• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

CIS Indoor Track

Windsor, ON
March 14-15th, 2003

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/03 05:17 PM
Canadian Interuniversity Sport - 3/13/03 to 3/15/03
2003 Indoor Track & Field Championships
St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 7.26 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Toronto 7.54Q 2
1 Carrington, Daniella Waterloo 7.54Q 1
3 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 7.58Q 1
4 Hua, Elaine Alberta 7.66Q 2
5 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 7.67q 2
6 Cloutier, Martine Sherbrooke 7.77q 2
7 McKell, Nicole Regina 7.84q 1
8 Buchholz, Nicole Saskatchewan 7.89 1
8 King, Jessica Calgary 7.89 1
8 Mengel, Deanne Saskatchewan 7.89 2
11 Ciochetti, Jennifer Alberta 7.90 2
12 Taylor, Cara Toronto 7.92 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 7.26 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington, Daniella Waterloo 7.46 7
2 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Toronto 7.55 5
3 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 7.56 4
4 Hua, Elaine Alberta 7.68 3
5 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 7.69 2
6 Cloutier, Martine Sherbrooke 7.71 1
7 McKell, Nicole Regina 7.84

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 37.06 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 38.46Q 3
2 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 39.61Q 1
3 Katz, Sarah York 39.84Q 2
4 Cloutier, Martine Sherbrooke 39.46q 3
5 Drake, Sharon Manitoba 40.07q 2
6 Macdonald, Michelle Toronto 40.38q 1
7 Leydon, Shannon Saskatchewan 41.05 1
8 Taylor, Cara Toronto 41.11 3
9 MacNeill, Ashley Western 41.15 3
10 Momoh, Fatihat York 41.75 2
11 Ince-Mercer, Leia Toronto 42.44 2
-- Barnett, Amy Calgary DNF 1

Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 37.06 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 38.32 7
2 Cloutier, Martine Sherbrooke 39.19 5
3 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 39.30 4
4 Katz, Sarah York 39.74 3
5 Drake, Sharon Manitoba 39.75 2
6 Macdonald, Michelle Toronto 41.62 1

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLaughlin, Paula Toronto 1:32.68Q 2
2 Barnett, Amy Calgary 1:33.18Q 1
3 Ali-Khan, Sarah McGill 1:33.28q 2
4 Bouma, Carrah Alberta 1:34.04q 1
5 Poole, Erica Saskatchewan 1:34.52q 1
6 Moskal, Jenn Western 1:35.26q 2
7 Jones, Jackie Calgary 1:35.65 1
8 Hildebrand, Marie Saskatchewan 1:36.85 2
9 Steckle, Ashley Windsor 1:37.71 1
10 Evans, Carle Alberta 1:37.79 2
11 Martin, Erin Saskatchewan 1:38.26 2
12 deVries, Kristy York 1:40.36 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah McGill 1:29.97 7
2 McLaughlin, Paula Toronto 1:30.48 5
3 Barnett, Amy Calgary 1:31.50 4
4 Bouma, Carrah Alberta 1:33.30 3
5 Poole, Erica Saskatchewan 1:34.40 2
6 Moskal, Jenn Western 1:35.83 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 2:42.81 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah McGill 2:46.58 7
2 Sieminska, Edyta Saskatchewan 2:51.68 5
3 McLaughlin, Paula Toronto 2:51.85 4
4 Jennings, Serena Guelph 2:53.35 3
5 Slater, Shannon Calgary 2:54.51 2
6 MacLean, Leanna St.Francis X 2:55.53 1
7 Wells, Sandy Toronto 2:57.91
8 Neumayer, Kim Waterloo 2:59.15
9 Moskal, Jenn Western 2:59.65
10 Cullen, Cathy Manitoba 3:11.31

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 4:16.41 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah McGill 4:38.81 7
2 Sieminska, Edyta Saskatchewan 4:39.03 5
3 Jennings, Serena Guelph 4:39.99 4
4 Slater, Shannon Calgary 4:40.85 3
5 Wightman, Beth Queen's 4:41.03 2
6 McClure, Michaela Guelph 4:43.64 1
7 Wells, Sandy Toronto 4:43.78
8 Gerrie, Shannon Western 4:45.32
9 Portley, Nicole McGill 4:46.39
10 Boland, Shayna Western 4:53.70
11 Cullen, Cathy Manitoba 4:58.33

