• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Nova Scotia High Schools

Sackville, NS
June 7th, 2003

Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
JUNIOR GIRLS
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Hurdles-80M
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Marissa Zwicker HEBB 13.70 13.60 1 12
Nicola Hughes FAIR 14.75 14.26 2 10
Lydia Stevens CAMS 14.86 14.71 3 9
Minjung Lee FAIR 14.74 14.79 4 8
Rachel Pineo HEBB 15.23 14.99 5 7
Kayleigh Dodge EMS 14.44 15.09 6 6
Lauren Foote PR ARTH 15.09 15.37 7 5
Brittany Cotton OXF 15.15 16.40 8 4
Amy Webb RED 15.33 9 0
Trina Bennett CORN 15.34 10 0
Keltie Bartlett RED 15.36 11 0
Brittney Lewis EB CH 15.48 12 0
Katy Covey TAN 15.52 13 0
Marissa Webber CAMS 15.73 14 0
Brittany Herrett S'HILL 16.54 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 100 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Kayla Marcotte OX 13.38 13.18 1 12
Marissa Walter COLD 13.42 13.41 2 10
Amanda Mc Neil GOR 13.45 13.56 3 9
Katrina Morse KCA 13.47 13.64 4 8
Emma Pink ARMB 13.65 13.67 5 7
Megan Mac Donald BAYED 13.39 13.77 6 6
Emma Higgins MUSQ 13.56 13.84 7 5
Catherine Maxner CUN 13.66 13.85 8 4
Brett Matheson WPDH 13.88 9 0
Nicole Noseworthy TEC 14.14 10 0
Melanie Sexsmith SCH 14.17 11 0
Katelyn Mosher NG 14.23 12 0
Samantha Adams CAMS 14.27 13 0
Justine Gillies BAYED 14.62 14 0
Morgan Lewis EB CH 14.70 15 0
Bryanne Mac Neil BAYED 14.85 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 200 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Kayla Marcotte OX 27.43 27.37 1 12
Marissa Walters COLD 27.50 27.62 2 10
Amanda Mcneil GOR 27.75 27.75 3 9
Taya Mcgillivary EMS 27.88 27.82 4 8
Claire Parsons BI 28.01 28.00 5 7
Brett Matheson WPDH 28.52 28.33 6 6
Carrie Davis CP 28.56 28.34 7 5
Katrina Morse KCA 28.49 28.67 8 4
Katelyn Mosher NG 28.57 9 0
Megan Mac Donald BAYED 28.60 10 0
Emma Higgins MUSQ 28.78 11 0
Jane Peters N GLAS 29.66 12 0
Bryanne Mac Neil BAYED 29.76 13 0
Kelly Dobson TEC 30.25 14 0
Julie Horne WPDH 30.46 15 0
Justine Gillies BAYED 30.49 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 400 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Taya Mcgillivary EMS 1:03.7 1:01.92 1 12
Rebecca Coady ANNA 1:02.8 1:03.92 2 10
Brett Matheson WPDH 1:03.5 1:04.28 3 9
Amber Neil RR 1:04.0 1:05.38 4 8
Sarah Kenney BAY 1:05.0 1:06.18 5 7
Amanda Neil GOR 1:03.5 1:06.42 6 6
Kirby Hunter VAN 1:06.1 1:06.96 7 5
Emma Higgins MUSQ 1:06.0 1:07.09 8 4
Jane Peters N GLAS 1:06.5 9 0
Katie Bethune HFX G 1:06.7 10 0
Courtney Lewis HEBB 1:06.7 11 0
Kelly Dobson TEC 1:08.2 12 0
Katelyn Ripley OXF 1:08.9 13 0
Kristen Ryan TEC 1:09.1 14 0
Bryanne Mac Neil BAYED 1:10 15 0
Chelsey Sampson EREC 1:10.6 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Alison Letourneau PINE 2:21.40 1 12
Rebecca Coady ANNA 2:24.99 2 10
Laura Englehutt HFX G 2:33.85 3 9
Taya Mcgillivary EMS 2:34.52 4 8
Sarah Kenney BAY 2:35.66 5 7
Ashley Chisholm ST ANDR 2:36.24 6 6
Emi Laroux TAN 2:36.71 7 5
Cally Dimmack CCJH 2:37.46 8 4
Kelly Foster FAIR 2:38.48 9 0
Chelsey Sampson EREC 2:41.52 10 0
Lily Thompson WPDH 2:42.81 11 0
Bryanne Mac Neil BAYED 2:44.53 12 0
Katelyn Ripley OXF 2:44.53 13 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Kerith Gordon GOR 2:47.22 14 0
Onna White IEC 2:47.79 15 0
Kristen Ryan TEC 2:49.15 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 1500 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Rebecca Coady ANNA 4:55.87 1 12
Alison Letourneau PINE 5:00.07 2 10
Laura Englehutt HFX G 5:07.18 3 9
Bree Bates ASTRAL 5:13.65 4 8
Ashley Chisholm ST ANDR 5:14.89 5 7
Kristin Hoyt CAL 5:18.85 6 6
Emi Lerue TAN 5:21.25 7 5
Courtney Lewis HEBB 5:22.71 8 4
Sarah Kenney BAY 5:25.52 9 0
Carissa Mac Isaac BAYED 5:37.70 10 0
Caley Dimmack CCJH 5:42.50 11 0
Brandi Bond BAYED 5:43.78 12 0
Helen Ross ADV 5:45.06 13 0
Sara Cox TJ 5:48.56 14 0
Erica Maclean IEC 6:01.30 15 0
Emma Davis TEC 6:01.73 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 3000 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Rebecca Coady ANNA 10:51.17 1 12
Ashley Chisholm ST ANDR 10:57.46 2 10
Alison Letourneau PINE 11:07.33 3 9
Laura Englehutt HFX G 11:19.45 4 8
Bree Bates ASTRAL 11:28.15 5 7
Flynn Regan ELLEN 11:40.63 6 6
Courtney Lewis HEBB 11:49.26 7 5
Laura Gray BROOK 11:55.71 8 4
Lindsay Harris EMS 11:55.78 9 0
Carissa Mac Isaac BAYED 12:05.04 10 0
Helen Ross ADV 12:43.55 11 0
Erica Maclean IEC 12:59.12 12 0
Ronda Kennedy B'HILL 13:34.38 13 0
Annie Crocker EB CH 13:50.15 14 0
Chole Mac Donald BAYED 13:51.34 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 4x100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Bedford Jr BED 54.89 1 16
Tantallon Jr TAN 55.33 2 14
Cunard Jr CUN 55.75 3 12
Coldbrook COLD 55.77 4 11
Evangeline Middle EMS 56.53 5 10
Bridgetown B’TOWN 56.55 6 9
West Pictou WPDH 56.69 7 8
Prince Arthur Jr PR ARTH 56.70 8 7
Bayview Education BAYED 56.71 9 0
Tamarac Education TEC 56.90 10 0
Cams CAMS 57.03 11 0
South Colchester SCH 57.19 12 0
Hebbville HEBB 57.28 13 0
Central Colchester CCJH 57.87 14 0
E B Chandler EB CH 58.02 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS 4x400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Tantallon TAN 4:35.79 1 16
Hebbville HEBB 4:37.01 2 14
Tamarac TEC 4:39.12 3 12
Cams CAMS 4:40.69 4 11
Halifax Grammar HFX G 4:40.79 5 10
Fairview Jr FAIR 4:43.07 6 9
Cunard Jr CUN 4:44.01 7 8
Truro Junior TJ 4:50.65 8 7
West Pictou WPDH 4:51.42 9 0
Evangeline Middle EMS 4:52.58 10 0
Bedford Jr BED 4:55.67 11 0
E B Chandler EB CH 4:57.10 12 0
Bridgewater Jr/sr BHS 4:58.15 13 0
Kca KCA 5:00.22 14 0
Bayview Education BAYED 5:03.91 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Shot Put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jenny Fleet PINE 11.24 1 12
Kelsey Leeman ICS 11.01 2 10
Robyn Nicholson NCH 9.42 3 9
Jackie Thompson CANSO 9.41 4 8
Jessica Bussey TEC 9.40 5 7
Alicia Wilson PWs 9.13 6 6
Gillian Johnson BHS 9.13 7 5
Katelynn Cole EB CH 9.07 8 4
Justine Gillies BAYED 9.05 9 0
Kelsey Kuryk MS 8.78 10 0
Amy Webb RED 8.62 11 0
Natasha Baker BHS 8.41 12 0
Renee Roode WC 7.90 13 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Allie Macfarlane IEC 7.65 14 0
