• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario Juvenile Senior Indoor Championship

Toronto, ON
February 23-24th, 2003

Event / Epreuve 3 Girls / Filles 60 Metre Juvenile
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 7.56 1992.02.22 Simone TOMLINSON, Mississauga T.
Juvenile-U17: ! 7.56 1992.02.22 Simone TOMLINSON, Mississauga T.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 76 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 7.78Q 1
2 310 HOLDER, NIKKITA 87 OSHAWA LEGIO 7.95Q 3
3 95 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 8.00Q 2
4 345 *LONG, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 7.99Q 3
5 535 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.07Q 2
6 579 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 8.32Q 1
7 520 GEORGE, PHYLICIA 87 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 8.18q 3
8 261 MARCANTONIA, CARA 88 NIAGARA OLYM 8.23 2
9 518 ANDERSON, LATOYA 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 8.26 3
10 75 HOLDER, SIMONE 88 GLADSTONE AC 8.35 1
11 135 SIMMONS, JILLIAN 87 KITCHENER-WA 8.39 1
12 290 ANKOMA-MENSA, MAME 88 NORTH YORK TFC 8.42 1
13 314 MCCONNELL, SAMANTH 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 8.44 2
14 576 BROWN, MELITTA 87 YORK FLYERS 8.47 2
15 484 MARTIN, SIMONE 87 UNIVERSITY O 8.53 1
16 421 JOHN, CHANTELLE 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.56 3
17 4 HOLDER, TENILLEE 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 8.62 2
18 475 ALLEN, TELICIA 87 UNIVERSITY O 8.65 1
19 5 LONDON, SHANICA 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 8.77 3
20 479 GRAVIS, NADINE 89 UNIVERSITY O 8.96 2
Event / Epreuve 3 Girls / Filles 60 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 7.56 1992.02.22 Simone TOMLINSON, Mississauga T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 7.56 1992.02.22 Simone TOMLINSON, Mississauga T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 310 HOLDER, NIKKITA 87 OSHAWA LEGIO 7.78
2 76 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 7.82
3 95 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 7.92
4 345 *LONG, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 8.02
5 535 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.05
6 520 GEORGE, PHYLICIA 87 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 8.22
7 579 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 8.37
Event / Epreuve 4 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Juvenile
14 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003, Semis/Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 6.82 1992.02.22 Eric FREMPONG, Etobicoke West
Juvenile-U17: ! 6.88 1993.01.14 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 92 WARNER, JUSTYN 87 GLADSTONE AC 7.07Q 3
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 4 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Juvenile
2 350 *GREENAWAY, COREY 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 7.18Q 2
3 252 MORRISON, CORDELL 86 MISSISSAUGA 7.24Q 4
4 112 TAYLOR, DILLON 86 GUELPH TRACK 7.33Q 1
5 295 PREZIOSO, MICHAEL 86 NORTH YORK TFC 7.40Q 4
6 297 SAARAH, CHRISTIAN 88 NORTH YORK TFC 7.43Q 2
7 293 GROSSI, GABRIEL 87 NORTH YORK TFC 7.49Q 3
8 296 PUNZO, ANDREW 87 NORTH YORK TFC 7.52Q 1
9 191 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 7.44Q 2
10 426 KIRKPATRICK, JOSH 87 ST THOMAS LE 7.45Q 4
11 546 LIN, TONY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.54Q 3
12 505 NG, DANIEL 86 UNIVERSITY O 7.57Q 1
13 427 RYDER, JAMIE 87 ST THOMAS LE 7.60q 2
14 108 DILLS, BRENDAN 88 GUELPH TRACK 7.63q 3
15 538 BIETOLA, MARC 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.77 3
16 292 DUPERROUZEL, MATTH 87 NORTH YORK TFC 7.81 1
17 83 DEP, DIHAN A 87 GLADSTONE AC 7.87 1
18 503 MARTIN, JOSH 86 UNIVERSITY O 7.89 3
18 429 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 7.89 4
20 422 BRAND, MIKE 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.04 4
21 151 CARTY, MARCO 89 LAUREL CREEK 8.12 3
22 553 RAUTH, MIKE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.20 2
23 89 MULTANI, SUNDEEP 89 GLADSTONE AC 8.24 4
24 87 MENSAH, LOUIS 90 GLADSTONE AC 8.36 1
25 580 BROWN, MICHAEL 87 YORK FLYERS 8.38 2
Event / Epreuve 4 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Juvenile
7 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003, Semis/Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 6.82 1992.02.22 Eric FREMPONG, Etobicoke West
Juvenile-U17: ! 6.88 1993.01.14 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 92 WARNER, JUSTYN 87 GLADSTONE AC 7.00Q 2
2 252 MORRISON, CORDELL 86 MISSISSAUGA 7.16Q 1
3 350 *GREENAWAY, COREY 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 7.27Q 1
4 112 TAYLOR, DILLON 86 GUELPH TRACK 7.28Q 2
5 297 SAARAH, CHRISTIAN 88 NORTH YORK TFC 7.43Q 1
6 191 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 7.44Q 2
7 295 PREZIOSO, MICHAEL 86 NORTH YORK TFC J7.44Q 2
8 426 KIRKPATRICK, JOSH 87 ST THOMAS LE 7.49 1
9 546 LIN, TONY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.52 1
10 293 GROSSI, GABRIEL 87 NORTH YORK TFC 7.55 1
11 296 PUNZO, ANDREW 87 NORTH YORK TFC 7.58 2
12 427 RYDER, JAMIE 87 ST THOMAS LE 7.59 2
13 108 DILLS, BRENDAN 88 GUELPH TRACK 7.61 1
14 505 NG, DANIEL 86 UNIVERSITY O 7.69 2
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 4 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003, Semis/Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 6.82 1992.02.22 Eric FREMPONG, Etobicoke West
Juvenile-U17: ! 6.88 1993.01.14 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies-Str
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 92 WARNER, JUSTYN 87 GLADSTONE AC 6.92
2 252 MORRISON, CORDELL 86 MISSISSAUGA 7.13
3 350 *GREENAWAY, COREY 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 7.20
4 112 TAYLOR, DILLON 86 GUELPH TRACK 7.38
5 295 PREZIOSO, MICHAEL 86 NORTH YORK TFC 7.43
6 191 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 7.45
7 297 SAARAH, CHRISTIAN 88 NORTH YORK TFC 7.46
Event / Epreuve 5 Women / Femmes 60 Metre Open / Senior
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Open: # 6.95 1993.03.12 Gail DEVERS, United States
Senior: ! 7.12 1987.03.08 Anglea BAILEY, Canada
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 222 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 7.64Q 3
2 474 ALLEN, DAVIA 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.76Q 2
3 453 *HARRISON, TOMIKA 75 UNATTACHED 7.80Q 1
4 519 CLARKE, MEGAN 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 7.85Q 3
5 224 LOCHHEAD, LINDSAY 74 MISSISSAUGA 7.86Q 1
6 71 AYIPPEY, MAVIS 76 GLADSTONE AC 7.93Q 2
7 315 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 7.86q 3
8 521 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 7.91 1
9 185 RICHARDS, GEORGEA 84 LONDON WESTE 7.94 2
10 223 JAMES, KATRONA 85 MISSISSAUGA 8.15 3
11 231 WHITTINGHAM, NATOY 85 MISSISSAUGA 8.16 2
12 150 WULFF, JESSICA 85 LAUREL CREEK 8.19 1
13 209 *GREGG, MELANIE 76 MB 8.30 2
14 332 RICHARDS, TASIA 84 PHOENIX ATHL 8.37 3
15 180 MCCLURE, KATIE 85 LONDON WESTE 8.47 1
16 317 STONE, MELANIE 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 8.70 2
17 22 *CHAGNON, JENELLE 85 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 8.92 3
18 362 BARRETT, LYN 60 QUINTE LEGION TC 9.11 1
19 116 TROTT, RHONA 48 HAMILTON OLY 9.37 1
20 181 MUSCAT, MEGAN 85 LONDON WESTE 10.86 3
Event / Epreuve 5 Women / Femmes 60 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Open: # 6.95 1993.03.12 Gail DEVERS, United States
Senior: ! 7.12 1987.03.08 Anglea BAILEY, Canada
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 222 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 7.66
2 224 LOCHHEAD, LINDSAY 74 MISSISSAUGA 7.78
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 5 Women / Femmes 60 Metre Open / Senior
3 453 *HARRISON, TOMIKA 75 UNATTACHED 7.80
4 474 ALLEN, DAVIA 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.81
5 519 CLARKE, MEGAN 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 7.82
6 315 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 7.89
7 71 AYIPPEY, MAVIS 76 GLADSTONE AC 8.17
Event / Epreuve 6 Men / Hommes 60 Metre Open / Senior
21 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Open: # 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Senior: ! 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 TOMLIN, DAVE 76 KITCHENER-WA 6.72Q 6
2 238 FREMPONG-MANSO, ER 75 MISSISSAUGA 6.77Q 4
3 11 KING, SHANNON 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 6.89Q 5
4 351 *HORACIUS, PIERRE- 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 6.90Q 1
5 128 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 7.02Q 2
6 125 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 7.04Q 3
7 236 CHAMBERS, CARLTON 76 MISSISSAUGA 6.90Q 6
8 250 MCLENAN, JUSTIN 84 MISSISSAUGA 7.00Q 1
9 601 HYMAN, MICHAEL 84 MISSISSAUGA 7.08Q 2
10 303 HAMILTON, JOMO 80 OAKVILLE LEG 7.12Q 3