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 9:04.88 1988 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodruff, Kristen Saint Mary's 9:36.33 7
2 Wightman, Beth Queen's 9:50.00 5
3 Gerrie, Shannon Western 9:56.99 4
4 Portley, Nicole McGill 10:06.47 3
5 McClure, Michaela Guelph 10:17.31 2
6 McKean, Kelly Dalhousie 10:24.13 1
7 Carle, Michelle Alberta 10:26.37
8 Goodfellow, Heather Victoria 10:29.27
9 Garrett, Suzanne Toronto 10:37.57
-- Ervick, Jennifer Manitoba DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 8.68Q 1
2 Lachapelle, Melanie Windsor 8.73Q 2
3 King, Jessica Calgary 8.71Q 1
4 MacNeill, Ashley Western 8.75Q 2
5 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 8.77q 1
6 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.78q 2
7 Kupper, Sue Alberta 8.85q 2
8 Hodge, Kristin Western 8.86 1
9 Loree, Heather Guelph 8.95 2
10 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 8.96 1
11 Junkin, Sarah Saskatchewan 9.01 1
12 Fortin, Veronique Sherbrooke 9.09 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 8.48 7
2 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 8.54 5
3 Lachapelle, Melanie Windsor 8.72 4
4 MacNeill, Ashley Western 8.76 3
5 King, Jessica Calgary 8.93 2
6 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.96 1
7 Kupper, Sue Alberta 8.98

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11 1993 Lancers, Windsor
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University of Alberta 'A' 1:42.04Q 1
2 University of Calgary 'A' 1:42.26Q 2
3 York University 'A' 1:42.44Q 3
4 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:42.15q 1
5 University of Toronto 'A' 1:42.57q 2
6 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:43.09q 3
7 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:43.73 1
8 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:43.93 2
9 University of Windsor 'A' 1:46.30 3
10 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:48.57 1
11 McGill University 'A' 1:48.79 2
-- University of Regina 'A' DNF 3

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11 1993 Lancers, Windsor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 University of Calgary 'A' 1:40.35 7
2 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:40.52 5
3 University of Alberta 'A' 1:42.70 4
4 York University 'A' 1:42.75 3
5 University of Toronto 'A' 1:43.65 2
6 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:43.79 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 3:41.66 1992 Bison, Manitoba
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:52.57 2 7
2 University of Calgary 'A' 3:52.59 2 5
3 York University 'A' 3:52.89 2 4
4 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:53.50 2 3
5 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 3:55.75 1 2
6 University of Toronto 'A' 3:56.57 2 1
7 University of Windsor 'A' 3:58.25 1
8 University of Alberta 'A' 3:58.85 2
9 University of Regina 'A' 4:01.07 1
10 University of Manitoba 'A' 4:05.31 1
11 McGill University 'A' 4:05.81 1
12 McMaster University 'A' 4:06.99 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 8:41.66 1988 Vikes, Victoria
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 9:13.62 7
2 University of Toronto 'A' 9:14.07 5
3 University of Calgary 'A' 9:15.12 4
4 McGill University 'A' 9:19.89 3
5 University of Western Ontario 'A' 9:22.55 2
6 University of Victoria 'A' 9:27.96 1
7 York University 'A' 9:28.40
8 University of Waterloo 'A' 9:33.31
9 Queen's University 'A' 9:40.94
10 University of Guelph 'A' 9:44.09

