• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian National Cross Country Champs

Toronto, ON
December 4th, 2004

JUNIOR WOMEN 5000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
=================================================================================================
1 Danette Doetzel 1986 UNATTACHED SASKATCHEWAN 17:21
2 Tarah Mckay 1987 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 17:55
3 Kate Van Buskirk 1987 MISSISSAUGA TC ONTARIO 17:56
4 * Lemlen Bereket 1987 ST-LAURENT SELECT QUEBEC 17:57
5 Shannon Elmer 1985 UBC BC 18:02
6 Lindsay Carson 1989 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 18:05
7 Katie Engel 1987 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 18:08
8 Kendra Schaaf 1990 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 18:09
9 Danelle Woods 1989 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 18:14
10 Marla Bailey 1989 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 18:17
11 * Anastassia Filipieva 1987 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 18:23
12 Amanda Truelove 1990 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 18:28
13 Anita Campbell 1987 VALLEY ROYALS BC 18:33
14 Gina Stewart 1987 ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 18:33
15 Holly Van Gestel 1987 ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 18:34
16 Annie Riopel-Meunier 1986 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 18:37
17 Avril Ogrodnick 1987 MCGILL OLYMPIC QUEBEC 18:38
18 Geneva Winterink 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 18:38
19 Marie-Louise Asselin 1988 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ONTARIO 18:39
20 Stephanie Skoreyko 1988 UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 18:40
21 Sheila Reid 1989 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 18:40
22 Jayne Grebinski 1988 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 18:42
23 Stephanie Smith 1990 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 18:43
24 Baillie Locke 1989 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 18:43
25 Meredith Macgregor 1985 VALLEY ROYALS BC 18:46
26 Lydia Willemse 1986 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ONTARIO 18:47
27 Lisa Egami 1988 VALLEY ROYALS BC 18:49
28 Kali Burt 1987 FRONTENAC HARRIERS ONTARIO 18:51
29 Chantelle Groenewoud 1989 NORWESTERS BC 18:52
30 Maeve O'regan 1987 GUELPH TRACK ONTARIO 18:53
31 Madi Wallace 1989 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 18:54
32 Tess Acton 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 18:55
33 Julie Beveridge 1988 CALTAF ALBERTA 18:56
34 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 18:56
35 Alex Becker 1987 GUELPH TRACK ONTARIO 18:57
36 Jessica Smith 1989 NORWESTERS BC 18:58
37 Sara Thompson 1989 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 18:59
38 Jennie Biewald 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 19:01
39 Adrienne Attorp 1986 PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC 19:03
40 Kaitlyn Hammond 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 19:04
41 Kristen Kolstad 1986 SFU/SOF BC 19:06
42 Melanie Myrand 1985 MCGILL OLYMPIC QUEBEC 19:07
43 Alysaa Giuliani 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:10
44 Dakota Macquarrie 1988 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 19:11
45 Kimber Lemon 1986 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 19:11
46 Michelle Childs 1985 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 19:11
47 Jessica Furlan 1990 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 19:12
48 Trisha Doyle 1986 UNATTACHED SASKATCHEWAN 19:12
49 Shantelle Novak 1987 QUEEN CITY STRIDERS SASKATCHEWAN 19:13
50 Casey Berrado 1986 NORWESTERS BC 19:16
51 Karley Smith 1986 MOOSE JAW ROTARY SASKATCHEWAN 19:20
52 Amber Cushnie 1988 OSHAWA LEGION ONTARIO 19:21
53 Lorelle Convery 1988 UTTC ONTARIO 19:22
54 Erin Fox 1985 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 19:24
55 Sabrina Lefort 1986 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ONTARIO 19:25
56 Dayna Pidhoresky 1986 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 19:30
57 Julia Malleck 1987 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 19:31
58 Charlotte Farquharson 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:32
59 Lisa Brooking 1987 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:32
60 Aimee Hoffman 1990 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 19:34
61 Caitlyn Price 1988 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:35
62 Ashley Comstock 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 19:36
63 Barbara Anne Phelan 1986 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:37
64 Laura Englehutt 1989 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 19:38
65 Isabelle Cormier 1987 ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR NEW BRUNSWICK 19:39
66 Tegan Koroluk 1989 QUEEN CITY STRIDERS SASKATCHEWAN 19:39
67 Ellen Ross 1989 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 19:40
68 Janelle Williamson 1986 WETASHIWIN T&F CLUB ALBERTA 19:40
69 Samantha Lotnick 1989 VALLEY ROYALS BC 19:41
70 Kayla Robinson 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 19:43
71 Julia Russell 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 19:43
72 Rachel O'reilley 1987 UTTC ONTARIO 19:47
73 Emily Farnan 1989 NORWESTERS BC 19:50
74 Heather Mancell 1987 COQUITLAM BC 19:51
75 Carly Gill 1988 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ONTARIO 19:51
76 Ali Hudson 1987 NORWESTERS BC 19:55
77 Breanna Chipney 1986 U OF TULSA BC 19:56
78 Heather Bijman 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 19:57
79 Megan Stewart 1987 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 19:58
80 Stephanie Babcock 1988 CALTAF ALBERTA 20:05
81 Morgan Bolen 1989 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 20:08
82 Samantha Rogers 1987 MOOSE JAW ROTARY SASKATCHEWAN 20:09
83 Bree Bates 1989 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 20:09
84 Natasha Lane 1987 K-W TRACK ONTARIO 20:10
85 Flynn Regan 1989 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 20:11
86 Michelle Nicholson 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 20:13
87 Meaghan Coker 1987 GUELPH TRACK ONTARIO 20:13
88 Jenn Cotten 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 20:14
89 Kaitlyn Tallman 1988 TRACK NORTH ONTARIO 20:15
90 Andrea Paquette 1990 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ONTARIO 20:16
91 Sarah Caine 1986 CALGARY WARRIORS SASKATCHEWAN 20:17
92 Kelsie Slater 1989 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 20:17
93 Cassie Nardin 1987 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 20:18
94 Laura Ecker 1987 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 20:20
95 Shauna Donaldson 1990 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 20:25
96 Laura Gill 1988 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ONTARIO 20:26
97 Jennifer Jones 1986 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 20:32
98 Leslie Sexton 1987 MARKHAM TC ONTARIO 20:34
99 Courtney Workman 1988 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ONTARIO 20:35
100 Tamara Derkowski 1989 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 20:35
101 Alexandra Friel 1986 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 20:36
102 Josee Picard-Arsenault 1988 ROUGE ET OR QUEBEC 20:38
103 Cynthia Chaput 1989 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ONTARIO 20:41
104 Elly Robertson 1986 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 20:42
105 Katelyn Jackson 1987 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 20:43
106 Kathryn Jackman 1989 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 20:45
107 Chantelle Maryuen 1989 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 20:46
108 Jenn Rae 1989 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 20:46
109 Riley Mcqueen 1987 CALTAF ALBERTA 20:52
110 Esther Vermeer 1990 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 20:55
111 Sarah Tory 1988 UTTC ONTARIO 20:56
112 Arielle Beatty 1989 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 20:57
113 Sarah Proctor 1987 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 21:01
114 Shauna Maish 1986 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 21:03
115 Kimberly Beardwood 1986 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 21:05
116 Melissa Nobbs 1986 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 21:07
117 Calla Churchward 1986 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 21:10
118 Abby Callahan 1988 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 21:13
119 Carolyn Mancuso 1990 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 21:13
120 Emma Tallman 1991 TRACK NORTH ONTARIO 21:14
121 Catherine Sukkau 1988 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 21:19
122 Hilary Kilbreath 1988 FRONTENAC HARRIERS ONTARIO 21:25
123 Laurel Sisler 1989 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 21:31
124 Angela Quick 1989 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 21:40
125 Marit Johnson 1990 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 21:44
126 Kelly Miller 1987 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 21:46
127 Amanda Maione 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 21:55
128 Jennifer Mckenzie 1986 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 21:59
129 Chantal Gagnon 1989 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 22:02
130 Helena Fiore 1989 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 22:03
131 Jessica Shaw 1989 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 22:04
132 Lauren Clarke 1987 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 22:06
133 Natalie Turner 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 22:07
134 Rebecca Morency 1988 VAUDREUIL-DORION QUEBEC 22:08
135 Kristen Lambert 1988 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 22:10
136 Brittany Shamess 1990 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 22:11
137 Allison Smith 1986 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 22:12
138 Jennifer Duguay TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ONTARIO 22:13
139 Jenn Ricks 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 22:15
140 Krista Lee Seibel 1987 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 22:20
141 Kristen Avery 1988 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 22:28
142 Alysha Hooper 1989 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 22:33
143 Katherine Shoults 1989 NORWESTERS BC 22:34
144 Jackie Small 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 22:39
145 Meghan Roney 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 23:03
146 Grier Schmidt 1990 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 23:21
147 Whitney Chu 1988 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 24:02
148 Liane Maryuen 1987 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 24:22

* NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN


===============================
CLUB TEAMS - JUNIOR WOMEN
===============================



1. 50 OTTAWA LIONS ( 18:35 1:14:18)
=========================================
1 3 KATIE ENGEL 18:08
2 5 DANELLE WOODS 18:14
3 19 TESS ACTON 18:55
4 23 JENNIE BIEWALD 19:01
5 ( 40) KAYLA ROBINSON 19:43

