• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

33rd Annual York Classic

Toronto, ON
January 31st, 2004

Licensed to York University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/04 11:42 PM
33rd Annual York Classic - 1/31/04
Toronto Track and Field Centre - York Univers
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.36 1987 Angela Bailey, Etobicoke H.S.
CIS Standard: # 7.69
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Cara Blues 7.80q 7
2 Huck, Leanne Tigers 7.89q 7
3 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 8.03q 7
4 Grant, Lauren Tigers 8.04q 7
5 Colangelo, Sarah Golden Gaels 8.11q 6
6 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 8.19q 6
6 Bickle, Kate Waterloo 8.19q 7
8 Rawlins, Michelle Lions 8.23q 5
9 Elkami, Susan Marauders 8.24q 5
10 Babb, Kristina Lions 8.25q 6
11 Klinkhoff, Ginny Marauders 8.30q 4
12 Stanisz, Joanna Golden Gaels 8.32q 5
13 Zukowski, Karolina Waterloo 8.33q 4
13 Tam, Jen Golden Gaels 8.33q 4
15 Layne, Amber Blues 8.34 4
15 Snable, Sarah Waterloo 8.34 4
17 Hodgins, Kelly-Ann Golden Gaels 8.37 4
18 Campbell, Katie Tigers 8.41 5
18 Vitello, Andrea Erie 8.41 7
20 Procunier, Victoria Golden Gaels 8.53 3
21 Delaney, Kara Golden Eagles 8.55 4
21 Murrant, Rebecca Waterloo 8.55 3
23 Skeath, Jessica Blues 8.60 3
24 Mullings, Sheree Blues 8.61 2
25 Birmingham, Stephanie Lions 8.62 5
26 de Vries, Kristy Lions 8.64 1
27 James, Nicole Blues 8.69 2
28 Noyes, Julie Blues 8.70 6
29 Knapp, Danie Highlanders 8.71 3
30 Bond, Lacey Golden Eagles 8.79 3
30 Willits, Cindy Waterloo 8.79 2
32 Mpoy, Bambi Blues 8.87 2
33 Klaich, Patricia Erie 8.89 6
34 Gores, Anne Golden Eagles 8.90 3
35 Phillips, Nicole Golden Gaels 8.91 2
36 Choe, Noreen Golden Gaels 8.97 2
37 Gaul, Sarah Blues 8.98 2
38 Pal, Katie Golden Gaels 9.17 1
39 Van Wie, Stefanie Pioneers 9.75 1
40 Reid, Stefanie Golden Gaels 9.85 1
-- Stewart, Christine Blues FS 6

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.36 1987 Angela Bailey, Etobicoke H.S.
CIS Standard: # 7.69
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Cara Blues 7.83 2
2 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 7.98 2
3 Huck, Leanne Tigers 8.02 2
4 Colangelo, Sarah Golden Gaels 8.14 2
5 Bickle, Kate Waterloo 8.19 2
6 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 8.20 2
7 Stanisz, Joanna Golden Gaels 8.23 1
8 Klinkhoff, Ginny Marauders 8.25 1
9 Elkami, Susan Marauders 8.26 1
10 Babb, Kristina Lions 8.27 1
11 Zukowski, Karolina Waterloo 8.31 1
12 Tam, Jen Golden Gaels 8.38 1

Women 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 37.95 1999 Foy Williams, Etobicoke H.S.
CIS Standard: # 39.94
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Tigers 39.16# 9
2 MacDonald, Michelle Blues 40.51 9
3 Huck, Leanne Tigers 42.50 9
4 Grant, Lauren Tigers 42.70 9
5 Stewart, Christine Blues 42.72 8
6 Bickle, Kate Waterloo 42.73 8
7 Griffin, Loni Lions 42.77 7
8 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 42.79 7
9 Elkami, Susan Marauders 43.14 7
10 Cushnie, Leigh Blues 43.66 5
11 Kivanda, Joan Gryphons 44.33 6
12 James, Nicole Blues 44.79 5
13 Layne, Amber Blues 44.84 7
14 Mitchell, Shannon Marauders 45.03 6
15 Rosenhahn, Stephanie Golden Eagles 45.05 8
16 Willits, Cindy Waterloo 45.25 6
17 Clarke, Sarah Golden Gaels 45.31 5
18 Murrant, Rebecca Waterloo 45.71 6
19 Brisbois, Marie-Claire Lions 45.76 4
20 Gaul, Sarah Blues 45.80 3
21 Tress, Naomi Tigers 46.00 4
22 Hummell, Kendra Lions 46.28 3
23 Kimber, Melissa Marauders 46.36 4
24 Delaney, Kara Golden Eagles 47.01 3
25 Kennedy, Kelly Gryphons 47.39 3
26 Gerour, Jennifer Highlanders 47.71 2
27 Mpoy, Bambi Blues 47.89 1
28 Sutcliffe, Alice Gryphons 47.93 4
29 King, Stephanie Golden Gaels 48.59 2
30 Roth, Jessica Golden Eagles 49.45 1
31 Ostroski, Jody Highlanders 53.08 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:30.92 1989 Nicky Knapp, Hamilton Olympic club
CIS Standard: # 1:34.44
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan, Siobhan Blues 1:40.28
2 Stewart, Kate Gryphons 1:40.53
3 Upuu, Mandy Lions 1:42.18
4 Visocchi, Adrienne Marauders 1:43.40
5 Coopman, Kaitlin Lions 1:43.41
6 Seldonridge, Audrey Highlanders 1:43.44
7 Bayton, Jess Gryphons 1:43.77
8 Cumming, Vera Golden Gaels 1:44.01
9 Cumming, Margaret Golden Gaels 1:44.82
10 Basu Roy, Michelle Gryphons 1:45.29
10 Sykes, Katy Highlanders 1:45.29
12 Webber, Andrea Golden Gaels 1:46.26
13 Aasen, Ali Golden Gaels 1:46.37
14 Andrighetti, Laura Golden Gaels 1:46.64
15 Sonberg, Candace Pioneers 1:46.69
16 Jackson, Gina Waterloo 1:47.35
17 Mulligan, Kristy Marauders 1:48.28
18 Wilson, Teri Golden Eagles 1:52.30
19 Harris, Jenny Golden Gaels 1:53.10
20 Gerour, Jennifer Highlanders 1:53.47
21 Matulewiz, Laura Marauders 1:53.91
22 Vitello, Andrea Erie 1:55.65
23 Pietras, Caitlin Golden Gaels 1:55.68
24 Lord-Hoyle, Megan Golden Gaels 1:55.70
25 Paulsen, Kristen Golden Eagles 1:55.84
26 Klaich, Patricia Erie 2:00.57
27 Ostroski, Jody Highlanders 2:12.45

