• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ottawa Twilight Meet #6

Ottawa, ON
July 9th, 2003

Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hurdle height = 30"
Wind = -1.5
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 White, Andrea 86 OTTL 15.30
2 Connor, Courtney 87 OTTL 16.05

Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Hurdle height: Bucknor = 42"; Edwards = 36"; Peters = 42"
Wind = -0.5
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Chris 86 OTTL 15.33
2 Bucknor, Jermaine 83 OTTL 15.45
3 Peters, Darren 77 Regina Athletics 15.82

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wind = -0.6
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lachance, Jason 80 OTTL 16.27
2 Bouchard, Jacques 60 Qu-Mr 16.76
3 Radmore, Joey 78 OTTL 19.16
4 Mulligan, Reid 77 OTTL 22.08
5 Bos, Joanna 82 OTTL 22.19
6 Renneson, Caitlin 83 OTTL 22.69

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wind = -0.6
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Steven 83 MISS 10.75
2 MacInnis, Luke 81 UTTC 10.94
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 OTTL 11.08
4 Barbarie, Daniel 82 OTTL 11.09
5 Augustine, Arthur 01 MISS 11.12
6 Sisley, Andrew 83 UTTC 11.31
7 Cesaratto, Sasha 77 Unattached 11.60
8 Lavigne, Eric 84 Qu-Cirr 11.67

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wind = +1.0
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gauthier, Patricia 85 OTTL 12.82
2 Connor, Courtney 87 OTTL 13.09
3 Kennedy, Erin 88 OTTL 13.59
4 Sommers, Amy 86 CORN 13.61
5 Robertson, Elly 86 OTTL 13.63
6 Larocque, Leah 89 OTTL 13.74
7 Brunet, Teal 87 CORN 13.97

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wind = +0.7
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sreblowski, Myles 84 OTTL 11.43
2 Wood, Steven 83 MISS 11.54
3 Laxcop, Gregory 85 OTTL 11.64
4 Despres, Antoine 87 OTTL 11.86
5 Murphy, Sean 88 OTTL 11.92
6 Edwards, Chris 86 OTTL 12.47
7 Michaud, Pier-Luc 88 Qu-Cirr 14.16

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wind = +0.2
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bancroft, Venetia 84 CORN 13.81
2 Maltais-Trotier, Martine 85 Qu-Cirr 14.34
3 Durocher, Claudia 87 Qu-Cirr 14.45
4 Locke, Tiffany 88 OTTL 14.93
5 Finken, Simone 90 Qu-Cirr 15.34

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Abreu, Juan 72 OTTL 34.88
2 Barbarie, Daniel 82 OTTL 35.15
3 Esposito, Dominic 79 OTTL 35.20
4 Williams, Lawrence 70 OTTL 35.42
5 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 OTTL 35.58
6 Sreblowski, Myles 84 OTTL 36.38

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laxcop, Gregory 85 OTTL 36.48
2 Chetibi, Noureddine 86 OTTL 37.35
3 Munny, Moe 79 Unattached 37.59
4 Drew, Stephen 77 OTTL 39.95
5 Da Silva, Nathan 85 CORN 39.98

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Bailey 86 OTTL 41.19
2 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTL 42.55
3 Robertson, Elly 86 OTTL 44.48
4 Coleman, Emily 88 KNAP 44.98
5 Larocque, Leah 89 OTTL 45.39
6 Kennedy, Erin 88 OTTL 45.75
7 Sandoz, Jaqueline 76 UTTC 46.36

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Engel, Katie 87 OTTL 43.09
2 Acton, Tess 88 OTTL 45.41
3 Hicks, Julia 85 OTTL 45.65
4 Henderson, Kate 83 OTTL 46.92
5 Bonisteel, Jackie 84 OTTL 47.18
6 Hunter, Nancee 67 OTTL 48.07
7 McCallum, Jenn 86 OTTL 48.15
8 Laforce, Daisy 81 OTTL 48.78

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bancroft, Venetia 84 CORN 44.45
2 Brunet, Teal 87 CORN 46.17
3 Sommers, Amy 86 CORN 48.86
4 Locke, Tiffany 88 OTTL 50.20
5 Sinfield, Tara 87 CORN 53.06

Mixed 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Therrien, Ryan 83 OTTL 1:20.61
2 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Mb-Flym 1:23.15
3 Kotylak, Dan 76 OTTL 1:24.46
4 Brikis, Matthew OTTL 1:26.30
5 Michaud, Dominic 85 Qu-Cirr 1:26.91
6 Laporte, Jeremy 87 Qu-Cirr 1:36.62
7 Da Silva, Nathan 85 CORN 1:39.51
8 Rousseau, Justin 89 Qu-Cirr 1:44.89
9 McConnell, Brendan 89 CORN 2:06.85

Mixed 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTL 1:33.86
2 Bishop, Melissa 88 OTTL 1:39.20
3 Coleman, Emily 88 KNAP 1:53.96
4 Sinfield, Tara 87 CORN 1:59.33
5 Trepanier, Gabrielle 85 Qu-Cirr 2:01.15

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah 73 Qu-Moc 2:08.92
2 Hicks, Julia 85 OTTL 2:18.37
3 Sandoz, Jaqueline 76 UTTC 2:20.56
4 Bonisteel, Jackie 84 OTTL 2:21.87
5 McInnes, Genny 78 UTTC 2:22.02
6 Gollish, Sasha 81 UTTC 2:26.33

Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Engel, Katie 87 OTTL 4:32.42
2 Acton, Tess 88 OTTL 4:43.92
3 Egan, Hilary 86 OTTL 4:46.04
4 Henderson, Kate 83 OTTL 5:00.52
5 Laforce, Daisy 81 OTTL 5:07.31
6 McCallum, Jenn 86 OTTL 5:07.83
7 Hunter, Nancee 67 OTTL 5:25.33

Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marceau, Francois 70 Qu-Ro 3:55.97
2 Aden, Maya 84 OTTL 3:57.36
3 Drew, Stephen 77 OTTL 3:57.94
4 Cardle, Peter 70 Valley Royals 3:58.04
5 Stacey, Matt 81 OTTL 3:59.33
6 Harvey, Jeff 85 OTTL 4:05.38
7 Paquette, Maxime 84 SR 4:06.57
8 de Bruijn, Berry 66 OTTL 4:07.88
9 Radovic, Vladimir 69 OTTL 4:18.41
10 Pawson, Chad 75 OTTL 4:22.40
11 Kary, Dave 59 OTTL 4:23.42
12 Brikis, Matthew OTTL 4:29.96
13 Courchene, Andrew 89 OTTL 4:37.31
14 Robertson, Wesley 87 OTTL 4:50.39
15 Sauve, Scott 86 CORN 5:09.18

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 O'Hearn, Doug 88 OTTL 1.60m

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Winds: Balogun = +0.4; Lathan = +0.9;
McConnell = +0.2; Sorensen = +0.0
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lathan, Clayton 80 BRMP 7.38m
2 Balogun, Rashid 62 Unattached 5.78m
3 Sorensen, Cody 86 OTTL 5.76m
4 McConnell, Brendan 89 CORN 3.71m

Mixed Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larose, Caroline 78 Qu-Capn 40.25m
2 Gauthier, Patricia 85 OTTL 16.86m

Men Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard, Alex OTTL 56.23m

Mixed Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larose, Caroline 78 Qu-Capn 13.74m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.