11 299 *SAMUEL, AARON 73 NS-DALHOUSIE 7.15Q 5
12 522 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 7.19Q 4
13 298 *KOENIG, JEREMY 79 NS-DALHOUSIE 7.08Q 6
14 340 SYLVAN, RUDY 79 PHOENIX ATHL 7.20Q 5
15 463 LEE-FOON, MIKE 61 UNATTACHED 7.31Q 4
15 492 BLACK, MATTHEW 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.31Q 1
17 119 LAJEUNESSE, JEREMY 78 HAMILTON OLY 7.33Q 2
18 201 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 7.46Q 3
19 239 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 7.17q 6
20 507 SMIKLE-PETERS, DAN 84 UNIVERSITY O 7.36q 5
21 337 HENRY, DAVID 84 PHOENIX ATHL 7.37q 4
22 240 GRIFFITH, T DEAN 85 MISSISSAUGA 7.38 2
23 491 ASARFO-ADJEI, KWAD 83 UNIVERSITY O 7.43 6
24 509 ST BERNARD, DAVID 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.46 4
25 499 HABASHI, MICHAEL 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.53 6
26 430 VANDENDOOL, ANDREW 81 ST THOMAS LE 7.54 1
27 562 STIBBARD, ADAM 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.57 5
28 206 WANG, JONATHAN 79 LONDON WESTE 7.58 1
29 197 GRAHAM, JEFF 85 LONDON WESTE 7.69 2
30 85 KELLY, BRETT 64 GLADSTONE AC 7.72 4
31 338 MORSY, TAREKIEL 85 PHOENIX ATHL 7.76 5
32 596 RYAN, MICHAEL 76 YORK UNIVERS 7.79 2
33 200 IANNELLI, ELI 85 LONDON WESTE 7.84 3
34 561 SMITHAM, ROBERT 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.86 3
35 581 SORENSEN, KAI 84 YORK FLYERS 7.89 1
36 455 ATKINSON, TYLER 71 UNATTACHED 8.81 5
37 91 STERN, DAVID 40 GLADSTONE AC 9.00 4
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 6 Men / Hommes 60 Metre Open / Senior
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Open: # 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Senior: ! 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 144 TOMLIN, DAVE 76 KITCHENER-WA 6.75Q 3
2 11 KING, SHANNON 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 6.87Q 2
3 238 FREMPONG-MANSO, ER 75 MISSISSAUGA 6.88Q 1
4 351 *HORACIUS, PIERRE- 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 6.93Q 2
5 250 MCLENAN, JUSTIN 84 MISSISSAUGA 6.97Q 1
6 236 CHAMBERS, CARLTON 76 MISSISSAUGA 7.00Q 3
7 125 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 7.02q 3
8 128 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 7.05 1
9 601 HYMAN, MICHAEL 84 MISSISSAUGA 7.06 2
10 298 *KOENIG, JEREMY 79 NS-DALHOUSIE 7.09 3
11 239 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 7.20 3
12 522 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 7.30 3
13 337 HENRY, DAVID 84 PHOENIX ATHL 7.39 2
13 492 BLACK, MATTHEW 85 UNIVERSITY O 7.39 2
15 463 LEE-FOON, MIKE 61 UNATTACHED 7.40 2
16 507 SMIKLE-PETERS, DAN 84 UNIVERSITY O 7.41 1
17 119 LAJEUNESSE, JEREMY 78 HAMILTON OLY 7.44 1
18 201 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 7.49 3
Event / Epreuve 6 Men / Hommes 60 Metre Open / Senior (SEE NOTE ON LAST PAGE)
=======================================================================
Heats - Sat., Feb. 22, 2003 - Finals - Sun., Feb. 23, 2003
Open: # 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Senior: ! 6.49 1993.03.06 Mark MCKOY
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 144 TOMLIN, DAVE 76 KITCHENER-WA 6.62
2 238 FREMPONG-MANSO, ER 75 MISSISSAUGA 6.75
3 351 *HORACIUS, PIERRE- 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS X6.85
4 250 MCLENAN, JUSTIN 84 MISSISSAUGA 6.88
5 125 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 7.02
6 236 CHAMBERS, CARLTON 76 MISSISSAUGA 7.03
7 128 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 7.06
Event / Epreuve 9 Girls / Filles 200 Metre Juvenile
==========================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 24.34 1983.03.13 France GAREAU, North Bay Legion T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 24.34 1983.01.13 France GAREAU, North Bay Legion T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 76 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 25.63 9
2 7 TRUSTY, RHONDA-KAY 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 26.04 8
3 310 HOLDER, NIKKITA 87 OSHAWA LEGIO 26.13 7
4 229 SOLOMON, SHERELLE 87 MISSISSAUGA 26.26 8
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 9 Girls / Filles 200 Metre Juvenile
5 95 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 26.37 9
6 102 REIDEL, KATHERINE 86 GUELPH TRACK 26.40 7
7 478 FACEY, SIMONE 89 UNIVERSITY O 26.61 5
8 136 VERBAKEL, BRITTANY 87 KITCHENER-WA 26.70 6
9 345 *LONG, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS X27.02 7
10 27 *SHULTS, MACKENZIE 86 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X27.05 8
10 520 GEORGE, PHYLICIA 87 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 27.05 9
12 301 BETHUNE, ADRIENNE 89 OAKVILLE LEG 27.09 6
13 105 YURKIEWICH, NICOLE 87 GUELPH TRACK 27.30 5
14 518 ANDERSON, LATOYA 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 27.54 9
15 133 HAUSEMAN, JAIME 86 KITCHENER-WA 27.61 4
16 75 HOLDER, SIMONE 88 GLADSTONE AC 27.62 7
17 535 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 27.65 5
18 344 *LAVOIE, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 27.71 3
19 302 RUEDIGER, KATE 87 OAKVILLE LEG 27.75 4
20 99 NORTH, MIRANDA 87 GUELPH TRACK 27.86 3
21 106 ZORZI, TAYLOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 28.05 4
21 146 CARON, EMILY 87 LAUREL CREEK 28.05 3
23 291 TURCO, JOSETTE 88 NORTH YORK TFC 28.36 4
24 290 ANKOMA-MENSA, MAME 88 NORTH YORK TFC 28.63 2
25 421 JOHN, CHANTELLE 87 ST THOMAS LE 28.68 2
26 476 CHARONNE, THOMASOS 86 UNIVERSITY O 28.81 3
27 122 ATWELL, ARIA 87 JACAN TRACK 29.18 6
28 610 GRUBER, NORIKA 87 JACAN TRACK 29.55 1
Event / Epreuve 10 Boys / Garçons 200 Metre Juvenile
==========================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 22.26 1992.03.15 Eric FREMPONG, (Etobicoke West)
Juvenile-U17: ! 22.26 2002.02.09 Cordell MORRISON, RCL Dist. B.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 92 WARNER, JUSTYN 87 GLADSTONE AC 22.30 9
2 351 *HORACIUS, PIERRE- 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 22.31 9
3 252 MORRISON, CORDELL 86 MISSISSAUGA 23.00 9
4 241 HYMAN, JUSTIN 86 MISSISSAUGA 23.64 8
5 295 PREZIOSO, MICHAEL 86 NORTH YORK TFC 23.75 7
6 112 TAYLOR, DILLON 86 GUELPH TRACK 23.96 9
7 423 DAVIS, THOMAS J 87 ST THOMAS LE 24.01 7
8 320 GEER, KEENAN 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 24.16 6
9 426 KIRKPATRICK, JOSH 87 ST THOMAS LE 24.38 5
10 566 ZANGARI, DANIEL 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 24.43 5
11 552 MULLINS, BRADLEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 24.49 5
12 353 *WEIT, DOMINIQUE 88 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 24.64 6
13 293 GROSSI, GABRIEL 87 NORTH YORK TFC 24.69 5
14 546 LIN, TONY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 24.85 8
15 350 *GREENAWAY, COREY 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 24.89 1
16 321 GOMES, TEDROY(T.J. 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 24.90 6
17 108 DILLS, BRENDAN 88 GUELPH TRACK 24.92 7
18 297 SAARAH, CHRISTIAN 88 NORTH YORK TFC 24.98 7
19 538 BIETOLA, MARC 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 25.06 3
20 123 FIELDS, MARK 86 JACAN TRACK 25.27 8
21 191 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 25.32 8
22 296 PUNZO, ANDREW 87 NORTH YORK TFC 25.40 6
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 10 Boys / Garçons 200 Metre Juvenile
23 292 DUPERROUZEL, MATTH 87 NORTH YORK TFC 25.72 4
24 563 TAVEIRNE, JOSH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 25.76 1
25 83 DEP, DIHAN A 87 GLADSTONE AC 26.04 3
26 422 BRAND, MIKE 87 ST THOMAS LE 26.06 3
27 429 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 26.30 4
28 553 RAUTH, MIKE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 26.59 2
29 89 MULTANI, SUNDEEP 89 GLADSTONE AC 26.70 3
30 160 STAGER, ANDREW 88 LAUREL CREEK 26.89 1
31 87 MENSAH, LOUIS 90 GLADSTONE AC 26.94 2
32 151 CARTY, MARCO 89 LAUREL CREEK 27.57 2
33 495 DEMPSEY, WAYNE 87 UNIVERSITY O 27.69 1
34 86 KOLAJ, ADMIR 88 GLADSTONE AC 28.74 4
-- 349 *DAVIS-WILSON, JER 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS DQ 2 RULE: 163.3
-- 427 RYDER, JAMIE 87 ST THOMAS LE DQ 4 RULE: 163.3
Event / Epreuve 11 Women / Femmes 200 Metre Open / Senior
Top 6 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 22.15 1993.03.13 Irina PRIVALOVA, Russia
Senior: ! 23.32 1984.01.15 Anglea BAILEY
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 313 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 24.96q 2
2 222 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 25.17q 1
3 521 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 25.32q 3
4 78 TAYLOR, CARA 82 GLADSTONE AC 25.44q 3
5 474 ALLEN, DAVIA 85 UNIVERSITY O 25.90q 2
6 453 *HARRISON, TOMIKA 75 UNATTACHED 25.96q 4
7 315 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 26.06 1
8 150 WULFF, JESSICA 85 LAUREL CREEK 27.06 4
9 3 CHARLES, GABRIELLE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 27.11 2
10 72 BOODRAM, SHANNON 85 GLADSTONE AC 27.29 4
