• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Last Chance Indoor Meet

Winnipeg, MB
December 16-17th, 2003

Licensed to Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/04/04 03:32 PM
ALLCOMERS - 12/16/03 to 12/17/03
MAX BELL CENTRE, U. OF MB., WINNIPEG, MB
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hailey Gajadhar 92 Wpg Optimist 9.52 2
2 Cristel Hirsch 92 H. C. Avery 10.04 1
3 Rochelle Trenchard 92 H. C. Avery 10.24 2
4 Jaclyn Fraser 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.28 2
4 Aly Robinson 93 Royal/Dieppe 10.28 2
4 Justine Murphy 92 H. C. Avery 10.28 1
7 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.33 1
8 Shawna Solarchuk 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.42 1
9 Margaret Stromacki 92 H. C. Avery 10.56 2
10 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 10.68 1
11 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 10.88 2
12 Jody Miller 93 Royal/Dieppe 10.91 1
13 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.06 1
14 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.22 1
15 Sheyna Andries 92 Royal/Dieppe 11.31 2
16 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 11.47 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hailey Gajadhar 92 Wpg Optimist 32.82 2
2 Jaclyn Fraser 92 Royal/Dieppe 35.18 1
3 Eadyn Sparrow 93 Wpg Optimist 35.47 2
4 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 35.67 1
5 Shawna Solarchuk 92 Royal/Dieppe 36.33 1
6 Sheyna Andries 92 Royal/Dieppe 37.32 1
7 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 37.58 2
8 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 40.99 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:21.33 1
2 Shawna Solarchuk 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:22.20 1
3 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 1:22.70 2
4 Eadyn Sparrow 93 Wpg Optimist 1:22.72 2
5 Jaclyn Fraser 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:23.09 1
6 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:24.60 2
7 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:24.68 2
8 Aly Robinson 93 Royal/Dieppe 1:24.78 2
9 Jody Miller 93 Royal/Dieppe 1:29.60 1
10 Sheyna Andries 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:30.06 1
11 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:30.10 1
12 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:36.50 2
Women 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 3:12.48
2 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 3:16.68
3 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 3:29.12
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Pee Wee
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Royal/Dieppe 'N' 2:32.73
2 Royal/Dieppe 'R' 2:38.17
3 Royal/Dieppe 'H' 2:42.25
Women Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Pischke 93 Ryerson Elem 3.61m
2 Shawna Solarchuk 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.07m
3 Jaclyn Fraser 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.87m
4 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 2.61m
4 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.61m
6 Sheyna Andries 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.54m
7 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.97m
Women Triple Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justine Murphy 92 H. C. Avery 7.26m
2 Margaret Stromacki 92 H. C. Avery 6.86m
Women Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawna Solarchuk 92 Royal/Dieppe 6.39m
2 Hanna Nordman 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.48m
3 Jaclyn Fraser 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.79m
4 Robyn Fraser 93 Royal/Dieppe 3.76m
5 Aly Robinson 93 Royal/Dieppe 3.75m
6 Maryn Haswell 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.50m
7 Jody Miller 93 Royal/Dieppe 3.35m
8 Sheyna Andries 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.33m
9 Janine Hebert 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.31m
10 Devon Carlson 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.12m
11 Lindsay Smith 94 Royal/Dieppe 3.10m
Women 60 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanessa Palmer 90 Wpg Optimist 8.69 1
