• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Golden Bear Open - Stewart Memorial Cup

Edmonton, AB
October 25th, 2003



Event 1 Mixed 8-11 1200 Meter Run CC Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
8-11 Results - Women
1 Francois, Rachel 92 Unattached 5:25.0 1
2 Wig, Kelly 93 New Sarepta 5:28.1 2
3 Berger, Nicole 93 Edmonton Thunder 6:03.8 3
4 Dubois, Danita 94 Edmonton Thunder 6:12.3 4
5 Bock, Arielle 94 Leduc 6:25.9 5
8-11 Results - Men
1 Kostelnik, Ted 93 Thorsby Elementary 5:19.7 1
2 Ruggins, Christopher 93 Edmonton Thunder 5:44.0 2
3 Koschzek, Samuel 94 Unattached 5:58.3 3
4 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park 6:20.4 4
5 Mahoney, Brendan 94 Vimy Ridge Academy 6:47.1 5

Event 2 Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 7:33.1 1
2 Gosney, Ian 90 Har. Col. HS 7:45.6 2
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc 7:54.1 3
4 Hutchings, Greg 90 Har. Col. HS 8:10.2 4
5 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder 8:37.7 5
6 Baron, Matt 91 Edmonton Thunder 9:28.0 6
7 Mahoney, Keanan 91 Vimy Ridge Academy 9:32.1 7
8 Trigg, Chad 90 Mayerthorpe 10:56.4 8

Event 3 Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Taylor 91 Leduc 8:18.5 1
2 Hudson, Amy 91 Edmonton Thunder 8:25.2 2
3 Theriault, Marissa 90 Calgary Trac 8:25.9 3
4 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc 8:35.1 4
5 Lauzon, Danita 91 Edmonton Thunder 9:33.3 5
6 Woloszyn, Stephanie 90 Har. Col. HS 9:53.6 6
7 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert Track 10:08.7 7
8 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc 10:25.9 8
9 Woloszyn, Nicole 90 Har. Col. HS 10:34.8 9
10 Lakeman, Kendra 91 Mayerthorpe 10:56.5 10
11 Westendorf, Brittany 91 Mayerthorpe 11:16.3 11
12 Shaw, Samantha 91 Mayerthorpe 12:59.2 12
13 Burki, Marlise 91 Mayerthorpe 17:17.0 13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mayerthorpe High School 46 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 52:29.00
Average: 13:07.25

Event 5 Girls 14-15 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holman, Carly 89 Calgary Trac 12:55.9 1
2 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Edmonton Thunder 13:28.4 2
3 Field, Jennine 88 Neat 13:29.2 3
4 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thunder 13:49.1 4
5 Merry, Chandra 88 Edmonton Thunder 13:50.5 5
6 Jefferys, Georgiana 89 Leduc 13:52.1 6
7 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Calgary Trac 14:07.0 7
8 Kornelson, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 14:29.1 8
9 Lambert, Carolyn 89 Unattached 15:21.7 9
10 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder 16:41.4 10
11 Howell, Ellen 88 Beaumont Composite 16:42.6 11
12 Hanson, Christine 89 Neat 16:49.7 12
13 Pedersen, Laura 88 Beaumont Composite 17:22.9 13
14 Mann, Michaela 89 Beaumont Composite 17:43.0 14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder 19 2 4 5 8 10
Total Time: 55:37.10
Average: 13:54.28

Event 6 Boys 14-15 4k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 14:38.9 1
2 Merry, Curtis 89 Edmonton Thunder 14:43.1 2
3 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc 15:20.0 3
4 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc 15:28.4 4
5 Grosnick, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 16:01.2 5
6 Ferraria, Henry 88 Neat 16:22.3 6
7 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc 16:33.2 7
8 Sheen, Tyler 88 Mayerthorpe 16:47.9 8
9 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc 17:01.1 9
10 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park 17:57.0 10
11 Dewar, Douglas 89 Leduc 20:05.3 11
12 Mahoney, Donovan 88 Vimy Ridge Academy 20:34.2 12
13 Warner, Erik 88 Har. Col. HS 21:31.7 13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Leduc 23 3 4 7 9 11
Total Time: 1:04:22.70
Average: 16:05.68

