• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Flying M Fall Frolic

Max Bell Centre, MB
December 6th, 2003

FLYING M FALL FROLLIC - 12/06/03
MAX BELL CENTRE, U. OF MB., WINNIPEG, MB
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 9.59 1
2 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 9.71 1
3 Ashley Haverstick 93 Whyte Ridge 9.74 1
4 Elizabeth Morrison 92 Whyte Ridge 10.28 1
5 Eadyn Sparrow 93 Wpg Optimist 10.42 1
6 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.49 2
7 Janine Hiebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 10.62 2
8 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.07 2
9 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.34 2
10 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.50 2
11 Pamela Arndt 93 Brandon Riva 11.65 1
Women 300 Meter Dash Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Haverstick 93 Whyte Ridge 54.20
2 Alexandra McGavin 93 Whyte Ridge 58.23
3 Janine Hiebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 59.23
4 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:01.43
5 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:03.95
6 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:05.69
Women Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 3.06m
2 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.00m
3 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 2.86m
4 Janine Hiebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.61m
5 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.60m
6 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.51m
7 Pamela Arndt 93 Brandon Riva 2.29m
8 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.11m
Women Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 7.27m
2 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.13m
3 Pamela Arndt 93 Brandon Riva 4.65m
4 Janine Hiebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.92m
5 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.50m
6 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.36m
7 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.04m
Women 60 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanessa Palmer 90 Wpg Optimist 8.70
2 Naomi Seon 90 Flying M 9.36
3 Nicole Putulik 90 Whyte Ridge 9.43
4 Sharon Freundl 91 Chief Peguis 9.60
5 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 9.80
6 Kristen Klassen 91 Chief Peguis 10.00
7 Kristen Nickel 91 Chief Peguis 10.43
Women 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 43.94
2 Janelle Tougas 91 Wpg Optimist 48.85
3 Naomi Seon 90 Flying M 50.44
4 Sarah Brown 91 Wpg Optimist 50.80
5 Nicole Monne 90 Chief Peguis 52.54
6 Jillian James 91 Flying M 54.04
Women 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachelle Pauls 91 Garden Valle 2:03.80
2 Liz Czyrnyj 90 Westdale 2:08.93
3 Janelle Gaudet 91 Whyte Ridge 2:12.60
4 Kaylyn Taylor 91 Wpg Optimist 2:14.48
5 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 2:18.57
Women 1000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 3:15.0h
2 Janelle Tougas 91 Wpg Optimist 3:32.8h
3 Sarah Brown 91 Wpg Optimist 3:34.7h
4 Janelle Gaudet 91 Whyte Ridge 3:59.9h
Women 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelley Burns 90 Wpg Optimist 12:01.96
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chief Peguis 'A' 1:03.20
2 Whyte Ridge Elementary 'A' 1:04.40
Women High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arianne Quinn 91 Chief Peguis 0.95m
Women Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Putulik 90 Whyte Ridge 3.39m
2 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 2.84m
3 Arianne Quinn 91 Chief Peguis 2.81m
Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lisa Wong 89 Wpg Optimist 8.48 2
2 Nadine Pohl 88 Wpg Optimist 8.67 2
3 Miranda Lajoie 88 Flying M 8.69 1
4 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 8.76 2
5 Billy-Jean Johnson 89 Kelvin High 8.96 1
6 Carolyn Barber 89 Kelvin High 9.00 1
7 Karen Hildebrand 89 Garden Valle 9.01 3
8 Sarah Thiessen 89 Kelvin High 9.16 3
9 Meredith Pind 88 Kelvin High 9.23 1
10 Kelsey Walsh 89 Kelvin High 9.62 2
11 Bonnie Krasnik 89 Kelvin High 9.63 3
12 Kristina Robinson 89 Kelvin High 9.68 2
13 Sara Thompson 89 Kelvin High 9.69 1
13 Houston Pendree 88 Kelvin High 9.69 2
15 Tatiana Moreno 89 Kelvin High 9.70 1
16 Lane Gibson 88 Kelvin High 9.72 2
17 Kate Henley 89 Kelvin High 9.84 3
