• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Legion Nationals

Kitchener, ON
August 9-10th, 2003


Event #1 GIRLS 15&UNDER 80M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 8 hurdles 2'6" / .76m
MEET RECORD Donalda DUPREY ON :11.60 1986
1 BRITANY MACKAYONTARIO12.36
2 M.MYRAND-LAPIERREQUEBEC12.44
3 MIRANDA LAJOIEMAN/NWO12.73
4 MARI FOURIEONTARIO12.82
5 BRIANNE THEISENSASK13.41
6 KASSANDRA SHAWSASK13.48
7 CARLY TABORMAN/NWO14.64
ALYSON MCPHEENS/NUNAVUTSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #2 BOYS 15&UNDER 100M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 3'0" / .91m
MEET RECORD Darcey KAY ON :13.73 1981
1 KEVIN NIGROONTARIO14.39
2 CRAIG LEGERNS/NUNAVUT14.74
3 CHARLES BAZERDALB/NWT14.90
4 COLIN ARNDTSASK14.96
5 NATHAN TROWELLSASK15.67
6 ANTHONY LOMBARDOMAN/NWO16.50
{Top of Page}


Event #3 GIRLS 15&UNDER 300M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 7 hurdles 2'6" / .76m
MEET RECORD Jill MCDERMID A/NWT :44.10 1983
1 MARI FOURIEONTARIO46.45
2 BRITANY MACKAYONTARIO46.46
3 SUSANA CEREQUEBEC47.58
4 CHARLOTTE ALLENQUEBEC48.92
5 KASSANDRA SHAWSASK51.37
6 CARLY TABORMAN/NWO52.76
BREE DIXON 88 SASK DNF
{Top of Page}


Event #4 BOYS 15&UNDER 300M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 7 hurdles 2'9" / .84m
MEET RECORD Cameron SAHADATH ON :40.27 2000
1 CHARLES BAZERDALB/NWT41.14
2 COLIN ARNDTSASK42.01
3 JONATHON POTVINMAN/NWO42.75
4 KEVIN NIGROONTARIO43.05
5 BLAKE JONESQUEBEC43.78
6 CRAIG LEGERNS/NUNAVUT43.87
7 CLAYTON HAYESALB/NWT44.31
8 NATHAN TROWELLSASK45.42
{Top of Page}


Event #5 GIRLS 15&UNDER 100M RUN
MEET RECORD Jenni HUCCL SK :11.90 2002
1 RHONDA TRUSTYONTARIO12.55
Prelim 12.36
2 ALYSON HOWATTNEW BRUNSWICK12.58
Prelim 12.46
3 KIMBERLY HYACINTHEQUEBEC12.64
Prelim 12.55
4 ADRIENNE BETHUNEONTARIO12.85
Prelim 12.57
5 ALEXANDRIN AUDETQUEBEC12.90
Prelim 12.90
6 LAUREN CAMPBELLPEI13.13
Prelim 12.90
7 KAYLA MARCOTTENS/NUNAVUT13.24
Prelim 12.90
8 KATELYN KASPIRASASK13.45
Prelim 12.99
9 DEANNA SULLIVANALB/NWT13.01
10 ROXANNE LENTON-YOUNGSASK13.02
11 STEPHANIE SOBEYPEI13.18
12 MIRANDA LAJOIEMAN/NWO13.19
13 AMANDA MCNEILNS/NUNAVUT13.55
14 KRISTI-LYN POLLOCKMAN/NWO13.74
15 CHARLOTTE GIFFORDNFLD/LAB14.55
{Top of Page}


Event #6 BOYS 15&UNDER 100M RUN
MEET RECORD Michael CHARLES ON :10.80 1983
1 JONATHAN CHARESTQUEBEC11.43
Prelim 11.41
2 BRENDAN DILLSONTARIO11.62
Prelim 11.53
3 MASON FOOTENS/NUNAVUT11.88
Prelim 11.90
4 BIANCO RICHARDQUEBEC11.91
Prelim 11.53
5 LUCAS MACKENZIENS/NUNAVUT12.12
Prelim 12.01
6 SEAN LOWEALB/NWT12.31
Prelim 12.14
7 CARLO BELLEFLEURNEW BRUNSWICK12.32
Prelim 12.08
8 DENLY GOODSMANSASK12.41
Prelim 12.18
9 RYAN MACPHERSONNEW BRUNSWICK12.32
10 CHRIS ANDERSONONTARIO12.52
11 ANTHONY LOMBARDOMAN/NWO12.54
12 MICHAEL SQUIRESNFLD/LAB12.56
13 QUIN FERGUSONMAN/NWO12.97
{Top of Page}


Event #7 GIRLS 15&UNDER 200M RUN
MEET RECORD F. GAREAU/C. ALLAN ON//A/NWT :24.7 1982/85
1 RHONDA TRUSTYONTARIO25.48
Prelim 25.85
2 ADRIENNE BETHUNEONTARIO25.58
Prelim 25.60
3 ALYSON HOWATTNEW BRUNSWICK25.82
Prelim 25.95
4 KIMBERLY HYACINTHEQUEBEC25.96
Prelim 25.69
5 DEANNA SULLIVANALB/NWT26.20
Prelim 25.91
6 LAUREN CAMPBELLPEI26.68
Prelim 26.59
7 KAYLA MARCOTTENS/NUNAVUT26.77
Prelim 26.82
8 KATELYN KASPIRASASK27.28
Prelim 26.83
9 STEPHANIE SOBEYPEI27.26
10 ROXANNE LENTON-YOUNGSASK27.35
11 AMANDA MCNEILNS/NUNAVUT27.52
12 MIRANDA LAJOIEMAN/NWO27.94
13 CHELSEA GERMAINNEW BRUNSWICK28.06
14 JESSICA MCLUREMAN/NWO29.15
{Top of Page}


Event #8 BOYS 15&UNDER 200M RUN
MEET RECORD Brad MCCUAIG A/NWT :21.90 1985
1 JONATHAN CHARESTQUEBEC22.65
Prelim 22.48
2 BIANCO RICHARDQUEBEC23.66
Prelim 24.08
3 BRENDAN DILLSONTARIO23.70
Prelim 24.19
4 JONATHON POTVINMAN/NWO24.50
Prelim 24.26
5 CARLO BELLEFLEURNEW BRUNSWICK24.78
Prelim 24.63
6 SEAN LOWEALB/NWT24.99
Prelim 24.59
7 MASON FOOTENS/NUNAVUT25.07
Prelim 24.73
8 LUCAS MACKENZIENS/NUNAVUT25.29
Prelim 24.71
9 RYAN MACPHERSONNEW BRUNSWICK25.17
10 DENLY GOODSMANSASK25.27
11 ANTHONY LOMBARDOMAN/NWO25.57
12 MICHAEL SQUIRESNFLD/LAB25.99
CHRIS CHIDLEYNFLD/LABSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #9 GIRLS 15&UNDER 400M RUN
MEET RECORD Cheryl ALLAN A/NWT :56.26 1985
1 JENNA MARTINNS/NUNAVUT56.21 *
2 MELISSA BISHOPONTARIO57.44
3 DEANNA SULLIVANALB/NWT57.96
4 MADDIE BUTTINGERONTARIO1:00.75
5 CHARLOTTE JACQUEMINQUEBEC1:01.71
6 BREE DIXONSASK1:02.23
7 REBECCA STEINHOFFMAN/NWO1:03.06
8 CHARLOTTE ALLENQUEBEC1:03.48
9 CHELSEA GERMAINNEW BRUNSWICK1:03.68
10 TAYA MCGILLIVARYNS/NUNAVUT1:04.15
11 ELLEN CHRISTIEPEI1:04.15
12 KELCEY HAWRYLUKMAN/NWO1:04.23
{Top of Page}


