• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario BMJ Champs

Windsor, ON
February 16th, 2003

Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Camille 90 Maximum Outp 8.45Q 1
2 Poetker, Kelly 90 Kitchener Waterl 8.60Q 2
3 Salerno, Vanessa 90 North York Tfc 8.55Q 1
4 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 Oakville Legion 8.77Q 2
5 Kadwell, Brittany 90 Niagara Olympic 8.65Q 1
6 Plater, Miranda 90 Maximum Outp 8.86Q 2
7 Johnson, Holly 91 Windsor Legion T 9.07q 2
8 Jomaa, Aleena 90 St-Thomas Legion 9.28 2
9 Tracey, Renata 90 Niagara Olympic 9.36 1
10 Davis, Tessa 91 St-Thomas Legion 9.91 1

Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Camille 90 Maximum Outp 8.27
2 Poetker, Kelly 90 Kitchener Waterl 8.47
3 Salerno, Vanessa 90 North York Tfc 8.55
4 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 Oakville Legion 8.56
5 Kadwell, Brittany 90 Niagara Olympic 8.62
6 Johnson, Holly 91 Windsor Legion T 9.17

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Camille 90 Maximum Outp 27.87 2
2 Poetker, Kelly 90 Kitchener Waterl 29.21 2
3 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 Oakville Legion 29.66 2
4 Kadwell, Brittany 90 Niagara Olympic 29.79 1
5 Scurk, Jaclyn 90 Windsor Legion T 30.88 1
6 Denham, India 90 Maximum Outp 30.92 2
7 Jomaa, Aleena 90 St-Thomas Legion 31.27 1
8 Todd, Jackie 90 Univeristy ofTor 31.39 1
9 Bredin, Emilie 90 Kitchener Waterl 31.54 2
10 Johnson, Holly 91 Windsor Legion T 32.53 1
11 Davis, Tessa 91 St-Thomas Legion 33.07 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region TC 1:04.16 2
2 Scurk, Jaclyn 90 Windsor Legion T 1:08.57 1
3 Radney, Myesha 90 Maximum Outp 1:11.49 2
4 Denham, India 90 Maximum Outp 1:12.62 1
5 Lansing, Catharine 90 South Simcoe Duf 1:13.61 1
-- Bredin, Emilie 90 Kitchener Waterl DQ 2
-- McHugh, Diana 90 Univeristy ofTor DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region TC 2:26.08
2 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:28.77
3 Fondren, Ramzee 90 Motor City TC 2:29.01
4 Scurk, Jaclyn 90 Windsor Legion T 2:44.38
5 Buttiner, Natalie 91 Laurel Creek 2:49.42
6 Ooms, Rachel 91 St-Thomas Legion 2:53.18
7 Martin, Samantha 91 Windsor Legion T 3:02.05

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region TC 4:53.72
2 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe Duf 5:04.97
3 Fondren, Ramzee 90 Motor City TC 5:06.68
4 Pinkston, Shaniece 91 Motor City TC 5:21.67
5 Pinkston, Shariece 91 Motor City TC 5:32.66
6 Buttiner, Natalie 91 Laurel Creek 5:50.33
7 Ooms, Rachel 91 St-Thomas Legion 5:50.46
8 Martin, Samantha 91 Windsor Legion T 6:07.00

Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkston, Shaniece 91 Motor City TC 11:35.49
2 Pinkston, Shariece 91 Motor City TC 12:25.81
3 Martin, Samantha 91 Windsor Legion T 13:01.41

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crichton, Hayley 90 Univeristy ofTor 11.39
2 Pinkston, Shariah 90 Motor City TC 13.39

Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tracey, Renata 90 Niagara Olympic 1.38m
2 Todd, Jackie 90 Univeristy ofTor 1.34m

Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salerno, Vanessa 90 North York Tfc 4.48m
2 Tracey, Renata 90 Niagara Olympic 4.14m
3 Jomaa, Aleena 90 St-Thomas Legion 4.04m
4 Masterson, Justine 90 Kent Legion TC 3.93m
5 Davis, Tessa 91 St-Thomas Legion 3.70m
6 Hamlet, Shamari 90 Maximum Outp X3.49m
7 Buttiner, Natalie 91 Laurel Creek 3.29m

Girls Triple Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crichton, Hayley 90 Univeristy ofTor 9.24m
2 McHugh, Diana 90 Univeristy ofTor 8.33m

Girls Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salerno, Vanessa 90 North York Tfc 9.91m

Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Niagara Olympic 8.09Q 2
2 Archibald Sterling, Bian 89 Brampton TC 8.25Q 1
2 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 8.25Q 4
4 Fourie, Marie 89 Laurel Creek 8.34Q 3
5 Trusty, Rhonda 88 Brampton TC 8.16q 2
6 Facey, Simone 89 Univeristy ofTor 8.20q 2
7 Webb, Jasmin 89 Motor City TC 8.31q 1
8 O'Handley, Lourie 88 Univeristy ofTor 8.36 1
9 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Oakville Legion 8.39 1
10 Ankuma-Mensa, Mame Yaa 88 North York Tfc 8.55 3
11 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagra Regional 8.57 1
12 Lewis, Rochelle 89 Univeristy ofTor 8.62 4
13 Sterling, Julia 89 Univeristy ofTor 8.63 4
14 Gittens, Jaime 89 Hurricanes TC 8.65 2
15 Asante, Patience 89 North York Tfc 8.66 3
16 Kennedy, Somone 89 Univeristy ofTor 8.82 4
17 Singh, Mira 88 Univeristy ofTor 8.99 2
18 Frais, Jackie 89 Parry Sound Legi 9.06 4
19 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 9.07 2
20 Piper, Whitney 88 Univeristy ofTor 9.20 1
21 Leck, Erin 89 Univeristy ofTor 9.26 3
22 Raena, Dempsey 89 Univeristy ofTor 9.44 1
23 Natasha, James 89 Windsor Legion T 9.59 4
24 Todd, Samantha 89 Univeristy ofTor 9.71 3
25 Jolliff, Daysha 90 Motor City TC 9.78 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Niagara Olympic 7.97
2 Trusty, Rhonda 88 Brampton TC 7.99
3 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 8.11
4 Facey, Simone 89 Univeristy ofTor 8.21
5 Webb, Jasmin 89 Motor City TC 8.22
6 Archibald Sterling, Bian 89 Brampton TC 8.27
7 Fourie, Marie 89 Laurel Creek 8.28

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Facey, Simone 89 Univeristy ofTor 26.06 4
2 Garner, Paige 88 Maximum Outp 26.67 5
2 Trusty, Rhonda 88 Brampton TC 26.67 6
4 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Niagara Olympic 27.22 6
5 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Oakville Legion 27.24 5
5 Webb, Jasmin 89 Motor City TC 27.24 6
7 Fourie, Marie 89 Laurel Creek 27.31 5
8 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 27.64 6
9 Reid, Renee 88 Phoenix AA 27.72 5
10 Sherwin, Grace 89 St-Thomas Legion 27.83 1
11 O'Handley, Lourie 88 Univeristy ofTor 27.86 1
12 Archibald Sterling, Bian 89 Brampton TC 28.09 5
13 Ounmesrour, Donia 88 Windsor Legion T 28.15 6
14 Turco, Josette 88 North York Tfc 28.18 6
15 MacDermid, Shasta 88 London Western T 28.45 3
16 Ankuma-Mensa, Mame Yaa 88 North York Tfc 28.88 3
17 Gravis, Nadine 89 Univeristy ofTor 29.03 3
18 Lewis, Rochelle 89 Univeristy ofTor 29.25 4
19 Jenko, Jelna 88 Guelph TF 29.29 3
20 Kennedy, Somone 89 Univeristy ofTor 29.53 4
21 Piper, Whitney 88 Univeristy ofTor 29.61 4
22 Raena, Dempsey 89 Univeristy ofTor 29.79 2
23 Asante, Patience 89 North York Tfc 29.90 5
24 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 Oshawa Legion T 30.47 3
25 Lawson, Kira 88 London Western T 31.18 2
26 Natasha, James 89 Windsor Legion T 32.52 1
27 Jolliff, Daysha 90 Motor City TC 33.45 2
28 Sizer, Abbie 89 Quinte Legion T+ 34.41 2
-- Stephens, Elan 88 Maximum Outp DQ 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dart, Carley 88 Durham Dragons A 1:01.46 3
2 Ounmesrour, Donia 88 Windsor Legion T 1:02.12 3
3 Buttinger, Maddy 89 Laurel Creek 1:02.26 3
4 Weiler, Katie 89 Laurel Creek 1:04.29 3
5 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion T 1:05.11 2
6 Reid, Renee 88 Phoenix AA 1:05.25 3
7 Jenko, Jelna 88 Guelph TF 1:05.85 2
8 Garner, Paige 88 Maximum Outp 1:06.10 3
9 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 1:06.33 2
10 Lamanna, Frances 88 Phoenix AA 1:07.46 2
11 Fulcher, Lara 88 Mississauga Trac 1:09.45 2
12 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 Oshawa Legion T 1:11.22 2
13 Cameron, Laura 89 Windsor Legion T 1:11.51 1
14 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe Duf 1:14.85 1
15 Shaw, Jennifer 89 South Simcoe Duf 1:17.45 1
16 Sizer, Abbie 89 Quinte Legion T+ 1:21.35 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dart, Carley 88 Durham Dragons A 2:22.65
2 Gallagher, Leah 88 Niagara Olympic 2:25.99
3 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen Track an 2:26.30
4 Vanderzwet, Kyla 89 Saugeen Track an 2:27.74
5 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 2:28.06
6 Wark, Kara 88 Sarnia Athletics 2:30.56
7 Buttinger, Maddy 89 Laurel Creek 2:32.10
8 Poland, Stevie 88 West Kingston T. 2:34.37
9 Rae, Jennifer 89 Saugeen Track an 2:34.87
10 Moore, Lauren 88 West Kingston T. 2:36.66
11 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham T.C. 2:37.41
12 Thrasher, Alyssa 89 Windsor Legion T 2:37.88
13 Stebbins, Ashley 89 North Kent R 2:38.04
14 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T+ 2:40.48
15 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen Track an 2:41.27
16 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 2:44.77
17 Hackney, Amy 88 St-Thomas Legion 2:48.46
18 Mian, Jasmine 89 South Simcoe Duf 2:50.37
19 Cameron, Laura 89 Windsor Legion T 2:51.05
20 Friel, Amy 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:51.73
21 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe Duf 2:53.18
22 Lamanna, Frances 88 Phoenix AA 2:53.48
23 Shaw, Jennifer 89 South Simcoe Duf 3:01.33

