• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Pacific Coast High Performance and All-Comers Meet

Burnaby, BC
July 22-23rd, 2003

Day 1: Tuesday July 22, 2003 - Corrected 7/23/2003
1500m RW All Comers Mixed
1. Johnson, Faune (48) U 9:28.7h
2. Ruzgaitis, Dianne (52) RW 10:15.7h
100mH High Performance Women
Wind -0.3
1. Self, Tara (74) CC 14.63
2. Schaufele, Jodi (84) TBIRD 16.30
100mH All Comers Women
Wind -0.3
1. Mackenzie, Chelsea (88) TBIRD 17.37
100mH (30cm) All Comers Mixed
Wind -0.2
1. Carreras, Tania (90) CITY 18.09
2. Vek, Samuel (89) CITY 20.35
100m High Performance Women
Wind -0.1
1. Mensah, Philomena (75) QUE 11.68
2. Macdonald, Brooke (79) U 12.58
3. Whitehead, Liza (81) U 12.85
4. Casey, Taryn (88) LM 12.91
5. Fell, Corri TBIRD 13.15
6. Welch, Lauren (85) TBIRD 13.16
100m High Performance Men
Wind 0.0
1. Larsen, Stephen (75) METRO 10.90
2. James, Xavier (75) U 10.91
3. Fukui, Kenta (81) JAPAN 10.99
4. Wlodarczek, Charles (83) VR 11.30
5. Smith, Cody (86) TBIRD 11.38
6. Williams, Chris TBIRD 11.45
7. Sampson, Levi (81) SOF 11.72
100m All Comers Mixed - Section 1
Wind 0.0
1. Clifford, Matt (83) VR 11.56
2. Mensah, Philomena (75) QUE 11.62
3. Self, Tara (74) CC 11.85
4. Dickson, Tom (53) VR 12.07
5. Cheng, Bob (59) KAJ 12.77
6. Adlani, Omar (90) NORW 13.21
7. Selby, Shannon (83) U 13.88
100m All Comers Mixed - Section 2
Wind 0.0
1. Ward, Bryant (88) NORW 12.62
2. Gee, Herb (63) U 13.12
3. Delmonico, Megan (60) TRI 13.94
4. Guha, Samita (56) KAJ 15.47
5. Santamaria, Hanuschka(62) U 15.51
6. Burrowes, Sarita (52) TRI 16.35
800m High Performance Women
1. Hennigar, Heather (73) PATH 2:03.86
2. Lynch-Pounds, Vicky (70) U 2:03.99
3. McLaughlin, Paula (80) UT 2:09.44
4. Krasovska, Alexandra (84) VR 2:11.88
5. Leonard, Sarah (80) CNW 2:13.45
6. Thibodeau, Melina (71) PATH 2:14.85
7. Reeve, Sabrina (85) CITY 2:16.59
8. Mark, Michelle (83) TBIRD 2:19.28
9. Chipney, Breanna (86) GEA 2:20.34
10.Teteris, Aimee (79) RICE DNF
11.Hein, Mary (86) KAJ DNF
800m All Comers Men
1. Walsh, Chris (83) WVF 1:57.73
2. Swift, Cameron (85) PGTF 1:58.31
3. Connors Robert (81) PGTF 1:58.83
4. Ahrari, Medi (83) SFU 1:59.38
5. Torrance, Brian HH 2:02.94
6. Reimer, Paul (55) CNW 2:05.44
7. Clegg, Kyle (87) NORW 2:08.15
8. Wright, Ken (74) JATC 2:13.90
1500m High Performance Men
1. McKenzie, Ryan (78) WL 3:49.01
2. Mazzotta, Bruno (80) KAM 3:49.58
3. Heidt, Aaron (76) VR 3:51.34
4. DeBardi, Stephen (78) MOC 3:51.98
5. Bakal, Chris (73) U 3:52.04
6. Cluff, Marty (77) VR 3:54.20
