• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #1

Boston, MA, US
May 22nd, 2004

OPEN EVENTS
W 3000 meters starts at 6:00pm
Carol Geddes Unattached 10:38.4
Marge Bellisle Unattached 10:47.6
Emily Mallick Westchester TC 11:37.2
Vikki McKane Unattached (scratch)
Sloan Siegrist GBTC (scratch)

M 3000 meters starts at 6:15pm
Mark Mayall Reebok Boston 8:52.5
Nick Blixt Lynx Elite Athletics 9:05.0
Michael Owens Westchester TC 9:13.6
Justin Miloney Unattached 9:14.2
Tim Andreadis Dartmouth 9:22.7
Andrew McDougal Runner X 9:33.9
John Ring Dartmouth (scratch)
Dan Whitt Unattached (scratch)

M & W coed mile starts at 6:30pm
Brandon Carballo Dartmouth 4:33.5
Scott Thoms Unattached 4:34.4
Svein Piene Trackie 4:35.6
Mark Burnam Unattached 4:40.5
Bob Irwin Willow Street AC 4:41.7
Damien Kellog CSU 4:50.1
Michael McAleer Westchester TC 4:55.6
Colin McArdle GBTC 5:03.9
Christy Carrara Reebok Boston 5:10.4
Jennifer Hegarty Reebok Boston 5:11.2
Meridith Curtis Dartmouth 5:14.7

M 800 meters starts at 6:40pm
Jay McCormick Unattached 1:59.3
Carlos Escobar Unattached 2:02.3
Colin Phillips Northfield Mount Hermon 2:02.8
Michael McAleer Westchester TC (scratch)

ELITE EVENTS
M 800 meters (1:54.0)
Heat 1 starts at 6:45pm
Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 1:49.3
Liam Reale Providence College 1:49.8
Gareth Turnbull St. Malachy's Old Boys 1:50.2
Dave Juiliano Reebok Boston 1:50.9
John Carle Montreal Olympique 1:51.0
Erik Nedeau New Balance 1:53.2
Gered Burns Albany 2:07.8
Dwayne Barrett Unattached (scratch)
Andy Downin Nike (scratch)
Richard Jones Providence College (scratch)
Ben Karcz Unattached (scratch)

Heat 2 starts 6:50pm
Brendan O'Keefe Brown University 1:51.5
Adam Currie Montreal-Olympique 1:52.1
Mark Miller BAA 1:52.5
Joe Ciollo Reebok Boston 1:52.7
Jason Bialka BAA 1:53.9
Mike Keefrider Brown University 1:55.5
Matt Brophy Frederiction Legion TC 1:58.4
Casey Lerner Reebok Boston DNF
Erik Fenety Bleu et Or-Moncton (scratch)
Colin Ingram Dartmouth (scratch)

Heat 3 starts 6:55pm
Ryan Parker Brandeis University 1:54.5
Adam Levy Dartmouth 1:54.9
Alex Caudana American University 1:55.3
Stirling Ince Unattached 1:56.0
Jonathan Kolodziej Villanova 1:56.1
Devin Riley Dartmouth 1:58.3
Jack Devereaux Unattached 1:58.9
Tom Geer Providence College 1:59.0

W 800 meters (2:15.00) starts at 7:00pm
combined with W open 800 meters
Sarah Al-Khan McGill Olympic 2:05.8
Roisin McGettigan New Balance 2:06.4
Jill Snyder Addidas 2:07.6
YaSheka Taylor Reebok Boston 2:08.1
Kate Cushing Brown 2:11.7
Catherine Regan GBTC 2:13.1
Alanna Jones Reebok Boston 2:13.7
Megan Olds Dartmouth 2:15.0
Roisin Quinn Providence College 2:16.0
Katie Brace Unattached (scratch)
Emer O'Shea BAA (scratch)