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cushnie, Amber 88 Oshawa Legion T 4:59.16
2 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 4:59.27
3 Wark, Kara 88 Sarnia Athletics 5:00.30
4 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen Track an 5:01.77
5 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix AA 5:03.14
6 Vanderzwet, Kyla 89 Saugeen Track an 5:09.55
7 Gallagher, Leah 88 Niagara Olympic 5:11.21
8 Rae, Jennifer 89 Saugeen Track an 5:12.74
9 Unknown, Name Unattached 5:19.96
10 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham T.C. 5:21.29
11 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen Track an 5:21.77
12 Ellacott, Bridget 89 Laurel Creek 5:26.60
13 Friel, Amy 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:28.40
14 Berneche, Erika 89 Quinte Legion T+ 5:29.15
15 Moore, Lauren 88 West Kingston T. 5:29.97
16 Stebbins, Ashley 89 North Kent R 5:33.41
17 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel Creek 5:33.97
18 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T+ 5:34.39
19 Joy, Kassie 88 Sarnia Athletics 5:41.62
20 Moran, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 5:42.31
21 Mian, Jasmine 89 South Simcoe Duf 5:45.06
22 Hackney, Amy 88 St-Thomas Legion 5:52.65
23 Wong, Amanda 88 Niagra Regional 6:00.00

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cushnie, Amber 88 Oshawa Legion T 10:47.22
2 Ellacott, Bridget 89 Laurel Creek 11:40.75
3 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel Creek 11:40.90
4 Berneche, Erika 89 Quinte Legion T+ 11:55.81
5 Moran, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 12:02.00
6 Joy, Kassie 88 Sarnia Athletics 12:06.08

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fourie, Marie 89 Laurel Creek 9.88Q 2
2 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.99Q 1
3 McKey, Britney 88 South Simcoe Duf 10.10Q 1
4 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion T 10.14Q 2
5 Sherwin, Grace 89 St-Thomas Legion 10.23q 1
6 Archer, Stephanie 88 South Simcoe Duf 10.71q 2
7 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Niagara Olympic 10.76q 2
8 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 11.26 1
9 Todd, Samantha 89 Univeristy ofTor 11.39 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.62
2 Fourie, Marie 89 Laurel Creek 9.84
3 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion T J9.84
4 McKey, Britney 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.85
5 Sherwin, Grace 89 St-Thomas Legion 10.67
6 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Niagara Olympic 10.70
7 Archer, Stephanie 88 South Simcoe Duf 11.50

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddy 89 Laurel Creek 1.51m
2 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Niagara Olympic 1.48m
2 McLeish, Alisa 88 Mississauga Trac 1.48m
4 Collinson, Erin 89 St-Thomas Legion 1.43m
5 Todd, Samantha 89 Univeristy ofTor 1.38m
5 Ivany, Miranda 88 Univeristy ofTor 1.38m
7 O'Neill, Courtney 88 Univeristy ofTor 1.33m
8 Asante, Patience 89 North York Tfc 1.23m

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Oakville Legion 5.29m
2 McLeish, Alisa 88 Mississauga Trac 5.01m
3 Earhardt, Hannah 88 Phoenix AA 4.76m
4 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Niagara Olympic 4.67m
5 Turco, Josette 88 North York Tfc 4.62m
6 Wilson, Jessica 89 Univeristy ofTor 4.55m
7 Weiler, Katie 89 Laurel Creek 4.51m
8 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion T 4.38m
9 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagra Regional 4.18m
10 Sherwin, Grace 89 St-Thomas Legion 4.17m
11 O'Handley, Lourie 88 Univeristy ofTor 4.10m
12 Leck, Erin 89 Univeristy ofTor 4.07m
13 Frais, Jackie 89 Parry Sound Legi 4.03m
14 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 3.96m
14 Sterling, Julia 89 Univeristy ofTor 3.96m
16 Singh, Mira 88 Univeristy ofTor 3.93m
17 Gittens, Jaime 89 Hurricanes TC 3.89m
18 O'Neill, Courtney 88 Univeristy ofTor 3.86m
18 Plaine, Justine 89 London Western T 3.86m
20 Collinson, Erin 89 St-Thomas Legion 3.85m
21 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 Oshawa Legion T 3.32m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McLeish, Alisa 88 Mississauga Trac 10.29m
2 Earhardt, Hannah 88 Phoenix AA 10.20m
3 Gittens, Jaime 89 Hurricanes TC 10.03m
4 Leck, Erin 89 Univeristy ofTor 9.61m
5 Sterling, Julia 89 Univeristy ofTor 9.51m
6 Plaine, Justine 89 London Western T 9.19m
7 Ivany, Miranda 88 Univeristy ofTor 9.16m
8 Singh, Mira 88 Univeristy ofTor 8.97m
9 Frais, Jackie 89 Parry Sound Legi 8.76m
10 O'Neill, Courtney 88 Univeristy ofTor 8.10m

Girls Shot Put 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Diana 88 London Western T 9.04m
2 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagra Regional 6.96m

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Tabia 85 Westview Legend 7.71Q 6
2 Allan, Davia 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.79Q 4
3 Clarke, Megan 85 Westview Legend 7.86Q 1
4 Jones, Jessica 87 Maximum Outp 7.87Q 3
4 Pencil, Sherraine 85 Westview Legend 7.87Q 2
6 Hamilton, Kemisha 86 Guelph TF 7.93Q 7
7 Perryman, Melissa 85 Oshawa Legion T 7.94Q 5
8 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladst 7.88Q 2
9 Holder, Nikita 87 Oshawa Legion T 7.96Q 7
10 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener Waterl 7.98Q 3
11 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 8.08Q 1
12 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion T 8.10Q 6
13 Floyd, Najah 85 Maximum Outp 8.13Q 4
14 Richards, Georgea 84 London Western T 8.23Q 5
15 Jones, Nickole 86 Kent Legion TC 8.20q 6
16 Lewis, Jamie 84 Saugeen Track an 8.24q 5
17 Hostetter, Megan 84 Phoenix AA 8.26q 4
17 James, Katrona 84 Mississauga Trac 8.26q 3
19 Archer, Christie 86 South Simcoe Duf 8.28q 6
20 Wulff, Jessica 85 Laurel Creek 8.29q 1
21 O'Brien, Jenn 84 Hamilton Olympic 8.30q 2
22 Smith, Marria 86 Maximum Outp 8.31 2
23 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 8.33 3
24 Cleirbault, Sharifah 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.35 5
25 Anderson, Latoya 86 Westview Legend 8.36 1
26 McCuire, Katie 85 London Western T 8.40 5
27 House, Melanie 86 Maximum Outp 8.41 3
28 Simmons, Jillian 87 Kitchener Waterl 8.44 1
29 James, Melissa 87 Windsor Legion T 8.48 7
30 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 8.49 1
31 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion T 8.53 4
32 Warrington, Kerisha 86 Brampton TC 8.57 7
33 London, Shanica 86 Brampton TC 8.59 4
34 Richardson, Chantel 85 St-Thomas Legion 8.67 5
35 Holder, Tenille 86 Brampton TC 8.70 6
36 Elkami, Susan 85 Hamilton Olympic 8.73 2
37 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 8.74 6
38 Cyr, Jacqueline 87 Laurel Creek 8.80 7
39 Stone, Melanie 85 Oshawa Legion T 8.86 2
40 Schaffer, Katie 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.87 4
41 King, Carly 86 Hamilton Olympic 8.96 4
42 Taylor, Richelle 85 Brampton TC 9.06 3
43 Taal, Sai 85 Hamilton Olympic 9.24 6

