• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

DON WRIGHT TEAM CHALLENGE

Western, ON
January 10th, 2004

-------------------------
Event #1 WOMENS OPEN 60m
-------------------------

Meet Record Odessa Smalls Michigan State Univ. : 7.58 Jan 1986
Arena Record Tonya Lawson Indinana LaGrange TC : 7.44 Nov 1996

Prelims @ 1:20pm / Final @ 2:45pm

1 Kate Bickle WATERLOO WARRIORS 8.07
Prelim 8.06
2 Kristin Hodge WESTERN 8.13
Prelim 8.16
3 Leah Smitham GREAT LAKES 8.18
Prelim 8.30
4 Henria Stevens WESTERN 8.20
Prelim 8.31
5 Amanda Girling WESTERN 8.27
Prelim 8.34
6 Meghan Wells WESTERN 8.46
Prelim 8.40
7 Karolina Zukowski WATERLOO WARRIORS 8.51
Prelim 8.52
8 Shasta McDermid GREAT LAKES 8.54
Prelim 8.45
9 Sarah Snable WATERLOO WARRIORS 8.56
10 Sonya Donovan GREAT LAKES 8.75
11 Cindy Willits WATERLOO WARRIORS 8.84




-------------------
Event #2 MENS 60m
-------------------

Meet Record Rodney Lackie Central Michigan U. : 6.87 Jan 1988
Arena Record Desai Williams York Univ. : 6.76 Jan 1982

Prelims @ 1:30pm / Final @ 2:50pm

1 Randy McAuley WESTERN 6.96
Prelim 6.96
2 Christian Heffernan WESTERN 7.11
Prelim 7.17
3 Scott Cholewa WESTERN 7.18
Prelim 7.31
4 Clinton Harris GREAT LAKES 7.27
Prelim 7.19
5 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma WATERLOO WARRIORS 7.28
Prelim 7.28
6 Adrian Blair WATERLOO WARRIORS 7.35
Prelim 7.34
7 Ryan McConnell WESTERN 7.38
Prelim 7.27
8 Shane Ferth WATERLOO WARRIORS 7.48
Prelim 7.40
9 Brandon Chickee GREAT LAKES 7.53
10 Vladimir Moisseykin WATERLOO WARRIORS 7.87




----------------------
Event #3 WOMENS 300m
----------------------

Meet Record Odessa Smalls Michigan State Univ. :39.94 Jan 1986
Arena Record Liz Hatz D.C. Striders TC :39.14 Feb 1979

4:35pm - 3 turn stagger start

1 Grace Sherwin GREAT LAKES 44.49
2 Rebecca Murrant WATERLOO WARRIORS 45.24
3 Melissa Aguilar WESTERN 45.36
4 Cindy Willits WATERLOO WARRIORS 45.61
5 Amanda Gierling WESTERN 46.38
6 Sharifah Cleirbout WESTERN 46.40
7 Sarah Sekena GREAT LAKES 47.06
8 Kate Horricks GREAT LAKES 47.17
9 Amy Askew GREAT LAKES 48.43




--------------------
Event #4 MENS 300m
--------------------

Meet Record Carl Folkes Univ.of Windsor :34.54 Jan 1992
Arena Record James Grace Univ. of Michigan :34.24 Feb 1978

4:45pm - 3 turn stagger start

1 Buki Ayeni WESTERN 36.61
2 Shane Ferth WATERLOO WARRIORS 36.70
3 Joe Brown WATERLOO WARRIORS 37.14
4 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma WATERLOO WARRIORS 37.19
5 Adrian Blair WATERLOO WARRIORS 37.35
6 Thomas Davis GREAT LAKES 37.76
7 Brandon Chickee GREAT LAKES 38.05
8 Mike McLachlan WESTERN 38.10
9 Tom Bereza WESTERN 39.84




----------------------
Event #5 WOMENS 600m
----------------------

Meet Record Elise Braithwaite Univ.of Toronto 1:31.44 Jan 1985
Arena Record Molly Killingbeck Scarboro Opt TC 1:30.54 Jan 1983

3:00pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 Marni Lee WESTERN 1:43.14
2 Gina Jackson WATERLOO WARRIORS 1:47.01
3 Melissa Nobbs GREAT LAKES 1:47.48




