• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NS High School Cross Country Champs

Martock, NS
November 4th, 2003

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



A. Junior Girls
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Taya McGillivary E.M.S. 11:19.39 1
Robyn McNeill Coldbrook 11:28.32 2
Courtney Lewis Hebbville 11:31.98 3
Hannah Crowell Coldbrook 11:32.66 4
Ashley Chisholm St. Andrew Jr. High 11:43.16 5
Lindsay Harris E.M.S. 11:48.83 6
Rachael Pineo Hebbville 11:50.00 7
Brittany MacArthur KCA 11:53.10 8 Independent
Alison Trenholm St. Andrew Jr. High 11:57.51 9
Jill Cochrane West Hants Middle 12:08.75 10 Independent
No Finish Stick Returned 12:09.61 11
Rebecca Bell Hebbville 12:12.57 12
Nicole Brown Bedford JH 12:15.55 13 Independent
Amanda MacLellan St. Andrew Jr. High 12:17.00 14 Independent
Rachael McIntosh Hebbville 12:20.45 15
Emera Churchill Maple Grove 12:24.57 16
Acacia Dunphy E.M.S. 12:26.19 17
Sarah Isherwood St. Andrew Jr. High 12.27.51 18
Ally Barnhart Herring Cove 12:28.15 19 Independent
Trish McNeil Oxford 12:29.67 20
Sam Weir E.M.S. 12:31.27 21
Sarah Deveau Vanier 12:32.57 22
Kyla MacInnis St. Andrew Jr. High 12:33.33 23
Jessica McIntosh Hebbville 12:36.15 24
Rachel Peveril Hebbville 12:37.18 25
Lindsay Rafuse Hebbville 12:38.55 26
Emily Wood Sacred Heart 12:39.34 27 Independent
Emile Roux Tantallion 12:42.45 28
Laura Rankin Bayview 12:43.57 29
Emma Chiasoson St. Andrew Jr. High 12:44.85 30
Sarah Maynard Astral Drive 12:47.12 31
Emily Ives St. Andrew Jr. High 12:48.93 32
Sacha MacIntosh St. Andrew Jr. High 12:50.99 33
Krista Vickers St. Andrew Jr. High 12:54.55 34 Independent
Kaitryn Harnett Caledonia 12:55.11 35 Independent
Marie Appaloo St. Andrew Jr. High 12:55.91 36 Independent
Maggie Richards East Pictou 12:57.57 37
Emma Hanneman E.M.S. 12:59.73 38
Virgina King Oxford 13:01.01 39 Independent
Emily Savage Gorsebrook 13:02.89 40
Jacque Hines Astral Drive 13:03.65 41
Erica MacLean Inverness 13:04.57 42
Jennifer Drillio Cunard 13:06.17 43 Independent
Christine Manning NKEC 13:06.84 44 Independent
Mallory Richards East Pictou 13:07.48 45
Lindsay MacDonald Astral Drive 13:08.08 46
Jaclyn Tanner Cornwallis 13:09.10 47 Independent
Vanessa Cottreau Maple Grove 13:11.39 48
Alyssa MacNeil Astral Drive 13:14.03 49
Ashley O'Connell Maple Grove 13:15.63 50
Ricka Santilli Oxford 13:18.09 51
Kate Strapps St. Andrew Jr. High 13:19.06 52 Independent
Chelsea Poole Maple Grove 13:20.11 53
Robin Scott St. Andrew Jr. High 13:21.20 54 Independent
Alison Campbell East Pictou 13:22.26 55
Alyssa Fancy North Queens 13:23.51 56
Maggie MacEachern Bayview 13:25.18 57
Megan Rogers Maple Grove 13:27.05 58
Tanya Colp North Queens 13:28.17 59
Alicia Hawley Bayview 13:30.32 60
Lonna Beaton Bayview 13:32.70 61
Lindsey Woodcock Tantallion 13:35.72 62
Taylor Regan Caledonia 13:37.40 63 Independent
Sarah Tremaine Gorsebrook 13:39.12 64
Katlyn MacDonald Bayview 13:41.08 65
Katie Smith Oxford 13:45.41 66
Jennie Uhlman North Queens 13:46.93 67
Dawn MacDonald Tamarac 13:50.60 68
Sarah Duffy E.M.S. 13:54.40 69
Violet MacLeod East Pictou 13:55.89 70
Anna VonMaltzhan Cornwallis 13:56.84 71 Independent
Sarah Johnston Tamarac 13:57.48 72
Sarah Giffen Vanier 13:58.24 73
Keisha Brown Oxford 13:58.97 74
Kayla Muise Maple Grove 14:00.28 75
Aimee Cormier East Pictou 14:01.83 76
Clare Barnes Gorsebrook 14:03.79 77
Nicole MacNeil Oxford 14:05.08 78
Catherine MacDonald Bayview 14:05.69 79
Emma Davis Tamarac 14:06.65 80
Rachael Graham New Glasgow Jr. High 14:07.36 81
Nicole MacGregor New Glasgow Jr. High 14:08.88 82
Kaitlyn McClusky Coldbrook 14:10.41 83
Erika Taras Vanier 14:12.26 84
Lisa Fuller E.M.S. 14:13.46 85
Monica Lauder Tantallion 14:14.87 86
Taylor Smith Vanier 14:16.54 87
Amelia Shiels Vanier 14:19.18 88
Carissa MacIsaac Bayview 14:20.58 89
Eunnie Kim Tantallion 14:22.05 90
Jayne Peters New Glasgow Jr. High 14:23.17 91
Lisa Prince New Glasgow Jr. High 14:24.22 92
Jackie Glover Tantallion 14:29.45 93
Ashley Holland Coldbrook 14:30.85 94
Sabrina Drane North Queens 14:37.61 95
Nicole Deyoung East Pictou 14:45.55 96
Breanna MacNeil New Glasgow Jr. High 14:53.75 97
Katie Wiseman Astral Drive 14:57.35 98
Lindsay Lefort Inverness 15:03.40 99
Candace Langille North Queens 15:06.92 100
Jennifer Benjamin Tantallion 15:11.17 101
Katie McRae Gorsebrook 15:13.68 102
Hayley MacDonnell Inverness 15:16.21 103
Jocelyn MacDonald Inverness 15:38.37 104
Melanie Wager Tamarac 15:48.39 105
Fallon MacKinnon Inverness 16:25.64 106
Katie Grant Astral Drive 16:47.89 107
Chelsea Labrador North Queens 16:51.90 108
Jennifer Butts Tamarac 17:04.54 109
Lauren Morine Tamarac 17:19.91 110
Rebecca Wing Oxford 17:59.86 111
Quinn Gallagher Astral Drive 18:17.31 112
Jacqui Paris Vanier 18:19.35 113
Rita Morley Vanier 18:19.55 114

