• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Big 10 Cross Country Champs

Michigan State, MI, US
November 2nd, 2003

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


Place TmPl No. First NameLast Name Class School Timemen Pace
1 1 281 Simon Bairu SO Wisconsin 23:58.8 4:50
2 2 203 Nate Brannen JR Michigan 24:19.2 4:54
3 3 291 Chris Solinsky FR Wisconsin 24:20.3 4:54
4 4 263 Dan Mazzocco FR Penn State 24:20.7 4:54
5 5 286 Tim Keller JR Wisconsin 24:24.0 4:55
6 6 248 Rob Myers SR Ohio State 24:24.9 4:55
7 7 205 Tom Greenless SR Michigan 24:26.9 4:56
8 8 204 Nick Willis SO Michigan 24:30.0 4:56
9 9 175 Chad Andrews SR Indiana 24:31.0 4:56
10 10 183 Chris Powers SR Indiana 24:32.3 4:57
11 11 198 Tony Rakaric JR Iowa 24:33.1 4:57
12 12 246 Dan Glaz JR Ohio State 24:33.9 4:57
13 13 197 Brian Rae SO Iowa 24:35.1 4:57
14 14 287 Bobby Lockhart SO Wisconsin 24:38.2 4:58
15 15 277 Kyle Orender JR Purdue 24:38.8 4:58
16 16 213 Nick Stanko SR Michigan 24:39.5 4:58
17 17 292 Josh Spiker JR Wisconsin 24:40.6 4:58
18 18 288 Tim Nelson FR Wisconsin 24:41.1 4:58
19 19 186 Eric Redman SO Indiana 24:42.4 4:59
20 20 249 Brian Olinger JR Ohio State 24:43.5 4:59
21 21 180 Sean Jefferson SO Indiana 24:46.7 5:00
22 22 245 Sjaan Gerth SR Ohio State 24:51.7 5:01
23 23 240 Antonio Vega FR Minnesota 24:52.8 5:01
24 24 209 Alex L'Heureux SR Michigan 24:58.6 5:02
25 25 219 Jason Mueller SR Michigan State 25:00.1 5:02
26 26 208 Tarn Leach JR Michigan 25:00.8 5:02
27 27 190 Matt Esche SO Iowa 25:02.2 5:03
28 28 210 Sean Moore SO Michigan 25:03.6 5:03
29 29 232 Erik Grumstrup JR Minnesota 25:05.0 5:03
30 30 234 Ryan Malmin SO Minnesota 25:05.3 5:03
31 31 176 Tom Burns JR Indiana 25:06.5 5:04
32 32 181 Charlie Koeppen SO Indiana 25:07.9 5:04
33 33 250 Matt Penza JR Ohio State 25:13.8 5:05
34 34 228 Michael Bialick JR Minnesota 25:14.3 5:05
35 35 247 Jacob MaCauley SR Ohio State 25:15.2 5:05
36 36 178 Stephen Haas SO Indiana 25:15.9 5:05
37 37 284 Ben Gregory SO Wisconsin 25:17.1 5:06
38 38 243 Glenn Collins FR Ohio State 25:18.8 5:06
39 39 266 Joel Moceri JR Penn State 25:19.3 5:06
40 177 Nathan Gordon JR Indiana 25:20.0 5:06
41 40 159 Jason Bill SO Illinois 25:22.0 5:07
42 41 164 Trent Hoerr FR Illinois 25:23.2 5:07
43 42 224 Steve Sherer JR Michigan State 25:24.5 5:07
44 283 Joe Eckerly SR Wisconsin 25:26.0 5:07
45 43 237 Martin Robeck JR Minnesota 25:29.4 5:08
46 206 Andrew Ellerton FR Michigan 25:30.0 5:08
47 44 162 Kris Cunningham JR Illinois 25:32.1 5:09
48 45 235 Luke Mullranin SR Minnesota 25:32.3 5:09
49 46 200 Dan Trainor JR Iowa 25:33.8 5:09
50 47 199 Adam Roche SO Iowa 25:34.2 5:09
51 48 215 Nathan Egger SO Michigan State 25:35.5 5:09
52 49 218 Bartlebaugh Matt FR Michigan State 25:36.3 5:10
53 241 Alex Bailey FR Ohio State 25:38.5 5:10
54 50 231 Ryan Ford JR Minnesota 25:42.6 5:11
55 51 171 Brent Pfeiffer SR Illinois 25:43.9 5:11
56 52 194 Ben Lloyd SO Iowa 25:44.3 5:11
57 53 193 Chris Jensen JR Iowa 25:44.5 5:11
58 54 223 Tim Ohara FR Michigan State 25:44.8 5:11
59 212 David Sage SR Michigan 25:46.7 5:12
60 55 221 Ryan Newsted FR Michigan State 25:46.9 5:12
61 56 262 Joshua Loren SR Penn State 25:49.1 5:12
62 57 163 Tim Hobbs SO Illinois 25:50.6 5:12
63 58 270 Christopher Pruitt SR Penn State 25:55.1 5:13
64 230 Josh DoBell JR Minnesota 25:58.4 5:14
65 174 Marcus Aguilar FR Indiana 26:00.1 5:14
66 59 170 Adam Palumbo SR Illinois 26:02.0 5:15
67 201 Stephen Traphgagen SR Iowa 26:02.8 5:15
68 60 173 Eric Tietz FR Illinois 26:05.4 5:15
69 61 256 Daniel Deichert FR Penn State 26:06.1 5:16
70 62 226 Nathan Usher JR Michigan State 26:07.5 5:16
71 160 Rich Calvario JR Illinois 26:09.0 5:16
72 239 Michael VanBeusekom FR Minnesota 26:13.8 5:17
73 63 279 David Rae JR Purdue 26:15.2 5:17
74 64 264 Dorian McDonald SO Penn State 26:16.5 5:18
75 244 Aaron Fisher JR Ohio State 26:22.8 5:19
76 217 Jamie Johnson SR Michigan State 26:22.9 5:19
77 65 273 Jason Carlson SR Purdue 26:31.5 5:21
78 66 254 Kyle Berseth JR Penn State 26:33.3 5:21
79 189 Ben Barron FR Iowa 26:34.4 5:21
80 261 Matthew Lincoln SO Penn State 26:35.5 5:21
81 220 Jeff Mulder SR Michigan State 26:36.8 5:22
82 165 Jon Houseworth SO Illinois 26:52.7 5:25
83 271 Tim Walker JR Penn State 27:06.8 5:28
84 67 276 Dan Mathers SO Purdue 27:15.7 5:30
85 68 280 Jason Rahm JR Purdue 27:18.5 5:30
86 69 272 Nick Bruckbauer SR Purdue 27:19.8 5:30
87 70 274 Josh Robinson fR Purdue 28:16.8 5:42
88 278 William Potempa FR Purdue 29:20.4 5:55


