• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Manitoba Provincial Champs

Winnipeg, MB
June 28-29th, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 15.12 1.1
2 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 15.82 1.1
3 Ashley Haverstick 93 Whyte Ridge 15.96 1.1
4 Chelsea Bobychuk 92 Wpg Optimist 18.15 1.1
Women 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ashley Havderrick 93 Whyte Ridge 31.42 3.3
2 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 32.50 3.3
3 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 32.70 3.3
Women 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 1:13.49
2 Taylor Pischke 93 Ryerson Elem 1:16.00 1:16.66
3 Ashley Haverstick 93 Whyte Ridge 1:16.92
Women 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Pischke 93 Ryerson Elem 2:50.00 2:55.53
2 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 3:01.54
Women Long Jump Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Taylor Pischke 93 Ryerson Elem 3.31m 3.54m NWI
2 Cayla Mooney 92 Henry G. Iza 3.18m NWI
3 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 3.06m NWI
Women Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kate Simes 93 Whyte Ridge 5.98m
Women 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Natasha Crump 90 Sister MACNA 13.87 -0.3
2 Christie McLeod 90 Unattached 15.74 -0.3
3 Katherine Trafton 90 Wpg Optimist 15.80 -0.3
4 Janelle Gaudet 91 Whyte Ridge 16.80 -0.3
Women 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Natasha Crump 90 Sister MACNA 28.68 3.3
2 Janelle Gaudet 91 Whyte Ridge 34.27 3.3
Women 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Isaak 91 Springs Chri 1:12.13
2 Janelle Gaudet 91 Whyte Ridge 1:14.84
3 Sara Janssen 91 Wpg Optimist 1:16.43
4 Christie McLeod 90 Unattached 1:17.20
Women 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 2:22.30
2 Simone Merette 90 Louis Riel 2:38.00 2:46.89
3 Marlene Desaulniers-Bern 90 Louis Riel 2:44.00 2:52.47
Women 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Romanson 90 Wpg Optimist 4:58.44
2 Shelley Burns 90 Wpg Optimist 5:41.64
3 Simone Merette 90 Louis Riel 5:33.00 5:44.70
4 Marlene Desaulniers-Bern 90 Louis Riel 5:44.00 5:59.63
Women 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelley Burns 90 Wpg Optimist 12:14.57
Women Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Natasha Crump 90 Sister MACNA 4.23m NWI
Women Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooklyn Dyce 91 Flying M 7.25m
2 Christine Guyot 90 Flying M 7.14m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christine Guyot 90 Flying M 16.93m
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 13.58 -0.4 2
2 Megan Devisser 89 Meadows West 14.49 -0.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 28.61 2.3
2 Brittany Bauer 88 Windsor School 29.06 2.3
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Gravenor 88 Wpg Optimist 1:02.72 1:03.60
2 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 1:05.20
3 Simone Gagnon 89 Wpg Optimist 1:10.02
4 Lisa Gregory 88 Wpg Optimist 1:13.92
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 2:35.41
2 Simone Gagnon 89 Wpg Optimist 2:41.14
3 Lisa Gregory 88 Wpg Optimist 2:45.71
4 Alexandra Gravenor 88 Wpg Optimist 2:32.00 2:48.06
-- Kelsey Hawryluk 89 Wpg Optimist 2:27.00 DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Altomare 88 Wpg Optimist 5:20.71
2 Meaghan Woo 88 Wpg Optimist 5:24.90
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Altomare 88 Wpg Optimist 11:35.87
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 15.27 0.7
Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashton Turner 88 Wpg Optimist 1.45m
2 Carmelle Nickel 89 Unattached J1.45m
3 Courtney Rempel 89 Unattached 1.40m
4 Signy Lamont 89 Wpg Optimist 1.30m
Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 4.88m NWI
Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 10.00m 10.10m NWI
2 Kendra Baker 89 Seven Oaks M 9.82m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 6.27m
Women Heptathlon Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Caines 89 Unattached 2077
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 12.76 12.63 1.8
2 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 12.99 12.79 1.8
3 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 13.08 13.07 1.8
4 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 13.29 13.19 1.8
5 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 13.41 13.35 1.8
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 12.76q 2.2 1
2 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 12.99q -0.4 2
3 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 13.08q 2.2 1
4 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 13.30 13.29q -0.4 2
5 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 13.41q -0.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 26.78 26.92 2.7
2 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 27.17 27.02 2.7
