• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

USA Outdoor Junior and Senior Champs

Stanford, CA, US
June 19-22nd, 2003

2003 USA Outdoor - 6/19/2003 to 6/22/2003
Junior & Senior Championships
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford Univ.
Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -0.6) 1. Gail Devers, NIKE, 11.15Q; 2. Chryste Gaines, NIKE,
11.27Q; 3. Angela Daigle, Southern Cal, 11.46Q; 4. Erica Whipple, S.Carolina,
11.60Q; 5. Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 11.65; --. Aleah Williams, Texas, DNS; --.
Lakiesha Givens, unattached, DNS; --. Melinda Smedley, unattached, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: 3.6) 1. Muna Lee, LSU, 11.16Q; 2. Lauryn Williams, Miami, 11.21Q;
3. Consuella Moore, unattached, 11.44Q; 4. Wyllesheia Myrick, unattached,
11.50Q; 5. Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 11.53q; 6. LaJuana Lovett, SW Texa,
11.57q; 7. Ananka Clark, North Texas, 11.61; --. LaTasha Collander-Richardson,
NIKE, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: 3.1) 1. Torri Edwards, adidas, 11.00Q; 2. Kelli White, NIKE,
11.00Q; 3. Inger Miller, NIKE, 11.10Q; 4. Angela Williams, NIKE, 11.29Q; 5.
Ara Towns, Indiana, 11.47q; 6. Lakadron Ivery, unattached, 11.52q; 7. Amber
Robinson, Florida, 11.74.
Women 400 Meter Dash:
Heat 1: 1. MeLisa Barber, NIKE, 52.52Q; 2. Crystal Cox, North Caroli, 52.70Q;
3. Moushaumi Robinson, Texas, 53.04Q; 4. Charlette Greggs, Miami, 53.21Q; 5.
Monique Hennagan, adidas, 53.29q; 6. Donna Howard-Arnett, unattached, 54.49;
--. Linetta Wilson, unattached, DNS; --. Marie Woodward, unattached, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Sanya Richards, Texas, 51.81Q; 2. Julian Clay, unattached, 52.09Q;
3. Jessica Fox, unattached, 52.33Q; 4. Mikele Barber, S.Carolina, 53.27Q; 5.
Tiffany Barnes, Del State, 53.97q; 6. Jini Hogg, unattached, 55.05; 7. Tonette
Dyer, unattached, 55.31;
Heat 3: 1. Demetria Washington, NIKE, 52.15Q; 2. De'Hashia Trotter,
Tennessee, 52.63Q; 3. Debbie Dunn, NIKE, 53.53Q; 4. Monique Henderson, UCLA,
53.69Q; 5. Carielle Doe, unattached, 53.77q; 6. Tia Trent, United Stars,
54.15q; 7. Mary Danner, Indiana Inva, 54.33; 8. Sheena Davidson, George Mason,
55.55.
Women 800 Meter Run:
Heat 1: 1. Chantee Earl, Farm Team, 2:04.26Q; 2. Jearl Miles-Clark, Team New
Bal, 2:04.73Q; 3. Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:05.02Q; 4. Chloe Jarvis,
unattached, 2:05.12Q; 5. Nikeya Green, unattached, 2:05.22q; 6. Mishael
Bertrand, unattached, 2:06.15q; 7. Monica Joannes, Tulsa, 2:07.74; 8. Ashley
Wysong, Farm Team, 2:08.86; --. Tyrona Heath, Farm Team, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Nicole Teter, NIKE, 2:05.26Q; 2. Alice Schmidt, N.Carolina,
2:06.01Q; 3. Lauren Simmons, Farm Team, 2:06.29Q; 4. Hope Sanders, Indiana
Inva, 2:06.43Q; 5. Andrea Morgan, unattached, 2:06.80q; 6. Stephanie Kuhlman,
Grand Valley Sta, 2:07.05; 7. LaTisha Staten, unattached, 2:08.11; 8. Maggie
Vessey, Cal Poly-SLO, 2:08.12;
Heat 3: 1. Hazel Clark, NIKE, 2:04.60Q; 2. Jennifer Toomey, NIKE, 2:05.24Q;
3. Katrina de Boer, unattached, 2:06.27Q; 4. Katie Poindexter, unattached,
2:06.37Q; 5. Krista Ferrara, unattached, 2:06.72q; 6. Beth Heimann, Kentucky,
2:07.43; 7. Kristina Bratton, Florida, 2:08.51; 8. Vicky Fleschner,
unattached, 2:09.42.
Women 1500 Meter Run:
Heat 1: 1. Regina Jacobs, NIKE, 4:11.22Q; 2. Mary Jayne Harrelson, NIKE,
4:13.97Q; 3. Shayne Culpepper, adidas, 4:13.98Q; 4. Shalane Flanagan,
N.Carolina, 4:14.09Q; 5. Sarah Schwald, NIKE, 4:14.23q; 6. Jenelle Deatherage,
Wisconsin Ru, 4:14.46q; 7. Elissa Riedy, Farm Team, 4:14.83q; 8. Mari
Chandler, Farm Team, 4:17.58; 9. Sally Hauser, NIKE, 4:18.77; 10. Londa
Bevins, unattached, 4:24.38; 11. Bethany Brewster, Wisconsin, 4:26.71; --.
Sara Gorton, Colorado, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Suzy Favor Hamilton, NIKE, 4:12.42Q; 2. Tiffany McWilliams, Miss
State, 4:13.12Q; 3. Collette Liss, NIKE, 4:13.47Q; 4. Amy Mortimer, Kansas
State, 4:13.61Q; 5. Heather Sagan, adidas, 4:14.12q; 6. Christin Wurth,
unattached, 4:15.04; 7. Kara Goucher, NIKE, 4:16.15; 8. Miesha Marzell-Arnold,
unattached, 4:16.27; 9. Treniere Clement, Georgetown U, 4:17.22; 10. Lindsey
Gallo, Michigan, 4:17.78; 11. Jill Snyder, adidas, 4:19.35; 12. Carrie
Messner, Asics, 4:28.33.
Women 10000 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Deena Drossin, Asics, 31:28.97; 2. Elva Dryer, NIKE, 31:35.74;
3. Katie McGregor, adidas, 31:54.78; 4. Blake Russell, Team New Bal, 32:28.25;
5. Jenny Crain, adidas, 32:49.00; 6. Kimberly Fitchen-Young, NIKE, 33:15.70;
7. Jamie Krzyminski, unattached, 33:18.07; 8. Nicole Hunt, Moving Comfo,
33:24.42; 9. Anne Bersagel, Wake Forest, 33:47.48; 10. Dana Coons, adidas,
34:13.06; 11. Molly Austin, Colorado, 34:17.69; 12. Kathryn Krieger, Hoy's
Excels, 34:22.68; 13. Mary Proulx, unattached, 34:54.53; --. Alicia Craig,
Stanford, DNS; --. Magdalena Lewy, Farm Team, DNS.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
Heat 1: 1. Joanna Hayes, NIKE, 55.83Q; 2. Brenda Taylor, NIKE, 56.48Q; 3.
Melinda Sallins, unattached, 57.37Q; 4. Ryan Tolbert, unattached, 58.39Q; 5.
Frances Santin, unattached, 58.96q; 6. Amber Delpino, unattached, 59.60; 7.
LeBren Martin, Cal Poly-SLO, 1:00.75;
Heat 2: 1. Tiffany Ross, S.Carolina, 56.29Q; 2. Sandra Glover, NIKE, 56.35Q;
3. Tanisha Mills, Sheffield El, 58.21Q; 4. LeGretta Smith, NIKE, 58.53Q; 5.
Carrie Damschen, unattached, 58.89q; 6. Shauna Smith, unattached, 59.43q; 7.
Danielle Hobson, unattached, 59.85; 8. Kia Davis, unattached, 1:00.52;
Heat 3: 1. Lashinda Demus, unattached, 56.64Q; 2. Raasin McIntosh, Texas,
57.31Q; 3. Shevon Stoddart, S.Carolina, 58.63Q; 4. Vera Simms, Michigan,
59.08Q; 5. Cara Evans, unattached, 59.34q; 6. Jamillah Wade, Miami, 59.44; 7.
Nicole Ireland, San Diego St, 1:00.62.
Women Discus Throw:
Section 1: 1. Seilala Sua, NIKE, 60.01m, (196-10); 2. Gina LoMonaco,
unattached, 59.26m, (194-05); 3. Roberta Collins, unattached, 58.66m,
(192-05); 4. Gia Lewis, unattached, 54.95m, (180-03); 5. Melissa Bickett,
unattached, 52.96m, (173-09); 6. Mary Etter, unattached, 51.44m, (168-09); 7.
Makiba Batten, unattached, 51.28m, (168-03); 8. Abby Emsick, Kansas, 50.47m,
(165-07); 9. Deshaya Williams, unattached, 50.12m, (164-05); 10. Diane
Slinden, unattached, 49.53m, (162-06); --. Chaniqua Ross, UCLA, FOUL;
Section 2: 1. Aretha Hill, NIKE, 63.98m, (209-11); 2. Suzy Powell, Asics,
62.58m, (205-04); 3. Kris Kuehl, NIKE, 59.60m, (195-06); 4. Rebecca Breisch,
unattached, 58.13m, (190-08); 5. Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly-SLO, 57.78m,
(189-07); 6. Andrea Thornton, unattached, 52.71m, (172-11); 7. Melinda Ramsey,
unattached, 51.43m, (168-09); 8. Krista Keir, unattached, 50.80m, (166-08); 9.
Rachel Longfors, Florida, 44.47m, (145-11); 10. Sandra Orsund, unattached,
41.55m, (136-04); --. Chandra Flinn, Sacramento T, DNS.
Women Hammer Throw:
Section 1: 1. Dawn Ellerbe, New York Ath, 66.76m, (219-00); 2. Jukina
Dickerson, Florida, 65.58m, (215-02); 3. Erin Gilreath, Florida, 64.83m,
(212-08); 4. Jamine Moton, unattached, 63.93m, (209-09); 5. Andrea Thornton,
unattached, 59.93m, (196-07); 6. Katherine McCoy, unattached, 59.14m,
(194-00); 7. Alexandria Earl-Givan, unattached, 58.88m, (193-02); 8. Maureen
Griffin, unattached, 56.04m, (183-10); 9. Jennifer Folz, unattached, 55.45m,
(181-11);
Section 2: 1. Melissa Price, unattached, 70.34m, (230-09); 2. Anna Mahon,
NIKE, 69.04m, (226-06); 3. Amber Campell, Coastal Caro, 64.02m, (210-00); 4.
Michelle Boswell, unattached, 61.94m, (203-02); 5. Bethany Hart, unattached,
61.56m, (202-00); 6. Caroline Soong, UCLA, 61.00m, (200-01); 7. Tara Loper,
unattached, 60.23m, (197-07); 8. Jaclyn Jeschelnig, unattached, 57.19m,
(187-07); 9. Julie Sorrentino, unattached, 56.53m, (185-05); --. Dayana
Octavien, unattached, FOUL.
Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: 1.7) 1. Bernard Williams, NIKE, 10.06Q; 2. Marcelle Scales,
Middle Tenne, 10.25Q; 3. Tim Harden, NIKE, 10.29Q; 4. Justin Gatlin, NIKE,
10.32; 5. Greg Saddler, NIKE, 10.40; 6. Jerome Avery, unattached, 10.42; 7.
E.J. Jackson, unattached, 10.44; 8. Guy McGowan, unattached, 10.50;
Heat 2: (w: 1.1) 1. Joshua Johnson, NIKE, 10.10Q; 2. Brian Lewis, Team New
Bal, 10.15Q; 3. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 10.17Q; 4. Mickey Grimes, NIKE,
10.19q; 5. Olan Coleman, unattached, 10.27q; 6. Jordan Vaden, unattached,
10.43; 7. Wesley Felix, USC, 10.59; --. Marquis Davis, unattached, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: -1.2) 1. Kaaron Conwright, NIKE, 10.16Q; 2. Coby Miller, NIKE,
10.19Q; 3. Aaron Armstrong, NIKE, 10.29Q; 4. Erick Wilson, unattached, 10.33;
5. Shomari Wilson, unattached, 10.37; 6. Marcus Brunson, adidas, 10.42; 7. Tre
Gardner, Texas, 10.52; 8. Desmond Bynum, unattached, 10.55;
Heat 4: (w: 1.0) 1. Tim Montgomery, NIKE, 10.04Q; 2. Monzavous Edwards, NIKE,
10.09Q; 3. Kenny Brokenburr, NIKE, 10.16Q; 4. Jon Drummond, NIKE, 10.18q; 5.
Jason Smoots, unattached, 10.30q; 6. Joshua Norman, unattached, 10.40; 7.
Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian, 10.43; 8. Bryan Howard, West Valley, 10.58.
Men 400 Meter Dash:
Heat 1: 1. Tyree Washington, NIKE, 45.26Q; 2. Calvin Harrison, NIKE, 45.35Q;
3. Leonard Byrd, NIKE, 45.65Q; 4. Jerry Harris, unattached, 45.69q; 5. Milton
Campbell, Holyfield In, 46.13q; 6. Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech, 46.44q;
Heat 2: 1. JaWarren Hooker, Asics, 45.72Q; 2. Andrew Rock, Wisc-LaCross,
46.02Q; 3. Adam Steele, Minnesota, 46.33Q; 4. Jerome Davis, NIKE, 46.48; 5.
Obra Hogan, Seton Hall U, 46.94; 6. Dirk Homewood, Northern Iow, 47.28; 7.
Terrence McBryde, unattached, 48.01;
Heat 3: 1. Jerome Young, adidas, 45.81Q; 2. Mitchell Potter, Minnesota,
46.17Q; 3. Alvin Harrison, NIKE, 46.60Q; 4. Godfrey Herring, NIKE, 46.64; 5.
Joseph Mendel, Connecticut, 46.74; 6. Brandon Couts, PTC Elite Tr, 47.00; 7.
Elton Spain, Clemson Univ, 47.35;
Heat 4: 1. Derrick Brew, NIKE, 45.78Q; 2. Anthuan Maybank, unattached,
45.93Q; 3. Darold Williamson, Baylor, 46.13Q; 4. Andre Ammons, E.O.Y.D.C.,
46.26q; 5. James Davis, NIKE, 46.48; 6. Jonathan Fortenberry, S.Carolina,
46.87; 7. Chris Jones, Santa Monica, 47.30.
Men 800 Meter Run:
Heat 1: 1. Samuel Burley, Asics, 1:48.74Q; 2. Bryan Woodward, Farm Team,
1:48.82Q; 3. Moise Joseph, Florida, 1:48.84Q; 4. Jebreh Harris, Holyfield In,
1:49.19Q; 5. Timothy Dunne, Missouri, 1:49.32q; 6. Trinity Gray, NIKE,
1:49.57; 7. Jeremy Mims, Kansas, 1:50.58; 8. Hunter Spencer, Kentucky,
1:51.37;
Heat 2: 1. Lubert Lewis, Reebok Bosto, 1:48.05Q; 2. Jonathon Johnson, Texas
Tech, 1:48.20Q; 3. Marc Sylvester, unattached, 1:48.24Q; 4. Floyd Thompson,
Santa Monica, 1:48.34Q; 5. Kevin Elliott, Farm Team, 1:48.53q; 6. Jean Balan,
unattached, 1:48.74q; 7. Toby Henkels, Team USA Min, 1:48.97q; 8. David
Freeman, Kentucky, 1:50.42;
Heat 3: 1. Khadevis Robinson, NIKE, 1:49.32Q; 2. David Krummenacker, adidas,
1:49.73Q; 3. Jesse Strutzel, NIKE, 1:49.80Q; 4. Derrick Peterson, adidas,
1:49.88Q; 5. Jeffrey Delong, Farm Team, 1:49.89; 6. Jesse O'Connell,
unattached, 1:50.11; 7. Andrew Neugebauer, Farm Team, 1:52.04; 8. Caleb
Bailey, unattached, 1:52.21; 9. Antoine Batiste, unattached, 2:03.82.
Men 10000 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Alan Culpepper, adidas, 27:55.36; 2. Meb Keflezighi, NIKE,
27:57.59; 3. Daniel Browne, NIKE, 28:03.48; 4. Weldon Johnson, unattached,
28:06.58; 5. Abdi Abdirahman, NIKE, 28:07.20; 6. Ian Dobson, Stanford,
28:20.51; 7. Chris Graff, Farm Team, 28:21.41; 8. Edwardo Torres, Colorado,
28:21.46; 9. Ryan Kirkpatrick, U.S. Army, 28:23.29; 10. Adam Tenforde,
Stanford, 28:23.67; 11. Matthew Gonzales, unattached, 28:48.21; 12. Brian
Sell, Hansons Runn, 28:55.01; 13. James Carney, unattached, 29:05.82; 14.
Donovan Fellows, Indiana Inva, 29:24.11; 15. Nolan Swanson, Asics, 29:39.47;
16. Shawn Found, U.S. Army, 29:48.81; 17. Adam Wallace, unattached, 30:50.36;
--. Michael Donnelly, NIKE, DNF; --. Dave Davis, NIKE, DNF; --. Louis Luchini,
Stanford, DNS.
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Preliminaries:
Heat 1: 1. Daniel Lincoln, NIKE, 8:30.75Q; 2. Anthoney Famiglietti, adidas,
8:31.03Q; 3. Jared Cordes, Wisconsin Ru, 8:31.23Q; 4. Steve Slattery, NIKE,
8:31.36Q; 5. Carl Blackhurst, unattached, 8:33.54Q; 6. Isaiah Festa,
unattached, 8:34.48q; 7. Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army, 8:39.28q; 8. Ben Bruce,
Cal Poly-SLO, 8:41.71; 9. Jeremy Tolman, unattached, 8:42.13; 10. Kevin Barra,
Texas, 8:42.14; 11. Jacques Sallberg, unattached, 8:43.52; 12. Stephen
Zieminski, unattached, 9:02.89; 13. Mathew Adams, unattached, 9:04.42;
Heat 2: 1. Robert Gary, adidas, 8:30.62Q; 2. Thomas Kloos, adidas, 8:30.74Q;
3. Tom Chorny, unattached, 8:32.23Q; 4. Jordan Desilets, Eastern Mich,
8:33.00Q; 5. David Cullum, Farm Team, 8:33.14Q; 6. Lyle Weese, Montana Stat,
8:33.35q; 7. Andy Smith, unattached, 8:34.37q; 8. Tom Burns, Indiana, 8:52.20;
9. Raymond Hughes, NIKE, 8:55.88; 10. Adam Batliner, unattached, 8:56.82; 11.
John Mortimer, unattached, 9:02.26; --. Bashar Ibrahim, unattached, DNF.
Men Discus Throw:
Section 1: 1. Doug Reynolds, unattached, 62.71m, (205-09); 2. Joshua Ralston,
Texas A&M, 62.66m, (205-07); 3. Nick Petrucci, Team-HIPP In, 62.09m, (203-08);
4. Jason Young, Texas Tech, 59.73m, (195-11); 5. Kevin Fitzpatrick,
unattached, 58.53m, (192-00); 6. Brian Trainor, unattached, 58.09m, (190-07);
7. Karl Erickson, Minnesota, 57.54m, (188-09); 8. Andrew Bloom, NIKE, 56.95m,
(186-10); 9. Jon O'Neil, unattached, 56.60m, (185-08);
Section 2: 1. Carl Brown, unattached, 66.66m, (218-08); 2. Adam Setliff,
NIKE, 62.92m, (206-05); 3. Ian Waltz, unattached, 60.18m, (197-05); 4. Reedus
Thurmond, New York Ath, 59.64m, (195-08); 5. Casey Malone, NIKE, 59.49m,
(195-02); 6. Jarred Rome, unattached, 56.84m, (186-06); 7. Drew Loftin,
unattached, 56.22m, (184-05); 8. Michael Robertson, SMU, 56.04m, (183-10); 9.
