• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA Cross Country Champs

Fredericton, NB
October 17th, 2003

JUNIOR BOYS 4 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003
Place Minutes Seconds Name School
1 15 22 Kilisli, Ali Saint John High
2 33 Murdock, Keith FHS
3 16 48 Landry, Pierre MFR
4 54 Carrier, Mike FHS
5 13 Peters, Jeremy Leo Hayes
6 15 Mason, Spencer Harbour View
7 40 Turner, Ben Saint John High
8 44 MacLeod, Scott Woodstock
9 46 Bruce, Chris Oromocto High
10 50 Brown, David FHS
11 52 Laidlaw, Brian Saint John High
12 55 Gallant, Joel Leo Hayes
13 17 03 Oakes, Matt Woodstock
14 05 Roy, Jean-Philippe Mathieu-Martin
15 07 Rowe, David Saint John High
16 09 McCavour, Jordan Saint John High
17 12 Lewis, Mike FHS
18 15 Blakely, Tyler Riverview
19 24 Fulton, Cory Hampton High
20 38 Smith, Mike Oromocto High
21 50 Landers, Colin Saint Malachy's
22 57 Rowley, Nigel Oromocto High
23 59 Connell, David Saint Malachy's
24 18 02 Tompkins, Chris Carleton North
25 02 Lukanovic, Davor Leo Hayes
26 03 Jack, Cody Oromocto High
27 05 Killam, Shane JMA Armstrong
28 09 Rowman, Brandon Oromocto High
29 13 Martin, Charles Leo Hayes
30 14 Constantine, Colton Riverview
31 18 Olmstead, Josh Leo Hayes
32 19 Cormier, Justin MFR
33 20 Cooke, Colton Fundy High
34 20 Arsenault, Gaeton MFR
35 22 Robichaud, Marc-Andre Marie Esther
36 22 Gallant, Skyler Moncton High
37 31 Devereaux, Chris Hartland High
38 33 Shea, Jared Woodstock
39 35 Bettle, Josh Hampton High
40 39 McTiernan, Devin James M Hill
41 44 Gulliver, Daniel Hartland High
42 47 Turnbull, Josh Carleton North
43 50 Forbes, Patrick Sir James Dunn Academy
44 19 04 Ott, Stephen Rothesay Netherwood
45 09 Belyea, Matthew Saint Malachy's
46 22 Beaton, Mike FHS
47 25 Monahan, Ben Hampton High
48 28 LeBlanc, Justin Fundy High
49 33 Doucet, Pierre-Andre Mathieu-Martin
50 34 McIsaac, Bobby Carleton North
51 34 Naismith, Andrew Simonds
52 37 MacQueen, Kenny Moncton High
53 48 Phinney, Evan Harbour View
54 20 01 Comeau, Regis MFR
55 03 Finch, James Saint Malachy's
56 07 Boucher, Adam Marie Esther
57 11 Bschaden, Ben Carleton North
58 17 Bernard, Chris Sir James Dunn Academy
59 22 Maillet, Marc MFR
60 24 Acheson, Greg Hartland High
61 26 Rioux, Francis Marie Esther
62 27 Gallant, Jamie Moncton High
63 28 Phillips, Peter Campobello Island
64 28 Hachey, Travis Hampton High
65 32 Mullford, Jessie Moncton High
66 37 Ferguson, Curt Harbour View
67 40 Butler, John Oromocto High
68 42 Robichaud, Joel MFR
69 44 Boyer, Mark Hartland High
70 21 14 George, Conor Saint Malachy's
71 16 Bolton, Mike Hampton High
72 18 Buggie, Jordan Blackville
73 25 Goucher, Ben Leo Hayes
74 29 Coughlan, Kyle Blackville
75 30 Mallock, Douglas Grand Manan
76 32 Dorey, David Saint Malachy's
77 37 Pemberton, Scott Woodstock
78 58 Manning, Jared Riverview
79 59 Corey, Josh Carleton North
80 22 14 Sturgeon, Jake Blackville
81 28 Stewart, Alex JMA Armstrong
82 23 13 Trippel, Evan Sir James Dunn Academy
83 16 Manderville, Kenneth Blackville
84 57 Buchanan, Brian Kennebecasis Valley
85 58 Jamieson, Jordan Kennebecasis Valley
86 24 28 Brubacker, Jake Carleton North
87 55 Morehouse, Kyle Blackville
88 58 Underhill, Jesse Blackville
89 25 03 Maxwell, David Sir James Dunn Academy
90 36 Donahue, Mitchell Blackville
91 26 09 James, Andrew Sir James Dunn Academy
92 28 32 Martin, Tim Fundy High
93 32 05 Green, Caleb Grand Manan
