• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Lower Sackville, NS
July 18th, 2004

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 18/07/2004 10:04 PM
2004 Aileen Meagher - 18/07/2004
International Track Classic
Metropolitan Field Sackville NS Canada
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 11.57 11.71 +0.0 2
2 Vega, Daniella Ontario 11.56 11.75 +0.0 2
3 Harrison, Tomikka Ontario 11.53 12.15 +0.0 2
4 Huck, Leanne Nova Scotia 12.35 12.28 +0.0 2
5 Howatt, Allyson New Brunswick 12.37 12.54 +0.0 2
6 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 12.35 12.60 +0.0 2
7 Grant, Lauren Nova Scotia 12.50 12.61 +0.0 2
8 Marcotte, Kayla Nova Scotia 12.67 12.76 +0.0 1
9 Doucette, Erica New Brunswick 12.85 12.80 +0.0 1
10 Borden, Sondra Nova Scotia 12.50 12.94 +0.0 2
11 Riley, Natalie New Brunswick 13.31 13.25 +0.0 1
12 Carter, Natahsa Nova Scotia 13.24 13.44 +0.0 1
13 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 13.19 13.50 +0.0 1
14 Campbell, Katie Nova Scotia 13.10 13.53 +0.0 1
15 Morse, Katrina Nova Scotia 13.32 13.73 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 23.45 23.23 +0.0 2
2 Vega, Daniella Ontario 23.70 23.90 +0.0 2
3 Harrison, Tomikka Ontario 23.53 24.08 +0.0 2
4 Howatt, Allyson New Brunswick 25.66 25.13 +0.0 2
5 Loree, Heather Ontario 25.69 25.19 +0.0 2
6 Huck, Leanne Nova Scotia 25.17 25.24 +0.0 2
7 Grant, Lauren Nova Scotia 26.00 25.99 +0.0 1
8 Peters, Celia Nova Scotia 25.71 26.26 +0.0 2
9 Doucette, Erica New Brunswick 27.76 26.31 +0.0 1
10 Marcotte, Kayla Nova Scotia 26.26 26.33 +0.0 1
11 Riley, Natalie New Brunswick 27.52 26.95 +0.0 1
12 Campbell, Katie Nova Scotia 27.20 27.16 +0.0 1
12 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 27.18 27.16 +0.0 1
14 Carter, Natahsa Nova Scotia 27.29 28.02 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lochhead, Lindsay Ontario 53.44 53.66
2 Plummer, Charlotte Ontario 53.28 54.76
3 Martin, Jenna Nova Scotia 55.52 55.15
4 Peters, Celia Nova Scotia 57.33 57.35
5 Stirling, Jan Nova Scotia 57.81 57.72
6 Daley, Robbi Jayne New Brunswick 1:03.74 1:04.20

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah Quebec 2:02.90 2:03.35
2 Hennigar, Heather British Columbia 2:02.59 2:05.07
3 Labrecque, Lisa Ontario 2:05.00 2:07.25
4 MacLean, Leanna Nova Scotia 2:12.00 2:11.84
5 Daley, Kelsey New Brunswick 2:17.00 2:16.37
6 Letourneau, Allison Nova Scotia 2:19.23 2:17.01
7 Stewart, Gina Nova Scotia 2:18.00 2:18.73
8 Marsh, Shauna Nova Scotia 2:20.70 2:21.02
9 Jennings, Serena Ontario 2:12.00 2:22.61
-- Plummer, Charlotte Ontario DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie Nova Scotia 4:48.94 4:42.73
2 Brennan, Jill New Brunswick 4:43.00 4:43.25
3 MacLean, Erin Nova Scotia 4:48.00 4:43.37
4 Coady, Rebecca Nova Scotia 4:49.83 4:48.05
5 Englehutt, Laura Nova Scotia 4:54.00 4:53.66
6 Lightfoot, Charmaine Nova Scotia 4:51.57 4:53.70
7 Baynton, Jess Ontario 4:45.00 4:59.05
8 Verge, Donna Nova Scotia 5:07.00 5:07.64

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Brunswick 'A' 50.08
2 NS Legion 'A' 50.34
3 Swift Athletics 'A' 50.59
-- Nova Scotia 'A' DQ

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Ontario 5.93m 5.73m +0.0
2 Martin, Jenna Nova Scotia 5.40m 5.16m +0.0
3 MacEachern, Brenda Nova Scotia 4.86m 4.78m +0.0
4 Morse, Katrina Nova Scotia 4.99m 4.59m +0.0
5 Borden, Sondra Nova Scotia 5.03m 4.56m +0.0
6 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 4.38m 4.05m +0.0