Event #10 BOYS 15&UNDER 400M RUN
MEET RECORD John DUMONT A/NWT :50.26 1987
1 JONATHAN CHARESTQUEBEC50.80
2 DUSTIN ELDRIDGEONTARIO52.55
3 ALEX REEDENS/NUNAVUT53.16
4 BLAKE JONESQUEBEC53.46
5 ANTHONY BERNARDPEI54.00
6 JONATHON POTVINMAN/NWO55.08
7 CRAIG LEGERNS/NUNAVUT55.98
8 STEPHANE CORMIERNEW BRUNSWICK56.40
9 CHRIS CHIDLEYNFLD/LAB57.12
10 QUIN FERGUSONMAN/NWO57.78
11 CLAYTON HAYESALB/NWT1:00.02
12 MICHAEL HOWLEYNFLD/LAB1:02.79
{Top of Page}


Event #11 GIRLS 15&UNDER 800M RUN
MEET RECORD Alyson KOHLMEIER ON 2:12.4 2001
1 MELISSA BISHOPONTARIO2:17.25
2 JENNA MARTINNS/NUNAVUT2:18.08
3 SHANNON GRIBBONSONTARIO2:19.66
4 ALLISON LETOURNEAUNS/NUNAVUT2:21.70
5 KELLY MACDONALDPEI2:23.03
6 BREE DIXONSASK2:25.42
7 AMANDA OTTONIQUEBEC2:26.20
8 CHARLOTTE JACQUEMINQUEBEC2:28.81
9 GABRIELLE BABINEAUNEW BRUNSWICK2:28.81
10 QUINN HOROCHUKNEW BRUNSWICK2:29.87
11 MEAGHAN WOOMAN/NWO2:30.28
12 ELLEN CHRISTIEPEI2:33.44
REBECCA STEINHOFFMAN/NWOSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #12 BOYS 15&UNDER 800M RUN
MEET RECORD Kevin SULLIVAN ON 1:54.43 1989
1 DUSTIN ELDRIDGEONTARIO2:03.51
2 LEE MCCARRENNS/NUNAVUT2:04.17
3 PETER CORRIGANALB/NWT2:04.60
4 FRANCIS LANGEVINQUEBEC2:06.59
5 WES JOHNSONNEW BRUNSWICK2:10.68
6 OLIVIER LAVOIEQUEBEC2:11.09
7 JACOB MUIRHEADMAN/NWO2:11.17
8 ROBERT MITCHELLSASK2:12.45
9 RORY MACDONALDPEI2:14.69
10 STEPHANE CORMIERNEW BRUNSWICK2:15.91
11 MARK MCLOUGHLINMAN/NWO2:16.68
12 MICHAEL HOWLEYNFLD/LAB2:22.24
{Top of Page}


Event #13 GIRLS 15&UNDER 1500M RUN
MEET RECORD Joanne JOHNSTON A/NWT 4:30.10 1989
1 SHANNON GRIBBONSONTARIO4:46.84
2 ALLISON LETOURNEAUNS/NUNAVUT4:46.97
3 KAITLYN TALLMANONTARIO4:47.34
4 JENNA MCCORMICKSASK4:47.41
5 STEPHANIE SKOREYKONS/NUNAVUT4:54.31
6 GABRIELLE BABINEAUNEW BRUNSWICK4:54.35
7 KELLY MACDONALDPEI4:58.48
8 AMANDA OTTONIQUEBEC5:02.45
9 JULIE BEVERIDGEALB/NWT5:11.23
10 SARA OPASKIMAN/NWO5:11.41
11 TARA ALLAIREMAN/NWO6:23.59
{Top of Page}


Event #14 BOYS 15&UNDER 1500M RUN
MEET RECORD Kevin SULLIVAN ON 3:59.74 1989
1 PETER CORRIGANALB/NWT4:13.94
2 ROBERT WINSLOWNS/NUNAVUT4:13.96
3 MICHAEL ANDERSONONTARIO4:20.95
4 SEAN HOOPERALB/NWT4:22.91
5 SAM GOUETTONTARIO4:23.06
6 SEBASTIEN FLYNNNS/NUNAVUT4:24.38
7 ALEXANDRE RICARDQUEBEC4:25.67
8 WES JOHNSONNEW BRUNSWICK4:26.67
9 ROBERT MITCHELLSASK4:26.97
10 JACOB MUIRHEADMAN/NWO4:32.63
11 ANDRE LENFLD/LAB4:33.66
12 FRANCIS LANGEVINQUEBEC4:40.30
13 RORY MACDONALDPEI4:42.33
14 PIERRE LANDRYNEW BRUNSWICK4:44.59
15 BRADLEY WALSHNFLD/LAB4:48.62
16 MARK MCLOUGHLINMAN/NWO4:51.96
{Top of Page}


Event #15 GIRLS 15&UNDER 3000M RUN
MEET RECORD Beth TARASK ON 9:56.88 1983
1 KAITLYN TALLMANONTARIO10:42.95
2 JENNA MCCORMICKSASK10:46.12
3 STEPHANIE SKOREYKONS/NUNAVUT10:56.26
4 JULIE BEVERIDGEALB/NWT11:06.82
5 SARA OPASKIMAN/NWO11:21.37
6 AMANDA GAMERSCHLAGMAN/NWO11:28.12
7 BREE BATESNS/NUNAVUT11:35.57
AMANDA OTTONIQUEBECSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #16 BOYS 15&UNDER 3000M RUN
MEET RECORD Scott FAULDS ON 8:47.13 1983
1 ROBERT WINSLOWNS/NUNAVUT9:08.70
2 MICHAEL ANDERSONONTARIO9:18.18
3 OLIVIER LAVOIEQUEBEC9:19.52
4 SEAN HOOPERALB/NWT9:19.54
5 ALEXANDRE RICARDQUEBEC9:27.68
6 SEBASTIEN FLYNNNS/NUNAVUT9:32.07
7 ROBERT MITCHELLSASK9:38.89
8 SAM GOUETTONTARIO9:43.53
9 JOEL LAURIERMAN/NWO9:55.09
10 BLAIR PETERSMAN/NWO9:58.76
11 ANDRE LENFLD/LAB10:03.01
12 PIERRE LANDRYNEW BRUNSWICK10:15.56
13 BRADLEY WALSHNFLD/LAB10:23.46
{Top of Page}


Event #17 GIRLS 15&UNDER 4x100M RELAY
MEET RECORD ONTARIO :48.81 1998
1 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO50.04
Adrienne BETHUNE 89 F, Britany MACKAY 88 F
Mari FOURIE 89 F, Rhonda TRUSTY 88 F
2 QUEBEC AA QUEBEC50.72
Kimberly HYACINTHE 88F, Marie-Eve MYRAND-LAPIERRE 88F
Alexandrin AUDET 89F, Charlotte ALLEN 88F
3 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT52.06
Amanda MCNEIL 88 F, Jenna MARTIN 88 F, Katrina MORSE 89 F
Kayla MARCOTTE 89 F
4 SASKATCHEWAN AA SASK53.12
Roxanne LENTON-YOUNG 89 F, Brianne THEISEN 88 F
Kassandra SHAW 88 F, Katelyn KASPIRA 88 F
5 PRINCE EDWARD IS AA PEI54.15
Stephanie SOBEY 88 F, Ellen CHRISTIE 89 F
Natalie DERASP 89 F, Lauren CAMPBELL 88 F
6 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK54.21
Alyson HOWATT 88 F, Chelsea GERMAIN 89 F
Gabrielle BABINEAU 89 F, Naomi COREY 88 F
7 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO55.30
Kristi-Lyn POLLOCK 90 F, Miranda LAJOIE 88 F
Sara OPASKI 89 F, Jessica MCLURE 88 F
{Top of Page}