Cameron Bolles, unattached, 53.27m, (174-09); --. John Godina, adidas, DNS.
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles:
Section 1: (w: -1.7) 1. Virginia Miller, unattached, 13.97; 2. Fiona Asigbee,
Missouri, 14.04; 3. Jennifer Hoppe, unattached, 14.35; 4. Jordan Willmann,
unattached, 14.41; 5. Jackie Poulson, unattached, 14.53; 6. Shaina Damm,
Greater Bost, 14.98;
Section 2: (w: -2.6) 1. Kim Schiemenz, unattached, 13.89; 2. Le Shundra
Nathan, Indiana Inva, 14.03; 3. Missy Vanek, unattached, 14.23; 4. Meredith
Davis, unattached, 14.32; 5. Lillian Bush, Stanford, 14.34; --. Robin Unger,
Beach Track, DNS;
Section 3: (w: -2.6) 1. Michelle Perry, unattached, 13.50; 2. Tiffany
Lott-Hogan, unattached, 13.64; 3. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 14.29; 4. Leslie
Miller, unattached, 14.63; 5. Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 14.68; 6. Josie
Hahn, Vanderbilt, 15.60; 7. Amber Miller, unattached, 16.68.
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Kim Schiemenz, unattached, 1.81m, (5-11.25); 1. Josie Hahn,
Vanderbilt, 1.81m, (5-11.25); 3. Jordan Willmann, unattached, 1.72m,
(5-07.75); 4. Le Shundra Nathan, Indiana Inva, 1.69m, (5-06.50); 4. Jennifer
Hoppe, unattached, 1.69m, (5-06.50); 6. Virginia Miller, unattached, 1.66m,
(5-05.25); 6. Jackie Poulson, unattached, 1.66m, (5-05.25); 8. Meredith Davis,
unattached, 1.63m, (5-04.25); 9. Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 1.60m, (5-03);
10. Leslie Miller, unattached, 1.48m, (4-10.25);
Section 2: 1. Missy Vanek, unattached, 1.78m, (5-10); 2. Fiona Asigbee,
Missouri, 1.75m, (5-08.75); 3. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 1.72m, (5-07.75); 4.
Tiffany Lott-Hogan, unattached, 1.69m, (5-06.50); 4. Michelle Perry,
unattached, 1.69m, (5-06.50); 6. Lillian Bush, Stanford, 1.66m, (5-05.25); 7.
Shaina Damm, Greater Bost, 1.57m, (5-01.75); --. Amber Miller, unattached, NH;
--. Robin Unger, Beach Track, DNS.
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 13.70m, (44-11.50); 2. Le Shundra Nathan,
Indiana Inva, 13.66m, (44-09.75); 3. Shaina Damm, Greater Bost, 12.93m,
(42-05.25); 4. Meredith Davis, unattached, 12.12m, (39-09.25); 5. Jennifer
Hoppe, unattached, 11.62m, (38-01.50); 6. Michelle Perry, unattached, 11.47m,
(37-07.75); 7. Leslie Miller, unattached, 11.43m, (37-06); 8. Missy Vanek,
unattached, 11.40m, (37-05); 9. Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 10.04m,
(32-11.25); 10. Lillian Bush, Stanford, 8.80m, (28-10.50);
Section 2: 1. Kim Schiemenz, unattached, 13.25m, (43-05.75); 2. Tiffany
Lott-Hogan, unattached, 13.18m, (43-03); 3. Virginia Miller, unattached,
11.78m, (38-07.75); 4. Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt, 11.76m, (38-07); 5. Fiona
Asigbee, Missouri, 11.64m, (38-02.25); 6. Jordan Willmann, unattached, 11.61m,
(38-01.25); 7. Jackie Poulson, unattached, 10.01m, (32-10.25); --. Robin
Unger, Beach Track, DNS; --. Amber Miller, unattached, DNS.
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash:
Section 1: (w: 1.6) 1. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 24.12; 2. Virginia Miller,
unattached, 24.41; 3. Kim Schiemenz, unattached, 24.99; 4. Jackie Poulson,
unattached, 25.23; 5. Lillian Bush, Stanford, 26.48; --. Amber Miller,
unattached, DNS;
Section 2: (w: 2.5) 1. Tiffany Lott-Hogan, unattached, 24.57; 2. Meredith
Davis, unattached, 24.82; 3. Fiona Asigbee, Missouri, 24.93; 4. Missy Vanek,
unattached, 25.00; 5. Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 25.05; 6. Jordan Willmann,
unattached, 25.95; --. Michelle Perry, unattached, DNS;
Section 3: (w: 4.8) 1. Le Shundra Nathan, Indiana Inva, 24.98; 2. Leslie
Miller, unattached, 25.01; 3. Jennifer Hoppe, unattached, 25.10; 4. Shaina
Damm, Greater Bost, 25.40; 5. Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt, 26.09; --. Robin Unger,
Beach Track, DNS.
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Section 1: (w: -2.1) 1. Ryanne DuPree, Texas-San An, 14.48; 2. Tiana Riel,
unattached, 14.75; 3. Shanon Meyer, San Diego St, 15.26; 4. Sally Mills,
Stanford, 15.51; 5. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 15.97; 6. Julia Pederson,
unattached, 17.05;
Section 2: (w: -3.8) 1. Philipa Davies, unattached, 15.40; 2. Sarah
Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 15.63; 3. Shani Boston, Northside Re, 15.91; 4.
Linda Blake, Seattle Paci, 16.20; 5. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 16.58; 6.
Tonisha Henson, Fresno State, 16.79; --. Ashley Hintz, Arizona Mult, DNS;
Section 3: (w: -2.2) 1. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci, 14.73; 2.
Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 14.77; 3. Jennifer McCoy, unattached, 15.31; 4.
Lacey Welborn, California S, 15.44; 5. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma, 16.15; 6.
Katie Anderson, unattached, 16.54.
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci, 1.70m, (5-07); 2. Ashley
Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 1.67m, (5-05.75); 2. Tiana Riel, unattached, 1.67m,
(5-05.75); 4. Shani Boston, Northside Re, 1.61m, (5-03.25); 5. Ryanne DuPree,
Texas-San An, 1.52m, (4-11.75); 6. Lacey Welborn, California S, 1.49m,
(4-10.50); 6. Linda Blake, Seattle Paci, 1.49m, (4-10.50); 6. Julia Pederson,
unattached, 1.49m, (4-10.50); --. Sally Mills, Stanford, NH;
Section 2: 1. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 1.73m, (5-08); 2. Sarah
Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 1.67m, (5-05.75); 3. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma,
1.64m, (5-04.50); 4. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 1.61m, (5-03.25); 5. Shanon
Meyer, San Diego St, 1.52m, (4-11.75); 5. Philipa Davies, unattached, 1.52m,
(4-11.75); 5. Jennifer McCoy, unattached, 1.52m, (4-11.75); 8. Katie Anderson,
unattached, 1.49m, (4-10.50); --. Tonisha Henson, Fresno State, NH; --. Ashley
Hintz, Arizona Mult, DNS.
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior:
Section 1: 1. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci, 12.63m, (41-05.25); 2.
Shani Boston, Northside Re, 12.43m, (40-09.50); 3. Shanon Meyer, San Diego St,
11.52m, (37-09.50); 4. Jennifer McCoy, unattached, 10.22m, (33-06.50); 5.
Sarah Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 9.61m, (31-06.50); 6. Tiana Riel, unattached,
9.08m, (29-09.50); 7. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma, 8.78m, (28-09.75); 8.
Tonisha Henson, Fresno State, 8.70m, (28-06.50); 9. Lacey Welborn, California
S, 8.12m, (26-07.75);
Section 2: 1. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 11.59m, (38-00.25); 2. Philipa
Davies, unattached, 10.82m, (35-06); 3. Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 10.69m,
(35-01); 4. Katie Anderson, unattached, 10.56m, (34-07.75); 5. Linda Blake,
Seattle Paci, 10.22m, (33-06.50); 6. Julia Pederson, unattached, 9.73m,
(31-11.25); 7. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 9.40m, (30-10.25); --. Ryanne DuPree,
Texas-San An, FOUL; --. Sally Mills, Stanford, DNS; --. Ashley Hintz, Arizona
Mult, DNS.
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior:
Section 1: (w: -2.9) 1. Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 26.03; 2. Lacey Welborn,
California S, 26.91; 3. Philipa Davies, unattached, 27.08; 4. Katie Anderson,
unattached, 28.00; 5. Julia Pederson, unattached, 28.35; --. Sally Mills,
Stanford, DNS;
Section 2: (w: -3.0) 1. Shanon Meyer, San Diego St, 25.62; 2. Tiana Riel,
unattached, 26.29; 3. Jennifer McCoy, unattached, 27.76; 4. Danielle
Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci, 27.86; 5. Linda Blake, Seattle Paci, 28.36; 6.
Tonisha Henson, Fresno State, 28.37; --. Ashley Hintz, Arizona Mult, DNS;
Section 3: (w: -3.0) 1. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 25.40; 2. Shani Boston,
Northside Re, 27.20; 3. Ryanne DuPree, Texas-San An, 27.53; 4. Julie Hoch,
Wisc-Oshkosh, 27.83; 5. Sarah Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 28.02; 6. Bonnie
Meekins, William & Ma, 28.54.
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior:
Section 1: (w: -0.4) 1. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 11.20; 2. Justin
Palmer, Brigham Youn, 11.61; 3. Chris Helwick, unattached, 11.66; 4. Cody
Fleming, Oregon Track, 11.79; 5. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 11.85; 6. Chris
Randolph, Seattle Paci, 11.88;
Section 2: (w: 0.6) 1. Kalen Schiedt, unattached, 11.28; 2. Benjamin Looney,
Prefontaine, 11.51; 3. Craig Robinson, unattached, 11.60; 4. Dustin Bilbruck,
Rhode Island, 11.74; 5. Cody Herbst, unattached, 11.92; 5. Robert Marin,
unattached, 11.92; 7. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 12.03.
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 7.03m, w:-3.2 (23-00.75); 2.
Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci, 6.58m, w:-2.9 (21-07.25); 3. Kalen Schiedt,
unattached, 6.41m, w:-2.1 (21-00.50); 4. Chris Helwick, unattached, 6.34m,
w:-3.6 (20-09.75); 5. Dustin Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 6.26m, w:-1.9 (20-06.50);
6. Craig Robinson, unattached, 6.22m, w:-2.0 (20-05); 7. Benjamin Looney,
Prefontaine, 6.10m, w:-2.4 (20-00.25); 8. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 6.06m,
w:-1.1 (19-10.75); 9. Cody Herbst, unattached, 6.02m, w:-3.1 (19-09); 10. Cody
Fleming, Oregon Track, 5.93m, w:-2.0 (19-05.50); 11. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack
T, 5.89m, w:-2.6 (19-04); 12. Robert Marin, unattached, 5.39m, w:-3.8
(17-08.25); --. Justin Palmer, Brigham Youn, DNS, w:NWI.
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior:
Section 1: 1. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track, 14.78m, (48-06); 2. Craig Robinson,
unattached, 13.39m, (43-11.25); 3. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 13.18m,
(43-03); 4. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 12.91m, (42-04.25); 5. Chris Helwick,
unattached, 12.43m, (40-09.50); 6. Robert Marin, unattached, 12.05m,
(39-06.50); 7. Dustin Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 11.50m, (37-08.75); 8. Kalen
Schiedt, unattached, 11.32m, (37-01.75); 9. Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci,
11.08m, (36-04.25); 10. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 10.95m, (35-11.25); 11.
Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 10.24m, (33-07.25); 12. Cody Herbst, unattached,
9.92m, (32-06.50); --. Justin Palmer, Brigham Youn, DNS.
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Chris Helwick, unattached, 2.02m, (6-07.50); 2. Donovan
Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 1.99m, (6-06.25); 3. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track,
1.96m, (6-05); 3. Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci, 1.96m, (6-05); 5. Kalen
Schiedt, unattached, 1.87m, (6-01.50); 5. Cody Herbst, unattached, 1.87m,
(6-01.50); 5. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 1.87m, (6-01.50); 8. Daniel Poyner, Wolf
Pack T, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 9. Dustin Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 1.78m, (5-10);
10. Craig Robinson, unattached, 1.75m, (5-08.75); 11. Robert Marin,
unattached, 1.72m, (5-07.75); 11. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 1.72m,
(5-07.75); --. Justin Palmer, Brigham Youn, DNS.
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior:
Section 1: 1. Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci, 50.75; 2. Chris Helwick,
unattached, 50.85; 3. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 51.04; 4. Cody Herbst,
unattached, 53.96; 5. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 56.09; 6. Robert Marin,
unattached, 58.06; --. Justin Palmer, Brigham Youn, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 50.39; 2. Craig Robinson,
unattached, 50.50; 3. Dustin Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 52.49; 4. Robert Arnold,
Arizona, 52.55; 5. Kalen Schiedt, unattached, 53.15; 6. Cody Fleming, Oregon
Track, 53.78.


2003 USA Outdoor - 6/19/2003 to 6/22/2003
Junior & Senior Championships
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford Univ.
Women 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: -2.1) 1. Kelli White, NIKE, 11.06Q; 2. Torri Edwards, adidas,
11.10Q; 3. Angela Daigle, Southern Cal, 11.44Q; 4. Lauryn Williams, Miami,
11.45Q; 5. Consuella Moore, unattached, 11.53; 6. Erica Whipple, S.Carolina,
11.62; 7. Ara Towns, Indiana, 11.63; 8. LaJuana Lovett, SW Texa, 11.75;
Heat 2: (w: -1.6) 1. Gail Devers, NIKE, 11.32Q; 2. Angela Williams, NIKE,
11.33Q; 3. Inger Miller, NIKE, 11.34Q; 4. Chryste Gaines, NIKE, 11.42Q; 5.
Muna Lee, LSU, 11.59; 6. Lakadron Ivery, unattached, 11.74; 7. Wyllesheia
Myrick, unattached, 11.81; 8. Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 11.97.
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: (w: -1.1) 1. Kelli White, NIKE, 10.93; 2. Torri Edwards, adidas,
11.13; 3. Gail Devers, NIKE, 11.16; 4. Inger Miller, NIKE, 11.17; 5. Chryste
Gaines, NIKE, 11.21; 6. Angela Williams, NIKE, 11.23; 7. Lauryn Williams,
Miami, 11.34; 8. Angela Daigle, Southern Cal, 11.39.
Women 400 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: 1. Demetria Washington, NIKE, 51.91Q; 2. MeLisa Barber, NIKE, 52.53Q;
3. Crystal Cox, North Caroli, 52.57Q; 4. Jessica Fox, unattached, 52.60Q; 5.
Charlette Greggs, Miami, 53.77; 6. Tiffany Barnes, Del State, 53.83; 7.
Carielle Doe, unattached, 54.09; 8. Mikele Barber, S.Carolina, 54.23;
Heat 2: 1. Sanya Richards, Texas, 51.74Q; 2. Moushaumi Robinson, Texas,
52.35Q; 3. De'Hashia Trotter, Tennessee, 52.57Q; 4. Julian Clay, unattached,
52.88Q; 5. Monique Hennagan, adidas, 53.22; 6. Debbie Dunn, NIKE, 53.46; 7.
Tia Trent, United Stars, 54.24; 8. Monique Henderson, UCLA, 54.43.
Women 800 Meter Run:
Heat 1: 1. Nicole Teter, NIKE, 2:03.69Q; 2. Hazel Clark, NIKE, 2:04.60Q; 3.
Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:05.76Q; 4. Alice Schmidt, N.Carolina, 2:05.81Q; 5.
Chloe Jarvis, unattached, 2:05.90; 6. Mishael Bertrand, unattached, 2:05.95;
7. Katie Poindexter, unattached, 2:07.87; 8. Krista Ferrara, unattached,
2:11.91;
Heat 2: 1. Jearl Miles-Clark, Team New Bal, 2:03.23Q; 2. Jennifer Toomey,
NIKE, 2:03.39Q; 3. Chantee Earl, Farm Team, 2:03.88Q; 4. Lauren Simmons, Farm
Team, 2:04.60Q; 5. Hope Sanders, Indiana Inva, 2:04.83; 6. Katrina de Boer,
unattached, 2:08.40; 7. Andrea Morgan, unattached, 2:10.07; 8. Nikeya Green,
unattached, 2:14.47.
Women 5000 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Marla Runyan, NIKE, 15:16.18; 2. Shalane Flanagan, N.Carolina,
15:20.54; 3. Shayne Culpepper, adidas, 15:23.59; 4. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford,
15:27.68; 5. Alicia Craig, Stanford, 15:33.39; 6. Nicole Jefferson, NIKE,
15:35.97; 7. Carrie Tollefson, adidas, 15:36.87; 8. Ann Marie Brooks, NIKE,
15:42.47; 9. Melissa Buttry, unattached, 15:45.92; 10. Ann McGranahan, ZAP
Fitness, 15:46.78; 11. Janet Trujillo, NIKE, 15:54.80; 12. Katherine Newberry,
unattached, 15:54.98; 13. Sarah Toland, NIKE, 16:05.97; 14. Kristin Price,
unattached, 16:06.64; 15. Sabrina Monro, unattached, 16:13.31; 16. Sarah Hann,
Team New Bal, 16:16.87; 17. Sarna Becker, Farm Team, 16:26.36; --. Christin
Wurth, unattached, DNS; --. Katie Sabino, adidas, DNS; --. Elva Dryer, NIKE,
DNS.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: 1. Sandra Glover, NIKE, 54.75Q; 2. Brenda Taylor, NIKE, 55.58Q; 3.
Joanna Hayes, NIKE, 55.76Q; 4. Shauna Smith, unattached, 57.09Q; 5. Vera
Simms, Michigan, 58.18; 6. Shevon Stoddart, S.Carolina, 58.55; 7. Tanisha
Mills, Sheffield El, 58.98; 8. Carrie Damschen, unattached, 59.03;
Heat 2: 1. Lashinda Demus, unattached, 55.65Q; 2. Raasin McIntosh, Texas,
55.90Q; 3. Melinda Sallins, unattached, 56.40Q; 4. Ryan Tolbert, unattached,
57.51Q; 5. Tiffany Ross, S.Carolina, 58.47; 6. Frances Santin, unattached,
58.80; 7. LeGretta Smith, NIKE, 58.82; 8. Cara Evans, unattached, 59.98.
Women Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Kristin Heaston, unattached, 18.33m, (60-01.75); 2. Seilala
Sua, NIKE, 17.69m, (58-00.50); 3. Adriane Blewitt, unattached, 17.47m,
(57-03.75); 4. Rebecca Breisch, unattached, 17.45m, (57-03); 5. Stephanie
Brown, Cal Poly-SLO, 16.84m, (55-03); 6. Melissa Bickett, unattached, 15.98m,
(52-05.25); 7. Melinda Ramsey, unattached, 15.52m, (50-11); 8. Erin Gilreath,
Florida, 15.26m, (50-00.75); 9. Janae Strickland, Missouri, 15.16m, (49-09);
10. Leann Boerema, unattached, 14.54m, (47-08.50);
Section 2: 1. Laura Gerraughty, unattached, 17.61m, (57-09.50); 2. Rebekah
Green, Kansas State, 17.24m, (56-06.75); 3. Jillian Camarena, Stanford,
17.23m, (56-06.50); 4. Ashely Dorsey, unattached, 16.60m, (54-05.50); 5.