Samantha Gillis CAV 6.00 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Kelsey Leeman ICS 25.82 1 12
Jessica Bussey TEC 23.76 2 10
Ronda Kennedy B’HILL 22.62 3 9
Samantha Zwicker TAN 22.56 4 8
Brittany Mac Isaac BAYED 22.24 5 7
Emma Duinker CK 21.80 6 6
Hillary Woodside VAN 21.44 7 5
Jessica Miller B’HILL 21.40 8 4
Bridget Campbell WHY 21.22 9 0
Jenna Breschetti PINE 20.70 10 0
Katelyn Morton BER 20.52 11 0
Erin Mahoney ASTRAL 19.48 12 0
Kristen Morrison EB CH 19.06 13 0
Santina Rushton RED 18.44 14 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jessica Bussey TEC 30.34 1 12
Kristen Ryan TEC 30.34 2 10
Chenda Levy CAMS 29.74 3 9
Heather Davidson CAV 29.00 4 8
Chelsey Lefort WHY 26.98 5 7
Emma Duinker CK 25.60 6 6
Katelynn Cole EB CH 25.52 7 5
Kaitlyn Dempsey KCA 24.54 8 4
Jill Doiron ASTRAL 23.84 9 0
Caitlyn Ulrish BROOK 23.40 10 0
Sara Nagler SCH 23.40 11 0
Erin Mahoney ASTRAL 23.08 12 0
Amy Webb RED 22.36 13 0
Ronda Kennedy B’HILL 21.86 14 0
Marissa Webber CAMS 20.52 15 0
Sasha Maceachern IEC 19.84 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Laura Maessen BI 1.55 1 12
Bennet Trina CORN 1.45 2 10
Hillary Woodside VAN 1.45 3 9
Mairead Davidson CCJH 1.40 4 8
Bridget Campbell WHY 1.40 5 7
Chelsey Sampson EREC 1.35 6 6
Danielle Betts EB CH 1.35 6 6
Julie Horne WPDH 1.35 6 6
Jaqueline FAIR 1.35 9 0
Amanda Wagner HEBB 1.30 10 0
Courtney Lewis HEBB 1.30 11 0
Nicole Brown ridge 1.30 12 0
Emily Burtt BHS 1.30 13 0
Kathrin Power NKEC 1.30 14 0
Jaclyn Bunyan TEC 1.25 15 0
Christine Davis WPDH 1.25 15 0
Lesley Janega TEC 1.25 17 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Katrina Morse KCA 4.52 1 12
Melanie Sexsmith SCH 4.39 2 10
Amanda Mcneil GOR 4.38 3 9
Courtney Siddall CAMS 4.33 4 8
Nicola Hughes FAIR 4.30 5 7
Jaclyn Bunyan TEC 4.29 6 6
Shannon Dalley EPRH 4.25 7 5
Emma Pink ARMB 4.16 8 4
Nicole Noseworthy TEC 4.14 9 0
Lesley Janega TEC 4.05 10 0
Minjung Lee FAIR 4.00 11 0
Bridget Campbell WHY 3.92 12 0
Kathrin Power NKEC 3.87 13 0
Jessica Mcintosh HEBB 3.75 14 0
Caila Henderson SCH 3.70 15 0
Chrissy Richardson WPDH 3.35 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR GIRLS Triple Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Chrissy Richardson WPDH 9.70 1 12
Nicola Hughes FAIR 9.61 2 10
Minjung Lee FAIR 9.28 3 9
Emma Reid ST AG 9.21 4 8
Jaclyn Bunyan TEC 9.15 5 7
Katrina Morse KCA 9.07 6 6
Shannon Dalley EPRH 9.06 7 5
Bridget Campbell WHY 8.88 8 4
Kelly Dobson TEC 8.76 9 0
Simone Prinsenberg BED 8.55 10 0
Emily Dugas DIGBY 8.49 11 0
Caitlin Creaser CEN 8.47 12 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Mairead Davidson CCJH 8.44 13 0
Chelsey Lefort WHY 8.34 14 0
Amanda Wagner HEBB 7.46 15 0
JUNIOR BOYS
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Hurdles-100M
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Craig Leger B’HILL 15.32 14.88 1 12
Andrew Archibald FAIR 17.19 16.66 2 10
Joseph Harvey HNPT 17.41 16.70 3 9
Andrew Dalziel EMS 17.93 16.76 4 8
Mason Foote KCa 17.54 17.32 5 7
Dylan Porter CAMS 17.90 17.45 6 6
Adam Lowry GC 17.27 17.56 7 5
Connor Taras BED 17.69 18.09 8 4
Jordan Price PWs 17.98 9 0
Aj Chimery ASTRAL 18.29 10 0
Travis Gogan EB CH 18.37 11 0
John Maclellan B’HILL 18.40 12 0
Matthew Richards RED 18.41 13 0
Steven Klaver HEBB 18.51 14 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 100 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Lucas Mackenzie SCH 12.13 12.18 1 12
Andrew Archibald FAIR 12.15 12.24 2 10
Drew Le Blanc N GLAS 12.15 12.43 3 9
Mason Foote KCa 12.57 12.60 4 8
Ray Waddell WR 12.41 12.64 5 7
Jp Chater CP 12.39 12.95 6 6
Justin Goswell WHY 12.53 13.00 7 5
Tyler Porter CUN 12.59 13.03 8 4
Dylan Porter CAMS 12.59 9 0
Danny Hudson ANNA 12.60 10 0
Craig Leger B’HILL 12.65 11 0
Joseph Harvey HNPT 12.70 12 0
Joe Schijas SCH 12.80 13 0
Willian Mac Innes BAYED 13.06 14 0
Luke Mac Neil TEC 13.12 15 0
Nicolas Hendsbee WHY 13.15 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 200 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Roy Argand HFX G 25.11 24.73 1 12
Ray Waddell WR 25.64 25.27 2 10
Drew Le Blanc N GLAS 25.47 25.30 3 9
Andrew Archibald FAIR 25.66 25.35 4 8
Joseph Harvey HNPT 25.91 25.63 5 7
Danny Hudson ANNA 26.14 26.06 6 6
Justin Goswell WHY 26.49 26.61 7 5
Jason Smith B’HILL 26.52 26.62 8 4
Mitchell Coffin BI 26.58 9 0
Craig Leger B’HILL 26.69 10 0
Dylan Porter CAMS 26.73 11 0
Jeremy Barnes HEBB 27.05 12 0
Luke Macneil TEC 27.68 13 0
Willian Mac Innes BAYED 27.72 14 0
Dennis Mac Lean BAYED 28.22 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 400 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Roy Argand HFX G 55.40 54.92 1 12
David Smith CAMS 59.34 58.24 2 10
Devin Tetlow NKEC 59.66 3 9
Craig Leger B’HILL 58.71 58.32 4 8
Brett Frazee EPRH 59.35 59.10 5 7
Colton Colquhoun MG 59.75 59.56 6 6
Jeremy Barnes HEBB 1:00.04 1:00.01 7 5
Nicolas Hendsbee WHY 59.40 1:00.18 8 4
Justin Goswell WHY 1:00.29 9 0
Michael Decoste ST ANDR 1:00.32 10 0
Parker Vaughn ASTRAL 1:00.98 11 0
Adam Lowry GC 1:01.26 12 0
Will Irvine BED 1:01.36 13 0
Kieran Higgins B’HILL 1:03.05 14 0
Andrew Mitchell TEC 1:03.59 15 0
Luke Macneil TEC 1:05.53 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Mark Higgs CUN 2:13.30 1 12
Danny Hudson ANNA 2:13.35 2 10
Brett Frazee EPRH 2:14.67 3 9
Michael Decoste ST ANDR 2:15.52 4 8
Adam Leroux TAN 2:17.30 5 7
Nick Peters ST ANDR 2:17.88 6 6
Sam Morse TJ 2:18.04 7 5
David Smith CAMS 2:18.63 8 4
Mitchell Doell FAIR 2:19.47 9 0
Jon Richardson CAMS 2:20.10 10 0
Carl Hayes NKEC 11 0
Justin Goswell WHY 2:23.40 12 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Austin Zygmunt EG 2:27.16 13 0
Norman Kersten TEC 2:29.55 14 0
Angus Rankin BAYED 2:31.93 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 1500 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jack Macgillivary BED 4:38.94 1 12
Danny Hudson ANNA 4:39.04 2 10
Adam Leroux TAN 4:39.59 3 9
Parker Vaughan ASTRAL 4:41.92 4 8
Michael Decoste ST ANDR 4:46.33 5 7
Taylor Doucette Mg 4:51.71 6 6
Nick Peters ST ANDR 4:52.87 7 5
Tyler Saulnier Mg 4:56.27 8 4
Dean Tremble PR ARTH 4:56.30 9 0
Shawn Budden HEBB 5:03.9 10 0
Scott Cameron TJ 5:06.92 11 0
Andrew Mitchell TEC 5:11.84 12 0
Colin Mac Donald ST ANDR 5:11.99 13 0
Christopher Mac BAYED 5:19.69 14 0
