.73m(0.2)

Women 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 108 Erickson, Devyn 15 CeeVacs 11.43m
11.43m 10.68m 10.90m 10.46m 10.05m 10.68m
2 196 Dalin, Angie 14 Kamloops Track & 10.06m
10.06m 9.49m 8.98m FOUL 9.36m FOUL
3 193 Archachan, Camdace 14 Kamloops Track & 9.54m
8.94m 8.58m FOUL 9.54m FOUL 8.96m
4 253 Montgomery, Megan 14 Norwesters 9.22m
9.05m 8.90m 9.02m 8.97m 9.22m FOUL
5 318 terLaak, Lara 15 South Fraser Tra 9.01m
FOUL 9.01m 8.08m 9.01m 8.32m 8.94m
6 303 Wallbank, Charlene 15 Unattached 8.99m
8.99m 8.81m FOUL FOUL 8.46m FOUL
7 152 Boyd, Jenny 14 Kajaks 8.33m
8.18m 8.16m 8.29m 7.80m 8.16m 8.33m
8 248 Chandler, Allison 14 Norwesters 8.15m
8.15m 7.61m 7.77m FOUL 6.98m 7.18m
9 364 Fenske, Jolyne 14 Valley Royals 6.51m
6.46m 6.21m 6.51m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 172 Payne, Chelsea 16 Kajaks 10.70m
10.61m 10.12m 10.44m 10.17m 10.70m 10.29m
2 116 Mrdeza, Stephanie 16 Comox Valley Cou 10.59m
10.35m 10.05m 9.64m 10.59m 10.47m 10.04m
3 445 Johnstone, Ella 16 West Van Track C 9.69m
9.19m 9.48m 9.69m 9.38m 9.38m 9.18m
4 290 Shaughnessy, Kelse 16 Prince George 8.55m
8.37m 8.24m 7.90m FOUL 8.50m 8.55m
5 368 Janssens, Jessica 17 Valley Royals 8.53m
8.53m 8.23m 7.89m 8.04m 8.00m 8.45m
6 289 McMillan, Marie 16 Prince George 8.10m
8.08m 7.50m 8.10m 7.02m 7.61m 7.63m
7 288 MacKay, Jesse 16 Prince George 7.41m
FOUL FOUL 7.41m FOUL FOUL 7.30m

Women 18-23 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 231 Zibin, Aleena 20 MUST 12.06m
11.08m 11.76m 12.06m 11.51m 11.82m FOUL

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 318 terLaak, Lara 15 South Fraser Tra 31.92m
FOUL 31.08m FOUL FOUL 28.80m 31.92m
2 253 Montgomery, Megan 14 Norwesters 26.26m
FOUL 22.27m 26.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 193 Archachan, Camdace 14 Kamloops Track & 24.89m
21.77m 24.89m 23.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 196 Dalin, Angie 14 Kamloops Track & 24.10m
FOUL 24.10m 20.49m 22.36m FOUL 21.89m
5 398 Mackenzie, Chelsea 15 Vancouver Thunde 24.08m
22.69m 12.19m 22.09m 24.08m FOUL FOUL
6 248 Chandler, Allison 14 Norwesters 19.53m
14.67m 14.46m 19.53m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 116 Mrdeza, Stephanie 16 Comox Valley Cou 32.13m
31.50m 32.13m 30.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 288 MacKay, Jesse 16 Prince George 28.57m
FOUL 27.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.57m
3 368 Janssens, Jessica 17 Valley Royals 25.65m
23.45m FOUL 25.65m 25.47m FOUL FOUL
4 290 Shaughnessy, Kelse 16 Prince George 24.76m
24.76m 24.39m 23.78m 22.17m FOUL 23.40m

Women 18-23 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 170 Murray, Novelle 19 Kajaks 44.91m
39.17m 39.82m FOUL FOUL 40.39m 44.91m
2 250 Gwiazda, Kasia 19 Norwesters 33.19m
30.64m FOUL 31.48m 31.89m 33.19m 26.92m

Women 14-15 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 196 Dalin, Angie 14 Kamloops Track & 36.75m
34.74m 26.36m 33.87m 33.02m 36.75m FOUL
2 253 Montgomery, Megan 14 Norwesters 27.53m
26.18m 27.53m FOUL 26.62m 26.68m FOUL
3 248 Chandler, Allison 14 Norwesters 23.97m
FOUL FOUL 23.97m FOUL 23.52m 22.79m