B. Junior Boys
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Jack MacGillivray Bedford 14:34.24 1
Mick Tanner E.M.S. 15:00.54 2
Brent Frazee East Pictou 15:18.76 3
Adam Leroux Tantallon 15:24.28 4
Taylor Lamke St. Andrew Jr. High 15:45.89 5
Sean Hoyt Caledonia 15:52.51 6 Independent
Mike Grant Coldbrook 15:54.72 7
Ryan Crowell Coldbrook 15:56.91 8
Colton Colquhoun Maple Grove 15:58.90 9
Dale Peters Bridgewater 16:05.64 10
Nicky Clement Prince Arthur 16:07.45 11
Keegan Wood KCA 16:10.11 12 Independent
Andrew Whelan Brookside 16:15.17 13 Independent
Jamie Bates Astral Drive 16:17.98 14
Greg Theriau E.M.S. 16:18.80 15
Tom Gorman St. Andrew Jr. High 16:20.24 16
Oliver Hatheway Hebbville 16:23.18 17
Marcus Greenlaw Oxford 16:29.26 18 Independent
John Wagstaff E.M.S. 16:30.59 19
Chris Draper E.M.S. 16:34.07 20
Zack Shaffleburg E.M.S. 16:35.24 21
No Finish Stick Returned n/a 16:42.25 22
Keith Gillis St. Andrew Jr. High 16:46.27 23
Shawn Brophy St. Andrew Jr. High 16:47.13 24
James Graham Lunenburg 16:53.39 25 Independent
Matthew Hachey Hebbville 16:55.14 26
Nick Mercer Bridgewater 17:00.61 27
David Wilband Bridgewater 17:05.06 28
Aaron Doucette Maple Grove 17:06.61 29
Sam Holland E.M.S. 17:09.13 30
John MacDonald Prince Arthur 17:10.41 31
Bradley MacDonald Bayview 17:11.35 32
Mark MacEachern Bayview 17:12.26 33
Martin Broom Prince Arthur 17;14.64 34
Joel Bergman Tantallon 17:18.54 35
Colin Farrell St. Andrew Jr. High 16 17:21.87 36
Daniel Harris Bedford 17:24.06 37
Craig Jemmings St. Andrew Jr. High 17:24.88 38
Trent Thurber ICS 17:25.88 39 Independent
Matthew English Caledonia 17:27.47 40 Independent
Kyle Tramble Prince Arthur 17:28.14 41
Drew Harrie Herring Cove 17:29.96 42
Greg MacInnis St. Andrew Jr. High 17:31.17 43
Shawn MacPherson St. Andrew Jr. High 17:32.77 44 Independent
Bryan MacQuarrie Bedford 17.36.77 45
Isaac Matheson West Pictou 17:38.25 46 Independent
Ben Clarke Herring Cove 17:42.65 47
Aleksander Stabenow Hebbville 17:44.03 48
Justin MacDonnell Baddeck 17:45.05 49 Independent
Cody Moody Maple Grove 17:47.01 50
Chris MacLellan St. Andrew Jr. High 17:50.12 51 Independent
Ian Davidson Bridgewater 17:52.72 52
Luke Profitt Prince Arthur 17:54.06 53
Colin Gaudet Maple Grove 17:56.64 54
Chad Gillies Bayview 17:57.59 55
Josh Stewart East Pictou 18:01.07 56
Josh MacDonald Bayview 18:01.83 57
Karl Conrad Astral Drive 18:02.55 58
Isaac Mac Lean St. Andrew Jr. High 18:03.15 59 Independent
Shane McGrath Maple Grove 18:04.45 60
James Nunn Coldbrook 18:05.11 61
R.D.Chisholm St. Andrew Jr. High 18:06.76 62 Independent
Ian Kamp East Pictou 18:07.51 63
Connor Boyd Bedford 18:09.48 64
Ryan Himmelman Hebbville 18:13.91 65
Alex MacPherson Astral Drive 18:15.16 66
Ben Kennedy St. Andrew Jr. High 18:16.57 67 Independent
Will Sweeney Maple Grove 18:23.35 68
Daniel Greencorn Tamarac 18:24.49 69
Robbie Miller Astral Drive 18:29.72 70
Nick Pellerine East Pictou 18:30.49 71
Marc Young Bridgewater 18:37.53 72
Spencer Armsworthy Herring Cove 18:39.04 73
Blake Hayes NKEC 18:45.35 74 Independent
Mitch Baker Hebbville 18:46.32 75
Kevin Morash Astral Drive 18:47.41 76
Ryan Holstead Astral Drive 18:54.29 77
Kyle O'Connell Maple Grove 18:57.41 78
Angus Morgan E.M.S. 18:58.41 79
Joshua Profitt Prince Arthur 19:06.81 80
Iain Beaton Coldbrook 19:06.92 81
Andrew Briggs Tamarac 19:19.81 82
Darcy Bristol Hebbville 19:24.00 83
Ryan Palmer-Dixon Bedford 19:26.45 84
Will Daniels Bedford 19:30.74 85
J.P.MacIsaac Inverness 19:37.33 86
MacKenzie Armstrong Tantallon 19:45.91 87
Tyler MacDonald Bayview 19:48.14 88
Stuart MacInnis Bayview 19:52.76 89
Nick Brine Herring Cove 20:03.00 90
Jeff Litt Hebbville 20:10.20 91
Daniel MacMillan Tantallon 20:15.40 92
Chenney McWaters Oxford Regional 20:15.93 93
Jacob Beaton Bayview 20:19.65 94
Jeffery Waye Coldbrook 20:30.04 95
Paul Grenier Tamarac 20:36.30 96
luke Langille Tantallon 20:36.88 97
Brett Mattinson Oxford Regional 20:39.13 98
Andrew Phillips Herring Cove 20:39.53 99
Kyle MacLean Inverness 20:49.39 100
Breton McCarty Tamarac 20:49.94 101
Danny Morrison Oxford Regional 20:51.66 102
Wil Koncovey Bridgewater 20:56.67 103
Jessie Wallace Inverness 21:11.71 104
Alex Baker Bridgewater 21:22.17 105
Evan Briggs Tamarac 21:86.81 106
Thomas Ganong Herring Cove 21:45.50 107
Nick Dormeidy Oxford Regional 22:03.56 108
Bradley Kennedy Inverness 22:20.48 109
Colin Brunt Tantallon 22:54.03 110
No Finish Stick Returned n/a 24:18.81 111
Cory Joyce Tamarac 26:53.11 112
Drew MacQuarrie Tamarac 26:54.53 113