Event #18 BOYS 15&UNDER 4x100M RELAY
MEET RECORD ALBERTA/NWT :43.30 1985
1 QUEBEC AA QUEBEC45.73
Bianco RICHARD 88 M, Blake JONES 89 M, Mark HODGE 88 M
Jonathan CHAREST 88 M
2 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO46.83
Kevin NIGRO 88 M, Jeremy YANG 89 M, Dustin ELDRIDGE 88 M
Brendan DILLS 88 M
3 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT47.44
Lucas MACKENZIE 88 M, Alex REEDE 88 M, Craig LEGER 88 M
Mason FOOTE 89 M
4 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT47.65
Charles BAZERD 89M, Sean LOWE 88M, Peter CORRIGAN 89 M
Clayton HAYES 88M
5 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO49.37
Quin FERGUSON 88 M, Jonathon POTVIN 88 M
Anthony LOMBARDO 88 M, Alex ARNDT 88 M
6 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK51.06
Carlo BELLEFLEUR 88M, Stephane CORMIER 89M
Pierre LANDRY 88M, Ryan MACPHERSON 88M
7 NEWFOUNDLAND/LAB AA NFLD/LAB51.25
Michael HOWLEY 88M, Michael SQUIRES 89M, Chris CHIDLEY 88M
George PARSONS 89M
SASKATCHEWAN AA SASKSCR
Colin ARNDT 88M, Nathan TROWELL 88M, Denly GOODSMAN 88M
Robert MITCHELL 88M
{Top of Page}


Event #19 GIRLS 15&UNDER 1600m MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD ONTARIO 4:06.43 1994
1 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO4:10.80
Maddie BUTTINGER 89 F, Adrienne BETHUNE 89 F
Rhonda TRUSTY 88 F, Melissa BISHOP 88 F
2 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT4:14.57
Jenna MARTIN 88 F, Amanda MCNEIL 88 F, Kayla MARCOTTE 89 F
Allison LETOURNEAU 89 F
3 QUEBEC AA QUEBEC4:19.23
Kimberly HYACINTHE 88F, Charlotte JACQUEMIN 89F
Amanda OTTONI 89F, Alexandrin AUDET 89F
4 SASKATCHEWAN AA SASK4:20.31
Bree DIXON, Roxanne LENTON-YOUNG 89F, Brianne THIESSEN
Jenna MCCORMICK
5 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK4:32.94
Chelsea GERMAIN 89 F, Alyson HOWATT 88 F, Naomi COREY 88 F
A NEW BRUNSWICK F
6 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO4:33.24
Kelcey HAWRYLUK 89 F, Jessica MCLURE 88 F
Kristi-Lyn POLLOCK 90 F, A MANITOBA / NWO F
PRINCE EDWARD IS AA PEISCR
Ellen CHRISTIE 89F, Stephanie SOBEY 88F
Lauren CAMPBELL 88F, Kelly MACDONALD 88F
{Top of Page}


Event #20 BOYS 15&UNDER 1600M MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD ONTARIO 3:36.69 1998
1 QUEBEC AA QUEBEC3:48.51
Jonathan CHAREST 88M, Bianco RICHARD 88M, Blake JONES 89M
Francis LANGEVIN 88M
2 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO3:50.04
Tom HUGHES 88 M, Chris ANDERSON 88 M, Brendan DILLS 88 M
A ONTARIO M
3 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT3:51.51
Alex REEDE 88 M, Lucas MACKENZIE 88 M, Mason FOOTE 89 M
Robert WINSLOW 88 M
4 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT3:51.65
Charles BAZERD 89M, Peter CORRIGAN 89M, Sean LOWE 88M
Clayton HAYES 88M
5 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO4:02.51
Jonathon POTVIN 88 M, Anthony LOMBARDO 88 M
Quin FERGUSON 88 M, A MANITOBA / NWO M
6 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK4:05.09
Carlo BELLEFLEUR 88M, Wes JOHNSON 88M, Stephane CORMIER 89M
Pierre LANDRY 88M, Ryan MACPHERSON 88M
7 NEWFOUNDLAND/LAB AA NFLD/LAB4:16.24
Michael HOWLEY 88 M, Chris CHIDLEY 88 M
Michael SQUIRES 89 M, Bradley WALSH 88 M
{Top of Page}


Event #21 GIRLS 15&UNDER HIGH JUMP
MEET RECORD Coralea BROWN A/NWT 1.74m 1986
D1 09:00
1 MADDIE BUTTINGERONTARIO1.70
2 ALYSON MCPHEENS/NUNAVUT1.60
3 NAOMI COREYNEW BRUNSWICK1.55
4 LAURA MAESSENNS/NUNAVUT1.55
5 LAURENCE PONTBRIAND-MALOALO QUEBEC1.50
6 KIERA MCMILLANSASK1.50
7 CARMELLE NICKELMAN/NWO1.45
8 CHARLOTTE GIFFORDNFLD/LAB1.20
ALEXANDRIN AUDETQUEBECSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #22 BOYS 15&UNDER HIGH JUMP
MEET RECORD Alex ZALIAUSKAS ON 1.96m 1986
D2 09:00
1 TOM HUGHESONTARIO1.80
2 MASON FOOTENS/NUNAVUT1.70
3 RYAN MACPHERSONNEW BRUNSWICK1.70
4 MARK HODGEQUEBEC1.60
5 ALEX ARNDTMAN/NWO1.55
6 GEORGE PARSONSNFLD/LAB1.55
JESSE SHAWALB/NWTSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #23 GIRLS 15&UNDER LONG JUMP
MEET RECORD Stephany REID NB 5.84m 1995
D2 13:30
1 BRIANNE THEISENSASK5.30
2 ADRIENNE BETHUNEONTARIO5.14
3 CHARLOTTE ALLENQUEBEC4.97
4 KATRINA MORSENS/NUNAVUT4.73
5 KIERA MCMILLANSASK4.72
6 M.MYRAND-LAPIERREQUEBEC4.70
7 NATALIE DERASPPEI4.47
8 CHARLOTTE GIFFORDNFLD/LAB4.09
{Top of Page}


Event #24 BOYS 15&UNDER LONG JUMP
MEET RECORD Chris BRANDY ON 6.72m 1978
D1 11:15
1 ANTHONY BERNARDPEI6.22
2 JEREMY YANGONTARIO6.19
3 CHARLES BAZERDALB/NWT6.06
4 MARK HODGEQUEBEC5.82
5 BIANCO RICHARDQUEBEC5.73
6 DENLY GOODSMANSASK5.27
7 CHRIS ANDERSONONTARIO5.19
8 ALEX ARNDTMAN/NWO5.04
9 GEORGE PARSONSNFLD/LAB5.01
10 MICHAEL SQUIRESNFLD/LAB4.94
11 JESSE SHAWALB/NWT1.72
KURT MACCORMACKPEIFOUL
{Top of Page}


Event #25 GIRLS 15&UNDER SHOT PUT
SPONSOR: 4 kg shot
MEET RECORD Sultana FRIZELL ON 12.39m 1999
D2 11:15
1 KAITLYN ANDREWSONTARIO10.97
2 RIGEL CARIASALB/NWT10.80
3 MYRIAM DUMONT-BRETONQUEBEC10.25
4 NICOLE LARADENS/NUNAVUT9.97
5 ERICA RATHIESASK9.95
6 JENNY FLEETNS/NUNAVUT9.79
7 JOLAINE GALLANTNEW BRUNSWICK8.86
{Top of Page}


