JUNIOR BOYS 4 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003 | |||||
Place | Minutes | Seconds | Name | School | |
1 | 15 | 22 | Kilisli, Ali | Saint John High | |
2 | 33 | Murdock, Keith | FHS | ||
3 | 16 | 48 | Landry, Pierre | MFR | |
4 | 54 | Carrier, Mike | FHS | ||
5 | 13 | Peters, Jeremy | Leo Hayes | ||
6 | 15 | Mason, Spencer | Harbour View | ||
7 | 40 | Turner, Ben | Saint John High | ||
8 | 44 | MacLeod, Scott | Woodstock | ||
9 | 46 | Bruce, Chris | Oromocto High | ||
10 | 50 | Brown, David | FHS | ||
11 | 52 | Laidlaw, Brian | Saint John High | ||
12 | 55 | Gallant, Joel | Leo Hayes | ||
13 | 17 | 03 | Oakes, Matt | Woodstock | |
14 | 05 | Roy, Jean-Philippe | Mathieu-Martin | ||
15 | 07 | Rowe, David | Saint John High | ||
16 | 09 | McCavour, Jordan | Saint John High | ||
17 | 12 | Lewis, Mike | FHS | ||
18 | 15 | Blakely, Tyler | Riverview | ||
19 | 24 | Fulton, Cory | Hampton High | ||
20 | 38 | Smith, Mike | Oromocto High | ||
21 | 50 | Landers, Colin | Saint Malachy's | ||
22 | 57 | Rowley, Nigel | Oromocto High | ||
23 | 59 | Connell, David | Saint Malachy's | ||
24 | 18 | 02 | Tompkins, Chris | Carleton North | |
25 | 02 | Lukanovic, Davor | Leo Hayes | ||
26 | 03 | Jack, Cody | Oromocto High | ||
27 | 05 | Killam, Shane | JMA Armstrong | ||
28 | 09 | Rowman, Brandon | Oromocto High | ||
29 | 13 | Martin, Charles | Leo Hayes | ||
30 | 14 | Constantine, Colton | Riverview | ||
31 | 18 | Olmstead, Josh | Leo Hayes | ||
32 | 19 | Cormier, Justin | MFR | ||
33 | 20 | Cooke, Colton | Fundy High | ||
34 | 20 | Arsenault, Gaeton | MFR | ||
35 | 22 | Robichaud, Marc-Andre | Marie Esther | ||
36 | 22 | Gallant, Skyler | Moncton High | ||
37 | 31 | Devereaux, Chris | Hartland High | ||
38 | 33 | Shea, Jared | Woodstock | ||
39 | 35 | Bettle, Josh | Hampton High | ||
40 | 39 | McTiernan, Devin | James M Hill | ||
41 | 44 | Gulliver, Daniel | Hartland High | ||
42 | 47 | Turnbull, Josh | Carleton North | ||
43 | 50 | Forbes, Patrick | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
44 | 19 | 04 | Ott, Stephen | Rothesay Netherwood | |
45 | 09 | Belyea, Matthew | Saint Malachy's | ||
46 | 22 | Beaton, Mike | FHS | ||
47 | 25 | Monahan, Ben | Hampton High | ||
48 | 28 | LeBlanc, Justin | Fundy High | ||
49 | 33 | Doucet, Pierre-Andre | Mathieu-Martin | ||
50 | 34 | McIsaac, Bobby | Carleton North | ||
51 | 34 | Naismith, Andrew | Simonds | ||
52 | 37 | MacQueen, Kenny | Moncton High | ||
53 | 48 | Phinney, Evan | Harbour View | ||
54 | 20 | 01 | Comeau, Regis | MFR | |
55 | 03 | Finch, James | Saint Malachy's | ||
56 | 07 | Boucher, Adam | Marie Esther | ||
57 | 11 | Bschaden, Ben | Carleton North | ||
58 | 17 | Bernard, Chris | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
59 | 22 | Maillet, Marc | MFR | ||
60 | 24 | Acheson, Greg | Hartland High | ||
61 | 26 | Rioux, Francis | Marie Esther | ||
62 | 27 | Gallant, Jamie | Moncton High | ||
63 | 28 | Phillips, Peter | Campobello Island | ||
64 | 28 | Hachey, Travis | Hampton High | ||
65 | 32 | Mullford, Jessie | Moncton High | ||
66 | 37 | Ferguson, Curt | Harbour View | ||