--------------------
Event #6 MENS 600m
--------------------

Meet Record Paul Osland Univ.of Toronto 1:19.44 Jan 1985
Arena Record Greg Bartram Ashland College OH 1:19.14 Dec 1988

3:10pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 Lennie Kwan WESTERN 1:23.61
2 Brandon Lewis WESTERN 1:24.87
3 Davis Dowhaniuk WATERLOO WARRIORS 1:26.06
4 Travis Anderson GREAT LAKES 1:26.31
5 Dave Keeley WESTERN 1:27.64
6 Adam Lalonde WATERLOO WARRIORS 1:28.08
7 Marc Wandler WESTERN 1:28.39
8 Steven Kristensen WATERLOO WARRIORS 1:28.54
9 Dustin Doan WATERLOO WARRIORS 1:28.87




-----------------------
Event #7 WOMENS 1500m
-----------------------

Meet Record Jill Purola U.W.O. 4:26.94 Jan 1984
Arena Record Jill Purola U.W.O. 4:24.94 Dec 1982

2:20pm

1 Jackie Bonisteel WESTERN 4:49.18
2 Nikki Tufts GREAT LAKES 4:49.75
3 Karen Gilbert WESTERN 4:54.31
4 Shayna Boland WESTERN 4:54.40
5 Shannon Gribbons GREAT LAKES 4:55.92
6 Tara Johnson WESTERN 5:04.01
7 Kimber Lemon GREAT LAKES 5:06.15
8 Joanna Fedy WATERLOO WARRIORS 5:08.47
9 Kim Beardwood GREAT LAKES 5:16.68
10 Laura Sardone WATERLOO WARRIORS 5:45.77


---------------------
Event #8 MENS 1500m
---------------------

Meet Record Tim Simpson Michigan State Univ. 3:50.04 Jan 1985
Arena Record Doug Consiglio Univ. of Arkansas 3:48.44 Jan 1986

2:30pm

1 Colin Lawrence WATERLOO WARRIORS 4:06.78
2 Tim Hain WESTERN 4:08.19
3 Russell Christie GREAT LAKES 4:08.80
4 Nathan De Witt WESTERN 4:10.06
5 Chris D'Esterre WESTERN 4:21.15
6 Scott Clewes GREAT LAKES 4:21.70
7 Steve Lyons GREAT LAKES 4:28.13
8 Jonathan Markiewicz WATERLOO WARRIORS 4:29.29




-----------------------
Event #9 WOMENS 3000m
-----------------------

Meet Record Anne Pewe Michigan State Univ. 9:33.24 Jan 1984
Arena Record Lizanne Bussiere Quebec 9:09.24 Dec 1989

3:50pm

1 Shannon Gerrie WESTERN 10:08.19
2 Bethany Janzen WESTERN 10:47.83
3 Heather Stroeder GREAT LAKES 10:48.28
4 Lisa Perlmuter GREAT LAKES 10:50.32
5 Stephanie Carew WATERLOO WARRIORS 10:53.22
6 Shannon Gribbons GREAT LAKES 10:56.10
7 Jodi Wendland WATERLOO WARRIORS 10:57.61




----------------------
Event #10 MENS 3000m
----------------------

Meet Record Rob Tyndall U.W.O. 8:20.64 Jan 1996
Arena Record Harvey Mitro Sarnia TC 8:12.04 Dec 1990

4:55pm

1 Scott Arnald WATERLOO WARRIORS 8:49.92
2 Rob Berg WESTERN 8:50.30
3 Michael Logue WATERLOO WARRIORS 8:52.34
4 Will Gibbons WATERLOO WARRIORS 8:58.58
5 Steve Weiler WESTERN 9:01.32
6 Corrie Curry GREAT LAKES 9:03.59
7 Russell Christie GREAT LAKES 9:04.17
8 William Komer GREAT LAKES 9:36.10
9 Kevin Smith WATERLOO WARRIORS 9:40.41




------------------------------
Event #11 WOMENS 60m HURDLES
------------------------------

Meet Record Tracy Higgs Univ.of Windsor : 8.74 Jan 1995
Arena Record Kim Turner Detroit Motor City : 8.35 Jan 1983