2 Rebecca Purdy 90 St. John's 8.97 1
3 Naomi Seon 90 Flying M 9.17 1
4 Eileen Coutu 90 St. John's 9.60 1
5 Tasha Zuk 91 St. John's 9.61 1
6 Madison Lopez 91 St. John's 9.75 1
7 Anne Aguirre 91 St. John's 9.81 1
8 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 9.92 2
9 Crystal Stirling 91 St. John's 10.01 1
10 Ashley Gramada 90 H. C. Avery 10.61 2
11 Bailey Szczepanski 90 H. C. Avery 11.59 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanessa Palmer 90 Wpg Optimist 28.49 1
2 Rebecca Purdy 90 St. John's 30.51 2
3 Amanda Nagy 90 Westdale 30.79 1
4 Kayla Strath 91 Springs Chri 31.45 2
5 Tasha Zuk 91 St. John's 32.17 1
6 Eileen Coutu 90 St. John's 32.37 2
7 Madison Lopez 91 St. John's 32.74 1
8 Anne Aguirre 91 St. John's 32.88 1
9 Crystal Stirling 91 St. John's 33.23 1
10 Jhoyce Tejada 91 St. John's 35.61 2
-- Angela Alexander 90 St. John's NT 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaylyn Taylor 91 Wpg Optimist 1:24.06
Women 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 2:23.14
2 Janelle Tougas 91 Wpg Optimist 2:43.57
3 Sarah Brown 91 Wpg Optimist 2:50.86
4 Vanessa Matte 91 St. John's 3:04.38
5 Kaylyn Taylor 91 Wpg Optimist 3:07.80
6 Yvonne Pollard 91 St. John's 3:16.69
Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 5:02.39
2 Sarah Brown 91 Wpg Optimist 5:42.19
3 Vanessa Matte 91 St. John's 6:28.66
4 Yvonne Pollard 91 St. John's 6:33.51
5 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 6:52.88
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.0m Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Nagy 90 Westdale 11.23
2 Crystal Stirling 91 St. John's 16.53
Women Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Nagy 90 Westdale 4.09m
Women Triple Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natasha Jenkyns 91 Whyte Ridge 7.43m
Women Shot Put 6lbs Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Szczepanski 90 H. C. Avery 5.17m
Women 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lisa Wong 89 Wpg Optimist 8.30
2 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Miles MACDON 8.56
3 Lindsie Prevost 88 Wpg Optimist 8.64
4 Nadine Pohl 88 Wpg Optimist 8.68
5 Vanessa Stewart 88 St. John's 8.80
6 Talia Bogaski 88 St. Norbert 9.50
7 Tabitha Weselowski 88 St. John's 9.77
7 Laurin Bonham 88 St. John's 9.77
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Miles MACDON 28.17
2 Lindsie Prevost 88 Wpg Optimist 28.69
3 Haley Irving 88 Miles MACDON 29.74
4 Laurin Bonham 88 St. John's 32.72
5 Tabitha Weselowski 88 St. John's 33.29
6 Teresa Blonski 88 Garden City 35.51
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alexandra Gravenor 88 Wpg Optimist 1:05.76 2
2 Lisa Gregory 88 Wpg Optimist 1:09.36 2
3 Toni Carswell 88 Wpg Optimist 1:12.48 2
4 Jennifer Okwudili 88 St. John's 1:14.93 1
5 Meghan Prudhomn 89 Unattached 1:22.23 1
6 Melissa Obun 89 Unattached 1:22.32 1
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 2:30.54
2 Elise Lavalee 88 St. Norbert 2:48.62
3 Simone Gagnon 89 Wpg Optimist 2:49.20
4 Toni Carswell 88 Wpg Optimist 2:51.30
5 Mary Stewart 88 Wpg Optimist 2:54.98
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brett Thibideau 88 St. Norbert 5:15.06
2 Justine Stromberg 89 Unattached 5:15.79
3 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 5:16.20
4 Kaylee Youngdahl 88 Wpg Optimist 5:47.70
5 Elise Lavalee 88 St. Norbert 5:55.98
6 Rhea Dufort 88 St. Norbert 6:11.40
7 Jennifer Okwudili 88 St. John's 6:12.01
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brett Thibideau 88 St. Norbert 11:47.99
2 Kaylee Youngdahl 88 Wpg Optimist 12:34.97
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miranda Lajoie 88 Flying M 9.88
2 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Miles MACDON 10.58
3 Haley Irving 88 Miles MACDON 12.30
Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jena Hamblin 88 St. Norbert 1.40m
2 Cassandra Cooke 88 St. Norbert 1.35m
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Miles MACDON 4.79m
2 Talia Bogaski 88 St. Norbert 3.83m
3 Teresa Blonski 88 Garden City 2.87m
Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Miles MACDON 10.02m
Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 8.24
2 Jessica Eadie 86 River East 8.50
3 Vanessa LA Coste 87 Miles MACDON 9.89
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 28.16
2 Jessica Eadie 86 River East 29.69
3 Lori Darragh 86 Garden City 30.67
4 Almaz Teffera 87 Miles MACDON 35.27
5 Michala Burianova 86 Miles MACDON 35.56
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 1:06.08
2 Almaz Teffera 87 Miles MACDON 1:21.85
3 Michala Burianova 86 Miles MACDON 1:22.70
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roberta Hansen 86 Garden City 2:51.53
2 Jill Dobrinsky 86 Unattached 2:57.54
3 Kristina Procyck 87 St. Norbert 3:12.30
4 Almaz Teffera 87 Miles MACDON 3:14.44
5 Michala Burianova 86 Miles MACDON 3:15.24
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Almaz Teffera 87 Miles MACDON 6:22.79
2 Michala Burianova 86 Miles MACDON 6:33.14
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Edwards 86 Wpg Optimist 10:19.59
2 Krista Stepa 87 Unattached 10:59.41
3 Amy Briscoe 86 Mb. Nat. Tri 11:44.75
4 Teresa Samek 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 11:53.18
5 Madison Young 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 14:27.25
6 Kaitlin Young 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 14:47.09
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-8.0m Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Eadie 86 River East 9.70
Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Ilg 87 Miles MACDON 1.40m
2 Amber Anseeuw 86 Wpg Optimist 1.40m
3 Kristina Procyck 87 St. Norbert 1.30m
Women Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Curtis 87 John Taylor 2.30m
Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Anseeuw 86 Wpg Optimist 4.81m
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 4.47m
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 10.34m
2 Kelsey Ilg 87 Miles MACDON 8.40m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breanne Profeta 86 St. John's 8.26m
2 Nikki Ebbers 87 St. John's 8.06m
3 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 6.90m
4 Alana Traylor 87 Miles MACDON 6.18m
Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachelle Dion 85 Wpg Optimist 8.26
2 Ashley Cote 85 U OF Man. 9.65
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 U OF Man. 26.59
2 Victoria Robson 85 U OF Man. 27.55
3 Kaylee Roteliuk 85 U OF Man. 27.77
4 Holly Taylor 84 U OF Man. 29.25
5 Ashley Cote 85 U OF Man. 31.57
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kja Isaacson 85 U OF Man. 2:22.78
2 Mandy Marchak 84 U OF Man. 2:37.85
3 Rosanne Massinon 85 U OF Man. 2:43.25
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.0m Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holly Taylor 84 U OF Man. 11.62
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felicia Coutu 85 St. John's 8.86m
2 Whitney Blight 85 U OF Man. 8.73m
3 Mieka Boehmer 85 U OF Man. 8.37m
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ruth Ezirim 81 U OF Man. 8.09 8.01
2 Kelly Watson 80 U OF Man. 8.28 8.24
3 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 8.65 8.62
4 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 8.80 8.93
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth Ezirim 81 U OF Man. 8.09q
2 Kelly Watson 80 U OF Man. 8.28q
3 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 8.65q
4 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 8.80q
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharon Drake 83 U OF Man. 25.62
2 Ruth Ezirim 81 U OF Man. 26.81
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jannelle Vincent 81 U OF Man. 2:33.98
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 U OF Man. 4:43.32
2 Melissa Armstrong 78 Bison Track 4:48.36
3 Jennifer Krewiak 81 U OF Man. 4:53.85
4 Vanessa Mulhern 82 U OF Man. 4:59.17
5 Tyra Dickson 82 U OF Man. 5:13.53
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charmaine Shannon 77 Mb. Nat. Tri 11:47.12
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University OF Manitoba 'B' 1:47.39
2 University OF Manitoba 'A' 1:55.40
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 5.41m