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:43.82 1989 Paula Schnurr, Hamilton Olympic Club
CIS Standard: # 2:54.84
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibson, Mary Highlanders 3:02.15
2 Goldberg, Lindsey Golden Eagles 3:06.33
3 Sidoryk, Brandi Blues 3:06.90
4 Aasen, Ali Golden Gaels 3:13.76
5 Lavoie, Jen Golden Gaels 3:14.88
6 Beniusis, Julia Gryphons 3:16.55
7 Basu Roy, Michelle Gryphons 3:18.48
8 Harris, Jenny Golden Gaels 3:19.14
9 Wilson, Teri Golden Eagles 3:21.69
10 Renaud, Ashley Gryphons 3:24.85
11 Robson, Emily Gryphons 3:25.27
12 Steward, Mary Catherine Gryphons 3:25.89
13 Lord-Hoyle, Megan Golden Gaels 3:29.33
14 Parkinson, Rachel Marauders 3:31.55
15 Matulewiz, Laura Marauders 3:32.53
16 Schubbe, Katie Golden Eagles 3:35.45
17 Westfall, Jacqueline Pioneers 3:47.07

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:35.32 1989 Karen Dunstan, University of Toronto
CIS Standard: # 4:36.54
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stillman, Jacqueline Blues 4:50.91
2 Mariano, Caroline Golden Gaels 4:53.50
3 Kirkham, Amy Lions 4:55.26
4 Ecklund, Christy Golden Eagles 4:55.32
5 Hillsburg, Heather Lions 4:55.33
6 Henderson, Kate Gryphons 5:00.45
7 Wendland, Jodi Waterloo 5:00.53
8 Egar, Susie Gryphons 5:00.92
9 Harte, Laura Lions 5:01.61
10 Goldberg, Lindsey Golden Eagles 5:03.23
11 Lavoie, Jen Golden Gaels 5:03.27
12 Watson, Karen Marauders 5:05.51
13 Koch, Kerri Highlanders 5:06.96
14 Thompson, Anne Pioneers 5:08.41
15 Steele, Jacquie Blues 5:09.46
16 Korman, Ashley Mustangs 5:09.83
17 Carew, Stephanie Waterloo 5:15.25
18 Yaeger, Lina Gryphons 5:15.36
19 Adkins, Sammi Golden Eagles 5:16.78
20 Taiakina, Valentina Waterloo 5:17.55
21 Robson, Emily Gryphons 5:18.43
22 Forbes, Julie Marauders 5:19.74
23 Allport, Julianna Highlanders 5:20.72
24 Steward, Mary Catherine Gryphons 5:21.49
25 vanderKlok, Jozina Lions 5:21.52
26 Sardone, Laura Waterloo 5:23.68
27 Tiller, Dana Marauders 5:25.75
28 Parkinson, Rachel Marauders 5:26.06
29 Renaud, Ashley Gryphons 5:33.72
30 Clayborn, Tori Highlanders 5:34.29

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:29.27 1989 May Allison, Toronto Olympic
CIS Standard: # 10:04.64
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ecklund, Christy Golden Eagles 10:36.45
2 Forbes, Elizabeth Gryphons 10:40.84
3 Sherwin, Heather Golden Gaels 10:45.79
4 Davies, Ellen Highlanders 11:04.40
5 Sask, Erin Gryphons 11:10.31
6 Bowerman, Kim Gryphons 11:13.88
7 Adkins, Sammi Golden Eagles 11:24.74
8 Kirkby, Courtney Golden Gaels 11:29.21
9 Martell, Vanessa Golden Eagles 11:37.96
10 Chawner, Katherine Pioneers 11:41.11
11 Munro, Emily Highlanders 11:48.91