11 343 *DUBREUIL, MARYSE 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 27.43 3
12 180 MCCLURE, KATIE 85 LONDON WESTE 28.07 5
13 6 TAYLOR, RICHELLE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 30.47 5
14 181 MUSCAT, MEGAN 85 LONDON WESTE 35.83 5
Event / Epreuve 11 Women / Femmes 200 Metre Open / Senior
==========================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 22.15 1993.03.13 Irina PRIVALOVA, Russia
Senior: ! 23.32 1984.01.15 Anglea BAILEY
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 313 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 24.61 2
2 521 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 25.31 2
3 474 ALLEN, DAVIA 85 UNIVERSITY O 26.06 1
4 315 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 26.59 1
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 12 Men / Hommes 200 Metre Open / Senior
Top 6 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 20.60 1993.03.13 James TRAPP, United States
Senior: ! 20.82 1995.03.04 Donovan BAILEY, (Athletiques Int
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 22.40q 2
2 340 SYLVAN, RUDY 79 PHOENIX ATHL 22.52q 3
3 522 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 22.68q 3
4 129 REID, TEVYA 83 JACAN TRACK 23.29q 5
5 243 JAMES, ANDREW 84 MISSISSAUGA 23.31q 4
6 239 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 23.39q 10
7 9 CASTELLO, JEREMY 84 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 23.40 3
8 607 JEROME, LENNY 81 JACAN TRACK 23.44 1
9 303 HAMILTON, JOMO 80 OAKVILLE LEG 23.47 4
10 348 *BEDARD, JONATHAN 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 23.59 5
11 140 HILTS, BLAKE 85 KITCHENER-WA 23.83 5
12 499 HABASHI, MICHAEL 85 UNIVERSITY O 24.05 7
13 338 MORSY, TAREKIEL 85 PHOENIX ATHL 24.06 2
14 492 BLACK, MATTHEW 85 UNIVERSITY O 24.18 10
15 240 GRIFFITH, T DEAN 85 MISSISSAUGA 24.42 8
16 491 ASARFO-ADJEI, KWAD 83 UNIVERSITY O 24.53 7
17 337 HENRY, DAVID 84 PHOENIX ATHL 24.63 2
18 200 IANNELLI, ELI 85 LONDON WESTE 24.66 6
19 254 PARRIS, CHRISTOPHE 84 MISSISSAUGA 24.71 7
20 70 SINGH, MANINDER 85 FLYING ANGEL 24.77 8
21 509 ST BERNARD, DAVID 85 UNIVERSITY O 25.29 8
22 266 BIALY, ADAM 85 NIAGARA OLYM 25.76 9
23 561 SMITHAM, ROBERT 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 25.86 9
24 197 GRAHAM, JEFF 85 LONDON WESTE 25.92 6
25 455 ATKINSON, TYLER 71 UNATTACHED 28.32 10
-- 463 LEE-FOON, MIKE 61 UNATTACHED DQ 1 RULE: 163.3
-- 125 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK DQ 4 RULE: 163.3
-- 430 VANDENDOOL, ANDREW 81 ST THOMAS LE DQ 6 RULE: 162.7
Event / Epreuve 12 Men / Hommes 200 Metre Open / Senior
==========================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 20.60 1993.03.13 James TRAPP, United States
Senior: ! 20.82 1995.03.04 Donovan BAILEY, (Athletiques Internatio
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 128 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 23.20 2
2 239 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 23.21 1
3 129 REID, TEVYA 83 JACAN TRACK 23.26 2
4 243 JAMES, ANDREW 84 MISSISSAUGA 23.28 1
5 9 CASTELLO, JEREMY 84 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 23.45 1
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 15 Girls / Filles 400 Metre Juvenile
==========================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 55.90 1974.02.23 Bev KROTOWSKI, Scarborough Lions
Juvenile-U17: ! 56.45 2000.01.15 Patricia MAYERS, Central Pickering Trac
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 230 VAN BUSKIRK, KATE 87 MISSISSAUGA 59.12 6
2 229 SOLOMON, SHERELLE 87 MISSISSAUGA 59.79 6
3 27 *SHULTS, MACKENZIE 86 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 59.97 6
4 55 DART, CARLEY 88 DURHAM DRAGO 1:00.04 6
5 102 REIDEL, KATHERINE 86 GUELPH TRACK 1:00.16 5
6 344 *LAVOIE, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 1:00.24 4
7 145 BUTTINGER, MADELAI 89 LAUREL CREEK 1:01.20 3
8 579 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 1:01.45 2
9 478 FACEY, SIMONE 89 UNIVERSITY O 1:01.59 1
10 99 NORTH, MIRANDA 87 GUELPH TRACK 1:02.20 3
11 136 VERBAKEL, BRITTANY 87 KITCHENER-WA 1:02.29 5
12 302 RUEDIGER, KATE 87 OAKVILLE LEG 1:03.14 2
13 520 GEORGE, PHYLICIA 87 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 1:03.42 5
14 354 *ALLEN, CHARLOTTE 88 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC 1:03.49 4
15 146 CARON, EMILY 87 LAUREL CREEK 1:03.67 2
16 25 *LUNDGREN, JULIE 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 1:03.83 4
17 170 HORRICKS, KATIE 87 LONDON WESTE 1:04.33 1
18 532 OUMESROUR, DONIA 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:05.16 3
19 584 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 1:05.24 1
20 431 CAMPBELL, COURTNEY 86 TIMMINS PORC 1:05.40 1
21 569 HARRINGTON, KATLEY 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:06.05 4
-- 518 ANDERSON, LATOYA 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS DQ 5 RULE: 163.3
-- 482 LIGHTMAN, DEBORAH 86 UNIVERSITY O DQ 2 RULE: 163.3
Event / Epreuve 16 Boys / Garçons 400 Metre Juvenile
==========================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 50.40 1980.03.09 Bill FERGUSON, Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Juvenile-U17: ! 50.80 1996.12.14 Liam CARD, Saugeen T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 241 HYMAN, JUSTIN 86 MISSISSAUGA 53.43 4
2 423 DAVIS, THOMAS J 87 ST THOMAS LE 53.90 3
3 353 *WEIT, DOMINIQUE 88 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 54.07 4
4 142 KYLE, SEAN 86 KITCHENER-WA 54.10 3
5 109 HOFMAN, MATTHEW 86 GUELPH TRACK 55.13 3
6 566 ZANGARI, DANIEL 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 55.43 4
7 441 ACKLEY, SCOTT 86 TORONTO OLYM 55.56 2
8 242 JAMES, ANDRE 87 MISSISSAUGA 56.10 4
9 572 LOCKWOOD, MATTHEW 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 56.65 3
10 349 *DAVIS-WILSON, JER 86 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 57.86 2
11 89 MULTANI, SUNDEEP 89 GLADSTONE AC 59.46 1
12 160 STAGER, ANDREW 88 LAUREL CREEK 1:00.19 2
13 152 CHAUDHURI, SHOMESH 90 LAUREL CREEK 1:01.27 1
14 580 BROWN, MICHAEL 87 YORK FLYERS 1:02.46 1
15 553 RAUTH, MIKE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:04.32 2
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 17 Women / Femmes 400 Metre Open / Senior
==========================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 50.93 1993.03.14 Sandie RICHARDS, Jamaica
Senior: ! 52.40 1989.02.26 Charmaine CROOKS, Top Form
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 313 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 57.52 3
2 357 *VENTURELLI, EMILI 82 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC 59.07 3
3 74 DEL GRANDE, KARLA 53 GLADSTONE AC 1:01.62 2
4 343 *DUBREUIL, MARYSE 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 1:01.69 2
5 317 STONE, MELANIE 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 1:05.18 2
6 169 DANN, NICOLE 84 LONDON WESTE 1:05.74 1
7 362 BARRETT, LYN 60 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:10.40 1
-- 433 KEATING, FRANCES 85 TIMMINS PORC DQ 3 RULE: 163.3
-- 72 BOODRAM, SHANNON 85 GLADSTONE AC DQ 3 RULE: 163.3
Event / Epreuve 18 Men / Hommes 400 Metre Open / Senior
==========================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 45.26 1993.03.14 Harry REYNOLDS, United States
Senior: ! 47.03 1993.03.12 Mark JACKSON, Canada (Phoenix T.C.)
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 522 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 50.46 6
2 348 *BEDARD, JONATHAN 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 51.93 5
3 251 MILLER, AINSLEY 82 MISSISSAUGA 52.02 5
4 589 ARMSTRONG, MARK 84 YORK UNIVERS 52.04 5
5 320 GEER, KEENAN 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 52.42 3
6 129 REID, TEVYA 83 JACAN TRACK 52.47 6
7 140 HILTS, BLAKE 85 KITCHENER-WA 53.30 4
8 245 JOHNSON, MARK 81 MISSISSAUGA 53.38 4
9 288 YOUNG, PAUL 84 NIAGARA REGI 53.43 3
10 243 JAMES, ANDREW 84 MISSISSAUGA 53.47 3
11 195 DICK, KEVIN 84 LONDON WESTE 53.51 4
12 139 COSTA, CHRIS 79 KITCHENER-WA 53.69 6
13 318 ANDREW, MICHAEL 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 53.89 4
14 153 DOWHANIUK, DAVIS 85 LAUREL CREEK 55.60 2
15 254 PARRIS, CHRISTOPHE 84 MISSISSAUGA 56.18 2
16 123 FIELDS, MARK 86 JACAN TRACK 56.36 2
17 322 POGUE, JOSHUA 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 57.82 1
18 266 BIALY, ADAM 85 NIAGARA OLYM 58.21 2
19 323 TRUEMAN, MICHAEL 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 58.23 1
20 419 WOODS, DEVIN 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 58.74 5
21 561 SMITHAM, ROBERT 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:01.73 1
-- 336 HARRIS, MARK 83 PHOENIX ATHL DQ 6 RULE: 163.2
-- 137 BOYD, DEVON 85 KITCHENER-WA DQ 3 RULE: 163.3
Event / Epreuve 21 Girls / Filles 800 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 2:09.34 1996.03.10 Aimee TETERIS, Brimount Park C.I.