Event 7 Women 16-17 3k Run CC Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larsen, Berrit 86 UC Athletic 13:00.8 1
2 McQueen, Riley 87 Calgary Trac 13:14.8 2
3 Hocken, Jennifer 86 Edmonton Thunder 13:23.8 3
4 Samoil, Katie 86 Leduc 14:10.3 4
5 Kawanami, Kara 86 Leduc 14:19.0 5
6 Moug, Diane 86 UC Athletic 14:33.1 6
7 Trageser, Sophie 87 Edmonton Thunder 14:42.4 7
8 Lithgow, Kirstie 87 Edmonton Thunder 14:51.8 8
9 Munro, Jocelyn 87 Edmonton Thunder 15:04.0 9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder 27 3 7 8 9
Total Time: 58:02.00
Average: 14:30.50

Event 8 Men 16-17 6k Run CC Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #47 Orchard, Brad 86 Calgary Trac 2:21.2 1
2 #49 Sinclair, Matt 87 Calgary Trac 21:50.6 2
3 #229 Mang, Cameron 86 Unattached 21:57.2 3
4 #52 Theriault, Madison 87 Calgary Trac 22:29.3 4
5 #50 Storoshchuk, Roman 87 Calgary Trac 22:39.6 5
6 #53 Walmsley, Trevor 87 Calgary Trac 23:21.5 6
7 #83 Hnatiuk, Mark 87 Edmonton Thunder 23:41.4 7
8 #29 Bassett, Paul 87 Beaumont Composite 23:42.6 8
9 #118 Bohm, Warren 82 Leduc 23:44.8 9
10 #54 Winoski, Kyle 87 Calgary Trac 25:24.1 10
11 #31 Mann, Bobby 87 Beaumont Composite 27:30.0 11
12 #30 Ilg, Conrad 87 Beaumont Composite 29:12.0 12
13 #32 Wheaton, Mike 87 Beaumont Composite 29:14.0 13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Calgary Track and Field 12 1 2 4 5 6 10
Total Time: 1:09:20.70
Average: 17:20.18
2 Beaumont Composite 44 8 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:49:38.60
Average: 27:24.65

