• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

MUSTANG OPEN

London, ON
October 9th, 2003

Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 UNIV. WATERLOO 38 (1-3-5-12-17) (20-26)
2 UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO 51 (7-8-10-11-15) (16-19)
3 UNIV. GUELPH 103 (6-18-24-27-28) (32-36)
4 SAUGEEN T&F CLUB 103 (2-13-21-30-37) (40)
5 MCMASTER UNIV 130 (22-23-25-29-31) (33-34)
6 UWO ALUM 145 (4-9-39-45-48) ()
7 WILFRID LAURIER UNIV 199 (35-38-41-42-43) (44-46)
8 LAMBTON COLLEGE 211 (14-47-49-50-51) (52-53)




2003 MUSTANG OPEN - 12th Annual
Thr Oct 9th @ Gibbons Park

Results for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

Course Record Guy Schultz U.W.O. Alumni :17:50.00 Oct1998
High School Rec Robbie Watson London South :19:14.00 Oct2001
Team Record U.W.O. Top 5=93:38 Top 5 Avg = 18:44 : 1:33.38 Oct 1997

Overcast, mild 22C

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 272 Kevin Smith UNIV. WATERLOO [#1] 18:48. *
2 2 36 Mike Thorson SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#1] 18:49. *
3 3 270 Mike Logue UNIV. WATERLOO [#2] 18:56. *
4 4 24 Charley Murphy UWO ALUM [#1] 19:06. *
5 5 271 Scott Arnald UNIV. WATERLOO [#3] 19:12. *
6 6 203 Kyle Desormeaux UNIV. GUELPH [#1] 19:12. *
7 7 15 Chris d'Esterre UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#1] 19:15.
8 8 13 Rob Berg UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#2] 19:17.
9 9 49 Alan Klaus UWO ALUM [#2] 19:18.
10 10 17 Tim Hain UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#3] 19:23.

11 442 Jared Thomson HAMILTON OLYMPIC [#1] 19:24.
12 11 20 Blake Murphy UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#4] 19:27.
13 12 274 Wes George UNIV. WATERLOO [#4] 19:28.
14 13 37 Andrew McKessock SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#2] 19:29.
15 14 219 Pat Donker LAMBTON COLLEGE [#1] 19:38.
16 15 14 Elliot Craig UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#5] 19:44.
17 16 21 Scott Nelms UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#6] 19:50.
18 100 Phil Boley MCMASTER ALUMNI [#1] 19:53.
19 17 273 Dwight Tomalty UNIV. WATERLOO [#5] 19:56.
20 18 205 Mitch Prevost UNIV. GUELPH [#2] 20:01.

21 19 16 Nathan de Witt UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#7] 20:04.
22 121 Ian Hutt UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#1] 20:05.
23 20 277 Matt Strickland UNIV. WATERLOO [#6] 20:06.
24 23 Steve Weiler UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#8] 20:06.
25 21 39 Steve Fischer SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#3] 20:10.
26 22 93 Tyler Murphy MCMASTER UNIV [#1] 20:13.
27 23 94 Johnathan Little MCMASTER UNIV [#2] 20:17.
28 443 Jeff Barr HAMILTON OLYMPIC [#2] 20:19.
29 24 209 Brian King UNIV. GUELPH [#3] 20:20.
30 25 92 Daniel Wojcik MCMASTER UNIV [#3] 20:33.

31 26 276 Dave Wilson UNIV. WATERLOO [#7] 20:34.
32 22 Chris Smith UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#9] 20:36.
33 27 206 Peter Dunbrack UNIV. GUELPH [#4] 20:38.
34 28 207 Ian Root UNIV. GUELPH [#5] 20:41.
35 279 Colin Lawrence UNIV. WATERLOO [#8] 20:42.
36 29 99 Ian Young MCMASTER UNIV [#4] 20:46.
37 281 Dustin Doan UNIV. WATERLOO [#9] 20:46.
38 30 38 Jeff Barrett SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#4] 20:48.
39 31 95 Robert Switzer MCMASTER UNIV [#5] 20:49.
40 35 Scott Clews UNAT [#1] 20:50.