Juvenile-U17: ! 2:12.8h 1971.12.29 Glenda REISER, Ottawa Kinsmen Harr
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 316 SPARKES, LILIANE 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 2:15.51
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 21 Girls / Filles 800 Metre Juvenile
2 355 *ALLEN, CHLOE 86 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC 2:15.59
3 12 BEARDWOOD, KIMBERL 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:17.11
4 230 VAN BUSKIRK, KATE 87 MISSISSAUGA 2:17.56
5 55 DART, CARLEY 88 DURHAM DRAGO 2:19.16
6 529 MALETTE, JACQUELIN 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:19.26
7 567 COTTEN, JENNIFER 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 2:21.58
8 584 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 2:25.73
9 377 STROEDER, HEATHER 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:26.36
10 265 STEWART, MEGAN 87 NIAGARA OLYM 2:26.60
11 344 *LAVOIE, SABRINA 87 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 2:26.68
12 93 BECKER, ALEX 87 GUELPH TRACK 2:27.11
13 259 GALLAGHER, LEAH 88 NIAGARA OLYM 2:29.74
14 145 BUTTINGER, MADELAI 89 LAUREL CREEK 2:29.95
15 60 CLATTENBURG, CARLY 86 ETOBICOKE HU 2:32.30
16 487 POLAND, STEVIE 88 UNIVERSITY O 2:32.53
17 440 ROWLAND, LINDSAY 86 TORONTO OLYM 2:33.12
18 532 OUMESROUR, DONIA 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:33.62
19 403 SMALL, LARA 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:33.99
20 167 CYBULSKI, MARY 86 LONDON WESTE 2:35.74
21 374 LOCKE, BAILLIE 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:36.19
22 170 HORRICKS, KATIE 87 LONDON WESTE 2:37.44
23 431 CAMPBELL, COURTNEY 86 TIMMINS PORC 2:39.33
24 437 AUST, CHARLOTTE 86 TORONTO OLYM 2:42.56
25 583 SMITH, ANDREA 87 YORK REGION 2:47.90
26 278 VANDERZWET, RACHEL 87 NIAGARA REGI 2:48.24
-- 168 DANN, CELIA 86 LONDON WESTE DNF
Event / Epreuve 22 Boys / Garçons 800 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 1:52.77 2000.03.26 Slahedin HUSSEIN, Phoenix T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 1:52.77 2000.03.26 Slahedin HUSSEIN, Phoenix T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 359 *BO TANGHE, JEAN-P 87 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC X2:01.4h
2 451 RENGIFO, CHRISTOPH 86 TORONTO OLYM 2:02.0h
3 450 MILLER, GARETH 86 TORONTO OLYM 2:02.7h
4 267 BOWDEN, BRIAN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 2:04.3h
5 31 *PREJEAN, TRAVIS 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X2:04.7h
6 517 POUCHER, ANDREW 86 WEST KINGSTON TC 2:06.23
7 214 BRENS, CHRISTOPHER 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:06.88
8 142 KYLE, SEAN 86 KITCHENER-WA 2:07.14
9 294 MOREIRA, BRUNO 86 NORTH YORK TFC 2:07.18
10 285 WEST, ANDREW 86 NIAGARA REGI 2:07.22
11 565 WAGHORN, ALEX 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:07.6h
12 563 TAVEIRNE, JOSH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:07.64
13 441 ACKLEY, SCOTT 86 TORONTO OLYM 2:10.04
14 217 LANE, BENJAMIN 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:11.18
15 66 WALKER, DAVID 86 ETOBICOKE HU 2:11.87
16 410 HERBERT, CRAIG 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:12.25
17 17 MCDONALD, JACOB 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:12.63
18 63 RISTIC, STEFAN 88 ETOBICOKE HU 2:14.37
19 30 *PEARSON, ALEC 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X2:14.39
20 319 BASHUCKY, MICHAEL 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 2:16.22
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 22 Boys / Garçons 800 Metre Juvenile
21 323 TRUEMAN, MICHAEL 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 2:20.19
22 508 SMITH, DERICK 87 UNIVERSITY O 2:20.20
23 595 ROSENBLAT, DAVID 86 YORK UNIVERS 2:21.81
24 540 CHITTIM, ERIC 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:28.42
25 218 MACKENZIE, ALEX 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:29.65
26 415 LA BRIE, NATHAN 86 SOUTH SIMCOE NT (No Time Recorded)
-- 109 HOFMAN, MATTHEW 86 GUELPH TRACK DNF
Event / Epreuve 23 Women / Femmes 800 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 1:57.55 1993.03.14 Maria MUTOLA, Mozambique
Senior: ! 2:04.4h 1975.02.01 Yvonne SAUNDERS, Guelph Legion T.F
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 357 *VENTURELLI, EMILI 82 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC 2:20.56
2 163 ALAMBETS, ANGELA 85 LONDON WESTE 2:22.11
3 523 EBERHARD, HANNAH 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:23.95
4 587 MARUM, JANE 85 YORK UNIVERS 2:24.55
5 260 GRABOWIECKA, MONIK 84 NIAGARA OLYM 2:25.74
6 228 SETTLE, KIMBERLY 83 MISSISSAUGA 2:26.94
7 173 LAAN, CHANTELLE 85 LONDON WESTE 2:28.24
8 169 DANN, NICOLE 84 LONDON WESTE 2:33.58
9 166 COLVIN, KRISTYN 84 LONDON WESTE 2:37.92
10 81 WILLIS, KATHERINE 58 GLADSTONE AC 2:50.38
Event / Epreuve 24 Men / Hommes 800 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 1:47.05 1993.03.13 Tom MCKEAN, Great Britain
Senior: ! 1:47.91 1992.02.28 Fred WILLIAMS, Toronto Olympic Clu
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 597 SIMON, KAWANI 82 YORK UNIVERS 1:55.35
2 307 LITTLE, SEAMUS 84 ORILLIA ATHL 1:59.26
3 270 PAUL, JON 84 NIAGARA OLYM 1:59.51
4 541 COCCHIO, CRAIG 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:01.18
5 560 SIMIC, SINISA 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:01.30
6 195 DICK, KEVIN 84 LONDON WESTE 2:02.58
7 446 COLBERT, MICHAEL 85 TORONTO OLYM 2:03.62
8 139 COSTA, CHRIS 79 KITCHENER-WA 2:03.76
9 137 BOYD, DEVON 85 KITCHENER-WA 2:03.90
10 19 DESMOND, STEPHEN 85 BURLINGTON TFC 2:03.91
11 257 SEBERA, FELIX 85 MISSISSAUGA 2:04.33
12 245 JOHNSON, MARK 81 MISSISSAUGA 2:04.94
13 598 STEVENS, PAUL 85 YORK UNIVERS 2:06.04
14 286 YOUNG, ANDREW 81 NIAGARA REGI 2:14.32
15 272 STEVENS, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 2:14.66
16 419 WOODS, DEVIN 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:15.98
17 216 KRISTENSEN, STEVEN 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:16.53
18 153 DOWHANIUK, DAVIS 85 LAUREL CREEK 2:17.34
19 424 DELEYE, KEVIN 85 ST THOMAS LE 2:19.01
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 27 Girls / Filles 1500 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 4:21.0h 1972.12.29 Glenda REISER, Uplands Harriers
Juvenile-U17: ! 4:31.4h 1971.12.30 Glenda REISER, Uplands Harriers
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 316 SPARKES, LILIANE 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 4:48.06
2 529 MALETTE, JACQUELIN 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:49.20
3 531 OUMESROUR, AMINA 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:49.94
4 584 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 4:51.18
5 567 COTTEN, JENNIFER 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 4:55.21
6 309 CUSHNIE, AMBER 88 OSHAWA LEGIO 4:57.46
7 264 SLATER, KELSIE 89 NIAGARA OLYM 4:59.26
8 377 STROEDER, HEATHER 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:59.87
9 100 O'REGAN, MAEVE 87 GUELPH TRACK 5:00.02
10 530 MALETTE, RACHELLE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:02.62
11 334 YAEGER, VAIVA 87 PHOENIX ATHL 5:04.34
12 373 GRIBBONS, SHANNON 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:07.86
13 259 GALLAGHER, LEAH 88 NIAGARA OLYM 5:11.28
14 375 RAE, JENNIFER 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:11.40
15 378 VANDERZWET, KYLA 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:12.71
16 401 RICKS, JENNIFER 87 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:13.50
17 420 JACKSON, KATELYN 87 ST THOMAS LE 5:13.68
18 405 TURNER, NATALIE 87 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:14.44
19 265 STEWART, MEGAN 87 NIAGARA OLYM 5:17.38
20 210 SEXTON, LESLIE 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:17.77
21 439 DESIMINI, NATALIE 86 TORONTO OLYM 5:17.82
22 94 COKER, MEGAN 87 GUELPH TRACK 5:19.66
23 211 SHENSTONE, JOHANNA 89 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:20.40
24 374 LOCKE, BAILLIE 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:21.28
25 176 LEMON, KIMBER 86 LONDON WESTE 5:24.64
26 179 MANOCHA, RANITA 88 LONDON WESTE 5:24.97
27 167 CYBULSKI, MARY 86 LONDON WESTE 5:27.91
28 403 SMALL, LARA 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:28.05
29 363 GLOVER, ADRIENNE 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:28.31
30 571 WARBOYS, AMANDA 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:33.23
31 60 CLATTENBURG, CARLY 86 ETOBICOKE HU 5:36.85
32 568 GRAHAM, SHELLBY 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:37.46
33 583 SMITH, ANDREA 87 YORK REGION 5:38.60
34 577 ELMHIRST, LAURA 87 YORK FLYERS 5:40.69
35 148 NOLL, JOSCELYN 89 LAUREL CREEK 5:41.21
36 437 AUST, CHARLOTTE 86 TORONTO OLYM 5:49.19
37 278 VANDERZWET, RACHEL 87 NIAGARA REGI 5:54.05
38 536 SOUKAS, MARIANNE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6:39.28
Event / Epreuve 28 Boys / Garçons 1500 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 3:50.85 1991.02.10 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 3:53.01 1990.02.10 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 450 MILLER, GARETH 86 TORONTO OLYM 4:09.11
2 416 MORRILL, JAY 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:11.06
3 267 BOWDEN, BRIAN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 4:13.20
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 28 Boys / Garçons 1500 Metre Juvenile
4 207 WATSON, ROBBIE 87 LONDON WESTE 4:18.52
5 459 *DONOVAN, KEVIN 86 UNATTACHED X4:19.58
6 385 VAN SICKLE, CURTIS 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:22.43
7 543 FISICO, JEREMY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:23.16
8 31 *PREJEAN, TRAVIS 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X4:24.72
9 62 PARROTT, JOHN 86 ETOBICOKE HU 4:24.95
10 367 BRUNSTING, MATT 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:26.18
11 517 POUCHER, ANDREW 86 WEST KINGSTON TC 4:26.60