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.44 1994 Ange Coon, Phoenix T.C.
CIS Standard: # 8.82
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Sarah Highlanders 9.18q 3
2 Snable, Sarah Waterloo 9.42q 1
3 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.43q 2
4 Cushnie, Leigh Blues 9.45q 1
5 Hall, Fiona Golden Gaels 9.62q 2
6 Bond, Lacey Golden Eagles 9.65q 2
7 Sauks, Kate Blues 9.86q 2
8 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Lions 9.91 1
9 Mason, Jamie Highlanders 10.28 3
10 Procunier, Victoria Golden Gaels 10.49 1
11 Rollins, Jessica Pioneers 10.51 1
12 Smith, Lindsay Lions 10.64 3
12 Phillips, Nicole Golden Gaels 10.64 1
14 Choe, Noreen Golden Gaels 10.66 2
15 Pal, Katie Golden Gaels 10.80 3
16 Myers, Jodi Golden Eagles 11.13 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 8.44 1994 Ange Coon, Phoenix T.C.
CIS Standard: # 8.82
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Sarah Highlanders 9.15
2 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.22
3 Hall, Fiona Golden Gaels 9.50
4 Snable, Sarah Waterloo 9.51
5 Cushnie, Leigh Blues 9.53
6 Bond, Lacey Golden Eagles 9.74
7 Sauks, Kate Blues 14.01

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:42.81 2000 , UTTC
CIS Standard: # 1:42.64
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 'B' 1:47.22 4
1) Nisbett, Samantha 2) MacDonald, Michelle
3) Stewart, Christine 4) Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn
2 Queens 'A' 1:47.24 4
1) Colangelo, Sarah 2) Hodgins, Kelly-Ann
3) Hall, Fiona 4) Stanisz, Joanna
3 Waterloo 'A' 1:50.33 3
1) Bickle, Kate 2) Zukowski, Karolina
3) Snable, Sarah 4) Willits, Cindy
4 McMaster University 'A' 1:50.41 3
1) Klinkhoff, Ginny 2) Mitchell, Shannon
3) Elkami, Susan 4) Durante, Jaclyn
5 York 'A' 1:51.98 4
1) Upuu, Mandy 2) Smith, Lindsay
3) de Vries, Kristy 4) Toledo-Moller, Aralia
6 Houghton College 'A' 1:53.49 2
1) Knapp, Danie 2) Gardner, Sarah
3) Mason, Jamie 4) Seldonridge, Audrey
7 Queens 'B' 1:55.76 2
1) King, Stephanie 2) Procunier, Victoria
3) Phillips, Nicole 4) Tam, Jen
8 Toronto 'A' 1:56.18 3
1) Mpoy, Bambi 2) Layne, Amber
3) James, Nicole 4) Gaul, Sarah
9 Suny Brockport 'A' 2:01.57 1
1) Myers, Jodi 2) Gores, Anne
3) McLaughlin, Jessica 4) Delaney, Kara
10 Suny Brockport 'B' 2:17.94 1
1) Smolinsky, Becky 2) Kasprzak, Lindsey
3) Ellis, Mary 4) Heim, Jen
-- Dalhousie 'A' DQ 4
1) Huck, Leanne 2) Grant, Lauren
3) Campbell, Katie 4) Power, Adrienne

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:58.75 1999 , Univer of Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: # 3:55.14
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 'A' 4:15.43 2
1) MacDonald, Michelle 2) Stewart, Christine
3) Cushnie, Leigh 4) Taylor, Cara
2 Queens 'A' 4:17.81 1
1) Hodgins, Kelly-Ann 2) Stanisz, Joanna
3) Clarke, Sarah 4) Andrighetti, Laura
3 York 'A' 4:20.41 2
1) Toledo-Moller, Aralia 2) Coopman, Kaitlin
3) Hummell, Kendra 4) Harte, Laura
4 McMaster University 'A' 4:22.65 1
1) Elkami, Susan 2) Kimber, Melissa
3) Mitchell, Shannon 4) Durante, Jaclyn
5 Houghton College 'A' 4:25.19 1
1) Knapp, Danie 2) Gerour, Jennifer
3) Davies, Ellen 4) Seldonridge, Audrey
6 Queens 'B' 4:26.81 1
1) Cumming, Margaret 2) Webber, Andrea
3) Cumming, Vera 4) Aasen, Ali
7 Toronto 'B' 4:28.93 2
1) Layne, Amber 2) James, Nicole
3) Gaul, Sarah 4) Mpoy, Bambi
8 Guelph 'A' 4:30.80 2
1) Kivanda, Joan 2) Stewart, Kate
3) Bayton, Jess 4) Henderson, Kate
9 Suny Brockport 'A' 4:45.42 1
1) Wilson, Teri 2) Paulsen, Kristen
3) Roth, Jessica 4) Schubbe, Katie