2 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 4.46m
Women Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 11.67m
2 Stacy Eko-Davis 82 U OF Man. 9.32m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Sigvaldason 79 U OF Man. 11.82m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 U OF Man. 10.09m
Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anita Sudfeld 73 Flying M 14.51m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 U OF Man. 12.73m
3 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 11.22m
Men 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.38 2
2 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.42 1
3 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.59 1
4 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 9.86 1
5 John Aquino 92 H. C. Avery 10.16 1
6 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.26 1
7 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.34 2
8 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 10.39 2
9 Evan Marsh 92 H. C. Avery 10.50 1
10 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 10.59 2
11 Jeff Jarena 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.78 2
12 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 10.90 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 30.80 1
2 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 31.57 1
3 Andrew Benga 92 Springs Chri 31.94 2
4 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 31.96 2
5 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 33.59 2
6 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 34.61 1
7 Dane Douglas 93 Royal/Dieppe 34.84 1
8 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 34.97 1
9 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 35.03 2
10 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 35.29 1
11 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 35.32 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:11.52 1
2 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:15.67 1
3 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 1:17.52 2
4 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:19.41 1
5 Marc Nicolas 94 Wpg Optimist 1:19.85 1
6 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:20.35 2
7 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:23.23 2
8 Jeff Jarena 92 Royal/Dieppe 1:24.17 2
Men 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:38.42
2 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:38.76
3 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:52.66
4 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 2:58.14
5 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 2:58.57
6 Dane Douglas 93 Royal/Dieppe 2:59.92
7 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 3:00.54
8 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 3:06.93
9 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 3:07.76
Men 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 5:22.40
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Pee Wee
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Royal/Dieppe 'S' 2:11.15
2 Royal/Dieppe 'J' 2:36.42
Men Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.43m
1 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.43m
3 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.33m
4 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 3.05m
5 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.95m
6 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 2.91m
7 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.86m
8 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 2.67m
9 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 2.58m
10 Dane Douglas 93 Royal/Dieppe 2.17m
Men Triple Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evan Marsh 92 H. C. Avery 6.39m
2 John Aquino 92 H. C. Avery 6.23m
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Coy 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.68m
2 Reilly Green 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.61m
3 Braden Hurl 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.57m