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 116 Mrdeza, Stephanie 16 Comox Valley Cou 35.70m
34.21m 35.07m 35.24m 35.01m 35.70m FOUL
2 290 Shaughnessy, Kelse 16 Prince George 35.05m
FOUL 33.57m 30.01m 30.01m 34.52m 35.05m
3 289 McMillan, Marie 16 Prince George 31.20m
30.42m 25.47m 29.63m 31.20m FOUL FOUL
4 330 Howard, Peggy 16 Track 54-50 30.36m
27.15m FOUL 29.10m FOUL 30.36m FOUL
5 320 Wiancko, Paige 16 South Fraser Tra 29.17m
29.17m 28.04m 28.34m 28.24m 24.82m 28.79m
6 368 Janssens, Jessica 17 Valley Royals 22.60m
FOUL 22.60m 21.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 18-23 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 171 Padrinao, Jennifer 21 Kajaks 52.84m
51.19m 48.16m 52.83m FOUL 47.12m 52.84m
2 161 Hay, Caroline 20 Kajaks 52.27m
51.37m 52.27m FOUL 49.87m FOUL FOUL
3 367 Hunnings, Alexamdr 18 Valley Royals 46.47m
FOUL 46.47m 46.15m 40.79m FOUL 45.09m
4 454 Gwiazda, Kamila 19 Norwesters 46.08m
45.85m 46.08m 35.35m FOUL 44.89m 43.93m
5 157 Deutsch, Tanya 23 Kajaks 44.49m
44.49m FOUL 42.93m FOUL 42.59m 41.70m
6 178 Wasiela, Izabela 22 Kajaks 42.28m
FOUL FOUL 40.25m FOUL 42.28m 41.74m
7 154 Clifford, Amanda 20 Kajaks 38.35m
FOUL 38.35m FOUL 37.82m FOUL 37.76m
8 250 Gwiazda, Kasia 19 Norwesters 36.21m
36.21m FOUL 32.66m FOUL FOUL 32.52m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 253 Montgomery, Megan 14 Norwesters 27.34m
FOUL 26.66m 26.46m 27.34m 26.46m 25.01m
2 196 Dalin, Angie 14 Kamloops Track & 23.99m
23.99m 20.83m 18.28m 19.94m 20.51m 19.10m
3 117 Parker, Kendra 15 Comox Valley Cou 23.61m
22.38m 20.90m 22.21m 22.86m 23.61m 21.79m
4 152 Boyd, Jenny 14 Kajaks 20.93m
20.00m 19.13m 18.04m 14.69m FOUL 20.93m
5 193 Archachan, Camdace 14 Kamloops Track & 20.66m
16.31m 19.14m 18.21m 18.12m 18.19m 20.66m
6 248 Chandler, Allison 14 Norwesters 18.89m
16.39m 18.89m 15.32m 15.87m 15.86m FOUL

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 195 Dalin, Alia 17 Kamloops Track & 41.13m
41.13m FOUL 35.40m 38.55m 39.56m 38.86m
2 426 Huzzey, Kaitlin 16 Victoria Track C 34.56m
32.61m 34.23m 30.34m 32.81m 34.56m 33.76m
3 361 Clifford, Kerri 17 Valley Royals 30.25m
27.74m 30.25m 27.28m 29.26m 29.01m FOUL
4 116 Mrdeza, Stephanie 16 Comox Valley Cou 30.00m
29.61m 28.16m 26.58m 30.00m 28.63m 29.37m
5 445 Johnstone, Ella 16 West Van Track C 27.86m
26.55m 26.64m 27.86m 26.64m 27.47m FOUL
6 371 Nyardy, Jenna 16 Valley Royals 27.32m
26.73m 26.99m 27.32m 25.31m 26.83m 25.84m
7 464 Gwiazsa, Kasia 16 Norwesters 27.19m
8 290 Shaughnessy, Kelse 16 Prince George 26.85m
26.85m 25.21m 22.72m 22.35m 24.68m 20.32m
9 289 McMillan, Marie 16 Prince George 25.00m
22.43m 23.00m 25.00m
10 288 MacKay, Jesse 16 Prince George 24.55m
24.55m FOUL FOUL
11 175 Taylor, Sarah 16 Kajaks 18.81m
18.81m 18.23m 17.99m

Women 18-23 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 250 Gwiazda, Kasia 19 Norwesters ND
27.06m 23.28m FOUL FOUL 25.09m 27.19m

Women 16-17 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 204 Arkell, Olivia 16 Kelowna 4076
2 371 Nyardy, Jenna 16 Valley Royals 3307
3 332 Mercier, Celine 16 Track 54-50 3099
4 343 Hildenbrandt, Lean 16 Unattached 2824

Women 18-19 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 400 Schaufele, Jodi 19 Vancouver Thunde 4294

Men 14-15 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 11.50 1.3
2 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 11.75 1.3
3 132 Cardona, Brandon 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 11.81 1.3
4 188 Muray, Leo 15 Kajaks 11.83 1.3
5 110 MacDonnell, Mitch 15 CeeVacs 12.20 1.3
6 234 Liang, Alex 15 MUST 13.11 1.3
7 305 Marshall, Tom 14 Ridge Rockets 14.21 1.3

Men 16-17 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Juv Open: 10.41 6/8/1989 Peter Ogilvie
Sr Native: 10.41 , VOC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 419 Strukoff, Blake 17 Victoria Track 11.15 1.1
2 140 Sgaetti, Alex 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 11.64 1.1
3 111 Posehn, Garrett 17 CeeVacs 11.66 1.1
4 220 Sanders, Riley 16 Kelowna 11.82 1.1
5 137 McMillan, Pierre 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 11.83 1.1
6 323 Carnate, Mike 17 South Fraser Tra 12.00 1.1
7 135 Gould, Dwight 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.43 1.1
8 390 Roop, Sanjesh 17 Valley Royals 12.46 1.1