12 213 BOWEN, SEAN 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:26.73
13 285 WEST, ANDREW 86 NIAGARA REGI 4:27.30
14 202 KOMER, WILLIAM 88 LONDON WESTE 4:28.65
15 66 WALKER, DAVID 86 ETOBICOKE HU 4:29.43
16 442 BABBIN, JOSHUA 86 TORONTO OLYM 4:30.08
17 244 JASKIEWICZ, THOMAS 87 MISSISSAUGA 4:30.50
18 366 BRUNSTING, JOE 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:30.91
19 217 LANE, BENJAMIN 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:32.59
20 456 *BERINGER, ANDY 86 UNATTACHED X4:34.02
21 63 RISTIC, STEFAN 88 ETOBICOKE HU 4:35.68
22 215 BRUSILOVSKY, EUGEN 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:35.84
23 248 MCGILL, MICHAEL 86 MISSISSAUGA 4:36.06
24 294 MOREIRA, BRUNO 86 NORTH YORK TFC 4:37.50
25 410 HERBERT, CRAIG 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:38.95
26 412 HUNT, STEVE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:40.86
27 591 MCGRORY, CONALL 86 YORK UNIVERS 4:45.11
28 436 MUIR, GORDON 87 TIMMINS PORC 4:45.43
29 415 LA BRIE, NATHAN 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:45.65
30 406 DAWNEY, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:45.69
31 30 *PEARSON, ALEC 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X4:46.09
32 559 SEMPLE, LUCAS 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:47.97
33 550 MONTBLEAU, RILEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:49.57
34 595 ROSENBLAT, DAVID 86 YORK UNIVERS 4:50.31
35 368 EDWARDS, CODY 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:51.75
36 558 SCHIEMANN, MATTHEW 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:03.42
37 469 *ZAMOJSKI, JOHN 87 UNATTACHED X5:04.32
38 218 MACKENZIE, ALEX 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:10.15
39 540 CHITTIM, ERIC 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:12.93
40 556 ROBSON, REGINALD 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:13.90
41 417 QUERENGESSER, ERIC 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:19.18
Event / Epreuve 29 Women / Femmes 1500 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 4:06.09 1989.01.20 Paula IVAN, Romania
Senior: ! 4:11.80 1991.01.14 Paual SCHNURR, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 163 ALAMBETS, ANGELA 85 LONDON WESTE 4:54.55
2 178 MACDONALD, MEGHAN 84 LONDON WESTE 4:59.20
3 173 LAAN, CHANTELLE 85 LONDON WESTE 4:59.35
4 587 MARUM, JANE 85 YORK UNIVERS 4:59.62
5 186 STILLMAN, JACQUELI 84 LONDON WESTE 5:01.22
6 18 GALLANT, SHARON 76 BROCK UNIVER 5:01.71
7 404 STANFORD, ELIZABET 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:06.48
8 260 GRABOWIECKA, MONIK 84 NIAGARA OLYM 5:07.57
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 29 Women / Femmes 1500 Metre Open / Senior
9 96 HENRY, SASHA 84 GUELPH TRACK 5:20.41
10 182 PERLMUTTER, LISA 84 LONDON WESTE 5:20.72
11 166 COLVIN, KRISTYN 84 LONDON WESTE 5:32.40
12 364 GRILLS, SARAH 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:49.64
Event / Epreuve 30 Men / Hommes 1500 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 3:38.73 1986.03.01 Doug CONSIGLIO, University of Arka
Senior: ! 3:38.73 1986.03.01 Doug CONSIGLIO, University of Arka
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 597 SIMON, KAWANI 82 YORK UNIVERS 4:01.78
2 448 KHAN, SAHEED 84 TORONTO OLYM 4:04.46
3 449 LECHEBO, HENOK 85 TORONTO OLYM 4:05.85
4 443 BOHAN, STEVE 77 TORONTO OLYM 4:08.74
5 271 SCULL, JEFF 85 NIAGARA OLYM 4:12.29
6 270 PAUL, JON 84 NIAGARA OLYM 4:14.92
7 541 COCCHIO, CRAIG 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:16.22
8 369 FAVRE, JONATHAN 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:19.40
9 407 FRIEL, VINCE 62 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:20.96
10 560 SIMIC, SINISA 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:22.64
11 585 MENZIES, PATRICK 70 YORK REGION 4:22.71
12 447 COOPER, PAUL 74 TORONTO OLYM 4:23.58
13 428 SMITH, JOSHUA 85 ST THOMAS LE 4:24.32
14 465 *MULHERN, STEVE 85 UNATTACHED 4:25.46
15 110 MOURET, ALEXANDRE 85 GUELPH TRACK 4:27.36
16 458 *CAMPANA, PAUL 84 UNATTACHED 4:28.56
17 592 MCGRORY, EOGHAN 84 YORK UNIVERS 4:29.04
18 384 STEVENSON, BEVIN 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:29.62
19 273 VANKNOTSENBURG, TR 84 NIAGARA OLYM 4:29.95
20 466 *ORTOLANI, JOHN 85 UNATTACHED 4:30.78
21 194 CYBULSKI, DAVID 84 LONDON WESTE 4:33.31
22 269 HAYES, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 4:34.05
23 192 BAILEY, JAMES 85 LONDON WESTE 4:36.83
24 272 STEVENS, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 4:36.94
25 461 *GOODWIN, ROB 85 UNATTACHED 4:38.34
26 444 BYRNE, LOUIS 71 TORONTO OLYM 4:40.54
27 468 *WOPPERER, MATT 84 UNATTACHED 4:42.63
28 424 DELEYE, KEVIN 85 ST THOMAS LE 4:43.42
29 457 *BRADY, DAN 84 UNATTACHED 4:45.25
30 467 *SULLIVAN, PAT 85 UNATTACHED 4:59.17
31 464 *MARCONI, ANDY 82 UNATTACHED 5:05.52
32 462 *KOMOROWSKI, MATT 85 UNATTACHED 5:06.70
Event / Epreuve 33 Girls / Filles 3000 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 9:37.91 1981.03.08 Heidi GERUM, Etobicoke Huskies
Juvenile-U17: ! 9:42.46 1996.03.01 Jennifer HANDLEY, South Simcoe Duf
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 584 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 10:18.83
2 187 TUFTS, NIKKI 86 LONDON WESTE 10:22.55
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 33 Girls / Filles 3000 Metre Juvenile
3 309 CUSHNIE, AMBER 88 OSHAWA LEGIO 10:34.69
4 531 OUMESROUR, AMINA 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:47.13
5 530 MALETTE, RACHELLE 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11:08.57
6 263 PHELAN, BARBARA AN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 11:14.95
7 394 FRIEL, ALEXANDRA 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 11:16.67
8 420 JACKSON, KATELYN 87 ST THOMAS LE 11:19.74
9 176 LEMON, KIMBER 86 LONDON WESTE 11:54.40
10 147 ELLACOTT, BRIDGET 89 LAUREL CREEK 12:11.04
11 148 NOLL, JOSCELYN 89 LAUREL CREEK 12:15.50
12 582 SMITH, ALLISON 86 YORK REGION 13:08.81
Event / Epreuve 34 Boys / Garçons 3000 Metre Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 8:15.9h 1981.12.30 Marc OLESEN, Ottawa Kinsmen Harrie
Juvenile-U17: ! 8:25.76 1990.03.04 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 14 CURRIE, CORY 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 9:18.55
2 543 FISICO, JEREMY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:20.70
3 207 WATSON, ROBBIE 87 LONDON WESTE 9:32.50
4 367 BRUNSTING, MATT 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:35.83
5 385 VAN SICKLE, CURTIS 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 9:35.95
6 442 BABBIN, JOSHUA 86 TORONTO OLYM 9:36.34
7 246 KOZIARSKI, ROBERT 88 MISSISSAUGA 9:43.95
8 366 BRUNSTING, JOE 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:46.96
9 248 MCGILL, MICHAEL 86 MISSISSAUGA 9:48.13
10 244 JASKIEWICZ, THOMAS 87 MISSISSAUGA 9:48.96
11 554 REIDEL, ERIC 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:54.21
12 202 KOMER, WILLIAM 88 LONDON WESTE 9:59.37
13 565 WAGHORN, ALEX 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:01.36
14 413 JOHNSON, SCOTT 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 10:18.01
15 559 SEMPLE, LUCAS 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:24.90
16 550 MONTBLEAU, RILEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:29.21
17 558 SCHIEMANN, MATTHEW 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11:06.64
18 556 ROBSON, REGINALD 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11:25.07
-- 436 MUIR, GORDON 87 TIMMINS PORC DNF
Event / Epreuve 35 Women / Femmes 3000 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 8:50.55 1993.03.13 Yvonne MURRAY, Great Britian
Senior: ! 9:07.6h 1982.03.12 Alison WILEY, Branksome Hall
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 186 STILLMAN, JACQUELI 84 LONDON WESTE 10:47.42
2 178 MACDONALD, MEGHAN 84 LONDON WESTE 10:54.07
3 182 PERLMUTTER, LISA 84 LONDON WESTE 11:48.28
4 23 *GAUGER, EMILY 85 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 11:57.71
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 36 Men / Hommes 3000 Metre Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 7:45.58 1996.02.02 Jason BUNSTON, Toronto Olympic Clu
Senior: ! 7:45.58 1996.02.02 Jason BUNSTON, Toronto Olympic Clu
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 360 *BOUKHARI, DJAMEL 75 QU-MCGILL OLYMPIC 8:31.45
2 449 LECHEBO, HENOK 85 TORONTO OLYM 8:34.66
3 65 TSIOROS, NICK 69 ETOBICOKE HU 8:37.86
4 443 BOHAN, STEVE 77 TORONTO OLYM 8:40.86
5 379 BENNINGER, KURT 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 8:43.29
6 271 SCULL, JEFF 85 NIAGARA OLYM 8:58.65
7 547 LOISELLE, MATT 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8:59.09
8 247 KOZIARSKI, STEPHEN 85 MISSISSAUGA 9:05.83
9 408 HELF, JEREMY 84 SOUTH SIMCOE 9:07.15
10 237 CORRIGAN, NICK 85 MISSISSAUGA 9:11.41
11 58 BURRELL, CRAIG 85 DURHAM DRAGO 9:17.27
12 445 CAMPANELLI, JOSEPH 84 TORONTO OLYM 9:18.27
13 551 MOORE, SCOTT 67 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:21.45
14 384 STEVENSON, BEVIN 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 9:31.86
15 273 VANKNOTSENBURG, TR 84 NIAGARA OLYM 9:40.96
16 428 SMITH, JOSHUA 85 ST THOMAS LE 9:48.14
17 57 BRAZIER, RICHARD 85 DURHAM DRAGO 9:55.46
18 192 BAILEY, JAMES 85 LONDON WESTE 9:58.97
19 269 HAYES, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 10:00.07
20 110 MOURET, ALEXANDRE 85 GUELPH TRACK 10:05.19
21 107 BRAYFORD, SEAN 85 GUELPH TRACK 10:07.87
22 545 HATT, JAMIE 79 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:08.03
23 414 JOHNSON, TREVOR 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 10:13.27
-- 282 KORE, ANDY 63 NIAGARA REGI DNF
-- 283 LAVOIE, LARRY 40 NIAGARA REGI DNF
-- 268 GALLOWAY, STUART 61 NIAGARA OLYM DNF
Event / Epreuve 39 Girls / Filles 60 Metre Hurdles / Haies Juvenile
=======================================================================
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 8.92 1997.02.09 Jessica ZELINKA, London-Western T.F.
