• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance

Waltham, MA, US
June 26th, 2004

OPEN EVENTS

M 400 meters starts at 5:45pm
John Davis Unattached 1:02.55
Eric Hollis Unattached scratch

W & M coed 3000 meters starts at 5:50pm
Mark Mayall Reebok Boston 8:55.36
Chris Brannon NMTC 9:06.43
Simon-Pierre Landry Montreal Olympique 9:07.53
Kate O'Neill Nike 9:07.74
Svein Piene NMTC 9:22.81
Laura O'Neill Nike 9:41.55
Keith Murdock Fredericton Legion TC 9:46.69
Andrea Haver Central Park TC 9:49.72
Mike Carrier Fredericton Legion TC scratch
Sylvain Cloutier Rouge et Or scratch
Jim Rhoades Athletics East scratch

W & M mile starts at 6:05pm
Tim Rider Athletics East 4:29.26
Ruben Sanca Unattached 4:36.58
Brian Ford Unattached 4:44.58
William Newsham GBTC 4:54.24
Harris Hardy Athletics East 4:58.05
Lindsay Sharpe Frederiction Legion TC 6:06.60
Hillary Allan Fredericton Legion TC 6:08.54
Jennifer Hegarty Reebok Boston DNF

M 800 meters starts at 6:15pm
Nick Berluti Unattached 1:58.79
Christopher Croff Unattached 1:59.93
Sylvain Cloutier Rouge et Or 2:01.17
Adam Keller Fredericton Legion TC 2:01.62
Jacob Cooper Unattached 2:02.58
Jim Watts Unattached 2:05.89
Ryan Daley Fredericton Legion TC 2:09.47
Richard Merryman Unattached scratch
Mathieu Raymond CADL scratch

W 800 meters starts at 6:20pm
Judith Olinger Unattached 2:17.90
Katie Brace Unattached 2:22.26
Alyse Rocco Needham TC 2:24.90
Amanda Bartlett Fredericton Legion TC 2:29.23
Jan Ng Lynx Elite Athletics scratch

ELITE EVENTS
M 800 meters (1:54.0)
Heat 1 starts at 6:25pm
John Carle Montreal Olympique 1:48.96
Dave Juiliano Reebok Boston 1:49.89
Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 1:50.21
David Gill Rouge et Or 1:50.46
Kyle Smith Phoenix AA 1:50.47
Josh Wolfe Unattached 1:50.99
Joe Ciollo Reebok Boston 1:51.57
Adam Currie Montreal Olympique 1:51.58
Cullen Hagan Reebok Boston 1:52.35

Heat 2 starts at 6:30pm
Geoffrey Standen Phoenix AA 1:52.49
Michael Donawa Bermuda 1:53.56
Ryan Anderson Atlanta TC 1:54.01
Gino Levesque Fredericton Legion TC 1:55.77
Fredrick Munk Unattached 2:02.98
Casey Lerner Reebok Boston DNF

W 800 meters (2:15.0) starts at 6:35pm
YaSheka Taylor rabbit thru 400 meters :58 pace
Jennifer Toomey Nike 2:02.74
Christine Gentile Adidas 2:10.65
Catherine Regan GBTC 2:12.63
Emer O'Shea BAA 2:13.16
Kristin Farley Unattached 2:13.78
Rose-Marie Jarry Montreal Olympique 2:14.99
Erica Beaucage-Gauverau Montreal Olympique 2:17.39
Chloe Allan McGill Olympic scratch
Alisa Harvey Unattached scratch
Kate Irvin Central Park TC scratch

M 3000 meter steeplechase (9:45) starts 6:40pm
Justin Lutz Reebok Boston 9:28.50
James Poulin-Cadovius Montreal Olympique 9:32.92
Robert Caracciolo Unattached 9:45.77