41 120 Rich Garton UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#2] 20:50.
42 282 Dave Hutchinson UNIV. WATERLOO [#10] 20:52.
43 32 208 Mike Coupland UNIV. GUELPH [#6] 20:54.
44 33 96 Robert Meneguzzi MCMASTER UNIV [#6] 21:00.
45 34 97 Nathan Reiter MCMASTER UNIV [#7] 21:05.
46 35 244 Sean Delanger WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#1] 21:05.
47 36 213 Gerard Pynenburg UNIV. GUELPH [#7] 21:06.
48 278 Ian Westra UNIV. WATERLOO [#11] 21:06.
49 37 40 Ken Gosleigh SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#5] 21:07.
50 38 240 Rob Hayes WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#2] 21:12.

51 122 Josh Smith UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#3] 21:13.
52 39 453 Sean Benniger UWO ALUM [#3] 21:13.
53 86 Michael Manka ST. CLAIR COLLEGE [#1] 21:14.
54 444 Pat Cook HAMILTON OLYMPIC [#3] 21:18.
55 40 51 Phil Dalton SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#6] 21:20.
56 88 Brad Gerhart ST. CLAIR COLLEGE [#2] 21:22.
57 41 245 Dan Johnson WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#3] 21:23.
58 217 Robin Bourke UNIV. GUELPH [#8] 21:28.
59 42 241 Jimmy McGillivray WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#4] 21:34.
60 76 Ryan Dufton FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#1] 21:36.

61 211 Chris Liddy UNIV. GUELPH [#9] 21:37.
62 19 Andre LeFort UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#10] 21:40.
63 212 Darren Prater UNIV. GUELPH [#10] 21:43.
64 43 236 Nate Douglas WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#5] 21:48.
65 44 239 Ryan Krook WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#6] 22:13.
66 45 454 Dave Keeley UWO ALUM [#4] 22:14.
67 98 Matt Sumner MCMASTER UNIV [#8] 22:16.
68 215 Jon Belanger UNIV. GUELPH [#11] 22:17.
69 216 Erik Uuksilainen UNIV. GUELPH [#12] 22:30.
70 46 234 Andrew Ginn WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#7] 22:35.

71 89 David Dufour ST. CLAIR COLLEGE [#3] 22:41.
72 77 Jamie Flick FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#2] 22:44.
73 445 Phil Steel HAMILTON OLYMPIC [#4] 22:45.
74 214 Mike McDonough UNIV. GUELPH [#13] 22:55.
75 47 222 Joey Vandervloet LAMBTON COLLEGE [#2] 23:03.
76 48 48 Alan Salmoni UWO ALUM [#5] 23:09.
77 49 224 Jason O'Reilly LAMBTON COLLEGE [#3] 23:14.
78 50 223 Rian Sheehan LAMBTON COLLEGE [#4] 23:26.
79 78 Andrew Galloway FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#3] 23:31.
80 452 Peter Baxter UNAT [#2] 23:32.

81 51 225 Dave Griffin LAMBTON COLLEGE [#5] 23:49.
82 370 Steve Nesbitt UNAT [#3] 24:08.
83 235 Jared Black WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#8] 24:24.
84 237 Chris Allum WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#9] 25:14.
85 75 Michael Dren FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#4] 26:05.
86 242 Colin Weaver WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#10] 26:33.
87 52 226 Justin Ruiyter LAMBTON COLLEGE [#6] 27:18.
88 53 227 Adrian Koolen LAMBTON COLLEGE [#7] 27:36.




