• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Top 3

Toronto, ON
June 15th, 2003

2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 1 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Junior
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1118 TRUSTY, RHONDA-KAY 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 12.28q +0.0 1
2 1059 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 12.29q +0.0 1
3 951 CHARLES, TABIA 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.36q -2.0 2
4 1071 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.48q -2.0 2
5 955 CLARKE, MEGAN 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.53q -1.4 3
6 1072 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 12.66q +0.0 1
7 994 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 12.79q -1.4 3
8 1101 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12.94q -1.4 3
9 990 GOODEN, KIMIKO 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 12.97 +0.0 1
10 918 ANDERSON, LATOYA 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 13.12 +0.0 1
11 1032 LEWIS, JAMIE 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 13.15 -2.0 2
12 1008 JAMES, KATRONA 85 MISSISSAUGA 13.22 -2.0 2
13 1109 STERLING, BIANCA 89 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 13.35 -2.0 2
14 1041 MACDERMID, SHASTA 88 LONDON WESTE 13.48 -1.4 3
15 1002 HOLDER, SIMONE 88 GLADSTONE AC 13.49 -1.4 3
16 1095 SHERWIN, GRACE 89 ST THOMAS LE 13.50 -2.0 2
17 921 AQUILINA, SARAH 87 GLADSTONE AC 13.91 -1.4 3
18 1061 MUSCAT, MEGAN 85 LONDON WESTE 17.01 -2.0 2
-- 932 BETHUNE, ADRIENNE 89 OAKVILLE LEG FS +0.0 1
Event / Epreuve 1 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Junior
=====================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 951 CHARLES, TABIA 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.00 0.9
2 955 CLARKE, MEGAN 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.05 0.9
3 1059 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 12.12 0.9
4 1071 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.19 0.9
5 1072 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 12.54 0.9
6 1101 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12.64 0.9
7 994 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 12.72 0.9
Event / Epreuve 2 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Senior / Open
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1036 LOPES, PRISCILLA 82 CENTRAL PICK 11.71q -0.4 3
2 1007 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 11.93q +0.0 2
3 997 *HARRISON, TOMIKKA 75 UNATTACHED 12.02q -0.4 3
4 948 CARRINGTON, DANIEL 80 U TORONTO 12.07q -1.1 1
5 1067 OYEWUMI, LAMI U TORONTO 12.15q +0.0 2
6 1127 VERNON, CHANTELLE 83 UNATTACHED 12.22q -1.1 1
6 1034 LOCHHEAD, LINDSAY 74 MISSISSAUGA 12.22q -1.1 1
8 915 ADU-GUAMFI, JOCELY U TORONTO 12.31q +0.0 2
9 924 AYIPPEY, MAVIS 76 GLADSTONE AC 12.44 -0.4 3
10 1039 LUCAS, SHERIESE 83 CENTRAL PICK 12.58 -1.1 1
11 941 BROOMFIELD, ERICA 77 MISSISSAUGA 12.60 -1.1 1
12 1019 JOSEPHS, NATOSCA 83 NORTH YORK TFC 12.75 -0.4 3
13 1026 KULUSKI, KERRY 79 THUNDER BAY 13.09 +0.0 2
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 2 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Senior / Open
14 925 BAILEY, ANTONETTE UNATTACHED 13.11 +0.0 2
15 1108 STEPHENS, HENRIA 80 UNATTACHED 13.32 -0.4 3
16 1025 KUCZALSKA, HGNIESZ 67 GLADSTONE AC 13.85 -1.1 1
Event / Epreuve 2 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Senior / Open
=====================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1036 LOPES, PRISCILLA 82 CENTRAL PICK 11.69 1.0
2 1007 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 11.70 1.0
3 1034 LOCHHEAD, LINDSAY 74 MISSISSAUGA 11.87 1.0
4 997 *HARRISON, TOMIKKA 75 UNATTACHED 11.88 1.0
5 948 CARRINGTON, DANIEL 80 U TORONTO 11.93 1.0
6 1067 OYEWUMI, LAMI U TORONTO 12.01 1.0
7 915 ADU-GUAMFI, JOCELY U TORONTO 12.07 1.0
Event / Epreuve 3 Men / Hommes 100 Metre Junior
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9145 HYMAN, MICHAEL 84 MISSISSAUGA 10.96q 0.2 4
2 9203 MCLENAN, JUSTIN 84 MISSISSAUGA 11.13q -1.9 1
3 9266 SEMENOWICZ, MARTIN 84 LONDON WESTE 11.20q -1.0 3
4 9120 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 11.31q -1.0 3
5 9240 PYPER, TODD 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.36q -1.9 2
6 9281 SREBLOWSKI, MYLES 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.37q 0.2 4
7 9311 WOODLEY, KEVIN 85 CENTRAL PICK 11.40q -1.9 1
8 9028 BERKO, JULIAN UNATTACHED 11.49q 0.2 4
9 9057 CASTELLO, JEREMY 84 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 11.49 0.2 4
10 9129 HASAN, SAMIR 84 HAMILTON OLY 11.50 -1.9 2
11 9255 ROWE, THOMAS 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11.71 -1.9 2
12 9146 IRVING, SPENCER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.74 -1.9 1
13 9237 POETKER, JUSTIN 85 KITCHENER-WA 11.87 -1.9 1
14 9308 WILLIAMS, KARLIE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 11.89 -1.0 3
15 9086 DILLS, BRENDAN 88 GUELPH TRACK 11.96 -1.9 2
16 9112 FOUTRE, KRIS 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 12.02 -1.0 3
17 9061 CHETIBI, NOURREDIN 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.04 -1.9 2
18 9010 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 12.08 -1.9 1
19 9004 AHLSTEDT, JOHN 85 NIAGARA OLYM 12.10 -1.0 3
20 9155 JOHNSON, ADAM 89 JACAN TRACK 12.14 -1.9 1
21 9301 WALE, MICHAEL 86 HAMILTON OLY 12.28 -1.9 1
22 9206 MENSAH, LOUIS 90 GLADSTONE AC 12.63 -1.0 3
23 9192 MARTIN, NICHOLAS 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 13.08 -1.9 2
Event / Epreuve 3 Men / Hommes 100 Metre Junior
=====================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 9203 MCLENAN, JUSTIN 84 MISSISSAUGA 10.83 0.2
2 9145 HYMAN, MICHAEL 84 MISSISSAUGA 10.86 0.2
3 9266 SEMENOWICZ, MARTIN 84 LONDON WESTE 10.99 0.2
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 3 Men / Hommes 100 Metre Junior
4 9240 PYPER, TODD 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.11 0.2
5 9120 GENTLES, ROMESH 85 MISSISSAUGA 11.17 0.2
6 9311 WOODLEY, KEVIN 85 CENTRAL PICK 11.31 0.2
7 9281 SREBLOWSKI, MYLES 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.38 0.2
Event / Epreuve 4 Men / Hommes 100 Metre Senior / Open
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9151 JAMES, MICHAEL 85 GLADSTONE AC 10.80q +0.0 2
2 9169 KING, SHANNON 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 10.83q -0.4 1
3 9313 WOODS, STEVEN 81 UNATTACHED 10.87q -1.6 5
4 9117 GARBER, ANTHONY 83 POWER ATHLETICS 10.91q 0.6 4
5 9202 MCINNIS, LUKE U TORONTO 10.93q -0.4 1
5 9215 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 10.93q +0.0 3
7 9114 FRASER, CURTIS 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 10.95q -1.6 5
8 9148 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 11.00q +0.0 3
9 9006 ALLEN, DESMOND 70 UNATTACHED 11.02 +0.0 2
10 9027 BELLE, DONNAVAN 71 UNATTACHED 11.04 -0.4 1
11 9094 DUNCAN, CARLTON 81 UNATTACHED 11.09 +0.0 3
12 9273 SISLEY, ANDREW U TORONTO 11.19 +0.0 2
13 9018 BARBARIE, DANIEL 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.23 0.6 4
14 9327 HAMILTON, JOMO 80 OAKVILLE LEG 11.27 -0.4 1
15 9122 GIBBS, DEREK 77 UNATTACHED 11.29 +0.0 3
16 9222 NAPIER, DUANE 71 UNATTACHED 11.30 -1.6 5
17 9196 MCDOWELL, PIERRE-V 80 GLADSTONE AC 11.41 +0.0 3
18 9251 ROBINSON, JUSTIN 83 GLADSTONE AC 11.48 -1.6 5
19 9153 JEROME, LENNY 81 JACAN TRACK 11.62 -1.6 5
20 9022 BARRETT, RICHARD 77 UNATTACHED 11.71 -0.4 1
21 9181 LEE FOON, MICHAEL 61 ONTARIO MASTER 11.77 -1.6 5
22 9069 COX, WILTON 79 UNATTACHED 11.88 +0.0 2
23 9239 PTOLEMY, JARRITT 82 HAMILTON OLY 11.99 +0.0 2
24 9236 PIPPY, CHRIS 74 UNATTACHED 12.15 +0.0 2
25 9015 ATKINSON, TYLER 71 UNATTACHED 13.90 -1.6 5
-- 9043 BROWN, KIRKLAND CU 72 UNATTACHED FS +0.0 3
Event / Epreuve 4 Men / Hommes 100 Metre Senior / Open
=====================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 9114 FRASER, CURTIS 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 10.56 0.2
2 9313 WOODS, STEVEN 81 UNATTACHED 10.77 0.2