C. Intermediate Girls
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Stephanie Skoreyko PVEC 15:37.23 1
Rebecca Coady ARRA 15:56.69 2 Independent
Allison Letourneau West Kings 16:14.54 3 Independent
Laura Englehutt Grammer 16:48.22 4 Independent
Rebecca Reeves Forest Heights 16:59.24 5 Independent
Bree Bates Astral Drive 17:15.25 6
Flynn Regan Ellenvale 17:22.14 7
Sophie MacIntyre Sacred heart 17:32.87 8 Independent
Ashley Ryer Sir John A 17:39.49 9 Independent
Maxime Profit Dartmouth High 17:40.28 10
Laurel Fougere St Pats 17:43.46 11 Independent
Amanda McNeil Gorsebrook 17:54.89 12
Megan Bryden Sir John A 18:00.84 13 Independent
Tessa Higney Hebbville 18:08.07 14
Kristen Hoyt Caledonia 18:17.19 15 Independent
Amy Smith Horton High 18:19.88 16
Heather Mosher Halifax West 18:21.69 17 Independent
Denise Harietha Richmond 18:22.36 18 Independent
Dominque Roy St Pats 18:27.33 19 Independent
Maddy Raymond Gorsebrook 18:32.42 20
Kristin Parker AVHS 18:32.88 21
Meghan Read Wolfville Jr High 18:35.60 22 Independent
Kelsy Walker Bridgetown Reg. 18:38.45 23 Independent
Kaitlin Richard Hebbville 18:44.52 24
Christine Cameron CEC 18:48.54 25 Independent
Jillian Kaulbach Bridgetown Reg. 18:50.11 26 Independent
Lauren Brent Bedford 18:52.09 27
Bryanne MacNeil Dalbrae Academy 18:54.57 28
Kalyn Moore PVEC 19:02.80 29
Kayla Robar Hebbville 19:08.89 30
Courtney Whynot Hebbville 19:12.50 31
Bonnie Noddin Brookeside 19:15.09 32 Independent
Ellen McDonell Cornwallis 19:15.84 33 Independent
Jessica Hutchinson Horton High 19:17.56 34
Stephanie Bennett QEH 19:18.98 35
Marrisa Zwicker Hebbville 19:22.66 36
Jessie Janes Gorsebrook 19:38.54 37
Kristine Mills Sydney Academy 19:44.05 38
Amy Dyer Gorsebrook 19:44.74 39
Kayla Walsh Sydney Academy 19:45.68 40
Andrea Booth DR.J.H.Gillis 19:48.73 41 Independent
Katrin McPhee Hebbville 19:57.55 42
Michelle Reeves Riverview 19:59.17 43 Independent
Kate Chisholm DR.J.H.Gillis 19:59.62 44 Independent
Laura Harris Horton High 20:04.51 45
Alex Legge PVEC 20:08.06 46
Stephanie Mailman PVEC 20:08.94 47
Lauren Gillis SAERC 20:09.96 48
Bailey McGinn QEH 20:12.46 49
Brenna Walsh Dartmouth High 20:23.44 50
Chelsea Stewart Hebbville 20:26.72 51
Stephanie Wadden West Hants Middle 20:35.39 52
Mary Jane Forrest-Young Horton High 20:42.54 53
Katherine Wadden AVHS 20:51.79 54
Hannah Gibson AVHS 20:56.40 55
Natalie Campbell Bedford 21:07.28 56
Laura Hartwell Bedford 21:10.57 57
Jackie Beaton Dalbrae Academy 21:11.32 58
Alisha O'Reilly AVHS 21:16.70 59
Kathleen GooGoo SAERC 21:21.48 60
Sarah Farrow Sydney Academy 21:37.09 61
Carolyn Graves Dartmouth High 21:38.59 62
Andrea MacDonald Dartmouth High 21:42.35 63
Caitie Veinot PVEC 21:44.27 64
Talia Greenough West Hants Middle 21:49.78 65
Jana Spindler Horton High 22:01.78 66
Dorothy Ro Bedford 22:18.14 67
Jennifer Flynn Bedford 22:37.05 68
Drew Taylor QEH 22:39.81 69
Leigh Kirkpatrick QEH 22:40.90 70
Cindy Ochieng Horton High 22:44.36 71
Lindsay Smith Astral Drive 22:46.61 72
Megan Finlay Astral Drive 22:49.61 73
Patricia Duncan Horton High 23:00.69 74
Nancy Cameron Dalbrae Academy 23:10.97 75
Emily Cameron Dalbrae Academy 23:22.56 76
Deanne Oreilly West Hants Middle 23:28.10 77
Samantha Fielden West Hants Middle 25:01.78 78
Robin Brazill PVEC 25:20.77 79
Julie Francis QEH 25:30.54 80
Anna Mancini Dartmouth High 81
Marissa George SAERC 82
Katlyn Cameron SAERC 83

