• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OFSAA Track Champs

Western Ontario, ON
June 7th, 2003

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5.76m 1996 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aylisa McLeish Bramalea SS 5.08m -0.3 10
2 Lacey VanDerMarel Orchard Park 4.98m -0.1 8
3 Janelle Taylor Holy Cross S 4.91m -1.4 6
4 Laura Graham Chippewa 4.90m 0.4 5
5 Hannah Ehrhardt Malvern CI 4.88m -2.1 4
6 Shantelle Williams St. Augustin J4.88m 0.8 3
7 Francis Latesha Sacred Heart 4.84m NWI 2
8 Fairen Moore Forest Heigh 4.68m -0.6 1
9 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 4.64m 0.5
10 Bethany Moes Eden High Sc 4.59m -0.5
10 Krystin Holody St. James HS 4.59m +0.0
12 Courtney Wade Hillcrest HS 4.56m -0.5
13 Kimone Allen J. Clarke Richar 4.52m -1.5
13 Helena Bleeker Glebe Ci-Ott 4.52m NWI
13 Shelly Anne Blagrove Vanier 4.52m -0.9
16 Jenny Vance Aurora Hs-Au 4.47m -1.0
17 Linda Groen Madill, F.E. 4.45m -2.1
18 Elizabeth Quinlin-Keech Holy Cross S 4.38m -2.4
19 Christine Joannou Univ Toronto 4.37m 0.7
19 Paige Heathcote St. Mary's H 4.37m -0.8
21 Kim Richardson St. Ignatius 4.36m -0.6
22 Kayon Walker Central Tech 4.12m 0.2
23 Alexis Ambeault Dunn, Sir Ja 3.93m -0.7
24 Melodie Beauvais Hearst E S 3.79m -1.2

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.61m 2000 Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist
Can Inter: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell - Perth & District C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton Dhs- A 10.96m 10
2 Kerri Henhawk Pauline John 10.60m 8
3 Amy Richard St. Augustin 10.32m 6
4 Rosie Lang Resurrection J10.32m 5
5 Sarah McIntosh Walkerton 10.26m 4
6 Alix Poisson St. Joseph's 10.22m 3
7 Victoria Hamilton Downsview SS 9.88m 2
8 Lise Thurler St. Michael 9.60m 1
9 Danielle Horvat Eastview SS 9.22m
10 Dominique Roberts Gordon Grayd 9.21m
11 Denise Adamson Holy Cross S 9.07m
12 Dominique Thibault Hawkesbury E 8.79m
13 Daisionelle Childs Cathedral HS 8.72m
14 Heather Aitken O'Neill Cvi 8.42m
15 Ashley Meyer Twin Lakes S 8.39m
16 Kalecia James Downsview SS 8.32m
17 Alicia Cota Sharbot Lake 8.27m
17 Julie Guirt Cochrane HS 8.27m
19 Kerri Lyttle Kipling Ci-E 7.84m
20 Karen Russell Martingrove 7.72m
21 Renata Jaciw-Zuracowsky Dunbarton HS 7.62m
22 Amber Blackwell St. Joseph-S 7.48m
23 Katie Goggins Lockerby 7.41m
24 Ashley Handley West Ferris 6.89m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 46.60m 1989 Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elaine Dumas Bluevale Ci- 41.65m 10
2 Vanessa Roelofsen Norwell Dss- 38.33m 8
3 Kris Love Ernestown SS 36.25m 6
4 Samantha Piquette Rockland Dhs 34.37m 5
5 Allison Lainey Collingwood 34.26m 4
6 Meghan McGuire St. Theresa 34.16m 3
7 Meaghan Hartwell St. Joseph S 33.20m 2
8 Kelly Russell Humberview 32.81m 1
9 Colleen Downey Oakridge SS 32.23m
10 Dominique Dawes Frontenac SS 32.22m
11 Natasha George Sarnia Cits 32.10m
12 Sylvia Verheul West Ferris 31.09m
13 Kate Dawson Haliburton H 30.66m
14 Victoria Krisko Sutton Dhs-S 30.14m
15 Shannon Robinson Father John 29.85m
16 Angie Davids Georgetown D 29.11m
17 Cynthia Rose Bishop Strac 28.17m
18 Holly Maskell White Pines 27.98m
19 Kelly Milne Elmvale Dhs 27.96m
20 Amanda Black Ancaster Hig 27.74m
21 Jordan Shelleby St. Basil 27.69m
22 Andrea Daly Allen, Bisho 26.45m
23 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 26.17m
24 Lorraine Lepere Governor Sim 25.18m
25 Michelle Morton Don Mills CI 23.99m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.62m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sultana Frizell Perth & Dist 43.91m 10
2 Daisy VanRavenswaay Cayuga Ss-Ca 40.40m 8
3 Kari Hedges Harrow Dhs-H 38.61m 6
4 Michelle Baggio Holy Names H 37.01m 5
5 Melissa Machaj Cardinal New 36.50m 4
6 Laura Lauzon St. Joseph's 35.49m 3
7 Giota Athanasopoulos Elliot Lake 33.72m 2
8 Danielle Perron Algonquin 32.86m 1
9 Sasha Matisko Bayside SS 31.96m
10 Kristen Gerth Madill, F.E. 31.22m
11 Cassandra Carpenter Earl of Marc 31.19m
12 Brie Courtney Adam Scott 30.45m
13 Michelle VanWalraven Humberview 29.30m
14 Lyanne Fortin Algonquin 29.00m
15 Krista Kearns Acton Dhs- A 28.19m
16 Shirley Laserson MacKenzie, A 27.44m
17 Danielle Bergeron Kapuskasing 25.54m
18 Cheryl Wight Innisdale SS 24.22m
19 Helena DeMelo West Toronto 23.90m
20 Jamie Hoo-Fatt St. Robert's 23.23m
21 Amanda Lorbergs Martingrove 22.32m
22 Hannalee Pervan Don Mills CI 20.51m
-- Kathryn Byles Eastview SS FOUL

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3.53m 2002 Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
OFSAA 2: ! 3.45m
OFSAA 3: ! 3.45m
Can Inter: * 3.53m 2002 Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcie Veitch St. Anne SS 3.20m 10
2 Iris Roman Crossley J3.20m 8
3 Jordie Curiie Saunders SS J3.20m 6
4 Jenny Jordan St. Peter's 3.05m 5
5 Adriana Lyons St. Joseph's 2.90m 4
6 Leanna Lee Leacock, Ste 2.75m 2.5
6 Stacey Sheremeta Chippewa 2.75m 2.5
8 Charonne Tomasos Francis Libe 2.60m 1
9 Katie Dowdall Richview CI 2.40m
9 Gillian McKee Almaguin Hig 2.40m
9 Melissa Radu St. Anne SS 2.40m
12 Tara Koenig Queen Elizab 2.20m
12 Caleigh LeGrand Innisdale SS 2.20m
12 Naomi Tress Richview CI 2.20m
12 Alyssa Richard Bayridge Ss- 2.20m
12 Kaitlan Noseworthy Opeongo Hs-D 2.20m
12 Katie Simpson Trinity Coll 2.20m
18 Denise Lovell Laura Secord 2.00m
18 Kelly Wilton Cardinal Car 2.00m
20 Karley Blair Crossley 1.80m
20 Sam Reid Midland Ss-M 1.80m
20 Abbie Lymburner Crossley 1.80m
20 Jessica Bujold Notre Dame 1.80m

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2.14m 1997 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massimo Bertocchi St. Joan of 2.00m 10
2 Mike O'Toole Nantyr Shore 1.95m 8
3 Noah John Beal, H.B. S 1.90m 5.5
3 Keith Hill Jean Vanier 1.90m 5.5
5 Aundre Rose Victoria Par 1.85m 4
6 Mike Schuurmans Lucas, A.B. J1.85m 2
6 Terrell Clarke Mother Teres J1.85m 2
6 Dan Minnesma London Distr J1.85m 2
9 Dan Couture Holy Cross H J1.85m
11 A. J. Grosse St. Paul HS 1.80m
11 David Hoover Central Algo 1.80m
11 Mike Rasenberg Cornwall Cvs 1.80m
11 Steve Fox McKinnon Par 1.80m
11 Matthew Powell Thistletown 1.80m
11 Anthony Douglas MacKenzie, A 1.80m
11 Jonathan Moris St. Thomas M 1.80m
11 Andre Harris Amherst, Gen 1.80m
19 Clark Kingsbury Hillcrest HS 1.75m
19 Emmanuel Kanslime Henry Carr, 1.75m
19 David Thibert Macdonald-Ca 1.75m
19 Travis De Joseph St. Joseph-S J1.85m
22 Justin Giles Twin Lakes S 1.70m
22 Thomas Westendorp Ernestown SS 1.70m

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Judge John Paul II 13.96m -0.9 10
2 Bobby Tozer Regiopolis 13.94m -2.8 8
3 Darl Edwards Kingsville D 13.81m 1.1 6
4 Jason Goetz Preston Hs-C 13.73m -1.6 5
5 Scott Durksen Eden High Sc 13.65m 0.6 4
6 Scott Horlacher Sherwood SS 13.32m -0.2 3
7 Matt Dunlop Moira - Bell 13.19m -0.6 2
8 Derek Taylor Sandwich 13.11m 0.2 1
9 Mark Santos St. Joseph S 12.79m 0.2
10 Duvalier Reid Vaughan 12.78m 0.6
11 Debo Oladepo Oakwood CI 12.74m -0.4
12 Torname Oke St. Michael' 12.56m 1.3
13 Scott Rathwell Renfrew Ci-R 12.31m -0.9
14 Phil Kernaghan Thousand Isl 12.30m -2.2
15 Scott Simmons St. Andrew's 12.27m -0.8
16 Warren Yee Monarch Park 12.24m -0.1
17 Devin Glage Midland Ss-M 12.16m -1.3
18 Evan Timusk Bawating 12.14m -0.9
19 Dafe Atawo Vaughan 12.13m -0.7
20 Joel Lachapelle Ste. Marie E 11.95m -1.3
21 Tyler Koskenoja White Pines 11.82m -0.4
22 Troy Gonsalves Newtonbrook 11.45m -0.6
-- Matt Elgie Manitoulin S FOUL NWI
-- Brad Boucock Laura Secord FOUL NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.4h 1978 Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
OFSAA 2: ! 56.41 1986 Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 59.58Q 2
2 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 59.99Q 3
3 Sarah Sikkema Chatham Chri 1:00.77Q 1
4 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 1:00.24Q 3
5 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 1:01.05Q 2
6 Sherelle Solomon St. Joseph S 1:01.27Q 1
7 Melissa James Sandwich 1:00.38q 3
8 Allison Bond Williams, Dr 1:01.17q 3
9 Donia Oumesrour Riverside SS 1:01.22 2
10 Keely Lawson Catholic Cen 1:01.65 1
11 Kristy Town Orillia Dcvi 1:01.79 1
12 Keira Brown Widdifield 1:01.93 1
13 Jill Kurtz St.Ignatius 1:01.95 1
14 Nicky Tuck Birchmount P 1:02.02 2
15 Jessica Roque Fr. Michael 1:02.05 2
16 Angela King Holy Cross S 1:02.33 2
17 Renee Reid Malvern CI 1:02.55 2
18 Leesa Church Widdifield 1:02.69 1
19 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 1:02.72 3
20 Jessie McClure Fort William 1:03.73 2
21 Daisy Miers York School 1:04.48 3
22 Andreanne Dumais Cite Des Jeu 1:04.53 1
23 Emily Coleman Bayridge Ss- 1:05.29 3
24 Jaclyn Raymond Humberside C 1:06.74 3

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:31.31 2002 Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 4:49.96Q
2 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 4:56.42Q
3 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 4:50.07Q
4 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 4:56.53Q
5 Kara Wark Northern Civ 4:50.43Q
6 Sara Leo Birchmount P 4:56.61Q
7 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 4:50.74Q
8 Tess Acton South Carlet 4:56.97Q
9 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 4:50.74q
10 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 4:55.51q
11 Rachelle Malette Holy Names H 4:57.19q
12 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 4:57.96q
13 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 4:59.10
14 Jackie Shields Opeongo Hs-D 5:00.83
15 Lorelle Convery Lawrence Par 5:01.13
16 Kelly Miller Chippewa 5:01.45
17 Stephanie Flieler Trenton Hs-T 5:01.52
18 Jennifer Keilak Humberside C 5:02.06
19 Caitlin Price Ancaster Hig 5:03.12
20 Robyn Zavadil Laura Secord 5:12.40
21 Amanda Gamerschlag Hammarskjold 5:13.92
22 Jessica White Huntsville H 5:20.14
23 Cyndee Desrochers Theriault ES 5:22.17
24 Leah Gallagher Grimsby Dss 5:29.08

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.05 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 57.41Q 1
2 Chandra Ewing Lorne Park S 57.98Q 2
3 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 58.91Q 3
4 Katie Reidel Our Lady of 58.30Q 2
5 Jaclyn Couse Parkside CI 58.77Q 1
6 Ashley Speller Country Day 59.06Q 3
7 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 59.20q 2
8 Miranda North Guelph Cvi-G 59.25q 1
9 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt CI 59.59 1
10 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 59.74 2
11 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 59.77 2
12 Kate Ruediger White Oaks 1:00.15 1
13 Heather McClellan Bayridge Ss- 1:00.19 1
14 Sasha Helmkay Collingwood 1:00.21 2
15 Janine Olthius Dunn, Sir Ja 1:00.54 3
16 Katherine Morlog Highland SS 1:01.14 3
17 Leanne Gonsalves Mary Ward CS 1:01.25 3
18 Jen Ricks Bear Creek 1:01.54 2
19 Brittany Gendron Thousand Isl 1:01.93 3
20 Dana Wood Stouffville 1:02.77 1
21 Courtney Campbell Timiskaming 1:03.70 3
22 Jackie Ehrhardt Espanola 1:04.14 1
23 Candie Sabel Lo-Ellen Par 1:04.37 2
24 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 1:05.44 3

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:28.09 1987 Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 4:46.06Q
2 Jackie Malette Holy Names H 4:47.01Q
3 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 4:46.09Q
4 Hillary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 4:47.45Q
5 Amina Oumesrour Riverside SS 4:46.32Q
6 Aly Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:47.78Q
7 Katie Engel South Carlet 4:46.54Q
8 Lauren Simeson Dwyer, Paul- 4:48.30Q
9 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 4:47.31q
10 Sabrina Lefort Theriault ES 4:50.64q
11 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 4:52.38q
12 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 4:52.87q
13 Alexandra Friel St. Joseph's 4:53.14
14 Rosalind Pyper Birchmount P 4:53.83
15 Jasmine Mahdy York Mills 4:56.68
16 Eleanor Rubincam Cawthra Park 4:59.47
17 Megan Stewart Governor Sim 5:00.33
18 Elisabeth Stanford Barrie Centr 5:01.99
19 Jenn McCALLUM St. Patrick 5:06.16
20 Kali Gawinski Widdifield 5:07.49
21 Jeanne Robitaille Villa-Franca 5:13.34
22 Marnie Smith Dunn, Sir Ja 5:17.02

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Alecia Brown Central Peel 57.06Q 1
2 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Cvi 57.41Q 2
3 Shannon Boodram St. Mary's H 57.88Q 3
4 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 57.27Q 1
5 Julia Carew Lisgar CI 57.60Q 2
6 Leane Heale Nelson HS 58.96Q 3
7 Jenn O` Brien St. John's C 59.42q 1
8 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 59.69q 1
9 Madeleine Woods Lo-Ellen Par 59.95 3
10 Kim Dillon St. Anne SS 1:00.25 3
11 Carly Moore Northern Civ 1:01.23 2
12 Sonya Spaling Madill, F.E. 1:01.32 1
13 Shellie McParland Lake Superio 1:01.44 1
14 Amanda Brewer Barrie Centr 1:01.85 2
15 Gabby Charles St. Margueri 1:02.33 3
16 Naomi Gilad MacKenzie, A 1:02.98 2
17 Jenna Dick Opeongo Hs-D 1:03.46 1
18 Shantelle Scott Vanier 1:03.69 1
19 Megan St-Onge Champlain 1:05.03 3
20 Alison Costa Notre Dame S 1:05.84 2
21 Jodie Fergusson Perth & Dist 1:05.98 3
22 Briana Stevenato Newtonbrook 1:06.27 3
23 Tina Carriere Kapuskasing 1:08.32 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Diane Nukuri Garnier, Ch 4:45.67Q
2 Tammy Dufresne Algonquin 4:47.19Q
3 Jessica Crate Northern Civ 4:45.97Q
4 Michelle Childs St. ThomasA 4:47.26Q
5 Danielle Binns Eastdale Cvi 4:47.24Q
6 Erika Rae Jacobs West Hill 4:47.28Q
7 Amy Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:47.25Q
8 Janice Ashworth Bell Hs-Nepe 4:47.93Q
9 Monika Grabowiecka Churchill, S 4:48.38q
10 Leila Angrand Notre Dame 4:48.42q
11 Jackie Bonisteel Borden, Sir 4:48.91q
12 Lori Brown Laura Secord 4:49.03q
13 Erin Sask Bayridge Ss- 4:51.23
14 Sarah Weir O'Neill Cvi 4:52.04
15 Sheena Murphy Churchill, S 4:53.59
16 Chantelle Lann John Paul II 4:54.83
17 Dayna Pidhoresky Maranatha 4:55.45
18 Jennifer Hall York Mills 4:56.57
19 Laura Moulton Westdale 4:57.92
20 Mel Macchione Andre, Broth 4:59.04
21 Anne Wighton Birchmount P 4:59.27
22 Rachel Lochhead West Ferris 5:08.25
23 Jane Marum Francis Libe 5:15.32
24 Natalie Labelle Theriault ES 5:38.44

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.82 2002 Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 53.18Q 2
2 Abel Beyene St. Joseph's 53.60Q 3
3 Adam Campigotto Holy Names H 53.68Q 1
4 Jake Ribee St. Thoma SS 53.19Q 2
5 Jon Potvin St. Patrick 54.11Q 3
6 Dan Fisico Holy Cross 54.41Q 1
7 Tydel Price Barton SS 54.56q 1
8 Ryan Kent Central Algo 54.79q 2
9 Tyler Rouse Grimsby Dss 54.87 2
10 Matt Dias St. Basil 54.92 1
11 Justin Daigle Thousand Isl 54.99 1
12 Andy Arrowsmith Crescent Sch 55.02 3
13 Justin Carruthers Quinte Chris 55.50 1
14 Andrew Mutter Ashbury Coll 55.96 2
15 Patrick Evans Sutton Dhs-S 56.01 3
16 James Rowe Anderson Cvi 56.08 1
17 Brenden Ross Applewood Ht 56.21 3
18 phillip campbell Mowat, Sir O 56.37 3
19 Nick Smith St. Mary's H 56.47 2
20 Andrew White St. Theresa 56.67 2
21 Daniel Rezai Cardinal Leg 56.77 2
22 Steven Sedgwick O'Gorman HS 57.03 1
23 Justin Shoemaker North Toront 58.03 3

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Geoff Dailey Forest Heigh 4:21.07Q
2 David Moore St Christoph 4:23.15Q
3 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 4:21.19Q
4 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 4:23.32Q
5 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 4:21.47Q
6 Sam Gouett Regiopolis 4:23.46Q
7 Dave Weston Kennedy, Hon 4:21.50Q
8 Geoff Millard Thousand Isl 4:23.48Q
9 Kemal Kapetanovic A.Y. Jackson 4:22.52q
10 Stefan Ristic Mulock, Sir 4:23.53q
11 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 4:23.69q
12 James Campbell Dunn, Sir Ja 4:24.81q
13 Chris Romaniw St. Thomas M 4:24.85
14 Robert Koziarski John Fraser 4:26.22
15 Matthew Butters Dennis Morri 4:27.11
16 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 4:27.44
17 Waleed Berkhedle Birchmount P 4:28.75
18 Jacob Muirhead Churchill 4:30.58
19 Thomas Jaskiewicz Loyola Css-M 4:32.92
20 Fred Nunziatta John Paul II 4:34.79
21 Michael Anderson St. Michael' 4:36.27
22 Eugene Brusilovsky MacKenzie, A 4:39.66
23 Josh Bujold Timiskaming 4:41.22

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.69 1997 Liam Card - Saugeen DSS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 49.90Q 1
2 Nathan Binder Essex Dhs-Es 50.49Q 3
3 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 50.62Q 2
4 Mark Fraser Gloucester H 50.51Q 1
5 Christopher Brens Andre, Broth 50.72Q 3
6 Tyrone Grey Vanier 51.28Q 2
7 Thomas Davis Saunders SS 50.73q 3
8 Mario Rigby Westdale 50.91q 1
9 Geoff Standen Birchmount P 50.98 3
10 Jared Jones Birchmount P 51.10 1
11 Justin Hyman St. Joseph S 51.34 2
12 Brent Boshman Sacred Heart 51.68 2
13 Blake Hilts Kitchener Wa 51.73 1
14 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 51.98 1
15 Harrison Parks Perth & Dist 52.18 1
16 Jessie Clayton Carleton Pla 52.28 3
17 Robb Martin Timmins Hvs 52.42 2
18 Jeffrey Deault Notre Dame 52.59 2
19 Jonathan Hood Fr. Michael 53.12 2
20 Corey Morriseau Lake Superio 53.94 3
21 Phil Boscariol Elliot Lake 53.95 1
22 Christopher Samdeo Westview 54.00 3
23 Mike Mott St Christoph 54.25 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:46.52 1991 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 4:07.70Q
2 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 4:07.96Q
3 Michael Delmonte Centennial C 4:08.08Q
4 Jay Morrill Collingwood 4:09.01Q
5 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 4:08.08Q
6 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 4:10.43Q
7 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 4:08.44Q
8 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection 4:11.36Q
9 Tim Serre St. Paul HS 4:09.00q
10 Matt Millard Thousand Isl 4:11.44q
11 Felix Sebera St. Margueri 4:12.15q
12 Kyle Dekker Grand River 4:12.40q
13 Paul Carr St. Ignatius 4:13.42
14 Daniel Wojcik St. Michael' 4:14.11
15 Kevin Throop Eastview SS 4:14.71
16 Scott Nesbitt Birchmount P 4:15.06
17 Rocky Robitaille St. Mary's C 4:15.86
18 Scott Burley Thousand Isl 4:16.73
19 John Parrott Denison, Dr. 4:17.91
20 Lucas McAneney Chippewa 4:18.57
21 Valbon Shabani Birchmount P 4:20.77
22 Nick Corrigan Mount Carmel 4:21.29
23 Allan Towne Kapuskasing 4:24.10

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 46.8h 1974 Glenn Bogue - Michael Power
OFSAA 2: ! 46.89 1979 Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Smith Birchmount P 48.91Q 3
2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson St. Joseph's 49.39Q 1
3 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 49.55Q 2
4 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 49.11Q 3
5 Paul Martin Pine Ridge S 49.51Q 1
6 Nik Webb St. Benedict 50.06Q 2
7 Matt Chaimbrone St. Mary's C 49.95q 3
8 Josh Maltin Northern Civ 50.31q 1
9 Ritchie Harding Chaminade Co 50.67 3
10 James Andrew Henry Carr, 51.15 2
11 Derrel Timothy Andre, Broth 51.39 2
12 Seamus Little Twin Lakes S 51.43 1
13 Andrew Stokes Crossley 51.67 1
14 Matt Pierce Arnprior Dhs 51.71 3
15 Nigel Francis East York CI 52.12 3
16 Paul Young Crossley 52.30 3
17 Martin Anderson St. Mary's H 52.31 2
18 Justin Caravaggio Crestwood 52.62 2
19 Fuyuki Kawasaki Churchill 52.66 1
20 Clyon] Herbert Canterbury H 52.97 2
21 Dwayne White Fr. Michael 53.07 1
22 Jeff Kelly Turner-Fento 53.49 2
23 Clayton Jansen Cochrane HS 56.16 3
-- Paul Walker Confederatio DQ 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Saheed Khan Central Tech 4:00.55Q
2 Tim Konoval Parry Sound 4:00.73Q
3 Stephane Hetherington St. Michael' 4:01.08Q
4 Maya Aden Brookfield H 4:01.11Q
5 Joshua Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 4:01.17Q
6 Craig Cocchio Massey, Vinc 4:02.87Q
7 Adam Hortian Bluevale Ci- 4:01.48Q
8 Kurt Benninger Walkerton 4:03.54Q
9 Gabe Johnston Malvern CI 4:01.65q
10 Doug Currie Northern Civ 4:03.56q
11 Andrew Coates Sacred Heart 4:04.12q
12 Brendan Brooks Marshall McL 4:04.81q
13 Jeff Harvey Cairine Wils 4:04.92
14 Scott Strikwerda Barrie North 4:05.36
15 Steve Koziarski John Fraser 4:06.51
16 Kyle Jones Queen Elizab 4:08.20
17 Mike Usnarski Notre Dame S 4:08.28
18 Derek Snider Lindsay Cvi 4:09.92
19 Andrew Hudson Dwyer, Paul- 4:11.96
20 Brent Gerhart Dunn, Sir Ja 4:14.99
21 Jonathan Paul Churchill, S 4:17.80
22 Jon Pratt West Ferris 4:21.52
23 Darcy Cybolsky Iroquois Fal 4:52.98
-- Andre-Paul Baillargeon-S Holy Cross H NT