Juvenile-U17: ! 9.08 1996.02.11 Shelley-Ann BROWN, Unversity of Toro
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 310 HOLDER, NIKKITA 87 OSHAWA LEGIO 8.75!#
2 575 BACKX, ALANNA 86 YORK COUNTY TC 9.10
3 314 MCCONNELL, SAMANTH 86 OSHAWA LEGIO J9.10
4 135 SIMMONS, JILLIAN 87 KITCHENER-WA 9.45
5 484 MARTIN, SIMONE 87 UNIVERSITY O 9.54
6 106 ZORZI, TAYLOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 9.65
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 40 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Hurdles / Haies Juvenile
7 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 8.11 1999.02.21 Paul WHITTY, London-Western T.F.
Juvenile-U17: ! 8.23 1998.12.06 Dwayne HIGGINS, Phoenix T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 427 RYDER, JAMIE 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.67Q 1
2 426 KIRKPATRICK, JOSH 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.86Q 2
2 321 GOMES, TEDROY(T.J. 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 8.86Q 2
4 429 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 9.03Q 1
5 552 MULLINS, BRADLEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.15Q 1
6 546 LIN, TONY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.18Q 2
7 508 SMITH, DERICK 87 UNIVERSITY O 9.21q 1
8 503 MARTIN, JOSH 86 UNIVERSITY O 9.44 2
-- 156 HARRIOTT, DWAYNE 86 LAUREL CREEK DQ 2 RULE: 162.7
Event / Epreuve 40 Boys / Garçons 60 Metre Hurdles / Haies Juvenile
=======================================================================
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 8.11 1999.02.21 Paul WHITTY, London-Western T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 8.23 1998.12.06 Dwayne HIGGINS, Phoenix T.F.C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 427 RYDER, JAMIE 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.81
2 426 KIRKPATRICK, JOSH 87 ST THOMAS LE 8.85
3 552 MULLINS, BRADLEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.93
4 321 GOMES, TEDROY(T.J. 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 8.98
5 546 LIN, TONY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.19
6 429 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 9.27
Event / Epreuve 41 Women / Femmes 60 Metre Hurdles / Haies Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 7.90 2002.03.09 Perdita FELICIEN, University of Illi
Senior: ! 7.90 2002.03.09 Perdita FELICIEN, University of Illi
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 KEATING, FRANCES 85 TIMMINS PORC 9.07
2 185 RICHARDS, GEORGEA 84 LONDON WESTE 9.11
3 342 ROEHNER, JEN 82 POWER ATHLETICS 9.56
4 22 *CHAGNON, JENELLE 85 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 10.85
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 42 Men / Hommes 60 Metre Hurdles / Haies Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Height: 106.7cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 7.41 1993.03.14 Mark MCKOY, Canada (-)
Senior: ! 7.41 1993.03.14 Mark MCKOY, Canada (-)
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 430 VANDENDOOL, ANDREW 81 ST THOMAS LE 8.77
2 251 MILLER, AINSLEY 82 MISSISSAUGA 8.92
3 33 *STAPLETON, TYLER 85 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE X9.33
Event / Epreuve 63 Girls / Filles High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 1.86m 1976.02.13 Julie WHITE, Etobicoke Striders
Juvenile-U17: ! 1.86m 1976.02.13 Julie WHITE, Etobicoke Striders
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 387 BOYLE, SARAH 87 SOUTH SIMCOE 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO O XXX
2 485 OBERTH, GEMMA 86 UNIVERSITY O J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
3 226 MCLEISH, AYLISA 88 MISSISSAUGA 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
4 275 PARE, LEANNE 86 NIAGARA REGI J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO O O XXX
5 145 BUTTINGER, MADELAI 89 LAUREL CREEK J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO XXX
6 490 WILLMS, JOANNA 86 UNIVERSITY O J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
7 219 BECKFORD, ALISHA 87 MISSISSAUGA 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
X XXO XXX
Event / Epreuve 64 Boys / Garçons High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 2.13m 1988.02.14 Alex ZALIAUSKAS, Oakville Legion
Juvenile-U17: ! 2.02m 1986.12.20 Jason ROBINSON, Oshawa Legion
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 249 MCLEISH, PAUL 87 MISSISSAUGA 1.91m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93
P P P P O O O XO XO O O XXX
2 425 JOHN, NOAH 86 ST THOMAS LE 1.88m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 64 Boys / Garçons High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Juvenile
3 255 PERERA, TRAVIEN 86 MISSISSAUGA 1.80m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O O O O XO XXX
4 190 ALLAN, CHRIS 87 LONDON WESTE 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
Event / Epreuve 65 Women / Femmes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 2.02m 1993.03.13 Stefka KOSTADINOVA, Bulgaria
Senior: ! 1.91m 1996.02.23 Wanita DYKSTRA, Kansas State Univers
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 603 DYKSTRA-MAY, WANIT 75 NIAGARA REGI 1.74m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P O P O P XXX
2 600 Menczel, Sue 84 MISSISSAUGA 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P O O XO O XX
3 333 SPIROU, GLORIA 79 PHOENIX ATHL 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
4 346 *ROZEFORT, ALEXAND 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO O XXX
Event / Epreuve 66 Men / Hommes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 2.41m 1993.03.14 Javier SOTOMAYOR, Cuba
Senior: ! 2.33m 2000.03.11 Mark BOSWELL, University of Texas (-
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 289 BARIL-KENNEY, GREG 80 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 2.05m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.12
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 557 SCHERLE, MARK 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P P XO XXO XO XXX
2 234 BERTOCCHI, MASSIMO 85 MISSISSAUGA 2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 434 KRUL, BEN 85 TIMMINS PORC 1.95m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 542 EDWARDS, DARL 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O XO XXO XXX
6 33 *STAPLETON, TYLER 85 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 66 Men / Hommes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur Open / Senior
-- 203 SCHUURMANS, MIKE 85 LONDON WESTE NH
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XXX
Event / Epreuve 69 Girls / Filles Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 3.40m 2000.12.16 Janice CREIGHTON, Univ. of Toronto T
Juvenile-U17: ! 2.90m 2000.12.03 Jenny JORDAN
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 515 *MASKULINSKI, TIFF 86 USA-SUHR SPORTS NY 3.10m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O O XXX
Event / Epreuve 70 Boys / Garçons Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 4.36m 2001.12.07 Jason WURSTER, Niagara Regional Athl
Juvenile-U17: ! 4.30m 1995.04.01 John ZUBYCK, (Breakway Athletics)
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 555 REISER, KRIS 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.45m
3.45 3.60 3.75
XXO P XXX
Event / Epreuve 71 Women / Femmes Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 4.11m 1998.04.12 Trista BERNIER, North Bay Legion
Senior: ! 4.11m 1998.04.12 Trista BERNIER, North Bay Legion
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 480 JEFFS, JENNA 83 UNIVERSITY O 3.30m
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P O O O XXX
2 471 *JEAN, CAROLINE 81 SHERBROOKE 3.10m
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P XO XO X O XXX
3 516 *MAURER, JULIE 84 USA-SUHR SPORTS NY XJ3.10m
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P XO O XO XX
4 470 *CHAREST, RENEE 83 SHERBROOKE X2.90m
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
XO O XO XXX
-- 528 LYONS, ADRIANA 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC NH
2.70
XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 72 Men / Hommes Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 5.90m 1997.06.01 Okkert BRITS, Republic of South Afri
Senior: ! 5.65m 1992.03.14 Doug WOOD, York University
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 473 *GAUTHIER, RENE 81 SHERBROOKE 4.81m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.81 5.01
P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 512 *PARK, ANDREW 85 USA-ROCHESTER RRR 4.65m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.81
P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 510 WURSTER, JASON 84 UNIVERSITY O 4.50m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 590 HAYHOE, JEFF 73 YORK UNIVERS J4.50m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 494 CREIGHTON, DOUG 85 UNIVERSITY O 4.20m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 513 *REYNOLDS, MIKE 85 USA-ROCHESTER RRR 3.90m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P P O XXX
7 564 TELLIER, JORDAN 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.75m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P XO O XXX
8 544 GREENHALF, KEITH 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC J3.75m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
9 539 BORZA, VLAD 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.10m
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O XXO O XXX
-- 602 Petkoski, Lupco 77 UNIVERSITY O NH
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.75
P P P P P XXX
Event / Epreuve 75 Girls / Filles Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 6.19m 1971.03.13 Debbie VAN KIEKEBELT, Scarboroguh Ce
Juvenile-U17: ! 6.01m 1973.02.17 Donna SUMMERLAND, Scarborough Optimi
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 575 BACKX, ALANNA 86 YORK COUNTY TC 5.31m
5.15m 4.91m 5.02m 5.13m 5.22m 5.31m
2 226 MCLEISH, AYLISA 88 MISSISSAUGA 5.08m
4.99m 4.95m 4.96m 4.89m 4.92m 5.08m
3 476 CHARONNE, THOMASOS 86 UNIVERSITY O 4.90m
4.65m 4.46m 4.79m 4.72m 4.80m 4.90m
4 576 BROWN, MELITTA 87 YORK FLYERS 4.88m
FOUL 4.78m 4.63m 4.80m 4.88m FOUL
5 301 BETHUNE, ADRIENNE 89 OAKVILLE LEG 4.86m
FOUL 4.57m 4.86m 4.71m 4.70m 4.30m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 75 Girls / Filles Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Juvenile
6 261 MARCANTONIA, CARA 88 NIAGARA OLYM 4.85m
4.73m 4.59m 4.22m 4.82m 4.51m 4.85m
7 219 BECKFORD, ALISHA 87 MISSISSAUGA 4.83m
FOUL 4.83m 4.60m 4.57m 4.61m 4.73m
8 291 TURCO, JOSETTE 88 NORTH YORK TFC 4.62m
4.59m 4.49m 4.56m 4.31m 4.43m 4.62m
9 104 TSCHIRHART, VICTOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 4.57m
FOUL 4.41m 4.57m
10 149 QUIGLEY, LEANNE 87 LAUREL CREEK 4.43m
4.42m 4.43m 4.34m
11 579 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 4.41m
4.41m FOUL 4.41m
12 421 JOHN, CHANTELLE 87 ST THOMAS LE J4.41m
4.01m 4.34m 4.41m
13 184 PLAINE, JUSTINE 89 LONDON WESTE 4.11m
4.11m 3.96m 3.92m
Event / Epreuve 76 Boys / Garçons Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 7.30m 1980.12.27 Ian James, Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Juvenile-U17: ! 6.92m 1978.12.02 Dave BINDER, South Windsor K. of C.