D. Intermediate Boys
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Robert Winslow Prince Andrew 18:02.30 1
Lee McCarron Dr J.H.Gillis 18:27.69 2
Jordon MacDonald Prince Andrew 18:41.66 3
Matt Duggan Herring Cove 18:52.51 4 Independent
Sebastian Flynn Ellenvale Jr. 19:05.85 5 Independent
Dan Gorman QEH 19:29.55 6
Colin MacGillivary Dr J.H.Gillis 19:38.80 7
Pat Jennings Dr J.H.Gillis 19:46.88 8
Jeremy Outerlays NKEC 19:55.58 9
Colin MacDonald Dr J.H.Gillis 20:03.33 10
Mark Higgs Cunard 20:05.19 11
Taylor Doucette Maple Grove 20:17.46 12
James Hutt Halifax West 20:20.57 13 Independent
Tyler Saulnier Maple Grove 20:23.79 14
Justen MacLennan Dr J.H.Gillis 20:28.73 15
Shawn Budden Hebbville 20:30.45 16
Mark Trussler QEH 20:37.42 17
Josh Pellerine Sir John A 20:41.77 18 Independent
Steve Corkum Richmond 20:52.98 19 Independent
Robert Lefort Prince Andrew 20:53.57 20
Austin Zygmunt Prince Andrew 20:56.12 21
Brian Kennedy Dr J.H.Gillis 20:59.45 22
Taylor Bryant Dartmouth High 21:12.31 23 Independent
David Smith CAMS 21:18.95 24 Independent
Jeris Abbass Sydney Academy 21:19.46 25
Jonathan Arnold Prince Andrew 21:26.22 26
Luke Atkins QEH 21:34.51 27
Aaron Beale Armbrea 21:37.42 28 Independent
Brad Michaelis Prince Arthur 21:44.62 29
Aaron LeBlanc Maple Grove 21:45.99 30
Brogan Bailey Lunenburg 21:55.25 31 Independent
Rankin MacInnis Dalbrae Academy 21:55.83 32 Independent
Shane Miller South Colchester 21:57.72 33
Jack Gallinaugh Cunard 21:59.34 34
Lindsay Greenough AVHS 22:00.32 35
Ben Roy South Colchester 22:00.79 36
Lucas Anderson Horton High 22:02.59 37
Nick Sarginson Maple Grove 22:06.10 38
Jeremy White Hants North 22:06.81 39 Independent
Jeremy Barnes Hebbville 22:08.26 40
Nick MacIsaac Dalbrae Academy 22:10.91 41 Independent
Andrew MacDougall Lockview 22:12.69 42
Luke Sturmy Dr J.H.Gillis 22:17.13 43
Dean Tramble Prince Arthur 22:19.16 44
Andrew Hatfield Maple Grove 22:29.71 45
Lee Spares Hants North 22:31.53 46 Independent
Devin Tetlow NKEC 22:31.91 47
Tyler Dillman NKEC 22:32.50 48
Jacob Smith QEH 22:42.98 49
Matthew Wood Maple Grove 22:45.51 50
Devon Bailey NKEC 22:47.40 51
Kaleb Biggin AVHS 22:50.33 52
Mitchell Whiston Horton High 22:51.40 53
Dennis Ryan Baddeck 22:52.89 54
Alec Manley Hebbville 23:00.24 55
Terrence MacNeil Sydney Academy 23:05.07 56
Zack Mason Hebbville 23:07.47 57
Neal Morrison NKEC 23:08.96 58
David Tower Prince Arthur 23:09.41 59
Chris Lennan Prince Arthur 23:16.06 60
Devon Tucker Lockview 23:21.65 61
Colin Harding Cunard 23:23.29 62
Daniel Wheeler QEH 23:24.74 63
Daniel MacDonald East Pictou 23:34.15 64 Independent
Mitchell Brewer Baddeck 23:37.16 65
Connor Timmins Sydney Academy 23:37.49 66
David Wedlake QEH 23:39.96 67
Nathan Lenethan North Queens 23:42.10 68 Independent
Brennan Doyle Riverview 23:51.14 69
Donald Ryan Baddeck 23:53.49 70
David Terry Horton High 23:59:70 71
Glenn Kidd Prince Arthur 24:06.86 72
Jamie Gaddard Cunard 24:07.24 73
Justin Sandford AVHS 24:08.05 74
Nigel Ribeiro Lockview 24:17.26 75
Justin MacKay Baddeck 24:33.90 76
Mason Foote NKEC 24:38.82 77
Eamonn Campbell QEH 24:40.79 78
Kevin Ament Cunard 24:43.12 79
Adam McArthur MacLennan 24:48.48 80
Graham McCulloch Lockview 24:50.93 81
Jamie Dunbar Cunard 24:53.44 82
Jason McGuigan Riverview 25:04.90 83
Lemario Simmonds Prince Arthur 25:11.53 84
Keith Beaton Baddeck 25:16.18 85
Rob VanNuland Horton High 25:22.83 86
Chuko Kpolugbo Hebbville 25:25.41 87
Jerrett Moores South Colchester 25:28.28 88
Andrew Plant Prince Arthur 25:30.50 89
Scott Lewis MacLennan 25:38.07 90
Thomas Xidos MacLennan 26:10.50 91
Andrew Mahar Maple Grove 26:46.08 92
Liam Devereaux MacLennan 27:25.20 93
Wallace Barkhouse AVHS 27:46.40 94
Devin MacDougall Lockview 27:55.58 95
John Paul deYoung Sydney Academy 28:16.14 96
Mitchell Graham South Colchester 28:37.58 97
Simon Forsythe Horton High 29:02.77 98
Chris Young Riverview 29:12;33 99
Garrett Bristol Hebbville 29:15.22 100
Kyle Whynot Hebbville 29:20.55 101