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:20.36 1997 , Univ of Waterloo Athenas
CIS Standard: # 9:20.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 York 'A' 9:56.85
1) Griffin, Loni 2) Brisbois, Marie-Claire
3) Kirkham, Amy 4) Hillsburg, Heather
2 Houghton College 'A' 10:01.90
1) Gibson, Mary 2) Allport, Julianna
3) Sykes, Katy 4) Koch, Kerri
3 Guelph 'A' 10:04.33
1) Sask, Erin 2) Beniusis, Julia
3) Egar, Susie 4) Yaeger, Lina
4 Suny Brockport 'A' 10:11.26
1) Goldberg, Lindsey 2) Martell, Vanessa
3) Adkins, Sammi 4) Ecklund, Christy
5 McMaster University 'A' 10:24.94
1) Visocchi, Adrienne 2) Forbes, Julie
3) Watson, Karen 4) Mulligan, Kristy
6 Alfred State College 'A' 10:27.92
1) Thompson, Anne 2) Sonberg, Candace
3) Chawner, Katherine 4) Rollins, Jessica
7 Waterloo 'A' 10:41.06

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1.80m 2002 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS Standard: # 1.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mankovskaya, Olga Lions 1.73m#
2 Menczel, Sue Gryphons 1.65m
3 Moody, Michelle Gryphons 1.60m
4 Jenkins, Nicole Waterloo 1.55m
5 Sykes, Katy Highlanders 1.50m
5 Griffith, Mallory Golden Gaels 1.50m
7 Cassell, Emily Highlanders 1.45m
8 Noordam, Kristina Gryphons 1.40m
8 Molly, Nelson Golden Eagles 1.40m
10 Hanes, Kelly Golden Eagles 1.35m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4.00m 2002 Dana Ellis, Waterloo
CIS Standard: # 3.43m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gossin, Amara Blues 3.28m
2 Sauks, Kate Blues 3.18m
3 Roman, Iris Golden Gaels J3.18m
4 Bland, Lisa Blues 3.08m
5 Molly, Nelson Golden Eagles 2.93m
5 Jeffs, Ashley Blues 2.93m
7 Gores, Anne Golden Eagles J2.93m
8 Fudella, Kristin Erie 2.78m
9 Rosenhahn, Stephanie Golden Eagles J2.78m
10 Newton, Kate Golden Gaels 2.63m
11 Glatz, Liz Golden Eagles J2.63m
12 Wright, Carolyn Golden Gaels J2.63m
13 Eagan, Haley Golden Eagles 2.48m
14 Reel, Elise Golden Gaels 2.18m
15 Trigiani, Kristin Blues J2.18m
15 Shutt, Renee Pioneers J2.18m
-- Noyes, Julie Blues FAIL
-- Tress, Naomi Tigers FAIL

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.17m 1987 Tracy Smith, University of Toronto
CIS Standard: # 5.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rawlins, Michelle Lions 5.55m
2 MacDonald, Michelle Blues 5.53m
3 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 5.40m
4 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 5.34m
5 Tam, Jen Golden Gaels 5.04m
6 Birmingham, Stephanie Lions 5.01m
7 Mason, Jamie Highlanders 4.81m
8 Decker, Colleen Golden Gaels 4.68m
9 Gardner, Sarah Highlanders 4.58m
10 MacLennan, Megan Golden Gaels 4.50m
11 Skeath, Jessica Blues 4.49m
12 Disipio, Christina Golden Gaels 4.40m
13 McLaughlin, Jessica Golden Eagles 4.24m
14 Babb, Kristina Lions 4.18m
15 Hanes, Kelly Golden Eagles 4.07m
16 McAllister, Staci Highlanders 3.70m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.81m 1999 Michelle Hastick, Mississauga T.C.
CIS Standard: # 11.68m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Blues 11.51m
2 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 11.07m
3 Disipio, Christina Golden Gaels 10.47m
4 Tsao, Aileen Blues 10.29m
5 Cosentino, Sonja Golden Gaels 10.19m
6 Moody, Michelle Gryphons 10.15m
7 Gilbert, Kim Golden Gaels 9.84m
8 Skeath, Jessica Blues 9.81m
9 Decker, Colleen Golden Gaels 9.66m
10 Hanes, Kelly Golden Eagles 9.63m
11 Mullings, Sheree Blues 9.56m
12 MacLennan, Megan Golden Gaels 9.26m
13 Bell, Jennifer Waterloo 9.25m
-- Boyd, Tina Gryphons ND
-- McLaughlin, Jessica Golden Eagles ND
-- Sundberg, Kelly Golden Eagles ND