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 26.78q 1.6 2
2 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 27.17q 3.2 1
3 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 27.62q 1.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Edwards 86 Wpg Optimist 56.36 56.08
2 Ingrid Sproll 86 Wpg Optimist 58.47 58.44
3 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 1:02.53
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Krista Stepa 87 Unattached 2:20.00 2:19.84
2 Raissa Perrault 86 Louis Riel 2:35.00 3:08.92
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raissa Perrault 86 Louis Riel 5:30.00 6:13.47
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claire Sparling 87 Louis Riel 11:28.00 12:17.19
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30"-8.0m Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 12.28 13.41 0.7
Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marlee Bragg 87 Lord Selkirk 1.65m 1.55m
Women Pole Vault Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Curtis 87 John Taylor 2.25m
Women Long Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 4.80m 2.5
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 10.53m NWI
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 10.31m NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 10.12m
2 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 9.26m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 26.38m
2 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 26.28m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 27.25m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 28.65m
Women Heptathlon Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Baker 87 Unattached 3461
2 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 3210
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.28 13.29 1.8
2 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 13.15 13.57 1.8
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 13.15q 2.2 1
2 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.28q 2.2 1
3 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.49q -0.4 2
4 Amanda Leboutillier 84 Bdn Rivals 13.67q -0.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 26.80 26.66 2.7
2 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.10 27.20 2.7
3 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.56 27.76 2.7
4 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 27.25 27.88 2.7
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 26.80q 3.2 1
2 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.10q 3.2 1
3 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 27.25q 3.2 1
4 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.56q 1.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 59.75
2 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 1:01.23
3 Holly Jardine 84 Bdn Rivals 1:10.47
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holly Jardine 84 Bdn Rivals 2:44.88
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marie-Elise Marcoux 85 Louis Riel 5:04.00 5:14.01
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rachelle Dion 85 Wpg Optimist 19.12 -0.6
Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Hirst 84 Virden Colle 1.60m
2 Jessica Yakiwchuk 85 Wpg Optimist 1.30m
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 12.90 12.74 1.8
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christie Bailley 78 Flying M 12.35q 2.5 3
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 12.90q -0.4 2
3 Gillian Bankas 83 Unattached 13.91q 2.2 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 25.86 25.12 2.7
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 26.35 26.26 2.7
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 25.86q 3.2 1
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 26.35q 1.6 2
3 Gillian Bankas 83 Unattached 28.64q 1.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 56.30
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Bison Track 2:13.75
2 Jennifer Krewiak 81 Bison Track 2:29.65
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Bison Track 4:42.84
2 Lisa Whalen 81 Bison Track 4:58.94
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jennifer Ervick 80 Bison Track 18:24.69
2 Tyra Dickson 82 Bison Track 20:25.35
3 Jannelle Vincent 81 Bison Track 21:39.69
Women High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 1.60m 1.45m
Women Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 5.54m 5.36m 3.5
2 Ruth Ezirim 81 Flying M 4.90m 5.29m 3.5
3 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 5.10m 5.01m 1.8
Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 12.05m 11.38m -0.3
2 Ruth Ezirim 81 Flying M 11.12m 11.20m 1.8
3 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 11.04m 10.82m 3.2
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julie Elders 71 Flying M 12.41m