2003 MUSTANG OPEN - 12th Annual
Thr Oct 9th @ Gibbons Park

Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: UNIV. WATERLOO SCORE: 38

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Kevin Smith 18:48. * 3:08.00 5:00.80
3/3 Mike Logue 18:56. * 3:09.33 5:02.92
5/5 Scott Arnald 19:12. * 3:12.00 5:07.20
13/12 Wes George 19:28. 3:14.66 5:11.45
19/17 Dwight Tomalty 19:56. 3:19.33 5:18.92
23/20 Matt Strickland 20:06. 3:21.00 5:21.60
31/26 Dave Wilson 20:34. 3:25.66 5:29.05
=======================================================================
35 Colin Lawrence 20:42. 3:27.00 5:31.20
37 Dustin Doan 20:46. 3:27.66 5:32.25
42 Dave Hutchinson 20:52. 3:28.66 5:33.85
48 Ian Westra 21:06. 3:31.00 5:37.60

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 96:20.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:16.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:12.66 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:08.26
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:08.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:46.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO SCORE: 51

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
7/7 Chris d'Esterre 19:15. 3:12.50 5:08.00
8/8 Rob Berg 19:17. 3:12.83 5:08.52
10/10 Tim Hain 19:23. 3:13.83 5:10.12
12/11 Blake Murphy 19:27. 3:14.50 5:11.20
16/15 Elliot Craig 19:44. 3:17.33 5:15.72
17/16 Scott Nelms 19:50. 3:18.33 5:17.32
21/19 Nathan de Witt 20:04. 3:20.66 5:21.05
=======================================================================
24 Steve Weiler 20:06. 3:21.00 5:21.60
32 Chris Smith 20:36. 3:26.00 5:29.60
62 Andre LeFort 21:40. 3:36.66 5:46.65

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:06.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:25.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:14.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:10.72
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:29.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 0:49.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: UNIV. GUELPH SCORE: 103

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
6/6 Kyle Desormeaux 19:12. * 3:12.00 5:07.20
20/18 Mitch Prevost 20:01. 3:20.16 5:20.25
29/24 Brian King 20:20. 3:23.33 5:25.32
33/27 Peter Dunbrack 20:38. 3:26.33 5:30.12
34/28 Ian Root 20:41. 3:26.83 5:30.92
43/32 Mike Coupland 20:54. 3:29.00 5:34.40
47/36 Gerard Pynenburg 21:06. 3:31.00 5:37.60
=======================================================================
58 Robin Bourke 21:28. 3:34.66 5:43.45
61 Chris Liddy 21:37. 3:36.16 5:45.85
63 Darren Prater 21:43. 3:37.16 5:47.45
68 Jon Belanger 22:17. 3:42.83 5:56.52
69 Erik Uuksilainen 22:30. 3:45.00 6:00.00
74 Mike McDonough 22:55. 3:49.16 6:06.65

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 100:52.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:10.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:21.73 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:22.77
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:29.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:54.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: SAUGEEN T&F CLUB SCORE: 103

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Mike Thorson 18:49. * 3:08.16 5:01.05
14/13 Andrew McKessock 19:29. 3:14.83 5:11.72
25/21 Steve Fischer 20:10. 3:21.66 5:22.65
38/30 Jeff Barrett 20:48. 3:28.00 5:32.80
49/37 Ken Gosleigh 21:07. 3:31.16 5:37.85
55/40 Phil Dalton 21:20. 3:33.33 5:41.32

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 100:23.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:04.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:20.76 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:21.22
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:18.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: MCMASTER UNIV SCORE: 130

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
26/22 Tyler Murphy 20:13. 3:22.16 5:23.45
27/23 Johnathan Little 20:17. 3:22.83 5:24.52
30/25 Daniel Wojcik 20:33. 3:25.50 5:28.80
36/29 Ian Young 20:46. 3:27.66 5:32.25
39/31 Robert Switzer 20:49. 3:28.16 5:33.05
44/33 Robert Meneguzzi 21:00. 3:30.00 5:36.00
45/34 Nathan Reiter 21:05. 3:30.83 5:37.32
=======================================================================
67 Matt Sumner 22:16. 3:42.66 5:56.25