E. Senior Girls
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Gina Stewart Dr J.H.Gillis 21:14.10 1
Maria Konchalski Dr J.H.Gillis 21:52.36 2
Shauna Marsh Prince Andrew 21:57.02 3
Maggie McCormick Sydney Academy 22:12:79 4
Mallory Ross Advocate 22:25.00 5
Donna Verge Sackville 22:37.80 6 Independent
Emily Ross Horton High 22:45.93 7
Ali MacKay-Lyons St Pats 22:52.02 8
Tara Chisholm Dr J.H.Gillis 23:30.55 9
Martha Culshaw QEH 23:34.34 10
Christine Carey St Pats 23:35.42 11
Katherine McLaughlin Dr J.H.Gillis 23:36.66 12
Allison Chisholm Dr J.H.Gillis 23:48.93 13
Kaitlyn Watters Northumberland E.C. 23:58.45 14 Independent
Robyn Erickson CP Allen 24:00.56 15
Julie Wicks SAERC 24:24.95 16 Independent
Leah Densmore South Colchester 24:38.16 17
Justine McMillan CEC 24:39.42 18
Anna Egrich CEC 24:43.34 19
Lisa Risch Yarmouth High 24:43.84 20
Andrea Fairfax Horton High 24:50.75 21
Sarah Shiels Lockview 24:52.19 22 Independent
Cheryl Chisholm Dr J.H.Gillis 24:56.16 23
Laura Wiser Yarmouth High 24:58.32 24
Heather Archibald Eastern Shore 25:02.89 25 Independent
Kerri Mills Sydney Academy 25:03.95 26
Georgia McNeil St Pats 25:15.71 27
Nicole MacDonald St Pats 25:19.79 28
Vanessa Slayter Dartmouth High 25:23.67 29 Independent
Kaitlyn Sweeney King's-Edgehill 25:27.67 30 Independent
Kaitlyn Kennedy Dr J.H.Gillis 25:28.56 31
Katie Jennings Dr. J.H.Gillis 25:34.31 32 Independent
Ellen Bird QEH 25:38.81 33
Luzie Westphal Halifax Grammar 25:40.94 34
Jan Stirling Horton High 25:53.69 35
Lauren Jain Halifax Grammar 25:54.54 36
Emma Holly South Colchester 25:55.17 37
Kelly Grandy AVHS 25:57.53 38 Independent
Suzanne Christie QEH 26:00.57 39
Matea Deliu Halifax Grammar 26:11.31 40
Claire DeLong North Queens 26:13.43 41
Shonneth MacInnis Dalbrae Academy 26:15.97 42
Elizabeth Halloway St Pats 26:18.47 43
Eugenia Renderos Horton High 26:28.75 44
Martha Purcell Lunenburg JR/SR 26:33.74 45
Christine Taylor Dartmouth High 26:35.22 46 Independent
Stephanie Hagmann AVHS 26:39.05 47 Independent
Emily Zevenhuizen Halifax Grammar 26:47.33 48
Danielle Barkhouse NKEC 26:49.06 49
Alaina McGrath CEC 26:52.18 50
Samantha Sanford QEH 26:55.18 51
Calley Gray Halifax Grammar 26:56.54 52
Helen Ross Advocate 26:58.12 53
Lauren Clarke Prince Andrew 27:17.55 54
Kelly McKeage Prince Andrew 27:18.88 55
Brittiny Rumney Yarmouth High 27:26.42 56
Kayla MacEachern Dalbrae Academy 27:28.99 57
Laureen Beaton Dalbrae Academy 27:30.15 58
Hillary Rose Barrington Municipal 27:31.62 59 Independent
Jill Dean South Colchester 27:43.01 60
Emily Meisner North Queens 27:47.21 61
Hayley Giles CEC 28:25.17 62
Caitlyn Myketyn Prince Andrew 28:26.14 63
Barbie Clarke Prince Andrew 28:37.63 64
Chelsea Meisner North Queens 29:19.67 65
Carolyn Risley QEH 29:20.96 66
Jessie Ross Advocate 29:52.95 67
Anne Zuendorf Advocate 29:54.27 68
Jenna Chisholm Sydney Academy 29:56.94 69
Courtney Dodworth South Colchester 30:01.92 70
Laura Cook Riverview 30:07.44 71 Independent
Barbara Kluge North Queens 30:24.28 72
Jessica Gerritts NKEC 30:29.86 73
Jennifer Beck Dalbrae Academy 30:30.60 74
Lauren Robar St Pats 30:32.80 75
Mariel Bent NKEC 30:51.90 76
Gillian Frenette QEH 31:16.86 77
OC Acton-Bond Lunenburg JR/SR 34:14.44 78
Jessica Briggs NKEC 35:50.14 79
Ashley Drohan Sydney Academy 80