94 08 Leavitt, Adriel Fundy High
95 39 Robins, Kenny Hartland High
96 33 45 Hache, Adam Marie Esther
97 35 31 Dwyer, Mark Fundy High
DNF *** Geaneau, John Moncton High
DNF *** Philips, John Harbour View
DNF *** Tomah, Jordan Woodstock
DNF *** Stephenson, Caleb Carleton North
DNF *** Kimball, Corey Kennebecasis Valley
JUNIOR GIRLS 3 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003
Place Minutes Seconds Name School
1 11 52 Horochuk, Quinn Oromocto High
2 12 09 Steed, Jessica Leo Hayes
3 30 Sharpe, Lindsay FHS
4 33 Hachey, Lynsey Riverview High
5 49 Allan, Hilary FHS
6 52 Nordstrom, Bethany St. Stephen High
7 59 Stiles, Kyra Petitcodiac
8 13 12 Ford, Christina Moncton High
9 12 Maskery, Alisha Moncton High
10 42 Ross, Marilyn JMA Armstrong
11 43 Kaye, Erica Woodstock
12 46 Estey, Cheryl Fundy
13 47 Morgan, Bobbi-Sue Petitcodiac
14 48 Drake, Nathalie Woodstock
15 14 04 Edgar, Amy FHS
16 09 Plant, Elisabeth Riverview High
17 10 Schellekins, Emmy Caledonia
18 11 Richard, Samantha Tantramar
19 18 Boyle, Kathleen Simonds
20 19 Corey, Naomi Petitcodiac
21 20 Brown, Siobhan Caledonia
22 21 Franklin, Jill FHS
23 27 Hay, Celesta FHS
24 32 Dykeman, Ann Kennebecasis Valley
25 33 Perley, Celine St. Stephen High
26 34 MacIsaac, Carlene Tantramar
27 35 Trenholm, Becca Tantramar
28 37 Howatt, Alyson FHS
29 41 Lord, Heather Carleton North
30 47 Bubar, Jana Leo Hayes
31 50 Blackie, Patricia Carleton North
32 51 Cutler, Laura Moncton High
33 55 Hutchson, Niki Petitcodiac
34 58 Corey, Amanda Carleton North
35 15 01 Craig, Katie Hartland High
36 02 Richards, Melissa Leo Hayes
37 05 Dahn, Jessica FHS
38 09 Gilks, Allie FHS
39 10 Moffatt, Danielle Woodstock
40 18 Sullivan, Melissa Sir James Dunn Academy
41 19 Berry, Caitlin Tantramar
42 22 Gaudet, Nicole Harbour View
43 27 Prescott, Jessica Tantramar
44 35 Andow, Amy Woodstock
45 40 Nelson, Josee Caledonia
46 44 Stephen, Jennifer Kennebecasis Valley
47 45 McCumber, Rebekka Tantramar
48 45 Caldwell, Katlyn Hartland High
49 46 Boyle, Natalie Simonds
50 46 Mayhew, Samantha Hartland High
51 46 Guptill, Jillian Fundy
52 56 Gates, Erin Hampton High
53 16 00 McCully, Jennifer Petitcodiac
54 00 Tranquilla, Danielle Woodstock
55 18 Langille, Willow Hampton High
56 19 Gormley, Melissa Hartland High
57 21 Noel, Stephanie Marie Esther
58 30 Grant, Amanda Southern Victoria
59 31 Culberson, Jenna Woodstock
60 34 Mulherin, Kim Leo Hayes
61 35 Taylor, Mandy Fundy
62 36 Saunders, Ashley Carleton North
63 47 Magee, Kecra Harbour View
64 47 Sipprell, Jillan Carleton North
65 51 Dimmock, Litisha Leo Hayes
66 55 McIntosh, Laura Carleton North
67 17 00 Fullerton, Brittany Caledonia
68 00 Hopper, Sam Caledonia
69 11 Sherrard, Nicole Southern Victoria
70 13 Anderson, Jennifer McAdam High
71 26 Bagley, Traci Grand Manan
72 27 Gaskill, Tiffany Grand Manan
73 33 Demerchant, Erin Hartland High
74 35 Burrel, Ashley Leo Hayes
75 38 MacDonald, Elizabeth Caledonia
76 42 Melanson, Jennifer Riverview High
77 42 Gallant, Vanessa Riverview High
78 18 18 Raynes, Kaydee Harbour View
79 24 MacFarlane, Tressa Hartland High
80 26 Guitar, Jillian Hampton High
81 29 Hooper, Hilary Caledonia
82 38 Nearing, Amanda Harbour View
83 39 Davis, Jessie Simonds
84 53 Estey, Jennifer Fundy
85 53 Hobart, Kristina Harbour View
86 19 12 Trippel, Anna Sir James Dunn Academy
87 23 Kinghorne, Miranda Grand Manan
88 53 Mallet, Melissa Simonds
