• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Athletics Cross Country Champs

White Rocks, BC
October 23rd, 2004

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 BC Athletics Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2004
White Rock
Results

Event 1 Women 20-99 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2223 Ashley Weber 78 Norwesters 19:47.60 1
2 669 Darcie Montgomery 69 Hershey Harriers 22:55.50 2
3 2311 Erica Brown 83 Ubc 23:53.70 3
4 826 Christine Geisreiter83 Sfu 24:11.30 4
5 2277 Colleen Sweeney 84 Ubc 25:54.30 5
6 924 Dikla Bartfeld 80 Ubc 26:06.60 6
7 665 Bernadette Duffy 58 Hershey Harriers 26:16.90 7
8 2309 Kristine Chambers 77 Unattached 26:39.60 8
9 606 Karin Holm 69 Cvrr 26:53.30 9
10 2294 Lori Ykema 63 Unattached 27:32.90 10
11 2283 Helen Stacey 80 Unattached 28:52.60 11
12 808 Elke Bauer 69 Phoenix AA 30:05.70 12
13 947 Lenore Montgomery 30 Unattached 31:59.60 13
14 2296 Frances Steinfeld 38 Tricity Greyhoun 34:14.30 14
15 2270 Karen Parkinson 79 Unattached 34:52.90 15

Event 1 Men 20-99 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 836 Hayden Prosser 82 Sfu 19:41.30 1
2 831 Medi Ahrari 83 Sfu 19:41.80 2
3 2274 Ben Ketanen 80 Peninsula Runner 20:33.40 3
4 2279 C White 82 Unattached 20:52.10 4
5 2287 Julian Cooper 81 Unattached 21:28.80 5
6 2284 Darcy Lainchbury 80 William Fraser E 23:12.80 6
7 2306 Philip Nelson 55 Victoria Track 24:49.20 7
8 2286 Jonathan Stibbs 56 Unattached 24:52.90 8
9 956 John Jordan 49 Hershey Harriers 25:50.50 9
10 2305 Bill Johnson 51 Unattached 29:09.10 10
11 674 Rob Daniel 39 Gimp City Racing 30:44.60 11

Event 2 Girls 9 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Hadath 95 Golden Ears 8:49.40 1
2 Candice Chen 95 Crofton House 9:10.80 2
3 Laura Richards 95 Kamloops Track Club 9:13.40 3
4 kathryn van Ryswyk 95 South Fraser Track 9:24.00 4
5 Julia Betts 95 Cornerstone Chri 9:25.10 5
6 Dana Townsend 95 Unattached 9:35.60 6
7 Joanna Tung 95 Crofton House 9:53.00 7
8 Megan Wong 95 Crofton House 9:57.10 8
9 Lana Gill 95 West Point Grey 9:59.50 9
10 Colleen Butler 95 South Fraser Track 10:06.70 10
11 Louise Podmore 95 Southridge Juni 10:07.50 11
12 Toryce Westguard 95 Southridge Juni 10:09.10 12
13 Florencia Merletti 95 South Fraser Track 10:23.30 13
14 Sabrina Tong 95 Crofton House 10:25.20 14
15 Courtenay Onstad 95 Surrey Athletic 10:29.90 15
16 Petranella Daveil 95 Kajaks 10:40.10 16
17 Jessica Dorfmann 95 West Point Grey 11:03.30 17
18 Maria Dindo 95 Southridge Juni 11:04.20 18
19 Kristen Sing 95 West Point Grey 11:49.80 19
20 Anita Arora 95 Crofton House 12:53.30 20 95 Golden Ears 8:49.40 1

Event 2 Girls 10 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Tourigny 94 West Point Grey 8:01.50 1
2 Carla Vuicil 94 West Point Grey 8:19.60 2
3 Chloe Somouaitz 94 West Van 8:29.00 3
4 Sophie Harrison 94 Unattached 8:30.20 4
5 Amanda Crokhite 94 Crofton House 8:33.00 5
6 Alexandra Bill 94 Norwesters 8:37.40 6
7 Moneeka Dakha 94 South Fraser Track 8:43.80 7
8 cheyanne Tunti 94 Surrey Athletic 8:48.40 8
9 Tamara Nipp 94 Crofton House 8:50.50 9
10 Emma Hadath 94 Golden Ears 8:53.60 10
11 Emma Mittermaier 94 Southridge Juni 8:57.80 11
12 Sofi Leroux 94 Pauline Johnson 9:02.50 12
13 Jenny Sloman 94 Surrey Athletic 9:04.10 13
14 Olivia Betts 94 Pauline Johnson 9:06.40 14
15 Helen Thompson 94 Thunderbirds 9:10.30 15
16 Sierra Garrison 94 West Van 9:24.50 16
17 Theresa Ng 94 LauraSecord Elem 9:26.70 17
18 Amy Scowcroft 94 Southpoint Academy 9:27.90 18
19 Catherine Cornelissen 94 Crofton House 9:35.30 19
20 Solenne Morrison 94 Roberts Creek Club 9:36.10 20
21 Danielle Wilson 94 Unattached 9:38.10 21
22 Sydney Francis 94 LauraSecord Elem 9:55.60 22
23 Kate Gibson 94 Phoenix AA 10:00.80 23
24 Sonja Gill 94 Southpoint Academy 12:09.90 24