2 Jill Neumann 75 Flying M 12.39m
3 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 10.06m
4 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 8.99m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julie Elders 71 Flying M 34.15m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 32.39m
3 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 29.81m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anita Sudfeld 73 Flying M 46.80m
2 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 38.54m
3 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 33.66m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 29.53m
2 Jill Neumann 75 Flying M 28.72m
3 Julie Elders 71 Flying M 28.67m
4 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 19.13m
Women Heptathlon Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melanie Gregg 76 Wpg Optimist 4384
Women 100 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 12.76 12.63 1.8
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 12.90 12.74 1.8
3 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 12.99 12.79 1.8
4 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 13.08 13.07 1.8
5 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 13.29 13.19 1.8
6 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.28 13.29 1.8
7 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 13.41 13.35 1.8
8 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 13.15 13.57 1.8
Women 100 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 12.76q 2.2 2
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 12.90q -0.4 1
3 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 12.99q -0.4 1
4 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 13.08q 2.2 2
5 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 13.15q 2.2 2
6 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.28q 2.2 2
7 Jessica Eadie 86 Flying M 13.29q -0.4 1
8 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 13.41q -0.4 1
9 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 13.49 -0.4 1
10 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 13.58 -0.4 1
11 Amanda Leboutillier 84 Bdn Rivals 13.67 -0.4 1
12 Gillian Bankas 83 Unattached 13.91 2.2 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 25.86 25.12 2.7
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 26.35 26.26 2.7
3 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 26.80 26.66 2.7
4 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 26.78 26.92 2.7
5 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 27.17 27.02 2.7
6 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.10 27.20 2.7
7 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.56 27.76 2.7
8 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 27.25 27.88 2.7
Women 200 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 25.86q 3.2 1
2 Kelly Watson 80 Bison Track 26.35q 1.6 2
3 Caley Miskimmon 87 Flying M 26.78q 1.6 2
4 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 26.80q 3.2 1
5 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.10q 3.2 1
6 Elayna Hurtig 87 Wpg Optimist 27.17q 3.2 1
7 Candace Cox 85 Killarney 27.25q 3.2 1
8 Victoria Robson 85 Wpg Optimist 27.56q 1.6 2
9 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 27.62 1.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Edwards 86 Wpg Optimist 56.08
2 Sharon Drake 83 Bison Track 56.30
3 Ingrid Sproll 86 Wpg Optimist 58.44
4 Kja Isaacson 85 Wpg Optimist 59.75
5 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Bison Track 1:01.23
6 Diana King 86 Wpg Optimist 1:02.53
7 Holly Jardine 84 Bdn Rivals 1:10.47
Women 800 Meter Run Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Bison Track 2:13.75
2 Krista Stepa 87 Unattached 2:19.84
3 Jennifer Krewiak 81 Bison Track 2:29.65
4 Holly Jardine 84 Bdn Rivals 2:44.88
5 Raissa Perrault 86 Louis Riel 3:08.92
Women 1500 Meter Run Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Bison Track 4:42.84
2 Lisa Whalen 81 Bison Track 4:58.94
3 Marie-Elise Marcoux 85 Louis Riel 5:14.01
4 Raissa Perrault 86 Louis Riel 6:13.47
Women 5000 Meter Run Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jennifer Ervick 80 Bison Track 18:24.69
2 Tyra Dickson 82 Bison Track 20:25.35
3 Jannelle Vincent 81 Bison Track 21:39.69
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rachelle Dion 85 Wpg Optimist 19.12 -0.6
Women High Jump Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Hirst 84 Virden Colle 1.60m
2 Marlee Bragg 87 Lord Selkirk 1.55m
3 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 1.45m
Women Pole Vault Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Curtis 87 John Taylor 2.25m
Women Long Jump Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 5.36m 3.5
2 Ruth Ezirim 81 Flying M 5.29m 3.5
3 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 5.01m 1.8
4 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 4.80m 3.8