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Charles, Tabia 85 Westview Legend 7.75Q 3
2 Allan, Davia 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.82Q 2
3 Jones, Jessica 87 Maximum Outp 7.83Q 1
4 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladst 7.87Q 2
5 Clarke, Megan 85 Westview Legend 7.88Q 1
6 Perryman, Melissa 85 Oshawa Legion T 7.91Q 3
7 Pencil, Sherraine 85 Westview Legend 7.88q 2
8 Holder, Nikita 87 Oshawa Legion T 7.94 1
9 Hamilton, Kemisha 86 Guelph TF 7.96 3
10 Johnson, Emily 87 Kitchener Waterl 7.97 1
11 Richards, Georgea 84 London Western T 8.12 2
12 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 8.16 2
13 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion T 8.21 3
13 Floyd, Najah 85 Maximum Outp 8.21 3
15 Wulff, Jessica 85 Laurel Creek 8.28 2
16 Lewis, Jamie 84 Saugeen Track an 8.31 1
16 James, Katrona 84 Mississauga Trac 8.31 2
18 Jones, Nickole 86 Kent Legion TC 8.38 1
18 Archer, Christie 86 South Simcoe Duf 8.38 3
20 Hostetter, Megan 84 Phoenix AA 8.39 3
21 O'Brien, Jenn 84 Hamilton Olympic 8.46 1

Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Tabia 85 Westview Legend 7.70
2 Allan, Davia 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.71
3 Jones, Jessica 87 Maximum Outp 7.77
4 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladst 7.86
5 Pencil, Sherraine 85 Westview Legend 7.87
6 Clarke, Megan 85 Westview Legend 7.89
7 Perryman, Melissa 85 Oshawa Legion T 7.96

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayers, Patricia 85 Oshawa Legion T 24.81q 12
2 Charles, Tabia 85 Westview Legend 25.17q 11
3 Jones, Jessica 87 Maximum Outp 25.30q 12
4 Griggs, Tenisha 86 Maximum Outp 25.42q 11
5 Pencil, Sherraine 85 Westview Legend 25.57q 12
6 Hamilton, Kemisha 86 Guelph TF 26.08q 10
7 Muir, Carline 87 Etobicoke Gladst 26.14q 10
8 Holder, Nikita 87 Oshawa Legion T 26.32q 9
8 Allan, Davia 85 Univeristy ofTor 26.32q 10
10 Perryman, Melissa 85 Oshawa Legion T 26.45q 9
11 Solomon, Sherelle 87 Mississauga Trac 26.57 9
12 Clarke, Megan 85 Westview Legend 26.61 11
13 Edwards, Candace 84 Mississauga Trac 26.84 8
14 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion T 27.08 6
15 Nelson, Camilla 86 Maximum Outp 27.21 8
16 Charles, Gabrielle 85 Brampton TC 27.28 8
17 Anderson, Latoya 86 Westview Legend 27.37 10
18 Wulff, Jessica 85 Laurel Creek 27.50 5
19 Hostetter, Megan 84 Phoenix AA 27.52 4
20 O'Brien, Jenn 84 Hamilton Olympic 27.70 8
21 Cleirbault, Sharifah 86 Hamilton Olympic 27.79 7
22 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 27.89 6
23 Smitham, Leah 87 Windsor Legion T 27.90 6
24 London, Shanica 86 Brampton TC 28.12 7
25 Daniels, Amina 84 Maximum Outp 28.19 7
26 House, Melanie 86 Maximum Outp 28.24 7
27 McCuire, Katie 85 London Western T 28.34 5
28 James, Melissa 87 Windsor Legion T 28.49 1
29 Aguilar, Melissa 84 St-Thomas Legion 28.53 5
30 Warrington, Kerisha 86 Brampton TC 28.57 5
31 Turney, Alaina 84 Univeristy ofTor 28.61 9
32 Richardson, Chantel 85 St-Thomas Legion 28.69 3
33 Askew, Amy 87 London Western T 28.73 2
33 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 28.73 3
35 Costa, Alison 84 Mississauga Trac 28.84 3
36 Holder, Tenille 86 Brampton TC 28.85 4
37 Elkami, Susan 85 Hamilton Olympic 28.87 4
38 Cyr, Jacqueline 87 Laurel Creek 28.92 1
39 Martin, Simone 87 Univeristy ofTor 28.99 4
40 Simmons, Jillian 87 Kitchener Waterl 29.08 5
41 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 29.29 3
42 Schaffer, Katie 86 Hamilton Olympic 29.49 2
43 Harvey, Sarah 86 Orillia AC 30.59 4
44 Taylor, Richelle 85 Brampton TC 30.83 1
45 McLaren, Sarah 84 Univeristy ofTor 31.06 2
-- Floyd, Najah 85 Maximum Outp DQ 12
-- Boodram, Shannon 85 Etobicoke Gladst DQ 12
-- Jenkins, Fallon 85 Maximum Outp DQ 10

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayers, Patricia 85 Oshawa Legion T 24.66 2
2 Jones, Jessica 87 Maximum Outp 25.27 2
3 Griggs, Tenisha 86 Maximum Outp 25.33 1
4 Pencil, Sherraine 85 Westview Legend 25.53 2
5 Allan, Davia 85 Univeristy ofTor 26.05 1
6 Hamilton, Kemisha 86 Guelph TF 26.44 2
7 Charles, Tabia 85 Westview Legend 26.59 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mayers, Patricia 85 Oshawa Legion T 57.35 6
2 Janai, Edwards 85 Maximum Outp 58.97 6
3 Marshall, Alexandra 85 Maximum Outp 59.10 6
4 Brown, Alecia 85 Brampton TC 59.85 6
5 Van Buskrik, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 1:00.45 6
6 Boodram, Shannon 85 Etobicoke Gladst 1:01.00 6
7 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 Brandford Tfc 1:01.37 5
8 O'Brien, Jenn 84 Hamilton Olympic 1:01.94 5
9 Jones, Heather 84 Phoenix AA 1:02.19 4
10 Solomon, Sherelle 87 Mississauga Trac 1:02.75 5
11 Charles, Gabrielle 85 Brampton TC 1:03.19 5
12 Nelson, Camilla 86 Maximum Outp 1:03.23 5
13 Zeglen, Laura 84 Mississauga Trac 1:03.33 4
14 Lynch, Maggie 86 Sarnia Athletics 1:03.63 4
15 O'Regan, Maeve 87 Guelph TF 1:03.88 4
16 Cleirbault, Sharifah 86 Hamilton Olympic 1:04.56 2
17 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 Hamilton Olympic 1:04.69 2
18 Hummel, Kendra 85 Hamilton Olympic 1:04.82 2
19 Costa, Alison 84 Mississauga Trac 1:05.10 3
20 Elkami, Susan 85 Hamilton Olympic 1:05.13 2
21 Martin, Seanna 84 Mississauga Trac 1:05.25 4
22 Aguilar, Melissa 84 St-Thomas Legion 1:06.07 3
23 Dann, Nicole 84 London Western T 1:06.38 3
24 Stone, Melanie 85 Oshawa Legion T 1:06.88 3
25 Brouyette, Nicole 85 Windsor Legion T 1:07.27 4
26 Mahhenry, Ainsley 87 Sarnia Athletics 1:07.31 2
27 King, Carly 86 Hamilton Olympic 1:08.51 1
28 Black, Monica 84 Markham T.C. 1:08.59 3
29 Harvey, Sarah 86 Orillia AC 1:10.54 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson 86 Sarnia Athletics 2:17.65
2 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion T 2:18.31
3 Edwards, Jenai 85 Maximum Outp 2:18.35
4 Eberhard, Hannah 85 Windsor Legion T 2:18.87
5 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 Brandford Tfc 2:19.28
6 Van Buskrik, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 2:19.38
7 Jacobs, Erica 84 Phoenix AA 2:19.54
8 Bohnsack, Nikki 85 North Kent R 2:19.55
9 Jones, Heather 84 Phoenix AA 2:22.81
10 Marum, Jane 85 York UniversityT 2:23.56
11 Alambets, Angela 85 London Western T 2:24.20
12 Stroeder, Heather 84 Saugeen Track an 2:25.86
13 O'Regan, Maeve 87 Guelph TF 2:26.01
14 Lemus, Amanda 84 Hamilton Olympic 2:26.12
15 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix AA 2:26.27
16 Zeglen, Laura 84 Mississauga Trac 2:26.38
17 Powers, Kristi 86 North Kent R 2:27.06
18 Toomsalu, Katie 86 Durham Dragons A 2:27.08
19 Grabowiecka, Monika 84 Niagara Olympic 2:27.56
20 Macchione, Melanie 85 Markham T.C. 2:27.85
21 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham T.C. 2:28.59
22 Martin, Seanna 84 Mississauga Trac 2:29.35
23 Malette, Rachelle 87 Windsor Legion T 2:29.55
24 Aasen, Alexandra 85 Markham T.C. 2:30.03
25 Horricks, Katie 87 London Western T 2:30.23
26 Ricks, Jen 87 South Simcoe Duf 2:30.53
27 Turner, Natalie 87 South Simcoe Duf 2:31.04
28 Ferreira, Shannon 84 Mississauga Trac 2:31.52
29 Stewart, Megan 87 Niagara Olympic 2:32.92
30 Comstock, Ashley 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:33.12
31 Pauls, Caitlin 86 Niagara Olympic 2:33.55
32 Cybulski, Mary 86 London Western T 2:34.89
33 Colvin, Kristyn 84 London Western T 2:34.92
34 Hannah, Rachel 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:35.77
35 Yaeger, Lina 84 Phoenix AA 2:36.16
36 Small, Lara 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:38.57
37 Wroblewsky, Ania 85 Sarnia Athletics 2:39.95
38 Crombeen, Candace 87 Sarnia Athletics 2:43.93
39 Mahhenry, Ainsley 87 Sarnia Athletics 2:44.89
-- Small, Jackie 87 South Simcoe Duf DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson 86 Sarnia Athletics 4:37.76
2 Brown, Megan 85 Speed River Raci 4:42.17
3 Kukuri, Diane 84 Univeristy ofTor 4:45.84
4 Bohnsack, Nikki 85 North Kent R 4:45.99
5 Tufts, Nikki 86 London Western T 4:46.03
6 Hicks, Julia 85 Ottawa Lions Tfc 4:47.86
7 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion T 4:48.96
8 Wittum, Rachael 89 North Kent R 4:50.30
9 Jacobs, Erica 84 Phoenix AA 4:53.84
10 Ounesrour, Amina 86 Windsor Legion T 4:54.17
11 Simeson, Lauren 85 Toronto Olympic 4:54.92
12 Stroeder, Heather 84 Saugeen Track an 4:58.30
13 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia Athletics 4:59.05
14 Ross, Mary 85 Toronto Olympic 4:59.21
15 MacDonald, Meghan 84 London Western T 4:59.24
16 Laan, Chantelle 85 London Western T 5:00.05
17 Macchione, Melanie 85 Markham T.C. 5:00.26
18 Malette, Rachelle 87 Windsor Legion T 5:00.83
19 Stillman, Jacqueline 84 London Western T 5:01.71
20 Markham, Amy 85 North Kent R 5:01.96
21 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Oshawa Legion T 5:02.38
22 Marum, Jane 85 York UniversityT 5:03.76
23 Grabowiecka, Monika 84 Niagara Olympic 5:03.82
24 Sask, Erin 85 Kingston Napanee 5:04.84
25 Alambets, Angela 85 London Western T 5:05.12
26 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham T.C. 5:05.54
27 Aasen, Alexandra 85 Markham T.C. 5:06.76
28 Powers, Kristi 86 North Kent R 5:07.89
29 Toomsalu, Katie 86 Durham Dragons A 5:08.06
30 Friel, Alexandra 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:08.54
31 Yaeger, Vaiva 87 Phoenix AA 5:09.28
32 Stebbins, Lindsey 86 North Kent R 5:11.14
33 Phelan, Barbara 86 Niagara Olympic 5:11.78
34 Jackson, Katelin 87 St-Thomas Legion 5:11.89
35 Stewart, Megan 87 Niagara Olympic 5:12.46
36 Baxter, Chelsey 85 Sarnia Athletics 5:14.47
37 Lemus, Amanda 84 Hamilton Olympic 5:14.61
38 Perlmutter, Lisa 84 London Western T 5:15.59
39 Tarling, Jessica 84 Mississauga Trac 5:17.35
40 Comstock, Ashley 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:18.13
41 Turner, Natalie 87 South Simcoe Duf 5:18.72
42 Ricks, Jen 87 South Simcoe Duf 5:20.18
43 Yaeger, Lina 84 Phoenix AA 5:20.45
44 Kulikauskas, Amanda 87 Parry Sound Legi 5:24.34
45 Hannah, Rachel 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:24.55
46 Ayers, Amanda 87 Sarnia Athletics 5:24.85
47 Small, Lara 86 South Simcoe Duf 5:25.68
48 Steinke, Leah 85 Windsor Legion T 5:29.36
49 Doyle, Jacyln 87 Sarnia Athletics 5:31.76
50 Pauls, Caitlin 86 Niagara Olympic 5:35.41
51 Crombeen, Candace 87 Sarnia Athletics 5:39.06
52 Wroblewsky, Ania 85 Sarnia Athletics 5:39.66
53 Small, Jackie 87 South Simcoe Duf 5:43.53