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 40 Wisconsin (24:24.4 122:01.9)
========================================
1 1 281 Simon Bairu SO 23:58.8
2 3 291 Chris Solinsky FR 24:20.3
3 5 286 Tim Keller JR 24:24.0
4 14 287 Bobby Lockhart SO 24:38.2
5 17 292 Josh Spiker JR 24:40.6
6 ( 18) 288 Tim Nelson FR 24:41.1
7 ( 37) 284 Ben Gregory SO 25:17.1


2. 57 Michigan (24:34.9 122:54.2)
========================================
1 2 203 Nate Brannen JR 24:19.2
2 7 205 Tom Greenless SR 24:26.9
3 8 204 Nick Willis SO 24:30.0
4 16 213 Nick Stanko SR 24:39.5
5 24 209 Alex L'Heureux SR 24:58.6
6 ( 26) 208 Tarn Leach JR 25:00.8
7 ( 28) 210 Sean Moore SO 25:03.6


3. 90 Indiana (24:43.8 123:38.9)
========================================
1 9 175 Chad Andrews SR 24:31.0
2 10 183 Chris Powers SR 24:32.3
3 19 186 Eric Redman SO 24:42.4
4 21 180 Sean Jefferson SO 24:46.7
5 31 176 Tom Burns JR 25:06.5
6 ( 32) 181 Charlie Koeppen SO 25:07.9
7 ( 36) 178 Stephen Haas SO 25:15.9


