• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Outdoor Championships/Abbotsford International Meet

Abbotsford, BC
June 26-27th, 2004

Licensed to BC Athletics Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2004 03:38 PM
BC Juv/Sr Championships and International Mee - 6/26/2004 to 6/27/2004
Abbotsford
Results

Men 16-39 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 374 Mezheritsky, Dan 20 Vancouver Thunde 5431
1 370 Gustavson, Reid 16 Vancouver Thunde 6205
2 356 Wight, Trevor 30 Valley Royals 4879
2 180 Dixon, Aaron 17 Prince George 5316
3 390 Chengry, Mark 16 Victoria Track 5154
4 340 Hill, Zach 17 Valley Royals 5038
5 369 Corea, Cam 16 Vancouver Thunde 4376

Men 20-39 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 93 Charbonneau, Rober 24 LaBelle Province 14.58
2 373 McDavid, Yves 38 Vancouver Thunde 15.82
3 443 Connatty, Chad 20 Kelowna Track 17.83

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 376 Newbert, Joel 16 Vancouver Thunde 15.67
2 234 Kindrat, Allan 17 Track 5450 16.43
3 36 Lowe, Kevin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 17.09
4 37 Miles, Reece 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 17.43

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.4
1 360 Stoffman, Zaria 16 Vancouver Olympi 14.97
2 417 Richard, Camille 17 West Vancouver 15.23
3 20 Gallagher, Katie 16 Comox Valley 15.36
4 61 Twitchell, Morgan 16 Kajaks 15.50
5 188 Williams, Valerie 16 Ridge Rockets 15.92

Women 18-39 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.8
1 361 Wong, Sally 21 Vancouver Olympi 15.01
2 240 Czuba, Carly 20 Unattached 15.84
3 423 Johns, Adelle 20 Kajaks 16.35
4 387 Turner, Shannon 19 Victoria Track 18.05

Women 16-17 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 232 Tolton, Vicki 17 Track 5450 4097
2 435 Arkell, Olivia 17 Kelowna Track 4044
3 229 Nestman, Jenna 16 Sunshine Coast 3944
4 328 Nyarady, Jenna 17 Valley Royals 3540
5 231 Schaefer, Kara 16 Track 5450 3218
6 244 Hildenbrandt, Lean 17 Unattached 3055

Men 18-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 269 Desire, Iris 20 Unattached 10.74q
2 125 Taylor, Nathan 21 North Island Ath 10.85q
3 113 Welch, Ed 24 Metro Athletics 10.91q
4 443 Connatty, Chad 20 Kelowna Track 11.76
5 449 Chiu, David 20 Unattached 12.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 137 Hooker, Ja Warren 29 Oklahoma Athleti 10.65q
2 448 Grenier, Martin 25 Athletics Albert 10.72q
3 377 Thoimpson, Ira 20 Vancouver Thunde 11.02q
4 399 Strukoff, Blake 18 Victoria Track 11.03
5 304 Tseng, Pablo 19 Unattached 11.79
6 371 Lon, Cody 22 Vancouver Thunde 11.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 4 Boussombo, Antoine 20 Athletics Albert 10.87q
2 109 Larsen, Steve 29 Metro Athletics 10.91q
3 353 Vaughan, Jarid 19 Valley Royals 11.41
4 112 Street, Adam 28 Metro Athletics 11.58
5 114 Wlodarczak, Charle 21 Metro Athletics 11.82
6 110 Okoni, Winny 23 Metro Athletics 11.84

Men 18-39 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0
1 4 Boussombo, Antoine 20 Athletics Albert 10.55
2 137 Hooker, Ja Warren 29 Oklahoma Athleti 10.62
3 448 Grenier, Martin 25 Athletics Albert 10.71
4 109 Larsen, Steve 29 Metro Athletics 10.85
5 269 Desire, Iris 20 Unattached 10.89
6 125 Taylor, Nathan 21 North Island Ath 10.90
7 113 Welch, Ed 24 Metro Athletics 11.08
8 377 Thoimpson, Ira 20 Vancouver Thunde 11.10

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 34 Whitegibson, Billi 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.64Q
2 62 VanRuyven, Mivelle 16 Kajaks 12.73Q
3 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 12.83Q
4 86 Webster, Robyn 16 Kelowna Track 13.19q
5 55 Dosanjh, Parveen 17 Kajaks 13.27
6 415 Howes, Veronica 16 West Vancouver 13.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 333 Whitehead, Liza 17 Valley Royals 12.62Q
2 41 Kisiewlewska, Paul 16 Coquitlam Falcon 12.93Q
3 248 MacDonald, Brooke 16 Unattached 13.13Q
4 31 Forgie, Erin 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.20q
5 247 Lavroff, Olivia 16 Unattached 13.61
6 22 Parker, Kendra 16 Comox Valley 14.14

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.2
1 333 Whitehead, Liza 17 Valley Royals 12.70
2 34 Whitegibson, Billi 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.83
3 41 Kisiewlewska, Paul 16 Coquitlam Falcon 12.88
4 62 VanRuyven, Mivelle 16 Kajaks 13.13
5 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 13.15
6 31 Forgie, Erin 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.47
7 86 Webster, Robyn 16 Kelowna Track 13.74