Women Triple Jump Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alanna Boudreau 83 Wpg Optimist 11.38m -0.3
2 Ruth Ezirim 81 Flying M 11.20m 1.8
3 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Flying M 10.82m 3.5
4 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Wpg Optimist 10.53m NWI
5 Peggy Hamilton 87 Wpg Optimist 10.31m NWI
6 Khalicia Pettinger 88 Flying M 10.10m NWI
Women Shot Put Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 10.12m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 10.06m
3 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 9.26m
4 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 8.99m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 32.39m
2 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 29.81m
3 Kayla Nielsen 87 Lord Selkirk 26.38m
4 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 26.28m
Women Hammer Throw Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 38.54m
2 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 33.66m
3 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 27.25m
Women Javelin Throw Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monnette Calixto 81 Flying M 29.53m
2 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Flying M 28.65m
3 Alena Jackson 80 Flying M 19.13m
Men 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 15.58 0.1
Men 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 31.75 4.4
Men 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dale Morrison 93 Whyte Ridge 2:55.79
2 Tristen Dyce 95 Flying M 3:35.46
Men Long Jump Pee Wee
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stephen Ralko 92 Dalhousie 3.18m NWI
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Branden Stevens 92 Whyte Ridge 9.32m
2 Mitchell Piasecki 93 Whyte Ridge 6.62m
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Branden Stevens 92 Whyte Ridge 22.03m
2 Mitchell Piasecki 93 Whyte Ridge 13.32m
Men 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Gajadhar 91 Wpg Optimist 14.15 0.1
2 Andrew Wardrop 91 Henry G. Iza 15.43 0.1
Men 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Gajadhar 91 Wpg Optimist 30.11 4.4
2 Andrew Wardrop 91 Henry G. Iza 31.56 4.4
3 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 32.18 33.51 4.4
Men 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 1:06.29
2 Andrew Wardrop 91 Henry G. Iza 1:11.67
Men 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 2:31.12
2 J. Taylor Anderson 90 Wpg Optimist 2:42.00
3 Andrew Wardrop 91 Henry G. Iza 2:46.46
4 Kyle Coffey 91 Unattached 3:16.50
Men 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Janzen 90 Wpg Optimist 5:15.01
2 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 5:29.56
3 J. Taylor Anderson 90 Wpg Optimist 5:47.35
Men 80 Meter Hurdles 30"-7.5m Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 18.60 0.7
Men High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 1.40m
Men Long Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dane Pischke 90 Wpg Optimist 4.41m NWI
2 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 3.63m NWI
Men Triple Jump Bantam
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 8.26m 7.86m NWI
Men Shot Put 6 lbs Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 6.84m
Men Javelin Throw 600 g Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlyle Pettinger 90 Flying M 13.88m
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 26.93 4.4
2 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 28.15 4.4
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jericho De Castro 88 Flying M 56.87
2 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 58.08
3 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 1:03.86
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 2:10.00
2 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 2:11.00 2:10.69
3 Greg Miller 89 Wpg Optimist 2:16.07
4 Joel Laurier 89 Louis Riel 2:16.41
5 Gregory Schmidt 88 St. Paul's H 2:24.00 2:21.04
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Barclay 88 Wpg Optimist 4:28.44
2 Greg Miller 89 Wpg Optimist 4:29.45
3 Blair Peters 89 Wpg Optimist 4:32.45
4 Joel Laurier 89 Louis Riel 4:38.00 4:43.97
5 Mark McLoughlin 88 Wpg Optimist 4:33.00 4:47.84
6 Brad Newton 88 Bdn Rivals 4:54.63
7 Ron Pierce 88 Wpg Optimist 4:55.55
8 Travis Bobychuk 89 Wpg Optimist 5:16.91
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blair Peters 89 Wpg Optimist 10:03.69
2 Ron Pierce 88 Wpg Optimist 10:31.67
Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 1.40m
Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quin Ferguson 88 Wpg Optimist 2.55m
Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 4.67m NWI
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Yakiwchuk 89 Wpg Optimist 21.80m
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 11.61 11.71 -0.4
2 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.87 11.98 -0.4