Men 16-23 100 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 285 Thomson, Ira 19 Rowell River 11.26 -2.9
2 394 Wlodarczak, Charle 20 Valley Royals 11.35 -2.9
3 392 Vaughan, Jarid 18 Valley Royals 11.56 -2.9
4 211 Airth, Sean 18 Kelowna 11.59 -2.9
5 120 Kaardal, Jon 16 Comox Valley Cou 12.09 -2.9

Men 14-15 200 Metre Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 23.31q 2.6 1
2 141 Willcox, Matt 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.78q 2.7 2
3 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 24.14q 2.6 1
4 397 Kan, Heston 15 Vancouver Thunde 24.16q 2.6 1
5 107 Espada, Hugo 15 Burnaby Striders 25.13q 2.7 2
6 298 Rathjen, Matt 15 Prince George 25.54q 2.7 2
7 234 Liang, Alex 15 MUST 26.66q 2.7 2
8 261 O'Neill, Blair 14 Norwesters 27.20q 2.7 2
9 272 Ferguson, Cam 15 Ok-Skaha 29.57 2.6 1

Men 14-15 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 23.18 NWI
2 141 Willcox, Matt 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.89 NWI
3 397 Kan, Heston 15 Vancouver Thunde 24.31 NWI
4 107 Espada, Hugo 15 Burnaby Striders 24.98 NWI
5 298 Rathjen, Matt 15 Prince George 25.34 NWI
6 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 25.81 NWI
7 234 Liang, Alex 15 MUST 26.65 NWI
Preliminaries
8 261 O'Neill, Blair 14 Norwesters
9 272 Ferguson, Cam 15 Ok-Skaha

Men 16-17 200 Metre Dash
========================================================================
Juv Open: 20.94 5/27/1989 Peter Ogilvie
Sr Native: 20.94 , VOC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 419 Strukoff, Blake 17 Victoria Track 22.65q 1.4 2
2 220 Sanders, Riley 16 Kelowna 23.23q 1.4 1
3 355 Quinn, Ryan 16 Unattached 23.36q 1.4 1
4 111 Posehn, Garrett 17 CeeVacs 23.47q 1.4 1
5 140 Sgaetti, Alex 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.58q 1.4 2
6 266 Weston, James 16 Norwesters 23.65q 1.4 2
7 137 McMillan, Pierre 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.84q 1.4 1
8 133 Chay, Justin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 24.48q 1.4 2
9 134 Delaney, William 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 24.58 1.4 2
10 233 Gaster, Matthew 16 MUST 25.52 1.4 2
11 135 Gould, Dwight 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 26.22 1.4 1

Men 16-17 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Juv Open: 20.94 5/27/1989 Peter Ogilvie
Sr Native: 20.94 , VOC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 419 Strukoff, Blake 17 Victoria Track 22.38 0.9
2 140 Sgaetti, Alex 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.16 0.9
3 355 Quinn, Ryan 16 Unattached 23.50 0.9
4 220 Sanders, Riley 16 Kelowna 23.61 0.9
5 266 Weston, James 16 Norwesters 23.72 0.9
6 111 Posehn, Garrett 17 CeeVacs 23.78 0.9
7 137 McMillan, Pierre 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 23.84 0.9
8 133 Chay, Justin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 24.39 0.9
Preliminaries
9 134 Delaney, William 17 Coquitlam Cheeta
10 233 Gaster, Matthew 16 MUST
11 135 Gould, Dwight 16 Coquitlam Cheeta

Men 16-23 200 Metre Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 459 Ardill, Ray 22 pacific athletic 21.51 3.1
2 285 Thomson, Ira 19 Rowell River 21.69 3.1
3 380 Hurtubise, Neal 21 Valley Royals 21.93 3.1
4 407 Halcro, Joel 21 Vancouver Thunde 22.10 3.1
5 394 Wlodarczak, Charle 20 Valley Royals 22.30 3.1
6 237 Smith, Cody 18 Metro Athletic C 22.56 3.1
7 211 Airth, Sean 18 Kelowna 22.62 3.1

Men 16-17 400 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Juv Open: 46.69 9/2/1995 Shane Niemi
Sr Native: 46.69 , KAM
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 241 Cleary, Brendan 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 50.63
2 355 Quinn, Ryan 16 Unattached 51.57
3 266 Weston, James 16 Norwesters 52.02
4 203 Williamson, Brad 17 Kamloops Track & 52.22
5 271 Daechsel, Aaron 16 Ok-Skaha 52.79
6 134 Delaney, William 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 52.95
7 133 Chay, Justin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 56.09

Men 16-23 400 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 380 Hurtubise, Neal 21 Valley Royals 49.27
2 213 Aynsley, Brett 20 Kelowna 49.50
3 407 Halcro, Joel 21 Vancouver Thunde 49.60
4 237 Smith, Cody 18 Metro Athletic C 49.71
5 212 Averill, Mike 20 Kelowna 50.51
6 393 Wallbank, Mark 18 Valley Royals 53.26