2. 66 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN #1 ( 18:45 1:15:00)
=========================================
1 6 MARLA BAILEY 18:17
2 8 AMANDA TRUELOVE 18:28
3 24 KAITLYN HAMMOND 19:04
4 28 MICHELLE CHILDS 19:11
5 ( 36) ASHLEY COMSTOCK 19:36
6 ( 39) ELLEN ROSS 19:40

2. 66 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ( 18:51 1:15:24)
=========================================
1 9 ANNIE RIOPEL-MEUNIER 18:37
2 10 GENEVA WINTERINK 18:38
3 22 SARA THOMPSON 18:59
4 25 ALYSAA GIULIANI 19:10
5 ( 34) CHARLOTTE FARQUHARSON 19:32

4. 67 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ( 18:44 1:14:55)
=========================================
1 1 TARAH MCKAY 17:55
2 2 LINDSAY CARSON 18:05
3 31 ERIN FOX 19:24
4 33 JULIA MALLECK 19:31
5 ( 57) JENNIFER JONES 20:32

5. 72 REGINA HARRIERS-WHITE TEAM ( 18:49 1:15:14)
=========================================
1 4 KENDRA SCHAAF 18:09
2 13 JAYNE GREBINSKI 18:42
3 26 DAKOTA MACQUARRIE 19:11
4 29 JESSICA FURLAN 19:12
5 ( 46) MORGAN BOLEN 20:08
6 ( 53) CASSIE NARDIN 20:18

6. 97 SAUGEEN TFC ( 19:07 1:16:27)
=========================================
1 7 ANASTASSIA FILIPIEVA 18:23
2 15 BAILLIE LOCKE 18:43
3 20 KYLA VANDERZWET 18:56
4 55 SHAUNA DONALDSON 20:25
5 ( 63) JENN RAE 20:46
6 ( 86) ALYSHA HOOPER 22:33

7. 110 NORWESTERS T&F ( 19:14 1:16:56)
=========================================
1 17 CHANTELLE GROENEWOUD 18:52
2 21 JESSICA SMITH 18:58
3 30 CASEY BERRADO 19:16
4 42 EMILY FARNAN 19:50
5 ( 44) ALI HUDSON 19:55
6 ( 87) KATHERINE SHOULTS 22:34

8. 126 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST ( 19:26 1:17:43)
=========================================
1 11 MARIE-LOUISE ASSELIN 18:39
2 16 LYDIA WILLEMSE 18:47
3 43 CARLY GILL 19:51
4 56 LAURA GILL 20:26
5 ( 58) COURTNEY WORKMAN 20:35

9. 135 LONDON-WESTERN ( 19:31 1:18:01)
=========================================
1 18 MADI WALLACE 18:54
2 27 KIMBER LEMON 19:11
3 41 JULIA RUSSELL 19:43
4 49 MICHELLE NICHOLSON 20:13
5 ( 61) KATELYN JACKSON 20:43

10. 188 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ( 20:03 1:20:12)
=========================================
1 37 BARBARA ANNE PHELAN 19:37
2 45 MEGAN STEWART 19:58
3 52 KELSIE SLATER 20:17
4 54 LAURA ECKER 20:20
5 ( 64) ESTHER VERMEER 20:55
6 ( 71) CATHERINE SUKKAU 21:19

11. 199 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS ( 20:16 1:21:01)
=========================================
1 38 LAURA ENGLEHUTT 19:38
2 47 BREE BATES 20:09
3 48 FLYNN REGAN 20:11
4 66 SHAUNA MAISH 21:03
5 ( 77) LAUREN CLARKE 22:06

12. 211 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ( 20:34 1:22:15)
=========================================
1 12 SHEILA REID 18:40
2 59 TAMARA DERKOWSKI 20:35
3 65 ARIELLE BEATTY 20:57
4 75 HELENA FIORE 22:03

13. 225 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB ( 20:43 1:22:52)
=========================================
1 14 STEPHANIE SMITH 18:43
2 62 CHANTELLE MARYUEN 20:46
3 70 CAROLYN MANCUSO 21:13
4 79 KRISTEN LAMBERT 22:10
5 ( 81) ALLISON SMITH 22:12
6 ( 92) LIANE MARYUEN 24:22

13. 225 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ( 20:39 1:22:35)
=========================================
1 32 SABRINA LEFORT 19:25
2 51 ANDREA PAQUETTE 20:16
3 60 CYNTHIA CHAPUT 20:41
4 82 JENNIFER DUGUAY 22:13

15. 276 BRANTFORD T&F ( 21:16 1:25:02)
=========================================
1 67 KIMBERLY BEARDWOOD 21:05
2 68 MELISSA NOBBS 21:07
3 69 CALLA CHURCHWARD 21:10
4 72 ANGELA QUICK 21:40