4 Garett Urick 93 Royal/Dieppe 5.39m
5 Jeff Jarena 92 Royal/Dieppe 5.28m
6 Christian Cheater 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.94m
7 Jesse Sinclair 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.90m
8 Tyler Ortwein 94 Royal/Dieppe 4.77m
9 Sean Hanchar 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.72m
10 Danny Ostash 92 Royal/Dieppe 4.58m
Men 60 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul Sesay 90 St. John's 8.34 3
2 Jayson Cadiz 91 St. John's 8.52 2
3 Chris Cadiz 90 St. John's 8.59 3
4 David Quang 90 H. C. Avery 8.80 1
5 Justin Bourassa 91 Westdale 8.91 1
6 Aaron Herbert 90 St. John's 8.96 3
7 David Rosenbaum 90 H. C. Avery 9.08 1
8 Aldrin Amor 90 St. John's 9.13 2
9 Michael Waschenfelder 91 St. John's 9.42 3
10 Donald Little 91 St. John's 9.58 3
11 Tyler Stewart 91 St. John's 9.62 2
12 Ryan Jackson 90 St. John's 9.63 2
13 Edmund Mas 90 St. John's 9.86 2
14 Jared Joyal 91 Springs Chri 9.89 1
15 Steven Malthouse 91 H. C. Avery 10.03 1
16 Cody Dietrich 90 St. John's 10.35 2
17 Jesse Gates 91 St. John's 10.38 3
18 Andrew Ramos 91 St. John's 10.57 2
19 Steven Baker 91 H. C. Avery 10.79 1
20 Philip Sam 90 H. C. Avery 10.80 1
21 Rory Springman 91 H. C. Avery 11.53 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul Sesay 90 St. John's 26.80 2
2 Jayson Cadiz 91 St. John's 28.89 1
3 Chris Cadiz 90 St. John's 29.42 2
4 Aaron Herbert 90 St. John's 30.06 3
5 Michael Waschenfelder 91 St. John's 30.58 1
6 Aldrin Amor 90 St. John's 31.91 2
7 Ryan Jackson 90 St. John's 32.49 1
8 Tyler Stewart 91 St. John's 33.33 2
9 Josh Tassone 91 St. John's 33.52 1
10 Edmund Mas 90 St. John's 33.86 3
11 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 34.93 1
12 Jesse Gates 91 St. John's 34.95 3
13 Cody Dietrich 90 St. John's 35.81 3
14 Andrew Ramos 91 St. John's 37.78 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Jansen 90 Wpg Optimist 58.22
2 Creedence Demas 90 St. John's 1:11.37
3 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 1:13.77
4 Dillon Dietrich 91 St. John's 1:17.27
5 Donald Little 91 St. John's 1:21.33
Men 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Jansen 90 Wpg Optimist 2:13.45
2 Creedence Demas 90 St. John's 2:41.78
3 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 2:46.36
4 Scott Robillard 91 Wpg Optimist 2:55.13
5 Dillon Dietrich 91 St. John's 2:56.26
6 Junior Bushie 91 St. John's 3:14.29
7 Jorrel Canuyong 90 St. John's 3:23.22
Men 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denten Danderneau 90 Springs Chri 5:16.74
2 Brandon Labonte 90 Westdale 5:29.87
3 Scott Robillard 91 Wpg Optimist 6:05.33
4 Marcus Gooch 91 Springs Chri 6:26.86
5 Junior Bushie 91 St. John's 6:31.85
6 Jorrel Canuyong 90 St. John's 7:07.96
Men 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Labonte 90 Westdale 11:32.96
2 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 13:14.23
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Herbert 90 St. John's 17.52
Men High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Bourassa 91 Westdale 1.35m
2 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 1.20m
Men Long Jump Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 4.11m
2 Chris Cadiz 90 St. John's 3.58m
3 Jeff Thomas 91 Westdale 2.90m
4 Cody Dietrich 90 St. John's 2.73m
Men Triple Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brett Peterson 90 H. C. Avery 9.45m
2 David Quang 90 H. C. Avery 8.68m
3 David Rosenbaum 90 H. C. Avery 7.87m
4 Steven Malthouse 91 H. C. Avery 7.35m
5 Philip Sam 90 H. C. Avery 7.19m
6 Steven Baker 91 H. C. Avery 6.61m
-- Rory Springman 91 H. C. Avery ND
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aldrin Amor 90 St. John's 10.82m
2 David Quang 90 H. C. Avery 9.79m
3 Tyler Stewart 91 St. John's 8.52m
4 Andrew Ramos 91 St. John's 7.59m
5 Rory Springman 91 H. C. Avery 6.33m
6 David Rosenbaum 90 H. C. Avery 6.19m
7 Steven Baker 91 H. C. Avery 3.18m
Men 60 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brendan Cwik 88 St. John's 7.57
2 Joshua Du Croix-Cameron 89 Wpg Optimist 7.86
3 Christian Seon 89 Flying M 7.88
4 Luke Watt 89 Springs Chri 8.36
5 Danny Grindle 89 St. John's 8.41