3 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 12.15 12.16 -0.4
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 11.61q 2.2 2
2 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.87q 2.5 1
3 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 12.07 12.15q 2.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.60 23.59 1.6
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.60q 1.5
2 Paul Jones 86 Louis Riel 23.80 24.38q 1.5
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 52.62 51.96
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 51.48 52.62q 2
2 Paul Jones 86 Louis Riel 55.00 55.36q 1
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pablo Batista 86 Wpg Optimist 2:01.00 1:59.72 2
2 Andrew Schellenberg 87 Wpg Optimist 1:57.92 2:00.04 2
3 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 2:00.96 2
4 Peter Doroshuk 87 Wpg Optimist 2:02.00 2:04.57 1
5 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 2:05.00 2:06.37 1
6 Brad Tole 87 Wpg Optimist 2:07.96 1
7 Andrew Steep 86 St. Paul's H 2:04.00 2:09.51 1
8 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 2:07.00 2:12.90 1
9 Matthew Last 87 Wpg Optimist 2:16.84 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 4:25.00 4:31.55
2 Kristian Andres 86 Unattached 4:28.00 4:31.96
3 Andrew Steep 86 St. Paul's H 4:12.00 4:52.19
4 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 4:51.00 5:10.11
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristian Andres 86 Unattached 9:40.00 9:46.34
2 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 10:23.00 11:14.45
Men 100 Meter Hurdles 36"-8.5m Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 15.98 0.1
Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 1.87m 1.80m
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 2.85m
Men Long Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aaron Bruce 87 Unattached 6.08m 3.1
Men Triple Jump Juvenile
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aaron Bruce 87 Unattached 12.78m NWI
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 47.25m 34.54m
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 11.01 11.18 -0.4
2 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 11.36 11.44 -0.4
3 Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon 11.58 11.78 -0.4
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 10.73 11.01q 2.5 1
2 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 11.34 11.36q 2.5 1
3 Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon 11.58q 2.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 22.07 22.15 1.6
2 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 23.40 23.38 1.6
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 22.07q 1.5 2
2 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 21.58 22.66q 1.8 1
3 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 23.12 23.40q 1.5 2
4 Eric Courcelles 85 Louis Riel 24.50 25.36q 1.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 52.13 50.43
2 Julian Senkowsky 85 Lord Selkirk 52.20 51.54
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 48.07q 2
2 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 52.13q 1
3 Julian Senkowsky 85 Lord Selkirk 51.88 52.20q 2
4 Eric Courcelles 85 Louis Riel 54.00 55.17q 1
5 Brad Coffey 85 Unattached 1:03.80q 3
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 1:56.80 2
2 Martin Lussier 85 Wpg Optimist 2:02.00 2:04.38 1
3 Brad Coffey 85 Unattached 2:28.37 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 3:57.49
2 Patrick Binne 84 Bison Track 4:17.72
3 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 5:39.73
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 15:20.67
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 3.30m
Men Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wiersema 86 Wpg Optimist 39.31m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 45.14m
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Boudreau 80 Wpg Optimist 11.25 11.30 -0.4
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 11.32 11.31 -0.4
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Boudreau 80 Wpg Optimist 11.25 11.25q 2.5 1
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 11.30 11.32q 2.2 2
3 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 11.41q 2.2 2
4 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 12.02q 2.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 23.15 23.05 1.6
2 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 23.78 24.00 1.6
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 22.21q 1.5 2
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 22.92 23.15q 1.8 1
3 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 23.78q 1.8 1
4 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 24.55q 1.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Kilcullen 83 Bison Track 52.09 51.06