Men 14-15 400 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 50.60 2
2 450 Gustavson, Reid 15 West Van Track C 52.22 2
3 300 Wiens, Ross 15 Prince George 52.42 2
4 185 Lowe, Calvin 14 Kajaks 54.30 1
5 107 Espada, Hugo 15 Burnaby Striders 54.45 2
6 121 Kirk, Dylan 15 Comox Valley Cou 56.04 2
7 298 Rathjen, Matt 15 Prince George 56.72 2
8 352 Gordon, Christophe 15 Unattached 56.76 2
9 146 Freeland, Kevan 15 CR Comets 58.48 1
10 119 Kaardal, Jeremy 14 Comox Valley Cou 60.09 1
11 234 Liang, Alex 15 MUST 60.77 1
12 272 Ferguson, Cam 15 Ok-Skaha 67.41 1

Men 14-15 800 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 300 Wiens, Ross 15 Prince George 2:01.77 2
2 411 Marpole Bird, Just 15 Vancouver Thunde 2:02.71 2
3 450 Gustavson, Reid 15 West Van Track C 2:03.88 2
4 121 Kirk, Dylan 15 Comox Valley Cou 2:10.28 2
5 143 Hew, Alvin 15 Coquitlam Falcon 2:11.05 1
6 186 Mara, Jordan 14 Kajaks 2:11.14 2
7 270 Cumming, Ian 15 Ok-Skaha 2:11.54 2
8 184 Lee, Andrew 15 Kajaks 2:15.28 2
9 260 Mueller, Matt 15 Norwesters 2:17.48 1
10 215 Childs, Cliff 14 Kelowna 2:18.26 1
11 245 Little, Paul 15 Nanaimo Track Cl 2:25.42 1
12 279 Watts, Andrew 15 Ok-Skaha 2:30.87 1
13 272 Ferguson, Cam 15 Ok-Skaha 2:30.96 1

Men 16-17 800 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Sr Native: 1:50.28 , VR
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 321 Bartha, Jake 17 South Fraser Tra 1:59.64
2 243 Friesen, Kevin 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 2:01.02
3 214 Byl, Jeremy 17 Kelowna 2:03.77
4 271 Daechsel, Aaron 16 Ok-Skaha 2:07.07
5 258 Lane, Jeff 16 Norwesters 2:08.35
6 408 Huang, Darien 17 Vancouver Thunde 2:08.97
7 256 Clegg, Kyle 16 Norwesters 2:09.41
8 328 Sperling, Dave 16 South Fraser Tra 2:11.04
-- 381 Johnston, Jeremiah 16 Valley Royals DNF

Men 16-23 800 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 292 Alberts, Joel 22 Prince George 1:55.96
2 293 Connors, Rob 22 Prince George 1:57.19
3 213 Aynsley, Brett 20 Kelowna 1:57.30
4 417 Randall, Derek 19 Vancouver Thunde 1:57.59
5 410 Maas, David 19 Vancouver Thunde 1:58.48
6 354 Kazuta, Kerry 19 Unattached 2:00.62
7 406 Gooch, Rob 18 Vancouver Thunde 2:02.27

Men 14-15 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 411 Marpole Bird, Just 15 Vancouver Thunde 4:22.89
2 352 Gordon, Christophe 15 Unattached 4:26.38
3 270 Cumming, Ian 15 Ok-Skaha 4:35.05
4 215 Childs, Cliff 14 Kelowna 4:35.18
5 151 Wakefield, Brett 14 Golden Ears 4:36.10
6 404 Bowman, Sam 14 Vancouver Thunde 4:37.73
7 186 Mara, Jordan 14 Kajaks 4:38.61
8 184 Lee, Andrew 15 Kajaks 4:44.73
9 122 Levins, Cam 14 Comox Valley Cou 4:47.07
10 102 Curley, Terry 15 Alberni Valley 4:47.15
11 198 Newmarch, Will 14 Kamloops Track & 4:54.41
12 114 Lee, David 14 Chilliwack Track 4:57.90
13 245 Little, Paul 15 Nanaimo Track Cl 5:06.00
14 113 Lazar, Pedro 14 Chilliwack Track 5:12.24
15 279 Watts, Andrew 15 Ok-Skaha 5:20.29

Men 16-17 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Juv Open: 3:45.9h 7/27/1999 Ryan Hayden
Sr Native: 3:45.9h , KAJ
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 326 Mallie, Daniel 16 South Fraser Tra 4:05.20
2 214 Byl, Jeremy 17 Kelowna 4:06.77
3 243 Friesen, Kevin 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 4:07.48
4 381 Johnston, Jeremiah 16 Valley Royals 4:13.73
5 321 Bartha, Jake 17 South Fraser Tra 4:17.16
6 416 Orth, Tony 17 Vancouver Thunde 4:20.20
7 244 Hill, Graeme 17 Nanaimo Track Cl 4:25.26
8 258 Lane, Jeff 16 Norwesters 4:30.34
9 263 Skinner, Tom 17 Norwesters 4:31.58
10 255 Adair, Michael 16 Norwesters 4:40.07