6 Luther Waschenfelder 89 St. John's 8.61
7 Nealon Cwik 89 St. John's 9.34
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brendan Cwik 88 St. John's 25.06
2 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 25.58
3 Joshua Du Croix-Cameron 89 Wpg Optimist 25.98
4 Mark Jelenski 88 Garden City 27.84
5 Luther Waschenfelder 89 St. John's 27.97
6 Nealon Cwik 89 St. John's 30.78
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jericho De Castro 88 Flying M 59.79
2 Kevin Robson 88 Miles MACDON 1:04.64
3 Tanner Delorme 89 St. John's 1:05.25
4 Brendan Smith 88 Miles MACDON 1:05.85
5 Rafael Chartrand 89 St. John's 1:16.62
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 2:08.28
2 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 2:09.34
3 Lyle Motluk 88 Wpg Optimist 2:14.78
4 Cameron Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 2:22.10
5 Adam Sullivan 89 St. Norbert 2:35.19
6 Paul Young 89 St. Norbert 2:57.78
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 4:31.91
2 Greg Miller 89 Wpg Optimist 4:33.72
3 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 4:33.93
4 Lyle Motluk 88 Wpg Optimist 4:38.84
5 Ronald Pierce 88 Wpg Optimist 4:39.23
6 Cameron Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 4:48.26
7 Adam Sullivan 89 St. Norbert 5:16.59
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greg Miller 89 Wpg Optimist 9:56.54
2 Ronald Pierce 88 Wpg Optimist 10:09.04
Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chad Verplaetse 89 St. Norbert 1.45m
2 Joshua Du Croix-Cameron 89 Wpg Optimist 1.35m
-- Jonathon Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist NH
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 2.60m
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Du Croix-Cameron 89 Wpg Optimist 5.20m
2 Ben Anderson 89 Springs Chri 4.67m
3 Jonathon Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 3.93m
Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathon Oudenampsen 89 Wpg Optimist 8.35m
Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nealon Cwik 89 St. John's 9.16m
Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kyle Akerstream 86 Wpg Optimist 7.50 2
2 Brian Lukawiecki 86 St. John's 7.59 2
3 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 7.65 1
4 Darwin Oro 87 St. John's 7.69 1
5 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 7.73 1
6 Rodney DE Juan 86 St. John's 7.74 2
7 Gabriel (Gabe) Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 7.81 1
8 Brandon Jordan 86 Miles MACDON 7.93 1
9 Brad Tole 87 Wpg Optimist 8.01 1
10 Peter Ruiz 86 St. John's 8.41 2
11 Sat Saini 87 Miles MACDON 8.79 2
12 Didi Tekasala 87 Miles MACDON 9.16 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.69
2 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 24.11
3 Brian Lukawiecki 86 St. John's 24.26
4 Rodney DE Juan 86 St. John's 25.36
5 Peter Ruiz 86 St. John's 28.28
6 Kyle Burkett 86 Garden City 29.31
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andrew Schellenberg 87 Wpg Optimist 52.81 1
2 David Kury 87 Kelvin High 53.88 1
3 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 55.54 1
4 Kerem Leylek 87 Kelvin High 56.74 1
5 CJ (Charles) McNicholl 86 St. John's 57.39 2
6 Daniel Buckley 86 St. John's 59.62 2
7 Calen Carevic 87 St. John's 1:00.16 2
8 Billy Jack McKay 87 St. John's 1:01.17 2
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Kury 87 Kelvin High 2:03.47
2 CJ (Charles) McNicholl 86 St. John's 2:13.98
3 Daniel Buckley 86 St. John's 2:20.51
4 Lanza Magian 87 Wpg Optimist 2:22.80
5 Calen Carevic 87 St. John's 2:22.90
6 Warren Charlton 86 St. John's 2:26.69
7 Billy Jack McKay 87 St. John's 2:32.11
8 Chester Allen Twomey 87 Wpg Optimist 2:35.30
9 Sean Fredrick 86 St. John's 2:46.50
Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Suleiman Haji (Warsame) 87 Wpg Optimist 4:37.06
2 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 4:39.02
3 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 4:51.23
4 Lanza Magian 87 Wpg Optimist 5:01.81
5 Justin Barnes 87 River East 5:01.92
6 Thomas Becker 87 River East 5:15.90
7 Chester Allen Twomey 87 Wpg Optimist 5:29.78