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 102:38.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:31.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:25.26 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:28.42
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:36.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 0:52.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: UWO ALUM SCORE: 145

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Charley Murphy 19:06. * 3:11.00 5:05.60
9/9 Alan Klaus 19:18. 3:13.00 5:08.80
52/39 Sean Benniger 21:13. 3:32.16 5:39.45
66/45 Dave Keeley 22:14. 3:42.33 5:55.72
76/48 Alan Salmoni 23:09. 3:51.50 6:10.40

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 105:00.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:00.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:30.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:36.00
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:03.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: WILFRID LAURIER UNIV SCORE: 199

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
46/35 Sean Delanger 21:05. 3:30.83 5:37.32
50/38 Rob Hayes 21:12. 3:32.00 5:39.20
57/41 Dan Johnson 21:23. 3:33.83 5:42.12
59/42 Jimmy McGillivray 21:34. 3:35.66 5:45.05
64/43 Nate Douglas 21:48. 3:38.00 5:48.80
65/44 Ryan Krook 22:13. 3:42.16 5:55.45
70/46 Andrew Ginn 22:35. 3:45.83 6:01.32
=======================================================================
83 Jared Black 24:24. 4:04.00 6:30.40
84 Chris Allum 25:14. 4:12.33 6:43.72
86 Colin Weaver 26:33. 4:25.50 7:04.80

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 107:02.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 21:24.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:34.06 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:42.50
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:43.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:30.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 6km AT 5:00PM

TEAM: LAMBTON COLLEGE SCORE: 211

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
15/14 Pat Donker 19:38. 3:16.33 5:14.12
75/47 Joey Vandervloet 23:03. 3:50.50 6:08.80
77/49 Jason O'Reilly 23:14. 3:52.33 6:11.72
78/50 Rian Sheehan 23:26. 3:54.33 6:14.92
81/51 Dave Griffin 23:49. 3:58.16 6:21.05
87/52 Justin Ruiyter 27:18. 4:33.00 7:16.80
88/53 Adrian Koolen 27:36. 4:36.00 7:21.60

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 113:10.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 22:38.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:46.33 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:02.13
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:11.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 7:58.00



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO 27 (1-5-6-7-8) (12-14)
2 SAUGEEN T&F CLUB 71 (3-9-10-22-27) ()
3 LAURENTIAN UNIV. 102 (2-19-23-25-33) (40)
4 MCMASTER UNIV 113 (4-18-20-30-41) (43-46)
5 UNIV. WATERLOO 118 (11-13-26-32-36) (37-42)
6 UNIV. GUELPH 127 (16-17-28-31-35) (39-44)
7 WILFRID LAURIER UNIV 139 (15-21-24-34-45) (51)
8 UNIV. WINDSOR "B" 214 (29-38-47-48-52) ()
9 LAMBTON COLLEGE 269 (50-53-54-55-57) ()
10 FANSHAWE COLLEGE 282 (49-56-58-59-60) ()




2003 MUSTANG OPEN - 12th Annual
Thr Oct 9th @ Gibbons Park

Results for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

Course Record Michelle King Univ. Windsor :13:46.00 Oct1992
High School Rec Chantelle Laan London John Paul 2 :14:27.00 Oct2002
Team Record U.W.O. Top 5= 72:29 Top 5 Avg = 14:30 : 1:12.29 Oct 1992

Overcast, mild 22C

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 4 Shannon Gerrie UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#1] 13:51. *
2 65 Niki Tufts LONDON-WESTERN TFC [#1] 14:27. *
3 2 300 Leila Angrand LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#1] 14:29.
4 3 43 Heather Stroeder SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#1] 14:36.
5 4 101 Rosalind Mullins MCMASTER UNIV [#1] 14:38.
6 5 2 Jackie Bonisteel UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#2] 14:49.
7 6 5 Karen Gilbert UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#3] 14:52.
8 7 9 Ashley Korman UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#4] 14:54.
9 8 3 Andrea Brouwer UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#5] 15:00.
10 9 44 Shannon Gribbons SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#2] 15:10.