Event 2 Boys 9 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2211 James Miles 95 West Van 8:07.70 1
2 2321 Oliver Bibby 95 St George's 8:08.00 2
3 918 Trevor Knetchel 95 Thunderbirds 8:22.30 3
4 2208 Ryan Barclay 95 William Fraser E 8:26.10 4
5 2273 Konner McLeod 95 Golden Ears 8:28.50 5
6 2268 Sam Morris 95 West Van 8:40.10 6
7 816 Vladislav Moldavan 95 Ridge Rockets 8:57.50 7
8 916 Zayne Heyes 95 Thunderbirds 9:08.30 8
9 2285 Jack Worden-Stibbs 95 Unattached 9:22.30 9
10 2282 Will Chamberlain 95 St George's 9:26.20 10
11 881 Justin Buttar 95 Southridge Juni 9:32.40 11
12 737 Zachary De Vries 95 Langley Mustangs 9:47.50 12
13 2322 Jeffrey Hou 95 St George's 9:54.20 13
14 887 Matthew Skepasts 95 Southridge Juni 9:59.00 14
15 885 Christopher Herron 95 Southridge Juni 10:28.40 15
16 786 Daniel Voloshin 95 Norwesters 11:05.30 16
17 884 Patrick Heng 95 Southridge Juni 12:56.40 17
18 867 Robbie Gill 95 Southpoint Acad 13:07.40 18
19 886 Verna Narain 95 Southridge Juni 15:44.50 19

Event 2 Boys 10 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2325 Deon Clifford 94 South Fraser 7:44.98 1
2 2250 Jordan McComb 94 Fraser Wood Elem 7:46.30 2
3 957 Bryce Labelle 94 Unattached 7:54.90 3
4 2319 Shane Mullen 94 St George's 8:12.40 4
5 2214 Devon Moonie 94 Kamloops Track 8:13.00 5
6 807 Jordan Cunningham 94 Peninsula Track 8:15.60 6
7 857 Spencer McHaffie 94 South Fraser Tr 8:16.80 7
8 856 Scott McHaffie 94 South Fraser Tr 8:23.70 8
9 763 Brandon Bonnetplum 94 Nanaimo 8:32.30 9
10 700 Lindsay Jackson 94 Kajaks 8:57.20 10
11 2316 Gary Herbert 94 William Fraser E 9:12.50 11
12 2292 Sam Ykema 94 Unattached 9:15.60 12
13 2323 Alec Theriault 85 St George's 9:16.50 13
14 2326 Conrad Cornelissen 96 St George's 9:29.90 14
15 882 Ryan Chang 94 Southridge Juni 9:36.70 15
16 866 Matthew David 94 Southpoint Acad 10:31.70 16
17 2230 Connor Richey 92 Roberts Creek Cl 10:33.80 17
18 917 Jack Jauristo 94 Thunderbirds 10:39.10 18
19 699 Cameron Howie 94 Kajaks 10:47.60 19
20 2288 Stephen Chum 60 St George's 11:01.00 20
21 852 Navdeep Hehar 94 South Fraser Tr 11:21.30 21
22 888 Pradeep Venketesh 94 Southridge Juni 11:27.40 22
23 868 Paul McCarlie 94 Southpoint Acad 11:41.10 23

Event 3 Girls 11 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 964 Saveena Kahlon 93 Universal Athlet 7:30.40 1
2 718 Sasha Schoch 93 Kelowna Track & 7:31.70 2
3 847 Erin Slade 93 South Fraser Tr 7:49.70 3
4 848 Vanessa Smith 93 South Fraser Tr 7:55.40 4
5 911 Devan Wiebe 93 Thunderbirds 8:12.70 5
6 2224 Scarlett Desmarais 93 Kelly's Kids 8:14.30 6
7 749 Brea Kane 93 LauraSecord Elem 8:17.90 7
8 712 Samantha Peacock 93 Kamloops Track 8:25.80 8
9 711 Sadie Hoolsema 93 Kamloops Track 8:32.20 9
10 732 Jade Vaughan 93 Langley Mustangs 8:33.70 10
11 896 Chantel Bruce 93 Surrey Athletic 8:34.00 11
12 750 Elsabet Lapointe 93 LauraSecord Elem 8:37.20 12
13 971 Emma Beckett 93 Valley Royals 8:40.10 13
14 2304 Rachel Inglis 93 Victoria Track 8:51.40 14
15 805 Danielle Delage 93 Peninsula Track 8:52.70 15
16 2207 Jessica Vogt 93 West Van 8:55.90 16
17 2293 Sophia Ykema 93 Unattached 9:04.70 17
18 751 Betty Latimer 93 LauraSecord Elem 9:10.80 18
19 747 Jade Herman 93 LauraSecord Elem 9:17.00 19
20 986 Alyx Hosketh 93 William Fraser E 9:20.60 20
21 806 Lindsay Seginson 93 Peninsula Track 9:29.80 21
22 613 Yoon-Hae Ahn 93 Crofton House 9:36.10 22
23 622 Joanne Wong 93 Crofton House 10:32.80 23
24 840 Leanne Butler 93 South Fraser Tr 10:37.90 24
25 661 Hailey Robinsmith 93 Golden Ears 10:55.20 25
26 619 Kelly Schieder 93 Crofton House 11:00.10 26
27 775 Erika Wieting 93 Norwesters 11:16.70 27
28 999 Natasha Cook 93 West Point Grey 11:27.90 28