JUNIOR MEN 8000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
=================================================================================================
1 * Jean-Claude Nduwingoma 1988 ST-LAURENT SELECT QUEBEC 24:13
2 Mike Woods 1986 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 25:05
3 Braden Novakowski 1986 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC ONTARIO 25:17
4 Nick Sunseri 1986 CHARLOTTE ONTARIO 25:20
5 Joel Primus 1986 VALLEY ROYALS BC 25:21
6 Jeremy Fisico 1986 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 25:29
7 Chris Winter 1986 U OF OREGON BC 25:33
8 Jake Gallagher 1986 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 25:39
9 Alex Genest 1986 ENERGIE QUEBEC 25:44
10 Adrian Lambert 1985 U OF ALBERTA AC ALBERTA 25:47
11 Steve Koziarski 1985 MISSISSAUGA TC ONTARIO 25:48
12 Mark Steeds 1986 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 25:53
13 Dylan Macinnis 1985 ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 25:54
14 Robert Kitz 1985 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC ONTARIO 25:55
15 Cory Currie 1987 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 26:09
16 Allan Brett 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 26:11
17 Dylan Gant 1986 SFU BC 26:14
18 Robert Winslow 1988 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:15
19 Matt Leeder 1989 BROCKVILLE LEGION ONTARIO 26:20
20 Geoff Martison 1986 UVIC/PGTF BC 26:21
21 Matt Brunsting 1987 QUINTE LEGION T&F ONTARIO 26:23
22 Chris Rengifo 1986 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:26
23 John Tramble 1985 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:28
24 Brad Orchard 1986 CALTAF ALBERTA 26:29
25 Derek Snider 1985 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 26:29
26 Erik Fenety 1986 ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR NEW BRUNSWICK 26:30
27 Jeff Symonds 1985 UBC BC 26:36
28 Scott Strikwerda 1985 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 26:38
29 Mark Silvestre 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:39
30 Kevin Friesen 1987 NANAIMO BC 26:40
31 Matt Hughes 1989 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:41
32 Mark Henshaw 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 26:41
33 Ross Jacobs 1986 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:45
34 Logan Burke 1985 UVIC ALBERTA 26:46
35 James Holmes 1987 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 26:47
36 John Parrott 1986 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 26:47
37 James Ritchie 1987 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:48
38 Ryan Keigher 1986 VALLEY ROYALS BC 26:49
39 David Englehutt 1986 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:51
40 Nathan De Witt 1985 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 26:52
41 Matt Sinclair 1987 CALTAF ALBERTA 26:53
42 Kyle Dekker 1987 K-W TRACK ONTARIO 26:54
43 Scott Miller 1987 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 26:58
44 Kyle Boorsma 1988 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 26:58
45 Rob Brown 1987 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:59
46 Graeme Hill 1986 UVIC BC 26:59
47 Simon-Pierre Landry 1986 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 27:00
48 Sean Fleming 1988 QUEEN CITY STRIDERS SASKATCHEWAN 27:00
49 James Young 1985 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:01
50 Adam Lewandowski 1987 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 27:04
51 Simon Theroux-Samuel 1986 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 27:05
52 Mike Del Monte 1986 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 27:06
53 Lucas Mcaneney 1986 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 27:07
54 Daniel Mallie 1987 SOUTH FRASER BC 27:07
55 Michael Anderson 1988 DURHAM DRAGONS ONTARIO 27:08
56 Tyler Pettes 1989 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 27:09
57 Russell Christie 1986 PETROLIA ONTARIO 27:09
58 Josh Chow 1988 MOOSE JAW ROTARY SASKATCHEWAN 27:10
59 Brent Addison 1987 SACKVILLE CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 27:10
60 Stephen Douglas 1986 SACKVILLE CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 27:11
61 Marcus Dillon 1987 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:13
62 Jay Morrill 1986 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 27:14
63 Matthew Millard 1986 BROCKVILLE LEGION ONTARIO 27:15
64 Jeremiah Johnston 1987 VALLEY ROYALS BC 27:16
65 Olivier Babineau 1987 ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR NEW BRUNSWICK 27:18
66 Chad Friel 1985 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 27:19
67 Phil Dalton 1987 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 27:19
68 Thom Palmer 1986 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 27:26
69 Wesley George 1986 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:27
70 Travis Cummings 1985 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC ONTARIO 27:28
71 Ryan Huff 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:28
72 Scott Knieriem 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:30
73 Antony Orth 1986 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS QUEBEC 27:31
74 Lee Mccarron 1988 ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 27:33
75 William Ross 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:34
76 John Mason 1987 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 27:35
77 Etienne Bredin 1986 K-W TRACK ONTARIO 27:36
78 Dominic Michaud 1985 CIRRUS QUEBEC 27:39
79 Jordan Macdonald 1988 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 27:39
80 Scott Emberley 1987 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:40
81 Patrick Mcconnell 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:40
82 Ryan Russell 1988 CALTAF ALBERTA 27:43
83 Brandon Steele 1985 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:44
84 Stefan Ristic 1988 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 27:45
85 John Corbit 1985 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 27:48
86 Geoff Millard 1987 BROCKVILLE LEGION ONTARIO 27:48
87 Joe Brunsting 1987 QUINTE LEGION T&F ONTARIO 27:49
88 Doug O'hearn 1988 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 27:49
89 Matt Delisle 1987 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:51
90 William Komer 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 27:55
91 Colin Murray-Lawson 1985 UTTC ONTARIO 27:56
92 * Wol Ngor 1985 CALTAF ALBERTA 27:56
93 Phil Robson 1989 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 27:57
94 Jared Thomson 1985 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:57
95 Karim El Hlimi 1985 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 28:00
96 Alex Kane 1988 YORK UNIVERSITY TFC ONTARIO 28:02
97 Madison Theriault 1988 CALTAF ALBERTA 28:02
98 Kyle Clegg 1987 NORWESTERS BC 28:03
99 Alex Meyer 1986 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:05
100 Svein Piene 1986 UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK 28:06
101 Ben Lane 1987 MARKHAM TC ONTARIO 28:09
102 Rob Koziarski 1988 MISSISSAUGA TC ONTARIO 28:11
103 Riyaad Ali 1986 UTTC ONTARIO 28:12
104 Drew Jansen 1989 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 28:14
105 Michael Minor 1986 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 28:15
106 Mohamed Ali 1986 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:15
107 Sam Govett 1988 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC ONTARIO 28:16
108 Andrew Harris 1987 AVRC NOVA SCOTIA 28:16
109 Dave Weston 1987 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 28:18
110 Gareth Miller 1986 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:20
111 Hugo Coulombe 1985 VAUDREUIL-DORION QUEBEC 28:24
112 Dennis Mazajlo 1988 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 28:27
113 Calin Hamlin WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 28:28
114 Jaden Ostapowich 1989 WETASHIWIN T&F CLUB ALBERTA 28:29
115 Curtis Koskie 1986 REGINA WHEAT CITY SASKATCHEWAN 28:32
116 Jamie Whitfield 1987 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 28:33
117 Matthieu Pelletier 1985 VAUDREUIL-DORION QUEBEC 28:34
118 James Paul 1989 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:35
119 Kevin Moore 1989 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:35
120 Darryl Blackport 1985 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC ONTARIO 28:36
121 Sean Simeson 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:37
122 Derek Moore 1989 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:38
123 Aaron Sadlier 1987 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 28:39
124 Paul Deschiffart 1988 BROCKVILLE LEGION ONTARIO 28:40
125 Lucas Semple 1987 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 28:40
126 Sylvain Cloutier 1985 ROUGE ET OR QUEBEC 28:41
127 Sebastien Flynn 1988 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 28:48
128 Gary Storey 1985 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 28:48
129 Brent Smith 1987 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 28:49
130 Jamie Naylor 1988 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 28:49
131 Darren Pratt 1987 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 28:59
132 Andrew Stants 1988 MISSISSAUGA TC ONTARIO 29:03
133 Scott Johnson 1988 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 29:05
134 Kemal Kapetanovic 1987 YORK UNIVERSITY TFC ONTARIO 29:05
135 Matt Suda 1986 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 29:08
136 Duncan Macaulay 1987 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 29:10
137 Michael Adair 1987 NORWESTERS BC 29:12
138 Adam Hopkins 1986 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 29:13
139 Chris Romaniw 1988 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 29:14
140 Ben Francis 1990 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 29:17
141 Reg Peer 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 29:19
142 Mark Menary 1988 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 29:20
143 Anders Klaus 1987 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 29:21
144 Peter Lachowsky 1986 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 29:26
145 Evan Bezanson 1986 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 29:31
146 John Harvey 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 29:38
147 Jon Winfidle 1988 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 29:40
148 Noah Fleming 1987 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 29:41
149 Iain Mcmaster 1988 MOOSE JAW ROTARY SASKATCHEWAN 29:47
150 James Kirk 1989 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO 29:53
151 Roberto Phillips 1988 NORWESTERS BC 30:00
152 Jeremy Wallis 1989 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 30:04
153 Joey Lachowsky 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 30:10
154 Kevin Landry 1988 SJO QUEBEC 30:13
155 Sean Young 1988 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 30:16
156 Aaron Felske 1987 WETASHIWIN T&F CLUB ALBERTA 30:21
157 Matt Mueller 1988 NORWESTERS BC 30:22
158 Steven Rempel 1987 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 30:26
159 Michael Francis 1986 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 30:28
160 Alexander Christie 1988 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 30:40
161 Kevin Berg 1988 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 30:43
162 James Hardwick 1988 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ONTARIO 30:50
163 Colin Nickel 1987 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 30:51
164 * Oleg Romanov 1986 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 30:59
165 Mike Reid 1988 YORK UNIVERSITY TFC ONTARIO 31:05
166 Jacob Mcdonald 1987 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 31:30
167 Eric Wiebe 1988 MOOSE JAW ROTARY SASKATCHEWAN 31:40
168 Peter Jennings 1987 BRANTFORD T&F ONTARIO 32:40
169 Sean Vardy 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 32:55
170 Nicholas Helmuth 1989 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO 34:04
171 Jonathan Mclean 1989 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO 34:18
172 Aaron Mormile 1989 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 34:56

* NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN


===============================
CLUB TEAMS - JUNIOR MEN
===============================



1. 43 DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS ( 26:17 1:45:07)
=========================================
1 4 JAKE GALLAGHER 25:39
2 9 ROBERT WINSLOW 26:15
3 12 JOHN TRAMBLE 26:28
4 18 ROSS JACOBS 26:45
5 ( 20) JAMES RITCHIE 26:48
6 ( 21) DAVID ENGLEHUTT 26:51

2. 52 OTTAWA LIONS ( 26:16 1:45:01)
=========================================
1 1 MIKE WOODS 25:05
2 8 ALLAN BRETT 26:11
3 19 JAMES HOLMES 26:47
4 24 SCOTT MILLER 26:58
5 ( 28) ADAM LEWANDOWSKI 27:04
6 ( 43) DOUG O'HEARN 27:49

3. 68 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB "A" ( 26:42 1:46:45)
=========================================
1 11 CHRIS RENGIFO 26:26
2 15 MARK SILVESTRE 26:39
3 16 MATT HUGHES 26:41
4 26 ROB BROWN 26:59
5 ( 30) MARCUS DILLON 27:13
6 ( 38) SCOTT EMBERLEY 27:40

4. 95 KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC ( 26:44 1:46:56)
=========================================
1 2 BRADEN NOVAKOWSKI 25:17
2 6 ROBERT KITZ 25:55
3 33 TRAVIS CUMMINGS 27:28
4 54 SAM GOVETT 28:16
5 ( 62) DARRYL BLACKPORT 28:36

5. 115 LONDON-WESTERN A ( 27:12 1:48:46)
=========================================
1 17 MARK HENSHAW 26:41
2 27 JAMES YOUNG 27:01
3 35 SCOTT KNIERIEM 27:30
4 36 WILLIAM ROSS 27:34
5 ( 39) PATRICK MCCONNELL 27:40

6. 122 CALTAF ( 27:16 1:49:01)
=========================================
1 13 BRAD ORCHARD 26:29
2 23 MATT SINCLAIR 26:53
3 40 RYAN RUSSELL 27:43
4 46 WOL NGOR 27:56
5 ( 49) MADISON THERIAULT 28:02

7. 148 BRANTFORD T&F ( 27:40 1:50:40)
=========================================
1 7 CORY CURRIE 26:09
2 22 NATHAN DE WITT 26:52
3 37 JOHN MASON 27:35
4 82 JEREMY WALLIS 30:04
5 ( 89) JACOB MCDONALD 31:30
6 ( 90) PETER JENNINGS 32:40

8. 149 BROCKVILLE LEGION ( 27:31 1:50:03)
=========================================
1 10 MATT LEEDER 26:20
2 31 MATTHEW MILLARD 27:15
3 42 GEOFF MILLARD 27:48
4 66 PAUL DESCHIFFART 28:40

9. 163 WINDSOR LEGION ( 27:33 1:50:12)
=========================================
1 3 JEREMY FISICO 25:29
2 47 PHIL ROBSON 27:57
3 55 DAVE WESTON 28:18
4 58 CALIN HAMLIN 28:28
5 ( 67) LUCAS SEMPLE 28:40

10. 180 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ( 27:48 1:51:09)
=========================================
1 5 MARK STEEDS 25:53
2 48 JARED THOMSON 27:57
3 51 ALEX MEYER 28:05
4 76 CHRIS ROMANIW 29:14
5 ( 80) NOAH FLEMING 29:41

11. 182 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB "B" ( 27:57 1:51:46)
=========================================
1 32 WESLEY GEORGE 27:27
2 41 BRANDON STEELE 27:44
3 53 MOHAMED ALI 28:15
4 56 GARETH MILLER 28:20
5 ( 63) SEAN SIMESON 28:37
6 ( 86) KEVIN BERG 30:43