11 10 45 Kyla Vanderzwet SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#3] 15:10.
12 114 Amy Seiling MCMASTER ALUMNI [#1] 15:13.
13 11 259 Trudy Gardner UNIV. WATERLOO [#1] 15:13.
14 12 7 Bethany Janzen UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#6] 15:16.
15 13 260 Joanna Fedy UNIV. WATERLOO [#2] 15:18.
16 14 1 Shayna Boland UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#7] 15:22.
17 15 251 Erin Fox WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#1] 15:23.
18 16 193 Laurie Bayler UNIV. GUELPH [#1] 15:25.
19 17 194 Caitlin Malone UNIV. GUELPH [#2] 15:28.
20 18 103 Mary Edgar MCMASTER UNIV [#2] 15:33.

21 349 Suzanne Zelazo YORK UNIV. [#1] 15:39.
22 19 302 Alicia Kaye LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#2] 15:39.
23 12 Lisa Perlmutter UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#8] 15:41.
24 20 102 Karen Watson MCMASTER UNIV [#3] 15:46.
25 21 249 Kaye Hope WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#2] 15:47.
26 22 46 Jen Rae SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#4] 15:49.
27 23 305 Caitlin Tino LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#3] 15:49.
28 24 252 Leah Weagent WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#3] 15:53.
29 25 303 Teri Fisher LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#4] 15:55.
30 26 262 Jodi Wendland UNIV. WATERLOO [#3] 15:57.

31 27 47 Baillie Locke SAUGEEN T&F CLUB [#5] 15:58.
32 28 198 Lina Yaeger UNIV. GUELPH [#3] 15:58.
33 50 Jill Gamble UWO ALUM [#1] 16:00.
34 29 116 Amanda Mokedanz UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#1] 16:03.
35 30 105 Kristy Mulligan MCMASTER UNIV [#4] 16:03.
36 8 Tara Johnson UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#9] 16:03.
37 31 196 Michelle Basu Roy UNIV. GUELPH [#4] 16:06.
38 32 264 Stephanie Carew UNIV. WATERLOO [#4] 16:10.
39 33 304 Melanie Muise LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#5] 16:11.
40 11 Heather Perlmutter UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO[#10] 16:14.

41 34 254 Valerie VanRavensway WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#4] 16:17.
42 35 199 Ashley Renaud UNIV. GUELPH [#5] 16:19.
43 36 265 Shannon Oldham UNIV. WATERLOO [#5] 16:19.
44 37 263 Gina Jackson UNIV. WATERLOO [#6] 16:21.
45 38 117 Kate Hicks UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#2] 16:26.
46 39 197 Mary Catherine Stewart UNIV. GUELPH [#6] 16:29.
47 40 306 Karine Duval LAURENTIAN UNIV. [#6] 16:32.
48 41 112 Liz Spurvey MCMASTER UNIV [#5] 16:34.
49 42 261 Caroline Amyot UNIV. WATERLOO [#7] 16:35.
50 266 Valentina Taiakina UNIV. WATERLOO [#8] 16:35.

51 43 111 Adrienne Visocchi MCMASTER UNIV [#6] 16:47.
52 44 201 Krysten Englert UNIV. GUELPH [#7] 16:50.
53 45 250 Mary MacDougall WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#5] 17:04.
54 200 Kate Stewart UNIV. GUELPH [#8] 17:08.
55 46 108 Laura Matulewicz MCMASTER UNIV [#7] 17:18.
56 47 118 Nikki Nolte UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#3] 17:28.
57 110 Dana Tiller MCMASTER UNIV [#8] 17:30.
58 48 119 Nicole Brouyettte UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#4] 17:35.
59 113 Melanie Harrison MCMASTER UNIV [#9] 17:42.
60 49 82 Kristen Gagnon FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#1] 17:43.

