• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Christmas Youth Meet

Windsor, ON
December 13th, 2003

Girls 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7.80 1996 Tiarra Jones, Swift Track Club
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mahan, Shayla 89 MCTC 7.81 3
2 Webb, Jasmin 89 MCTC 8.05 4
3 Monika, Carla 89 Motor City Track 8.26 4
4 Gandy, Porsha 91 Mansfield Urban 8.28 4
5 Anobile, Charelle 89 WL 8.39 2
6 Thomas, Terri 88 MCS 8.41 4
7 Johnson, Holly 91 WL 8.44 2
8 Howard, Brittany 88 MACC 9.01 1
9 Wood, Lauren 89 GTC 9.09 3
10 James, Samantha 91 WL 9.70 3
11 Kulidzan, Milica 92 WL 9.72 1
12 Lenhardt, Alexandra 92 WL 9.74 4
13 Peck, Sarah 92 WL 9.80 3
14 Malta, Alisa 89 GTC 10.06 4
15 Wasyluk, Cora 93 WL 10.08 3
16 Bertrand, Krystal 91 WL 10.24 2
17 Bertrand, Danielle 93 WL 10.37 1
18 Sharman, Tessa 93 WL 10.42 2
19 Roberson, Danielle 92 GTC 10.93 3
20 Kulidzan, Marija 94 WL 11.09 3
21 Chartrand, Nicole 95 WL 12.01 2
22 Villa, Rachelle 96 WL 12.58 4
23 Crough, Kaila 96 WL 13.11 2

Girls 150 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19.00 1998 Sabrina Notarangelo, Windsor Legion TFC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webb, Jasmin 89 MCTC 20.00 7
2 Monika, Carla 89 Motor City Track 20.11 7
3 Thomas, Terri 88 MCS 20.26 7
4 Martin, Lorain 88 Motor City Track 20.52 6
5 Gandy, Porsha 91 Mansfield Urban 20.79 5
6 Hale, Lesly 88 MCS 20.81 7
7 Howard, Brittany 88 MACC 20.98 6
8 Johnson, Holly 91 WL 21.16 1
9 Watkins, Valarie 89 MCS 21.66 7
10 Vesey, Sharonda 91 MACC 21.82 6
11 Yeung, Olivia 88 WL 22.23 3
12 Clabon, Ashley 88 MCS 22.27 6
13 Wood, Lauren 89 GTC 22.61 3
14 Pinkston, ShaRiece 91 MCTC 22.94 5
15 James, Samantha 91 WL 23.58 4
16 Sharkling, Shavona 91 Motor City Fondr 23.60 5
17 Lenhardt, Alexandra 92 WL 24.20 1
18 Kulidzan, Milica 92 WL 24.36 1
19 Peck, Sarah 92 WL 25.82 4
20 Bertrand, Krystal 91 WL 25.83 5
21 Bertrand, Danielle 93 WL 26.39 3
22 Roberson, Danielle 92 GTC 27.54 1
23 Kulidzan, Marija 94 WL 29.12 3
24 Villa, Rachelle 96 WL 33.23 4
25 Crough, Kaila 96 WL 33.45 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:00.90 1996 Jennifer Lawson, Metro Detroit Flames
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Lorain 88 Motor City Track 1:04.60 4
2 Watkins, Valarie 89 MCS 1:05.90 3
3 Vesey, Sharonda 91 MACC 1:07.16 3
4 Clabon, Ashley 88 MCS 1:07.24 2
5 Wyckoff, Breeanna 92 Swift Track Club 1:07.63 3
6 Oberle, Amanda 89 WL 1:11.76 1
7 Sharkling, Shavona 91 Motor City Fondr 1:12.54 2
8 Dukes, Egypt 89 MCTC 1:12.70 4
9 Vanerp, Vanessa 89 Petrolia Track 1:19.73 3
10 Lynch, Nicole 95 Motor City Track 1:21.70 2
11 Peck, Sarah 92 WL 1:22.29 1
12 Douglas, Jasmine 94 Swift Track Club 1:26.93 2
13 Joseph, Margaret 94 WL 1:32.08 1
14 Doede, Jennifer 94 Hurricanes Track 1:35.07 3
15 Brown, Amber 95 Swift Track Club 1:35.40 2