Event 9 Women 18-99 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
18-34 Results
1 Harvey, Lisa 75 Calgary Spartans 18:50.3 1
2 Zambrano, Maria 83 Calgary Spartans 19:02.8 2
3 Slater, Shannon 82 U of Calgary 19:48.5 3
4 Beddoes, Krista 72 UC Athletic 19:48.9 4
5 Sieminska, Edyta 77 U of Saskatchewan 19:56.0 5
6 Winter, Lindsay 85 U of Calgary 20:02.8 6
7 Yewchuck, Kerianne 77 Univ of Alta 20:08.2 7
8 Russell, Letitia 81 U of Saskatchewan 20:19.4 8
9 Harper, Sabrina 79 U of Calgary 20:24.5 9
10 Sim, Heather 85 U of Calgary 20:27.2 10
11 Nusse, Heidi 82 Univ of Alta 20:32.9 11
12 Digel, Haley 85 U of Calgary 20:36.9 12
13 Widney, Chantel 79 U of A Alumni 20:38.7 13
14 Acheson, Lindsay 82 Univ of Alta 20:42.0 14
15 Jones, Jackie 83 U of Calgary 20:46.3 15
16 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of Calgary 20:50.5 16
17 Styles, Sharon 76 Unattached 20:54.1 17
18 Kaylor, Renee 82 U of Calgary 20:55.4 18
19 Anderson, Kristal 81 U of Saskatchewan 21:00.9 19
20 Golding, Jamie 77 U of Saskatchewan 21:04.4 20
21 Carle, Michelle 80 Univ of Alta 21:11.2 21
22 Moroshan, Lorinda 83 U of Regina Cougars 21:14.5 22
23 Bodnarchuk, Melissa 77 U of Saskatchewan 21:19.9 23
24 Rylance, Kristen 82 Univ of Alta 21:30.8 24
25 Dooling, Krissy 82 Univ of Alta 21:32.8 25
26 Tompson, Natalie 84 U of Calgary 21:34.5 26
27 West, Tessa 78 U of Regina Cougars 21:36.3 27
28 Bosman, Carla 84 UC Athletic 21:38.0 28
29 Stenger, Joelle 83 Leduc 21:48.3 29
30 Baker, Kris 80 U of A Alumni 21:50.8 30
31 Stillwell, Tara-Lee 82 Univ of Alta 21:52.2 31
32 Pinder, Erin 82 Univ of Alta 21:53.7 32
33 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of Calgary 21:58.8 33
34 McGuire, Ashley 80 Univ of Alta 22:01.9 34
35 Hinther, Ashley 77 U of Saskatchewan 22:06.8 35
36 Trites, Beth 82 U of Calgary 22:16.3 36
37 Copeland, Erin 85 U of Calgary 22:18.3 37
38 Layden, Jenna 81 U of Saskatchewan 22:21.6 38
39 Manca, Terra 77 Univ of Alta 22:24.4 39
40 Hunter, Raeleen 83 Leduc 22:27.7 40
41 Kovaluk, Tammy 82 Univ of Alta 22:30.5 41
42 Chad, Jennifer 77 U of Saskatchewan 22:35.0 42
43 Chadwick, Olivia 81 U of Saskatchewan 22:36.9 43
44 Ford, Amy 79 U of A Alumni 22:39.6 44
45 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 U of Regina Cougars 22:43.7 45
46 Bennett, Laura 85 U of Calgary 22:45.8 46
47 Bagnall, Tanya 77 U of A Alumni 22:47.5 47
48 Marshall, Kim 84 U of Regina Cougars 22:53.8 48
49 Gislason, Chantel 81 U of Saskatchewan 23:12.5 49
50 Bouma, Carrah 82 Univ of Alta 23:15.0 50
51 Thorson, Jessie 81 U of Saskatchewan 23:17.3 51
52 Van Overloop, Erin 81 Edmonton Int 23:25.8 52
53 Trook, Keltie 82 Univ of Alta 23:30.0 53
54 Doherty, Joanna 80 U of Calgary 23:31.6 54
55 Benz, Lisa 85 U of Calgary 23:45.1 55
56 Land, Julie 77 Univ of Alta 23:54.0 56
57 Marcotte, Jill 77 U of Saskatchewan 24:14.1 57
58 Hugel, Kimberly 84 U of Calgary 24:23.1 58
59 Kowalenko, Christina 77 Univ of Alta 24:38.2 59
60 Milne, Katrina 80 U of Regina Cougars 24:59.3 60
61 Lindsay, Carlin 84 U of Calgary 26:21.8 61
62 Welk, Erin 82 U of Calgary 28:03.1 62
63 Fuetnes, Natalia 78 U of Regina Cougars 28:12.0 63
64 Cove, Leslie 82 U of A Alumni 30:30.8 64
35-99 Results
1 Burden, Nancy 61 Unattached 20:56.0 1
2 Dixon, Donna 58 Calgary Spartans 21:21.3 2
3 Yaworski, Sandra 61 Unattached 21:21.6 3
4 Visser, Helly 34 Calgary Roadrunners 29:04.8 4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
18-34 Results
1 U of Calgary 28 3 6 9 10 12 15 16 18 26
Total Time: 1:20:43.00
Average: 20:10.75
2 Calgary Spartans 44 1 2 14 27
Total Time: 1:21:03.00
Average: 20:11.07
3 U of Saskatchewan 52 5 8 19 20 23 35 38 42 43
Total Time: 1:22:20.70
Average: 20:35.18
4 University of Alberta 53 7 11 14 21 24 25 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:22:34.30
Average: 20:38.58
5 U of A Alumni 134 13 30 44 47 64
Total Time: 1:27:56.60
Average: 21:59.15
6 U of Regina Cougars 142 22 27 45 48 60 63
Total Time: 1:28:28.30
Average: 22:07.08