3 9169 KING, SHANNON 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 10.78 0.2
3 9151 JAMES, MICHAEL 85 GLADSTONE AC 10.78 0.2
5 9117 GARBER, ANTHONY 83 POWER ATHLETICS 10.81 0.2
6 9202 MCINNIS, LUKE U TORONTO 10.82 0.2
7 9215 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 10.84 0.2
8 9148 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 11.03 0.2
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 5 Women / Femmes 200 Metre
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1007 JAMES, ASHA 79 MISSISSAUGA 24.27 +0.0 1
2 1137 WILLIAMS, FOY 73 GLADSTONE AC 24.30 +0.0 1
2 1034 LOCHHEAD, LINDSAY 74 MISSISSAUGA 24.30 +0.0 1
4 997 *HARRISON, TOMIKKA 75 UNATTACHED 24.59 -0.5 2
5 1015 JOHNSON, EMILY 87 KITCHENER-WA 24.78 +0.0 1
6 1059 MUIR, CARLINE 87 GLADSTONE AC 24.79 -0.5 2
7 1056 MONROE, TASHA 81 POWER ATHLETICS 24.80 +0.0 1
8 1048 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 24.81 +0.0 1
9 1071 PENCIL, SHERRAINE 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 24.99 -0.5 2
10 942 BROWN, ALECIA 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 25.01 -0.5 2
11 937 BOODRAM, SHANNON 85 GLADSTONE AC 25.42 -0.1 3
12 1020 KATZ, SARAH 78 YORK U 25.49 -0.5 2
13 1072 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 25.52 -0.1 3
14 932 BETHUNE, ADRIENNE 89 OAKVILLE LEG 25.83 -0.1 4
15 1134 WHITTINGHAM, NATOY 85 MISSISSAUGA 25.85 -0.5 2
16 955 CLARKE, MEGAN 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 25.86 +0.0 1
17 924 AYIPPEY, MAVIS 76 GLADSTONE AC 25.86 -0.1 4
18 1037 LOREE, HEATHER 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 25.87 -0.1 3
19 950 CHARLES, GABRIELLE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 25.90 +0.0 5
20 994 HAMILTON, KIMESHA 86 GUELPH TRACK 26.04 -0.1 3
21 1140 WOLFE, ZEDMALIA 83 JACAN TRACK 26.15 -0.1 3
22 1019 JOSEPHS, NATOSCA 83 NORTH YORK TFC 26.31 -0.1 3
23 1082 REIDEL, KATHERINE 86 GUELPH TRACK 26.33 -0.1 4
24 1126 VERBAKEL, BRITTANY 87 KITCHENER-WA 26.40 -0.1 3
25 989 GLOWACKA, ROSE 83 GUELPH TRACK 26.43 +0.0 5
26 988 GEORGE, PHYLICIA 87 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 26.51 -0.1 4
27 1101 SMITHAM, LEAH 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 26.52 -0.1 3
28 990 GOODEN, KIMIKO 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 26.58 0.4 6
29 917 ALLEN, ALEXANDRIA 88 YORK FLYERS 26.75 0.4 6
30 1104 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 26.76 +0.0 5
31 935 BISHOP, MELISSA 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 26.80 -0.1 4
32 1095 SHERWIN, GRACE 89 ST THOMAS LE 26.87 0.4 6
33 1092 RUEDIGER, KATE 87 OAKVILLE LEG 26.90 -0.1 4
34 1026 KULUSKI, KERRY 79 THUNDER BAY 26.90 -0.1 4
35 1081 REID, RENEE 88 PHOENIX ATHL 27.12 +0.0 5
36 925 BAILEY, ANTONETTE UNATTACHED 27.12 0.4 6
37 1002 HOLDER, SIMONE 88 GLADSTONE AC 27.35 +0.0 5
38 1141 YURKIEWICH, NICOLE 87 GUELPH TRACK 27.37 +0.0 5
39 965 DEL GRANDE, KARLA 53 GLADSTONE AC 27.43 0.4 6
40 1035 LONDON, SHANICA 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 27.54 +0.0 7
41 1142 ZORZI, TAYLOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 27.62 0.4 6
42 923 ATWELL, ARIA 87 JACAN TRACK 27.88 0.4 6
43 921 AQUILINA, SARAH 87 GLADSTONE AC 28.23 +0.0 7
44 1014 JOHN, CHANTELLE 87 ST THOMAS LE 28.46 +0.0 7
45 931 BENEDICTA, CHERRY 86 ST THOMAS LE 28.86 +0.0 7
46 1061 MUSCAT, MEGAN 85 LONDON WESTE 36.05 +0.0 8
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 6 Men / Hommes 200 Metre
========================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 9300 VEGA PENSO, LUIS 73 U TORONTO 21.67 +0.0 1
2 9202 MCINNIS, LUKE U TORONTO 21.76 +0.0 1
3 9151 JAMES, MICHAEL 85 GLADSTONE AC 22.00 +0.0 1
4 9266 SEMENOWICZ, MARTIN 84 LONDON WESTE 22.05 +0.0 1
5 9218 MORRISON, CORDELL 86 MISSISSAUGA 22.10 -0.5 2
6 9273 SISLEY, ANDREW U TORONTO 22.27 +0.0 1
7 9148 JACKSON, MARLON 82 JACAN TRACK 22.31 -0.5 2
7 9293 THERRIEN, RYAN 83 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.31 -0.5 2
9 9060 CHAUVIN, PAUL 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.53 -1.6 5
10 9215 MITCHELL, FRANKLYN 82 JACAN TRACK 22.55 +0.0 1
11 9250 RIGBY, MARIO 85 HAMILTON OLY 22.57 -0.9 4
12 9257 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 22.62 -0.5 2
13 9094 DUNCAN, CARLTON 81 UNATTACHED 22.68 -0.5 3
14 9327 HAMILTON, JOMO 80 OAKVILLE LEG 22.75 -0.9 4
15 9018 BARBARIE, DANIEL 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.84 -0.9 4
16 9057 CASTELLO, JEREMY 84 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 22.85 -0.9 4
17 9281 SREBLOWSKI, MYLES 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.89 -1.6 5
18 9082 TIMOTHY, DERRELL 84 UNATTACHED 22.94 -0.6 6
19 9173 KOTYLAK, DAN 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.96 -1.6 5
19 9240 PYPER, TODD 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.96 -0.9 4
21 9129 HASAN, SAMIR 84 HAMILTON OLY 22.96 -0.2 7
22 9122 GIBBS, DEREK 77 UNATTACHED 22.99 -0.2 7
23 9258 SAUNDERS, GARY 80 CENTRAL PICK 23.01 -1.6 5
24 9179 LAJEUNESSE, JEREMY 78 HAMILTON OLY 23.14 -0.2 7
25 9329 Arthur, Augustine 78 UNATTACHED 23.16 -0.5 2
26 9278 SMITH, SEYI 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 23.20 -0.5 3
27 9190 MARION, CHRIS 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 23.21 -0.9 4
28 9146 IRVING, SPENCER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 23.35 -0.2 7
29 9137 HILTS, BLAKE 85 KITCHENER-WA 23.36 -0.9 4
30 9044 BROWN, YUMAR 85 JACAN TRACK 23.38 -0.6 6
31 9255 ROWE, THOMAS 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 23.38 -0.6 6
32 9181 LEE FOON, MICHAEL 61 ONTARIO MASTER 23.49 -0.2 7
33 9263 SCOTT, TONY 74 YORK REGION 23.52 -1.6 5
34 9038 BOUCAUD, ALEX 84 PHOENIX ATHL 23.52 -0.5 3
35 9010 ARMBRISTER, ANDRE 86 LONDON WESTE 23.56 -0.6 6
36 9237 POETKER, JUSTIN 85 KITCHENER-WA 23.59 -1.6 5
36 9113 FRANCIS, NIGEL 84 TORONTO OLYM 23.59 -2.3 8
38 9196 MCDOWELL, PIERRE-V 80 GLADSTONE AC 23.77 -0.6 6
39 9073 DAVIS, THOMAS J 87 ST THOMAS LE 23.99 -1.6 5
40 9112 FOUTRE, KRIS 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 24.03 -2.3 8
41 9328 PARRIS, CHRISTOPHE 84 MISSISSAUGA 24.07 -0.6 6
42 9213 MILLS, SCOTT 87 NIAGARA REGI 24.12 -1.6 5
43 9308 WILLIAMS, KARLIE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 24.26 -0.2 7
44 9239 PTOLEMY, JARRITT 82 HAMILTON OLY 24.46 -0.2 7
45 9155 JOHNSON, ADAM 89 JACAN TRACK 24.48 -2.0 9
46 9267 SEMENUK, CHRISTOPH 74 ST THOMAS LE 24.67 -2.3 8
47 9301 WALE, MICHAEL 86 HAMILTON OLY 24.70 -2.3 8
48 9108 FIELDS, MARC 87 JACAN TRACK 24.72 -2.3 8
49 9069 COX, WILTON 79 UNATTACHED 24.91 -0.6 6
50 9297 THOMSON, JAY 86 YORK FLYERS 25.17 -2.3 8
51 9051 CAMPBELL, JONATHAN 89 PHOENIX ATHL 25.23 -3.3 10
52 9206 MENSAH, LOUIS 90 GLADSTONE AC 25.34 -2.0 9
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 6 Men / Hommes 200 Metre
53 9022 BARRETT, RICHARD 77 UNATTACHED 25.59 -2.3 8
54 9168 KELLY, JORDAN 89 JACAN TRACK 25.77 -3.3 10
55 9219 MULTANI, SUNDEEP 89 GLADSTONE AC 25.95 -3.3 10
56 9288 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 25.96 -2.3 8
57 9032 BIALY, ADAM 85 NIAGARA OLYM 26.10 -2.0 9
58 9192 MARTIN, NICHOLAS 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 26.92 -2.0 9
59 9172 KOLAJ, ADMIR 88 GLADSTONE AC 27.30 -2.0 9
-- 9114 FRASER, CURTIS 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC DQ +0.0 1
Event / Epreuve 7 Women / Femmes 400 Metre
===================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1137 WILLIAMS, FOY 73 GLADSTONE AC 53.82 1
2 1077 PLUMMER, CHARLOTTE 77 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 55.58 1
3 942 BROWN, ALECIA 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 55.61 1
4 1020 KATZ, SARAH 78 YORK U 55.88 1
5 1048 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 55.89 1
6 1031 LEWIS, BAILEY 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 56.20 1
7 937 BOODRAM, SHANNON 85 GLADSTONE AC 56.34 2
8 935 BISHOP, MELISSA 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 56.93 3
9 944 BUCHANAN, DANA 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 57.85 2