Event 3 Girls 12 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2210 Jessica Daigneault 92 A D Rundle 7:46.10 1
2 2220 Emiley Charleswort 92 Comets 7:46.40 2
3 752 Paige Myles 92 LauraSecord Elem 7:48.20 3
4 681 Amanda de Faye 92 Kajaks 7:59.60 4
5 2327 Meaghan Grant 92 Unattached 8:01.20 5
6 2228 Alycia Butterworth 92 Rupert Runners 8:03.50 6
7 844 Micaela Flores-Agu 92 South Fraser Tr 8:07.60 7
8 838 Katie Brooks 92 South Fraser Tr 8:08.40 8
9 2209 Amelia Wilding 92 Thunderbirds 8:13.30 9
10 2331 J deleevw 91 Unattached 8:19.70 10
11 907 Kajsa Heyes 92 Thunderbirds 8:22.10 11
12 745 Derula Gunn 92 LauraSecord Elem 8:23.50 12
13 2313 Rainu Dhaliwal 87 Unattached 8:29.20 13
14 748 Janet Huang 92 LauraSecord Elem 8:33.70 14
15 774 Karen Smith 92 Norwesters 8:34.40 15
16 2241 Anna Crofts 92 West Van 8:57.00 16
17 2320 Jiocelyn Poirier H 92 West Van 9:02.60 17
18 743 Jaylene English 92 LauraSecord Elem 9:02.80 18
19 746 Bianca Haeber 92 LauraSecord Elem 9:05.80 19
20 2235 Kayla Panchnatia 92 Valley Royals 9:08.10 20
21 2357 Arden Gill 92 Unattached 9:22.60 21
22 618 Dana Janke 92 Crofton House 9:40.20 22
23 841 Shannon Butler 92 South Fraser Tr 10:06.60 23
24 2276 Corina Santema 92 Unattached 10:16.80 24

Event 3 Boys 11 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2265 Daniel Alleyn 93 Skaha Lake Middl 7:23.30 1
2 949 Michael Blair 93 Unattached 7:48.10 2
3 2225 Brook Powell 93 Kelly's Kids 7:51.10 3
4 851 Joshua Drake 93 South Fraser Tr 7:51.90 4
5 920 Jake Powrie 93 Thunderbirds 7:55.00 5
6 702 Cameron Kroeker 93 Kajaks 8:04.50 6
7 757 Riley MacDonald 93 Kamloops Track 8:05.00 7
8 2261 Dustin Sapala 93 Peninsula Track 8:07.90 8
9 656 Keenan Rogozinski 93 William Fraser E 8:15.70 9
10 996 Anthony Teer 93 Valley Royals 8:16.40 10
11 707 Keffri Neal 93 Kajaks 8:18.10 11
12 2353 Currus Helm 93 Unattached 8:22.50 12
13 2212 Austin Miles 93 West Van 8:23.00 13
14 738 Braeden Donnelly 93 Langley Mustangs 8:24.40 14
15 2300 Kyle Zosiak 93 Victoria Track 8:27.90 15
16 736 Mitchel Buss 93 Langley Mustangs 8:33.00 16
17 2360 Clayton Hamill 93 West Point Grey 8:38.20 17
18 855 Chanpreet Mann 93 South Fraser Tr 8:57.40 18
19 2252 Forrest Cooper 93 Skaha Lake Middl 9:06.30 19
20 696 Mark Garlough 93 Kajaks 9:37.40 20
21 860 Riley van Ryswyl 93 South Fraser Tr 10:08.80 21

Event 3 Boys 12 2 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2230 Connor Richey 92 Roberts Creek Cl 7:09.80 1
2 2216 Daniel Medland-Mar 92 Kelowna Track & 7:14.50 2
3 2231 Stuart Richey 92 Roberts Creek Cl 7:17.50 3
4 692 James Andrews 92 Kajaks 7:23.00 4
5 705 David Ling 92 Kajaks 7:24.40 5
6 777 Simon Bill 92 Norwesters 7:26.20 6
7 2332 Bronson Job 92 Unattached 7:33.40 7
8 714 Kurt Bensen 92 Kamloops Track 7:41.70 8
9 762 Ben Anderson 92 Nanaimo 7:44.10 9
10 756 Josh Patenqude 92 LauraSecord Elem 7:50.40 10
11 995 Liam Meehan 92 Valley Royals 7:54.00 11
12 765 Doug Fraser 92 Nanaimo 7:57.00 12
13 914 Chris D'Arcy 92 Thunderbirds 7:57.50 13
14 959 Cameron Paugh 92 Unattached 8:03.90 14
15 2226 Chris Sundby 92 Kelly's Kids 8:06.00 15
16 784 Dominic Spallek 92 Norwesters 8:09.10 16
17 900 Tyler Klymchuck 92 Surrey Athletic 8:15.20 17
18 853 Kam Kang 92 South Fraser Tr 8:31.00 18
19 998 Joshua Williams 92 Valley Royals 8:34.90 19
20 2324 Adam Barclay 92 Unattached 8:48.00 20
21 901 Kevin Sloman 92 Surrey Athletic 9:20.40 21
22 2266 Matthew Samual 92 Thunderbirds 9:59.80 22