61 50 228 Lindsay White LAMBTON COLLEGE [#1] 17:43.
62 269 Amanda Craton UNIV. WATERLOO [#9] 17:50.
63 336 Beth Vincent UWO ALUM [#2] 18:18.
64 51 253 Lindsay Bellinger WILFRID LAURIER UNIV[#6] 19:10.
65 52 115 Kimberly Wolfe UNIV. WINDSOR "B" [#5] 19:23.
66 268 Ashley Van Luven UNIV. WATERLOO [#10] 19:33.
67 53 229 Lauren Clement LAMBTON COLLEGE [#2] 19:40.
68 347 Niroshi Rajaselvan YORK UNIV. [#2] 19:42.
69 54 233 Crystal Brooker LAMBTON COLLEGE [#3] 20:03.
70 55 231 Krista Riley LAMBTON COLLEGE [#4] 20:28.

71 56 81 Melissa Fegeuroa FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#2] 20:33.
72 57 232 Kim Peters LAMBTON COLLEGE [#5] 20:35.
73 58 80 Nancy Delorey FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#3] 20:45.
74 59 83 Ember Parkin FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#4] 21:19.
75 60 85 Lynne Thorvardson FANSHAWE COLLEGE [#5] 21:19.




2003 MUSTANG OPEN - 12th Annual
Thr Oct 9th @ Gibbons Park

Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: UNIV WESTERN ONTARIO SCORE: 27

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Shannon Gerrie 13:51. * 3:27.75 5:32.40
6/5 Jackie Bonisteel 14:49. 3:42.25 5:55.60
7/6 Karen Gilbert 14:52. 3:43.00 5:56.80
8/7 Ashley Korman 14:54. 3:43.50 5:57.60
9/8 Andrea Brouwer 15:00. 3:45.00 6:00.00
14/12 Bethany Janzen 15:16. 3:49.00 6:06.40
16/14 Shayna Boland 15:22. 3:50.50 6:08.80
=======================================================================
23 Lisa Perlmutter 15:41. 3:55.25 6:16.40
36 Tara Johnson 16:03. 4:00.75 6:25.20
40 Heather Perlmutter 16:14. 4:03.50 6:29.60

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 73:26.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 14:41.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:40.30 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:52.48
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:09.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:31.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: SAUGEEN T&F CLUB SCORE: 71

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/3 Heather Stroeder 14:36. 3:39.00 5:50.40
10/9 Shannon Gribbons 15:10. 3:47.50 6:04.00
11/10 Kyla Vanderzwet 15:10. 3:47.50 6:04.00
26/22 Jen Rae 15:49. 3:57.25 6:19.60
31/27 Baillie Locke 15:58. 3:59.50 6:23.20

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 76:43.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 15:20.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:50.15 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:08.24
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:22.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: LAURENTIAN UNIV. SCORE: 102

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/2 Leila Angrand 14:29. 3:37.25 5:47.60
22/19 Alicia Kaye 15:39. 3:54.75 6:15.60
27/23 Caitlin Tino 15:49. 3:57.25 6:19.60
29/25 Teri Fisher 15:55. 3:58.75 6:22.00
39/33 Melanie Muise 16:11. 4:02.75 6:28.40
47/40 Karine Duval 16:32. 4:08.00 6:36.80

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 78:03.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 15:36.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:54.15 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:14.64
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:42.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: MCMASTER UNIV SCORE: 113

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
5/4 Rosalind Mullins 14:38. 3:39.50 5:51.20
20/18 Mary Edgar 15:33. 3:53.25 6:13.20
24/20 Karen Watson 15:46. 3:56.50 6:18.40
35/30 Kristy Mulligan 16:03. 4:00.75 6:25.20
48/41 Liz Spurvey 16:34. 4:08.50 6:37.60
51/43 Adrienne Visocchi 16:47. 4:11.75 6:42.80
55/46 Laura Matulewicz 17:18. 4:19.50 6:55.20
=======================================================================
57 Dana Tiller 17:30. 4:22.50 7:00.00
59 Melanie Harrison 17:42. 4:25.50 7:04.80

