• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA Provincial Championships

Saint John, NB
June 7th, 2003

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Rec: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 12.60 12.85Q 2
2 715 McIntosh, Carlie 11 Oromocto 13.10 13.49Q 1
3 801 Smit, Danika 11 Saint John 13.40 13.61Q 1
4 247 Comeau, Janelle 11 W-A Losier 13.63 13.64Q 2
5 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 13.80 13.82Q 1
6 53 Orchard, Sarah 12 Petitcodiac 13.75 13.89Q 2
7 147 McKinnon, Courtney 12 Trimble 13.77 13.89q 1
8 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 13.80 14.34q 2
9 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 14.10 14.36 2
10 72 Watters, Kirsten 11 J. M. Hill 14.65 14.54 1
11 248 Breau, Kim 12 W-A Losier 14.31 14.56 2
12 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 14.20 14.81 1
13 231 Burgess, Mandy 11 JM Armstrong 14.63 15.04 1
14 75 Traer, Katie 11 J. M. Hill 14.61 15.11 2
-- 898 Nichols, Angela 12 St. Macs 14.20 DNS 1
-- 316 Colpitts, Jennie 11 Riverview 14.96 DNS 2

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 12.85 12.93 6
2 801 Smit, Danika 11 Saint John 13.61 13.38 4
3 715 McIntosh, Carlie 11 Oromocto 13.49 13.44 3
4 247 Comeau, Janelle 11 W-A Losier 13.64 13.45 2
5 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 13.82 13.81 1
6 147 McKinnon, Courtney 12 Trimble 13.89 13.90
7 53 Orchard, Sarah 12 Petitcodiac 13.89 13.92
8 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 14.34 14.64

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 27.35 27.03 2 6
2 246 Boudreau, Martine 11 W-A Losier 27.68 27.58 2 4
3 42 Doucet, Erica 11 M-Martin 29.18 27.85 2 3
4 715 McIntosh, Carlie 11 Oromocto 27.90 28.08 2 2
5 147 McKinnon, Courtney 12 Trimble 28.25 28.20 2 1
6 276 Ryan, Vanessa 12 Moncton 28.75 28.37 2
7 68 Creamer, Cassie 12 J. M. Hill 29.29 28.44 2
8 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 28.33 28.62 2
9 836 Comeau, Cassie 12 Simonds 29.99 29.34 1
10 157 Devereux, Lara 11 Trimble 30.66 29.87 1
11 791 Herrington, Kady 11 Saint John 31.20 30.88 1
12 569 Springer, Kate 12 Fredericton 31.09 32.15 1
13 557 Franklin, Kelli 11 Fredericton 32.03 32.25 1
14 798 Raju, Kavida 11 Saint John 33.41 34.89 1
-- 53 Orchard, Sarah 12 Petitcodiac 29.83 DNS 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 58.59 2001 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 42 Doucet, Erica 11 M-Martin 63.74 63.24 2 6
2 246 Boudreau, Martine 11 W-A Losier 65.57 65.24 2 4
3 68 Creamer, Cassie 12 J. M. Hill 66.16 65.47 2 3
4 836 Comeau, Cassie 12 Simonds 67.01 67.76 2 2
5 895 Jones, Brandy 12 St. Macs 70.65 69.12 2 1
6 548 Decourcey, Michele 11 Fredericton 70.30 69.56 2
7 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 71.93 69.83 2
8 156 Fraser, Kelly 11 Trimble 73.87 70.78 1
9 557 Franklin, Kelli 11 Fredericton 72.91 71.03 1
10 602 Reid, Gillian 12 Hampton 72.66 72.41 2
11 549 Desjardins, Kather 11 Fredericton 77.30 75.36 1
12 324 Steele, Kristy 11 Riverview 77.61 76.68 1
13 323 Quirling, Elise 11 Riverview 78.22 76.79 1
14 127 Landry, Marie 12 Tantramar Region 78.39 77.71 1
15 781 Auvinen, Brittany 11 Saint John 1:21.13 1:20.99 1
16 154 Fairchild, Amber 11 Trimble 1:24.33 1:23.35 1

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 2:18.01 2002 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 2:37.82 2:39.91 2 6
2 901 Sheehan, Catherine 11 St. Macs 2:48.06 2:44.40 2 4
3 51 Heffer, Sarah 12 Petitcodiac 3:01.34 2:45.62 2 3
4 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 2:49.27 2:47.16 2 2
5 152 LeBlanc, Sara 11 Trimble 3:07.32 2:47.32 1 1
6 54 Stiles, Robyn 12 Petitcodiac 2:56.70 2:48.10 2
7 561 McCormick, Jill 11 Fredericton 2:51.06 2:50.80 2
8 602 Reid, Gillian 12 Hampton 2:59.53 2:52.24 2
9 841 O'Toole, Vicki 11 Simonds 3:01.76 2:53.81 2
10 156 Fraser, Kelly 11 Trimble 3:07.43 2:56.46 1
11 185 McEvoy, Lori 11 Blackville 3:11.04 3:01.39 1
12 781 Auvinen, Brittany 11 Saint John 3:18.69 3:19.08 1

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:52.16 1991 Julie Dupuis, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 5:36.27 5:07.05 6
2 125 Snowdon, Sandra 12 Tantramar Region 5:18.75 5:08.12 4
3 152 LeBlanc, Sara 11 Trimble 5:36.42 5:30.37 3
4 274 Donald, Kelly 12 Moncton 5:41.87 5:32.27 2
5 51 Heffer, Sarah 12 Petitcodiac 5:45.48 5:48.69 1
6 561 McCormick, Jill 11 Fredericton 5:59.96 5:50.27
7 54 Stiles, Robyn 12 Petitcodiac 6:22.80 6:17.02
8 595 Demers, Amanda 12 Hampton 6:23.47 6:26.41
9 875 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 7:27.69 7:35.87
-- 892 Fouchere, Kyla 11 St. Macs 7:03.82 DNS
-- 901 Sheehan, Catherine 11 St. Macs 6:07.12 DNS

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 10:25.0h 1980 A.M. MacDonald, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 125 Snowdon, Sandra 12 Tantramar Region 11:19.13 11:20.32 6
2 385 Laltoo, Lindsay 12 MacNaughton 11:27.02 11:37.33 4
3 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 13:08.97 13:00.44 3
4 152 LeBlanc, Sara 11 Trimble 13:00.00 13:00.85 2
5 548 Decourcey, Michele 11 Fredericton 13:46.78 13:27.33 1
6 54 Stiles, Robyn 12 Petitcodiac 14:30.00 14:11.71
7 553 Egers, Merrilee 12 Fredericton 14:23.94 14:15.10
-- 953 Wellwood, Rachael 12 Woodstock 15:06.33 DNS

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Retired Rec: 12.5h 1974 B. Teed, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 276 Ryan, Vanessa 12 Moncton 19.26 19.51 2 6
2 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 19.85 20.11 2 4
3 321 Thomas, Rebecca 11 Riverview 20.38 20.26 2 3
4 894 Gorman, Kathryn 11 St. Macs 22.88 20.91 1 2
5 232 Murray, Dawn 11 JM Armstrong 21.02 21.10 2 1
6 895 Jones, Brandy 12 St. Macs 21.01 21.11 2
7 953 Wellwood, Rachael 12 Woodstock 21.58 21.71 2
8 69 McCarthy, Colleen 11 J. M. Hill 21.12 21.73 2
9 562 O'Rourke, Karen 11 Fredericton 22.48 21.82 1
10 531 Landry, Stephanie 12 Champlain 22.09 22.04 2
11 154 Fairchild, Amber 11 Trimble 22.66 22.12 1
12 533 Plant, Louise 12 Champlain 22.57 22.24 1
13 791 Herrington, Kady 11 Saint John 23.51 22.47 1
14 230 Steeves, Lacey 12 JM Armstrong 23.27 23.11 1
15 357 Melejorda, Christy 12 Bonar Law 27.74 24.00 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 72.92 2001 Emily Smith, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 79.80 76.57 2 6
2 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 1:20.40 77.38 2 4
3 157 Devereux, Lara 11 Trimble 1:22.18 79.31 2 3
4 72 Watters, Kirsten 11 J. M. Hill 1:33.92 1:22.09 1 2
5 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 1:22.70 1:22.80 2 1
6 232 Murray, Dawn 11 JM Armstrong 1:22.68 1:23.32 2
7 229 Best, Kayla 12 JM Armstrong 1:28.45 1:25.55 2
8 569 Springer, Kate 12 Fredericton 1:26.10 1:28.76 2
9 323 Quirling, Elise 11 Riverview 1:30.87 1:30.66 1
10 148 Doucette, Stephani 11 Trimble 1:29.17 1:32.41 2
11 233 Stewart, Ashley 12 JM Armstrong 1:32.25 1:34.22 1
-- 277 Ford, Jessie 11 Moncton 1:33.88 DQ 1