10 950 CHARLES, GABRIELLE 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 58.39 4
11 1082 REIDEL, KATHERINE 86 GUELPH TRACK 58.74 4
12 1104 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86 YORK FLYERS 59.69 2
13 1063 NORTH, MIRANDA 87 GUELPH TRACK 59.96 2
14 933 BICKLE, KATE 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:00.03 3
15 1092 RUEDIGER, KATE 87 OAKVILLE LEG 1:00.19 3
16 1126 VERBAKEL, BRITTANY 87 KITCHENER-WA 1:00.31 2
17 965 DEL GRANDE, KARLA 53 GLADSTONE AC 1:00.50 3
18 989 GLOWACKA, ROSE 83 GUELPH TRACK 1:01.24 3
19 943 BROWN, MELITTA 87 YORK FLYERS 1:01.72 4
20 1026 KULUSKI, KERRY 79 THUNDER BAY 1:01.80 2
21 996 HARRINGTON, KATLEY 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:03.70 4
22 962 DANN, NICOLE 84 LONDON WESTE 1:04.27 3
23 931 BENEDICTA, CHERRY 86 ST THOMAS LE 1:06.45 4
24 1014 JOHN, CHANTELLE 87 ST THOMAS LE 1:08.67 3
Event / Epreuve 8 Men / Hommes 400 Metre
===================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals H#
===================================================================
1 9293 THERRIEN, RYAN 83 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 48.09 1
2 9257 SAMUEL, STANLEY 76 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 48.51 1
3 9300 VEGA PENSO, LUIS 73 U TORONTO 48.72 1
4 9264 SEABROOK, ADAM 85 LONDON WESTE 49.42 1
5 9060 CHAUVIN, PAUL 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 49.45 1
6 9190 MARION, CHRIS 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 49.72 2
7 9102 EL MORSY, TAREK 85 PHOENIX ATHL 49.81 3
8 9167 KELLY, JERMAINE 84 JACAN TRACK 50.09 1
9 9258 SAUNDERS, GARY 80 CENTRAL PICK 50.10 2
10 9011 ARMSTRONG, MARK 84 YORK U 50.41 3
11 9082 TIMOTHY, DERRELL 84 UNATTACHED 50.52 2
12 9173 KOTYLAK, DAN 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 50.65 3
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 8 Men / Hommes 400 Metre
13 9247 REID, TEVYA 83 JACAN TRACK 50.88 2
14 9144 HYMAN, JUSTIN 86 MISSISSAUGA 50.99 4
15 9316 YOUNG, PAUL 84 NIAGARA REGI 51.11 2
16 9150 JAMES, ANDREW 84 MISSISSAUGA 51.17 4
17 9073 DAVIS, THOMAS J 87 ST THOMAS LE 51.18 2
18 9189 MALUDZINSKI, CHRIS 85 PRECISION ATHLETICS 51.29 3
19 9137 HILTS, BLAKE 85 KITCHENER-WA 51.31 2
20 9292 TAYLOR, ADRIAN 75 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 51.63 1
21 9263 SCOTT, TONY 74 YORK REGION 52.02 3
22 9289 STOKES, ANDREW 85 NIAGARA REGI 52.13 3
23 9156 JOHNSON, MARK 81 MISSISSAUGA 52.16 4
24 9267 SEMENUK, CHRISTOPH 74 ST THOMAS LE 52.67 4
25 9096 DURAND, ANDREW 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 52.81 3
26 9008 ANDREW, MICHAEL 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 52.88 5
27 9061 CHETIBI, NOURREDIN 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 53.01 4
28 9138 HOFMAN, MATTHEW 86 GUELPH TRACK 53.32 4
29 9108 FIELDS, MARC 87 JACAN TRACK 53.67 5
30 9328 PARRIS, CHRISTOPHE 84 MISSISSAUGA 54.59 5
31 9260 SCHULTZ, KEITH 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 55.65 5
32 9168 KELLY, JORDAN 89 JACAN TRACK 56.06 6
33 9133 HENDERSHOTT, TREVO 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 58.87 6
34 9032 BIALY, ADAM 85 NIAGARA OLYM 59.40 5
35 9055 CARTER, MICHAEL 49 GLADSTONE AC 1:00.33 6
36 9200 MCILWAINE, BILL 38 GLADSTONE AC 1:04.25 6
37 9105 FEE, EARL 29 GLADSTONE AC 1:05.04 6
Event / Epreuve 9 Women / Femmes 800 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 944 BUCHANAN, DANA 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:13.41
2 1103 SPARKES, LILIANE 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 2:13.62
3 963 DART, CARLEY 88 DURHAM DRAGO 2:15.48
4 1057 MOSKALL, JENN 78 UNATTACHED 2:17.22
5 1132 WEIR, SARAH 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 2:17.51
6 927 BEARDWOOD, KIMBERL 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:18.60
7 1110 STEWART, MEGAN 87 NIAGARA OLYM 2:18.72
8 1046 MARUM, JANE 85 YORK U 2:24.10
9 1117 TRUELOVE, AMANDA 90 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:24.41
10 1120 TURNER, NATALIE 87 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:25.35
11 971 EGAR, SUSIE 82 SPEED RIVER 2:27.88
12 936 BLACK, MONICA 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:27.94
13 1078 PRICE, CAITLIN 88 HAMILTON OLY 2:29.03
14 962 DANN, NICOLE 84 LONDON WESTE 2:29.47
15 959 COMSTOCK, ASHLEY 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:29.58
16 1062 NOBBS, MELISSA 86 ST THOMAS LE 2:31.74
17 926 BATTISTON, ALANA 88 MISSISSAUGA 2:35.87
18 1005 HRDLICKA, GABRIELA 88 HAMILTON OLY 2:38.82
19 1138 WILLIS, KATHERINE 58 GLADSTONE AC 2:46.03
20 1128 WALLER, LAUREN 87 SPEED RIVER 2:55.39
-- 1060 MUNNINGS, APRIL 85 SOUTH SIMCOE DNF
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 10 Men / Hommes 800 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9277 SMITH, KYLE 85 PHOENIX ATHL 1:52.75
2 9056 CARVALHO, JOSE 82 SOUTH SIMCOE 1:53.49
3 9298 TREMAIN, RICH 71 SPEED RIVER 1:53.63
4 9285 STEPHEN, VERNON 83 PHOENIX ATHL 1:54.05
5 9159 JOHNSTON, GABRIEL 84 U TORONTO 1:54.28
6 9110 FINN, RYAN 87 DURHAM DRAGO 1:54.62
7 9249 RENGIFO, CHRISTOPH 86 TORONTO OLYM 1:56.65
8 9063 COATES, ANDREW 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 1:57.35
9 9007 ANDERSON, TRAVIS 76 BRANTFORD T & FC 1:57.66
10 9141 HUDSON, ANDREW 85 TORONTO OLYM 1:57.95
11 9303 WALTON, ADRIAN 84 LONDON WESTE 1:58.21
12 9042 BRENS, CHRISTOPHER 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 1:59.01
13 9143 HUTCHINSON, GREG 82 SPEED RIVER 1:59.72
14 9320 ZWEIR, JOHN 84 NIAGARA REGI 1:59.72
15 9085 DICK, KEVIN 84 LONDON WESTE 2:00.06
16 9016 BAKAL, CHRISTOPHER 73 TORONTO OLYM 2:00.2h
16 9302 WALKER, PAUL 85 TRACK NORTH 2:00.2h
16 9189 MALUDZINSKI, CHRIS 85 PRECISION ATHLETICS 2:00.2h
19 9164 KALISZ, MATTHEW U TORONTO 2:00.34
20 9246 REID, IAN U TORONTO 2:01.06
21 9041 BOYD, DEVON 85 KITCHENER-WA 2:01.14
22 9177 KYLE, SEAN 86 KITCHENER-WA 2:01.44
23 9039 BOWDEN, BRIAN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 2:01.82
24 9331 ROBBINS, FRED 54 YORK REGION 2:02.37
25 9333 DESMOND, STEPHEN 85 BURLINGTON TFC 2:02.41
26 9033 BISHOP, ADRIAN 84 PHOENIX ATHL 2:02.64
27 9095 DUNKERLEY, JAY 77 SPEED RIVER 2:02.91
28 9040 BOWEN, SEAN 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:03.22
29 9116 FRIEL, VINCE 62 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:03.24
29 9208 MILLAGE, JAMIE 84 PHOENIX ATHL 2:03.24
31 9118 GAVEL, NICOLAS 86 TRI-CITY TRA 2:03.59
32 9230 OFFORD, TREVOR 86 GUELPH TRACK 2:04.05
33 9180 LANE, BENJAMIN 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:04.72
34 9334 MALLETTE, MICHAEL 86 BURLINGTON TFC 2:06.41
35 9134 HERBERT, CRAIG 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:06.77
36 9198 MCGRORY, CONALL 86 YORK U 2:07.51
37 9045 BRUSILOVSKY, EUGEN 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:08.66
38 9194 MCDONALD, JACOB 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:10.72
39 9093 DUNBRACK, PETER 83 SPEED RIVER 2:10.86
40 9075 DAWNEY, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:12.74
41 9187 MADDEN, TYLER 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:12.86
42 9295 THOMPSON, SCOTT 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:14.90
43 9312 WOODS, DEVIN 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:17.04
44 9306 WHITFIELD, JAMIE 87 SPEED RIVER 2:17.10
45 9193 MARTISE, MIKE 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:18.18
46 9023 BARTOL, JORDAN 88 NIAGARA REGI 2:19.08
47 9049 CAMERON, ANDREW 88 NIAGARA OLYM 2:20.16
48 9183 LILLIS, CHRIS 89 HAMILTON OLY 2:22.80
49 9128 HARRIS, KEITH 87 HAMILTON OLY 2:27.77
50 9105 FEE, EARL 29 GLADSTONE AC 2:29.00
51 9074 DAWNEY, KELAN 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 2:34.21
52 9238 PRUDHOMME, SPENCER 89 NIAGARA OLYM 2:35.77
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 11 Women / Femmes 1500 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1146 Darroch, Francine 78 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 4:42.9h
2 1122 VAN BUSKIRK, KATE 87 MISSISSAUGA 4:46.1h