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laurie, Sara Nova Scotia 37.73m 33.14m
2 Loree, Heather Ontario 29.00m 29.08m

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 James, Xavier Bermuda 10.38 10.44 +0.0 2
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ontario 10.28 10.48 +0.0 2
3 Vega, Luis Ontario 10.58 10.60 +0.0 2
4 Fraser, Curtis Ontario 10.50 10.73 +0.0 2
5 Koenig, Jeremy Nova Scotia 11.00 10.83 +0.0 2
6 Nriagu, Osi Ontario 10.91 10.92 +0.0 2
7 Smith, Oren Bermuda 10.90 11.23 +0.0 2
8 LeBlanc, Mike New Brunswick 11.11 11.36 +0.0 2
9 Mallet, Justin New Brunswick 11.39 11.63 +0.0 1
10 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia 11.77 +0.0 1
11 Theriau, Chris Nova Scotia 11.79 11.78 +0.0 1
12 DiCarlo, Mike New Brunswick 11.48 11.80 +0.0 1
13 Foote, Mason Nova Scotia 11.68 11.81 +0.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Vega, Luis Ontario 20.95 20.87 0.6 2
2 James, Xavier Bermuda 21.45 21.39 0.6 2
3 Adejetey-Nelson, Jamie Ontario 21.86 21.96 0.6 2
4 Smith, Oren Bermuda 21.90 22.71 0.6 2
5 MacAdam, Gerry Prince Edward Is 23.04 23.28 +0.0 1
6 Mallet, Justin New Brunswick 23.47 23.81 +0.0 1
7 DiCarlo, Mike New Brunswick 24.32 24.03 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Geoffrey Nova Scotia 50.24 49.74
2 MacQuarrie, Calum Nova Scotia 49.60 50.40
3 Chase, John Nova Scotia 50.40 50.49
4 Campbell, Jonathan Nova Scotia 52.54 52.24
5 Reede, Alex Nova Scotia 52.66 53.03
6 McBean, Paul Nova Scotia 53.91 54.84
7 Edwards, Nick Nova Scotia 53.38 55.04
8 Wheeler, Daniel Nova Scotia 55.35 56.10

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian New Brunswick 1:59.00 2:00.33
2 Saunders, Travis Alberta 1:59.66 2:00.83
3 Bray, Gerard Nova Scotia 1:59.95 2:01.57
4 Poirier, Blake Nova Scotia 2:06.50 2:07.19
5 Leroux, Adam Nova Scotia 2:06.37 2:08.76

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lekote, Otukile Botswana 1:44.40 1:48.61
2 Douglas, Steve Nova Scotia 1:56.93 1:56.03
3 Manley, Jeff Nova Scotia 1:56.21 1:56.48
4 MacAulay, Angus Ontario 1:52.00 1:57.32
5 Lehman, Rich Nova Scotia 1:55.73 1:57.89
6 Lakshman, Mihira Nova Scotia 1:57.77 1:59.71
7 McBride, Nick Nova Scotia 1:56.93 2:00.56
-- MacQuarrie, Calum Nova Scotia DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Ontario 8:07.10 8:03.14
2 Gillis, Eric Ontario 8:05.00 8:08.13
3 Gorman, Jeff Nova Scotia 8:20.00 8:35.50
4 Gallagher, Jake Nova Scotia 8:50.00 8:36.37
5 Tramble, John Nova Scotia 8:55.00 8:41.92
6 Coupland, Kevin Ontario 8:46.00 8:43.50
7 Archibald, Curtis Nova Scotia 8:39.00 8:44.08
8 Addison, Brent Nova Scotia 9:00.20 8:48.54
9 Pacquette, Maxime Ontario 8:48.00 8:49.19
10 Winslow, Robert Nova Scotia 9:09.00 8:49.46
11 Catton, Andrew Ontario 8:28.00 8:49.71
12 Flynn, Sebastien Nova Scotia 8:59.00 8:49.73
13 Jewer, Robert Newfoundland 8:42.00 8:52.28
14 Corbit, Justin Nova Scotia 8:45.00 8:56.40
15 Dalgarno, Mark Ontario 8:32.30 8:58.61
16 Jacobs, Ross Nova Scotia 8:53.10 9:02.93
17 Englehutt, Dave Nova Scotia 9:04.00 9:08.20
18 Ritchie, James Nova Scotia 8:57.70 9:08.32
19 Brannon, Chris New Brunswick 9:06.40 9:09.35
20 McIsaac, Glenn Nova Scotia 9:06.00 9:14.38
21 MacGillivray, Jack Nova Scotia 9:21.00 9:16.12
22 Harris, Andrew Nova Scotia 9:21.40 9:17.25
23 Bezanson, Evan Nova Scotia 9:30.00 10:00.69