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 52.83 1987 Fredericton High, FHS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ecole W.-A. Losier 56.31 1 6
2 Saint John High School 58.11 1 4
3 Harrison Trimble High 59.14 2 3
4 Moncton High School 59.20 2 2
5 James M. Hill Memorial 59.28 2 1
6 Simonds High School 61.90 2
7 Hampton High School 62.09 1
8 J.M.A. Armstrong High 62.92 2
9 Leo Hayes High School 64.62 1
10 Riverview High School 69.62 2
-- Fredericton High School DQ 2
-- Petitcodiac Regional High DNS 2

Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:36.27 1991 Ecole Clement Cormier, ECC
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrison Trimble High 4:41.83 2 6
2 Fredericton High School 4:49.41 2 4
3 Moncton High School 4:52.03 2 3
4 Saint John High School 4:57.38 2 2
5 J.M.A. Armstrong High 5:15.78 2 1
6 Riverview High School 5:27.40 2
7 Hampton High School 5:29.37 2
-- Leo Hayes High School DQ 2

Girls 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 276 Ryan, Vanessa 12 Moncton 1.35m 1.45m 6
2 65 Theriault, Jillian 11 J. M. Hill 1.35m 1.40m 4
3 74 McCormack, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 1.35m 1.30m 3

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 4.59m 4.68m 6
2 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 4.32m 4.55m 4
3 571 Thibault, Tara 11 Fredericton 4.18m 4.35m 3
4 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 4.17m 4.20m 2
5 186 Hallihan, Brittany 11 Blackville 4.03m 4.02m 1
6 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 3.83m 4.00m
7 746 Baird, Elizabeth 12 Rothesay 3.73m 3.98m
8 321 Thomas, Rebecca 11 Riverview 4.26m 3.92m
9 232 Murray, Dawn 11 JM Armstrong 3.96m 3.84m
10 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 3.82m 3.57m
11 562 O'Rourke, Karen 11 Fredericton 3.73m 3.52m
12 360 Mundle, Julie 11 Bonar Law 3.45m 3.47m
13 69 McCarthy, Colleen 11 J. M. Hill 3.58m 3.26m
14 357 Melejorda, Christy 12 Bonar Law 3.21m 3.22m
15 316 Colpitts, Jennie 11 Riverview 3.37m 3.00m

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 571 Thibault, Tara 11 Fredericton 9.29m 9.48m 6
2 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 8.44m 9.21m 4
3 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 9.36m 9.14m 3
4 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 8.65m 8.75m 2
5 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 7.96m 8.60m 1
6 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 7.71m 7.84m
7 746 Baird, Elizabeth 12 Rothesay 8.04m 7.60m
8 560 Lenihan, Karen 11 Fredericton 7.42m 7.40m
9 230 Steeves, Lacey 12 JM Armstrong 7.22m 7.32m
10 188 McEvoy, Danielle 11 Blackville 7.63m 7.30m
10 360 Mundle, Julie 11 Bonar Law 6.73m 7.30m
12 187 Mahoney, Caitlin 11 Blackville 6.67m 7.26m
13 69 McCarthy, Colleen 11 J. M. Hill 7.44m 6.92m
13 357 Melejorda, Christy 12 Bonar Law 6.93m 6.92m
15 233 Stewart, Ashley 12 JM Armstrong 7.00m 6.17m
-- 66 Lynch, Lyndsay 11 J. M. Hill 7.57m DNS

Girls 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 11.22m 1990 Chantal Martin, MRF
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 99 Richard, Christine 11 M-F Richard 10.25m 11.30m# 6
2 364 Carter, Cynthia 11 Bonar Law 8.86m 10.18m 4
3 7 Savoie, Mariline 12 M-Esther 9.15m 10.03m 3
4 231 Burgess, Mandy 11 JM Armstrong 7.82m 8.91m 2
5 651 Bradley, Jesse 11 Leo Hayes 7.75m 8.76m 1
6 67 MacDonald, Angela 12 J. M. Hill 8.32m 8.47m
7 603 Ryall, Amanda 11 Hampton 6.88m 8.08m
8 361 Fagan, Melinda 12 Bonar Law 8.06m 7.90m
9 113 Stewart, Ashley 12 North & South Es 8.12m 7.87m
10 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 7.83m 7.67m
11 837 Doiron, Nicki 11 Simonds 7.13m 7.47m
12 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 7.44m 7.25m
13 124 Ginsberg, Hannah 12 Tantramar Region 7.75m 6.82m
14 550 Dewitt, Michele 11 Fredericton 7.08m 6.68m
15 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 7.03m 6.59m
-- 902 Wilkes, Sarah 11 St. Macs 8.02m DNS

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7 Savoie, Mariline 12 M-Esther 26.84m 31.24m 6
2 238 Theriault, Cindy 12 L-Mailloux 29.61m 29.01m 4
3 67 MacDonald, Angela 12 J. M. Hill 25.85m 24.86m 3
4 113 Stewart, Ashley 12 North & South Es 20.39m 24.20m 2
5 363 Morton, Stacey 11 Bonar Law 23.86m 21.58m 1
6 550 Dewitt, Michele 11 Fredericton 17.24m 21.12m
7 835 Bettle, Jaclyn 12 Simonds 16.41m 19.52m
8 72 Watters, Kirsten 11 J. M. Hill 20.52m 18.63m
9 633 McGrath, Michelle 11 KV High 15.71m 18.06m
10 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 17.68m 18.03m
11 603 Ryall, Amanda 11 Hampton 16.95m 17.84m
12 364 Carter, Cynthia 11 Bonar Law 22.13m 17.57m
13 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 22.36m 16.14m
14 875 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 16.92m 15.23m
15 651 Bradley, Jesse 11 Leo Hayes 16.57m 14.91m
-- 52 Thorne, Chelsea 12 Petitcodiac 18.96m DNS

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 275 Richard, Rachel 12 Moncton 25.68m 29.35m 6
2 274 Donald, Kelly 12 Moncton 30.05m 27.29m 4
3 11 Landry, Chantal 12 L-Mailloux 21.67m 26.51m 3
4 361 Fagan, Melinda 12 Bonar Law 17.95m 25.50m 2
5 156 Fraser, Kelly 11 Trimble 18.08m 24.70m 1
6 835 Bettle, Jaclyn 12 Simonds 26.14m 24.34m
7 633 McGrath, Michelle 11 KV High 19.97m 23.83m
8 657 Fergusson, Ashley 12 Leo Hayes 25.77m 22.22m
9 231 Burgess, Mandy 11 JM Armstrong 21.45m 22.13m
10 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 20.35m 21.11m
11 229 Best, Kayla 12 JM Armstrong 21.60m 20.12m
12 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 20.85m 18.86m
13 838 Harlow, Lisa 12 Simonds 20.28m 17.76m
14 531 Landry, Stephanie 12 Champlain 18.79m 17.06m
15 67 MacDonald, Angela 12 J. M. Hill 20.90m 15.59m
-- 902 Wilkes, Sarah 11 St. Macs 17.97m DNS