Girls 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.90 1999 Kelly Sampson, Detroit Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fondren, Ramzee 90 Motor City Fondr 2:22.60* 3
2 Maddox, Shanique 89 Motor City Track 2:34.51 3
3 Kanters, Amanda 88 WL 2:38.23 1
4 Martin, Lorain 88 Motor City Track 2:38.91 3
5 Pinkston, ShaRiece 91 MCTC 2:39.34 3
6 Phillips, Alicia 89 Petrolia Track 2:40.36 3
7 Brackins, Megan 90 Motor City Fondr 2:43.49 1
8 Christie, Valarie 90 Petrolia Track 2:45.28 3
9 Thomas, Ashely 90 Motor City Fondr 2:47.62 3
10 Mallender, Jordyn 88 WL 2:49.70 1
11 Marguigan, Tashina 89 WL 2:51.11 1
12 Lewis, Danielle 90 MCTC 2:56.24 2
13 Stoute, Heidi 91 WL 2:57.02 1
14 Taveirne, Melissa 91 WL 2:58.04 1
15 Thomas, Tiffany 92 Motor City Fondr 2:58.08 2
16 Kennedy, Meaghan 91 AATC 3:00.39 2
17 Knight, Laura 92 AATC 3:02.25 2
18 Geider, Alexa 93 AATC 3:09.07 2
19 Belcher, Tailyn 95 Motor City Fondr 3:11.81 2
20 Wasyluk, Cora 93 WL 3:19.49 1
21 Olsson, Mimi 96 AATC 3:22.78 2
22 Joseph, Margaret 94 WL 3:41.29 1
23 Belcher, Tahjah 97 Motor City Fondr 3:47.64 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5:04.17 2001 Jacqueline Malette, Windsor Legion TFC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fondren, Ramzee 90 Motor City Fondr 4:51.43*
2 Maddox, Shanique 89 Motor City Track 5:11.27
3 Phillips, Alicia 89 Petrolia Track 5:30.55
4 Christie, Valarie 90 Petrolia Track 5:31.74
5 Quinney, Momi 93 Swift Track Club 5:36.22
6 Brackins, Megan 90 Motor City Fondr 5:38.30
7 Thomas, Ashely 90 Motor City Fondr 5:45.03
8 Mallender, Jordyn 88 WL 5:47.13
9 Lewis, Danielle 90 MCTC 5:48.71
10 Perron, Danna 88 WL 5:49.06
11 Marguigan, Tashina 89 WL 5:49.93
12 Perry, Naomi 93 Swift Track Club 5:54.29
13 Knight, Laura 92 AATC 5:57.51
14 Stoute, Heidi 91 WL 6:02.07
15 Kennedy, Meaghan 91 AATC 6:03.65
16 Zander, Vorri 94 Swift Track Club 6:08.17
17 Tolm, Stephanie 88 WL 6:09.35
18 Davis, Kiarra 94 Swift Track Club 6:16.18
19 Beverly, Jasine 92 Swift Track Club 6:19.79
20 Geider, Alexa 93 AATC 6:21.42
21 Strokes, Dana 95 Swift Track Club 6:30.16
22 Lindsey, Destiny 94 Swift Track Club 6:31.38
23 William, Rayven 94 Swift Track Club 6:42.38
24 Doede, Jennifer 94 Hurricanes Track 6:58.32
25 Olsson, Mimi 96 AATC 7:01.84

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.50m 2000 Leslie Hale, Motor City Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Lesly 88 MCS 1.50m*
2 Bertrand, Krystal 91 WL 1.15m
3 Wasyluk, Cora 93 WL 1.05m
4 Bertrand, Danielle 93 WL 1.00m
5 Sharman, Tessa 93 WL J1.00m
6 Joseph, Margaret 94 WL 0.95m
7 Doede, Jennifer 94 Hurricanes Track 0.90m