18 Kate-Lin Neufeld 89 Kelvin High 9.86 3
19 Margo Chia 89 Kelvin High 9.93 3
20 Josie Marier-Loeppy 88 Kelvin High 9.96 3
Women 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebecca Bock-Freeman 89 Kelvin High 47.42 1
2 Jacky Phalen 89 Kelvin High 48.21 2
3 Sarah Thiessen 89 Kelvin High 48.60 2
4 Carolyn Barber 89 Kelvin High 49.38 2
5 Genevieve Ashton 89 Wpg Optimist 51.62 2
6 Bonnie Krasnik 89 Kelvin High 53.88 1
7 Houston Pendree 88 Kelvin High 55.00 3
8 Kate-Lin Neufeld 89 Kelvin High 55.36 2
9 Emilie Hayward 89 Kelvin High 57.65 1
10 Tatiana Moreno 89 Kelvin High 59.41 1
Women 600 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 1:47.74
2 Rebecca Bock-Freeman 89 Kelvin High 1:52.55
3 Alexandra Gravenor 88 Wpg Optimist 1:56.60
4 Christine Pauls 89 Garden Valle 2:00.06
5 Mary Stewart 88 Wpg Optimist 2:03.26
Women 1000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liz Derksen 88 Garden Valle 3:41.9h
2 Jacky Phalen 89 Kelvin High 3:42.1h
3 Rochelle Ferris 89 Kelvin High 3:46.4h
4 Genevieve Ashton 89 Wpg Optimist 3:47.5h
5 Toni Carswell 88 Wpg Optimist 3:49.3h
6 Emilie Hayward 89 Kelvin High 3:57.6h
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelly Amenyogbe 88 Fort Richmon 12:12.93
2 Kaylee Youngdahl 88 Wpg Optimist 12:30.24
3 Liz Derksen 88 Garden Valle 12:30.37
4 Chelsea Herdman 88 Kelvin High 13:20.87
5 Akos Knowles 89 Kelvin High 13:30.69
6 Carolyn Barber 89 Kelvin High 13:37.73
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miranda Lajoie 88 Flying M 10.33
2 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 10.38
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelvin High School 'B' 0.01
2 Kelvin High School 'A' 0.02
3 Kelvin High School 'D' 0.03
4 Kelvin High School 'E' 0.04
5 Kelvin High School 'C' 0.05
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wpg Optimist Athletics 'A' 4:56.94
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Rempel 89 Garden Valle 1.45m
2 Carmelle Nickel 89 Garden Valle 1.40m
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nadine Pohl 88 Wpg Optimist 4.35m
2 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 4.30m
3 Karen Hildebrand 89 Garden Valle 4.07m
4 Billy-Jean Johnson 89 Kelvin High 3.98m
5 Sarah Thiessen 89 Kelvin High 3.92m
6 Bonnie Krasnik 89 Kelvin High 3.77m
7 Kate-Lin Neufeld 89 Kelvin High 3.35m
8 Kate Henley 89 Kelvin High 3.26m
9 Lane Gibson 88 Kelvin High 3.24m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Caines 89 Unattached 7.68m
2 Houston Pendree 88 Kelvin High 5.93m
Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 8.33
2 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 8.63
3 Amber Elias 86 Garden Valle 8.71
4 Emilie Coudriere 86 Kelvin High 8.90
Women 300 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 45.06
2 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 49.46
3 Trudy Decicler 86 Kelvin High 49.63
4 Signy Holmes 87 Kelvin High 52.98
Women 600 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Campbell 87 Wpg Optimist 1:52.91
2 Carina Lotecki 86 Garden City 1:53.80
3 Courtney Skene-Hamilton 87 Kelvin High 2:07.77
4 Signy Holmes 87 Kelvin High 2:09.74
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenny Campbell-Krocke 86 Kelvin High 11:53.07
2 Teresa Samek 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 12:09.33
3 Roberta Hansen 86 Garden City 12:27.26
4 Lauren Johnson 87 Kelvin High 12:48.06
5 Melanie Knot 87 Fort Richmon 12:48.43
6 Janna Young 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 14:32.39
7 Madison Young 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 14:32.54
8 Kaitlin Young 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 14:57.71
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-8.0m Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 9.65
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wpg Optimist Athletics 'A' 53.1h
2 Kelvin High School 'A' 54.3h
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelvin High School 'A' 4:49.95
Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 1.35m
Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Anseeuw 86 Wpg Optimist 4.96m
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 4.54m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aleksandra Chomik 86 Kelvin High 9.43m
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 6.88m
Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Victoria Robson 85 U OF Man. 8.28