F. Senior Boys
Individual Results

Name School Name Time Place
Jake Gallagher CP Allen 24:21.01 1
Brent Addison CP Allen 24:45.35 2
David Englehutt Prince Andrew 25:00.38 3
John Corbit Halifax Grammar 25:05.77 4
Andrew Harris Horton High 25:14.15 5
James Ritchie St Pats 25:28.00 6 Independent
Jonathan Cawthrone Dartmouth High 25:29.09 7
Stephen Douglas Pictou Academy 26:03.04 8 Independent
Allan Lee Dalbrae Academy 26:19.29 9
Ben Carver New Germany 26:26.83 10 Independent
Devon Norris Sir John A 26:49.72 11 Independent
Ross Jacobs Halifax Grammar 26:58.92 12
Evan Bezanson CP Allen 27:34.79 13
Tyrone Williams Bridgewater 27:28.70 14
Dustin Dolliver Prince Andrew 27:48.80 15
Daniel Sequaria Horton High 27:50.71 16
Brenon Campbell CP Allen 27:52.83 17
Daniel MacNeil Glace Bay High 28:07.62 18
Mike Daulphine NKEC 28:15.74 19
J.D. MacDougall King's-Edgehill 28:21.26 20
Jeff Brown PVEC 28:24.44 21
Tyson Churchill Yarmouth High 28:30.22 22 Independent
Justin Ingram CEC 28:37.60 23
Thomas McArthur King's-Edgehill 28:45.74 24
Josh Soucy Horton High 28:52.97 25
Matt MacGillivary Dr J.H.Gillis 28:56.14 26
Gerard Bray St Pats 28:58.67 27 Independent
Chad MacPherson Glace Bay High 29:08.19 28
David Hamilton Dr J.H.Gillis 29:09.21 29
Stephen Machielsen King's-Edgehill 29:17.53 30
Colin Corbit Dartmouth High 29:19.09 31
Stephen Keepinh PVEC 29:26.21 32
Andrew Breschetti West Kings 29:27.25 33 Independent
Chad Gilbert Auburn Drive 29:28.21 34
Robbie Benison SAERC 29:31.73 35 Independent
Jason MacFarland Dartmouth High 29:32.63 36
Ben Campbell North Nova Education Center 29:33.40 37
Scott Ossinger CEC 29:35.85 38
Josh Uhlman North Queens 29:37.31 39 Independent
Brendan MacArthur Forest Heights 29:41.09 40 Independent
Jimmy Bray Dr J.H.Gillis 29:42.70 41
Mike Ives Dr J.H.Gillis 29:45.67 42
PJ Legg Landmark East 29:50.44 43 Independent
Tomas Turniawan Dr J.H.Gillis 29:51.89 44
Brandon Burke CP Allen 29:53.31 45
Ryan Doucette Liverpool Regional 29:55.48 46 Independent
Justin Frank CP Allen 30:01.27 47
Devin MacLaughlin Sir John A 30:02.17 48 Independent
Jeff Rhodenhizer PVEC 30:08.54 49
Josh Doig Dartmouth High 30:09.91 50
John Merkley Bridgewater 30:13.54 51
Mike Aikens Halifax Grammar 30:15.30 52
Shawn LeCroy PVEC 30:14.32 53
David Lipsett Bridgewater 30:24.19 54
Alex Fader CP Allen 30:33.74 55
Matthew Bonvie South Colchester 30:35.82 56
Steven Campbell Northlumberland Education 30:38.12 57
Justin Hack Halifax Grammar 30:41.83 58
Ben Gourd North Nova Education Center 30:42.53 59
Dekker Fraser Dr J.H.Gillis 30:45.26 60