Event #26 BOYS 15&UNDER SHOT PUT
SPONSOR: 4 kg shot
MEET RECORD Kyle HELF ON 19.02m 2001
D1 11:15
1 JUSTIN GREIFSASK15.75
2 DAVID GELINASQUEBEC14.46
3 ANDREW BLAIRNEW BRUNSWICK14.12
4 DUSTIN GRANTONTARIO13.81
5 ALEX ARNDTMAN/NWO11.84
6 JARED BAIRDNS/NUNAVUT11.68
{Top of Page}


Event #27 GIRLS 15&UNDER DISCUS THROW
SPONSOR: 1 kg discus
MEET RECORD Michelle FOURNIER QUE 37.94m 1992
D1 09:00
1 KAITLYN ANDREWSONTARIO36.00
2 NICOLE LARADENS/NUNAVUT32.44
3 MYRIAM DUMONT-BRETONQUEBEC28.80
4 RIGEL CARIASALB/NWT25.61
5 JOLAINE GALLANTNEW BRUNSWICK25.02
6 ERICA RATHIESASK23.59
7 NATALIE QUESNELLEONTARIO20.36
{Top of Page}


Event #28 BOYS 15&UNDER DISCUS THROW
SPONSOR: 1 kg discus
MEET RECORD Kyle HELF ON 58.70m 2001
D2 15:15
1 JUSTIN GREIFSASK54.57
2 CHRIS ANDERSONONTARIO47.00
3 DAVID GELINASQUEBEC41.60
4 DUSTIN GRANTONTARIO35.38
5 JESSE SHAWALB/NWT32.10
{Top of Page}


Event #29 GIRLS 15&UNDER JAVELIN THROW
SPONSOR: 600 gm javelin
MEET RECORD Chantel CARPENTER QUE 46.32m 1982
D1 15:30
1 NATALIE QUESNELLEONTARIO33.61
2 JESSICA BUSSEYNS/NUNAVUT32.88
3 KAITLYN ANDREWSONTARIO29.23
4 LAURENCE PONTBRIAND-MALOALO QUEBEC28.72
ERICA RATHIESASKSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #30 BOYS 15&UNDER JAVELIN THROW
SPONSOR: 700 gm javelin
MEET RECORD Christian ALAIN QUE 54.14m 1986
D2 10:45
1 JARED BAIRDNS/NUNAVUT52.52
2 DUSTIN GRANTONTARIO52.48
3 ANDREW BLAIRNEW BRUNSWICK49.67
4 ALEXANDRE ROYQUEBEC48.00
5 JUSTIN GREIFSASK45.35
{Top of Page}


Event #31 GIRLS 17&UNDER 100M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 2'6" / .76m
MEET RECORD Genevieve THIBAULT QUE :14.25 2002
1 NIKKITA HOLDERONTARIO14.06 *
Prelim 14.37
2 PASCALE DELISLEQUEBEC14.24 *
Prelim 14.37
3 HEATHER BERGLANDALB/NWT14.43
Prelim 14.55
4 CHRISTIE GORDONALB/NWT14.44
Prelim 14.68
5 ERIN FITZPATRICKBC/YUKON14.85
Prelim 15.34
6 VICKI TOLTONBC/YUKON15.31
Prelim 15.26
7 JESSICA EADIEMAN/NWO15.55
Prelim 16.16
8 SHERRI BOURGONSASK15.67
Prelim 15.50
9 ERICA DOUCETNEW BRUNSWICK17.03
{Top of Page}


Event #32 BOYS 17&UNDER 110M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 3'0" / .91m
MEET RECORD Darcey KAY ON :13.20 1981
1 JOSH KIRKPATRICKONTARIO14.90
Prelim 15.57
2 CODY SORENSONONTARIO14.97
Prelim 15.49
3 CHRIS THERIAUNS/NUNAVUT15.26
Prelim 15.61
4 JEAN MOISE ALTENORQUEBEC15.28
Prelim 15.96
5 DIMA KAGANALB/NWT15.52
Prelim 15.49
6 LES ANDERSONSASK15.74
Prelim 15.91
7 RYAN WOLOWIDNYKALB/NWT15.85
Prelim 15.96
8 DON BALUKSASK17.70
Prelim 16.14
9 ANDY GRONVIGHNS/NUNAVUT16.66
{Top of Page}


Event #33 GIRLS 17&UNDER 400M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 2'6" / .76m
MEET RECORD Caroline FORTIN QUE 1:00.76 1987
1 CORRI-ANN CAMPBELL-FELLLL BC/YUKON1:04.72
2 SABRINA LAVOIEQUEBEC1:04.93
3 RAELEEN HUNTERALB/NWT1:06.04
4 TRACI BOSSBC/YUKON1:07.53
5 HEATHER BERGLANDALB/NWT1:07.56
6 ERICA DOUCETNEW BRUNSWICK1:08.57
7 SABRINA LONGQUEBEC1:12.91
{Top of Page}


Event #34 BOYS 17&UNDER 400M HURDLES
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 2'9" / .84m
MEET RECORD Josh GUGGENHEIMER BC/Y :53.02 1998
1 QUINTON GAMBLEBC/YUKON53.59
2 TRENT RATZLAFFALB/NWT54.39
3 KEENAN GEERONTARIO55.49
4 DAVID HOLMALB/NWT56.90
5 CODY SORENSONONTARIO59.15
6 JEAN MOISE ALTENORQUEBEC1:04.80
{Top of Page}


Event #35 GIRLS 17&UNDER 100M RUN
MEET RECORD B. DAYE/Y. MENSAH A/NWT//BC/Y :11.70 1983/01
1 EMILY JOHNSONONTARIO12.18
Prelim 12.14
2 TENESHIA PEARTALB/NWT12.26
Prelim 12.24
3 SUSAN SOBEYPEI12.44
Prelim 12.35
4 NIKKITA HOLDERONTARIO12.66
Prelim 12.46
5 DANAKA PORTERBC/YUKON12.69
Prelim 12.45
6 SABRINA LONGQUEBEC12.80
Prelim 12.72
7 ANGELITA AGUSTINMAN/NWO12.93
Prelim 12.83
8 CHRISTIE GORDONALB/NWT13.15
Prelim 12.76
9 JAYNE REGIERSASK12.84
10 TARA COMMONMAN/NWO12.85
11 ERICA DOUCETNEW BRUNSWICK12.88
12 SONDRA BORDENNS/NUNAVUT12.90
13 CHELSEY WILSONNS/NUNAVUT12.93
14 DENA GABBASSOVABC/YUKON13.01
{Top of Page}


Event #36 BOYS 17&UNDER 100M RUN
MEET RECORD Courtney BROWN MAN/NWO :10.50 1982
1 PIERRE HAN HORACIUSQUEBEC10.71
Prelim 11.13
2 O'NEIL WHITTAKERONTARIO10.95
Prelim 10.98
3 BLAKE STRUKOFFBC/YUKON11.25
Prelim 11.34
4 PIERRE LUC LACOMBEQUEBEC11.27
Prelim 11.21
5 TERENCE DUNNALB/NWT11.41
Prelim 11.46
6 CARTER HAMMERALB/NWT11.51
Prelim 11.36
7 GERRY MACADAMPEI11.53
Prelim 11.49
8 SHAWN BELLEFLEURNEW BRUNSWICK11.68
Prelim 11.53
9 JOSH KIRKPATRICKONTARIO11.66
10 STEVEN SYDORCHUKMAN/NWO11.66
11 JUSTIN MALLETNEW BRUNSWICK11.67
12 MICHAEL TAYLORNFLD/LAB12.03
13 COREY ARMSTRONGMAN/NWO12.10
{Top of Page}