89 20 02 Underhill, Deidre Blackville
90 25 Kelly, Alissa McAdam High
91 25 Copp, Becky McAdam High
92 21 45 Leighton, Aleta Grand Manan
93 47 Gordeau, Ashley Hampton High
94 22 45 Underhill, Jessica Blackville
95 45 Underhill, Morgan Blackville
96 24 01 Munro, Kristin Harbour View
97 03 Lord, Kristen Simonds
DNF *** Germain, Chelsea FHS
DNF *** Wilson, Steph Leo Hayes
DNF *** Taylor, Jody Hartland High
DNF *** Bellieveau, Jessica Kennebecasis Valley
DNF *** Alcorn, Rachel Fundy
SENIOR BOYS 5 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003
Place Minutes Seconds Name School
1 17 11 Fenety, Erik Mathieu-Martin
2 18 Babineau, Olivier Mathieu-Martin
3 33 Lewis, Brian Fredericton High
4 35 Piene, Svein Fredericton High
5 59 Demers, Gerald Hampton High
6 18 06 Landry, Chris McNaughton High
7 07 Leland, Patrick Kennebecasis Valley
8 13 Clark, Alex Riverview High
9 27 Brannon, Chris Fredericton High
10 37 McKary, Antonio Mathieu-Martin
11 40 Ferguson, Derek Leo Hayes High School
12 41 Daley, Ryan Fredericton High
13 55 Bone, Mike St. Stephen High
14 19 03 Chrus, Brendan Sir James Dunn Academy
15 17 Stanley, Danny Grand Manan
16 19 Gaudet, Eric Mathieu-Martin
17 21 Dykeman, John Kennebecasis Valley
18 28 Crabbe, Patrick Sir James Dunn Academy
19 30 Horton, Justin Oromocto High
20 32 Allaby, Joey Leo Hayes High School
21 33 Holmes, Andrew Hampton High
22 37 Teehan, John-Eric Tantramar
23 37 Vail, Cory Saint John High
24 49 Albert, Stephane Mathieu-Martin
25 52 Manchester, Elijah Tantramar
26 52 Manchester, Sebastian Tantramar
27 58 Tinker, Justin Campobello Island
28 20 01 Guitard, Eammon Fredericton High
29 03 Mulherin, Andrew Leo Hayes High School
30 05 Holt, Craig Saint John High
31 08 Amos, Ian Sir James Dunn Academy
32 10 Gallant, Joey Moncton High
33 11 Long, Matt Leo Hayes High School
34 15 Olscamp, David Sugarloaf Senior High
35 15 Carson, Nathan Petitcodiac Regional
36 26 Mudge, David Saint Malachy's
37 28 Goff, Greg Sir James Dunn Academy
38 30 Boone, Jonathan Hartland High
39 31 Sharpe, Daniel Woodstock High
40 47 Mullin, Tyler Moncton High
41 47 O'Brien, Mike Hampton High
42 48 Preston, Jeff Hampton High
43 53 McLellan, Cody Moncton High
44 53 Harris, William Oromocto High
45 54 McArthur, Travis Oromocto High
46 59 Dahn, Dustin Fredericton High
47 59 Bubar, Matthew Hartland High
48 21 01 Cunningham, Corey Moncton High
49 02 Killam, Kyle JMA Armstrong
50 09 Brennan, Liam Carleton North
51 09 Canam, Justin Carleton North
52 16 Cameran, Nicholas Saint Malachy's
53 16 Arbeau, David Petitcodiac Regional
54 18 Hossack, Mike Leo Hayes High School
55 18 Graham, Trevor Nackawic High
56 18 Hackey, Luke Tantramar
57 23 MacFarlane, Scott Hampton High
58 26 Worthen, Daniel Grand Manan
59 27 Demerchant, Colby Carleton North
60 31 McEvoy, Louis Blackville
61 37 Stockford, Michael Saint Malachy's
62 44 Cormier, Dan Rothesay Netherwood
63 50 Griffith, Shamus Moncton High
64 51 Findlay, Dave Rothesay Netherwood
65 54 Godsoe, Charlie Saint John High
66 54 Case, Nathaniel Campobello Island
67 22 03 Roussel, Alexandre Marie Esther
68 08 Goguen, Joey Saint Malachy's
69 08 Scott, Dan Fredericton High
70 12 Murphy, Thomas Moncton High
71 13 Cantin, Jan Riverview High
72 14 Blanchard, Michael Kennebecasis Valley
73 20 Keith, Mike Petitcodiac Regional
74 22 Casey, Chris Nackawic High
75 26 Akerman, Adam Harbour View