Justin MacIsaac Inverness 30:54.16 61 Independent
Dustin Keizer NKEC 30:56.56 62
Blair Salter Northlumberland Education 30:57.43 63
Nathan Zwicker NKEC 30:58.45 64
Bryan Sparks Northlumberland Education 31:00.09 65
Jon Fiske King's-Edgehill 31:03.23 66
Colin Maclead Auburn Drive 31:08.99 67
Jacob MacDonald Riverview 31:09.79 68
Will Bell PVEC 31:17.88 69
Matt Parker Prince Andrew 31:23.56 70
Joel Curry King's-Edgehill 31:25.97 71
Rod MacNeil Richmond 31:31.84 72 Independent
Conor Sulivan Halifax Grammar 31:33.08 73
Sean Miller Riverview 31:34.00 74
Joey Romkey Prince Andrew 31:43.06 75
Mitchell Bonvie South Colchester 31:45.44 76
Daniel MacGregor North Nova Education Center 31:48.09 77
Jason Lee Prince Andrew 31:58.02 77
William Ferguson Horton High 32:08.51 78
Jeff Miller Prince Andrew 32:24.55 79
Garrit Hazeleger North Nova Education Center 32:25.11 80
Scott Foley NKEC 32:27.77 82
Dave Hillier Sydney Academy 32:50.78 83
Calum MacQuarrie Dalbrae Academy 32:51.78 84
Matthew Fraser Advocate 32:54.89 85 Independent
Edward Enman NKEC 32:57.97 86
Mitch Boudreau Sydney Academy 33:01.34 87
Tristan Marvin Auburn Drive 33:03.88 88
John Clayton Rankin Dalbrae Academy 33:05.67 89
Evan Gilbert Auburn Drive 33:06.82 90
Aaron Aikens Riverview 33:08.16 91
Dane Henderson South Colchester 33:11.77 92
Kyle Weatherny Auburn Drive 33:24.37 93
Andrew Mason Auburn Drive 33:25.63 94
Adam Harris CEC 33:29.26 95
Sean Borden Sydney Academy 33:36.51 96
BJ Nearing Dr J.H.Gillis 33:42.26 97
Nick Snell Northlumberland Education 33:47.03 98
Peter Xidos Riverview 33:59.32 99
Tyler MacIntyre Sydney Academy 34:04.47 100
Logan Rivers Halifax Grammar 34:05.46 101
Corbin Hartt Bridgewater 34:13.99 102
Pat Farrar Halifax Grammar 34:18.25 103
Brian MacDonald SAERC 34:19.08 104 Independent
Aaron Rose North Nova Education Center 34:21.66 105
Brandon Roy PVEC 34:46.74 106
Jonathan Turner Glace Bay High 34:47.93 107
Chris Holley Northlumberland Education 35:10.94 108
Mike Morse CEC 35:36.14 109
Ryan Murphy Horton High 35:48.98 110
Scott Joudrey PVEC 35:50.48 111
Liam McCormick Glace Bay High 35:58.55 112
Jason Smith Prince Andrew 36:14.52 113
Clifford Lee Dalbrae Academy 36:24.61 114
Justin Stewart South Colchester 36:43.68 115
Tyler Hirtle Bridgewater 38:10.63 116
BoBo Gyrich CEC 38:13.17 117
Hannes Winkelmann Northlumberland Education 38:58.71 118
Martin MacInnis Riverview 39:22.04 119
Ryan Cox King's-Edgehill 40:27.17 120
Evan Leblanc King's-Edgehill 40:50.60 121
Sean Harrison NKEC 42:26.34 122
Aaron Campbell Riverview 43:17.56 123
Charles Mancini Dartmouth High 43:38.96 124