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.85m 2002 Kate Forbes, Western University
CIS Standard: # 13.16m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edney, Megan Lions 11.91m
2 De Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.59m
3 Stanley, Leanne Waterloo 11.06m
4 Radimer, Meghan Highlanders 10.16m
5 Gielski, Laura Pioneers 9.88m
6 Ellis, Mary Golden Eagles 9.55m
7 Wu, Sarah Lions 9.24m
8 MacKay, Katie Golden Gaels 8.85m
9 Heim, Jen Golden Eagles 8.77m
10 Furner, Katy Golden Eagles 8.34m
11 Karklin, Mhairi Golden Gaels 8.24m
12 Tress, Naomi Tigers 7.91m
13 Kasprzak, Lindsey Golden Eagles 7.44m
14 McClements, Megan Highlanders 7.21m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
CIS Standard: # 14.90m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yee, Nerissa Blues 13.36m
2 Furner, Katy Golden Eagles 12.20m
3 Wu, Sarah Lions 11.94m
4 Heim, Jen Golden Eagles 11.64m
5 De Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.45m
6 Ellis, Mary Golden Eagles 10.91m
7 Radimer, Meghan Highlanders 9.65m
8 Karklin, Mhairi Golden Gaels 9.04m
9 Edney, Megan Lions 8.86m
10 Smolinsky, Becky Golden Eagles 8.67m
11 Kasprzak, Lindsey Golden Eagles 8.65m
12 MacKay, Katie Golden Gaels 7.83m
13 Gielski, Laura Pioneers 7.01m
14 McClements, Megan Highlanders 5.81m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3325 2003 Heather Loree, Guelph University
CIS Standard: # 3490
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akeroyd, Liz Gryphons 3209
2 Dobranowski, Alicia Tigers 2954
3 Chiu, Melanie Blues 2783
4 Roud, Sharilyn Golden Gaels 2590
5 Silver, Lori Blues 2503
6 Sundberg, Kelly Golden Eagles 2445
7 Patterson, Shannon Lions 2343
8 Pearson, Laura Waterloo 2102
9 Bell, Jennifer Waterloo 2089

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.64 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Border City T.C.
CIS Standard: # 6.92
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garber, Anthony Lions 7.01q 7
2 Arturs, Augie Blues 7.03q 7
3 Ferreira, Nigel Erie 7.05q 7
4 Koenig, Jeremy Tigers 7.08q 7
5 Nangle, Marlon Lions 7.10q 7
6 Browne, David Waterloo 7.14q 7
7 Reed, Jamar Erie 7.20q 7
7 Blair, Adrian Waterloo 7.20q 6
9 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Waterloo 7.29q 6
10 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.32q 5
11 Ferth, Shane Waterloo 7.34q 6
12 Rogan, Chris Golden Gaels 7.36q 6
13 Klinkhoff, Jon Golden Gaels 7.42q 5
14 Zakher, George Lions 7.43q 4
15 Dreycott, Abe Gryphons 7.44 5
16 Williamson, Dustin Golden Eagles 7.46 6
17 Rothwell, David Highlanders 7.48 5
18 Earp, Mike Blues 7.50 5
19 Downey, Alias Marauders 7.52 4
20 Laurri, Mark Golden Eagles 7.53 5
20 Kellerman, Abe Golden Gaels 7.53 2
22 Polyzois, George Blues 7.55 4
23 Brown, Joe Waterloo 7.56 4
24 Stohn, Max Golden Gaels 7.58 3
24 Singh, Maninderjit Lions 7.58 4
26 Ptolemy, Jarrit Marauders 7.62 3
27 Bhethena, Arshish Blues 7.66 3
28 den Dunnen, Rodney Golden Gaels 7.67 2
29 Carter, Steve Lions 7.72 6
30 Friedman, Mike Erie 7.73 5
31 Roth, Justin Marauders 7.76 3
32 Jin, Evan Blues 7.78 4
32 Casupanan, Chris Gryphons 7.78 1
34 McClellan, Matt Gryphons 7.84 1
35 Metcalfe, Josh Golden Gaels 7.86 2
36 Brown, Julian Lions 7.88 4
37 Jacob, Arnold Waterloo 7.95 2
38 Jacob, Jeku Blues 8.15 1
39 Traikos, Philip Lions 8.24 2
40 Arkomas, Ed Erie 11.60 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 6.64 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Border City T.C.
CIS Standard: # 6.92
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Garber, Anthony Lions 6.97 2
2 Arturs, Augie Blues 6.99 2
3 Ferreira, Nigel Erie 7.07 2
4 Koenig, Jeremy Tigers 7.10 2
4 Browne, David Waterloo 7.10 2
6 Blair, Adrian Waterloo 7.19 1
7 Reed, Jamar Erie 7.23 2
8 Rogan, Chris Golden Gaels 7.25 1
9 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Waterloo 7.28 1
10 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.33 1
11 Ferth, Shane Waterloo 7.44 1