3 934 BINNS, DANIELLE 85 OSHAWA LEGIO 4:49.8h
4 1058 MOULTON, LAURA 84 HAMILTON OLY 4:50.3h
5 1040 MACCHIONE, MELANIE 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:50.6h
6 1117 TRUELOVE, AMANDA 90 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:50.9h
7 1054 MCINNES, GENNY 78 U TORONTO 4:54.5h
8 1093 SCHNARR, WHITNEY 84 TRI-CITY TRA 4:54.7h
9 1044 MANNING, LINDSAY 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:57.6h
10 971 EGAR, SUSIE 82 SPEED RIVER 5:07.7h
11 1090 ROWLANDS, DANIELLE 82 SPEED RIVER 5:13.2h
12 992 GRAHAM, SHELLBY 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:40.5h
13 979 FINDLEY, LINDA 47 ETOBICOKE HU 5:47.7h
14 928 BECKER, ALEXANDRA 87 GUELPH TRACK 5:55.7h
Event / Epreuve 12 Men / Hommes 1500 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9227 NOVAKOWSKI, BRADEN 86 KINGSTON NAP 3:57.34
2 9016 BAKAL, CHRISTOPHER 73 TORONTO OLYM 3:59.56
3 9294 THOMAS, RYAN 78 TORONTO OLYM 4:00.69
4 9083 DESORMEAUX, KYLE 80 SPEED RIVER 4:00.90
5 9246 REID, IAN U TORONTO 4:01.41
6 9143 HUTCHINSON, GREG 82 SPEED RIVER 4:02.31
7 9079 DELMONTE, MICHAEL 86 SPEED RIVER 4:05.60
8 9265 SEBERA, FELIX 85 MISSISSAUGA 4:07.44
9 9211 MILLER, GARETH 86 TORONTO OLYM 4:07.76
10 9296 THOMSON, JARED 85 HAMILTON OLY 4:07.84
11 9084 DEWITT, NATHAN 85 BRANTFORD T & FC 4:09.02
12 9039 BOWDEN, BRIAN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 4:11.31
13 9229 NUXOLL, MARCUS 86 KITCHENER-WA 4:12.65
14 9068 COUPLAND, MIKE 83 SPEED RIVER 4:15.30
15 9021 BARR, JEFF 84 HAMILTON OLY 4:20.17
16 9047 BYRNE, LOUIS 71 TORONTO OLYM 4:25.77
17 9152 JASKIEWICZ, THOMAS 87 MISSISSAUGA 4:27.68
18 9197 MCGILL, MICHAEL 86 MISSISSAUGA 4:30.79
19 9075 DAWNEY, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:31.95
20 9187 MADDEN, TYLER 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:34.91
21 9287 STEVENS, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 4:35.26
22 9049 CAMERON, ANDREW 88 NIAGARA OLYM 4:39.08
23 9077 DEBONO, NATHANIEL 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:45.80
24 9310 WINFIELD, JON 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 4:45.81
25 9030 BERRY, ROB 61 TORONTO OLYM 4:48.00
26 9023 BARTOL, JORDAN 88 NIAGARA REGI 4:48.74
27 9078 DELEYE, KEVIN 85 ST THOMAS LE 4:48.94
28 9128 HARRIS, KEITH 87 HAMILTON OLY 4:49.23
29 9270 SHEEHAN, RIAN 80 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:51.32
30 9183 LILLIS, CHRIS 89 HAMILTON OLY 4:54.13
31 9238 PRUDHOMME, SPENCER 89 NIAGARA OLYM 5:09.05
32 9074 DAWNEY, KELAN 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 5:15.17
33 9160 JOHNSTON, RICHARD 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:35.13
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 13 Women / Femmes 3000 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1100 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 10:16.77
2 1097 SIMESON, LAUREN 85 TORONTO OLYM 10:17.10
3 952 CHILDS, MICHELLE 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 10:23.34
4 1074 PIDHORESKY, DAYNA 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:39.83
5 1107 STANFORD, ELIZABET 85 SOUTH SIMCOE 10:54.14
6 985 GALLOWAY, MIRANDA 86 NIAGARA OLYM 10:55.57
7 995 HANNAH, RACHEL 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 10:57.68
8 1073 PHELAN, BARBARA AN 86 NIAGARA OLYM 11:05.45
9 981 FOX, ERIN 85 TRI-CITY TRA 11:07.80
10 1078 PRICE, CAITLIN 88 HAMILTON OLY 11:10.09
Event / Epreuve 14 Women / Femmes 5000 Metre Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1100 SMITH, STEPHANIE 90 YORK REGION 18:05.83
2 1047 MASSE, KATIE 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 21:22.39
3 1053 MCGEE, TANYA 85 MISSISSAUGA 21:53.61
-- 1099 SMALL, JACKIE 87 SOUTH SIMCOE DNF
Event / Epreuve 15 Women / Femmes 5000 Metre Senior / Open
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1049 MCCLURE, MICHAELA 78 SPEED RIVER 17:52.42
2 9326 Watson, Karen 78 UNATTACHED 19:44.17
3 9325 Giajnorio, Andrea 82 UNATTACHED 19:54.77
4 979 FINDLEY, LINDA 47 ETOBICOKE HU 21:28.92
Event / Epreuve 16 Men / Hommes 5000 Metre
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9276 SMITH, ANDREW 79 TORONTO OLYM 14:49.97
2 9124 GILLIS, ERIC 80 SPEED RIVER 14:51.56
3 9201 MCINNES, MATTHEW 74 U TORONTO 14:54.75
4 9140 HORTIAN, ADAM 84 SOUTH SIMCOE 15:00.73
5 9135 HETHERINGTON, STEP 84 GLADSTONE AC 15:04.39
6 9089 DREW, STEPHEN 77 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15:22.68
7 9071 CURRIE, CORY 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 15:50.79
8 9123 GILL, MIKE 77 SPEED RIVER 16:00.58
9 9284 STAR, SHAWN 85 SPEED RIVER 16:04.09
10 9171 KITELEY, MARK 76 U TORONTO 16:17.13
11 9290 SUTHERLAND, DARL 78 PETERBOROUGH 16:24.16
12 1145 Boley, Phil 80 UNATTACHED 16:39.29
13 9067 COUPLAND, KEVIN 84 PETERBOROUGH 16:50.20
14 9272 SINCLAIR, IAN 69 TORONTO OLYM 16:57.37
15 9157 JOHNSON, SCOTT 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 17:05.33
16 9231 OREOPOULOS, PHILIP 72 TORONTO OLYM 17:17.85
17 9136 HEWSON, DAVE 78 TORONTO OLYM 17:35.87
18 9221 NAIMAN, TREVOR 87 MISSISSAUGA 17:50.03
-- 9050 CAMPANELLI, JOSEPH 84 TORONTO OLYM DNF
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 16 Men / Hommes 5000 Metre
-- 9185 LOYSHIN, BRIAN 69 TORONTO OLYM DNF
-- 9158 JOHNSON, TREVOR 85 SOUTH SIMCOE DNF
-- 9058 CATTON, ANDREW 79 SPEED RIVER DNF
Event / Epreuve 18 Men / Hommes 10000 Metre Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9104 FAVRE, JONATHAN 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 35:12.64
Event / Epreuve 19 Men / Hommes 10000 Metre Senior / Open
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9244 RAYMER, BRUCE 68 TORONTO OLYM 31:46.14
2 9025 BEDLEY, CHARLES 73 LONGBOAT ROA 32:39.38
3 9290 SUTHERLAND, DARL 78 PETERBOROUGH 33:50.71
-- 9054 CARRICK, CHRIS 73 TORONTO OLYM DNF
Event / Epreuve 20 Women / Femmes 100 Metre Hurdles / Haies
========================================================================
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1036 LOPES, PRISCILLA 82 CENTRAL PICK 13.68 -1.2 1
2 916 AKEROYD, ELIZABETH 81 GUELPH TRACK 15.66 -1.2 1
3 1021 KEATING, FRANCES 85 TIMMINS PORC 17.47 -1.2 1
4 1088 ROEHNER, JEN 82 POWER ATHLETICS 17.58 +0.0 2
5 1098 SIMMONS, JILLIAN 87 KITCHENER-WA 18.00 +0.0 2
Event / Epreuve 21 Girls / Filles 100 Metre Hurdles / Haies Juvenile
=====================================================================
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1001 HOLDER, NIKKITA 87 OSHAWA LEGIO 14.30 -0.3
2 1050 MCCONNELL, SAMANTH 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 15.17 -0.3
3 1051 MCCUTCHEON, LISA 86 KINGSTON NAP 16.06 -0.3
4 1142 ZORZI, TAYLOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 16.44 -0.3
Event / Epreuve 22 Men / Hommes 110 Metre Hurdles / Haies Senior / Open
=====================================================================
Height: 106.7cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 9046 BUCKNOR, JERMAINE 83 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.43 -0.5
2 9299 VANDENDOOL, ANDREW 81 ST THOMAS LE 15.51 -0.5
3 9210 MILLER, AINSLEY 82 MISSISSAUGA 17.85 -0.5
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 23 Men / Hommes 110 Metre Hurdles / Haies Junior
=====================================================================
Height:99.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 9163 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 15.49 -2.6
2 9243 RAY, TYLER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 16.19 -2.6
3 9036 BOOTS, GREGORY 85 MISSISSAUGA 16.46 -2.6
Event / Epreuve 25 Women / Femmes 400 Metre Hurdles / Haies
================================================================
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1021 KEATING, FRANCES 85 TIMMINS PORC 1:01.52
2 1031 LEWIS, BAILEY 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:04.33
3 974 ELMHIRST, LAURA 87 YORK FLYERS 1:10.17
Event / Epreuve 26 Men / Hommes 400 Metre Hurdles / Haies Senior / Open
================================================================