Event 4 Girls 13 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2298 Justine Johnson 91 Victoria Track 14:28.00 1
2 904 Katherine Digby 91 Thunderbirds 15:31.30 2
3 2297 Kaitlin Nelson 91 Victoria Track 15:44.90 3
4 2222 Maureen McCulligh 91 Comets 16:34.30 4
5 985 Aleah Teer 91 Valley Royals 16:36.60 5
6 909 Carmanah Mackenzie 91 Thunderbirds 16:52.00 6
7 905 Rhiannon Evans 91 Thunderbirds 16:55.20 7
8 641 Andrea Temple 91 Earl Marriott Se 17:28.40 8
9 2334 Alison Kits 91 Langley Mustangs 17:40.80 9
10 906 Paige Harrison 91 Thunderbirds 17:51.20 10
11 2338 Jessica Stephens 91 Elphinstone Sec 18:09.90 11
12 627 Olivia Coflin 91 Earl Marriott Se 18:16.30 12
13 842 Maneesha Dakha 91 South Fraser Tr 18:16.60 13
14 978 Shayna Lauer 91 Valley Royals 18:17.00 14
15 684 Alejandra Horsley 91 Kajaks 18:38.50 15
16 908 Grace Jauristo 91 Thunderbirds 18:48.70 16
17 629 Julia Goyer 91 Earl Marriott Se 18:57.00 17
18 657 Alyssa Clark 91 Golden Ears 19:09.70 18
19 638 Julia Pendleton-Kn 91 Earl Marriott Se 19:38.20 19
20 2271 Victoria Lord 91 Norwesters 20:56.00 20
21 635 Taylor McKellar 91 Earl Marriott Se 20:58.10 21

Event 4 Girls 14 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helen Crofts 90 West Van 15:01.40 1
2 Stepanie Trenholm 90 C R Comets 15:33.90 2
3 Alixi Foster 90 Langley Mustangs 16:21.40 3
4 Erin Meehan 90 Valley Royals 16:25.20 4
5 Alexandra Cukor 90 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16:31.00 5
6 Katy Chappaz 90 Norwesters 16:43.40 6
7 Melisendra Daviel 90 Kajaks 16:45.90 7
8 Stephanie Santa Cruz 90 Kajaks 16:49.00 8
9 Grace Ling 90 Kajaks 17:02.00 9
10 Rebecca Kits 90 Langley Mustangs 17:05.20 10
11 Hayley Spurr 90 West Van 17:15.50 11
12 Danielle Fairbank 90 Earl Marriott Se 17:38.50 12
13 Heather Warwick 90 Kajaks 17:42.30 13
14 Ketty Alfaro 90 Killarney High S 17:55.70 14
15 Katrina Ovens 90 Chilliwack Track 18:39.50 15
16 Jennifer Taylor 90 Earl Marriott Se 18:52.80 16
17 Sam Tovens 90 Earl Marriott Se 21:00.30 17
18 Kerste Voite 90 Southpoint Academy 22:31.20 18 15:01.40 1

Event 4 Women 15 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 773 Jessica Smith 89 Norwesters 14:25.30 1
2 2299 Laura Mitic 89 Victoria Track 14:35.20 2
3 771 Chantelle Groenewo 89 Norwesters 14:41.90 3
4 980 Samantha Lotnick 89 Valley Royals 14:54.80 4
5 761 Laura McIvor 89 Moscrop Secondar 15:01.00 5
6 2289 Emily Farnan 89 West Van 15:05.40 6
7 685 Brittany Imlack 89 Kajaks 15:20.60 7
8 689 Linda Stutz 89 Kajaks 15:28.80 8
9 2218 Stepanie Trenholm 88 Comets 15:33.90 9
10 903 Erica Digby 89 Thunderbirds 15:57.80 10
11 754 Gillian Carleton 89 Saint Margarets 16:15.00 11
12 2303 Tamara DePaoli 89 Victoria Track 16:23.30 12
13 2206 Katherine Shoults 89 West Van 16:58.70 13
14 2291 Mari Mesri 89 West Van 16:59.90 14
15 660 Rachel Hatlelid 89 Golden Ears 17:14.00 15
16 628 Brooke Cooper 89 Earl Marriott Se 17:18.30 16
17 637 Amie Pendleton-Kno 89 Earl Marriott Se 17:31.80 17
18 633 Aynsley MacLeod 89 Earl Marriott Se 17:32.30 18
19 875 Jaclyn Sing 89 West Point Grey 17:33.70 19
20 902 Ingrid Braul 89 Thunderbirds 17:36.30 20
21 630 Megan Healey 89 Earl Marriott Se 18:46.50 21
22 636 Karly Neveu 89 Earl Marriott Se 19:31.80 22
23 625 Justin Beveridge 89 Earl Marriott Se 19:33.80 23
24 639 Sienna Svob 89 Earl Marriott Se x19:37.60
25 846 Anna Saez 89 South Fraser Tr 19:42.30 24
26 642 Alex Zwick 89 Earl Marriott Se x20:10.00
27 2336 Brynn Spellisey 89 Earl Marriott Se x20:31.20
28 634 Jamie McCuaig 89 Earl Marriott Se x21:16.10