Event #37 GIRLS 17&UNDER 200M RUN
MEET RECORD Ladonna ANTOINE SK :24.19 1991
1 EMILY JOHNSONONTARIO24.43
Prelim 24.92
2 TENESHIA PEARTALB/NWT25.02
Prelim 25.16
3 PASCALE DELISLEQUEBEC25.25
Prelim 25.22
4 VICKI TOLTONBC/YUKON25.29
Prelim 25.59
5 SUSAN SOBEYPEI26.02
Prelim 25.58
6 JAN STIRLINGNS/NUNAVUT26.19
Prelim 25.99
7 CELIA PETERSNS/NUNAVUT26.37
Prelim 26.27
8 SABRINA LONGQUEBEC26.44
Prelim 25.95
9 DENA GABBASSOVABC/YUKON26.28
10 ASHLEY PATTERSONALB/NWT26.37
11 TARA COMMONMAN/NWO26.53
12 BRITTNEY HOLEMAN/NWO26.56
13 JAYNE REGIERSASK26.62
14 EMMA SAVAGENEW BRUNSWICK27.08
{Top of Page}


Event #38 BOYS 17&UNDER 200M RUN
MEET RECORD Pierre JOHANN BC/Y :21.20 1988
1 O'NEIL WHITTAKERONTARIO22.21
Prelim 22.53
2 BLAKE STRUKOFFBC/YUKON23.02
Prelim 22.88
3 PIERRE LUC LACOMBEQUEBEC23.04
Prelim 23.29
4 ERIC CLARKSASK23.06
Prelim 23.16
5 TERENCE DUNNALB/NWT23.21
Prelim 23.01
6 GERRY MACADAMPEI23.54
Prelim 23.06
7 DEREK ANDREYCHUKSASK23.66
Prelim 23.36
8 SHAWN BELLEFLEURNEW BRUNSWICK23.67
Prelim 23.38
9 JORDAN TAFTALB/NWT23.46
10 CHRIS LANTZNS/NUNAVUT23.50
11 STEVEN SYDORCHUKMAN/NWO23.58
12 JUSTIN MALLETNEW BRUNSWICK23.78
13 DAVID KELLYMAN/NWO23.99
14 MICHAEL TAYLORNFLD/LAB24.96
{Top of Page}


Event #39 GIRLS 17&UNDER 400M RUN
MEET RECORD Alicia BROWN ON :55.39 2002
1 ERIN PAYNEBC/YUKON57.29
2 ASHLEY PATTERSONALB/NWT57.57
3 JAN STIRLINGNS/NUNAVUT58.24
4 CELIA PETERSNS/NUNAVUT58.81
5 DAWN NAGAZINAALB/NWT59.68
6 SABRINA LAVOIEQUEBEC59.91
7 ALISON HUDSONBC/YUKON1:00.28
8 EMMA SAVAGENEW BRUNSWICK1:00.80
9 ANNIE BOURGEOISNEW BRUNSWICK1:02.53
10 PAULA MACDONALDPEI1:02.62
{Top of Page}


Event #40 BOYS 17&UNDER 400M RUN
MEET RECORD Shane NIEMI BC/Y :47.64 1995
1 KEENAN GEERONTARIO49.93
2 TRENT RATZLAFFALB/NWT50.37
3 BRENDAN CLEARYBC/YUKON50.92
4 ERIK FENETYNEW BRUNSWICK51.89
5 JORDAN TAFTALB/NWT51.90
6 SIMON THEROUX-SAMUELQUEBEC52.34
7 DAVID KELLYMAN/NWO52.70
8 PATRICK LELANDNEW BRUNSWICK52.96
9 CHRIS LANTZNS/NUNAVUT54.10
10 DAVID KURYMAN/NWO55.19
GERARD BRAYNS/NUNAVUTDQ
ERIC CLARKSASKSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #41 GIRLS 17&UNDER 800M RUN
MEET RECORD Carol HOLMEN A/NWT 2:09.06 1987
1 KATIE ENGALONTARIO2:13.52
2 ALISON HUDSONBC/YUKON2:17.14
3 BREANNA CHIPNEYBC/YUKON2:17.89
4 DAWN NAGAZINAALB/NWT2:18.55
5 KRISTA STEPAMAN/NWO2:20.32
6 LINE HALVORSENALB/NWT2:20.81
7 GINA STEWARTNS/NUNAVUT2:21.02
8 AMANDA BARTLETTNEW BRUNSWICK2:23.11
9 SHAUNA MARSHNS/NUNAVUT2:25.26
10 ANNIE BOURGEOISNEW BRUNSWICK2:25.33
11 TRISHA DOYLESASK2:25.78
12 PAULA MACDONALDPEI2:29.47
{Top of Page}


Event #42 BOYS 17&UNDER 800M RUN
MEET RECORD Erik SPROLL MAN/NWO 1:51.44 1999
1 RYAN FYFEALB/NWT1:58.01
2 ERIK FENETYNEW BRUNSWICK1:58.36
3 PAUL CARRMAN/NWO1:59.19
4 SIMON THEROUX-SAMUELQUEBEC1:59.85
5 GERARD BRAYNS/NUNAVUT2:00.80
6 STEVE DOUGLASNS/NUNAVUT2:00.91
7 MATHEW NEFFSASK2:03.06
8 JEREMY BYLBC/YUKON2:04.92
9 DAVID KURYMAN/NWO2:05.73
10 DAVID HOLMALB/NWT2:06.99
11 BRIAN LEWISNEW BRUNSWICK2:09.63
12 SEAN THISTLENFLD/LAB2:09.98
13 MICHEL DAOUSTPEI2:10.55
BRENDAN CLEARYBC/YUKONSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #43 GIRLS 17&UNDER 1500M RUN
MEET RECORD Robyn MEAGHER NS 4:26.80 1984
1 CARMEN BALLARDBC/YUKON4:37.42
2 AVRIL OGRODNICKQUEBEC4:37.60
3 KATIE ENGALONTARIO4:39.70
4 KRISTEN KOLSTADBC/YUKON4:43.91
5 KELSEY DALEYNEW BRUNSWICK4:48.29
6 HEATHER STROEDERONTARIO4:49.50
7 KRISTA STEPAMAN/NWO4:50.59
8 LINE HALVORSENALB/NWT4:53.63
9 AMANDA BARTLETTNEW BRUNSWICK4:54.48
10 GINA STEWARTNS/NUNAVUT4:56.89
11 STEPHANIE AITKENALB/NWT4:57.94
12 TRISHA DOYLESASK4:58.35
{Top of Page}


Event #44 BOYS 17&UNDER 1500M RUN
MEET RECORD Ryan HAYDEN BC/Y 3:52.67 1999
1 AARON ROBSONALB/NWT4:00.53
2 JAKE GALLAGHERNS/NUNAVUT4:02.45
3 MATHEW NEFFSASK4:02.78
4 RUSSELL CHRISTIEONTARIO4:04.27
5 JEREMY BYLBC/YUKON4:05.94
6 PAUL CARRMAN/NWO4:05.97
7 SAMUEL BLANCHETTEQUEBEC4:10.34
8 STEVE DOUGLASNS/NUNAVUT4:12.48
9 CORY CURRIEONTARIO4:15.13
10 RYAN KEIGHERBC/YUKON4:15.21
11 OLIVER BABINEAUNEW BRUNSWICK4:15.35
12 KRISTIAN ANDRESMAN/NWO4:21.99
13 MICHEL DAOUSTPEI4:28.85
14 SEAN THISTLENFLD/LAB4:33.25
15 ADAM SULLIVANNFLD/LAB5:09.31
BRIAN LEWISNEW BRUNSWICKSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #45 GIRLS 17&UNDER 3000M RUN
MEET RECORD Emile MONDOR QUE 9:27.52 1998
1 AVRIL OGRODNICKQUEBEC9:55.83
2 KRISTEN KOLSTADBC/YUKON9:58.63
3 ANITA CAMPBELLBC/YUKON10:08.14
4 KELSEY DALEYNEW BRUNSWICK10:14.18
5 HEATHER STROEDERONTARIO10:33.17
6 ISABELLE CORMIERNEW BRUNSWICK10:44.53
7 STEPHANIE AITKENALB/NWT10:49.91
8 GINA STEWARTNS/NUNAVUT10:52.06
9 MALLORY ROSSNS/NUNAVUT10:56.94
{Top of Page}