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 6:13.56Q
2 Sinisa Simic Kennedy, Hon 6:15.43Q
3 Matt Loiselle Riverside SS 6:15.38Q
4 Cory Bolton Perth & Dist 6:15.94Q
5 Patrick Marion Immaculate H 6:15.50Q
6 Maxime Paquette Hawkesbury E 6:18.75Q
7 Steve Fischer Chesley Dhs- 6:15.61Q
8 August Battiston Mentor Colle 6:18.84Q
9 Rich Garton Queen Elizab 6:16.03q
10 Connor Higgins St. Michael' 6:19.18q
11 Martin Grey Perth & Dist 6:20.09q
12 Hannibal Cull Dunn, Sir Ja 6:22.64q
13 Gord Hunter St. Andrew's 6:26.35
14 Brendan Simeson Dwyer, Paul- 6:28.17
15 Mike Banwell Birchmount P 6:28.68
16 Colin Murray-Lawson Martingrove 6:36.76
17 Paul Stevens A.Y. Jackson 6:38.01
18 Jeff Barr Aldershot HS 6:41.21
19 Richard Brazier Port Perry H 6:42.21
20 Eoghan McGrory St. Robert's 6:48.76
21 Nathan Hebert Elliot Lake 7:06.26
22 Rob Stevens Grimsby Dss 7:14.63

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.74m 1984 Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Hamilton St. Aloysius 1.55m
2 Annabelle Pellerin ES Marc Garn J1.55m
3 Abbie Lymburner Crossley J1.55m
4 Jen Cotton General Pane 1.50m
5 Sarah Klassen Peterborough J1.50m
6 Carly Kussen St. Theresa J1.50m
7 Aylisa McLeish Bramalea SS J1.50m
8 Karina Bakker Smithville D J1.50m
9 Kara McFall St. Paul SS J1.50m
10 Kathryn Watson Strathroy DC J1.50m
11 Sam Carty Innisdale SS J1.50m
12 Katie Johnson Mother Teres 1.45m
13 Sarah Pennal St. Clement J1.45m
14 Sade Levene Dunbarton HS J1.45m
14 Michaela Whitley Central Algo J1.45m
16 Erin Fukumuto Etobicoke Sc J1.45m
16 Amanda Gravel Macdonald-Ca J1.45m
18 Shawna Keller Galt Cvi-Cam J1.45m
19 Morgan Taylor West Hill 1.40m
19 Sarah Bullock St. Mary's C 1.40m
21 Breanna Sabo Michael Powe J1.40m
22 Stefanie Archer Elmvale Dhs 1.35m
22 Leah Efthyvoulos Havergal Col 1.35m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 41.24m 1995 Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Collins Fellowes HS 40.95m
2 Danielle Beckett Ingersoll DC 35.92m
3 Jenny Swartman Saunders SS 35.85m
4 Maggie Scull Governor Sim 35.23m
5 Bethany Wachna Holy Names H 35.05m
6 Natalie Quesnelle St. Theresa 33.92m
7 Annise Dobson Opeongo Hs-D 32.63m
8 Kate Oakley East Northum 31.59m
9 Karen Russell Martingrove 30.98m
10 Danielle Horvat Eastview SS 30.09m
11 Mika Tatar Humberview 29.83m
12 Katie Weston Widdifield 28.92m
13 Amy Richard St. Augustin 27.64m
14 Kalecia James Downsview SS 27.44m
15 Samantha Hislop Orillia Dcvi 26.02m
16 Katie Goggins Lockerby 25.24m
17 Katie Fahey St. Joseph's 24.34m
18 Lisa Richie White Pines 24.03m
19 Bonnie Wu McGivney Chs 23.95m
20 Allison Maldonado Allen, Bisho 23.49m
21 Kelsi Ball Holy Cross S 22.39m
22 Kela Bartle Humberside C 20.92m
23 Nadia Berube Cite Des Jeu 19.71m
-- Michelle Schinkel London Distr FOUL
-- Kaitlyn Andrews Acton Dhs- A FOUL

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 6.13m 1981 Nicole Ali - Woburn CI
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 5.25m -0.9
2 Tadaneisha Johnson Westview 5.21m -1.9
3 Alaina Turney Glenforest S 5.18m -0.8
4 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 5.12m -2.6
5 Carly Youlton McGregor, Jo 5.04m -0.8
6 Melita Brown Sacred Heart 5.02m -1.4
7 Jenna Campagnolo St. James HS 4.97m -1.0
8 Jodian Shaw Mount Carmel 4.93m -0.7
9 Stephany Skrba Langstaff SS 4.92m 0.7
10 Sarah Wagner Orillia Dcvi 4.89m -0.2
11 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 4.84m -0.9
12 Allison Lainey Collingwood 4.80m 0.5
13 Stacey Lambden Simcoe Cs-Si 4.72m -1.1
14 Kristin Bickell Manitoulin S 4.64m -0.8
15 Melanie Lavoie Plantagenet 4.62m -1.2
16 Kaitlyn Harris Malvern CI 4.46m +0.0
17 Rachel Cobean St. Basil 4.44m -0.3
18 Keisaa Thomas Immaculate H 4.14m 0.4
19 Kristi-Ann Laskowski St. Patrick 4.12m -1.3
20 Morgan Barrett East Northum 3.68m +0.0
-- Sarah DeJonge Prince Edwar FOUL NWI
-- Toni Francis Woburn FOUL NWI
-- Brittanye Warriner MacNab,Sir A FOUL NWI

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 43.42m 1981 Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Weaver Lucas, A.B. 42.63m
2 Sandy Town Orillia Dcvi 36.64m
3 Phylicea Bennett Weston 34.10m
4 Tracey Lauzon St. Joseph's 32.34m
5 Desirey Webdale Fenelon Fall 32.18m
6 Katherine Nadon Holy Trinity 30.77m
7 Sylvia Verheul West Ferris 29.93m
8 Brianne Ozimok St. Joseph's 29.57m
9 Beth Hedges Harrow Dhs-H 29.37m
10 Mary Chesney Grimsby Dss 29.16m
11 Holly Maskell White Pines 29.10m
12 Kelly Russell Humberview 28.47m
13 Andreanne Thibault Hawkesbury E 28.36m
14 Sarah Manson Silverthorn 28.29m
15 Tracy Smith Thousand Isl 27.89m
16 Meghan Sweetnam Central Algo 27.76m
17 Miranda Crumb Notre Dame C 26.65m
18 Jessie Stevens Bruce Pennin 26.45m
19 Andrea Stefanyk Cardinal New 25.97m
20 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 24.80m
21 Kaitlin McWhirter Innisdale SS 24.30m
22 Amy Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 23.60m
23 Michelle Morton Don Mills CI 22.63m
-- Meaghan Hartwell St. Joseph S FOUL

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White - Brampton Centenn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sue Menczel Huron Hts SS 1.65m
2 Stef Burch Centennial S J1.65m
3 Felicia Smart Saunders SS 1.60m
4 Imola Major Univ Toronto J1.60m
5 Angela Melhuish Sarnia Cits J1.60m
6 Tanya Cerovic Etobicoke CI 1.55m
6 Alicia Jury Parkside HS 1.55m
6 Kristen Berkel London Distr 1.55m
9 Alicia Dobranowski Unionville J1.55m
9 Mikala Lee Sacred Heart J1.55m
11 Emmylou Edwards Mother Teres J1.55m
12 Monique Manning Pope John Pa 1.50m
12 Janet Pritchard Pearson,Lest 1.50m
12 Heather Fulton Thousand Isl 1.50m
12 Kathy Trenholm John McCrea 1.50m
16 Charlotte Dilecce Port Credit J1.50m
17 Ashley Brennan-McBride London Centr J1.50m
18 Amy Menczel Huron Hts SS 1.45m
18 Melody Hui Havergal Col 1.45m
20 Magda Labanowicz Holy Cross H J1.45m
21 Heidi Jaskeleinen St. Basil 1.40m
-- Patricia Gauthier De La Salle FAIL

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.25m 2000 Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI
Can Inter: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mary Egbo-Egbo Sinclair SS 11.82m +0.0
2 Sarah Nelson Northern Civ 11.38m -0.3
3 Sarah Kipping Kingsville D 11.13m -0.2
4 Sommer Blackman Pickering HS 10.97m -0.8
5 Elisha Plaine Strathroy DC 10.70m +0.0
6 Kemika Richards Pickering HS 10.56m -0.8
7 Katie Sauks Owen Sound C 10.45m -0.5
8 Jenna Bell Lawrence Par 10.35m 0.6
9 Christina Disipio John McCrea 10.21m -0.8
10 Jen Tam Kingston Cvi 10.17m -0.5
11 Jessica McKeen Hagersville 9.97m -0.9
12 Kathy Trenholm John McCrea 9.87m -1.7
13 Amy Dijkema Thousand Isl 9.81m -0.4
14 Sandra MacDonald Westlane 9.75m -1.5
15 Rockelle Walford Delta Ss- Ha 9.67m -0.5
16 Jade Leung Westlane 9.64m +0.0
17 Vanessa Esson St. Mary's C 9.56m -2.0
18 Sam Yarnell Westlane 9.24m -0.2
19 Jennifer Budwal St. Joseph S 9.15m -0.9
20 Angela Cescon Dunn, Sir Ja 9.10m -1.6
21 Colleen Montgomery Agincourt CI 8.93m -0.7
22 Kesing Sang Francis Libe 8.62m -0.7
23 Jordan Cohl Bishop Strac 8.56m -0.9

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.48m 1986 Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andi Bunko Laurier, Sir 43.42m
2 Sarah Kish St. Francis 42.28m
3 Michelle Baggio Holy Names H 41.60m
4 Sultana Frizell Perth & Dist 41.59m
5 Daisy VanRavenswaay Cayuga Ss-Ca 40.82m
6 Sara Bauer St. Francis 40.64m
7 Amanda Evans White Pines 37.65m
8 Cassandra Carpenter Earl of Marc 35.12m
9 Lauren Madzia Saunders SS 33.95m
10 Nicole Crossman Kipling Ci-E 32.03m
11 Catriona French Bear Creek 31.94m
12 Christina Mascherin Holy Name of 31.78m
13 Sara Sobie Silverthorn 30.83m
14 Amy Tiffin Bluevale Ci- 29.00m
15 Jillian Kleovoulos Elliot Lake 28.52m
16 Shauna Denis Sacred Heart 27.74m
17 Laura Babcock Sydenham HS 27.62m
18 Andrea Tristao York Memo 27.53m
19 Ashley Larmand St. Theresa 27.26m
20 Alicia Ramolla St. Joseph's 27.17m
21 Kira Stasiuk Cardinal Car 26.85m
22 Annie Richard Theriault ES 23.77m
23 Tiffany Charbonneau Jean Vanier 23.43m
24 Joyce Chan York Mills 21.84m

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4.45m 1992 Drew Barrett - King City SS
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin Atkinson Saunders SS 3.50m
2 Chad Hall Jacob Hesple 3.40m
3 Sam Ellis Jacob Hesple 3.20m
4 Justin Lavin St. Theresa 3.05m
5 Trent Minor Crossley J3.05m
6 Braden Root-McCaig Adam Scott J3.05m
7 Mark Farnsworth Grenville Ch 2.85m
8 Scott Crozier Opeongo Hs-D J2.85m
9 Jon Sheppard Jacob Hesple J2.85m
9 Kelly Loughran Penetanguish J2.85m
11 Jordy Lindsay Bayridge Ss- J2.85m
12 Kevin Finner St. Joseph-S J2.85m
13 Phillip Garratt Crescent Sch 2.65m
14 Ryan Homer Crescent Sch J2.65m
15 Adam Wyprysky Crescent Sch 2.45m
16 Spencer Li Crescent Sch J2.45m
17 Matt Singleton Ridge-Cr HS J2.45m
18 Justin Jeffery Almaguin Hig 2.25m
19 Adam Rudd Ridge-Cr HS J2.25m
-- Andrew Millar Almaguin Hig NH

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 6.79m 1986 Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas - Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 6.47m 0.8
2 Donovan Williams Sinclair SS 6.22m -1.2
3 Shane Roberts Mother Teres 6.15m -1.0
4 Davannal Phillips Unionville 5.96m +0.0
5 Christian Saarah Michael Powe 5.91m -0.1
6 Tristan Woodburn Westlane 5.89m -0.1
7 David Jone Ernestown SS 5.84m -2.1
8 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 5.82m 0.4
9 Greg Bathe Trinity Coll 5.76m 0.5
10 Alex Brouwer Heritage Chr 5.64m 0.4
10 Patrick Evans Sutton Dhs-S 5.64m -0.8
12 Dex Effs Port Credit 5.63m +0.0
12 Brayen Patten Notre Dame 5.63m -2.4
14 Jesse Burman Northern 5.50m -0.6
15 Cory Goerzen Niagara D 5.48m -1.2
16 Patrick Szajner Romero Archb 5.46m 1.5
17 Branden Harding Simcoe Cs-Si 5.45m -0.2
17 David Gomes Sandwich 5.45m -0.9
19 Chris Smith St. Michael' 5.39m 0.7
20 Owen Horn Elmira Dss-E 5.16m 0.3
21 Maveryck Dodd Hawkesbury E 5.14m -0.3
22 Mathieu Bélanger Algonquin 5.03m 1.0
23 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C 4.94m -1.3
-- Frank Swanson Kirkland Lak FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 18.94m 1994 Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Kiefer John Paul II 15.60m
2 Jason George Ascension of 15.16m
3 Orland Villchinski Northview Ht 15.04m
4 Ryan Chmieleski St. Francis 14.51m
5 Karl McCartney St. Andrew's 14.32m
6 Sean Wilcon John McCrea 14.30m
7 Trevor Turner North Middle 14.12m
8 Shawn Bench Laura Secord 14.02m
9 Ben Saunderson McLaughlin, 13.66m
10 Jeremy Hodgson Central Algo 13.57m
11 John Magoon Glengarry ES 13.51m
12 Nick Smith St. Mary's H 13.30m
13 John Sine Bayside SS 13.23m
14 Dylan Clack Blessed Trin 13.20m
15 Scott Frezell L'Essor 13.02m
16 Justin Henri Fenelon Fall 12.92m
17 Damian Rivero Chaminade Co 12.82m
18 Josh Wilson Lambton Cent 12.76m
19 Scott Hendry Parry Sound 12.73m
20 Leo Monaco Chaminade Co 12.62m
21 Steve Parent Alighiere, D 12.41m
22 Dustin Grant Eaket WC 12.26m
23 Brandon Legault Kirkland Lak 12.11m
24 Mike Lloyd Roland Mich 11.17m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 63.10m 1974 Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawn Bench Laura Secord 50.26m
2 Chris Murphy Norwood Dhs 49.50m
3 Dylan Lee St. John's-P 46.38m
4 Steve Carquez Regiopolis 45.41m
5 Dustin Grant Eaket WC 44.99m
6 Kevin Phillips Thousand Isl 44.89m
7 Jonathon Mullin St. Mary's C 42.85m
8 Jeremy Hodgson Central Algo 42.84m
9 John Pocock Brennan, F.J 42.03m
10 Greg Wilkey Elmvale Dhs 42.00m
11 Jeff Latta Medway Hs-Ar 41.60m
12 Jordan Grant St. Clair SS 41.39m
13 Ashish Patel Massey, Vinc 40.90m
14 Mario Repas Fr. Michael 40.65m
15 Mike Leeson Ancaster Hig 40.33m
16 Steven Black Ancaster Hig 40.06m
17 Connor Allen Michael Powe 39.63m
18 Lee Pinnell Orillia Dcvi 37.18m
19 Zak Keating Eastview SS 36.96m
20 Aaron White McLaughlin, 36.72m
21 Michel Morin Kapuskasing 34.54m
22 Orland Villchinski Northview Ht 33.27m
23 Chandeep Singh Kipling Ci-E 33.00m
24 Robinson Cheaseng Runnymede CI 32.00m

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4.55m 2002 Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doug Creighton Richview CI 4.10m
2 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 4.00m
3 Levi Charbonneau St. Joseph-S 3.85m
4 Paul Kosmas Leacock, Ste 3.70m
5 Jeff Vukasovic Midland Ss-M J3.70m
6 Drew Minor Crossley J3.70m
7 Kris Reiser Sandwich J3.70m
8 Josh Myers Ur The Pines 3.50m
8 Peter Xian Leacock, Ste 3.50m
8 Jeff Bianchi Brennan, F.J 3.50m
11 Eric Knapp Thousand Isl J3.50m
12 Jeremy Moore Ridge-Cr HS J3.50m
13 Daniel Ducharme Notre Dame J3.50m
14 Kurt Latimer Thousand Isl 3.30m
15 Anthony Hylton Almaguin Hig 3.10m
16 Todd Krupa Ridge-Cr HS J3.10m
17 Sean Medos Confederatio J3.10m
18 Ho Yin Tang Grenville Ch 2.90m
18 Blake Chauvin Grenville Ch 2.90m
20 Justin Manikas Crescent Sch J2.90m
21 Nick Latour St. Theresa J2.90m

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.90m 2000 Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright - Vaughan Road C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dwayne Harriott Resurrection 14.23m -0.4
2 Orlando Williams Forest Heigh 13.64m -0.2
3 Pat Quilty St. Theresa 13.59m -1.1
4 Coujoe Johnson Dunbarton HS 13.39m -0.8
5 Tumelo Moleko Ridley Colle 13.34m 0.6
6 Ryan Gordon Pickering HS 13.20m 0.2
7 Dwayne Ricketts Downsview SS 13.12m -1.6
8 Ryan Clarke Glendale SS 13.09m -0.1
9 Matt Henry Applewood Ht 12.95m 1.6
10 Temi Kolawrinwa Pickering Co 12.94m 2.5
11 Rob Nickels St. Clair SS 12.87m 1.0
12 Chadrick Sinclair Henry Carr, 12.80m 2.4
13 Coel Findlay Bayridge Ss- 12.74m -0.7
14 Steven Kung York Mills 12.59m 2.3
15 Malcolm Christie Chaminade Co 12.42m 0.4
16 Franco Pagulayan Fr. Michael 12.26m 1.8
17 Brock Kearney Thousand Isl 12.20m 2.7
18 Kirk Moxam Chippewa 12.05m 1.3
19 Kyle Gauthier Bawating 12.04m -0.3
20 Kibaya Njenga McGivney Chs 12.01m 2.1
21 Aaron Peterson Thousand Isl 12.00m 1.5
22 Josh St. Louis Opeongo Hs-D 11.87m 0.9
23 Ian Lachapelle Ste. Marie E 11.53m 0.4
24 David Thibert Macdonald-Ca 11.23m 1.4
-- Adam DeWeger London Distr FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 18.20m 1996 Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS
Can Inter: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Barnes Saltfleet DH 16.33m
2 Andy Ysebaert Sarnia Cits 15.29m
3 Mike Miller St. Joseph's 15.06m
4 Patrick Szpak Sandwich 14.60m
5 Jim MC Kinley Herman, W.F. 14.37m
6 Dan Kennedy Dunn, Sir Ja 14.23m
7 Andre Labelle Hanmer 14.17m
8 Jared Pignataro Cardinal Car 13.34m
9 Chris Boomhour Port Perry H 13.25m
10 Dustin Culp Almaguin Hig 13.10m
11 Alex Bernard L'Escale Es- 13.01m
12 Bill Pritchard Crestwood 12.96m
13 David Dulmage Moira - Bell 12.86m
14 Mark Klukowski Michael Powe 12.83m
15 Derek Maciaszczyk Philip Pococ 12.61m
16 Scott Golding Sacred Heart 12.47m
17 Kyle Fowler Ridley Colle 12.45m
18 Andre Morin Kapuskasing 12.39m
19 Adam Mattachione MacKenzie, W 12.32m
20 Samuel Albert ES Jeunesse 12.31m
21 Gabe Lalgie Danforth 12.28m
22 Kwabena Akentang Chaminade Co 11.70m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.18m 1975 Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis Durocher Belle River 50.07m
2 Zak Livingston Holy Names H 46.09m
3 Andre Morin Kapuskasing 43.22m
4 Chris Chiovitti York Mills 42.75m
5 Mike Miller St. Joseph's 42.60m
6 Dan Kennedy Dunn, Sir Ja 41.41m
7 Derek Maciaszczyk Philip Pococ 41.24m
8 Dustin Culp Almaguin Hig 40.73m
9 Andrew Athanasopoulos Elliot Lake 39.61m
10 Shane Pettifer South Grenvi 39.38m
11 Joe Pocock Brennan, F.J 38.53m
12 Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew Ci-R 38.29m
12 Ryan Christian East Northum 38.29m
14 Brad Sharpe East Northum 37.21m
15 Eddie Martins Fr. Michael 37.19m
16 Adam Lattanzio Cardinal Car 36.06m
17 Mark Klukowski Michael Powe 34.49m
18 Andrew Peynado Runnymede CI 34.48m
19 Paul Kovacs St. Joseph's 34.36m
20 Drew Minor Crossley 34.32m
21 Cleigh Pottinger Queensway Ch 32.59m
22 Jared Pignataro Cardinal Car 32.41m
23 Kevin McMillan O'Gorman HS 27.78m
24 Tajwayne Murray Downsview SS 27.26m

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Dillon Bowmanville 2.10m
2 Mark Scherle Ur The Pines 2.05m
3 Neil Fine Borden, Sir 2.00m
4 James Rush North Hastin J2.00m
5 Spencer Clarke Almaguin Hig 1.95m
6 Mitch Vermue London South J1.95m
6 Darl Edwards Kingsville D J1.95m
8 Jon Odumeru St. James HS J1.95m
9 Lee Fowler Lockerby 1.90m
10 Dan St. Michael Renfrew Ci-R J1.90m
11 Ben Krul Timiskaming J1.90m
12 Nathan Bush Ridge-Cr HS 1.85m
13 Keenan Gordon Vanier J1.85m
14 Brad Boucock Laura Secord J1.85m
15 Navado Hamilton Central Tech 1.80m
15 Nathan Holder Silverthorn 1.80m
15 Stephen Jardeleza Madawaska Va 1.80m
18 Evan Timusk Bawating J1.80m
19 Ymmar Brown Downsview SS J1.80m
20 Sherman Frederick Northern J1.80m
21 Chris Blackman McLaughlin, 1.75m
22 Adams Phillips Cathedral HS J1.75m
23 Ryan Triggs Barton SS J1.75m
24 Jermaine McKenzie Dunbarton HS J1.75m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 62.58m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owen Williams Banting, Sir 50.61m
2 Nick Caramanico Philip Pococ 50.05m
3 David Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 49.66m
4 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa 48.07m
5 Ben Pollack Kingston Cvi 47.72m
6 Rich Johnson Governor Sim 46.67m
7 Angelo Suntres Glencoe Dhs 45.59m
8 John Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 44.66m
9 Mike Zgoralski Herman, W.F. 42.34m
10 Mike Gyetvai Sandwich 42.00m
11 Jason Hansma Renfrew Ci-R 41.92m
12 Jason Calhoun Almaguin Hig 41.47m
13 Stephen Burns Cardinal Car 40.94m
14 Tyler Ray East Northum 40.33m
15 Nick Zinck West Ferris 39.72m
16 Patrick McVeigh Etobicoke CI 38.13m
17 Devin Babin Kapuskasing 37.66m
18 Torname Oke St. Michael' 37.38m
19 Jeremy Knott Timiskaming 36.04m
20 Matthew Davis St. Joseph's 35.32m
21 Omokude Orifa St. Basil 31.84m
22 Trevor Marshall Etobicoke CI 31.28m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 71.22m 2000 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
OFSAA 2: ! 65.40m
OFSAA 3: ! 71.22m
Can Inter: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter 2: * 73.76m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa 61.19m
2 Josh Farrell Saugeen Dss- 57.71m
3 Tyler Koskenoja White Pines 57.33m
4 Adam Archibald Frontenac SS 57.11m
5 Taylor vanRavenswaay Crossley 53.99m
6 Ryan Domsy St. Theresa 52.94m
7 Alex Sims Elmvale Dhs 51.54m
8 Steve Masse Holy Names H 51.09m
9 Jon Bultje Chatham Chri 51.02m
10 John Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 50.61m
11 Stephen Burns Cardinal Car 50.15m
12 Tom McCulloch Walkerton 49.87m
13 Matt Collins Fellowes HS 48.69m
14 Nick Zinck West Ferris 48.32m
15 Jeremy Knott Timiskaming 42.94m
16 Scott Stott Sydenham HS 42.59m
17 Matthew McKeown St. Paul HS 41.96m
18 Peter Thommee Brebeuf 38.65m
19 Paul Williams York Memo 38.02m
20 O'Neil Smith St. Thomas M 35.62m
21 Ahmed Yusuf-Shiek Victoria Par 34.28m
22 Doug Meyer Runnymede CI 32.03m


Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.05 1989 Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carline Muir Weston 12.37Q -2.2 1
2 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 12.66Q -2.9 3
3 Jenelle Niles Pope John Pa 12.78Q -0.6 2
4 Leah Smitham Brennan, F.J 12.90Q -0.6 2
5 Jessica Harris Stouffville 13.21Q -2.2 1
6 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 13.25Q -2.9 3
7 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 12.96q -0.6 2
8 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 12.98q -0.6 2
9 Kim VanKempen St. Clair SS 13.19 -0.6 2
10 Darcy Davis Thomas A. St 13.23 -0.6 2
11 Courtney Connor Sacred Heart 13.25 -2.2 1
12 Jada Charles Agincourt CI 13.25 -2.9 3
13 Reanne Holden Thomas A. St 13.25 -2.2 1
14 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 13.28 -2.9 3
15 Lori Graham Mulock, Sir 13.32 -2.9 3
16 Shasta MacDermid Banting, Sir 13.38 -0.6 2
17 Danielle Blair Sinclair SS 13.40 -0.6 2
18 Brittany King Pearson, L 13.42 -2.2 1
19 Laura Graham Chippewa 13.50 -2.2 1
20 Cara Marcantonio Eastdale SS 13.52 -2.9 3
21 Stephanie Stubbert St. Joseph-S 13.69 -2.9 3
22 Stefanie Archer Elmvale Dhs 13.92 -2.2 1
23 Jessie McClure Fort William 14.18 -2.9 3
24 Adele Huard Theriault ES 14.39 -2.2 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.05 1989 Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 12.22 -0.3
2 Carline Muir Weston 12.29 -0.3
3 Jenelle Niles Pope John Pa 12.60 -0.3
4 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 12.84 -0.3
5 Leah Smitham Brennan, F.J 12.85 -0.3
6 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 12.87 -0.3
7 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 12.99 -0.3
8 Jessica Harris Stouffville 12.99 -0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.4h 1978 Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
OFSAA 2: ! 56.41 1986 Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 56.94
2 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 58.92
3 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 59.46
4 Sherelle Solomon St. Joseph S 59.52
5 Melissa James Sandwich 59.81
6 Sarah Sikkema Chatham Chri 1:00.52
7 Allison Bond Williams, Dr 1:01.48
8 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 1:01.50

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:31.31 2002 Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 4:47.03
2 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 4:47.13
3 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 4:47.21
4 Kara Wark Northern Civ 4:47.24
5 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 4:48.14
6 Tess Acton South Carlet 4:49.05
7 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 4:50.29
8 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 4:50.41
9 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 4:50.47
10 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 4:51.53
11 Sara Leo Birchmount P 4:53.83
12 Rachelle Malette Holy Names H 4:54.62

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacey VanDerMarel Orchard Park 12.31Q -0.1 1
2 Courtney Connor Sacred Heart 12.54Q -2.7 2
3 Kailee Marks Carleton Pla 12.88Q -2.2 3
4 Britney Mackey St. Theresa 12.36Q -0.1 1
5 Reanne Holden Thomas A. St 12.63Q -2.7 2
6 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 13.08Q -2.2 3
7 Shayla Gibbs Waterdown 12.45q -0.1 1
8 Natalie Janak-Bailey Glebe Ci-Ott 12.65q -0.1 1
9 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 12.95 -0.1 1
10 Fairen Moore Forest Heigh 13.11 -2.7 2
11 May Kotsopoulos Waterloo 13.20 -2.2 3
12 Amara Kremblewski De La Salle 13.23 -0.1 1
13 Karina Bakker Smithville D 13.31 -2.2 3
14 Stephanie Stubbert St. Joseph-S 13.36 -2.7 2
15 Kristy Town Orillia Dcvi 13.75 -2.2 3
16 Kristy MacKeil Notre Dame C 13.76 -2.2 3
17 Molly Small Barrie Centr 14.10 -2.7 2
18 Jennifer Eversley Weston 14.37 -2.2 3
19 Carly Tabor Fort William 14.77 -0.1 1
20 Dayna Dailey Dunn, Sir Ja 14.84 -0.1 1
21 Cynthia Smithers Univ Toronto 14.89 -2.7 2
22 Amanda Kulikauskas Parry Sound 14.90 -2.7 2
23 Breanna Sabo Michael Powe 15.98 -2.7 2
24 Kayla Kapel Theriault ES 17.19 -2.2 3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Britney Mackey St. Theresa 12.42 -1.4
2 Kailee Marks Carleton Pla 12.46 -1.4
3 Lacey VanDerMarel Orchard Park 12.49 -1.4
4 Courtney Connor Sacred Heart 12.58 -1.4
5 Reanne Holden Thomas A. St 12.63 -1.4
6 Shayla Gibbs Waterdown 12.70 -1.4
7 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 12.83 -1.4
8 Natalie Janak-Bailey Glebe Ci-Ott 14.67 -1.4

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.08 1997 Sir Frederick Banting C.I.
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Clair S S 'A' 51.18Q 3
2 St. Christopher S S 'A' 51.69Q 1
3 Holy Names H S 'A' 52.39Q 2
4 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 52.08Q 1
5 St. Mary's H S 'A' 52.71Q 2
6 Paris D H S 'A' 52.85Q 3
7 Opeongo H S 'A' 52.67q 1
8 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 52.81q 1
9 E. L. Crossley S S 52.96 3
10 Francis Libermann 'A' 52.99 2
11 Glebe C I 'A' 53.07 3
12 Huntsville H S 'A' 53.38 2
13 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 53.39 2
14 Holy Cross C S S 'A' 53.43 2
15 Malvern C I 'A' 53.90 1
16 Dunbarton H S 'A' 54.49 1
17 Highland S S 'A' 54.52 1
18 St. Ignatius of Loyola S 'A' 54.73 2
19 Country Day School 'A' 54.74 2
20 Westdale 'A' 55.27 1
21 Ancaster High 'A' 55.63 3
22 Fort William C I 'A' 55.98 3
-- St. Theresa S S 'A' DQ 3
-- Notre Dame 'A' DQ 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.08 1997 Sir Frederick Banting C.I.
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Clair S S 'A' 50.90
2 St. Christopher S S 'A' 51.38
3 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 51.84
4 Holy Names H S 'A' 51.92
5 St. Mary's H S 'A' 52.25
6 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 52.63
7 Opeongo H S 'A' 52.70
8 Paris D H S 'A' 53.07

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.76 1981 Angela Phipps - The Woodlands
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 12.47Q -1.6 1
2 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 12.50Q -3.2 2
3 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 12.57Q -1.1 3
4 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 12.76Q -1.6 1
5 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 12.86Q -3.2 2
6 Dupe Oyewumi Regiopolis 12.99Q -1.1 3
7 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 12.86q -1.6 1
8 Brianna McIntosh St. Mary's H 12.94q -1.6 1
9 Tara Paluzzi St. Basil 12.98 -3.2 2
10 Annika Cummings Rick Hansen 12.98 -3.2 2
11 Christie Archer Elmvale Dhs 12.99 -3.2 2
12 Leanne Gonsalves Mary Ward CS 13.03 -1.1 3
13 Alaina Turney Glenforest S 13.10 -1.1 3
14 Callie Downer Crestwood 13.11 -1.1 3
15 Robyn Ruypers Lambton Cent 13.14 -1.6 1
16 Brittany Verbakel Huron Park S 13.14 -3.2 2
17 Allison Lainey Collingwood 13.16 -1.6 1
18 Angelita Agustin Queen Elizab 13.17 -1.1 3
19 Nickole Jones Chatham-Kent 13.18 -1.6 1
20 Patrice Thompson Laurier, Sir 13.42 -1.1 3
21 Stephanie Place Thousand Isl 13.49 -3.2 2
22 Kersha Walker St.Thomas Aq 13.61 -1.6 1
23 Mallory Stubbert St. Joseph-S 13.73 -3.2 2
24 Nikii Slembida Roland Mich 14.10 -1.1 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.76 1981 Angela Phipps - The Woodlands
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 12.20 0.8
2 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 12.35 0.8
3 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 12.52 0.8
4 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 12.60 0.8
5 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 12.62 0.8
6 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 12.66 0.8
7 Brianna McIntosh St. Mary's H 13.02 0.8
8 Dupe Oyewumi Regiopolis 13.03 0.8

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.05 1994 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 56.57
2 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 57.04
3 Chandra Ewing Lorne Park S 57.48
4 Katie Reidel Our Lady of 57.92
5 Jaclyn Couse Parkside CI 58.37
6 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 59.08
7 Ashley Speller Country Day 59.18
8 Miranda North Guelph Cvi-G 59.93

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:28.09 1987 Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aly Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:30.57
2 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 4:32.79
3 Lauren Simeson Dwyer, Paul- 4:38.07
4 Jackie Malette Holy Names H 4:39.24
5 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 4:39.66
6 Katie Engel South Carlet 4:41.97
7 Amina Oumesrour Riverside SS 4:47.78
8 Hillary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 4:48.79
9 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 4:51.68
10 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 4:52.60
11 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 4:56.17
12 Sabrina Lefort Theriault ES 5:02.39

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.22 1981 Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christie Archer Elmvale Dhs 12.20Q -2.5 1
2 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 12.43Q -2.3 3
3 Brianne Nigro Elmvale Dhs 12.46Q -3.4 2
4 Laura Ferris Orangeville 12.38Q -2.5 1
5 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 12.54Q -3.4 2
6 Simone Martin Pine Ridge S 12.56Q -2.3 3
7 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 12.58q -2.5 1
8 Lisa McCutcheon Napanee Dss- 12.66q -3.4 2
9 Jill Drouin St. Patrick' 12.67 -2.3 3
10 Jillian Simmons Grand River 12.80 -3.4 2
11 Sarah Krupovich Carleton Pla 13.03 -2.5 1
12 Christina Ferguson Thousand Isl 13.23 -2.3 3
13 Shannon Penfold Korah Cvs 13.30 -3.4 2
14 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 13.30 -3.4 2
15 Amanda Peltsch St. Mary's C 13.36 -3.4 2
16 Elizabeth Carnegie Etobicoke Sc 13.38 -2.5 1
17 Christy Bray St. Theresa 13.38 -2.5 1
18 Nicole Campbell Univ Toronto 13.41 -2.3 3
19 Leanne Paré Jean Vanier 13.47 -2.3 3
20 Stephanie Carty McKinnon Par 13.71 -2.3 3
21 Oksana Pyzik Lo-Ellen Par 14.04 -2.5 1
22 Heli Telmet Humberside C 14.24 -3.4 2
23 Jen Mason Silverthorn 14.41 -2.3 3
24 Jillian Walsh Timiskaming 15.26 -2.5 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.22 1981 Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christie Archer Elmvale Dhs 11.88 -0.3
2 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 12.06 -0.3
3 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 12.07 -0.3
4 Laura Ferris Orangeville 12.08 -0.3
5 Simone Martin Pine Ridge S 12.16 -0.3
6 Brianne Nigro Elmvale Dhs 12.16 -0.3
7 Lisa McCutcheon Napanee Dss- 12.23 -0.3
8 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 12.28 -0.3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.91 2001 Mary Ward Catholic HS
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carleton Place H S 'A' 50.63Q 2
2 Belle River D H S 'A' 50.63Q 1
3 Bayridge S S 'A' 50.64Q 3
4 Stouffville D H S 'A' 50.88Q 3
5 Collingwood C I 'A' 51.27Q 2
6 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 51.41Q 1
7 Northern C I & V S 'A' 50.92q 3
8 Highland S S 'A' 51.02q 3
9 St. Augustine S S 'A' 51.36 2
10 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 51.64 1
11 Orangeville D S S 'A' 51.66 2
12 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 51.90 2
13 St. Basil S S 'A' 52.06 2
14 North Albion C I 'A' 52.15 2
15 Lincoln Alexander S S 'A' 52.24 2
16 Crestwood S S 'A' 52.37 1
17 Philip Pocock S S 'A' 52.44 3
18 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 52.44 3
19 Agincourt C I 'A' 52.66 1
20 Lo-Ellen Park S S 'A' 52.93 3
21 Roland Michener S S 'A' 58.84 1
-- Pine Ridge S S 'A' DNF 1
-- Cardinal Newman 'A' DNF 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.91 2001 Mary Ward Catholic HS
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bayridge S S 'A' 50.33
2 Carleton Place H S 'A' 50.37
3 Northern C I & V S 'A' 50.83
4 Stouffville D H S 'A' 51.19
5 Belle River D H S 'A' 51.20
6 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 51.54
7 Collingwood C I 'A' 52.37
-- Highland S S 'A' DQ

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Esther Akinsulie Jackson, A.Y 12.60Q -2.6 3
2 Megan Clarke St. Basil 12.70Q -1.4 1
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 12.86Q -4.8 2
4 Georgea Richards Laurier, Sir 12.72Q -2.6 3
5 Melissa Perryman Dwyer, Paul- 12.88Q -1.4 1
6 Elan Pessoa Ajax Hs-Ajax 12.99Q -4.8 2
7 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 12.75q -2.6 3
8 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 12.86q -2.6 3
9 Magda Orzylowski Brennan, F.J 13.00 -2.6 3
10 Natasca Josephs Oakwood CI 13.01 -1.4 1
11 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 13.13 -4.8 2
12 Jamie Lewis Central Huro 13.13 -4.8 2
13 Katronna James Turner-Fento 13.20 -1.4 1
14 Shavonne Davis Agincourt CI 13.30 -2.6 3
15 Jen Tam Kingston Cvi 13.30 -1.4 1
16 Kate Bickle Bayside SS 13.35 -4.8 2
17 Ovalyn McDonald Westlane 13.37 -2.6 3
18 Gina Aceti St. Basil 13.44 -1.4 1
19 Amanda Gierling John Paul II 13.65 -4.8 2
20 Sarah Buchanan Barrie North 13.67 -4.8 2
21 Jennifer Eboh Brampton Cen 13.74 -4.8 2
22 Danielle Leduc Dunn, Sir Ja 13.93 -2.6 3
23 Jen Huffman Lockerby 14.05 -1.4 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 12.36 0.5
2 Megan Clarke St. Basil 12.36 0.5
3 Elan Pessoa Ajax Hs-Ajax 12.44 0.5
4 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 12.49 0.5
5 Esther Akinsulie Jackson, A.Y 12.52 0.5
6 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 12.56 0.5
7 Georgea Richards Laurier, Sir 12.57 0.5
8 Melissa Perryman Dwyer, Paul- 12.76 0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Can Inter: * 53.0h 1980 Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Cvi 55.24
2 Alecia Brown Central Peel 56.42
3 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 56.83
4 Julia Carew Lisgar CI 57.35
5 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 58.33
6 Jenn O` Brien St. John's C 58.85
7 Leane Heale Nelson HS 1:00.01
-- Shannon Boodram St. Mary's H DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diane Nukuri Garnier, Ch 4:36.67
2 Janice Ashworth Bell Hs-Nepe 4:37.82
3 Jessica Crate Northern Civ 4:41.03
4 Leila Angrand Notre Dame 4:44.12
5 Jackie Bonisteel Borden, Sir 4:44.94
6 Michelle Childs St. ThomasA 4:45.98
7 Monika Grabowiecka Churchill, S 4:46.96
8 Danielle Binns Eastdale Cvi 4:49.27
9 Erika Rae Jacobs West Hill 4:50.95
10 Tammy Dufresne Algonquin 4:55.24
11 Lori Brown Laura Secord 5:04.52

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 14.33Q -2.4 1
2 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 14.79Q -1.7 2
3 Georgea Richards Laurier, Sir 14.94Q -3.8 3
4 Patricia Gauthier De La Salle 15.41Q -3.8 3
5 Samantha McConnell O'Neill Cvi 15.61Q -2.4 1
6 Bianka Van Egmond East Northum 15.85Q -1.7 2
7 Kelly Watson McGregor, Jo 15.50q -3.8 3
8 Kristen Berkel London Distr 16.05q -2.4 1
9 Jen VanderVecht Collingwood 16.11 -1.7 2
10 Alicia Dobranowski Unionville 16.17 -1.7 2
11 Kerrie James Michael Powe 16.18 -3.8 3
12 Jenny Jordan St. Peter's 16.45 -1.7 2
13 Amanda Evans White Pines 16.73 -3.8 3
14 Sandra MacDonald Westlane 16.81 -1.7 2
15 Sharise Richards Downsview SS 17.10 -2.4 1
16 Steph Wendler Lockerby 17.27 -3.8 3
17 Ashley Hook Arnprior Dhs 17.38 -2.4 1
18 Nicole Philips Burlington C 17.43 -2.4 1
19 Alex Moraca St. Mary's C 17.67 -2.4 1
20 Sam Yarnell Westlane 17.73 -1.7 2
21 Katie Thorner Northern Civ 17.98 -2.4 1
22 Noreen Choe Etobicoke CI 18.31 -3.8 3
23 Huda Joseph Fr. Michael 18.64 -1.7 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 13.91 -0.1
2 Georgea Richards Laurier, Sir 14.15 -0.1
3 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 14.22 -0.1
4 Samantha McConnell O'Neill Cvi 14.76 -0.1
5 Bianka Van Egmond East Northum 14.78 -0.1
6 Patricia Gauthier De La Salle 15.17 -0.1
7 Kelly Watson McGregor, Jo 15.20 -0.1
8 Kristen Berkel London Distr 15.69 -0.1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' * 47.74Q 1
2 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 49.04Q 2
3 Northern C I & V S 'A' 50.01Q 3
4 St. Mary's H S 'A' 50.30Q 3
5 Agincourt C I 'A' 50.81Q 1
6 St. Mary's H S 'A' 50.93Q 2
7 John Paul II H S 'A' 50.44q 3
8 Lester B. Pearson C I 'A' 51.09q 1
9 Hawkesbury ES Reg. 'A' 51.52 3
10 Ancaster High 'A' 51.63 2
11 Oakwood C I 'A' 51.83 3
12 East Northumberland S S 'A' 52.01 2
13 Lisgar C I 'A' 52.04 3
14 Waterdown D H S 'A' 52.26 1
15 Unionville H S 'A' 52.27 1
16 St. Pius X C H S 'A' 52.37 2
17 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 'A' 52.59 1
18 Sinclair S S 'A' 52.65 2
19 St. Basil S S 'A' 53.02 3
20 Dunbarton H S 'A' 53.46 1
21 Lockerby C S 'A' 53.64 2
22 Iroquois Falls S S 'A' 56.37 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 47.60*
2 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 48.74
3 Northern C I & V S 'A' 49.75
4 St. Mary's H S 'A' 49.75
5 Agincourt C I 'A' 50.51
6 John Paul II H S 'A' 50.59
7 Lester B. Pearson C I 'A' 51.36

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter: * 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 4:00.28Q 3
2 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 4:01.53Q 1
3 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:01.68Q 2
4 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 4:04.68Q 1
5 Paul Dwyer C H S 'A' 4:04.74Q 2
6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S 'A' 4:07.21Q 3
7 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 4:06.92q 1
8 Bayridge S S 'A' 4:07.60q 1
9 Highland S S 'A' 4:08.01 2
10 Agincourt C I 'A' 4:09.11 3
11 St. Clair S S 'A' 4:09.40 2
12 Fr. Michael Goetz 'A' 4:10.74 2
13 Lisgar C I 'A' 4:12.36 3
14 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 4:13.48 3
15 Markville S S 'A' 4:14.37 2
16 Carleton Place H S 'A' 4:14.92 1
17 Innisdale S S 'A' 4:15.66 3
18 Ancaster High 'A' 4:16.99 3
19 Grimsby D S S 4:17.21 2
20 Bear Creek S.S. 'A' 4:18.18 2
21 Humberside C I 'A' 4:18.67 3
22 Philip Pocock S S 'A' 4:28.04 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Megan Muscat Central Elgi 16.91 -2.4
2 Elisha Donaghey-Johns Holy Trinity 18.81 -2.4
3 Cassandra Goodwin Resurrection 19.26 -2.4
4 Colleen Caveiro St. Thomas M 23.01 -2.4

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chad Murray Catholic Cen 11.79Q -3.0 1
2 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 11.82Q -3.3 2
3 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C 11.93Q -2.8 3
4 David Bissonette Glebe Ci-Ott 11.90Q -3.3 2
5 Christian Saarah Michael Powe 11.95Q -3.0 1
6 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 11.96Q -2.8 3
7 Antonio Scott St. Augustin 11.94q -3.3 2
8 Davannal Phillips Unionville 12.02q -3.3 2
9 Bryan Giroux Elmira Dss-E 12.03 -3.3 2
10 Gharone McLean Victoria Par 12.03 -2.8 3
11 Andrew Baschetti Merivale HS 12.04 -3.0 1
12 Kim Saka Northview Ht 12.07 -3.3 2
13 Antoine Despres Laurier, Sir 12.07 -3.0 1
14 Mandela Caesar Pickering Co 12.10 -3.3 2
15 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 12.11 -3.3 2
16 Greg Hayes St. Mary's H 12.21 -3.0 1
17 Karl McCartney St. Andrew's 12.25 -2.8 3
18 Peter Wang The Woodland 12.28 -2.8 3
19 Shane Roberts Mother Teres 12.29 -2.8 3
20 Jon Potvin St. Patrick 12.39 -3.0 1
21 Matt Dias St. Basil 12.39 -2.8 3
22 Chris McTaggart Kirkland Lak 12.43 -3.0 1
23 Kamar Anglin Theresa Lisieux 12.44 -3.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C 11.60 -0.6
2 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 11.61 -0.6
3 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 11.65 -0.6
4 Chad Murray Catholic Cen 11.71 -0.6
5 Christian Saarah Michael Powe 11.80 -0.6
6 David Bissonette Glebe Ci-Ott 11.87 -0.6
7 Davannal Phillips Unionville 11.95 -0.6
8 Antonio Scott St. Augustin 12.18 -0.6

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.82 2002 Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jon Potvin St. Patrick 53.41
2 Abel Beyene St. Joseph's 53.51
3 Adam Campigotto Holy Names H 53.63
4 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 54.08
5 Jake Ribee St. Thoma SS 54.30
6 Ryan Kent Central Algo 55.00
7 Tydel Price Barton SS 55.49
8 Dan Fisico Holy Cross 56.52

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geoff Millard Thousand Isl 4:16.20
2 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 4:16.30
3 David Moore St Christoph 4:16.74
4 Geoff Dailey Forest Heigh 4:17.23
5 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 4:17.63
6 Sam Gouett Regiopolis 4:17.73
7 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 4:21.08
8 Kemal Kapetanovic A.Y. Jackson 4:21.81
9 James Campbell Dunn, Sir Ja 4:26.89
10 Stefan Ristic Mulock, Sir 4:27.95
11 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 4:28.06
12 Dave Weston Kennedy, Hon 4:35.96

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.26 1997 Jermain Martinborough - Picker
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 14.82Q -2.7 2
2 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 14.98Q -0.6 1
3 Miguel Wason Pauline John 15.11Q -2.6 3
4 Sheldon Connell Pickering HS 15.06Q -2.7 2
5 Jake Gibson Ridge-Cr HS 15.16Q -0.6 1
6 Justin Giffels St. Clair SS 15.68Q -2.6 3
7 Randall Antoine St. Paul HS 15.18q -0.6 1
8 Kelly Loughran Penetanguish 15.23q -0.6 1
9 Matthew Buckles Orchard Park 15.74 -2.7 2
10 Dave Eberhard London Centr 15.77 -0.6 1
11 Brett Maitland Beamsville D 15.80 -0.6 1
12 David Richards Trinity Coll 15.81 -2.6 3
13 Matthew McLean Thistletown 15.88 -2.6 3
14 Dex Effs Port Credit 15.88 -2.7 2
15 Derek Coccimiglio St. Basil 15.95 -2.6 3
16 Lucas Walker Dunn, Sir Ja 16.01 -2.6 3
17 David Endleman Lockerby 16.09 -2.7 2
18 Steve Williams Emery Ci-Isl 16.14 -2.6 3
19 Cody Price Sydenham HS 16.15 -2.7 2
20 Mike Panetta Cardinal Car 16.22 -2.7 2
21 Chris Lam St. Michael' 16.66 -0.6 1
22 Adrian Heller Crescent Sch 16.70 -2.7 2
23 Jamie Stamler Chippewa 16.89 -0.6 1
24 Alex Mercer Regiopolis 17.33 -2.6 3

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.26 1997 Jermain Martinborough - Picker
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miguel Wason Pauline John 14.42 -1.9
2 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 14.59 -1.9
3 Sheldon Connell Pickering HS 14.95 -1.9
4 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 15.02 -1.9
5 Randall Antoine St. Paul HS 15.10 -1.9
6 Justin Giffels St. Clair SS 15.12 -1.9
7 Jake Gibson Ridge-Cr HS 15.14 -1.9
8 Kelly Loughran Penetanguish 15.26 -1.9

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 44.08 1988 St. Michael's College-Toronto
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis Libermann 'A' 45.93Q 3
1 Pauline Johnson C & V S 'A' 45.93Q 2
3 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 46.06Q 1
4 Victoria Park S S 'A' 46.03Q 3
5 St. Michael's College 'A' 46.39Q 2
6 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 46.53Q 1
7 Sandwich S S 'A' 46.49q 2
8 Barton S S 'A' 46.68q 3
9 Queen Elizabeth Park S S 'A' 46.86 2
10 Pickering H S 'A' 47.03 1
11 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 47.10 2
12 Dunbarton H S 'A' 47.28 3
13 St. Theresa Lisieux 'A' 47.48 3
14 Pine Ridge S S 'A' 47.49 2
15 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 47.67 3
16 Westlane S S 47.89 1
17 Medway H S 'A' 47.98 1
18 St. Basil S S 'A' 48.00 1
19 Hillcrest H S 'A' 48.05 2
20 St. Francis Xavier S S 'A' 48.05 1
21 Trenton H S 'A' 48.08 2
22 Espanola H S 'A' 49.05 1
-- Renfrew C I 'A' DQ 3
-- Kirkland Lake C & V I 'A' DQ 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 44.08 1988 St. Michael's College-Toronto
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pauline Johnson C & V S 'A' 45.47
2 Victoria Park S S 'A' 45.71
3 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 45.81
4 Francis Libermann 'A' 46.00
5 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 46.09
6 St. Michael's College 'A' 46.27
7 Sandwich S S 'A' 46.54
8 Barton S S 'A' 46.73