Men 16-23 1500 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 190 Roulston, David 21 Kajaks 4:00.16
2 283 Murenbeeld, Steven 21 pacific athletic 4:01.93
3 292 Alberts, Joel 22 Prince George 4:05.19
4 389 Rhodes, Scott 18 Valley Royals 4:11.36
5 354 Kazuta, Kerry 19 Unattached 4:18.55

Men 14-15 3000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 262 Philips, Roberto 15 Norwesters 9:36.19
2 151 Wakefield, Brett 14 Golden Ears 10:04.47
3 122 Levins, Cam 14 Comox Valley Cou 10:06.48
4 265 Sologub, Victor 14 Norwesters 10:11.64
5 102 Curley, Terry 15 Alberni Valley 10:20.30
6 114 Lee, David 14 Chilliwack Track 10:50.42
7 113 Lazar, Pedro 14 Chilliwack Track 11:43.41

Men 16-17 3000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 381 Johnston, Jeremiah 16 Valley Royals 9:01.78
2 382 Keigher, Ryan 17 Valley Royals 9:12.73
3 216 Childs, Dylan 16 Kelowna 9:16.08
4 244 Hill, Graeme 17 Nanaimo Track Cl 9:21.33
5 275 Labelle, Myke 16 Ok-Skaha 9:34.42
6 147 Apps, Michael 16 Dawson Creek Ath 9:34.81

Men 16-17 5000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 351 Gant, Dylan 16 Unattached 16:08.29

Men 18-23 5000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 386 Mosley, Richard 21 Valley Royals 15:34.72
2 283 Murenbeeld, Steven 21 pacific athletic 15:40.68
3 278 Symonds, Jeff 18 Ok-Skaha 15:52.73
4 463 Lister, Mark 20 Kajaks 16:00.07
5 453 Ollis, Ryan 23 Norwesters 17:21.22

Men 14-15 100 Metre Hurdles 33" Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 415 Newbert, Joel 15 Vancouver Thunde 14.58 1.5
2 138 Miles, Reece 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.07 1.5
3 131 Boss, Andrew 14 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.18 1.5
4 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 15.45 1.5
5 136 Lowe, Kevin 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.46 1.5

Men 16-17 110 Metre Hurdles 39" Hurdles
============================================================================
Juv Open: 14.92 7/15/1997 K. Turkson
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 246 Milburn, Britino 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 18.01 -1.1
2 449 Blunderfield, Matt 16 West Van Track C 19.02 -1.1

Men 16-23 110 Metre Hurdles 42" Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 412 Mezheritsky, Dan 19 Vancouver Thunde 15.57 +0.0
2 217 Connatty, Chad 19 Kelowna 15.70 +0.0
3 414 Milligan, Ward 19 Vancouver Thunde 15.75 +0.0

Men 14-15 300 Metre Hurdles 30" hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 185 Lowe, Calvin 14 Kajaks 41.70
2 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 43.42
3 138 Miles, Reece 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 44.30
4 146 Freeland, Kevan 15 CR Comets 46.60

Men 16-17 400 Metre Hurdles 33" hurdles
=======================================================================
Juv Open: 53.02 8/15/1998 Josh Guggenheimer
Sr Native: 53.02 , PG
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 246 Milburn, Britino 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 65.17
2 449 Blunderfield, Matt 16 West Van Track C 67.70

Men 16-23 400 Metre Hurdles 36" hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Shimell, Jordan 18 Alberni Valley 55.14
2 212 Averill, Mike 20 Kelowna 55.72
3 388 Pitches, Graham 20 Valley Royals 55.74
4 393 Wallbank, Mark 18 Valley Royals 57.66

Men 14-15 1500 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 262 Philips, Roberto 15 Norwesters 4:45.88
2 245 Little, Paul 15 Nanaimo Track Cl 5:19.89
3 122 Levins, Cam 14 Comox Valley Cou 5:30.35
4 232 Barrett, David 14 MUST 5:49.74

Men 16-17 1500 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 351 Gant, Dylan 16 Unattached 4:26.42
2 382 Keigher, Ryan 17 Valley Royals 4:35.44
3 216 Childs, Dylan 16 Kelowna 4:38.78
4 328 Sperling, Dave 16 South Fraser Tra 4:39.72
5 275 Labelle, Myke 16 Ok-Skaha 4:42.06
6 147 Apps, Michael 16 Dawson Creek Ath 4:47.18
7 256 Clegg, Kyle 16 Norwesters 4:54.32

Men 16-23 3000 Metre Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 358 Weber, Ryan 19 Unattached 9:26.80
2 278 Symonds, Jeff 18 Ok-Skaha 9:30.56
3 180 Callon, Cody 21 Kajaks 9:41.91

Men 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 188 Muray, Leo 15 Kajaks 1.85m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO PPP XXX
2 284 Ireland, Jason 15 Peninsula Track 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 136 Lowe, Kevin 15 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 245 Little, Paul 15 Nanaimo Track Cl 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
5 119 Kaardal, Jeremy 14 Comox Valley Cou 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO O XO O XXX
6 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 305 Marshall, Tom 14 Ridge Rockets 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Beaton, Tyler 17 Victoria Track C 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 233 Gaster, Matthew 16 MUST 1.50m
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- 219 Russo, Ray 17 Kelowna NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XXX