4. 93 Ohio State (24:45.6 123:47.8)
========================================
1 6 248 Rob Myers SR 24:24.9
2 12 246 Dan Glaz JR 24:33.9
3 20 249 Brian Olinger JR 24:43.5
4 22 245 Sjaan Gerth SR 24:51.7
5 33 250 Matt Penza JR 25:13.8
6 ( 35) 247 Jacob MaCauley SR 25:15.2
7 ( 38) 243 Glenn Collins FR 25:18.8


5. 144 Iowa (25:03.7 125:18.4)
========================================
1 11 198 Tony Rakaric JR 24:33.1
2 13 197 Brian Rae SO 24:35.1
3 27 190 Matt Esche SO 25:02.2
4 46 200 Dan Trainor JR 25:33.8
5 47 199 Adam Roche SO 25:34.2
6 ( 52) 194 Ben Lloyd SO 25:44.3
7 ( 53) 193 Chris Jensen JR 25:44.5


6. 159 Minnesota (25:09.4 125:46.8)
========================================
1 23 240 Antonio Vega FR 24:52.8
2 29 232 Erik Grumstrup JR 25:05.0
3 30 234 Ryan Malmin SO 25:05.3
4 34 228 Michael Bialick JR 25:14.3
5 43 237 Martin Robeck JR 25:29.4
6 ( 45) 235 Luke Mullranin SR 25:32.3
7 ( 50) 231 Ryan Ford JR 25:42.6


7. 218 Penn State (25:30.1 127:30.3)
========================================
1 4 263 Dan Mazzocco FR 24:20.7
2 39 266 Joel Moceri JR 25:19.3
3 56 262 Joshua Loren SR 25:49.1
4 58 270 Christopher Pruitt SR 25:55.1
5 61 256 Daniel Deichert FR 26:06.1
6 ( 64) 264 Dorian McDonald SO 26:16.5
7 ( 66) 254 Kyle Berseth JR 26:33.3


7. 218 Michigan State (25:28.3 127:21.2)
========================================
1 25 219 Jason Mueller SR 25:00.1
2 42 224 Steve Sherer JR 25:24.5
3 48 215 Nathan Egger SO 25:35.5
4 49 218 Bartlebaugh Matt FR 25:36.3
5 54 223 Tim Ohara FR 25:44.8
6 ( 55) 221 Ryan Newsted FR 25:46.9
7 ( 62) 226 Nathan Usher JR 26:07.5


9. 233 Illinois (25:34.4 127:51.8)
========================================
1 40 159 Jason Bill SO 25:22.0
2 41 164 Trent Hoerr FR 25:23.2
3 44 162 Kris Cunningham JR 25:32.1
4 51 171 Brent Pfeiffer SR 25:43.9
5 57 163 Tim Hobbs SO 25:50.6
6 ( 59) 170 Adam Palumbo SR 26:02.0
7 ( 60) 173 Eric Tietz FR 26:05.4


10. 278 Purdue (26:24.0 131:59.7)
========================================
1 15 277 Kyle Orender JR 24:38.8
2 63 279 David Rae JR 26:15.2
3 65 273 Jason Carlson SR 26:31.5
4 67 276 Dan Mathers SO 27:15.7
5 68 280 Jason Rahm JR 27:18.5
6 ( 69) 272 Nick Bruckbauer SR 27:19.8
7 ( 70) 274 Josh Robinson fR 28:16.8