Men 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.08 1999 Mike Ford, Flower City
CIS Standard: # 34.74
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Adrian Waterloo 35.70 7
2 Ferth, Shane Waterloo 36.00 7
3 Sisley, Andrew Golden Gaels 36.04 5
4 Greeley, Craig Paladins 36.32 6
5 Enders, Eric Marauders 36.66 7
6 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Waterloo 36.96 6
7 Barakat, Neil Blues 37.42 4
8 Brown, Joe Waterloo 37.43 6
9 Clawson, Jeremy Golden Eagles 37.57 6
10 White, Sandy Tigers 37.96 7
11 Ridgway, Tim Highlanders 38.15 4
12 Mullin, Scott Blues 38.29 5
13 Brooks, Glen Marauders 38.61 4
14 Bale, Michael Golden Gaels 38.81 5
15 Kniznik, Jason Marauders 38.82 3
16 Earp, Mike Blues 38.89 3
17 Gabay, Rodney Marauders 39.37 3
18 McClellan, Matt Gryphons 39.39 2
19 Jin, Evan Blues 39.45 3
20 Johnson, Steve Pioneers 39.70 2
21 Reeson, Jeff Golden Eagles 40.06 2
22 Stohn, Max Golden Gaels 40.29 1
23 Polyzois, George Blues 40.36 2
24 McCormick, Brandon Golden Eagles 41.18 1
25 Sahadath, Cameron Blues 42.04 5
26 Jacob, Jeku Blues 42.81 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:19.70 1991 Mike Burke, University of Toronto
CIS Standard: # 1:21.04
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowhaniuk, Davis Waterloo 1:24.10
2 Hall, Justin Golden Gaels 1:24.18
3 Manley, Jeff Paladins 1:24.39
4 Duffy, Colin Tigers 1:24.50
5 Meikle, Phil Paladins 1:24.74
6 Davidson, Josh Tigers 1:25.15
7 Goulet, Chris Tigers 1:25.26
8 Winston, Gregory Waterloo 1:25.46
9 Fadden, Ryan Highlanders 1:25.88
10 Ruiz, Nick Highlanders 1:26.41
11 Austin, Scott Golden Eagles 1:26.79
12 Forma, Andy Erie 1:26.83
13 Muchantef, Karl Golden Gaels 1:26.87
14 Reiter, Nathan Marauders 1:26.91
15 Nishiyama, Kyle Golden Gaels 1:26.94
16 Lalonde, Adam Waterloo 1:26.96
16 Khan, Chris Marauders 1:26.96
18 Kolb, Ryan Golden Eagles 1:27.00
19 Dunbrack, Peter Gryphons 1:27.05
20 King, Brian Gryphons 1:27.85
21 Sikora, Matt Golden Eagles 1:27.93
22 Kristensen, Steven Waterloo 1:28.01
23 Landry, Pierre Golden Gaels 1:28.05
24 Doan, Dustin Waterloo 1:28.08
25 Raiha, Davin Blues 1:28.25
26 Rettke, Steve Golden Eagles 1:28.43
27 Johnstone, Chris Lions 1:28.63
28 Li, Marco Golden Gaels 1:28.71
29 Nagle, Chris Golden Gaels 1:29.05
30 Hager, Dan Golden Eagles 1:29.28
31 Ouckama, Ryan Golden Gaels 1:29.55
32 Smith, Josh Golden Gaels 1:29.63
33 Milbrandt, Andrew Pioneers 1:31.02
34 Cummings, Travis Golden Gaels 1:32.07
35 Hartman, Chris Golden Gaels 1:32.59
36 Larson, Korey Erie 1:33.89
37 Woods, Devin Gryphons 1:34.97
-- Evans, Jerome Pioneers DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:24.50 1991 Harvey Mitro, Sarnia
CIS Standard: # 2:28.34
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buell, Chris Highlanders 2:35.02
2 Hall, Justin Golden Gaels 2:36.22
3 Morrison, Spencer Golden Gaels 2:36.30
4 Larson, Korey Erie 2:38.37
5 Godfrey, Matthew Blues 2:38.96
6 Smith, Josh Golden Gaels 2:39.27
7 Reiter, Nathan Marauders 2:40.08
8 Nagle, Chris Golden Gaels 2:40.34
9 Forma, Andy Erie 2:40.83
10 Markiewicz, Jonathan Waterloo 2:40.99
11 Little, Jon Marauders 2:41.07
12 Rettke, Steve Golden Eagles 2:41.48
13 Sikora, Matt Golden Eagles 2:42.09
14 Wojcik, Daniel Marauders 2:43.40
15 Kitz, Robert Golden Gaels 2:44.19
16 King, Brian Gryphons 2:44.49
17 Wolochatiuk, Zac Gryphons 2:44.82
18 Gardner, Andrew Lions 2:44.96
19 Krranjjc, Gregor Blues 2:45.05
20 Cummings, Travis Golden Gaels 2:45.58
21 Sutherland, Andrew Lions 2:49.11
22 Schilling, Nicholas Pioneers 2:50.12
23 Bowman, Bill Lions 2:50.40
24 Sebastian, Nick Blues 2:50.60
25 Hartman, Chris Golden Gaels 2:52.80
26 Young, Ian Marauders 2:53.22
27 Chafe, Aiden Lions 2:53.62
28 Austin, David Highlanders 2:56.85
29 Prine, James Marauders 2:58.66
30 Slayton, Chris Erie 3:00.69

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:50.94 1989 Trevor Van West, Queen's University
CIS Standard: # 3:54.94
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logue, Michael Waterloo 4:06.31
2 Morrison, Spencer Golden Gaels 4:06.46
3 Hutchinson, Greg Gryphons 4:07.27
4 Lawrence, Colin Waterloo 4:08.64
5 Lakshman, Mihira Tigers 4:09.14
6 Hunt, Brandan Gryphons 4:11.05
7 Wolochatiuk, Zac Gryphons 4:14.62
8 Davenport, James Golden Eagles 4:18.12
9 Lennox, Patrick Blues 4:18.74
10 Kitz, Robert Golden Gaels 4:18.81
11 McGrory, Eoghan Lions 4:24.24
12 Coupland, Mike Gryphons 4:25.55
13 Perry, Ashley Golden Gaels 4:29.51
14 Rappleyea, Dave Golden Eagles 4:32.26
15 Larson, Korey Erie 4:35.08
16 Johnson, Tom Golden Eagles 4:36.95
17 Morganti, John Golden Eagles 4:38.49
18 Herod, Josh Golden Eagles 4:40.50
19 Moore, Chris Highlanders 4:43.57
20 Prine, James Marauders 4:44.77
21 Slayton, Chris Erie 4:45.95
22 Gramley, Jason Highlanders 4:53.95