Prelims @ 1:00pm / Final @ 2:10pm

1 Kristin Hodge WESTERN 9.14
Prelim 9.16
2 Donna Charles WESTERN 9.55
Prelim 9.56
3 Melissa Aguilar WESTERN 9.69
Prelim 9.84
4 Sarah Snable WATERLOO WARRIORS 9.90
Prelim 9.66
5 Heather Brand GREAT LAKES 10.06
Prelim 10.14
Shauna Aubry WESTERN DNF




----------------------------
Event #12 MENS 60m HURDLES
----------------------------

Meet Record Al Hough London-Western TC : 8.00 Jan 1987
Arena Record Mark McKoy York Univ. : 7.85 Jan 1985

Prelims @ 1:10pm / Final @ 2:00pm

1 Andrew VandenDool GREAT LAKES 8.61
Prelim 8.54
2 Tumelo Moleko WESTERN 8.72
Prelim 8.73
3 Mike Miller WESTERN 8.90
Prelim 8.87
4 Andrew Sepic WATERLOO WARRIORS 8.92
Prelim 8.92
5 Greg Boots WESTERN 9.01
Prelim 9.59




-------------------------------
Event #13 WOMENS 4x200m RELAY
-------------------------------

Meet Record Lancers Univ.of Windsor 1:41.34 Jan 1993
Arena Record Univ. of Windsor Lancers 1:41.34 Jan 1993

3:20pm - 3 turn stagger start

1 Mustangs A WESTERN 1:47.41
Kristin Hodge F 26.3, Henria Stephens 27.0
Kellie Goheen F 27.0, Kristin Ferguson 26.8
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 1:52.02
3 Mustangs B WESTERN 1:52.78
Megan Wells, Sarah Buchanan, Sharifah Cleirbout
Diana Farlow F
4 All Stars A GREAT LAKES 1:54.15




-----------------------------
Event #14 MENS 4x200m RELAY
-----------------------------

Meet Record Lancers Univ.of Windsor 1:28.84 Jan 1992
Arena Record Univ. of Windsor Lancers 1:28.84 Jan 1992

3:35pm - 3 turn stagger start

1 Mustangs A WESTERN 1:30.45
Randy McAuley M 22.4, Bob Westman 22.1
Gavin McTavish 22.8, Buki Ayeni M 22.7
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 1:32.56
All Stars A GREAT LAKES DNF
Mustangs B WESTERN DNF




-------------------------------
Event #15 WOMENS 4x400m RELAY
-------------------------------

Meet Record U.W.O. Western Mustangs 3:56.54 Jan 1985
Arena Record London-Western L-W TFC 3:52.64 Jan 1983

5:10pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 Mustangs A WESTERN 4:19.63
Kristin Ferguson 63.6, Dana Clifford F 62.8
Amanda Gierling F 66.6, Marni Lee F 65.8
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 4:32.33




-----------------------------
Event #16 MENS 4x400m RELAY
-----------------------------

Meet Record Univ.of Toronto Blues 3:19.14 Jan 1985
Arena Record Univ. of Toronto Blues 3:19.14 Jan 1985

5:25pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 Mustangs A WESTERN 3:21.69
Randy McAuley M 50.9, Gavin McTavish 51.2, Bob Westma 49.8
Christian Heffernan M 49.4
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 3:36.98
3 Warriors B WATERLOO 3:41.28




-------------------------------
Event #17 WOMENS 4x800m RELAY
-------------------------------

Meet Record U.W.O. Western Mustangs 9:26.64 Jan 1984
Arena Record U.W.O. Western Mustangs 9:26.64 Jan 1984

4:05pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 All Stars A GREAT LAKES 10:03.24
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 10:22.86



-----------------------------
Event #18 MENS 4x800m RELAY
-----------------------------

Meet Record Univ.of Windsor Lancers 7:49.34 Jan 1994
Arena Record Univ. of Windsor Lancers 7:49.34 Jan 1994

4:20pm - 2 turn stagger start

1 Mustangs A WESTERN 8:09.51
Dave Keeley M 2:04.3, Chris Smith M 2:05.4
Blake Murphy M 2:00.0, Scott Nelms M 1:59.2
2 Warriors A WATERLOO 8:21.29
3 All Stars A GREAT LAKES 8:46.20