67 | 40 | Butler, John | Oromocto High | ||
68 | 42 | Robichaud, Joel | MFR | ||
69 | 44 | Boyer, Mark | Hartland High | ||
70 | 21 | 14 | George, Conor | Saint Malachy's | |
71 | 16 | Bolton, Mike | Hampton High | ||
72 | 18 | Buggie, Jordan | Blackville | ||
73 | 25 | Goucher, Ben | Leo Hayes | ||
74 | 29 | Coughlan, Kyle | Blackville | ||
75 | 30 | Mallock, Douglas | Grand Manan | ||
76 | 32 | Dorey, David | Saint Malachy's | ||
77 | 37 | Pemberton, Scott | Woodstock | ||
78 | 58 | Manning, Jared | Riverview | ||
79 | 59 | Corey, Josh | Carleton North | ||
80 | 22 | 14 | Sturgeon, Jake | Blackville | |
81 | 28 | Stewart, Alex | JMA Armstrong | ||
82 | 23 | 13 | Trippel, Evan | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
83 | 16 | Manderville, Kenneth | Blackville | ||
84 | 57 | Buchanan, Brian | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
85 | 58 | Jamieson, Jordan | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
86 | 24 | 28 | Brubacker, Jake | Carleton North | |
87 | 55 | Morehouse, Kyle | Blackville | ||
88 | 58 | Underhill, Jesse | Blackville | ||
89 | 25 | 03 | Maxwell, David | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
90 | 36 | Donahue, Mitchell | Blackville | ||
91 | 26 | 09 | James, Andrew | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
92 | 28 | 32 | Martin, Tim | Fundy High | |
93 | 32 | 05 | Green, Caleb | Grand Manan | |
94 | 08 | Leavitt, Adriel | Fundy High | ||
95 | 39 | Robins, Kenny | Hartland High | ||
96 | 33 | 45 | Hache, Adam | Marie Esther | |
97 | 35 | 31 | Dwyer, Mark | Fundy High | |
DNF | *** | Geaneau, John | Moncton High | ||
DNF | *** | Philips, John | Harbour View | ||
DNF | *** | Tomah, Jordan | Woodstock | ||
DNF | *** | Stephenson, Caleb | Carleton North | ||
DNF | *** | Kimball, Corey | Kennebecasis Valley |
JUNIOR GIRLS 3 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003 | |||||
Place | Minutes | Seconds | Name | School | |
1 | 11 | 52 | Horochuk, Quinn | Oromocto High | |
2 | 12 | 09 | Steed, Jessica | Leo Hayes | |
3 | 30 | Sharpe, Lindsay | FHS | ||
4 | 33 | Hachey, Lynsey | Riverview High | ||
5 | 49 | Allan, Hilary | FHS | ||
6 | 52 | Nordstrom, Bethany | St. Stephen High | ||
7 | 59 | Stiles, Kyra | Petitcodiac | ||
8 | 13 | 12 | Ford, Christina | Moncton High | |
9 | 12 | Maskery, Alisha | Moncton High | ||
10 | 42 | Ross, Marilyn | JMA Armstrong | ||
11 | 43 | Kaye, Erica | Woodstock | ||
12 | 46 | Estey, Cheryl | Fundy | ||
13 | 47 | Morgan, Bobbi-Sue | Petitcodiac | ||
14 | 48 | Drake, Nathalie | Woodstock | ||
15 | 14 | 04 | Edgar, Amy | FHS | |
16 | 09 | Plant, Elisabeth | Riverview High | ||
17 | 10 | Schellekins, Emmy | Caledonia | ||
18 | 11 | Richard, Samantha | Tantramar | ||
19 | 18 | Boyle, Kathleen | Simonds | ||
20 | 19 | Corey, Naomi | Petitcodiac | ||
21 | 20 | Brown, Siobhan | Caledonia | ||
22 | 21 | Franklin, Jill | FHS | ||
23 | 27 | Hay, Celesta | FHS | ||
24 | 32 | Dykeman, Ann | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
25 | 33 | Perley, Celine | St. Stephen High | ||
26 | 34 | MacIsaac, Carlene | Tantramar | ||