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9245 RAYMOND, MONTE U TORONTO 51.28
2 9264 SEABROOK, ADAM 85 LONDON WESTE 54.56
3 9210 MILLER, AINSLEY 82 MISSISSAUGA 57.54
4 9166 KELLY, JEFFREY 84 JACAN TRACK 58.52
5 9330 ROSS, JOE 64 YORK FLYERS 1:00.76
6 9062 CHIPKAR, GLEN 59 MISSISSAUGA 1:00.82
Event / Epreuve 27 Boys / Garçons 400 Metre Hurdles / Haies Juvenile
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9119 GEER, KEENAN 86 OSHAWA LEGIO 55.38
2 9280 SORENSON, CODY 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 57.94
3 9297 THOMSON, JAY 86 YORK FLYERS 58.91
4 9149 JAMES, ANDRE 87 MISSISSAUGA 59.34
5 9318 ZANGARI, DANIEL 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:01.83
6 9288 STEWARDSON, ROBERT 86 ST THOMAS LE 1:02.35
7 9184 LOCKWOOD, MATTHEW 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:02.75
8 9225 NOLAN, ROBERT 87 SPEED RIVER 1:14.66
Event / Epreuve 28 Women / Femmes 2000 Metre Steeplechase / Steeple Junior
================================================================
Height 76.2cm, Hurdles: 18, Water Jumps: 5
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 985 GALLOWAY, MIRANDA 86 NIAGARA OLYM 7:54.50
Event / Epreuve 29 Boys / Garçons 2000 Metre Steeplechase / Steeple Juvenile
================================================================
Height 91.4cm, Hurdles: 18, Water Jumps: 5
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9248 REIDEL, ERIC 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7:04.77
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 30 Men / Hommes 3000 Metre Steeplechase / Steeple
================================================================
Height 91.4cm, Hurdles: 28, Water Jumps: 7
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9216 MLADENOVIC, PREDRA 73 U TORONTO 9:44.41
2 9199 MCGRORY, EOGHAN 84 YORK U 10:25.87
3 9286 STEVENS, PAUL 85 YORK U 10:35.87
4 9021 BARR, JEFF 84 HAMILTON OLY 10:36.32
5 9037 BOREK, NICHOLAS 85 PETERBOROUGH 11:01.04
6 9287 STEVENS, ROB 85 NIAGARA OLYM 11:02.43
Event / Epreuve 31 Women / Femmes 5000 Metre Race Walk / Marche Senior / Open
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1087 RODRIGUEZ, CHELSEA 86 NIAGARA REGI 26:09.66
2 949 CASHMAN, KATHARINE 60 ONTARIO RACEWALKERS 27:45.58
3 1028 LAVALLEE, RACHEL 86 PETERBOROUGH 28:17.86
4 1009 JANE, ASHLEY 87 GLADSTONE AC 28:45.50
5 1133 WHALEN, LILIANA 51 GLADSTONE AC 29:38.97
6 1106 SPOONER, SAYWARD 84 GLADSTONE AC 30:34.30
7 1124 VANDERZWET, RACHEL 87 NIAGARA REGI 32:27.55
-- 1069 PATTEN-SWEAZEY, NA 55 GLADSTONE AC DQ
Event / Epreuve 32 Women / Femmes 10000 Metre Race Walk / Marche Senior / Open
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1129 WATTS, SHERRY 53 UNATTACHED 1:05:39.89
2 1080 RAMSDEN, AGGIE 48 UNATTACHED 1:11:04.77
3 1030 LEO, NANCY 50 ONTARIO MASTER 1:12:08.99
Event / Epreuve 33 Men / Hommes 10000 Metre Race Walk / Marche Senior / Open
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9126 HAIN, MICHAEL 83 GLADSTONE AC 53:27.67
2 9242 RAMSDEN, DON 47 UNATTACHED 1:03:56.21
Event / Epreuve 34 Women / Femmes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur
================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 970 DYKSTRA-MAY, WANIT 75 NIAGARA REGI 1.82m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.86
P P P P P P P P O P XO P XXO XXX
2 946 BURCH, STEFANIE 84 NIAGARA REGI 1.70m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 1068 PARE, LEANNE 86 NIAGARA REGI 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O O XO XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 34 Women / Femmes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur
4 1023 KLUNDERT, PAM 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC J1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
5 1147 MENCZEL, SUSAN 84 MISSISSAUGA 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O O XXX
6 916 AKEROYD, ELIZABETH 81 GUELPH TRACK 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O XXX
6 1022 KLASSEN, SARAH 88 PETERBOROUGH 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O O O XXX
8 1037 LOREE, HEATHER 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO O XXX
9 1139 WILLMS, JOANNA 86 U TORONTO J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O XO XXX
9 1066 OBERTH, GEMMA 86 U TORONTO J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O XO XXX
11 926 BATTISTON, ALANA 88 MISSISSAUGA 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O O XXX
11 1105 SPIROU, GLORIA 79 PHOENIX ATHL 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O XXX
13 958 COLLINSON, ERIN 89 ST THOMAS LE J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXO XXX
Event / Epreuve 35 Men / Hommes High Jump / Saut en Hauteur
================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9188 MALIK, IMRAN U TORONTO 2.10m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P P P P O P XXO P O P XXX
2 9019 BARIL-KENNEY, GREG 80 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P P P O O O P XXX
3 9100 EDWARDS, DARL 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1.95m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 9209 MILLAR, RYAN 80 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P P O XO XXX
4 9154 JOHN, NOAH 86 ST THOMAS LE 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O XO O XXX
6 9000 ADAIR, ADAM 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 36 Women / Femmes Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche
================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 980 FISH, SUZANNE U TORONTO 3.35m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.10 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O P O XO XXX
2 1011 JEFFS, JENNA 83 U TORONTO 3.20m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.10 3.20 3.35
P P P O P O XXX
3 991 GOSSIN, AMARA U TORONTO 3.10m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.10 3.20
O O O XXO XO XXX
4 1018 JORDAN, JENNY 85 PETERBOROUGH 3.05m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.10
O O O O XXX
5 968 DRAKE, STEPHANIE U TORONTO 2.75m
2.60 2.75 2.90
P O XXX
Event / Epreuve 37 Men / Hommes Pole Vault / Saut à la Perche
================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9131 HAYHOE, JEFF 73 YORK U 4.85m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 9319 ZUBYCK, JOHN 79 BREAKAWAY AT J4.85m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 9314 WURSTER, JASON 84 U TORONTO 4.55m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 9324 Popp, Marcus 73 UNATTACHED 4.55m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 9323 ZUBYCK, TODD 75 BREAKAWAY AT 4.55m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P P O XXX
6 9070 CREIGHTON, DOUG 85 U TORONTO 4.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P P P P O XXO XXX
7 9226 NOURSE, BRIAN 85 PETERBOROUGH 3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
O O XXO XO XXX
7 9269 SHEARMAN, CHRIS 84 PETERBOROUGH 3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
XO O XO XO XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 38 Women / Femmes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur
=====================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1136 WILLIAMS, ALTHEA 75 U TORONTO 5.88m 1.5
FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(1.5) 5.68m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 1037 LOREE, HEATHER 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.63m 0.3
5.51m(0.2) 5.63m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1)
3 915 ADU-GUAMFI, JOCELY U TORONTO J5.63m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 5.39m(0.4) 5.45m(0.4) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 967 DOODY, MAUREEN 71 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 5.46m 1.5
5.46m(1.5) 5.43m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 1056 MONROE, TASHA 81 POWER ATHLETICS 5.35m 0.2
5.35m(0.2) 5.27m(0.5) 5.16m(0.9)
6 1134 WHITTINGHAM, NATOY 85 MISSISSAUGA 5.25m 0.8
