• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Hershey Harrier All Comer Meet #3

Burnaby, BC
July 1st, 2003

3000m Racewalk
1. Blair Miller ’76 Racewalk West 13:26.46
2. Gerry Dragomir ’51 Racewalk W 14:39.00
3. Faune Johnson ’48 Racewalk W 19:24.84
4. Margaret Benson ’59 Racewalk W 20:59.91
5. Maria MacKenzie ’52 Racewalk W 21:25.91
6. Kyosti Sutela ’48 Racewalk W 21:26.08
100m
1. Josue Guzman ’83 Burnaby Striders 12.02
2. Jeremy Elder ’78 Metro Athletics 13.07
3. Alex Wang ’88 Langley Mustangs 13.19
4. Dustin Walsh ’83 West Coast Pacers 13.37
5. Jerry Sova ’61 UA 14.08
6. Jim Sullivan ’48 UA 14.69
100m Mixed
1. Steve Larsen ’75 Metro Athletics 11.00
2. Charles Wylordczak ’83 SFU 11.42
3. Kirk Joachim ’73 UA 11.76
4. Mike Stetzel ’74 Vancouver T’Birds 11.89
5. Winny Okani ’81 Metro Athletics 11.91
6. Ryan Quinn ’87 UA 12.06
7. Eli Elsk ’67 UA 12.20
200m
1. Iain McLellan ’78 Coq Cheetahs 22.15
2. Charles Wlodarczak ’83 SFU 22.79
3. Ryan Quinn ’87 UA 23.56
4. Brent Davy ’55 UA 26.30
5. Alex Wang ’88 Langley Mustangs 26.78
6. Mary Hein ’86 Kajaks 27.91
200m Mixed
1. Winny Okoni ’81 Metro Athletics 24.54
2. Jim Sullivan ’48 UA 29.83
3. Angela Shaw ’89 Langley Mustangs 30.04
4. Steve Odwin ’36 Hershey Harriers 30.15
5. Hanuschka Santamaria ’62 UA 31.18
Sarita Burrows ’52 Tri City Greyhounds DNF
400M
1. Josue Guzman ’83 Burnaby Striders 52.08
2. Brent Davy ’55 UA 57.68
3. Michelle Rodrigues ’88 West Coast Pacers 62.56
4. Angela Shaw ’89 Langley Mustangs 63.76
5. Kelly Bullivant ’89 Langley Mustangs 68.04
Barry Adams ’42 Hershey Harriers DNS
800m Women
1. Leah Burley ’83 Pacific Athletics 2:17.96
2. Alysha Hague ’87 Valley Royals 2:20.95
3. Lisa Hamelin ’68 UA 2:23.33
4. Mary Hein ’86 Kajaks 2:26.10
5. Hayley Jensen ’87 UA 2:29.67
6. Debbie Jordan ’57 Hershey Harriers 2:33.27
7. Alexandra Cukor ’90 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:35.90
8. Hanuschka Santamaria '62 UA 2:36.36
800m Men
1. Zack Whitmarsh ’77 Pacific Athletics 1:51.28
2. Craig Babiuk ’81 Pacific Athletics 1:52.58
3. Scott Kennedy ’81 Pacific Athletics 1:53.38
4. Glenn Sagui ’80 Pacific Athletics 1:53.85
5. Chris Williams ’81 Vancouver T’Birds 1:55.45
6. Joel Primus ’86 Valley Royals 1:55.92
7. Scott Rhodes ’85 Valley Royals 1:58.92
8. Paul Reimer ’55 Deerfoot 2:07.77
9. Carlos Gaspar ’62 Lions Gate RR 2:28.05
10. Sean Marlyn ’59 UA 2:28.45
11. Steve Odwin ’36 Hershey harriers 2:30.52
12. Andrew Hall ’90 Langley Mustangs 2:35.23
Jon Kawamoto ’82 City Track DNF
Malcolm Smillie ’60 Bayside Striders DNF
1500m Women
1. Leah Pells ’64 City Track 4:13.33
2. Vicky Pounds ’70 Mountain West 4:15.66
3. Tina Connelly ’70 Nike Canada 4:32.39
4. Susannah Shaw ’84 Valley Royals 4:36.48
5. Marcie Klassen ’71 Kajaks 4:39.71
6. Anita Campbell ’87 Valley Royals 4:42.20
7. Mandy Macalister ’85 UA 4:43.79
8. Elizabeth Ramage ’81 Pacific Athletics 4:45.88
9. Nancy Fedoruk ’82 Pacific Athletics 4:47.82
10. Melinda Ouwerkerk ’85 Valley Royals 4:49.89
11. Kimmy Taylor ’86 Kajaks 4:57.45
12. Amanda Hall ’88 Langley Mustangs 4:59.40
13. Kristin Carpenter ’82 UBC 5:03.42
14. Samantha Lotnick ’89 Langley Mustangs 5:10.19
15. Nicole Akeroyd ’86 UA 5:12.86
16. Nicola Everton ’65 VFAC 5:29.51
17. Kelly Bullivant ’89 Langley Mustangs 6:07.70
Melina Thibodeau ’64 Pacific Athletics DNF
Nathalie Cote ’73 Mountain West DNF
1500m Men
1. Marty Cluff ’77 Valley Royals 3:49.04
2. David Roulston ’82 Kajaks 3:51.17
3. Sam Pawluk ’85 Kajaks 3:51.26
4. Aaron Heidt ’76 Valley Royals 3:52.65
5. Dan Holmes ’71 City Track 4:05.61
6. Dylan Gant ’86 UA 4:07.37
7. Jake Bartha ’80 South Fraser 4:07.65
8. Kerry Kazuta ’85 UA 4:11.20
9. Craig Odermatt ’70 Pacific Athletics 4:12.45
10. Tristan Simpson ’84 UA 4:15.83
11. Steven Stanage ’55 UA 4:31.00
12. Raffi Antepyan ’58 UA 4:53.72
Ryan Hayden Villanova DNF
Marcel Hewamudalige ’83 Kajaks DNF
David Milne ’79 Kajaks DNF
Steven Murenbeeld ’82 Pacific Athletics DNF
Barry Adams ’42 Hershey Harriers DNF
3000m Mixed
1. Ryan Weber ’82 UA 8:54.94
2. Ryan Keigher ’86 Valley Royals 9:02.27
3. Jeremiah Johnson ’87 Valley Royals 9:06.80
4. Ashley Weber ’78 Norwesters 9:34.25
5. Tina Connelly ’70 Nike Canada 9:46.83
6. Pat Johnson ’64 UA 14:01.28
Shot Put
1. Courtney Knight 11’05
2. Michelle Rodrigues ’88 West Coast Pacers 7’60
Discus
1. Courtney Knight West Coast Pacers 36’39
2. Barry Adams Hershey Harriers 27’67
3. Arthur Boileau Hershey Harriers 25’79

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.