Norman Kersten TEC 5:26.86 15 0
Tyler Macmaster IEC 5:43.85 16 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 3000 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Matt Duggan HERR C 10:02.79 1 12
Jack Macgillivary BED 10:04.80 2 10
Adam Leroux TAN 10:18.64 3 9
Taylor Doucette Mg 10:33.74 4 8
Parker Vaughn ASTRAL 10:43.21 5 7
Spencer Page CAMS 10:51.23 6 6
Brett Frazee EPRH 10:55.51 7 5
Shawn Budden HEBB 10:57.76 8 4
Scott Cameron TJ 11:02.65 9 0
Tyler Saulnier Mg 11:34.73 10 0
Connor Deering ST ANDR 11:46.42 11 0
Christopher Mac BAYED 12:25.23 12 0
Eli Poirier EREC 13 0
Isaac Matheson WHY 14 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 4x100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Clayton Park Jr CP 50.06 1 16
Park West PWs 50.18 2 14
E B Chandler EB CH 50.18 3 12
Kca KCA 50.72 4 11
Tamarac Education Tec 52.33 5 10
Cunard Jr CUN 52.90 6 9
Redcliffe RED 54.16 7 8
Oxford OXF 54.24 8 7
Hebbville HEBB 54.25 9 0
Evangeline Middle EMS 54.68 10 0
Northeast Kings NKEC 11 0
Musquodoboit MUSQ 55.23 12 0
Bayview Education BAYED 99 13 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS 4X400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Cams CAMS 4:02.89 1 16
E B Chandler EB CH 4:03.74 2 14
Central Kings CK 4:06.26 3 12
St Andrew Junior ST ANDR 4:08.47 4 11
Astral Drive Jr ASTRAL 4:10.32 5 10
Maple Grove Mg 4:12.06 6 9
Tamarac Education TEC 4:15.10 7 8
Cunard Jr CUN 4:17.22 8 7
Tantallon Jr TAN 4:17.35 9 0
Bridgewater BHS 4:18.76 10 0
Clayton Park Jr CP 4:22.54 11 0
Bayview Education BAYED 4:25.87 12 0
East Pictou EPRH 4:26.37 13 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Shot Put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Garrett Ramey BHS 11.64 1 12
Billy Crowley CBHEC 11.51 2 10
Reggie Snow CP 11.17 3 9
Robbie Collette RED 10.82 4 8
Kyle Macdonald TEC 10.76 5 7
Stewart Walsh ST ANDR 10.59 6 6
Alasdair Bishop EMS 10.52 7 5
Fadi Ayoub B’TOWN 10.43 8 4
Angus Rankin BAYED 10.12 9 0
Adam Elliot TJ 10.07 10 0
Mitchell Kelly HNPT 9.90 11 0
Mat Porter S'HILL 9.83 12 0
Evan Chambers WR 9.38 13 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Stewart Walsh ST ANDR 37.90 1 12
Billy Crowley CBHEC 36.88 2 10
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Nick Mac Neil BAYED 34.04 3 9
Devin Hatt CK 32.98 4 8
Adam Frayne LT 32.72 5 7
Nikolas Richardson CAMS 31.76 6 6
Alex Mac Quarrie WES 31.44 7 5
Mark Holloway ASTRAL 30.40 8 4
Lucas Rowe ASTRAL 30.28 9 0
Kyle Purdy OXF 30.06 10 0
Brian Purcell OXF 29.60 11 0
Norman Kersten TEC 29.50 12 0
Aj Ross CORN 28.74 13 0
Angus Rankin BAYED 27.00 14 0
Sam Muise B’TOWN 25.02 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Kyle Purdy OXF 43.54 1 12
Jason Shepherd CK 42.28 2 10
Roy Argand HFX G 42.06 3 9
Jared Baird CCJH 41.38 4 8
Norman Kersten TEC 35.76 5 7
Lucas Mackenzie SCH 34.36 6 6
Chris Markotich SHEL 33.26 7 5
Alex Tufts KCA 32.80 8 4
Ahmed Bawizir CUN 31.46 9 0
Justin Delorme SQ 30.86 10 0
Ben Saglestone GC 30.50 11 0
Angus Rankin BAYED 30.16 12 0
Josh Wedlake TAN 29.46 13 0
Nicolas Hendsbee WHY 29.42 14 0
Curtis Teed RED 19.62 15 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Tyler Porter CUN 1.72 1 12
Devin Hatt CK 1.70 2 10
Casey Fox CUN 1.70 3 9
Tyler Leblanc CAMS 1.65 4 8
Andrew Archibald FAIR 1.65 5 7
Mark Holloway ASTRAL 1.60 6 6
Jason Smith B’HILL 1.60 6 6
Mason Foote KCa 1.60 8 4
Brandon Malally RED 1.60 9 0
Will Irvine BED 1.60 10 0
Mike Morgan NKEC 1.55 11 0
Travis Gogan EB CH 1.55 12 0
Jared Baird CCJH 1.50 13 0
Matt Mac Pherson BAYED 1.45 14 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Andrew Archibald FAIR 5.62 1 12
Tyler Porter CUN 5.38 2 10
Danny Hudson ANNA 5.20 3 9
Brett Routledge N GLAS 5.15 4 8
Michael Patterson WES 5.06 5 7
Darcy Miller BROOK 5.00 6 6
Mason Foote KCa 4.94 7 5
Jared Baird CCJH 4.84 8 4
David Smith CAMS 4.83 9 0
Dennis Mac Lean BAYED 4.81 10 0
Nicolas Hendsbee WHY 4.68 11 0
Shawn Mc Manaman EB CH 4.58 12 0
Nick Downey JMJH 4.53 13 0
Andrew Dalziel EMS 4.52 14 0
Greg Burns TEC 4.42 15 0
Alex Tufts KCA 4.41 16 0
Justin Goswell WHY 4.37 17 0
Name School
JUNIOR BOYS Triple Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Michael Patterson WES 11.31 1 12
Jared Baird CCJH 11.08 2 10
David Smith CAMS 10.92 3 9
Ian Mcmullin ELLEN 10.50 4 8
Brett Routledge N GLAS 10.45 5 7
Chuko Kpolugbo HEBB 10.37 6 6
Dennis Mac Lean BAYED 10.30 7 5
Neil Faulkner SK HTS 10.16 8 4
Robbie Little CCJH 9.88 9 0
Alex Tufts KCA 9.84 10 0
Joseph Harvey HNPT 9.79 11 0
Willian Mac Innes BAYED 9.75 12 0
John Giles ASTRAL 9.56 13 0
Greg Burns TEC 9.52 14 0
Ryan Burke htb 9.26 15 0
Christopher Mac BAYED 8.72 16 0
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Hurdles-80M
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ashley Macleod CEC 13.03 12.96 1 12
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Stacey Carter S'HILL 13.64 13.53 2 10
Ashton Verge LOCK 13.79 13.74 3 9
Lauren Matheson QEH 15.26 14.93 4 8
Rachel Swetnam SPH 14.38 15.06 5 7
Natasha Zwicker PV 13.90 15.16 6 6
Alex Duckworth PV 14.67 15.29 7 5
Brittany Hache PV 15.00 15.76 8 4
Brittni Rumney MG 15.31 9 0
Kristen Millett NKEC 15.38 10 0
Christie Mc Clelland OXF 15.63 11 0
Julie Terry CEC 15.68 12 0
Michelle Miers OXF 17.57 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 100 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jenna Martin BHS 12.45 12.55 1 12
Chelsey Wilson WPDH 12.87 12.86 2 10
Jan Stirling HH 12.97 13.06 3 9
Janet Macleod JLI 13.26 13.45 4 8
Katie Macgraw Fair 13.23 13.54 5 7
Jenny Brine CEC 13.55 13.78 6 6
Corinne Hartlen HFX W 13.67 13.81 7 5
Dorothy Rice DAL 13.54 13.85 8 4
Leah Nonumaker ST AG 13.68 9 0
Kaili Van Vulpen AMH 13.75 10 0
Joan Cole MUSQ 13.82 11 0
Susannah Mason PV 13.83 12 0
Jessica Rankin DAL 13.84 13 0
Krista Armstrong AWEC 14.09 14 0
Ashley Macdonald SAERC 14.31 15 0
Kathleen Moran BAYED 14.84 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 200 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jenna Martin BHS 25.92 26.16 1 12
Chelsey Wilson WPDH 27.04 26.99 2 10
Jan Stirling HH 27.25 27.18 3 9
Celia Peters N GLAS 26.73 27.38 4 8
Janet Macleod JLI 27.56 27.87 5 7
Eugenia Renderos HH 27.61 27.93 6 6
Courtney Malcolm N GLAS 27.90 28.15 7 5