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:07.00 1999 Ian Carwell, Unattached
CIS Standard: # 8:23.44
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cober, Jordon Lions 8:50.12
2 Arichibald, Curtis Tigers 8:55.91
3 Hunt, Brandan Gryphons 8:57.18
4 Moulton, Chris Gryphons 9:05.25
5 VanBeurden, Chris Blues 9:06.03
6 Davenport, James Golden Eagles 9:07.31
7 Campanelli, Joe Blues 9:09.24
8 Jarquin, Gabriel Blues 9:14.99
9 Reyes, Miguel Pioneers 9:19.60
10 Smith, Kevin Waterloo 9:31.88
11 Johnson, Tom Golden Eagles 9:44.30
12 Rappleyea, Dave Golden Eagles 9:44.60
13 Reardon, Andrew Pioneers 9:48.02
14 Morganti, John Golden Eagles 9:49.68
15 Herod, Josh Golden Eagles 9:57.08
16 Moore, Chris Highlanders 10:23.32

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.95 1988 Sean Foudy, Mazda Optimists
CIS Standard: # 8.36
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sahadath, Cameron Blues 8.47q 1
2 Wheatley, Peter Highlanders 8.96q 2
3 Reed, Jamar Erie 9.04q 1
4 Metcalfe, Josh Golden Gaels 9.40q 2
5 Brown, Julian Lions 9.57q 1
6 Solidan, Ed Blues 10.04q 2
7 Johnson, Matt Golden Eagles 10.58q 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.95 1988 Sean Foudy, Mazda Optimists
CIS Standard: # 8.36
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sahadath, Cameron Blues 8.47
2 Wheatley, Peter Highlanders 8.88
3 Reed, Jamar Erie 9.12
4 Metcalfe, Josh Golden Gaels 9.26
5 Brown, Julian Lions 9.31
6 Solidan, Ed Blues 9.97
7 Johnson, Matt Golden Eagles 10.66

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:29.10 1990 , Yeomen York University
CIS Standard: # 1:29.64
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 'A' 1:33.19 2
1) MacInnis, Luke 2) Earp, Mike
3) Mullin, Scott 4) Arturs, Augie
2 McMaster University 'A' 1:35.81 1
1) Downey, Alias 2) Ptolemy, Jarrit
3) Kniznik, Jason 4) Enders, Eric
3 Suny Brockport 'A' 1:35.98 1
1) Laurri, Mark 2) Williamson, Dustin
3) Reeson, Jeff 4) Kolb, Ryan
4 York 'A' 1:36.65 2
1) Zakher, George 2) Brown, Julian
3) Carter, Steve 4) Johnstone, Chris
5 Queens 'A' 1:38.62 2
1) den Dunnen, Rodney 2) Rogan, Chris
3) Bale, Michael 4) Metcalfe, Josh
6 Toronto 'B' 1:39.92 1
1) Creighton, Doug 2) Polyzois, George
3) Jin, Evan 4) Sahadath, Cameron
7 Suny Brockport 'B' 1:53.46 1
1) Arthur, Drew 2) Smith, Erik
3) Steve, Morgan 4) Basher, Jake
-- Houghton College 'A' DNF 2
1) Wheatley, Peter 2) Rothwell, David
3) Ridgway, Tim 4) Austin, David

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:22.70 1994 , KWTFA
CIS Standard: # 3:22.34
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalhousie 'A' 3:28.64 3
1) Duffy, Colin 2) White, Sandy
3) Davidson, Josh 4) Goulet, Chris
2 Waterloo 'A' 3:29.01 3
1) Blair, Adrian 2) Ferth, Shane
3) Dowhaniuk, Davis 4) Brown, Joe
3 Queens 'A' 3:37.14 2
4 McMaster University 'A' 3:37.97 3
1) Kniznik, Jason 2) Brooks, Glen
3) Gabay, Rodney 4) Enders, Eric
5 Suny Brockport 'A' 3:44.08 2
1) McCormick, Brandon 2) Reeson, Jeff
3) Fetzner, Andy 4) Clawson, Jeremy
6 Queens 'B' 3:46.15 1
1) Nishiyama, Kyle 2) Muchantef, Karl
3) Landry, Pierre 4) Hall, Justin
7 Guelph 'A' 3:46.24 2
1) King, Brian 2) Dunbrack, Peter
3) Hutchinson, Greg 4) Woods, Devin
8 Alfred State College 'A' 3:52.92 1
1) Pidgeon, John 2) Vanderbrook, Ian
3) Ford, Todd 4) Bartlet, John
-- Toronto 'A' DNF 3
1) MacInnis, Luke 2) Barakat, Neil
3) Creighton, Doug 4) Mullin, Scott