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.6h 1970 Mark Lalande - ES Theriault
OFSAA 2: ! 10.6h 1977 Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS
OFSAA 3: ! 10.71 1993 Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon King Ascension of 10.96Q -2.9 1
2 Seyi Smith Brookfield H 11.15Q -1.2 2
3 Arthur Kiyaga North Toront 11.38Q -2.1 3
4 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 11.23Q -2.9 1
5 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 11.40Q -1.2 2
6 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 11.47Q -2.1 3
7 Adam Newton West Ferris 11.38q -2.9 1
8 Najja Coley The Woodland 11.57q -2.9 1
9 Philippe Piette L'Heritage E 11.60 -1.2 2
10 Clinton Harris McGregor, Jo 11.61 -2.9 1
11 Julius Letts St. Augustin 11.61 -1.2 2
12 Triston Walker St. Mary's H 11.65 -1.2 2
13 Brian Cummings North Dundas 11.67 -2.9 1
14 Blake Hilts Kitchener Wa 11.71 -2.1 3
15 Justin Poetker Waterloo 11.71 -2.1 3
16 Sam Swan Park Street 11.71 -2.1 3
17 Charlie Houghton St. Michael' 11.75 -2.1 3
18 Mark Metulynsky Sandwich 11.76 -2.9 1
19 Nathan Kerr Clarkson SS 11.79 -2.9 1
20 Alanzo Clarke Korah Cvs 11.81 -2.1 3
21 Michael Prezioso Chaminade Co 11.88 -2.1 3
22 Simon Carstens Queen Elizab 11.97 -1.2 2
23 Jamie Hughes Timiskaming 12.07 -1.2 2
24 Marc Latouche Andre, Broth 12.46 -1.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.6h 1970 Mark Lalande - ES Theriault
OFSAA 2: ! 10.6h 1977 Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS
OFSAA 3: ! 10.71 1993 Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon King Ascension of 10.72 -0.7
2 Seyi Smith Brookfield H 11.04 -0.7
3 Adam Newton West Ferris 11.21 -0.7
4 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 11.24 -0.7
5 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 11.28 -0.7
6 Najja Coley The Woodland 11.29 -0.7
7 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 11.37 -0.7
8 Arthur Kiyaga North Toront 11.47 -0.7

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.69 1997 Liam Card - Saugeen DSS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 48.93
2 Mario Rigby Westdale 49.51
3 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 49.87
4 Mark Fraser Gloucester H 49.89
5 Nathan Binder Essex Dhs-Es 50.18
6 Tyrone Grey Vanier 51.14
7 Thomas Davis Saunders SS 51.71
-- Christopher Brens Andre, Broth DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:46.52 1991 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 3:52.52
2 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 3:52.91
3 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 4:04.56
4 Michael Delmonte Centennial C 4:07.08
5 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 4:07.90
6 Jay Morrill Collingwood 4:08.01
7 Felix Sebera St. Margueri 4:08.27
8 Tim Serre St. Paul HS 4:08.85
9 Matt Millard Thousand Isl 4:09.15
10 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection 4:09.59
11 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 4:11.91
12 Kyle Dekker Grand River 4:14.87

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.03 1999 Paul Whitty - Saunders SS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doug Creighton Richview CI 14.93Q -1.4 2
2 Tumelo Moleko Ridley Colle 15.15Q -0.7 3
3 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 15.26Q -2.3 1
4 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 15.19Q -1.4 2
5 Tai Spencer-Yap Laura Secord 15.26Q -2.3 1
6 Chris Edwards Earl of Marc 15.30Q -0.7 3
7 Seamus Strutt Oakridge SS 15.30q -1.4 2
8 Ryan Gordon Pickering HS 15.35q -2.3 1
9 Sonny Mercer Regiopolis 15.37 -0.7 3
10 Tedroy Gomes Pickering HS 15.72 -0.7 3
11 Jon Buckley Sydenham HS 15.76 -1.4 2
12 Derick Smith Unionville 15.78 -2.3 1
13 Josh Metcalfe Walkerton 15.83 -0.7 3
14 Marcus Constontine Chaminade Co 16.26 -1.4 2
15 Abdull Zubair Banting, Sir 16.30 -0.7 3
16 Ian Flaxey Dunn, Sir Ja 16.31 -2.3 1
17 Stephano Chang Univ Toronto 16.39 -1.4 2
18 Nick Gordon St. Joseph-S 16.40 -1.4 2
19 Jordan Pavlicic Waterdown 16.41 -2.3 1
20 Thomas Ho A.Y. Jackson 16.80 -0.7 3
21 Brad Crawford Barton SS 17.04 -1.4 2
22 Ryan McLeod Timiskaming 17.29 -2.3 1
23 Tysen Vanderloo Korah Cvs 27.31 -2.3 1
-- Mike Salvati St. Robert's DQ -0.7 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.03 1999 Paul Whitty - Saunders SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tumelo Moleko Ridley Colle 14.97 -2.6
2 Doug Creighton Richview CI 14.99 -2.6
3 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 15.03 -2.6
4 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 15.04 -2.6
5 Ryan Gordon Pickering HS 15.26 -2.6
6 Seamus Strutt Oakridge SS 15.35 -2.6
7 Tai Spencer-Yap Laura Secord 15.55 -2.6
8 Chris Edwards Earl of Marc 15.77 -2.6

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 42.42 1989 Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 43.64Q 3
2 Pickering H S 'A' 44.03Q 1
3 Clarkson S S 'A' 44.16Q 2
4 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 44.14Q 3
5 Brampton Centennial S S 'A' 44.80Q 2
6 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 44.88Q 1
7 Glebe C I 'A' 44.65q 3
8 St. Michael's College 'A' 44.90q 1
9 Hawkesbury ES Reg. 'A' 44.91 3
10 St. Augustine S S 'A' 45.02 3
11 Chaminade College 'A' 45.28 2
12 Preston H S 'A' 45.32 2
13 St. Mary's College 'A' 45.34 1
14 John McGregor S S 'A' 45.40 1
15 Francis Libermann 'A' 45.43 1
16 Carleton Place H S 'A' 45.53 2
17 Unionville H S 'A' 45.60 3
18 Sinclair S S 'A' 45.62 1
19 Barton S S 'A' 45.87 3
20 Cathedral H S 'A' 46.34 2
21 Park Street C I 'A' 46.57 3
22 Father Michael McGivney C 'A' 47.00 2
23 Kirkland Lake C & V I 'A' 48.06 1
-- Thousand Islands S S 'A' DNF 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 42.42 1989 Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 43.16
2 Pickering H S 'A' 43.40
3 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 43.72
4 Glebe C I 'A' 44.65
5 Brampton Centennial S S 'A' 44.71
6 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 44.73
7 St. Michael's College 'A' 47.11
-- Clarkson S S 'A' DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Scarlet Central Tech 10.90Q -0.7 1
2 Justin McLennan St. Margueri 10.98Q -1.2 3
3 Josh Taylor Cathedral HS 11.27Q -3.3 2
4 Randy McAuley Catholic Cen 10.99Q -0.7 1
5 Richard Abdu-Bobie Laurier, Sir 11.14Q -1.2 3
6 Martin Semenowicz St.Thomas Aq 11.38Q -3.3 2
7 Michael Hyman St. Joseph S 10.99q -0.7 1
8 Jason Jordan Pickering HS 11.13q -0.7 1
9 Jermaine Demendonca Borden, Sir 11.20 -1.2 3
10 Alwyn Cox Ridley Colle 11.23 -1.2 3
11 Myles Sreblowski Deslauriers 11.42 -0.7 1
12 Tang Bacheyie Sandwich 11.48 -3.3 2
12 Clyde Bridge Korah Cvs 11.48 -3.3 2
14 Matt Black Northern Sec 11.49 -3.3 2
15 Lee Stewart Rideau Hs-El 11.50 -1.2 3
16 Josh Maltin Northern Civ 11.50 -0.7 1
17 Michael Chieffallo Hillcrest HS 11.51 -1.2 3
18 James Leckey Denis O'Conn 11.51 -0.7 1
19 Anthony Morris St. Michael' 11.58 -3.3 2
20 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 11.64 -3.3 2
21 Marcus Dumoulin O'Gorman HS 11.75 -0.7 1
22 Chris Clarke Ajax Hs-Ajax 11.77 -3.3 2
23 Zach Tranmar St. Patrick 11.90 -1.2 3
24 Jairus Quesnele Korah Cvs 11.93 -1.2 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Scarlet Central Tech 10.87 -0.1
2 Justin McLennan St. Margueri 10.88 -0.1
3 Randy McAuley Catholic Cen 10.89 -0.1
4 Michael Hyman St. Joseph S 10.93 -0.1
5 Josh Taylor Cathedral HS 11.00 -0.1
6 Richard Abdu-Bobie Laurier, Sir 11.02 -0.1
7 Martin Semenowicz St.Thomas Aq 11.06 -0.1
8 Jason Jordan Pickering HS 11.14 -0.1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 46.8h 1974 Glenn Bogue - Michael Power
OFSAA 2: ! 46.89 1979 Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes - Central Technica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson St. Joseph's 48.54
2 Kyle Smith Birchmount P 48.61
3 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 48.95
4 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 48.96
5 Matt Chaimbrone St. Mary's C 49.66
6 Josh Maltin Northern Civ 49.72
7 Nik Webb St. Benedict 49.88

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurt Benninger Walkerton 3:51.63
2 Adam Hortian Bluevale Ci- 3:53.42
3 Tim Konoval Parry Sound 3:53.50
4 Maya Aden Brookfield H 3:53.83
5 Stephane Hetherington St. Michael' 3:55.79
6 Joshua Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 3:56.42
7 Gabe Johnston Malvern CI 3:59.48
8 Brendan Brooks Marshall McL 4:03.21
9 Doug Currie Northern Civ 4:04.19
10 Craig Cocchio Massey, Vinc 4:05.15
11 Andrew Coates Sacred Heart 4:06.06
12 Saheed Khan Central Tech 4:09.86

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS W
Can Inter: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Bucknor Woodroffe 14.91Q -0.1 1
2 Paul Martin Pine Ridge S 14.95Q -1.2 2
3 Cameron Sahadath Pickering HS 15.12Q -1.5 3
4 Mark Scherle Ur The Pines 15.18Q -0.1 1
5 Ben Fielding Nelson HS 15.50Q -1.2 2
6 Dave Ouellette Amherst, Gen 15.63Q -1.5 3
7 Michael Petrovich Philip Pococ 15.65q -0.1 1
8 Greg Boots Philip Pococ 15.76q -1.2 2
9 Collin Long Carleton Pla 15.81 -0.1 1
10 Andre Sadeghian Blessed Trin 15.82 -1.2 2
11 Keenan Gordon Vanier 15.82 -0.1 1
12 Jason Wurster Ridge-Cr HS 15.92 -1.2 2
13 Tyler Ray East Northum 16.01 -1.5 3
14 Ryan Byrne St. Anne SS 16.03 -1.5 3
15 Matt Beckstead Frontenac SS 16.15 -1.5 3
16 Phil Biega Eden High Sc 16.23 -1.2 2
17 Andrew Ross St. Mary's C 16.24 -0.1 1
18 Eddy Davies Beamsville D 16.64 -0.1 1
19 Brian Wilson Midland Ss-M 16.65 -0.1 1
20 Jason Goetz Preston Hs-C 16.72 -1.5 3
21 Richard Daniels Lee Neil McNeil 17.20 -1.5 3
22 Kevin Maynard Dwyer, Paul- 17.62 -1.2 2
23 Mercer Fabra Bloor CI 18.57 -1.2 2
-- Kevin Marryshow Neil McNeil DNF -1.5 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS W
Can Inter: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Sahadath Pickering HS 14.47 -1.4
2 Jermaine Bucknor Woodroffe 14.73 -1.4
3 Mark Scherle Ur The Pines 15.37 -1.4
4 Paul Martin Pine Ridge S 15.38 -1.4
5 Greg Boots Philip Pococ 15.46 -1.4
6 Michael Petrovich Philip Pococ 15.55 -1.4
7 Ben Fielding Nelson HS 15.57 -1.4
8 Dave Ouellette Amherst, Gen 15.60 -1.4

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandwich S S 'A' 42.54Q 3
2 Holy Names H S 'A' 42.71Q 2
3 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 43.46Q 1
4 Pickering H S 'A' 43.65Q 1
5 Father Michael McGivney C 'A' 43.84Q 3
6 Fr. Michael Goetz 'A' 43.86Q 2
7 Francis Libermann 'A' 43.91q 3
8 St. Joseph's H S 'A' 43.98q 2
9 Father Henry Carr 'A' 44.31 3
10 Arnprior D H S 'A' 44.34 2
11 St. Mary's H S 'A' 44.42 3
12 St. Francis Xavier S S 'A' 44.50 1
13 Assumption College 'A' 44.94 1
14 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 44.97 2
15 Victoria Park S S 'A' 45.03 3
16 Philip Pocock S S 'A' 45.15 3
17 Kingston C & V I 'A' 45.31 1
18 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 45.33 3
19 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 45.41 2
20 Ridley College 45.49 2
21 Carleton Place H S 'A' 45.70 2
-- Korah C & V S 'A' DNF 1
-- Dunbarton H S 'A' DQ 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI - York
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandwich S S 'A' 42.17
2 Holy Names H S 'A' 42.36
3 Father Michael McGivney C 'A' 43.31
4 St. Joseph's H S 'A' 43.42
5 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 43.51
6 Pickering H S 'A' 43.69
7 Fr. Michael Goetz 'A' 43.75
8 Francis Libermann 'A' 44.45

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Can Inter: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Loiselle Riverside SS 5:58.85
2 Sinisa Simic Kennedy, Hon 6:00.71
3 Patrick Marion Immaculate H 6:01.33
4 Maxime Paquette Hawkesbury E 6:10.46
5 Rich Garton Queen Elizab 6:18.49
6 August Battiston Mentor Colle 6:18.55
7 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 6:18.74
8 Connor Higgins St. Michael' 6:18.75
9 Steve Fischer Chesley Dhs- 6:19.37
10 Martin Grey Perth & Dist 6:22.76
-- Hannibal Cull Dunn, Sir Ja DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
OFSAA 2: ! 3:14.24 1988 Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter: * 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter 2: * 3:14.24 1988 Central Technical School - Tor
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 3:26.81Q 3
2 Essex D H S 'A' 3:27.28Q 2
3 Pickering H S 'A' 3:27.62Q 1
4 Northern C I & V S 'A' 3:27.53Q 2
5 Innisdale S S 'A' 3:28.12Q 1
6 Fr. Michael Goetz 'A' 3:30.29Q 3
7 E. L. Crossley S S 3:28.37q 2
8 Carleton Place H S 'A' 3:28.80q 1
9 St. Joseph's H S 'A' 3:28.92 2
10 Chaminade College 'A' 3:29.49 2
11 Assumption College 'A' 3:29.69 1
12 Ridgeway & Crystal Beach 3:31.95 1
13 Neil McNeil H S 'A' 3:32.19 3
14 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 'A' 3:32.46 3
15 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 3:33.98 3
16 Grimsby D S S 3:34.67 1
17 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 3:35.61 2
18 Korah C & V S 'A' 3:36.21 2
19 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:36.65 2
20 Glebe C I 'A' 3:37.15 3
21 Port Perry H S 'A' 3:42.11 3
22 Algonquin E S 'A' 3:49.32 3
23 Kirkland Lake C & V I 'A' 3:57.28 1

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis Thom West Credit 4:05.46
2 Josh Cassidy St. Mary's H 4:09.60
3 Alex Pinkerton O'Neill Cvi 4:50.36
4 Billy Langveld Laurier, Sir 4:53.10
5 Craig Elliott Holy Cross S 4:53.85

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barry Phelan Madill, F.E. 12.50 0.5 2
2 Kyle Dore Madill, F.E. 13.54 0.5 2
3 Deric Kruse Madill, F.E. 13.60 0.5 2
4 Craig Folkard Madill, F.E. 13.77 0.5 2
5 Seth Henkel St. Mary's S 15.07 0.5 2
6 Mathana Kumar Danforth 16.92 0.5 2
7 Greg Farmaha St.Ignatius 17.03 -1.5 1
8 Keith Makil St.Ignatius 17.19 -1.5 1
9 Ryan LaFleur Cathedral HS 17.20 -1.5 1
10 Andrew Dodds St. Thomas M 17.41 0.5 2

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lacey VanDerMarel Orchard Park 10.95m 11.12m -0.5 10
2 May Kotsopoulos Waterloo 10.71m 11.08m -1.8 8
3 Janelle Taylor Holy Cross S 10.87m 10.78m 0.2 6
4 Aylisa McLeish Bramalea SS 10.39m 10.57m -0.4 5
5 Hannah Ehrhardt Malvern CI 10.06m 10.47m -1.7 4
6 Kristen White Huron Park S 10.54m 10.29m +0.0 3
7 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 10.70m 10.28m 0.3 2
8 Jenny Vance Aurora Hs-Au 10.49m 10.17m -0.6 1
9 Brittany King Pearson, L 10.08m 10.12m -0.4
10 Helena Bleeker Glebe Ci-Ott 10.04m 10.07m -0.8
11 Tanya Simard Algonquin 9.56m 10.06m -0.4
12 Kaia Tombak Kingston Cvi 10.22m 10.01m -0.5
13 Cydney Taylor Sydenham HS 10.32m 10.00m 0.3
14 Jenn Good Forest Heigh 10.45m 9.98m -1.2
15 Kim Richardson St. Ignatius 9.83m 9.96m -0.9
16 Jillian Grant-Hood Applewood Ht 9.82m 9.75m +0.0
17 Christine Reid Anderson Cvi 10.09m 9.73m -1.5
18 Shawna Hanson Blessed Trin 9.79m 9.72m -0.3
19 Samantha Cross Pearson, L 10.01m 9.69m -0.1
20 Rebecca Graham St. Stephen 9.98m 9.62m -0.1
21 Christine Joannou Univ Toronto 9.84m 9.05m -0.3
22 Laura Graham Chippewa 9.57m 8.99m -1.1
23 Sarah Babin Kapuskasing 8.74m 8.94m -0.1

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton Dhs- A 33.10m 34.33m 10
2 Alix Poisson St. Joseph's 29.63m 31.39m 8
3 Kerissa VanAmersfoort Madill, F.E. 30.22m 29.83m 6
4 Katie Wilson Governor Sim 24.97m 29.62m 5
5 Amy Richard St. Augustin 28.89m 29.19m 4
6 Danielle Horvat Eastview SS 25.24m 27.57m 3
7 Priya Khullar Weston 29.38m 26.79m 2
8 Vanessa Di Carlo York Mills 27.71m 26.49m 1
9 Courtney Lahaie Elliot Lake 24.57m 26.47m
10 Jenny Swartman Saunders SS 28.72m 25.70m
11 Rebecca Cox Renfrew Ci-R 25.75m 25.05m
12 Gabrielle George Sarnia Cits 27.64m 25.04m
13 Laura Desjardins St. Theresa 22.22m 24.73m
14 Samantha Hislop Orillia Dcvi 22.84m 23.73m
15 Ashley Johns Trinity Coll 26.10m 23.15m
16 Jenee Gordon Runnymede CI 21.17m 22.34m
17 Chelsea Keeley Sydenham HS 28.32m 22.05m
18 Kemesha Sterling Weston 23.98m 21.77m
19 Jessica Huard McEllligott 25.12m 21.30m
20 Nadia Berube Cite Des Jeu 25.20m 20.78m
21 Miranda Peitchinis Barton SS 22.23m 19.32m
22 Ashley Meyer Twin Lakes S 22.29m 18.48m
23 Stephanie Elliott St. Joseph-S 22.14m 17.69m
-- Julie Brown Thomas A. St 26.98m FOUL

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jill Drouin St. Patrick' 1.55m 1.73m 10
2 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 1.60m 1.70m 8
3 Leanne Paré Jean Vanier 1.58m 1.65m 6
4 Gemna Oberth Havergal Col 1.66m J1.65m 5
5 Stephany Skrba Langstaff SS 1.54m 1.60m 4
6 Sarah Boyle Park Street 1.50m J1.60m 3
7 Marijean Kuntz Sacred Heart 1.50m J1.60m 1.5
7 Leanne DeGroot St Christoph 1.50m J1.60m 1.5
9 Sylvia Verheul West Ferris 1.48m 1.55m
10 Kendra Walker-Roche Thousand Isl 1.54m J1.55m
10 Emily Lambe Myer, A.N. 1.50m J1.55m
12 Fraser Deborah Bayside SS 1.54m J1.55m
13 Jen Gault McEllligott 1.50m J1.55m
14 Loni Frank Fr. Michael 1.55m J1.55m
16 Christine Noordam Northern 1.46m J1.50m
16 Joanna Willms Northern Sec 1.66m J1.50m
18 Sarah Wilson Governor Sim 1.50m J1.50m
19 Darris Ford Central Algo 1.47m J1.45m
20 Laura Bannon St. Peter's 1.48m J1.45m
21 Rachel Larose Almaguin Hig 1.40m J1.45m
21 Rachel Gregory Prince Edwar 1.54m J1.45m
-- Sandra Pankratz Stouffville 1.45m NH

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carly Youlton McGregor, Jo 10.87m 10.98m -0.8 10
2 Meagan Campbell Madill, F.E. 10.74m 10.82m 1.2 8
3 Tory Merrill Orangeville 10.73m 10.79m -0.1 6
4 Rosanna Los Woodland Chr 10.80m 10.75m 0.2 5
5 Meagan Hannon Parry Sound 10.56m 10.72m 1.0 4
6 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 10.37m 10.62m -0.5 3
7 Loni Frank Fr. Michael 10.44m 10.51m 1.1 2
8 Alex Cohl Bishop Strac 10.50m 10.45m -0.4 1
9 Tara Paluzzi St. Basil 10.27m 10.32m 0.6
10 Sarah DeJonge Prince Edwar 10.58m 10.31m 1.4
11 Sam Brown Cobourg E 10.50m 10.20m +0.0
12 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 10.36m 10.15m 1.2
13 Jenn Kelly Holy Cross H 10.10m 10.02m 1.3
14 Tyanna Gordon Austin, Fr. 10.47m 9.95m 0.9
15 Kaitlyn Harris Malvern CI 10.54m 9.94m 0.6
16 Reem Rekieh McGivney Chs 9.88m 0.6
17 Alaina Turney Glenforest S 10.20m 9.86m -0.2
18 Missy Stenzl Rideau Hs-El 10.22m 9.82m 1.6
19 Jessica Robichaud Bowmanville 9.99m 9.71m 0.6
20 Sarah Lawton Agincourt CI 9.94m 9.66m 1.5
20 Tasha Maunder Etobicoke CI 10.22m 9.66m 0.4
22 Jen Carrigan Midland Ss-M 10.07m 9.52m 1.1
23 Kristi-Ann Laskowski St. Patrick 9.55m 8.94m 0.6
-- Kristin Bickell Manitoulin S 9.97m FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meghan Weaver Lucas, A.B. 12.86m 13.60m 10
2 Nicole Walcott Middlefield 10.41m 11.05m 8
3 Stephany Skrba Langstaff SS 10.44m 10.97m 6
4 Heather Patterson Guelph Cvi-G 9.95m 10.73m 5
5 Kaitlin McWhirter Innisdale SS 9.68m 10.41m 4
6 Daniella McKee Frontenac SS 10.62m 10.40m 3
7 Chrystal Quinsey Frontenac SS 10.54m 10.39m 2
8 Saran George Mother Teres 9.74m 10.14m 1
9 Samantha Piquette Rockland Dhs 10.33m 9.97m
10 Katie Leamen Huron Hts SS 9.90m 9.91m
11 Michelle Esplen Northern Civ 9.43m 9.61m
12 Dana Ferguson St. Basil 9.81m 9.51m
12 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 9.47m 9.51m
14 Megan Young Newtonbrook 9.42m 9.50m
15 Jessica Rocheleau Casselman ES 9.79m 9.45m
16 Miranda Crumb Notre Dame C 9.91m 9.34m
17 Andrea Stefanyk Cardinal New 9.86m 9.22m
18 Sarah Manson Silverthorn 9.31m 9.16m
19 Kristine Sneddon Blakelock, T 9.25m 8.92m
20 Holly Maskell White Pines 9.14m 8.91m
21 Jen Hitchcock Sandwich 9.85m 8.75m
22 Laura Robertson Orchard Park 9.47m 8.68m
23 Angela Murphy St. Joseph-S 8.75m 8.55m
24 Stacy Fraser St. Joseph S 9.13m 8.42m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sarah Nelson Northern Civ 5.35m 5.56m -0.4 10
2 Georgea Richards Laurier, Sir 5.17m 5.25m -1.7 8
3 Esther Akinsulie Jackson, A.Y 5.51m 5.16m -1.1 6
4 Stephanie Birmingham Laura Secord 4.70m J5.16m -0.8 5
5 Elan Pessoa Ajax Hs-Ajax 5.13m 5.09m -1.0 4
6 Sarah Kipping Kingsville D 4.78m 5.08m -0.2 3
7 Robin Nichols Johnson, Mgs 5.00m 5.04m -1.2 2
8 Alicia Dobranowski Unionville 5.29m 4.93m -0.1 1
9 Neilly Little Manitoulin S 4.42m 4.83m +0.0
10 Patricia Gauthier De La Salle 5.40m 4.74m -1.2
11 Jessica McKeen Hagersville 4.52m 4.70m -0.9
12 Tasia Richards Mother Teres 5.24m 4.68m +0.0
13 Jenna Bell Lawrence Par 4.90m 4.66m +0.0
14 Katie Sauks Owen Sound C 4.82m 4.63m +0.0
15 Vanessa Carew Lisgar CI 5.08m 4.62m -0.6
16 Amy Dijkema Thousand Isl 4.96m 4.60m +0.0
17 Georgina Voultsos Monarch Park 4.60m 4.58m +0.0
18 Vanessa Esson St. Mary's C 4.37m 4.56m -0.7
19 Mary Egbo-Egbo Sinclair SS 5.28m 4.42m -0.2
20 Rachel Shute Timiskaming 4.12m 4.37m -0.5
21 Sam Yarnell Westlane 4.42m 4.36m -1.0
22 Martyna Dakowicz Iroquois Rid 4.48m 4.11m +0.0
23 Jenn Muio St. Mary's C 4.39m 3.76m 0.4
-- Michelle Moody Newmarket HS 5.08m FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sultana Frizell Perth & Dist 14.61m 14.04m 10
2 Daisy VanRavenswaay Cayuga Ss-Ca 12.45m 13.03m 8
3 Ashley Camden St. Patrick' 11.70m 12.02m 6
4 Cassandra Carpenter Earl of Marc 11.59m 11.93m 5
5 Laura VanDam Northern Civ 11.67m 11.88m 4
6 Sasha Matisko Bayside SS 11.44m 11.75m 3
7 Cheryl Johnstone Chatham-Kent 11.18m 11.30m 2
8 Sara Jibb Ingersoll DC 11.07m 10.95m 1
9 Jennifer Abraham St. Joseph-S 9.53m 10.14m
9 Joanne Lachance Hanmer 10.27m 10.14m
11 Melissa Machaj Cardinal New 9.67m 9.75m
12 Dallas Orr Bayview Ss-R 9.63m 9.70m
13 Sun Wei Culbreath Pickering Co 9.75m 9.60m
14 Jamie Stewart Parry Sound 9.17m 9.54m
15 Shirley Laserson MacKenzie, A 10.21m 9.40m
16 Kim Gibbs Austin, Fr. 10.68m 9.35m
17 Sandi Tahirovic Etobicoke CI 9.74m 9.10m
18 Vaness Vanleeuwen Grimsby Dss 9.14m 8.80m
19 Melissa Alexander Central Tech 9.10m 8.78m
20 Michelle Damiani Pope John Pa 8.95m 8.54m
21 Amanda Lorbergs Martingrove 9.33m 7.96m
22 Sylvia Chapleau Cochrane HS 8.36m 7.92m