Kaili Van Vulpen AMH 28.22 28.27 8 4
Allison Wood DH 28.30 9 0
Susannah Mason PV 28.71 10 0
Sarahemily Nowlan QEH 29.39 11 0
Jessica Rankin DAL 29.56 12 0
Leah Mackay DAL 29.88 13 0
Kathleen Moran BAYED 31.17 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 400 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jenna Martin BHS 57.36 57.24 1 12
Jan Stirling HH 1:00.35 58.83 2 10
Celia Peters N GLAS 1:00.19 58.87 3 9
Amanda Webb CEC 1:02.12 1:01.32 4 8
Amber Corkum PV 1:03.73 1:02.97 5 7
Katy Van Vulpen AMH 1:03.88 1:03.26 6 6
Janet Macleod JLI 1:02.67 1:03.40 7 5
Kaili Van Vulpen AMH 1:03.29 1:03.57 8 4
Eugenia Renderos HH 1:04.78 9 0
Nicole Poole HFX W 1:06.21 10 0
Jessica Burgoyne PV 1:06.62 11 0
Kate Romney KES 1:07.16 12 0
Katie Barnstead CAL 1:10.06 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jenna Martin BHS 2:19.78 1 12
Gina Stewart DJHG 2:21.04 2 10
Celia Peters N GLAS 2:22.38 3 9
Shauna Marsh PA 2:22.83 4 8
Ali Mackay-lyons SPH 2:23.98 5 7
Stephanie Skoreyko HEBB 2:24.49 6 6
Malory Ross ADV 2:26.58 7 5
Maria Konchalski DJHG 2:28.93 8 4
Amber Corkum PV 2:29.25 9 0
Ashley Ryer TAN 2:29.91 10 0
Heather Mosher FAIR 2:32.49 11 0
Kimmy Cox YAR 2:37.66 12 0
Maggie Maccormack SYD A 2:37.68 13 0
Kayla Maceachern DAL 2:41.30 14 0
Terri-lynn Benison SAERC 2:43.35 15 0
Krista Macquarrie DAL 2:47.84 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 1500 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Stephanie Skoreyko HEBB 4:54.17 1 12
Gina Stewart DJHG 4:54.22 2 10
Ali Mackay-lyons SPH 5:00.06 3 9
Malory Ross ADV 5:01.43 4 8
Maria Konchalski DJHG 5:05.85 5 7
Shauna Marsh PA 5:12.19 6 6
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Ashley Ryer TAN 5:14.59 7 5
Katherine Mac LaughlinDJHG 5:16.26 8 4
Heather Mosher FAIR 5:17.02 9 0
Maggie Maccormack SYD A 5:23.57 10 0
Courtney Janes AWEC 5:23.62 11 0
Becki Reeves NR 5:27.45 12 0
Terri-lynn Benison SAERC 5:27.69 13 0
Denise Harrietha RICH 5:36.84 14 0
Kimmy Cox YAR 5:37.62 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 3000 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Stephanie Skoreyko HEBB 10:38.75 1 12
Ali Mackay-lyons SPH 10:43.55 2 10
Malory Ross ADV 10:47.71 3 9
Gina Stewart DJHG 10:53.20 4 8
Maria Konchalski DJHG 11:06.36 5 7
Ashley Ryer TAN 11:27.61 6 6
Heather Mosher FAIR 11:30.41 7 5
Katherine Mac LaughlinDJHG 11:34.05 8 4
Courtney Janes AWEC 11:41.23 9 0
Terri-lynn Benison SAERC 11:56.12 10 0
Laurel Fougere OX 11:56.59 11 0
Becki Reeves NR 12:21.00 12 0
Jessica Hutchinson HH 12:32.79 13 0
Denise Harrietha RICH 12:52.06 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 4X100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Horton HH 52.20 1 16
J.l. Ilsley JLI 53.19 2 14
Cec CEC 53.29 3 12
Fairview Jr FAIR 53.33 4 11
Amherst AMH 53.69 5 10
New Glasgow N GLAS 54.44 6 9
Queen Elizabeth QEH 54.63 7 8
Cunard Jr CUN 54.65 8 7
Park View PV 54.78 9 0
Dalbrae DAL 55.24 10 0
Hebbville HEBB 55.93 11 0
Middleton MIDD 56.65 12 0
Saerc SAERC 59.22 13 0
Central Colchester CCJH 1:04.21 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 4x400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Park View PV 4:16.42 1 16
New Glasgow N GLAS 4:18.14 2 14
Amherst AMH 4:19.92 3 12
Cec CEC 4:21.88 4 11
Horton HH 4:24.32 5 10
Dr Jh Gillis DJHG 4:26.58 6 9
Halifax Grammar HFX G 4:27.18 7 8
St. Patrick’s High SPH 4:29.00 8 7
J.l. Ilsley JLI 4:30.74 9 0
Lockview High LOCK 4:39.23 10 0
Dalbrae Academy DAL 4:40.41 11 0
Middleton MIDD 4:43.51 12 0
Hebbville HEBB 4:49.15 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Shot Put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Nicole Larade NG 10.12 1 12
Tandra Carvery FAC 9.51 2 10
Jana Spindler HH 9.48 3 9
Amy Dawson LOCK 8.61 4 8
Sara Rendell LOCK 8.46 5 7
Holly Hinton CCJH 8.45 6 6
Bhreigh Sheppard SAERC 8.43 7 5
Tanya Little SJA 8.09 8 4
Nicole Starrat QEH 7.98 9 0
Tamara Turner OXF 7.96 10 0
Jen Macdonald SYD A 7.69 11 0
Kyley Cole MUSQ 7.67 12 0
Courtney Camm CEC 7.23 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Nicole Larade NG 28.60 1 12
Jana Spindler HH 27.54 2 10
Kristina Reid NCH 24.90 3 9
Kayla Moore LUN 23.84 4 8
Tasia Karisallen CUN 23.80 5 7
Stacy Elliot MIDD 23.04 6 6
Holly Hinton CCJH 22.88 7 5
Kyley Cole MUSQ 21.96 8 4
Brittanie Barron HN 20.86 9 0
Jessica Pedersen AMH 19.36 10 0
Katie Gillivan QEH 19.10 11 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Sara Rendell LOCK 33.66 1 12
Amy Dawson LOCK 32.20 2 10
Kelsey Best CK 31.34 3 9
Lindsay Macleod B’HILL 27.16 4 8
Amanda Beaton LOCK 26.84 5 7
Joan Cole MUSQ 26.30 6 6
Alex Maceachern BER 26.20 7 5
Juliet Le SPH 25.02 8 4
Courtney Camm CEC 24.30 9 0
Danielle Reeves B’TOWN 23.16 10 0
Tasia Karisallen CUN 22.34 11 0
Sara Laurie S'HILL 19.40 12 0
Jen Macdonald SYD A 18.36 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Dara Gammon CEC 1.53 1 12
Emma Bell PV 1.53 2 10
Anna Cottreau YAR 1.50 3 9
Brittany Mackinnon INV 1.45 4 8
Tara Paon MILL 1.40 5 7
Ashton Verge LOCK 1.40 6 6
Monica Morrison BED 1.35 7 5
Katie Mcgraw FAIR 1.30 8 4
Carla Little CCJH 1.30 8 4
Lauren Isabelle HEBB 1.30 11 0
Kristen Millett NKEC 1.30 12 0
Courtney Camm CEC 1.30 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Nicole Nixon AMH 4.66 1 12
Gen Chisholm DAL 4.54 2 10
Emma Bell PV 4.52 3 9
Kriten Parker HW 4.46 4 8
Rebecca Sutherland SPH 4.39 5 7
Maura Carter AMH 4.37 6 6
Ashley Macleod CEC 4.37 7 5
Stacey Carter S'HILL 4.23 8 4
Cleo Tetrault HH 4.13 9 0
Maggie Arenburg YARM 4.12 10 0
Natasha Roche HH 4.08 11 0
Erin Conrad JLI 4.03 12 0
Allison Wood DH 4.00 13 0
Kiley Snow SYD A 3.92 14 0
Terri-lynn Benison SAERC 3.89 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Triple Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Nicole Nixon AMH 10.60 1 12
Emma Bell PV 10.30 2 10
Anna Cottreau YAR 10.26 3 9
Gen Chisholm DAL 9.86 4 8
Amy Walsh ASTRAL 9.77 5 7
Alisha Gaudet AMH 9.71 6 6
Stacey Carter S'HILL 9.43 7 5
Meagan Wood OXF 9.40 8 4
Rachel Swetnam SPH 9.25 9 0
Heather Ross JLI 9.19 10 0
Laura Himmelman HEBB 9.13 11 0
Jen Jackson HFX W 9.00 12 0
Katie Matheson DAL 8.95 13 0
Theresa Macdonald B’TOWN 8.80 14 0
Kiley Snow SYD A 8.49 15 0