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5.07m 1999 Sarah Nelson, Sarnia Athletics
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Lesly 88 MCS 4.96m
2 Howard, Brittany 88 MACC 4.69m
3 Watkins, Valarie 89 MCS 4.40m
4 Vesey, Sharonda 91 MACC 4.15m
5 Johnson, Holly 91 WL 4.10m
6 Oberle, Amanda 89 WL 3.60m
7 Bertrand, Krystal 91 WL 3.10m
8 Peck, Sarah 92 WL J3.10m
9 Bertrand, Danielle 93 WL 2.68m
10 Doede, Jennifer 94 Hurricanes Track 2.47m
11 Joseph, Margaret 94 WL 2.43m
12 Sharman, Tessa 93 WL 2.31m
13 Crough, Kaila 96 WL 2.30m
14 Kulidzan, Marija 94 WL 2.10m
-- Villa, Rachelle 96 WL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10.04m 2001 Kelly Robinson, Pine Knobb
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dukes, Egypt 89 MCTC 9.74m
2 Malta, Alisa 89 GTC 9.64m
3 Lalovich, Lauren 89 WL 9.54m
4 Doede, Jennifer 94 Hurricanes Track 3.08m

Boys 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7.16 2001 Shakir Edwards, Maximum Output
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Besent, Brandon 88 WL 7.35 3
2 Mami, Didier 88 MACC 7.44 6
3 Lewis, Keith Motor City Track 7.50 6
4 Norfleet, Steven 88 Motor City Track 7.55 6
5 Boyes, Karl 89 WL 7.92 3
6 Patterson, Jared 88 MCS 7.97 6
7 Mei, Jason 89 WL 7.98 6
8 Johnson, Clayton 89 WL 8.04 6
9 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 WL 8.21 2
10 Duguay, Gregg 91 WL 8.68 6
11 Eston, Oscar 93 Motor City Track 8.75 5
12 Taylor, James 92 Swift Track Club 8.91 3
13 Griffin, Ricky 90 GTC 8.93 4
14 Percy, Corey 90 WL 8.99 2
15 Furrah, Nader 90 GTC 9.18 3
16 Roberson, Jay 94 GTC 9.35 2
17 Johnson, Vic 93 GTC 9.53 5
18 Payne, Donald 94 GTC 9.54 1
19 Griffin, Ryan GTC 9.59 3
20 Furrha, Mohammed 91 GTC 9.71 1
21 Farah, Shadi 93 GTC 10.03 4
22 Meloche, Nathaniel 95 WL 10.20 4
23 Reid, Graham 94 WL 10.21 4
24 Wren, David M. 95 GTC 10.40 4
25 Lenhardt, Max 95 WL 10.50 5
26 Furrah, Rushdi 93 GTC 10.81 3
27 Farha, Adam 94 GTC 10.89 4
28 Johnson, Minjarro 95 GTC 10.94 5
29 Andrews, James 94 GTC 10.99 5
30 Furrah, Ahmed 94 GTC 11.31 2
31 Farha, Odeh 94 GTC 11.40 4
32 Moore, Caulin 94 WL 11.71 2
33 Wren Jr., David 95 GTC 11.78 5
34 Wren, Eric 96 GTC 11.83 2
35 Payne, Dominick 93 GTC 12.19 1

Boys 150 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 17.44 2001 Shakir Edwards, Maximum Output
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Besent, Brandon 88 WL 18.09 6
2 Lewis, Keith Motor City Track 18.16 8
3 Boyes, Karl 89 WL 19.47 1
4 Patterson, Jared 88 MCS 19.60 8
5 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 WL 19.99 2
6 Gluns, Frank 90 WL 20.87 3
7 Johnson, Clayton 89 WL 20.96 8
8 Taylor, James 92 Swift Track Club 21.29 3
9 Duguay, Gregg 91 WL 21.35 1
10 Percy, Corey 90 WL 21.81 2
11 Griffin, Ricky 90 GTC 21.85 6
12 Eston, Oscar 93 Motor City Track 22.05 8
13 Furrah, Nader 90 GTC 22.54 2
14 Roberson, Jay 94 GTC 23.36 5
15 Johnson, Vic 93 GTC 23.60 3
16 Jokiel, Jarrett 92 WL 23.80 4
17 Payne, Donald 94 GTC 24.14 5
18 Griffin, Ryan GTC 24.16 5
19 Furrha, Mohammed 91 GTC 24.59 7
20 Meloche, Nathaniel 95 WL 24.81 1
21 Reid, Graham 94 WL 25.28 4
22 Farah, Shadi 93 GTC 25.97 6
23 Linton, Luke 95 WL 26.09 7
24 Wren, David M. 95 GTC 27.18 6
25 Andrews, James 94 GTC 27.42 7
26 Farha, Adam 94 GTC 28.36 5
27 Furrah, Ahmed 94 GTC 28.57 7
28 Farha, Odeh 94 GTC 29.11 7
29 Johnson, Minjarro 95 GTC 29.73 3
30 Payne, Dominick 93 GTC 30.03 4
31 Wren Jr., David 95 GTC 30.61 2
32 Wren, Eric 96 GTC 31.28 2
33 Ereelyan, Bradley 97 WL 35.29 3
-- Furrah, Rushdi 93 GTC DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 51.50 1998 Vaughn Jenning-White, Maximum Output
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hollie, Joseph 88 Motor City Track 55.58 3
2 Patterson, Jared 88 MCS 1:00.82 3
3 Johnson, Clayton 89 WL 1:00.92 3
4 Mami, Didier 88 MACC 1:03.61 3
5 Jokiel, Jarrett 92 WL 1:13.52 2
6 Crough, Austin 93 WL 1:19.88 1
7 Linton, Luke 95 WL 1:22.93 1
8 Wade, Elijah 92 WL 1:28.56 2
9 Moore, Caulin 94 WL 1:38.51 2
10 Ereelyan, Bradley 97 WL 1:50.82 2