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Rec: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 12.90 13.07Q 2
2 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 13.60 13.74Q 1
3 13 Hachey, Debbie 10 L-Mailloux 13.77 13.72Q 2
4 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 13.80 13.88Q 1
5 554 Firlotte, Krista 10 Fredericton 14.20 13.98Q 2
6 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 13.70 14.22Q 1
7 164 Kukkonen, Stephani 10 Trimble 14.24 14.02q 2
8 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 13.80 14.07q 2
9 14 Chaisson, Marie-Pi 10 L-Mailloux 14.59 14.26 1
10 295 Hamar, Katie 9 Moncton 14.26 14.40 1
11 737 Parent, Julie 9 Polyvalente Thom 14.30 14.49 1
12 10 Chiasson, Jacinthe 10 M-Esther 14.16 14.66 1
13 708 Davis, Sheena 10 Oromocto 14.40 14.67 2
14 332 LeBlanc, Chantal 9 Bonar Law 14.38 14.80 2
15 303 Maskery, Alisha 9 Moncton 14.65 14.82 1
16 134 Hardie, Linden 10 Tantramar Region 14.70 15.02 2

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 13.07 12.85 6
2 13 Hachey, Debbie 10 L-Mailloux 13.72 13.64 4
3 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 13.74 13.64 3
4 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 13.88 13.74 2
5 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 14.07 13.75 1
6 554 Firlotte, Krista 10 Fredericton 13.98 13.77
7 164 Kukkonen, Stephani 10 Trimble 14.02 14.07
8 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 14.22 14.20

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 26.56 27.02 2 6
2 291 Savage, Emma 10 Moncton 27.42 27.42 2 4
3 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 28.21 28.36 2 3
4 45 Corey, Naomi 9 Petitcodiac 28.15 28.72 2 2
5 25 Fancy, Elaine 9 M-Martin 30.00 28.74 1 1
6 554 Firlotte, Krista 10 Fredericton 29.02 28.95 2
7 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 28.95 29.01 2
8 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 29.64 29.44 1
9 295 Hamar, Katie 9 Moncton 29.96 29.46 1
10 570 Sterling, Alecia 10 Fredericton 29.18 29.53 2
11 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 29.24 30.12 2
12 659 McCarville, Nicole 9 Leo Hayes 30.13 30.36 1
13 163 Donovan, Courtney 9 Trimble 31.19 30.71 1
-- 136 Sloan, Erin 10 Tantramar Region 30.70 DNS 1
-- 332 LeBlanc, Chantal 9 Bonar Law 30.48 DNS 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 61.53 1998 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 291 Savage, Emma 10 Moncton 61.90 61.07# 2 6
2 628 Belliveau, Jessica 9 KV High 62.10 62.03 2 4
3 25 Fancy, Elaine 9 M-Martin 68.29 66.37 2 3
4 868 Frost, Nadine 7 James Dunn 66.20 66.76 2 2
5 867 Frost, Lydia 7 James Dunn 68.00 66.87 2 1
6 252 Petrie, Renee 10 W-A Losier 66.11 67.14 2
7 630 Dunnett, Lindsay 9 KV High 71.40 67.86 1
8 880 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 10 St. Stephen 70.60 68.11 1
9 737 Parent, Julie 9 Polyvalente Thom 70.40 68.21 1
10 253 Ferguson, Joelle D 10 W-A Losier 69.38 69.78 1
11 251 Kenny, Nadia 10 W-A Losier 71.04 71.57 1
12 77 Robichaud, Denise 10 J. M. Hill 68.37 71.70 2
13 165 Blakeney, Tara 10 Trimble 71.86 71.87 1
14 133 Bourgeois, Ingrid 10 Tantramar Region 71.83 73.65 1
-- 570 Sterling, Alecia 10 Fredericton 70.50 DNS 1
-- 546 Clark, Jessica 9 Fredericton 68.30 DNS 2

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 2:24.42 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 2:23.70 2:24.87 2 6
2 711 Horochuck, Quinn 9 Oromocto 2:30.59 2:26.66 2 4
3 628 Belliveau, Jessica 9 KV High 2:29.33 2:27.49 2 3
4 252 Petrie, Renee 10 W-A Losier 2:40.35 2:33.15 2 2
5 867 Frost, Lydia 7 James Dunn 2:41.33 2:36.57 2 1
6 630 Dunnett, Lindsay 9 KV High 2:43.54 2:39.12 2
7 309 Kierstead, Logan 10 Riverview 2:50.39 2:44.76 2
8 135 Rowe, Ashley 10 Tantramar Region 2:51.57 2:49.00 2
9 601 O'Brien, Julia 10 Hampton 2:51.79 2:51.15 1
10 565 Proudfoot, Maddy 10 Fredericton 2:54.07 2:51.32 1
11 299 Gosselin, Alex 9 Moncton 2:53.97 2:51.39 1
12 540 Alan, Hilary 9 Fredericton 2:52.58 2:52.12 1
13 165 Blakeney, Tara 10 Trimble 2:53.06 2:52.88 1
14 207 Ross, Marilyn 9 JM Armstrong 3:04.09 2:57.56 1
15 160 Atkins, Kristen 9 Trimble 3:09.29 2:59.80 1
16 172 Furlong, Vanessa 8 Blackville 3:05.27 3:03.80 1

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:54.16 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 5:22.68 4:53.39# 6
2 138 Kaye, Jenna 10 Tantramar Region 5:30.84 5:24.68 4
3 868 Frost, Nadine 7 James Dunn 5:32.73 5:29.14 3
4 313 Phillips, Michelle 10 Riverview 5:40.49 5:33.26 2
5 568 Sharpe, Lindsay 9 Fredericton 6:03.85 5:36.22 1
6 24 Melanson, Josie 10 M-Martin 5:39.68 5:39.90
7 540 Alan, Hilary 9 Fredericton 6:03.91 5:47.97
8 165 Blakeney, Tara 10 Trimble 5:52.77 5:48.95
9 44 Stiles, Kyra 9 Petitcodiac 6:04.11 5:50.25
10 135 Rowe, Ashley 10 Tantramar Region 5:54.20 5:57.54
11 137 Trenholm, Becca 10 Tantramar Region 6:10.34 6:08.53
12 299 Gosselin, Alex 9 Moncton 5:59.41 6:14.60
13 757 Wilkin, Sarah 9 Rothesay 6:21.09 6:17.36
14 802 Smith, Danielle 10 Saint John 6:35.51 6:38.08
15 785 Brennan, Amy 10 Saint John 6:32.34 6:50.86

Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 10:37.46 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 12:25.98 10:38.18 6
2 138 Kaye, Jenna 10 Tantramar Region 12:19.13 12:01.66 4
3 313 Phillips, Michelle 10 Riverview 12:27.48 12:16.91 3
4 564 Parks, Randi 10 Fredericton 14:20.32 13:00.06 2
5 24 Melanson, Josie 10 M-Martin 12:31.33 13:01.88 1
6 296 Ford, Christina 9 Moncton 12:32.66 13:05.11
7 44 Stiles, Kyra 9 Petitcodiac 14:05.67 13:13.92
8 207 Ross, Marilyn 9 JM Armstrong 14:25.55 13:39.35
9 205 Howe, Ashley 10 JM Armstrong 14:36.00 13:55.65
-- 795 McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 15:04.69 DNF

Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 14.07 1997 Anik Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 161 Everett, Erin 10 Trimble 15.86 14.99 2 6
2 303 Maskery, Alisha 9 Moncton 16.17 15.71 2 4
3 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 15.83 16.28 2 3
4 541 Barry, Catherine 9 Fredericton 17.37 16.36 2 2
5 897 MacMullin, Vanessa 10 St. Macs 16.72 16.45 2 1
6 947 Hounslow, Brittney 10 Woodstock 16.93 16.48 2
7 332 LeBlanc, Chantal 9 Bonar Law 16.84 16.52 2
8 334 Hudson, Alicia 10 Bonar Law 17.66 16.81 1
9 312 Fleck-Andrews, Jon 10 Riverview 17.59 17.12 1
10 945 DenOtter, Ria 10 Woodstock 17.62 17.14 1
11 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 17.43 17.19 1
12 164 Kukkonen, Stephani 10 Trimble 17.54 17.36 1
13 503 Farrell, Tricia 7 Canterbury 17.24 17.42 2
14 799 Richards, Kathryn 9 Saint John 17.52 17.46 1
15 158 MacDonald, Sarah 9 Trimble 19.28 18.27 1
16 79 Gilliss, Ashley 10 J. M. Hill 18.05 18.39 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 73.21 1998 Sarah Hanlow, SHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 546 Clark, Jessica 9 Fredericton 78.60 76.73 2 6
2 783 Blanchard, Jill 9 Saint John 1:20.00 1:21.20 2 4
3 161 Everett, Erin 10 Trimble 1:21.86 1:22.26 2 3
4 556 Franklin, Jill 9 Fredericton 1:26.60 1:23.86 2 2
5 309 Kierstead, Logan 10 Riverview 1:25.92 1:23.94 2 1
6 784 Breen, Courtney 9 Saint John 1:24.50 1:27.20 2
7 79 Gilliss, Ashley 10 J. M. Hill 1:30.11 1:28.06 1
8 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 1:27.60 1:28.18 1
9 945 DenOtter, Ria 10 Woodstock 1:29.70 1:29.66 1
10 301 Steeves, Christine 9 Moncton 1:28.07 1:30.26 1
11 166 Brushett, Andrea 9 Trimble 1:36.20 1:33.35 1
12 336 Roberts, Joanne 10 Bonar Law 1:55.31 1:43.11 1
13 159 Thurber, Jenn 9 Trimble 1:46.54 1:44.50 1
-- 897 MacMullin, Vanessa 10 St. Macs 1:21.70 DNS 2
-- 302 Cutler, Laura 9 Moncton 1:26.60 DNS 2
-- 943 Cheney, Heidi 9 Woodstock 1:29.10 DNS 1

Girls 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 56.48 1999 Riverview High, RIV
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 56.17# 2 6
2 St Stephen High 56.71 2 4
3 Harrison Trimble High 57.91 1 3
4 Moncton High School 58.21 2 2
5 Kennebecassis Valley High 58.26 1 1
6 Saint John High School 58.71 2
7 James M. Hill Memorial 61.85 2
8 Riverview High School 62.60 2
9 Leo Hayes High School 63.11 1
10 J.M.A. Armstrong High 63.31 1
11 Hampton High School 63.54 1
12 Rothesay High school 64.23 2
-- Tantramar Regional High DQ 1
-- St. Malachy's High DNS 2

Girls 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:38.40 1999 Riverview High, RIV
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:33.64# 1 6
2 Moncton High School 4:42.22 2 4
3 Ecole W.-A. Losier 4:52.15 2 3
4 Tantramar Regional High 4:53.99 2 2
5 St Stephen High 4:58.40 2 1
6 Saint John High School 5:06.78 2
7 Harrison Trimble High 5:11.25 2
8 J.M.A. Armstrong High 5:25.94 2
9 Leo Hayes High School 5:27.72 1
-- Hampton High School DNS 2
-- James M. Hill Memorial DNS 1

Girls 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 1.49m 1996 Allison MacKenzie, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 527 Newman, Nicole 9 E. Ste-Anne 1.35m 1.45m 5
1 45 Corey, Naomi 9 Petitcodiac 1.35m 1.45m 5
3 878 Kostovic, Libby 9 St. Stephen 1.35m 1.40m 3
4 254 Benoit, Justine 10 W-A Losier 1.35m 1.30m 2
5 783 Blanchard, Jill 9 Saint John 1.35m J1.30m 1
6 204 Ross, Stephanie 10 JM Armstrong 1.35m J1.30m

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 4.14m 4.60m 6
2 878 Kostovic, Libby 9 St. Stephen 4.44m 4.46m 4
3 13 Hachey, Debbie 10 L-Mailloux 3.97m 4.18m 3
4 716 Torpe, Meagan 9 Oromocto 3.77m 4.15m 2
5 307 McLaughlin, Kelly 10 Riverview 3.76m 3.98m 1
6 137 Trenholm, Becca 10 Tantramar Region 3.75m 3.91m
7 10 Chiasson, Jacinthe 10 M-Esther 3.58m 3.90m
8 695 McIntyre, Trisha 10 McAdam 3.62m 3.81m
9 303 Maskery, Alisha 9 Moncton 3.62m 3.76m
10 204 Ross, Stephanie 10 JM Armstrong 3.65m 3.70m
11 874 Campbell, Caitlyn 10 St. Stephen 3.88m 3.68m
12 799 Richards, Kathryn 9 Saint John 3.63m 3.66m
13 866 Forbes, Gillian 10 James Dunn 3.91m 3.58m
14 134 Hardie, Linden 10 Tantramar Region 3.74m 3.51m
15 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 3.63m 3.46m
16 337 LeBlanc, Sarah 10 Bonar Law 3.45m 3.44m

Girls 10 & Under Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 12.27m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 45 Corey, Naomi 9 Petitcodiac 8.81m 9.29m 6
2 695 McIntyre, Trisha 10 McAdam 8.17m 8.76m 4
3 307 McLaughlin, Kelly 10 Riverview 8.38m 8.62m 3
4 543 Black, Jennifer 10 Fredericton 7.71m 8.46m 2
5 77 Robichaud, Denise 10 J. M. Hill 8.26m 8.28m 1
6 300 Wade, Jennifer 9 Moncton 7.49m 8.24m
7 211 Bannister, Melissa 9 JM Armstrong 7.49m 8.05m
8 866 Forbes, Gillian 10 James Dunn 7.33m 8.01m
9 544 Greer, Kate 9 Fredericton 7.21m 7.62m
10 502 Durling, Jenna 9 Canterbury 6.50m 7.10m
11 338 Carter, Amanda 9 Bonar Law 6.79m 6.91m
12 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 7.45m 6.86m

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 10.15m 2001 Christine Richard, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 102 Gallant, Jolaine 9 M-F Richard 8.44m 9.56m 6
2 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 7.97m 9.36m 4
3 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 7.72m 8.54m 3
4 896 Keating, Erin 10 St. Macs 8.25m 8.52m 2
5 337 LeBlanc, Sarah 10 Bonar Law 8.16m 8.46m 1
6 893 Fullerton, Miranda 10 St. Macs 7.83m 8.20m
7 308 Parlee, Shannon 10 Riverview 6.90m 7.94m
8 842 Savoie, Keri 10 Simonds 6.77m 7.75m
9 292 Smith, Candace 10 Moncton 7.46m 7.18m
10 507 Patterson, Natasha 9 Canterbury 7.42m 7.10m
11 209 Ellsworth, Erika 10 JM Armstrong 6.87m 6.99m
12 297 Foster, Allison 9 Moncton 7.03m 6.95m
13 338 Carter, Amanda 9 Bonar Law 6.23m 6.94m
14 164 Kukkonen, Stephani 10 Trimble 6.77m 6.91m
15 693 Laking, Sarah 9 McAdam 6.89m 6.85m
16 691 Scott, Hailey 10 McAdam 6.85m 6.57m

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 22.47m 1998 Jessica Mott, HVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 29.82m 31.36m# 6
2 251 Kenny, Nadia 10 W-A Losier 22.53m 25.60m# 4
3 162 Everett, Kari 9 Trimble 22.42m 24.79m# 3
4 102 Gallant, Jolaine 9 M-F Richard 21.90m 24.58m# 2
5 874 Campbell, Caitlyn 10 St. Stephen 15.74m 22.81m# 1
6 292 Smith, Candace 10 Moncton 22.69m 22.68m#
7 337 LeBlanc, Sarah 10 Bonar Law 21.05m 21.98m
8 308 Parlee, Shannon 10 Riverview 24.74m 21.42m
9 752 Hunter, Katelyn 9 Rothesay 16.89m 18.03m
10 691 Scott, Hailey 10 McAdam 22.54m 17.33m
11 78 McCarthy, Krissy 10 J. M. Hill 18.28m 17.15m
12 507 Patterson, Natasha 9 Canterbury 16.47m 16.01m
13 932 McKenna, Mellisa 9 Sussex 15.54m 14.17m
-- 692 Johnson, Alyssa 10 McAdam 20.23m FOUL