Ashley Macdonald SAERC 8.33 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Pole Vault
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Amber Corkum PV 2.10 1 12
Lauren Isabelle HEBB 2.10 2 10
Katherine Wadden HW 2.00 3 9
Lauren Matheson QEH 1.80 4 8
Stephanie Mailman HEBB 1.50 5 7
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Hurdles-100M
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Chris Theriau HH 15.11 15.05 1 12
Tarik Borden CEC 15.63 15.29 2 10
Ryan Mitchell FH 15.68 15.38 3 9
Andy Gronviegh CPA 15.59 15.50 4 8
Kevin Utas JLI 15.69 15.64 5 7
James Boudreau QEH 15.90 16.00 6 6
Donnie Shepherd CK 16.07 16.12 7 5
Daniel Wheeler QEH 16.81 16.66 8 4
Nick Lenehan ASTRAL 17.27 9 0
Kyle Tidd B’TOWN 17.54 10 0
Russell Morrison PV 17.98 11 0
Taylor Purdy S'HILL 18.41 12 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Colin Macmichael CCJH 18.72 13 0
Scott Macewan MUSQ 18.92 14 0
Sean Kavanagh CEC 19.68 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 100 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Christian Upshaw SPH 11.83 11.71 1 12
Alex Thibault DIGBY 11.82 11.79 2 10
Johnathan Vriend AMH 11.89 11.92 3 9
Scott Macewan MUSQ 11.88 11.94 4 8
Markus Simmons CHH 11.93 11.96 5 7
Jeremy Troini EG 11.97 11.97 6 6
Neil Duggan WES 12.16 12.13 7 5
Brad Curran CPA 12.12 12.23 8 4
Travis Smith BARR 12.18 9 0
Robert Martin RICH 12.22 10 0
Chris Theriau HH 12.31 11 0
Mark Mackeigan SAERC 12.33 12 0
Kyle Henshaw WK 12.40 13 0
Trevor Howlett SAERC 12.62 14 0
Nick Whidden SCH 18.95 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 200 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Christian Upshaw SPH 24.89 24.39 1 12
Alex Thibault DIGBY 24.08 24.41 2 10
Geoff Harris QEH 24.49 24.55 3 9
Johnathan Vriend AMH 24.36 24.64 4 8
Stefano Sani SPH 24.82 24.99 5 7
Kyle Henshaw WK 24.95 25.31 6 6
Keith Macmillan CK 25.16 25.33 7 5
Steve Christie OXF 25.45 26.01 8 4
Ben Macallister SJA 25.50 9 0
Mark Mackeigan SAERC 25.58 10 0
Jesse Taylor MUSQ 25.58 11 0
Peter Inglis DIGBY 25.63 12 0
Patrick Ciappara NKEC 25.86 13 0
Mason Graham DAL 26.76 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 400 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Geoff Harris QEH 53.85 52.69 1 12
Mike Marshall WES 53.41 52.99 2 10
Johnathan Vriend AMH 54.45 54.07 3 9
Stefano Sani SPH 54.40 54.17 4 8
Jeff Sullivan WPDH 54.71 54.73 5 7
Paul Mc Bean WK 54.87 54.95 6 6
Steve Macgrath CPA 55.22 56.10 7 5
Kyle Henshaw WK 55.56 56.76 8 4
Jeff Macneil DAL 55.69 9 0
Andrew Whitty SAERC 55.84 10 0
Ben Taylor HH 56.03 11 0
Dennis Byrne SJA 56.24 12 0
Steve Christie OXF 56.96 13 0
Nick Macdonald DAL 57.56 14 0
Cody Hebb CAMS 58.78 15 0
Jonathan Mackay INV 1:01.48 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Robert Winslow CAL 2:03.31 1 12
David Englehutt PA 2:03.37 2 10
Mike Marshall WES 2:04.27 3 9
Colin Mac Gillvary DJHG 2:06.33 4 8
Jonathan Cawthron DH 2:06.37 5 7
Stephen Machielsens DJHG 2:06.84 6 6
Paul Mc Bean WK 2:07.46 7 5
Brent Addison MS 2:08.73 8 4
Alex Reid TJ 2:10.47 9 0
Nathan Reid CAMS 2:13.50 10 0
Daniel Sequaira HH 2:15.08 11 0
John Merkley BHS 2:17.88 12 0
Brian Macdonald SAERC 2:22.03 13 0
Rankin Macinnis DAL 2:22.85 14 0
Luke Macdonald DAL 2:33.24 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 1500 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jake Gallagher CPA 4:10.06 1 12
David Englehutt PA 4:11.30 2 10
Robert Winslow CAL 4:11.73 3 9
Jonathan Cawthron DH 4:18.74 4 8
Colin Mac Gillvary DJHG 4:25.38 5 7
Lee Mac Carron DJHG 4:27.31 6 6
Stephen Machielsens DJHG 4:30.41 7 5
Andrew Harris HH 4:34.72 8 4
Jimmy Bray DJHG 4:37.95 9 0
Darragh O'conner BARR 4:41.13 10 0
Daniel Sequaira HH 4:45.34 11 0
Tyson Churchill Mg 4:45.44 12 0
Rankin Macinnis DAL 4:53.07 13 0
Daniel Gillis SAERC 5:08.92 14 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 3000 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jake Gallagher CPA 8:58.59 1 12
Robert Winslow CAL 9:04.42 2 10
David Englehutt PA 9:19.34 3 9
Jonathan Cawthron DH 9:24.1 4 8
Andrew Harris HH 9:31.88 5 7
Lee Mac Carron DJHG 9:54.35 6 6
Justin Mac Lennan DJHG 10:08.21 7 5
Matt Mac Gillivary DJHG 10:16.11 8 4
Daniel Sequaira HH 10:17.55 9 0
Lucas Webber NR 10:20.80 10 0
Ryan Angevine DJHG 10:26.66 11 0
Rankin Macinnis DAL 10:40.42 12 0
Nick Macisaac DAL 11:32.36 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 4x100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Queen Elizabeth QEH 47.04 1 16
St. Patrick’s High SPH 47.23 2 14
Westville WES 48.0 3 12
Digby DIGBY 48.30 4 11
Cec CEC 48.50 5 10
West Kings WK 49.02 6 9
Bridgetown B’TOWN 49.24 7 8
Barrington BARR 49.54 8 7
Charles P. Allen CPA 49.84 9 0
Park View PV 49.97 10 0
West Pictou WPDH 50.29 11 0
Truro Junior TJ 50.32 12 0
Saerc SAERC 50.94 13 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE 4x400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Queen Elizabeth QEH 3:43.10 1 16
St. Patrick’s High SPH 3:43.55 2 14
Dr Jh Gillis DJHG 3:47.28 3 12
Charles P. Allen CPA 3:48.16 4 11
West Kings WK 3:48.52 5 10
Truro Junior TJ 3:49.20 6 9
Cole Harbour High CHH 3:49.32 7 8
Amherst AMH 3:50.73 8 7
Cec CEC 3:54.49 9 0
Barrington BARR 3:54.82 10 0
Cams CAMS 3:58.29 11 0
Central Kings CK 4:00.66 12 0
Saerc SAERC 4:07.79 13 0
Dalbrae Academy DAL 4:08.77 14 0
Horton HH 4:09.29 15 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE shot put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Kyle Davis MILL 14.16 1 12
Adrian Graves NKEC 14.01 2 10
Mike Baird CEC 13.97 3 9
Craig Field GC 13.15 4 8
Ryan Swim HEBB 13.09 5 7
Alex Gillis INV 12.78 6 6
Cody Good AUB 12.70 7 5
Eric Arts CHH 12.68 8 4
Willis Kersten SAERC 12.57 9 0
Jonathan Mackay INV 12.55 10 0
Robert Martin RICH 12.50 11 0
Ryan Taggert CEC 12.21 12 0
Zach Patterson N GLAS 12.12 13 0
Colby Gray SHEL 12.05 14 0
Alex Tanner LUN 11.72 15 0
Darrell Richardson WPDH 11.46 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Andy Gronvigh CPA 36.80 1 12
Mike Baird CEC 33.68 2 10
Carl Wickstrom LOCK 31.16 3 9
Ryan Swim HEBB 30.52 4 8
Jacob Sampson CK 29.78 5 7
Nick Swift ICS 29.76 6 6
Nick Smith NQ 29.76 7 5
Willis Kersten SAERC 29.28 8 4
Jonathan Mackay INV 28.74 9 0
Chad Gray HERR C 28.22 10 0
George Mackay SCH 26.92 11 0
Jarrod Rolfe S'HILL 26.26 12 0
