• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #2

Boston, MA, US
May 24th, 2003

Women's Open 3000m - 6:00 PM
Carrara, Christy BAA 10.19.66
Wasilenko, Katherine GBTC 11:34.39
Petrillo, Marisa Athletics East 11:48.84
Bonstelle, Christy GBTC 11:49.17
Bradley, Margaret GBTC Scratch
McKane, Vikki Saratoga Stryders DNS


Men's Open 3000m - 6:15 PM
Davis, Tom Unattached 9:06.36
McNatt Terry CSU 9:08.17
Waldron, Jon CSU 9:09.25
LeFranco, John Fredericton Legion T.C. 9:16.10
Gilbert, Richard Unattached 9:19.78
Davie, Bruce GBTC 9:31.21
Voce, Chris Reebok Boston 9:52.44
Voliva, Rich GBTC DNF
Gilliss, Brain Somerville Road Runners Scratch
McDougal, Jordan Runner X DNS
Zawadzki, Jeffrey Unattached DNS

Women's Open 800m - 6:30 PM
Regan, Catherine GBTC 2:24.01
Esposito, Nicole Athletics East 2:25.03
Brace, Katie Unattached 2:27.69
Bartlett, Amanda Fredericton Legion T.C. 2:29.46
Sanderson, Beth GBTC 2:40.09
Abiola, Rakibat Starlets DNS

Men's Open 800m - 6:35 PM
Earle, Jonathan Unattached 2:03.98
Colleran, Brian Unattached 2:04.50
Toomey, Mike Reebok Boston 2:05.03
Gravel, Nate Peabody H.S. 2:05.48
Fash, Bill GBTC 2:08.24
Watts, Jim Sprint Force America 2:09.44
Lewis, Brian Fredericton Legion T.C. 2:13.16
Hardy, Harris Athletics East 2:15.28
Bates, Bob GBTC 2:18.94
Aubuchon, Jamie Unattached DNS
Colon, Erick Unattached DNS
Irving, Michael GBTC Scratch
Rockwood, Jeff Athletics East Scratch

Women's Open Mile - 6:40 PM
Haskell, Devon Dartmouth College 5:11.46
McGarty, Jess Reebok Boston 5:17.22
Guzman, Alison GBTC 5:17.88
Whitmore, Heather Athletics East 5:17.90
Siegrist, Sloan GBTC 5:18.27
Ganey, Meg Reebok Boston 5:23.51
Famous, Katie GBTC 5:26.57
Bellisle, Marge CMS 5:29.51
Rhodes, Sara Dartmouth College 5:39.11
Dromgoole, Erin Reebok Boston Scratch
Nehily, Shauna Reebok Boston DNF
Pratt, Danielle Dartmouth College DNS

Men's Open Mile - 6:50 PM
Hinchion, John Unattached 4:38.79
Piene, Svein Fredericton Legion T.C. 4:52.31
Bailey, Ricardo Unattached 4:55.74
Swain, Matt Merrimack Valley Striders 5:01.07
Irving, Michael GBTC 5:02.04
Ellison, Ed Athletics East 5:03.62
Simmons, Todd M. Running Heritage 5:04.27
McArdle, Colin GBTC 5:05.97
Brannon, Chris Fredericton Legion T.C. 5:06.97
O'Connell, Kevin MVS 5:19.27
Grant, Kevin Unattached Scratch
Mayall, Mark Reebok Boston Scratch
Terenzoni, Joshua Unattached DNS




Elite Events
Women's Elite 800m - 7:00 PM Rabbit: Caitlin Murphy
Allen-Young, Jessie Dartmouth College 2:11.22
Sherman, Melissa Boston College 2:12.40
O'Shea, Emer Providence College 2:13.78
Dron, Chantelle Lynx Elite Athletics 2:14.05
Kramer, Jennifer Boston College 2:14.63
Gange, Bridget Unattached 2:18.94
McGettigan, Roisin Providence College Scratch
Mitchell, Whitney The Starlets Scratch
Smith, Kimberly Unattached Scratch

Men's Elite 800m - 7:05 PM Rabbit: Joe Ciollo
Best, Willy Fredericton Legion T.C. 1:54.37
McLean, Alasdair Unattached 1:54.40
Paterno, Jeff Reebok Boston 1:55.24
Watrous, Brain Unattached 1:57.18
Simpson, Christopher GBTC 1:57.88
Bernstein, Jason Bryn Mawr Running Co. Scratch
Gringnon, Na'im BAA DNS
Kress, Mike Athletics East Scratch