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kukuri, Diane 84 Univeristy ofTor 10:01.06
2 Brown, Megan 85 Speed River Raci 10:07.19
3 Hicks, Julia 85 Ottawa Lions Tfc 10:14.87
4 Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region TC 10:17.99
5 Ounesrour, Amina 86 Windsor Legion T 10:32.42
6 Laan, Chantelle 85 London Western T 10:36.50
7 Ross, Mary 85 Toronto Olympic 10:40.54
8 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion T 10:45.40
9 Simeson, Lauren 85 Toronto Olympic 10:48.48
10 Percival, Claire 87 Sarnia Athletics 10:49.93
11 MacDonald, Meghan 84 London Western T 10:59.19
12 Stebbins, Lindsey 86 North Kent R 11:02.18
13 Tarling, Jessica 84 Mississauga Trac 11:08.18
14 Markham, Amy 85 North Kent R 11:09.59
15 Friel, Alexandra 86 South Simcoe Duf 11:09.85
16 Phelan, Barbara 86 Niagara Olympic 11:18.51
17 Perlmutter, Lisa 84 London Western T 11:42.42
18 Ayers, Amanda 87 Sarnia Athletics 11:48.66
19 Doyle, Jacyln 87 Sarnia Athletics 11:58.02
20 Kulikauskas, Amanda 87 Parry Sound Legi 12:27.24

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griggs, Tenisha 86 Maximum Outp 9.07Q 1
2 Holder, Nikita 87 Oshawa Legion T 9.08Q 3
3 Richards, Georgea 84 London Western T 9.45Q 2
4 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion T 9.27q 3
5 Lynch, Maggie 86 Sarnia Athletics 9.66q 1
6 Aguilar, Melissa 84 St-Thomas Legion 9.81q 1
7 Archer, Christie 86 South Simcoe Duf 9.87q 2
8 Nigro, Brianne 85 South Simcoe Duf 9.92q 2
9 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 9.96q 3
10 Ferguson, Amanda 84 Windsor Legion T 10.14q 3
11 Bray, Christy 86 South Simcoe Duf 10.93q 1
12 McLaren, Sarah 84 Univeristy ofTor 11.00q 2
13 Hummel, Kendra 85 Hamilton Olympic 11.65q 1
14 Brewer, Amanda 84 South Simcoe Duf 11.74q 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Nikita 87 Oshawa Legion T 8.93 1
2 Richards, Georgea 84 London Western T 9.12 1
3 McConnell, Samantha 86 Oshawa Legion T 9.29 1
4 Griggs, Tenisha 86 Maximum Outp 9.46 1
5 Archer, Christie 86 South Simcoe Duf 9.50 2
6 Lynch, Maggie 86 Sarnia Athletics 9.55 1
7 Aguilar, Melissa 84 St-Thomas Legion 9.87 2
8 Nigro, Brianne 85 South Simcoe Duf 10.50 2

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burch, Stefanic 84 Niagra Regional 1.73m
2 Boyle, Sarah 87 South Simcoe Duf 1.68m
3 Oberth, Gemma 86 Univeristy ofTor J1.68m
4 Major, Imola 85 Oshawa Legion T J1.68m
5 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 1.63m
6 Willms, Joanna 86 Univeristy ofTor J1.63m
7 Pare, Leanne 86 Niagra Regional 1.53m
8 Melhuish, Angela 85 Sarnia Athletics J1.53m
9 Cerovic, Tanya 84 Univeristy ofTor J1.53m
10 Taal, Sai 85 Hamilton Olympic 1.33m

Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Sarah 85 Sarnia Athletics 5.69m
2 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga Trac 5.25m
3 Turney, Alaina 84 Univeristy ofTor 5.06m
4 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 5.00m
5 Plaine, Elisha 84 London Western T 4.81m
6 Lewis, Jamie 84 Saugeen Track an 4.79m
7 Kipping, Sarah 85 Windsor Legion T 4.78m
8 Watkis, Deniqua 85 Etobicoke Gladst 4.72m
9 Bell, Jenna 84 Univeristy ofTor 4.52m
10 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph TF 4.42m
11 Quigley, Leanne 87 Laurel Creek 4.41m
12 Hummel, Kendra 85 Hamilton Olympic 4.23m
13 Rudic, Mila 86 Windsor Legion T J4.23m
14 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 3.99m

Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga Trac 11.69m
2 Nelson, Sarah 85 Sarnia Athletics 11.56m
3 Plaine, Elisha 84 London Western T 10.81m
4 Kipping, Sarah 85 Windsor Legion T 10.39m
5 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph TF 10.02m
6 Bell, Jenna 84 Univeristy ofTor 9.94m
7 Quigley, Leanne 87 Laurel Creek 9.80m

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camden, Ashley 84 London Western T 11.86m
2 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western T 11.00m
3 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 South Simcoe Duf 10.33m
4 Jibb, Sarah 85 London Western T 10.31m
5 Archer, Christie 86 South Simcoe Duf 9.74m
6 Li, Yin 86 London Western T 9.31m
7 Machaj, Melissa 85 Sisu Tfc 9.00m
8 Cullum, Tamara 86 Hamilton Olympic 6.83m

Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 8.21Q 1
2 Adada, Ehis 91 North York Tfc 8.43Q 2
3 Halunga, Joshua 90 North York Tfc 8.38Q 1
4 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 8.88Q 2
5 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagra Regional 8.97Q 2
6 Phillip, Johnson 95 Maximum Outp 9.50Q 1
7 Heddle, Brad 90 St-Thomas Legion 9.21q 2
8 Harris, Tayler 91 St-Thomas Legion 9.65 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 8.05
2 Adada, Ehis 91 North York Tfc 8.25
3 Halunga, Joshua 90 North York Tfc 8.36
4 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 8.88
5 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagra Regional 9.03
6 Heddle, Brad 90 St-Thomas Legion 9.23
7 Phillip, Johnson 95 Maximum Outp 9.49

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 27.29 2
2 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 Laurel Creek 28.00 2
3 Halunga, Joshua 90 North York Tfc 28.05 2
4 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 28.87 2
5 Phillip, Johnson 95 Maximum Outp 33.11 1
6 Heddle, Brad 90 St-Thomas Legion 33.42 2
7 Harris, Tayler 91 St-Thomas Legion 33.91 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 1:00.03 2
2 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 Laurel Creek 1:01.13 2
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagra Regional 1:05.33 2
4 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 1:10.15 2
5 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 1:13.77 1
6 Edwards, Eric 91 Windsor Legion T 1:23.85 1
7 Moore, Caulin 94 Windsor Legion T 1:45.14 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis, Ben 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:20.37
2 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T+ 2:35.76
3 MacKey, Jonathan 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:37.42
4 Jones, Rudolph 90 Maximum Outp 2:37.64
5 Swan, Geoffrey 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:46.93
6 Smith, Darryl 91 Windsor Legion T 2:48.25
7 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 2:48.31

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis, Ben 90 South Simcoe Duf 4:53.18
2 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T+ 5:13.14
3 Smith, Darryl 91 Windsor Legion T 5:23.39
4 MacKey, Jonathan 90 South Simcoe Duf 5:58.32
5 Swan, Geoffrey 90 South Simcoe Duf 5:58.35

Boys 3000 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T+ 11:08.71
2 Smith, Darryl 91 Windsor Legion T 11:14.43

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heddle, Brad 90 St-Thomas Legion 11.45

Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 North York Tfc 1.48m
2 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagra Regional 1.43m
3 Edwards, Eric 91 Windsor Legion T 1.08m

Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 North York Tfc 4.97m
2 Halunga, Joshua 90 North York Tfc 4.93m
3 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 3.91m
4 Harris, Tayler 91 St-Thomas Legion 3.62m
5 Edwards, Eric 91 Windsor Legion T 3.14m

Boys Triple Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagra Regional 9.31m
2 Edwards, Eric 91 Windsor Legion T 6.43m

Boys Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartol, Adam 90 Niagra Regional 7.37m

Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saarah, Christian 88 North York Tfc 7.42Q 1
2 Adada, Oseme 89 North York Tfc 7.58Q 2
3 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph TF 7.64Q 3
4 Leo, Domenic 89 North York Tfc 7.68Q 2
5 Daymond, Nicholas 88 Oakville Legion 7.71Q 1
6 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 7.86Q 3
7 Dunnington, Mike 88 Laurel Creek 7.82q 2
8 Simone, Brian 4 Windsor Legion T 7.97 1
9 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 8.11 3
10 Multani, Sundeep 89 Etobicoke Gladst 8.13 3
11 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Phoenix AA 8.27 1
12 Carty, Marco 89 Laurel Creek 8.30 1
13 Boyes, Karl 89 Windsor Legion T 8.35 1
14 Somerville, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 8.36 2
15 Johnson, Clayton 89 Windsor Legion T 8.37 3
16 Edmondson, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 8.55 2
17 Boyd, Cody 89 Niagara Olympic 8.64 2

Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saarah, Christian 88 North York Tfc 7.43
2 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph TF 7.53
3 Leo, Domenic 89 North York Tfc 7.58
4 Adada, Oseme 89 North York Tfc 7.67
5 Daymond, Nicholas 88 Oakville Legion 7.72
6 Dunnington, Mike 88 Laurel Creek 7.78
7 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 7.83

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saarah, Christian 88 North York Tfc 24.48 4
2 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph TF 24.61 4
3 Daymond, Nicholas 88 Oakville Legion 24.90 4
4 Simone, Brian 4 Windsor Legion T 25.24 3
5 Leo, Domenic 89 North York Tfc 25.48 3
6 Dunnington, Mike 88 Laurel Creek 25.89 2
7 Adada, Oseme 89 North York Tfc 25.91 4
8 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 25.97 3
9 Schultz, Keith 88 Woodstock Legion 26.12 4
10 Multani, Sundeep 89 Etobicoke Gladst 26.36 2
11 Carruthers, Justin 88 Quinte Legion T+ 26.61 3
11 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Phoenix AA 26.61 2
13 Carty, Marco 89 Laurel Creek 26.96 2
14 Stager, Andrew 88 Laurel Creek 27.08 2
15 Johnson, Clayton 89 Windsor Legion T 27.47 1
16 Edmondson, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 27.60 1
17 Boyes, Karl 89 Windsor Legion T 27.64 1
18 Somerville, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 27.75 3
19 Boyd, Cody 89 Niagara Olympic 28.08 1
20 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 28.34 4
21 Moreau-Tucker, Brenton 89 Windsor Legion T 29.72 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robsen, Phil 89 Windsor Legion T 57.08 2
2 Carruthers, Justin 88 Quinte Legion T+ 57.39 2
3 Schultz, Keith 88 Woodstock Legion 57.43 2
4 Stager, Andrew 88 Laurel Creek 58.75 1
5 Kelly, Jordan Jancan Track 58.77 2
6 Barnden, Forrest 89 Phoenix AA 58.84 2
7 Multani, Sundeep 89 Etobicoke Gladst 59.82 1
8 Caines, Roger 89 Quinte Legion T+ 1:03.55 1
9 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 1:03.81 2
10 Johnson, Clayton 89 Windsor Legion T 1:05.09 1
11 Moreau-Tucker, Brenton 89 Windsor Legion T 1:10.63 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 2:11.52
2 Carruthers, Justin 88 Quinte Legion T+ 2:11.81
3 Robsen, Phil 89 Windsor Legion T 2:13.05
4 Forest, Braden Phoenix AA 2:17.97
5 Johnson, Scott 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:18.07
6 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston T. 2:18.19
7 Sweiger, kevin 88 Saugeen Track an 2:21.59
8 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T+ 2:27.88
9 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagra Regional 2:31.96
10 Rutledge, Jeff 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:32.09
11 Wardell, Greg 89 Saugeen Track an 2:33.73
12 Querengesser, Eric 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:33.84
13 Fall, Matt 88 Windsor Legion T 2:34.56
14 Vink, Ben 89 Kent Legion TC 2:35.41
15 Caines, Roger 89 Quinte Legion T+ 2:35.84
16 Winfield, Jon 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:36.53
17 Turner, Dustin 89 West Kingston T. 2:37.52
18 Dawney, Kelan 88 South Simcoe Duf 2:48.54
19 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham T.C. 3:02.08

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Komer, William 88 London Western T 4:28.18
2 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 4:28.77
3 Silvestre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 4:29.41
4 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 4:32.48
5 Reid, Mike 88 York UniversityT 4:33.20
6 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston T. 4:41.74
7 Debono, Nathaniel 89 Windsor Legion T 4:42.59
8 Johnson, Scott 88 South Simcoe Duf 4:42.88
9 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T+ 4:54.90
10 McWhirter, Tyler 88 Niagra Regional 4:55.63
11 Sweiger, kevin 88 Saugeen Track an 4:58.90
12 Vink, Ben 89 Kent Legion TC 5:04.41
13 Wardell, Greg 89 Saugeen Track an 5:10.27
14 Lillis, Chris 89 Hamilton Olympic 5:14.23
15 Querengesser, Eric 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:17.19
16 Winfield, Jon 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:17.93
17 Fall, Matt 88 Windsor Legion T 5:18.41
18 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagra Regional 5:19.14
19 Rutledge, Jeff 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:21.53
20 Turner, Dustin 89 West Kingston T. 5:22.15
21 Dawney, Kelan 88 South Simcoe Duf 5:34.51
22 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham T.C. 6:03.33

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 9:30.24
2 Komer, William 88 London Western T 9:32.89
3 Reid, Mike 88 York UniversityT 10:00.99
4 Silvestre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 10:06.63
5 McWhirter, Tyler 88 Niagra Regional 10:11.51
6 Debono, Nathaniel 89 Windsor Legion T 10:12.70
7 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T+ 10:32.36
8 Vink, Ben 89 Kent Legion TC 10:57.16
9 Lillis, Chris 89 Hamilton Olympic 11:03.76

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe Duf 9.95
2 Moreau-Tucker, Brenton 89 Windsor Legion T 12.40
3 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 12.46

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Oseme 89 North York Tfc 1.68m
2 Georgievski, Brett 88 Univeristy ofTor J1.68m
3 Wright, Alex 88 Saugeen Track an 1.58m