Event 10 Men 18-99 10k Run CC Open, 8KMstr
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
18-34 Results
1 #38 Deere, Jeremy 75 Calgary Spartans 33:00.0 1
2 #178 Kendrick, Nathan 79 U of Calgary 33:09.0 2
3 #260 Raudebaugh, Dallas 77 Univ of Alta 33:31.0 3
4 #254 Keleman, Kelsey 77 Univ of Alta 33:38.0 4
5 #127 Robson, Aaron 83 Leduc 34:00.0 5
6 #263 Torrence, Brian 77 Univ of Alta 34:24.0 6
7 #190 Bain, Sandy 83 U of Regina Cougars 34:33.0 7
8 #216 Scobie, Matt 77 U of Saskatchewan 34:33.0 8
9 #176 Hove, Brad 82 U of Calgary 34:54.0 9
10 #255 Kozak, Chad 77 Univ of Alta 34:59.0 10
11 #262 Tichlaar, Paul 77 Univ of Alta 35:04.0 11
12 #39 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spartans 35:08.0 12
13 #259 Metcalfe, Mike 82 Univ of Alta 35:11.0 13
14 #182 Swanson, Aaron 81 U of Calgary 35:12.0 14
15 #23 Marcotte, Kyle 77 Bears and Dinos 35:22.0 15
16 #251 Burke, Logan 77 Univ of Alta 35:31.0 16
17 #171 Aune, Stewart 81 U of Calgary 35:36.0 17
18 #194 Filson, Joe 81 U of Regina Cougars 35:46.0 18
19 #212 McCormick, Iain 81 U of Saskatchewan 35:48.0 19
20 #122 Locker, Andre 85 Leduc 35:50.0 20
21 #256 Lambert, Adrian 82 Univ of Alta 35:51.0 21
22 #191 Belof, Chris 78 U of Regina Cougars 35:52.0 22
23 #172 Bell, Darcy 82 U of Calgary 35:53.0 23
24 #24 White, Lance 75 Bears and Dinos 35:54.0 24
25 #183 Van Der Lee, Sean 83 U of Calgary 35:57.0 25
26 #276 Deforge, Darrin 77 Bears and Dinos 35:58.0 26
27 #230 Saunders, Travis 84 U of Calgary 35:59.0 27
28 #174 Carruthers, Andrew 84 U of Calgary 36:00.0 28
29 #213 McInnes, Mitch 77 U of Saskatchewan 36:05.0 29
30 #25 Williams, Trevor 75 Bears and Dinos 36:10.0 30
31 #21 Fewster, Mark 75 Bears and Dinos 36:13.0 31
32 #265 Woodcock, Blaine 77 Univ of Alta 36:16.0 32
33 #180 Moran, Sean 74 U of Calgary 36:21.0 33
34 #264 Ulrich, Geoff 82 Univ of Alta 36:26.0 34
35 #215 Rhinas, Jeff 77 U of Saskatchewan 36:33.0 35
36 #197 Otiso, Fred 78 U of Regina Cougars 36:38.0 36
37 #252 Carver, Jason 77 Univ of Alta 36:46.0 37
38 #257 McGavock, Jon 77 Univ of Alta 37:02.0 38
39 #22 Gagnon, Yves 75 Bears and Dinos 37:06.0 39
40 #250 Adam, Ben 77 Univ of Alta 37:10.0 40
41 #177 Hughes, Stuart 80 U of Calgary 37:14.0 41
42 #261 Soltice, John 77 Univ of Alta 37:22.0 42
43 #214 Ramstead, Cory 81 U of Saskatchewan 37:23.0 43
44 #290 Fougere, Robert 82 Unattached 37:38.0 44
45 #196 Millar, Rob 82 U of Regina Cougars 37:39.0 45
46 #258 McKaigney, Conor 82 Univ of Alta 37:46.0 46