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Brunswick 'A' 44.13
2 NS Legion 'A' 44.82

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nriagu, Osi Ontario 7.39m 7.36m +0.0
2 Fraser, Mike Nova Scotia 6.77m 7.00m +0.0
3 Miller, Isaac Nova Scotia 6.39m 6.30m +0.0
4 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia J6.30m +0.0
5 Bernard, Anthony Prince Edward Is 6.40m 6.17m +0.0
6 Galloway, Dave Nova Scotia 6.60m 6.16m +0.0
7 Bunyan, Paul Nova Scotia 6.13m 6.01m +0.0
8 Williams, Tyrell Nova Scotia 5.87m +0.0
-- Saunders, Travis Alberta ND NWI
-- Foote, Mason Nova Scotia 5.99m FOUL NWI
-- Adejetey-Nelson, Jamie Ontario 7.32m FOUL NWI

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wolkins, Adam Nova Scotia 59.95m 60.30m
2 Shanks, Connor Nova Scotia 62.00m 59.88m
3 Vautour, Justin New Brunswick 54.02m 56.10m
4 Baird, Jared Nova Scotia 55.30m 55.16m
5 Thurber, Michael Nova Scotia 50.61m 53.34m
6 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia 53.30m 51.60m
7 Bridges, Mike Nova Scotia 60.20m 49.86m
-- Fraser, Mike Nova Scotia 45.00m ND

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corkum, Dale Nova Scotia 5:24.38
2 MacDonald, Brent Nova Scotia 5:27.27
3 Clothier, Jack Nova Scotia 5:37.86
4 Wills, Michael Nova Scotia 5:46.81
5 Rose, Wayne Nova Scotia 5:48.13
6 Kennedy, Leo Nova Scotia 5:48.29
7 Amson, Tony Nova Scotia 5:50.77
8 Moores, Steve Nova Scotia 5:52.45
9 Chipman, Steve Nova Scotia 6:05.29
10 Murphy, Bruce Nova Scotia 6:16.11
11 Pain, Malcolm Nova Scotia 6:20.35
12 LeDuc, Louise Nova Scotia 6:20.93
13 Anderson, Brian Nova Scotia 6:21.09
14 Banks, Wayne Nova Scotia 6:21.99
15 Hopkins, Roy Nova Scotia 6:29.57
16 Bruhm, Jerome Nova Scotia 6:30.62
17 Archibald, Doug Nova Scotia 6:40.43
18 Knight, Alan Nova Scotia 6:41.50
19 Mitchell, A. Ross Nova Scotia 6:42.14
20 Young, Rex Nova Scotia 6:45.63
21 Kaszor, Ron Nova Scotia 6:49.77
22 Lobban, Bill Nova Scotia 6:51.67
23 Brake, Bob Nova Scotia 6:55.45
24 Vail, Greg Nova Scotia 7:01.50
25 Hughs, Karen Nova Scotia 7:04.62
26 Baldwin, Alf Nova Scotia 7:08.75
27 Levy, Bernie Nova Scotia 7:09.22
28 Durling, Caleb Nova Scotia 7:23.80
29 Hennigar, Ann Nova Scotia 7:25.01
30 Stiner, Maureen Nova Scotia 7:26.59
31 Baikie, Maureen Nova Scotia 7:28.44
32 Robertson, Arnold Nova Scotia 7:29.08
33 MacDonald, Ann Nova Scotia 7:31.21
34 Darrell, Bryan Nova Scotia 7:32.50
35 Keenan, Jenny Nova Scotia 7:33.48
36 Rideout, John Nova Scotia 7:33.74
37 Poroznuk, Jack Nova Scotia 7:38.15
38 Hall, Barbara Nova Scotia 7:40.14
39 Deamond, Ralph Nova Scotia 7:42.03
40 MacDonald, Greg Nova Scotia 8:03.30
41 Casson, Bela Nova Scotia 8:21.00
42 Hodder, Lori Nova Scotia 8:52.21
43 Evans, Liz Nova Scotia 9:23.57

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.