Ja'Nai O'Connor, unattached, 16.04m, (52-07.50); 6. April Phillips,
unattached, 15.57m, (51-01); 7. Eliese Mitchell, Virginia, 15.45m, (50-08.25);
8. Dore DeBartolo, Florida, 15.32m, (50-03.25); 9. Dana Lawson, unattached,
15.29m, (50-02).
Women Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. Erica Wheeler, unattached, 56.85m, (186-06); 2. Kim Kreiner,
NIKE, 56.39m, (185-00); 3. Denise O'Connell, unattached, 53.38m, (175-01); 4.
Trina Rogers, unattached, 50.14m, (164-06); 5. Brianne Johnson, unattached,
49.59m, (162-08); 6. Katy Doyle, Texas A&M, 49.11m, (161-01); 7. Amber Miller,
unattached, 48.83m, (160-02); 8. Nicole Carroll, unattached, 48.05m, (157-08);
9. Missy Wood, Brigham Youn, 47.70m, (156-06); 10. Mandi-Leigh Peterson,
Kansas State, 45.98m, (150-10); 11. Julie Siebert-Johnson, Pennsylvania,
45.62m, (149-08); 12. Valerie Fleming, unattached, 45.35m, (148-09); 13.
Lauren Primerano, Manhattan Co, 44.38m, (145-07); 14. Ashley Colley,
unattached, 44.23m, (145-01); 15. Elisa Crumley, unattached, 40.61m, (133-03);
--. Jocelyn Dooley, Air Force Ac, DNS.
Men 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: -2.1) 1. Tim Montgomery, NIKE, 10.27Q; 2. Monzavous Edwards,
NIKE, 10.28Q; 3. Jon Drummond, NIKE, 10.28Q; 4. Marcelle Scales, Middle Tenne,
10.31Q; 5. Kaaron Conwright, NIKE, 10.34; 6. Kenny Brokenburr, NIKE, 10.35; 7.
Jason Smoots, unattached, 10.46; 8. Tim Harden, NIKE, 10.60;
Heat 2: (w: -0.7) 1. Bernard Williams, NIKE, 10.17Q; 2. Joshua Johnson, NIKE,
10.19Q; 3. Coby Miller, NIKE, 10.26Q; 4. Aaron Armstrong, NIKE, 10.29Q; 5.
Mickey Grimes, NIKE, 10.32; 6. Olan Coleman, unattached, 10.32; 7. Brian
Lewis, Team New Bal, 10.32; 8. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 10.34.
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: (w: 1.6) 1. Bernard Williams, NIKE, 10.11; 2. Tim Montgomery,
NIKE, 10.15; 3. Jon Drummond, NIKE, 10.18; 4. Coby Miller, NIKE, 10.23; 5.
Joshua Johnson, NIKE, 10.24; 6. Monzavous Edwards, NIKE, 10.25; 7. Marcelle
Scales, Middle Tenne, 10.32; 8. Aaron Armstrong, NIKE, 10.56.
Men 400 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: 1. Tyree Washington, NIKE, 45.09Q; 2. Jerome Young, adidas, 45.24Q;
3. Calvin Harrison, NIKE, 45.28Q; 4. Mitchell Potter, Minnesota, 45.50Q; 5.
Jerry Harris, unattached, 45.52; 6. Leonard Byrd, NIKE, 46.04; 7. Alvin
Harrison, NIKE, 46.07; 8. Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech, 46.51;
Heat 2: 1. Derrick Brew, NIKE, 45.57Q; 2. Darold Williamson, Baylor, 45.70Q;
3. Adam Steele, Minnesota, 45.75Q; 4. Anthuan Maybank, unattached, 46.01Q; 5.
JaWarren Hooker, Asics, 46.12; 6. Andrew Rock, Wisc-LaCross, 46.13; 7. Andre
Ammons, E.O.Y.D.C., 46.25; 8. Milton Campbell, Holyfield In, 46.53.
Men 800 Meter Run:
Heat 1: 1. Jonathon Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:47.56Q; 2. Bryan Woodward, Farm
Team, 1:47.67Q; 3. Jesse Strutzel, NIKE, 1:47.76Q; 4. Moise Joseph, Florida,
1:48.02Q; 5. Lubert Lewis, Reebok Bosto, 1:48.27; 6. Derrick Peterson, adidas,
1:48.83; 7. Kevin Elliott, Farm Team, 1:50.26; 8. Timothy Dunne, Missouri,
1:51.07;
Heat 2: 1. Khadevis Robinson, NIKE, 1:48.29Q; 2. David Krummenacker, adidas,
1:48.71Q; 3. Floyd Thompson, Santa Monica, 1:48.81Q; 4. Samuel Burley, Asics,
1:48.99Q; 5. Toby Henkels, Team USA Min, 1:49.20; 6. Marc Sylvester,
unattached, 1:49.37; 7. Jean Balan, unattached, 1:49.53; 8. Jebreh Harris,
Holyfield In, 1:50.07.
Men 1500 Meter Run Preliminaries:
Heat 1: 1. Bryan Berryhill, adidas, 3:48.90Q; 2. Michael Stember, NIKE,
3:49.12Q; 3. Brendon Mahoney, unattached, 3:49.19Q; 4. Charlie Gruber, NIKE,
3:49.37Q; 5. Rob Myers, Ohio State, 3:49.41; 6. John Jefferson, Indiana,
3:49.52; 7. Luke Watson, unattached, 3:49.71; 8. Blake Boldon, SW Mo. State,
3:50.25; 9. Joel Atwater, unattached, 3:51.03; 10. Ibrahim Aden, NIKE,
3:51.17; 11. Christian Hesch, unattached, 3:52.80; 12. Jason Pyrah, NIKE,
3:54.44; --. David Krummenacker, adidas, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Jason Lunn, NIKE, 3:47.04Q; 2. Sean O'Brien, unattached, 3:47.13Q;
3. Grant Robison, Stanford, 3:47.13Q; 4. Daniel Wilson, Asics, 3:47.35Q; 5.
Brandon Strong, Asics, 3:47.46q; 6. Seneca Lassiter, NIKE, 3:47.57q; 7. Sean
Jefferson, Indiana, 3:47.60q; 8. Alan Webb, NIKE, 3:48.25q; 9. Brent Wilberts,
Drake Univer, 3:49.59; 10. Raymond Weeden, unattached, 3:50.38; 11. Donald
Sage, Stanford, 3:51.33; 12. Raymond Hughes, NIKE, 3:53.24; 13. Jeffrey Wood,
unattached, 3:54.80.
Men 5000 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Tim Broe, adidas, 13:35.23; 2. Adam Goucher, NIKE, 13:35.67; 3.
Jorge Torres, Reebok, 13:36.42; 4. Jonathon Riley, NIKE, 13:37.08; 5. Louis
Luchini, Stanford, 13:38.77; 6. Bob Kennedy, NIKE, 13:43.15; 7. Abdi
Abdirahman, NIKE, 13:43.81; 8. Chad Johnson, NIKE, 13:43.93; 9. Alan
Culpepper, adidas, 13:51.66; 10. Seth Hejny, Stanford, 13:51.68; 11. Matt
Lane, NIKE, 13:52.62; 12. Paul Kezes, unattached, 13:53.52; 13. Brendan
Rogers, Farm Team, 13:54.53; 14. Karl Savage, ZAP Fitness, 13:57.38; 15.
Matthew Gabrielson, Team USA Min, 13:57.79; 16. Ryan Woods, Farm Team,
13:58.55; 17. Peter Sherry, unattached, 14:02.07; 18. Ben Dawson, NIKE,
14:03.71; 19. Brad Hauser, NIKE, 14:12.23; 20. Nick Rogers, NIKE, 14:17.29;
21. Jason Fayant, unattached, 14:17.80; --. Meb Keflezighi, NIKE, DNS; --.
Daniel Browne, NIKE, DNS; --. Chris Graff, Farm Team, DNS.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: 1.1) 1. Arend Watkins, NIKE, 13.46Q; 2. Christopher Phillips,
unattached, 13.46Q; 3. Todd Matthews, unattached, 13.51Q; 4. Corey Taylor,
S.Carolina, 13.70q; 5. Ryan Wilson, USC, 13.70; 6. Joel Brown, unattached,
13.84; --. Charles Ryan, S.Carolina, DNF; --. Dawane Wallace, NIKE, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -2.3) 1. Dominique Arnold, NIKE, 13.64Q; 2. Ron Bramlett, NIKE,
13.65Q; 3. Aubrey Herring, NIKE, 13.80Q; 4. Anwar Moore, Saint August, 13.87;
5. Jabari Greer, unattached, 13.94; 6. Tim Bogdanof, unattached, 13.97; 7.
Chris Stokes, unattached, 13.97; 8. Jeff Hunter, unattached, 14.04;
Heat 3: (w: -0.5) 1. Larry Wade, NIKE, 13.28Q; 2. Allen Johnson, NIKE,
13.38Q; 3. Joshua Walker, Florida, 13.51Q; 4. Mark Crear, God Speed, 13.55q;
5. Dominique Degrammont, Azusa Pacifi, 13.81; 6. Lewis Edmonson, unattached,
13.90; 7. Kelvin Harris, unattached, 13.95; 8. Shannon Armstrong, Wichita
Stat, 13.99;
Heat 4: (w: 0.1) 1. Duane Ross, NIKE, 13.36Q; 2. Terrence Trammell, Mizuno,
13.43Q; 3. Greg Richardson, unattached, 13.61Q; 4. Ricardo Moody, Adams State,
13.64q; 5. Micah Harris, NIKE, 13.67q; 6. David Payne, Cincinnati, 13.74; 7.
Terry Reese, unattached, 13.76; 8. Eugene Swift, unattached, 14.16.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles:
Heat 1: 1. Fred Sharpe, Auburn, 50.29Q; 2. Kyle Erickson, UCLA, 50.46Q; 3.
Quinton Milner, U.S. Army, 50.67q; 4. Angelo Taylor, NIKE, 50.72; 5. Greg
Flint, Brigham Youn, 50.82; --. Michael King, unattached, DNF;
Heat 2: 1. James Carter, NIKE, 50.32Q; 2. Ricky Harris, Florida, 50.49Q; 3.
Calvin Davis, adidas, 50.95; 4. Ben Clark, unattached, 51.10; 5. Kyle
Grossarth, unattached, 53.73; --. Derrick Adkins, Super Runner, DNS;
Heat 3: 1. Bershawn Jackson, unattached, 49.55Q; 2. Dwight Ruff, Florida,
50.01Q; 3. Regan Nichols, U.S. Army, 50.46q; 4. Burke Bockman, Northern Iow,
50.99; 5. John Barbieri, UCLA, 51.59; --. Ferdana Johnson, unattached, DQ; --.
Matt Mason, unattached, DNS;
Heat 4: 1. Joey Woody, adidas, 49.35Q; 2. Torrance Zellner, unattached,
50.21Q; 3. Aaron Lacy, unattached, 50.53q; 4. Eric Dudley, unattached, 50.54q;
5. Ahmad Wright, California, 50.60q; 6. Andrew Carruthers, unattached, 52.50;
--. Derek Toshner, unattached, DQ;
Heat 5: 1. LaBronze Garrett, Speed Dyn, 50.03Q; 2. Sherman Armstrong, NIKE,
50.07Q; 3. Eric Thomas, NIKE, 50.14q; 4. Brian Derby, Penn State, 50.92; 5.
Adrian Swanson, unattached, 51.11; 6. Danyne Brown, Florida Stat, 51.84; 7.
Thomas Clark, unattached, 52.59.
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk:
Section 1: 1. Kevin Eastler, U.S. Air For, 1:23:52.20; 2. Tim Seaman, New
York Ath, 1:24:47.37; 3. John Nunn, U.S. Army, 1:25:15.89; 4. Curt Clausen,
New York Ath, 1:26:30.58; 5. Philip Dunn, Team New Bal, 1:28:17.33; 6.
Benjamin Shorey, unattached, 1:28:58.89; 7. Albert Heppner, U.S. Army,
1:32:22.39; 8. Dave McGovern, Team New Bal, 1:32:24.24; 9. Theron Kissinger,
Team New Bal, 1:33:24.96; 10. Steve Quirke, Wisc-Parksid, 1:33:50.57; 11. Mike
Stanton, Wisc-Parksid, 1:36:33.31; 12. Jim Robinson, unattached, 1:38:14.56;
13. Michael Tarantino, unattached, 1:39:35.61; --. Sean Albert, unattached,
DNF.
Men High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Jamie Nieto, unattached, 2.30m, (7-06.50); 2. Matt Hemingway,
unattached, 2.27m, (7-05.25); 3. Terrance Woods, unattached, 2.27m, (7-05.25);
4. Kyle Lancaster, unattached, 2.22m, (7-03.25); 5. Tora Harris, unattached,
2.22m, (7-03.25); 6. Andra Manson, unattached, 2.22m, (7-03.25); 7. Charles
Clinger, NIKE, 2.22m, (7-03.25); 7. Charles Austin, unattached, 2.22m,
(7-03.25); 9. Cedric Norman, unattached, 2.17m, (7-01.50); 10. Shaun
Kologinczak, unattached, 2.17m, (7-01.50); --. Gregory Roberts, Army, NH; --.
Teak Wilburn, unattached, NH; --. Henry Patterson, unattached, NH; --. Matt
Vincent, Florida, NH; --. Jesse Williams, unattached, NH; --. Darnell Furman,
unattached, NH; --. Andy Gilmore, unattached, NH; --. Adam Shunk, N.Carolina,
NH; --. Charles Burney, unattached, NH.
Men Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Savante Stringfellow, NIKE, 8.22m, w:0.7 (26-11.75); 2. Melvin
Lister, unattached, 7.82m, w:0.4 (25-08); 3. Erick Walder, unattached, 7.74m,
w:2.2 (25-04.75); 4. Tony Allmond, S.Carolina, 7.69m, w:3.0 (25-02.75); 5.
Jason Ward, Texas, 7.57m, w:2.0 (24-10); 6. Tyrone Ward, Cal Poly-SLO, 7.51m,
w:1.4 (24-07.75); 6. Juaune Armon, UCLA, 7.51m, w:1.9 (24-07.75); 8. Jeff
Billing, Cal-Davis, 7.49m, w:2.9 (24-07); 8. George Kitchens, Clemson Univ,
7.49m, w:1.7 (24-07); --. Roland McGhee, unattached, FOUL, w:NWI;
Section 2: 1. Walter Davis, NIKE, 8.24m, w:1.7 (27-00.50); 1. Dwight
Phillips, NIKE, 8.24m, w:0.1 (27-00.50); 3. Kevin Dilworth, unattached, 7.74m,
w:-2.5 (25-04.75); 4. John Moffitt, LSU, 7.60m, w:-0.2 (24-11.25); 5. Okoineme
Giwa-Agbomeirele, unattached, 7.54m, w:1.3 (24-09); 6. Thomas Oleksy,
unattached, 7.38m, w:0.2 (24-02.50); 7. John Gorham, unattached, 7.32m, w:2.2
(24-00.25); 8. Milton Little, Stanford, 7.20m, w:3.9 (23-07.50); 9. Brandon
Parker, CS-Sacrament, 7.12m, w:2.4 (23-04.50); --. Matt Mason, unattached,
DNS, w:NWI.
Men Hammer Throw:
Section 1: 1. John McEwen, New York Ath, 72.96m, (239-04); 2. Patrick
McGrath, unattached, 72.12m, (236-07); 3. Thomas Freeman, unattached, 70.08m,
(229-11); 4. Travis Nutter, unattached, 69.54m, (228-02); 5. Lucais MacKay,
Georgia, 68.59m, (225-00); 6. Drew Loftin, unattached, 68.45m, (224-07); 7.
Gerald Ingalls, U.S. Army, 67.55m, (221-07); 8. Scott Boothby, Club Northwe,
65.61m, (215-03); 9. Nicholas Welihozkiy, Stanford, 63.35m, (207-10); 10.
Chris Brown, unattached, 59.94m, (196-08);
Section 2: 1. James Parker, U.S. Air For, 73.04m, (239-07); 2. Michael Mai,
U.S. Army, 68.09m, (223-05); 3. James Heizman, Shore AC, 66.23m, (217-03); 4.
Luke Woydziak, Pacific Bay, 66.02m, (216-07); 5. Bert Sorin, Mjolnir Thro,
65.64m, (215-04); 6. Adam Judge, Indiana, 65.46m, (214-09); 7. Joe Borges,
unattached, 65.05m, (213-05); 8. Kibwe Johnson, unattached, 62.35m, (204-07);
9. Adam Kriz, Oregon, 61.81m, (202-09); 10. Mike Milakovic, Pacific Bay,
58.89m, (193-02); --. A.G. Kruger, unattached, FOUL.
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Le Shundra Nathan, Indiana Inva, 6.15m, w:1.0 (20-02.25); 2.
Meredith Davis, unattached, 6.01m, w:2.9 (19-08.75); 3. Kim Schiemenz,
unattached, 5.88m, w:2.1 (19-03.50); 4. Tiffany Lott-Hogan, unattached, 5.73m,
w:+0.0 (18-09.75); 5. Missy Vanek, unattached, 5.63m, w:2.1 (18-05.75); 6.
Shaina Damm, Greater Bost, 5.52m, w:1.3 (18-01.50); 7. Fiona Asigbee,
Missouri, 5.50m, w:0.7 (18-00.50); 8. Jordan Willmann, unattached, 5.35m,
w:-4.8 (17-06.75);
Section 2: 1. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 6.17m, w:2.4 (20-03); 2. Virginia Miller,
unattached, 6.05m, w:2.1 (19-10.25); 3. Lillian Bush, Stanford, 5.62m, w:2.1
(18-05.25); 4. Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt, 5.57m, w:8.8 (18-03.25); 5. Linise
Gordon, Indiana Inva, 5.51m, w:2.5 (18-01); 6. Leslie Miller, unattached,
5.37m, w:4.4 (17-07.50); 7. Jackie Poulson, unattached, 5.27m, w:-0.3
(17-03.50); --. Jennifer Hoppe, unattached, FOUL, w:NWI.
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 49.36m, (161-11); 2. Tiffany Lott-Hogan,
unattached, 44.92m, (147-04); 3. Missy Vanek, unattached, 42.92m, (140-10); 4.
Kim Schiemenz, unattached, 42.61m, (139-09); 5. Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt,
42.21m, (138-06); 6. Leslie Miller, unattached, 41.95m, (137-07); 7. Jennifer
Hoppe, unattached, 39.44m, (129-05); 8. Shaina Damm, Greater Bost, 39.05m,
(128-01); 9. Le Shundra Nathan, Indiana Inva, 38.73m, (127-01); 10. Jackie
Poulson, unattached, 37.09m, (121-08); 11. Meredith Davis, unattached, 36.70m,
(120-05); 12. Virginia Miller, unattached, 35.57m, (116-08); 13. Linise
Gordon, Indiana Inva, 34.07m, (111-09); 14. Jordan Willmann, unattached,
32.89m, (107-11); 15. Fiona Asigbee, Missouri, 31.26m, (102-07); --. Lillian
Bush, Stanford, DNS.
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Jordan Willmann, unattached, 2:14.36; 2. Shaina Damm, Greater
Bost, 2:15.23; 3. Jackie Poulson, unattached, 2:17.55; 4. Leslie Miller,
unattached, 2:18.16; 5. Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 2:29.46; --. Jennifer
Hoppe, unattached, DNF; --. Lillian Bush, Stanford, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Missy Vanek, unattached, 2:15.51; 2. Kim Schiemenz, unattached,
2:17.63; 3. Shelia Burrell, NIKE, 2:18.12; 4. Virginia Miller, unattached,
2:19.06; 5. Meredith Davis, unattached, 2:20.28; 6. Le Shundra Nathan, Indiana
Inva, 2:20.70; 7. Fiona Asigbee, Missouri, 2:22.18; 8. Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt,
2:22.59; 9. Tiffany Lott-Hogan, unattached, 2:23.65.