2 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 52.17 51.53
3 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 52.18 52.64
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Dick 78 Flying M 50.05 51.32q 2
2 Jon Kilcullen 83 Bison Track 52.09q 2
3 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 52.17q 1
4 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 52.18q 1
5 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 52.56q 1
6 Chris Hrynkow 77 Flying M 52.48 53.37q 2
Men 800 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 1:55.61 2
2 Chris Hrynkow 77 Flying M 1:55.72 1:56.89 2
3 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 1:59.09 2
4 Paul Koshel 72 Bison Track 2:00.03 2
5 Michael Booth 80 Wpg Optimist 2:03.38 1
6 Chris Coffey 60 Unattached 2:20.47 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Booth 80 Wpg Optimist 4:01.13
2 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 4:02.49
3 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 4:03.46
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 4:08.39
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 15:11.94
2 Jeremy Walker 82 Bison Track 15:12.67
3 Michael Booth 80 Wpg Optimist 15:22.45
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 15:34.71
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13m Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kane Doran 78 Flying M 14.61 0.1 1
2 Jared MACLEOD 80 Wpg Optimist 14.73 0.1 1
3 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 15.20 0.1 1
4 Joshua Bell 85 Sisler High 17.06 0.1 1
5 Jason Fehr 83 Unattached 17.14 0.1 1
6 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 17.50 0.1 1
7 Bismarck Salviejo 84 Unattached 18.78 0.1 1
-- Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon DNF -0.6 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 55.02
Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Kizinkewich 82 Wpg Optimist 2.05m
-- Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist NH
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scot Dressler 79 Unattached 4.25m
2 Adam Toffan 79 U OF Man. 3.65m
-- Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist NH
Men Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Michael Laberge 74 Flying M 7.22m 6.92m 0.7
2 Clifford Caines 79 Wpg Optimist 6.45m 4.8
3 Leo Laramee 81 Flying M 6.26m 1.9
4 Anthony Straker 69 Flying M 5.55m 0.6
Men Shot Put 16 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 13.01m
2 Daniel Enns 80 Flying M 12.84m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 12.71m
4 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 11.65m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dariusz Slowik 77 Wpg Optimist 51.55m
2 Dave Stackiw 67 Unattached 42.00m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 36.26m
4 Brad Mitchell 85 Flying M 34.34m
5 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 32.91m
6 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 30.88m
7 Mathew Sedor 88 Unattached 29.83m
8 Adam Thordarson 85 Unattached 24.45m
Men Hammer Throw 16 lbs Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Enns 80 Flying M 41.33m
2 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 36.00m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 33.28m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Plett 83 Flying M 47.17m
2 Bryan Enns 83 Flying M 39.78m
3 Michael Cole 75 Flying M 38.37m
Men Discus Throw 1 kg Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bruce Pirnie 42 Bison Track 32.73m
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached NT
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached 2:42.02
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron Adamson 99 Unattached 5:09.50
Men 100 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 11.01 11.18 -0.4
2 Jonathan Boudreau 80 Wpg Optimist 11.25 11.30 -0.4
3 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 11.32 11.31 -0.4
4 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 11.36 11.44 -0.4
5 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 11.61 11.71 -0.4
6 Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon 11.58 11.78 -0.4
7 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.87 11.98 -0.4
8 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 12.15 12.16 -0.4
Men 100 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 11.01q 2.5 1
2 Jonathan Boudreau 80 Wpg Optimist 11.25q 2.5 1
3 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 11.32q 2.2 2
4 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 11.36q 2.5 1
5 Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon 11.58q 2.2 2
6 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 11.61q 2.2 2
7 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 11.87q 2.5 1
8 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 12.15q 2.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 22.07 22.15 1.6