2 Rachelle Dion 85 Wpg Optimist 8.44
Women 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 U OF Man. 42.16
2 Kja Isaacson 85 U OF Man. 42.93
3 Kaylee Roteliuk 85 U OF Man. 44.52
4 Mandy Marchak 84 U OF Man. 46.54
Women 1000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosanne Massinon 85 U OF Man. 3:37.3h
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Braun 85 U OF Man. 11:08.84
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitney Blight 85 U OF Man. 8.71m
2 Mieka Boehmer 85 U OF Man. 8.20m
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 8.92
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sharon Drake 83 U OF Man. 40.76
Women 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Krewiak 81 U OF Man. 3:08.1h
2 Jannelle Vincent 81 U OF Man. 3:21.2h
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 U OF Man. 10:05.30
2 Melissa Armstrong 78 Bison Track 10:16.94
3 Vanessa Mulhern 82 U OF Man. 10:47.76
4 Lynne Laporte 80 U OF Man. 10:59.35
5 Brigitte Girouard 82 U OF Man. 11:02.57
6 Amanda Younka 69 Flying M 11:11.36
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 4.32m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monnette Calixto 81 U OF Man. 9.89m
Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anita Sudfeld 73 Flying M 14.17m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 U OF Man. 11.90m
3 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 10.45m
Women 60 Meter Dash Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim Fontaine 02 Bulldogs 11.02
Women 300 Meter Dash Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim Fontaine 02 Bulldogs 1:00.08
Women Long Jump Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim Fontaine 02 Bulldogs 2.49m
Men 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.27 1
2 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 9.45 1
3 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.50 1
4 Jared Zeeban 93 Whyte Ridge 9.84 2
5 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.93 1
6 Brandon Zeeben 92 Henry G. Iza 9.95 1
7 Joey DE Castro 94 Flying M 10.07 2
8 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 10.23 2
9 Marc Nicolas 94 Wpg Optimist 10.36 1
10 Sean Hanshaw 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.63 2
11 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.85 1
Men 300 Meter Dash Pee Wee
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 49.11 1
2 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 51.87 2
3 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 52.09 1
4 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 53.32 1
5 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 54.07 1
6 Dane Douglas 93 Royal/Dieppe 54.38 2
7 Justin Lopes 92 Royal/Dieppe 56.80 1
8 Ian Edgington 93 Royal/Dieppe 56.88 2
9 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 57.33 2
10 Sean Hanshaw 92 Royal/Dieppe 59.45 2
Men 600 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:52.70
2 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:56.33
3 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:00.60
Men 1000 Meter Run Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dale Morrison 93 Whyte Ridge 3:37.7h
Men High Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Zeeben 92 Henry G. Iza 1.15m
2 Jared Zeeban 93 Whyte Ridge 1.10m
Men Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.84m
2 Jared Zeeban 93 Whyte Ridge 3.69m
3 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.60m
4 Brandon Zeeben 92 Henry G. Iza 3.43m
5 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 3.39m
6 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.28m
7 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.97m
8 Sean Hanshaw 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.75m
9 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.61m
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Branden Stevens 92 Whyte Ridge 10.41m
2 Mitchell Piasecki 93 Whyte Ridge 7.46m
3 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 6.68m
4 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.98m
5 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.73m
6 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.55m
7 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.22m
8 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 5.18m