27 | 35 | Trenholm, Becca | Tantramar | ||
28 | 37 | Howatt, Alyson | FHS | ||
29 | 41 | Lord, Heather | Carleton North | ||
30 | 47 | Bubar, Jana | Leo Hayes | ||
31 | 50 | Blackie, Patricia | Carleton North | ||
32 | 51 | Cutler, Laura | Moncton High | ||
33 | 55 | Hutchson, Niki | Petitcodiac | ||
34 | 58 | Corey, Amanda | Carleton North | ||
35 | 15 | 01 | Craig, Katie | Hartland High | |
36 | 02 | Richards, Melissa | Leo Hayes | ||
37 | 05 | Dahn, Jessica | FHS | ||
38 | 09 | Gilks, Allie | FHS | ||
39 | 10 | Moffatt, Danielle | Woodstock | ||
40 | 18 | Sullivan, Melissa | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
41 | 19 | Berry, Caitlin | Tantramar | ||
42 | 22 | Gaudet, Nicole | Harbour View | ||
43 | 27 | Prescott, Jessica | Tantramar | ||
44 | 35 | Andow, Amy | Woodstock | ||
45 | 40 | Nelson, Josee | Caledonia | ||
46 | 44 | Stephen, Jennifer | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
47 | 45 | McCumber, Rebekka | Tantramar | ||
48 | 45 | Caldwell, Katlyn | Hartland High | ||
49 | 46 | Boyle, Natalie | Simonds | ||
50 | 46 | Mayhew, Samantha | Hartland High | ||
51 | 46 | Guptill, Jillian | Fundy | ||
52 | 56 | Gates, Erin | Hampton High | ||
53 | 16 | 00 | McCully, Jennifer | Petitcodiac | |
54 | 00 | Tranquilla, Danielle | Woodstock | ||
55 | 18 | Langille, Willow | Hampton High | ||
56 | 19 | Gormley, Melissa | Hartland High | ||
57 | 21 | Noel, Stephanie | Marie Esther | ||
58 | 30 | Grant, Amanda | Southern Victoria | ||
59 | 31 | Culberson, Jenna | Woodstock | ||
60 | 34 | Mulherin, Kim | Leo Hayes | ||
61 | 35 | Taylor, Mandy | Fundy | ||
62 | 36 | Saunders, Ashley | Carleton North | ||
63 | 47 | Magee, Kecra | Harbour View | ||
64 | 47 | Sipprell, Jillan | Carleton North | ||
65 | 51 | Dimmock, Litisha | Leo Hayes | ||
66 | 55 | McIntosh, Laura | Carleton North | ||
67 | 17 | 00 | Fullerton, Brittany | Caledonia | |
68 | 00 | Hopper, Sam | Caledonia | ||
69 | 11 | Sherrard, Nicole | Southern Victoria | ||
70 | 13 | Anderson, Jennifer | McAdam High | ||
71 | 26 | Bagley, Traci | Grand Manan | ||
72 | 27 | Gaskill, Tiffany | Grand Manan | ||
73 | 33 | Demerchant, Erin | Hartland High | ||
74 | 35 | Burrel, Ashley | Leo Hayes | ||
75 | 38 | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Caledonia | ||
76 | 42 | Melanson, Jennifer | Riverview High | ||
77 | 42 | Gallant, Vanessa | Riverview High | ||
78 | 18 | 18 | Raynes, Kaydee | Harbour View | |
79 | 24 | MacFarlane, Tressa | Hartland High | ||
80 | 26 | Guitar, Jillian | Hampton High | ||
81 | 29 | Hooper, Hilary | Caledonia | ||
82 | 38 | Nearing, Amanda | Harbour View | ||
83 | 39 | Davis, Jessie | Simonds | ||
84 | 53 | Estey, Jennifer | Fundy | ||
85 | 53 | Hobart, Kristina | Harbour View | ||
86 | 19 | 12 | Trippel, Anna | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
87 | 23 | Kinghorne, Miranda | Grand Manan | ||
88 | 53 | Mallet, Melissa | Simonds | ||
89 | 20 | 02 | Underhill, Deidre | Blackville | |
90 | 25 | Kelly, Alissa | McAdam High | ||
91 | 25 | Copp, Becky | McAdam High | ||
92 | 21 | 45 | Leighton, Aleta | Grand Manan | |