Kyle Baker GAETZ B 25.66 13 0
Matt Lawlor AUB 24.58 14 0
Ryan Taggert CEC 23.52 15 0
Daniel Mac Lellan DAL 21.46 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Adam Wolkins SHEL 51.32 1 12
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Collis Francis SHEL 50.46 2 10
Mike Baird CEC 46.34 3 9
Ryan Williams AUB 44.36 4 8
Matt King SHEL 43.04 5 7
Zach Patterson N GLAS 42.94 6 6
Ryan Swim HEBB 42.80 7 5
Garrett Aucoin SH 42.20 8 4
Jamie Macinnis DAL 39.64 9 0
Robert Martin RICH 38.22 10 0
Alex Gillis INV 36.18 11 0
Willis Kersten SAERC 36.04 12 0
Adam Maxner HFX G 32.12 13 0
Willis Ripley AMH 31.54 14 0
Ryan Taggert CEC 31.04 15 0
Chris Browne KES 30.56 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Keegan Balcomb AWEC 1.89 1 12
Donnie Shepherd CK 1.86 2 10
Andy Gronvigh CPA 1.83 3 9
Matthew Leights CUN 1.75 4 8
Adam Wolkins SHEL 1.70 5 7
Tor Ulla HW 1.70 6 6
Myles Mac Kenzie PICT 1.65 7 5
Ian Roberts OX 1.65 8 4
Adam Jamieson CEC 1.65 9 0
Brandon Roy PV 1.60 10 0
Jarrod Nicholson SYD A 1.60 11 0
Scott Macdougall SAERC 1.60 12 0
Nick Macdonald DAL 1.60 13 0
Alex Matheson CEC 1.55 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jeremy Troini EG 5.67 1 12
Stan Sokolenko HFX G 5.62 2 10
Brandon Roy PV 5.61 3 9
Alex Thibault DIGBY 5.59 4 8
Steve Mcgrath CPA 5.42 5 7
Jeff Macneil DAL 5.40 6 6
Mike Evans FH 5.32 7 5
Matthew Leights CUN 5.27 8 4
Nick Brand SHEL 5.06 9 0
Thomas Baxter CEC 5.01 10 0
Brad Walker DAL 5.00 11 0
Jarrod Nicholson SYD A 4.87 12 0
Myles Mac Kenzie PICT 4.82 13 0
Neil Duggan WES 4.71 14 0
Trevor Howlett SAERC 4.67 15 0
Ben Henwood CEC 4.54 16 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE triple jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Alvin Tynes AUB 11.80 1 12
Stan Sokolenko HFX G 11.75 2 10
Brandon Roy PV 11.49 3 9
Scott Selig HEBB 11.22 4 8
Thomas Baxter CEC 11.16 5 7
Jeff Macneil DAL 11.01 6 6
Kyle Kellough B’TOWN 10.91 7 5
Nick Muirhead WES 10.79 8 4
Brad Walker DAL 10.79 9 0
Neil Duggan WES 10.69 10 0
Christian Upshaw SPH 10.25 11 0
Michael Greencorn SAERC 10.07 12 0
Kevin O'neil PR ARTH 10.06 13 0
Dwain Henwood S'HILL 0 14 0
Name School
INTERMEDIATE Pole Vault
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Brandon Roy PV 2.85 1 12
Andy Gronvigh CPA 2.70 2 10
Ryan Mitchell FH 2.55 3 9
Chris Carrie NKEC 2.36 4 8
Nick Pollock KES 2.20 5 7
Scott Selig HEBB 2.20 6 6
Daniel Wheeler QEH 2.20 7 5
Daniel Toney CK 2.10 8 4
SENIOR GIRLS
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Hurdles-80M
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ashley Wicks CEC 12.81 12.88 1 12
Stephanie Millett CEC 13.13 13.40 2 10
Jennifer Alkema PUG 13.80 13.91 3 9
Brandea Balcomb AWEC 14.30 14.11 4 8
Haley Macinnis HFX W 14.21 14.24 5 7
Marie- Claire HH 14.52 14.26 6 6
Stacey Klaver PV 14.31 14.52 7 5
Claudette Roy PV 14.45 14.67 8 4
Heather Nearing QEH 14.77 9 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Ansley Macpherson SPH 14.86 10 0
Angela Creighton AMH 15.16 11 0
Monique Hallee AMH 15.52 12 0
Lisa Mcneil SPH 15.61 13 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 100 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Leanne Huck HFX G 12.79 12.55 1 12
Gillian Rafuse PV 12.54 12.80 2 10
Sondra Borden CEC 12.81 12.91 3 9
Candace Macdonald MILL 13.18 13.22 4 8
Sara Debrowsky ES 13.44 13.43 5 7
Marie- Claire HH 13.32 13.45 6 6
Georgia Mcneil SPH 13.32 13.46 7 5
Megan Macleod HH 13.43 13.47 8 4
Kerry Chisholm CEC 13.51 9 0
Monique Penney PA 13.55 10 0
Ashley Wicks CEC 13.55 11 0
Lisette Sumbu AMH 13.59 12 0
Brenda Mac Eachern DAL 13.77 13 0
Amy Berry AWEC 13.84 14 0
Beth Thurber BARR 13.93 15 0
Brittany Hadley SAERC 14.07 16 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 200 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Leanne Huck HFX G 26.85 26.34 1 12
Gillian Rafuse PV 27.07 27.15 2 10
Kerry Chisholm CEC 27.58 27.53 3 9
Vicki Lounder SPH 27.98 27.60 4 8
Georgia Mcneil SPH 27.97 27.63 5 7
Marie- Claire HH 27.41 27.64 6 6
Sara Debrowsky ES 27.98 27.96 7 5
Suzanne Christie QEH 27.91 28.27 8 4
Brittany Carter AMH 27.98 9 0
Stephanie Millett CEC 28.07 10 0
Alain Mcgrath CEC 28.18 11 0
Jen Beck DAL 28.74 12 0
Amy Berry AWEC 29.18 13 0
Brittany Hadley SAERC 29.82 14 0
Beth Thurber BARR 29.93 15 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 400 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Leanne Huck HFX G 1:00.57 59.30 1 12
Mallory Corkum PV 1:01.4 59.50 2 10
Gillian Rafuse PV 1:00.55 1:00.65 3 9
Georgia Mcneil SPH 1:02.61 1:01.33 4 8
Vicki Lounder SPH 1:02.08 1:02.60 5 7
Kerry Chisholm CEC 1:02.96 1:02.61 6 6
Suzanne Christie QEH 1:02.71 1:02.97 7 5
Martina Lawson Isse WPDH 1:02.36 1:03.50 8 4
Monique Penney PA 1:03.03 9 0
Alain Mcgrath CEC 1:03.83 10 0
Kendra Van Vulpen AMH 1:05.56 11 0
Katie Joudrey PV 1:06.37 12 0
Cynthia Legge B’TOWN 1:08.27 13 0
Amy Mac Lennan DAL 1:12.01 14 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Mallory Corkum PV 2:26.70 1 12
Christine Carey SPH 2:27.02 2 10
Lesley Ross ADV 2:28.97 3 9
Monique Penney PA 2:31.52 4 8
Kate Scallion CEC 2:31.90 5 7
Alex Quinn HFX W 2:32.97 6 6
Robyn Erickson CPA 2:34.12 7 5
Cynthia Legge B’TOWN 2:36.52 8 4
Katie Joudrey PV 2:37.75 9 0
Amelia Fraser PICT 2:41.31 10 0
Amy Mac Lennan DAL 2:49.10 11 0
Samantha Burrell B’TOWN 2:51.99 12 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 1500 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Christine Carey SPH 4:58.36 1 12
Lesley Ross ADV 5:00.38 2 10
Kate Scallion CEC 5:01.65 3 9
Charmaine Lightfoot HH 5:02.29 4 8
Emily Ross HH 5:05.08 5 7
Robyn Erickson CPA 5:05.15 6 6
Kelly Corkum SJA 5:20.61 7 5
Kaitlyn Watters WES 5:20.76 8 4
Justine Macmillan CEC 5:33.59 9 0
Elynyd Benjamin PV 5:41.93 10 0
Hillary Rose BARR 5:51.74 11 0
Samantha Burrell B’TOWN 5:51.88 12 0
Amelia Fraser PICT 5:54.19 13 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 3000 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Christine Carey SPH 10:50.73 1 12
Lesley Ross ADV 10:53.99 2 10
Kate Scallion CEC 10:55.36 3 9
Robyn Erickson CPA 10:58.43 4 8
Charmaine Lightfoot HH 10:59.94 5 7
Emily Ross HH 11:30.39 6 6
Kaitlyn Watters WES 11:32.43 7 5
Justine Mac Millan CEC 12:09.4 8 4