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 272 Fralick, Brandt 17 Unattached 11.14Q
2 72 Penner, Yik Wah 17 Kajaks 11.42Q
3 389 Campbell, Callum 16 Victoria Track 11.62q
4 13 Hanscomb, Gary 16 Campbell River 12.01
5 418 Stein, Dylan 16 West Vancouver 12.09
6 111 Pearson, Allan 16 Metro Athletics 12.10
7 222 Smee, Andrew 17 South Fraser 12.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 70 Murray, leo 16 Kajaks 11.48Q
2 17 Charles, Ricardo 16 Chilliwack Track 11.55Q
3 410 Tumusiime, Mike 16 West CoastPacers 11.66q
4 25 Kaardal, John 17 Comox Valley 11.67
5 38 Overs, Thomas 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.08
6 28 Markloff, Tim 16 Comox Valley 12.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 397 Spiro, Andrew 17 Victoria Track 11.51Q
2 219 Farrell, Leon 16 South Fraser 11.94Q
3 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 12.13
4 409 Moss, Prentice 17 West CoastPacers 12.14
5 40 Willcox, Matt 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 12.20
6 263 Beaman, Jason 17 Unattached 12.21
7 83 Siemiatkowsky, Luk 16 Kamloops 12.29
8 434 Liang, Alex 16 Valley Royals 12.89

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 272 Fralick, Brandt 17 Unattached 11.04
2 397 Spiro, Andrew 17 Victoria Track 11.12
3 70 Murray, leo 16 Kajaks 11.31
4 72 Penner, Yik Wah 17 Kajaks 11.35
5 17 Charles, Ricardo 16 Chilliwack Track 11.38
6 410 Tumusiime, Mike 16 West CoastPacers 11.52
7 219 Farrell, Leon 16 South Fraser 11.53
8 389 Campbell, Callum 16 Victoria Track 11.68

Women 18-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.3
1 252 Mensah, Philomena 20 Unattached 12.12
2 90 Leblanc, Marie-And 21 LaBelle Province 12.54
3 361 Wong, Sally 21 Vancouver Olympi 12.71
4 359 Porter, Danaka 18 Vancouver Olympi 12.74
5 89 Harvey, Laurelie 20 LaBelle Province 12.75
6 16 Brooks, Theresa 21 Chilliwack Track 13.02
7 358 Cornish, Lisa 19 Vancouver Olympi 13.29

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 30 Ershov, Victoria 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 59.36Q
2 216 Wellington, Whitne 16 South Fraser 59.58Q
3 320 Casey, Taryn 17 Valley Royals 1:00.23Q
4 61 Twitchell, Morgan 16 Kajaks 1:02.38q
5 86 Webster, Robyn 16 Kelowna Track 1:02.40
6 415 Howes, Veronica 16 West Vancouver 1:06.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 176 Crawley, Megan 16 Prince George 1:00.50Q
2 214 Payne, Erin 17 South Fraser 1:00.53Q
3 29 Boss, Traci 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:01.34Q
4 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 1:01.56q
5 11 Trenholm, Rachelle 16 Campbell River 1:03.60

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 214 Payne, Erin 17 South Fraser 57.75
2 216 Wellington, Whitne 16 South Fraser 58.11
3 320 Casey, Taryn 17 Valley Royals 1:00.02
4 176 Crawley, Megan 16 Prince George 1:00.23
5 29 Boss, Traci 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:00.41
6 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 1:00.49
7 30 Ershov, Victoria 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:01.90

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 131 Lim, Kevin 16 Norwesters 51.54Q
2 171 Daechsel, Aaron 16 Penticton 52.13Q
3 38 Overs, Thomas 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 53.60Q
4 63 Barnes, James 16 Kajaks 54.28q
5 184 Rathjen, Matt 16 Prince George 55.12
6 438 Bouliane, Curtis 16 Kelowna Track 56.97
-- 312 Sidhu, Gurpreet 16 Universal Athlet DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 118 Cleary, Brendan 17 Nanamio Track 50.42Q
2 436 Sanders, Riley 17 Kelowna Track 51.49Q
3 311 Pooni, Jason 16 Universal Athlet 52.72Q
4 310 Gartner, David 17 Universal Athlet 54.54q
5 411 Walsh, Dustin 16 West CoastPacers 56.21
-- 412 Walsh, Guide Runne 16 West CoastPacers DNF

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 118 Cleary, Brendan 17 Nanamio Track 49.56
2 131 Lim, Kevin 16 Norwesters 49.62
3 436 Sanders, Riley 17 Kelowna Track 50.66
4 171 Daechsel, Aaron 16 Penticton 51.46
5 311 Pooni, Jason 16 Universal Athlet 53.13
6 38 Overs, Thomas 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 53.95
7 310 Gartner, David 17 Universal Athlet 55.05
8 63 Barnes, James 16 Kajaks 55.40

Women 18-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 241 Davis, Michelle 24 Unattached 53.98
2 23 Upuu, Mandy 22 Comox Valley 54.43
3 148 Teteris, Aimee 25 Pacific Athletic 54.99
4 203 Dunnigan, Grace 20 S F U 57.12
5 439 Seibel, Lauren 20 Kelowna Track 57.99
Section 2
1 92 Venturelli, Emilie 21 LaBelle Province 57.30
2 150 Van Den Bulk, Jean 27 Pacific Athletic 57.84
3 88 Foley, Marie-Claud 20 LaBelle Province 58.66
4 44 Church, Karen 20 Eugene 59.19

Men 18-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 3 McClellan, Iain 26 Amour Athletics 48.88
2 97 Rehel, Wesley 22 LaBelle Province 48.94
3 96 Morin, Steve 23 LaBelle Province 49.46
4 337 Drapala, Rob 19 Valley Royals 50.41
-- 2 Hurtubise, Neal 22 Amour Athletics DNF
Section 2
1 354 Wallbank, Mark 19 Valley Royals 50.53
2 170 Allander, Gustav 25 Penticton 51.39
3 225 Gooch, Rob 19 St.Georges 51.44
4 208 Baouya, Daniel 28 S F U 52.88