93 | 47 | Gordeau, Ashley | Hampton High | ||
94 | 22 | 45 | Underhill, Jessica | Blackville | |
95 | 45 | Underhill, Morgan | Blackville | ||
96 | 24 | 01 | Munro, Kristin | Harbour View | |
97 | 03 | Lord, Kristen | Simonds | ||
DNF | *** | Germain, Chelsea | FHS | ||
DNF | *** | Wilson, Steph | Leo Hayes | ||
DNF | *** | Taylor, Jody | Hartland High | ||
DNF | *** | Bellieveau, Jessica | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
DNF | *** | Alcorn, Rachel | Fundy |
SENIOR BOYS 5 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003 | |||||
Place | Minutes | Seconds | Name | School | |
1 | 17 | 11 | Fenety, Erik | Mathieu-Martin | |
2 | 18 | Babineau, Olivier | Mathieu-Martin | ||
3 | 33 | Lewis, Brian | Fredericton High | ||
4 | 35 | Piene, Svein | Fredericton High | ||
5 | 59 | Demers, Gerald | Hampton High | ||
6 | 18 | 06 | Landry, Chris | McNaughton High | |
7 | 07 | Leland, Patrick | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
8 | 13 | Clark, Alex | Riverview High | ||
9 | 27 | Brannon, Chris | Fredericton High | ||
10 | 37 | McKary, Antonio | Mathieu-Martin | ||
11 | 40 | Ferguson, Derek | Leo Hayes High School | ||
12 | 41 | Daley, Ryan | Fredericton High | ||
13 | 55 | Bone, Mike | St. Stephen High | ||
14 | 19 | 03 | Chrus, Brendan | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
15 | 17 | Stanley, Danny | Grand Manan | ||
16 | 19 | Gaudet, Eric | Mathieu-Martin | ||
17 | 21 | Dykeman, John | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
18 | 28 | Crabbe, Patrick | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
19 | 30 | Horton, Justin | Oromocto High | ||
20 | 32 | Allaby, Joey | Leo Hayes High School | ||
21 | 33 | Holmes, Andrew | Hampton High | ||
22 | 37 | Teehan, John-Eric | Tantramar | ||
23 | 37 | Vail, Cory | Saint John High | ||
24 | 49 | Albert, Stephane | Mathieu-Martin | ||
25 | 52 | Manchester, Elijah | Tantramar | ||
26 | 52 | Manchester, Sebastian | Tantramar | ||
27 | 58 | Tinker, Justin | Campobello Island | ||
28 | 20 | 01 | Guitard, Eammon | Fredericton High | |
29 | 03 | Mulherin, Andrew | Leo Hayes High School | ||
30 | 05 | Holt, Craig | Saint John High | ||
31 | 08 | Amos, Ian | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
32 | 10 | Gallant, Joey | Moncton High | ||
33 | 11 | Long, Matt | Leo Hayes High School | ||
34 | 15 | Olscamp, David | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
35 | 15 | Carson, Nathan | Petitcodiac Regional | ||
36 | 26 | Mudge, David | Saint Malachy's | ||
37 | 28 | Goff, Greg | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
38 | 30 | Boone, Jonathan | Hartland High | ||
39 | 31 | Sharpe, Daniel | Woodstock High | ||
40 | 47 | Mullin, Tyler | Moncton High | ||
41 | 47 | O'Brien, Mike | Hampton High | ||
42 | 48 | Preston, Jeff | Hampton High | ||
43 | 53 | McLellan, Cody | Moncton High | ||
44 | 53 | Harris, William | Oromocto High | ||
45 | 54 | McArthur, Travis | Oromocto High | ||
46 | 59 | Dahn, Dustin | Fredericton High | ||
47 | 59 | Bubar, Matthew | Hartland High | ||
48 | 21 | 01 | Cunningham, Corey | Moncton High | |