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 156 HARRIOTT, DWAYNE 86 LAUREL CREEK 6.49m
6.45m FOUL 6.44m 6.49m FOUL FOUL
2 425 JOHN, NOAH 86 ST THOMAS LE 6.21m
6.04m 6.20m 6.21m PASS FOUL FOUL
3 162 WILLIAMS, ORLANDO 87 LAUREL CREEK 6.15m
FOUL 5.65m 6.15m FOUL 5.89m FOUL
4 297 SAARAH, CHRISTIAN 88 NORTH YORK TFC 6.01m
5.59m 6.01m 5.74m FOUL FOUL 6.00m
5 193 BALINT, TRISTAN 87 LONDON WESTE 5.54m
5.49m 5.40m 5.19m 5.54m FOUL 5.22m
6 505 NG, DANIEL 86 UNIVERSITY O 5.53m
5.18m 4.69m 5.31m 5.45m 5.53m 5.30m
7 552 MULLINS, BRADLEY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.31m
5.08m 4.62m 5.07m 5.27m 5.27m 5.31m
8 580 BROWN, MICHAEL 87 YORK FLYERS 4.84m
4.78m 4.63m 4.84m 4.55m 4.50m 4.37m
9 422 BRAND, MIKE 87 ST THOMAS LE 4.68m
4.68m 4.47m 4.65m
10 190 ALLAN, CHRIS 87 LONDON WESTE 4.52m
4.28m 4.52m 4.10m
-- 249 MCLEISH, PAUL 87 MISSISSAUGA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 77 Women / Femmes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 6.84m 1993.03.12 Marieta ILCU, Romania
Senior: ! 6.51m 2001.03.09 Alica FALAIYE, Rice University (-)
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 346 *ROZEFORT, ALEXAND 84 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS 5.54m
FOUL 5.54m FOUL 5.49m FOUL 5.31m
2 209 *GREGG, MELANIE 76 MB 5.26m
PASS 5.18m 5.26m 5.05m 5.01m FOUL
3 183 PLAINE, ELISHA 84 LONDON WESTE 5.11m
4.57m 4.81m 4.90m 4.88m 4.93m 5.11m
4 527 KIPPING, SARAH 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.97m
4.93m 4.73m 4.97m 4.90m 4.54m 4.72m
5 231 WHITTINGHAM, NATOY 85 MISSISSAUGA 4.85m
PASS 4.85m 4.71m 4.82m 4.81m FOUL
6 332 RICHARDS, TASIA 84 PHOENIX ATHL 4.75m
PASS 4.48m 4.75m 4.45m 4.39m 4.41m
7 79 WATKIS, DENIQUE 85 GLADSTONE AC 4.44m
4.44m FOUL FOUL 4.38m FOUL FOUL
8 537 STEVENS, MARIANNE 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.29m
FOUL 4.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.29m
-- 221 EGBO EGBO, MARY 85 MISSISSAUGA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 78 Men / Hommes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 8.23m 1993.03.13 Ivan PEDROSO, Cuba
Senior: ! 7.86m 1996.03.08 Richard DUNCAN, Univ. of Texas
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 557 SCHERLE, MARK 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.97m
6.70m 6.51m 6.68m 6.97m 6.84m 6.69m
2 460 DRUMMOND, CHARLIE 78 UNATTACHED 6.77m
6.33m 6.54m 6.46m 6.71m 6.77m 6.67m
3 352 *MAJDALANI, NAJI 78 QU-CLUB VAINQUEURS J6.77m
6.77m 6.61m 6.66m 6.61m FOUL FOUL
4 155 GOETZ, JASON 85 LAUREL CREEK 6.68m
FOUL 6.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 201 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 6.51m
6.28m FOUL 6.51m 6.49m 6.18m FOUL
6 434 KRUL, BEN 85 TIMMINS PORC 6.33m
6.15m 6.18m 6.25m 6.33m 6.17m 6.33m
7 574 SCHULTZ, WILLIAM 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5.93m
5.93m FOUL 5.51m FOUL FOUL 5.55m
8 507 SMIKLE-PETERS, DAN 84 UNIVERSITY O X5.91m
5.62m 5.82m 5.50m 5.90m 5.91m 5.82m
9 197 GRAHAM, JEFF 85 LONDON WESTE 5.77m
FOUL 5.77m FOUL
10 509 ST BERNARD, DAVID 85 UNIVERSITY O 5.76m
FOUL FOUL 5.76m
11 562 STIBBARD, ADAM 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.64m
5.64m 5.49m 5.63m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 78 Men / Hommes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur Open / Senior
12 206 WANG, JONATHAN 79 LONDON WESTE 5.45m
5.45m 5.41m 5.34m
Event / Epreuve 81 Girls / Filles Triple Jump / Triple Saut Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 12.92m 2001.03.11 Tabia CHARLES, (Etobicoke Gladstone
Juvenile-U17: ! 12.92m 2001.03.11 Tabia CHARLES, (Etobicoke Gladstone
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 25 *LUNDGREN, JULIE 87 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 10.77m
10.43m 10.57m 10.46m 10.77m FOUL 10.61m
2 104 TSCHIRHART, VICTOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 10.01m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.00m 10.01m 9.81m
3 184 PLAINE, JUSTINE 89 LONDON WESTE 9.97m
8.97m 8.66m 8.56m 9.97m 8.91m 8.81m
4 226 MCLEISH, AYLISA 88 MISSISSAUGA 9.45m
PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS 9.45m
Event / Epreuve 82 Boys / Garçons Triple Jump / Triple Saut Juvenile
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 14.23m 1998.12.12 Jason EVELYN, (-)
Juvenile-U17: ! 14.08m 2002.12.02 Dwayne HARRIOTT, Laurel Creek T.F.C
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 WILLIAMS, ORLANDO 87 LAUREL CREEK 13.42m
13.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.88m
2 157 HORN, EVAN 86 LAUREL CREEK 12.65m
12.57m FOUL 12.65m FOUL PASS FOUL
3 193 BALINT, TRISTAN 87 LONDON WESTE 11.72m
10.00m 11.72m 11.68m 11.40m FOUL 11.32m
4 158 HORN, OWEN 88 LAUREL CREEK 11.66m
11.11m 10.81m 11.07m 11.08m 11.26m 11.66m
5 154 GIBSON, BEN 88 LAUREL CREEK 10.88m
10.57m 10.88m 10.70m 9.55m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 83 Women / Femmes Triple Jump / Triple Saut Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 14.47m 1993.03.14 Inessa KRAVETS, Ukraine
Senior: ! 13.42m 2000.02.12 Althea WILLIAMS, (-)
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 341 JONES, JENNIFER 73 POWER ATHLETICS 12.50m
12.08m FOUL 11.47m FOUL 12.50m 12.23m
2 221 EGBO EGBO, MARY 85 MISSISSAUGA 11.73m
11.68m 11.73m 11.47m 11.16m 11.34m 11.20m
3 183 PLAINE, ELISHA 84 LONDON WESTE 10.81m
10.45m 10.81m FOUL 10.40m FOUL 10.58m
4 527 KIPPING, SARAH 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10.44m
10.14m 10.00m 9.78m 9.77m FOUL 10.44m
-- 537 STEVENS, MARIANNE 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 84 Men / Hommes Triple Jump / Triple Saut Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 17.59m 1993.03.13 Pierre CAMARA, France
Senior: ! 16.37m 2002.01.12 Evgueni TIMOFEEV, Etobicoke Gladsto
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 501 JOHN, AKIEL 83 UNIVERSITY O 14.48m
FOUL 13.46m 13.60m 14.03m 14.48m 12.72m
2 156 HARRIOTT, DWAYNE 86 LAUREL CREEK 14.42m
14.03m 14.42m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 201 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 13.81m
13.81m FOUL 13.64m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 542 EDWARDS, DARL 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.72m
13.72m FOUL 13.25m FOUL 13.20m 13.36m
5 159 HUNTE, DAVID 85 LAUREL CREEK 13.61m
12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.61m
6 155 GOETZ, JASON 85 LAUREL CREEK 13.31m
13.31m FOUL 13.22m 12.30m 12.94m FOUL
7 203 SCHUURMANS, MIKE 85 LONDON WESTE 12.22m
FOUL 12.22m 11.92m 12.19m FOUL FOUL
8 507 SMIKLE-PETERS, DAN 84 UNIVERSITY O 11.77m
11.77m FOUL 11.48m FOUL FOUL 11.64m
9 500 HALLMANN, RINK 80 UNIVERSITY O 11.01m
FOUL FOUL 11.01m
Event / Epreuve 87 Girls / Filles Shot Put / Lancer du Poids Juvenile
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.00kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 13.99m 1985.03.03 Michelle BROTHERTON, York Univ. Opt
Juvenile-U17: ! 12.69m 1984.03.30 Michelle BROTHERTON, York Univ. Opt
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 452 ANDREWS, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 11.07m
10.63m FOUL 10.84m 10.69m 11.07m 10.74m
2 605 *GRAVES, PATRICIA 86 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 10.93m
10.53m 10.77m 10.29m FOUL 10.88m 10.93m
3 397 MCWHIRTER, KAITLIN 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 10.51m
9.95m 10.43m 10.51m 10.19m 10.34m FOUL
4 534 POISSON, ALEXANDRA 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10.30m
FOUL 9.80m 10.30m FOUL FOUL 9.16m
5 177 LI, YIN 86 LONDON WESTE 9.87m
9.53m 9.41m 9.72m 9.85m 9.87m FOUL
6 174 LANE, DIANA 88 LONDON WESTE 8.89m
8.89m FOUL 8.46m 8.33m 8.57m 8.17m
7 376 SCOTT, MELINDA 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 6.92m
FOUL FOUL 6.63m 6.86m 6.78m 6.92m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 88 Boys / Garçons Shot Put / Lancer du Poids Juvenile
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 5.00kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 17.94m 2002.02.09 (p) Kyle HELF, RCL Dist. E
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 409 HELF, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 19.08m#