Heather Archibald ES 12:10.71 9 0
Jenna Mac Phee WES 12:19.01 10 0
Hillary Rose BARR 12:25.44 11 0
Elynyd Benjamin PV 13:17.01 12 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 4X100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Cec CEC 51.74 1 16
Amherst AMH 53.43 2 14
Horton HH 53.57 3 12
St. Patrick’s High SPH 53.66 4 11
Millwood High MILL 53.68 5 10
Prince Andrew PA 54.08 6 9
Queen Elizabeth QEH 54.85 7 8
Auburn Drive AUB 55.23 8 7
Bridgetown B’TOWN 55.24 9 0
Dalbrae Academy DAL 56.25 10 0
Saerc SAERC 56.44 11 0
Barrington BARR 58.14 12 0
Musquodoboit MUSQ 1:01.93 13 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS 4X400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Cec CEC 4:15.20 1 16
St. Patricks SPH 4:18.31 2 14
Park View PV 4:18.65 3 12
Queen Elizabeth QEH 4:20.58 4 11
Halifax Grammar HFX G 4:21.78 5 10
Amherst AMH 4:28.22 6 9
Horton HH 4:30.27 7 8
Charles P. Allen CPA 4:38.52 8 7
Bridgetown B’TOWN 4:44.28 9 0
Westville WES 4:47.50 10 0
Shelburne SHEL 5:08.40 11 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Shot Put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Cortney Macneil CK 9.75 1 12
Andrea Himmelman PV 9.54 2 10
Sandra Taylor SCH 9.51 3 9
Katie Hyslop FH 9.16 4 8
Jillianwaye ICS 8.53 5 7
Tamiko Allen SPH 8.51 6 6
Kimberley Macburnie NCH 8.35 7 5
Lise Richard PA 8.27 8 4
Kim Cody PA 8.19 9 0
Heidi Hiltz PV 8.02 10 0
Selina Dunbar QEH 7.86 11 0
Jenna Williams CEC 7.81 12 0
Michelle Elliot AMH 7.41 13 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Andrea Himmelman PV 30.48 1 12
Laura Weatherbee CEC 28.62 2 10
Johanna Hoyt SJA 28.48 3 9
Katie Hyslop FH 28.20 4 8
Heidi Hiltz PV 25.98 5 7
Meghan Tattrie CEC 25.96 6 6
Chantal Brien SH 25.44 7 5
Jenna Williams CEC 24.44 8 4
Kim Mac Burnie NCH 24.32 9 0
Cortney Macneil CK 24.14 10 0
Alison Tregunno QEH 23.98 11 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Katie Hyslop FH 34.98 1 12
Kat Markusson AUB 34.20 2 10
Kristin Fitzpatrick SPH 29.00 3 9
Claire Smith LUN 28.28 4 8
Jennifer Bishop HH 27.38 5 7
Selina Dunbar QEH 26.00 6 6
Amy Macneil SAERC 25.16 7 5
Megan Rector OXF 24.00 8 4
Jenilee Gillis SAERC 23.76 9 0
Heidi Hiltz PV 23.46 10 0
Victoria Willington AUB 23.00 11 0
Meghan Tattrie CEC 22.90 12 0
Toni Reade OXF 21.32 13 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Kristin Isenor MUSQ 16.88 14 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ashley Weeks CEC 1.55 1 12
Dubravca Gavric MIDD 1.50 2 10
Laura Macdonald AUB 1.45 3 9
Kristin Fitzpatrick SPH 1.45 4 8
Jodi Fraser AUB 1.45 4 8
Stacey Klaver PV 1.45 6 6
Michelle Elliot AMH 1.40 7 5
Amy Peveril PV 1.40 8 4
Paige Giddy PV 1.35 9 0
Brittany Bell HFX W 1.35 10 0
Angela Creighton AMH 1.35 11 0
Monique Hallee AMH 1.35 12 0
Claudette Roy PV 1.35 13 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ashley Wicks CEC 5.02 1 12
Sondra Borden CEC 4.90 2 10
Heather Towndrow PV 4.85 3 9
Jessica Weir CEC 4.84 4 8
Gillian Rafuse PV 4.80 5 7
Brenda Mac Eachern DAL 4.65 6 6
Amy Berry AWEC 4.45 7 5
Angela Creighton AMH 4.50 8 4
Ansley Macpherson SPH 4.36 9 0
Stacey Klaver PV 4.29 10 0
Jodi Fraser AUB 4.26 11 0
Haley Macinnis HFX W 4.21 12 0
Jillian Pyke SAERC 4.11 13 0
Brittany Hadley SAERC 4.0 14 0
Amber Gelevan AUB 3.88 15 0
Bobbie Macdougall SAERC 2.50 16 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Triple Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ashley Wicks CEC 10.75 1 12
Brandea Balcomb AWEC 10.18 2 10
Brenda Mac Eachern DAL 10.11 3 9
Michelle Elliot AMH 9.89 4 8
Jill Griffiths CEC 9.82 5 7
Stacey Klaver PV 9.66 6 6
Heather Towndrow PV 9.63 7 5
Ansley Macpherson SPH 9.52 8 4
Monique Hallee AMH 9.23 9 0
Jen Beck DAL 9.10 10 0
Laura Longard SPH 9.07 11 0
Amy Berry AWEC 8.89 12 0
Kim Wallace DH 8.78 13 0
Kristen Sampson MILL 8.65 14 0
Cara O'leary LOCK 8.54 15 0
Name School
SENIOR GIRLS Pole Vault
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Megan Macleod HH 2.37 1 12
Janet Lemont AUB 2.20 2 10
Holly Arthur QEH 2.10 3 9
Heidi Hiltz PV 2.00 4 8
Stacey Klaver PV 1.90 5 7
Jamie Macdonald HH 1.90 6 6
Roslyn Shelton HH 1.80 7 5
Mari Fisher KES 1.65 8 4
SENIOR BOYS
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Hurdles-100m
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Ryan Green FH 15.01 14.57 1 12
Matt Jennings CK 15.68 15.13 2 10
Nick Raymond SPH 15.41 15.15 3 9
Josh Hirtle PV 14.79 15.35 4 8
Yancey Zhang QEH 15.98 15.80 5 7
Jermaine Penney DH 15.57 15.90 6 6
Leslie Ssebazza HFX W 16.31 16.31 7 5
Andrew Gilyan QEH 16.27 16.36 8 4
William Bell PV 16.36 9 0
Doug Conrad CEC 16.65 10 0
Shawn Clarke S'HILL 16.98 11 0
Craig Campbell WPDH 19.17 12 0
Adam Craig WPDH 20.54 13 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 100 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jordan Sheriko HH 11.44 11.65 1 12
Isaac Miller DIGBY 11.28 11.67 2 10
Kory Taylor B’TOWN 11.42 11.70 3 9
Tim Spidel ASTRAL 11.48 11.71 4 8
Calum Mac Quarrie DAL 11.48 11.78 5 7
Chris Kaulback BHS 11.53 11.81 6 6
Colin Maccormack CPA 11.60 11.97 7 5
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Lason Johnson PA 11.59 11.99 8 4
Chad Paris SAERC 11.68 9 0
Aaron Adams CEC 11.70 10 0
John Jardine DAL 11.73 11 0
Tyrone Roue PA 11.82 12 0
Peter Fraser EPRH 11.86 13 0
J- C Morel AMH 11.90 14 0
Mike Bridges CEC 12.10 15 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 200 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jordan Sheriko HH 23.58 23.61 1 12
Calum Mac Quarrie DAL 24.04 23.62 2 10
Tim Spidel AUB 24.15 23.76 3 9
Josh Glasgow HFX W 23.58 23.77 4 8
Chris Lantz PV 24.22 24.07 5 7
Johnny Chase PV 24.14 24.26 6 6
Isaac Miller DIGBY 24.03 24.64 7 5
Devin Ashley MUSQ 24.23 9 0
Mat Kiberd HFX G 24.54 10 0
J- C Morel AMH 24.76 11 0
Tyler Matheson CEC 25.06 12 0
Mark Jackson AMH 25.30 13 0
Chris Macdonald SAERC 27.31 14 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 400 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Johnny Chase PV 51.86 51.60 1 12
John Tramble PA 52.53 52.24 2 10
Tim Spidel ASTRAL 52.35 52.76 3 9
Gerard Bray SPH 53.96 53.02 4 8
Calum Mac Quarrie DAL 52.24 53.80 5 7
Jason Hall QEH 54.12 54.37 6 6
Mike Smith BHS 54.36 54.49 7 5
Kyle Gee SAERC 54.31 57.03 8 4
Ben Burgess CEC 54.53 9 0
