• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Nova Scotia Champs

Halifax, NS
February 15th, 2003

Women's 60m Heats
FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Adrienne Power Uni Dalhousie 7.8
2 Kayla Marcotte Mid Wanderers 8.1
3 Natasha Carter Uni Dalhousie 8.2
4 Lauren Maher Uni Dalhousie 8.26
5 Lauren Grant Uni Dalhousie 8.26
6 Katie Campbell Uni Dalhousie 8.3
7 Alicia Bell Uni Dalhousie 8.3
8 Janet MacLeod Juv Una 8.64
9 Ally McPhee Mid Chebucto 8.8
10 Martine Thebeau Uni UdM 8.8
11 Jessica Davidson Uni Acadia 8.84
12 Ashley Wicks Open Legends 8.85
13 Katrina Morse Mid Annapolis Valley RC 8.94
14 Sondra Borden Open Legends 9.05
15 Catherine Wadden Juv Chebucto 9.1
16 Alisha Coburn Ban Motley Crew 9.37
17 Emma McDaniel Mid Chebucto 9.50
18 Stephanie Wadden Mid Chebucto 9.7
19 Rebecca Barton PW Motley Crew 10.35


60m Women's "A" Final

1 Adrienne Power Uni Dalhousie 7.73
2 Lauren Grant Uni Dalhousie 8.20
3 Natasha Carter Uni Dalhousie 8.41
4 Janet MacLeod Juv Una 8.62
5 Jessica Davidson Uni Acadia 8.72

60m "B" Final
1 Kayla Marcotte Mid Una 8.20
2 Lauren Maher Uni Dalhousie 8.20
3 Katie Campbell Uni Dalhousie 8.28
4 Alicia Bell Uni Dalhousie 8.44
5 Ashley Wicks Open Legends TC 9.01

Men's 60m Heats

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time

1 Patrick Benjamin Uni Chebucto Athletics 7.25
2 Jeremy Koenig Uni Dalhousie 7.34
3 Eric Neilson Uni Acadia 7.44
4 Louis Poirier Uni UdM 7.57
5 Remi Comeau Uni UdM 7.64
6 Mikey Fraser Uni SMU 7.76
7 Daniel Simms Uni Dalhousie 7.77
8 Craig Slaunwhite Uni Dalhousie 7.79
9 Eric Joy Open Chebucto Athletics 7.91
10 Waleed Abousamak Uni Dalhousie 7.91
11 Adam Bosomworth Uni SMU 7.92
12 Mike Bridges Open Legends 7.97
13 Andre Battah Uni UdM 7.98
14 Joey McGrath Uni UdM 8.02
15 Sean McIsaac Uni SMU 8.14
16 Andy Smith Uni Acadia 8.17
17 Brendan MacAruthur Juv Chebucto Athletics 8.19
18 Nick Whidden Open Legends 8.24
19 Andy Tree Ban Motley Crew 10.03
20 Richard Karikari Uni St.Fx

60m Men "A" Final

1 Patrick Benjamin Uni Chebucto Athletics 6.99
2 Jeremy Koenig Uni Dalhousie 7.16
3 Richard Karikari Uni St.Fx 7.31
4 Louis Poirier Uni UdM 7.39
5 Eric Joy Open Chebucto Athletics 7.69
60m Men"B" Final

1 Eric Neilson Uni Acadia 7.30
2 Daniel Simms Uni Dalhousie 7.60
3 Waleed Abousamak Uni Dalhousie 7.73
4 Craig Slaunwhite Uni Dalhousie 7.75
5 Adam Bosomworth Uni SMU 7.80

Women's 300m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
Adrienne Power Uni Dalhousie 39.2
Celia Peters Juv 43.6
Rochelle Sinclair Open Wanderers 44.7
Lauren Grant Uni Dalhousie 45.0
Chelsea German Mid Motley Crew 45.1
Kayla Marcotte Mid Wanderers 46.4
Janet MacLeod Juv 46.4
Ally McPhee Mid Chebucto Athletics 46.8
Maryse Theriault Uni UdM 46.8
Teri Allaby Ban Motley Crew 48.3
Rae MacNeil Juv Chebucto Athletics 48.8
Katrina Morse Mid AVRC 48.9
Catherine Wadden Juv Chebucto Athletics 49.1
Alisha Coburn Ban Motley Crew 50.3
Stephanie Wadden Mid Chebucto Athletics 50.7
Martine Thebeau Uni UdM 51.4
Rebecca Barton PW Motley Crew 52.7
Kaylea German Ban Motley Crew 52.8