TEAM RESULTS



A. Junior Girls
Team Results


Hebbville 1 37
E.M.S. 2 45
St. Andrew Jr. High 3 55
Astral Drive 4 167
Maple Grove 5 167
Coldbrook 7 183
East Pictou 8 207
Bayview 9 207
Oxford 10 211
Tantallion 11 266
Vanier 12 266
North Queens 13 277
Gorsebrook 14 283
Tamarac 15 325
Inverness 16 343
New Glasgow Jr. High 17 346

B. Junior Boys
Team Results


E.M.S. 1 56
St. Andrew Jr. High 2 68
Bridgewater 3 117
Prince Arthur 4 117
Maple Grove 5 142
Bedford 6 147
Hebbville 7 156
Coldbrook 8 157
Bayview 9 177
East Pictou 10 193
Astral Drive 11 208
Tantallon 12 218
Herring Cove 13 252
Tamarac 14 348
Inverness 15 399
Oxford Regional 16 401

C. Intermediate Girls
Team Results


Hebbville 1 99
Gorsebrook 2 108
PVEC 3 123
Horton High 4 148
Dartmouth High 5 185
AVHS 6 189
Bedford 7 207
QEH 8 223
Dalbrae Academy 9 237
West Hants Middle 10 272
SAERC 11 273

D. Intermediate Boys
Team Results


Dr J.H.Gillis 1 27
Prince Andrew 2 45
Maple Grove 3 94
QEH 4 99
NKEC 5 155
Hebbville 6 168
Cunard 7 180
Prince Arthur 8 192
Sydney Academy 9 243
Horton High 10 247
South Colchester 11 254
AVHS 12 255
Lockview 13 259
Baddeck 14 265
MacLennan 15 354

E. Senior Girls
Team Results


Dr J.H.Gillis 1 27
St Pats 2 74
Horton High 3 107
QEH 4 133
CEC 5 149
Halifax Grammar 6 158
Prince Andrew 7 175
Sydney Academy 8 179
South Colchester 9 184
Advocate 10 193
Dalbrae Academy 11 231
North Queens 12 239
NKEC 13 277

F. Senior Boys
Team Results


CP Allen 1 33
Dartmouth High 2 124
Horton High 3 124
Halifax Grammar 4 126
Dr J.H.Gillis 5 138
King's-Edgehill 6 140
PVEC 7 155
Prince Andrew 8 163
Bridgewater 9 221
NKEC 10 227
North Nova Education Center 11 253
CEC 12 265
Glace Bay High 13 265
Auburn Drive 14 279
Northlumberland Education 15 283
Dalbrae Academy 16 294
Riverview 17 332
South Colchester 18 339
Sydney Academy 19 366

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.