76 27 McIsaac, Jimmy Carleton North
77 31 Snow, Peter Woodstock High
78 45 Doon, Michael Sir James Dunn Academy
79 46 Martin, Lucas Mathieu-Martin
80 47 Savoie, Kyle McAdam High
81 47 Dear, Jeremy McAdam High
82 48 Coughlan, Josh Sir James Dunn Academy
83 49 Demerchant, Shane Carleton North
84 49 Gillis, Robbie Sugarloaf Senior High
85 52 MacLellan, Chris Saint John High
86 53 Fairweather, Matt Simonds
87 56 Fullerton, Nick Caledonia 
88 23 00 Reuschel, Torston Leo Hayes High School
89 06 Carson, Christin Petitcodiac Regional
90 08 Geddes, Adam JMA Armstrong
91 14 Hiland, Mike St. Stephen High
92 17 Barton, Matt Woodstock High
93 31 Bourgeois, Chris JMA Armstrong
94 32 Brown, Tyler JMA Armstrong
95 33 Manser, Sean Saint Malachy's
96 36 Lloyd, Robert James M Hill
97 37 Morrow, Derek St. Stephen High
98 38 Bettle, Jason Hampton High
99 39 Lockhart, Ransford Carleton North
100 40 Brewer, Aaron Nackawic High
101 41 Perera, Mevan Saint John High
102 58 Roussel, Michel Marie Esther
103 24 02 Nason, Jordan McAdam High
104 03 Comeau, Nick James M Hill
105 03 See, Andrew Woodstock High
106 04 Johnston, Colin Simonds
107 13 McRae, Steve Simonds
108 21 Wilson, Ross Woodstock High
109 23 Binks, Alan McAdam High
110 24 Mills, Andrew Rothesay Netherwood
111 27 Swain, Rowan JMA Armstrong
112 31 Pasch, Bill Simonds
113 35 Logan, Bryan Moncton High
114 35 Lord, Shaun Simonds
115 35 Hamilton, Travis JMA Armstrong
116 36 Flood, Jeff Rothesay High
117 36 Davis, Matt Hampton High
118 37 Clark, Jonathan Saint John High
119 51 Sherwood, John Sir James Dunn Academy
120 52 Mann, Chris Fredericton High
121 53 Spencer, Jordan Caledonia 
122 56 Tak, Ausaf Saint John High
123 25 14 Nevers, Will Carleton North
124 15 Houle, Marc Sir James Dunn Academy
125 17 Price, Ashley Nackawic High
126 30 Van Dun, Hugo Fredericton High
127 32 Gould, Jared Moncton High
128 41 Steeves, Justin Caledonia 
129 56 Rideout, Jacob Nackawic High
130 26 01 MacPherson, Matthew James M Hill
131 02 Cormier, Paul Leo Hayes High School
132 17 Martin, Jeremie Mathieu-Martin
132 36 Sewel, Kyle McAdam High
134 46 Hall, Aaron Rothesay High
135 54 Dube, Andre Saint John High
136 27 26 Stevens, TJ Saint John High
137 33 Bamford, Jordan Oromocto High
138 28 12 Savoie, Eric Saint John High
139 18 Delong, Zac St. Stephen High
140 29 08 Melanson, Tim Woodstock High
141 21 Samms, Matt Moncton High
142 21 Davis, Robbie Riverview High
143 58 Steeves, Alex Caledonia 
144 30 24 Price, Blake Nackawic High
145 32 Isaac, Brent Sugarloaf Senior High
146 53 Thakrar, Sulaye Leo Hayes High School
DNF *** Black, Joshua Caledonia 
DNF *** Crummell, Jordan Oromocto High
DNF *** Olscamp, William Tantramar
DNF *** Boudreau, Nathan Riverview High
SENIOR GIRLS 4 KM--OCTOBER 17, 2003
Place Minutes Seconds Name School
1 15 52 Daley, Kelsey Fredericton High
2 16 46 Cormier, Isabelle Clement Cormier
3 17 24 Frost, Lydia Sir James Dunn Academy
4 25 Frost, Nadine Sir James Dunn Academy
5 36 Babineau, Gabrielle Mathieu-Martin
6 43 Giard, Maryse Mathieu-Martin
7 48 Chaput, Joceline Mathieu-Martin
8 49 Burgeois, Annie Mathieu-Martin
9 57 Bartlett, Amanda Fredericton High
10 18 07 Amos, Liz Sir James Dunn Academy
11 21 Kaye, Tenna Tantramar
12 35 Phillips, Michelle Riverview High
13 40 Haley, Allyson Woodstock High
14 44 McCain, Jane Woodstock High
15 45 Flann, Myra Sugarloaf Senior High
16 47 Savage, Emma Moncton High