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Hughes Sharbot Lake 1.80m 1.85m 10
2 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 1.80m 1.80m 8
3 Stojan Mirkovic Applewood Ht 1.70m J1.80m 6
4 Todd Alward Regiopolis 1.70m 1.75m 3.5
4 Joel Holder Silverthorn 1.81m 1.75m 3.5
4 Marvell Waithe Borden, Sir 1.70m 1.75m 3.5
4 Ryan Vanleeuwen Tillsonburg 1.75m 1.75m 3.5
8 Steve Michener Beamsville D 1.70m J1.75m 1
9 Ryan Baetz Mitchell Dhs 1.80m J1.75m
10 James Brodhagen Thorold Ss-T 1.75m J1.75m
10 Vinnie Allevato St. Anne SS 1.75m J1.75m
12 William Johnson McLaughlin, 1.70m J1.75m
13 Jovain Wilson Dunbarton HS 1.70m 1.70m
14 Andrew Foster Denison, Dr. 1.70m J1.70m
14 Dan Gardiner Chelmsford 1.65m J1.70m
16 Corbin Ouwendyk Eden High Sc 1.75m J1.70m
16 Borko Brusin Silverthorn 1.78m J1.70m
18 Costa Solanakis Canterbury H 1.70m J1.70m
19 Morgan Mcgee IE Weldon 1.70m J1.70m
20 Aaron White McLaughlin, 1.70m 1.60m
20 Neil Fletcher Champlain 1.58m 1.60m
20 Andre Fabian Pope John Pa 1.70m 1.60m

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Domenico Morrone Newmarket HS 12.92m 13.08m 1.8 10
2 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 12.02m 12.71m 1.5 8
3 David Binder Essex Dhs-Es 12.18m 12.63m 1.5 6
4 Greg Bathe Trinity Coll 12.25m 12.52m 0.3 5
5 Anthony Dandy North Park C 12.15m 12.45m 0.6 4
6 David Jone Ernestown SS 12.05m 12.41m 3.0 3
7 Tristan Woodburn Westlane 12.12m 12.21m 2.5 2
8 Ben Bousada Carleton Pla 11.91m 12.07m 2.3 1
9 Jesse Gossens Tillsonburg 12.19m 11.94m 2.2
10 Graham Young St. Mary C H 11.68m J11.94m 3.8
11 Jacob Burke Bear Creek 11.63m J11.94m 3.0
12 Ikenna Obonna St. Augustin 11.88m 11.89m 2.4
13 Jesse Burman Northern 11.29m 11.73m 1.2
14 Branden Harding Simcoe Cs-Si 12.08m 11.62m 3.4
15 Darryl Bruyns Barrie North 11.51m 11.48m 2.0
16 Peter Diakow Governor Sim 11.44m 1.4
17 Alex Brouwer Heritage Chr 11.33m 11.26m 3.0
18 Luc Lamarche Cochrane HS 10.57m 11.23m 1.5
19 Travis Bailey Richview CI 11.62m J11.23m 1.2
20 Steven Williams Emery Ci-Isl 11.69m 11.16m 0.7
21 Phillip Garratt Crescent Sch 11.61m 11.05m 3.1
22 Dan Gardiner Chelmsford 11.50m 11.02m +0.0
-- Jerry Roback Williams, Dr 11.52m FOUL NWI

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Wilson Lambton Cent 50.50m 51.86m 10
2 Orland Villchinski Northview Ht 46.81m 49.44m 8
3 Chris Anderson Weston 40.56m 44.74m 6
4 Zak Kolkowski Renfrew Ci-R 44.74m 44.44m 5
5 Jeff McFarland Ur The Pines 49.20m 44.43m 4
6 Michael Slusarcyzk Philip Pococ 45.84m 44.37m 3
7 Matt Taylor East Northum 42.86m 43.54m 2
8 Ben Ruckstuhl East Northum 41.91m 42.96m 1
9 Eric Baker London Distr 43.41m 41.21m
10 Kipp McAlpine Northern Civ 43.72m 40.95m
11 Joshua Vriend Cardinal Car 37.08m 40.57m
12 Mario Repas Fr. Michael 42.26m 40.51m
13 Trent Minor Crossley 41.22m 40.41m
14 Brandon Walker Stouffville 38.38m 39.13m
15 Mike Leeson Ancaster Hig 40.09m 37.61m
16 Ricky Muileboom St. Joseph-S 35.10m 37.30m
17 Brandon Legault Kirkland Lak 44.50m 37.29m
18 Devon Cook Elmvale Dhs 35.24m 37.06m
19 Thomas Santoso Pope John Pa 40.20m 35.66m
20 Emmanuel Arroz Richview CI 40.48m J35.66m
21 Justin Taylor Parry Sound 40.98m 33.32m
22 Dylan D'Ettore St. Mary's C 35.22m 31.30m
23 Josh Stewart Espanola 34.59m 29.49m
-- Osie Ukwuoma Holy Cross S 36.83m FOUL

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Seyi Smith Brookfield H 7.12m 6.82m 1.7 10
2 Noah John Beal, H.B. S 6.09m 6.51m -0.8 8
3 Massimo Bertocchi St. Joan of 6.61m 6.43m +0.0 6
4 Triston Walker St. Mary's H 6.59m 6.36m 1.1 5
5 Dwayne Harriott Resurrection 6.28m 6.34m -0.6 4
6 Philippe Piette L'Heritage E 6.57m 6.24m +0.0 3
7 Adrian Stelpstra Assumption 6.22m 6.18m -0.1 2
8 Sam Evers Thousand Isl 6.21m J6.18m 2.0 1
9 Russell Bruyns Holy Trinity 6.21m 5.97m 0.7
10 Matthew Lawrence Pickering HS 6.38m 5.95m -0.3
11 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 6.44m 5.94m +0.0
12 Dwayne Ricketts Downsview SS 6.26m 5.93m +0.0
12 Chadrick Sinclair Henry Carr, 6.31m 5.93m +0.0
14 Stephen Lopez Pickering HS 6.31m 5.89m 0.7
15 Romaine Smith McGivney Chs 5.85m -0.3
16 Jon Hamel St. Mary's S 6.54m 5.83m -0.8
17 Shawn Siemers Central Algo 5.90m 5.82m -0.3
18 Matt Henry Applewood Ht 6.06m 5.76m -0.5
19 Nathan Binder Essex Dhs-Es 6.09m 5.72m 0.3
20 Terry Seguin St. Joseph-S 5.98m 5.68m -0.4
21 Tumelo Moleko Ridley Colle 6.07m 5.50m 0.5
22 Daniel Lortie Theriault ES 5.69m 5.41m 0.9
23 Ryan McLeod Timiskaming 5.88m 5.40m 0.4
23 Thomas Smith St. Thomas M 5.84m 5.40m -0.4
-- Sean Boswell Pearson, L 6.02m FOUL NWI

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Banninga St. Clair SS 51.24m 57.84m 10
2 Joe Pocock Brennan, F.J 55.18m 57.19m 8
3 Alex Bernard L'Escale Es- 53.48m 54.00m 6
4 Chris Barr Brennan, F.J 51.25m 52.91m 5
5 Andrew Gallagher Ur The Pines 51.33m 52.12m 4
6 Ricky Powell Laura Secord 51.21m 51.54m 3
7 Kelsey Wilson St. Mary's C 50.10m 51.44m 2
8 Corey Spiece Crossley 51.57m 51.06m 1
9 Jeff Rochon Northern 49.10m 48.41m
10 Ben Phillion Opeongo Hs-D 49.72m 48.34m
11 Jason Belisle Perth & Dist 48.20m 47.00m
12 Shawn Lacombe Cardinal New 44.14m 46.94m
13 Colin Best Brock Hs-Can 43.07m 46.55m
14 Leigh O'Connor Arnprior Dhs 47.02m 45.30m
15 Brian Fortier St. Paul HS 47.41m 45.03m
16 John Beck Notre Dame C 47.66m 44.10m
17 Brandon Hall Almaguin Hig 44.93m 43.56m
18 Graham McNabb Elmvale Dhs 41.81m 43.13m
19 Anik Sarkar Kipling Ci-E 40.74m 42.39m
20 Ron Ouellette Ste. Marie E 38.83m 41.48m
21 Dane Hawkins Geraldton CS 40.46m
22 Paul Leckey Denis O'Conn 43.57m 40.34m
23 Brandon Baronaitis St. Basil 38.94m 38.61m
-- Daniel Rossetti St. Michael' 39.20m FOUL

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Wurster Ridge-Cr HS 4.30m 4.75m 10
2 Cole McLarty Saunders SS 4.05m 4.15m 8
3 Chris Shearman Adam Scott 3.30m 3.75m 6
4 Morgan English Haliburton H 3.40m 3.60m 5
5 Keith Greenhalf Sandwich 3.90m J3.60m 4
6 Joe Coppola Cardinal Car 3.45m 3.45m 3
7 Joel Zylberberg Lockerby 3.30m 3.30m 1.5
7 Jason Sider Ridge-Cr HS 3.10m 3.30m 1.5
9 Brian Nourse Adam Scott 3.30m J3.30m
10 Robbie Taylor Thousand Isl 3.15m 3.10m
11 Kuo-Bao Tong Richview CI 3.10m J3.10m
12 James Kent Ridge-Cr HS 2.80m J3.10m
13 Dave Heska Crossley 2.95m J3.10m
14 Peter Desrochers Penetanguish 3.10m J3.10m
15 J.J. Cryderman Almaguin Hig 3.25m 2.90m
16 Harris Switzman Richview CI 2.20m 2.60m
17 Darcy Wright Almaguin Hig 2.85m J2.60m
18 Pierre Mikhael Leacock, Ste 2.40m 2.30m
19 Mark Chemij Richview CI 2.00m 2.00m
-- Vlad Borza Kennedy, Hon 3.60m NH

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mark Scherle Ur The Pines 6.40m 6.72m 0.5 10
2 Bobby Tozer Regiopolis 6.42m 6.65m 0.2 8
3 Mackenzie Stewart Governor Sim 5.99m 6.53m 1.1 6
4 Derek Taylor Sandwich 6.34m 6.44m 1.9 5
5 Jason Jordan Pickering HS 6.35m 6.41m 1.5 4
6 Spencer Irvine Centennial S 6.46m 6.39m +0.0 3
7 Ben Warnock Dunn, Sir Ja 6.24m 6.38m 1.2 2
8 Chris Blackman McLaughlin, 6.37m 6.37m 0.5 1
9 Samir Hasan Westmount 6.05m 6.29m 2.0
10 Navado Hamilton Central Tech 6.25m 6.27m 1.6
11 Keegan Maragh Central Tech 6.49m 6.12m 2.5
12 Zach Tranmar St. Patrick 5.86m 6.10m 1.9
13 Jason Goetz Preston Hs-C 6.41m 6.05m 1.7
13 Scott Simmons St. Andrew's 6.20m 6.05m 2.3
15 Chris Cove Thousand Isl 6.28m 6.03m 1.9
16 Kheen Nugent St. Francis 5.91m 5.98m -0.2
17 Julian Rouse Victoria Par 6.34m 5.92m +0.0
17 Neil Fine Borden, Sir 6.35m 5.92m 1.9
19 Fleance Houh Philip Pococ 5.99m 5.86m 1.5
20 Ben Krul Timiskaming 6.08m 5.84m 2.5
21 Adam Zuccato St. Mary's C 5.87m 5.52m 0.6
-- Alex Boucaud Woburn 6.39m FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 18.07m 17.66m 10
2 Nick Caramanico Philip Pococ 17.32m 16.92m 8
3 Omokude Orifa St. Basil 15.21m 16.50m 6
4 Torname Oke St. Michael' 15.54m 15.89m 5
5 Chris Novia Philip Pococ 15.96m 15.88m 4
6 Ben Allchurch Holy Names H 14.85m 15.63m 3
7 Matt Taylor Port Dover C 14.26m 15.30m 2
8 Greg Maciaszczyk Philip Pococ 16.09m 14.80m 1
9 Mike Giffin Bayridge Ss- 14.71m 14.76m
10 Josh Farrell Saugeen Dss- 14.80m 14.58m
11 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa 13.85m 13.98m
12 Jeremy Dalcourt Regiopolis 14.69m 13.97m
13 Adam Slomer Banting, Sir 14.63m 13.70m
14 Sheldon Joseph Neil McNeil 13.59m 13.61m
15 Adam Ashbourne Bayside SS 14.41m 13.56m
16 Ron Carquez Regiopolis 14.45m 13.23m
17 David Isomaki Lo-Ellen Par 12.89m 13.13m
18 Richard Grant Roberts, G.L 13.78m 13.00m
19 Dustin McCrank Timiskaming 13.74m 12.96m
20 Nick Zinck West Ferris 14.03m 12.80m
21 Stephen Burns Cardinal Car 13.16m 12.67m
22 Jeremy Knott Timiskaming 13.37m 12.39m

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Theresa S S 24 1) Orchard Park S S 24
3) Acton D H S 20 3) St. Marguerite d'Youville 20
5) Northern C I & V S 19 6) Carleton Place H S 18
6) Saugeen D S S 18 6) Weston C I 18
6) Fr. Leo J. Austin 18 10) Bramalea S S 17
11) Holy Names H S 15 11) Opeongo H S 15
13) Manitoulin S S 14 14) St. Joseph's H S 13
14) St. Augustine S S 13 16) Holy Cross C S S 12
16) Pope John Paul I I 12 18) Holy Trinity C H S 11
18) St. Clair S S 11 20) Pine Ridge S S 10
20) Governor Simcoe S S 10 20) Birchmount Park C I 10
20) St. Aloysius Gonzaga 10 20) Fellowes H S 10
25) St. Joseph S S 9 25) Lorne Park S S 9
27) Pauline Johnson C & V S 8 27) Ingersoll D C I 8
27) Waterdown D H S 8 27) South Carleton H S 8
27) General Panet H S 8 27) E S Marc Garneau 8
27) St. Christopher S S 8 27) Waterloo C I 8
27) Malvern C I 8 36) Chippewa S S 7
37) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 6 37) Saunders S S 6
37) F.J. Brennan H S 6 37) Father Michael McGivney C 6
37) F. E. Madill S S 6 37) Paul Dwyer C H S 6
37) E. L. Crossley S S 6 44) Resurrection C S S 5
44) Sacred Heart H S 5 44) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 5
47) Walkerton D S S 4 47) Sandwich S S 4
47) Meadowvale S S 4 47) St. Mary's H S 4
47) Kingsville D H S 4 47) Thomas A. Stewart S S 4
47) Peterborough C I V S 4 47) St. Anne S S 4
55) Clarkson S S 3 55) Thousand Islands S S 3
55) Chatham Christian H S 3 55) Parry Sound H S 3
55) Huron Park S S 3 55) Eastview S S 3
61) Dr. G. W. Williams S S 2 61) Sacred Heart C H S 2
61) Glebe C I 2 61) Beamsville D S S 2
61) Downsview S S 2 66) East Northumberland S S 1
66) Stouffville D H S 1 66) Paris D H S 1
66) Anderson C & V I 1 66) Aurora H S 1
66) Forest Heights C I 1 66) St. Michael C H S 1
66) Smithville District C H S 1 66) York Mills C I 1

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mary Ward C S S 41 2) St. Patrick's H S 30
3) Northern C I & V S 22 4) North Dundas D H S 20
4) John F. Ross C & V I 20 4) A.B. Lucas S S 20
7) Sandwich S S 18 7) Nepean H S 18
7) Elmira D S S 18 10) Elmvale D H S 17
11) John McGregor S S 14 12) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 13
13) Lincoln Alexander S S 12 13) Paul Dwyer C H S 12
15) Orangeville D S S 11 16) Bluevale C I 10
16) Bayridge S S 10 16) Langstaff S S 10
19) Orillia D C & V I 8 19) Carleton Place H S 8
19) Westview Centennial S S 8 19) Saunders S S 8
19) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 8 19) Bayside S S 8
19) Norwell D S S 8 19) Saint Charles Garnier E C 8
19) Middlefield C I 8 19) F. E. Madill S S 8
29) Riverside S S 7 29) South Carleton H S 7
29) Holy Names H S 7 32) Collingwood C I 6
32) Jean Vanier E S 6 32) Glenforest S S 6
32) Weston C I 6 32) Turner-Fenton S S 6
32) Guelph C & V I 6 32) Lorne Park S S 6
32) Ernestown S S 6 40) Rockland D H S 5
40) Frontenac S S 5 40) Stouffville D H S 5
40) Woodland Christian H S 5 40) St. Joseph's H S 5
40) Cardinal Carter S S 5 40) Havergal College 5
47) Innisdale S S 4 47) Maranatha Christian 4
47) Parry Sound H S 4 47) Belle River D H S 4
47) Fenelon Falls S S 4 47) Pine Ridge S S 4
47) Parkside C I 4 47) Bell H S 4
55) Thousand Islands S S 3 55) St. Theresa S S 3
55) Holy Trinity H S 3 55) Grimsby D S S 3
55) Sacred Heart C H S 3 55) West Carleton S S 3
55) Park Street C I 3 55) Birchmount Park C I 3
63) St. Joseph S S 2 63) West Ferris S S 2
63) St. Mary's H S 2 63) Country Day School 2
63) Fr. Michael Goetz 2 63) Napanee D S S 2
63) Chatham-Kent S S 2 63) St. James H S 2
71) St. Christopher S S 1.50 71) Sacred Heart H S 1.50
73) York Mills C I 1 73) Beamsville D S S 1
73) Bishop Strachan School 1 73) Mother Teresa S S 1
73) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 1 73) Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1
73) The Humberview S 1 73) St. Joseph's H S 1

Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern C I & V S 38 2) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 30
3) Eastdale C & V I 27 4) Ste. Marie E S 25
4) Perth & District C I 25 6) Vaughan Road C I 20
6) Cayuga S S 20 8) Saint Charles Garnier E C 18
8) Bell H S 18 10) St. Basil The Great 16
11) Fellowes H S 14 12) Ajax H S 13
13) Central Peel S S 12 14) O'Neill C & V I 11
14) Holy Names H S 11 14) Algonquin E S 11
14) St. Francis S S 11 18) Mary Ward C S S 10
18) Huron Heights S S 10 18) A. Y. Jackson S S 10
18) Lisgar C I 10 18) Nelson H S 10
18) Sinclair S S 10 24) F.J. Brennan H S 9
24) Kingsville D H S 9 24) Dunbarton H S 9
27) Pickering H S 8 27) Centennial S S 8
29) East Northumberland S S 7 29) John Paul II H S 7
29) Notre Dame College 7 32) St. Anne S S 6
32) Saunders S S 6 32) Birchmount Park C I 6
32) Earl of March S S 6 32) St. Patrick's H S 6
32) Harrow D H S 6 38) St. Mary's H S 5
38) Laura Secord S S 5 38) University of Toronto Sch 5
38) Bayside S S 5 38) Lo-Ellen Park S S 5
38) St. Paul C H S 5 38) Sir Robert Borden H S 5
45) Cardinal Newman C S S 4 45) Agincourt C I 4
45) Strathroy D C I 4 45) Barrie Central C I 4
45) Sarnia C I & T S 4 50) St. Joseph's H S 3
50) St. Thomas of Aquinas 3 50) London District Christian 3
50) York Mills C I 3 50) St. John's College 3
50) West Hill C I 3 50) De La Salle E S P 3
57) Etobicoke C I 2 57) Lester B. Pearson C I 2
57) Sir Winston Churchill S S 2 57) Parkside H S 2
57) White Pines C & V S 2 57) Elliot Lake S S 2
57) Chatham-Kent S S 2 57) Owen Sound C & V I 2
57) John McGregor S S 2 57) Mgsr. Percy Johnson 2
57) Brookfield H S 2 68) Paul Dwyer C H S 1
68) Lawrence Park C I 1 68) Unionville H S 1
68) St. Marguerite d'Youville 1 68) Ingersoll D C I 1

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Anne S S 10 1) Mary Ward C S S 10
3) Northern C I & V S 8 3) E. L. Crossley S S 8
5) F.J. Brennan H S 6 5) Saunders S S 6
7) Paul Dwyer C H S 5 7) St. Peter's S S 5
9) Birchmount Park C I 4 9) St. Joseph's H S 4
11) Bayridge S S 3 12) Stephen Leacock C I 2.50
12) Chippewa S S 2.50 14) Sir James Dunn C & V S 2
15) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 1 15) Francis Libermann 1

Women - Blind - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) G.L. Roberts C & V I 10

Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas A. Blakelock H S 10 2) St. Thomas of Villanova S 8

Women - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Elgin C I 10 2) Holy Trinity H. S. 8
3) Resurrection C S S 6 4) St. Thomas More C S S 5