12. 205 LONDON-WESTERN B ( 28:10 1:52:39)
=========================================
1 34 RYAN HUFF 27:28
2 45 WILLIAM KOMER 27:55
3 57 DENNIS MAZAJLO 28:27
4 69 BRENT SMITH 28:49
5 ( 72) MATT SUDA 29:08

13. 219 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC ( 28:36 1:54:22)
=========================================
1 14 DEREK SNIDER 26:29
2 52 MICHAEL MINOR 28:15
3 65 AARON SADLIER 28:39
4 88 OLEG ROMANOV 30:59

14. 222 SPEED RIVER ( 28:17 1:53:08)
=========================================
1 25 KYLE BOORSMA 26:58
2 59 JAMIE WHITFIELD 28:33
3 68 GARY STOREY 28:48
4 70 JAMIE NAYLOR 28:49
5 ( 73) DUNCAN MACAULAY 29:10

15. 229 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ( 28:25 1:53:39)
=========================================
1 44 MATT DELISLE 27:51
2 60 JAMES PAUL 28:35
3 61 KEVIN MOORE 28:35
4 64 DEREK MOORE 28:38


SENIOR WOMEN 6000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
=================================================================================================
1 Rebecca Stallwood 1978 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 20:35
2 Malindi Elmore 1980 UNATTACHED BC 20:44
3 Leah Pells 1964 CITY TRACK BC 20:52
4 Megan Metcalfe 1972 WEST VIRGINIA TC ALBERTA 20:52
5 Lisa Labrecque 1977 TRACK NORTH ONTARIO 20:53
6 Lisa Harvey 1970 CALGARY SPARTANS ALBERTA 20:54
7 Tara Quinn-Smith 1979 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 21:00
8 Kristina Rody 1977 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 21:10
9 Hilary Edmondson 1981 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 21:18
10 Courtney Inman 1980 VALLEY ROYALS BC 21:36
11 Sherri Smith 1976 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 21:40
12 Beth Wightman 1981 UTTC ONTARIO 21:45
13 Jennifer Feenstra 1981 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 22:00
14 Stephanie Mills 1977 PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC 22:01
15 * Edyta Sieminska 1981 U OF S ALUMNI SASKATCHEWAN 22:01
16 Meghan Day 1971 PRARIE INN HARRIERS BC 22:06
17 Shannon Gerrie 1981 GUELPH TRACK ONTARIO 22:11
18 Shari Boyle 1973 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 22:16
19 Rosie Mullins 1972 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 22:30
20 Brandi Pozniak 1981 STFC SASKATCHEWAN 22:35
21 Donna Mae Robins 1976 TRACK NORTH ONTARIO 22:37
22 Tiffany Evans 19 KAJAKS BC 22:38
23 Karen Forward 1981 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 22:43
24 Allison Mckenzie 1972 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 22:47
25 Leslie Gold 1974 VAINQUEURS QUEBEC 22:51
26 Deborah Buhlers 1974 SAULT ATHLETICS ONTARIO 22:51
27 * Sophie Williams 1983 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 22:55
28 Cecilia O'neill 1963 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 22:58
29 Heather Lee 1980 CALGARY SPARTANS ALBERTA 23:01
30 Karine Lefbvre 1980 ROUGE ET OR QUEBEC 23:04
31 Leanna Maclean 1982 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 23:06
32 Myriam Grenon 1968 VAINQUEURS QUEBEC 23:20
33 * Alexandra Louison 1982 LES VAINQUEURS QUEBEC 23:26
34 Mandy Vyce 1975 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 23:38
35 Irene Kokotailo 1957 U OF S ALUMNI SASKATCHEWAN 23:46
36 Chantell Widney 1979 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 23:47
37 Krissy Dooling 1980 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 23:48
38 Kirsti Dolson 1984 TRACK NORTH ONTARIO 23:53
39 Colleen Hopkins 1964 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 24:02
40 Olivia Yuel 1968 U OF S ALUMNI SASKATCHEWAN 24:10
41 Anne Myers 1982 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 24:32
42 Marion Craig 1961 REGINA WHEAT CITY SASKATCHEWAN 24:36
43 Daun Lynch 1981 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 24:46
44 Jodi Wendland 1982 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 24:47
45 Veronique Fortin 1980 ROUGE ET OR QUEBEC 25:00
46 Michelle Carle 1980 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 25:30
47 Rebecca Mcalpine Wright 1975 LONDON PACERS ONTARIO 25:56
48 Kimberly Mcivor 1979 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 26:05

* NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN

===============================
CLUB TEAMS - SENIOR WOMEN
===============================



1. 16 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ( 22:32 1:30:05)
=========================================
1 1 TARA QUINN-SMITH 21:00
2 2 SHARI BOYLE 22:16
3 5 ALLISON MCKENZIE 22:47
4 8 COLLEEN HOPKINS 24:02
5 ( 11) JODI WENDLAND 24:47

2. 20 SWIFT ATHLETICS ( 22:49 1:31:14)
=========================================
1 3 ROSIE MULLINS 22:30
2 4 KAREN FORWARD 22:43
3 6 SOPHIE WILLIAMS 22:55
4 7 LEANNA MACLEAN 23:06
5 ( 9) ANNE MYERS 24:32
6 ( 10) DAUN LYNCH 24:46

SENIOR MEN 10000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
=================================================================================================
1 Simon Bairu 1983 UNATTACHED SASKATCHEWAN 29:50
2 Paul Morrison 1980 SHERBROOKE QUEBEC 29:57
3 Reid Coolsaet 1979 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 30:06
4 Kevin Sullivan 1974 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 30:16
5 Ryan Hayden 1982 KAJAKS BC 30:27
6 Dylan Wykes 1983 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 30:31
7 Nigel Wray 1982 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 30:43
8 Marcel Hewamudalige 1983 KAJAKS BC 30:49
9 Brent Corbitt 1980 KAJAKS BC 30:51
10 Jeremy Deere 1975 CALGARY SPARTANS ALBERTA 30:52
11 Joel Bourgeois 1971 UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK 30:54
12 Eric Gillis 1980 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 30:57
13 Ryan Mckenzie 1978 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 31:00
14 Nathan Kendrick 1979 UCAC ALBERTA 31:04
15 David Milne 1979 PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC 31:08
16 Matt Kerr 19 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 31:16
17 Matt Johnston 1978 VALLEY ROYALS BC 31:17
18 Calvin Staples 1966 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 31:20
19 James Nielsen 1979 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 31:23
20 James Gosselin WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 31:26
21 Michael Booth 1980 WINNIPEG OPTIMIST MANITOBA 31:29
22 Andrew Smith 1979 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 31:35
23 Steve Boyd 1963 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 31:37
24 Trevor O'brien 1978 SAUCONY NLAA 31:39
25 Christano Mauricio 1980 WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 31:44
26 Aaron Heidt 1976 VALLEY ROYALS BC 31:44
27 Henok Lechebo 1985 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 31:48
28 * Danny Kassap 1982 UTTC ONTARIO 31:51
29 Steven Osaduik 1979 NANAIMO BC 31:53
30 Drew Macaulay 1975 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 31:54
31 Scott Arnold 1982 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 31:57
32 Matthew Mcinnes 1974 UTTC ONTARIO 31:58
33 Philip Rist 1979 UNATTACHED BC 31:59
34 Kelsey Kelemen 1980 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 32:00
35 Graham Hood 1972 PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC 32:02
36 Alexandre L'heureux 1980 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 32:03
37 Ricardo Santos 1976 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 32:05
38 Oliver Utting 1973 UNATTACHED BC 32:07
39 Michael Logue 1982 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 32:07
40 Lanny Mann 1978 UCAC ALBERTA 32:07
41 Mike Thorson 1981 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 32:08
42 Dallas Raudebaugh 1981 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 32:08
43 John Bodirlau WINDSOR LEGION ONTARIO 32:11
44 Sam Pawluk 1985 KAJAKS BC 32:11
45 Geoff Kerr 1984 UCAC ALBERTA 32:12
46 Selam Yohannes 1977 UTTC ONTARIO 32:13
47 Robbie Nissen 1983 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 32:17
48 Jamie Epp 1980 KAJAKS BC 32:20
49 Saheed Khan 1984 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 32:23
50 Paul Chafe 1982 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 32:25
51 * Predrag Mladenovic 1972 UTTC ONTARIO 32:25
52 Andrew Catton 1979 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 32:26
53 Ken Myers 1979 CALGARY SPARTANS ALBERTA 32:26
54 Pete Watson 1977 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 32:30
55 Morgan Titus 1983 KAJAKS BC 32:38
56 Chris Moulton 1981 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 32:42
57 Mike Metcalfe 1982 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 32:43
58 Joe Campanelli 1984 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 32:47
59 Graham Wells 1983 KAJAKS BC 32:50
60 Tom Mcquade 1983 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 32:57
61 Ian Manyfingers 1980 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 33:00
62 Matt Sheffield 1982 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 33:06
63 Sean Baynton 1980 QUEEN CITY STRIDERS SASKATCHEWAN 33:07
64 Kevin Gallagher 1979 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 33:08
65 Brian Torrance 1976 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 33:12
66 Francois Menard-Kilrane 1982 CIRRUS QUEBEC 33:14
67 John Lofranco 1977 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 33:16
68 Zeljko Sabol 1966 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 33:20
69 Gabriel Jarquin 1984 UTTC ONTARIO 33:21
70 Craig Odermatt 1970 PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC 33:23
71 Trevor Caldwell 1979 UTTC ONTARIO 33:23
72 Ian Reid 1973 UTTC ONTARIO 33:25
73 Chris Hendershot 1980 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 33:32
74 Jeff Mccabe 1983 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 33:33
75 Jay Brecher 1974 UTTC ONTARIO 33:34
76 Ryan Weber 1982 NORWESTERS BC 33:37
77 Colin Fewer 1977 ATHLETICS NORTHEAST NLAA 33:38
78 Matt Normington 1977 CALTAF ALBERTA 33:47
79 Kevin Dunbar 1975 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 33:51
80 Badih Schoueri 1975 UTTC ONTARIO 33:55
81 Jimmy Gobeil 1977 COUBERTIN QUEBEC 34:03
82 Mario Iozzo 1976 YORK UNIVERSITY TFC ONTARIO 34:03
83 Mark Furlong 1983 CALGARY SPARTANS ALBERTA 34:11
84 Steve Fischer 1984 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 34:12
85 Bernie Hogan 1981 FLEMING COLLEGE ONTARIO 34:13
86 Jonathan Mcgavock 1975 U OF ALBERTA TC BC 34:28
87 Yves Gagnon 1974 EDMONTON THUNDER ALBERTA 34:28
88 Dave Tepper 1975 YORK UNIVERSITY TFC ONTARIO 34:38
89 Neil Gowan 1977 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 35:10
90 Abdel Ibnouzahir 1978 ST-LAURENT SELECT QUEBEC 35:12
91 Mihira Lakshman 1979 SWIFT ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 35:17
92 Jeff Barr 1984 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 35:18
93 Chris Bakal 1973 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 35:30
94 Darl Sutherland 1978 PETERBOROUGH LEGION ONTARIO 35:33
95 Pete Quinn 1965 UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 35:41
96 Ted Jaleta 1954 REGINA WHEAT CITY SASKATCHEWAN 35:43
97 Sean Bechtel 1983 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 35:58
98 Chris Hrynkow 1977 OTTAWA LIONS ONTARIO 36:13
99 Chris Madsen 1968 UTTC ONTARIO 36:14
100 Tim Shannon 1979 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 36:50
101 Daniel Wells 1979 SPEED RIVER ONTARIO 38:06
102 Matthew Jedrzejek 1981 UNATTACHED BC 38:57
103 Jonathan Pratt 1984 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 39:07
104 Andrew Hopkins 1984 NORTH BAY LEGION ONTARIO 46:19
105 Reed Nelson 1959 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 46:47

* NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN

===============================
CLUB TEAMS - SENIOR MEN
===============================



1. 53 WINDSOR LEGION ( 31:20 2:36:37)
=========================================
1 2 KEVIN SULLIVAN 30:16
2 7 RYAN MCKENZIE 31:00
3 10 JAMES GOSSELIN 31:26
4 13 CHRISTANO MAURICIO 31:44
5 21 JOHN BODIRLAU 32:11

2. 61 KAJAKS TFC ( 31:20 2:36:38)
=========================================
1 3 RYAN HAYDEN 30:27
2 5 MARCEL HEWAMUDALIGE 30:49
3 6 BRENT CORBITT 30:51
4 22 SAM PAWLUK 32:11
5 25 JAMIE EPP 32:20
6 ( 29) MORGAN TITUS 32:38
7 ( 33) GRAHAM WELLS 32:50

3. 72 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ( 31:39 2:38:11)
=========================================
1 4 DYLAN WYKES 30:31
2 11 ANDREW SMITH 31:35
3 12 STEVE BOYD 31:37
4 19 RICARDO SANTOS 32:05
5 26 SAHEED KHAN 32:23
6 ( 32) JOE CAMPANELLI 32:47
7 ( 43) CHRIS BAKAL 35:30

4. 85 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ( 31:58 2:39:47)
=========================================
1 8 MATT KERR 31:16
2 9 CALVIN STAPLES 31:20
3 15 DREW MACAULAY 31:54
4 16 SCOTT ARNOLD 31:57
5 37 ZELJKO SABOL 33:20

5. 121 SPEED RIVER ( 32:11 2:40:52)
=========================================
1 1 REID COOLSAET 30:06
2 27 ANDREW CATTON 32:26
3 28 PETE WATSON 32:30
4 30 CHRIS MOULTON 32:42
5 35 KEVIN GALLAGHER 33:08
6 ( 44) SEAN BECHTEL 35:58
7 ( 45) DANIEL WELLS 38:06

6. 127 EDMONTON THUNDER ( 32:26 2:42:08)
=========================================
1 18 KELSEY KELEMEN 32:00
2 20 DALLAS RAUDEBAUGH 32:08
3 24 ROBBIE NISSEN 32:17
4 31 MIKE METCALFE 32:43
5 34 IAN MANYFINGERS 33:00
6 ( 36) BRIAN TORRANCE 33:12
7 ( 42) YVES GAGNON 34:28

7. 131 UTTC ( 32:34 2:42:46)
=========================================
1 14 DANNY KASSAP 31:51
2 17 MATTHEW MCINNES 31:58
3 23 SELAM YOHANNES 32:13
4 38 GABRIEL JARQUIN 33:21
5 39 TREVOR CALDWELL 33:23
6 ( 40) IAN REID 33:25
7 ( 41) JAY BRECHER 33:34