Event 5 Men 13 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2249 Michael Eno 91 Clayburn Middle 14:04.90 1
2 859 David Slade 91 South Fraser Tr 14:38.50 2
3 609 Matt Sharpe 91 Comets 14:38.90 3
4 953 Alex Gibson 91 Phoenix AA 14:41.50 4
5 717 Ian Polos 91 Kamloops Track 14:52.30 5
6 892 Dillon Hamilton 91 St George's 14:58.30 6
7 2267 Matthew Oliver 91 Thunderbirds 16:01.80 7
8 726 Liben Bihoy 91 Killarney High S 17:12.30 8
9 915 Peter D'Arcy 91 Thunderbirds 17:31.30 9
10 2361 Ian Miller 91 Valley Royals 19:41.60 10
11 2253 Robert Fajber 91 Unattached 20:39.30 11

Event 5 Men 14 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 891 Andrew Cliff 90 St George's 13:21.00 1
2 858 Cam Mitchell 90 South Fraser Tr 13:43.10 2
3 779 Mathew Diemer 90 Norwesters 14:21.90 3
4 780 Alistair Hardy-Por 90 Norwesters 14:25.40 4
5 698 Paul Hegele 90 Kajaks 14:37.00 5
6 741 Andrew Hall 90 Langley Mustangs 14:43.60 6
7 650 Mitch Howlett 90 Earl Marriott Se 15:11.80 7
8 695 Evan Dunfee 90 Kajaks 15:13.00 8
9 643 Cam Bailey 90 Earl Marriott Se 16:02.20 9
10 850 Michael Butler 90 South Fraser Tr 16:23.80 10
11 649 Michael Hiebert 90 Earl Marriott Se 16:41.20 11
12 921 Danny Taylor 90 Thunderbirds 16:55.10 12
13 873 Dale Stephanson 90 Southpoint Acad 17:40.10 13
14 869 Shane Otto 90 Southpoint Acad 18:53.70 14
15 648 Micah Friesen 90 Earl Marriott Se 18:59.00 15
16 871 Carl Slubens 90 Southpoint Acad 21:16.20 16
17 865 Michael Anderson 90 Southpoint Acad 21:39.20 17

Event 5 Men 15 4 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 664 Brett Wakefield 89 Thomas Haney Hs 13:19.00 1
2 989 Mitch Culley 89 Valley Royals 13:23.10 2
3 720 Cliff Childs 89 Kelowna Track & 13:33.80 3
4 2329 Victor Sologub 89 Thomas Haney Hs 13:51.00 4
5 706 Jordan Mara 89 Kajaks 14:02.70 5
6 709 Daniel Scowcroft 89 Kajaks 14:06.00 6
7 2302 Matt Thompson 89 Victoria Track 14:09.40 7
8 787 Adam Wassylyshyn 89 Norwesters 14:11.60 8
9 997 John van Steenis 89 Valley Royals 14:15.30 9
10 2227 Shaun Stephens-Wha 89 Elphinstone Sec 14:27.10 10
11 894 Billy Regan 89 St George's 14:33.20 11
12 716 Will Newmarch 89 Kamloops Track 14:35.60 12
13 889 Ben Archdekin 89 St George's 14:52.50 13
14 2301 Stephen Gignac 89 Victoria Track 15:20.50 14
15 740 Alex Green 89 Langley Mustangs 15:37.80 15
16 734 David Barrett 89 Langley Mustangs 15:44.60 16
17 693 Nathan Andrews 89 Kajaks 15:57.90 17

Event 6 Women 16-17 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 972 Anita Campbell 87 Valley Royals 18:01.40 1
2 974 Lisa Egami 88 Valley Royals 18:31.70 2
3 612 Heather Mancell 87 Coquitlam Cheeta 19:11.90 3
4 602 Melissa Appelt 87 Amour Athletics 19:20.00 4
5 772 Alison Hudson 87 Norwesters 19:34.90 5
6 948 Shalane Larson 88 Nanaimo 19:36.60 6
7 683 August Griffen 88 Kajaks 20:01.20 7
8 611 Victoria Ershov 88 Coquitlam Cheeta 20:16.30 8
9 984 Jessica Suddaby 88 Valley Royals 20:18.50 9
10 2347 Faralyn Musfelt 88 Chilliwack Track 20:40.40 10
11 975 Alysha Hauge 87 Valley Royals 20:44.00 11
12 729 Amanda Hall 88 Langley Mustangs 21:13.20 12
13 982 Jenna Nyardy 87 Valley Royals 21:18.30
14 770 Stacey Dennis 87 Norwesters 21:41.40 13
15 724 Shudan Liu 88 Killarney High S 22:26.00 14
16 631 Marie Hiebert 88 Earl Marriott Se 22:31.10 15
17 2219 Rachelle Trenholm 88 Comets 22:41.30 16
18 2313 Rainu Dhaliwal 87 Unattached 23:28.80 17
19 723 Christina Burnham 88 Killarney High S 23:33.90 18
20 632 Nikki Laurence 88 Earl Marriott Se 23:46.70 19