J- C Morel AMH 54.64 10 0
Stephen Douglas PICT 54.71 11 0
James Saxby PV 55.09 12 0
Mark Jackson AMH 55.85 13 0
Chris Kaulback BHS 1:29.13 14 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 800 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Rich Lehman PA 1:57.47 1 12
John Tramble PA 1:58.17 2 10
Jeff Englehutt HFX G 1:59.40 3 9
Owen Marcotte PA 1:59.69 4 8
Johnny Chase PV 2:00.26 5 7
Stephen Douglas PICT 2:01.18 6 6
Chris Howlett CEC 2:03.83 7 5
Mike Smith BHS 2:04.17 8 4
Dylan Mac Innis DJHG 2:04.82 9 0
Kevin Levy HH 2:05.66 10 0
J. P. Hastey AMH 2:07.04 11 0
Kyle Gee SAERC 2:07.66 12 0
Rodney Oickle PV 2:22.29 13 0
Joel Macdonald INV 2:23.21 14 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 1500 Metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Owen Marcotte PA 4:02.84 1 12
John Corbit HFX G 4:03.93 2 10
Jeff Englehutt HFX G 4:04.57 3 9
Rich Lehman PA 4:05.04 4 8
Dylan Mac Innis DJHG 4:11.66 5 7
Stephen Douglas PICT 4:11.93 6 6
Chris Howlett CEC 4:16.49 7 5
Kevin Levy HH 4:27.04 8 4
Wil Carlos FH 4:27.36 9 0
J. P. Hastey AMH 4:32.08 10 0
Tyrone Williams BHS 4:32.48 11 0
Pat Atwell AWEC 4:34.92 12 0
Robbie Benison SAERC 5:04.56 13 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 5000 metre
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jeff Englehutt HFX G 15:38.96 1 12
John Corbit HFX G 15:43.49 2 10
Rich Lehman PA 15:46.31 3 9
Owen Marcotte PA 16:00.89 4 8
Dylan Mac Innis DJHG 16:03.58 5 7
Robert Kitz HFX G 16:34.28 6 6
Pat Atwell AWEC 16:49.44 7 5
Chris Howlett CEC 17:02.69 8 4
Tyrone Williams BHS 17:03.21 9 0
Wil Carlos FH 17:19.24 10 0
Aaron Manuel CEC 17:37.92 11 0
Kevin Levy HH 18:09.70 12 0
Sean Ward AMH 18:57.91 13 0
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 4x100
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Prince Andrew PA 44.72 1 16
Horton HH 45.71 2 14
Park View PV 45.80 3 12
Halifax Grammar HFX G 46.53 4 11
Forest Heights FH 46.70 5 10
Cec CEC 47.19 6 9
Amherst AMH 47.26 7 8
Queen Elizabeth QEH 47.27 8 7
Central Kings CK 47.51 9 0
Saerc SAERC 48.09 10 0
Charles P. Allen CPA 48.32 11 0
Dr J H Gillis DJHG 48.36 12 0
West Pictou WPDH 48.85 13 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS 4x400
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Prince Andrew PA 3:34.91 1 16
Park View PV 3:37.87 2 14
Halifax Grammar HFX G 3:38.9 3 12
St. Patrick’s High SPH 3:39.64 4 11
Horton HH 3:39.94 5 10
Cec CEC 3:40.6 6 9
Amherst AMH 3:41.85 7 8
Charles P. Allen CPA 3:42.57 8 7
Queen Elizabeth QEH 3:47.28 9 0
Forest Heights FH 3:47.52 10 0
Central Kings CK 3:49.8 11 0
Saerc SAERC 3:50.0 12 0
East Pictou EPRH 4:02.38 13 0
West Pictou WPDH 5:56.3 14 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Shot Put
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jamieson Chisholm AMH 15.18 1 12
Tyrone Roue PA 13.78 2 10
David Archer WK 13.60 3 9
D'mitri Butterfield HFX G 13.06 4 8
Jason Schooten NG 13.04 5 7
Paul Bennett SPH 12.97 6 6
Tory Rrchardson CEC 12.38 7 5
Justin Sarty PV 12.15 8 4
Brian Urquhart SAERC 12.04 9 0
Ryan Jener HH 11.96 10 0
Adam Hayter SPH 11.83 11 0
Steve Byrne CEC 11.81 12 0
Matt Mac Lennan DJHG 11.59 13 0
Rory Maceachern INV 11.34 14 0
Anthony Maceachern INV 9.96 15 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Discus
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Jamieson Chisholm AMH 44.66 1 12
Matt Mac Lennan DJHG 42.22 2 10
Mike Bridges CEC 40.02 3 9
Chris Schnare PV 38.72 4 8
David Archer WK 37.96 5 7
Tory Rrchardson CEC 37.68 6 6
Justin Sarty PV 36.38 7 5
Jason Schooten NG 33.00 8 4
Niko Williams QEH 32.94 9 0
Pat Hemsworth QEH 32.66 10 0
Mark Ross AUB 31.28 11 0
Perry Ellis DAL 29.24 12 0
Anthony Maceachern INV 28.02 13 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Javelin
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Mike Bridges CEC 56.30 1 12
David Archer WK 53.16 2 10
Michael Thurber BARR 50.06 3 9
Jordan Lind AUB 47.44 4 8
Ian Dugas HH 46.78 5 7
Mark Ross AUB 44.74 6 6
James Deagle SPH 44.14 7 5
Doug Tymchuck CK 40.78 8 4
Shawn Clarke S'HILL 38.88 9 0
Perry Ellis DAL 37.34 10 0
Dave Hillier SYD A 37.24 11 0
Andrew Hebb QEH 36.48 12 0
David Patterson MUSQ 35.74 13 0
Cole Mc Grath PUG 33.58 14 0
Anthony Maceachern INV 30.1 15 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS High Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
J- C Morel AMH 1.85 1 12
Chad Paris SAERC 1.82 2 10
Jeremy Melonsen DIGBY 1.82 3 9
Shawn Clarke S'HILL 1.80 4 8
Nova Scotia School Athletic Federation
Track & Field
Andrew Bell PV 1.80 5 7
Jordan Sheriko HH 1.78 6 6
Andrew Gilyan QEH 1.78 7 5
Tim Berry FH 1.78 8 4
Jenner Cormier AUB 1.75 9 0
Sam Searle CEC 1.75 9 0
Dustin Arnold ES 1.75 11 0
Bill Mcnutt OXF 1.75 11 0
Ben Frauzel PV 1.75 13 0
Dave Hillier SYD A 1.65 14 0
James Green SPH 1.60 15 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Long Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
D'mitri Butterfield HFX G 6.18 1 12
Chad Paris SAERC 6.09 2 10
Ben Frauzel PV 6.08 3 9
Isaac Miller DIGBY 5.98 4 8
Tyrone Roue PA 5.94 5 7
Andrew Bell PV 5.93 6 6
Cal Lewis N GLAS 5.84 7 5
Danny Leblanc CPA 5.64 8 4
Jacob Thompson AUB 5.55 9 0
Jamie Williams SYD A 5.54 10 0
Shawn Clarke S'HILL 5.52 11 0
Brad Porier DAL 5.47 12 0
Devin Ashley MUSQ 5.47 13 0
Sam Searle CEC 5.36 14 0
Joel Maclellan CBHA 5.33 15 0
Chris Lantz PV 5.29 16 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Triple Jump
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Andrew Bell PV 12.49 1 12
Tyrone Roue PA 12.49 2 10
Isaac Miller DIGBY 12.40 3 9
D'mitri Butterfield HFX G 12.23 4 8
Joel Maclellan CBHA 12.17 5 7
Matt Mac Lennan DJHG 12.14 6 6
Brad Poirier DAL 12.0 7 5
John Langille PUG 11.75 8 4
Sam Searle CEC 11.57 9 0
Aaron Adams CEC 11.45 10 0
Ben Frauzel PV 11.40 11 0
Elliot Mackenzie SAERC 11.36 12 0
Danny Leblanc CPA 11.36 13 0
Matt Jennings CK 11.33 14 0
Catlin Lohnes PV 11.13 15 0
Name School
SENIOR BOYS Pole Vault
Pts time
F.Time/
Distance Place
Thomas Daigle HH 3.15 1 12
Matt Jennings CK 3.00 2 10
Braden Urquhart SH 2.85 3 9
Micah Hiltz PV 2.70 4 8
Jeff Allen PV 2.70 5 7
Keith Gillis SH 2.55 6 6
Yancy Zhang QEH 2.36 7 5
Ian Mckillip KES 2.20 8 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.