4.82m(1.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.6) 4.99m(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.25m(0.8)
7 972 EGBO-EGBO, MARY 85 MISSISSAUGA 5.21m 1.9
FOUL(-0.4) 4.98m(2.2) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.2) 5.17m(0.3) 5.21m(1.9)
8 973 EHRHARDT, HANNAH 88 PHOENIX ATHL 4.94m +0.0
4.72m(0.7) 4.88m(0.6) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.2) 4.94m(+0.0)
9 1023 KLUNDERT, PAM 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.85m 0.4
FOUL(0.6) 4.57m(0.6) 4.85m(0.4) 4.73m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 943 BROWN, MELITTA 87 YORK FLYERS 4.84m 0.2
4.80m(+0.0) 4.84m(0.2) 4.67m(0.7)
11 1075 PLAINE, ELISHA 84 LONDON WESTE 4.83m 0.6
4.61m(0.3) 4.80m(0.5) 4.83m(0.6)
12 1121 TURNEY, ALAINA 85 U TORONTO 4.82m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(+0.0)
13 1105 SPIROU, GLORIA 79 PHOENIX ATHL 4.61m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.61m(+0.0)
14 1095 SHERWIN, GRACE 89 ST THOMAS LE 4.44m 0.4
4.44m(0.4) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0)
15 1119 TSCHIRHART, VICTOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 4.43m 0.7
4.26m(1.2) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.43m(0.7)
16 1076 PLAINE, JUSTINE 89 LONDON WESTE 4.19m 0.2
3.94m(0.3) 3.87m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.2)
17 958 COLLINSON, ERIN 89 ST THOMAS LE 4.11m 0.2
3.78m(0.4) 4.11m(0.2) 3.87m(1.1)
Event / Epreuve 39 Men / Hommes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur
=====================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 9059 CAVANAGH, CRAIG 76 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.24m 2.5
7.22m(0.4) 7.24m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
1 9103 ENNIS, MAURICE 73 CENTRAL PICK 7.24m 0.8
7.02m(-0.1) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.90m(0.4) 7.24m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
3 9027 BELLE, DONNAVAN 71 UNATTACHED 6.96m +0.0
6.59m(1.6) 6.66m(2.5) 6.89m(-0.5) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 6.96m(+0.0)
4 9088 DOWNES, KURT 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.94m 2.0
6.94m(2.0) 6.91m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(0.6)
5 9091 DRUMMOND, CHARLIE 78 UNATTACHED 6.89m -0.4
6.58m(0.7) 6.89m(-0.4) 6.67m(-0.2) 6.50m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 39 Men / Hommes Long Jump / Saut en Longueur
6 9228 NRIAGU, OSI 81 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.88m 0.8
6.88m(0.8) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
6 9162 JONES, ROWAN 71 U TORONTO 6.88m 0.5
6.88m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
8 9191 MARTIN, CHRIS U TORONTO 6.81m 0.8
FOUL(1.7) 6.76m(0.9) 6.81m(0.8)
9 9278 SMITH, SEYI 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 6.72m 1.7
6.72m(1.7) 6.43m(0.2) 6.15m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 9163 JUDGE, ANDREW 85 LONDON WESTE 6.49m 0.2
6.49m(0.2) 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
11 9146 IRVING, SPENCER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 6.29m +0.0
6.06m(0.9) 5.94m(1.7) 6.29m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
12 9129 HASAN, SAMIR 84 HAMILTON OLY 6.25m 1.7
6.25m(1.7) 6.16m(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.2) 6.14m(1.6) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.6)
13 9261 SCHULTZ, WILLIAM 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 6.17m 3.0
6.17m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.4) 5.89m(-0.1)
14 9154 JOHN, NOAH 86 ST THOMAS LE 6.07m +0.0
5.82m(0.4) 6.00m(1.3) 6.07m(+0.0)
15 9243 RAY, TYLER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 6.01m 0.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(0.3)
16 9125 GRAHAM, JEFF 85 LONDON WESTE 5.66m 0.8
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(0.8)
17 9274 SLATER, ALAN 42 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5.17m +0.0
5.03m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
18 9017 BALINT, TRISTAN 87 LONDON WESTE 5.01m +0.0
FOUL(0.8) 4.92m(0.3) 5.01m(+0.0)
-- 9038 BOUCAUD, ALEX 84 PHOENIX ATHL ND NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 9098 EDWARDS, ANDREW 82 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB ND NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- 9305 WHITELEY, MIKE 77 ULTIMATE FIT FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Event / Epreuve 40 Women / Femmes Triple Jump / Triple Saut
=====================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1136 WILLIAMS, ALTHEA 75 U TORONTO 13.66m 0.2
FOUL(+0.0) 13.66m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 13.25m(0.9) 13.42m(+0.0) 13.60m(1.0)
2 998 HASTICK, MICHELLE KITCHENER-WA 13.10m +0.0
12.74m(0.2) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.81m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.2) 13.10m(+0.0)
3 951 CHARLES, TABIA 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 13.04m 0.6
FOUL(NWI) 12.55m(0.9) 12.89m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.90m(-0.8) 13.04m(0.6)
4 1017 JONES, JENNIFER 73 POWER ATHLETICS 12.24m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.24m(0.2) 11.72m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 972 EGBO-EGBO, MARY 85 MISSISSAUGA 11.75m 0.2
11.75m(0.2) 11.28m(0.2) 11.39m(0.4) 11.44m(0.9) 11.58m(-0.4) 11.44m(1.6)
6 1096 SHREVE, JANN 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.71m 0.5
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.71m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 1075 PLAINE, ELISHA 84 LONDON WESTE 10.97m +0.0
10.97m(+0.0) 10.69m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6) 10.71m(1.2) 10.45m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
8 973 EHRHARDT, HANNAH 88 PHOENIX ATHL 10.31m +0.0
10.31m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 40 Women / Femmes Triple Jump / Triple Saut
9 930 BELL, JENNA 84 U TORONTO 10.13m 0.4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.13m(0.4)
10 1119 TSCHIRHART, VICTOR 87 GUELPH TRACK 10.01m 0.5
9.86m(0.2) 9.78m(+0.0) 10.01m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 9.68m(0.2) 9.74m(+0.0)
11 1076 PLAINE, JUSTINE 89 LONDON WESTE 9.38m 0.5
9.25m(+0.0) 9.03m(+0.0) 9.36m(1.6) 9.38m(0.5) 9.34m(1.0) 9.24m(+0.0)
Event / Epreuve 41 Men / Hommes Triple Jump / Triple Saut
=====================================================================
Walter Kostric Memorial
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 9191 MARTIN, CHRIS U TORONTO 15.17m +0.0
15.17m(+0.0) 15.11m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(0.2)
2 9088 DOWNES, KURT 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 14.03m 0.3
13.86m(0.5) 13.83m(-0.7) 13.84m(-0.1) 13.79m(0.2) 14.03m(0.3) 13.69m(0.2)
3 9100 EDWARDS, DARL 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.83m 0.2
13.58m(-0.1) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.78m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 13.39m(+0.0) 13.83m(0.2)
4 9261 SCHULTZ, WILLIAM 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 13.00m 0.3
13.00m(0.3) 12.79m(1.2) 12.66m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.83m(1.3)
5 9000 ADAIR, ADAM 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.97m 1.2
11.79m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) 11.97m(1.2)
6 9125 GRAHAM, JEFF 85 LONDON WESTE 11.84m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 11.84m(+0.0) 11.82m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 9274 SLATER, ALAN 42 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 10.55m +0.0
10.55m(+0.0) 10.26m(0.2) 10.15m(0.5) 10.16m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 10.49m(1.8)
Event / Epreuve 42 Women / Femmes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids 4.00 kg Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1130 WEAVER, MEGHAN 85 LONDON WESTE 12.02m
12.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.94m
2 1013 JIBB, SARA 85 LONDON WESTE 10.35m
10.22m FOUL FOUL 10.19m 9.81m 10.35m
3 1016 JOHNSTONE, CHERYL 84 LONDON WESTE 9.36m