Event 6 Women 18-19 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 827 Kirsten Kolstad 86 Sfu 17:52.60 1
2 926 Shannon Elmer 85 Ubc 18:11.20 2
3 829 Meredith MacGregor 85 Sfu 18:26.30 3
4 798 Adrienne Attorp 86 Pacific Athletic 18:42.30 4
5 922 Nicole Akeroyd 86 Ubc 18:55.10 5
6 824 Amanda Cliff 85 Sfu 19:22.00 6
7 928 Kimmy Taylor 86 Ubc 19:38.10 7
8 927 Piper Hayes 86 Ubc 19:51.90 8
9 942 Casey Berardo 86 Unattached 19:52.50 9
10 2341 Catherine Lund 86 Unattached 21:17.30 10
11 652 Karen Forsman 86 Excelleration 21:19.90 11

Event 7 Men 16-17 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 854 Daniel Mallie 87 South Fraser Tr 22:56.60 1
2 703 John Kruzeniski 88 Kajaks 23:12.90 2
3 954 Chris Gordon 88 Unattached 23:14.60 3
4 991 Jeremiah Johnston 87 Valley Royals 23:26.60 4
5 721 Dylan Childs 87 Kelowna Track & 23:37.40 5
6 778 Kyle Clegg 87 Norwesters 23:40.50 6
7 647 Seth Fraser 87 Earl Marriott Se 24:02.50 7
8 644 Mike Beveridge 88 Earl Marriott Se 24:14.00 8
9 783 Roberto Phillips 88 Norwesters 24:19.20 9
10 776 Michael Adair 87 Norwesters 24:38.20 10
11 646 Chad Fraser 87 Earl Marriott Se 25:26.80 11
12 704 Andrew Lee 88 Kajaks 25:43.80 12
13 2317 Scott Nicokl 88 Unattached 26:10.50 13
14 913 Matt Carr 88 Thunderbirds 26:44.30 14
15 727 Garett Pearce 87 Killarney High S 27:03.50 15
16 994 David Kostelyk 88 Valley Royals 27:12.40 16
17 604 Darryl Higgins 88 Amour Athletics 27:31.00 17
18 605 David Sperling 87 Amour Athletics 27:35.20 18
19 653 Luke Champagne 88 Fleetwood Park 29:05.70 19
20 2344 Jordan Maynard 88 Unattached 32:06.60 20

Event 7 Men 18-19 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 939 Jeff Symonds 85 Ubc 22:06.30 1
2 833 Dylan Gant 86 Sfu 22:13.60 2
3 968 Geoff Martinson 86 University Victo 22:23.90 3
4 993 Ryan Keigher 86 Valley Royals 22:38.30 4
5 2245 Logan Burke 85 University Victo 22:42.50 5
6 966 Graeme Hill 86 University Victo 22:51.10 6
7 835 Kerry Kazuta 85 Sfu 23:07.20 7
8 930 Jeremy Byl 86 Ubc 23:34.60 8
9 935 Chris Maludzinski 85 Ubc 23:39.00 9
10 965 Brandon Green 86 University Victo 23:48.20 10
11 2307 Shawn Nelson 86 Island Pacific 24:07.70 11
12 2264 Andrzej Ejsmont 86 Unattached 24:35.50 12
13 2335 Matt Cobb 86 Deerfoot 24:47.70 13
14 938 Will Stewart 85 Ubc 24:55.60 14
15 2366 Edward Hoey 85 Unattached 24:58.40 15
16 655 Liam Randhawa 90 Fleetwood Park 31:23.10 16

Event 8 Women 20-39 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 976 Courtney Inman 80 Valley Royals 20:04.50 1
2 608 Leah Pells 64 City Track New B 20:16.80 2
3 801 Stephanie Mills 77 Pacific Athletic 20:20.10 3
4 2232 Margaret Butler 78 Kajaks 20:39.70 4
5 2371 Meghan Day 71 Unattached 20:44.60 5
6 2244 Carolyn Murray 76 National Triathl 20:48.50 6
7 799 Tiffany Evans 77 Pacific Athletic 21:01.40 7
8 2378 Cheryl Murphy 69 Unattached 21:10.20 8
9 2234 Alison Rendell 76 Kajaks 21:11.20 9
10 923 Celia Ambery 83 Ubc 21:20.40 10
11 2247 Lauren Groves 81 National Triathl 21:27.00 11
12 790 Andrea DePol 76 Pacific Athletic 21:31.00 12
13 830 Natasha Wodak 82 Unattached 21:34.60 13
14 667 Maggie Hanson 80 Hershey Harriers 21:44.60 14
15 943 Aundrea Bertolia 73 Unattached 22:01.90 15
16 2376 Kathleen Harri 74 Fairhaven 22:06.30 16
17 672 Gillian Walker 73 Hershey Harriers 22:12.80 17
18 791 Nancy Fedoruk 82 Pacific Athletic 22:17.88 18
19 670 Sheila Mullins 68 Hershey Harriers 22:22.80 19
20 789 Leah Burley 83 Pacific Athletic 22:23.00
21 666 Zoshia Bornik 80 Hershey Harriers 22:23.80 20
22 2260 Christina Heisterm 82 Pacific Athletic x22:27.20
23 800 Sarah Gilgunn 84 Pacific Athletic x22:33.80
24 792 Stephanie Hood 83 Pacific Athletic x22:36.80
25 823 Leah Belanger 83 Sfu 22:41.20 21
26 828 Alexandra Krasovsk 84 Sfu 22:49.30 22
27 788 Heather Burley 83 Pacific Athletic x23:01.20
28 2240 Kathy Boag 75 Comox Valley Roa 23:30.90 23
29 2278 Daisy Laforce 81 Unattached 24:59.30 24
30 2379 Christine Blanchet 66 Lions Gate 25:02.80 25
31 2340 Stephanie Markovic 80 Ubc 26:19.50 26
32 2374 Brooke Alley 74 Fairhaven 27:16.10 27
33 2275 Lynn McCallum 67 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 30:27.50 28