49 | 02 | Killam, Kyle | JMA Armstrong | ||
50 | 09 | Brennan, Liam | Carleton North | ||
51 | 09 | Canam, Justin | Carleton North | ||
52 | 16 | Cameran, Nicholas | Saint Malachy's | ||
53 | 16 | Arbeau, David | Petitcodiac Regional | ||
54 | 18 | Hossack, Mike | Leo Hayes High School | ||
55 | 18 | Graham, Trevor | Nackawic High | ||
56 | 18 | Hackey, Luke | Tantramar | ||
57 | 23 | MacFarlane, Scott | Hampton High | ||
58 | 26 | Worthen, Daniel | Grand Manan | ||
59 | 27 | Demerchant, Colby | Carleton North | ||
60 | 31 | McEvoy, Louis | Blackville | ||
61 | 37 | Stockford, Michael | Saint Malachy's | ||
62 | 44 | Cormier, Dan | Rothesay Netherwood | ||
63 | 50 | Griffith, Shamus | Moncton High | ||
64 | 51 | Findlay, Dave | Rothesay Netherwood | ||
65 | 54 | Godsoe, Charlie | Saint John High | ||
66 | 54 | Case, Nathaniel | Campobello Island | ||
67 | 22 | 03 | Roussel, Alexandre | Marie Esther | |
68 | 08 | Goguen, Joey | Saint Malachy's | ||
69 | 08 | Scott, Dan | Fredericton High | ||
70 | 12 | Murphy, Thomas | Moncton High | ||
71 | 13 | Cantin, Jan | Riverview High | ||
72 | 14 | Blanchard, Michael | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
73 | 20 | Keith, Mike | Petitcodiac Regional | ||
74 | 22 | Casey, Chris | Nackawic High | ||
75 | 26 | Akerman, Adam | Harbour View | ||
76 | 27 | McIsaac, Jimmy | Carleton North | ||
77 | 31 | Snow, Peter | Woodstock High | ||
78 | 45 | Doon, Michael | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
79 | 46 | Martin, Lucas | Mathieu-Martin | ||
80 | 47 | Savoie, Kyle | McAdam High | ||
81 | 47 | Dear, Jeremy | McAdam High | ||
82 | 48 | Coughlan, Josh | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
83 | 49 | Demerchant, Shane | Carleton North | ||
84 | 49 | Gillis, Robbie | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
85 | 52 | MacLellan, Chris | Saint John High | ||
86 | 53 | Fairweather, Matt | Simonds | ||
87 | 56 | Fullerton, Nick | Caledonia | ||
88 | 23 | 00 | Reuschel, Torston | Leo Hayes High School | |
89 | 06 | Carson, Christin | Petitcodiac Regional | ||
90 | 08 | Geddes, Adam | JMA Armstrong | ||
91 | 14 | Hiland, Mike | St. Stephen High | ||
92 | 17 | Barton, Matt | Woodstock High | ||
93 | 31 | Bourgeois, Chris | JMA Armstrong | ||
94 | 32 | Brown, Tyler | JMA Armstrong | ||
95 | 33 | Manser, Sean | Saint Malachy's | ||
96 | 36 | Lloyd, Robert | James M Hill | ||
97 | 37 | Morrow, Derek | St. Stephen High | ||
98 | 38 | Bettle, Jason | Hampton High | ||
99 | 39 | Lockhart, Ransford | Carleton North | ||
100 | 40 | Brewer, Aaron | Nackawic High | ||
101 | 41 | Perera, Mevan | Saint John High | ||
102 | 58 | Roussel, Michel | Marie Esther | ||
103 | 24 | 02 | Nason, Jordan | McAdam High | |
104 | 03 | Comeau, Nick | James M Hill | ||
105 | 03 | See, Andrew | Woodstock High | ||
106 | 04 | Johnston, Colin | Simonds | ||
107 | 13 | McRae, Steve | Simonds | ||
108 | 21 | Wilson, Ross | Woodstock High | ||
109 | 23 | Binks, Alan | McAdam High | ||
110 | 24 | Mills, Andrew | Rothesay Netherwood | ||
111 | 27 | Swain, Rowan | JMA Armstrong | ||
112 | 31 | Pasch, Bill | Simonds | ||