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


Place TmPl No. First NameLast Name Class School Timewmn Pace
1 1 61 Rebecca Walter SO Michigan 20:40.5 5:33
2 2 63 Michelle Carson Sr Michigan State 20:49.1 5:36
3 3 46 Jesse Allen-Young SR Michigan 20:52.4 5:37
4 4 129 Molly Landreth JR Penn State 20:55.2 5:37
5 5 68 Jamie Krzyminski SR Michigan State 20:57.7 5:38
6 6 53 Lindsey Gallo SR Michigan 21:11.1 5:42
7 7 60 Sarah Pizzo JR Michigan 21:16.1 5:43
8 8 69 Sarah Pepera SR Michigan State 21:20.3 5:44
9 9 19 Audrey Giesler SR Indiana 21:22.9 5:45
10 10 134 Jenny Stevens SO Penn State 21:26.4 5:46
11 11 151 Megan Guiney SR Wisconsin 21:30.1 5:47
12 12 3 Cassie Hunt FR Illinois 21:36.9 5:48
13 13 150 Hilary Edmondson SR Wisconsin 21:37.9 5:49
14 14 49 Katie Erdman FR Michigan 21:41.8 5:50
15 15 39 Nikki Chapple FR Iowa 21:45.4 5:51
16 16 66 Cindy Durocher SR Michigan State 21:46.0 5:51
17 17 98 Diana Hossfeld JR Northwestern U. 21:46.3 5:51
18 18 115 Chelsea Poling SO Ohio State 21:46.5 5:51
19 19 135 Maureen Thomas JR Penn State 21:47.9 5:51
20 20 89 Zoe Nagell JR Minnesota 21:50.3 5:52
21 21 127 Tara Johnson SR Penn State 21:51.2 5:52
22 22 136 Michelle Wale JR Penn State 21:53.8 5:53
23 23 130 Chelsea Lenge JR Penn State 21:54.4 5:53
24 24 120 Tracey Brauksieck SO Penn State 21:54.8 5:53
25 25 146 Kara Lahey SR Purdue 21:57.8 5:54
26 26 72 Michelle Rafferty FR Michigan State 21:58.0 5:54
27 27 144 Amber Ferner JR Purdue 22:01.8 5:55
28 28 59 Andrea Parker JR Michigan 22:03.4 5:56
29 29 58 Chelsea Loomis JR Michigan 22:06.2 5:56
30 30 95 Nora Colligan SR Northwestern U. 22:07.1 5:57
31 31 34 Kelly Siefker SO Indiana 22:09.4 5:57
32 32 13 Pamela Wolf FR Illinois 22:10.7 5:58
33 131 Kayla Matrunick JR Penn State 22:10.7 5:58
34 33 110 Robyn Detty JR Ohio State 22:12.0 5:58
35 34 31 Mindy Peterson JR Indiana 22:13.7 5:58
36 35 90 Katrina Rundhaug FR Minnesota 22:15.2 5:59
37 36 9 Stephanie Simms FR Illinois 22:15.8 5:59
38 37 81 Jen Hess SO Minnesota 22:16.0 5:59
39 38 87 Harper McConnell SO Minnesota 22:16.7 5:59
40 39 112 Nicole Gliem FR Ohio State 22:17.4 5:59
41 50 Theresa Feldkamp SO Michigan 22:17.4 5:59
42 40 79 Emily Brown FR Minnesota 22:20.5 6:00
43 41 64 Brittany Ballard SO Michigan State 22:24.1 6:01
44 42 30 Larra Overton JR Indiana 22:24.6 6:01
45 43 156 Michelle Lilienthal SR Wisconsin 22:28.1 6:02
46 44 40 Katie Donlon JR Iowa 22:28.8 6:02
47 45 80 Carly Emil SO Minnesota 22:30.5 6:03
48 46 10 Casie Simpson JR Illinois 22:30.6 6:03
49 47 149 Linsey Blaisdell JR Wisconsin 22:30.9 6:03
50 48 35 Kristin Whitezell FR Indiana 22:32.0 6:03
51 49 36 Sarah Arens SR Iowa 22:33.6 6:04
52 50 116 Melanie Price FR Ohio State 22:34.5 6:04
53 51 94 Emily Blakeslee JR Northwestern U. 22:35.1 6:04
54 52 74 Natalie Stein JR Michigan State 22:36.1 6:04
55 53 153 Sarah Kolpin SR Wisconsin 22:41.2 6:06
56 54 97 Kalysta Harmon SO Northwestern U. 22:42.3 6:06
57 55 148 Lindsay Zinn SO Purdue 22:45.7 6:07
58 56 152 A'Havahla Haynes FR Wisconsin 22:47.6 6:07
59 126 Katy Hillard SR Penn State 22:48.4 6:08
60 57 109 Sarah Cass SO Ohio State 22:48.9 6:08
61 58 33 Julie Shields JR Indiana 22:50.8 6:08
62 59 44 Georgia Millward SR Iowa 22:51.0 6:08
63 60 137 Christan Bahler JR Purdue 22:53.5 6:09
64 61 99 Nicole Kalogeroupolos SR Northwestern U. 22:54.3 6:09
65 55 Chelsea Homan SO Michigan 22:55.0 6:09
66 62 12 Tabitha Volling SR Illinois 22:57.3 6:10
67 63 6 Lisa Phillips FR Illinois 22:59.1 6:11
68 64 141 Kaleena Cappell SO Purdue 23:00.9 6:11
69 65 114 Jessica Neal FR Ohio State 23:01.2 6:11
70 66 155 Heidi Lane SO Wisconsin 23:01.5 6:11
71 67 Aimee Keenan JR Michigan State 23:03.1 6:12
72 67 14 Heidi Crowley JR Indiana 23:05.1 6:12
73 68 85 Amy Lindner SO Minnesota 23:06.1 6:12
74 84 Stacia Kalinoski FR Minnesota 23:06.5 6:13
75 78 Laura Bjork SR Minnesota 23:07.0 6:13
76 69 11 Jaime Turilli JR Illinois 23:10.3 6:14
77 70 147 Corrie Whisner SO Purdue 23:12.1 6:14
78 71 119 Brittaney Zellner FR Ohio State 23:15.6 6:15
79 72 145 Rachel Kroll FR Purdue 23:18.4 6:16
80 8 Lindsey Reu JR Illinois 23:22.6 6:17
81 138 Caitlin Baird JR Purdue 23:24.2 6:17
82 73 103 Mallory Oneil FR Northwestern U. 23:26.4 6:18
83 27 Allison Miller JR Indiana 23:37.9 6:21
84 74 45 Shannon Stanley FR Iowa 23:40.4 6:22
85 75 96 Kyna Forkins JR Northwestern U. 23:42.0 6:22
86 107 Casey Shea FR Northwestern U. 23:49.0 6:24
87 76 38 Jennie Capista JR Iowa 23:51.7 6:25
88 7 Ellie Pinzarrone SO Illinois 23:53.8 6:25
89 65 Leigha Christian FR Michigan State 24:02.8 6:28
90 77 37 Atalie Barber SR Iowa 24:09.9 6:30
91 102 Lesley Meade JR Northwestern U. 24:19.0 6:32
92 154 Sarah Konkel FR Wisconsin 24:21.8 6:33
93 139 Laura Brandner SO Purdue 24:53.1 6:41
94 41 Christine Kotarba FR Iowa 25:12.8 6:46