Boys 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:07.60 2002 Blake Figgins, Motor City Mumford
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Joe 88 Motor City Track 2:05.57* 2
2 Robson, Phil 89 WL 2:09.31 2
3 Dukes, Menachem 91 MCTC 2:10.67 2
4 Fall, Matt 88 WL 2:22.70 2
5 Dukes, Shaka 91 Motor City Track 2:23.26 2
6 dukes, Ramses 92 MCTC 2:25.85 2
7 Gluns, Frank 90 WL 2:35.37 1
8 Purdie, Donald 91 WL 2:39.71 1
9 Smith, Daryl 91 WL 2:41.36 2
10 Maddox, Robert 92 Motor City Fondr 2:41.85 1
11 Swainson, Jeremy 91 WL 2:42.69 1
12 Martin, Jeremy 92 Motor City Track 2:48.28 2
13 Spencer, Kelly 91 WL 2:49.96 1
14 Macks, Joshua 94 Motor City Track 2:50.93 1
15 Knight, Kevin 94 AATC 3:07.33 1
16 Wade, Malcolm 94 WL 4:04.24 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:44.53 2002 Robert Gunn, Motor City Robinson
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Debono, Nate 89 WL 4:42.84*
2 Dukes, Menachem 91 MCTC 4:45.06
3 Dukes, Shaka 91 Motor City Track 4:47.48
4 Toulouse, Drew 88 WL 4:50.78
5 dukes, Ramses 92 MCTC 4:51.51
6 Smith, Daryl 91 WL 5:06.93
7 Gluns, Frank 90 WL 5:07.24
8 Swainson, Jeremy 91 WL 5:23.31
9 Maddox, Robert 92 Motor City Fondr 5:24.02
10 Macks, Joshua 94 Motor City Track 5:38.36
11 Martin, Jeremy 92 Motor City Track 5:44.51
12 Knight, Kevin 94 AATC 5:59.93
13 Wade, Malcolm 94 WL 6:45.29

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.85m 1999 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor Legion TFC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 WL 1.45m
2 Purdie, Donald 91 WL 1.30m
3 Percy, Corey 90 WL 1.25m
4 Jokiel, Jarrett 92 WL 1.20m
5 Griffin, Ryan GTC 1.10m
6 Wade, Elijah 92 WL 1.00m

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.36m 1999 Anton Wood, Windsor Legion TFC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mei, Jason 89 WL 5.61m
2 Gibbons, Jeremy 90 WL 4.48m
3 Percy, Corey 90 WL 4.07m
3 Purdie, Donald 91 WL 4.07m
5 Eston, Oscar 93 Motor City Track 3.96m
6 Duguay, Gregg 91 WL 3.89m
7 Meloche, Nathaniel 95 WL 3.46m
8 Crough, Austin 93 WL 3.34m
9 Wade, Elijah 92 WL 3.02m
10 Ereelyan, Bradley 97 WL 1.46m

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 19.34m 2001 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe Dufferin
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Jamie 88 WL 9.94m
2 Field, Sterling 91 GTC 8.53m
3 Mosgrove, Carver 91 WL 5.86m
4 Reid, Graham 94 WL 4.21m
5 Wade, Malcolm 94 WL 3.32m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.