-----------------------------
Event #19 WOMENS HIGH JUMP
-----------------------------

Meet Record Becky Bryan U.W.O. 1.77 Jan 1994
Arena Record Julie White Etobicoke TC 1.83 Feb 1978

1:30pm

1 Dana Clifford WESTERN 1.60
2 Erica Salmon WESTERN 1.55
3 Felicia Smart WESTERN 1.55
4 Nicole Jenkins WATERLOO WARRIORS 1.50
5 Amanda Boogerman WESTERN 1.50
6 Laura Pearson WATERLOO WARRIORS 1.45




---------------------------
Event #20 MENS HIGH JUMP
---------------------------

Meet Record Todd Patulski Central Michigan U. 2.14 Jan 1988
Arena Record Greg Joy U. Toronto Paul Caraballo U.Det 2.15 83 / 95

3:30pm

1 Mitch Vermue WESTERN 2.04
2 Andrew Sepic WATERLOO WARRIORS 1.90
3 Mike Pickell WESTERN 1.90
4 Mike Bonazza WESTERN 1.85
5 Noah John GREAT LAKES 1.80
6 Liam McNabb WESTERN 1.75
7 Jason Hamilton GREAT LAKES 1.70




------------------------------
Event #21 WOMENS POLE VAULT
------------------------------

Meet Record Dana Ellis Univ.of Waterloo 3.90 Jan 2001
Arena Record Dana Ellis Univ. of Waterloo 3.95 Dec 2000

12:00pm

1 Jenny Jordan WESTERN 3.10
Jen Sulpher WESTERN FOUL




----------------------------
Event #22 MENS POLE VAULT
----------------------------

Meet Record Ross Girvin Univ.of Toronto 4.80 Jan 1985
Arena Record Doug Wood York Univ. 5.35 Dec 1993

2:00pm

1 Jeff Edwards WESTERN 4.35




-----------------------------
Event #23 WOMENS LONG JUMP
-----------------------------

Meet Record Kelly Dinsmore Univ.of Windsor 5.93 Jan 1994
Arena Record Billie-Jean Bolton U.W.O. 5.97 Feb 1997

12:00pm

1 Kellie Goheen WESTERN 5.38
2 Alanna Boudreau WESTERN 5.36
3 Mel Gregg GREAT LAKES 5.22
4 Monique Hann GREAT LAKES 5.21
5 Heather Brand GREAT LAKES 5.12
6 Shauna Aubry WESTERN 4.93
7 Jennifer Bell WATERLOO WARRIORS 4.54




---------------------------
Event #24 MENS LONG JUMP
---------------------------

Meet Record Trevino Betty U.W.O. 7.45 Jan 1994
Arena Record Trevino Betty U.W.O. 7.45 Jan 1995

1:15pm

1 Andrew Judge GREAT LAKES 6.88
2 Scott Cholewa WESTERN 6.66
3 Mike McLachlan WESTERN 6.58
4 Christian Heffernan WESTERN 6.40
5 Tom Bereza WESTERN 6.07
6 Noah John GREAT LAKES 6.06
7 Andrew MacDonald WATERLOO WARRIORS 5.82
8 Evan Sharp WATERLOO WARRIORS 5.54




-------------------------------
Event #25 WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
-------------------------------

Meet Record Kelly Dinsmore Univ.of Windsor 12.58 Jan 1994
Arena Record Kelly Dinsmore Univ. of Windsor 12.58 Jan 1994

2:45pm

1 Alanna Boudreau WESTERN 11.84
2 Monique Hann GREAT LAKES 11.37
3 Melanie Berger WESTERN 10.22
4 Jennifer Bell WATERLOO WARRIORS 9.45




-----------------------------
Event #26 MENS TRIPLE JUMP
-----------------------------

Meet Record Shannon Norris Central Michigan U. 14.88 Jan 1995
Arena Record Dee Dee Trowell Tennessee Tech 15.42 Dec 1976

4:00pm

1 Andrew Judge GREAT LAKES 14.23
2 Tumelo Moleko WESTERN 13.82
3 Scott Cholewa WESTERN 13.11
4 Aaron Grange WESTERN 13.05
5 Dafe Atawu WESTERN 12.79
6 Andrew MacDonald WATERLOO WARRIORS 12.72
7 Evan Sharp WATERLOO WARRIORS 11.83