Event #46 BOYS 17&UNDER 3000M RUN
MEET RECORD Steve CONWELL A/NWT 8:36.10 1984
1 AARON ROBSONALB/NWT8:45.90
2 JAKE GALLAGHERNS/NUNAVUT8:51.47
3 CORY CURRIEONTARIO8:53.18
4 RUSSELL CHRISTIEONTARIO8:56.69
5 ALEX GENESTQUEBEC8:58.05
6 RODNEY HULSTEINBC/YUKON8:58.26
7 SAMUEL BLANCHETTEQUEBEC9:02.98
8 JEREMIAH JOHNSTONBC/YUKON9:03.70
9 BRAD ORCHARDALB/NWT9:07.23
10 DAVE ENGLEHUTTNS/NUNAVUT9:20.80
11 OLIVER BABINEAUNEW BRUNSWICK9:31.63
12 KRISTIAN ANDRESMAN/NWO9:39.15
13 SVEIN PIENENEW BRUNSWICK10:00.42
{Top of Page}


Event #47 GIRLS 17&UNDER 1500M RACEWALK
MEET RECORD Megan HUZZEY BC/Y 6:40.51 2002
1 CHELSEA RODRIGUEZONTARIO6:59.15
2 KATIE SAMOILALB/NWT7:23.84
3 CAROLINE EMONDQUEBEC7:53.40
{Top of Page}


Event #48 BOYS 17&UNDER 1500M RACEWALK
MEET RECORD Martin ST. PIERRE QUE 6:11.37 1989
1 ALEXANDRE GAGNEQUEBEC7:02.33
2 ADAM SULLIVANNFLD/LAB8:05.93
{Top of Page}


Event #49 GIRLS 17&UNDER NO EVENT
NO ENTRIES
{Top of Page}


Event #50 BOYS 17&UNDER 1500M STEEPLECHASE
MEET RECORD Darren STODDARD NS 4:14.60 1983
1 CHRIS WINTERBC/YUKON4:12.98 *
2 ALEX GENESTQUEBEC4:18.75
3 RUSSELL CHRISTIEONTARIO4:29.29
4 DYLAN GANTBC/YUKON4:29.53
5 BRAD ORCHARDALB/NWT4:46.95
6 KRISTIAN ANDRESMAN/NWO5:00.71
7 JUSTIN LINGMAN/NWO5:06.99
{Top of Page}


Event #51 GIRLS 17&UNDER POLE VAULT
MEET RECORD Jessica MORELAND BC/Y 3.36m 2001
D2 11:15
1 AMY KARLALB/NWT3.30
2 ALEXANDRA RICHMONDALB/NWT3.30
3 MARCIE VIETCHONTARIO3.20
4 HEATHER ZAVADUKBC/YUKON3.00
5 SONIA DEBAERE-LAVOIEQUEBEC3.00
6 ASHLEY EVANSNFLD/LAB2.70
KERRI CLIFFORDBC/YUKONNONE
{Top of Page}


Event #52 BOYS 17&UNDER POLE VAULT
MEET RECORD David FOLEY QUE 4.80m 2001
D1 11:15
1 JOSH KIRKPATRICKONTARIO4.30
2 SEAN STEACYALB/NWT3.60
{Top of Page}


Event #53 GIRLS 17&UNDER HIGH JUMP
MEET RECORD M.WOODS/W.DYKSTRA ON/ON 1.80 1976/91
D2 13:30
1 SHERI CAMPBELLALB/NWT1.66
2 LEANNE PAREONTARIO1.63
3 KATIE HEWITTBC/YUKON1.60
4 ANNICK BARAGENGANAQUEBEC1.55
5 NICOLE FISHERALB/NWT1.55
6 LIBBY KOSTOVICNEW BRUNSWICK1.50
7 MEAGAN CAMPBELLONTARIO1.50
8 AMY MORRISONMAN/NWO1.50
9 JESSIE GREENWOODNFLD/LAB1.35
10 ASHLEY EVANSNFLD/LAB1.35
11 ALAYNA DUECKMAN/NWO1.35
{Top of Page}


Event #54 BOYS 17&UNDER HIGH JUMP
MEET RECORD Alain METULLIS QUE 2.15m 1982
D1 14:15
1 MICHAEL MASONBC/YUKON2.05
2 NOAH JOHNONTARIO1.95
3 ERIC BARRETTEQUEBEC1.90
4 KYLE KILLAMNEW BRUNSWICK1.90
5 SHAWN CLARKENS/NUNAVUT1.85
6 IAN JESTADTSASK1.85
7 ANDY GRONVIGHNS/NUNAVUT1.85
8 TYLER BEATONBC/YUKON1.80
9 LES ANDERSONSASK1.80
10 ALEXIS TREMBLAY-MORELQUEBEC1.75
11 DEREK FERGUSONNEW BRUNSWICK1.70
{Top of Page}


Event #55 GIRLS 17&UNDER LONG JUMP
MEET RECORD Sarah NELSON ON 5.83m 2002
D1 15:30
1 CARLEY YOULTONONTARIO5.49
2 TARA COMMONMAN/NWO5.39
3 PASCALE DELISLEQUEBEC5.33
4 KIM TSEALB/NWT5.28
5 SHERRI BOURGONSASK5.06
6 KATIE HEWITTBC/YUKON5.04
7 SONDRA BORDENNS/NUNAVUT5.02
8 CAMILLE RICHARDBC/YUKON5.00
9 AMY KARLALB/NWT4.70
10 ROBYN BAUCKSASK4.64
11 BRITTNEY HOLEMAN/NWO4.64
12 MEAGAN CAMPBELLONTARIO4.58
13 ASHLEY EVANSNFLD/LAB4.26
14 JESSIE GREENWOODNFLD/LAB4.05
LIBBY KOSTOVICNEW BRUNSWICKFOUL
{Top of Page}


Event #56 BOYS 17&UNDER LONG JUMP
MEET RECORD Shane NIEMI BC/Y 7.25m 1994
D1 09:00
1 JONATHAN KAARDALBC/YUKON6.62
2 QUINTON GAMBLEBC/YUKON6.60
3 PIERRE JHONNYQUEBEC6.41
4 DEREK ANDREYCHUKSASK6.38
5 DWAYNE HARRIOTTONTARIO6.37
6 NOAH JOHNONTARIO6.35
7 CARTER HAMMERALB/NWT6.29
8 LES ANDERSONSASK6.28
9 KYLE KILLAMNEW BRUNSWICK5.94
10 TANNER MCDONALDMAN/NWO5.77
11 CHRIS LANTZNS/NUNAVUT5.72
12 COREY ARMSTRONGMAN/NWO5.37
13 DEREK FERGUSONNEW BRUNSWICK5.16
14 MICHAEL TAYLORNFLD/LAB1.55
{Top of Page}


Event #57 GIRLS 17&UNDER TRIPLE JUMP
MEET RECORD Stephany REID NB 12.41m 1995
D2 09:00
1 KIM TSEALB/NWT11.41
2 MEAGAN CAMPBELLONTARIO11.25
3 CARLEY YOULTONONTARIO11.10
4 SHERRI BOURGONSASK11.08
5 CAMILLE RICHARDBC/YUKON10.57
6 NICOLE FISHERALB/NWT10.41
7 ANNICK BARAGENGANAQUEBEC10.21
8 ANGELITA AGUSTINMAN/NWO9.90
9 JANESSA CHINALEONGBC/YUKON9.73
10 ROBYN BAUCKSASK9.61
11 BRITTNEY HOLEMAN/NWO8.93
{Top of Page}