17 50 Doucet, Erica Mathieu-Martin
18 51 Bohan, Erin Tantramar
19 52 Martinson, Amy Oromocto High
20 55 MacKinnon, Jessica Tantramar
21 19 14 Savidge, Rose Fredericton High
22 26 Decourcey, Michele Fredericton High
23 27 McCormack, Jill Fredericton High
24 38 Donald, Jillian Moncton High
25 20 03 Edwalds, Julie Laura Simonds
26 12 Belliveau, Julia Kennebecasis Valley
27 13 O'Rourke, Sarah Sir James Dunn Academy
28 23 Owens, Heather Rothesay High School
29 32 Forbes, Gillian Sir James Dunn Academy
30 48 Ross, Stephanie JMA Armstrong
31 51 Cameron, Amy Saint Malachy's
32 58 Frenette, Jessica Carleton North
33 21 02 Hayter, Emily Saint John High
34 09 Edwards, Charlotte Rothesay - Netherwood 
35 11 Davis, Sheena Oromocto High
36 15 Chaisson, Jacinthe Marie Esther
37 16 MacDonald, Amanda Oromocto High
38 16 Sloan, Erin Tantramar
39 19 Steeves, Maggie JMA Armstrong
40 21 Rowe, Ashley Tantramar
41 28 Quiring, Elise Riverview High
42 32 Bradley, Jessi Leo Hayes High School
43 35 Dunfield, Caleigh Sir James Dunn Academy
44 40 Smith, Danika Saint John High
45 47 Charters, Olivia Grand Manan
46 48 Frost, Mishona Sir James Dunn Academy
47 54 Mather, Laura Sugarloaf Senior High
48 55 Howe, Ashley JMA Armstrong
49 22 00 Oakes, Lindsay Carleton North
50 06 Jacob, Crystal Petitcodiac
51 08 Matheson, Alyssa St. Stephen High
52 11 Corcoran, Krystal James M Hill
53 14 McEvoy, Lori Blackville
54 17 Bath, Sally Petitcodiac
55 18 Richard, Jessica James M Hill
56 21 Oulette, Nicole Moncton High
57 27 Lam, Kayla Petitcodiac
58 27 Steele, Kristy Riverview High
59 27 O'Rourke, Karen Fredericton High
60 33 Thibeault, Tara Fredericton High
61 39 Demerchant, Jamie Carleton North
62 41 Franklin, Kelli Fredericton High
63 42 Brooks, Melissa Carleton North
64 44 Dunlop, Kate Harbour View
65 46 Slattery, Meghan Moncton High
66 48 Murphy, Amy Fredericton High
67 51 McGrath, Cassie Carleton North
68 53 Trembly, Kyla Caledonia
69 56 Smith, Danielle Saint John High
70 57 Penwarden, Jodie Moncton High
71 59 Singh, Kathleen Fredericton High
72 23 10 Orser, Rachel Hartland High
73 12 O'Toole, Vicky Simonds
74 37 Edgar, Danielle JMA Armstrong
75 38 Cole, Cindy Rothesay High School
76 41 Gresh, Liz Rothesay - Netherwood 
77 44 O'Brien, Julia Hampton High
78 45 Kostovic, Libby St. Stephen High
79 52 Thompson, Sarah Saint John High
80 24 07 Stanhope, Chantel Rothesay High School
81 10 Reid, Jenifer Hampton High
82 14 Hardie, Linden Tantramar
83 19 Bransfield, Leslie Petitcodiac
84 38 Lenihan, Karen Fredericton High
85 47 Brennan, Amy Saint John High
86 52 Orser, Andrea Hartland High
87 52 McGuire, Lauren Rothesay High School
88 25 44 Kaye, Ashley Petitcodiac
89 49 Allen, Ashleigh Caledonia
90 55 Savoie, Keri Simonds
91 59 Coates, Genevieve St. Stephen High
92 26 08 Lockhart, Krystal Carleton North
93 08 Mulford, Mandy Moncton High
94 09 Sipprell, Jessica Carleton North
95 15 Gould, Samantha Sugarloaf Senior High
96 31 Rowe, Amber Caledonia
97 37 Meyer, Caroline JMA Armstrong
98 53 Ellsworth, Erika JMA Armstrong
99 29 17 Hoar, Melissa JMA Armstrong
100 25 Nicholson, Chelsey Woodstock High
DNF *** Hutchson, Niki Petitcodiac
DNF *** Thompson, Kate Leo Hayes High School
DNF *** McGuire, Sarah Simonds
DNF *** Andrusyk, Natalie Simonds
DNF *** Floyd, Alice St. Stephen High
DNF *** Flemming, Catherine Rothesay High School
DNF *** Seeley, Rachel Rothesay High School

