• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Foote Field Twilight Series # 2

Foote Field, AB
July 2nd, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 Hua, Elaine 83 EOC 12.46 -1.4

2 Hughes, Heather 84 EC 12.94 -1.4

3 Carter, Zanifer 84 EC 13.11 -1.4

4 Smith, Courtney 87 Unattached 13.38 -1.4

5 Debrule, Danielle 86 STA 13.46 -1.4

6 Jeremy, Melissa 85 EC 13.51 -1.4

7 Timmer, Corrine 67 Unattached 15.48 -1.4

8 Schroeder, Lynn 75 Unattached 15.61 -1.4

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 Hua, Elaine 83 EOC 12.35 -0.9

2 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UAAC 12.48 -0.9

3 Hughes, Heather 84 EC 12.75 -0.9

4 Carter, Zanifer 84 EC 12.97 -0.9

5 Smith, Courtney 87 Unattached 13.08 -0.9

6 Debrule, Danielle 86 STA 13.11 -0.9

7 Jeremy, Melissa 85 EC 13.13 -0.9

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 Kosik, Eve 85 STA 26.76 -2.9

2 Smith, Courtney 87 Unattached 27.85 -2.9

3 Carbert, Karlee 88 RMR 29.12 -2.9

4 Shaw, Caleigh 89 RMR 30.86 -2.9

-- Hogue, Sarah 90 RMR DNF -2.9

Women 800 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Widney, Chantell 79 ET 2:18.16

2 Schlosser, Caroline 88 ET 2:34.93

3 Ritchie, Shauna 86 ET 2:35.34

4 Kornelsen, Alana 89 ET 2:47.44

Women 80 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 Carbert, Karlee 88 RMR 13.79 -2.4

2 Hogue, Sarah 90 RMR 14.49 -2.4

3 Shaw, Caleigh 89 RMR 18.25 -2.4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 EC 16.25 -2.8

-- Hua, Elaine 83 EOC DNF -2.8

-- Peterson, Lindsay 86 EC DNF -2.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Peterson, Lindsay 86 EC 1:07.28

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

1 McLean, Erin 82 UAAC 10.63m 3.3

2 Obrian, Anna 84 ET 10.19m 2.2

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#

=================================================================================

1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 EITC 10.89 -1.9 2

2 Fisher, Rob 78 CAP 11.22 -1.9 2

3 Ellis, Jules 81 EOC 11.30 -1.9 2

4 Fitzgerald, Josh 85 RDT 11.34 -1.9 2

5 Rosenke, Adam 85 EOC 11.42 -1.9 2

6 Bisset, Dave 80 Unattached 11.70 -1.9 2

7 Dunn, TJ 86 CAP 11.90 -0.6 1

7 Bryden, Barry 86 Unattached 11.90 -0.6 1

9 Liew-On, Eric 85 EC 12.12 -0.6 1

10 Bainsbridge, Owen 88 BR 12.27 -0.6 1

11 Thomas, Jordan 85 CAP 12.29 -0.6 1

12 Federspial, Paul 89 EOC 13.14 -0.6 1

13 Andruchow, Travis 89 LAM 13.32 -0.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#

=================================================================================

1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 EITC 21.86 -1.4 2

2 Fisher, Rob 78 CAP 22.45 -1.4 2

3 Bouma, Burke 84 EC 23.29 -1.4 2

4 Bryden, Barry 86 Unattached 23.30 0.2 1

5 Liew-On, Eric 85 EC 23.54 -1.4 2

6 Thomas, Jordan 85 CAP 23.74 0.2 1

7 Hayes, Clayton 88 STA 25.48 0.2 1

8 Federspial, Paul 89 EOC 25.87 0.2 1

9 Lewis, Kyle 89 STA 27.45 0.2 1

Men 800 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Poin

=================================================================================

1 Roppelt, Brian 84 ET 1:52.76 2

2 Chiek, Yual 82 CAL 1:53.41 2

3 Setterington, Fred 80 WS 1:54.90 2

4 Ssenyange, Solomon 77 EITC 1:57.50 2

5 Kennedy, Sean 77 UAAC 2:00.34 2

6 Deraule, John 77 Unattached 2:06.11 2

7 Lauzon, Joel 88 ET 2:10.35 1

8 Lauzon, Daniel 86 ET 2:10.43 1

9 Page, Machenzie 88 ET 2:12.29 1

10 Carver, Cody 88 ET 2:22.40 1

11 Merry, Curtis 90 ET 2:27.00 1

12 Robinson, Nicholas 88 LAM 2:27.69 1

13 Kornelsen, Isaak 92 ET 2:28.22 1

-- Woodcock, Blaine 80 ET DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Wolowdnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 1:03.11

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Po

=================================================================================

-- Moss, Jason 80 UAAC FOUL NWI


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.