• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Legion Meet

Miramichi, NB
June 14th, 2003

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hutchinson, Nicki 89 Royal 14.56 13.32Q 2
2 Riley, Nathalie 89 Capital 13.80 1:49:41.07Q 1
3 Arsenault, Rebecca 89 W-Albert 16.30 14.21Q 2
4 Comeau, Helene 89 North Shore 1:49:41.58Q 1
5 Howatt, Alyson 88 Capital 12.95 15.04Q 2
6 Parent, Julia 88 Upper Valley 14.30 1:49:41.75Q 1
7 Corey, Cheyenne 89 Royal 16.05 16.64q 2
8 Boby, Laura 89 W-Albert 15.60 1:49:42.32q 1
9 Secord, Melissa 89 Royal 15.94 1:49:43.59 1

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Nathalie 89 Capital 49:41.07 13.99
2 Arsenault, Rebecca 89 W-Albert 14.21 14.40
3 Comeau, Helene 89 North Shore 49:41.58 14.44
4 Parent, Julia 88 Upper Valley 49:41.75 14.68
5 Hutchinson, Nicki 89 Royal 13.32 14.99
6 Boby, Laura 89 W-Albert 49:42.32 15.58
7 Howatt, Alyson 88 Capital 15.04 15.78
8 Corey, Cheyenne 89 Royal 16.64 16.02

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lagace, Veronique 87 North Shore 12.31 13.17
2 Doucet, Erica 86 W-Albert 12.51 13.61
3 MacIntosh, Carlie 86 Capital 14.80 13.75
4 Ferris, Chelsea 87 Royal 14.59 14.65
5 Davis, Sheena 87 Capital 16.20 15.17

Women 8-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Terri 90 Capital 30.00 30.22 3
2 McVay, Rhiannon 90 St. Croix 35.70 30.50 3
3 Colburn, Alicia 90 Capital 30.49 30.54 3
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 N - Kent 31.81 2
5 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 32.94 2
6 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 N - Kent 33.16 2
7 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Capital 33.40 1
8 Farrell, Tricia 90 Upper Valley 33.60 1
9 Duguay, Joelle Andree 90 North Shore 34.95 1
9 Tatton, Amanda 90 St. Croix 36.40 34.95 3
11 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 38.99 2

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howatt, Alyson 88 Capital 27.20 27.15 3
2 Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital 28.10 28.13 3
3 Riley, Nathalie 89 Capital 28.60 28.86 3
4 Corey, Naomi 88 Royal 28.89 1
5 Arsenault, Rebecca 89 W-Albert 30.50 29.21 2
6 Drolet Ferguson, Marika 89 North Shore 31.50 29.37 2
7 Comeau, Helene 89 North Shore 30.46 2
8 Parent, Julia 88 Upper Valley 30.43 30.99 3
9 Hutchinson, Nicki 89 Royal 31.25 1
10 Boby, Laura 89 W-Albert 31.30 32.03 2
11 Carson, Erin 89 Royal 35.69 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lagace, Veronique 87 North Shore 28.00 27.71 2
2 Boudreau, Martine 86 North Shore 27.58 27.78 2
3 Doucet, Erica 86 W-Albert 29.20 28.02 2
4 Savage, Emma 87 W-Albert 29.40 28.06 2
5 MacIntosh, Carlie 86 Capital 28.20 28.19 2
6 Ferris, Chelsea 87 Royal 30.87 1
7 Davis, Sheena 87 Capital 31.90 30.94 1

Women 8-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Terri 90 Capital 67.00 68.03 2
2 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 76.96 1
3 Fowlie, Jessica 91 W-Albert 77.10 79.08 2
4 Haddad, Janelle 91 Saint John 1:32.00 1:25.86 1
5 Cusak, Chrissy 91 Saint John 1:32.00 1:25.99 1
6 Morey, Erica 92 W-Albert 1:28.60 1:26.59 1
7 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 1:26.66 1
-- Leaman, Alley 91 Royal 1:20.00 DNF 2

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital 64.00 64.15
2 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 W-Albert 64.10 64.97
3 Petrie, Renee 88 North Shore 66.11 67.59
4 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Royal 62.00 68.31
5 Carson, Erin 89 Royal 1:22.00 1:21.24