Event 8 Women 40-44 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2272 Cindy O'Krane 63 West Van 21:22.30 1
2 2368 Teri Shipman 62 Fairhaven 25:06.30 2
3 2337 Susan Northey 64 Chilliwack Track 25:28.10 3
4 817 Laurie Daku 62 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 30:29.20 4

Event 8 Women 45-49 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 810 Nancy Tinari 59 Phoenix AA 20:57.10 1
2 2342 Cindy Rhodes 57 Kelowna Track & 22:44.50 2
3 944 Debbie Eerkes 57 Hershey Harriers 23:45.10 3
4 668 Jackie Holloway 57 Hershey Harriers 23:51.30 4
5 2365 Cheryl Zimmerman 58 Fairhaven 25:40.90 5
6 2363 Polly Favinger 57 Fairhaven 26:13.70 6
7 2385 Patricia Kearney 58 Unattached 27:55.10 7

Event 8 Women 50-54 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 682 Maureen de St. Cro 53 Kajaks 21:52.90 1
2 2377 Marilyn Payne 52 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 28:49.90 2

Event 8 Women 55-59 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 809 Heather Taylor 45 Phoenix AA 29:19.50 1

Event 8 Women 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 818 Sherrie Webb 43 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 34:43.50 1

Event 8 Women 70-74 6 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2364 Barbara Macklow 34 Fairhaven 33:45.60 1

Event 9 Men 20-39 10.0 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2236 Mark Fountain 82 Peninsula Runner 29:57.20 1
2 697 Ryan Hayden 82 Kajaks 30:01.10 2
3 767 Steven Osaduik 79 Nanaimo 30:06.80 3
4 2383 Matt Johnston 78 Valley Royals 30:28.20 4
5 2239 David Milne 79 Peninsula Runner 30:48.20 5
6 961 David Wambui 79 Sfu 30:50.00 6
7 2246 Oliver Utting 73 Unattached 31:05.70 7
8 710 Graham Wells 83 Kajaks 31:14.10 8
9 2393 Graham Cocksedge 73 Pacific Athletic 31:17.70 9
10 958 Bruno Mazzotta 80 Unattached 31:19.80 10
11 2387 David Polisi 77 Unattached 31:20.50 11
12 2237 Nicolas Wachira 82 Peninsula Runner 31:21.30 12
13 970 Nicolas Walker 83 Pacific Athletic 31:24.20 13
14 990 Aaron Heidt 76 Valley Royals 31:33.70 14
15 677 Brian Torrance 76 Hershey Harriers 31:34.70 15
16 797 Kris Swanson 81 Pacific Athletic 31:35.20 16
17 969 Glenn Saqui 80 Pacific Athletic 31:35.50 17
18 794 Eric Findlay 82 Pacific Athletic 31:45.80 18
19 803 Craig Odermatt 70 Pacific Athletic x31:55.30
20 2233 Jamie Epp 80 Kajaks 31:59.10 19
21 837 Ryan Weber 82 Sfu 32:00.60 20
22 601 Neil Holm 66 Adidas Extreme R 32:24.30 21
23 2398 Mark Sherman 68 Unattached 32:43.40 22
24 2339 Mark Lister 83 Pacific Athletic x32:51.30
25 2375 Ed Arro 74 Fairhaven 32:54.80 23
26 2384 Dan Holmes 71 City 32:56.70 24
27 937 Tristan Simpson 84 Ubc 33:17.60 25
28 933 Nick Elson 84 Ubc 33:19.70 26
29 2386 Tyler Gunter 66 Unattached 33:35.40 27
30 936 Tik Maynard 82 Ubc 33:36.80 28
31 950 Cody Callon 82 Unattached x33:37.90 29
32 941 Geoff Webb 84 Ubc 33:40.00 30
33 795 Sean Mangan 82 Pacific Athletic x34:03.80
34 962 Nate Wood 80 Unattached x34:16.40 31
35 931 Luke Carlos 79 Ubc 34:38.80 32
36 815 Rob Fougere 82 Regional Triathl 34:44.30 33
37 2312 Patrick Donker 82 Langley Mustangs 34:46.00 34
38 603 Larry Douglas 65 Amour Athletics 35:09.00 35
39 2256 Mark Regensburg 77 Regional Triathl 35:11.70 36
40 2394 Ased Said 73 Unattached x35:24.10 37
41 2381 Darryl Whitney 81 Unattached x35:51.10 38
42 2390 Curtis Hardebeck 65 Fairhaven 36:39.10 39
43 814 Raul Aguayo 78 Regional Triathl 37:36.70 40
44 2380 Robert Durrant 65 Langley Mustangs 38:01.10 41
45 812 Jim Tempol 66 Phoenix AA 39:29.30 42
46 2399 Bruce Grant 65 Unattached x40:40.30 43