Men 18-23 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 458 Sychrava, Mike 19 Coquitlam Cheeta 2.07m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.02 2.07 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XO O XXX
2 392 Vaughan, Jarid 18 Valley Royals 1.90m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX

Men 14-15 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 409 Law, Geoffrey 14 Vancouver Thunde 2.20m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30
O PPP O PPP O XXX

Men 16-17 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Dziedzic, Justin 17 Valley Royals 3.70m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP
2 437 Lingwood, David 17 Victoria Track C 3.30m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX

Men 18-23 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 376 Clifford, Matt 20 Valley Royals 4.50m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
2 434 Agar Newman, Dana 19 Victoria Track C 3.90m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
2 436 Dickout, Darren 23 Victoria Track C 3.90m
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- 377 Danziger, Graham 22 Valley Royals NH
1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP

Men 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 397 Kan, Heston 15 Vancouver Thunde 5.64m -1.2
5.14m(-1.6) 5.64m(-1.2) 5.43m(-1.4) 5.09m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4) 4.47m(+0.0)
2 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 5.62m -0.4
5.44m(-1.4) 5.28m(-1.6) 5.25m(-1.0) 5.28m(-1.4) 5.62m(-0.4) 5.54m(+0.0)
3 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 5.32m -1.6
5.12m(-0.9) 5.32m(-1.6) 4.88m(-2.3) 4.82m(-1.1) 4.72m(-0.1) PASS(NWI)
4 146 Freeland, Kevan 15 CR Comets 4.57m -1.4
3.83m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 4.54m(-0.6) 4.16m(-1.1) 4.35m(-0.2) 4.57m(-1.4)
5 306 Moldavanov, Sviato 14 Ridge Rockets 4.45m -1.5
4.45m(-1.5) 4.24m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
6 261 O'Neill, Blair 14 Norwesters 4.36m -1.6
4.32m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0) 4.36m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 305 Marshall, Tom 14 Ridge Rockets 4.04m -1.7
4.04m(-1.7) 3.73m(-1.7) 3.75m(-0.8) 3.76m(-0.9) 3.95m(-0.7) 3.81m(0.1)

Men 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 120 Kaardal, Jon 16 Comox Valley Cou 6.35m +0.0
6.35m(-0.0) 6.23m(-0.0) 6.29m(-0.0) 6.13m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) 5.84m(-0.0)
2 137 McMillan, Pierre 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 5.99m +0.0
5.87m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 5.75m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0)
3 308 Poh, John 17 Ridge Rockets 5.80m +0.0
5.80m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 148 Smee, Andrew 16 Dawson Creek Ath 5.48m -0.6
5.48m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 390 Roop, Sanjesh 17 Valley Royals 5.32m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.13m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(-0.0) 4.88m(-0.0)
6 233 Gaster, Matthew 16 MUST 5.30m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.29m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0)
7 336 Kindrat, Allan 16 Track 54-50 5.25m -0.2
5.15m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0)
8 135 Gould, Dwight 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 4.63m -1.6
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.29m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.14m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0)

Men 18-23 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 322 Bower, Aaron 19 South Fraser Tra 6.18m -0.7
6.12m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.18m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0)
2 393 Wallbank, Mark 18 Valley Royals 6.08m -0.5
6.08m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
3 236 Rutten, Garrett 18 Metro Athletic C 6.00m -0.8
3.73m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0)
4 189 Ramos, Mark 21 Kajaks 5.84m -0.4
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.84m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men 14-15 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 259 Lim, Kevin 15 Norwesters 11.51m 0.2
11.24m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0) 11.51m(0.2) 11.20m(-0.5) 11.03m(+0.0)
2 450 Gustavson, Reid 15 West Van Track C 11.22m +0.0
11.22m(+0.0) 10.68m(+0.0) 11.11m(0.6) 10.82m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) 10.97m(+0.0)
3 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 11.01m -0.2
11.01m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.86m(0.4) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.89m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0)
4 218 Kemp, Andrew 15 Kelowna 10.47m -0.3
10.47m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.30m(0.6) 10.18m(+0.0)
5 146 Freeland, Kevan 15 CR Comets 10.19m 0.5
10.14m(+0.0) 10.15m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.19m(0.5) PASS(NWI)

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 435 Beaton, Tyler 17 Victoria Track C 12.97m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 12.83m(-0.3) 12.43m(-0.2) PASS(NWI) 12.59m(-0.5) 12.97m(+0.0)
2 378 Dziedzic, Justin 17 Valley Royals 12.24m 0.7
12.10m(-0.7) 12.24m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 308 Poh, John 17 Ridge Rockets 11.98m +0.0
11.67m(-1.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 11.98m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 11.52m(-0.6)
4 233 Gaster, Matthew 16 MUST 11.74m -0.5
11.74m(-0.5) 11.53m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
5 220 Sanders, Riley 16 Kelowna 11.63m -0.2
FOUL(0.3) 11.51m(-0.1) 11.39m(-0.5) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.2) 11.53m(-0.7)
6 390 Roop, Sanjesh 17 Valley Royals 11.45m +0.0
11.30m(-0.7) FOUL(0.7) 11.26m(0.2) 11.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6)
7 336 Kindrat, Allan 16 Track 54-50 10.58m 1.0
10.58m(1.0) 10.30m(0.3) 10.36m(-1.7) FOUL(0.2) 10.04m(+0.0) 10.22m(+0.0)
-- 451 Kowalewski, Matt 16 West Van Track C FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men 18-23 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 236 Rutten, Garrett 18 Metro Athletic C 13.06m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.06m(+0.0) 12.99m(0.9) 12.46m(-0.5) 12.83m(-0.3)