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Emma 87 W-Albert 60.57 61.82
2 Bourgeois, Annie 86 W-Albert 60.91 61.97
3 Boudreau, Martine 86 North Shore 65.24 66.89
4 Drolet Ferguson, Joelle 87 North Shore 69.38 70.73
5 Kenny, Nadia 87 North Shore 71.04 72.45

Women 8-13 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 St. Croix 2:35.80 1
2 Frost, Lydia 90 St. Croix 2:37.42 1
3 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 2:38.88 1
4 Allaby, Terri 90 Capital 2:40.00 2:40.68 2
5 Doucet, Krista 90 Capital 2:53.00 2:51.41 2
6 Richard, Christine 90 N - Kent 2:52.22 1
7 Landry, Stephanie 90 N - Kent 3:04.66 1
8 Haddad, Janelle 91 Saint John 3:20.00 3:15.16 2
9 Cusak, Chrissy 91 Saint John 3:25.00 3:19.39 2

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciard, Maryse 89 W-Albert 2:36.20 2:26.10
2 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 W-Albert 2:36.50 2:28.40
3 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital 2:42.00 2:31.50
4 Petrie, Renee 88 North Shore 2:30.00 2:32.40
5 Germain, Chelsea 89 Capital 2:43.00 2:33.10

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourgeois, Annie 86 W-Albert 2:21.00 2:24.75
2 Bartlett, Amanda 86 Capital 2:58.00 2:30.67

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciard, Maryse 89 W-Albert 5:20.00 5:05.90
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Capital 5:14.00 5:16.71
3 Frost, Lydia 90 St. Croix 5:20.59
4 Frost, Nadine 90 St. Croix 5:22.52
5 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 W-Albert 5:15.00 5:25.05
6 Ketterling, Jean 89 Capital 5:59.00 5:31.44
7 Germain 2, Kaylea 89 Motley Crew 5:40.68
8 Horochuk 2, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 5:49.41
9 Carson, Ashley 90 Royal 6:25.37

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Capital 5:37.00 4:54.31
2 Cormier, Isabelle 87 W-Albert 4:45.00 5:07.49
3 Bartlett, Amanda 86 Capital 5:15.00 5:10.17
4 Bourgeois, Annie 86 W-Albert 4:57.10 5:11.03
5 McKim, Tara 87 Upper Valley 7:07.40 7:00.12

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ketterling, Jean 89 Capital 12:38.00 12:24.53

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 W-Albert 10:38.10 11:29.13

Women 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferris, Jennifer 89 Royal 17.62

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doucet, Erica 86 W-Albert 19.10 1
2 Watters, Kirsten 86 N - Kent 21.72 2
3 Dunfield, Caleigh 87 St. Croix 22.10 2

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watters, Kirsten 86 N - Kent 1:22.68
2 Dunfield, Caleigh 87 St. Croix 1:24.27

Women 8-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Carson, Ashley 90 Royal NH

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 Royal 1.50m

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Croix 1.35m 1.45m
2 Newman, Nicole 87 Capital 1.45m 1.40m
-- Forbes, Gillian 87 St. Croix 1.25m NH

Women 8-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Joelle Andree 90 North Shore 3.95m 3.62m
2 Fontaine, Caroline 90 N - Kent 3.61m
3 Ferris, Jennifer 90 W-Albert 3.90m 3.51m
4 Richard, Christine 90 N - Kent 3.41m
5 McVay, Rhiannon 90 St. Croix 3.00m
6 Morey, Erica 92 W-Albert 3.19m 2.75m
7 Cosman, Kelly 92 Royal 2.33m
8 Hodgeson, Haley 92 Royal 2.09m
9 Alward, Gina 92 Royal 1.46m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howatt, Alyson 88 Capital 4.39m 4.32m
2 Drolet Ferguson, Marika 89 North Shore 4.23m 4.31m
3 Hutchinson, Nicki 89 Royal 3.25m
4 Carson, Erin 89 Royal 3.07m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaillet, Rachel 86 W-Albert 4.98m 4.53m
2 Kostovic, Libby 87 St. Croix 4.40m 4.33m
3 Drolet Ferguson, Joelle 87 North Shore 3.87m
4 Forbes, Gillian 87 St. Croix 3.11m 3.48m

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaillet, Rachel 86 W-Albert 9.78m 9.58m
2 Corey, Naomi 88 Royal 9.04m
3 Forbes, Gillian 87 St. Croix 6.40m 7.48m