MASTERS 8000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE IN PLACE IN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CLUB GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
=========================================================================================
1 Dave Lamont TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 1 M 1/34 M40 26:37
2 Rob Lonergan HERSHEY HARRIERS 2 M 1/41 M45 26:40
3 Jason Wicke PHYSI-KULT 3 M 1/9 M30 26:52
4 Jerry Kooymans TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 4 M 2/41 M45 27:05
5 Derek Hackshaw NEWMARKET HUSKIES 5 M 1/25 M35 27:18
6 Andre Okenge OTTAWA LIONS 6 M 2/25 M35 27:28
7 Manuel Salvati NEWMARKET HUSKIES 7 M 2/34 M40 27:32
8 Rory Switzer KELOWNA RUNNING CLUB 8 M 3/34 M40 27:35
9 Anthony Maina UTTC 9 M 2/9 M30 27:42
10 Stuart Galloway NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 10 M 4/34 M40 27:44
11 Joel St-Louis SHERBROOKE 11 M 5/34 M40 27:53
12 Andy Mill SPEED RIVER MASTERS 12 M 3/25 M35 27:55
13 Rob Earl EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 13 M 3/41 M45 27:57
14 Paul Osland TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 14 M 6/34 M40 28:00
15 John Rendeiro ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 15 M 7/34 M40 28:01
16 Patrick Mcdermott PHYSI-KULT 16 M 8/34 M40 28:05
17 Jeff Barrett SAUGEEN TFC 17 M 4/25 M35 28:10
18 Jim Burrows LONDON PACERS 18 M 9/34 M40 28:13
19 Kevin Hooper OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 19 M 10/34 M40 28:18
20 Adrian Daniel SPEED RIVER MASTERS 20 M 11/34 M40 28:22
21 Stan Trudeau LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 21 M 4/41 M45 28:27
22 Joel Barr SPEED RIVER MASTERS 22 M 5/25 M35 28:41
23 Chris Serran SPEED RIVER 23 M 6/25 M35 28:46
24 James Morand UNATTACHED 24 M 12/34 M40 28:47
25 Mike Sherar TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 25 M 13/34 M40 28:50
26 Ian Sinclair TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 26 M 3/9 M30 28:56
27 Darren Weldrick REEBOK RACING TEAM 27 M 4/9 M30 29:01
28 Vince Friel SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 28 M 14/34 M40 29:06
29 Marvin Bauman SAUGEEN TFC 29 M 5/9 M30 29:12
30 Steve Beasley TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 30 M 5/41 M45 29:13
31 Michael Secker CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 31 M 1/19 M50 29:15
32 Peter Wallace LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 32 M 6/41 M45 29:18
33 John Kaandorp OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 33 M 15/34 M40 29:20
34 Brian Lovshin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 34 M 7/25 M35 29:21
35 Paul Reimer DEERFOOT AC 35 M 7/41 M45 29:22
36 David Deubelbeiss LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 36 M 16/34 M40 29:26
37 Richard Raaflaub PHYSI-KULT 37 M 8/41 M45 29:28
38 Nancy Tinari PHOENIX AC 1 F 1/10 W45 29:31
39 Bill Krezenoski UNATTACHED 38 M 2/19 M50 29:32
40 David Scarrow SAUGEEN TFC 39 M 8/25 M35 29:33
41 Sarah Nagy NEWMARKET HUSKIES 2 F 1/4 W30 29:34
42 Michael Archibald TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 40 M 9/41 M45 29:35
43 Ken Gosleigh SAUGEEN TFC 41 M 9/25 M35 29:39
44 Joel Ruel TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 42 M 10/25 M35 29:42
45 Ted De St Croix KAJAKS 43 M 10/41 M45 29:48
46 Brent Hutchinson BRANTFORD T&F 44 M 11/41 M45 29:49
47 Louis Carry C.A. DYNAMIQUE LAVAL 45 M 12/41 M45 29:52
48 John Gonos EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 46 M 11/25 M35 29:53
49 Arandi Bezerra-Jr SPEED RIVER MASTERS 47 M 12/25 M35 29:57
50 Joe Lehmann OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 48 M 13/41 M45 29:59
51 Ron O'hare NEWMARKET HUSKIES 49 M 6/9 M30 30:00
52 Chris Gilligan NEWMARKET HUSKIES 50 M 13/25 M35 30:03
53 Don Gallagher EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 51 M 17/34 M40 30:06
54 Paul Hutchinson SPEED RIVER MASTERS 52 M 14/25 M35 30:07
55 Tim Andrew MONCK LAKE TRACK CLUB 53 M 18/34 M40 30:08
56 James Earl EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 54 M 14/41 M45 30:10
57 James Nickerson SPEED RIVER MASTERS 55 M 15/25 M35 30:13
58 Eric Deemer TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 56 M 16/25 M35 30:14
59 Shelley Willemse PHYSI-KULT 3 F 2/4 W30 30:23
60 David Huxley DEERFOOT AC 57 M 3/19 M50 30:27
61 George Aitkin CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 58 M 4/19 M50 30:34
62 Ray Tucker BRANTFORD T&F 59 M 1/15 M55 30:36
63 Bill Wheeler LONDON PACERS 60 M 5/19 M50 30:38
64 Maureen De St Croix KAJAKS 4 F 1/6 W50 30:46
65 Steven Blostein PHYSI-KULT 61 M 19/34 M40 30:48
66 Larry Longo TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 62 M 15/41 M45 30:50
67 Luke Hohenadel SPEED RIVER MASTERS 63 M 16/41 M45 30:51
68 Alan Herron SAUGEEN TFC 64 M 17/25 M35 30:54
69 David Strand CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 65 M 2/15 M55 30:55
70 Allan Johnson UNATTACHED 66 M 6/19 M50 30:57
71 Brad Morley OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 67 M 7/19 M50 31:00
72 Anthony Farr UNATTACHED 68 M 17/41 M45 31:00
73 George Hubbard LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 69 M 18/41 M45 31:03
74 Murray Hale ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 70 M 3/15 M55 31:05
75 Richard Butlin LAKESHORE MASTERS 71 M 19/41 M45 31:06
76 May Allison NEWMARKET HUSKIES 5 F 1/18 W40 31:07
77 Philip Steel HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 72 M 20/41 M45 31:09
78 Doug Kennedy PHYSI-KULT 73 M 21/41 M45 31:10
79 Bill Horwich TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 74 M 4/15 M55 31:13
80 Stephanie Hodge NEW YORK ROAD RUNNERS 6 F 1/11 W35 31:15
81 Dana Fox TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 75 M 22/41 M45 31:21
82 Joseph Allegretti UNATTACHED 76 M 23/41 M45 31:21
83 Craig Mclaughlin NEWMARKET HUSKIES 77 M 18/25 M35 31:23
84 Cindy O'krane HERSHEY HARRIERS 7 F 2/18 W40 31:27
85 Jack Macdonald SPEED RIVER MASTERS 78 M 19/25 M35 31:27
86 Derek Smith OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 79 M 20/34 M40 31:30
87 Angie Ferraro NEWMARKET HUSKIES 8 F 3/18 W40 31:36
88 Nick Meloche OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 80 M 21/34 M40 31:38
89 Gary Mossman UNATTACHED 81 M 8/19 M50 31:41
90 Chris Mcdonald BRANTFORD T&F 82 M 24/41 M45 31:42
91 John Milligan SPEED RIVER MASTERS 83 M 22/34 M40 31:46
92 Fred Robbins CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 84 M 9/19 M50 31:49
93 Michael Drescher SPEED RIVER MASTERS 85 M 7/9 M30 31:51
94 Jim Buckley CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 86 M 5/15 M55 31:56
95 Geoff Linton SPEED RIVER MASTERS 87 M 23/34 M40 31:58
96 Melanie Boultbee LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 9 F 3/4 W30 32:02
97 Scott Vining OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 88 M 24/34 M40 32:03
98 John Marsden SPEED RIVER MASTERS 89 M 25/41 M45 32:05
99 John Pickard ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 90 M 6/15 M55 32:13
100 Rob Hammers LAKESHORE MASTERS 91 M 25/34 M40 32:15
101 Peter Bowen LAKESHORE MASTERS 92 M 26/34 M40 32:17
102 Scott Bryk NEWMARKET HUSKIES 93 M 8/9 M30 32:18
103 Crystal Drummond NEWMARKET HUSKIES 10 F 2/11 W35 32:19
104 Kim House ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB 11 F 3/11 W35 32:20
105 Dave Theriault CALTAF 94 M 26/41 M45 32:27
106 Graham Mcgee LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 95 M 27/41 M45 32:28
107 Tim Payne CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 96 M 10/19 M50 32:29
108 Joe Meleca NEWMARKET HUSKIES 97 M 11/19 M50 32:30
109 Bill Cook TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 98 M 12/19 M50 32:34
110 Kelly Boucher UNATTACHED 99 M 20/25 M35 32:42
111 Robb Langridge QUINTE LEGION T&F 100 M 28/41 M45 32:56
112 Paul Collard ST CATHARINES ROADRUNNERS 101 M 1/10 M60 33:02
113 Andy Whittaker BRANTFORD T&F 102 M 27/34 M40 33:05
114 Mark Weist LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 103 M 28/34 M40 33:08
115 Mike Jalonen LAKESHORE MASTERS 104 M 29/41 M45 33:09
116 Glen Fitchett UNATTACHED 105 M 13/19 M50 33:10
117 Tom Tushingham TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 106 M 2/10 M60 33:11
118 Margarita Sviajina PHYSI-KULT 12 F 4/11 W35 33:12
119 Murray Mostyn LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 107 M 7/15 M55 33:13
120 Martin Dawes ROADKILL 108 M 21/25 M35 33:14
121 Gary Cassel CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 109 M 8/15 M55 33:15
122 Sue Kainulainen UNATTACHED 13 F 4/18 W40 33:17
123 D'arcy Meloche SPEED RIVER MASTERS 110 M 29/34 M40 33:18
124 Konrad Doerrbecker LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 111 M 30/41 M45 33:24
125 Kim Bolton SPEED RIVER MASTERS 14 F 5/18 W40 33:28
126 Gaetan Breton SHERBROOK ATHLETIC 112 M 9/15 M55 33:32
127 Dean Tweed LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 113 M 22/25 M35 33:32
128 James Wallace UNATTACHED 114 M 30/34 M40 33:41
129 Roger De Plancke CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 115 M 14/19 M50 33:41
130 Bill Ross UNATTACHED 116 M 31/41 M45 33:43
131 Kelly Rupoli SPEED RIVER MASTERS 15 F 6/18 W40 33:46
132 Donna Dixon CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 16 F 7/18 W40 33:50
133 Lynn O'malley PHYSI-KULT 17 F 8/18 W40 33:50
134 Greg Kuczkowski TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 117 M 15/19 M50 33:57
135 Hugh Connolly LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 118 M 10/15 M55 34:05
136 Alex Keeting ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 119 M 32/41 M45 34:17
137 Francesco Guardiani LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 120 M 11/15 M55 34:20
138 Benoit Melancon TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 121 M 23/25 M35 34:21
139 Jack Geddes SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 122 M 1/8 M65 34:22
140 Suzette Taggart PHYSI-KULT 18 F 5/11 W35 34:23
141 Karen Kennedy PHYSI-KULT 19 F 2/10 W45 34:33
142 Donald James CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 123 M 12/15 M55 34:36
143 Robert Moore TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 124 M 3/10 M60 34:39
144 Gillian Salter MERRY OAKVILLE MOMS 20 F 9/18 W40 34:40
145 Bert De Vries LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 125 M 13/15 M55 34:42
146 Dawn Hamel ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 21 F 3/10 W45 34:45
147 Marc Duguay TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 126 M 31/34 M40 34:56
148 Bruce Campbell LAKESHORE MASTERS 127 M 33/41 M45 34:59
149 Geoff Amer OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 128 M 32/34 M40 35:07
150 David Foscarini UNATTACHED 129 M 34/41 M45 35:07
151 Chris Mackie UNATTACHED 130 M 4/10 M60 35:14
152 Anne Lamontagne TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 22 F 6/11 W35 35:16
153 Chris Berneche QUINTE LEGION T&F 131 M 35/41 M45 35:22
154 Howie Beattie CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 132 M 33/34 M40 35:24
155 Daren Raoux LONDON PACERS 133 M 9/9 M30 35:35
156 Ben Luttjeboer QUINTE LEGION T&F 134 M 36/41 M45 35:37
157 Robin Todd SPEED RIVER MASTERS 23 F 10/18 W40 35:38
158 Nigel Caseby UNATTACHED 135 M 5/10 M60 35:41
159 Natalie Greenidge UNATTACHED 24 F 7/11 W35 35:45
160 Denton Creighton LAKESHORE MASTERS 136 M 37/41 M45 35:54
161 Clare Wasteneys SPEED RIVER MASTERS 25 F 4/10 W45 35:59
162 Paul Yerich ST CATHARINES ROADRUNNERS 137 M 2/8 M65 36:03
163 Jill Purola NEWMARKET HUSKIES 26 F 11/18 W40 36:04
164 Michele Preyde SPEED RIVER MASTERS 27 F 12/18 W40 36:09
165 Karen Millson PHYSI-KULT 28 F 13/18 W40 36:10
166 Anne Macrae LAKESHORE MASTERS 29 F 14/18 W40 36:11
167 Trevor Stringer CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 138 M 16/19 M50 36:16
168 Vern Christensen SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 139 M 6/10 M60 36:17
169 Claude David VAUDREUIL-DORION 140 M 38/41 M45 36:21
170 Agathe Nicholson PHYSI-KULT 30 F 15/18 W40 36:27
171 Suzanne Egan OTTAWA LIONS 31 F 2/6 W50 36:39
172 Linda Findley ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 32 F 1/3 W55 36:43
173 Ron Crichton ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 141 M 3/8 M65 36:56
174 Bob Shaw CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 142 M 7/10 M60 37:07
175 Sheryl Potter NEWMARKET HUSKIES 33 F 8/11 W35 37:10
176 Alan J. Davis LAKESHORE MASTERS 143 M 39/41 M45 37:33
177 Laura Lipcsei 34 F 9/11 W35 37:44
178 Glenn Darras MARATHON DYNAMICS 144 M 40/41 M45 37:45
179 Roger Davies CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 145 M 4/8 M65 37:46
180 Nanci Patten Sweazey ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 35 F 5/10 W45 37:47
181 Shirley Lee LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 36 F 10/11 W35 38:05
182 Michael Goodstadt SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 146 M 8/10 M60 38:14
183 Doug Smith UNATTACHED 147 M 17/19 M50 38:21
184 Joanne Debruyn SPEED RIVER MASTERS 37 F 3/6 W50 38:49
185 Gail Schmidt LONDON PACERS 38 F 16/18 W40 38:51
186 Angela Barker LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 39 F 17/18 W40 38:57
187 Jim Blair TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 148 M 41/41 M45 39:02
188 John Lyng LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 149 M 18/19 M50 39:06
189 Chris Marino MERRY OAKVILLE MOMS 40 F 6/10 W45 39:07
190 Gerhard Krolow MTFC 150 M 5/8 M65 39:07
191 Carmen Lefort TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC 41 F 7/10 W45 39:22
192 Brian Drewett ST CATHARINES ROADRUNNERS 151 M 9/10 M60 39:39
193 Luke Keuken OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 152 M 34/34 M40 39:48
194 Sabrina Young LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 42 F 4/4 W30 39:53
195 Brian Delaney ST CATHARINES ROADRUNNERS 153 M 6/8 M65 40:00
196 Analysia Percy OTTAWA LIONS 43 F 11/11 W35 40:01
197 Pauline Watson MERRY OAKVILLE MOMS 44 F 4/6 W50 40:40
198 Tory Hoff LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 154 M 14/15 M55 41:07
199 William Nightingale LONDON PACERS 155 M 19/19 M50 41:20
200 Deidre Newman LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 45 F 8/10 W45 41:32
201 Richard Graves ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 156 M 1/3 M70 41:35
202 Lynn Roblin MERRY OAKVILLE MOMS 46 F 9/10 W45 41:40
203 Nancy Wells LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 47 F 2/3 W55 41:56
204 Hylke Van Der Wal ATHLETES IN ACTION 157 M 7/8 M65 42:19
205 Don Jones ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 158 M 8/8 M65 43:04
206 Bill Leeuwen LONDON PACERS 159 M 2/3 M70 43:40
207 Alemka Dopuda LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 48 F 18/18 W40 44:21
208 Joan Christensen SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 49 F 1/3 W60 44:35
209 Carole Butlin LAKESHORE MASTERS 50 F 10/10 W45 45:02
210 John Powell ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 160 M 10/10 M60 45:24
211 Don Ramsden LONDON PACERS 161 M 15/15 M55 45:55
212 Helly Visser CALGARY ROADRUNNERS 51 F 1/1 W70 46:21
213 Christine Guy ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 52 F 5/6 W50 47:25
214 Brenda Cassel CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 53 F 3/3 W55 47:45
215 Jean Doench LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 54 F 1/1 W65 47:59
216 Tommy Zoras UNATTACHED 162 M 24/25 M35 49:07
217 Ed Sorbera 163 M 25/25 M35 49:10
218 Dianne Van Leeuwen LONDON PACERS 55 F 2/3 W60 50:01
219 Tina De Geus LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 56 F 3/3 W60 50:44
220 Gary Waller SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 164 M 3/3 M70 52:03
221 Felix Charles ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 165 M 1/1 M75 55:56
222 Cathy Tedford SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 57 F 6/6 W50 57:12