W 3000 meters (9:55) starts at 7:15pm
Sarah Dupre-Healy BAA 9:23.5
Janelle Kraus BAA 9:25.1
Orla O'Mahoney BAA 9:30.3
Amy DeCamp BAA 9:31.3
Amanda Chase BAA 9:38.5
Diana Bowser BAA 9:41.9
Mariko Tansey Holbrook BAA 9:45.8
Brandee Boice Reebok Boston 9:51.0
Paula Klepadlo Unattached 9:52.9
Kasie Enman Wallace BAA 9:53.3
Andrea Haver Central Park TC 9:57.5
Nicole Kelleher Dartmouth 10:10.4
Hilary Dionne Dartmouth 10:48.0

M 3000 meters (8:30) starts at 7:30pm
Mark Carroll Addidas 7:52.4
Vinny Mulvey Ireland 8:06.7
Joshua McDougal Runner X 8:11.9
Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston 8:13.9
Zach Strong Dartmouth 8:14.6
Paul Ryan Reebok Boston 8:15.3
Owen Washburn Brown University 8:18.7
Steve Meinelt Unattached 8:18.9
Joe Dionne Providence College 8:19.4
Noah Kaufman Dartmouth 8:21.2
Tony Truax University of New Hampshire 8:25.9
Dave Murphy College of William and Mary 8:26.5
Jonathan Bourque Coubertin/Brooks 8:28.2
Justin Lutz Reebok Boston 8:28.6
George McArdle Dartmouth 8:33.6
Liam Butler Dartmouth 8:34.0
Rob Wong Unattached 8:35.0
Jordan McDougal Runner X 8:37.9
Mark LaRosa Unattached 8:38.4
Mark Brissette Dartmouth 8:39.1
Oscar Ponce BAA 8:41.2
Marzuki Stevens GBTC 8:49.6
Tom Davis Unattached (scratch)
Matthew Gallagher BAA(scratch)
Allen Pryde Shippensburg (scratch)
Adam Stuhlfaut Reebok Boston(scratch)
Pat Ward Dartmouth(scratch)
Gareth Turnbull St. Malachy's Old Boys (rabbit thru 2200 meters (5:20 @ 2000)

W 1500 meters (4:35.0) starts at 7:45pm
Amy Mortimer Brooks 4:12.5
Sinead Evans New Balance 4:17.8
Katherine Newbury NYAC 4:21.9
Melissa Sherman Boston College 4:26.6
Sarah Hann New Balance 4:27.6
Sascha Scott New Balance Pacers 4:29.7
Sunny Newsome Gotta Run 4:31.9
Jessica Flinn Boston College 4:32.8
Rebecca Stallwood Saucony WVTC 4:34.0
Kate Irvin Central Park TC 4:35.8
Lindsey Scherf Westchester TC 4:38.7
YaSheka Taylor Reebok Boston (rabbit)

M 1500 meters (3:55.0)
Heat 1 starts at 7:55pm
Ted Towle NYAC 3:48.9
Scott Anderston Central Park TC 3:49.4
Oliver Tassinari Cornell 3:49.9
Nick Conway Willow Street AC 3:50.6
David Blouin Coubertin/Adidas 3:50.8
Jarrod Shoemaker Dartmouth College 3:51.5
John Honerkamp NYAC 3:51.9
Sean Mick Reebok 3:53.3
Jeff Paterno Reebok Boston 3:55.4
Dave Juiliano Reebok Boston 3:57.0
Clinton Bell Central Park TC DNF
Jeff Gaudette Brown University DNF
Bruce Hyde Central Park TC (scratch)
Erik Nedeau New Balance (rabbit)
Heat 2 starts at 8:00pm
Adam Metcalf New Mexico Highlands TC 3:56.8
Quinn Thomas Dartmouth College 3:58.8
Jeff Englehutt Dartmouth College 3:59.0
Jesse Stump Haddonfield Running Co. 3:59.2
Scott Thoms Unattached 4:00.2
Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 4:00.4
Stephen Polhmeyer Dartmouth College 4:07.4
Dan Whitt Unattached 4:07.7
David Bridgewater Unattached (scratch)
Philip Burkart Unattached (scratch)
Tom Davis Unattached (scratch)
Zach Strong Dartmouth College (scratch)
Ross Tucker Dartmouth College (scratch)

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.