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 31 Michigan (21:08.4 105:41.9)
=======================================
1 1 61 Rebecca Walter SO 20:40.5
2 3 46 Jesse Allen-Young SR 20:52.4
3 6 53 Lindsey Gallo SR 21:11.1
4 7 60 Sarah Pizzo JR 21:16.1
5 14 49 Katie Erdman FR 21:41.8
6 ( 28) 59 Andrea Parker JR 22:03.4
7 ( 29) 58 Chelsea Loomis JR 22:06.2


2. 57 Michigan State (21:22.3 106:51.1)
========================================
1 2 63 Michelle Carson Sr 20:49.1
2 5 68 Jamie Krzyminski SR 20:57.7
3 8 69 Sarah Pepera SR 21:20.3
4 16 66 Cindy Durocher SR 21:46.0
5 26 72 Michelle Rafferty FR 21:58.0
6 ( 41) 64 Brittany Ballard SO 22:24.1
7 ( 52) 74 Natalie Stein JR 22:36.1


3. 76 Penn State (21:34.9 107:54.5)
========================================
1 4 129 Molly Landreth JR 20:55.2
2 10 134 Jenny Stevens SO 21:26.4
3 19 135 Maureen Thomas JR 21:47.9
4 21 127 Tara Johnson SR 21:51.2
5 22 136 Michelle Wale JR 21:53.8
6 ( 23) 130 Chelsea Lenge JR 21:54.4
7 ( 24) 120 Tracey Brauksieck SO 21:54.8