M 5000 meters (14:35) starts 7:00pm
Mario Fraioli rabbit thru 2000 meters
Adam Stuhlfuat Reebok Boston 14:27.65
Ryan Sheehan Saint Francis University 14:31.96
Paul Ryan Reebok Boston 14:33.94
Ahmed Haji Unattached 14:35.01
Rob Wong Unattached 14:48.48
Jason Meany Adidas Raleigh TC 14:53.15
Francois Menard Cirrus-Asics 14:54.04
Chris Barnicle Newton North HS 15:01.35
Jonathan Bourque Coubertin/Brooks 15:12.10
Daniel Blouin Coubertin/Adidas DNF
Scott Bessette Unattached scratch
Daniel Helfrick Unattached scratch

W 3000 meter steeplechase (11:30) starts at 7:20pm
Rasa Michniovaite Lithuania 10:05.21
Brooke Kish Unattached scratch
Carrie Messner ASICS scratch

W 5000 meters (17:20) starts 7:40pm
YaSheka Taylor rabbit thru mile
Orla O'Mahoney BAA 16:22.54
Janelle Kraus BAA 16:28.78
Dana Coons Adidas America 16:34.03
Diana Bowser BAA 16:48.53
Mariko Tansey Holbrook BAA 17:13.03
Kasie Wallace Enman BAA 17:38.84
Brandee Boice Reebok Boston DNF
Rebecca Donahue Reebok Boston DNF
Jacqueline Concaugh New Balance Pacers scratch
Victoria Lynch Unattached scratch
Kate O'Neill Nike scratch
Laura O'Neill Nike scratch

M 1500 meters
Heat 1 starts at 8:00pm
Lubert Lewis rabbit thru 1000-1200 meters
Matt Gabrielson Adidas 3:42.01
Erik Nedeau New Balance 3:42.78
Darin Shearer Run Florida 3:44.73
Victor Gras Belmont HS 3:45.19
Lyle Weese Team USA Minnesota 3:46.81
Matt Lincoln Unattached 3:51.01
Jeff Paterno Reebok Boston 3:53.63
Brian Lombardo Syracuse Chargers 3:56.31
Francoius Marceau CADL 3:57.08
Chris Miltenberg Unattached 3:57.23
AJ Suravicz Saint Francis University 4:05.62
Kevin Alliette BAA 4:08.80
Brian Gallagher Philadelphia TC scratch
Toby Henkels ASICS scratch
Jason Lehmkuhle ASICS scratch
Ryan McKenzie Windsor Legion TFC scratch
Mark Miller BAA scratch

Heat 2 starts at 8:07pm
Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston 3:55.84
Marzuki Stevens GBTC 3:56.29
Scott Weeks Syracuse Chargers 3:56.41
Matt Sullivan Athletics East 4:00.80
Brian Lewis Fredericton Legion TC 4:04.01
Jesse Stump Haddonfield Running Co. 4:12.64
Paul Ahern Unattached scratch
Hakon DeVries Unattached scratch
Kevin Tschirhart Unattached scratch

W 1500 meters (4:35.0) starts at 8:15pm
Amy Rudolph Adidas 4:09.76
Jennifer Toomey 4:10.06
Kim Smith Providence College 4:11.25
Marie Davenport New Balance 4:12.92
Collette Liss Nike 4:16.22
Fiona Crombie Unattached 4:21.39
Sarah Hann New Balance 4:21.67
Jennifer Kramer BAA 4:23.09
Amanda Chase BAA 4:23.27
Jackie Nunez Unattached 4:27.34
Sasha Scott New Balance/Pacers 4:28.39
Avril Ogrodnick Unattached 4:29.05
Sunny Newsome Gotta Run 4:32.70
Kate Irvin Central Park TC 4:34.85
Kelsey Daley Fredericton Legion TC 4:35.48
Lise Ogrodnick McGill Olympic 4:38.94
Sloan Siegrist GBTC 4:49.28
Christine Gentile Adidas DNF
Anna Sherman Wake Forest University DNF
Alisa Harvey Unattached scratch
Brooke Kish Unattached scratch

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.