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 323 Egami, Lisa 16 Valley Royals 2:11.49
2 127 Hudson, Ali 17 Norwesters 2:16.16
3 32 Mancell, Heather 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 2:17.24
4 12 Trenholm, Stephani 16 Campbell River 2:18.82
5 432 Shaw, Angela 16 Langley Mustangs 2:19.65
6 30 Ershov, Victoria 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 2:22.41
7 322 Degagne, Gabrielle 16 Valley Royals 2:25.38
8 176 Crawley, Megan 16 Prince George 2:26.27
9 251 McIvor, Laura 16 Unattached 2:26.52
10 169 Raison, Erinn 16 Penticton 2:27.04
11 11 Trenholm, Rachelle 16 Campbell River 2:31.79
12 379 Gaboury, Christina 16 Victoria Track 2:36.06

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 220 Mallie, Daniel 17 South Fraser 1:55.77
2 119 Friesen, Kevin 17 Nanamio Track 1:56.66
3 273 Fraser, Chad 17 Unattached 1:59.28
4 277 Gordon, Chris 16 Unattached 2:00.39
5 393 Gudgeon, Jared 16 Victoria Track 2:02.80
6 185 Wiens, Ross 16 Prince George 2:03.12
7 290 McIvor, Alex 17 Unattached 2:03.28
8 347 Minor, David 16 Valley Royals 2:04.79
9 310 Gartner, David 17 Universal Athlet 2:05.50
10 68 Lee, Andrew 16 Kajaks 2:06.86
11 130 Clegg, Kyle 17 Norwesters 2:07.20
12 132 Mueller, Matt 16 Norwesters 2:07.77
13 42 Hew, Alvin 16 Coquitlam Falcon 2:08.27
14 14 Hanscomb, Oren 16 Campbell River 2:08.79
15 420 Culley, Mitch 16 Valley Royals 2:09.35
16 175 Watts, Andrew 16 Penticton 2:20.15

Men 16-50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 27 Morfitt, Graham 37 Comox Valley 66.80m
2 408 Moss, Curtis 17 West CoastPacers 59.18m
3 397 Spiro, Andrew 17 Victoria Track 57.85m
4 293 Pankratz, Adam 21 Unattached 54.58m
5 119 Friesen, Kevin 17 Nanamio Track 54.33m
6 291 Morgan, Kevin 41 Unattached 51.02m
7 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 50.60m
8 298 Routtu, Travis 17 Unattached 45.75m
9 349 Pretty, Aaron 16 Valley Royals 44.98m
10 28 Markloff, Tim 16 Comox Valley 44.16m
11 297 Routtu, Timothy 17 Unattached 43.55m
12 442 Kemp, Andrew 16 Kelowna Track 42.80m
13 167 Ireland, Jason 16 Peninsula Track 41.13m
14 168 Manning, Anthony 16 Peninsula Track 40.12m
15 83 Siemiatkowsky, Luk 16 Kamloops 36.85m
16 438 Bouliane, Curtis 16 Kelowna Track 36.80m

Women 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 231 Schaefer, Kara 16 Track 5450 2.50m
2 445 Tilbury, Kristin 16 Victoria Track 2.20m

Women 16-39 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 20 Gallagher, Katie 16 Comox Valley 11.63m 0.4
2 417 Richard, Camille 17 West Vancouver 11.43m 1.5
3 91 Rozefort, Alexandr 20 LaBelle Province 11.11m +0.0
4 188 Williams, Valerie 16 Ridge Rockets 10.99m 0.4
5 54 Daviel, Ekaterina 16 Kajaks 10.89m 0.2
6 53 Chin Along, Janess 17 Kajaks 10.78m 0.6
7 177 Engelmann, Andrea 20 Kajaks 10.24m 1.1
8 444 Tetlock, Kelsey 17 Kelowna Track 10.06m 2.1
8 107 McGinn, Hayley 17 Metro Athletics 10.06m 1.6

Men 16-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 440 Ankerman, Mike 20 Kelowna Track 56.21m
2 402 Rose, JD 17 Vissa 54.85m
3 344 Laforest, Sean 19 Valley Royals 54.81m
4 394 Paterson, Scott 21 Victoria Track 52.35m
5 181 Edwards, Jeremy 22 Prince George 50.17m
6 65 Eppele, Joe 17 Kajaks 49.37m
7 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 49.33m
8 348 Mouldley, Kevin 19 Valley Royals 43.30m
9 166 Feil, Thomas 16 Peninsula Track 43.04m
10 76 Wong, Williston 16 Kajaks 39.91m
11 186 Yeulet, Sean 17 Prince George 39.02m
12 168 Manning, Anthony 16 Peninsula Track 30.99m

Men 16-60 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 98 Rodas, Alberto 23 LaBelle Province 6.94m 1.8
2 70 Murray, leo 16 Kajaks 6.80m 2.4
3 25 Kaardal, John 17 Comox Valley 6.72m 2.7
4 113 Welch, Ed 24 Metro Athletics 6.64m 0.2
5 219 Farrell, Leon 16 South Fraser 5.97m +0.0
6 222 Smee, Andrew 17 South Fraser 5.95m 0.9
7 100 Gaster, Mat 17 Langley Mustangs 5.81m 0.8
8 418 Stein, Dylan 16 West Vancouver 5.38m 0.3
9 280 Hawkins, John 55 Unattached 5.24m 2.8

Men 16-50 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 346 Miller, Andy 30 Valley Royals 5.10m
2 276 Genest-LaHaye, Mic 24 Unattached 4.90m
3 336 Danzinger, Graham 23 Valley Royals 4.60m
4 391 Dickout, Darren 24 Victoria Track 4.15m
4 374 Mezheritsky, Dan 20 Vancouver Thunde 4.15m
6 395 Psotka, Wayne 41 Victoria Track 4.00m
6 388 Agar-Newman, Dana 20 Victoria Track 4.00m
6 355 Walley, Brian 44 Valley Royals 4.00m
9 398 Steele, Adam 16 Victoria Track 3.85m
9 84 Waters, Mitch 19 Kamloops 3.85m
11 82 Saunders, Scott 19 Kamloops 3.70m
12 234 Kindrat, Allan 17 Track 5450 3.40m
13 289 McHenry, Tiaan 16 Unattached 3.25m
13 396 Rowe, Colin 17 Victoria Track 3.25m
15 352 Schlacht, Paul 17 Valley Royals 2.95m
-- 335 Clifford, Matt 21 Valley Royals NH
-- 351 Roop, Sanjesh 18 Valley Royals NH
-- 347 Minor, David 16 Valley Royals NH
-- 368 Clapson, Michael 17 Vancouver Thunde NH