Women 8-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Chantel 90 N - Kent 8.40m
2 Farrell, Tricia 90 Upper Valley 8.31m
3 Lang, Fanny 90 N - Kent 7.92m
4 Blakely, Victoria 91 W-Albert 6.10m 6.66m
5 Stuart, Ashley 90 W-Albert 6.56m 6.49m
6 Leaman, Alley 91 Royal 6.44m
7 Cosman, Kelly 92 Royal 5.19m
8 Alward, Gina 92 Royal 4.32m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 88 N - Kent 9.38m
2 Corey, Cheyenne 89 Royal 7.37m
3 Paterson, Natasha 88 Upper Valley 7.42m 7.05m
4 Secord, Melissa 89 Royal 5.50m
5 Burgess, Alex 88 Royal 5.05m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard 2, Christine 86 N - Kent 10.42m
2 McKim, Tara 87 Upper Valley 7.24m 7.29m
3 Theriault, Cindy 86 North Shore 8.25m 7.20m
4 Slipp, Lauren 87 Upper Valley 7.54m 6.76m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 88 N - Kent 24.49m
2 Paterson, Natasha 88 Upper Valley 16.47m 19.22m
3 Fontaine 2, Caroline 88 N - Kent 17.59m
4 Robichaud 2, Chantel 89 N - Kent 15.78m
5 Norrad 2, Carla 89 Royal 11.45m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Capital 28.55m 30.06m
2 Theriault, Cindy 86 North Shore 30.30m 28.00m
3 Goguen, Michelle 87 W-Albert 20.00m 26.03m
4 Kenny, Nadia 87 North Shore 26.88m 22.40m
5 McKim, Tara 87 Upper Valley 23.33m 20.90m
6 Slipp, Lauren 87 Upper Valley 20.61m 20.12m

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Capital 23.70m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lang 2, Fanny 88 N - Kent 19.37m
2 Robichaud 2, Chantel 89 N - Kent 16.92m
3 Paterson, Natasha 88 Upper Valley 18.94m 11.46m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Melanie 87 North Shore 33.12m 31.25m
2 Goguen, Michelle 87 W-Albert 24.10m 25.87m
3 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Capital 23.82m 23.13m
4 Slipp, Lauren 87 Upper Valley 19.43m 15.84m

Men 8-13 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon, Andrew 90 Upper Valley 14.20 14.66
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Capital 14.10 14.84
3 Burton, Jacob 90 Royal 16.31 17.47
4 Valdron, Tyler 91 W-Albert 19.41 19.47

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Capital 12.00 12.20
2 Bellefleur, Carlo 88 Upper Valley 12.17 12.23
3 Riendeau, Vincent 89 Capital 12.80 12.46
4 Mazerolle, Michel 88 N - Kent 12.74
5 Savoie, Eric 89 Capital 13.60 13.11
6 Millican, Mike 89 Royal 13.94 14.08
7 Martin, Phillip 89 Royal 14.59 14.68
8 Mason, Spenser 88 Saint John 13.70 22.23

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mallet, Justin 87 North Shore 11.42 11.87q
2 BelleFleur, Shawn 87 Upper Valley 14.08 11.98q
3 Madsen, Randy 86 St. Croix 13.42q

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mallet, Justin 87 North Shore 11.87 11.87
2 BelleFleur, Shawn 87 Upper Valley 11.98 11.98
3 Madsen, Randy 86 St. Croix 13.42 13.42

Men 8-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Capital 29.00 31.26 2
2 Rutton, Jacob 90 W-Albert 34.30 31.82 2
3 MacKenzie, Colin 90 W-Albert 34.00 33.08 2
4 Steeves, Daniel 92 Royal 38.14 2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Capital 26.20 25.39 2
2 Bellefleur, Carlo 88 Upper Valley 25.07 25.51 2
3 Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley 30.84 2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BelleFleur, Shawn 87 Upper Valley 24.08 24.00 2
2 Mallet, Justin 87 North Shore 24.27 24.16 2
3 MacGregor, Josh 86 N - Kent 24.89 24.65 2