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Ryanne DuPree, Texas-San An, 5.73m, w:2.0 (18-09.75); 2. Shanon
Meyer, San Diego St, 5.66m, w:0.8 (18-07); 3. Jennifer McCoy, unattached,
5.46m, w:1.8 (17-11); 4. Shani Boston, Northside Re, 4.97m, w:1.8 (16-03.75);
5. Julia Pederson, unattached, 4.94m, w:2.1 (16-02.50); 6. Linda Blake,
Seattle Paci, 4.88m, w:2.1 (16-00.25); 6. Tonisha Henson, Fresno State, 4.88m,
w:2.3 (16-00.25); 8. Katie Anderson, unattached, 4.44m, w:2.0 (14-07);
Section 2: 1. Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 5.67m, w:2.6 (18-07.25); 2. Tiana
Riel, unattached, 5.62m, w:4.3 (18-05.25); 3. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle
Paci, 5.61m, w:1.4 (18-05); 4. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma, 5.35m, w:2.4
(17-06.75); 5. Lacey Welborn, California S, 5.30m, w:3.5 (17-04.75); 6.
Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 5.24m, w:2.5 (17-02.25); 7. Sarah Gretzmacher,
Jefferson Co, 5.16m, w:2.1 (16-11.25); 8. Philipa Davies, unattached, 4.82m,
w:5.2 (15-09.75); 9. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 4.55m, w:1.9 (14-11.25).
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci, 39.92m, (131-00); 2.
Julia Pederson, unattached, 39.29m, (128-11); 3. Shanon Meyer, San Diego St,
38.12m, (125-01); 4. Philipa Davies, unattached, 35.47m, (116-04); 5. Jennifer
McCoy, unattached, 34.21m, (112-03); 6. Linda Blake, Seattle Paci, 31.06m,
(101-11); 7. Katie Anderson, unattached, 30.86m, (101-03); 8. Sarah
Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 30.10m, (98-09); 9. Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati,
29.64m, (97-03); 10. Shani Boston, Northside Re, 28.45m, (93-04); 11. Tiana
Riel, unattached, 27.48m, (90-02); 12. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma, 27.36m,
(89-09); 13. Lacey Welborn, California S, 26.50m, (86-11); 14. Tonisha Henson,
Fresno State, 24.05m, (78-11); 15. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 23.90m, (78-05);
16. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, 23.11m, (75-10); --. Ryanne DuPree, Texas-San
An, DNS.
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Shanon Meyer, San Diego St, 2:17.08; 2. Jessica Stockard,
Missouri, 2:18.89; 3. Sarah Gretzmacher, Jefferson Co, 2:24.27; 4. Bonnie
Meekins, William & Ma, 2:28.88; 5. Julia Pederson, unattached, 2:29.62; 6.
Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 2:30.02; 7. Julie Hoch, Wisc-Oshkosh, 2:30.75; 8.
Tiana Riel, unattached, 2:31.39; 9. Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Paci,
2:31.60; 10. Shani Boston, Northside Re, 2:35.92; 11. Philipa Davies,
unattached, 2:38.95; 12. Linda Blake, Seattle Paci, 2:41.14; 13. Tonisha
Henson, Fresno State, 2:41.68; 14. Lacey Welborn, California S, 2:44.23; 15.
Jennifer McCoy, unattached, 2:46.86; 16. Katie Anderson, unattached, 2:53.46.
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Section 1: (w: 2.5) 1. Chris Helwick, unattached, 15.69; 2. Kalen Schiedt,
unattached, 15.91; 3. Robert Marin, unattached, 15.94; 4. Daniel Poyner, Wolf
Pack T, 16.72; 5. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 16.83; 6. Craig Robinson,
unattached, 20.26;
Section 2: (w: 0.6) 1. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 14.95; 2. Robert
Arnold, Arizona, 15.80; 3. Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci, 16.17; 4. Dustin
Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 17.19; 5. Cody Herbst, unattached, 17.82; 6. Cody
Fleming, Oregon Track, 18.42.
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track, 44.57m, (146-03); 2. Robert Arnold,
Arizona, 39.38m, (129-02); 3. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 38.34m,
(125-09); 4. Chris Helwick, unattached, 37.45m, (122-10); 5. Craig Robinson,
unattached, 35.85m, (117-07); 6. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 34.45m,
(113-00); 7. Robert Marin, unattached, 34.07m, (111-09); 8. Cody Herbst,
unattached, 33.33m, (109-04); 9. Chris Randolph, Seattle Paci, 32.74m,
(107-05); 10. Kalen Schiedt, unattached, 31.22m, (102-05); 11. Dustin
Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 31.08m, (102-00); 12. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine,
28.16m, (92-05).
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Junior:
Section 1: 1. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 3.80m, (12-05.50); 1. Chris
Randolph, Seattle Paci, 3.80m, (12-05.50); 3. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track,
3.60m, (11-09.75); 4. Cody Herbst, unattached, 3.40m, (11-01.75); 5. Robert
Marin, unattached, 3.20m, (10-06); --. Craig Robinson, unattached, NH;
Section 2: 1. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 4.90m, (16-00.75); 2. Daniel
Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 4.50m, (14-09); 3. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 4.40m,
(14-05.25); 4. Dustin Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 4.20m, (13-09.25); 5. Chris
Helwick, unattached, 4.10m, (13-05.25); 6. Kalen Schiedt, unattached, 4.00m,
(13-01.50).
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Robert Arnold, Arizona, 55.07m, (180-08); 2. Dustin Bilbruck,
Rhode Island, 52.01m, (170-08); 3. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA Team Id, 51.17m,
(167-10); 4. Chris Helwick, unattached, 49.39m, (162-00); 5. Chris Randolph,
Seattle Paci, 49.18m, (161-04); 6. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track, 48.51m,
(159-02); 7. Daniel Poyner, Wolf Pack T, 46.47m, (152-05); 8. Kalen Schiedt,
unattached, 43.89m, (144-00); 9. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 42.90m,
(140-09); 10. Cody Herbst, unattached, 42.39m, (139-01); 11. Craig Robinson,
unattached, 39.47m, (129-06); 12. Robert Marin, unattached, 39.20m, (128-07).
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Chris Helwick, unattached, 4:29.19; 2. Chris Randolph, Seattle
Paci, 4:41.22; 3. Benjamin Looney, Prefontaine, 4:46.26; 4. Robert Arnold,
Arizona, 4:46.67; 5. Cody Herbst, unattached, 4:51.26; 6. Daniel Poyner, Wolf
Pack T, 4:52.33; 7. Craig Robinson, unattached, 4:52.92; 8. Donovan Kilmartin,
YMCA Team Id, 4:56.31; 9. Kalen Schiedt, unattached, 5:07.28; 10. Dustin
Bilbruck, Rhode Island, 5:10.93; 11. Cody Fleming, Oregon Track, 5:21.91; 12.
Robert Marin, unattached, 5:31.20.


2003 USA Outdoor - 6/19/2003 to 6/22/2003
Junior & Senior Championships
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford Univ.
Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -2.1) 1. Torri Edwards, adidas, 23.49Q; 2. Kelli White, NIKE,
23.54Q; 3. Inger Miller, NIKE, 23.73Q; 4. Shaunta Pelham, NIKE, 24.17q; --.
Illia Miles, unattached, DNS; --. Melinda Smedley, unattached, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -4.8) 1. Allyson Felix, unattached, 23.19Q; 2. Crystal Cox, North
Caroli, 23.36Q; 3. Sherita King, unattached, 23.80Q; 4. Nicole Ireland, San
Diego St, 24.08q; 5. Tonette Dyer, unattached, 29.06; --. Rachelle Boone,
Indiana, DNS; --. LaTasha Collander-Richardson, NIKE, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: -4.0) 1. LaTasha Jenkins, NIKE, 23.35Q; 2. Lakadron Ivery,
unattached, 24.01Q; 3. Ebonie Floyd, unattached, 24.26Q; 4. Donna
Howard-Arnett, unattached, 24.59q; 5. Kiamesha Otey, unattached, 24.65; --.
Erica Whipple, S.Carolina, DNS; --. Amber Robinson, Florida, DNS;
Heat 4: (w: -2.7) 1. Consuella Moore, unattached, 24.10Q; 2. Jennifer Wilson,
unattached, 24.19Q; 3. LaJuana Lovett, SW Texa, 24.23Q; 4. Wyllesheia Myrick,
unattached, 24.28q; 5. Amandi Rhett, Georgia Tech, 24.76; --. Muna Lee, LSU,
DNS; --. Aleah Williams, Texas, DNS.
Women 400 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: 1. Sanya Richards, Texas, 51.01; 2. Demetria Washington, NIKE,
51.54; 3. De'Hashia Trotter, Tennessee, 51.78; 4. Moushaumi Robinson, Texas,
51.93; 5. MeLisa Barber, NIKE, 52.04; 6. Crystal Cox, North Caroli, 52.07; 7.
Julian Clay, unattached, 52.47; 8. Jessica Fox, unattached, 52.58.
Women 1500 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Regina Jacobs, NIKE, 4:01.63; 2. Suzy Favor Hamilton, NIKE,
4:03.70; 3. Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State, 4:10.85; 4. Collette Liss, NIKE,
4:11.04; 5. Shalane Flanagan, N.Carolina, 4:13.64; 6. Mary Jayne Harrelson,
NIKE, 4:14.15; 7. Sarah Schwald, NIKE, 4:16.89; 8. Jenelle Deatherage,
Wisconsin Ru, 4:17.74; 9. Amy Mortimer, Kansas State, 4:18.36; 10. Heather
Sagan, adidas, 4:20.59; 11. Shayne Culpepper, adidas, 4:23.05; 12. Elissa
Riedy, Farm Team, 4:28.44.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -3.2) 1. Melissa Morrison, adidas, 13.03Q; 2. Jenny Adams, NIKE,
13.17Q; 3. Bisa Grant, unattached, 13.24Q; 4. Yolanda McCray, adidas, 13.28Q;
5. Natasha Neal, unattached, 13.47; 6. Kisha Jett, unattached, 13.78; 7. Robin
Landfair, Michigan, 13.97; 8. LaTasha Pharr, Alabama, 14.01;
Heat 2: (w: -2.5) 1. Gail Devers, NIKE, 13.00Q; 2. Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones,
NIKE, 13.12Q; 3. Michelle Perry, unattached, 13.19Q; 4. Joyce Bates, NIKE,
13.20Q; 5. Nichole Denby, Texas, 13.24q; 6. Felicia Stone, Sheffield El,
13.38q; 7. Chitua Ohaeri, unattached, 13.47q; 8. Kia Davis, unattached, 13.80;
Heat 3: (w: -3.1) 1. Damu Cherry, adidas, 13.15Q; 2. Danielle Carruthers,
Indiana, 13.17Q; 3. Donica Merriman, adidas, 13.22Q; 4. Joanna Hayes, NIKE,
13.23Q; 5. Virginia Powell, USC, 13.41q; 6. Molly Logan, unattached, 13.84; 7.
Linise Gordon, Indiana Inva, 14.50; --. Kim Jones, Florida Stat, DNS.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals:
Section 1: 1. Raasin McIntosh, Texas, 54.62; 2. Joanna Hayes, NIKE, 54.76; 3.
Sandra Glover, NIKE, 55.12; 4. Brenda Taylor, NIKE, 55.60; 5. Melinda Sallins,
unattached, 56.24; 6. Ryan Tolbert, unattached, 56.33; 7. Shauna Smith,
unattached, 57.69; 8. Lashinda Demus, unattached, 59.05.
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase:
Section 1: 1. Briana Shook, Toledo, 9:44.71; 2. Kathryn Andersen, Brigham
Youn, 9:47.17; 3. Lisa Nye, NIKE, 9:49.14; 4. Lisa Aguilera, unattached,
9:49.15; 5. Dawn Cleary, Virginia, 9:59.30; 6. Molly Landreth, unattached,
10:16.16; 7. Lisa Antonelli, Brigham Youn, 10:17.82; 8. Jennifer Donovan,
unattached, 10:26.71; 9. Sarah Gall, unattached, 10:27.44; 10. Mollie
DeFrancesco, unattached, 10:31.04; 11. Katie Sabino, adidas, 10:35.20; 12.
Cortney Christensen, unattached, 10:38.64; 13. Alison Mann, Track West,
10:41.58; 14. Kelly MacDonald, Asics, 10:43.79; 15. Jane Rudkin, unattached,
10:44.61.
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk:
Section 1: 1. Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfo, 1:34:31.06; 2. Joanne Dow, adidas,
1:34:57.79; 3. Teresa Vaill, Walk USA, 1:36:38.38; 4. Amber Antonia,
unattached, 1:39:55.35; 5. Sam Cohen, Parkside Ath, 1:40:03.75; 6. Susan
Armenta, Team New Bal, 1:40:33.48; 7. Jolene Moore, Parkside Ath, 1:41:09.23;
8. Bobbi Chapman, World Class RW, 1:41:20.83; 9. Anne Favolise, unattached,
1:45:46.40; 10. Cheryl Rellinger, Walk USA, 1:53:00.44; --. Amanda Bergeron,
unattached, DNF.
Women Pole Vault:
Section 1: 1. Stacy Dragila, NIKE, 4.50m, (14-09); 2. Jillian Schwartz, NIKE,
4.40m, (14-05.25); 3. Kellie Suttle, NIKE, 4.35m, (14-03.25); 3. Melissa
Mueller, NIKE, 4.35m, (14-03.25); 3. Tracy O'Hara, unattached, 4.35m,
(14-03.25); 3. Mary Sauer, Asics, 4.35m, (14-03.25); 3. Becky Holliday,
unattached, 4.35m, (14-03.25); 8. Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica, 4.25m,
(13-11.25); 8. Amy Linnen, unattached, 4.25m, (13-11.25); 8. Chelsea Johnson,
UCLA, 4.25m, (13-11.25); 11. Andrea Dutoit, unattached, 4.15m, (13-07.25); 11.
Nikole McEwen, unattached, 4.15m, (13-07.25); 11. Andrea Wildrick, unattached,
4.15m, (13-07.25); 14. Shannon Gallagher, Indiana Inva, 4.00m, (13-01.50); 14.
April Steiner, unattached, 4.00m, (13-01.50); 14. Kira Sims, Akron, 4.00m,
(13-01.50); 14. Tara Clack, unattached, 4.00m, (13-01.50); --. Elizabeth
Metzinger, Indiana Inva, NH; --. Jennifer Bennett, Missouri, NH; --. Constance
Jerz, Pole Pilots, NH; --. Lesa Kubishta, unattached, NH; --. Lacy Janson,
Florida Stat, NH; --. Elizabeth Hinshaw, Rice Univers, DNS.
Women Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Rose Richmond, Indiana, 6.56m, w:2.6 (21-06.25); 2. Monique
Freeman, unattached, 6.39m, w:0.9 (20-11.75); 3. Pamela Simpson, U.S. Army,
6.34m, w:2.7 (20-09.75); 4. Heather Sterlin, NIKE, 6.24m, w:2.2 (20-05.75); 5.
Kiamesha Otey, unattached, 6.22m, w:2.4 (20-05); 6. Lavada Hill, SMU, 6.15m,
w:1.7 (20-02.25); 7. Tongula Givens, unattached, 6.13m, w:5.4 (20-01.50); 8.
Kim Jones, Florida Stat, 6.06m, w:0.3 (19-10.75); 9. Nikki Hughes, unattached,
5.99m, w:0.8 (19-08); 10. Adrien Sawyer, unattached, 5.90m, w:1.0 (19-04.25);
11. Meredith Davis, unattached, 5.88m, w:2.3 (19-03.50); --. Hyleas Fountain,
unattached, FOUL, w:NWI; --. Akiba McKinney, unattached, FOUL, w:NWI; --.
Antoinette Wilks, S.Carolina, DNS, w:NWI;
Section 2: 1. Grace Upshaw, NIKE, 6.64m, w:-1.4 (21-09.50); 2. Jenny Adams,
NIKE, 6.45m, w:-1.6 (21-02); 3. Tameisha King, unattached, 6.43m, w:-3.2
(21-01.25); 4. Nolle Graham, Lemans Track, 6.34m, w:-2.3 (20-09.75); 5.
Tiffany Greer, unattached, 6.32m, w:-1.4 (20-09); 6. Brianna Glenn, adidas,
6.14m, w:-3.6 (20-01.75); 7. Beyonka McDowell, unattached, 6.11m, w:0.3
(20-00.50); 8. Ola Sesay, unattached, 6.02m, w:-1.2 (19-09); 9. Chelsea
Hammond, S.Carolina, 6.01m, w:-0.5 (19-08.75); 10. April Holliness, Baylor,
6.00m, w:-1.4 (19-08.25); 11. Gina Harris, Miami, 5.88m, w:-0.9 (19-03.50);
12. Angel Heath, unattached, 5.85m, w:-3.4 (19-02.50); --. Chioma Aduba,
unattached, DNS, w:NWI.
Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -2.4) 1. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 20.83Q; 2. Gentry Bradley,
unattached, 20.96Q; 3. Ryan Shields, Wayland Bapt, 21.14q; 4. Stanford Routt,
unattached, 21.27; 5. Brendan Christian, Texas, 21.30; 6. Jimmie Hackley,
unattached, 21.35;
Heat 2: (w: -2.3) 1. Ramon Clay, adidas, 20.51Q; 2. Coby Miller, NIKE,
20.71Q; 3. Kenny Brokenburr, NIKE, 20.71q; 4. Rubin Williams, unattached,
21.10q; 5. Kyle Farmer, Florida, 21.30; 6. Olan Coleman, unattached, 21.48;
Heat 3: (w: -2.5) 1. John Capel, adidas, 20.67Q; 2. Bernard Williams, NIKE,
20.76Q; 3. Erick Wilson, unattached, 20.97q; 4. Floyd Heard, Santa Monica,
21.73; 5. Milton Campbell, Holyfield In, 21.80; --. Justin Gatlin, NIKE, DNS;
--. Jerome Mathis, unattached, DNS;
Heat 4: (w: -3.7) 1. Joshua Johnson, NIKE, 20.79Q; 2. Darvis Patton, adidas,
20.80Q; 3. Mickey Grimes, NIKE, 21.11q; 4. Bobby Williams, unattached, 21.16;
5. Jerome Avery, unattached, 21.56; 6. Mike Appelhans, Fort Hays St, 21.61;
Heat 5: (w: -5.3) 1. Leo Bookman, Kansas, 21.06Q; 2. Maurice Greene, adidas,
21.10Q; 3. Monzavous Edwards, NIKE, 21.12q; 4. LeShaunte Edwards, unattached,
21.26; 5. Aaron Armstrong, NIKE, 21.38; --. Kaaron Conwright, NIKE, DNS.