Women 16-39 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 77 Dalin, Alia 18 Kamloops 39.39m
2 87 Gleadle, Elizabeth 16 Kitsilano 37.69m
3 404 Dunnett, Jaclyn 16 West CoastPacers 36.95m
4 383 Huzzey, Kaitlin 17 Victoria Track 33.02m
5 261 Winship, Annette 16 Unattached 33.00m
6 330 Quilty, Jayde 18 Valley Royals 32.03m
7 20 Gallagher, Katie 16 Comox Valley 31.50m
8 21 Mrdeza, Stephanie 17 Comox Valley 31.15m
9 328 Nyarady, Jenna 17 Valley Royals 29.59m
10 366 Wong, Janet 16 Vancouver Thunde 28.56m

Men 18-60 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 338 Gill, Jas 23 Valley Royals 2.15m
1 345 Mason, Michael 18 Valley Royals J2.15m
3 353 Vaughan, Jarid 19 Valley Royals 2.05m
4 101 Harris, Kevin 38 Langley Mustangs 1.85m
5 82 Saunders, Scott 19 Kamloops 1.80m
5 463 McHenry, T 20 Unattached J1.80m
7 288 Mchenry, Blair 49 Unattached 1.70m
8 280 Hawkins, John 55 Unattached 1.65m

Women 18-50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 45 Fleschener, Vicki 20 Eugene 2:06.95
2 204 Howard, Julia 20 S F U 2:07.77
3 46 McMahon, Emilie 20 Eugene 2:08.72
4 258 Snyder, Jill 24 Unattached 2:08.92
5 313 Kaylor, Renee 22 University of Ca 2:11.39
6 206 Johnstone, Rebecca 20 S F U 2:11.56
7 190 Alaluf, Yamile 24 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 2:11.72
8 6 Trembath, Darolyn 20 Bison Track & Fi 2:12.61
9 259 Stallwood, Rebecca 20 Unattached 2:12.98
10 365 Mark, Michelle 21 Vancouver Thunde 2:14.47
11 260 Stauffer, Kelly 24 Unattached 2:14.86
12 141 Burley, Leah 21 Pacific Athletic 2:17.23
13 425 Hein, Mary 20 Kajaks 2:28.94
-- 236 Elmer, Shannon 19 U B C DNF
-- 142 DePol, Andrea 28 Pacific Athletic DNF

Women 18-39 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 189 Hendry, Kelsie 22 Riverside Athlet 4.30m
2 326 McCann, Stephanie 27 Valley Royals 4.20m
3 245 Jean, Caroline 24 Unattached J3.45m
3 380 Hadfield, Kala 21 Victoria Track 3.45m
3 285 Lefebvre-Bertrand, 24 Unattached 3.45m
6 321 Clifford, Kerri 18 Valley Royals J3.30m
6 385 Rawkins, Kim 21 Victoria Track J3.30m
6 233 Zavaduk, Heather 18 Track 5450 3.30m
9 324 Kamphuis, Esther 23 Valley Royals 3.15m
-- 51 Metzinger, Ebbie 20 Indiana NH

Men 18-50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 318 Saunders, Travis 20 University of Ca 1:59.66
2 153 Burgess, Jacob 20 Pacific Athletic 2:00.14
3 284 Kotanen, Ben 24 Unattached 2:00.20
4 315 Bell, Darcy 22 University of Ca 2:00.58
5 154 Davidson, Michael 22 Pacific Athletic 2:00.70
6 157 McHaffie, Matthew 19 Pacific Athletic 2:01.06
7 319 Stewart, Aune 23 University of Ca 2:02.20
8 103 Burden, David 20 Lethbridge Track 2:02.77
9 422 Miller, Blair 28 West CoastPacers 2:16.02
Section 2
1 228 Williams, Chris 23 St.Georges 1:51.80
2 199 Navarro, Heleodoro 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 1:51.83
3 292 Morrison, Eric 24 Unattached 1:52.74
4 227 Randall, Derrick 19 St.Georges 1:58.41
5 85 Booker, Craig 20 Kansas City 1:58.44
6 179 Bhatti, Gurpreet 21 Prince George 2:03.26
Section 3
1 165 Whitmarsh, Zach 27 Pacific Athletic 1:49.28
2 50 Pessing, Daniel 20 Houston Tex 1:50.63
3 47 Brooks, Tom 20 Eugene 1:50.74
4 124 O'Brien, Trevor 20 Newfoundland 1:51.83
5 461 Knight, Bryce 20 Unattached 1:52.22
6 5 Roppelt, Brian 21 Athletics Albert 1:52.56
7 182 Martinson, Geoff 18 Prince George 1:52.86
8 302 Solares, Pablo 20 Unattached 1:53.06

Women 18-50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 253 Metcalf, Megan 20 Unattached 4:19.40
2 146 Hennigar, Heather 31 Pacific Athletic 4:21.26
3 235 Bulter, Margret 20 U B C 4:29.66
4 7 Whalen, Lisa 20 Bison Track & Fi 4:30.41
5 194 Tapia, Alheli 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 4:31.28
6 193 Guzman, Ximena 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 4:36.21
7 149 Thibodeau, Melina 33 Pacific Athletic 4:38.12
8 213 Kolstad, Kristen 18 South Fraser 4:40.42
9 143 Evans, Tiffany 30 Pacific Athletic 4:41.86
10 191 Cuellar, Elisa 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 4:44.61
11 145 Fedoruk, Nancy 22 Pacific Athletic 4:47.10
12 207 Wodak, Natasha 20 S F U 4:48.57
13 140 Burley, Heather 21 Pacific Athletic 4:48.82
14 314 Thompson, Natalie 20 University of Ca 4:59.22
15 144 Fedoruk, Karen 22 Pacific Athletic 5:09.63