FOUL 9.36m 8.58m FOUL 8.87m FOUL
4 1042 MACHAJ, MELISSA 85 CLUB SISU 9.30m
8.64m 9.30m 8.64m FOUL FOUL 8.23m
5 920 ANDREWS, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 8.58m
FOUL 8.58m FOUL
6 1027 LANE, DIANA 88 LONDON WESTE 8.33m
8.06m 8.16m 8.33m
7 960 COX, NICOLE 87 LONDON WESTE 7.37m
6.95m 6.88m 7.37m
Event / Epreuve 43 Women / Femmes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids 4.00 kg Senior / Op
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 938 BOVIN, COURTNEY 77 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.33m
11.57m FOUL 12.20m 12.58m 12.45m 13.33m
2 1024 KOSSEK, IWONA 80 OAKVILLE ATHLETI 10.99m
10.90m 10.99m FOUL 10.15m 10.49m 10.87m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 44 Men / Hommes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids 6.00 kg Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9132 HELF, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 17.75m
FOUL 16.46m FOUL 17.45m 16.29m 17.75m
2 9001 ADAMEK, DAVE 84 NIAGARA REGI 15.65m
FOUL 15.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 9232 ORIFA, OMOKUDE 85 YORK U 14.78m
FOUL 14.48m 14.60m 14.18m 14.78m FOUL
4 9052 CARAMANICO, NICHOL 84 CLUB SISU 14.20m
FOUL FOUL 14.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 46 Women / Femmes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 1.00 kg Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1125 VANSRAVENSWAY, DAI 84 NIAGARA REGI 41.96m
41.96m 38.25m FOUL 41.80m FOUL 41.87m
2 1130 WEAVER, MEGHAN 85 LONDON WESTE 40.06m
FOUL 36.74m 40.06m 37.31m FOUL 36.55m
3 1042 MACHAJ, MELISSA 85 CLUB SISU 35.24m
FOUL 28.07m 34.64m 35.24m 32.75m 34.24m
4 920 ANDREWS, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 34.13m
34.13m 31.47m 31.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1016 JOHNSTONE, CHERYL 84 LONDON WESTE 32.42m
30.96m 31.02m 32.42m 28.89m 30.87m 29.57m
6 1013 JIBB, SARA 85 LONDON WESTE 29.95m
FOUL 29.85m 29.95m
7 945 BUNKO, ANDI 84 LONDON WESTE 29.41m
FOUL 29.41m FOUL
8 1112 SUPRINA, KELLY 85 LONDON WESTE 25.22m
25.22m FOUL FOUL
9 960 COX, NICOLE 87 LONDON WESTE 22.37m
22.37m FOUL 21.09m
10 1027 LANE, DIANA 88 LONDON WESTE 18.32m
14.85m 16.23m 18.32m
Event / Epreuve 47 Women / Femmes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 1.00 kg Senior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1052 MCDONALD, TINA 76 PRECISION ATHLETICS 50.59m
43.27m 48.73m 49.19m 47.06m 49.93m 50.59m
2 938 BOVIN, COURTNEY 77 WINDSOR LEGION TC 43.40m
36.82m 40.67m 43.40m 41.39m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 48 Men / Hommes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 1.75 kg Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9132 HELF, KYLE 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 50.96m
49.69m 49.91m 50.37m 47.81m 50.96m FOUL
2 9001 ADAMEK, DAVE 84 NIAGARA REGI 45.81m
44.48m FOUL 44.39m 45.81m 44.38m FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 48 Men / Hommes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 1.75 kg
3 9004 AHLSTEDT, JOHN 85 NIAGARA OLYM 45.77m
40.96m 45.77m 43.98m 45.04m 44.78m 43.58m
4 9052 CARAMANICO, NICHOL 84 CLUB SISU 42.04m
42.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 9243 RAY, TYLER 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 39.64m
38.69m 39.64m 39.18m
6 9217 MORIN, ANDRE TIMMINS PORC 39.14m
39.14m 37.35m FOUL
Event / Epreuve 49 Men / Hommes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 2.00 kg Senior /
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9335 RANSKY, Mike 70 WINDSOR LEGION TC 52.38m
52.14m 52.38m FOUL 51.21m 49.89m FOUL
2 9332 Hough, Al 64 UNATTACHED 50.59m
50.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 9034 BOAKYE, ISAAC 78 CLUB SISU 45.53m
FOUL 42.31m 37.71m 44.36m 45.53m 44.50m
4 9009 ANISKO, DAMIAN 83 CLUB SISU 45.04m
43.41m 45.04m 45.00m 44.08m 44.14m 44.85m
Event / Epreuve 50 Women / Femmes Hammer Throw / Lancer du Marteau 4.00 kg Junio
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1130 WEAVER, MEGHAN 85 LONDON WESTE 42.35m
36.21m FOUL 42.35m 38.00m FOUL 40.60m
2 1042 MACHAJ, MELISSA 85 CLUB SISU 41.61m
37.26m 40.13m 40.82m 40.69m FOUL 41.61m
3 1016 JOHNSTONE, CHERYL 84 LONDON WESTE 35.79m
35.79m 35.61m 34.62m FOUL FOUL 33.91m
4 1000 HEDGES, KARI 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 35.72m
32.96m FOUL 33.76m FOUL FOUL 35.72m
5 1013 JIBB, SARA 85 LONDON WESTE 32.38m
3.17m FOUL 32.38m
6 1027 LANE, DIANA 88 LONDON WESTE 23.79m
23.57m 23.79m FOUL
7 1112 SUPRINA, KELLY 85 LONDON WESTE 19.28m
16.53m FOUL 19.28m
8 960 COX, NICOLE 87 LONDON WESTE 17.97m
17.97m 15.17m FOUL
-- 920 ANDREWS, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 51 Women / Femmes Hammer Throw / Lancer du Marteau 4.00 kg Senio
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 1024 KOSSEK, IWONA 80 OAKVILLE ATHLETI 32.44m
27.72m 29.55m 27.58m 30.96m 32.44m FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 52 Men / Hommes Hammer Throw / Lancer du Marteau 6.00 kg Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9001 ADAMEK, DAVE 84 NIAGARA REGI 45.60m
FOUL 45.14m FOUL FOUL 45.60m
Event / Epreuve 53 Men / Hommes Hammer Throw / Lancer du Marteau 7.257 kg Senior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9009 ANISKO, DAMIAN 83 CLUB SISU 47.00m
45.44m 45.28m 47.00m 45.54m 46.45m 45.34m
2 9182 LENNIE, NATHAN 79 WINDSOR LEGION TC 43.95m
40.93m 41.29m 43.95m 41.92m 43.36m 43.86m
Event / Epreuve 54 Women / Femmes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 600 g Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 945 BUNKO, ANDI 84 LONDON WESTE 43.59m
FOUL 43.59m 40.57m 41.04m 40.77m FOUL
2 1125 VANSRAVENSWAY, DAI 84 NIAGARA REGI 42.39m
37.73m FOUL 41.21m 42.39m FOUL FOUL
3 1055 MCNICHOLL, KATHERI 84 CLUB SISU 38.41m
38.41m 33.86m 37.44m 32.97m 37.85m 38.41m
4 957 COLLINS, SARA 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 38.10m
37.56m 35.84m 35.64m 38.10m 35.61m 36.13m
5 1112 SUPRINA, KELLY 85 LONDON WESTE 28.87m
24.61m 27.88m 28.53m 28.87m 25.05m 26.15m
6 920 ANDREWS, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 27.71m
27.71m 23.03m FOUL FOUL 21.24m 24.42m
7 1016 JOHNSTONE, CHERYL 84 LONDON WESTE 27.59m
25.60m 27.09m 27.59m
Event / Epreuve 55 Women / Femmes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 600 g Senior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 975 EMERSON, SARAH 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 42.52m
42.52m FOUL FOUL 39.73m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 56 Men / Hommes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 800 g Junior
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9092 DUMOUCHELLE, BOBBY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 51.55m
51.55m x
Event / Epreuve 57 Men / Hommes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 800 g Senior /
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9090 DROPPERT, JASON 79 HAMILTON OLY 62.89m
62.89m 58.71m 59.58m 56.69m 51.99m 59.48m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
....Event / Epreuve 57 Men / Hommes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 800 g
/ 2 9204 MCMILLIAN, DEREK 75 CLUB SISU 59.95m
57.72m 58.90m FOUL 59.95m 57.40m FOUL
3 9127 HARBER, MIKE 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 55.44m
FOUL 55.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 9101 EDWARDS, ROB 83 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 55.16m
54.59m 55.16m 54.42m 54.70m 50.62m FOUL
5 9233 PARKINSON, RICHARD 64 CLUB SISU 51.86m
FOUL 51.86m 49.45m
6 9080 DENES, JOE 71 PRECISION ATHLETICS 50.06m
49.65m 50.06m 46.46m
7 9322 SLUGA, ADRIAN 79 UNATTACHED 43.47m
FOUL 43.47m 42.64m
8 9321 Flanderka, Vratisl 50 UNATTACHED 39.48m
FOUL 31.57m 39.48m
Event / Epreuve 74 Girls / Filles 4x400 Metre Relay / Relais Juvenile
================================================================
Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 4:10.13
1) 1063 NORTH, MIRANDA 87 2) 1065 O'REGAN, MAEVE 87