Men's 300m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Remi Comeau 36.6
2 Gabriel LeBlanc Open Club Blue et Or 37.4
3 Sandy White Uni Dalhousie 37.6
4 Mark Goguen Uni UdM 37.8
5 Joey McGrath Uni UdM 38.8
6 Andre Gaudet Uni UdM 39.5
7 David Antle Uni Dalhousie 39.7
8 Kyle Gee Juv Ceilidh TC 39.9
9 Brendan MacAruthur Juv Chebucto Athletics 40.2
10 Ryan Mitchell Juv Chebucto Athletics 43.0
11 Justin Horton Ban Motley Crew 43.0
12 Andy Tree Ban Motley Crew 53.8
13 Gregory d'Eon PW 61.5

Women's 600m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Ruth Weaver Uni Dalhousie 1:38.6
2 Mallory Corkum Juv Chebucto Athletics 1:44.6
3 Alison Beaton Uni Dalhousie 1:46.3
4 Chelsea German Mid Motley Crew 1:47.5
5 Wendi Jewers Uni Dalhousie 1:48.0
6 Rochelle Sinclair Open Wanderers 1:50.2
7 Ally Read Uni SMU 1:50.7
8 Teri Allaby Ban Motley Crew 1:54.9
9 Rebecca Barton PW Motley Crew 2:13.4

Men's 600m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Josh Davidson Uni Dalhousie 1:23.4
2 Peter Lawson Open Swift Athletics 1:25.1
3 Chris Goulet Uni Dalhousie 1:25.6
4 Julien Chaput Uni UdM 1:26.6
5 Mark Poirier Uni Dalhousie 1:27.1
6 David Pellitier 1:27.3
7 Erik Fenety Juv Club Blue et Or 1:29.4
8 John Keating Uni SMU 1:36.0

Women's 1000m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB TIME
1 Leanna MacLean Uni SFX 2.51.3
2 Lisa Rockwell Uni SMU 3.14.4
3 Michelle McInnes Juv Motley Crew 3.22.3
4 Katie Kirkpatrick Uni Acadia 3.28.0
5 Kaylea German Ban Motley Crew 3.28.4

Men's 1000m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Andrew Dunbrack Open Wanderers 2.30.9
2 Jamie Blanchard Open Wanderers 2.31.0
3 Nick McBride Uni Dalhousie 2.36.7
4 Erik Fenety Juv Club Blue et Or 2.36.9
5 Dave Pelletier Uni UdM 2.39.5
6 Mark Poirier Uni Dalhousie 2.40.4
7 Mathieu Morrison Uni UdM 2.41.9
8 Kyle Gee Juv Ceilidh TC 2.52.2
9 Justin Horton Juv Motley Crew 3.10.9
10 Gregory d'Eon PW 4.23.9

Women's 1500m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB SEED Time
1 Robyn Erickson Juv Chebucto Athletics 5.04.9
2 Quinn Horochuk Mid Motley Crew 5.05.3
3 Charmaine Lightfoot Open 5.08.3
4 Christine Carey Open Wanderers 5.12.6
5 Mayano Clugston 5.12.6
6 Gabrielle Riley Uni Acadia 5.22.0
7 Allison Hallett Uni Acadia 5.26.9
8 Emi Leroux Ban Chebucto Athletics 5.29.8
9 Emily Huddart Uni Fredericton Leg. TC 5.34.1
11 Paulette Dalton Uni Acadia 5.53.6
12 Tashinia Weagle Uni SMU 6.19.6


Men's 1500m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Richard Chadwick Open Fredericton Leg. TC 4.24.7
2 Steve Douglas Juv Chebucto Athletics 4.27.3
3 Benoit Thistel Uni UdM 4.31.4
4 Noel Paine Open 4.32.2
5 Brent Addison Juv Chebucto Athletics 4.33.3
6 David Tree Open Motley Crew 4.36.8
7 Mike Leroux Open 4.39.9
8 Chris Jones Uni SMU 4.43.9
9 Lee McCarron Mid 4.53.6
10 Adam Leroux Ban Chebucto Athletics 4.54.6