Men 400 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: 1. Tyree Washington, NIKE, 44.33; 2. Calvin Harrison, NIKE, 44.62;
3. Jerome Young, adidas, 44.79; 4. Derrick Brew, NIKE, 45.05; 5. Mitchell
Potter, Minnesota, 45.29; 6. Adam Steele, Minnesota, 45.51; 7. Anthuan
Maybank, unattached, 45.62; 8. Darold Williamson, Baylor, 45.87.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: 1.4) 1. Duane Ross, NIKE, 13.21Q; 2. Terrence Trammell, Mizuno,
13.32Q; 3. Christopher Phillips, unattached, 13.46Q; 4. Joshua Walker,
Florida, 13.48Q; 5. Arend Watkins, NIKE, 13.60; 6. Greg Richardson,
unattached, 13.64; 7. Ricardo Moody, Adams State, 13.77; 8. Micah Harris,
NIKE, 13.82;
Heat 2: (w: 0.5) 1. Larry Wade, NIKE, 13.29Q; 2. Allen Johnson, NIKE, 13.43Q;
3. Ron Bramlett, NIKE, 13.43Q; 4. Mark Crear, God Speed, 13.61Q; 5. Aubrey
Herring, NIKE, 13.62; 6. Dominique Arnold, NIKE, 13.62; 7. Todd Matthews,
unattached, 13.72; 8. Corey Taylor, S.Carolina, 13.89.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals:
Section 1: (w: -2.4) 1. Allen Johnson, NIKE, 13.37; 2. Terrence Trammell,
Mizuno, 13.38; 3. Larry Wade, NIKE, 13.43; 4. Christopher Phillips,
unattached, 13.55; 5. Ron Bramlett, NIKE, 13.66; 6. Mark Crear, God Speed,
13.68; 7. Joshua Walker, Florida, 13.84; --. Duane Ross, NIKE, DNF.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: 1. Joey Woody, adidas, 49.10Q; 2. James Carter, NIKE, 49.36Q; 3.
Regan Nichols, U.S. Army, 49.70Q; 4. Fred Sharpe, Auburn, 49.74Q; 5. Torrance
Zellner, unattached, 50.21; 6. Quinton Milner, U.S. Army, 50.43; 7. Aaron
Lacy, unattached, 50.68; 8. Kyle Erickson, UCLA, 50.99;
Heat 2: 1. Bershawn Jackson, unattached, 48.77Q; 2. Eric Thomas, NIKE,
49.02Q; 3. LaBronze Garrett, Speed Dyn, 49.30Q; 4. Sherman Armstrong, NIKE,
49.36Q; 5. Dwight Ruff, Florida, 49.51; 6. Eric Dudley, unattached, 50.71; 7.
Ricky Harris, Florida, 51.19; 8. Ahmad Wright, California, 51.34.
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals:
Section 1: 1. Steve Slattery, NIKE, 8:23.58; 2. Daniel Lincoln, NIKE,
8:24.10; 3. Robert Gary, adidas, 8:24.82; 4. Tom Chorny, unattached, 8:30.99;
5. Anthoney Famiglietti, adidas, 8:34.90; 6. Jordan Desilets, Eastern Mich,
8:35.39; 7. Jared Cordes, Wisconsin Ru, 8:36.87; 8. Isaiah Festa, unattached,
8:37.03; 9. Thomas Kloos, adidas, 8:38.98; 10. Sandu Rebenciuc, U.S. Army,
8:39.35; 11. David Cullum, Farm Team, 8:39.51; 12. Lyle Weese, Montana Stat,
8:40.02; 13. Carl Blackhurst, unattached, 8:41.74; 14. Andy Smith, unattached,
8:44.51.
Men Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Adam Nelson, NIKE, 20.61m, (67-07.50); 2. Christian Cantwell,
NIKE, 20.57m, (67-06); 3. Dan Taylor, Ohio State, 20.29m, (66-07); 4. Jamie
Beyer, unattached, 20.08m, (65-10.50); 5. Jon O'Neil, unattached, 18.85m,
(61-10.25); 6. Simon Stewart, unattached, 18.53m, (60-09.50); 7. Jon Kalnas,
unattached, 18.24m, (59-10.25); 8. Christopher Adams, unattached, 18.09m,
(59-04.25); 9. Vince Mosca, unattached, 18.06m, (59-03); 10. Russ Bell,
Missouri, 17.94m, (58-10.25);
Section 2: 1. Kevin Toth, NIKE, 21.22m, (69-07.50); 2. John Godina, adidas,
21.04m, (69-00.50); 3. Reese Hoffa, New York Ath, 20.64m, (67-08.75); 4. Tonyo
Sylvester, U.S. Army, 20.16m, (66-01.75); 5. Karl Erickson, Minnesota, 19.13m,
(62-09.25); 6. John Davis, unattached, 19.06m, (62-06.50); 7. Richard
Harrison, U.S. Air For, 18.22m, (59-09.50); 8. Jesse Roberge, unattached,
18.14m, (59-06.25); 9. Tony Thompson, unattached, 17.48m, (57-04.25).
Men Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. Joshua Johnson, unattached, 76.16m, (249-10); 2. Justin St.
Clair, unattached, 74.02m, (242-10); 3. Ozie Oscar Duncan, unattached, 72.67m,
(238-05); 4. Luke Marrs, Texas A&M, 70.86m, (232-06); 5. Adam Burke,
unattached, 70.78m, (232-03); 6. John Hetzendorf, unattached, 70.36m,
(230-10); 7. Leigh Smith, unattached, 69.66m, (228-06); 8. Latrell Frederick,
unattached, 69.42m, (227-09); 9. Neil Warr, unattached, 63.33m, (207-09); 10.
Brian Stumpf, Penn State, 62.61m, (205-05); 11. Matthew Deamer, unattached,
54.67m, (179-04); --. Jarrad Matthews, Texas A&M, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Breaux Greer, adidas, 79.37m, (260-05); 2. Robert Minnitti,
unattached, 77.21m, (253-04); 3. Tom Pukstys, unattached, 73.16m, (240-00); 4.
Brian Chaput, unattached, 72.89m, (239-02); 5. Ty Sevin, unattached, 72.23m,
(237-00); 6. John Stiegeler, Oregon, 71.45m, (234-05); 7. Christopher Clever,
unattached, 70.22m, (230-04); 8. Scott Warren, unattached, 68.07m, (223-04);
9. Arne Bradstock, unattached, 68.00m, (223-01); 10. Mike Hazle, unattached,
67.37m, (221-00); 11. John Taylor, Javelin USA, 65.17m, (213-10); 12. Paul
Pisano, Connecticut, 64.92m, (213-00).
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash:
Section 1: (w: 1.7) 1. Stephen Moore, unattached, 10.80; 2. Stephen Harris,
unattached, 10.96; 3. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 11.10; 4. Travis Geopfert,
unattached, 11.12; 5. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 11.20; 6. Stevie Keller,
unattached, 11.52;
Section 2: (w: 1.7) 1. Bryan Clay, unattached, 10.43; 2. Paul Terek, World's
Grea, 10.90; 3. Chad Smith, unattached, 11.08; 4. Nathan Schmidt, unattached,
11.16; 5. David Lemen, unattached, 11.22; 6. William Pappas, XO Track Clu,
11.23;
Section 3: (w: 0.2) 1. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 10.78; 2. Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers,
11.06; 3. Andrew Giesler, unattached, 11.26; 4. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El,
11.29; 5. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 11.35; 6. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 11.44;
--. William Thomas, Connecticut, DNS.
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump:
Section 1: 1. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 7.38m, w:2.3 (24-02.50); 1. David
Lemen, unattached, 7.38m, w:1.8 (24-02.50); 3. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El,
7.01m, w:+0.0 (23-00); 4. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 6.95m, w:+0.0 (22-09.75);
5. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 6.83m, w:2.1 (22-05); 6. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army,
6.81m, w:1.0 (22-04.25); 7. Chad Smith, unattached, 6.78m, w:0.4 (22-03); 8.
Travis Geopfert, unattached, 6.74m, w:+0.0 (22-01.50); 9. Stevie Keller,
unattached, 6.48m, w:2.2 (21-03.25); --. William Pappas, XO Track Clu, FOUL,
w:NWI;
Section 2: 1. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 7.96m, w:1.4 (26-01.50); 2. Bryan Clay,
unattached, 7.71m, w:-1.3 (25-03.50); 3. Stephen Harris, unattached, 7.35m,
w:+0.0 (24-01.50); 4. Stephen Moore, unattached, 7.33m, w:-0.8 (24-00.75); 5.
Andrew Giesler, unattached, 7.31m, w:0.5 (23-11.75); 6. Ryan Harlan, Rice
Univers, 6.89m, w:-0.5 (22-07.25); 7. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 6.80m, w:0.4
(22-03.75); 8. Nathan Schmidt, unattached, 6.61m, w:-0.6 (21-08.25); --.
William Thomas, Connecticut, DNS, w:NWI.
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put:
Section 1: 1. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 15.51m, (50-10.75); 2. Kip Janvrin,
unattached, 14.45m, (47-05); 3. Chad Smith, unattached, 14.29m, (46-10.75); 4.
Travis Geopfert, unattached, 14.19m, (46-06.75); 5. Stevie Keller, unattached,
14.11m, (46-03.50); 6. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 13.53m, (44-04.75); 7. Jamie
Cook, Javelin USA, 13.25m, (43-05.75); 8. David Lemen, unattached, 12.75m,
(41-10); 9. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 12.24m, (40-02); --. William
Pappas, XO Track Clu, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 16.28m, (53-05); 2. Andrew Giesler,
unattached, 15.44m, (50-08); 3. Bryan Clay, unattached, 14.01m, (45-11.75); 4.
Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 14.81m, (48-07.25); 5. Joe Cebulski, unattached,
13.48m, (44-02.75); 6. Stephen Moore, unattached, 12.87m, (42-02.75); 7.
Nathan Schmidt, unattached, 12.86m, (42-02.25); 8. Stephen Harris, unattached,
12.46m, (40-10.50); --. William Thomas, Connecticut, DNS.
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 2.17m, (7-01.50); 2. Stephen Harris,
unattached, 2.14m, (7-00.25); 3. Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 2.05m, (6-08.75);
4. Stephen Moore, unattached, 2.02m, (6-07.50); 4. Joe Cebulski, unattached,
2.02m, (6-07.50); 4. Bryan Clay, unattached, 2.02m, (6-07.50); 7. Nathan
Schmidt, unattached, 1.96m, (6-05); 8. Andrew Giesler, unattached, 1.84m,
(6-00.50); --. William Thomas, Connecticut, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 2.08m, (6-09.75); 2. Bevan Hart, U.S.
Army, 1.96m, (6-05); 2. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 1.96m, (6-05); 4. David
Lemen, unattached, 1.90m, (6-02.75); 5. Travis Geopfert, unattached, 1.84m,
(6-00.50); 5. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 5. Kip Janvrin,
unattached, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 5. Stevie Keller, unattached, 1.84m, (6-00.50);
9. Chad Smith, unattached, 1.81m, (5-11.25); --. William Pappas, XO Track Clu,
DNS.
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash:
Section 1: 1. Stephen Moore, unattached, 47.18; 2. Stephen Harris,
unattached, 48.26; 3. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 48.35; 4. Bevan Hart, U.S.
Army, 50.00; 5. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 50.65; 6. David Lemen,
unattached, 50.94; --. William Thomas, Connecticut, DNS;
Section 2: 1. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 48.22; 2. Travis Geopfert, unattached, 48.95;
3. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 49.26; 4. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 50.03; 5.
Nathan Schmidt, unattached, 50.22; 6. Stevie Keller, unattached, 50.59;
Section 3: 1. Bryan Clay, unattached, 47.85; 2. Chad Smith, unattached,
50.15; 3. Andrew Giesler, unattached, 50.68; 4. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA,
50.98; 5. Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 51.13; --. William Pappas, XO Track Clu,
DNS.
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -1.4) 1. Shalonda Solomon, unattached, 23.68Q; 2. Juanita
Broaddus, unattached, 24.07q; 3. Angel Perkins, unattached, 24.16q; 4. Bianca
McNair, San Diego St, 24.66q; 5. Christina Hardeman, unattached, 24.67; 6.
Tamala Perryman, Akron, 25.33; 7. Veronica Walker, unattached, 25.53;
Heat 2: (w: -1.6) 1. Natasha Hastings, unattached, 24.36Q; 2. Antonette
Carter, unattached, 24.48q; 3. Elizabeth Olear, West Valley, 24.55q; --.
Jennifer Nash, Tracy Flyers, DNS; --. Kristina Davis, Mission Vall, DNS; --.
Nashonme Johnson, Stanford, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: -3.2) 1. Shana Cox, unattached, 24.17Q; 2. Stephanie Smith,
unattached, 24.22q; 3. Desarie Walwyn, unattached, 25.50; --. Deborah Jones,
Inner City S, DNS; --. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, DNS; --. Tiaerra McLaurin,
Young Achiev, DNS.
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: -1.5) 1. Shalonda Solomon, unattached, 23.37; 2. Shana Cox,
unattached, 23.67; 3. Juanita Broaddus, unattached, 23.76; 4. Angel Perkins,
unattached, 23.82; 5. Stephanie Smith, unattached, 24.00; 6. Natasha Hastings,
unattached, 24.12; 7. Elizabeth Olear, West Valley, 24.42; 8. Antonette
Carter, unattached, 24.78; 9. Bianca McNair, San Diego St, 24.99.
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: 1. Stephanie Smith, unattached, 54.23Q; 2. Christina Hardeman,
unattached, 54.63q; 3. Tiffany Clark, unattached, 56.43; 4. Paige Farrell,
unattached, 56.74; 5. Kelly Ennis, unattached, 59.16; --. Myra Hasson,
unattached, DNS; --. Tawana Watkins, S.Carolina, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Natasha Hastings, unattached, 54.06Q; 2. Jasmine Lee, unattached,
54.58q; 3. Kay-Dian Reid, unattached, 57.12; 4. Tiffany Bradley, unattached,
57.93; --. Brook Turner, unattached, DNS; --. Sonni McBride, unattached, DNS;
Heat 3: 1. Angel Perkins, unattached, 53.76Q; 2. Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van
Dyk, 53.89q; 3. Brittani Dudley, Mission Vall, 55.06; 4. Jasmine Dixon,
unattached, 56.64; --. Bianca McNair, San Diego St, DNS; --. Kiesha Howard,
unattached, DNS;
Heat 4: 1. Shana Cox, unattached, 54.32Q; 2. Lauren Austin, Young Achiev,
54.80q; 3. Alycia Williams, George Mason, 54.99q; 4. Sade Nero, unattached,
55.52; 5. Aisha Mitchell, Raytown Sout, 57.74; --. Tiffany Singleton, A
Running St, DNS; --. Deborah Jones, Inner City S, DNS.
Women 800 Meter Run Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Ty-Nica Davis, S. Illinois, 2:10.62Q; 2. Ashley Patten,
unattached, 2:10.66q; 3. Leslie Treherne, unattached, 2:11.18q; 4. Devon
Williams, unattached, 2:11.76; 5. Cherie McPherson, unattached, 2:12.77; 6.
Monica Cuevas, unattached, 2:13.35; 7. Kimarra McDonald, United Stars,
2:16.83;
Heat 2: 1. Shannon Leinert, unattached, 2:09.35Q; 2. Trisa Nickoley,
unattached, 2:09.53q; 3. Georgeanne Way, unattached, 2:10.13q; 4. Janean
Morris, Atoms Track, 2:11.44; 5. Emily McMahon, unattached, 2:12.52; 6.
Whitney Schmucker, unattached, 2:13.41; 7. Ashley Freeman, West Valley,
2:15.85;
Heat 3: 1. Jenna Timinsky, unattached, 2:09.32Q; 2. Lavera Morris,
unattached, 2:10.08q; 3. Meghan O'Neil, Georgetown U, 2:10.73q; 4. Jamillah
Titus, San Diego St, 2:11.36; 5. Lauren Lewis, unattached, 2:11.79; --.
Christine Jones, Los Gatos At, DNS; --. Alexis Bartschi, Tracy Flyers, DNS.
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Chantelle Dron, Lynx Elite A, 4:29.10Q; 2. Elizabeth Maloy,
unattached, 4:29.26Q; 3. Bridget Duffy, unattached, 4:31.83Q; 4. Lauren
Centrowitz, unattached, 4:32.80q; 5. Cassie King, N.Carolina, 4:33.33q; 6.
Kasey Kimball, unattached, 4:35.78q; 7. Heather Iatauro, unattached, 4:37.92;
8. Alicia Follmar, unattached, 4:39.13; 9. Susannah Shaw, unattached, 4:39.70;
10. Jane Daniels, unattached, 4:47.11; 11. Dani Schuster, unattached, 4:57.18;
Heat 2: 1. Shannon Bergstedt, unattached, 4:32.59Q; 2. Kristina Smith, Team
Alaska, 4:32.72Q; 3. Ari Lambie, unattached, 4:32.75Q; 4. Julia Lucas,
unattached, 4:32.82q; 5. Laura Zeigle, unattached, 4:34.42q; 6. Catherine
Bryson, unattached, 4:34.95q; 7. Morgan Ekemo, unattached, 4:38.83; 8. Anna
Farias-Eisner, unattached, 4:39.41; 9. Lindsey Scherf, unattached, 4:41.76;
10. Elisabeth Goshu, unattached, 4:43.83; 11. Kimberly Malcolm, Georgetown U,
4:51.86; 12. Erin Henry, unattached, 4:55.59.
Women 5000 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Amy Hastings, unattached, 16:28.60; 2. Caroline Cretti,
unattached, 16:29.70; 3. Rebecca Walter, unattached, 16:31.90; 4. Suzanna
Larsen, unattached, 17:07.60; 5. Amber Sayer, Greater Spri, 17:07.77; 6.
Claire Rethmeier, unattached, 17:09.09; 7. Eleanor Pishny, unattached,
17:18.77; 8. Amy Gochnour, unattached, 17:24.36; 9. Ashley Urick, Army,
17:24.76; 10. Jessie Gordon, unattached, 17:39.28; 11. Shannon Saunders, James
Madiso, 17:43.85; 12. Morgan Sulzener, Akron, 18:16.73; 13. Jill Hajec,
unattached, 18:28.68; 14. Christina Lara, Mt. San Anto, 18:37.40; --. Jessica
Gall, Indiana Univ, DNF; --. Clara Horowitz, Duke Univers, DNS.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -2.8) 1. Alandra Sherman, Texas Mustan, 13.91Q; 2. Ashley Lodree,
unattached, 14.08q; 3. Ashlee Brown, unattached, 14.25q; 4. Funmilayo Jimoh,
unattached, 14.48q; 5. Brynne Steward, unattached, 14.61; 6. Ashley Trimble,
unattached, 14.64; 7. Ashley Arnett, Cincinnati, 15.02; --. Tiffany McDonald,
Arizona Risi, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -3.1) 1. Dawn Harper, UCLA, 13.72Q; 2. Candice Davis, Ann Arbor
Pi, 14.00q; 3. Pavielle James, unattached, 14.11q; 4. Talia Stewart,
unattached, 14.22q; 5. Ryanne DuPree, Texas-San An, 14.55q; 6. Roshena Duree,
CS-Sacrament, 14.99; 7. Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin, 15.08; --. Danielle Stokes,
unattached, DNS.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin, 1:00.52Q; 2. Dianna Gooden, West
Valley, 1:01.32q; 3. Natalie Young, unattached, 1:01.69q; 4. Christina Smith,
unattached, 1:01.88q; 5. Eryn Mack, Santa Monica, 1:02.83q; 6. Shevell
Quinley, Tracy Flyers, 1:04.78; 7. Cassandra Harding, A Running St, 1:11.84;
Heat 2: 1. Tawana Watkins, S.Carolina, 59.92Q; 2. MacKenzie Hill, West
Valley, 1:01.45q; 3. Sierra Hill, Quicksilver, 1:01.62q; 4. Korey Hardiway,
unattached, 1:03.50q; 5. Osamuede Iyoha, Ann Arbor Pi, 1:04.07; 6. Tassia
Cendejas, Mt. San Anto, 1:06.08; --. Sophia Uwadiale, Acron Oscar, DQ.