Men 18-50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 163 Saqui, Glenn 24 Pacific Athletic 3:53.88
2 287 Mazzotta, Bruno 20 Unattached 3:54.64
3 264 Bennett, Erik 20 Unattached 3:54.66
4 73 Roulster, David 20 Kajaks 3:54.71
5 164 Walker, Nick 21 Pacific Athletic 3:55.81
6 9 Jerema, Sam 20 Bison Track & Fi 3:56.19
7 316 Hove, Brad 22 University of Ca 3:56.28
8 122 Osaduik, Steve 25 Nanamio Track 3:57.02
9 104 Burke, Logan 19 Lethbridge Track 3:57.24
10 66 Epps, Jamie 20 Kajaks 3:57.43
11 209 Prosser, Hayden 20 S F U 3:59.60
12 159 Morgan, Sean 20 Pacific Athletic 4:06.06
-- 152 Babiuk, Craig 23 Pacific Athletic DNF
Section 2
1 197 Barrios, Juan Luis 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 3:39.50
2 454 Kolmen, Daniel 20 Unattached 3:40.21
3 286 MacKenzie, Ryan 20 Unattached 3:41.17
4 282 Jennings, Gabe 20 Unattached 3:42.56
5 49 Davis, Adam 20 Houston Tex 3:43.72
6 75 Wells, Graeme 21 Kajaks 3:46.41
7 307 Woolhouse, Jason 20 Unattached 3:47.33
8 237 Ziak, Jerry 24 U B C 3:47.79
9 450 Mwai, Joseph 20 Unattached 3:48.66
10 151 Arpasi, Miklos 32 Pacific Athletic 3:48.82
11 339 Heidt, Aaron 28 Valley Royals 3:49.23
12 158 Milne, David 25 Pacific Athletic 3:51.77
13 138 Houltberg, Ben 24 Oklahoma Athleti 3:54.95
-- 451 Angwenyi, Elkanah 20 Unattached DNF

Women 18-50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 195 Tapia, Margarita 24 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 15:35.40
2 192 Fernandez, Adriana 24 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 15:41.23
3 257 Smith, Lucy 20 Unattached 16:00.20
4 230 Weeder Einspahr, S 20 Team Nebraska 16:34.80
5 48 Montgomery, Darcie 35 Hersley Harriers 17:52.32

Men 18-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 466 Galvan, David 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 13:46.56
2 342 Johnston, Matt 26 Valley Royals 14:05.25
3 64 Bomba, Mark 20 Kajaks 14:08.22
4 467 Espinoza, Andres 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 14:09.04
5 200 Reyes, Sergio 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 14:17.29
6 Palalia, Jose 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 14:22.97
7 334 Cardle, Peter 34 Valley Royals 14:46.67
8 317 Kendrick, Nathan 25 University of Ca 14:51.01
9 Auila, Israel 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 14:59.82
10 160 Murenbeeld, Steven 22 Pacific Athletic 15:21.66
11 162 Odermatt, Craig 34 Pacific Athletic 15:30.62
12 133 Ollis, Ryan 24 Norwesters 17:49.01
13 105 Cowie, Jordie 19 Lethbridge Track 17:57.72

Women 18-39 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 327 McGregor, Meredith 19 Valley Royals 11:18.64
2 547 Carpenter, Kristin 22 Unattached 11:28.08
3 469 Brown, Erica 20 Unattached 12:29.13

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 211 Appelt, Melissa 17 South Fraser 5:05.87
2 212 Clift, Justine 17 South Fraser 5:15.42
3 127 Hudson, Ali 17 Norwesters 5:15.96
4 468 Hay, Stephanie 16 Unattached 5:41.32
5 332 Suddaby, Jessica 16 Valley Royals 5:47.71
6 178 Swift, Meghan 17 Prince George 5:56.34

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 274 Fraser, Seth 17 Unattached 4:33.12
2 130 Clegg, Kyle 17 Norwesters 4:35.56
3 43 Apps, Michael 17 Dawson Creek 4:38.71
4 172 Labelle, Myke 16 Penticton 4:39.53
5 134 Phillips, Roberto 16 Norwesters 4:44.86
6 135 Sologub, Victor 16 Norwesters 4:49.59
7 226 Han, Yi 16 St.Georges 4:51.54
8 223 Sperling, Dave 17 South Fraser 5:10.14
9 19 Oven, Chris 16 Chilliwack Track 5:10.39
10 121 Little, Paul 16 Nanamio Track 5:14.93

Men 18-39 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 122 Osaduik, Steve 25 Nanamio Track 8:56.77
2 174 Symonds, Jeff 20 Penticton 9:36.86
3 210 Weber, Ryan 20 S F U 9:46.35
4 319 Stewart, Aune 23 University of Ca 9:51.99
5 103 Burden, David 20 Lethbridge Track 10:24.46
6 318 Saunders, Travis 20 University of Ca 10:26.61

