• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Manitoba Allcomers

Selkirk, MB
July 25-26th, 2003

Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 5:06.81
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Lajoie 88 Flying M 13.36 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kelsey Hawryluk 89 Wpg Optimist 28.20 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Hawryluk 89 Wpg Optimist 1:04.35
2 Lisa Gregory 88 Wpg Optimist 1:14.35
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 2:34.07
2 Alyssa Altomare 88 Wpg Optimist 2:35.18
3 Kelsey Hawryluk 89 Wpg Optimist 2:49.16
4 Lisa Gregory 88 Wpg Optimist 2:58.05
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Lajoie 88 Flying M 13.29 NWI
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 12.90 NWI
2 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 13.14 NWI
3 Lindsay Drummond 86 Treherne 13.41 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ingrid Sproll 86 Wpg Optimist 1:02.10
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Krista Stepa 87 Unattached DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Krista Stepa 87 Unattached 10:56.83
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30"-8.5m Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 15.89 NWI
Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marlee Bragg 87 Lord Selkirk 1.60m
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 1.30m
Women Pole Vault Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Curtis 87 John Taylor 2.25m
Women Long Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 4.26m NWI
2 Lindsay Drummond 86 Treherne 4.18m NWI
3 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 4.16m NWI
4 Dana Baker 87 Unattached 3.71m NWI
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 10.30m NWI
2 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 9.96m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 10.08m
2 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 9.38m
3 Christine Delisle 87 Unattached 7.11m
4 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 6.96m
5 Dana Baker 87 Unattached 6.91m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 30.64m
2 Christine Delisle 87 Unattached 21.45m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christine Delisle 87 Unattached 32.45m
2 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 30.15m
3 Marlee Bragg 87 Lord Selkirk 26.59m
4 Dana Baker 87 Unattached 24.86m
5 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 18.52m
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 26.79 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 1:00.27
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dana Baker 87 Unattached 16.64 NWI
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 16.90 NWI
3 Lindsay Drummond 86 Treherne 18.41 NWI
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Christie Bailley 78 Flying M 12.44 NWI
2 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 13.55 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 25.06 NWI
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 26.24 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Bison Track 1:00.52
2 Jennifer Krewiak 81 Bison Track 1:06.27
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jennifer Krewiak 81 Bison Track DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 16.34 NWI
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Dana Baker 87 Unattached DNF
Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 1.55m
Women Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ruth Ezirim 81 Flying M 4.74m NWI
2 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 4.59m NWI
Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 11.08m NWI
2 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 10.61m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 10.41m
2 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 8.82m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 31.51m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 30.87m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anita Sudfeld 73 Flying M 47.78m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 35.44m
3 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 34.68m
Women 100 Meter Dash Special O
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Heather Iverson 01 Bulldogs 17.41 NWI
2 Kim Fontaine 01 Bulldogs 18.92 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash Special O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kim Fontaine 01 Bulldogs 1:38.87
Women Long Jump Special O
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Heather Iverson 01 Bulldogs 2.93m NWI
2 Kim Fontaine 01 Bulldogs 2.46m NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Gajadhar 91 Wpg Optimist 29.32 NWI
2 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 31.66 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Jansen 90 Wpg Optimist 59.86
2 Jason Crowley 91 Wpg Optimist 1:16.12
3 Kyle Coffey 91 Unattached 1:28.10
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 12.80 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 26.55 NWI
2 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 28.14 NWI
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 2:12.73
2 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 2:19.29
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 4:41.86
Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 1.50m
Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 2.40m
2 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist J2.40m
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 11.65 NWI
2 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.86 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.31 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 52.75
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 10:53.57
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36"- Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 15.62 NWI
Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist NH
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist NH
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 12.57m
Men Discus Throw 1.50 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 29.69m
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 40.58m
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 40.51m
2 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 31.74m
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 10.84 NWI
2 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 11.35 NWI
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 22.06 NWI
2 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 23.23 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 50.97
2 Julian Senkowsky 85 Lord Selkirk 52.37
3 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 55.21
4 Brad Coffey 85 Unattached 1:01.51
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 2:00.17
2 Brad Coffey 85 Unattached 2:23.74
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 1.75m
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 3.00m
Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Joshua Bell 85 Sisler High 5.84m NWI
Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Joshua Bell 85 Sisler High 13.15m NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 10.99 NWI 1
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 11.17 NWI 2
3 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 11.47 NWI 2
4 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 11.89 NWI 1
5 Eric Lee 82 Flying M 12.20 NWI 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 22.08 NWI
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 22.79 NWI
3 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 23.55 NWI
4 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 24.31 NWI
5 Eric Lee 82 Flying M 24.88 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 51.52
2 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 52.35
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 1:58.56
2 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 2:00.73
3 Jon Kilcullen 83 Bison Track 2:02.00
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 4:00.71
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 15:16.51
2 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 15:52.98
-- Jeremy Walker 82 Bison Track DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13m Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 14.49 NWI 2
2 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 15.52 NWI 2
3 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 16.25 NWI 2
4 Joshua Bell 85 Sisler High 16.45 NWI 2
5 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 16.87 NWI 1
6 Bismarck Salviejo 84 Unattached 17.07 NWI 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 55.80
2 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 1:01.87
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 6:47.43
2 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 6:51.97
3 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 6:56.86
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 7:03.69
5 Scott Gurney 66 Unattached 8:02.09
-- Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University OF Manitoba 'A' 43.85
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scot Dressler 79 Unattached 4.40m
-- Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist NH
-- Adam Toffan 79 U OF Man. NH
Men Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Michael Laberge 74 Flying M 5.31m NWI
Men Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Leo Laramee 81 Flying M 13.22m NWI
Men Shot Put 16 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 13.00m
2 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 12.78m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 35.18m
2 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 34.66m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 33.74m
4 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 30.72m
Men Hammer Throw 16 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 36.25m
2 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 33.09m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 48.37m
2 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 44.36m
3 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 42.96m
Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Coffey 60 Unattached 59.54
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Coffey 60 Unattached 2:16.09
Men High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 1.10m
Men Long Jump Masters
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 3.34m NWI
Men Triple Jump Masters
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 7.12m NWI
Men Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 9.04m
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 24.70m
Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 25.65m
Men Javelin Throw Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Edwards 42 Unattached 27.14m
Men 100 Meter Dash Special O
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 David Ingram 01 Bulldogs 12.70 NWI
2 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 13.01 NWI
3 Arthur Piche 01 Bulldogs 15.31 NWI
4 Rusty Thiessen 01 Bulldogs 19.35 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Special O
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Ingram 01 Bulldogs 1:02.76
2 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 1:05.00
3 Arthur Piche 01 Bulldogs 1:05.14
4 Rusty Thiessen 01 Bulldogs 1:52.67
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Special O
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bulldogs (Special O) 'A' 59.82
Men Long Jump Special O
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 David Ingram 01 Bulldogs 4.36m NWI
2 Joseph Anderson 02 Bulldogs 3.92m NWI
3 Arthur Piche 01 Bulldogs 3.80m NWI
4 Rusty Thiessen 01 Bulldogs 2.22m NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached 1:25.88
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached 3:17.55
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached 6:06.85

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.