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saarah, Christian 88 North York Tfc 6.10m
2 Adada, Oseme 89 North York Tfc 5.63m
3 Mei, Jason 89 Windsor Legion T 5.55m
4 Horn, Owen 88 Laurel Creek 5.52m
5 Leo, Domenic 89 North York Tfc 5.50m
6 Boateng, Sam 88 Hamilton Olympic 5.20m
7 Gibson, Ben 88 Laurel Creek 4.70m
8 Boyd, Cody 89 Niagara Olympic 4.41m
9 Johnson, Tyler 89 Parry Sound Legi 4.12m
10 Boyes, Karl 89 Windsor Legion T 3.66m

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horn, Owen 88 Laurel Creek 11.47m
2 Robsen, Phil 89 Windsor Legion T 11.16m
3 Gibson, Ben 88 Laurel Creek 10.49m
4 Wright, Alex 88 Saugeen Track an 9.88m
5 Johnson, Tyler 89 Parry Sound Legi 9.46m

Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sine, John 88 Quinte Legion T+ 13.42m
2 Mason, Jamie 87 Windsor Legion T 9.39m

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent, Morgan 85 Maximum Outp 7.00Q 7
2 King, Shannon 86 Brampton TC J7.00Q 5
3 Hyman, Michael 84 Mississauga Trac 7.10Q 2
4 Edwards, Shakir 86 Maximum Outp 7.13Q 4
5 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladst J7.13Q 6
6 Gentles, Romesh 85 Mississauga Trac 7.19Q 8
7 Morrison, Cordell 86 Mississauga Trac 7.20Q 1
8 Castello, Jeremy 84 Brampton TC 7.23Q 3
9 Jordan, Brandon 85 Maximum Outp 7.20Q 8
10 Thompson, Kim 85 Maximum Outp 7.26Q 5
11 Anderson, Martin 85 Westview Legend 7.29Q 2
12 Brown, Yammar 85 Jancan Track 7.31Q 1
13 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 7.35Q 6
14 Griffith, Dean 85 Mississauga Trac 7.36Q 4
15 St. Bernard, David 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.41Q 7
16 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga Trac 7.42Q 3
17 Taylor, Dillon 86 Guelph TF J7.42Q 3
18 Prezioso, Michael 86 North York Tfc 7.36q 8
19 Smickle-Peters, Daniel 84 Univeristy ofTor 7.40q 8
20 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 7.41q 2
21 Habashi, Michael 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.44q 3
22 Scherle, Mark 84 Windsor Legion T J7.44 4
23 Punzo, Andrew 87 North York Tfc 7.46 7
24 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 7.48 7
25 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion T 7.55 2
26 Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion T 7.57 1
27 Parrish, Christopher 84 Mississauga Trac 7.60 6
28 Grossi, Gabriel 87 North York Tfc J7.60 5
29 Bruyns, Russ 86 Univeristy ofTor J7.60 4
30 Rowe, Thomas 85 Woodstock Legion 7.61 6
31 Armbrister, Andre 86 London Western T 7.62 1
32 Alexander, Lance 87 Hamilton Olympic 7.63 2
33 Lin, Tony 86 Windsor Legion T 7.65 5
34 Kelly, Sean 87 Flying Angels J7.65 2
35 Gutting, Kyle 86 Saugeen Track an 7.68 5
36 Singh, Manninder 85 Flying Angels 7.69 1
37 Ianelli, Eli 85 London Western T 7.72 8
38 Bell, Chris 86 South Simcoe Duf 7.73 5
39 Mitchell, Kristian 84 Univeristy ofTor 7.75 4
40 Vanderloo, Tysen Sault Athletics 7.76 1
41 Duperrouzel, Matthew 87 North York Tfc 7.77 6
42 Smitham, Robert 85 Windsor Legion T 7.86 8
43 Abu-Hadba, Mohammed 85 Hamilton Olympic 7.92 3
44 Martin, Joshua 86 Univeristy ofTor 7.93 7
45 Morrison, Reed 86 Univeristy ofTor 7.98 7
46 MelvillE, Justin 85 Windsor Legion T 8.11 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 King, Shannon 86 Brampton TC 6.96Q 1
2 Trent, Morgan 85 Maximum Outp 7.11Q 3
3 Hyman, Michael 84 Mississauga Trac 7.14Q 2
4 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladst 6.97Q 1
5 Gentles, Romesh 85 Mississauga Trac 7.19Q 3
6 Jordan, Brandon 85 Maximum Outp 7.29Q 2
7 Thompson, Kim 85 Maximum Outp 7.33q 2
8 Anderson, Martin 85 Westview Legend 7.36 1
9 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 7.37 3
9 Castello, Jeremy 84 Brampton TC 7.37 1
11 Griffith, Dean 85 Mississauga Trac 7.40 1
12 Taylor, Dillon 86 Guelph TF 7.41 1
12 Brown, Yammar 85 Jancan Track 7.41 3
14 Prezioso, Michael 86 North York Tfc 7.43 3
15 St. Bernard, David 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.44 2
16 Habashi, Michael 85 Univeristy ofTor 7.47 2
17 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 7.48 1
18 Smickle-Peters, Daniel 84 Univeristy ofTor 7.50 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Shannon 86 Brampton TC 6.90
2 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladst 7.00
3 Trent, Morgan 85 Maximum Outp 7.02
4 Gentles, Romesh 85 Mississauga Trac 7.13
5 Jordan, Brandon 85 Maximum Outp 7.19
6 Thompson, Kim 85 Maximum Outp 7.24
7 Hyman, Michael 84 Mississauga Trac 7.52

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent, Morgan 85 Maximum Outp 22.65q 13
2 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Gladst 22.77q 12
3 Demaska, Philip 86 Maximum Outp 22.78q 12
4 Thompson, Kim 85 Maximum Outp 23.25q 13
5 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 23.30q 10
6 Jordan, Brandon 85 Maximum Outp 23.45q 12
7 Anderson, Martin 85 Westview Legend 23.47q 13
8 Castello, Jeremy 84 Brampton TC 23.48q 11
9 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 23.56q 8
10 Hilts, Blake 85 Kitchener Waterl 23.62q 9
11 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 23.69 5
12 Brown, Yammar 85 Jancan Track 23.79 12
13 Jones, Rene 84 Kitchener Waterl 23.81 11
13 Taylor, Dillon 86 Guelph TF 23.81 10
15 White, Dwayne 85 Mississauga Trac 23.87 8
16 Ferguson, Jeff 84 Brandford Tfc 23.91 7
17 MacGregor, Bill 84 Laurel Creek 24.00 9
18 Prezioso, Michael 86 North York Tfc 24.04 6
19 Habashi, Michael 85 Univeristy ofTor 24.05 4
20 Kelly, Jeff 84 Jancan Track 24.09 12
21 Griffith, Dean 85 Mississauga Trac 24.11 5
22 Nugent, Kheen 85 Mississauga Trac 24.19 6
23 Davis, Thomas 87 St-Thomas Legion 24.20 8
24 Creighton, Doug 85 Univeristy ofTor 24.33 9
25 Poetker, Justin 85 Kitchener Waterl 24.34 7
26 Andrew, Michael 85 Oshawa Legion T 24.37 7
27 Elmorsy, Tarek 84 Phoenix AA 24.43 8
28 St. Bernard, David 85 Univeristy ofTor 24.48 5
29 Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion T 24.51 6
30 Parrish, Christopher 84 Mississauga Trac 24.54 9
31 Punzo, Andrew 87 North York Tfc 24.55 4
32 Chaves, Brad 86 Kitchener Waterl 24.58 6
33 Singh, Manninder 85 Flying Angels 24.60 4
34 Inniss, Nat 85 Phoenix AA 24.69 11
35 Grossi, Gabriel 87 North York Tfc 24.70 5
36 Zangari, Dan 87 Windsor Legion T 24.74 3
37 Alexander, Lance 87 Hamilton Olympic 24.76 4
38 Bell, Chris 86 South Simcoe Duf 24.89 2
39 Gutting, Kyle 86 Saugeen Track an 25.01 2
40 Martin, Joshua 86 Univeristy ofTor 25.07 3
41 Ianelli, Eli 85 London Western T 25.11 7
42 Rowe, Thomas 85 Woodstock Legion 25.14 7
43 Lin, Tony 86 Windsor Legion T 25.32 6
44 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion T 25.42 2
45 Armbrister, Andre 86 London Western T 25.58 3
46 Poque, Josh 86 Oshawa Legion T 25.63 4
47 Mitchell, Kristian 84 Univeristy ofTor 25.71 1
48 Duperrouzel, Matthew 87 North York Tfc 25.86 2
49 Bialy, Adam 85 Niagara Olympic 25.91 1
50 Abu-Hadba, Mohammed 85 Hamilton Olympic 25.92 2
51 Smitham, Robert 85 Windsor Legion T 26.15 1
52 MelvillE, Justin 85 Windsor Legion T 27.23 8
-- Stewart, Charles 86 Maximum Outp DQ 13