Women High Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech, 1.81m, (5-11.25); 2. Sharon Day,
unattached, 1.78m, (5-10); 3. Ashley Robbins, unattached, 1.75m, (5-08.75); 3.
Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly-SLO, 1.75m, (5-08.75); --. Alesha Stegemoller,
unattached, NH; --. Les Sundra Ford, unattached, NH; --. Tanika Brown,
Virginia Mil, NH; --. Bonnie Meekins, William & Ma, NH; --. Anne McLaughlin,
unattached, NH; --. Allison Miller, unattached, NH; --. Chelsea Taylor,
unattached, DNS.
Women Pole Vault Junior:
Section 1: 1. Julene Bailey, unattached, 4.13m, (13-06.50); 2. Kira Costa,
unattached, 3.95m, (12-11.50); 3. Jessica Graff, unattached, 3.85m,
(12-07.50); 4. Stevie Marie Marshalek, unattached, 3.75m, (12-03.50); 5. Jenny
Green, unattached, 3.65m, (11-11.75); 5. Elizabeth Boyle, Michigan, 3.65m,
(11-11.75); 5. Monica Pacas, Sky Jumpers, 3.65m, (11-11.75); --. Darra Altman,
unattached, NH.
Women Long Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Tianna Madison, unattached, 6.18m, w:4.1 (20-03.50); 2. Renee
Williams, E.O.Y.D.C., 6.16m, w:2.7 (20-02.50); 3. Kemesha Whitmire,
S.Carolina, 6.08m, w:3.4 (19-11.50); 4. Antonette Carter, unattached, 6.07m,
w:4.6 (19-11); 5. Gayle Hunter, West Valley, 5.99m, w:1.4 (19-08); 5.
Ychlindria Spears, Texas, 5.99m, w:2.1 (19-08); 7. Ciara McMillan, Alex Van
Dyk, 5.81m, w:1.7 (19-00.75); 8. Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati, 5.57m, w:4.0
(18-03.25); 8. Michelle Sanford, Irvine Couga, 5.57m, w:2.6 (18-03.25); 10.
Jessica Thomas, CS-Sacrament, 5.55m, w:3.5 (18-02.50); 11. Brandy Depland,
Georgia Tech, 5.49m, w:3.9 (18-00.25); 12. Erica McLain, Texas Expres, 5.11m,
w:2.1 (16-09.25); --. Shatoya Hill, unattached, DNS, w:NWI; --. Nicole Moore,
unattached, DNS, w:NWI.
Women Shot Put Junior:
Section 1: 1. Kamaiya Warren, UCLA, 15.68m, (51-05.50); 2. Kelli Burton,
unattached, 15.23m, (49-11.75); 3. Aubrey Martin, Western Illi, 15.02m,
(49-03.50); 4. Amarachi Ukabam, unattached, 14.97m, (49-01.50); 5. Megan
Howard, unattached, 14.78m, (48-06); 6. Amy Haapanen, Cal-Santa Ba, 13.36m,
(43-10); 7. La Sha Hill, Fresno State, 13.27m, (43-06.50); 8. Melissa Faubus,
unattached, 12.45m, (40-10.25); 9. Charity Payne, Pennsylvania, 12.09m,
(39-08);
Section 2: 1. Michelle Carter, Texas Throwb, 16.05m, (52-08); 2. Elizabeth
Podominick, unattached, 15.97m, (52-04.75); 3. Jessica Pressley, unattached,
15.59m, (51-01.75); 4. Mildred Cooper, Virginia Mil, 13.93m, (45-08.50); 5.
Michaela Wallerstedt, unattached, 13.79m, (45-03); 6. Erin Streater,
unattached, 13.73m, (45-00.50); 7. Lindsay Neuberger, unattached, 13.72m,
(45-00.25); 8. Jocelyn Dockendorf, unattached, 12.84m, (42-01.50); 9. Robyn
Jarocki, Wisc-Oshkosh, 12.71m, (41-08.50).
Women Javelin Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Rachel Walker, Texas A&M, 48.43m, (158-11); 2. Samantha Ford,
NWSU Louisia, 47.67m, (156-05); 3. Ruby Radocaj, unattached, 45.17m, (148-02);
4. Kara Patterson, unattached, 44.75m, (146-10); 5. Karen Wyzykowski,
N.Carolina, 43.77m, (143-07); 6. Ashleigh Rogers, Kansas State, 43.10m,
(141-05); 7. Renee Eckley, unattached, 41.17m, (135-01); 8. Ashleigh Keats,
unattached, 41.04m, (134-08); 9. Nicole Burdiek, unattached, 39.50m, (129-07);
10. Megan Cenkush, S. Illinois, 37.87m, (124-03);
Section 2: 1. Hannah Warfield, Colorado, 47.93m, (157-03); 2. Mallory Webb,
Newberg High, 45.99m, (150-11); 3. Rachel Yurkovich, unattached, 43.15m,
(141-07); 4. Julia Pederson, unattached, 40.80m, (133-10); 5. Tamara Gooden,
Mt. San Anto, 39.80m, (130-07); 6. Samantha Fisher, unattached, 38.55m,
(126-06); 7. Becky Holley, unattached, 37.59m, (123-04); 8. Michelle
Inocencio, unattached, 37.40m, (122-08); 9. Christina Fischer, unattached,
28.75m, (94-04); --. Dawn Comeaux, unattached, DNS.
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -1.3) 1. David Neville, unattached, 21.39Q; 2. Earvin Parker,
unattached, 21.41q; 3. Paul Smith, unattached, 21.96q; 4. Eric Seely,
unattached, 22.06; 5. Damond Berry, KC Sprinters, 22.25; 6. Bahnsen Miller,
Rice Univers, 22.34; 7. Willie Idlette, Wake Forest, 22.34;
Heat 2: (w: -2.5) 1. Carlos Moore, Mt. San Anto, 21.40Q; 2. Benjamin
McCallum, Charlotte, 21.79q; 3. Lionel Larry, unattached, 21.94q; 4. Adian
Sanderson, unattached, 22.12; 5. Ronnie Drummer, North Salina, 22.23; --.
Dedrick Tillerson, unattached, DNS; --. Xavier Carter, unattached, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: -1.1) 1. Aaron Collins, Texas, 21.26Q; 2. Jordan Kent, Oregon,
21.60q; 3. Eliott Morant, KC Sprinters, 21.91q; 4. Paul Pratt, West Valley,
22.07; 5. Nick Cunningham, Salines Vall, 22.12; 6. Jerry Mathis, unattached,
22.19; --. Michael Grant, New Horizon, DNS.
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: -1.8) 1. Aaron Collins, Texas, 21.06; 2. David Neville,
unattached, 21.11; 3. Earvin Parker, unattached, 21.23; 4. Carlos Moore, Mt.
San Anto, 21.26; 5. Jordan Kent, Oregon, 21.55; 6. Lionel Larry, unattached,
21.59; 7. Benjamin McCallum, Charlotte, 21.77; 8. Paul Smith, unattached,
21.79; --. Eliott Morant, KC Sprinters, DNS.
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: 1. Jeremy Wariner, Baylor, 46.64Q; 2. Adian Sanderson, unattached,
47.47q; 3. Ryan Westman, Rutgers Univ, 47.47q; 4. Travis Anderson, Oregon,
47.63q; 5. Lester Caesar, unattached, 47.79q; 6. James Bacon, Charlotte,
48.26; 7. David Neville, unattached, 49.45;
Heat 2: 1. Ashton Collins, Texas, 46.47Q; 2. Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Elite,
47.18q; 3. Dasean Cunningham, unattached, 47.74q; 4. Marcus Pitre, NWSU
Louisia, 47.97q; 5. Andrew Thomas, Saint Joseph, 48.96; --. Michael Pratt,
West Valley, DNS; --. Travis Padgett, unattached, DNS.
Men 800 Meter Run Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Michael Inge, Kent State U, 1:51.94Q; 2. Courtney Jaworski,
unattached, 1:52.40q; 3. Russell Brown, Lynx Elite A, 1:52.88q; 4. Christopher
Patrick, unattached, 1:53.13; 5. Dan Michael, Penn State, 1:53.51; 6.
Christopher Woods, Quicksilver, 1:53.60; 7. Daniel Hutson, unattached,
1:55.64; --. Andrew Dawson, Alex Van Dyk, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Michael Haddan, Irvine Couga, 1:51.53Q; 2. Michael McGrath,
unattached, 1:52.42q; 3. Ryan McMullin, Auburn, 1:52.59q; 4. Mark Korich,
Springfield, 1:52.67q; 5. Keith Hinnant, Lond Island, 1:52.86q; 6. Tetlo
Emmen, Cal-Santa Ba, 1:53.04q; 7. Jim Pancoast, unattached, 1:53.80; 8.
Nicholas Cramer, unattached, 1:55.90; --. Jeremy Kruidenier, unattached, DNS.
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Christopher Lukezic, Georgetown U, 3:57.90Q; 2. Cameron Schwehr,
Kansas, 3:58.14Q; 3. Sam Vasquez, unattached, 3:58.32Q; 4. Tyler Raymond,
Manhattan Co, 3:58.51q; 5. Jeremy Doherty, Illinois Sta, 3:59.15q; 6. Rolf
Steier, Stanford, 3:59.35q; 7. Sean Drake, Stanford, 4:00.32q; 8. Sesar
Figueroa, unattached, 4:03.16; --. Brandon Babiracki, unattached, DNS;
Heat 2: 1. Phillip Reid, unattached, 3:58.64Q; 2. Adam Perkins, unattached,
3:58.86Q; 3. Shane Stroup, Florida, 3:59.19Q; 4. Joaquin Chapa, unattached,
4:00.17q; 5. Gary Malinko, Duquesne Uni, 4:00.73q; 6. Rob Kuhn, Georgia Tech,
4:00.86; 7. Ryan Ripley, unattached, 4:01.79; 8. Brian Sullivan, unattached,
4:12.72.
Men 10000 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Brett Gotcher, Stanford, 29:55.63; 2. Daniel Hinckley, Brigham
Youn, 30:09.02; 3. Daniel Parker, Florida, 30:29.31; 4. Andrew McQuillan,
Loyola, 30:40.99; 5. Mike Sayenko, unattached, 30:49.70; 6. Keith Krieger,
unattached, 30:57.36; 7. Mark Batres, unattached, 31:00.90; 8. Michael Kenny,
unattached, 31:17.42; 9. Jason Schoener, William & Ma, 31:25.74; 10. Neal
Holtschulte, Williams Col, 31:56.23; 11. Nicholas End, Carnegie Mel, 32:00.99;
12. Neil Miller, Wisc-LaCross, 32:09.38; 13. Matthew Haley, unattached,
32:16.33; 14. James Tawney, Cal Poly-Pom, 32:43.83; 15. Tom Hummel, Cal
Poly-Pom, 33:20.72; 16. Justin Harris, Marist Colle, 34:26.31; --. Travis
Hobbs, unattached, DNF.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -1.8) 1. Dexter Faulk, unattached, 14.17Q; 2. Andre English,
Illinois, 14.58q; 3. Dedrick Tillerson, unattached, 14.65q; 4. Eliott Morant,
KC Sprinters, 14.86; 5. Thomas Mack, unattached, 14.94; 6. Marcus Siwemuke,
Connecticut, 15.09; 7. Michael Cunningham, unattached, 15.63; --. Eric Keddo,
unattached, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -1.7) 1. Michael Mitchum, Oregon, 14.18Q; 2. Kevin Craddock, Alex
Van Dyk, 14.54q; 3. Julius Jiles-Tindall, KC Sprinters, 14.56q; 4. Aaron
Whitely, unattached, 14.59q; 5. Courtney Jones, Nebraska, 14.74; 6. Irving
Stills, unattached, 14.99; 7. Anthony Argentino, unattached, 15.29; --. Raphew
Reed, unattached, DNS;
Heat 3: (w: -3.0) 1. Kenneth Ferguson, S.Carolina, 14.23Q; 2. Michael Loyd,
Florida, 14.62q; 3. Byron Gibson, unattached, 14.80; 4. Glen Wilburn,
unattached, 15.08; 5. Jarrett Bush, Alex Van Dyk, 15.20; 6. Nigel Bigbee,
Indiana Stat, 15.29; 7. Jason Anderson, 3M Track Clu, 15.59; --. John Ming, A
Running St, DNS.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Heat 1: 1. Basil Campbell, unattached, 52.23Q; 2. Adrian Walker, Illinois,
52.40q; 3. Marcus Siwemuke, Connecticut, 54.04q; 4. Akobunndu Ikwuakor,
Colorado, 54.26q; 5. Jenson Wayne, USC, 56.35; --. Eric Keddo, unattached,
DNF;
Heat 2: 1. Kenneth Ferguson, S.Carolina, 51.38Q; 2. Jeremy Burton, New
Horizon, 52.54q; 3. Glen Wilburn, unattached, 53.05q; 4. Matthew Willis, UCLA,
53.80q; 5. Calvin Rhodes, unattached, 54.37q; 6. Alonzo Nelson, unattached,
54.41; --. Michael Cunningham, unattached, DNS.
Men High Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Keith Moffatt, unattached, 2.17m, (7-01.50); 1. Michael
Morrison, unattached, 2.17m, (7-01.50); 3. Dominique Zeigler, A Running St,
2.14m, (7-00.25); 4. Aaron Plas, Nebraska, 2.04m, (6-08.25); 4. Denior Flax,
Mt. San Anto, 2.04m, (6-08.25); 4. Gregory Martin, unattached, 2.04m,
(6-08.25); 4. Kent Centers, unattached, 2.04m, (6-08.25).
Men Pole Vault Junior:
Section 1: 1. Tommy Skipper, Willamette S, 5.50m, (18-00.50); 2. Chase
Shealy, Carolina Ext, 5.20m, (17-00.75); 2. Gable Baldwin, unattached, 5.20m,
(17-00.75); 4. Jonathan Miller, unattached, 5.10m, (16-08.75); 5. Brandon
McFarling, unattached, 5.00m, (16-04.75); 5. Chip Heuser, unattached, 5.00m,
(16-04.75); 7. Kevin Barrington, unattached, 4.85m, (15-11); --. David Moore,
unattached, NH; --. Brandon Glenn, unattached, NH; --. Donovan Kilmartin, YMCA
Team Id, DNS.
Men Long Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Ronald Hill, Mt. San Anto, 7.53m, w:+0.0 (24-08.50); 2. Martin
Boston, unattached, 7.43m, w:1.2 (24-04.50); 3. Greig Cryer, S.Carolina,
7.36m, w:2.9 (24-01.75); 4. Jonathon Sturm, Middle Tenne, 7.24m, w:4.3
(23-09); 5. Demetrius Westbrooks, unattached, 7.17m, w:3.2 (23-06.25); 6.
Dominique Zeigler, A Running St, 6.89m, w:4.5 (22-07.25); 7. Michael Strong,
unattached, 6.82m, w:1.7 (22-04.50); 8. Rashaad Nunnaly, Alex Van Dyk, 6.60m,
w:1.2 (21-08).
Men Discus Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Adam Kuehl, Arizona, 58.16m, (190-10); 2. Gavin Ball,
unattached, 54.11m, (177-06); 3. Zach Hazen, Colorado, 53.85m, (176-08); 4.
Garrett Johnson, unattached, 53.13m, (174-04); 5. Nathan Rolfe, Inglemoor Hi,
51.78m, (169-10); 6. Derek Andriesian, unattached, 50.38m, (165-03); 7.
Matthew Pinter, Eastern Mich, 49.91m, (163-09); 8. Brandon Cook, Louisville,
49.83m, (163-06); 9. Brandon Tower, unattached, 49.43m, (162-02); 10. Jason
Carruthers, Indiana Stat, 49.04m, (160-11); 11. Nik Kujacznski, Los Gatos At,
48.61m, (159-06); 12. Brian Ruziecki, unattached, 47.52m, (155-11); 13. Aaron
Isaacs, Connecticut, 44.32m, (145-05);
Section 2: 1. Harold Young, unattached, 57.20m, (187-08); 2. Jason Dixon,
Spokane Falls, 54.97m, (180-04); 3. Jacob Rodriguez, unattached, 53.74m,
(176-04); 4. Dustin Lawrenson, Fresno State, 53.42m, (175-03); 5. Joe Hover,
unattached, 52.37m, (171-10); 6. Drew Traub, Indiana Stat, 51.81m, (170-00);
7. Cody Roberts, unattached, 51.51m, (169-00); 8. Bobby Musil, Cornhusker F,
50.89m, (166-11); 9. Raymond Golenor, Brown Univer, 50.27m, (164-11); 10.
Jacob Dunkleberger, Throw 1 Deep, 48.18m, (158-01); 11. Luke Stadel, Rice
Univers, 46.99m, (154-02); 12. Daniel Schaerer, unattached, 46.28m, (151-10);
13. Justin Grasmeyer, Calvin Colle, 43.37m, (142-03).
Men Hammer Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Michael Freeman, Manhattan Co, 67.06m, (220-00); 2. Adam
Hamilton, Iowa, 64.68m, (212-02); 3. Andrew Ninow, unattached, 56.07m,
(183-11); 4. Noah Bryant, USC, 55.88m, (183-04); 5. Matthew Mc Namara, Oyster
Bay H, 53.23m, (174-08); 6. Marcus Mattox, unattached, 53.10m, (174-02); 7.
Brian Ruziecki, unattached, 52.81m, (173-03); 8. Kevin Liu, unattached,
52.32m, (171-08); 9. Kenneth Walls, Brown Univer, 52.01m, (170-08); 10. Casey
Fechter, Saginaw Vall, 51.65m, (169-05); 11. Austin Barnett, Florida, 50.27m,
(164-11); 12. Christopher McHugh, unattached, 48.22m, (158-02); 13. Tyler
Smith, Cal-Santa Ba, 42.02m, (137-10); 14. Aaron Isaacs, Connecticut, 3.18m,
(10-05);
Section 2: 1. Nick Owens, unattached, 65.96m, (216-05); 2. Jason Carruthers,
Indiana Stat, 62.97m, (206-07); 3. Dan Godin, unattached, 60.79m, (199-05); 4.
Robert Pearson, unattached, 60.05m, (197-00); 5. Jacob Dunkleberger, Throw 1
Deep, 59.21m, (194-03); 6. Kevin Becker, Wisc-LaCross, 58.55m, (192-01); 7.
Zachary Thomas, unattached, 56.58m, (185-07); 8. Nicholas Umholtz, unattached,
55.89m, (183-04); 9. Scott Vernon, Penn State, 55.72m, (182-10); 10. Nathan
Rolfe, Inglemoor Hi, 55.61m, (182-05); 11. Eugene Bradley, Cal-Santa Ba,
54.75m, (179-07); 12. Matthew Pinter, Eastern Mich, 50.98m, (167-03); 13.
William Denbo, USC, 49.95m, (163-10); 14. Gregory Brown, unattached, 46.03m,
(151-00).
Men Javelin Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Justin Ryncavage, N.Carolina, 64.35m, (211-01); 2. Thomas
Jordan, unattached, 61.56m, (202-00); 3. Casey Kauffman, unattached, 59.79m,
(196-02); 4. Brad Zimmerman, unattached, 59.70m, (195-10); 5. Ben Francis,
unattached, 58.20m, (190-11); 6. Cody Fillinich, unattached, 56.75m, (186-02);
7. Patrick McCormick, unattached, 55.95m, (183-07); 8. Jason Smartt, Army,
55.49m, (182-01); 9. Adam Burgh, unattached, 55.22m, (181-02); 10. Christopher
Fanger, Newberg High, 52.30m, (171-07); 11. Joey Martinez, unattached, 50.72m,
(166-05); 12. Steve Kahle, Cincinnati, 49.59m, (162-08).