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 32.07m 2001 Kelly Donald, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 12 Theriault, Melanie 10 L-Mailloux 28.02m 33.12m# 6
2 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 25.34m 27.32m 4
3 160 Atkins, Kristen 9 Trimble 21.67m 26.67m 3
4 114 Ward, Lauren 10 North & South Es 23.12m 25.85m 2
5 880 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 10 St. Stephen 13.47m 21.46m 1
6 209 Ellsworth, Erika 10 JM Armstrong 20.82m 21.36m
7 308 Parlee, Shannon 10 Riverview 19.87m 19.80m
8 300 Wade, Jennifer 9 Moncton 22.46m 19.06m
9 162 Everett, Kari 9 Trimble 22.82m 17.96m
10 541 Barry, Catherine 9 Fredericton 12.84m 14.03m
11 551 Dorcas, Jessica 10 Fredericton 14.93m 14.02m
12 504 Furrow, Emily 10 Canterbury 10.53m 12.33m
13 772 Thomson, Gwyneth 9 Netherwood 9.17m 12.32m

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Rec: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 330 LeBlanc, Mike 11 Riverview 11.45 11.32Q 1
2 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 11.40 11.59Q 2
3 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 11.50 11.63Q 2
4 625 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Hampton 11.70 11.95Q 1
5 96 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 11.91 11.67Q 2
6 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 11.70 11.98Q 1
7 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 11.60 11.79q 2
8 577 Coffin, Mike 12 Fredericton 11.80 11.80q 2
9 119 McNally, Hazen 12 Tantramar Region 12.08 11.92 2
10 591 Nanayakkava, Thari 12 Fredericton 11.85 12.01 1
11 267 Poirier, Chris 12 Moncton 12.42 12.18 1
12 261 Curwin, Ryan 12 Moncton 11.83 12.22 1
13 348 Richard, Jesse 11 Bonar Law 11.48 12.32 1
14 117 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 12.52 12.55 2

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 330 LeBlanc, Mike 11 Riverview 11.32 11.25 6
2 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 11.63 11.48 4
3 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 11.59 11.58 3
4 96 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 11.67 11.65 2
5 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 11.79 11.70 1
6 577 Coffin, Mike 12 Fredericton 11.80 11.79
7 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 11.98 11.98
8 625 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Hampton 11.95 22.71

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 24.33 23.87 2 6
2 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 24.08 24.00 2 4
3 577 Coffin, Mike 12 Fredericton 24.14 24.17 2 3
4 119 McNally, Hazen 12 Tantramar Region 24.53 24.42 1 2
5 591 Nanayakkava, Thari 12 Fredericton 24.48 24.56 2 1
6 58 Colpitts, Ryan 12 Petitcodiac 24.39 24.62 2
7 261 Curwin, Ryan 12 Moncton 25.49 24.69 1
8 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 24.80 24.73 1
9 118 McKay, Ben 12 Tantramar Region 24.87 25.06 1
10 81 MacGregor, Josh 11 J. M. Hill 24.10 25.23 2
11 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 24.92 25.33 1
12 96 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 24.33 47.14 2
-- 258 Sciacca, Remi 11 W-A Losier 25.65 DQ 1
-- 348 Richard, Jesse 11 Bonar Law 25.65 DNS 1

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 50.85 1987 Colin Inglis, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 644 Leland, Patrick 11 KV High 55.04 54.68 2 6
2 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 57.09 55.77 2 4
3 831 Tallis, David 11 Saint John 57.75 56.45 2 3
4 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 57.04 56.84 2 2
5 58 Colpitts, Ryan 12 Petitcodiac 57.17 57.81 2 1
6 266 Robinson, Adam 11 Moncton 58.12 58.45 2
7 608 Brown, Phil 11 Hampton 59.00 58.87 1
8 513 Furrow, Wesley 12 Canterbury 58.92 59.13 2
9 225 Lewis, Tim 11 JM Armstrong 59.45 59.45 1
10 121 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 60.04 59.92 1
11 267 Poirier, Chris 12 Moncton 60.71 60.98 1
12 263 Allison, Alex 11 Moncton 60.89 61.31 1
13 116 Clair, David 12 Tantramar Region 60.08 62.07 1
14 258 Sciacca, Remi 11 W-A Losier 56.34 64.01 2

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 668 Brophy, Matt 12 Leo Hayes 2:03.85 1:58.54 2 6
2 617 Kellar, Adam 12 Hampton 2:01.17 1:59.09 2 4
3 613 Demers, Gerald 11 Hampton 2:16.70 2:10.21 2 3
4 644 Leland, Patrick 11 KV High 2:16.13 2:10.23 2 2
5 663 Allaby, Joey 11 Leo Hayes 2:20.47 2:15.24 2 1
6 225 Lewis, Tim 11 JM Armstrong 2:22.90 2:15.58 2
7 118 McKay, Ben 12 Tantramar Region 2:18.76 2:19.83 2
8 265 Boteinan, Clint 12 Moncton 2:29.08 2:19.93 1
9 217 Rubel, Cameron 12 JM Armstrong 2:33.41 2:25.02 1
10 121 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 2:24.03 2:26.97 2
11 776 Hamilton, David 11 Netherwood 2:29.13 2:27.78 1
12 806 Brennan, Chris 11 Saint John 2:32.97 2:28.21 1
-- 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 2:35.38 DNF 1
-- 202 Sturgeon, Shane 12 Blackville 2:37.94 DNS 1
-- 328 Mullin, Nick 12 Riverview 2:30.12 DNS 1

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:02.42 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 668 Brophy, Matt 12 Leo Hayes 4:33.76 4:05.39 6
2 617 Kellar, Adam 12 Hampton 4:32.48 4:06.56 4
3 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 4:42.01 4:29.29 3
4 666 Bonar, Jason 12 Leo Hayes 4:38.39 4:29.36 2
5 327 Budd, Jared 12 Riverview 4:36.29 4:32.78 1
6 260 Duclos, Jean-Franc 11 W-A Losier 4:32.35 4:35.78
7 663 Allaby, Joey 11 Leo Hayes 4:51.45 4:36.77
8 853 Manuel, Adam 11 Simonds 4:58.83 4:48.57
9 59 Carson, Tim 12 Petitcodiac 4:56.17 4:48.75
10 144 Leaman, Kyle 12 Trimble 4:52.19 4:49.07
11 386 Mekary, Said 12 M-Martin 4:54.36 4:55.26
12 587 Lisson, Dean 12 Fredericton 4:58.16 4:57.15
13 605 Bettle, Jason 11 Hampton 5:02.95 4:58.39
14 217 Rubel, Cameron 12 JM Armstrong 5:07.60 5:01.44
15 122 Manchester, Eli 12 Tantramar Region 5:11.23 5:02.66

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 8:45.03 1996 Hugh Simson, RCS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 9:55.92 9:44.89 6
2 666 Bonar, Jason 12 Leo Hayes 10:11.93 9:45.09 4
3 327 Budd, Jared 12 Riverview 10:26.00 9:50.01 3
4 613 Demers, Gerald 11 Hampton 9:59.30 9:51.07 2
5 260 Duclos, Jean-Franc 11 W-A Losier 10:50.00 10:24.06 1
6 674 Fergusson, Derek 11 Leo Hayes 10:37.78 10:25.92
7 853 Manuel, Adam 11 Simonds 11:10.50 10:39.48
8 59 Carson, Tim 12 Petitcodiac 10:59.15 10:40.58
9 776 Hamilton, David 11 Netherwood 10:57.58 10:52.62
10 225 Lewis, Tim 11 JM Armstrong 11:05.42 10:57.62
11 122 Manchester, Eli 12 Tantramar Region 11:07.10 10:58.87
12 386 Mekary, Said 12 M-Martin 10:59.00 11:02.03
13 326 Doiron, Cory 12 Riverview 11:08.10 11:08.91
14 55 Arbeau, David 11 Petitcodiac 11:14.10 11:29.34
-- 832 Tschirhart, Christ 11 Saint John 10:52.88 DNS
-- 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 10:50.47 DNS

Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Retired Rec: 14.4h 1970 D. Brown, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 16.30 16.08 2 6
2 263 Allison, Alex 11 Moncton 19.52 18.47 2 4
3 80 Dinan, Michael 11 J. M. Hill 19.06 20.03 2 3
4 828 Shaw, Andrew 11 Saint John 20.53 20.53 2 2
5 702 Osbourne, Ryan 11 McAdam 21.23 20.71 1 1
6 911 Hall, Luke 12 St. Macs 20.14 21.12 2
7 623 Preston, Jeff 11 Hampton 21.10 21.48 1
8 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 20.31 23.02 2
-- 908 Dube, Matt 12 St. Macs 21.02 DNS 1
-- 198 Colford, Cory 12 Blackville 20.60 DNS 2
-- 348 Richard, Jesse 11 Bonar Law 20.51 DNS 2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Retired Rec: 56.89 2001 Renaud Guimond, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 263 Allison, Alex 11 Moncton 66.18 62.04 2 6
2 81 MacGregor, Josh 11 J. M. Hill 64.90 62.33 2 4
3 266 Robinson, Adam 11 Moncton 65.08 65.26 2 3
4 80 Dinan, Michael 11 J. M. Hill 66.89 66.89 2 2
5 664 Avery, Kyle 12 Leo Hayes 71.50 66.90 2 1
6 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 68.40 67.04 2
7 144 Leaman, Kyle 12 Trimble 66.71 69.03 2
8 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 71.60 70.47 1
9 828 Shaw, Andrew 11 Saint John 73.60 71.15 1
10 579 Glauser, Brendan 12 Fredericton 73.30 73.56 1
11 520 McLaughlin, Adam 11 Canterbury 74.40 74.59 1
12 521 Patterson, Adam 11 Canterbury 73.40 75.82 1
13 89 Moran, Jarrett 12 J. M. Hill 74.48 79.40 1
-- 911 Hall, Luke 12 St. Macs 71.50 DNS 2

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 44.8h 1971 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leo Hayes High School 47.33 2 6
2 Hampton High School 48.29 2 4
3 Kennebecassis Valley High 48.93 1 3
4 Moncton High School 49.16 2 2
5 Fredericton High School 49.33 2 1
6 Tantramar Regional High 49.33 2
7 Saint John High School 50.64 2
8 Simonds High School 52.46 2
9 Canterbury High School 53.83 1
10 James M. Hill Memorial 55.12 2
11 J.M.A. Armstrong High 55.25 1
-- Riverview High School DNS 1

Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 3:35.4h 1971 Moncton High, MHS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton High School 3:45.84 2 6
2 Fredericton High School 3:53.40 2 4
3 Leo Hayes High School 3:56.78 1 3
4 Tantramar Regional High 3:59.26 1 2
5 Moncton High School 4:01.93 2 1
6 Ecole W.-A. Losier 4:02.44 2
7 Saint John High School 4:05.76 2
8 Canterbury High School 4:23.49 2
9 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:26.09 1
-- James M. Hill Memorial DNS 2

Boys 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, LJR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 854 McRae, Derek 12 Simonds 1.55m 1.75m 6
2 822 MacLeod, Trevor 12 Saint John 1.55m J1.75m 4
3 61 Corey, Josh 12 Petitcodiac 1.55m 1.70m 3
4 674 Fergusson, Derek 11 Leo Hayes 1.55m J1.70m 2
5 264 McLeod, Josh 11 Moncton 1.55m 1.65m 1
6 352 Dunsford, Tyler 11 Bonar Law 1.55m J1.65m
7 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 1.55m 1.60m
7 528 Babineau, Patrique 11 E. Ste-Anne 1.55m 1.60m
9 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 1.55m J1.60m
10 34 Weva, Kalem 11 M-Martin 1.50m
11 120 Rommens, Andrew 12 Tantramar Region 1.55m 1.45m
-- 870 Crichton, Brad 11 James Dunn 1.55m DNS
-- 768 McCluskey, Mike 12 Rothesay 1.55m DNS

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 96 Fontaine, Pierre 11 M-F Richard 5.33m 5.66m 6
2 61 Corey, Josh 12 Petitcodiac 5.08m 5.62m 4
3 720 Crummell, Jordan 11 Oromocto 5.49m 5.56m 3
4 97 Chiasson, Rejean 11 M-F Richard 5.13m 5.40m 2
5 118 McKay, Ben 12 Tantramar Region 5.30m 5.34m 1
6 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 5.27m 5.19m
7 95 Vautour, Justin 11 M-F Richard 4.83m 5.18m
8 766 Graham, Mark 12 Rothesay 5.48m 5.17m
9 264 McLeod, Josh 11 Moncton 5.01m 5.10m
10 627 Wilbur, Nathan 12 Hampton 5.00m 5.05m
11 888 Upham, John 12 St. Stephen 5.21m 4.95m
12 120 Rommens, Andrew 12 Tantramar Region 4.94m 4.86m

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 625 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Hampton 12.06m 12.19m 6
2 264 McLeod, Josh 11 Moncton 11.15m 11.30m 4
3 720 Crummell, Jordan 11 Oromocto 11.20m 11.21m 3
4 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 10.36m 11.19m 2
5 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 10.79m 11.01m 1
6 587 Lisson, Dean 12 Fredericton 10.50m 10.46m
7 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 10.12m 10.24m
8 515 Grant, Adam 12 Canterbury 10.15m 10.06m
9 346 Triska, Sean 12 Bonar Law 8.53m 8.80m
10 141 Zalchtccoski, Robe 11 Trimble 8.12m 7.43m
11 353 Curwin, Ryan 12 Bonar Law 7.24m 7.20m
12 349 Cail, Matthew 11 Bonar Law 7.02m 7.09m
-- 870 Crichton, Brad 11 James Dunn 11.12m DNS

Boys 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Retired Rec: 16.90m 1993 Travis Washburn, OHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 255 Duguay, Francois 11 W-A Losier 12.76m 12.81m 6
2 31 Dupuis, Marcel 12 M-Martin 12.56m 12.43m 4
3 573 Anderson, Joel 12 Fredericton 13.48m 11.76m 3
4 84 Blakely, Chris 12 J. M. Hill 11.39m 10.84m 2
5 916 McQueen, Adam 12 St. Macs 11.52m 10.76m 1
6 734 Smith, Shawn 12 Oromocto 11.60m 10.65m
7 805 Blizzard, Harrison 12 Saint John 11.53m 10.61m
8 346 Triska, Sean 12 Bonar Law 11.19m 10.52m
9 612 Coombes, Nick 12 Hampton 11.02m 10.37m
10 107 Harris, Jadon 12 North & South Es 11.36m 10.12m
11 516 Hansen, Winston 12 Canterbury 10.87m 10.11m
12 514 Gauvin, Joe 11 Canterbury 11.42m 10.10m
13 103 Norton, Rob 12 North & South Es 11.01m 9.74m
14 30 Arsenault, Andre 12 M-Martin 10.83m 9.35m
-- 912 Lawton, Jeff 12 St. Macs 13.35m DNS

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Retired Rec: 46.02m 1986 Scott Robinson, SMH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 255 Duguay, Francois 11 W-A Losier 38.30m 47.22m 6
2 32 Bourque, Mario 12 M-Martin 32.35m 33.84m 4
3 103 Norton, Rob 12 North & South Es 32.49m 31.79m 3
4 27 Breau, Jeremie 11 M-Martin 29.70m 31.42m 2
5 731 Polchies, Christia 12 Oromocto 30.41m 30.99m 1
6 31 Dupuis, Marcel 12 M-Martin 32.45m 30.23m
7 649 Risser, Nick 11 KV High 29.44m 29.11m
8 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 29.33m 28.84m
9 916 McQueen, Adam 12 St. Macs 28.38m 27.94m
10 516 Hansen, Winston 12 Canterbury 28.58m 26.94m
11 87 Shaddick, Tyler 12 J. M. Hill 29.43m 26.58m
12 734 Smith, Shawn 12 Oromocto 27.35m 26.53m
13 269 Knackstead, Dane 11 Moncton 30.52m 26.10m
14 84 Blakely, Chris 12 J. M. Hill 28.70m 22.17m
15 942 Liebetruth, Michae 11 Sussex 26.82m 19.32m
16 857 Palmer, Nick 12 Simonds 26.07m 9.70m