Women's 3000m

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Kristen Woodruff Uni SMU 9.22.0
2 Kelly McKean Uni Dalhousie 10.37.4
3 Shawna Marsh Juv Dartmouth Athletics 10.51.2
4 Charmaine Lightfoot Open 11.20.9
5 Ellen Gabriel Uni SFX 11.33.7
6 Laura Englehutt Mid Dartmouth Athletics 11.35.4
7 Bree Bates Mid Dartmouth Athletics 11.48.9
8 Ashley Armstrong Uni Acadia 11.50.8
9 Audrey Perreault Juv Dartmouth Athletics 12.06.9
10 Shauna MacGillivary Uni SFX 12.57.1
11 Kathryn McKenna Open 13.46.5

Men's 3000m "B" section

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB TIME
1 Terry McSorley Uni Acadia 10.11.1
2 Robert Winslow Juv Dartmouth 10.15.6
3 Jordan MacDonald Mid Dartmouth Athletics 10.19.2
4 Jamie Bates Ban Dartmouth Athletics 10.20.3
5 Jack MacGillivray Ban Dartmouth Athletics 10.26.7
6 Lee McCarron Mid 10.27.5
7 Austin Zygmunt Mid Dartmouth Athletics 10.41.2
8 Ben Hersey Mid Dartmouth Athletics 10.46.7
9 Taylor Bryant Mid Dartmouth Athletics 10.54.2
10 Kyle Tramble Ban Dartmouth Athletics 11.51.1
11 Dean Tramble Mid Dartmouth Athletics 11.51.1

Men's 3000m "A" section
FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Paul Chafe Uni Dalhousie 9.08.4
2 Ken Fraser Uni SMU 9.20.2
3 Dave Arnold Open 9.23.4
4 Andrew Pepper Open Wanderers 9.27.3
5 Daniel Freeman Uni SFX 9.40.6
6 Jake Gallagher Juv Dartmouth Athletics 9.42.4
7 Nick McBride Uni Dalhousie 9:50.4
8 Blake Poirier Open Wanderers 9.57.0
9 Trent Austen Uni SFX 10.05.6
10 Sebastien Flynn Juv Dartmouth Athletics 10.08.7
11 Brad Pomeroy Uni SMU 10.35.4

Women's High Jump

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Ashley Wicks Open Legends 1.58
2 Ally McPhee Mid Chebucto Athletics 1.43
3 Andrea Farynuik Uni Dalhousie 1.35
4 Catherine Wadden Juv Chebucto Athletics 1.35
5 Emma McDaniel Mid Chebucto Athletics 1.25

Men's High Jump

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB HEIGHT
1 Craig Slaunwhite Uni Dalhousie 1.85
2 Mikey Fraser Uni SMU 1.70
3 Andy Gronvigh Juv Chebucto Athletics 1.70
4 Chris MacDonald Uni SMU 1.60
5 Ryan Mitchell Juv Chebucto Athletics 1.50

Women's Shot Put

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Distance
1 Lindsay Jones Uni Dalhousie 11.72
2 Andrea Farynuik Uni Dalhousie 8.38
3 Caitlin Ulrich Mid 7.20
4 Emma McDaniel Mid Chebucto Athletics 6.62
5 Ally McPhee Mid Chebucto Athletics 6.02

Men's Shot Put (Open = 16Lb)

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Distance
1 Craig Slaunwhite Uni Dalhousie 14.48
2 Remi Auccoin UdM 10.96
3 Yves Robichaud UdM 10.90
4 Mike Bridges Open Legends 10.19
5 Mikey Fraser Uni SMU 9.94
6 Adam Bosomworth Open 9.46
7 Chris MacDonald Open 9.41

Men's Shot Put (Juvenile = 5kg)
1 Mike Baird Open Legends 10.76
2 Ryan Mitchell Juv Chebucto Athletics 9.21
3 James Ulrich Juv 9.18

Women's Weight Toss

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Distance
1 Lindsay Jones Uni Dalhousie 10.36

Men's Weight Toss

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Distance
1 Yves Robichaud UdM 13.77
2 Remi Auccoin UdM 10.49
3 Mike Bridges Open Legends 8.58

Women's 4x 400m Relay

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Dalhousie Women Uni Dalhousie 4.39.3

Men's 4x 400m Relay

FIRST LAST GROUP CLUB Time
1 Dalhousie Men Uni Dalhousie 4.28.9

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.