8 Sean Fredrick 86 St. John's 5:40.14
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pablo Batista 86 Wpg Optimist 9:18.69
2 Peter Doroshuk 87 Wpg Optimist 9:40.80
3 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 9:49.29
4 Suleiman Haji (Warsame) 87 Wpg Optimist 9:50.45
5 Willy Bell 87 Mb. Nat. Tri 10:34.92
6 Dave Karbanik 87 River East 11:16.68
7 Sunil Maharaj 87 Fort Richmon 11:44.15
8 Kevin Morris 87 Fort Richmon 11:46.03
9 Michael Lindstrom 86 Fort Richmon 12:18.54
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36"-8.5m Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Jordan 86 Miles MACDON 10.16
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wpg Optimist Athletics 'A' 1:40.34
2 St. John's High School 'A' 1:42.87
Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Van Caeyzeele 87 St. Norbert 1.60m
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 3.35m
2 Gabriel (Gabe) Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 2.90m
Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 6.38m
2 Brandon Jordan 86 Miles MACDON 5.48m
Men Triple Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Jordan 86 Miles MACDON 11.41m
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 11.59m
Men Weight Throw 20 lbs Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 16.34m
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 7.42 7.29
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 7.42q
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 22.21
2 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 23.49
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 47.98
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 1:57.83
2 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 U OF Man. 1:59.54
3 Patrice Leclercq 85 U OF Man. 2:03.89
4 Phillip Unrau 85 Wpg Optimist 2:12.97
5 Jose Castillo-Picol 85 U OF Man. 2:13.38
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrice Leclercq 85 U OF Man. 4:24.28
2 Phillip Unrau 85 Wpg Optimist 4:37.13
3 Eric Tranquada 84 U OF Man. 4:37.80
4 Jose Castillo-Picol 85 U OF Man. 4:37.82
-- Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jacques Marcoux 84 U OF Man. DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39"-9.13m Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Howatt 84 U OF Man. 10.11
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 5.86m
Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Fields 84 U OF Man. 12.23m
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 7.25 7.28
2 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 7.36 7.39
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 7.25q
2 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 7.36q
3 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 7.45q
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steffan Fields 83 U OF Man. 23.38
2 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 24.04
3 Eric Lee 82 U OF Man. 24.79
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jon Kilcullen 83 U OF Man. 52.20
2 Solomon Ssenyange 77 Unattached 52.39
3 Duncan Rhoda 83 U OF Man. 52.45
4 Chris Hrynkow 77 U OF Man. 54.79
5 Alex Haliuk 79 U OF Man. 1:03.28
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jared Fletcher 81 U OF Man. 2:00.25
2 Chris Hrynkow 77 U OF Man. 2:01.50
3 Jon Kilcullen 83 U OF Man. 2:01.94
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 U OF Man. 3:57.38
2 Brian Walker 82 U OF Man. 3:58.28
3 Bradley Keefe 81 U OF Man. 4:07.32
4 Jared Fletcher 81 U OF Man. 4:12.41
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 U OF Man. 8:41.17
2 Bradley Keefe 81 U OF Man. 8:54.57
Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scot Dressler 79 Wpg Optimist 1.85m
2 Brian Caines 77 Unattached 1.70m
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scot Dressler 79 Wpg Optimist 4.40m
2 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 4.40m
3 Adam Toffan 79 Wpg Optimist 3.80m
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 6.07m
Men Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leo Laramee 81 U OF Man. 12.70m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.