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 54.29m 2001 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 95 Vautour, Justin 11 M-F Richard 42.34m 47.38m 6
2 742 Denoncourt, Jason 11 Polyvalente Thom 40.12m 43.14m 4
3 573 Anderson, Joel 12 Fredericton 33.04m 42.18m 3
4 31 Dupuis, Marcel 12 M-Martin 39.10m 41.71m 2
5 702 Osbourne, Ryan 11 McAdam 37.04m 39.68m 1
6 964 Shephard, Ricky 11 Woodstock 42.30m 39.27m
7 218 Mawhinney, Tim 11 JM Armstrong 37.81m 39.22m
8 56 Green, Patrick 12 Petitcodiac 36.51m 38.95m
9 198 Colford, Cory 12 Blackville 40.70m 37.24m
10 32 Bourque, Mario 12 M-Martin 34.83m 36.10m
11 535 Johnson, Marc 11 Champlain 33.12m 35.50m
12 346 Triska, Sean 12 Bonar Law 37.76m 34.76m
13 809 Che, Maxwell 11 Saint John 32.39m 32.62m
14 669 Christie, Jason 11 Leo Hayes 33.18m 32.28m
15 807 Brennan, Pat 11 Saint John 32.87m 32.18m
-- 87 Shaddick, Tyler 12 J. M. Hill 34.24m DNS

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Rec: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Mallet, Justin 10 M-Esther 11.50 11.65Q 2
2 129 Hempel, Michael 10 Tantramar Region 11.88 12.06Q 1
3 917 Neil, Mike 10 St. Macs 12.10 11.98Q 2
4 49 Price, C. J. 9 Petitcodiac 11.99 12.09Q 1
5 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 12.20 12.10Q 2
6 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 12.20 12.17Q 1
7 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 12.00 12.19q 2
8 36 Gautreau, Patrick 10 M-Martin 12.23 12.23q 2
9 130 Mesheau, Graeme 10 Tantramar Region 12.19 12.27 1
10 17 Ing, Terry 10 L-Mailloux 12.30 12.41 1
11 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 12.70 12.51 2
12 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 12.70 12.81 1
13 650 Robichaud, Jordon 9 KV High 12.60 13.27 2

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Mallet, Justin 10 M-Esther 11.65 11.60 6
2 917 Neil, Mike 10 St. Macs 11.98 11.87 4
3 49 Price, C. J. 9 Petitcodiac 12.09 11.89 3
4 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 12.19 12.06 2
5 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 12.10 12.08 1
6 129 Hempel, Michael 10 Tantramar Region 12.06 12.14
7 36 Gautreau, Patrick 10 M-Martin 12.23 12.16
8 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 12.17 12.38

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 49 Price, C. J. 9 Petitcodiac 24.57 24.27 2 6
2 1 Mallet, Justin 10 M-Esther 24.27 24.31 2 4
3 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 24.82 24.77 2 3
4 129 Hempel, Michael 10 Tantramar Region 24.58 24.80 2 2
5 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 24.95 24.92 2 1
6 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 25.07 25.42 2
7 17 Ing, Terry 10 L-Mailloux 25.43 25.88 2
8 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 25.98 26.04 1
9 859 Rodey, Alan 10 Simonds 26.60 26.17 1
10 100 Mazerolle, Michel 9 M-F Richard 26.96 26.67 1
11 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 26.20 27.07 1
-- 863 Tower, Danny 10 Simonds 26.64 DNS 1
-- 130 Mesheau, Graeme 10 Tantramar Region 25.56 DNS 1
-- 213 Killam, Kyle 10 JM Armstrong 24.84 DNS 2

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 54.00 2002 Erik Fenety, EMM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 129 Hempel, Michael 10 Tantramar Region 57.40 56.49 2 6
2 130 Mesheau, Graeme 10 Tantramar Region 56.61 57.23 2 4
3 17 Ing, Terry 10 L-Mailloux 58.39 57.76 2 3
4 684 Mulherin, Andrew 10 Leo Hayes 58.40 57.89 2 2
5 131 Patterson, Jason 10 Tantramar Region 58.84 59.06 2 1
6 859 Rodey, Alan 10 Simonds 61.20 59.66 1
7 676 Gallant, Joel 9 Leo Hayes 59.90 60.05 2
8 179 Goodwin, Eric 9 Blackville 61.37 61.09 1
9 829 Shaw, Peter 9 Saint John 61.60 61.15 1
10 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 61.50 61.99 1
11 638 Chown, Nick 9 KV High 61.80 62.08 1
12 94 Comeau, Nick 10 J. M. Hill 66.52 64.46 1
-- 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 58.60 DNF 2
-- 762 Day, Ben 9 Rothesay 60.00 DNS 1

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 384 Landry, Chris 10 MacNaughton 2:16.05 2:08.72 2 6
2 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 2:20.81 2:14.61 2 4
3 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 2:19.19 2:16.51 2 3
4 128 Busby, Patrick 10 Tantramar Region 2:18.52 2:17.43 2 2
5 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 2:23.84 2:18.81 2 1
6 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 2:24.01 2:22.64 2
7 767 Lang, Craig 10 Rothesay 2:23.54 2:22.82 2
8 216 Geddes, Adam 10 JM Armstrong 2:37.10 2:25.04 1
9 288 Mullin, Tyler 10 Moncton 2:28.56 2:25.24 1
10 723 Horton, Justin 10 Oromocto 2:23.99 2:25.69 2
11 580 Hughes, Daven 10 Fredericton 2:27.27 2:28.68 1
12 250 Hall, Christian 10 W-A Losier 2:30.69 2:32.51 1
13 366 Pellerin, David 10 Bonar Law 2:46.47 2:33.53 1
14 289 Nelson, Tyler 9 Moncton 2:40.52 2:35.44 1
15 280 Cohen, Daniel 9 Moncton 2:40.00 2:39.10 1
-- 829 Shaw, Peter 9 Saint John 2:26.43 DNS 1

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 40 Babineau, Olivier 10 M-Martin 4:33.34 4:31.61 6
2 384 Landry, Chris 10 MacNaughton 4:33.08 4:31.90 4
3 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 4:47.77 4:39.43 3
4 101 Landry, Pierre 9 M-F Richard 4:56.06 4:39.85 2
5 128 Busby, Patrick 10 Tantramar Region 4:47.00 4:41.80 1
6 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 5:00.89 4:41.83
7 575 Brannon, Chris 10 Fredericton 4:50.71 4:44.74
8 279 Garland, Corey 9 Moncton 4:50.09 4:44.87
9 723 Horton, Justin 10 Oromocto 4:54.36 4:53.28
10 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 5:01.13 4:57.67
11 818 Kilisli, Ali 9 Saint John 4:54.66 4:59.54
12 39 Desjardins, Benoit 10 M-Martin 4:51.24 5:02.67
13 288 Mullin, Tyler 10 Moncton 5:00.97 5:02.93
14 48 Carson, Nathan 10 Petitcodiac 5:02.04 5:05.76
15 963 Sharpe, Daniel 10 Woodstock 5:00.58 5:11.40
16 584 Lee, Scott 10 Fredericton 5:07.53 5:20.17

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 9:38.89 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 40 Babineau, Olivier 10 M-Martin 10:09.98 9:37.93# 6
2 575 Brannon, Chris 10 Fredericton 10:27.08 10:15.95 4
3 279 Garland, Corey 9 Moncton 10:44.24 10:21.11 3
4 818 Kilisli, Ali 9 Saint John 10:55.17 10:28.57 2
5 39 Desjardins, Benoit 10 M-Martin 11:29.66 10:40.99 1
6 576 Carrier, Mike 9 Fredericton 11:07.87 10:41.64
7 589 McKim, Luke 10 Fredericton 11:27.92 11:06.76
8 920 Stockford, Mike 10 St. Macs 11:24.74 11:07.57
9 732 Ricard, Steven 9 Oromocto 11:22.72 11:11.39
10 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 11:36.16 11:15.92
11 48 Carson, Nathan 10 Petitcodiac 12:05.49 11:45.63
12 3 Roussel, Alexandre 10 M-Esther 12:07.53 12:11.40
13 286 Deniverville, Patr 10 Moncton 12:07.03 12:12.52
14 6 Roussel, Michel 10 M-Esther 12:13.06 12:14.30
-- 963 Sharpe, Daniel 10 Woodstock 11:37.41 DNS
-- 128 Busby, Patrick 10 Tantramar Region 10:42.52 DNS