7. Murenbeeld, Steven (82) PATH 3:54.53
8. Alberts, Joel (81) PGTF 3:54.62
9. Martinson, Geoff (86) PGTF 3:57.14
10.Johnston, Matt (78) VR 4:03.29
11.Keigher, Ryan (86) VR 4:08.03
12.Johnston, Jeremiah (87) VR 4:11.07
13.Orth, Tony (86) TBIRD 4:17.78
14.Hoey, Edward (85) CITY 4:18.77
15.Bowman, Sam (89) TBIRD 4:41.24
Pole Vault High Performance Women
1. Kamphuis, Esther (81) VR 3.15m
2. Clifford, Kerri (86) VR 3.05m
800m All Comers Mixed
1. Lane, Jeff (87) NORW 2:10.03
2. Carscadden, Gord (56) HH 2:13.24
3. Burdo, Bryan (56) CNW 2:14.15
4. Mayr, John (59) CITY 2:14.47
5. Adair, Michael (87) NORW 2:14.51
6. Robinson, Keith (56) U 2:23.37
7. Hein, Mary (84) KAJ 2:28.60
8. Geisreiter, Christine(83) U 2:30.09
9. Odwin, Stephen (36) HH 2:30.65
10.Jensen, Hayley (88) KAJ 2:32.69
11.Mihalyi, Devon (82) U 2:36.32
12.McKay, Nicole (85) U 2:37.17
13.Hanuschka, Santamaria(62) U 2:41.86
400m High Performance Men
1. McLellan, Iain (78) CC 47.85
2. Shimell, Jordan (85) AVTF 49.79
3. Gooch, Rob (85) TBIRD 50.95
4. Guzman, Josue (83) BBY 51.55
5. Allander, Gustav (79) OKSK 51.76
6. Randall, Derrick (80) TBIRD 51.80
7. Milligan, Ward (84) UBC 52.40
8. Maas, David (84) TBIRD 52.86
400m All Comers Mixed - Section 1
1. Quinn, Ryan (87) U 52.62
2. Mara, Jordan (89) KAJ 56.30
3. Davy, Brent (55) U 57.66
4. Schaufele, Jodi (84) TBIRD 1:00.42
5. Wright, Gillian (88) TBIRD 1:03.09
6. Robinson, Keith (57) U 1:04.05
7. Munro, Aretha (88) KAJ 1:04.36
8. Dalhuisen, Alisa (88) KAJ 1:07.21
400m All Comers Mixed - Section 2
1. Gartner, David (87) U 55.91
2. Teteris, Aimee (79) RICE 56.93
3. Gee, Herb (62) U 1:02.93
4. Douglas, Avril (46) KAJ 1:07.68
5. Madderom, Jake (44) KAJ 1:08.66
6. Tasdemir, Irem (87) U 1:14.33
7. Cochran, Nancy (52) KAJ 1:22.18
Discus Men 1kg
1. Wong, Williston KAJ 41.05m
Disucs Women 1kg
1. Hay, Caroline (83) KAJ 40.85m
Discus Men 2kg
1. Forshaw, Eric ONT 56.20m
2. Anisko, Damian ONT 46.98m
3. Collier, Garrett (79) KAJ 45.79m
4. LaForest, Sean (85) VR 35.35m
5. McDonald, Cole VR 35.04m
Javelin Men 600g
1. Wong, Williston KAJ 33.62m
2. Bryant, Ward U 24.18m
Javelin Men 800g
1. Park, Ben KAJ 51.82m
2. McDonald, Cole VR 51.59m
Javelin Women 600g
Cochrane, Nancy KAJ 16.16m
3000m All Comers Mixed
1. Driver, Simon (79) VFAC 9:13.34
2. Stallwood, Rebecca (78) HAM 9:17.60
3. Weeder-Einspahr, Suzanne(71) U 9:42.91
4. Phillips, Roberto (88) NORW 9:46.61
5. Campbell, Anita (87) VR 10:06.89
6. Wodak, Natasha (81) U 10:22.35
7. Boulin, Justine (83) U 10:33.79
8. Solsberg, Kira (85) WVAN 11:34.75
Top of page