Men 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 15.67m
14.76m 14.78m 15.50m 15.67m 14.53m 15.37m
2 110 MacDonnell, Mitch 15 CeeVacs 12.74m
12.74m 10.62m 10.58m 11.09m 11.49m 11.65m
3 218 Kemp, Andrew 15 Kelowna 11.91m
11.91m 11.71m 11.37m 10.29m 11.42m 11.50m
4 273 Ferguson, Ryan 14 Ok-Skaha 6.07m
5.95m 5.93m 6.07m 6.07m 5.41m FOUL

Men 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 297 Negrin, Rob 17 Prince George 14.71m
13.39m 14.71m 14.37m 13.21m FOUL 14.15m
2 257 Eppele, Joe 16 Norwesters 13.89m
13.89m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 12.15m 13.81m
3 219 Russo, Ray 17 Kelowna 12.74m
12.74m 11.89m 12.27m 12.15m 12.36m 12.30m
4 356 Rose, JD 16 Unattached 12.33m
12.24m 12.08m 12.33m 11.67m 12.15m 12.23m
5 335 Fraser, Mike 16 Track 54-50 10.71m
10.71m FOUL 9.95m
6 112 Toth, Karl 17 CeeVacs 10.70m
10.70m 10.68m FOUL
7 118 Hinch, Trevor 16 Comox Valley Cou 10.60m
FOUL 10.60m FOUL
-- 307 Panozzo, David 17 Ridge Rockets FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 18-23 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 357 Wallis, Jeffrey 20 Unattached 15.90m
14.90m 15.90m FOUL 14.96m FOUL 15.77m
2 439 Patersen, Scott 20 Victoria Track C 13.58m
12.84m 13.32m FOUL 12.49m 13.32m 13.58m
3 387 Mouldey, Kevin 18 Valley Royals 11.61m
11.17m 11.20m FOUL 11.13m 11.13m 11.61m
4 338 McEwan, Tipper 18 Trail Track Club 11.46m
PASS 10.92m 10.23m 11.46m 11.01m FOUL

Men 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 48.09m
33.42m 44.56m 48.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 110 MacDonnell, Mitch 15 CeeVacs 39.87m
34.09m 35.70m 35.28m 37.68m 36.54m 39.87m
3 218 Kemp, Andrew 15 Kelowna 38.90m
30.89m 30.13m 37.10m FOUL FOUL 38.90m
4 284 Ireland, Jason 15 Peninsula Track 34.27m
26.48m 30.97m FOUL 34.27m 31.89m 33.90m
5 305 Marshall, Tom 14 Ridge Rockets 21.63m
FOUL 21.46m 21.63m 18.98m 18.55m 21.00m
6 273 Ferguson, Ryan 14 Ok-Skaha 19.43m
17.43m 19.43m 16.16m 15.42m 17.37m 15.44m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 187 Mara, Tyell 16 Kajaks 46.64m
46.64m 42.86m 44.27m FOUL 43.64m FOUL
2 276 Skermer, David 16 Ok-Skaha 43.85m
43.00m 42.99m 43.85m 38.93m 41.71m 43.28m
3 297 Negrin, Rob 17 Prince George 42.53m
26.32m 37.55m FOUL 42.53m FOUL 37.60m
4 356 Rose, JD 16 Unattached 38.45m
FOUL 38.45m FOUL 29.53m 33.87m PASS
5 307 Panozzo, David 17 Ridge Rockets 36.91m
35.70m 35.45m FOUL 36.91m 34.60m FOUL
6 219 Russo, Ray 17 Kelowna 35.97m
34.39m 31.98m 33.44m FOUL FOUL 35.97m
7 384 Lind, Aaron 17 Valley Royals 31.70m
FOUL 31.29m 31.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 335 Fraser, Mike 16 Track 54-50 30.48m
30.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 118 Hinch, Trevor 16 Comox Valley Cou 29.32m
FOUL 27.79m 29.32m
10 449 Blunderfield, Matt 16 West Van Track C 23.30m
FOUL 22.85m 23.30m PASS PASS PASS