47 #57 Wrightson, John 85 U of Calgary 37:49.0 47
48 #195 Knaus, Darryl 84 U of Regina Cougars 37:52.0 48
49 #217 Sorenson, David 81 U of Saskatchewan 38:03.0 49
50 #228 MacNeil, Aaron 84 U of Calgary 38:10.0 50
51 #222 Bramm, Andrew 83 Unattached 38:33.0 51
52 #288 Masters, Kevin 72 Unattached 38:53.0 52
53 #181 Reid, James 83 U of Calgary 38:57.0 53
54 #211 Hemingson, Howard 81 U of Saskatchewan 39:40.0 54
55 #232 Toal, Stephen 70 Unattached 39:41.0 55
56 #192 Bourdreau, Daniel 83 U of Regina Cougars 39:53.0 56
57 #210 Fawcett, Matt 81 U of Saskatchewan 40:11.0 57
58 #275 Kerr, Brad 84 U of Regina Cougars 41:19.0 58
59 #92 Alderidge, James 75 GB Has Beens Alumni 41:27.0 59
60 #96 Ssengee, Solomon 75 GB Has Beens Alumni 41:31.0 60
61 #97 Wellstead, Adam 78 GB Has Beens Alumni 41:32.0 61
62 #193 Eger, Michael 78 U of Regina Cougars 41:43.0 62
63 #287 Lafuente, Marcelo 76 Unattached 42:50.0 63
64 #94 Olson, Kevin 74 GB Has Beens Alumni 42:53.0 64
65 #281 Hughes, Blair 82 Unattached 43:50.0 65
66 #170 Athinson, Spencer 85 U of Calgary 44:25.0 66
67 #289 Stewart, Dave 70 GB Has Beens Alumni 51:51.0 67
35-99 Results
1 #223 Cook, Jack 67 Unattached 31:25.0 1
2 #273 Kornelson, Kevin 62 Unattached 31:51.0 2
3 #227 Lambert, Tony 56 Unattached 32:00.0 3
4 #51 Theriault, Dave 56 Calgary Trac 33:20.0 4
5 #60 Kaluzniak, Marvin 46 Edmonton Mas 34:28.0 5
6 #277 James, Donald 47 Unattached 35:07.0 6
7 #286 Berrett, Tim 65 Bears and Dinos 36:49.0 7
8 #59 Judson, Fred 54 Edmonton Mas 36:52.0 8
9 #34 Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Roadrunners 38:27.0 9
10 #231 Secker, Michael 51 Unattached 39:45.0 10
11 #284 Penfold, Jack 46 Calgary Roadrunners 40:22.0 11
12 #88 Munro, Neil 57 Edmonton Thunder 42:13.0 12
13 #285 Plakas, Paul 67 Unattached 44:10.0 13
14 #93 Donahue, Bill 68 GB Has Beens Alumni 51:53.0 14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
18-34 Results
1 University of Alberta 34 3 4 6 10 11 13 16 21 32
Total Time: 2:51:36.01
Average: 34:19.20
2 U of Calgary 65 2 9 14 17 23 25 27 28 33
Total Time: 2:54:44.01
Average: 34:56.80
3 Bears and Dinos XC Alumni 126 15 24 26 30 31 39
Total Time: 2:59:37.01
Average: 35:55.40
4 U of Regina Cougars 128 7 18 22 36 45 48 56 58 62
Total Time: 3:00:28.01
Average: 36:05.60
5 U of Saskatchewan 134 8 19 29 35 43 49 54 57
Total Time: 3:00:22.01
Average: 36:04.40
6 GB Has Beens Alumni 311 59 60 61 64 67
Total Time: 3:39:14.01
Average: 43:50.80

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.