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 216 Wellington, Whitne 16 South Fraser 25.62Q
2 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 26.33Q
3 53 Chin Along, Janess 17 Kajaks 26.73
4 382 Hewitt, Katie 17 Victoria Track 26.88
5 86 Webster, Robyn 16 Kelowna Track 27.49
6 415 Howes, Veronica 16 West Vancouver 28.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 41 Kisiewlewska, Paul 16 Coquitlam Falcon 25.85Q
2 62 VanRuyven, Mivelle 16 Kajaks 26.22Q
3 333 Whitehead, Liza 17 Valley Royals 26.37q
4 31 Forgie, Erin 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 27.04
5 34 Whitegibson, Billi 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 27.39
6 54 Daviel, Ekaterina 16 Kajaks 27.88
7 11 Trenholm, Rachelle 16 Campbell River 28.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 224 Fell, Corri-Ann 17 Vancouver Thunde 25.49Q
2 214 Payne, Erin 17 South Fraser 26.36Q
3 18 Flannery, Roy 17 Chilliwack Track 26.62q
4 320 Casey, Taryn 17 Valley Royals 26.75
5 55 Dosanjh, Parveen 17 Kajaks 27.27
6 29 Boss, Traci 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 27.52
7 22 Parker, Kendra 16 Comox Valley 29.45

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 224 Fell, Corri-Ann 17 Vancouver Thunde 25.19
2 216 Wellington, Whitne 16 South Fraser 25.60
3 384 Pearce, Anastasia 16 Victoria Track 26.26
4 41 Kisiewlewska, Paul 16 Coquitlam Falcon 26.33
5 333 Whitehead, Liza 17 Valley Royals 26.50
6 214 Payne, Erin 17 South Fraser 26.69
7 18 Flannery, Roy 17 Chilliwack Track 26.73
8 62 VanRuyven, Mivelle 16 Kajaks 26.82

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 131 Lim, Kevin 16 Norwesters 22.95Q
2 17 Charles, Ricardo 16 Chilliwack Track 23.22Q
3 219 Farrell, Leon 16 South Fraser 23.66q
4 72 Penner, Yik Wah 17 Kajaks 23.87q
5 389 Campbell, Callum 16 Victoria Track 23.89q
6 40 Willcox, Matt 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 24.22
7 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 24.40
8 434 Liang, Alex 16 Valley Royals 26.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 272 Fralick, Brandt 17 Unattached 22.46Q
2 397 Spiro, Andrew 17 Victoria Track 23.04Q
3 118 Cleary, Brendan 17 Nanamio Track 23.08q
4 312 Sidhu, Gurpreet 16 Universal Athlet 24.49
5 38 Overs, Thomas 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 24.78
6 418 Stein, Dylan 16 West Vancouver 24.92
7 111 Pearson, Allan 16 Metro Athletics 25.03
8 184 Rathjen, Matt 16 Prince George 25.19

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.7
1 272 Fralick, Brandt 17 Unattached 22.31
2 131 Lim, Kevin 16 Norwesters 22.52
3 397 Spiro, Andrew 17 Victoria Track 22.80
4 118 Cleary, Brendan 17 Nanamio Track 22.81
5 17 Charles, Ricardo 16 Chilliwack Track 23.31
6 72 Penner, Yik Wah 17 Kajaks 23.73
7 219 Farrell, Leon 16 South Fraser 23.73
8 389 Campbell, Callum 16 Victoria Track 23.88

Women 18-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.3
1 23 Upuu, Mandy 22 Comox Valley 25.15
2 90 Leblanc, Marie-And 21 LaBelle Province 25.21
3 203 Dunnigan, Grace 20 S F U 25.49
4 439 Seibel, Lauren 20 Kelowna Track 25.73
5 89 Harvey, Laurelie 20 LaBelle Province 26.13
6 92 Venturelli, Emilie 21 LaBelle Province 26.49
7 16 Brooks, Theresa 21 Chilliwack Track 27.39

Men 18-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.5
1 4 Boussombo, Antoine 20 Athletics Albert 21.58Q
2 79 Niemi, Shane 26 Kamloops 21.63q
3 448 Grenier, Martin 25 Athletics Albert 22.21q
4 93 Charbonneau, Rober 24 LaBelle Province 22.42
5 353 Vaughan, Jarid 19 Valley Royals 22.67
6 5 Roppelt, Brian 21 Athletics Albert 24.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 269 Desire, Iris 20 Unattached 21.94Q
2 125 Taylor, Nathan 21 North Island Ath 22.14q
3 97 Rehel, Wesley 22 LaBelle Province 22.52
4 337 Drapala, Rob 19 Valley Royals 23.09
5 315 Bell, Darcy 22 University of Ca 24.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 137 Hooker, Ja Warren 29 Oklahoma Athleti 22.02Q
2 81 Ringwald, Lawrence 28 Kamloops 22.33q
3 399 Strukoff, Blake 18 Victoria Track 22.55
4 377 Thoimpson, Ira 20 Vancouver Thunde 22.84
5 112 Street, Adam 28 Metro Athletics 23.53
6 208 Baouya, Daniel 28 S F U 25.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 109 Larsen, Steve 29 Metro Athletics 22.74Q
2 94 Dugal, Julien 20 LaBelle Province 22.78
3 113 Welch, Ed 24 Metro Athletics 22.94

Men 18-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 4 Boussombo, Antoine 20 Athletics Albert 21.43
2 79 Niemi, Shane 26 Kamloops 21.58
2 137 Hooker, Ja Warren 29 Oklahoma Athleti 21.58
4 269 Desire, Iris 20 Unattached 21.88
5 109 Larsen, Steve 29 Metro Athletics 21.89
6 81 Ringwald, Lawrence 28 Kamloops 22.20
7 125 Taylor, Nathan 21 North Island Ath 22.30

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 362 Campbell Fell, Cor 16 Vancouver Thunde 1:02.03
2 211 Appelt, Melissa 17 South Fraser 1:03.58
3 29 Boss, Traci 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:06.80
4 18 Flannery, Roy 17 Chilliwack Track 1:07.21
5 331 Schmidt, Jourdan 16 Valley Royals 1:08.39
6 332 Suddaby, Jessica 16 Valley Royals 1:10.28
7 405 Jensen, Hayley 16 West CoastPacers 1:10.34