NBIAA CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

 

Place:  O'Dell Park, Fredericton, NB

 

Date:  Friday, October 17, 2003

 

Number of Athletes starting each race:

 

1.      Junior Girls 3000 meter—102

2.      Junior Boys 4000 meter—102

3.      Senior Girls 4000 meter—104

4.      Senior Boys 5000 meter—149

 

Results Junior Girls

 

Individuals:       1.  Quinn Horochuk—Oromocto High School

2.      Jessica Steed—Leo Hayes High School

3.      Lindsay Sharpe—Fredericton High School

 

Teams:             1.  Fredericton High School      74

2.      Petitcodiac                         126

3.      Tantramar                           155

4.      Woodstock High                162

5.      Leo Hayes High School      193

6.      Caledonia                           218

7.      Carleton North                   220

8.      Hartland High                     262

9.      Simonds High                     336

10.  Harbour View High            350

 

Results Junior Boys

 

Individuals:       1.  Ali Kilisli—Saint John High School

2.      Keith Murdock—Fredericton High School

3.      Pierre Landry—MFR

 

Teams:             1.  Saint John High                    50

                        2.  Fredericton High                  79

                        3.  Leo Hayes High School       102

                        4.  Oromocto High School        105

                        5.  MFR                                   182

                        6.  Saint Malachy's                   214

                        7.  Hampton High                     240

                        8.  Carleton North                    254

                        9.  Hartland High                      302

                        10. Sir James Dunn                   363

                        11. Fundy High School 364

12. Blackville High                    396

 

 

 

 

Results Senior Girls

 

 

Individuals:                   1.  Kelsey Daley—Fredericton High School

2.      Isabelle Cormier—LJR

3.      Lydia Frost—Sir James Dunn Academy

 

Team Results:               1.  Mathieu-Martin                   43

                                    2.  Sir James Dunn                    73

                                    3.  Fredericton High School      76

                                    4.  Tantramar                            127

                                    5.  Moncton High School          231

                                    6.  Carleton North                    272

                                    7.  JMA Armstrong                  288

                                    8.  Saint John High School        310

                                    9.  Petitcodiac  Regional           332

 

 

Results Senior Boys

 

Individuals:                   1.  Erik Fenety  --Mathieu-Martin

2.      Olivier Babineau—Mathieu-Martin

3.      Brian Lewis—Fredericton High School

 

Team Results:               1.  Mathieu-Martin                   53

                                    2.  Fredericton High School      56

                                    3.  Leo Hayes High School       147

                                    4.  Hampton High School          166

                                    5.  Sir James Dunn Academy    178

                                    6.  Moncton High School          226

                                    7.  Saint John High School        304

                                    8.  Saint Malachy's                   312

                                    9.  Carlton North                      319

                                    10.  Woodstock High               421

                                    11.  JMA Armstrong                437

                                    12.  Nackawic High                  483

                                    13.  McAdam High                   505

                                    14.  Simonds High                    525

 

 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.