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 1.87m 1986 Tami Lutz, UBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthews, Kristen McMaster 1.82m 7
2 Mankovskaya, Olga York 1.79m 5
3 Monroe, Tasha York 1.73m 4
4 Whitehead, Lindsay Western 1.70m 3
5 Collinge, Angela Saskatchewan J1.70m 2
6 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 1.67m 1
7 Baerg, Karen Calgary 1.62m
8 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 1.57m
8 Van Hal, Melissa Calgary 1.57m
10 Foley, Veronique McGill J1.57m
11 Clifford, Dana Western J1.57m
12 McMaster, Lindsey Alberta J1.57m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 4.01m 2002 Dana Ellis, Waterloo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie Saskatchewan 4.15m! 7
2 Krynen, Tanya Western 3.70m 5
3 Mitchell, Arielle Lethbridge 3.60m 4
4 Kupper, Sue Alberta 3.50m 3
5 Anderson, Brynn Alberta 3.40m 2
6 Lefebver-Bertrand, Emili Montreal 3.30m 1
7 Creighton, Janice Windsor J3.30m
8 Baerg, Karen Calgary 3.20m
9 Moffatt, Hannah McGill J3.20m
10 Noyes, Julie Toronto 3.10m
11 Jean, Caroline Sherbrooke J3.10m
12 Hickey, Jennifer Windsor J3.10m
-- Wedman, Chelsea Alberta NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 6.24m 2001 Jocelyn Adu-Gamfi, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Toronto 5.74m 7
2 Monroe, Tasha York 5.70m 5
3 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 5.68m 4
4 Lachapelle, Melanie Windsor 5.65m 3
5 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan J5.65m 2
6 Junkin, Sarah Saskatchewan 5.54m 1
7 Fortin, Veronique Sherbrooke 5.51m
8 Brathwaite, Kim Windsor 5.49m
9 McMaster, Lindsey Alberta 5.31m
10 Park, Kelley Windsor 5.25m
11 Loree, Heather Guelph 5.23m
-- Goheen, Kellie Western FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 13.01m 1993 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreve, Jann Windsor 12.21m 7
2 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Toronto 12.17m 5
3 Boudreau, Alanna Western 12.05m 4
4 Creighton, Dawn McGill 11.95m 3
5 Loree, Heather Guelph 11.82m 2
6 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan 11.60m 1
7 Brathwaite, Kim Windsor 11.55m
8 Goheen, Kellie Western 11.33m
9 Laverty, Candice Calgary 11.30m
10 Ezirim, Ruth Manitoba 11.18m
11 Purton, Sarah Guelph 11.10m
12 McLean, Erin Alberta 10.91m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 15.31m 1990 Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Megan Saskatchewan 13.29m 7
2 Clarke, Nicole Queen's 13.20m 5
3 Zibin, Aleena Trinity Western 13.11m 4
4 Edney, Megan York 12.65m 3
5 Whitehead, Katie Windsor 12.58m 2
6 Thenor, Nathalie Sherbrooke 12.24m 1
7 These, Melissa Alberta 12.17m
8 Bourque, Chantal Alberta 12.07m
9 Gordey, Elisha Calgary 12.04m
10 Epp, Heidi Saskatchewan 11.95m
11 Way, Jennilee Alberta 11.84m
12 Jones, Lindsay Dalhousie 11.70m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 17.44m 2002 Kate Forbes, Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Megan Saskatchewan 17.18m 7
2 Thenor, Nathalie Sherbrooke 16.92m 5
3 Epp, Heidi Saskatchewan 15.86m 4
4 Clarke, Nicole Queen's 15.39m 3
5 These, Melissa Alberta 15.14m 2
6 Bourgon, Julie Sherbrooke 15.06m 1
7 Watson, Maureen Lakehead 14.57m
8 Schidlowsky, Heather Saskatchewan 14.05m
9 Alliban, Jamie Lethbridge 13.89m
10 Dunster, Lora Windsor 13.32m
11 Gordey, Elisha Calgary 12.94m
12 Binns, Kirsti Lethbridge 11.98m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 3887 2001 Jessica Zelinka, Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 3931! 7
2 Loree, Heather Guelph 3664 5
3 Fortin, Veronique Sherbrooke 3615 4
4 Junkin, Sarah Saskatchewan 3606 3
5 Van Hal, Melissa Calgary 3599 2
6 Gaizutis, Siobhan Windsor 3365 1
7 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan 3308
8 Aubry, Shauna Western 3269
9 Cross, Alison Western 3197
10 Clifford, Dana Western 3022
11 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 2293
12 McMaster, Lindsey Alberta 2079

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 6.84Q 2
2 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 6.94Q 1
3 Banim-Massock, Patrick Uqam 6.87Q 2
4 Montreuil, Emmanuel Sherbrooke 7.00Q 1
5 Jarikre, Ejiro Regina 6.99q 2
6 Koenig, Jeremy Dalhousie 7.01q 2
6 Garber, Anthony York 7.01q 1
8 Bissett, Dave Alberta 7.02 1
9 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 7.03 2
10 Stanley, Fatih Toronto 7.09 2
11 Lee, Vince Alberta 7.10 1
11 Rae, Jeff Western 7.10 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 6.73 7
2 Banim-Massock, Patrick Uqam 6.86 5
3 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 6.88 4
4 Montreuil, Emmanuel Sherbrooke 6.96 3
5 Jarikre, Ejiro Regina 6.97 2
6 Garber, Anthony York 6.98 1
7 Koenig, Jeremy Dalhousie 6.99