======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - M30
======================



1. 1:54:53 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ( 28:44)
====================================
1 27:18 DEREK HACKSHAW M35
2 27:32 MANUEL SALVATI M40
3 30:00 RON O'HARE M30
4 30:03 CHRIS GILLIGAN M35
5 ( 31:23) CRAIG MCLAUGHLIN M35
6 ( 32:30) JOE MELECA M50

2. 1:56:34 SAUGEEN TFC ( 29:09)
====================================
1 28:10 JEFF BARRETT M35
2 29:12 MARVIN BAUMAN M30
3 29:33 DAVID SCARROW M35
4 29:39 KEN GOSLEIGH M35
5 ( 30:54) ALAN HERRON M35

3. 1:56:51 SPEED RIVER MASTERS A ( 29:13)
====================================
1 27:55 ANDY MILL M35
2 28:46 CHRIS SERRAN M35
3 29:57 ARANDI BEZERRA-JR M35
4 30:13 JAMES NICKERSON M35

4. 1:58:06 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ( 29:32)
====================================
1 27:57 ROB EARL M45
2 29:53 JOHN GONOS M35
3 30:06 DON GALLAGHER M40
4 30:10 JAMES EARL M45

5. 2:02:06 SPEED RIVER MASTERS B ( 30:32)
====================================
1 28:41 JOEL BARR M35
2 30:07 PAUL HUTCHINSON M35
3 31:27 JACK MACDONALD M35
4 31:51 MICHAEL DRESCHER M30
5 ( 32:05) JOHN MARSDEN M45

6. 2:10:37 LAKESHORE MASTERS ( 32:40)
====================================
1 31:06 RICHARD BUTLIN M45
2 32:15 ROB HAMMERS M40
3 32:17 PETER BOWEN M40
4 34:59 BRUCE CAMPBELL M45

7. 2:13:17 LONDON PACERS ( 33:20)
====================================
1 28:13 JIM BURROWS M40
2 30:38 BILL WHEELER M50
3 35:35 DAREN RAOUX M30
4 38:51 GAIL SCHMIDT W40

8. 2:14:15 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC ( 33:34)
====================================
1 29:42 JOEL RUEL M35
2 34:21 BENOIT MELANCON M35
3 34:56 MARC DUGUAY M40
4 35:16 ANNE LAMONTAGNE W35
5 ( 39:02) JIM BLAIR M45
6 ( 39:22) CARMEN LEFORT W45



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - M40
======================


1. 1:50:32 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ( 27:38)
====================================
1 26:37 DAVE LAMONT M40
2 27:05 JERRY KOOYMANS M45
3 28:00 PAUL OSLAND M40
4 28:50 MIKE SHERAR M40
5 ( 30:50) LARRY LONGO M45

2. 1:58:14 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS ( 29:34)
====================================
1 28:27 STAN TRUDEAU M45
2 29:18 PETER WALLACE M45
3 29:26 DAVID DEUBELBEISS M40
4 31:03 GEORGE HUBBARD M45
5 ( 33:24) KONRAD DOERRBECKER M45

3. 1:58:37 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS "A" ( 29:40)
====================================
1 28:18 KEVIN HOOPER M40
2 29:20 JOHN KAANDORP M40
3 29:59 JOE LEHMANN M45
4 31:00 BRAD MORLEY M50
5 ( 31:30) DEREK SMITH M40

4. 1:59:31 PHYSI-KULT ( 29:53)
====================================
1 28:05 PATRICK MCDERMOTT M40
2 29:28 RICHARD RAAFLAUB M45
3 30:48 STEVEN BLOSTEIN M40
4 31:10 DOUG KENNEDY M45

5. 2:01:22 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB ( 30:21)
====================================
1 29:13 STEVE BEASLEY M45
2 29:35 MICHAEL ARCHIBALD M45
3 31:13 BILL HORWICH M55
4 31:21 DANA FOX M45

6. 2:02:57 SPEED RIVER MASTERS ( 30:45)
====================================
1 28:22 ADRIAN DANIEL M40
2 30:51 LUKE HOHENADEL M45
3 31:46 JOHN MILLIGAN M40
4 31:58 GEOFF LINTON M40
5 ( 33:18) D'ARCY MELOCHE M40

7. 2:05:12 BRANTFORD T&F ( 31:18)
====================================
1 29:49 BRENT HUTCHINSON M45
2 30:36 RAY TUCKER M55
3 31:42 CHRIS MCDONALD M45
4 33:05 ANDY WHITTAKER M40

8. 2:05:36 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS( 31:24)
====================================
1 28:01 JOHN RENDEIRO M40
2 31:05 MURRAY HALE M55
3 32:13 JOHN PICKARD M55
4 34:17 ALEX KEETING M45
5 ( 36:43) LINDA FINDLEY W55
6 ( 37:47) NANCI PATTEN SWEAZEY W45