Women 18-39 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 88 Foley, Marie-Claud 20 LaBelle Province 1:01.85
2 446 Welsch, Lorne 20 Vancouver Thunde 1:02.49
3 150 Van Den Bulk, Jean 27 Pacific Athletic 1:02.79
4 240 Czuba, Carly 20 Unattached 1:21.08

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 376 Newbert, Joel 16 Vancouver Thunde 56.25
2 171 Daechsel, Aaron 16 Penticton 56.57
3 311 Pooni, Jason 16 Universal Athlet 1:00.03
4 37 Miles, Reece 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:01.06

Men 18-39 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 96 Morin, Steve 23 LaBelle Province 53.64
2 1 Pitches, Graeme 21 A P Training 55.14
3 367 Averill, Mike 21 Vancouver Thunde 55.33
4 354 Wallbank, Mark 19 Valley Royals 55.49
5 227 Randall, Derrick 19 St.Georges 58.12
6 375 Milligan, Ward 20 Vancouver Thunde 58.59
7 154 Davidson, Michael 22 Pacific Athletic 59.18

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 323 Egami, Lisa 16 Valley Royals 4:46.03
2 32 Mancell, Heather 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 4:46.45
3 12 Trenholm, Stephani 16 Campbell River 4:53.44
4 433 Lotnick, Samantha 16 Langley Mustangs 4:58.64
5 363 Cliff, Rachel 16 Vancouver Thunde 5:00.41
6 322 Degagne, Gabrielle 16 Valley Royals 5:00.90
7 251 McIvor, Laura 16 Unattached 5:07.30
8 169 Raison, Erinn 16 Penticton 5:10.33
9 178 Swift, Meghan 17 Prince George 5:21.42
10 379 Gaboury, Christina 16 Victoria Track 5:28.91

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 372 Marpole-Bird, Just 16 Vancouver Thunde 4:02.44
2 119 Friesen, Kevin 17 Nanamio Track 4:07.19
3 341 Johnston, Jeremiah 17 Valley Royals 4:12.38
4 277 Gordon, Chris 16 Unattached 4:16.37
5 185 Wiens, Ross 16 Prince George 4:24.75
6 106 Crawford, Billy 16 Lethbridge Track 4:25.50
7 347 Minor, David 16 Valley Royals 4:25.66
8 43 Apps, Michael 17 Dawson Creek 4:29.35
9 14 Hanscomb, Oren 16 Campbell River 4:41.19
10 175 Watts, Andrew 16 Penticton 4:57.80

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 70 Murray, leo 16 Kajaks 2.00m
2 39 Swartz, Shawn 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.95m
3 121 Little, Paul 16 Nanamio Track 1.80m
4 167 Ireland, Jason 16 Peninsula Track J1.75m
4 37 Miles, Reece 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.75m
6 36 Lowe, Kevin 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.65m
7 347 Minor, David 16 Valley Royals 1.60m
7 352 Schlacht, Paul 17 Valley Royals J1.60m

Women 16-39 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 20 Gallagher, Katie 16 Comox Valley 5.41m 0.3
2 91 Rozefort, Alexandr 20 LaBelle Province 5.39m 1.2
3 62 VanRuyven, Mivelle 16 Kajaks 5.34m 2.2
4 417 Richard, Camille 17 West Vancouver 5.29m 4.2
5 188 Williams, Valerie 16 Ridge Rockets 5.06m 0.8
6 53 Chin Along, Janess 17 Kajaks 4.95m 3.0
7 30 Ershov, Victoria 16 Coquitlam Cheeta 4.94m 2.0
8 247 Lavroff, Olivia 16 Unattached 4.86m 1.7
9 54 Daviel, Ekaterina 16 Kajaks 4.84m 2.3
10 107 McGinn, Hayley 17 Metro Athletics 4.74m 2.4
11 86 Webster, Robyn 16 Kelowna Track 4.50m 0.9
11 444 Tetlock, Kelsey 17 Kelowna Track 4.50m 1.7

Men 16-39 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 78 Armstrong, Dylan 23 Kamloops 18.21m
2 357 Wallis, Jeffrey 21 Vancouver Island 16.10m
3 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 14.42m
4 65 Eppele, Joe 17 Kajaks 14.35m
5 186 Yeulet, Sean 17 Prince George 13.82m
6 394 Paterson, Scott 21 Victoria Track 13.00m
7 470 Phulka, Sanjit 16 Valley Royals 12.79m
8 183 Negrin, Rob 18 Prince George 12.72m
9 27 Morfitt, Graham 37 Comox Valley 12.03m
10 349 Pretty, Aaron 16 Valley Royals 11.78m
11 442 Kemp, Andrew 16 Kelowna Track 11.57m
12 309 Baga, Navi 16 Universal Athlet 10.93m
13 166 Feil, Thomas 16 Peninsula Track 10.34m
14 76 Wong, Williston 16 Kajaks 9.72m
15 168 Manning, Anthony 16 Peninsula Track 9.42m

Women 16-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 548 Stevenson, Carol 20 Unattached 48.90m
2 254 Murray, Novelle 20 Unattached 45.44m
3 406 Knight, Courtney 28 West CoastPacers 38.85m
4 329 Patterson, Mikaela 18 Valley Royals 38.13m
5 215 Terlaak, Lara 16 South Fraser 37.98m
6 261 Winship, Annette 16 Unattached 35.94m
7 21 Mrdeza, Stephanie 17 Comox Valley 34.71m
8 414 Gwiazda, Kasia 17 West Vancouver 33.33m
9 364 Decammilis, Kelsey 19 Vancouver Thunde 31.26m
10 15 Erickson, Devyn 16 Cee Vacs 28.20m