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heffernan, Christian Western 34.70Q 1
2 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 34.73Q 3
3 Westman, Bob Western 34.79Q 2
4 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan Manitoba 35.03q 3
5 Crawley, Deon Western 35.10q 2
6 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 35.15q 1
7 Stanley, Fatih Toronto 35.23 1
7 Myers, Christian York 35.23 1
9 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke 35.34 2
10 Montreuil, Emmanuel Sherbrooke 35.37 3
11 Perron, Marc-Andre Sherbrooke 35.67 2
12 Halcro, Joel Trinity Western 35.98 3

Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 34.37 7
2 Westman, Bob Western 34.67 5
3 Crawley, Deon Western 34.76 4
4 Heffernan, Christian Western 34.97 3
5 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan Manitoba 35.48 2
6 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 36.26 1

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 1:20.18Q 2
2 Bourke, Robin Guelph 1:21.46Q 1
3 Ratzlaff, Luke Calgary 1:20.62q 2
4 Beanblossom, Justin Trinity Western 1:20.89q 2
5 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke 1:21.41q 2
6 Gill, David Laval 1:21.68q 1
7 Shanks, David Calgary 1:21.91 1
8 Henderson, Josh Victoria 1:22.78 1
9 Carvalho, Jose Waterloo 1:22.96 2
10 Sullivan, Peter Guelph 1:23.00 1
11 Davidson, Joshua Dalhousie 1:23.06 2
12 Willson, Morgan Alberta 1:23.95 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 1:18.50 7
2 Gill, David Laval 1:19.25 5
3 Bourke, Robin Guelph 1:20.34 4
4 Beanblossom, Justin Trinity Western 1:20.81 3
5 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke 1:21.42 2
6 Ratzlaff, Luke Calgary 1:22.08 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 2:23.08 1999 Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 2:26.32 7
2 Bourke, Robin Guelph 2:27.74 5
3 Lennox, Daniel McGill 2:29.08 4
4 Jerema, Sam Manitoba 2:29.67 3
5 Sullivan, Peter Guelph 2:30.30 2
6 Stewart, Brian Alberta 2:31.17 1
7 Laan, Brandon Western 2:31.64
8 Saqui, Glenn Victoria 2:33.35
9 Boyd, Brendan Manitoba 2:33.58
10 Babiuk, Craig Victoria 2:37.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 3:46.85 1990 Allan Klassen, UBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Epp, Jamie Saskatchewan 3:51.10 7
2 Coolsaet, Reid Guelph 3:51.12 5
3 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 3:56.00 4
4 Young, Brandon Windsor 3:56.10 3
5 Murphy, Taylor Guelph 3:57.45 2
6 Gingras, Mathieu Sherbrooke 3:57.84 1
7 Laan, Brandon Western 3:58.32
8 MacIntyre, Steve Saskatchewan 3:59.13
9 Nissen, Rob Alberta 3:59.74
10 Murphy, Charley Western 4:02.47
11 Swanson, Aaron Calgary 4:02.75
12 Beaton, Ryan McGill 5:04.38

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schiebler, UBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coolsaet, Reid Guelph 8:14.85 7
2 Epp, Jamie Saskatchewan 8:18.25 5
3 Gillis, Eric St.Francis X 8:20.13 4
4 MacIntyre, Steve Saskatchewan 8:22.75 3
5 Murphy, Taylor Guelph 8:24.60 2
6 Nissen, Rob Alberta 8:25.43 1
7 Walker, Brian Manitoba 8:30.53
8 Young, Brandon Windsor 8:34.58
9 Bodirlau, John Windsor 8:35.99
10 Menard, Francois Sherbrooke 8:40.51
11 Murphy, Charley Western 8:50.57
12 Ackroyd, Greg Windsor 8:57.40