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Birchmount Park C I 30 1) Pauline Johnson C & V S 30
3) Thousand Islands S S 23 3) Saunders S S 23
5) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 20 6) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 19.50
7) Ascension of Our Lord S S 16 8) Jacob Hespeler S S 14
8) St. Christopher S S 14 8) Northview Heights S S 14
11) St. Mary's College 12 12) Trinity College S 11
12) Laura Secord S S 11 12) St. Clair S S 11
12) Elmvale D H S 11 16) John Paul II H S 10
16) Unionville H S 10 16) St. Patrick H S 10
16) St. Anne S S 10 16) Sharbot Lake H S 10
16) Newmarket H S 10 16) Lambton Central C & V I 10
23) W. F. Herman S S 9 23) Vincent Massey S S 9
23) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 9 26) Hillcrest H S 8
26) North Park C & V S 8 26) Victoria Park S S 8
26) Sinclair S S 8 26) Norwood D H S 8
26) Lindsay C & V I 8 26) Catholic Central 8
26) St. Thomas of Villanova S 8 26) St. Joseph's H S 8
35) St. Mary's H S 6 35) Applewood Hts S S 6
35) Pickering H S 6 35) St. John C H S 6
35) Weston C I 6 35) A. Y. Jackson S S 6
35) Holy Names H S 6 35) Essex D H S 6
35) Mother Teresa C H S 6 44) St. Francis S S 5
44) St. Theresa S S 5 44) Ernestown S S 5
44) Westlane S S 5 44) Renfrew C I 5
44) Francis Libermann 5 44) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 5
44) Forest Heights C I 5 44) Centennial C V I 5
44) Grimsby D S S 5 54) Ursuline College (The Pin 4
54) E. L. Crossley S S 4 54) John Fraser S S 4
54) Central Algoma S S 4 54) St. Andrew's College 4
54) H.B. Beal S S 4 54) W. C. Eaket S S 4
54) St. Paul C H S 4 62) Tillsonburg 3.50
62) Silverthorn C I 3.50 62) Sir Robert Borden B T I 3.50
65) John McCrea S S 3 65) Barton S S 3
65) Sir William Mulock SS 3 65) Philip Pocock S S 3
65) Adam Scott C & V I 3 65) St. Michael's College 3
65) Glebe C I 3 65) Sandwich S S 3
65) East Northumberland S S 3 74) North Middlesex D H S 2
74) Highland S S 2 74) Oakridge S S 2
74) Ridgeway & Crystal Beach 2 74) Grenville Christian Coll 2
74) Merivale H S 2 74) Quinte Christian H S 2
81) Algonquin E S 1 81) Penetanguishene S S 1
81) Holy Cross C S S 1 81) Churchill 1
81) Carleton Place H S 1 81) St. Augustine S S 1
81) Beamsville D S S 1 81) Opeongo H S 1

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pickering H S 31 2) Brookfield H S 28
3) St. Andrew's College 22 4) Glebe C I 21
5) Kingston C & V I 20 6) Richview C I 19
7) Hillcrest H S 17 8) F.J. Brennan H S 16.33
9) Saunders S S 16 9) St. Joan of Arc C H S 16
11) Port Perry H S 14 11) Resurrection C S S 14
11) Ridley College 14 14) H.B. Beal S S 13.50
15) Birchmount Park C I 12 16) Westdale 11
17) St. Marguerite d'Youville 10 17) Ascension of Our Lord S S 10
17) Sir Frederick Banting S S 10 17) W. F. Herman S S 10
17) Saltfleet D H S 10 17) St. Clair S S 10
17) Belle River D H S 10 17) St. Joseph's H S 10
25) L'Heritage E S 9 26) Holy Names H S 8
26) Forest Heights C I 8 26) Nantyr Shores 8
26) Sarnia C I & T S 8 30) Sandwich S S 7
30) West Ferris S S 7 32) Kapuskasing D H S 6
32) Stratford Central S S 6 32) St. Thomas of Villanova S 6
32) L'Escale E S 6 32) Sir James Dunn C & V S 6
32) St. Theresa S S 6 32) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6
39) Jean Vanier E S 5.50 40) Stephen Leacock C I 5.33
41) Trenton H S 5 41) Dunbarton H S 5
41) York Mills C I 5 41) St. Mary's H S 5
41) Gloucester H S 5 41) Grand River C I 5
41) St. Mark C H S 5 41) The Woodlands S S 5
41) Centennial C V I 5 41) Laura Secord S S 5
41) John McGregor S S 5 52) Ursuline College (The Pin 4.33
53) Chippewa S S 4 53) Brampton Centennial S S 4
53) Brantford C I & V S 4 53) Loyola C S S 4
53) Innisdale S S 4 53) Essex D H S 4
53) Clarkson S S 4 53) E. L. Crossley S S 4
53) Midland S S 4 53) Victoria Park S S 4
63) Lycee Claudel 3 63) Mentor College 3
63) Collingwood C I 3 63) Thousand Islands S S 3
63) Lambton Central C & V I 3 63) Oakridge S S 3
63) Jean Vanier S S 3 70) Hanmer E S 2
70) Brother Andre C H S 2 70) Philip Pocock S S 2
70) London District Christian 2 70) Mother Teresa S S 2
70) Vincent Massey S S 2 70) A.B. Lucas S S 2
70) Downsview S S 2 70) St. Mary's College 2
70) Assumption College Sch 2 70) St. Michael's College 2
81) North Toronto C I 1 81) Dr. John Denison 1
81) Glendale S S 1 81) Earl of March S S 1
81) Cardinal Carter S S 1 81) Almaguin Highlands S S 1
81) St. Paul H S 1

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgeway & Crystal Beach 28.50 2) Philip Pocock S S 28
3) Pickering H S 24 3) Ursuline College (The Pin 24
5) Sandwich S S 22 5) Birchmount Park C I 22
7) Bluevale C I 18 7) St. Theresa S S 18
9) St. Michael's College 17 10) Walkerton D S S 16
10) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 16 10) St. Marguerite d'Youville 16
10) Central Technical School 16 14) A.B. Lucas S S 15
14) St. Joseph's H S 15 16) St.Thomas Aquinas 12
16) Holy Names H S 12 18) Parry Sound H S 11
19) John Paul II H S 10 19) Catholic Central 10
19) St. Joseph S S 10 19) Bowmanville H S 10
19) Sir Frederick Banting S S 10 24) Governor Simcoe S S 9
24) Brookfield H S 9 26) Kingsville D H S 8.50
27) Woodroffe H S 8 27) St. Anne S S 8
27) Northern C I & V S 8 27) Centennial C V I 8
27) Saugeen D S S 8 27) Saunders S S 8
33) Resurrection C S S 6 33) Father Michael McGivney C 6
33) White Pines C & V S 6 33) Sir Robert Borden H S 6
33) Adam Scott C & V I 6 33) St. Basil The Great 6
33) Nepean H S 6 33) Malvern C I 6
33) Thousand Islands S S 6 42) Haliburton Highlands S S 5
42) North Hastings D H S 5 42) Preston H S 5
42) Southwood S S 5 42) Frontenac S S 5
42) Pine Ridge S S 5 48) Cathedral H S 4
48) St. Mary's College 4 48) Marshall McLuhan C S S 4
48) Eden High School 4 48) E. L. Crossley S S 4
48) Kingston C & V I 4 48) Almaguin Highlands S S 4
48) Turner-Fenton S S 4 56) Sydenham H S 3
56) Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S 3 56) Sherwood S S 3
56) Centennial SS 3 56) Elmvale D H S 3
56) Cardinal Carter S S 3 56) Korah C & V S 3
63) London South S S 2.50 64) Fr. Michael Goetz 2
64) Holy Cross H S 2 64) Port Dover C S 2
64) St. Benedict C S S 2 64) Glencoe D H S 2
64) Sir James Dunn C & V S 2 64) Neil McNeil H S 2
64) Twin Lakes S S 2 64) Moira S S 2
64) Nelson H S 2 74) Lockerby C S 1.50
75) Brother Andre C H S 1 75) Francis Libermann 1
75) St. James H S 1 75) West Toronto C I 1
75) General Amherst D H S 1 75) Almonte D H S 1
75) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 1

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverside S S 10 1) Birchmount Park C I 10
3) E. L. Crossley S S 8 3) Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S 8
5) Immaculata H S 6 5) Pickering H S 6
7) Essex D H S 5 7) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 5
9) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 4 9) Northern C I & V S 4
11) Mentor College 3 11) Innisdale S S 3
13) Lambton Central C & V I 2 13) Fr. Michael Goetz 2
15) Carleton Place H S 1 15) St. Michael's College 1

Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Credit S S 10 2) St. Mary's H S 8
3) O'Neill C & V I 6 4) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 5
5) Holy Cross C S S 4

Men - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) F. E. Madill S S 29 2) St. Mary's S S 4
3) Danforth T & C V I 3 3) St. Ignatius of Loyola S 3


Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 25.69 24.72 2.3 10
2 Carline Muir Weston 25.12 24.80 2.3 8
3 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 25.96 25.59 2.3 6
4 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 26.01 25.93 2.3 5
5 Sherelle Solomon St. Joseph S 26.67 26.04 2.3 4
6 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 26.66 26.51 2.3 3
7 Leah Smitham Brennan, F.J 26.45 26.65 2.3 2
8 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 26.51 26.69 2.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carline Muir Weston 25.20 25.12Q 0.5 2
2 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 25.94 25.69Q 1.0 1
3 Leah Smitham Brennan, F.J 26.17 26.45Q 0.5 3
4 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 26.61 25.96Q 1.0 1
5 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 26.67 26.51Q 0.5 3
6 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 26.94 26.66Q 0.5 2
7 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 26.12 26.01q 1.0 1
8 Sherelle Solomon St. Joseph S 26.51 26.67q 0.5 2
9 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 25.70 26.68 0.5 3
10 Renee Reid Malvern CI 26.70 26.74 0.5 2
11 Lori Graham Mulock, Sir 26.64 26.76 1.0 1
12 Sarah Sikkema Chatham Chri 26.78 26.90 1.0 1
13 Nicole Yurkiewich Guelph Cvi-G 26.72 26.91 1.0 1
14 Jada Charles Agincourt CI 26.60 26.91 0.5 3
15 Jessica Harris Stouffville 26.55 26.95 0.5 2
16 Kristy Town Orillia Dcvi 26.92 27.16 0.5 3
17 Angela King Holy Cross S 26.69 27.25 0.5 2
18 Lesley Cira Waterloo 26.71 27.36 0.5 3
19 Tari Rees St. Mary's H 27.03 27.60 0.5 2
20 Amber McClure Fort William 29.80 28.56 0.5 2
21 Jessie McClure Fort William 28.20 28.68 1.0 1
22 Tanya Simard Algonquin 29.60 28.70 0.5 3
23 Adele Huard Theriault ES 28.90 29.01 1.0 1
-- Francine Singh Vaughan Rd. 27.40 DNF 0.5 3

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 2:24.93 2:16.34 10
2 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 2:19.99 2:18.50 8
3 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 2:19.29 2:18.88 6
4 Tess Acton South Carlet 2:22.44 2:20.42 5
5 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 2:25.14 2:20.83 4
6 Jen Cotton General Pane 2:23.21 2:21.23 3
7 Kelly Miller Chippewa 2:20.69 2:21.40 2
8 Sarah Carr St. Clair SS 2:22.80 2:21.47 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 2:21.60 2:19.29Q 3
2 Tess Acton South Carlet 2:22.14 2:22.44Q 2
3 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 2:21.90 2:24.93Q 1
4 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 2:25.71 2:19.99Q 3
5 Sarah Carr St. Clair SS 2:27.09 2:22.80Q 2
6 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 2:25.00 2:25.14Q 1
7 Kelly Miller Chippewa 2:25.90 2:20.69q 3
8 Jen Cotton General Pane 2:27.04 2:23.21q 2
9 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 2:23.07 2:23.98 2
10 Jessica Roque Fr. Michael 2:24.71 2:24.31 3
11 Shannon Robertson St. Mary's H 2:28.20 2:24.74 3
12 Sara Leo Birchmount P 2:25.30 2:25.03 2
13 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 2:25.29 2:25.23 2
14 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 2:24.08 2:25.34 1
15 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 2:27.10 2:26.28 1
16 Jennifer Keilak Humberside C 2:29.60 2:27.20 2
17 Alyssa Giuliani De La Salle 2:26.90 2:27.52 1
18 Charlotte Farquharson Dwyer, Paul- 2:27.80 2:27.72 3
19 Andreanne Dumais Cite Des Jeu 2:34.00 2:27.99 1
20 Julie McVicar All Saints 2:28.93 2:28.51 2
21 Tara MacDonald St. Benedict 2:30.30 2:29.48 1
22 Leah Gallagher Grimsby Dss 2:25.50 2:30.16 1
23 Amanda Gamerschlag Hammarskjold 2:35.70 2:35.09 3
24 Keira Brown Widdifield 2:24.40 2:43.82 3

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 10:52.70 10:29.33 10
2 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 11:28.30 10:31.57 8
3 Rachelle Malette Holy Names H 10:48.50 10:32.69 6
4 Meaghan Coker Our Lady of 11:00.57 10:33.61 5
5 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 10:48.90 10:33.95 4
6 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 11:19.44 10:38.95 3
7 Kara Wark Northern Civ 10:49.62 10:46.49 2
8 Jackie Shields Opeongo Hs-D 11:18.77 10:58.42 1
9 Stephanie Flieler Trenton Hs-T 10:57.40 10:59.06
10 Shiyi Zan Borden, Sir 11:20.96 11:01.85
11 Caitlin Price Ancaster Hig 11:20.49 11:11.17
12 Meghan Juuti Elliot Lake 11:11.10 11:11.50
13 Amanda Gamerschlag Hammarskjold 11:26.50 11:18.79
14 Alyssa Odell-Makow Birchmount P 11:11.60 11:22.59
15 Chelsea Buck Barton SS 11:33.51 11:34.68
16 Alessandra DiGiocomo Michael Powe 11:29.30 11:41.37
17 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 11:19.50 11:42.62
18 Carly Drake Grimsby Dss 11:41.72 11:42.96
19 Katarina Mylvaganam Victoria Par 11:39.80 11:44.83
20 Katie Hammond Holy Trinity 11:38.80 11:45.57
21 Natasha Kullas Timmins Hvs 11:21.00 11:47.45
22 Alycia Joy Sinclair SS 11:49.00 11:48.93
23 Danielle Hammond Sydenham HS 11:22.52 11:49.16
24 Bobbi Hanna Parry Sound 11:46.40 12:13.10

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kailee Marks Carleton Pla 46.65 45.66 10
2 Britney Mackey St. Theresa 47.01 46.00 8
3 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 46.91 46.49 6
4 Shayla Gibbs Waterdown 47.07 47.01 5
5 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 48.43 47.91 4
6 Amanda Kulikauskas Parry Sound 47.42 48.12 3
7 Laura Ecker Beamsville D 47.57 49.51 2
8 Natalie Janak-Bailey Glebe Ci-Ott 48.92 51.07 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailee Marks Carleton Pla 47.69 46.65Q 2
2 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 46.91Q 1
3 Shayla Gibbs Waterdown 47.57 47.07Q 3
4 Britney Mackey St. Theresa 46.19 47.01Q 1
5 Amanda Kulikauskas Parry Sound 47.82 47.42Q 2
6 Laura Ecker Beamsville D 48.67 47.57Q 3
7 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 49.45 48.43q 1
8 Natalie Janak-Bailey Glebe Ci-Ott 49.49 48.92q 1
9 Leesa Church Widdifield 52.00 49.52 3
10 Jenna Brescacin St. Anne SS 50.87 50.19 1
11 Laurel Carleton Nepean Hs-Ot 49.87 50.49 2
12 Kelly Bateman Glebe Ci-Ott 49.86 50.50 3
13 Vanessa Williams Gordon Grayd 51.16 50.65 3
14 Samantha Cawkell Cardinal Car 49.97 50.71 2
15 Molly Small Barrie Centr 50.05 50.89 3
16 Abbie Lymburner Crossley 51.71 51.73 2
17 Erin Brittain Martingrove 51.50 53.08 2
18 Hannah Roukema London Distr 52.11 53.18 1
19 Melissa Moore Malvern CI 52.50 54.02 3
19 Kristen Avery Dunn, Sir Ja 53.50 54.02 2
21 Cynthia Smithers Univ Toronto 52.30 54.32 1
22 Jaclyn Raymond Humberside C 52.80 54.36 2
23 Andrea Bettello Dunn, Sir Ja 54.00 55.57 3
-- Andrina Slegecs Holy Cross 50.89 DQ 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 25.25 24.46 2.6 10
2 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 25.27 24.87 2.6 8
3 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 25.65 24.98 2.6 6
4 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 26.04 25.21 2.6 5
5 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 25.78 25.27 2.6 4
6 Katie Reidel Our Lady of 26.00 25.58 2.6 3
7 Nickole Jones Chatham-Kent 26.09 25.67 2.6 2
-- Chandra Ewing Lorne Park S 25.62 DNF 2.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 25.03 25.25Q 0.6 2
2 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 25.00 25.27Q 2.1 3
3 Katie Reidel Our Lady of 25.80 26.00Q 1.9 1
4 Chandra Ewing Lorne Park S 25.67 25.62Q 2.1 3
5 Omoye Ugiagbe Mary Ward CS 25.30 25.65Q 0.6 2
6 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 24.80 26.04Q 1.9 1
7 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 26.11 25.78q 0.6 2
8 Nickole Jones Chatham-Kent 25.87 26.09q 1.9 1
9 Brittany Verbakel Huron Park S 26.26 26.18 1.9 1
10 Leanne Gonsalves Mary Ward CS 25.90 26.38 2.1 3
11 Ashley Speller Country Day 26.16 26.47 2.1 3
12 Renee McClellan Bayridge Ss- 26.60 26.64 2.1 3
13 Jennifer Read Gloucester H 26.62 26.75 1.9 1
14 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 26.46 26.81 2.1 3
15 Brittany Gendron Thousand Isl 26.04 26.82 0.6 2
16 Charlene Hibbert Lorne Park S 26.27 26.88 1.9 1
17 Angelita Agustin Queen Elizab 27.10 27.01 2.1 3
18 Sasha Hart St. Matthew 26.47 27.28 0.6 2
19 Brianna McIntosh St. Mary's H 26.93 27.30 1.9 1
20 Janine Olthius Dunn, Sir Ja 27.50 27.36 0.6 2
21 Bibiane Mahy Roland Mich 27.50 27.99 0.6 2
22 Jen Gault McEllligott 28.50 28.89 2.1 3

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 2:16.28 2:13.99 10
2 Liliane Sparkes Garnier, Ch 2:16.89 2:14.36 8
3 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 2:17.85 2:14.68 6
4 Amina Oumesrour Riverside SS 2:21.82 2:17.10 5
5 Katie Engel South Carlet 2:17.75 2:17.55 4
6 Hillary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 2:18.20 2:17.85 3
7 Jackie Malette Holy Names H 2:17.25 2:20.04 2
8 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 2:21.27 2:21.89 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 2:16.93 2:16.28Q 3
2 Katie Engel South Carlet 2:18.97 2:17.75Q 2
3 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 2:18.73 2:21.27Q 1
4 Liliane Sparkes Garnier, Ch 2:20.50 2:16.89Q 3
5 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 2:15.84 2:17.85Q 2
6 Amina Oumesrour Riverside SS 2:16.84 2:21.82Q 1
7 Jackie Malette Holy Names H 2:18.52 2:17.25q 3
8 Hillary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 2:20.71 2:18.20q 3
9 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 2:21.30 2:18.20 2
10 Eleanor Rubincam Cawthra Park 2:19.84 2:22.08 2
11 Deborah Lightman Humberside C 2:22.70 2:22.83 1
12 Caitlin Pauls Churchill, S 2:20.82 2:24.64 1
13 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt CI 2:21.60 2:25.30 2
14 Kyla Douros Senator O'Co 2:29.10 2:27.09 1
15 Katie Toomsalu Dunbarton HS 2:22.70 2:27.47 3
16 Britni Blackmore Birchmount P 2:24.70 2:27.57 3
17 Kali Gawinski Widdifield 2:30.40 2:28.15 3
18 Brittany Moran East Northum 2:26.46 2:28.15 2
19 Theresa Jonson Cardinal Leg 2:20.30 2:28.25 1
20 Jeanne Robitaille Villa-Franca 2:32.50 2:30.00 3
21 Jocelyn Manion Holy Cross S 2:26.05 2:30.94 1
22 Courtney Campbell Timiskaming 2:34.70 2:33.03 1
23 Jackie Ehrhardt Espanola 2:40.80 2:37.13 2
-- Kristen Boucher St. Mary's H 2:26.70 DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aly Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 10:25.49 9:52.01 10
2 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 10:33.48 10:04.08 8
3 Lauren Simeson Dwyer, Paul- 10:35.00 10:18.25 6
4 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 10:34.30 10:21.18 5
5 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 10:51.22 10:29.76 4
6 Rosalind Pyper Birchmount P 10:37.40 10:30.70 3
7 Claire Percival Northern Civ 10:33.11 10:32.61 2
8 Jasmine Mahdy York Mills 10:32.90 10:38.10 1
9 Sabrina Lefort Theriault ES 10:34.00 10:43.74
10 Alexandra Friel St. Joseph's 10:39.80 10:43.81
11 Rachel O'Reilly Etobicoke Sc 10:48.40 10:48.01
12 Heather Stroeder Sacred Heart 10:38.63 10:49.45
13 Elisabeth Stanford Barrie Centr 10:49.50 10:53.68
14 Laura Bandy Blakelock, T 11:07.97 10:55.28
15 Barbara Phelan Churchill, S 11:02.24 10:55.90
16 Rachel Hannah Innisdale SS 10:51.60 10:58.91
17 Jenn McCALLUM St. Patrick 11:10.76 11:16.57
18 Jennifer Webber Gloucester H 11:13.70 11:27.64
19 Andrea Kurzawa Chippewa 11:58.90 11:33.67
20 Chelsea Rodrigues Governor Sim 11:54.49 11:50.67
21 Maria Pajerska Notre Dame S 11:29.24 11:56.67
22 Alison Thomas Churchill, S 11:18.41 12:08.75
23 Kate Brennan Arnprior Dhs 11:14.79 12:11.03
-- Miranda Galloway Governor Sim 11:47.75 DNF

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 45.88 44.42 10
2 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 45.20 45.01 8
3 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 45.74 45.41 6
4 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 46.16 45.78 5
5 Christie Archer Elmvale Dhs 44.85 45.79 4
6 Melanie Belore West Carleto 46.71 47.07 3
7 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 46.28 47.35 2
8 Stephanie Forestell Beamsville D 46.33 48.72 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christie Archer Elmvale Dhs 44.58 44.85Q 2
2 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 46.45 45.20Q 1
3 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 46.07 45.88Q 3
4 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 46.50 45.74Q 1
5 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 47.61 46.16Q 3
6 Melanie Belore West Carleto 47.57 46.71Q 2
7 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 47.15 46.28q 3
8 Stephanie Forestell Beamsville D 47.85 46.33q 1
9 Tory Merrill Orangeville 48.69 46.58 1
10 Amanda Anderson Chatham-Kent 48.36 46.62 3
11 Jodian Shaw Mount Carmel 47.35 47.75 2
12 Katie Horricks Banting, Sir 48.70 47.95 3
13 Shannon Penfold Korah Cvs 50.10 48.52 2
14 Christy Bray St. Theresa 48.21 48.64 2
15 Laura Elmhirst Country Day 47.91 48.77 1
16 Taryn Skinner Uxbridge 48.53 48.79 1
17 Carly Bryson Sherwood SS 48.15 49.66 2
18 Candie Sabel Lo-Ellen Par 50.11 50.02 3
19 Amanda Peltsch St. Mary's C 52.30 50.42 1
20 Jen Mason Silverthorn 50.00 50.78 2
21 Nicole Campbell Univ Toronto 52.40 52.30 3
22 Oksana Pyzik Lo-Ellen Par 51.50 53.50 1
23 Vicki Wong St. Clement 53.30 54.40 2
-- Heli Telmet Humberside C 48.00 DQ 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Cvi 24.96 24.27 1.8 10
2 Megan Clarke St. Basil 25.22 24.68 1.8 8
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 25.26 24.75 1.8 6
4 Julia Carew Lisgar CI 25.71 24.93 1.8 5
5 Alecia Brown Central Peel 25.58 25.20 1.8 4
6 Elan Pessoa Ajax Hs-Ajax 25.50 25.25 1.8 3
7 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 25.84 25.87 1.8 2
8 Gabby Charles St. Margueri 25.97 26.05 1.8 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patricia Mayers Eastdale Cvi 24.57 24.96Q 2.1 2
2 Megan Clarke St. Basil 24.60 25.22Q -0.6 1
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 25.00 25.26Q 2.4 3
4 Elan Pessoa Ajax Hs-Ajax 25.78 25.50Q 2.4 3
5 Alecia Brown Central Peel 25.72 25.58Q -0.6 1
6 Gabby Charles St. Margueri 26.62 25.97Q 2.1 2
7 Julia Carew Lisgar CI 25.52 25.71q -0.6 1
8 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 25.40 25.84q 2.4 3
9 Melissa Perryman Dwyer, Paul- 25.57 25.98 2.1 2
10 Shannon Boodram St. Mary's H 25.86 26.03 2.4 3
11 Natasca Josephs Oakwood CI 25.70 26.03 2.1 2
12 Jenn O` Brien St. John's C 26.03 26.18 2.1 2
13 Vanessa Carew Lisgar CI 25.99 26.22 2.1 2
14 Jamie Lewis Central Huro 26.27 26.66 -0.6 1
15 Sonya Spaling Madill, F.E. 26.32 26.69 2.4 3
16 Katronna James Turner-Fento 27.92 26.86 2.4 3
17 Ovalyn McDonald Westlane 26.98 26.94 2.1 2
18 LaToya Mayers Pearson, L 25.90 26.95 -0.6 1
19 Amanda Gierling John Paul II 26.31 27.43 2.4 3
20 Gina Aceti St. Basil 28.30 27.44 2.4 3
21 Shellie McParland Lake Superio 27.40 27.59 -0.6 1
22 Pam Fernell Thousand Isl 26.60 27.62 -0.6 1
23 Danielle Leduc Dunn, Sir Ja 28.80 28.05 -0.6 1
24 Jen Huffman Lockerby 29.60 28.19 2.1 2