113 | 35 | Logan, Bryan | Moncton High | ||
114 | 35 | Lord, Shaun | Simonds | ||
115 | 35 | Hamilton, Travis | JMA Armstrong | ||
116 | 36 | Flood, Jeff | Rothesay High | ||
117 | 36 | Davis, Matt | Hampton High | ||
118 | 37 | Clark, Jonathan | Saint John High | ||
119 | 51 | Sherwood, John | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
120 | 52 | Mann, Chris | Fredericton High | ||
121 | 53 | Spencer, Jordan | Caledonia | ||
122 | 56 | Tak, Ausaf | Saint John High | ||
123 | 25 | 14 | Nevers, Will | Carleton North | |
124 | 15 | Houle, Marc | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
125 | 17 | Price, Ashley | Nackawic High | ||
126 | 30 | Van Dun, Hugo | Fredericton High | ||
127 | 32 | Gould, Jared | Moncton High | ||
128 | 41 | Steeves, Justin | Caledonia | ||
129 | 56 | Rideout, Jacob | Nackawic High | ||
130 | 26 | 01 | MacPherson, Matthew | James M Hill | |
131 | 02 | Cormier, Paul | Leo Hayes High School | ||
132 | 17 | Martin, Jeremie | Mathieu-Martin | ||
132 | 36 | Sewel, Kyle | McAdam High | ||
134 | 46 | Hall, Aaron | Rothesay High | ||
135 | 54 | Dube, Andre | Saint John High | ||
136 | 27 | 26 | Stevens, TJ | Saint John High | |
137 | 33 | Bamford, Jordan | Oromocto High | ||
138 | 28 | 12 | Savoie, Eric | Saint John High | |
139 | 18 | Delong, Zac | St. Stephen High | ||
140 | 29 | 08 | Melanson, Tim | Woodstock High | |
141 | 21 | Samms, Matt | Moncton High | ||
142 | 21 | Davis, Robbie | Riverview High | ||
143 | 58 | Steeves, Alex | Caledonia | ||
144 | 30 | 24 | Price, Blake | Nackawic High | |
145 | 32 | Isaac, Brent | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
146 | 53 | Thakrar, Sulaye | Leo Hayes High School | ||
DNF | *** | Black, Joshua | Caledonia | ||
DNF | *** | Crummell, Jordan | Oromocto High | ||
DNF | *** | Olscamp, William | Tantramar | ||
DNF | *** | Boudreau, Nathan | Riverview High |
SENIOR GIRLS 4 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003 | |||||
Place | Minutes | Seconds | Name | School | |
1 | 15 | 52 | Daley, Kelsey | Fredericton High | |
2 | 16 | 46 | Cormier, Isabelle | Clement Cormier | |
3 | 17 | 24 | Frost, Lydia | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
4 | 25 | Frost, Nadine | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
5 | 36 | Babineau, Gabrielle | Mathieu-Martin | ||
6 | 43 | Giard, Maryse | Mathieu-Martin | ||
7 | 48 | Chaput, Joceline | Mathieu-Martin | ||
8 | 49 | Burgeois, Annie | Mathieu-Martin | ||
9 | 57 | Bartlett, Amanda | Fredericton High | ||
10 | 18 | 07 | Amos, Liz | Sir James Dunn Academy | |
11 | 21 | Kaye, Tenna | Tantramar | ||
12 | 35 | Phillips, Michelle | Riverview High | ||
13 | 40 | Haley, Allyson | Woodstock High | ||
14 | 44 | McCain, Jane | Woodstock High | ||
15 | 45 | Flann, Myra | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
16 | 47 | Savage, Emma | Moncton High | ||
17 | 50 | Doucet, Erica | Mathieu-Martin | ||
18 | 51 | Bohan, Erin | Tantramar | ||
19 | 52 | Martinson, Amy | Oromocto High | ||
20 | 55 | MacKinnon, Jessica | Tantramar | ||
21 | 19 | 14 | Savidge, Rose | Fredericton High | |