Event #58 BOYS 17&UNDER TRIPLE JUMP
MEET RECORD Adrian WOODLEY ON 14.84m 1992
D2 15:15
1 IAN JESTADTSASK13.61
2 PIERRE JHONNYQUEBEC13.54
3 DEREK ANDREYCHUKSASK13.28
4 TYLER BEATONBC/YUKON13.28
5 TYLER RODGERSNEW BRUNSWICK13.16
6 JOSH MERRITHEWNEW BRUNSWICK12.90
7 ANTHONY BERNARDPEI12.86
8 JEREMY YANGONTARIO12.54
9 KURT MACCORMACKPEI12.40
10 DWAYNE HARRIOTTONTARIO12.08
11 DIMA KAGANALB/NWT11.53
12 JUSTIN LINGMAN/NWO11.39
TANNER MCDONALDMAN/NWOFOUL
{Top of Page}


Event #59 GIRLS 17&UNDER SHOT PUT
SPONSOR: 4 kg shot
MEET RECORD Sultana FRIZELL ON 13.33m 2001
D2 15:15
1 MIKAELA PATTERSONBC/YUKON11.47
2 CHRISTINE RICHARDNEW BRUNSWICK10.73
3 DANIELLE STACEYNFLD/LAB10.35
4 CHANTEL KRAKOWETZSASK10.16
5 MYLENE BROSSEAUQUEBEC9.77
6 CINDY THERIAULTNEW BRUNSWICK8.06
CHELSEA PAYNEBC/YUKONSCR
{Top of Page}


Event #60 BOYS 17&UNDER SHOT PUT
SPONSOR: 5 kg shot
MEET RECORD Kyle HELF ON 18.92m 2002
D1 09:00
1 MIKE MILLERONTARIO15.92
2 ZACK LIVINGSTONEONTARIO15.74
3 JOHN BENDERALB/NWT15.15
4 SCOTT YORKESASK14.85
5 FRANCOIS DUGUAYNEW BRUNSWICK14.07
6 ROBERT NEGRINBC/YUKON13.57
7 JAMES ROSEBC/YUKON12.73
8 ADAM GREENNFLD/LAB11.18
9 AL'ARBI DENDANEQUEBEC10.95
{Top of Page}


Event #61 GIRLS 17&UNDER DISCUS THROW
SPONSOR: 1 kg discus
MEET RECORD Sultana FRIZELL ON 43.37m 2001
D1 13:45
1 MARIE EVE BOISSELLEQUEBEC37.67
2 MIKAELA PATTERSONBC/YUKON34.07
3 ELLIZABETH MACDONALDNEW BRUNSWICK31.96
4 CINDY THERIAULTNEW BRUNSWICK31.90
5 DANIELLE STACEYNFLD/LAB30.83
6 ALIA DALINBC/YUKON30.42
7 CHANTEL KRAKOWETZSASK28.92
8 SARA COLLINSONTARIO21.38
{Top of Page}


Event #62 BOYS 17&UNDER DISCUS THROW
SPONSOR: 1.5 kg discus
MEET RECORD Kyle HELF ON 54.13m 2002
D2 09:00
1 TYRELL MARABC/YUKON48.70
2 ZACK LIVINGSTONEONTARIO48.25
3 MIKE MILLERONTARIO47.26
4 FRANCOIS DUGUAYNEW BRUNSWICK45.46
5 ROBERT NEGRINBC/YUKON45.21
6 SEAN STEACYALB/NWT42.31
7 ALEXIS TREMBLAY-MORELQUEBEC42.07
8 SCOTT YORKESASK40.22
9 ADAM GREENNFLD/LAB38.73
10 ANDY GRONVIGHNS/NUNAVUT37.00
11 AL'ARBI DENDANEQUEBEC35.39
12 JOHN BENDERALB/NWT35.14
{Top of Page}


Event #63 GIRLS 17&UNDER JAVELIN THROW
SPONSOR: 600 gm javelin
MEET RECORD SURPRENANT/FORBES QUE/NS 45.16m 1986/99
D1 10:45
1 ALIA DALINBC/YUKON38.08
2 DANIELLE STACEYNFLD/LAB36.18
3 MELANIE THERIAULTNEW BRUNSWICK33.95
4 SARA COLLINSONTARIO33.28
5 CHANTEL KRAKOWETZSASK31.66
6 DEBRA MULLINMAN/NWO30.86
7 ELLIZABETH MACDONALDNEW BRUNSWICK28.97
8 LEANNE PAREONTARIO28.32
9 KATIE SAMOILALB/NWT19.18
{Top of Page}


Event #64 BOYS 17&UNDER JAVELIN THROW
SPONSOR: 700 gm javelin
MEET RECORD Mike DEMUNNIK ON 64.62m 1990
D2 13:30
1 CURTIS MOSSBC/YUKON64.18
2 ANDREW ATHANSOPOULOSONTARIO59.31
3 DARREN WILSONBC/YUKON58.41
4 ADAM WOLKINSNS/NUNAVUT54.39
5 JUSTIN VOUTOURNEW BRUNSWICK52.50
6 COREY ARMSTRONGMAN/NWO51.40
7 TANNER MCDONALDMAN/NWO43.96
8 SCOTT YORKESASK35.71
{Top of Page}


Event #65 GIRLS 17&UNDER HAMMER THROW
SPONSOR: 4 kg hammer
MEET RECORD Nathalie THENOR QUE 52.76m 1998
D2 12:00
1 MARIE EVE BOISSELLEQUEBEC53.32 *
2 ROCHELLE KOKAYKOBC/YUKON49.16
3 MIKAELA PATTERSONBC/YUKON46.64
4 ELLIZABETH MACDONALDNEW BRUNSWICK28.96
{Top of Page}


Event #66 BOYS 17&UNDER HAMMER THROW
SPONSOR: 5 kg hammer
MEET RECORD Dylan ARMSTRONG BC/Y 70.22m 1998
D1 12:00
1 AL'ARBI DENDANEQUEBEC62.76
2 SEAN STEACYALB/NWT58.54
3 JAMES ROSEBC/YUKON53.27
4 ZACK LIVINGSTONEONTARIO49.43
5 MIKE MILLERONTARIO46.67
6 JOHN BENDERALB/NWT33.38
{Top of Page}


Event #67 GIRLS 17&UNDER 100M HURDLES (HEP)
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 2'9" / .84m
D1 TIMED SEC 09:00
1 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC15.41
2 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT15.45
3 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON15.95
4 TRACY MCLEODSASK17.31
{Top of Page}


Event #68 BOYS 17&UNDER 110M HURDLES (HEP)
SPONSOR: 10 hurdles 3'0" / .91m
D1 TIMED SEC 09:50
1 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO15.50
2 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON16.26
3 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT16.63
4 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC16.70
5 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT17.36
{Top of Page}


Event #69 GIRLS 17&UNDER LONG JUMP (HEP)
D2 10:00
1 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON4.96
2 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC4.90
3 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT4.53
4 TRACY MCLEODSASK4.48
{Top of Page}


Event #70 BOYS 17&UNDER LONG JUMP (HEP)
D2 11:15
1 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT6.49
2 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO6.49
3 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON6.00
4 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT5.82
5 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC5.15
{Top of Page}


Event #71 GIRLS 17&UNDER SHOT PUT (HEP)
SPONSOR: 4 kg shot
D1 13:15
1 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON9.30
2 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC9.26
3 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT8.55
4 TRACY MCLEODSASK7.85
{Top of Page}


Event #72 BOYS 17&UNDER SHOT PUT (HEP)
SPONSOR: 5 kg shot
D1 14:15
1 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC12.87
2 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT11.66
3 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON11.65
4 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO11.34
5 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT9.13
{Top of Page}