9 Sean Hanshaw 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.03m
Men 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner Twerdun 91 Henry G. Iza 8.62 1
2 Bryan Morrow 90 Chief Peguis 8.89 1
3 Bryan Geisbrecht 90 Chief Peguis 9.02 1
4 Emmanuel Allieu 90 Chief Peguis 9.21 2
5 Jamey Martin 91 Chief Peguis 9.42 1
6 Jorden DE Merchaut 91 Chief Peguis 9.74 2
7 Derek Okabe 91 Westdale 9.82 1
8 R.J. Morse 91 Chief Peguis 9.85 2
9 Jesse Dicks 91 Westdale 9.99 2
10 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 10.26 2
Men 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Jansen 90 Wpg Optimist 41.70
2 Bryan Morrow 90 Chief Peguis 50.51
3 Nate Green 90 Westdale 52.08
4 Scott Robillard 91 Wpg Optimist 54.96
5 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 56.98
6 Colton Ryz 90 Westdale 58.29
Men 600 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 1:58.28
2 Nate Green 90 Westdale 2:02.33
3 Graham Halford 91 Henry G. Iza 2:14.63
Men 1000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Jansen 90 Wpg Optimist 2:59.4h
2 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 3:15.6h
3 Brandon Labonte 90 Westdale 3:27.0h
4 Scott Robillard 91 Wpg Optimist 3:40.5h
5 Graham Halford 91 Henry G. Iza 3:46.9h
6 Nate Green 90 Westdale 3:47.1h
Men 3000 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Labonte 90 Westdale 11:32.34
2 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 13:15.50
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tanner Twerdun 91 Henry G. Iza 11.10
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chief Peguis 'A' 59.16
2 Royal/Dieppe 'A' 1:01.89
3 Whyte Ridge Elementary 'A' 1:03.72
4 Westdale Junior High 'A' 1:03.74
Men High Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 1.50m
2 Tanner Twerdun 91 Henry G. Iza 1.28m
3 Bryan Morrow 90 Chief Peguis 1.20m
3 Jesse Dicks 91 Westdale 1.20m
3 Colton Ryz 90 Westdale 1.20m
6 Matthew Weise 91 Chief Peguis 1.15m
6 Derek Okabe 91 Westdale 1.15m
8 Ruben Loewen 91 Chief Peguis 1.05m
9 Morgan Sitter 91 Chief Peguis 0.95m
Men Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Morrow 90 Chief Peguis 4.16m
2 Emmanuel Allieu 90 Chief Peguis 4.11m
3 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 4.06m
4 Tanner Twerdun 91 Henry G. Iza 3.89m
5 R.J. Morse 91 Chief Peguis 3.38m
6 Derek Okabe 91 Westdale 3.17m
7 Morgan Sitter 91 Chief Peguis 2.47m
Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Seon 89 Flying M 7.87
2 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 8.33
3 Karl Oswald 89 Westdale 8.43
4 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva 8.65
5 Kyle Micecki 89 Kelvin High 8.75
6 Nigel Allan-Leslie 89 Kelvin High 9.06
7 Richard Vamos 89 Kelvin High 9.19
8 Karl Martens 89 Chief Peguis 9.68
Men 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 40.17 1
2 Steve Klassen 88 Garden Valle 42.39 2
3 Cameron Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 42.59 1
4 Lyle Motluk 88 Wpg Optimist 43.40 2
5 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 43.59 1
6 Kyle Berg 88 Garden Valle 45.34 1
7 Nigel Allan-Leslie 89 Kelvin High 45.51 1
8 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva 45.65 2
9 Kyle Micecki 89 Kelvin High 46.58 2
10 Jared Marr 89 Kelvin High 50.02 2
11 Richard Vamos 89 Kelvin High 50.40 1
Men 600 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 1:34.09
Men 1000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steve Klassen 88 Garden Valle 2:54.6h
2 Lyle Motluk 88 Wpg Optimist 2:56.0h
3 Jamie Fox 89 Wpg Optimist 2:59.5h
4 Cameron Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 3:03.1h
5 Andrew Vogt 89 Kelvin High 3:25.5h
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Miller 89 Wpg Optimist 9:53.44
3 Blair Peters 89 Wpg Optimist 9:56.06
4 Ronald Pierce 88 Wpg Optimist 10:05.70
5 Steve Klassen 88 Garden Valle 10:14.05
6 Casey Gergley 88 Kelvin High 11:30.20
7 Bryan Spratt 88 Fort Richmon 11:40.27
8 Josh Ward 89 Kelvin High 12:15.41
9 Aengus Bridgeman 88 Kelvin High 12:15.91
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.0m Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva 10.23
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelvin High School 'A' 57.4h
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wpg Optimist Athletics 'A' 4:06.62
2 Kelvin High School 'B' 4:35.77
3 Kelvin High School 'A' 4:38.05
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 1.55m