22 | 26 | Decourcey, Michele | Fredericton High | ||
23 | 27 | McCormack, Jill | Fredericton High | ||
24 | 38 | Donald, Jillian | Moncton High | ||
25 | 20 | 03 | Edwalds, Julie Laura | Simonds | |
26 | 12 | Belliveau, Julia | Kennebecasis Valley | ||
27 | 13 | O'Rourke, Sarah | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
28 | 23 | Owens, Heather | Rothesay High School | ||
29 | 32 | Forbes, Gillian | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
30 | 48 | Ross, Stephanie | JMA Armstrong | ||
31 | 51 | Cameron, Amy | Saint Malachy's | ||
32 | 58 | Frenette, Jessica | Carleton North | ||
33 | 21 | 02 | Hayter, Emily | Saint John High | |
34 | 09 | Edwards, Charlotte | Rothesay - Netherwood | ||
35 | 11 | Davis, Sheena | Oromocto High | ||
36 | 15 | Chaisson, Jacinthe | Marie Esther | ||
37 | 16 | MacDonald, Amanda | Oromocto High | ||
38 | 16 | Sloan, Erin | Tantramar | ||
39 | 19 | Steeves, Maggie | JMA Armstrong | ||
40 | 21 | Rowe, Ashley | Tantramar | ||
41 | 28 | Quiring, Elise | Riverview High | ||
42 | 32 | Bradley, Jessi | Leo Hayes High School | ||
43 | 35 | Dunfield, Caleigh | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
44 | 40 | Smith, Danika | Saint John High | ||
45 | 47 | Charters, Olivia | Grand Manan | ||
46 | 48 | Frost, Mishona | Sir James Dunn Academy | ||
47 | 54 | Mather, Laura | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
48 | 55 | Howe, Ashley | JMA Armstrong | ||
49 | 22 | 00 | Oakes, Lindsay | Carleton North | |
50 | 06 | Jacob, Crystal | Petitcodiac | ||
51 | 08 | Matheson, Alyssa | St. Stephen High | ||
52 | 11 | Corcoran, Krystal | James M Hill | ||
53 | 14 | McEvoy, Lori | Blackville | ||
54 | 17 | Bath, Sally | Petitcodiac | ||
55 | 18 | Richard, Jessica | James M Hill | ||
56 | 21 | Oulette, Nicole | Moncton High | ||
57 | 27 | Lam, Kayla | Petitcodiac | ||
58 | 27 | Steele, Kristy | Riverview High | ||
59 | 27 | O'Rourke, Karen | Fredericton High | ||
60 | 33 | Thibeault, Tara | Fredericton High | ||
61 | 39 | Demerchant, Jamie | Carleton North | ||
62 | 41 | Franklin, Kelli | Fredericton High | ||
63 | 42 | Brooks, Melissa | Carleton North | ||
64 | 44 | Dunlop, Kate | Harbour View | ||
65 | 46 | Slattery, Meghan | Moncton High | ||
66 | 48 | Murphy, Amy | Fredericton High | ||
67 | 51 | McGrath, Cassie | Carleton North | ||
68 | 53 | Trembly, Kyla | Caledonia | ||
69 | 56 | Smith, Danielle | Saint John High | ||
70 | 57 | Penwarden, Jodie | Moncton High | ||
71 | 59 | Singh, Kathleen | Fredericton High | ||
72 | 23 | 10 | Orser, Rachel | Hartland High | |
73 | 12 | O'Toole, Vicky | Simonds | ||
74 | 37 | Edgar, Danielle | JMA Armstrong | ||
75 | 38 | Cole, Cindy | Rothesay High School | ||
76 | 41 | Gresh, Liz | Rothesay - Netherwood | ||
77 | 44 | O'Brien, Julia | Hampton High | ||
78 | 45 | Kostovic, Libby | St. Stephen High | ||
79 | 52 | Thompson, Sarah | Saint John High | ||
80 | 24 | 07 | Stanhope, Chantel | Rothesay High School | |
81 | 10 | Reid, Jenifer | Hampton High | ||
82 | 14 | Hardie, Linden | Tantramar | ||
83 | 19 | Bransfield, Leslie | Petitcodiac | ||