Men 8-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shannon, Andrew 90 Upper Valley 65.73 1
2 Bouchard, Jason 90 Capital 68.50 69.02 2
3 Rutton, Jacob 90 W-Albert 77.50 69.96 2
4 Fraser, Colin 90 Capital 71.00 70.18 2
5 MacKenzie, Colin 90 W-Albert 77.40 73.42 2
6 Stuart, James 90 W-Albert 72.40 73.74 2
7 Reid, Jeff 92 Motley Crew 76.04 1
8 Steeves, Andrew 90 Royal 1:24.00 1:23.36 1
9 Bell, Keith 91 Royal 1:29.00 1:31.48 1

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 89 W-Albert 58.11 60.86
2 Brown, Nick 89 Royal 68.00 71.74

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leland, Patrick 86 Royal 55.04 55.47
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Capital 60.60 58.23
3 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 59.75
4 Trueman, Mark 87 N - Kent 62.83

Men 8-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jon 90 Capital 2:33.00 2:27.40
2 Shannon, Andrew 90 Upper Valley 2:30.40
3 Stuart, James 90 W-Albert 2:35.70 2:38.25
4 Fraser, Colin 90 Capital 2:45.00 2:46.28
5 Lawrence, Alexander 90 W-Albert 3:10.70 2:51.10
6 Metivier, Nicholas 91 W-Albert 3:20.90 2:51.68

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Wes 88 St. Croix 2:16.00 2:11.90 2
2 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Capital 2:20.00 2:12.90 2
3 Cormier, Stephane 89 W-Albert 2:30.90 2:17.30 2
4 Reid, Jonathan 88 Capital 2:16.00 2:19.40 2
5 Cole, Matt 89 Capital 2:24.00 2:30.80 2
6 Gallant, Joel 89 W-Albert 2:36.70 2:33.70 1
7 Johnson, Daniel 89 Upper Valley 2:39.00 2:34.60 1
8 Mckenna, Stephan 89 Royal 2:45.00 2:41.90 1

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 W-Albert 2:07.20 2:05.00
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Capital 2:16.00 2:05.01
3 Leland, Patrick 86 Royal 2:16.00 2:05.31
4 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 2:07.00
5 Duclos, Jean-Francois 86 North Shore 2:06.00 2:14.50
6 Babineau, Olivier 87 W-Albert 2:07.40 2:21.06

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Capital 5:15.00 4:42.98
2 Johnston, Wes 88 St. Croix 4:39.00 4:43.29
3 Landry, Pierre 88 N - Kent 4:52.73
4 Gallant, Joel 89 W-Albert 5:40.60 5:09.24
5 Blakely, Tyler 89 W-Albert 5:30.40 5:24.09
6 Mckenna, Stephan 89 Royal 5:33.46

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau, Olivier 87 W-Albert 4:15.10 4:33.13
2 Landry, Chris 87 W-Albert 4:23.70 4:33.94
3 Peine, Sveine 86 Capital 4:41.00 4:35.81
4 Duclos, Jean-Francois 86 North Shore 4:23.00 4:44.04
5 Lewis, Brian 87 Capital 4:49.00 4:49.65
6 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 4:54.68
7 Carson, Nathan 87 Royal 5:25.46

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 N - Kent 10:13.80
2 Blakely, Tyler 89 W-Albert 12:21.00 10:58.29
3 Rickard, Steven 88 Capital 11:13.00 11:19.62
4 Brown, Nick 89 Royal 12:31.00 12:09.50
5 Doucette, Jamie 89 W-Albert 13:11.00 12:26.00

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau, Olivier 87 W-Albert 9:35.80 9:25.11
2 Peine, Sveine 86 Capital 10:25.00 9:41.13
3 Clark, Alex 86 W-Albert 9:52.10 10:29.72
4 Carson, Nathan 87 Royal 12:06.00 11:52.46
5 Snow, Peter 87 Upper Valley 12:20.31

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chadwick, Richard 61 Unattached 9:26.03

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Justin 88 N - Kent 21.51

Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Justin 88 N - Kent 61.19

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacGregor, Josh 86 N - Kent 61.05 65.20
2 Trueman, Mark 87 N - Kent 73.70

Men 8-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Zacary 91 Royal 1.15m
1 Belding, Luke 91 Royal 1.15m

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Capital 1.63m
2 Swan, Justin 88 Upper Valley 1.60m 1.55m
3 Palmer, Justin 89 Saint John 1.55m 1.50m
4 Kelly, Nick 89 Royal 1.45m
4 Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley 1.45m 1.45m
6 Johnson, Daniel 89 Upper Valley 1.45m 1.40m
7 Hodgson, David 87 Royal 1.15m
-- Lord, Tyler 88 St. Croix 1.25m NH