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:47.79 1990 , Univ of Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: # 7:50.74
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houghton College 'A' 8:10.34
1) Ruiz, Nick 2) Petry, Larry
3) Buell, Chris 4) Fadden, Ryan
2 Waterloo 'A' 8:12.88
1) Gibbons, Will 2) Doan, Dustin
3) Lalonde, Adam 4) Kristensen, Steven
3 McMaster University 'A' 8:25.07
1) Wojcik, Daniel 2) Little, Jon
3) Reiter, Nathan 4) Khan, Chris
4 Suny Brockport 'A' 8:28.90
1) Kolb, Ryan 2) Rettke, Steve
3) Davenport, James 4) Austin, Scott
5 Alfred State College 'A' 8:40.41
1) Reyes, Miguel 2) Schilling, Nicholas
3) Reardon, Andrew 4) Milbrandt, Andrew
6 Erie Community College 'A' 8:40.96
1) Forma, Andy 2) Reed, Jamar
3) Friedman, Mike 4) Larson, Korey
7 York 'A' 8:48.17
1) Bowman, Bill 2) Cober, Jordon
3) McGrory, Eoghan 4) Sutherland, Andrew
8 Suny Brockport 'B' 9:01.72
1) Hager, Dan 2) Sikora, Matt
3) Johnson, Tom 4) Rappleyea, Dave

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2.24m 1997 Mark Boswell, Lightning A.C.
CIS Standard: # 2.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarke, Spencer Lions 1.93m
2 Mukoro, Lance Golden Gaels 1.90m
3 Brown, Joe Waterloo 1.85m
3 Vanags, Alex Golden Gaels 1.85m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5.25m 1999 Francois Thenault, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: # 4.74m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Kurt Pioneers 4.45m
2 Fetzner, Andy Golden Eagles 4.25m
3 Taylor, Frank Golden Gaels 4.10m
4 Ford, Todd Pioneers 3.95m
5 Bartlet, John Pioneers 3.65m
6 Braswell, Jesse Highlanders 3.50m
-- Vanderbrook, Ian Pioneers NH
-- Brown, Mike Erie NH
-- Creighton, Doug Blues NH
-- Bhethena, Arshish Blues NH
-- Zubyck, Todd Lions NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7.38m 1987 Peter Stasiuk, York University
CIS Standard: # 7.06m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheatley, Peter Highlanders 6.59m
2 Nangle, Marlon Lions 6.35m
2 Reed, Jamar Erie 6.35m
4 Dreycott, Abe Gryphons 6.27m
5 Friedman, Mike Erie 5.97m
6 Ratchford, ReQuin Erie 5.88m
7 Chung, Edwin Marauders 5.83m
8 Sharp, Evan Waterloo 5.60m
9 Johnson, Steve Pioneers 5.52m
10 Bragg, Andrew Golden Gaels 5.45m
11 Chui, Aaron Golden Gaels 5.16m
12 Brown, Mike Erie 4.68m
-- Roth, Justin Marauders FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.78m 1995 Karl Dyer, Unattached
CIS Standard: # 14.42m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nangle, Marlon Lions 14.60m#
2 MacDonald, Andrew Waterloo 13.14m
3 Ratchford, ReQuin Erie 13.00m
4 Sharp, Evan Waterloo 11.96m
5 Johnson, Steve Pioneers 11.64m
6 Chung, Edwin Marauders 11.59m
7 Friedman, Mike Erie 11.33m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 17.81m 1991 Peter Dajia, Phoenix T.C.
CIS Standard: # 15.28m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melaney, Mike Golden Gaels 14.60m
2 Gillespie, Brian Golden Gaels 14.44m
3 Currie, Mike Erie 13.22m
4 Adornetto, Jonny Mustangs 12.41m
5 Basher, Jake Golden Eagles 12.07m
6 Mason, Joseph Pioneers 11.99m
7 McEwan, Tipper Golden Gaels 11.97m
8 Cresser, Justin Gryphons 11.80m
9 Smith, Erik Golden Eagles 10.24m
10 Crofton, Kenneth Pioneers 9.96m
11 Lake, Tim Golden Gaels 9.83m
12 Phillips, Matthew Pioneers 8.49m
-- Willems, Owen Gryphons FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
CIS Standard: # 16.37m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arthur, Drew Golden Eagles 15.00m
2 Basher, Jake Golden Eagles 14.61m
3 Melaney, Mike Golden Gaels 14.09m
4 McEwan, Tipper Golden Gaels 13.03m
5 Willems, Owen Gryphons 12.82m
6 Mason, Joseph Pioneers 11.32m
7 Smith, Erik Golden Eagles 10.94m
8 Crofton, Kenneth Pioneers 7.97m
9 Phillips, Matthew Pioneers 6.78m
-- Steve, Morgan Golden Eagles FOUL

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3643 2003 Patrick Russel, York University
CIS Standard: # 3443
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Bernard, David Lions 3189
2 Sepic, Andrew Waterloo 3062
3 Clarke, Nigel Lions 2973
4 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 2873
5 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 2865
6 Hoppel, Adam Golden Eagles 2815
7 Markell, Josh Golden Gaels 2795
8 McElligott, Justin Golden Eagles 2442

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account