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tammy Dufresne Algonquin 2:17.33 2:14.74 10
2 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 2:18.82 2:14.94 8
3 Sarah Weir O'Neill Cvi 2:17.69 2:16.73 6
4 Heather Jones Birchmount P 2:17.89 2:18.18 5
5 Chantelle Lann John Paul II 2:19.68 2:20.51 4
6 Erika Rae Jacobs West Hill 2:16.46 2:21.96 3
7 Angie Alambets Laurier, Sir 2:19.83 2:22.73 2
8 Anne Wighton Birchmount P 2:19.41 2:28.14 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erika Rae Jacobs West Hill 2:20.80 2:16.46Q 1
2 Tammy Dufresne Algonquin 2:21.70 2:17.33Q 2
3 Dana Buchanan Fellowes HS 2:17.55 2:18.82Q 3
4 Sarah Weir O'Neill Cvi 2:18.90 2:17.69Q 2
5 Heather Jones Birchmount P 2:17.30 2:17.89Q 1
6 Anne Wighton Birchmount P 2:23.40 2:19.41Q 3
7 Chantelle Lann John Paul II 2:23.71 2:19.68q 2
8 Angie Alambets Laurier, Sir 2:24.53 2:19.83q 1
9 Jackie Stillman London Centr 2:23.83 2:20.04 2
10 Michelle Childs St. ThomasA 2:21.63 2:20.49 3
11 Monika Grabowiecka Churchill, S 2:19.98 2:20.60 3
12 Ashley Hill Earl of Marc 2:22.85 2:23.59 1
13 Seanna Martin St. Thomas A 2:21.71 2:24.64 2
14 Daniele Riendeau De La Salle 2:25.30 2
15 Amanda Lemus St. Mary's H 2:22.10 2:25.31 3
16 Monica Black Andre, Broth 2:23.90 2:25.36 3
17 Rachel Lochhead West Ferris 2:28.50 2:26.30 2
18 Leah Steinke Kennedy, Hon 2:24.05 2:26.33 1
19 Amanda Mokedanz Dwyer, Paul- 2:22.20 2:26.94 1
20 Julia Beniusis Hillfield-St 2:20.73 2:27.11 1
21 Lindsay Manning Markville SS 2:24.80 2:27.27 3
22 Jane Marum Francis Libe 2:25.30 2:27.80 2
23 Shellie McParland Lake Superio 2:44.40 2:30.74 1
24 Tina Carriere Kapuskasing 2:40.00 2:41.26 3

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janice Ashworth Bell Hs-Nepe 9:56.38 9:51.70 10
2 Diane Nukuri Garnier, Ch 10:03.70 9:56.83 8
3 Danielle Binns Eastdale Cvi 10:14.30 10:09.40 6
4 Julia Hicks St. Paul HS 10:14.22 10:19.07 5
5 Jessica Crate Northern Civ 10:32.89 10:21.65 4
6 Jennifer Hall York Mills 10:45.00 10:21.79 3
7 Leila Angrand Notre Dame 11:05.00 10:22.44 2
8 Jackie Bonisteel Borden, Sir 10:24.03 10:25.68 1
9 Erin Sask Bayridge Ss- 10:33.98 10:31.53
10 Mary Ross Burlington C 10:43.78 10:31.61
11 Chantelle Lann John Paul II 10:36.41 10:33.09
12 Sheena Murphy Churchill, S 10:38.93 10:36.25
13 Dayna Pidhoresky Maranatha 10:40.26 10:38.75
14 Laura Moulton Westdale 10:42.28 10:40.20
15 Mel Macchione Andre, Broth 11:05.10 10:50.95
16 Jessica Tarling St. Paul HS 10:45.49 11:02.33
17 Amanda Russell St. Joseph-S 11:19.60 11:06.20
18 Teri Fisher Macdonald-Ca 11:27.50 11:09.90
19 Laura Sardone Michael Powe 11:30.50 11:37.09
20 Sarah Winch Huntsville H 11:24.70 12:03.51
21 Stephanie Mulock Birchmount P 11:47.40 12:18.61
22 Anna Pietrangelo Michael Powe 12:01.80 12:26.35
-- Natalie Labelle Theriault ES 12:36.50 DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 1:04.28 1:01.89 10
2 Leane Heale Nelson HS 1:06.40 1:02.83 8
3 Kim Dillon St. Anne SS 1:04.35 1:03.19 6
4 Madeleine Woods Lo-Ellen Par 1:04.68 1:04.18 5
5 Amanda Brewer Barrie Centr 1:05.29 1:05.26 4
6 Bianka Van Egmond East Northum 1:05.09 1:05.30 3
7 Kate Bickle Bayside SS 1:05.30 1:07.17 2
8 Magda Orzylowski Brennan, F.J 1:06.99 1:08.53 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frances Keating Ste. Marie E 1:02.40 1:04.28Q 2
2 Madeleine Woods Lo-Ellen Par 1:06.60 1:04.68Q 3
3 Bianka Van Egmond East Northum 1:06.28 1:05.09Q 1
4 Kim Dillon St. Anne SS 1:06.75 1:04.35Q 2
5 Amanda Brewer Barrie Centr 1:06.12 1:05.29Q 1
6 Leane Heale Nelson HS 1:04.17 1:06.40Q 3
7 Kate Bickle Bayside SS 1:08.51 1:05.30q 1
8 Magda Orzylowski Brennan, F.J 1:08.78 1:06.99q 1
9 Tiffany Dejak Uxbridge 1:07.65 1:07.37 2
10 Deanna Hollinger Bluevale Ci- 1:07.99 1:08.09 3
11 Katie Thorner Northern Civ 1:10.04 1:10.36 2
12 Kristi Middleton Midland Ss-M 1:09.54 1:10.88 3
13 Leanna Lee Leacock, Ste 1:11.30 1:11.00 1
14 Allison Burnett Markville SS 1:10.48 1:11.51 3
15 Kendra Hummell Ancaster Hig 1:11.94 1:12.12 1
16 Alex Moraca St. Mary's C 1:12.50 1:13.05 3
17 Adele McFarlane Adam Scott 1:14.70 1:13.42 1
18 Alana Driscoll St. Paul HS 1:15.04 1:14.41 3
19 Christina Disipio John McCrea 1:13.86 1:14.82 3
20 Briana Stevenato Newtonbrook 1:12.60 1:15.22 2
21 Iris Roman Crossley 1:10.00 1:16.01 2
22 Tanya Cerovic Etobicoke CI 1:13.70 1:16.81 2
23 Sam Wood Etobicoke CI 1:16.80 1:21.39 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 4:00.28 3:53.68 10
1) Zeticia Gill 2) Lindsay Wilson
3) Leanne Gonsalves 4) Omoye Ugiagbe
2 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:01.68 3:56.64 8
1) Mary Bruce 2) Maggie Lynch
3) Carly Moore 4) Sarah Nelson
3 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 4:04.68 3:58.80 6
1) Sabrina Luciani 2) Magda Orzylowski
3) Jessie Plante 4) Meghan Fall
4 Paul Dwyer C H S 'A' 4:04.74 3:59.15 5
1) Lauren Simeson 2) Amanda Mokedanz
3) Kelly Laing 4) Geneva Winterink
5 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 4:01.53 4:01.16 4
1) Heather Jones 2) Megan Hostetter
3) Sara Leo 4) Jessica Driscoll
6 Bayridge S S 'A' 4:07.60 4:07.58 3
1) Heather McClellan 2) Renee McClellan
3) Maggie Matheson 4) Emily Coleman
7 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 4:06.92 4:08.00 2
1) Janine Olthius 2) Marnie Smith
3) Kristen Johnson 4) Kristen Avery
8 Our Lady of Lourdes H S 'A' 4:07.21 4:08.96 1
1) Lindsay Sibbilin 2) Alex Becker
3) Maeve O'Regan 4) Katie Reidel

Women 800 Meter Run Blind
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alanna Saulnier Roberts, G.L 3:31.00 3:32.87 10

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melanie Hawtin Blakelock, T 2:30.67 2:33.53 10
2 Jessica Matassa St. Thoma SS 2:43.56 2:38.03 8

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 23.24 22.74 2.1 10
2 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 23.63 23.08 2.1 8
3 Greg Hayes St. Mary's H 23.87 23.29 2.1 6
4 Brendan Dills Centennial C 23.59 23.33 2.1 5
5 Marvin Hewitt Beal, H.B. S 23.65 23.36 2.1 4
6 Davannal Phillips Unionville 23.72 23.38 2.1 3
7 Andrew Baschetti Merivale HS 23.94 23.58 2.1 2
8 Christian Saarah Michael Powe 23.90 23.92 2.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 23.32 23.24Q 0.7 3
2 Brendan Dills Centennial C 23.24 23.59Q NWI 1
3 Marvin Hewitt Beal, H.B. S 23.60 23.65Q 0.5 2
4 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 24.15 23.63Q 0.7 3
5 Davannal Phillips Unionville 23.64 23.72Q NWI 1
6 Christian Saarah Michael Powe 23.90 23.90Q 0.5 2
7 Greg Hayes St. Mary's H 24.38 23.87q NWI 1
8 Andrew Baschetti Merivale HS 23.64 23.94q NWI 1
9 Justin Grinstead Twin Lakes S 23.85 24.08 0.7 3
10 Gharone McLean Victoria Par 24.40 24.24 0.7 3
11 Antoine Despres Laurier, Sir 24.56 24.31 0.5 2
12 Jon Potvin St. Patrick 23.60 24.32 0.5 2
13 Peter Wang The Woodland 24.75 24.42 NWI 1
14 Donovan Williams Sinclair SS 24.13 24.45 NWI 1
15 Matt Deeks St. Mary C H 24.23 24.59 0.5 2
16 David Byrne St. Benedict 23.62 24.63 0.7 3
17 Troy Timmers Birchmount P 24.10 24.64 NWI 1
18 Daniel Moreland Arnprior Dhs 24.16 24.84 0.5 2
19 Jerome St.Bernard Francis Libe 24.30 24.85 0.7 3
20 Robert Bell Dunbarton HS 24.10 24.88 0.7 3
21 Chris McTaggart Kirkland Lak 24.50 24.95 0.5 2
22 Antonio Scott St. Augustin 24.35 25.22 NWI 1
23 Kyle Matton Ste. Marie E 24.70 25.31 0.7 3

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Geoff Millard Thousand Isl 2:04.69 2:00.13 10
2 David Moore St Christoph 2:02.85 2:00.55 8
3 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 2:03.07 2:02.57 6
4 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault Hawkesbury E 2:03.60 2:04.14 5
5 Chris Foster North Park C 2:04.29 2:06.97 4
6 Stefan Ristic Mulock, Sir 2:05.81 2:07.71 3
7 Justin Carruthers Quinte Chris 2:05.04 2:09.67 2
8 Jacob Muirhead Churchill 2:06.27 2:12.45 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Moore St Christoph 2:09.39 2:02.85Q 2
2 Geoff Millard Thousand Isl 2:03.02 2:04.69Q 1
3 Stefan Ristic Mulock, Sir 2:06.20 2:05.81Q 3
4 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 2:05.84 2:03.07Q 2
5 Justin Carruthers Quinte Chris 2:07.95 2:05.04Q 1
6 Jacob Muirhead Churchill 2:10.70 2:06.27Q 3
7 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault Hawkesbury E 2:07.22 2:03.60q 2
8 Chris Foster North Park C 2:09.86 2:04.29q 2
9 Chris Romaniw St. Thomas M 2:09.69 2:05.13 1
10 Adam Campigotto Holy Names H 2:11.06 2:06.18 1
11 Matt Clarke Huntsville H 2:09.50 2:06.68 1
12 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 2:07.00 2:06.69 3
13 Jordan Hannah St. Mary's H 2:12.36 2:07.04 3
14 Matthew Butters Dennis Morri 2:10.58 2:07.62 3
15 James Doyle Cardinal New 2:07.70 2:08.65 1
16 James Campbell Dunn, Sir Ja 2:08.60 2:09.20 3
17 Simran Fitzgerald Weston 2:10.90 2:11.09 2
18 Sean Keane St. Martin H 2:11.26 2:11.11 1
19 Mike O'Sullivan O'Neill Cvi 2:08.30 2:11.88 2
20 Jeff Vanderharst Highland SS 2:11.85 2:15.05 2
21 Mikel Lebrun Theriault ES 2:25.00 2:16.85 1
22 Eugene Brusilovsky MacKenzie, A 2:09.20 2:17.34 3
23 Thomas Ill-Borsh York Memo 2:18.00 2:28.05 2
24 Sean Spenrath Hammarskjold 2:12.70 2:40.12 3

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 9:29.50 9:17.07 10
2 Sam Gouett Regiopolis 9:31.66 9:19.57 8
3 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 9:33.80 9:22.17 6
4 Kemal Kapetanovic A.Y. Jackson 9:32.50 9:25.64 5
5 Robert Koziarski John Fraser 9:37.91 9:28.98 4
6 Mark Henshaw Catholic Cen 9:40.14 9:30.58 3
7 Patrick McConnell Oakridge SS 9:31.58 9:36.09 2
8 Marc-André Paulin Algonquin 9:56.40 9:38.07 1
9 Doug O'Hearn St. Matthew 9:33.47 9:46.88
10 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 9:35.39 9:47.70
11 Michael Anderson St. Michael' 9:41.10 9:48.29
12 Yuestas David Chaminade Co 9:33.50 9:53.52
13 William Komer St.Thomas Aq 9:36.94 9:53.92
14 Thomas Jaskiewicz Loyola Css-M 9:40.32 9:54.13
15 Kyle Boorsma Centennial C 9:31.56 9:55.52
16 Mark Davidson Birchmount P 9:38.50 9:57.56
17 Sean Simeson McLaughlin, 9:36.00 10:01.33
18 Andrew Goncalves St. Aloysius 9:56.16 10:06.74
19 Kyle Caverson Lockerby 10:14.60 10:11.18
20 Travis Holmes Renfrew Ci-R 9:40.03 10:21.35
21 Josh Bujold Timiskaming 10:37.80 10:21.70
22 Andrew Cameron Governor Sim 10:02.02 10:22.70
-- Trevor Dieleman Courtice SS 9:41.10 DNF
-- Sean Spenrath Hammarskjold 9:53.50 DNF

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miguel Wason Pauline John 42.52 41.15 10
2 Jason McKechnie St. Clair SS 42.88 41.20 8
3 David Richards Trinity Coll 43.64 42.90 6
4 Tyler Rouse Grimsby Dss 43.57 42.94 5
5 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 43.57 43.70 4
6 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 44.15 44.20 3
7 Kevin Shaver Highland SS 44.14 44.28 2
8 David Gomes Sandwich 43.73 44.61 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miguel Wason Pauline John 43.12 42.52Q 1
2 Jason McKechnie St. Clair SS 43.80 42.88Q 2
3 Tyler Rouse Grimsby Dss 43.50 43.57Q 3
4 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 44.11 43.57Q 1
5 David Richards Trinity Coll 45.06 43.64Q 2
6 David Gomes Sandwich 43.86 43.73Q 3
7 Kevin Shaver Highland SS 44.20 44.14q 3
8 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 44.04 44.15q 1
9 Jake Gibson Ridge-Cr HS 44.97 44.33 1
10 Justin Shoemaker North Toront 43.80 44.45 2
11 David Endleman Lockerby 46.20 44.59 2
12 Michael Makarov Maple 45.02 44.91 3
13 Matthew Buckles Orchard Park 44.47 45.13 2
14 Nic Lang Dunn, Sir Ja 45.70 45.14 3
15 Tyler Fawcett North Dundas 45.00 45.20 1
16 Phil Lester Carleton Pla 45.53 45.37 1
17 Ryan Bottum Haliburton H 45.40 45.59 3
18 Joe Mondoux Cardinal Car 45.24 45.67 2
19 Paul Ricketts Dwyer, Paul- 45.45 45.88 1
20 Adrian Heller Crescent Sch 44.80 45.89 3
21 Matt Bahm Chippewa 47.10 46.08 3
22 Justin Rabouin Champlain 48.10 47.45 1
23 Matthew McLean Thistletown 46.10 48.10 2
24 Kalvin Lung Univ Toronto 44.75 48.81 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Seyi Smith Brookfield H 22.57 21.93 2.1 10
2 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 22.66 22.05 2.1 8
3 Philippe Piette L'Heritage E 22.58 22.11 2.1 6
4 Clinton Harris McGregor, Jo 22.55 22.39 2.1 5
5 Cordell Morrison Clarkson SS 22.87 22.44 2.1 4
6 Mario Rigby Westdale 22.58 22.67 2.1 3
7 Najja Coley The Woodland 22.73 22.86 2.1 2
8 Adam Newton West Ferris 22.90 23.16 2.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clinton Harris McGregor, Jo 22.51 22.55Q 1.8 2
2 Seyi Smith Brookfield H 22.08 22.57Q 1.6 1
3 J.P. Suddaby St. Andrew's 22.48 22.66Q 0.9 3
4 Mario Rigby Westdale 22.82 22.58Q 1.8 2
5 Cordell Morrison Clarkson SS 22.69 22.87Q 1.6 1
6 Adam Newton West Ferris 23.10 22.90Q 0.9 3
7 Philippe Piette L'Heritage E 22.54 22.58q 1.8 2
8 Najja Coley The Woodland 23.16 22.73q 1.8 2
9 Justin Hyman St. Joseph S 23.09 22.91 1.6 1
10 Rober Caratun Crescent Sch 23.40 22.97 0.9 3
11 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 22.57 23.07 1.6 1
12 Blake Hilts Kitchener Wa 22.57 23.16 0.9 3
13 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 23.30 23.28 0.9 3
14 Jaime Peters Dunbarton HS 23.26 23.32 1.8 2
15 Darnell Williams Sinclair SS 23.34 23.34 1.6 1
16 Nathan Binder Essex Dhs-Es 22.97 23.35 1.8 2
17 Tyrone Grey Vanier 23.60 23.42 0.9 3
18 Darrin Prieur Brennan, F.J 23.03 23.46 0.9 3
19 Mark Fraser Gloucester H 22.77 23.46 0.9 3
20 Sam Swan Park Street 23.45 23.54 1.8 2
21 Kelechi Ebuta Pope John Pa 23.10 23.69 1.6 1
22 Rick Mills St. Mary's C 23.30 23.87 1.6 1
23 Corey Morriseau Lake Superio 24.20 24.07 1.6 1
24 Jamie Hughes Timiskaming 23.60 27.32 1.8 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 1:58.74 1:56.73 10
2 Felix Sebera St. Margueri 1:59.21 1:58.23 8
3 Devon Boyd Stratford Ce 1:58.84 1:58.41 6
4 Thom Palmer Glebe Ci-Ott 1:58.81 1:58.45 5
5 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 1:59.78 1:59.72 4
6 August Battiston Mentor Colle 1:59.41 2:02.37 3
7 Christopher Brens Andre, Broth 1:59.16 2:02.63 2
8 Matt Volpi Hillcrest HS 1:59.43 2:06.03 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 1:55.10 1:58.74Q 3
2 Thom Palmer Glebe Ci-Ott 2:00.01 1:58.81Q 1
3 Felix Sebera St. Margueri 2:00.40 1:59.21Q 2
4 Devon Boyd Stratford Ce 2:04.74 1:58.84Q 3
5 Matt Volpi Hillcrest HS 2:02.42 1:59.43Q 2
6 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 1:59.70 1:59.78Q 1
7 Christopher Brens Andre, Broth 1:59.90 1:59.16q 3
8 August Battiston Mentor Colle 2:01.15 1:59.41q 3
9 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 1:58.60 1:59.68 2
10 Paul Carr St. Ignatius 2:04.40 2:00.07 1
11 Matt Menear Port Perry H 1:58.30 2:00.43 1
12 David Burr North Lambto 2:05.34 2:01.83 2
13 Valbon Shabani Birchmount P 1:59.80 2:02.00 3
14 Robb Martin Timmins Hvs 2:07.10 2:02.35 1
15 Patrick Corrente St. Joseph-S 2:06.90 2:02.57 2
16 Brannyn Hale Chippewa 2:07.10 2:04.42 3
17 Andrew Poucher Holy Cross S 2:02.32 2:04.47 3
18 Josh Roundell Bell Hs-Nepe 2:02.52 2:04.68 2
19 Alex Waghorn Riverside SS 2:04.76 2:05.03 3
20 Patrick Cook Westdale 2:00.83 2:05.18 2
21 Mike Mott St Christoph 2:05.28 2:06.46 1
22 Scott Ackley St. George's 2:01.00 2:08.78 1
-- Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 1:59.66 DNF 2

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 8:35.73 8:34.66 10
2 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 8:32.61 8:34.72 8
3 Jeremy Fisico Herman, W.F. 9:17.59 8:51.90 6
4 Kyle Dekker Grand River 9:21.03 8:56.52 5
5 Cory Currie Brantford CI 9:13.75 8:59.65 4
6 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 9:10.06 9:02.41 3
7 Scott Burley Thousand Isl 9:09.03 9:08.21 2
8 John Parrott Denison, Dr. 9:15.40 9:08.73 1
9 Lucas McAneney Chippewa 9:20.60 9:09.82
10 Rocky Robitaille St. Mary's C 9:27.00 9:12.51
11 Jay Morrill Collingwood 9:09.30 9:15.21
12 Scott Capron Grimsby Dss 9:28.38 9:16.56
13 Mike Banwell Birchmount P 9:25.40 9:18.20
14 Scott Nesbitt Birchmount P 9:21.80 9:19.94
15 Nick Corrigan Mount Carmel 9:23.33 9:23.57
16 Brian Bowden Governor Sim 9:22.59 9:26.60
17 Matt Brunsting Quinte Chris 9:07.06 9:27.63
18 Daniel Wojcik St. Michael' 9:17.80 9:32.51
19 Allan Towne Kapuskasing 10:20.00 9:42.25
20 Jake Simmons Courtice SS 9:20.20 9:45.03
21 Brent Kennedy St. Joseph's 9:20.50 9:48.25
22 Nick Crocker Oakwood CI 9:19.00 10:02.09
-- Tim Serre St. Paul HS 9:20.89 DNF
-- Paul Carr St. Ignatius 9:57.60 DNF

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Abdull Zubair Banting, Sir 39.88 38.89 10
2 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 39.30 38.90 8
3 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 40.51 38.97 6
4 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 40.35 39.36 5
5 Seb Bell Chippewa 40.59 40.26 4
6 Nouridine Chetibbi Lycee Claude 40.63 40.81 3
7 Tony Lin Massey, Vinc 40.75 41.29 2
8 Doug Creighton Richview CI 40.77 41.85 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 39.39 39.30Q 1
2 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 39.60 40.35Q 3
3 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 40.19 40.51Q 2
4 Abdull Zubair Banting, Sir 40.87 39.88Q 1
5 Nouridine Chetibbi Lycee Claude 40.34 40.63Q 2
6 Doug Creighton Richview CI 40.70 40.77Q 3
7 Seb Bell Chippewa 41.40 40.59q 1
8 Tony Lin Massey, Vinc 41.51 40.75q 1
9 Paul Girardi St. Anne SS 41.37 40.80 3
10 Andre James Turner-Fento 41.35 41.02 2
11 Micah Venugopal Lo-Ellen Par 42.30 41.30 2
12 Chad Thomas St. Joseph's 41.30 41.42 2
13 Scott Mills Crossley 41.98 41.57 2
14 James Thomson Huron Hts SS 42.18 41.58 1
15 Jonathan Hood Fr. Michael 42.28 41.61 1
16 Rob Peters Grimsby Dss 42.15 41.89 3
17 Marcus Constontine Chaminade Co 42.40 41.90 2
18 Stephano Chang Univ Toronto 41.80 42.19 2
19 Alex Markell St. Joseph's 41.04 42.51 3
20 Michael Hermanns St. Michael' 42.30 43.08 3
21 Jamie Hughes Timiskaming 43.70 43.72 3
22 Jason Lauzon Ste. Marie E 43.80 43.80 1
23 Tedroy Gomes Pickering HS 41.77 43.80 3
-- Adam Brown Pickering HS 40.86 DQ 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Semenowicz St.Thomas Aq 22.02 21.71 2.3 10
2 Justin McLennan St. Margueri 22.29 21.81 2.3 8
3 Jason Jordan Pickering HS 22.02 21.87 2.3 6
4 Michael Hyman St. Joseph S 22.45 22.04 2.3 5
5 Randy McAuley Catholic Cen 22.33 22.06 2.3 4
6 Clyde Bridge Korah Cvs 22.37 22.17 2.3 3
7 Tang Bacheyie Sandwich 22.73 22.43 2.3 2
8 Derrel Timothy Andre, Broth 22.73 22.53 2.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin Semenowicz St.Thomas Aq 22.12 22.02Q 1.3 2
1 Jason Jordan Pickering HS 22.11 22.02Q 3.0 3
3 Randy McAuley Catholic Cen 22.13 22.33Q 2.2 1
4 Justin McLennan St. Margueri 22.44 22.29Q 3.0 3
5 Clyde Bridge Korah Cvs 22.70 22.37Q 1.3 2
6 Tang Bacheyie Sandwich 22.57 22.73Q 2.2 1
7 Jermaine Demendonca Borden, Sir 22.40 22.33q 3.0 3
8 Michael Hyman St. Joseph S 22.81 22.45q 1.3 2
9 Brandon Chickee Kennedy, Hon 22.72 22.55 3.0 3
10 Alex Boucaud Woburn 22.60 22.61 1.3 2
11 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 22.54 22.63 1.3 2
12 Romesh Gentles Clarkson SS 22.87 22.70 3.0 3
13 Derrel Timothy Andre, Broth 22.77 22.73 2.2 1
14 Josh Taylor Cathedral HS 22.21 22.76 1.3 2
15 Martin Anderson St. Mary's H 22.68 22.83 3.0 3
16 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 22.57 22.89 2.2 1
17 Lee Stewart Rideau Hs-El 23.04 23.17 2.2 1
18 Spencer Irvine Centennial S 23.68 23.27 3.0 3
19 Marcus Dumoulin O'Gorman HS 23.90 23.61 3.0 3
20 Matt Chaimbrone St. Mary's C 23.40 23.68 2.2 1
21 Zach Tranmar St. Patrick 23.60 23.93 1.3 2
-- James Andrew Henry Carr, 22.20 DNF 2.2 1
-- Richard Abdu-Bobie Laurier, Sir 22.98 DNF 1.3 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Smith Birchmount P 1:57.40 1:54.84 10
2 Angus MacAuley Centennial C 1:54.95 1:55.55 8
3 Saheed Khan Central Tech 1:56.15 1:55.90 6
4 Chris Leverette Southwood SS 1:55.80 1:56.33 5
5 Gabe Johnston Malvern CI 1:55.40 1:57.60 4
6 Brendan Brooks Marshall McL 1:57.76 1:58.23 3
7 Seamus Little Twin Lakes S 1:56.12 1:58.80 2
8 Kevin Savard Almonte Dhs- 1:55.97 1:58.98 1
9 Paul Walker Confederatio 1:56.44 2:02.34