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jason Windsor 8.21Q 2
2 Lambert, Sean Windsor 8.35Q 1
3 Smith, Jesse Alberta 8.27Q 2
4 Tuplin, Emery Saskatchewan 8.36Q 1
5 Myers, Christian York 8.35q 2
6 Russell, Patrick York 8.37q 1
7 Hollingsworth, Jamie Windsor 8.45q 2
8 Perron, Marc-Andre Sherbrooke 8.54 1
9 Jamieson, Brian Guelph 8.59 1
10 Phillips, Trevor Calgary 8.68 1
11 Wilson, Cameron Windsor 8.69 2
12 Ricord, Kyle Calgary 8.74 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jason Windsor 8.20 7
2 Smith, Jesse Alberta 8.22 5
3 Tuplin, Emery Saskatchewan 8.23 4
4 Russell, Patrick York 8.29 3
5 Lambert, Sean Windsor 8.30 2
6 Hollingsworth, Jamie Windsor 8.46 1
7 Myers, Christian York 8.50

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35 1984 Yeomen, York
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:28.24Q 3
2 University of Toronto 'A' 1:29.25Q 2
3 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 1:29.74Q 1
4 University of Windsor 'A' 1:29.79q 1
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:30.09q 3
6 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:30.60q 1
7 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:30.67 2
8 York University 'A' 1:31.49 2
9 Queen's University 'A' 1:31.78 3
10 University of Regina 'A' 1:32.67 3
11 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:33.66 2
12 Universite Laval 'A' 1:38.67 1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35 1984 Yeomen, York
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 1:26.88 7
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:27.30 5
3 University of Windsor 'A' 1:28.94 4
4 University of Toronto 'A' 1:28.95 3
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:30.88 2
6 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:31.68 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 3:14.60 1993 Mustangs, Western
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:18.27 2 7
2 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 3:19.36 2 5
3 University of Calgary 'A' 3:21.46 2 4
4 University of Alberta 'A' 3:22.38 1 3
5 University of Manitoba 'A' 3:22.84 2 2
6 Trinity Western University 'A' 3:24.23 2 1
7 University of Windsor 'A' 3:24.71 2
8 York University 'A' 3:25.38 1
9 Dalhousie University 'A' 3:25.98 1
10 Queen's University 'A' 3:26.14 1
11 University of Toronto 'A' 3:26.19 1
12 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:26.81 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 7:29.23 1995 Bison, Manitoba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 7:43.49 7
2 University of Victoria 'A' 7:43.91 5
3 University of Windsor 'A' 7:47.09 4
4 University of Alberta 'A' 7:49.37 3
5 McGill University 'A' 7:49.87 2
6 University of Calgary 'A' 7:53.99 1
7 University of Western Ontario 'A' 8:00.44
8 University of Manitoba 'A' 8:05.08
9 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 8:09.04
10 Dalhousie University 'A' 8:09.71

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 2.24m 1993 Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malik, Imran Toronto 2.14m 7
2 Nriagu, Ositadinma Windsor 2.11m 5
3 Millar, Ryan Windsor 2.02m 4
4 Peter, Jeremiah Saskatchewan J2.02m 3
5 Blacklaws, Kris Saskatchewan J2.02m 2
6 Jestadt, Sean Regina 1.99m 1
7 Myers, Mark Toronto J1.99m
8 Marcotte, Hugo Laval 1.96m
9 Pickell, Mike Western 1.93m
10 Slaunwhite, Craig Dalhousie 1.88m
11 Bereza, Tom Western J1.88m
12 Betzelt, Adam Calgary 1.83m
12 Bonazza, Mike Western 1.83m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 5.65m 1992 Doug Wood, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zubyck, John York 5.05m 7
2 Belanger, Simon Sherbrooke 4.95m 5
3 Johnson, Jamie Alberta 4.85m 4
4 McCubbing, Scott Saskatchewan 4.75m 3
5 Hanson, Rob Saskatchewan J4.75m 2
6 Gauthier, Rene Sherbrooke 4.65m 1
7 Tuplin, Emery Saskatchewan J4.65m
8 Dinardo, Kevin Windsor 4.55m
9 Edwards, Jeff Western 4.35m
10 Gosselin, Dan Windsor J4.35m
11 Brundritt, Ricky Windsor 4.25m
12 Ricord, Kyle Calgary 4.10m