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 15.97 2001 Christian Theriault, ESA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 216 Geddes, Adam 10 JM Armstrong 16.72 15.52# 2 6
2 808 Cavan, Justin 10 Saint John 16.98 16.39 2 4
3 699 Dear, Jeremy 9 McAdam 19.00 19.90 2 3
4 284 Samms, Matthew 10 Moncton 21.50 20.42 1 2
5 696 Binks, Allen 9 McAdam 20.27 20.45 2 1
6 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 20.13 20.50 2
7 971 Wilson, Ross 10 Woodstock 19.64 20.89 2
8 777 Kumagawa, Shingo 9 Netherwood 21.67 21.09 1
9 885 Hiland, Mike 10 St. Stephen 20.54 21.45 2
10 703 Sewell, Kyle 9 McAdam 21.17 21.51 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Retired Rec: 63.01 1998 Jason Stymiest, JMH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 216 Geddes, Adam 10 JM Armstrong 68.13 64.94 2 6
2 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 72.40 68.59 2 4
3 279 Garland, Corey 9 Moncton 72.41 70.07 2 3
4 885 Hiland, Mike 10 St. Stephen 77.90 71.54 2 2
5 971 Wilson, Ross 10 Woodstock 75.90 71.88 2 1
6 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 74.80 72.90 2
7 511 Edwards, Tyler 9 Canterbury 75.60 74.51 2
8 178 McEvoy, Louis 10 Blackville 1:20.08 75.75 1
9 90 Trueman, Mark 10 J. M. Hill 79.36 78.33 2
10 696 Binks, Allen 9 McAdam 1:22.50 78.62 1
11 146 Leaman, Brady 9 Trimble 1:27.74 1:25.70 1
12 373 Arsenault, Kyle 9 Bonar Law 1:29.45 1:29.98 1

Boys 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 48.70 1998 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tantramar Regional High 49.24 2 6
2 Hampton High School 49.55 2 4
3 Fredericton High School 51.72 2 3
4 Kennebecassis Valley High 52.36 2 2
5 Saint John High School 52.40 2 1
6 St. Malachy's High 52.43 2
7 Leo Hayes High School 53.80 1
8 McAdam High School 55.16 1
9 Moncton High School 55.44 1
-- J.M.A. Armstrong High DQ 2
-- Simonds High School DNS 2

Boys 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 3:55.67 1999 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:05.83 6
2 Leo Hayes High School 4:13.07 4
3 Hampton High School 4:13.59 3
4 Saint John High School 4:15.20 2
5 McAdam High School 4:21.82 1
6 Moncton High School 4:25.58
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:25.63
-- Tantramar Regional High DQ

Boys 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 213 Killam, Kyle 10 JM Armstrong 1.55m 1.75m 6
2 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 1.55m 1.65m 4
3 967 Swan, Justin 9 Woodstock 1.55m 1.60m 3
-- 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 1.55m NH
-- 176 Donovan, Tyson 8 Blackville 1.55m NH
-- 923 Zed, Matt 9 St. Macs 1.55m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 5.95m 2002 Kyle Killam, JMA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 49 Price, C. J. 9 Petitcodiac 5.09m 5.55m 6
2 213 Killam, Kyle 10 JM Armstrong 5.91m 5.54m 4
3 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 5.02m 5.44m 3
4 626 Wilbur, Brandon 10 Hampton 4.81m 5.40m 2
5 917 Neil, Mike 10 St. Macs 5.23m 5.37m 1
6 91 Nie, Jing 10 J. M. Hill 4.89m 5.22m
7 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 4.85m 5.19m
8 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 4.94m 4.86m
9 808 Cavan, Justin 10 Saint John 4.88m 4.71m
10 904 Boucher, Sheldon 9 St. Macs 4.71m 4.60m
11 131 Patterson, Jason 10 Tantramar Region 4.83m 4.58m
12 180 Dawson, Mickie 10 Blackville 4.29m 4.46m
13 369 Peters, Andrew 9 Bonar Law 4.20m 4.08m
-- 938 Fanjoy, Josh 10 Sussex 5.44m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 11.56m 1996 Wendell Boyd, CNH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 10.44m 10.93m 6
2 250 Hall, Christian 10 W-A Losier 9.71m 9.78m 4
3 375 Triska, Steven 10 Bonar Law 9.64m 9.45m 3
4 180 Dawson, Mickie 10 Blackville 9.42m 9.41m 2
5 181 Sturgeon, Matt 9 Blackville 8.65m 8.53m 1
6 175 McEvoy, Logan 10 Blackville 8.05m 8.33m
7 374 Mundle, Jonathan 9 Bonar Law 7.37m 7.91m
8 719 Bragg, Mitchell 9 Oromocto 6.44m 6.59m
-- 938 Fanjoy, Josh 10 Sussex 10.13m DNS
-- 146 Leaman, Brady 9 Trimble 7.32m DNS
-- 765 Ferguson, Ryan 9 Rothesay 9.96m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Rec: # 14.29m 2002 Francois Duguay, WAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2 Duguay, Andre 10 M-Esther 12.71m 14.14m 6
2 701 Nason, Jordan 10 McAdam 12.51m 13.55m 4
3 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 11.98m 12.66m 3
4 744 Morin, Gary 10 Polyvalente Thom 11.32m 12.17m 2
5 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 11.99m 12.05m 1
6 182 Furlong, Johnny 10 Blackville 10.34m 11.96m
7 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 12.11m 11.76m
8 368 Lounsbury, Kyle 10 Bonar Law 10.58m 11.48m
9 367 Sock, Tristan 10 Bonar Law 10.38m 11.07m
10 537 Richard, Jason 9 Champlain 10.83m 11.04m
11 175 McEvoy, Logan 10 Blackville 10.24m 10.89m
-- 765 Ferguson, Ryan 9 Rothesay 11.84m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Retired Rec: 41.40m 2002 Francois Duguay, WAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 29.19m 39.00m 6
2 35 Leger, Gabriel 10 M-Martin 36.12m 36.72m 4
3 2 Duguay, Andre 10 M-Esther 39.20m 36.40m 3
4 239 Baldwin, Jason 9 L-Mailloux 39.31m 36.08m 2
5 687 Rose, Mike 10 Leo Hayes 34.23m 29.87m 1
6 744 Morin, Gary 10 Polyvalente Thom 31.20m 26.93m
7 645 McGill, Pat 9 KV High 27.25m 26.21m
8 375 Triska, Steven 10 Bonar Law 24.80m 25.93m
9 18 Landry, Robert Oli 10 L-Mailloux 32.97m 25.41m
10 965 Snow, Peter 10 Woodstock 28.05m 23.13m
11 175 McEvoy, Logan 10 Blackville 24.10m 21.58m
12 214 Hamilton, Travis 10 JM Armstrong 23.08m 19.58m
-- 699 Dear, Jeremy 9 McAdam 28.40m FOUL
-- 722 Findley, Joey 9 Oromocto 34.78m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Retired Rec: 49.12m 1999 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 701 Nason, Jordan 10 McAdam 47.82m 46.90m 6
2 697 Blair, Andrew 9 McAdam 30.62m 42.48m 4
3 375 Triska, Steven 10 Bonar Law 44.75m 41.37m 3
4 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 37.55m 40.24m 2
5 741 Cyr, Pascal 10 Polyvalente Thom 36.43m 34.94m 1
6 941 Guptill, Shane 10 Sussex 31.79m 34.45m
7 2 Duguay, Andre 10 M-Esther 37.77m 33.26m
8 743 Girioux, Edmund 9 Polyvalente Thom 33.35m 31.77m
9 18 Landry, Robert Oli 10 L-Mailloux 32.47m 30.30m
10 367 Sock, Tristan 10 Bonar Law 33.68m 29.52m
11 40 Babineau, Olivier 10 M-Martin 30.19m 27.91m
-- 174 Callaghan, Chris 9 Blackville 38.49m FOUL
-- 90 Trueman, Mark 10 J. M. Hill 24.03m DNS
-- 921 Wilson, Ben 10 St. Macs 36.93m DNS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.