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 86 W-Albert 1.88m 1.70m
2 Ferguson, Derek 86 Capital 1.65m
3 Cormier, Julien 86 North Shore 1.72m 1.60m
-- Crichton, Brad 86 St. Croix 1.50m NH

Men 8-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding, Luke 91 Royal 3.34m
2 Steeves, Andrew 90 Royal 3.22m
3 Burton, Jacob 90 Royal 3.19m
4 Valdron, Tyler 91 W-Albert 2.47m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Wes 88 St. Croix 4.77m
2 Landry, Pierre 88 N - Kent 4.66m
3 Mazerolle, Michel 88 N - Kent 4.53m
4 Lord, Tyler 88 St. Croix 3.99m 4.11m
5 Millican, Mike 89 Royal 3.41m

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 86 W-Albert 5.97m 5.64m
2 Crichton, Brad 86 St. Croix 4.66m 5.42m
3 Madsen, Randy 86 St. Croix 4.65m
4 Vautour, Justin 86 N - Kent 2.92m

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merrithew, Josh 86 Royal 12.13m
2 Rodgers, Tyler 86 Royal 12.12m
3 Crichton, Brad 86 St. Croix 9.27m 11.63m
4 Kelly 2, Nick 87 Royal 9.51m

Men 8-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spilman, Jesse 90 Capital 9.62m 9.22m
2 Steeves, Andrew 90 Royal 8.59m
3 Valdron, Tyler 91 W-Albert 6.82m
4 Belding, Luke 91 Royal 6.55m
5 Thorne, Travis 91 Royal 5.63m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 St. Croix 11.50m 12.27m
2 Comeau, Marc-Andre 89 N - Kent 10.78m
3 Edwards, Tyler 88 Upper Valley 8.62m 10.66m
4 Martin, Phillip 89 Royal 10.37m
5 Breault, Mike 88 St. Croix 9.52m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Andre 87 North Shore 12.75m 11.81m
2 Breau, Jeremie 86 W-Albert 13.11m 11.55m
3 Nason, jordan 87 St. Croix 11.95m 10.73m
4 Denoncourt, Jayson 87 Upper Valley 9.97m 9.97m
5 Leger, Gabriel 87 W-Albert 12.14m 9.29m
6 Wright, Justin 87 Upper Valley 8.97m 8.95m
7 Guptill, Shane 87 Royal 8.85m
8 Woodland, Matt 87 Upper Valley 9.05m 8.83m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aucoin, Remi 79 Unattached 11.09m

Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Phillip 89 Royal 24.89m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Francois 86 North Shore 47.22m 44.00m
2 Duguay, Andre 87 North Shore 33.00m 30.89m
3 Breau, Jeremie 86 W-Albert 31.10m 29.70m
4 Leger, Gabriel 87 W-Albert 30.04m 29.39m
5 Shaddick, Tyler 86 N - Kent 27.63m
6 Nealy, David 87 N - Kent 25.91m
7 Snow, Peter 87 Upper Valley 28.05m 23.92m
8 McGill, Patrick 87 Royal 22.50m
9 Wright, Justin 87 Upper Valley 24.95m 22.29m
10 Woodland, Matt 87 Upper Valley 19.68m 21.11m

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves 83 Unattached 34.70m

Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breau, Jeremie 86 W-Albert 41.00m 20.58m

Men 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves 83 Unattached 45.11m
2 Aucoin, Remi 79 Unattached 25.84m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 St. Croix 36.20m 46.86m
2 Breault, Mike 88 St. Croix 22.41m
3 Eagles, B.J. 88 Royal 15.85m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 N - Kent 46.57m
2 Nason, jordan 87 St. Croix 47.50m 46.19m
3 Denoncourt, Jayson 87 Upper Valley 43.14m 41.77m
4 Duguay, Andre 87 North Shore 24.27m 37.91m
5 Nealy, David 87 N - Kent 37.87m
6 Guptill, Shane 87 Royal 33.41m
7 Shaddick, Tyler 86 N - Kent 30.54m
8 Carson, Nathan 87 Royal 18.60m

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nason, Jonathan 83 Capital 49.62m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.