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angus MacAuley Centennial C 1:58.36 1:54.95Q
2 Chris Leverette Southwood SS 1:57.15 1:55.80Q
3 Kyle Smith Birchmount P 1:55.10 1:57.40Q
4 Gabe Johnston Malvern CI 1:56.20 1:55.40Q
5 Seamus Little Twin Lakes S 1:58.40 1:56.12Q
6 Brendan Brooks Marshall McL 1:57.50 1:57.76Q
7 Kevin Savard Almonte Dhs- 1:59.78 1:55.97q
8 Saheed Khan Central Tech 1:55.30 1:56.15q
9 Paul Walker Confederatio 2:02.10 1:56.44q
10 Jonathan Paul Churchill, S 1:56.70 1:56.66
11 Isaac Jones Peterborough 1:59.49 1:57.49
12 Andrew Hudson Dwyer, Paul- 1:58.20 1:57.96
13 Sinisa Simic Kennedy, Hon 1:57.98 1:58.31
14 Andrew O'Riordan Cardinal Leg 1:58.87 1:58.66
15 Andrew Lindsay Notre Dame S 1:58.35 1:59.07
16 Colin Lawrence Bluevale Ci- 1:59.12 1:59.44
17 Rich Garton Queen Elizab 1:58.66 1:59.46
18 Elliot DeBoeck Innisdale SS 2:01.40 1:59.94
19 Luke Rivoire Kingston Cvi 2:00.46 2:00.81
20 Matt Brikis Nepean Hs-Ot 2:01.06 2:01.60
21 Gord Hunter St. Andrew's 2:03.80 2:03.82
22 Chris Siegman St. Basil 2:03.50 2:09.42

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Hortian Bluevale Ci- 8:53.87 8:25.28 10
2 Stephane Hetherington St. Michael' 8:49.60 8:27.74 8
3 Kurt Benninger Walkerton 9:00.60 8:29.29 6
4 Tim Konoval Parry Sound 9:03.90 8:30.60 5
5 Maya Aden Brookfield H 8:49.18 8:35.28 4
6 Joshua Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 8:43.09 8:35.82 3
7 Andre-Paul Baillargeon-S Holy Cross H 8:54.01 8:37.65 2
8 Henok Lechebo West Toronto 8:54.60 8:43.38 1
9 Jeff Harvey Cairine Wils 8:54.70 8:47.25
10 Andrew Coates Sacred Heart 9:21.50 8:49.22
11 Steve Koziarski John Fraser 8:55.87 8:49.34
12 Mike Usnarski Notre Dame S 8:55.53 8:49.84
13 Mark Dalgarno Kincardine D 9:01.07 8:52.87
14 Matt Loiselle Riverside SS 8:56.00 8:54.82
15 Ryan Polawski St. Thomas M 8:55.28 9:01.10
16 Scott Strikwerda Barrie North 9:11.40 9:03.54
17 Joe Campanelli Michael Powe 9:09.70 9:09.41
18 Craig Burrell Dunbarton HS 9:19.40 9:10.28
19 Connor Higgins St. Michael' 9:13.50 9:17.29
20 Brent Gerhart Dunn, Sir Ja 9:35.90 9:20.56
21 Travis Cummings Regiopolis 8:58.29 9:22.20
22 Hannibal Cull Dunn, Sir Ja 9:33.00 9:22.25
23 Jon Pratt West Ferris 9:43.40 9:50.01
24 Darcy Cybolsky Iroquois Fal 10:33.90 10:35.72

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 55.97 54.10 10
2 Ryan Byrne St. Anne SS 56.90 54.97 8
3 Bill MacGregor Resurrection 56.61 55.23 6
4 Josh Maltin Northern Civ 57.83 56.41 5
5 Jeff Kelly Turner-Fento 57.74 58.00 4
6 Tim Davison Sydenham HS 57.59 58.45 3
7 Richard Daniels Lee Neil McNeil 57.81 58.63 2
8 Chris Bell Elmvale Dhs 58.82 1:01.84 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 56.33 55.97Q 2
2 Ryan Byrne St. Anne SS 57.26 56.90Q 1
3 Josh Maltin Northern Civ 57.93 57.83Q 3
4 Bill MacGregor Resurrection 58.17 56.61Q 2
5 Tim Davison Sydenham HS 58.48 57.59Q 1
6 Chris Bell Elmvale Dhs 58.13 58.82Q 3
7 Jeff Kelly Turner-Fento 57.83 57.74q 2
8 Richard Daniels Lee Neil McNeil 59.90 57.81q 1
9 Andrew Ross St. Mary's C 1:00.30 58.59 2
10 Chris Siegman St. Basil 1:00.00 58.99 2
11 Phil Biega Eden High Sc 58.59 59.12 1
12 Brian Wilson Midland Ss-M 59.03 59.37 3
13 Craig Peters Grimsby Dss 59.93 59.63 1
14 Eddy Davies Beamsville D 59.16 59.85 3
15 Kevin Marryshow Neil McNeil 1:00.30 1:00.66 1
16 Steve Kristensen MacKenzie, A 59.53 1:00.69 2
17 Brian Hamilton St. Mary's S 1:00.03 1:01.06 3
18 Ben Fielding Nelson HS 56.76 1:01.54 1
19 Paul Aguanno Etobicoke CI 1:03.30 1:01.61 2
20 Brodie Marks Carleton Pla 1:00.05 1:02.66 3
21 Keenan Gordon Vanier 1:01.70 1:04.66 1
22 Ben Young Quinte Ss-Be 1:01.84 1:05.52 2
23 Joel Prior Timiskaming 1:08.80 1:08.03 3
-- Paul Martin Pine Ridge S 54.85 DNF 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 3:26.81 3:22.21 10
1) Valbon Shabani 2) Jared Jones
3) Nat Inniss 4) Kyle Smith
2 E. L. Crossley S S 3:28.37 3:24.35 8
1) Scott Mills 2) Andrew Stokes
3) Paul Young 4) Jonathan Zwier
3 Pickering H S 'A' 3:27.62 3:25.38 6
1) Chris Middleton-Russea 2) Ryan Finn
3) Stephen Lopez 4) Jason Jordan
4 Essex D H S 'A' 3:27.28 3:26.57 5
1) Josh Diemer 2) Eric Kiebert
3) Nathan Binder 4) Shane Woltz
5 Northern C I & V S 'A' 3:27.53 3:27.96 4
1) Josh Maltin 2) Graham O'Hagan
3) Jamie Surman 4) Dave Honig
6 Innisdale S S 'A' 3:28.12 3:28.85 3
1) Elliot DeBoeck 2) Chris Maludzinski
3) Craig Herbert 4) Devin Woods
7 Fr. Michael Goetz 'A' 3:30.29 3:29.46 2
1) Jonathan Hood 2) Tut Ruach
3) Rodney Gabay 4) Dwayne White
8 Carleton Place H S 'A' 3:28.80 3:29.89 1
1) Collin Long 2) Dan Lester
3) Brodie Marks 4) Jessie Clayton

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Theresa S S 24 1) Orchard Park S S 24
3) Acton D H S 20 3) St. Marguerite d'Youville 20
5) Northern C I & V S 19 6) Carleton Place H S 18
6) Saugeen D S S 18 6) Weston C I 18
6) Fr. Leo J. Austin 18 10) Bramalea S S 17
11) Holy Names H S 15 11) Opeongo H S 15
13) Manitoulin S S 14 14) St. Joseph's H S 13
14) St. Augustine S S 13 16) Holy Cross C S S 12
16) Pope John Paul I I 12 18) Holy Trinity C H S 11
18) St. Clair S S 11 20) Pine Ridge S S 10
20) Governor Simcoe S S 10 20) Birchmount Park C I 10
20) St. Aloysius Gonzaga 10 20) Fellowes H S 10
25) St. Joseph S S 9 25) Lorne Park S S 9
27) Pauline Johnson C & V S 8 27) Ingersoll D C I 8
27) Waterdown D H S 8 27) South Carleton H S 8
27) General Panet H S 8 27) E S Marc Garneau 8
27) St. Christopher S S 8 27) Waterloo C I 8
27) Malvern C I 8 36) Chippewa S S 7
37) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 6 37) Saunders S S 6
37) F.J. Brennan H S 6 37) Father Michael McGivney C 6
37) F. E. Madill S S 6 37) Paul Dwyer C H S 6
37) E. L. Crossley S S 6 44) Resurrection C S S 5
44) Sacred Heart H S 5 44) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 5
47) Walkerton D S S 4 47) Sandwich S S 4
47) Meadowvale S S 4 47) St. Mary's H S 4
47) Kingsville D H S 4 47) Thomas A. Stewart S S 4
47) Peterborough C I V S 4 47) St. Anne S S 4
55) Clarkson S S 3 55) Thousand Islands S S 3
55) Chatham Christian H S 3 55) Parry Sound H S 3
55) Huron Park S S 3 55) Eastview S S 3
61) Dr. G. W. Williams S S 2 61) Sacred Heart C H S 2
61) Glebe C I 2 61) Beamsville D S S 2
61) Downsview S S 2 66) East Northumberland S S 1
66) Stouffville D H S 1 66) Paris D H S 1
66) Anderson C & V I 1 66) Aurora H S 1
66) Forest Heights C I 1 66) St. Michael C H S 1
66) Smithville District C H S 1 66) York Mills C I 1

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mary Ward C S S 41 2) St. Patrick's H S 30
3) Northern C I & V S 22 4) North Dundas D H S 20
4) John F. Ross C & V I 20 4) A.B. Lucas S S 20
7) Sandwich S S 18 7) Nepean H S 18
7) Elmira D S S 18 10) Elmvale D H S 17
11) John McGregor S S 14 12) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 13
13) Lincoln Alexander S S 12 13) Paul Dwyer C H S 12
15) Orangeville D S S 11 16) Bluevale C I 10
16) Bayridge S S 10 16) Langstaff S S 10
19) Orillia D C & V I 8 19) Carleton Place H S 8
19) Westview Centennial S S 8 19) Saunders S S 8
19) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 8 19) Bayside S S 8
19) Norwell D S S 8 19) Saint Charles Garnier E C 8
19) Middlefield C I 8 19) F. E. Madill S S 8
29) Riverside S S 7 29) South Carleton H S 7
29) Holy Names H S 7 32) Collingwood C I 6
32) Jean Vanier E S 6 32) Glenforest S S 6
32) Weston C I 6 32) Turner-Fenton S S 6
32) Guelph C & V I 6 32) Lorne Park S S 6
32) Ernestown S S 6 40) Rockland D H S 5
40) Frontenac S S 5 40) Stouffville D H S 5
40) Woodland Christian H S 5 40) St. Joseph's H S 5
40) Cardinal Carter S S 5 40) Havergal College 5
47) Innisdale S S 4 47) Maranatha Christian 4
47) Parry Sound H S 4 47) Belle River D H S 4
47) Fenelon Falls S S 4 47) Pine Ridge S S 4
47) Parkside C I 4 47) Bell H S 4
55) Thousand Islands S S 3 55) St. Theresa S S 3
55) Holy Trinity H S 3 55) Grimsby D S S 3
55) Sacred Heart C H S 3 55) West Carleton S S 3
55) Park Street C I 3 55) Birchmount Park C I 3
63) St. Joseph S S 2 63) West Ferris S S 2
63) St. Mary's H S 2 63) Country Day School 2
63) Fr. Michael Goetz 2 63) Napanee D S S 2
63) Chatham-Kent S S 2 63) St. James H S 2
71) St. Christopher S S 1.50 71) Sacred Heart H S 1.50
73) York Mills C I 1 73) Beamsville D S S 1
73) Bishop Strachan School 1 73) Mother Teresa S S 1
73) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 1 73) Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1
73) The Humberview S 1 73) St. Joseph's H S 1

Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern C I & V S 38 2) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 30
3) Eastdale C & V I 27 4) Ste. Marie E S 25
4) Perth & District C I 25 6) Vaughan Road C I 20
6) Cayuga S S 20 8) Saint Charles Garnier E C 18
8) Bell H S 18 10) St. Basil The Great 16
11) Fellowes H S 14 12) Ajax H S 13
13) Central Peel S S 12 14) O'Neill C & V I 11
14) Holy Names H S 11 14) Algonquin E S 11
14) St. Francis S S 11 18) Mary Ward C S S 10
18) Huron Heights S S 10 18) A. Y. Jackson S S 10
18) Lisgar C I 10 18) Nelson H S 10
18) Sinclair S S 10 24) F.J. Brennan H S 9
24) Kingsville D H S 9 24) Dunbarton H S 9
27) Pickering H S 8 27) Centennial S S 8
29) East Northumberland S S 7 29) John Paul II H S 7
29) Notre Dame College 7 32) St. Anne S S 6
32) Saunders S S 6 32) Birchmount Park C I 6
32) Earl of March S S 6 32) St. Patrick's H S 6
32) Harrow D H S 6 38) St. Mary's H S 5
38) Laura Secord S S 5 38) University of Toronto Sch 5
38) Bayside S S 5 38) Lo-Ellen Park S S 5
38) St. Paul C H S 5 38) Sir Robert Borden H S 5
45) Cardinal Newman C S S 4 45) Agincourt C I 4
45) Strathroy D C I 4 45) Barrie Central C I 4
45) Sarnia C I & T S 4 50) St. Joseph's H S 3
50) St. Thomas of Aquinas 3 50) London District Christian 3
50) York Mills C I 3 50) St. John's College 3
50) West Hill C I 3 50) De La Salle E S P 3
57) Etobicoke C I 2 57) Lester B. Pearson C I 2
57) Sir Winston Churchill S S 2 57) Parkside H S 2
57) White Pines C & V S 2 57) Elliot Lake S S 2
57) Chatham-Kent S S 2 57) Owen Sound C & V I 2
57) John McGregor S S 2 57) Mgsr. Percy Johnson 2
57) Brookfield H S 2 68) Paul Dwyer C H S 1
68) Lawrence Park C I 1 68) Unionville H S 1
68) St. Marguerite d'Youville 1 68) Ingersoll D C I 1

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Anne S S 10 1) Mary Ward C S S 10
3) Northern C I & V S 8 3) E. L. Crossley S S 8
5) F.J. Brennan H S 6 5) Saunders S S 6
7) Paul Dwyer C H S 5 7) St. Peter's S S 5
9) Birchmount Park C I 4 9) St. Joseph's H S 4
11) Bayridge S S 3 12) Stephen Leacock C I 2.50
12) Chippewa S S 2.50 14) Sir James Dunn C & V S 2
15) Our Lady of Lourdes H S 1 15) Francis Libermann 1

Women - Blind - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) G.L. Roberts C & V I 10

Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas A. Blakelock H S 10 2) St. Thomas of Villanova S 8

Women - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Elgin C I 10 2) Holy Trinity H. S. 8
3) Resurrection C S S 6 4) St. Thomas More C S S 5

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Birchmount Park C I 30 1) Pauline Johnson C & V S 30
3) Thousand Islands S S 23 3) Saunders S S 23
5) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 20 6) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 19.50
7) Ascension of Our Lord S S 16 8) Jacob Hespeler S S 14
8) St. Christopher S S 14 8) Northview Heights S S 14
11) St. Mary's College 12 12) Trinity College S 11
12) Laura Secord S S 11 12) St. Clair S S 11
12) Elmvale D H S 11 16) John Paul II H S 10
16) Unionville H S 10 16) St. Patrick H S 10
16) St. Anne S S 10 16) Sharbot Lake H S 10
16) Newmarket H S 10 16) Lambton Central C & V I 10
23) W. F. Herman S S 9 23) Vincent Massey S S 9
23) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 9 26) Hillcrest H S 8
26) North Park C & V S 8 26) Victoria Park S S 8
26) Sinclair S S 8 26) Norwood D H S 8
26) Lindsay C & V I 8 26) Catholic Central 8
26) St. Thomas of Villanova S 8 26) St. Joseph's H S 8
35) St. Mary's H S 6 35) Applewood Hts S S 6
35) Pickering H S 6 35) St. John C H S 6
35) Weston C I 6 35) A. Y. Jackson S S 6
35) Holy Names H S 6 35) Essex D H S 6
35) Mother Teresa C H S 6 44) St. Francis S S 5
44) St. Theresa S S 5 44) Ernestown S S 5
44) Westlane S S 5 44) Renfrew C I 5
44) Francis Libermann 5 44) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 5
44) Forest Heights C I 5 44) Centennial C V I 5
44) Grimsby D S S 5 54) Ursuline College (The Pin 4
54) E. L. Crossley S S 4 54) John Fraser S S 4
54) Central Algoma S S 4 54) St. Andrew's College 4
54) H.B. Beal S S 4 54) W. C. Eaket S S 4
54) St. Paul C H S 4 62) Tillsonburg 3.50
62) Silverthorn C I 3.50 62) Sir Robert Borden B T I 3.50
65) John McCrea S S 3 65) Barton S S 3
65) Sir William Mulock SS 3 65) Philip Pocock S S 3
65) Adam Scott C & V I 3 65) St. Michael's College 3
65) Glebe C I 3 65) Sandwich S S 3
65) East Northumberland S S 3 74) North Middlesex D H S 2
74) Highland S S 2 74) Oakridge S S 2
74) Ridgeway & Crystal Beach 2 74) Grenville Christian Coll 2
74) Merivale H S 2 74) Quinte Christian H S 2
81) Algonquin E S 1 81) Penetanguishene S S 1
81) Holy Cross C S S 1 81) Churchill 1
81) Carleton Place H S 1 81) St. Augustine S S 1
81) Beamsville D S S 1 81) Opeongo H S 1

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pickering H S 31 2) Brookfield H S 28
3) St. Andrew's College 22 4) Glebe C I 21
5) Kingston C & V I 20 6) Richview C I 19
7) Hillcrest H S 17 8) F.J. Brennan H S 16.33
9) Saunders S S 16 9) St. Joan of Arc C H S 16
11) Port Perry H S 14 11) Resurrection C S S 14
11) Ridley College 14 14) H.B. Beal S S 13.50
15) Birchmount Park C I 12 16) Westdale 11
17) St. Marguerite d'Youville 10 17) Ascension of Our Lord S S 10
17) Sir Frederick Banting S S 10 17) W. F. Herman S S 10
17) Saltfleet D H S 10 17) St. Clair S S 10
17) Belle River D H S 10 17) St. Joseph's H S 10
25) L'Heritage E S 9 26) Holy Names H S 8
26) Forest Heights C I 8 26) Nantyr Shores 8
26) Sarnia C I & T S 8 30) Sandwich S S 7
30) West Ferris S S 7 32) Kapuskasing D H S 6
32) Stratford Central S S 6 32) St. Thomas of Villanova S 6
32) L'Escale E S 6 32) Sir James Dunn C & V S 6
32) St. Theresa S S 6 32) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 6
39) Jean Vanier E S 5.50 40) Stephen Leacock C I 5.33
41) Trenton H S 5 41) Dunbarton H S 5
41) York Mills C I 5 41) St. Mary's H S 5
41) Gloucester H S 5 41) Grand River C I 5
41) St. Mark C H S 5 41) The Woodlands S S 5
41) Centennial C V I 5 41) Laura Secord S S 5
41) John McGregor S S 5 52) Ursuline College (The Pin 4.33
53) Chippewa S S 4 53) Brampton Centennial S S 4
53) Brantford C I & V S 4 53) Loyola C S S 4
53) Innisdale S S 4 53) Essex D H S 4
53) Clarkson S S 4 53) E. L. Crossley S S 4
53) Midland S S 4 53) Victoria Park S S 4
63) Lycee Claudel 3 63) Mentor College 3
63) Collingwood C I 3 63) Thousand Islands S S 3
63) Lambton Central C & V I 3 63) Oakridge S S 3
63) Jean Vanier S S 3 70) Hanmer E S 2
70) Brother Andre C H S 2 70) Philip Pocock S S 2
70) London District Christian 2 70) Mother Teresa S S 2
70) Vincent Massey S S 2 70) A.B. Lucas S S 2
70) Downsview S S 2 70) St. Mary's College 2
70) Assumption College Sch 2 70) St. Michael's College 2
81) North Toronto C I 1 81) Dr. John Denison 1
81) Glendale S S 1 81) Earl of March S S 1
81) Cardinal Carter S S 1 81) Almaguin Highlands S S 1
81) St. Paul H S 1

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgeway & Crystal Beach 28.50 2) Philip Pocock S S 28
3) Pickering H S 24 3) Ursuline College (The Pin 24
5) Sandwich S S 22 5) Birchmount Park C I 22
7) Bluevale C I 18 7) St. Theresa S S 18
9) St. Michael's College 17 10) Walkerton D S S 16
10) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 16 10) St. Marguerite d'Youville 16
10) Central Technical School 16 14) A.B. Lucas S S 15
14) St. Joseph's H S 15 16) St.Thomas Aquinas 12
16) Holy Names H S 12 18) Parry Sound H S 11
19) John Paul II H S 10 19) Catholic Central 10
19) St. Joseph S S 10 19) Bowmanville H S 10
19) Sir Frederick Banting S S 10 24) Governor Simcoe S S 9
24) Brookfield H S 9 26) Kingsville D H S 8.50
27) Woodroffe H S 8 27) St. Anne S S 8
27) Northern C I & V S 8 27) Centennial C V I 8
27) Saugeen D S S 8 27) Saunders S S 8
33) Resurrection C S S 6 33) Father Michael McGivney C 6
33) White Pines C & V S 6 33) Sir Robert Borden H S 6
33) Adam Scott C & V I 6 33) St. Basil The Great 6
33) Nepean H S 6 33) Malvern C I 6
33) Thousand Islands S S 6 42) Haliburton Highlands S S 5
42) North Hastings D H S 5 42) Preston H S 5
42) Southwood S S 5 42) Frontenac S S 5
42) Pine Ridge S S 5 48) Cathedral H S 4
48) St. Mary's College 4 48) Marshall McLuhan C S S 4
48) Eden High School 4 48) E. L. Crossley S S 4
48) Kingston C & V I 4 48) Almaguin Highlands S S 4
48) Turner-Fenton S S 4 56) Sydenham H S 3
56) Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S 3 56) Sherwood S S 3
56) Centennial SS 3 56) Elmvale D H S 3
56) Cardinal Carter S S 3 56) Korah C & V S 3
63) London South S S 2.50 64) Fr. Michael Goetz 2
64) Holy Cross H S 2 64) Port Dover C S 2
64) St. Benedict C S S 2 64) Glencoe D H S 2
64) Sir James Dunn C & V S 2 64) Neil McNeil H S 2
64) Twin Lakes S S 2 64) Moira S S 2
64) Nelson H S 2 74) Lockerby C S 1.50
75) Brother Andre C H S 1 75) Francis Libermann 1
75) St. James H S 1 75) West Toronto C I 1
75) General Amherst D H S 1 75) Almonte D H S 1
75) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 1

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverside S S 10 1) Birchmount Park C I 10
3) E. L. Crossley S S 8 3) Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S 8
5) Immaculata H S 6 5) Pickering H S 6
7) Essex D H S 5 7) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 5
9) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 4 9) Northern C I & V S 4
11) Mentor College 3 11) Innisdale S S 3
13) Lambton Central C & V I 2 13) Fr. Michael Goetz 2
15) Carleton Place H S 1 15) St. Michael's College 1

Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Credit S S 10 2) St. Mary's H S 8
3) O'Neill C & V I 6 4) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 5
5) Holy Cross C S S 4

Men - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) F. E. Madill S S 29 2) St. Mary's S S 4
3) Danforth T & C V I 3 3) St. Ignatius of Loyola S 3

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.