2 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva J1.55m
3 David Hildebrandt 89 Gimli 1.50m
4 Jonathon Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 1.35m
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 5.01m
2 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva 4.93m
3 Karl Oswald 89 Westdale 4.78m
4 David Hildebrandt 89 Gimli 4.53m
5 Jonathon Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 3.69m
Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 12.51m
2 Philip Arndt 89 Brandon Riva 10.11m
Men Weight Throw 20 lbs Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Arndt 88 Brandon Riva 11.29m
Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 7.59 1
2 Daniel Akerstream 87 Kelvin High 7.69 1
3 Gabriel (Gabe) Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 7.74 1
4 Aaron Cohen 87 Kelvin High 7.94 1
5 Toshio Nishimora 87 Kelvin High 8.02 1
6 Michael MACMILLAN 87 Wpg Optimist 8.03 1
7 Matt Thiesen 86 Garden Valle 8.10 1
8 Sean Esselmont 87 Kelvin High 8.13 1
9 Liam Spiers 87 Kelvin High 8.39 2
10 Daniel Orlikow 87 Kelvin High 8.46 2
11 Liam Genosco 87 Kelvin High 8.63 2
Men 300 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 39.25 1
2 Toshio Nishimora 87 Kelvin High 41.66 2
3 Aaron Cohen 87 Kelvin High 41.72 1
4 Josh Dookhie 86 Garden Valle 41.89 2
5 Liam Spiers 87 Kelvin High 42.67 2
6 Matthew Spulnick 87 Wpg Optimist 43.98 2
7 Rick Friesen 87 Garden Valle 45.82 1
8 Liam Genosco 87 Kelvin High 47.82 1
Men 600 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Schellenberg 87 Wpg Optimist 1:27.58
2 David Kury 87 Bison Track 1:28.88
3 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 1:31.46
4 Kerem Leylek 87 Kelvin High 1:31.74
5 Colin Degrow 86 Kelvin High 1:36.60
6 Matthew Spulnick 87 Wpg Optimist 1:41.74
Men 1000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Kury 87 Bison Track 2:46.0h
2 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 2:54.3h
3 Colin Degrow 86 Kelvin High 2:56.4h
4 Alastair Knowles 87 Kelvin High 3:02.1h
5 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 3:05.0h
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Ling 87 Kelvin High 10:27.79
2 Willy Bell 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 10:40.46
3 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 10:49.31
4 Joshua Markham 86 Mb. Nat. Tri 11:02.25
5 Izak Bridgman 87 Kelvin High 11:11.91
6 Kyle Burkett 86 Garden City 11:14.59
7 Romain Coudriere 87 Kelvin High 11:14.67
8 Kevin Morris 87 Fort Richmon 11:38.14
9 Sunil Maharaj 87 Fort Richmon 11:41.69
10 Michael Lindstrom 86 Fort Richmon 12:22.30
11 Chester Allen Twomey 87 Wpg Optimist 12:28.06
12 Deedrin Linklater 87 Kelvin High 12:53.94
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wpg Optimist Athletics 'A' 46.7h
2 Kelvin High School 'B' 47.7h
3 Kelvin High School 'A' 50.4h
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelvin High School 'B' 3:52.05
2 Kelvin High School 'A' 4:20.51
3 Kelvin High School 'C' 4:34.01
Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Unattached 1.90m
Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Ling 87 Kelvin High 5.37m
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Unattached 12.02m
2 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 11.51m
3 Charlie Lovatt 87 Kelvin High 9.90m
4 Izak Bridgman 87 Kelvin High 8.15m
Men Weight Throw 20 lbs Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 16.50m
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 7.39
2 Ben Arndt 85 Brandon Riva 7.51
3 Eric Dupas 85 U OF Man. 7.92
4 Kris Unrau 85 St. Paul's H 8.13
Men 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 U OF Man. 37.00 2
2 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 37.89 2
3 Ben Arndt 85 Brandon Riva 39.12 1
4 Shihan Perera 85 U OF Man. 40.23 1
5 Phillip Unrau 85 Wpg Optimist 41.53 1
Men 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 U OF Man. 1:23.48
2 Corey Akisanya 85 U OF Man. 1:29.09
3 Phillip Unrau 85 Wpg Optimist 1:33.97
4 Jose Castillo-Picol 85 U OF Man. 1:34.67
Men 1000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 2:33.8h
2 Patrick Binne 84 U OF Man. 2:39.6h
3 Patrice Leclercq 85 U OF Man. 2:43.5h
4 Steve Budowski 85 U OF Man. 2:52.5h
5 Jose Castillo-Picol 85 U OF Man. 2:53.9h
6 Eric Tranquada 84 U OF Man. 2:58.6h
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacques Marcoux 84 U OF Man. 9:13.99