Event 9 Men 40-44 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Rory Switzer 61 Unattached 26:39.60 1
2 2255 Mike Moon 61 Unattached 26:50.10 2
3 2382 Gordon Christie 61 Unattached 26:58.30 3
4 952 Brian Cronkhite 62 Unattached 27:16.60 4
5 2391 Ken Townsend 61 Fairhaven 28:01.50 5
6 2346 Carlos Gaspar 62 Lions Gate 28:21.80 6
7 2358 Michael Gill 61 Unattached 28:57.90 7
8 2345 Jay Sloane 62 Fairhaven 29:15.50 8
9 2351 Craig Bartlett 62 Fairhaven 29:20.70 9
10 742 Dwayne Lotnick 61 Langley Mustangs 29:44.40 10
11 2369 Kevin Olson 62 Fairhaven 29:57.00 11
12 739 Vince Gabel 60 Langley Mustangs 31:09.80 12
13 2359 Murray Fisher 61 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 32:08.00 13
14 2362 Paul Ricci 60 Fairhaven 33:09.50 14

Event 9 Men 45-49 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 676 Rob Lonergan 59 Hershey Harriers 25:19.40 1
2 673 Art Boileau 57 Hershey Harriers 27:32.20 2
3 2349 Paul Reimer 55 Deerfoot 27:47.80 3
4 694 Ted de St. Croix 57 Kajaks 28:24.40 4
5 2392 Steven Wade 58 Fairhaven 29:28.30 5
6 2352 Steve Roguski 58 Fairhaven 29:31.70 6
7 678 Bob Wade 59 Hershey Harriers 29:37.40 7
8 2388 Rob Lang 56 Unattached 29:48.70 8
9 811 David Frilund 56 Phoenix AA 30:06.10 9
10 2396 Gary Stevens 55 LGRR 31:02.20 10
11 735 Nigel Barrett 56 Langley Mustangs 38:11.40 11
12 820 Jim Eso 59 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 39:37.20 12

Event 9 Men 50-54 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2348 John Moe 54 Lions Gate 28:28.20 1
2 2350 David Huxley 53 Deerfoot 28:31.30 2
3 2389 Dean Taylor 54 Fairhaven 29:23.20 3
4 2343 John Lopes 51 Kelowna Track & 29:37.10 4
5 2397 Murray Stevens 53 Lions Gate 30:42.80 5
6 2370 Dave Hetherington 52 Langley Mustangs 33:18.40 6
7 3000 David Dingman 54 Unattached 33:54.80 7
8 2373 Gerald Dragomin 51 Unattached 34:04.30 8
9 822 Jimmy Hinze 53 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 35:10.20 9
10 819 Al Benson 53 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 37:23.70 10
11 951 Brian Clancey 53 Unattached 38:18.40 11

Event 9 Men 55-59 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 701 Alex Jamieson 45 Kajaks 31:30.80 1
2 963 Paul Wood 48 Unattached 33:59.30 2
3 821 Tom Hastie 46 Semiahmoo Sun Ru 34:45.30 3
4 2372 Bernie Steininger 46 Unattached 38:35.70 4
5 2248 David Dolson 49 Unattached 49:53.00 5

Event 9 Men 60-64 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2333 Bill Hollingshead 41 Unattached 32:20.40 1

Event 9 Men 65-69 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2254 Hans Fenz 35 Lions Gate 35:27.80 1
2 674 Rob Daniel 39 Gimp City Racing 41:05.00 2

Event 9 Men 70-74 8 km
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 708 George Reilly 34 Kajaks 42:32.90 1
Team Scores Women
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
15 years Results
1 Earl Marriott 117 16 17 18 21 22 23

Team Scores Women
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
16-17 Results
1 Valley Royals 23 1 2 9 11
Total Time: 1:17:35.60
Average: 19:23.90
18-19 Results
1 UBC 22 2 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:16:36.30
Average: 19:09.08
Team Scores Women
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
20-39 Results
1 Pacific Athletics 40 3 7 12 18
Total Time: 1:25:10.38
Average: 21:17.60
2 Hershey Harriers 70 14 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:28:44.00
Average: 22:11.00


Team Scores Men
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
20-39 Results
1 Pacific Athletics 73 9 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 2:37:38.40
Average: 31:31.68
2 UBC 141 25 26 28 30 32
Total Time: 2:48:32.90
Average: 33:42.58
40-44 Results
1 Fairhaven 47 5 8 9 11 14
Total Time: 2:29:44.20
Average: 29:56.84

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.