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 7.61m 1999 Craig Cavanagh, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banim-Massock, Patrick Uqam 7.64m! 7
2 Cavanagh, Craig Windsor 7.48m 5
3 Downes, Kurt Windsor 7.13m 4
4 Wiens, Gerod Saskatchewan 7.10m 3
5 Nangle, Marlon York 7.06m 2
6 Smith, Jesse Alberta 6.86m 1
7 Nriagu, Ositadinma Windsor 6.77m
8 McCannel, Bruce Regina 6.76m
9 Ripley, Chris Lethbridge 6.64m
10 Martin, Jonathan Queen's 6.56m
11 Phillips, Trevor Calgary 6.30m
12 Jestadt, Sean Regina 6.20m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 15.69m 2002 Patrick Massock, UQAM
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banim-Massock, Patrick Uqam 15.80m! 7
2 Jestadt, Sean Regina 15.04m 5
3 McCannel, Bruce Regina 14.97m 4
4 Cavanagh, Craig Windsor 14.84m 3
5 Nangle, Marlon York 14.26m 2
6 Downes, Kurt Windsor 14.25m 1
7 Moss, Jason Alberta 14.23m
8 Mooney, Dallas Manitoba 14.18m
9 Woods, Bill Queen's 13.72m
10 Wiens, Gerod Saskatchewan 13.66m
11 MacDonald, Andrew Waterloo 12.82m
-- Nriagu, Ositadinma Windsor FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 17.21m 1982 Frank Bakovec, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doucette, Jonathan Lethbridge 16.07m 7
2 Melaney, Mike Queen's 15.90m 5
3 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge 15.78m 4
4 Chapman, Grant Alberta 15.71m 3
5 Steacy, Jim Lethbridge 15.62m 2
6 Griffith, Tim Regina 15.57m 1
7 Slaunwhite, Craig Dalhousie 14.94m
8 Montigny, Lance Windsor 14.58m
9 Trudeau, Cory Queen's 14.18m
10 Jones, Brian Windsor 14.01m
11 Wand, Markus Guelph 13.09m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 20.06m 2001 Murray Heber, Alberta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steacy, Jim Lethbridge 20.45m! 7
2 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge 18.41m 5
3 Smith, Adam Lethbridge 18.12m 4
4 Chapman, Grant Alberta 17.50m 3
5 Sagert, Mike Lethbridge 16.86m 2
6 Wand, Markus Guelph 16.70m 1
7 Doucette, Jonathan Lethbridge 16.35m
8 Montigny, Lance Windsor 16.19m
9 Paterson, Scott Lethbridge 15.92m
10 Melaney, Mike Queen's 15.73m
11 Piercy, Jeff Saskatchewan 14.57m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
CIS Meet: ! 3812 2000 Trevor Phillips, Calgary
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Trevor Calgary 3834! 7
2 Slaunwhite, Craig Dalhousie 3796 5
3 Smith, Jesse Alberta 3665 4
4 Russell, Patrick York 3620 3
5 Betzelt, Adam Calgary 3478 2
6 Rosenbaum, Geoff Manitoba 3367 1
7 Ottenbreit, Kyle Regina 3308
8 Webster, Cole Saskatchewan 3301
9 Piercy, Robert Saskatchewan 3296
10 Beall, Isaac Calgary 3197

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Saskatchewan 71 2) University of Calgary 48
3) University of Toronto 35 4) McGill University 30
5) York University 27 6) University of Western Ont 26
7) University of Windsor 23 8) Universite de Sherbrooke 19
9) University of Guelph 17 9) University of Alberta 17
11) Queen's University 15 12) Dalhousie University 12
13) Saint Mary's University 7 13) McMaster University 7
13) UNIVERSITY of WATERLOO 7 16) University of Lethbridge 4
16) Trinity Western University 4 18) University of Manitoba 2
19) University of Victoria 1 19) St. Francis Xavier Univer 1
19) University of Montreal 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 61 2) Universite de Sherbrooke 43
3) University of Guelph 35 4) University of Saskatchewa 33
5) University of Lethbridge 31 6) University of Alberta 30
7) University of Western Onta 24 8) Universite du Quebec a Mo 19
9) York University 18 10) University of Calgary 15
11) University of Regina 13 12) University of Toronto 10
13) University of Manitoba 8 14) McGill University 6
15) University of Victoria 5 15) Queen's University 5
15) Universite Laval 5 15) Dalhousie University 5
19) Trinity Western University 4 19) St. Francis Xavier Univer 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.