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trent, Morgan 85 Maximum Outp 22.42 2
2 Demaska, Philip 86 Maximum Outp 22.95 1
3 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 23.19 2
4 Castello, Jeremy 84 Brampton TC 23.36 2
5 Thompson, Kim 85 Maximum Outp 23.38 1
6 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 23.49 1
7 Anderson, Martin 85 Westview Legend 23.57 2
8 Hilts, Blake 85 Kitchener Waterl 23.61 1
9 Jordan, Brandon 85 Maximum Outp 23.63 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 51.98 8
2 Kelly, Jeff 84 Jancan Track 51.99 9
3 Amstrong, Mark 84 York UniversityT 52.00 9
4 Smith, Kyle 84 Phoenix AA 52.20 9
5 Little, Seamus 84 Orillia AC 52.60 8
6 Carmichael, Justin Jancan Track 53.03 7
7 Hilts, Blake 85 Kitchener Waterl 53.10 7
8 Elmorsy, Tarek 84 Phoenix AA 53.21 7
9 MacGregor, Bill 84 Laurel Creek 53.25 5
10 Andrews, Greg 84 Mississauga Trac 53.38 4
11 Hyman, Justin 86 Mississauga Trac 53.44 7
12 Boyd, Devon 85 Kitchener Waterl 53.90 4
13 Anderson, Martin 85 Westview Legend 53.95 9
14 Andrew, Michael 85 Oshawa Legion T 54.26 6
15 Chaves, Brad 86 Kitchener Waterl 54.40 3
16 Desmond, Steve 85 Burlington T.C. 54.84 7
17 Hofmann, Matt 86 Guelph TF 54.87 3
18 White, Dwayne 85 Mississauga Trac 54.88 6
19 Boots, Greg 85 Mississauga Trac 54.99 3
20 Sebera, Felix 85 Mississauga Trac 55.10 3
21 Shabani, Valbon 85 Phoenix AA 55.26 6
22 Nugent, Kheen 85 Mississauga Trac 55.27 5
23 Davis, Thomas 87 St-Thomas Legion 55.28 6
24 Brens, Chris 86 Markham T.C. 55.44 6
25 Kristensen, Steve 85 Markham T.C. 55.61 4
26 Inniss, Nat 85 Phoenix AA 55.65 8
27 Kyle, Sean 86 Kitchener Waterl 55.72 2
28 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen Track an 55.97 3
29 Dowhaniuk, Davis 85 Laurel Creek 56.15 1
30 Zangari, Dan 87 Windsor Legion T 56.21 4
31 Ferguson, Jeff 84 Brandford Tfc 56.48 5
32 Gibson, Alex 84 Oshawa Legion T 57.66 2
33 Paul, Stevens 85 York UniversityT 57.69 5
34 Poque, Josh 86 Oshawa Legion T 57.97 2
35 Woods, Devon 85 South Simcoe Duf 58.10 2
36 Trueman, Michael 86 Oshawa Legion T 58.29 1
37 Bialy, Adam 85 Niagara Olympic 59.90 3
38 Gutting, Kyle 86 Saugeen Track an 1:02.23 2
-- Seabrook, Adam 85 London Western T DNF 9
-- Jones, Rene 84 Kitchener Waterl DQ 8
-- Bishop, Adrian 84 Phoenix AA DQ 5
-- Raiha, Davin 84 Univeristy ofTor DQ 5
-- Poetker, Justin 85 Kitchener Waterl DQ 4
-- Demaska, Philip 86 Maximum Outp DQ 9

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little, Seamus 84 Orillia AC 1:58.57
2 Smith, Kyle 84 Phoenix AA 1:58.61
3 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 1:59.03
4 Benniger, Kurt 85 Saugeen Track an 1:59.18
5 Bean, Mike 84 Hurricanes TC 1:59.20
6 Macaulay, Angus 84 Speed River Raci 1:59.47
7 Hudson, Andrew 85 Toronto Olympic 1:59.54
8 Walton, Adrian 84 London Western T 1:59.98
9 Scull, Jeff 85 Niagara Olympic 2:00.15
10 Cocchio, Craig 85 Windsor Legion T 2:01.23
11 Paul, Jon 84 Niagara Olympic 2:01.56
12 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham T.C. 2:01.69
13 DeWitt, Nathan 85 Brandford Tfc 2:01.96
14 Dick, Kevin 84 London Western T 2:02.12
15 Desmond, Steve 85 Burlington T.C. 2:02.31
16 Rengifo, Chris 86 Toronto Olympic 2:03.54
17 Brooks, Brendan 84 Toronto Olympic 2:03.75
18 Milage, Jamie 84 Phoenix AA 2:03.96
19 Colbert, Michael 85 Toronto Olympic 2:04.06
20 Shabani, Valbon 85 Phoenix AA 2:04.32
21 Dalgarnd, Mark 84 Saugeen Track an 2:04.46
22 Waghorn, Alex 87 Windsor Legion T 2:04.55
23 Cook, Pat 85 Hamilton Olympic 2:04.78
24 Finn, Ryan 87 Durham Dragons A 2:04.94
25 Bowden, Brian 86 Niagara Olympic 2:05.01
26 Raiha, Davin 84 Univeristy ofTor 2:05.71
27 Bishop, Adrian 84 Phoenix AA 2:05.80
28 Boyd, Devon 85 Kitchener Waterl 2:06.13
29 Walls, Chang 85 Windsor Legion T 2:06.22
30 Helf, Jeremy 84 South Simcoe Duf 2:06.32
31 Zwier, John 84 Niagra Regional 2:06.50
32 Burrell, Craig 85 Durham Dragons A 2:06.94
33 Sebera, Felix 85 Mississauga Trac 2:07.00
34 Paul, Stevens 85 York UniversityT 2:07.34
35 Brens, Chris 86 Markham T.C. 2:07.76
36 Lindsay, Andrew 85 Etobicoke Huskie 2:08.05
37 Cybulski, David 84 London Western T 2:08.19
38 Mureira, Bruno 88 North York Tfc 2:08.26
39 Mallette, Mike 86 Burlington T.C. 2:08.75
40 Bolven, Sean 86 Markham T.C. 2:10.59
41 Kyle, Sean 86 Kitchener Waterl 2:10.92
42 Lane, Ben 87 Markham T.C. 2:11.23
43 Herbert, Craig 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:11.30
44 Taverne, Josh 87 Windsor Legion T 2:12.03
45 Dawney, Kyle 86 South Simcoe Duf 2:12.15
46 Gibson, Alex 84 Oshawa Legion T 2:12.26
47 Dowhaniuk, Davis 85 Laurel Creek 2:13.05
48 Dalton, Phil 87 Saugeen Track an 2:13.49
49 Kristensen, Steve 85 Markham T.C. 2:13.52
50 McDonald, Jacob 87 Brandford Tfc 2:13.79
51 Stevens, Rob 85 Niagara Olympic 2:14.22
52 La Brie, Nathan 87 South Simcoe Duf 2:16.73
53 Deleye, Kevin 85 St-Thomas Legion 2:18.17
54 Woods, Devon 85 South Simcoe Duf 2:18.29
55 Johnson, Trevor 85 South Simcoe Duf 2:18.38
56 Trueman, Michael 86 Oshawa Legion T 2:22.80
57 Rosenblat, David 86 York UniversityT 2:22.97
58 Hofmann, Matt 86 Guelph TF 2:24.64
59 Smitham, Robert 85 Windsor Legion T 2:26.50
60 Mackenzie, Alex 86 Markham T.C. 2:27.70
61 Harris, Keith 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:48.19
-- Delmonte, Mike 86 Speed River Raci DQ
-- Sercano, Douglas 87 Windsor Legion T DQ
-- McGrory, Connall 86 York UniversityT DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benniger, Kurt 85 Saugeen Track an 3:59.59
2 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 4:04.91
3 Scull, Jeff 85 Niagara Olympic 4:07.57
4 Dalgarnd, Mark 84 Saugeen Track an 4:08.66
5 Macaulay, Angus 84 Speed River Raci 4:09.04
6 Morrill, Jay 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:10.34
7 Brooks, Brendan 84 Toronto Olympic 4:10.86
8 Koziarski, Steve 85 Mississauga Trac 4:12.07
9 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham T.C. 4:13.14
10 Bowden, Brian 86 Niagara Olympic 4:13.50
11 Smith, Josh 84 Hurricanes TC 4:13.59
12 Paul, Jon 84 Niagara Olympic 4:13.79
13 Hudson, Andrew 85 Toronto Olympic 4:15.49
14 Corrigan, Nick 85 Mississauga Trac 4:15.55
15 Burrell, Craig 85 Durham Dragons A 4:16.01
16 Usnarski, Mike 84 Etobicoke Huskie 4:16.11
17 Simic, Sinisa 84 Windsor Legion T 4:17.04
18 DeWitt, Nathan 85 Brandford Tfc 4:17.35
19 Star, Shawn 85 Speed River Raci 4:18.40
20 Cocchio, Craig 85 Windsor Legion T 4:18.67
21 Helf, Jeremy 84 South Simcoe Duf 4:18.80
22 Cummings, Travis 85 Kingston Napanee 4:19.53
23 Cook, Pat 85 Hamilton Olympic 4:20.53
24 Delmonte, Mike 86 Speed River Raci 4:20.94
25 Currie, Cory 87 Brandford Tfc 4:21.55
26 Walton, Adrian 84 London Western T 4:21.63
27 Smith, Josh 85 St-Thomas Legion 4:21.95
28 Bean, Mike 84 Hurricanes TC 4:22.07
29 Walker, David 86 Etobicoke Huskie 4:24.16
30 Watson, Robbie 87 London Western T 4:24.23
31 Dick, Kevin 84 London Western T 4:25.50
32 Favre, Jonathan 84 Quinte Legion T+ 4:25.70
33 Bolven, Sean 86 Markham T.C. 4:26.00
34 Fischer, Steve 84 Saugeen Track an 4:26.04
35 Walls, Chang 85 Windsor Legion T 4:26.26
36 Robitaille, Rocky Sault Athletics 4:26.83
37 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 4:26.93
38 Waghorn, Alex 87 Windsor Legion T 4:27.31
39 Nelson, Jamie 85 Sarnia Athletics 4:27.62
40 Mouret, Alex 85 Guelph TF 4:27.95
41 Vansickle, Curtis 87 Saugeen Track an 4:28.10
42 Brazier, Richard 85 Durham Dragons A 4:30.04
43 Keefe, Dennis 86 Etobicoke Huskie 4:30.13
44 Mallette, Mike 86 Burlington T.C. 4:30.44
45 Cybulski, David 84 London Western T 4:30.53
46 Lane, Ben 87 Markham T.C. 4:31.95
47 Banwell, Mike 86 Phoenix AA 4:32.92
48 Nickel, Colin Sault Athletics 4:33.03
49 Vanknotsenburg, Trevor 84 Niagara Olympic 4:33.23
50 McGrory, Eorghan 84 York UniversityT 4:34.05
51 Zwier, John 84 Niagra Regional 4:34.62
52 Lindsay, Andrew 85 Etobicoke Huskie 4:34.72
53 Bailey, Jamie 85 London Western T 4:38.05
54 Milage, Jamie 84 Phoenix AA 4:38.09
55 McDonald, Jacob 87 Brandford Tfc 4:39.43
56 Stevens, Rob 85 Niagara Olympic 4:40.91
57 Hayes, Rob 84 Niagara Olympic 4:41.13
58 Wright, Dave 85 Saugeen Track an 4:41.20
59 Johnson, Trevor 85 South Simcoe Duf 4:42.09
60 Herbert, Craig 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:42.78
61 Deleye, Kevin 85 St-Thomas Legion 4:42.88
62 Sercano, Douglas 87 Windsor Legion T 4:42.92
63 Champion, Andrew 85 Saugeen Track an 4:43.65
64 Dawney, Kyle 86 South Simcoe Duf 4:45.84
65 La Brie, Nathan 87 South Simcoe Duf 4:50.54
66 Wodzinski, Mike 84 Sarnia Athletics 4:50.55
67 Simon, Andre 86 Hamilton Olympic 4:52.86
68 McGrory, Connall 86 York UniversityT 4:53.26
69 Rosenblat, David 86 York UniversityT 4:53.71
70 Mackenzie, Alex 86 Markham T.C. 5:13.47
71 Robson, Reg 87 Windsor Legion T 5:22.96
72 Harris, Keith 87 Hamilton Olympic 5:42.23
-- Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic DQ