2 Eric Tranquada 84 U OF Man. 9:16.94
-- Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39"-9.13 Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Howatt 84 U OF Man. 10.12
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garden Valley Collegiate 'A' 56.3h
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Brandon Riva 1.80m
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis Turner 84 U OF Man. 5.99m
2 Ben Arndt 85 Brandon Riva 5.90m
3 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 5.59m
Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Brandon Riva 14.47m
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 MAC Dutton 79 U OF Man. 7.13 7.12
2 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 7.18 7.23
3 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 7.57 7.32
4 Joe Lovelace 81 U OF Man. 7.36 7.39
5 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 7.48 7.53
6 Eric Lee 82 U OF Man. 7.89 7.89
-- Kim Marie 83 Flying M 7.48 DNF
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MAC Dutton 79 U OF Man. 7.13q
2 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 7.18q
3 Joe Lovelace 81 U OF Man. 7.36q
4 Kim Marie 83 Flying M 7.48q
4 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 7.48q
6 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 7.57q
7 Eric Lee 82 U OF Man. 7.89q
8 Michael Cole 75 Flying M 8.48q
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 35.45
2 Joe Lovelace 81 U OF Man. 36.24
3 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 38.49
4 Chris Hrynkow 77 U OF Man. 41.43
Men 600 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Hrynkow 77 U OF Man. 1:23.99
2 Darryl Harrison 75 U OF Man. 1:24.31
3 Jon Kilcullen 83 U OF Man. 1:25.12
4 Adam Batty 82 U OF Man. 1:30.13
Men 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 U OF Man. 2:30.6h
2 Jared Fletcher 81 U OF Man. 2:37.0h
3 Thibaut Lauwers 82 U OF Man. 3:09.7h
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 U OF Man. 8:35.31
2 Bradley Keefe 81 U OF Man. 8:43.34
3 Pascal Lambert 79 U OF Man. 9:28.63
4 Martin Krowina 80 Unattached 10:54.05
5 Thibaut Lauwers 82 U OF Man. 11:08.21
-- Jared Fletcher 81 U OF Man. DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13 Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 8.41
2 Anthony Straker 69 Wpg Optimist 9.60
Men High Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Caines 77 Unattached 1.90m
1 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 1.90m
3 Scot Dressler 79 U OF Man. 1.80m
4 Adam Toffan 79 Bison Track 1.75m
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 6.20m
2 Kim Marie 83 Flying M 6.06m
3 Scot Dressler 79 U OF Man. 6.03m
Men Shot Put 7.29 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 10.62m
Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 10.71m
Men 60 Meter Dash Special O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Ingram 02 Bulldogs 8.18
2 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 8.19
3 Jeff Calvo 02 Bulldogs 8.90
4 Rudy Danzinger 02 Bulldogs 11.32
5 Derek Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 12.11
6 Dale Piche 02 Bulldogs 12.42
Men 300 Meter Dash Special O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Ingram 02 Bulldogs 42.61
2 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 44.04
3 Jeff Calvo 02 Bulldogs 46.78
4 Derek Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 1:15.88
Men 600 Meter Run Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Sheppard 02 Bulldogs 1:39.28
2 Curtis Tymko 02 Bulldogs 2:16.97
3 Rusty Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 3:24.10
Men 1000 Meter Run Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Sheppard 02 Bulldogs 2:52.2h
2 Curtis Tymko 02 Bulldogs 3:52.8h
3 Rusty Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 5:35.1h
Men Long Jump Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Ingram 02 Bulldogs 4.60m
2 Jeff Calvo 02 Bulldogs 3.81m
3 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 3.78m
4 Dale Piche 02 Bulldogs 2.63m
5 Derek Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 1.95m
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Special O
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rudy Danzinger 02 Bulldogs 5.69m
2 Rusty Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 4.51m
3 Derek Thiessen 02 Bulldogs 3.94m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.