Women 800 Meter Run Masters:
Section 1: 1. Mary MaCauley, Oregon Track, 2:29.61; 2. Mimi Ney, unattached,
2:34.60; 3. Patricia Contreras, So Cal TC, 2:37.42; 4. Carla Hoppie, Dinah
Runners, 2:37.75; 5. Debbie Barraza-Lee, So Cal TC, 2:37.85; 6. Katie Meyer,
unattached, 2:41.34; 7. Mary Woo, Fleet Feet Sport, 2:42.66; 8. Sharlet
Gilbert, So Cal TC, 2:47.27; --. Jacqueline Board, Feel the Heat TC, DNS.
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters:
Section 1: (w: -1.4) 1. Kettrell Berry, So Cal TC, 22.57; 2. Rawle Crichlow,
Feel the Heat TC, 23.00; 3. Courney Muhammad, Muh. Striders, 23.16; 4. Mark
Kibort, So Cal TC, 23.51; 5. Cornell Stephenson, So Cal TC, 23.52; 6. Glen
Whiteley, Potomac Vall, 24.01; 7. Martin Krulee, unattached, 24.26; 8. James
Chinn, So Cal TC, 24.54; 9. Harold Pierce, Atlanta TC, 27.49.


2003 USA Outdoor - 6/19/2003 to 6/22/2003
Junior & Senior Championships
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford Univ.
Women 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: 1.8) 1. Inger Miller, NIKE, 22.67Q; 2. Allyson Felix, unattached,
22.84Q; 3. Crystal Cox, North Caroli, 23.11Q; 4. Ebonie Floyd, unattached,
23.29Q; 5. Consuella Moore, unattached, 23.38; 6. Jennifer Wilson, unattached,
23.66; 7. Nicole Ireland, San Diego St, 23.77; 8. Donna Howard-Arnett,
unattached, 24.19;
Heat 2: (w: 2.0) 1. LaTasha Jenkins, NIKE, 22.56Q; 2. Kelli White, NIKE,
22.76Q; 3. Torri Edwards, adidas, 22.80Q; 4. Shaunta Pelham, NIKE, 23.40Q; 5.
Lakadron Ivery, unattached, 23.59; 6. Wyllesheia Myrick, unattached, 23.73; 7.
Sherita King, unattached, 23.74; --. LaJuana Lovett, SW Texa, DNS.
Women 200 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1. Kelli White, NIKE, 22.21; 2. Torri Edwards, adidas,
22.45; 3. Allyson Felix, unattached, 22.59; 4. LaTasha Jenkins, NIKE, 22.65;
5. Inger Miller, NIKE, 22.77; 6. Crystal Cox, North Caroli, 23.11; 7. Shaunta
Pelham, NIKE, 23.32; 8. Ebonie Floyd, unattached, 23.44.
Women 800 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Jearl Miles-Clark, Team New Bal, 1:58.84; 2. Nicole Teter,
NIKE, 1:59.91; 3. Jennifer Toomey, NIKE, 2:00.12; 4. Chantee Earl, Farm Team,
2:00.65; 5. Alice Schmidt, N.Carolina, 2:01.64; 6. Hazel Clark, NIKE, 2:01.71;
7. Lauren Simmons, Farm Team, 2:02.25; 8. Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:03.94.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: 1.4) 1. Damu Cherry, adidas, 12.68Q; 2. Melissa Morrison, adidas,
12.70Q; 3. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 12.79Q; 4. Michelle Perry,
unattached, 12.82Q; 5. Joanna Hayes, NIKE, 12.83; 6. Joyce Bates, NIKE, 12.93;
7. Felicia Stone, Sheffield El, 13.17; --. Virginia Powell, USC, DNF;
Heat 2: (w: 0.6) 1. Gail Devers, NIKE, 12.65Q; 2. Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones,
NIKE, 12.67Q; 3. Jenny Adams, NIKE, 12.70Q; 4. Yolanda McCray, adidas, 12.90Q;
5. Bisa Grant, unattached, 12.98; 6. Nichole Denby, Texas, 13.12; 7. Chitua
Ohaeri, unattached, 13.16; --. Donica Merriman, adidas, DNF.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals:
Section 1: (w: -0.1) 1. Gail Devers, NIKE, 12.61; 2. Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones,
NIKE, 12.62; 3. Jenny Adams, NIKE, 12.68; 4. Melissa Morrison, adidas, 12.70;
5. Damu Cherry, adidas, 12.74; 6. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 12.84; 7.
Yolanda McCray, adidas, 13.17; 8. Michelle Perry, unattached, 13.26.
Women High Jump:
Section 1: 1. Amy Acuff, Asics, 1.95m, (6-04.75); 2. Gwen Wentland, NIKE,
1.92m, (6-03.50); 2. Tisha Waller, NIKE, 1.92m, (6-03.50); 4. Stacy Ann Grant,
unattached, 1.89m, (6-02.25); 4. Ifoma Jones, unattached, 1.89m, (6-02.25); 4.
Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech, 1.89m, (6-02.25); 7. Jessica Johnson,
unattached, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 7. Carri Long, Indiana Inva, 1.84m, (6-00.50);
7. Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly-SLO, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 7. Tamika Toppin,
unattached, 1.84m, (6-00.50); 11. Sharon Day, unattached, 1.79m, (5-10.50);
11. Deirdre Mullen, unattached, 1.79m, (5-10.50); --. Spring Harris, USC, NH;
--. Morgan High, Kansas State, NH; --. Kristy Laramee, Mid Vermont, NH; --.
Hyleas Fountain, unattached, NH; --. Beth Ann Castagno, Shore AC, NH; --.
Darnesha Montgomery, unattached, DNS; --. Karol Rovelto, NIKE, DNS.
Women Triple Jump:
Section 1: 1. Yuliana Perez, unattached, 14.23m, w:1.8 (46-08.25); 2. Teresa
Bundy, NIKE, 13.79m, w:2.0 (45-03); 3. Monica Cabbler, unattached, 13.46m,
w:1.4 (44-02); 4. Shani Marks, unattached, 13.44m, w:2.6 (44-01.25); 5. Brandi
Prieto, unattached, 13.42m, w:1.1 (44-00.50); 6. Nicole Toney, LSU, 13.29m,
w:1.5 (43-07.25); 7. Nicole Whitman, Illinios-Chi, 13.14m, w:1.6 (43-01.50);
8. Natasha Alleyne-Gibson, unattached, 12.80m, w:1.7 (42-00); 9. LaTasha
Mosley, Angelo State, 12.57m, w:1.6 (41-03); --. Penny Blackwell, unattached,
DNS, w:NWI;
Section 2: 1. Tiombe Hurd, NIKE, 13.96m, w:2.1 (45-09.75); 2. Nicole Gamble,
NIKE, 13.90m, w:2.5 (45-07.25); 3. Shakeema Walker, unattached, 13.87m, w:2.7
(45-06.25); 4. Chaytan Hill, Kansas State, 13.65m, w:3.1 (44-09.50); 5.
Vanitta Kinard, NIKE, 13.52m, w:0.3 (44-04.25); 6. Tongula Givens, unattached,
12.95m, w:3.0 (42-06); 7. Shanta Smith, Georgia Tech, 12.56m, w:1.5
(41-02.50); 8. Ronda White, Appalachian, 12.50m, w:0.2 (41-00.25); 9. Kitoya
Carter, Miami, 12.35m, w:0.6 (40-06.25); 10. Lauren Chesnut, Indiana, 11.13m,
w:1.8 (36-06.25); --. Chioma Aduba, unattached, DNS, w:NWI.
Men 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals:
Heat 1: (w: 0.1) 1. Darvis Patton, adidas, 20.35Q; 2. Ramon Clay, adidas,
20.36Q; 3. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 20.56Q; 4. Erick Wilson, unattached,
20.64Q; 5. Gentry Bradley, unattached, 20.86; 6. Rubin Williams, unattached,
20.87; 7. Leo Bookman, Kansas, 20.89; 8. Ryan Shields, Wayland Bapt, 21.07;
Heat 2: (w: +0.0) 1. Joshua Johnson, NIKE, 20.18Q; 2. John Capel, adidas,
20.24Q; 3. Kenny Brokenburr, NIKE, 20.26Q; 4. Maurice Greene, adidas, 20.44Q;
5. Coby Miller, NIKE, 20.56; 6. Mickey Grimes, NIKE, 20.65; 7. Monzavous
Edwards, NIKE, 20.81; --. Bernard Williams, NIKE, DNS.
Men 200 Meter Dash Finals:
Section 1: (w: 0.1) 1. Darvis Patton, adidas, 20.15; 2. John Capel, adidas,
20.17; 3. Joshua Johnson, NIKE, 20.22; 4. Kenny Brokenburr, NIKE, 20.25; 5.
Ramon Clay, adidas, 20.27; 6. Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 20.35; 7. Erick Wilson,
unattached, 20.95; --. Maurice Greene, adidas, DNS.
Men 800 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. David Krummenacker, adidas, 1:45.53; 2. Khadevis Robinson,
NIKE, 1:46.21; 3. Jonathon Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:46.76; 4. Floyd Thompson,
Santa Monica, 1:46.78; 5. Jesse Strutzel, NIKE, 1:47.26; 6. Samuel Burley,
Asics, 1:47.59; 7. Moise Joseph, Florida, 1:48.48; 8. Bryan Woodward, Farm
Team, 1:50.32.
Men 1500 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Jason Lunn, NIKE, 3:44.00; 2. Bryan Berryhill, adidas, 3:44.30;
3. Grant Robison, Stanford, 3:44.83; 4. Michael Stember, NIKE, 3:45.14; 5.
Charlie Gruber, NIKE, 3:45.29; 6. Seneca Lassiter, NIKE, 3:45.33; 7. Daniel
Wilson, Asics, 3:46.00; 8. Brendon Mahoney, unattached, 3:46.02; 9. Brandon
Strong, Asics, 3:46.71; 10. Alan Webb, NIKE, 3:47.35; 11. Sean Jefferson,
Indiana, 3:48.19; 12. Sean O'Brien, unattached, 3:48.25.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles:
Section 1: 1. Eric Thomas, NIKE, 48.76; 2. Bershawn Jackson, unattached,
49.01; 3. Joey Woody, adidas, 49.22; 4. James Carter, NIKE, 49.23; 5. Sherman
Armstrong, NIKE, 49.89; 6. Regan Nichols, U.S. Army, 50.08; 7. Fred Sharpe,
Auburn, 50.41; 8. LaBronze Garrett, Speed Dyn, 50.45.
Men Pole Vault:
Section 1: 1. Timothy Mack, NIKE, 5.70m, (18-08.25); 1. Jeff Hartwig, NIKE,
5.70m, (18-08.25); 1. Derek Miles, NIKE, 5.70m, (18-08.25); 4. Toby Stevenson,
NIKE, 5.65m, (18-06.50); 4. Nicholas Hysong, NIKE, 5.65m, (18-06.50); 6. Kurt
Hanna, unattached, 5.55m, (18-02.50); 6. Russ Buller, Asics, 5.55m,
(18-02.50); 6. Eric Eshbach, unattached, 5.55m, (18-02.50); 9. Steven Deming,
unattached, 5.45m, (17-10.50); 9. Scott Slover, unattached, 5.45m, (17-10.50);
--. Jim Davis, unattached, NH; --. Matt Phillips, Willamette S, NH; --.
Lawrence Johnson, adidas, NH; --. Daniel Ryland, Bell Athleti, NH; --. Dean
Starkey, Sky Jumpers, NH; --. Adam Keul, Sky Athletic, NH; --. Tye Harvey, New
York Ath, DNS.
Men Triple Jump:
Section 1: 1. Kenta Bell, NIKE, 17.59m, w:1.0 (57-08.50); 2. Walter Davis,
NIKE, 17.55m, w:1.1 (57-07); 3. Aarik Wilson, Indiana, 16.65m, w:2.5
(54-07.50); 4. Brandon Evans, unattached, 16.26m, w:1.9 (53-04.25); 5. LeVar
Anderson, unattached, 16.04m, w:0.9 (52-07.50); 6. Chavous Nichols, Penn
State, 16.03m, w:2.3 (52-07.25); 7. Erik Newby, unattached, 15.88m, w:1.2
(52-01.25); 8. Von Ware, unattached, 15.71m, w:1.5 (51-06.50); 9. Rafeeq
Curry, unattached, 13.84m, w:1.9 (45-05);
Section 2: 1. Tim Rusan, NIKE, 17.19m, w:-0.9 (56-04.75); 2. Allen Simms,
USC, 16.39m, w:3.0 (53-09.25); 3. Marcus Jones, unattached, 16.30m, w:1.6
(53-05.75); 4. Charles Burton, Illinois, 15.71m, w:1.6 (51-06.50); 5. Gregory
Yeldell, Indiana Inva, 15.67m, w:0.6 (51-05); 6. Lester Smith, unattached,
15.34m, w:0.5 (50-04); 7. Leonidas Watson, unattached, 15.23m, w:2.4
(49-11.75); --. John Moffitt, LSU, DNS, w:NWI.
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles:
Section 1: (w: 1.0) 1. Stevie Keller, unattached, 15.02; 2. Jamie Cook,
Javelin USA, 15.17; 3. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 15.37; 4. Travis
Geopfert, unattached, 15.78; 5. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 15.78;
Section 2: (w: 0.8) 1. David Lemen, unattached, 14.58; 2. Nathan Schmidt,
unattached, 14.77; 3. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 14.83; 4. Kip Janvrin,
unattached, 14.86; 5. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 15.09; 6. Andrew Giesler,
unattached, 15.70;
Section 3: (w: 1.7) 1. Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 14.08; 2. Bryan Clay,
unattached, 14.12; 3. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 14.13; 4. Stephen Harris, unattached,
14.44; 5. Stephen Moore, unattached, 14.44; 6. Chad Smith, unattached, 17.98.
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw:
Section 1: 1. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 46.19m, (151-06); 2. Tom Pappas,
NIKE, 45.84m, (150-05); 3. Bryan Clay, unattached, 43.51m, (142-09); 4.
Stephen Moore, unattached, 42.28m, (138-08); 5. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 42.16m,
(138-04); 6. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 41.39m, (135-09); 7. Kip Janvrin,
unattached, 40.80m, (133-10); 8. David Lemen, unattached, 40.12m, (131-07); 9.
Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 38.40m, (126-00);
Section 2: 1. Stevie Keller, unattached, 45.29m, (148-07); 2. Andrew Giesler,
unattached, 45.14m, (148-01); 3. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 43.31m, (142-01); 4.
Travis Geopfert, unattached, 43.29m, (142-00); 5. Chad Smith, unattached,
42.85m, (140-07); 6. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 42.42m, (139-02); 7.
Stephen Harris, unattached, 39.87m, (130-10); 8. Nathan Schmidt, unattached,
36.21m, (118-09).
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault:
Section 1: 1. David Lemen, unattached, 5.30m, (17-04.50); 2. Tom Pappas,
NIKE, 5.20m, (17-00.75); 2. Paul Terek, World's Grea, 5.20m, (17-00.75); 4.
Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 5.00m, (16-04.75); 5. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 4.90m,
(16-00.75); 6. Bryan Clay, unattached, 4.70m, (15-05); 6. Joe Cebulski,
unattached, 4.70m, (15-05); 8. Stephen Moore, unattached, 4.60m, (15-01); 9.
Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 4.50m, (14-09);
Section 2: 1. Chad Smith, unattached, 4.90m, (16-00.75); 2. Andrew Giesler,
unattached, 4.80m, (15-09); 2. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 4.80m, (15-09);
4. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 4.60m, (15-01); 4. Nathan Schmidt, unattached,
4.60m, (15-01); 6. Travis Geopfert, unattached, 4.10m, (13-05.25); --. Stephen
Harris, unattached, NH; --. Stevie Keller, unattached, NH.
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw:
Section 1: 1. Bryan Clay, unattached, 67.77m, (222-04); 2. David Lemen,
unattached, 65.83m, (216-00); 3. Tom Pappas, NIKE, 60.77m, (199-04); 4. Paul
Terek, World's Grea, 58.79m, (192-10); 5. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 58.00m,
(190-03); 6. Joe Cebulski, unattached, 56.25m, (184-06); 7. Stephen Moore,
unattached, 54.34m, (178-03); 8. Bevan Hart, U.S. Army, 54.10m, (177-06); 9.
Ryan Harlan, Rice Univers, 51.65m, (169-05);
Section 2: 1. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 58.12m, (190-08); 2. Andrew Giesler,
unattached, 54.86m, (180-00); 3. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 54.09m,
(177-05); 4. Stephen Harris, unattached, 53.47m, (175-05); 5. Travis Geopfert,
unattached, 52.86m, (173-05); 6. Stevie Keller, unattached, 51.33m, (168-05);
7. Chad Smith, unattached, 51.01m, (167-04); 8. Nathan Schmidt, unattached,
42.24m, (138-07).
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run:
Section 1: 1. Kip Janvrin, unattached, 4:12.91; 2. Travis Geopfert,
unattached, 4:23.51; 3. Stevie Keller, unattached, 4:25.59; 4. Bevan Hart,
U.S. Army, 4:29.45; 5. Jamie Cook, Javelin USA, 4:29.85; 6. Joe Cebulski,
unattached, 4:35.00; 7. Stephen Moore, unattached, 4:35.44; 8. Paul Terek,
World's Grea, 4:37.25; 9. Bryan Clay, unattached, 4:42.19; 10. Stephen Harris,
unattached, 4:46.51; 11. Mike Kuoppamaki, Sheffield El, 4:47.50; 12. Tom
Pappas, NIKE, 4:48.12; 13. Andrew Giesler, unattached, 4:48.63; 14. Nathan
Schmidt, unattached, 4:53.61; 15. Chad Smith, unattached, 4:57.80; 16. Ryan
Harlan, Rice Univers, 4:59.06; 17. David Lemen, unattached, 5:00.58.
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -1.7) 1. Shalonda Solomon, unattached, 11.63Q; 2. Carol
Rodriguez, West Valley, 11.82q; 3. Kristina Davis, Mission Vall, 12.14q; 4.
Jacqueline Earls, unattached, 12.38q; 5. Veronica Walker, unattached, 12.47;
--. Jessica Stockard, Missouri, DNS; --. Tiaerra McLaurin, Young Achiev, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -2.2) 1. Ashley Owens, unattached, 11.87Q; 2. Antonette Carter,
unattached, 12.05q; 3. Juanita Broaddus, unattached, 12.09q; 4. Deanna
Goodwin, unattached, 12.23q; 5. Tissilli Rogers, Alabama, 12.24q; --. Jennifer
Nash, Tracy Flyers, DNS.
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: 0.7) 1. Shalonda Solomon, unattached, 11.40; 2. Ashley Owens,
unattached, 11.60; 3. Carol Rodriguez, West Valley, 11.68; 4. Juanita
Broaddus, unattached, 11.78; 5. Antonette Carter, unattached, 11.79; 6.
Kristina Davis, Mission Vall, 11.89; 7. Tissilli Rogers, Alabama, 11.96; 8.
Deanna Goodwin, unattached, 11.99; 9. Jacqueline Earls, unattached, 12.30.
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior:
Section 1: 1. Stephanie Smith, unattached, 52.04; 2. Angel Perkins,
unattached, 52.06; 3. Natasha Hastings, unattached, 52.09; 4. Jasmine Lee,
unattached, 52.52; 5. Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyk, 52.77; 6. Shana Cox,
unattached, 53.47; 7. Lauren Austin, Young Achiev, 53.61; 8. Christina
Hardeman, unattached, 53.78; 9. Alycia Williams, George Mason, 54.73.