Women 16-39 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 549 McDiarmid, Sara 20 Unattached J1.70m
1 128 Sheppard, Emily 16 Norwesters 1.70m
1 542 Poliquin, Claire 22 Unattached 1.70m
4 20 Gallagher, Katie 16 Comox Valley 1.60m
4 360 Stoffman, Zaria 16 Vancouver Olympi 1.60m
6 331 Schmidt, Jourdan 16 Valley Royals 1.55m
6 56 Grams, Hillarey 17 Kajaks J1.55m
6 366 Wong, Janet 16 Vancouver Thunde J1.55m
9 58 Johns, Collette 16 Kajaks 1.45m
10 382 Hewitt, Katie 17 Victoria Track 1.40m

Men 16-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 69 Mara, Tyrell 17 Kajaks 52.84m
2 173 Skermer, David 16 Penticton 51.10m
3 408 Moss, Curtis 17 West CoastPacers 46.35m
4 348 Mouldley, Kevin 19 Valley Royals 44.48m
5 183 Negrin, Rob 18 Prince George 42.82m
6 26 Malone, Aaron 16 Comox Valley 39.67m
7 442 Kemp, Andrew 16 Kelowna Track 37.66m
8 27 Morfitt, Graham 37 Comox Valley 34.39m
9 309 Baga, Navi 16 Universal Athlet 33.21m
10 167 Ireland, Jason 16 Peninsula Track 32.24m
11 28 Markloff, Tim 16 Comox Valley 31.01m
12 166 Feil, Thomas 16 Peninsula Track 28.12m

Men 16-39 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 25 Kaardal, John 17 Comox Valley 12.86m 0.3
2 436 Sanders, Riley 17 Kelowna Track 12.70m -0.3
3 443 Connatty, Chad 20 Kelowna Track 12.66m 1.5
4 426 Jack, Byron 20 Kajaks 12.45m 1.5
5 100 Gaster, Mat 17 Langley Mustangs 12.42m 2.6
6 418 Stein, Dylan 16 West Vancouver 11.57m 1.1

Women 16-39 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 364 Decammilis, Kelsey 19 Vancouver Thunde 12.35m
2 329 Patterson, Mikaela 18 Valley Royals 11.97m
3 59 Payne, Chelsea 17 Kajaks 11.69m
4 435 Arkell, Olivia 17 Kelowna Track 10.58m
5 15 Erickson, Devyn 16 Cee Vacs 10.12m
6 414 Gwiazda, Kasia 17 West Vancouver 9.28m

Women 16-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 427 Padrinao, Jennifer 20 Kajaks 55.70m
2 441 Kokayko, Rochelle 16 Kelowna Track 53.86m
3 429 Chisholm, Catrina 20 Kajaks 50.78m
4 329 Patterson, Mikaela 18 Valley Royals 49.26m
5 430 Hunnings, Alex 20 Kajaks 47.44m
6 59 Payne, Chelsea 17 Kajaks 47.36m
7 428 Watson, Maureen 20 Kajaks 46.29m
8 413 Gwiazda, Kamila 20 West Vancouver 45.83m
9 431 Deutsch, Tanya 20 Kajaks 44.40m
10 77 Dalin, Alia 18 Kamloops 40.63m
11 21 Mrdeza, Stephanie 17 Comox Valley 38.05m
12 33 Semper, Julia 17 Coquitlam Cheeta 32.27m
13 401 Hanson, Kaylee 16 Vissa 29.43m
14 414 Gwiazda, Kasia 17 West Vancouver 27.97m
-- 177 Engelmann, Andrea 20 Kajaks DNF

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 187 Boersma, Dane 16 RacewalkWest 7:13.13

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 383 Huzzey, Kaitlin 17 Victoria Track 7:17.90
2 244 Hildenbrandt, Lean 17 Unattached 8:10.92
3 378 Bright, Laura 16 Victoria Track 8:28.03

Women 13-18 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Cliff, Rachel 16 Vancouver Thunde 10:46.10
2 57 Griffin, August 16 Kajaks 10:49.35
3 60 Taylor, Kimmy 18 Kajaks 10:50.59
4 52 Akeroyd, Nicole 18 Kajaks 10:53.79
5 250 McIvor, Hayley 16 Unattached 11:19.36
6 126 Berado, Casey 18 Norwesters 11:32.51

Men 13-18 3000 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 139 Woods, Mike 18 Ottawa Lions 8:19.07
2 102 Robson, Aaron 18 Leduc Track 8:30.90
3 136 Winter, Chris 18 Norwesters 8:31.17
4 350 Primus, Joel 18 Valley Royals 8:41.97
5 372 Marpole-Bird, Just 16 Vancouver Thunde 8:47.64
6 275 Gant, Dylan 18 Unattached 9:04.29
7 218 Bartha, Jake 18 South Fraser 9:15.85
8 343 Keigher, Ryan 18 Valley Royals 9:18.21
9 274 Fraser, Seth 17 Unattached 9:19.97
10 67 Kruzeniski, Jon 16 Kajaks 9:20.28
11 106 Crawford, Billy 16 Lethbridge Track 9:38.07
12 134 Phillips, Roberto 16 Norwesters 9:45.68
13 273 Fraser, Chad 17 Unattached 9:53.64

Boys 18-50 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.5
1 399 Strukoff, Blake 18 Victoria Track 11.05
2 112 Street, Adam 28 Metro Athletics 11.46
3 371 Lon, Cody 22 Vancouver Thunde 12.06

Men 16-39 800 Meter Run Sr Open Exib
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 163 Saqui, Glenn 24 Pacific Athletic 1:54.79
2 182 Martinson, Geoff 18 Prince George 1:54.97
3 316 Hove, Brad 22 University of Ca 1:56.06
4 164 Walker, Nick 21 Pacific Athletic 1:56.10
5 104 Burke, Logan 19 Lethbridge Track 1:59.71
6 159 Morgan, Sean 20 Pacific Athletic 2:00.41

Men 16-39 1500 Meter Run Sr Open Exib
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 200 Reyes, Sergio 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 3:54.75
2 Auila, Israel 20 Rodolfo Gomez Cl 4:09.66

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.