4. 164 Indiana (22:08.6 110:42.6)
========================================
1 9 19 Audrey Giesler SR 21:22.9
2 31 34 Kelly Siefker SO 22:09.4
3 34 31 Mindy Peterson JR 22:13.7
4 42 30 Larra Overton JR 22:24.6
5 48 35 Kristin Whitezell FR 22:32.0
6 ( 58) 33 Julie Shields JR 22:50.8
7 ( 67) 14 Heidi Crowley JR 23:05.1


5. 167 Wisconsin (22:09.7 110:48.2)
========================================
1 11 151 Megan Guiney SR 21:30.1
2 13 150 Hilary Edmondson SR 21:37.9
3 43 156 Michelle Lilienthal SR 22:28.1
4 47 149 Linsey Blaisdell JR 22:30.9
5 53 153 Sarah Kolpin SR 22:41.2
6 ( 56) 152 A'Havahla Haynes FR 22:47.6
7 ( 66) 155 Heidi Lane SO 23:01.5


6. 170 Minnesota (22:11.8 110:58.7)
========================================
1 20 89 Zoe Nagell JR 21:50.3
2 35 90 Katrina Rundhaug FR 22:15.2
3 37 81 Jen Hess SO 22:16.0
4 38 87 Harper McConnell SO 22:16.7
5 40 79 Emily Brown FR 22:20.5
6 ( 45) 80 Carly Emil SO 22:30.5
7 ( 68) 85 Amy Lindner SO 23:06.1


7. 188 Illinois (22:18.3 111:31.3)
========================================
1 12 3 Cassie Hunt FR 21:36.9
2 32 13 Pamela Wolf FR 22:10.7
3 36 9 Stephanie Simms FR 22:15.8
4 46 10 Casie Simpson JR 22:30.6
5 62 12 Tabitha Volling SR 22:57.3
6 ( 63) 6 Lisa Phillips FR 22:59.1
7 ( 69) 11 Jaime Turilli JR 23:10.3


8. 197 Ohio State (22:19.9 111:39.3)
========================================
1 18 115 Chelsea Poling SO 21:46.5
2 33 110 Robyn Detty JR 22:12.0
3 39 112 Nicole Gliem FR 22:17.4
4 50 116 Melanie Price FR 22:34.5
5 57 109 Sarah Cass SO 22:48.9
6 ( 65) 114 Jessica Neal FR 23:01.2
7 ( 71) 119 Brittaney Zellner FR 23:15.6


9. 213 Northwestern U. (22:25.1 112:05.1)
========================================
1 17 98 Diana Hossfeld JR 21:46.3
2 30 95 Nora Colligan SR 22:07.1
3 51 94 Emily Blakeslee JR 22:35.1
4 54 97 Kalysta Harmon SO 22:42.3
5 61 99 Nicole Kalogeroupolos SR 22:54.3
6 ( 73) 103 Mallory Oneil FR 23:26.4
7 ( 75) 96 Kyna Forkins JR 23:42.0


10. 231 Purdue (22:32.0 112:39.7)
=======================================
1 25 146 Kara Lahey SR 21:57.8
2 27 144 Amber Ferner JR 22:01.8
3 55 148 Lindsay Zinn SO 22:45.7
4 60 137 Christan Bahler JR 22:53.5
5 64 141 Kaleena Cappell SO 23:00.9
6 ( 70) 147 Corrie Whisner SO 23:12.1
7 ( 72) 145 Rachel Kroll FR 23:18.4


11. 241 Iowa (22:39.9 113:19.2)
========================================
1 15 39 Nikki Chapple FR 21:45.4
2 44 40 Katie Donlon JR 22:28.8
3 49 36 Sarah Arens SR 22:33.6
4 59 44 Georgia Millward SR 22:51.0
5 74 45 Shannon Stanley FR 23:40.4
6 ( 76) 38 Jennie Capista JR 23:51.7
7 ( 77) 37 Atalie Barber SR 24:09.9

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.