19.08m 18.34m 17.70m 18.03m 18.45m 18.20m
2 549 MILLER, MIKE 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 15.19m
15.19m FOUL 14.54m 14.81m FOUL FOUL
3 32 *ROSAGE, JEFF 86 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 14.59m
14.28m FOUL FOUL 14.29m 14.59m 14.06m
4 29 *KAHANIC, NICK 86 CHAUTAQUA STRIDE 13.82m
FOUL 12.41m 12.72m 13.82m 13.77m 13.71m
5 372 YSEBAERT, ANDY 86 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW 13.71m
13.10m 13.32m 13.71m 13.49m FOUL FOUL
6 383 SCOTT, MATT 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 12.67m
11.85m 12.01m 12.67m FOUL FOUL 10.72m
7 287 YOUNG, MARK 86 NIAGARA REGI 11.68m
PASS PASS PASS 11.49m 11.25m 11.68m
Event / Epreuve 89 Women / Femmes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.00kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 19.57m 1993.03.14 Svetlana KRIVELEA, Russia
Senior: ! 16.96m 1982.03.01 Rose HAUCH, Univ. of Tennessee
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 189 WEAVER, MEGHAN 85 LONDON WESTE 12.53m
FOUL FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 300 KOSSEK, IWONA 80 OKK 11.50m
10.19m 11.12m 10.79m FOUL 11.50m FOUL
3 35 MACHAJ, MELISSA 85 CLUB SISU 9.03m
8.61m 8.92m 9.03m 8.77m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 90 Men / Hommes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 7.257kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 21.27m 1993.03.12 Michael STULCE, United States
Senior: ! 20.32m 1998.02.28 Brad SNYDER, Univ. of South Carolin
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 371 SKINNER, JOEL 78 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW 13.91m
13.15m FOUL FOUL 13.91m FOUL FOUL
2 37 CARAMANICO, NICHOL 84 CLUB SISU 13.86m
FOUL 13.86m 13.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 381 FARRELL, JOSH 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 12.64m
11.84m FOUL 12.45m 12.64m FOUL FOUL
4 36 ANISKO, DAMIAN 83 CLUB SISU 12.54m
FOUL 11.81m 11.75m 12.54m 11.93m 12.34m
5 206 WANG, JONATHAN 79 LONDON WESTE 10.26m
9.80m 9.75m 9.85m 10.26m 10.09m 10.25m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 91 Men / Hommes Weight Throw Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 15.876kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Open: # 24.72m 2002.02.02 (p) Scott RUSSELL, Univ. of Kansas
Senior: ! 24.72m 2002.02.02 (p) Scott RUSSELL, Univ. of Kansas
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 36 ANISKO, DAMIAN 83 CLUB SISU 12.83m
12.30m 12.72m 12.83m FOUL 12.34m 12.65m
2 38 PARKINSON, RICHARD 64 CLUB SISU 12.44m
11.55m 12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.21m 12.39m
Event / Epreuve 93 Men / Hommes Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 15.876kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Junior-U20: % 20.58m 1998.03.14 (p) Scott RUSSELL, Univ. of Kansas
Junior-U19: $ 14.36m 1999.02.21 Steve BEDARD, Windsor Legion
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 37 CARAMANICO, NICHOL 84 CLUB SISU 11.78m
FOUL 9.54m 11.78m 11.26m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 94 Women / Femmes Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 9.072kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Junior-U20: % 16.26m 1999.12.05 (p) Lianne COOMBE, S. Methodist Uni
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 189 WEAVER, MEGHAN 85 LONDON WESTE 13.20m
12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.20m FOUL
2 35 MACHAJ, MELISSA 85 CLUB SISU 12.07m
12.07m FOUL 10.71m FOUL 11.82m 11.77m
Event / Epreuve 96 Boys / Garçons Weight Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 9.072kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 20.06m 2001.02.18 Dave ADAMEK, Niagara Regional Athle
Juvenile-U17: ! 18.95m 2002.02.17 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 409 HELF, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 20.39m#
18.48m 19.74m 20.28m 20.39m FOUL FOUL
2 549 MILLER, MIKE 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 16.04m
15.41m 15.22m 15.95m FOUL 16.04m 15.75m
3 382 MILLAR, BRAD 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 14.46m
14.46m FOUL FOUL 13.22m 13.57m 13.89m
4 383 SCOTT, MATT 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 12.49m
FOUL 12.49m 12.12m 12.05m FOUL 11.97m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 97 Girls / Filles Weight Throw Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 9.072kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Midget-U16: * 11.50m 2000.02.20 Sara JIBB, St. Thomas Legion
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 174 LANE, DIANA 88 LONDON WESTE 9.34m
9.34m 7.19m 8.43m 8.70m 8.92m 9.23m
Event / Epreuve 98 Girls / Filles Weight Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 9.072kg
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Juvenile-U18: # 12.66m 2002.02.10 (p) Meghan WEAVER, London-Western T
Juvenile-U17: ! 12.60m 2000.02.10 Sultana FRIZELL, Perth-Tay T.C
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 397 MCWHIRTER, KAITLIN 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 10.38m
9.56m 10.11m FOUL 10.38m 10.08m 9.41m
2 177 LI, YIN 86 LONDON WESTE 8.98m
FOUL 8.98m 8.89m 8.34m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 100 Women / Femmes 5000 Metre Race Walk / Marche Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 23:09.3h 1997.04.12 Joni-Ann BENDER, Etobicoke Twins
Senior: ! 23:09.3h 1997.04.12 Joni-Ann BENDER, Etobicoke Twins
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 277 RODRIGUEZ, CHELSEA 86 NIAGARA REGI 26:35.49
2 77 PATTEN-SWEAZEY, NA 55 GLADSTONE AC 27:02.60
3 73 CASHMAN, KATHARINE 60 GLADSTONE AC 28:19.40
4 80 WHALEN, LILY 51 GLADSTONE AC 30:00.98
5 39 CHRISTENSEN, JOAN 40 CMAA 32:23.37
Event / Epreuve 101 Men / Hommes 5000 Metre Race Walk / Marche Open / Senior
=======================================================================
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Open: # 18:32.10 1993.03.14 Mikhail SCHENNTKOV, Russia
Senior: ! 20:00.4h 1997.04.12 Arturo HUERTA, Etobicoke Twins
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 511 *O'BRIEN, DAN 65 USA-PEGASUS AC X24:14.41
2 84 HAIN, MICHAEL 83 GLADSTONE AC 26:20.54
3 304 PAQUIN, GUY 56 ONTARIO RACEWALKERS 26:55.59
4 327 FROST, CHRISTOPHER 84 PETERBOROUGH NT
5 305 SUMMERHAYES, STUAR 34 ONTARIO RACEWALKERS 30:56.07
-- 88 MOSHER, GORDON 76 GLADSTONE AC DQ RULE: 230.1
Note: FROST, CHRISTOPHER walked 1 lap short. Placed as per above but has no official time
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30
Ontario Track and Field Association
2003 Juvenile / Senior Indoor Championship
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.02.22 to 2003.02.23
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 110 Mixed 800 Metre Masters
================================================================
Invitational Masters
Saturday, February 22, 2003
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 43 CARTER, MIKE 49 CMAA 2:21.54
2 48 GAGNE, WAYNE 54 CMAA 2:22.67
3 50 Payne, Tim 50 CMAA 2:26.90
4 47 FEE, EARL 29 CMAA 2:29.11
5 49 KRUEGER, DON 49 CMAA 2:37.09
-- 40 FINDLEY, LINDA 47 CMAA DNF
Event / Epreuve 111 Mixed 1500 Metre Masters
================================================================
Invitational Masters
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 44 CASSELL, GARY 46 CMAA 5:13.75
2 42 CAMPBELL, BRUCE 56 CMAA 5:19.94
3 51 MOORE, BOB 40 CMAA 5:21.84
4 54 WHITLOCK, ED 71 CMAA 5:24.59
5 606 Geddes, Jack 37 CMAA 5:30.89
6 49 KRUEGER, DON 49 CMAA 5:34.34
7 45 CHRISTENSEN, VERN 41 CMAA 5:39.47
Event / Epreuve 120 Men / Hommes 400 Metre Re-run Junior
================================================================
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Junior-U20: % 48.28 1994.02.19 Marlon DECHAUSAY, Etobicoke H
Junior-U19: $ 48.57 1993.02.13 Marlon DECHAUSAY, Etobicoke H
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 604 Kelly, Jeff 84 JACAN TRACK 51.99
2 589 ARMSTRONG, MARK 84 YORK UNIVERS 52.00
3 212 Anderson, Martin 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 53.95

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.