2 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 23.15 23.05 1.6
3 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 23.40 23.38 1.6
4 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.60 23.59 1.6
5 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 23.78 24.00 1.6
Men 200 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 22.07q 1.5 1
2 Donovan Alexander 85 Flying M 22.66q 1.8 2
3 Steffan Fields 83 Flying M 23.15q 1.8 2
4 Justin Fields 84 Flying M 23.40q 1.5 1
5 Steven Sydorchuk 87 Wpg Optimist 23.60q 1.5 1
6 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 23.78q 1.8 2
7 Paul Jones 86 Louis Riel 24.38q 1.5 1
8 Eric Courcelles 85 Louis Riel 25.36q 1.8 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 52.13 50.43
2 Jon Kilcullen 83 Bison Track 52.09 51.06
3 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 52.17 51.53
4 Julian Senkowsky 85 Lord Selkirk 52.20 51.54
5 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 52.62 51.96
6 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 52.18 52.64
Men 400 Meter Dash Western Canada Games
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Vadeboncoeur 84 Wpg Optimist 48.07q 1
2 Jon Kilcullen 83 Bison Track 52.09q 1
3 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 52.13q 2
4 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 52.17q 2
5 Duncan Rhoda 83 Bison Track 52.18q 2
6 Julian Senkowsky 85 Lord Selkirk 52.20q 1
7 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 52.56q 2
8 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 52.62q 1
9 Eric Courcelles 85 Louis Riel 55.17 2
10 Paul Jones 86 Louis Riel 55.36 2
Men 800 Meter Run Western Canada Games
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 1:55.61 2
2 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Bison Track 1:56.80 2
3 Jared Fletcher 81 Bison Track 1:59.09 2
4 Pablo Batista 86 Wpg Optimist 1:59.72 2
5 Andrew Schellenberg 87 Wpg Optimist 2:00.04 2
6 Stefan Arnason 87 Wpg Optimist 2:00.96 2
7 Martin Lussier 85 Wpg Optimist 2:04.38 1
8 Peter Doroshuk 87 Wpg Optimist 2:04.57 1
9 David Kelly 86 Wpg Optimist 2:06.37 1
10 Brad Tole 87 Wpg Optimist 2:07.96 1
11 Andrew Steep 86 St. Paul's H 2:09.51 1
12 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 2:12.90 1
13 Matthew Last 87 Wpg Optimist 2:16.84 1
14 Brad Coffey 85 Unattached 2:28.37 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 3:57.49
2 Sam Jerema 83 Bison Track 4:02.49
3 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 4:03.46
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 4:08.39
5 Patrick Binne 84 Bison Track 4:17.72
6 Patrick Kelly 87 Wpg Optimist 4:31.55
7 Kristian Andres 86 Unattached 4:31.96
8 Andrew Steep 86 St. Paul's H 4:52.19
9 Graham Natuik 86 Flying M 5:10.11
10 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 5:39.73
Men 5000 Meter Run Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Bison Track 15:11.94
2 Jeremy Walker 82 Bison Track 15:12.67
3 Kristjan Hunter 84 Bison Track 15:20.67
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Bison Track 15:34.71
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Western Canada Games
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Bell 85 Sisler High 17.06 0.1 1
2 Jason Fehr 83 Unattached 17.14 0.1 1
3 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 17.50 0.1 1
4 Bismarck Salviejo 84 Unattached 18.78 0.1 1
-- Joey Patsack 85 Arthur Meighon DNF -0.6 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Batty 81 Bison Track 55.02
Men High Jump Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Kizinkewich 82 Wpg Optimist 2.05m
Men Pole Vault Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 3.30m
2 Gabe Frankel 86 Wpg Optimist 2.85m
Men Long Jump Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Leo Laramee 81 Flying M 6.26m 1.9
2 Aaron Bruce 87 Unattached 6.08m 3.1
Men Triple Jump Western Canada Games
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aaron Bruce 87 Unattached 12.78m NWI
Men Shot Put Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 13.01m
2 Daniel Enns 80 Flying M 12.84m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 12.71m
4 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 11.65m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 36.26m
2 Brad Mitchell 85 Flying M 34.34m
3 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 32.91m
4 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 30.88m
5 Mathew Sedor 88 Unattached 29.83m
6 Adam Thordarson 85 Unattached 24.45m
Men Hammer Throw Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Enns 80 Flying M 41.33m
2 Kris Georges 84 Flying M 36.00m
3 Jason McDonald 83 Flying M 33.28m
Men Javelin Throw Western Canada Games
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Plett 83 Flying M 47.17m
2 Ben Arndt 85 Bdn Rivals 45.14m
3 Daniel Enns 80 Flying M 39.78m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.