Men 18-23 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Kipp, Kristof 22 Prince George 46.88m
46.87m 43.49m 46.88m FOUL 46.51m 43.23m
2 299 Richardson, Brock 18 Prince George 42.66m
42.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 387 Mouldey, Kevin 18 Valley Royals 37.93m
FOUL 35.53m 34.51m 37.93m FOUL FOUL
4 383 Laforest, Sean 18 Valley Royals 37.53m
35.44m 36.45m 37.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 181 xCollier, Garrett 19 Kajaks X46.49m
46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 14-15 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 49.69m
48.72m 49.69m FOUL FOUL 48.27m FOUL
2 192 Wong, Williston 15 Kajaks 42.59m
40.94m FOUL 41.15m FOUL FOUL 42.59m
3 201 Smith, Brendon 14 Kamloops Track & 39.26m
37.03m 37.08m 38.89m 37.16m 39.26m FOUL
4 232 Barrett, David 14 MUST 33.74m
32.89m 31.12m 32.44m FOUL 31.07m 33.74m
5 199 Parker, Colin 14 Kamloops Track & 31.43m
30.04m 31.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.68m
6 202 Williams, Ryan 14 Kamloops Track & 22.68m
21.65m 18.09m 21.70m 22.68m 19.18m FOUL

Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Rose, JD 16 Unattached 53.84m
52.28m 53.84m 51.14m 50.37m 51.86m PASS
2 384 Lind, Aaron 17 Valley Royals 48.16m
44.09m 46.62m 47.31m 47.20m 48.16m FOUL
3 307 Panozzo, David 17 Ridge Rockets 44.34m
FOUL FOUL 41.55m 41.29m 44.34m FOUL
4 257 Eppele, Joe 16 Norwesters 44.18m
44.18m 41.65m 42.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 118 Hinch, Trevor 16 Comox Valley Cou 38.06m
34.79m FOUL 38.06m 36.40m 37.47m FOUL
6 337 Richey, Sean 16 Track 54-50 37.04m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.04m FOUL
7 191 Ting, Ken 17 Kajaks 34.40m
FOUL FOUL 31.79m FOUL 31.55m 34.40m

Men 18-23 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 383 Laforest, Sean 18 Valley Royals 50.77m
FOUL FOUL 47.71m 49.33m 49.04m 50.77m
2 439 Patersen, Scott 20 Victoria Track C 49.71m
FOUL 49.50m FOUL FOUL 49.71m 49.56m
3 353 Howell, Derek 21 Unattached 48.61m
48.49m 48.20m 48.61m 47.80m 46.58m 48.09m
4 338 McEwan, Tipper 18 Trail Track Club 47.25m
FOUL 45.77m FOUL 47.25m 47.05m FOUL

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 123 Malone, Aaron 15 Comox Valley Cou 48.03m
41.72m 48.03m 41.86m 44.66m 47.51m FOUL
2 218 Kemp, Andrew 15 Kelowna 42.94m
38.94m 38.15m 40.73m 40.55m 42.94m FOUL
3 284 Ireland, Jason 15 Peninsula Track 37.91m
37.30m FOUL 37.91m FOUL 30.33m 33.91m
4 298 Rathjen, Matt 15 Prince George 36.15m
31.98m 26.14m 36.15m 33.20m 29.24m 30.94m
5 232 Barrett, David 14 MUST 32.01m
32.01m 31.27m FOUL 30.48m PASS PASS

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 442 Moss, Curtis 16 West Coast Pacer 55.68m
55.68m 54.12m 5.24m 53.87m FOUL 50.00m
2 444 Wilson, Darren 17 West Coast Pacer 53.87m
52.50m 53.87m 53.19m FOUL 51.95m 53.61m
3 219 Russo, Ray 17 Kelowna 51.86m
FOUL 51.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 243 Friesen, Kevin 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 48.73m
FOUL 48.73m 48.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 335 Fraser, Mike 16 Track 54-50 43.56m
43.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.32m FOUL
6 356 Rose, JD 16 Unattached 41.51m
33.60m PASS 41.51m 40.36m FOUL FOUL
7 449 Blunderfield, Matt 16 West Van Track C 35.45m
35.19m 34.46m 33.36m 31.20m 35.45m FOUL
8 337 Richey, Sean 16 Track 54-50 31.80m
30.85m 31.80m FOUL 26.43m FOUL 31.37m

Men 18-23 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 456 Park, Ben 18 Kajaks 54.31m
49.60m FOUL 48.36m 48.95m 48.32m 54.31m
2 385 McDonald, Cole 19 Valley Royals 53.59m
52.28m 51.26m 53.59m 51.96m FOUL PASS
3 296 Kirby, Owen 18 Prince George 50.31m
50.31m 46.64m 48.73m FOUL 49.65m 48.40m
4 200 Saunders, Scott 18 Kamloops Track & 48.39m
46.21m 47.44m 45.65m 48.39m 46.74m 44.61m

Men 16-17 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Dixon, Aaron 16 Prince George 5526
2 405 Clapson, Michael 17 Vancouver Thunde 4767

Mixed 16-23 10000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 182 Ezaki, Al 23 Kajaks 34:07.36
2 346 Macalister, Mandy 19 Unattached 37:16.06
3 342 Hall, Kim 22 Unattached 41:50.86

Men 14-15 1500 Metre Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 O'Neill, Blair 14 Norwesters 8:44.42
-- 267 Termes, Taylor 15 Oceanside Track DQ

Women 16-17 1500 Metre Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 426 Huzzey, Kaitlin 16 Victoria Track C 8:05.65
-- 343 Hildenbrandt, Lean 16 Unattached DQ

Men 16-17 1500 Metre Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 246 Milburn, Britino 16 Nanaimo Track Cl 8:31.34

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.