---------------------------------------------------------

Day 2 - Wednesday, July 23 2003
Conditions: Sunny, 25C
200m Menís High Performance
Wind 0.0
1. Stephen Larsen (75) METRO 21.85
2. Xavier, James (75) BERMUDA 21.89
3. Dwight Samuels (77) U 22.45
4. Jordan Shimell (85) AVTF 22.64
5. Charles Wlodarczak (83) VR 22.84
6. Josue Guzman (83) BBY 23.05
7. Rob Gooch (85) TBIRD 23.49
8. Ryan Quinn (87) U 23.64
200m Womenís High Performance
Wind -0.2
1. Danaka Porter (85) TBIRD 26.15
2. Taryn Casey (87) LM 26.35
3. Corri Fell (87) TBIRD 26.67
4. Liza Whitehead (86) LM 26.77
5. Lauren Welch (85) TBIRD 27.12
6. Mary Hein (86) KAJ 28.47
200m Mixed All Comers
Wind 0.0
1. Tim Luijkx (83) PARC NETH 24.58
2. Eelco den Boer (81) PARC NETH 25.34
3. Tom Dickson (53) VR 25.39
4. Chris Bakal (73) TOTC 25.48
5. Brent Davy (55) U 26.16
6. Herb Gee (41) U 27.07
7. Paul Schlacht (87) LM 27.32
8. Samuel Vela (90) CITY 28.63
800m Menís High Performance
1. Craig Babiuk (81) PATH 1:53.40
2. Aaron Heidt (76) VR 1:54.20
3. Joel Alberts (81) PGTF 1:54.64
3. Geoff Martinson (86) PGTF 1:54.64
5. Chris Bakal (73) TOTC 1:55.00
6. Kris Swanson (81) PATH 1:55.38
7. Jack Armour (62) U 1:55.59
8. Robert Connors (81) PGTF 1:56.82
9. Gustav Allander (79) OKSK 1:58.34
10.Cameron Swift (85) PGTF 1:59.16
1500m Womenís High Performance
1. Leah Pells (70) Nike 4:10.62
2. Marcie Klassen (71) Kajaks 4:31.89
3. Suzanne Weeder Einspahr (71) USA 4:33.65
4. Sarah Leonard (70) CNW 4:42.01
5. Celia Ambery (83) UBC 4:43.22
6. Justine Boulin (83) U 4:50.57
Tina Connelly (70) Nike DNF
1500m Mixed All Comers
1. Brian Torrance (76) HH 4:07.47
2. Dave Conen (67) HH 4:10.63
3. Dylan Gant (86) U 4:12.13
4. Jorge Parra (71) VFAC 4:13.39
5. Jeremy Acker (82) U 4:14.74
6. Rebecca Stallwood (78) HTC 4:23.29
7. Eric White (82) U 4:25.81
8. Kyle Clegg (87) NORW 4:26.28
9. Jeff Lane (87) NORW 4:26.49
10.Gord Carscadden (56) HH 4:30.05
11.Tina Connelly (70) NIKE 4:31.89
12.David Huxley (53) DAC 4:35.17
13.Sam Bowman (89) TBIRD 4:36.16
14.Michael Adair (87) NORW 4:36.68
15.David Gartner (87) U 4:37.32
16.Brian Burdo (56) CNW 4:43.38
17.Keith Robertson (56) U 4:51.49
18.Breanna Chipney (86) GEA 4:53.47
19.Lisa Hamelin (68) U 4:55.85
20.Casey Berard (86) NORW 5:01.92
21.Ashley Weber (78) NORW 5:12.56
22.Steve Vachon (63) NORW 5:13.11
Spencer Morrison (83) HH DNF
Ken Wright (74) CITY DNF
3000m Menís High Performance
1. Eric Gillis (80) SRR 8.23.0
2. Chris Winter (86) NORW 8:31.0
3. Chris Walsh (83) WVF 8:39.7
4. Ryan Weber (82) U 8:51.3
5. Justin Marpole-Bird(88) TBIRD 8:59.4
Reid Coolsaet SRR DNF
Sam Pawluk KAJ DNF
3000m Steeple Chase High Performance
1. Josh Henderson (79) PATH 10:03.09
David Milne (79) KAJ DNF
High Jump Womenís High Performance
Nicole Forester ONT 1.80m
1.75 (O) 1.80 (XO) 1.85 (XXX)
High Jump Menís High Performance
1. Jeff Caton (75) UOT 2:10m
2.00(XO) 2:05(XXO) 2:10(XO) 2:15(XXX)
2. Jason Ogilvie (78) TBIRD 1.80m
1.70(O) 1.75(XO) 1.80(O) 1.85(XXX)
3. Paul Schlacht (87) CITY 1.55m
1.50(O) 1.55(O) 1.60(XXX)
4. Kyle clegg (87) NORW 1.40m
1.40(O) 1.45(XXX)

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.