Women's Elite 5000m - 7:10 PM Rabbit: Blake Russell
McGreevy, Kim New York Athletic Club 16:19.20
Wells, Sara Team USA MN/Asics 16:48.83
Apaza, Rosa Bolivia 17:24.61
Boice, Brandee Unattached 17:39.55
Moriarty, Meg Reebok Boston 18:10.60
Concaugh, Jacqueline Pacers - New Balance Scratch
Graff-Ermeling, Genevieve Puro Pro Scratch
Thalmann, Kim BAA Scratch

Women's Elite 1500m - 7:30 PM Rabbit: Caitlin Murphy
Davenport, Marie New Balance 4:21.11
McGettigan, Roisin Providence College 4:22.38
Smith, Kimberly Unattached 4:25.24
Garber, Cecily Dartmouth College 4:26.67
Dupre-Healy, Sarah BAA 4:26.96
Patruno, Jennifer Syracuse Chargers 4:28.31
DeCamp, Amy BAA 4:28.51
Taylor, Yasheka Reebok Boston 4:32.50
Donaldson, Lindsey Lincoln-Sudbury HS 4:33.75
Miller, Kersti Dartmouth College 4:35.01
Kraus, Janelle BAA 4:36.07
Newsome, Sunny Unattached 4:36.36
Thalmann, Kim BAA 4:37.34
Lewicke, Sara Dartmouth College 4:40.00
McCormick, Megan Athletics East 4:40.08
Donovan, Jennifer Boston College 4:42.15
Olds, Megan Dartmouth College 4:42.82
Swenson, Mia Lynx Elite Athletics 4:44.41
Scherf, Lindsey Westchester Track Club 4:44.64
Darroch, Francine BAA 4:47.62

Men's Elite 1500m - Section 1, 7:40 PM Rabbit: Joe Ciollo
Towle, Teddy Unattached 3:52.36
Lewis, Lubert Reebok Boston 3:58.60
Brophy, Matthew Fredericton Legion T.C. 3:59.06
Kinley, Jordan Brown University 3:59.77
Flamino, Aaron Athletics East 4:01.03
Weeks, Scott Syracuse Chargers 4:01.17
LaRosa, Mark Athletics East 4:03.07
Webley, Mike Unattached 4:10.71
Conway, Nick Willow Street RC DNS
Deane, George Athletics East DNS
Krouse, Nick Unattached Scratch
Mason, Greg Unattached Scratch
Men's Elite 1500m - Section 2, 7:50 PM Rabbit: Mike Toomey
Wallace, Shawn Boston College 3:59.13
Bishop, Steve BAA 3:59.43
Prindiville, Brendan Reebok Boston 3:59.85
Butler, Liam Dartmouth College 4:00.30
Mahoney, Brian Boston College 4:02.83
Metcalf, Adam Athletics East 4:03.50
Carrara, Ryan Reebok Boston 4:03.62
Kellar, Adam Fredericton Legion T.C. 4:03.85
Rozier-Byrd, Trevor Boston College 4:08.09
Pohlmeyer, Stephen Dartmouth College 4:08.95
Sullivan, Matt Athletics East 4:10.25
Stants, Harry Reebok Boston 4:15.79
Johnson, Dan BAA DNS
Learner, Casey Reebok Boston Scratch
Bernstein, Jason Bryn Mawr Running Co. Scratch
DiGennaro, Mike Delaware Running Co. Scratch
Gartrell, Byron Boston College Scratch

Men's Elite 3000m - 8:00 PM Rabbit: Willy Best
Gabrielson, Matt Team USA MN 8:14.60
Driscoll, Joe Adidas 8:16.67
Savage, Karl ZAPFitness TC 8:17.33
Reilly, Paul Providence College 8:19.99
McCabe, Tyler Providence College 8:21.01
Mortimer, John BAA 8:31.84
Curran, Timothy Unattached 8:34.51
Richardson, Mike BAA 8:35.36
Walsh, Steve Bryn Mawr Running Co. 8:35.40
Ryan, Paul Reebok Boston 8:37.47
Fagan, Martin Unattached 8:37.88
McLean, Alasdair Unattached 8:38.01
Brissette, Mark Dartmouth College 8:45.11
Maxwell, Stuart Westchester Track Club 8:45.52
Burnam, Dave Dartmouth College 8:46.37
Stevens, Marzuki GBTC 8:47.41
Volante, Chris BAA 8:47.86
Blake, Patrick Unattached 8:48.67
Maloney, Justin Athletics East 8:49.78
DiGennaro, Mike Delaware Running Co. Scratch
McDougal, Josh Runner X DNS
Reid, Graeme Clydesdale DNS
Williams, Cain BAA DNF

Women's 10k - 8:15 PM
Spolidoro, Julie GBTC 35:34.97
Leier, Melissa GBTC 37:04.06
Bradley, Margaret GBTC 37:09.34
Famous, Katie GBTC 42:01.07
Boice, Brandee Unattached Scratch
Guzman, Alison GBTC DNF
Siegrist, Sloan GBTC DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.