• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Westminster City Track International

New Westminster, BC
June 5th, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Perry, Tara 74 Coquitlam 11.45 11.92 -2.1 776
2 Carrington, Daniella 80 Trinidad 11.86 12.15 -2.1 734
3 MacDonald, Brooke 79 Vancovuer 12.41 12.96 -2.1 598

Women 800 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douma, Carmen Canada 2:06.00 2:03.90 861
2 Pells, Leah 64 New Westminster 2:02.00 2:04.82 848
3 Sagan, Heather Addis 2:08.34 800
4 McLoughlin, Paula 80 Toronto 2:10.85 2:09.57 783
5 Larsen, Amber 78 Idaho 2:11.70 2:11.83 754
6 Widney, Chantal 79 Edmonton 2:14.00 2:14.18 725
7 Trenboth, Darolyn 82 Winnipeg 2:17.48 686
8 Leonard, Sarah 90 Seattle 2:18.15 678
9 Oddy, Jane 73 North Vancouver 2:10.80 2:19.64 661
10 Vaughan, Kate 84 St. Johns 2:14.50 2:20.78 648
11 Hansen, Carolyn 73 Vancouver 2:17.40 2:20.80 648

Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brook, Emily LA 2 SportAbility 38.05 -4.6
2 Fitzpatrick, Laura SportAbility 48.02 -4.6

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thomson, Ira 59 Gillies Bay 10.88 11.30 -2.1 618
2 Fisher, Rob 78 Edmonton 11.02 11.44 -2.1 587
3 Mattiazzo, David 76 Coquitlam 10.90 11.60 -2.1 552
4 Cocks, Mark 84 Edmonton 11.00 11.70 -2.1 530
5 Joachim, Kirk 73 Vancouver 10.83 11.83 -2.1 503
6 Low, Cody Thunderbirds TC 11.40 11.88 -2.1 493

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thomson, Ira 59 Gillies Bay 22.04 22.42 -2.4 685
2 Malmstrom, Jordan 83 Lincoln 22.34 22.47 -2.4 680
3 Samuels, Dwyght Vancouver 21.30 22.77 -2.4 649
4 Fisher, Rob 78 Edmonton 22.53 22.82 -2.4 644
5 Cocks, Mark 84 Edmonton 23.00 -2.4 625


Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurtubise, Neil 82 New Westminster 47.93 787
2 Vega Penso, Luis 73 Uttc 48.06 48.97 741
3 Wladarczak, Charles Burnaby 49.66 49.77 706
4 Armour, Jack Masters 49.82 704
5 Averil, Mike Vancouver 49.90 49.92 700
6 Caines, Clifford 79 Winnipeg 50.61 50.03 695
7 Pitches, Graeme 83 West Vancouver 48.81 50.44 678
-- Halero, Joel 79 Vancouver 48.90 DNF

Men 800 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hastings, Jeff Kodiac TC 1:54.25 744
2 Setterington, Fred 80 Peace River 1:56.00 1:56.03 711
3 Kenedy, Scott 83 Victoria 1:53.20 1:56.48 703
4 Mawhorter, Jared 81 Prince George 1:53.00 1:57.13 692
5 Moody-Corbett, Rod 83 St. Johns 1:56.00 2:04.40 571
6 Nelson, Mark 84 Victoria 1:55.20 2:05.77 550

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jerema, Samuel 83 Anola 3:56.47 720
2 Walter, Brian 82 Winnipeg 3:57.11 715
3 Desormeaux, Kyke Guelph 3:54.00 3:59.84 682
4 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Calgary 4:02.77 667
5 Swanson, Aaron 81 Calgary 4:03.27 663
6 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton 4:03.00 4:12.31 593
7 Janis, Jarret 83 Edmonton 3:58.00 4:23.59 511

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Frempong, Eric 75 Ontario 10.21 10.71 -2.1 760
2 Bradley, Gentry USA 10.20 10.73 -2.1 755
3 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Gabpn 10.14 10.81 -2.1 735
4 Larsen, Steve 75 Metro 10.44 10.87 -2.1 720
5 Aquilera, Errol 78 Surrey 10.40 11.18 -2.1 646
6 Malmstrom, Jordan 83 Lincoln 10.74 11.24 -2.1 632
7 Jakson, Jeuel 83 New Westminster 10.80 11.44 -2.1 587

Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ringwald, Laurence 78 Montreal 46.70 47.08 827
2 Miller, Quinton USA 46.00 47.65 800
3 Morris, Andre Iowa - USA 46.60 47.67 799
4 McLellan, Ian 78 Coquitlam 47.05 47.70 798
5 Raymond, Monte Toronto 47.08 48.99 740
-- Peterson, Russell USA DNF


Men 800 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Todd Australia 1:48.00 1:49.58 834
2 Tie, James England 1:51.35 799
3 Brown, Andrew Scotland 1:51.47 797
4 Cluff, Marty 77 Coquitlam 1:49.44 1:51.87 789
5 Forsha, Brayce 79 Unattached 1:50.30 1:52.43 778
6 Henderson, Josh 79 Victoria 1:51.57 1:53.58 756
7 Gomez, Redolfo Unattached 1:54.14 746
8 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton 1:50.00 1:56.09 710
-- WoodCock, Blaine 79 Edmonton 1:52.00 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerr, Mathew 76 Elora 3:41.00 3:45.22 822
2 Coolsaet, Reid 79 Guelph 3:45.00 3:48.02 796
3 Chisholm, L. Australia 3:49.35 783
4 Hesch, Christian Unattached 3:40.73 3:50.85 770
5 Debardi, Stephen 78 Montreal 3:53.38 747
6 Smith, Andre 79 Toronto 3:53.50 746
7 Heidt, Aaron 76 Vancouver 3:47.29 3:54.67 736
8 Krempley, Ross Oregon 4:04.11 657
9 Herman, Billy USA 4:05.74 643

Men 200 Meter Dash International
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Gabpn 20.61 21.52 -2.4 785
2 Mallard, Milton US Army 20.35 21.58 -2.4 778
3 Griffin, Roshaan US Army 20.13 21.71 -2.4 764
4 Nichols, Regan US Army 20.80 21.84 -2.4 749
-- Gentry, Bradley Unattached 20.20 DNF -2.4

Men 400 Meter Dash Open # 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cesaratto, Sasha Unattached 49.82 704
2 Walsh, Dustin B 1 Runner 56.22 57.83 413
3 Walsh, Larry Masters 59.00 58.95 380

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McGeer, Rebecca CP 6 SportAbility 20.33 -2.8
2 Campbell, John I 26 SportAbility 21.93

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.