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benniger, Kurt 85 Saugeen Track an 8:34.75
2 Loiselle, Matt 84 Windsor Legion T 8:37.95
3 Lechebo, Henok 85 Toronto Olympic 8:49.64
4 Dalgarnd, Mark 84 Saugeen Track an 8:53.57
5 Morrill, Jay 86 South Simcoe Duf 8:56.90
6 Koziarski, Steve 85 Mississauga Trac 9:01.19
7 Campanelli, Joe 84 Toronto Olympic 9:05.21
8 Usnarski, Mike 84 Etobicoke Huskie 9:08.13
9 Currie, Doug 84 Petrolia Tfc 9:08.27
10 Smith, Josh 84 Hurricanes TC 9:10.71
11 Christie, Russell 86 Petrolia Tfc 9:11.33
12 Corrigan, Nick 85 Mississauga Trac 9:14.74
13 Fisico, Jeremy 86 Windsor Legion T 9:18.86
14 Watson, Robbie 87 London Western T 9:21.67
15 Favre, Jonathan 84 Quinte Legion T+ 9:21.92
16 Currie, Cory 87 Brandford Tfc 9:21.94
17 Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic 9:24.01
18 Vanknotsenburg, Trevor 84 Niagara Olympic 9:28.54
19 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 9:28.64
20 George, Wesley 86 London Western T 9:29.80
21 Smith, Josh 85 St-Thomas Legion 9:32.45
22 Vansickle, Curtis 87 Saugeen Track an 9:33.01
23 Cummings, Travis 85 Kingston Napanee 9:33.86
24 Walker, David 86 Etobicoke Huskie 9:34.07
25 Robitaille, Rocky Sault Athletics 9:39.23
26 McGrory, Eorghan 84 York UniversityT 9:41.49
27 Nelson, Jamie 85 Sarnia Athletics 9:48.12
28 Nickel, Colin Sault Athletics 9:52.31
29 Bailey, Jamie 85 London Western T 9:52.72
30 Brazier, Richard 85 Durham Dragons A 9:55.69
31 Wright, Dave 85 Saugeen Track an 10:03.34
32 Steve, Lyons 86 Petrolia Tfc 10:07.94
33 Simon, Andre 86 Hamilton Olympic 10:09.02
34 Hayes, Rob 84 Niagara Olympic 10:11.27
35 Champion, Andrew 85 Saugeen Track an 10:14.48
36 Schiemann, Matt 86 Windsor Legion T 11:18.99
37 Robson, Reg 87 Windsor Legion T 11:22.62
-- Star, Shawn 85 Speed River Raci DNF
-- Mouret, Alex 85 Guelph TF DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western T 8.45Q 2
2 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 8.96Q 1
3 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 8.46Q 2
4 Vanderloo, Tysen Sault Athletics 9.21Q 1
5 Seabrook, Adam 85 London Western T 8.94q 2
6 Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion T 8.99q 2
7 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion T 9.30q 1
8 Morrison, Reed 86 Univeristy ofTor 9.72 2
9 Andrews, Greg 84 Mississauga Trac 10.15 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Paul 84 Univeristy ofTor 8.35
2 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western T 8.37
3 Gomes, Tedroy 86 Oshawa Legion T 8.96
4 Vanderloo, Tysen Sault Athletics 9.21
5 Stibbard, Adam 84 Windsor Legion T 9.86

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 84 Univeristy ofTor 2.13m
2 Scherle, Mark 84 Windsor Legion T 2.03m
3 Bertochi, Massimo 86 Mississauga Trac 1.98m
4 John, Noah 86 St-Thomas Legion 1.93m
5 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 1.88m
6 Schuurmans, Mike 85 London Western T J1.88m
7 McLeish, Paul 87 Mississauga Trac 1.83m
8 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion T J1.83m
-- Judge, Andrew 85 London Western T NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason 84 Univeristy ofTor 4.60m
2 Creighton, Doug 85 Univeristy ofTor 4.40m
3 Sale, Weston 84 US unattached 4.30m
4 Tellier, Jordan 84 Windsor Legion T 3.65m
5 Greenhalf, Keith 84 Windsor Legion T J3.65m
6 Borza, Vlad 85 Windsor Legion T 3.00m
7 Myers, Josh 86 Kent Legion TC 2.85m

Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scherle, Mark 84 Windsor Legion T 6.64m
2 Bouchard, Alex 84 Phoenix AA 6.61m
3 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western T 6.57m
4 Harriott, Dwayne 86 Laurel Creek 6.36m
5 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 6.21m
6 St. Bernard, David 85 Univeristy ofTor 6.15m
7 Bertochi, Massimo 86 Mississauga Trac 6.14m
8 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek 6.12m
9 Hasan, Samir 84 Hamilton Olympic 6.09m
10 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion T 6.01m
11 John, Noah 86 St-Thomas Legion 5.90m
12 Bruyns, Russ 86 Univeristy ofTor 5.89m
13 Hunte, Dave 85 Laurel Creek 5.83m
14 Schultz, Will 85 Woodstock Legion 5.75m
15 Horn, Evan 86 Laurel Creek 5.48m
16 Pawlech, Adam 64 Parry Sound Legi 5.40m
17 McLeish, Paul 87 Mississauga Trac 5.33m
18 Abu-Hadba, Mohammed 85 Hamilton Olympic 5.12m
19 Mason, Andy 87 Laurel Creek 5.10m
-- Carter, Demea 85 Maximum Outp XDQ

Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harriott, Dwayne 86 Laurel Creek 14.78m
2 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western T 14.18m
3 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek 13.61m
4 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 13.56m
5 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion T 13.27m
6 Schultz, Will 85 Woodstock Legion 12.60m
7 Hunte, Dave 85 Laurel Creek 12.45m
8 Pawlech, Adam 64 Parry Sound Legi 11.72m
9 Smickle-Peters, Daniel 84 Univeristy ofTor 11.60m
10 Vanderloo, Tysen Sault Athletics 11.51m
11 Mason, Andy 87 Laurel Creek 11.27m
-- Horn, Evan 86 Laurel Creek FOUL
-- Baline, Tristan 87 London Western T FOUL

Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 South Simcoe Duf 17.83m
2 Caramanico, Nick 85 Sisu Tfc 15.88m
3 Adamek, Dave 85 Niagra Regional 15.03m
4 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion T 14.22m
5 Adamek, John 84 Niagra Regional 13.82m
6 Farrell, Josh 85 Saugeen Track an 13.17m
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion T 12.08m
8 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Sarnia Athletics 11.15m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.