Women 800 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Ashley Patten, unattached, 2:07.60; 2. Trisa Nickoley,
unattached, 2:08.13; 3. Jenna Timinsky, unattached, 2:09.64; 4. Georgeanne
Way, unattached, 2:09.95; 5. Ty-Nica Davis, S. Illinois, 2:10.69; 6. Meghan
O'Neil, Georgetown U, 2:10.87; 7. Lavera Morris, unattached, 2:11.76; 8.
Leslie Treherne, unattached, 2:13.87; 9. Shannon Leinert, unattached, 2:16.54.
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Ari Lambie, unattached, 4:20.20; 2. Chantelle Dron, Lynx Elite
A, 4:26.08; 3. Elizabeth Maloy, unattached, 4:29.52; 4. Shannon Bergstedt,
unattached, 4:30.85; 5. Bridget Duffy, unattached, 4:33.79; 6. Catherine
Bryson, unattached, 4:35.58; 7. Julia Lucas, unattached, 4:35.81; 8. Lauren
Centrowitz, unattached, 4:36.00; 9. Cassie King, N.Carolina, 4:37.41; 10.
Kristina Smith, Team Alaska, 4:37.53; 11. Laura Zeigle, unattached, 4:37.67;
12. Kasey Kimball, unattached, 4:44.10.
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Molly Huddle, unattached, 9:19.52; 2. Megan Kaltenbach,
unattached, 9:44.21; 3. Brianna McLeod, Jenks Americ, 9:46.66; 4. Shannon
Bergstedt, unattached, 9:49.37; 5. Laura Zeigle, unattached, 9:51.28; 6. Tia
Ferguson, Santa Barbar, 9:53.70; 7. Keira Carlstrom, unattached, 9:57.65; 8.
Mia Swenson, Lynx Elite A, 9:59.32; 9. Amy Gochnour, unattached, 10:00.77; 10.
Collier Lawrence, Silver State, 10:02.55; 11. Britney Almaguer, unattached,
10:02.65; 12. Eleanor Pishny, unattached, 10:08.85; 13. Phyllis Blanchard,
unattached, 10:10.38; 14. Morgan Ekemo, unattached, 10:15.76; 15. Connie
Abbott, unattached, 10:19.72; 16. Jane Daniels, unattached, 10:26.68; 17.
Amanda Bodette, unattached, 10:48.07; --. Clara Horowitz, Duke Univers, DNS;
--. Heather Iatauro, unattached, DNS; --. Tracey Brauksieck, unattached, DNS.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: 2.3) 1. Dawn Harper, UCLA, 13.28; 2. Alandra Sherman, Texas
Mustan, 13.36; 3. Ashley Lodree, unattached, 13.59; 4. Pavielle James,
unattached, 13.65; 5. Talia Stewart, unattached, 13.92; 6. Ryanne DuPree,
Texas-San An, 13.98; 7. Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pi, 13.99; 8. Funmilayo
Jimoh, unattached, 14.23; 9. Ashlee Brown, unattached, 15.41.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Section 1: 1. Tawana Watkins, S.Carolina, 58.38; 2. MacKenzie Hill, West
Valley, 58.39; 3. Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin, 58.69; 4. Christina Smith,
unattached, 59.01; 5. Natalie Young, unattached, 1:00.99; 6. Dianna Gooden,
West Valley, 1:01.47; 7. Sierra Hill, Quicksilver, 1:01.48; 8. Korey Hardiway,
unattached, 1:03.20; --. Eryn Mack, Santa Monica, DNS.
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior:
Section 1: 1. Angela Marvin, Baylor, 6:42.82; 2. Kelly Siefker, Indiana Univ,
6:46.42; 3. Lindsay Allen, Reebok Aggie, 6:47.03; 4. Heather Iatauro,
unattached, 7:01.36; 5. Nelly Anderson, James Madiso, 7:11.07; --. Tracey
Brauksieck, unattached, DNF.
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior:
Section 1: 1. Christine Tagliaferri, Wisc-Parksid, 55:15.49; 2. Maria Michta,
Walk USA, 55:41.68; 3. Jennifer Reekie, unattached, 56:10.93; 4. Christina
Peters, Miami Valley, 56:16.28; 5. Jasmine Brooks, unattached, 56:19.36; 6.
Carly Lochala, Maine Racewa, 58:12.86; 7. Lauren Olivieri, Mansfield Un,
59:11.86; 8. Keisha Pearson, Walk USA, 1:02:00.90; --. Erica Adams,
Spartanburg, DNS.
Women Triple Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Alyce Williams, George Mason, 12.99m, w:-2.9 (42-07.50); 2.
Erica McLain, Texas Expres, 12.85m, w:-2.3 (42-02); 3. LaToya LeGree, Florida
Stat, 12.61m, w:-2.1 (41-04.50); 4. Sharonda Johnson, Charlotte, 12.20m,
w:-1.0 (40-00.50); 5. Galina Becker, Cardinal Tra, 11.83m, w:-3.3 (38-09.75);
6. Tiana Riel, unattached, 11.52m, w:-1.1 (37-09.50); 7. Cassandra Strickland,
unattached, 11.51m, w:-1.5 (37-09.25); 8. Shintara Carpenter, Cincinnati,
11.18m, w:-3.0 (36-08.25); 9. Yolanda Wright, Indiana Stat, 10.87m, w:-2.4
(35-08); --. Shatoya Hill, unattached, DNS, w:NWI; --. Nicole Moore,
unattached, DNS, w:NWI;
Section 2: 1. Ychlindria Spears, Texas, 12.90m, w:-2.5 (42-04); 2. Brittany
Daniels, Tracy Flyers, 12.84m, w:0.8 (42-01.50); 3. Michelle Sanford, Irvine
Couga, 12.34m, w:2.6 (40-06); 4. Gayle Hunter, West Valley, 12.17m, w:-0.7
(39-11.25); 5. Kemesha Whitmire, S.Carolina, 12.16m, w:0.4 (39-10.75); 6.
Brandy Depland, Georgia Tech, 11.81m, w:-0.1 (38-09); 7. Cassandra Harding, A
Running St, 11.69m, w:-3.4 (38-04.25); 8. Kaylee Gardner, unattached, 11.51m,
w:2.8 (37-09.25); 9. Nicole Duhart, Future Elite, 11.13m, w:0.3 (36-06.25);
10. Diamond Jones, West Chester, 10.89m, w:-1.6 (35-08.75); --. Roshena Duree,
CS-Sacrament, FOUL, w:NWI.
Women Discus Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Christen Clemson, unattached, 50.25m, (164-10); 2. Melanie
Uher, unattached, 49.33m, (161-10); 3. Allyson Criner, N.Carolina, 47.65m,
(156-04); 4. Melissa Faubus, unattached, 45.94m, (150-09); 5. Melissa Stewart,
Duquesne Uni, 43.61m, (143-01); 6. Tamara Bryant, unattached, 43.46m,
(142-07); 7. Erin Streater, unattached, 42.81m, (140-05); 8. Katelyn Ciarelli,
unattached, 42.60m, (139-09); 9. Krystal Robinson, unattached, 41.76m,
(137-00); 10. Robyn Jarocki, Wisc-Oshkosh, 40.08m, (131-06); 11. Amy Haapanen,
Cal-Santa Ba, 37.45m, (122-10); --. Robyn Gaunder, Mississippi, FOUL;
Section 2: 1. Amarachi Ukabam, unattached, 56.21m, (184-05); 2. Beth Mallory,
Alabama, 50.89m, (166-11); 3. Katherine Hutchinson, unattached, 50.70m,
(166-04); 4. Kelli Burton, unattached, 49.51m, (162-05); 5. Billie Jo Grant,
unattached, 49.49m, (162-04); 6. Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, 47.22m, (154-11); 7.
Elizabeth Podominick, unattached, 44.33m, (145-05); 8. Rachel Talbert,
unattached, 44.08m, (144-07); 9. Karley Kalinich, unattached, 43.85m,
(143-10); 10. Simone Parker, Georgia Tech, 41.62m, (136-06); 11. Morgan Acre,
unattached, 40.46m, (132-09); --. Kamaiya Warren, UCLA, DNS.
Women Hammer Throw Junior:
Section 1: 1. Kristen Michalski, Syracuse Uni, 57.26m, (187-10); 2. Beth
Mallory, Alabama, 54.52m, (178-10); 3. Britney Henry, unattached, 54.35m,
(178-04); 4. Kristen Callan, unattached, 53.15m, (174-04); 5. Kelly Reynolds,
unattached, 52.91m, (173-07); 6. Marina Liander, Manhattan Co, 46.12m,
(151-04); 7. Robyn Jarocki, Wisc-Oshkosh, 46.05m, (151-01); 8. Laura Cadranel,
CS-Sacrament, 45.58m, (149-06); 9. Erin Streater, unattached, 42.61m,
(139-09); 10. Tamara Bryant, unattached, 42.58m, (139-08); --. Audrey Oswald,
unattached, FOUL; --. Karley Kalinich, unattached, FOUL;
Section 2: 1. Danielle Dufresne, unattached, 54.10m, (177-06); 2. Ronda
Gullatte, Auburn, 53.84m, (176-08); 3. Katy Elsbury, Stanford, 53.68m,
(176-01); 4. Marie Stringer, Throw 1 Deep, 51.38m, (168-07); 5. Kelli Burton,
unattached, 50.00m, (164-00); 6. Allison Griggs, unattached, 48.19m, (158-01);
7. Shannon Popp, unattached, 47.97m, (157-04); 8. Morgan Acre, unattached,
47.07m, (154-05); 9. Della Clark, Throw 1 Deep, 45.40m, (148-11); 10. Amy
Haapanen, Cal-Santa Ba, 44.79m, (146-11); 11. Sara Clinkenbeard, unattached,
42.89m, (140-08).
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Preliminaries:
Heat 1: (w: -3.7) 1. Earvin Parker, unattached, 10.75Q; 2. Kenny O'Neal,
unattached, 10.79q; 3. Jerald Watson, unattached, 11.08q; 4. Adian Sanderson,
unattached, 11.13; 5. Benjamin McCallum, Charlotte, 11.14; --. Michael Grant,
New Horizon, DNS;
Heat 2: (w: -2.0) 1. Carlos Moore, Mt. San Anto, 10.70Q; 2. Garry Jones,
unattached, 10.70q; 3. Willie Hordge, unattached, 10.74q; 4. Ronald Hill, Mt.
San Anto, 10.92q; 5. Jerry Mathis, Savanna St, 11.03q; 6. Paul Smith,
unattached, 11.11q; --. Travis Padgett, unattached, DNS.
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1. Carlos Moore, Mt. San Anto, 10.38; 2. Kenny O'Neal,
unattached, 10.40; 3. Willie Hordge, unattached, 10.48; 4. Earvin Parker,
unattached, 10.48; 5. Garry Jones, unattached, 10.60; 6. Jerald Watson,
unattached, 10.72; 7. Jerry Mathis, Savanna St, 10.78; 8. Ronald Hill, Mt. San
Anto, 10.83; 9. Paul Smith, unattached, 10.84.
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior:
Section 1: 1. Ashton Collins, Texas, 45.64; 2. Jeremy Wariner, Baylor, 46.41;
3. Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Elite, 47.06; 4. Ryan Westman, Rutgers Univ, 47.32;
5. Dasean Cunningham, unattached, 47.34; 6. Lester Caesar, Hampton U, 47.39;
7. Adian Sanderson, unattached, 47.47; 8. Travis Anderson, Oregon, 47.48; 9.
Marcus Pitre, NWSU Louisia, 48.19.
Men 800 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Michael Inge, Kent State U, 1:47.89; 2. Michael McGrath,
unattached, 1:49.36; 3. Russell Brown, Lynx Elite A, 1:50.16; 4. Courtney
Jaworski, unattached, 1:50.53; 5. Tetlo Emmen, Cal-Santa Ba, 1:50.60; 6. Mark
Korich, Springfield, 1:50.83; 7. Michael Haddan, Irvine Couga, 1:51.57; 8.
Keith Hinnant, Lond Island, 1:51.62; 9. Ryan McMullin, Auburn, 1:53.78.
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Christopher Lukezic, Georgetown U, 3:49.69; 2. Sam Vasquez,
unattached, 3:50.85; 3. Tyler Raymond, Manhattan Co, 3:52.09; 4. Cameron
Schwehr, Kansas, 3:52.59; 5. Shane Stroup, Florida, 3:53.05; 6. Joaquin Chapa,
unattached, 3:53.90; 7. Adam Perkins, unattached, 3:55.15; 8. Phillip Reid,
unattached, 3:55.59; 9. Rolf Steier, Stanford, 3:58.68; 10. Jeremy Doherty,
Illinois Sta, 3:59.33; 11. Gary Malinko, Duquesne Uni, 3:59.45; 12. Sean
Drake, Stanford, 4:02.59.
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior:
Section 1: 1. Bill Nelson, Colorado, 14:21.46; 2. Galen Rupp, unattached,
14:28.00; 3. Peter Meindl, Stanford, 14:39.83; 4. Stuart Eagon, unattached,
14:44.91; 5. Timothy Nelson, unattached, 14:45.07; 6. Brett Gotcher, Stanford,
14:48.01; 7. Gerardo Rabelo, East L.A., 15:05.40; 8. Michael Devenport,
Portland Sta, 15:06.65; 9. Jonathan Cardenas, unattached, 15:07.16; 10. Adam
Roach, unattached, 15:11.94; 11. Charles Hampton, unattached, 15:12.04; 12.
Hari Mix, Albemarle Hi, 15:12.53; 13. Robbie Freeman, SUNY-Albany, 15:15.10;
14. Josiah Cadle, James Madiso, 15:20.05; 15. Nicholas Neely, unattached,
15:22.10; 16. Daniel Lyon, unattached, 15:24.44; 17. Mark Alizzi, Lond Island,
15:28.20; 18. Christopher Muldoon, Syracuse Uni, 15:32.57; 19. Abadir Barre,
unattached, 15:42.02; --. Jeremy Doherty, Illinois Sta, DNS; --. Cameron
Schwehr, Kansas, DNS; --. Rolf Steier, Stanford, DNS; --. Ryan Ripley,
unattached, DNS.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Finals:
Section 1: (w: -0.4) 1. Kenneth Ferguson, S.Carolina, 13.60; 2. Dexter Faulk,
unattached, 13.75; 3. Michael Mitchum, Oregon, 13.81; 4. Michael Loyd,
Florida, 14.28; 5. Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyk, 14.36; 6. Aaron Whitely,
Savanna St, 14.48; 7. Julius Jiles-Tindall, KC Sprinters, 14.51; 8. Andre
English, Illinois, 14.52; --. Dedrick Tillerson, unattached, DNS.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior:
Section 1: 1. Kenneth Ferguson, S.Carolina, 50.70; 2. Adrian Walker,
Illinois, 51.73; 3. Matthew Willis, UCLA, 51.89; 4. Jeremy Burton, New
Horizon, 51.92; 5. Glen Wilburn, unattached, 53.20; 6. Basil Campbell,
unattached, 53.41; 7. Marcus Siwemuke, Connecticut, 53.44; 8. Akobunndu
Ikwuakor, Colorado, 54.25; 9. Calvin Rhodes, unattached, 54.53.
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior:
Section 1: 1. Kevin Davis, unattached, 9:01.34; 2. Joseph Gray, Portland U,
9:05.96; 3. David Olson, Weber State, 9:14.09; 4. Jason Rengo, unattached,
9:19.82; 5. Corey Nowitzke, Eastern Mich, 9:23.41; 6. Alan Walker, Eastern
Mich, 9:26.62; 7. Codie See, unattached, 9:27.76; 8. Daniel Lyon, unattached,
9:35.58; 9. Kyle Alcorn, unattached, 9:38.57; 10. Nick Cooper, unattached,
9:43.69; 11. Travis Lambert, James Madiso, 9:46.23; 12. Nathan Huerta, North
Monter, 9:50.03; 13. Justin Havard, unattached, 9:57.53; 14. Zackary Wood,
Middle Tenne, 9:57.56; 15. Charles Keating, Arcadia High, 10:22.86; --. Robert
Robertson, N.Carolina, DNF; --. Travis Hobbs, unattached, DNS.
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior:
Section 1: 1. Adam Staier, Mansfield Un, 45:43.86; 2. Zachary Pollinger, NJ
Striders, 49:59.01; 3. Jared Swehosky, Salem Track, 50:50.21; 4. Terran
Swehosky, Salem Track, 51:02.83; 5. Daniel Campbell, Caribou High, 51:04.01;
6. Troy Clark, Maine Racewa, 51:24.26; --. Chris Diaz, South Texas, DQ; --.
Joseph Trapani, Walk USA, DQ; --. Richard Correll, Mansfield Un, DQ.
Men Triple Jump Junior:
Section 1: 1. Solomon Welch, Stanford, 15.30m, w:-2.4 (50-02.50); 2. Devon
Fanfair, Rising Stars, 15.05m, w:1.9 (49-04.50); 3. Samyr Laine, Newburgh
Elite, 15.04m, w:1.3 (49-04.25); 4. Terry Wood, unattached, 14.92m, w:-0.7
(48-11.50); 5. Lazaris Evans, Quicksilver, 14.87m, w:1.0 (48-09.50); 6. Ronald
Carter, Beach Track, 14.82m, w:2.2 (48-07.50); 7. Greig Cryer, S.Carolina,
14.79m, w:-2.0 (48-06.25); 8. Angelo Jeffery, 3M Track Clu, 14.51m, w:-2.0
(47-07.25); 9. Andre Tillman, unattached, 14.29m, w:-1.6 (46-10.75); 10. Akeem
Hardnett, Quicksilver, 13.97m, w:-2.4 (45-10); 11. Joel Tuosto, unattached,
13.70m, w:-1.9 (44-11.50); 12. Ryan Thomas, unattached, 13.62m, w:-1.6
(44-08.25); 13. Mark Sturgis, unattached, 13.59m, w:-2.5 (44-07); 14. Chad
Coleman, Lamar Univer, 13.56m, w:-3.0 (44-06); --. Carnell Coleman,
unattached, DNS, w:NWI.
Men Shot Put Junior:
Section 1: 1. Garrett Johnson, unattached, 19.42m, (63-08.75); 2. Noah
Bryant, USC, 18.86m, (61-10.50); 3. John Fallone, unattached, 18.53m,
(60-09.50); 4. Brian Ruziecki, unattached, 18.14m, (59-06.25); 5. Steve
Meyers, Penn State, 17.10m, (56-01.25); 6. Jacob Dunkleberger, Throw 1 Deep,
16.83m, (55-02.75); 7. Gregory Brown, unattached, 16.23m, (53-03); 8. Nik
Kujacznski, Los Gatos At, 16.06m, (52-08.25); 9. Brandon Tower, unattached,
15.82m, (51-11); --. Dane Miller, Penn State, DNS;
Section 2: 1. William Denbo, USC, 18.85m, (61-10.25); 2. Lathan Pope,
unattached, 18.44m, (60-06); 3. Harold Young, unattached, 18.33m, (60-01.75);
4. Leighton Heape, Cal Poly-SLO, 18.06m, (59-03); 5. Mark Lewis, unattached,
17.54m, (57-06.50); 6. Steve Kahle, Cincinnati, 17.12m, (56-02); 7. Adam
Kuehl, Arizona, 17.08m, (56-00.50); 8. Gavin Ball, unattached, 16.98m,
(55-08.50); 9. Chad Smith, Irvine Couga, 16.74m, (54-11.25).

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.