Event #73 GIRLS 17&UNDER HIGH JUMP (HEP)
D1 11:15
1 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC1.63
2 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT1.54
3 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON1.51
4 TRACY MCLEODSASK1.39
{Top of Page}


Event #74 BOYS 17&UNDER HIGH JUMP (HEP)
D1 12:30
1 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO1.90
2 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT1.69
3 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON1.69
4 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT1.66
5 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC1.54
{Top of Page}


Event #75 GIRLS 17&UNDER 200M (HEP)
D1 TIMED SEC 15:25
1 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC27.72
2 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON28.09
3 TRACY MCLEODSASK28.13
4 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT28.50
{Top of Page}


Event #76 BOYS 17&UNDER 200M (HEP)
D1 TIMED SEC 15:15
1 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT23.72
2 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT24.26
3 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO24.31
4 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC24.81
5 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON24.83
{Top of Page}


Event #77 GIRLS 17&UNDER JAVELIN THROW (HEP)
SPONSOR: 600 gm javelin
D2 12:00
1 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC29.38
2 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT28.57
3 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON27.49
4 TRACY MCLEODSASK22.00
{Top of Page}


Event #78 BOYS 17&UNDER JAVELIN THROW (HEP)
SPONSOR: 700 gm javelin
D2 13:00
1 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC55.44
2 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON47.71
3 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT47.35
4 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO46.19
5 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT32.40
{Top of Page}


Event #79 GIRLS 17&UNDER 800M (HEP)
D2 14:50
1 TRACY MCLEODSASK2:31.47
2 OLIVIA ARKELLBC/YUKON2:37.91
3 JESSICA MASSICOTTEQUEBEC2:39.96
4 CLAIRE GODSELLALB/NWT2:50.78
{Top of Page}


Event #80 BOYS 17&UNDER 800M (HEP)
D2 15:00
1 STEFAN ARNASONMAN/NWO2:06.37
2 ALEX GAUDETALB/NWT2:12.69
3 AARON DIXONBC/YUKON2:13.14
4 BRIAN TURNBULLALB/NWT2:14.61
5 OLIVIER BOULVAQUEBEC2:18.13
{Top of Page}


Event #81 GIRLS 17&UNDER 1600M 4X400M RELAY
MEET RECORD BC / YUKON 3:53.17 1999
D1 16:15
1 BC / YUKON AA BC/YUKON3:54.40
Erin PAYNE 87 F, Traci BOSS 87 F
Corri-Ann CAMPBELL-FELL 87 F, A BC / YUKON F
2 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT3:59.63
Ashley PATTERSON 87F, Raeleen HUNTER 87F, Dawn NAGAZINA 87F
Line HALVORSEN 86F
3 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT4:01.57
Janet MACLEOD 87 F, Chelsey WILSON 87 F, Jan STIRLING 87 F
Celia PETERS 87 F
4 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK4:04.44
Annie BOURGEOIS 86 F, Kelsey DALEY 87 F
Amanda BARTLETT 86 F, Emma SAVAGE
5 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO4:10.06
Nikkita HOLDER 87 F, Katie ENGAL 87 F
Heather STROEDER 87 F, Emily JOHNSON
6 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO4:23.77
Angelita AGUSTIN 86 F, Alayna DUECK 86 F
Jessica EADIE 86 F, A MANITOBA / NWO F
{Top of Page}


Event #82 BOYS 17&UNDER 1600M 4X400M RELAY
MEET RECORD BC / YUKON 3:18.57 1999
D1 16:25
1 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT3:25.08
Trent RATZLAFF 86M, Ryan FYFE 86M, David HOLM 86M
Jordan TAFT 86M
2 BC / YUKON AA BC/YUKON3:28.37
Quinton GAMBLE 86 M, Chris WINTER 86 M, Jeremy BYL 86 M
Brendan CLEARY
3 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO3:35.65
Keenan GEER 86 M, Russell CHRISTIE 86 M, Cody SORENSON 86 M
Cory CURRIE
4 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO3:36.94
David KELLY 86 M, David KURY 87 M, Paul CARR 86 M
Steven SYDORCHUK
5 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK3:41.85
Patrick LELAND 86 M, Oliver BABINEAU 87 M, Brian LEWIS 87 M
Eric FENETY
6 SASKATCHEWAN AA SASK3:52.65
Les ANDERSON, Don BALUK, Derek ANDREYCHUCK, Mathew NEFF 86M
NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUTSCR
Gerard BRAY 86M, Steve DOUGLAS 86M, Chris LANTZ 86M
Chris THERIAU 87M
{Top of Page}


Event #83 GIRLS 17&UNDER 4X100M RELAY
MEET RECORD BC / YUKON :47.12 2002
D2 16:20
1 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT49.32
Heather BERGLAND 87F, Ashley PATTERSON 87F
Teneshia PEART 86F, Christie GORDON 86F
2 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO50.36
Meagan CAMPBELL 86 F, Nikkita HOLDER 87 F
Carley YOULTON 86 F, Emily JOHNSON 87 F
3 NOVA SCOTIA/NUNAVUT AA NS/NUNAVUT50.75
Sondra BORDEN 86 F, Celia PETERS 87 F, Chelsey WILSON 87 F
Jan STIRLING 87 F
4 QUEBEC AA QUEBEC51.97
Sabrina LONG 87 F, Sabrina LAVOIE 87 F
Marie Eve BOISSELLE 86 F, Pascale DELISLE 87 F
5 SASKATCHEWAN AA SASK52.68
Sherri BOURGON 87 F, Trisha DOYLE 86 F, Robyn BAUCK 87 F
Jayne REGIER 87 F
6 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK53.97
Erica DOUCET 86 F, Annie BOURGEOIS 86 F
Libby KOSTOVIC 87 F, Emma SAVAGE 87 F
7 BC / YUKON AA BC/YUKON54.68
Dena GABBASSOVA 87 F, Erin FITZPATRICK 86 F
Vicki TOLTON 87 F, Danaka PORTER 86 F
MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWODQ
Tara COMMON 87 F, Angelita AGUSTIN 86 F, Brittney HOLE 87 F
Alayna DUECK 86 F
{Top of Page}


Event #84 BOYS 17&UNDER 4X100M RELAY
MEET RECORD ALTA / NWT :41.80 1985
D2 16:30
1 ONTARIO AA ONTARIO44.98
O'Neil WHITTAKER 86 M, Josh KIRKPATRICK 87 M
Noah JOHN 86 M, Cody SORENSON 86 M
2 NEW BRUNSWICK AA NEW BRUNSWICK45.31
Shawn BELLEFLEUR 86 M, Erik FENETY 86 M, Tyler RODGERS 86 M
Justin MALLET 87 M
3 SASKATCHEWAN AA SASK45.43
Derek ANDREYCHUK 86 M, Les ANDERSON 87 M, Don BALUK 86 M
Eric CLARK 87 M
4 ALBERTA / NWT AA ALB/NWT45.97
Dima KAGAN 86M, Terence DUNN 86M, Carter HAMMER 87M
Ryan WOLOWIDNYK 87M
5 BC / YUKON AA BC/YUKON46.39
Blake STRUKOFF 86 M, Jonathan KAARDAL 87 M
Darren WILSON 86 M, Ryan KEIGHER 86 M
6 MANITOBA / NWO AA MAN/NWO46.49
Corey ARMSTRONG 86 M, Steven SYDORCHUK 87 M
David KELLY 86 M, Tanner MCDONALD 87 M
QUEBEC A QUEBEC DNF
Jean Moise ALTENOR 86M, Olivier BOULVA 86M
Pierre Han HORACIUS 86M, Pierre JHONNY 87M

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.