3) 928 BECKER, ALEXANDRA 87 4) 1082 REIDEL, KATHERINE 86
2 YORK FLYERS 4:18.97
1) 943 BROWN, MELITTA 87 2) 917 ALLEN, ALEXANDRIA 88
3) 974 ELMHIRST, LAURA 87 4) 1104 SPELLER, ASHLEY 86
Event / Epreuve 76 Women / Femmes 4x400 Metre Relay / Relais Junior
================================================================
Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 4:01.66
1) 1103 SPARKES, LILIANE 86 2) 1072 PERRYMAN, MELISSA 85
3) 1132 WEIR, SARAH 85 4) 1048 MAYERS, PATRICIA 85
Event / Epreuve 77 Men / Hommes 4x400 Metre Relay / Relais Junior
================================================================
Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETIC 3:37.33
1) 9289 STOKES, ANDREW 85 2) 9320 ZWEIR, JOHN 84
3) 9213 MILLS, SCOTT 87 4) 9316 YOUNG, PAUL 84
2 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 3:52.45
1) 9096 DURAND, ANDREW 85 2) 9184 LOCKWOOD, MATTHEW 87
3) 9133 HENDERSHOTT, TREVOR 85 4) 9260 SCHULTZ, KEITH 88
Event / Epreuve 79 Men / Hommes 4x400 Metre Relay / Relais Senior / Open
================================================================
Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 3:24.27
1) 2) 9167 KELLY, JERMAINE 84
3) 9247 REID, TEVYA 83 4) 9053 CARMICHAEL, JUSTIN 84
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats
Event / Epreuve 82 Men / Hommes Javelin Throw / Lancer du Javelot 700 g Juvenile
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9029 BERNARD, ALEX 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 58.47m
51.21m FOUL 58.47m 52.76m FOUL PASS
2 9092 DUMOUCHELLE, BOBBY 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 54.93m
47.19m FOUL FOUL 54.93m FOUL FOUL
Event / Epreuve 83 Men / Hommes Discus Throw / Lancer du Disque 1.5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9097 DUROCHER, CURTIS 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 52.96m
52.16m 46.75m 51.42m FOUL 48.98m 52.96m
2 9212 MILLER, MIKE 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 45.14m
43.29m 44.55m 43.35m FOUL FOUL 45.14m
Event / Epreuve 84 Men / Hommes Shot Put / Lancer du Poids 5.00 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name / Nom Yr/An Team / Équipe Finals
================================================================
1 9020 BARNES, MIKE 86 UNATTACHED 16.44m
FOUL 16.44m FOUL 15.80m 15.97m FOUL
2 9212 MILLER, MIKE 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 15.65m
14.15m 15.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.52m
3 9317 YSEBAERT, ANDREW 86 SARNIA ATHLE 15.13m
14.40m FOUL 14.86m 15.13m 14.57m FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats - Tetrathlon
Girls / Filles Tetrathlon Bantam/Benjamin
Points 80H HJ SP 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DICHIARA, AMILIA 12.65 1.38m 7.15m 28.15
YORK COUNTY TC w: 0.2 w: -0.1
90 2171 (716) (491) (345) (619)
----------------------------------------
Girls / Filles Tetrathlon Midget / Cadet
Points 80H HJ SP 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RUDGE, DIANE 13.80 1.44m 8.07m 29.83
YORK FLYERS w: 0.2 w: -0.1
88 2041 (588) (555) (404) (494)
----------------------------------------
Women / Femmes Heptathlon Junior
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 RICHARDS, GEORGEA 14.82 1.41m 7.67m 26.22 5.20m 15.89m 2:39.11
LONDON WESTERN T & w: 1.3 w: -0.1 w: +0.0
84 3955 (866) (523) (378) (778) 2545 (614) (213) (583)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 GAUTHIER, PATRICIA 15.35 1.50m 7.97m 26.58 4.93m 18.87m 2:47.22
OTTAWA LIONS TFC w: 1.3 w: -0.1 w: +0.0
85 3862 (796) (621) (397) (747) 2561 (540) (268) (493)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 PATTERSON, HEATHER 19.51 1.23m 10.34m 28.08 4.23m 28.49m 2:40.72
SPEED RIVER TRACK & w: 1.3 w: -0.1 w: -0.6
86 3236 (344) (340) (552) (625) 1861 (362) (448) (565)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 BECKFORD-STEWART, A 19.38 1.44m 8.84m 28.56 4.91m 17.61m 2:47.35
MISSISSAUGA T & F C w: 1.3 w: -0.1 w: 0.5
87 3223 (356) (555) (454) (587) 1952 (535) (245) (491)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women / Femmes Heptathlon Senior / Open
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 STROUD, BETH 14.86 1.77m 11.87m 26.50 5.37m 47.19m 2:25.44
WINDSOR LEGION TC w: 1.3 w: +0.0 w: -0.3
77 5428 (860) (941) (653) (754) 3208 (663) (806) (751)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 *ANDERSON, SAMANTHA 14.89 1.62m 9.46m 26.72 5.60m 25.35m 2:23.02
UNIVERSITY OF CALGA w: 1.3 w: +0.0 w: +0.0
82 4745 (856) (759) (494) (735) 2844 (729) (389) (783)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 *GREGG, MELANIE 16.90 1.62m 9.16m 27.48 5.17m 28.58m 2:34.12
LONDON WESTERN T & w: 1.3 w: +0.0 w: 0.2
78 4212 (608) (759) (475) (672) 2514 (606) (450) (642)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25
2003 Top 3 Qualifier and 10,000m Championship
Ontario Track and Field Association
Toronto Track and Field Centre - 2003.06.14 to 2003.06.15
Results / Resultats - Decathlon / Décathlon
Boys / Garçons Decathlon / Décathlon Octathlon Juvenile Points 100 LJ SP 400 110H Day1 HJ JT 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 *ARNASON, STEFAN 12.09 6.19m 11.01m 52.60 16.13 1.83m 47.54m 2:40.97
WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS w: 1.2 w: 1.1 w: -1.7
87 5292 (633) (628) (546) (699) (718) 3224 (653) (552) (863)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men / Hommes Decathlon / Décathlon Junior Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500

1 *FRASER, MICHAEL 11.63 6.57m 11.23m 1.81m 52.08 16.34 36.27m 3.80m 43.11m 5:11.18
CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS NS w: 1.2 w: 1.1 w: -1.6
84 6185 (725) (713) (560) (636) (721) 3355 (695) (589) (562) (487) (497)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 KRUL, BEN 11.79 6.24m 11.47m 1.96m 53.87 17.57 33.98m 3.20m 44.57m 4:57.74
TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F w: 1.2 w: 1.3 w: -1.6
85 5915 (693) (639) (574) (767) (645) 3318 (566) (543) (406) (509) (573)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men / Hommes Decathlon / Décathlon Senior / Open Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500

1 *CAINES, CLIFFORD 11.28 6.98m 13.55m 1.96m 49.95 15.76 39.03m 4.20m 51.70m 4:19.29
WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS w: 0.2 w: +0.0 w: -1.8
79 7401 (799) (809) (701) (767) (817) 3893 (760) (645) (673) (614) (816)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 *PHILLIPS, TREVOR 11.22 7.09m 13.32m 1.99m 53.72 15.89 42.89m 4.20m 50.05m 5:06.02
UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY ATHLET w: 1.8 w: 0.9 w: -2.8
80 7036 (812) (835) (687) (794) (651) 3779 (745) (724) (673) (589) (526)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 MCDOWELL, LYNDON 11.47 6.91m 13.87m 1.96m 50.04 15.44 41.03m 4.20m 37.24m 4:54.20
SAUGEEN T & F CLUB w: 0.2 w: 1.8 w: -2.8
77 7003 (759) (792) (720) (767) (813) 3851 (797) (686) (673) (402) (594)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 *SLAUNWHITE, CRAIG 11.67 6.84m 15.16m 1.99m 54.30 16.90 47.53m 4.10m 51.12m 5:06.39
CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS NS w: 1.8 w: 0.2 w: -2.8
81 6941 (717) (776) (800) (794) (627) 3714 (635) (819) (645) (605) (523)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 *ATCHESON, JAY 11.36 6.65m 9.69m 1.93m 50.72 15.88 33.73m NH 42.15m 4:42.34
UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY ATHLET w: 0.2 w: 1.1 w: -1.8
77 5926 (782) (732) (467) (740) (782) 3503 (746) (538) (0) (473) (666)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 WILSON, NATE 12.06 5.26m 12.49m 1.66m 55.67 21.14 39.31m 2.90m 49.40m 4:39.81
CLUB SISU w: 1.8 w: 0.7 w: -1.8
83 5302 (639) (433) (636) (512) (572) 2792 (265) (651) (333) (580) (681)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 NOLAN, MIKE 11.90 4.40m 12.75m 1.81m 52.91 17.39 43.71m NH 49.40m DNF
WINDSOR LEGION TC w: 0.2 w: 1.1 w: -2.8
73 4821 (671) (273) (652) (636) (685) 2917 (584) (740) (0) (580) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.