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 78:34.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 15:42.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:55.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:17.12
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:56.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:40.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: UNIV. WATERLOO SCORE: 118

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
13/11 Trudy Gardner 15:13. 3:48.25 6:05.20
15/13 Joanna Fedy 15:18. 3:49.50 6:07.20
30/26 Jodi Wendland 15:57. 3:59.25 6:22.80
38/32 Stephanie Carew 16:10. 4:02.50 6:28.00
43/36 Shannon Oldham 16:19. 4:04.75 6:31.60
44/37 Gina Jackson 16:21. 4:05.25 6:32.40
49/42 Caroline Amyot 16:35. 4:08.75 6:38.00
=======================================================================
50 Valentina Taiakina 16:35. 4:08.75 6:38.00
62 Amanda Craton 17:50. 4:27.50 7:08.00
66 Ashley Van Luven 19:33. 4:53.25 7:49.20

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 78:57.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 15:47.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:56.85 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:18.96
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:06.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:22.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: UNIV. GUELPH SCORE: 127

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
18/16 Laurie Bayler 15:25. 3:51.25 6:10.00
19/17 Caitlin Malone 15:28. 3:52.00 6:11.20
32/28 Lina Yaeger 15:58. 3:59.50 6:23.20
37/31 Michelle Basu Roy 16:06. 4:01.50 6:26.40
42/35 Ashley Renaud 16:19. 4:04.75 6:31.60
46/39 Mary Catherine Stewart 16:29. 4:07.25 6:35.60
52/44 Krysten Englert 16:50. 4:12.50 6:44.00
=======================================================================
54 Kate Stewart 17:08. 4:17.00 6:51.20

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 79:16.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 15:51.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:57.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:20.48
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:54.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:25.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: WILFRID LAURIER UNIV SCORE: 139

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
17/15 Erin Fox 15:23. 3:50.75 6:09.20
25/21 Kaye Hope 15:47. 3:56.75 6:18.80
28/24 Leah Weagent 15:53. 3:58.25 6:21.20
41/34 Valerie VanRavensway 16:17. 4:04.25 6:30.80
53/45 Mary MacDougall 17:04. 4:16.00 6:49.60
64/51 Lindsay Bellinger 19:10. 4:47.50 7:40.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 80:24.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 16:04.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:01.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:25.92
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:41.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: UNIV. WINDSOR "B" SCORE: 214

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
34/29 Amanda Mokedanz 16:03. 4:00.75 6:25.20
45/38 Kate Hicks 16:26. 4:06.50 6:34.40
56/47 Nikki Nolte 17:28. 4:22.00 6:59.20
58/48 Nicole Brouyettte 17:35. 4:23.75 7:02.00
65/52 Kimberly Wolfe 19:23. 4:50.75 7:45.20

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 86:55.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 17:23.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:20.75 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:57.20
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:20.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: LAMBTON COLLEGE SCORE: 269

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
61/50 Lindsay White 17:43. 4:25.75 7:05.20
67/53 Lauren Clement 19:40. 4:55.00 7:52.00
69/54 Crystal Brooker 20:03. 5:00.75 8:01.20
70/55 Krista Riley 20:28. 5:07.00 8:11.20
72/57 Kim Peters 20:35. 5:08.75 8:14.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:29.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:41.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:55.45 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:52.72
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:52.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 4km AT 5:40PM

TEAM: FANSHAWE COLLEGE SCORE: 282

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
60/49 Kristen Gagnon 17:43. 4:25.75 7:05.20
71/56 Melissa Fegeuroa 20:33. 5:08.25 8:13.20
73/58 Nancy Delorey 20:45. 5:11.25 8:18.00
74/59 Ember Parkin 21:19. 5:19.75 8:31.60
75/60 Lynne Thorvardson 21:19. 5:19.75 8:31.60

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 101:39.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:19.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:04.95 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:07.92
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:36.00


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.