9. 2:18:36 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS "B" ( 34:39)
====================================
1 31:38 NICK MELOCHE M40
2 32:03 SCOTT VINING M40
3 35:07 GEOFF AMER M40
4 39:48 LUKE KEUKEN M40

10. 2:22:47 LAKESHORE MASTERS ( 35:42)
====================================
1 33:09 MIKE JALONEN M45
2 35:54 DENTON CREIGHTON M45
3 36:11 ANNE MACRAE W40
4 37:33 ALAN J. DAVIS M45
5 ( 45:02) CAROLE BUTLIN W45



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - M50
======================


1. 2:06:48 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ( 31:42)
====================================
1 30:34 GEORGE AITKIN M50
2 31:49 FRED ROBBINS M50
3 31:56 JIM BUCKLEY M55
4 32:29 TIM PAYNE M50
5 ( 33:15) GARY CASSEL M55
6 ( 33:41) ROGER DE PLANCKE M50

2. 2:11:53 CALGARY ROADRUNNERS ( 32:59)
====================================
1 29:15 MICHAEL SECKER M50
2 30:55 DAVID STRAND M55
3 34:36 DONALD JAMES M55
4 37:07 BOB SHAW M60
5 ( 37:46) ROGER DAVIES M65
6 ( 46:21) HELLY VISSER W70

3. 2:14:21 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB ( 33:36)
====================================
1 32:34 BILL COOK M50
2 33:11 TOM TUSHINGHAM M60
3 33:57 GREG KUCZKOWSKI M50
4 34:39 ROBERT MOORE M60

4. 2:16:20 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS ( 34:05)
====================================
1 33:13 MURRAY MOSTYN M55
2 34:05 HUGH CONNOLLY M55
3 34:20 FRANCESCO GUARDIANI M55
4 34:42 BERT DE VRIES M55
5 ( 39:06) JOHN LYNG M50
6 ( 41:07) TORY HOFF M55

5. 3:00:56 LONDON PACERS ( 45:14)
====================================
1 41:20 WILLIAM NIGHTINGALE M50
2 43:40 BILL LEEUWEN M70
3 45:55 DON RAMSDEN M55
4 50:01 DIANNE VAN LEEUWEN W60



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - M60
======================


1. 1:48:44 ST CATHERINES ROADRUNNERS ( 36:15)
====================================
1 33:02 PAUL COLLARD M60
2 36:03 PAUL YERICH M65
3 39:39 BRIAN DREWETT M60
4 ( 40:00) BRIAN DELANEY M65

2. 1:48:53 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ( 36:18)
====================================
1 34:22 JACK GEDDES M65
2 36:17 VERN CHRISTENSEN M60
3 38:14 MICHAEL GOODSTADT M60

3. 2:05:24 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS( 41:48)
====================================
1 36:56 RON CRICHTON M65
2 43:04 DON JONES M65
3 45:24 JOHN POWELL M60



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - M70
======================


1. 1:37:31 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS( 48:46)
====================================
1 41:35 RICHARD GRAVES M70
2 55:56 FELIX CHARLES M75



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - W30
======================


1. 2:04:36 NEWMARKET HUSKIES ( 31:09)
====================================
1 29:34 SARAH NAGY W30
2 31:07 MAY ALLISON W40
3 31:36 ANGIE FERRARO W40
4 32:19 CRYSTAL DRUMMOND W35
5 ( 36:04) JILL PUROLA W40
6 ( 37:10) SHERYL POTTER W35



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - W40
======================


1. 2:18:51 SPEED RIVER MASTERS ( 34:43)
====================================
1 33:28 KIM BOLTON W40
2 33:46 KELLY RUPOLI W40
3 35:38 ROBIN TODD W40
4 35:59 CLARE WASTENEYS W45
5 ( 36:09) MICHELE PREYDE W40
6 ( 38:49) JOANNE DEBRUYN W50

2. 2:21:00 PHYSI-KULT ( 35:15)
====================================
1 33:50 LYNN O'MALLEY W40
2 34:33 KAREN KENNEDY W45
3 36:10 KAREN MILLSON W40
4 36:27 AGATHE NICHOLSON W40

3. 2:36:07 MERRY OAKVILLE MOMS ( 39:02)
====================================
1 34:40 GILLIAN SALTER W40
2 39:07 CHRIS MARINO W45
3 40:40 PAULINE WATSON W50
4 41:40 LYNN ROBLIN W45

4. 2:46:46 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS ( 41:42)
====================================
1 38:57 ANGELA BARKER W40
2 41:32 DEIDRE NEWMAN W45
3 41:56 NANCY WELLS W55
4 44:21 ALEMKA DOPUDA W40



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - W50
======================
No Finishers

======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - W60
======================


1. 1:38:43 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS ( 49:22)
====================================
1 47:59 JEAN DOENCH W65
2 50:44 TINA DE GEUS W60



======================
CLUB TEAM AWARDS - W70
======================
No Finishers



4K OPEN RUN - OVERALL LIST OF FINISHERS
Results by: RRResults

PLACE/TOTAL
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY AGE IN GENDER TIME
============================================================================
1 Ashley Weber NORTH VANCOUVER 26 1/37 M 13:25
2 Alexsandr Kuternin TORONTO 14 2/37 M 13:52
3 Paul Disimone 16 3/37 M 13:53
4 Ben Cooper NIAGARA FALLS 15 4/37 M 14:07
5 Ryan Ditchfield LONDON 14 5/37 M 14:17
6 David Korell BELLEVILLE 26 6/37 M 14:30
7 Spencer Prudhomme ST CATHARINES 15 7/37 M 14:40
8 Peter Froebel VANDORF 46 8/37 M 14:50
9 Ryan Thomas GRIMSBY 13 9/37 M 15:03
10 Dustin Eldridge LITTLE BRITAIN 16 10/37 M 15:06
11 Simon Hodge TORONTO 14 11/37 M 15:13
12 Crispin Steele ORILLIA 12 12/37 M 15:15
13 Daniel Hyatt ST CATHARINES 13 13/37 M 15:21
14 Douglas Easterbrooke GRIMSBY 13 14/37 M 15:33
15 David Armstrong COLDWATER 15 15/37 M 15:37
16 Jordan Moorhouse ORILLIA 14 16/37 M 15:45
17 Jordan Langridge WOOLER 14 17/37 M 15:46
18 Thomas Chalmers ORILLIA 11 18/37 M 15:52
19 Drew Mckishnie LAMBETH 16 19/37 M 15:54
20 Nick Esterbauer THORNHILL 17 20/37 M 15:56
21 Derek Micoli LONDON 15 21/37 M 16:01
22 Thomas Peer SAULT STE MARIE 13 22/37 M 16:03
23 Oliver Bush ST CATHARINES 13 23/37 M 16:13
24 Amy Schneeburg 23 1/23 F 16:16
25 Derek Quick ST GEORGE 12 24/37 M 16:20
26 Sean Fox GUELPH 25 25/37 M 16:23
27 Keith Harris HAMILTON 17 26/37 M 16:27
28 Carly Drake GRIMSBY 16 2/23 F 16:31
29 Michael Nealon AURORA 14 27/37 M 16:37
30 Nicholas Smith AURORA 11 28/37 M 16:44
31 Russell Pellar LONDON 13 29/37 M 16:54
32 Liam Evely TORONTO 13 30/37 M 17:01
33 Christian Grattage NORTH YORK 32 31/37 M 17:01
34 Charlotte Aust TORONTO 18 3/23 F 17:08
35 Lydia Slyfield 14 4/23 F 17:13
36 Alli Pellar LONDON 15 5/23 F 17:16
37 Alanah Drake GRIMSBY 14 6/23 F 17:20
38 Kirsten Scheliga STOUFFVILLE 16 7/23 F 18:01
39 Taylor Sherrit ORILLIA 12 8/23 F 18:03
40 Erika Berneche BELLEVILLE 15 9/23 F 18:15
41 Dave Penney BELLEVILLE 48 32/37 M 18:16
42 Casey Drake GRIMSBY 12 33/37 M 18:29
43 Jillian Scheliga STOUFFVILLE 14 10/23 F 18:32
44 John Powell THORNHILL 47 34/37 M 19:03
45 Shannon Tomlinson GUELPH 25 11/23 F 19:31
46 Alex Maryuen MARKHAM 13 35/37 M 19:34
47 Jennifer Shaw 15 12/23 F 20:25
48 Katelyn Pettes AURORA 12 13/23 F 20:42
49 Andrea Smith AURORA 17 14/23 F 21:11
50 Kathleen Wynne TORONTO 51 15/23 F 21:12
51 Maureen Mancuso TORONTO 51 16/23 F 21:38
52 Lois Belluk BOLTON 46 17/23 F 21:59
53 Pauline Lau NORTH YORK 37 18/23 F 22:07
54 Richard Kercz GORMLEY 40 36/37 M 22:32
55 Laurie Pettes AURORA 44 19/23 F 23:13
56 Mark Pettes AURORA 45 37/37 M 23:14
57 Pat Garrow TORONTO 55 20/23 F 24:10
58 Jennifer Handrigan RICHMOND HILL 41 21/23 F 27:52
59 Carol Davis 22/23 F 28:52
60 Freya Potter TORONTO 27 23/23 F 29:22

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.