----------------------------
Event #27 WOMENS SHOT PUT
----------------------------

Meet Record Lieja Tunks Unattached 17.77 Jan 2003
Arena Record Vivian Fisher Michigan State Univ. 15.53 Jan 1984

3:30pm

1 Heather Brand GREAT LAKES 12.77
2 Meaghan Weaver GREAT LAKES 11.94
3 Tina Cinicolo WESTERN 10.97
4 Leanne Stanley WATERLOO WARRIORS 10.93
5 Mezie Huggins WESTERN 10.61
6 Cheryl Johnstone WESTERN 10.33
7 Julie Montes WESTERN 9.97
8 Laura Pearson WATERLOO WARRIORS 9.30




--------------------------
Event #28 MENS SHOT PUT
--------------------------

Meet Record Jason Tunks Unattached 17.58 Jan 2003
Arena Record Luby Chambul Scarboro Optimist TC 17.78 Feb 1980

2:00pm

1 Joel Skinner GREAT LAKES 14.12
2 Jonny Adornetto WESTERN 11.48
3 Liam McNabb WESTERN 11.17
4 Preet Atwal WESTERN 10.55
5 Jamie Stewart WESTERN 10.24
6 Vladimir Moisseykin WATERLOO WARRIORS 10.02


--------------------------------
Event #29 WOMENS WEIGHT THROW
--------------------------------

Meet Record New Event
Arena Record Luby Chambul Scarboro Optimist TC 17.78 Feb 1980

2:00pm

1 Meaghan Weaver GREAT LAKES 14.47
2 Jennifer Johnstone GREAT LAKES 13.92
3 Tina Cinicolo WESTERN 11.43
4 Cheryl Johnstone WESTERN 11.39
5 Mezie Huggins WESTERN 11.32
6 Julie Montes WESTERN 9.61




------------------------------
Event #30 MENS WEIGHT THROW
------------------------------

Meet Record New Event
Arena Record Luby Chambul Scarboro Optimist TC 17.78 Feb 1980

2:00pm

1 Dustin Keifer GREAT LAKES 14.66




---------------------------------
Event #31 WOMENS 60M ALL COMERS
---------------------------------

1 Sarah Buchanan WESTERN 8.33
2 Kellie Goheen WESTERN 8.34
3 Mel Gregg GREAT LAKES 8.49
4 Tiffany Phillips WESTERN 8.51
5 Sharifah Cleirbout WESTERN 8.61
6 Grace Sherwin GREAT LAKES 8.67
7 Donna Charles WESTERN 8.67
8 Melanie Berger WESTERN 8.82


-------------------------------
Event #32 MENS 60M ALL COMERS
-------------------------------

1 Buki Ayeni WESTERN 7.28
2 Mike Miller WESTERN 7.60
3 Matt Prionas WESTERN 7.62




----------------------------------
Event #33 WOMENS 300M ALL COMERS
----------------------------------

Cherry Benedicta ST. THOMAS LEGION




--------------------------------
Event #34 MENS 300M ALL COMERS
--------------------------------

Jason Rhodes WESTERN
Jeff Russell WESTERN




-----------------------------------
Event #35 WOMENS 1000M ALL COMERS
-----------------------------------

1 Mary Cybulski LONDON-WESTERN 3:25.79
2 Michelle Nicholson LONDON-WESTERN 3:29.70
3 Gina Beer LONDON-WESTERN 3:41.93




---------------------------------
Event #36 MENS 1000M ALL COMERS
---------------------------------

1 Scott Nelms WESTERN 2:34.04
2 Blake Murphy WESTERN 2:35.49
3 Brent Smith LONDON-WESTERN 2:47.71
4 Chris Smith WESTERN 2:49.03
5 Jamie Bailey LONDON-WESTERN 2:57.03
6 Ryan Ditchfield LONDON-WESTERN 3:05.91
7 Kevin Deleye GREAT LAKES 3:12.92
8 Drew McKishnie LONDON-WESTERN 3:20.73
Mike Patterson UNATTACHED DNF






By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE

EASYWARE WEB SITE

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.