84 | 38 | Lenihan, Karen | Fredericton High | ||
85 | 47 | Brennan, Amy | Saint John High | ||
86 | 52 | Orser, Andrea | Hartland High | ||
87 | 52 | McGuire, Lauren | Rothesay High School | ||
88 | 25 | 44 | Kaye, Ashley | Petitcodiac | |
89 | 49 | Allen, Ashleigh | Caledonia | ||
90 | 55 | Savoie, Keri | Simonds | ||
91 | 59 | Coates, Genevieve | St. Stephen High | ||
92 | 26 | 08 | Lockhart, Krystal | Carleton North | |
93 | 08 | Mulford, Mandy | Moncton High | ||
94 | 09 | Sipprell, Jessica | Carleton North | ||
95 | 15 | Gould, Samantha | Sugarloaf Senior High | ||
96 | 31 | Rowe, Amber | Caledonia | ||
97 | 37 | Meyer, Caroline | JMA Armstrong | ||
98 | 53 | Ellsworth, Erika | JMA Armstrong | ||
99 | 29 | 17 | Hoar, Melissa | JMA Armstrong | |
100 | 25 | Nicholson, Chelsey | Woodstock High | ||
DNF | *** | Hutchson, Niki | Petitcodiac | ||
DNF | *** | Thompson, Kate | Leo Hayes High School | ||
DNF | *** | McGuire, Sarah | Simonds | ||
DNF | *** | Andrusyk, Natalie | Simonds | ||
DNF | *** | Floyd, Alice | St. Stephen High | ||
DNF | *** | Flemming, Catherine | Rothesay High School | ||
DNF | *** | Seeley, Rachel | Rothesay High School |
NBIAA CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
Place: O'Dell Park, Fredericton, NB
Date: Friday, October 17, 2003
Number of Athletes starting each race:
1. Junior Girls 3000 meter—102
2. Junior Boys 4000 meter—102
3. Senior Girls 4000 meter—104
4. Senior Boys 5000 meter—149
Results Junior Girls
Individuals: 1. Quinn Horochuk—Oromocto High School
2. Jessica Steed—Leo Hayes High School
3. Lindsay Sharpe—Fredericton High School
Teams: 1. Fredericton High School 74
2. Petitcodiac 126
3. Tantramar 155
4. Woodstock High 162
5. Leo Hayes High School 193
6. Caledonia 218
7. Carleton North 220
8. Hartland High 262
9. Simonds High 336
10. Harbour View High 350
Results Junior Boys
Individuals: 1. Ali Kilisli—Saint John High School
2. Keith Murdock—Fredericton High School
3. Pierre Landry—MFR
Teams: 1. Saint John High 50
2. Fredericton High 79
3. Leo Hayes High School 102
4. Oromocto High School 105
5. MFR 182
6. Saint Malachy's 214
7. Hampton High 240
8. Carleton North 254
9. Hartland High 302
10. Sir James Dunn 363
11. Fundy High School 364
12. Blackville High 396
Results Senior Girls
Individuals: 1. Kelsey Daley—Fredericton High School
2. Isabelle Cormier—LJR
3. Lydia Frost—Sir James Dunn Academy
Team Results: 1. Mathieu-Martin 43
2. Sir James Dunn 73
3. Fredericton High School 76
4. Tantramar 127
5. Moncton High School 231
6. Carleton North 272
7. JMA Armstrong 288
8. Saint John High School 310
9. Petitcodiac Regional 332
Results Senior Boys
Individuals: 1. Erik Fenety --Mathieu-Martin
2. Olivier Babineau—Mathieu-Martin
3. Brian Lewis—Fredericton High School
Team Results: 1. Mathieu-Martin 53
2. Fredericton High School 56
3. Leo Hayes High School 147
4. Hampton High School 166
5. Sir James Dunn Academy 178
6. Moncton High School 226
7. Saint John High School 304
8. Saint Malachy's 312
9. Carlton North 319
10. Woodstock High 421
11. JMA Armstrong 437
12. Nackawic High 483
13. McAdam High 505
14. Simonds High 525