• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #5

Boston, MA, US
June 28th, 2003

BHPS 5 - June 28, 2003 - Bentley College
Entries for this meet have closed
5:30 PM - Women's Open 3000m
1 Hayes-Falls, Murphee Syracuse Chargers 10:38.71
2 Famous, Katie GBTC 11:04.51
Bellisle, Marge CMS scratch
Mc Robbie, Robin U. of Hawaii - Canada DNS

5:45 PM - Men's Open 3000m
1 Mayall, Mark Reebok Boston 8:59.81
2 Edwards, Rusty Syracuse Chargers 9:20.56
3 Putnam, Gregory unattached 9:28.76
Schmidt, Pete Athletics East DNS

6:00 PM - Women's Open 800m - Entries moved to elite section
6:05 PM - Men's Open 800m
1 Bellows, Dana GBTC 1:59.05
2 Mahalec, Nick CRC 2:01.18
3 Voliva, Rich GBTC 2:02.54
4 Lofrumento, Michael unattached 2:05.08
5 Buggia, Adam GBTC 2:07.51
6 Ellison, Ed Athletics East 2:08.53
7 Fitzgeral, Simran Etobicoke Huskies/Striders 2:10.69
8 Newsham, Bill GBTC 2:12.25
9 Bates, Bob GBTC 2:12.92

6:10 PM - Women's Open Mile
1 Leier, Melissa GBTC 5:09.55
2 Murray, Kim Rouge et Or 5:16.74
3 Guzman, Alison GBTC 5:18.74
4 Bellisle, Marge CMS 5:19.03
5 Wasilenko, Katherine GBTC 5:38.69

6:20 PM - Men's Open Mile
1 Merkhofer, Evan GBTC 4:43.10
2 Schaefer, Blair GBTC 4:45.73
3 Kelley, Joe unattached 4:50.37
4 Simmons, Todd Running Heritage 4:53.49
5 Skricki, Ed unattached 5:03.44
6 Buresh, James unattached 5:10.70
Ellison, Ed Athletics East scratch
Voliva, Rich GBTC scratch



Elite Events

6:50 PM - Women's Elite 800m
1 Murphy, Caitlin Reebok Boston 2:14.78
2 Gagne, Bridget unattached 2:15.38
3 Elliot, Karen GVH 2:17.07
4 Nelson, Alissa R. unattached 2:17.39
5 Gardiner, Eliza CRC 2:22.88
McCormick, Megan Athletics East scratch


6:55 PM - Men's Elite 800m, Section 1
1 Caulfield, Daniel BUPA Ireland/Reebok 1:48.86
2 Koczman, Jacob Indiana Invaders 1:49.07
3 Gill, David Rouge et Or 1:49.98
4 Ciollo, Joe Reebok Boston 1:51.19
5 Juliano, Dave Reebok Boston 1:52.27
6 Metayer, Jimmy Miami Athletic Club-Canada 1:52.67
7 Musano, Chris Iona College 1:54.06
Lerner, Casey Reebok Boston DNF
Bettis, Kenneth unattached scratch
Long, Jason DC Track Club scratch

7:00 PM - Men's Elite 800m, Section 2
1 Walden, Daniel Indiana Invaders 1:52.70
2 Nehus, Eddie Indiana Invaders 1:52.81
3 Grignon, Na'im BAA 1:53.06
4 Fatuga, Gbolahan Reebok Boston 1:54.27
5 Purin, Brent unattached 1:55.70
6 Ambrico, Vinny unattached 1:56.35
7 Treadwell, Derek Nike Farm Team 1:56.92
Batiste, Antoine Nashville Elite Track Club DNS
Bayliss, Trevor GBTC scratch
Kress, Mike Athletics East scratch

7:05 PM - Women's Elite 3000m
1 Crain, Jenny WI Runner Racing Team 9:27.96
2 O'Mahoney, Orla BAA 9:34.88
3 McGonigle, Pam Bryn Mawr Running Co. 10:25.26
4 Dromgoole, Erin Reebok Boston DNF
Berry, Catherine ASICS DNS
Darroch, Francine BAA scratch
McClure, Michaela Speed River TFC scratch
Thorvilson, Leah unattached scratch

7:20 PM - Men's Elite 3000m Steeplechase
1 Blouin, Dan Coubertin 9:14.28
2 Marceau, Francois Rouge et Or 9:21.62
3 Gingras, Mathieu Coubertin Track Club 9:26.66
4 Carrara, Ryan Reebok Boston 9:41.29
5 Debien, Frederic Montreal Olympic 9:42.92
6 Plaisance, Mathieu Montreal Olympic 10:43.74
Blume, Zach Somerville Road Runners DNS
Davis, Tom unattached DNS
Mortimer, John BAA DNS

7:35 PM - Women's Elite 1500m
1 Lyman, Amy BAA 4:24.61
2 Hann, Sarah New Balance 4:25.98
3 Taylor, YaSheka Reebok Boston 4:27.19
4 Partruno, Jennifer Syracuse Chargers 4:28.54
5 Crowley, Tara unattached 4:30.61
6 Scott, Sascha New Balance, Pacers 4:31.53
7 Schneider, Maura Reebok Boston 4:31.90
8 Kraus, Janelle BAA 4:34.27
9 McClure, Michaela Speed River TFC 4:35.30
10 Newsome, Sunny unattached 4:36.55
11 O'Reilly, Stephanie GLRR 4:37.71
12 Scherf, Lindsey Westchester Track Club 4:38.69
13 Michaud, Annick Dynamique de Laval 4:40.00
14 Darroch, Francine BAA 4:40.50
15 Concaugh, Jacqueline Pacers - New Balance 4:44.64
16 Ganey, Meghann Reebok Boston 4:51.43
Berry , Catherine ASICS DNS
Bremler, Hanna U of Hawaii - Sweden DNS
Crain, Jenny Wisconsin Runner Racing Team scratch
McCormick, Megan Athletics East scratch
Thorvilson, Leah unattached scratch

7:55 PM - Men's Elite 1500m
1 Graham, Sean William & Mary 3:44.34
2 Hummel, Mike unattached 3:44.99
3 Vazquez, Sam FPS-HS 3:46.47
4 Gallo, Anthony Syracuse Chargers 3:47.26
5 Lewis, Lubert Reebok Boston 3:47.29
6 Long, Jason DC Track Club 3:47.48
7 Hyde, Bruce unattached 3:48.83
8 Driscoll, Joe Adidas 3:49.10
9 Rogers, Nick Nike 3:49.63
10 Nedeau, Erik New Balance 3:51.79
11 Weeks, Scott Syracuse Chargers 3:53.50
12 Maxwell, Stuart Westchester Track Club 3:53.97
13 Flamino, Aaron Athletics East 3:55.23
14 Dineen, Darren Nike Farm Team 3:55.25
15 Slowik, Jay GBTC 4:01.48
16 Charland-Dubois, Nicholas Montreal-Olympic 4:02.65

8:05 PM - Men's Elite 5000m
1 Williams, Cain BAA 14:16.97
2 Moody, Aaron Team Eugene 14:18.41
3 Santos, Ricardo BAA 14:30.61
4 Horton, Josh ZapFitness 14:40.90
5 LaVallee, Roland Reebok Boston 14:48.36
6 Melfi, Mike Fleet Feet Syracuse, Adidas 14:55.60
7 Chalmers, Dave Reebok Boston 14:57.83
8 Streeter, Rick Syracuse Chargers 15:03.85
9 Dudley, John BAA 15:04.75
10 Trowse, John Syracuse Chargers 15:08.74
11 Metcalf, Adam Athletics East 15:09.68
12 Cohen, Michael Princeton Running Co. 15:13.94
13 Volante, Chris BAA 15:15.87

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.